Lynbrook Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/11/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackburn, Mathew | Sr | JV | 18:38 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 20/188 | 2/4 | 7/13 | 5/23 | 19:29.6 (0:52,4.4) |
19:20 (0:42,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chacko, Kevin | Fr | V | 16:14 | 5:30 | 2.95 | 24/103 | 2/5 | 2/13 | 6/15 | 16:47 (0:33,3.3) |
16:47 (0:33,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hung, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 20:28 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 78/225 | 3/4 | 11/13 | 13/27 | 21:07.2 (0:39,3.1) |
21:07.2 (0:39,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ingle, Nachiket | Fr | Fr | 18:57 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 34/225 | 2/4 | 10/13 | 9/29 | 19:24.8 (0:28,2.4) |
19:24.8 (0:28,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jang, Henry | So | JV | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 13/188 | 1/4 | 6/13 | 9/25 | 19:25.8 (1:06,5.6) |
19:25.8 (1:06,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Parimi, Vibhav | So | JV | 18:44 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 26/188 | 3/4 | 8/13 | 4/23 | 19:42 (0:58,4.9) |
19:42 (0:58,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Pearce, Marcus | Fr | Fr | 20:43 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 90/225 | 4/4 | 12/13 | 11/23 | 20:40.5 | 20:40.5 | |||
Robison, Justin | Jr | V | 15:49 | 5:22 | 2.95 | 8/103 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 6/20 | 16:54.8 (1:06,6.5) |
15:25 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Sadjadi, Ryan | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 55/103 | 5/5 | 5/13 | 4/14 | 17:19.7 (0:13,1.2) |
17:19.7 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Shen, Andy | Sr | V | 16:32 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 34/103 | 3/5 | 3/13 | 5/15 | 16:47.4 (0:15,1.5) |
16:47 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sussenguth, Jim | Jr | V | 17:00 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 53/103 | 4/5 | 4/13 | 7/14 | 17:48.8 (0:49,4.6) |
17:36.7 (0:37,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tai, Joseph | So | JV | 21:32 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 127/188 | 4/4 | 13/13 | 15/21 | 22:52.8 (1:21,5.9) |
21:56.2 (0:24,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wu, Hugo | Fr | Fr | 18:57 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 33/225 | 1/4 | 9/13 | 16/30 | 19:01.6 (0:05,0.4) |
19:01.6 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/14 | 82:42 1:18 |
2.95 | 5:36 | 5:22 | 5:48 | 158 | 5:22 | 84:00 (1:18,1.5) |
80:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Justin Robison (7), Kevin Chacko (21), Andy Shen (30), Jim Sussenguth (49), Ryan Sadjadi (51) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Childs | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 15:08 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Hassen Hassen | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:25 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Alex Sasser | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:32 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Fenn Hoppe | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:34 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Nolan Dozier | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Miles Meijer | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:41 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Xander Olivero | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 15:42 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Justin Robison | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:49 | 5:22 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 6/20 | 16:55 (1:06) |
15:25 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
9 | Tucker Meijer | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:49 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Scobey | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 15:50 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Ben Zaeske | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Michael Hase | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:55 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Adam Schulze | Sr | LELAND | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Herrera | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Bret Greene | Sr | ALAMEDA | 15:57 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Alex Ward | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Connor Doyle | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Andreas Godderis | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Zack West | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:01 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Anwar Alghaithy | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Salem Bou Hassoun | Jr | MISSION | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Jorge Estrella | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Chacko | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:14 | 5:30 | 2/5 | 2/13 | 6/15 | 16:47 (0:33) |
16:47 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Kevin Feng | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Thomas Busse | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Connor Marotte | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Dong Thai | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Garcia | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Troy Dao | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Abdul Mohammed | Sr | MISSION | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Arjun Savel | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Doyle | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Andy Shen | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:32 | 5:36 | 3/5 | 3/13 | 5/15 | 16:47 (0:15) |
16:47 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Justin Trinh | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Chango Elijah | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Anawalt | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Owen Kemp | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Johnny Ott | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | William Euerle | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Miles Todzo | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Timothy Arredondo | So | WILLOW GLEN | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Zach Walker | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Juan Gutierrez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
