Lynbrook Results from the Iolani Invitational at Kualoa Ranch on 9/20/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackburn, Mathew | Sr | JV | 19:27 | 6:29 | 3 | 70/176 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 11/23 | 19:35 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chacko, Kevin | Fr | V | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | 3 | 17/154 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 5/27 | 17:00 (1:06,6.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cheung, Chris | Jr | V | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | 3 | 36/154 | 6/6 | 8/11 | 2/18 | 17:38 (1:06,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR, TB) | |||
Kannan, Adhithya | Jr | JV | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | 3 | 112/176 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 11/17 | 21:41 (0:55,4.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nagurla, Revanth | Sr | V | 15:18.1 | 5:06 | 3 | 6/154 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 6/30 | 16:41 (1:23,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pires, Mason | Sr | JV | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | 3 | 106/176 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 12/20 | 22:22 (1:56,8.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Robison, Justin | Jr | JV | 16:32 | 5:31 | 3 | 6/176 | 2/5 | 7/11 | 2/26 | 17:41 (1:09,6.5) |
17:41 (1:09,6.5) |
15:56 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sadjadi, Ryan | Jr | V | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | 3 | 26/154 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 2/21 | 18:24 (2:17,12.4) |
18:24 (2:17,12.4) |
17:21 (1:14,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shen, Andy | Sr | V | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | 3 | 21/154 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 3/24 | 17:53 (1:52,10.4) |
17:53 (1:52,10.4) |
17:08 (1:07,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Silverman, Shawn | Jr | V | 16:03 | 5:21 | 3 | 22/154 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 2/23 | 18:31 (2:28,13.3) |
18:31 (2:28,13.3) |
16:52 (0:49,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sussenguth, Jim | Jr | JV | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | 3 | 4/176 | 1/5 | 6/11 | 4/27 | 17:36 (1:13,6.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/21 | 79:24 0:49 |
3 | 5:18 | 5:06 | 5:22 | 85 | 5:11 | 88:41 (9:17,10.5) |
81:22 (1:58,2.4%) |
81:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Revanth Nagurla (6), Kevin Chacko (16), Andy Shen (19), Shawn Silverman (20), Ryan Sadjadi (24) | |
JV 1st 5 | 9/17 | 93:34 4:23 |
3 | 6:14 | 5:28 | 6:55 | 219 | 5:31 | 96:33 (2:59,3.1) |
96:33 (2:59,3.1%) |
94:36 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Jim Sussenguth (4), Justin Robison (6), Mathew Blackburn (51), Mason Pires (78), Adhithya Kannan (80) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Burkhardt | Jr | JSerra Catholic | 14:40.4 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Kaeo Kruse | Jr | Kamehameha HS | 14:41.1 | 4:54 | |||||||
3 | Mason Coppi | Jr | Dana Hills HS | 14:53.5 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Makai Clemons | Sr | Kalaheo HS | 15:06.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Garren Arnold | Jr | Glacier Peak HS | 15:15.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Revanth Nagurla | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:18.1 | 5:06 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 6/30 | ||||
7 | Anthony Mariconda | Sr | JSerra Catholic | 15:18.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Isaac Ripley | Sr | Glacier Peak HS | 15:28.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | Thomas Adkins | Jr | St Louis HS | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Chris Bianchini | So | Glacier Peak HS | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Kainalu Asam | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Nicholas Stringer | So | Glacier Peak HS | 15:42.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
13 | Nate Ladwig | Jr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 15:45.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Jack Landgraf | Fr | Dana Hills HS | 15:50.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Connor Lehl | So | Punahou HS | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Sawyer Carter | Jr | Glacier Peak HS | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Chacko | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 5/27 | ||||
18 | Matt Chamberlain | Sr | JSerra Catholic | 15:54.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Tsang | Sr | Maui HS | 15:57.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Gordon Kowolkowski | Sr | Punahou HS | 15:58.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
21 | Andy Shen | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 3/24 | 17:53 (1:52) |