45 | Brendon Henkel | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Narun Raman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Gabe Schoenbach | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Rory Buckman | Sr | LELAND | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Giovanni Dal Canto | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | David Eik | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Joey Johnson | Jr | LELAND | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Ara Archbold | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Jim Sussenguth | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:00 | 5:46 | 4/5 | 4/13 | 7/14 | 17:49 (0:49) |
17:37 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Rene Nunez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Sadjadi | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:07 | 5:48 | 5/5 | 5/13 | 4/14 | 17:20 (0:13) |
17:20 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Ayush Chapagain | Sr | CUPERTINO | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Tang | Jr | LELAND | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Marioka | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Samir Arora | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Lucas Azcarraga | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Lucas Furrer | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Fernando Conriquez | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Alex Puentes | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
64 | John Bray | Jr | APTOS | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Christian Vergara | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Barton | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | David Colman | Jr | LELAND | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Johnny Gow | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Antoine Thibault | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Matt Quinn | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Garrett Schmidt | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Ahmed Jama | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Ryota (rj) Aizawa | Sr | A.LINCOLN (SF) | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Hieu Hoang | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Jaime Avila | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Ricardo De Leon | Jr | A.LINCOLN (SF) | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Michael Mella | Jr | LELAND | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Jose Luna | Sr | ALISAL | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Tyler Mccown | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Yuen | So | ALAMEDA | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Langston Hay | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Geoffrey Glass | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Glenn Mcdonell | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Hatim Mansori | Jr | MISSION | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Martinez | Jr | ALISAL | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
86 | Nikola Milinovich | Jr | LELAND | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Kaizad Taraporevala | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Jonas Xie | Jr | A.LINCOLN (SF) | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Sergio Bautista | Jr | ALISAL | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Jesse Diaz | Sr | ALISAL | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Adibi | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Chris Outman | So | SAN BENITO | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Trystan Adams | Jr | SAN BENITO | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Christopher Guzman | Jr | ALISAL | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Brian Yee | Sr | A.LINCOLN (SF) | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Mason Kearns | Sr | A.LINCOLN (SF) | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Timon Richardson | Sr | ALISAL | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Brian Saldana | Sr | ALISAL | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Robert Zalog | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Martarazzo | So | SAN BENITO | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
101 | Adolfo Diaz | So | A.LINCOLN (SF) | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Johnathan Li | Jr | A.LINCOLN (SF) | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Leslie Zhou | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
79:07 15:49 5:22 |
46 | Alex Sasser Sr 15:32 5:16 3 |
Miles Meijer Sr 15:41 5:19 5 |
Tucker Meijer Sr 15:49 5:22 8 |
Michael Hase Sr 15:55 5:24 11 |
Nico Filip-sanchez Sr 16:10 5:29 19 |
Thomas Busse Jr 16:22 5:33 23 |
Thomas Doyle Sr 16:31 5:36 29 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS (MV) 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:57 |
80:56 16:11 5:29 |
106 | Xander Olivero Jr 15:42 5:19 6 |
Alex Ward Jr 15:58 5:25 15 |
Connor Doyle Sr 15:59 5:25 16 |
Owen Kemp Jr 16:38 5:38 34 |
Johnny Ott Jr 16:39 5:39 35 |
Narun Raman Jr 16:49 5:42 42 |
Samir Arora Jr 17:21 5:53 54 |
3 | WILLOW GLEN 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:18 |
80:49 16:10 5:29 |
107 | Hassen Hassen Sr 15:25 5:14 2 |
Fenn Hoppe Sr 15:34 5:17 4 |
Troy Dao Jr 16:28 5:35 27 |
William Euerle Jr 16:39 5:39 36 |
Timothy Arredondo So 16:43 5:40 38 |
Zach Walker Fr 16:43 5:40 39 |
Giovanni Dal Canto Jr 16:53 5:43 45 |
4 | ALAMEDA 10-8-6-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
82:36 16:31 5:36 |
151 | Bret Greene Sr 15:57 5:24 14 |
Kevin Feng Sr 16:16 5:31 22 |
Dong Thai Sr 16:23 5:33 25 |
Justin Trinh Sr 16:33 5:37 31 |
Christian Vergara Jr 17:27 5:55 59 |
Cameron Yuen So 18:10 6:09 74 |
|
5 | Lynbrook 5-7-4-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
82:42 16:32 5:36 |
158 | Justin Robison Jr 15:49 5:22 7 |
Kevin Chacko Fr 16:14 5:30 21 |
Andy Shen Sr 16:32 5:36 30 |
Jim Sussenguth Jr 17:00 5:46 49 |
Ryan Sadjadi Jr 17:07 5:48 51 |
||
6 | MARIA CARRILLO 6-5-8-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
82:54 16:35 5:37 |
171 | Jordan Scobey Jr 15:50 5:22 9 |
Zack West Sr 16:01 5:26 18 |
Gabe Schoenbach Jr 16:49 5:42 43 |
David Eik Sr 16:53 5:43 46 |
Lucas Azcarraga Sr 17:21 5:53 55 |
Antoine Thibault Jr 17:41 6:00 63 |
Matt Quinn Sr 17:46 6:01 64 |
7 | JUNIPERO SERRA 9-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
83:26 16:41 5:39 |
180 | Matthew Herrera Jr 15:56 5:24 13 |
Jonathan Garcia Jr 16:26 5:34 26 |
Miles Todzo Jr 16:41 5:39 37 |
Ara Archbold So 17:00 5:46 48 |
Lucas Furrer Jr 17:23 5:54 56 |
Andrew Barton Sr 17:27 5:55 60 |