17:53 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Shawn Silverman | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:03 | 5:21 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 2/23 | 18:31 (2:28) |
18:31 (2:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Colin Stein | Jr | Dana Hills HS | 16:04.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | James Horne | Sr | Glacier Peak HS | 16:04.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Alex Smith | Sr | Dana Hills HS | 16:05.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Sadjadi | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 2/21 | 18:24 (2:17) |
18:24 (2:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Matt Konopka | Jr | Dana Hills HS | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Max Ingalls | Sr | Glacier Peak HS | 16:09.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
29 | David Kim | Sr | Iolani HS | 16:10.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Jack Mosher | Jr | JSerra Catholic | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Russ | Sr | Radford HS | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Russ | Sr | Radford HS | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Bill Chuang | So | Cerritos HS | 16:24.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Christian Cortez | Sr | Cerritos HS | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Matt Vara | Sr | Punahou HS | 16:28.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Chris Cheung | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | 6/6 | 8/11 | 2/18 | ||||
37 | Liam Dugard | Sr | JSerra Catholic | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Jeremy Ephriam | Sr | Campbell HS | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Jakob Dewald | Sr | Mililani HS | 16:34.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Jax Vandijk | So | Dana Hills HS | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Tullie St John | Sr | Island Pacific Academy H | 16:38.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Nico Abusaid | So | JSerra Catholic | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Jeremy Lee | Sr | Viroqua HS | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Paytin Ayau | So | Kamehameha Maui HS | 16:42.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Ian Gingerich | Sr | Punahou HS | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Grant Kam | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 16:47.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Evan Veres | So | Viroqua HS | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Kainoa Correa | Sr | St Louis HS | 16:51.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
49 | Yohan Walter | Sr | Iolani HS | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Ebisuya | So | Iolani HS | 16:52.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
51 | Riley Turk | Sr | Radford HS | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
52 | Sebastian Barahal | Sr | Punahou HS | 16:54.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Conner Murakami | Jr | Punahou HS | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Ikaika Renaud | Jr | Kamehameha Maui HS | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Will Savage | Fr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Chris Perez | Jr | JSerra Catholic | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Shiinoki | Fr | Punahou HS | 17:01.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Deion Giron | So | Maui HS | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
59 | Charles Samuel | Sr | Kaua'i HS | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Uilasho Francisco | Jr | PAC 5 HS | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Evan Yonamine | Jr | Mililani HS | 17:08.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Boros | So | Radford HS | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
63 | Deandre Dilworth | Jr | Leilehua HS | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Kawika Jacang | So | Kamehameha HS | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Jaineel Patel | Fr | Cerritos HS | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | Rex Imanaka | Jr | Kaiser HS | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Preston Sihavong | Jr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
68 | Connor Kagamida | So | Kaiser HS | 17:20.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
69 | Samuel Barton | Sr | Marywood (Palm Valley) H | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | Race Oshiro | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Cohen | So | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
72 | Jake Mccafferty | Sr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
73 | Zach Drake | Jr | Viroqua HS | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
74 | Cj Konikson | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Drew Kargol | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Kannon Rivas | Jr | Kaiser HS | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Ricky Helman | So | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Aaron Hobson | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | David Schmidt | Jr | Leilehua HS | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Reagan Matsumoto | Jr | Kaiser HS | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
81 | Casey Leer | Fr | Viroqua HS | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
82 | Rihito Sasaki | So | Hanalani Schools HS | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
83 | Alex Black | Jr | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | Chase Higa | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
85 | Bishay Justin | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
86 | Hakui Chock | Fr | PAC 5 HS | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
87 | Austin Ellison | Sr | Iolani HS | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Greyson Haynes | Sr | Radford HS | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Alvarado | Jr | Cerritos HS | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
90 | Samuel Solverson | Sr | Viroqua HS | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Herr | Jr | Kaua'i HS | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
92 | Teron Funasaki | Jr | Iolani HS | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
93 | Mateo Batol | Fr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Kekoa Ulansey | So | Kamehameha HS | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
95 | Micah Rutelege | Jr | Leilehua HS | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Chang | Jr | Mililani HS | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
97 | Iokepa Supnet | Fr | Kamehameha Maui HS | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Kanoa Lanias | Sr | Campbell HS | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Chase Johnson | Sr | Cerritos HS | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
100 | Michael Dang | Sr | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 18:11.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Tristan Sienkiewicz | So | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Waldrep | Sr | Kalaheo HS | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
103 | Rene Valentine | Sr | Damien Memorial HS | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
104 | Jaryd Sugihara | Sr | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | Martin Fajardo | Jr | Radford HS | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
106 | Brian Bissen | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Tod | Sr | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
108 | Marcus Tsuruda | Fr | PAC 5 HS | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Kapono Aguirre | So | Kamehameha Maui HS | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
110 | Robert Haas | Jr | Mililani HS | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Conner Schiebinger | Jr | St Louis HS | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Patrick Delldonne | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
113 | Sage Tong | Sr | PAC 5 HS | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
114 | Michael Suehisa | Sr | Iolani HS | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Mason Neprud | Sr | Viroqua HS | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
116 | Keoni Frampton | Sr | Kamehameha Maui HS | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Trent Tsuzaki | Sr | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | Reijiro Rose | So | Campbell HS | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Michael Hugh | Sr | Cerritos HS | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Malcolm Davis | Fr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
121 | Noah Wilson | Jr | PAC 5 HS | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Maclain Oishi | Sr | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
123 | Isaac Silva | Sr | Lanakila Baptist HS | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
124 | Christian Kowalski | Jr | Kalaheo HS | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
125 | Tyler Kai | Sr | Iolani HS | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
126 | Jamaal Tribune | Sr | Radford HS | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Kyle Higa | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
128 | Noah Toaso | Sr | Kalaheo HS | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
129 | Dane Isara | Fr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
130 | Bailey Nelson | So | Viroqua HS | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Jake Oshiro | Sr | PAC 5 HS | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Muneno | Jr | PAC 5 HS | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
133 | Isaac Gabin | So | Kamehameha Maui HS | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
134 | Chaz Au | Sr | Kaiser HS | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Cruz Castillon | So | Kamehameha Maui HS | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Cody Kanagawa | So | Leilehua HS | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Nicholas Kaufmann | So | Marywood (Palm Valley) H | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Axel Huss | Sr | Damien Memorial HS | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