Glenn Mcdonell Sr 18:15 6:11 77 |
8 | BELLA VISTA 1-4-7-7-8 Gap: 2:32 |
83:23 16:41 5:39 |
186 | Drew Childs Sr 15:08 5:08 1 |
Connor Marotte Sr 16:23 5:33 24 |
Brendon Henkel Jr 16:48 5:42 41 |
Alex Puentes Jr 17:24 5:54 58 |
Johnny Gow Sr 17:40 5:59 62 |
Garrett Schmidt Sr 17:53 6:04 65 |
Tyler Mccown Jr 18:07 6:08 73 |
9 | LOS ALTOS 7-5-5-9-9 Gap: 2:21 |
84:55 16:59 5:45 |
211 | Ben Zaeske Jr 15:54 5:23 10 |
Andreas Godderis Jr 15:59 5:25 17 |
Kevin Anawalt Jr 16:37 5:38 33 |
Langston Hay Fr 18:10 6:09 75 |
Geoffrey Glass Fr 18:15 6:11 76 |
Kaizad Taraporevala Sr 18:19 6:13 80 |
Ryan Adibi Sr 18:41 6:20 84 |
10 | LELAND 8-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:38 |
84:33 16:55 5:44 |
216 | Adam Schulze Sr 15:56 5:24 12 |
Rory Buckman Sr 16:51 5:43 44 |
Joey Johnson Jr 16:56 5:44 47 |
Matthew Tang Jr 17:16 5:51 52 |
David Colman Jr 17:34 5:57 61 |
Michael Mella Jr 18:03 6:07 71 |
Nikola Milinovich Jr 18:19 6:13 79 |
11 | ANDREW P. HILL 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:44 |
85:59 17:12 5:50 |
239 | Jorge Estrella Fr 16:13 5:30 20 |
Arjun Savel Jr 16:31 5:36 28 |
Fernando Conriquez So 17:23 5:54 57 |
Ahmed Jama Sr 17:55 6:04 66 |
Hieu Hoang Sr 17:57 6:05 68 |
Jaime Avila Sr 17:59 6:06 69 |
Robert Zalog Sr 19:11 6:30 92 |
12 | SAN BENITO 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:07 |
86:27 17:17 5:52 |
260 | Chango Elijah Jr 16:36 5:38 32 |
Juan Gutierrez Jr 16:47 5:41 40 |
Rene Nunez Sr 17:04 5:47 50 |
Jacob Marioka Jr 17:17 5:52 53 |
Chris Outman So 18:43 6:21 85 |
Trystan Adams Jr 18:48 6:22 86 |
Anthony Martarazzo So 19:19 6:33 93 |
13 | A.LINCOLN (SF) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:06 |
92:20 18:28 6:16 |
395 | Ryota (rj) Aizawa Sr 17:56 6:05 67 |
Ricardo De Leon Jr 18:02 6:07 70 |
Jonas Xie Jr 18:24 6:14 81 |
Brian Yee Sr 18:56 6:25 88 |
Mason Kearns Sr 19:02 6:27 89 |
Adolfo Diaz So 19:26 6:35 94 |
Johnathan Li Jr 19:43 6:41 95 |
14 | ALISAL 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:48 |
92:24 18:29 6:16 |
402 | Jose Luna Sr 18:04 6:07 72 |
Andrew Martinez Jr 18:18 6:12 78 |
Sergio Bautista Jr 18:30 6:16 82 |
Jesse Diaz Sr 18:40 6:20 83 |
Christopher Guzman Jr 18:52 6:24 87 |
Timon Richardson Sr 19:09 6:29 90 |
Brian Saldana Sr 19:11 6:30 91 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Huffman-luna | So | PROSPECT | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Hunter Childs | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Ben Blankenburg | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Ruben Reid | Fr | LOWELL | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Sam Bruckner | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Jesse Smith | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Glen Collado | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Max Springer | So | LOWELL | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Kyle Sunzeri | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Paul Nguyen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Austin Lin | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Brian Nguyen | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Henry Jang | So | Lynbrook | 18:20 | 6:13 | 1/4 | 6/13 | 9/25 | 19:26 (1:06) |
19:26 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Scott Kuphaldt | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Matt Robinson | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Rury Valdivia | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Erik Lauritzen | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Henry Nguyen | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Irvin Tang | Jr | LOWELL | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Mathew Blackburn | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:38 | 6:19 | 2/4 | 7/13 | 5/23 | 19:30 (0:52) |
19:20 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Michael Arms | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Andy Kurpjweit | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Josef Von Haunalter | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Victor Chan | Fr | LOWELL | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Moises Pimental | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Vibhav Parimi | So | Lynbrook | 18:44 | 6:21 | 3/4 | 8/13 | 4/23 | 19:42 (0:58) |
19:42 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | William Redenbough | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Nic Jones | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Kenny Doan | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Miles Shapleigh | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Josh Sebilla | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Murphy Goldsberry | Sr | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Alexander Parker | Fr | LOWELL | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Dallen Aquino | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Archie O'dell | Sr | SAN RAFAEL | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Bryan Escamilla | Jr | ALISAL | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Derrick Celeridad | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Israel Saavedra | Jr | MODESTO | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Paul Clark | Jr | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Penner | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Reily Kane | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Ben Tam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Jose Gallardo | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Tom | Fr | LOWELL | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Chase Snodgrass | So | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Cullen Eckert | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Sullivan | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Liam Brewer | So | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Chen | Sr | LOWELL | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Devin Lopez | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Isaiah Abeyta | Sr | LOWELL | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Matt Perea | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Robert Westhafer | Jr | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Jesus Alvarez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Liam Klaiman | Fr | LOWELL | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Preston Tai | So | LOWELL | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
57 | August Melvin | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Sean Wong | Jr | GALILEO | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Sant Strassheim | Sr | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | James Shoenhair | Jr | PROSPECT | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Robert Alexander | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Arghavani | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Shayan Salsabilian | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Lee | Jr | WESTMOOR | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Jeff Cho | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Emil Rodriguiez | Fr | LOWELL | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Jeremiah Alindogan | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Sean Nguyen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Darrian Sam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Charles Pyle | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Mark Felderman | So | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Kelvin Nguyen | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Brian La | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Nayeer Ullah | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Murthi Saragarvani | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Adam Blair | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Michael Magana | Sr | ALISAL | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Garrett Salyer | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Mccall | So | SAN MARINO | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Timothy Wong | SAN MARINO | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
81 | Steve Silva | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Affaan Ghazzali | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Grant Holt | Fr | SAN MARINO | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Steven La | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Chris Montecalvo | So | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Brock Upchurch | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Danny Jimenez | Fr | LATINO CP | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Hsu | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Yen (jonatha Chen | Fr | SAN MARINO | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Kenta Lynn | Jr | PROSPECT | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Jason Lei | Jr | GALILEO | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Nam Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Stephen Ton | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Dylan Ellis | Fr | PROSPECT | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Shade | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Zachary Smith-russack | Fr | LOWELL | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Mathew Miyada | So | PROSPECT | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Dennis Zang | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
99 | Andy Tran | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
100 | Ethan Deshaies | So | SAN MARINO | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
101 | John Gouveia | Jr | MODESTO | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Danny Guan | Jr | GALILEO | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
103 | Thomas Moffit | Fr | SAN MARINO | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Connor Hilton | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Kvamme2 | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
106 | Nicholas Le | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Hodge | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Vinh | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
109 | Simon Robles | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Lorjean Sagabaen | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Austen Le | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
112 | Bill Burns | Fr | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
113 | Benjamin Lee | Fr | LOWELL | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Collin Blair | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Cameron Owens | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Ho | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
117 | Cameron Lucero | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
118 | Avery Chen | Jr | GALILEO | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
119 | Seiji Shaw | Fr | LOWELL | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Michael Steward | Fr | PROSPECT | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Tai Dinh | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
122 | Brian Wince | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Randy Chang | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
124 | Jake Guzman | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
125 | Miguel Ramos2 | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
126 | Evan Burton | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Tai | So | Lynbrook | 21:32 | 7:18 | 4/4 | 13/13 | 15/21 | 22:53 (1:21) |
21:56 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
128 | Sean Nguyen | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
129 | Ajith Mohanraj | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Keenan Flynn | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
131 | Eli Stewart | So | SAN RAFAEL | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
132 | Anthony Sokry | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | Austin Meza | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
134 | Joe Linebarger | Jr | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
135 | Raymond Lin | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
136 | Rama Aviananda | Jr | PROSPECT | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
137 | Quinn Strassheim | Fr | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
138 | Jack Hinson | Sr | LOWELL | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
139 | Philip Truong | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
140 | Steve Jimenez | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
141 | Thomas Swail | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
142 | Theo Wismar | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
143 | Amir Patel | Jr | MODESTO | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
144 | William Nguyen | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
145 | Nicholas Lee | Jr | GALILEO | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
146 | Domminick Keenan | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Mitchell | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
148 | Sunjay Dasu | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Caleb Wild | So | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