139 | Iakopo Magarro | Sr | Damien Memorial HS | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Ossian Nichols | So | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Gerardo Ramirezdana | Jr | Kalaheo HS | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
142 | Bretman Sacayanan | So | Campbell HS | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Sam Kocen | Sr | Marywood (Palm Valley) H | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | David Kocen | So | Marywood (Palm Valley) H | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Robert Seed | Jr | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
146 | Robin Diedrick | Jr | Leilehua HS | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
147 | Riley Mattison | Sr | Damien Memorial HS | 22:15.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
148 | Zachary Jenkins | So | Marywood (Palm Valley) H | 22:59.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
149 | Stockton Smith | Sr | Marywood (Palm Valley) H | 23:19.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
150 | Joey Braun | Sr | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 23:38.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
151 | Isaku Shao | Sr | Kaiser HS | 23:52.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
152 | Jaythan Hew | Fr | Moanalua HS | 24:04.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
153 | Michael Bae | Fr | Moanalua HS | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
154 | Miles Peterson | Sr | Damien Memorial HS | 30:53 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glacier Peak HS 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
77:52 15:34 5:11 |
48 | Garren Arnold Jr 15:16 5:05 5 |
Isaac Ripley Sr 15:28 5:09 8 |
Chris Bianchini So 15:32 5:11 9 |
Nicholas Stringer So 15:42 5:14 11 |
Sawyer Carter Jr 15:54 5:18 15 |
James Horne Sr 16:05 5:22 22 |
Max Ingalls Sr 16:10 5:23 26 |
2 | Lynbrook 6-5-4-4-2 Gap: 0:49 |
79:24 15:53 5:18 |
85 | Revanth Nagurla Sr 15:18 5:06 6 |
Kevin Chacko Fr 15:54 5:18 16 |
Andy Shen Sr 16:01 5:20 19 |
Shawn Silverman Jr 16:03 5:21 20 |
Ryan Sadjadi Jr 16:07 5:22 24 |
Chris Cheung Jr 16:32 5:31 34 |
|
2 | Dana Hills HS 3-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:15 |
79:03 15:49 5:16 |
85 | Mason Coppi Jr 14:54 4:58 3 |
Jack Landgraf Fr 15:50 5:17 13 |
Colin Stein Jr 16:04 5:21 21 |
Alex Smith Sr 16:06 5:22 23 |
Matt Konopka Jr 16:09 5:23 25 |
Jax Vandijk So 16:38 5:33 36 |
|
4 | JSerra Catholic 1-1-2-2-4 Gap: 1:52 |
78:40 15:44 5:15 |
88 | Andrew Burkhardt Jr 14:40 4:53 1 |
Anthony Mariconda Sr 15:19 5:06 7 |
Matt Chamberlain Sr 15:55 5:18 17 |
Jack Mosher Jr 16:14 5:25 28 |
Liam Dugard Sr 16:33 5:31 35 |
Nico Abusaid So 16:40 5:33 37 |
Chris Perez Jr 17:01 5:40 50 |
5 | Punahou HS 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
82:00 16:24 5:28 |
151 | Connor Lehl So 15:53 5:18 14 |
Gordon Kowolkowski Sr 15:58 5:19 18 |
Matt Vara Sr 16:29 5:30 33 |
Ian Gingerich Sr 16:45 5:35 40 |
Sebastian Barahal Sr 16:55 5:38 46 |
Conner Murakami Jr 16:56 5:39 47 |
Aaron Shiinoki Fr 17:02 5:41 51 |
6 | Kamehameha HS 2-2-5-6-6 Gap: 2:41 |
81:36 16:19 5:26 |
169 | Kaeo Kruse Jr 14:41 4:54 2 |
Kainalu Asam Sr 15:32 5:11 10 |
Grant Kam Sr 16:47 5:36 41 |
Kawika Jacang So 17:13 5:44 55 |
Race Oshiro Sr 17:22 5:47 61 |
Kekoa Ulansey So 18:04 6:01 83 |
Brian Bissen Sr 18:25 6:08 93 |
7 | Radford HS 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
84:39 16:56 5:39 |
235 | Aaron Russ Sr 16:16 5:25 29 |
Ethan Russ Sr 16:24 5:28 30 |
Riley Turk Sr 16:54 5:38 45 |
Jacob Boros So 17:11 5:44 53 |
Greyson Haynes Sr 17:55 5:58 78 |
Martin Fajardo Jr 18:25 6:08 92 |
Jamaal Tribune Sr 19:05 6:22 109 |
8 | Hawaii Prep Academy HS 7-8-10-8-8 Gap: 2:16 |
85:38 17:08 5:43 |
268 | Nate Ladwig Jr 15:45 5:15 12 |
Will Savage Fr 17:01 5:40 49 |
Daniel Cohen So 17:24 5:48 62 |
Jake Mccafferty Sr 17:26 5:49 63 |
Mateo Batol Fr 18:02 6:01 82 |
Tristan Sienkiewicz So 18:19 6:06 88 |
Malcolm Davis Fr 18:48 6:16 104 |
9 | Iolani HS 9-10-8-9-9 Gap: 1:50 |
85:51 17:10 5:43 |
272 | David Kim Sr 16:10 5:23 27 |
Yohan Walter Sr 16:52 5:37 43 |
Tyler Ebisuya So 16:53 5:38 44 |
Austin Ellison Sr 17:55 5:58 77 |
Teron Funasaki Jr 18:01 6:00 81 |
Michael Suehisa Sr 18:39 6:13 99 |
Tyler Kai Sr 19:02 6:21 108 |
10 | Cerritos HS 11-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:45 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
284 | Bill Chuang So 16:25 5:28 31 |
Christian Cortez Sr 16:25 5:28 32 |
Jaineel Patel Fr 17:14 5:45 56 |
Aaron Alvarado Jr 17:56 5:59 79 |
Chase Johnson Sr 18:09 6:03 86 |
Michael Hugh Sr 18:48 6:16 103 |
|
11 | Viroqua HS 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:18 |
86:41 17:20 5:47 |
296 | Jeremy Lee Sr 16:41 5:34 38 |
Evan Veres So 16:50 5:37 42 |
Zach Drake Jr 17:26 5:49 64 |
Casey Leer Fr 17:46 5:55 72 |
Samuel Solverson Sr 17:58 5:59 80 |
Mason Neprud Sr 18:39 6:13 100 |