150 | Nolan Bourassa | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
151 | Raynard Huynh | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Felipe Lopez | Sr | ALISAL | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
153 | Killian Strassheim | Jr | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
154 | Angel Jimenez | Jr | ALISAL | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Akshay Chacko | Jr | PROSPECT | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
156 | Marcus Lee | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
157 | Isaiah Cabello | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Sangster | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
159 | Leon Linebarger | So | THE DALLES WAHTONKA | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Machado | So | SAN RAFAEL | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
161 | David Yanez | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
162 | Travis Mellor | Jr | SAN RAFAEL | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
163 | Sahil Hegde | So | PROSPECT | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
164 | Shawn Sipanya | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
165 | Anthony Nguyen | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
166 | Isaac Lam | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
167 | Mishael Padron | Fr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
168 | Yael Munoz | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
169 | Giovanni Delucchi | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
170 | Peterson Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
171 | Aaron Llona | Sr | WESTMOOR | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
172 | Christopher Padron | So | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
173 | Hector Castaneda | DCP | 24:11 | 8:12 | ||||||||
174 | Manny Sanchez | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
175 | Vinny Way | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
176 | Nikbir Bath | Jr | MODESTO | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
177 | Vitelio Almador | DCP | 25:43 | 8:43 | ||||||||
178 | Wilton Ngo | Jr | WESTMOOR | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Lopez | Jr | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
180 | Mason Zeman | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
181 | Nick Ursano | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
182 | Mikey Wilbanks | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
183 | David Bui | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
184 | Thao Van | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 26:59 | 9:09 | |||||||
185 | Jonathen Hernandez | DCP | 27:03 | 9:10 | ||||||||
186 | Ty Rose | Sr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
187 | Blake Grady | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
188 | Christopher Chu | Fr | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 30:07 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Scales | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Gabe Gonzalez | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Bret Henkel | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Justin Lack | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Neerav Gade | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Jorge Benitez | Fr | APTOS | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Koya Oki | Fr | APTOS | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Shyam Kumar | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Quinn | Fr | APTOS | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Wright | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Scott Kruetzfeldt | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Naren Karur | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Trevor Paulbitski | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Maier | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Jake Davidson | Fr | CUPERTINO | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Ben Lawson | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Leclair | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Hayden Low | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Debarshi Basak | Fr | CUPERTINO | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Lowenstein | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Mathew Yep | Fr | ALAMEDA | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Ton | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Adit Jha | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Miguel Vivaldo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Julio Cerda | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Jack Lewis | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Thomas Clark | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Samuel Leather | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Mustafa Abdalla | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Henry Persily | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Blake | Fr | WESTMONT | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Veeresh Neralagi | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Hugo Wu | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:57 | 6:25 | 1/4 | 9/13 | 16/30 | 19:02 (0:05) |
19:02 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Nachiket Ingle | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:57 | 6:25 | 2/4 | 10/13 | 9/29 | 19:25 (0:28) |
19:25 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Blake Todzo | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Jackson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Luigi Zialcita | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | James T. Young | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Michael Acosta | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Leo Tong | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Macon Jones | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | William Cui | Fr | LELAND | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Eric Xiao | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Kurtis Nguyen | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Hideshi Izu | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas | Fr | STUART HALL | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Lucas Frazier | Fr | CUPERTINO | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Wallace Lin | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | David Ambriz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Christopher Do | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Devin Rowe | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Zach Lindemann | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Romero | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Overcamp | Fr | CUPERTINO | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Alex Henderson | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Reiner | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Adrian Melgoza | Fr | BRANHAM | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Unknown Unknown | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Donahue | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Le | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Stanley Huang | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Quentin Leba | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Max Marvin | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Michael Kao | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Dominic Leuzze | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Thomas Zhu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Justin Macquiddy | Fr | WESTMONT | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Jason Bruni | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Sean O'brien | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Calvin Stanley | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Eric Schultz | Fr | WESTMONT | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Charlie Logan | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Scott Anderson | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | London Pham | Fr | WESTMONT | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Jimmy Roe | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Jack Thomas | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Garcia | Fr | BRANHAM | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Hung | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:28 | 6:56 | 3/4 | 11/13 | 13/27 | 21:07 (0:39) |
21:07 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Erick Gonzalez | Fr | ALISAL | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
80 | George Njinia | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Aaron Casteneto | Fr | LODI | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Rintala | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Nathan Koh | Fr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Steven Van | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Andy Nguyen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Tuan Shridhar | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Fong-chew | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Christian Moreland | Fr | WESTMONT | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Michael Gonzales | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
90 | Marcus Pearce | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:43 | 7:01 | 4/4 | 12/13 | 11/23 | 20:40.5 | 20:40.5 | ||
91 | Taylor Ingram | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
92 | Tuan Nguyen | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
93 | Elian Fontanilla | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Stephen Rowsey | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Herklin Amaro | Fr | ALISAL | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Tenhir Iyer | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Mark Ware | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
98 | Jose Jimenez | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
99 | Jared Ivich | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
100 | Chris Hatch | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Nicholas Banas | Fr | LELAND | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Mella | Fr | LELAND | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | James Wilkinson | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | James Upchurch | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Vargas | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Robert Schmidt | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
107 | Damien Biegler | Fr | LODI | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Ian Hu | Fr | STUART HALL | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Javier Alcala | Fr | ALISAL | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | Julio Chavez | Fr | ALISAL | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | Diego Barajas | Fr | ALISAL | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Alan Wu | Fr | CSU | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Brandon Kim | Fr | LELAND | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
114 | James Angel | Fr | LODI | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Marco Keefer | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Tran | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
117 | Keanu Villa | Fr | WESTMOOR | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
118 | Lucas Miller | Fr | STUART HALL | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
119 | Ramon Ha | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
120 | Lance Fong | Fr | STUART HALL | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
121 | Nick Dinsdale | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Samuel Yi | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Jesus Ceja | Fr | ALISAL | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Dante Carollo | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | ALISAL | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
126 | Jonathan Song | Fr | CSU | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
127 | Arthur Wong | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
128 | Ajay Prasad | Fr | CUPERTINO | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
129 | Kevin Shew | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
130 | Marcus Bedient | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Kieran Teh | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
132 | Tyler Delhaye | Fr | LODI | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | Jacob Herbstman | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
134 | Jeffrey Wang | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
135 | Marco Milinovich | Fr | LELAND | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
136 | Prashanth Aritharan | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
137 | Stefan Fiandeiro | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
138 | Alexander Dickens | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
139 | Jim Falcone | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
140 | Colin Chan | Fr | ALAMEDA | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
141 | Christopher Ting | Fr | ALAMEDA | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