Bailey Nelson So 19:18 6:26 113 |
12 | Mid Pacific Institute HS 17-15-14-13-12 Gap: 0:34 |
87:54 17:35 5:52 |
333 | Preston Sihavong Jr 17:19 5:46 58 |
Cj Konikson Sr 17:30 5:50 65 |
Drew Kargol Sr 17:32 5:51 66 |
Aaron Hobson Sr 17:41 5:54 69 |
Bishay Justin Sr 17:53 5:58 75 |
Dane Isara Fr 19:15 6:25 112 |
|
13 | Kamehameha Maui HS 13-12-12-14-13 Gap: 2:02 |
89:08 17:50 5:57 |
369 | Paytin Ayau So 16:43 5:34 39 |
Ikaika Renaud Jr 17:00 5:40 48 |
Iokepa Supnet Fr 18:07 6:02 85 |
Kapono Aguirre So 18:33 6:11 96 |
Keoni Frampton Sr 18:45 6:15 101 |
Isaac Gabin So 19:27 6:29 116 |
Cruz Castillon So 20:07 6:42 118 |
14 | Kaiser HS 16-14-13-12-14 Gap: 2:38 |
89:52 17:58 5:59 |
371 | Rex Imanaka Jr 17:16 5:45 57 |
Connor Kagamida So 17:21 5:47 59 |
Kannon Rivas Jr 17:36 5:52 67 |
Reagan Matsumoto Jr 17:46 5:55 71 |
Chaz Au Sr 19:54 6:38 117 |
Isaku Shao Sr 23:53 7:58 133 |
|
15 | PAC 5 HS 14-17-17-16-15 Gap: 1:46 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
426 | Uilasho Francisco Jr 17:04 5:41 52 |
Hakui Chock Fr 17:54 5:58 76 |
Marcus Tsuruda Fr 18:31 6:10 95 |
Sage Tong Sr 18:37 6:12 98 |
Noah Wilson Jr 18:50 6:17 105 |
Jake Oshiro Sr 19:21 6:27 114 |
Jacob Muneno Jr 19:25 6:28 115 |
16 | Kalaheo HS 4-13-15-15-16 Gap: 5:51 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
435 | Makai Clemons Sr 15:06 5:02 4 |
Brandon Waldrep Sr 18:21 6:07 89 |
Christian Kowalski Jr 19:01 6:20 107 |
Noah Toaso Sr 19:11 6:24 111 |
Gerardo Ramirezdana Jr 20:57 6:59 124 |
||
17 | Hawaii Baptist Academy H 20-19-19-18-17 Gap: 0:54 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
451 | Chase Higa So 17:52 5:57 74 |
Michael Dang Sr 18:12 6:04 87 |
Jaryd Sugihara Sr 18:24 6:08 91 |
Patrick Delldonne So 18:35 6:12 97 |
Trent Tsuzaki Sr 18:46 6:15 102 |
Maclain Oishi Sr 18:55 6:18 106 |
Kyle Higa So 19:08 6:23 110 |
18 | Leilehua HS 15-16-16-17-18 Gap: 4:48 |
95:12 19:02 6:21 |
455 | Deandre Dilworth Jr 17:12 5:44 54 |
David Schmidt Jr 17:42 5:54 70 |
Micah Rutelege Jr 18:05 6:02 84 |
Cody Kanagawa So 20:12 6:44 119 |
Robin Diedrick Jr 22:00 7:20 128 |
||
19 | Le Jardin Windward Oahu 19-18-18-19-19 Gap: 4:16 |
96:39 19:20 6:27 |
485 | Ricky Helman So 17:37 5:52 68 |
Alex Black Jr 17:50 5:57 73 |
Aaron Tod Sr 18:30 6:10 94 |
Ossian Nichols So 20:50 6:57 123 |
Robert Seed Jr 21:52 7:17 127 |
Joey Braun Sr 23:39 7:53 132 |
|
20 | Marywood (Palm Valley) H 18-20-20-20-20 Gap: 5:39 |
103:35 20:43 6:54 |
561 | Samuel Barton Sr 17:21 5:47 60 |
Nicholas Kaufmann So 20:25 6:48 120 |
Sam Kocen Sr 21:25 7:08 125 |
David Kocen So 21:25 7:08 126 |
Zachary Jenkins So 23:00 7:40 130 |
Stockton Smith Sr 23:20 7:47 131 |
|
21 | Damien Memorial HS 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 12:29 |
112:25 22:29 7:30 |
596 | Rene Valentine Sr 18:24 6:08 90 |
Axel Huss Sr 20:26 6:49 121 |
Iakopo Magarro Sr 20:27 6:49 122 |
Riley Mattison Sr 22:16 7:25 129 |
Miles Peterson Sr 30:53 10:18 134 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Miyauchi | Sr | Moanalua HS | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Hough | So | Dana Hills HS | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Jeffrey Gill | Sr | Glacier Peak HS | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Jim Sussenguth | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | 1/5 | 6/11 | 4/27 | ||||
5 | Thomas Wilfert | So | Dana Hills HS | 16:25.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Justin Robison | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:32 | 5:31 | 2/5 | 7/11 | 2/26 | 17:41 (1:09) |
17:41 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Kobi Greenberg | Sr | Dana Hills HS | 16:36.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Kainan Short | Jr | Dana Hills HS | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Briggs | So | JSerra Catholic | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Diego Garcia | Jr | Punahou HS | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Timothy Schiller | Fr | Mililani HS | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Sammy Harned | Sr | Dana Hills HS | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Sam Bradley | Jr | Punahou HS | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Keli'i Van Kirk | So | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Nick Arima | Fr | Iolani HS | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Peter Lewis | Sr | JSerra Catholic | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Yada | Sr | Moanalua HS | 17:29.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Trace Pule | Fr | Waialua HS | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Noah Montemayor | So | Punahou HS | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Bryson Chan | Sr | Moanalua HS | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Zaxtyn Seamons | Sr | Punahou HS | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Wolfe | So | Moanalua HS | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Frank Condello | Fr | Island Pacific Academy H | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Wysard | So | Punahou HS | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Derick Graham Jr. | Fr | Radford HS | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | David Kop | Sr | Punahou HS | 17:54.