142 | Conrad Currigan | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
143 | Frenly Espino | Fr | LODI | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
144 | Christian Aquino | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
145 | Bjorn Johnson | Fr | WESTMONT | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
146 | Jerry Yu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
147 | Brian Yu | Fr | GALILEO | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
148 | Rami Hijab | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
149 | Dominic Carollo | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
150 | Justin Folan | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
151 | Jesse Rangel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
152 | Antonio Torres | Fr | ALISAL | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
153 | Raymond Sha | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
154 | Tony Zang | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
155 | Ashwin Adulla | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
156 | Spencer Lindquist | Fr | BRANHAM | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
157 | Angelo Malicse | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
158 | Max Luna | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
159 | Harrison Hong | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
160 | Joshua Angkiangco | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
161 | Joshua Coe | Fr | STUART HALL | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
162 | Callahan Domine | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
163 | Brandon Tu | Fr | GALILEO | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
164 | Liam Olsen | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
165 | Teo Martinez | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
166 | Tyler Davis | Fr | LODI | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
167 | Tyler Ernst | Fr | WESTMONT | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
168 | Benjamin Mcdaid | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
169 | Jordan Randleman | Fr | WALDORF SCHOOL | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
170 | Christian Quitoriano | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
171 | Jesus Alfaro | Fr | ALISAL | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
172 | Austin Thomas | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
173 | Arrian Ebrahimi | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
174 | Zachary Maneja | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
175 | Tuan Wang | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
176 | Kristian Hoang | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
177 | Victor Raabe-pavlov | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
178 | Adrien Bourassa | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
179 | Lance Dagdagan | Fr | WESTMONT | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
180 | Casey Zundel | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
181 | Partha Purushotham | Fr | CSU | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
182 | Kevin Ky | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
183 | Shopnavo Biswas | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
184 | Nathan Lee | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONV | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
185 | Justin Aranda | Fr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
186 | Dario Vacca | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
187 | Sahith Narala | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
188 | Pablo Mendoza | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
189 | Aaron Davidson | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
190 | Kaito Henry | Fr | STUART HALL | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
191 | David Vo | Fr | LELAND | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
192 | Jack Carter | Fr | WESTMONT | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
193 | Shrey Dhiman | Fr | MARIA CARRILLO | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
194 | Joshua Qian | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
195 | Andy Liu | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
196 | John Nunez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
197 | Ritwick Krishnan | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
198 | Gabe O'brien | Fr | STUART HALL | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
199 | Randy Dumalig | Fr | STUART HALL | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
200 | Randy Bui | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
201 | Brandon Milliken | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
202 | Paris Galarza | Fr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
203 | Chris Chan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
204 | Kevin Huynh | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
205 | Brandon Bolte | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
206 | Arvindh Swami | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
207 | Roshan Dominic | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
208 | Ben Kaplan | Fr | STUART HALL | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
209 | Taylor Gudino | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
210 | Emilio De Anda | Fr | STUART HALL | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
211 | Lance Kyi | Fr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
212 | Brandon Liu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
213 | Duc Le | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
214 | Carlos Quezada | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
215 | Dade Weaver | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
216 | Andy Morris | Fr | WESTMONT | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
217 | Matthew Howley | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MV) | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
218 | Griffin Eger | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 28:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
219 | Jim Johns | Fr | WESTMOOR | 29:07 | 9:52 | |||||||
220 | Anthony Pham | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
221 | Max Rodriguez | Fr | STUART HALL | 29:37 | 10:02 | |||||||
222 | Cameron Moseley | Fr | LELAND | 29:49 | 10:06 | |||||||
223 | Ashkun Asefirad | Fr | LELAND | 32:03 | 10:52 | |||||||
224 | Jose Frias | Fr | LELAND | 32:32 | 11:02 | |||||||
225 | Gabriel Dao-pick | Fr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 33:07 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.