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Derrick Yang | So | Cerritos HS | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Ross Matlin | Jr | Punahou HS | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Wong | Jr | Iolani HS | 18:01.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Burns | Jr | JSerra Catholic | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Paul Mccabe | So | Punahou HS | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Parker Rounds | So | Glacier Peak HS | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Christian Castillo | So | Iolani HS | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Riley Townsend | Jr | Glacier Peak HS | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Meyer | Fr | Glacier Peak HS | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Dylan Zhang | Jr | Punahou HS | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Jonah Hurney | Fr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Antonio Bonnetty | Sr | Moanalua HS | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Roman Philson | So | Radford HS | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Cameron Deptula | Fr | Punahou HS | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Alexander Goetz | Sr | Moanalua HS | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Riley Lathrop | Fr | Punahou HS | 18:31.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Cavalieri | So | Kamehameha HS | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Brandon Melton | So | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Caleb Chun | So | Kalani HS | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Jamus Uyeda | Jr | Moanalua HS | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Dan Matsuda | Sr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Michael Quach | So | Punahou HS | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Ben Rubasch | Jr | Iolani HS | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Hunter Collins | Fr | Radford HS | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Stiles | Jr | Mililani HS | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Logan Duke | Sr | Glacier Peak HS | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Ian Yancey | So | Radford HS | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Elijah Abramo | So | Mililani HS | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Justino Morales | So | Mililani HS | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Matt Takane | Jr | PAC 5 HS | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Foster | Jr | Moanalua HS | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Liam Goetz | So | Moanalua HS | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Dakota Miller | Jr | Punahou HS | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Jadon Morales | Fr | Leilehua HS | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Derick Kwon | Jr | Cerritos HS | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Nathaniel Falu-colon | Sr | Radford HS | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Noah Chin | Fr | Christian Academy HS | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Bayley Scott | Fr | Leilehua HS | 19:17.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Ho | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Taguchi | Jr | Iolani HS | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Derek Huang | So | Cerritos HS | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
68 | Ilya Sherstyuk | Fr | Punahou HS | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Jake Lum | So | Damien Memorial HS | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
70 | Mathew Blackburn | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:27 | 6:29 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 11/23 | ||||
71 | Sakima Tyler | So | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Taylor Torres | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Zachary Bell | So | PAC 5 HS | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Noah Ballaibe | So | Mililani HS | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | David Toda | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Royce Loo | Jr | Kamehameha HS | 19:37.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Delliot Leum | So | Viroqua HS | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Chris Miya | Fr | Leilehua HS | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Yorita Brendan | So | Kalani HS | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Donovan Delgado | Jr | Iolani HS | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Giambelluca | Fr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Anthony-phillip Cornejo | Fr | Kalani HS | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Ryder Tanaka | Fr | Kalani HS | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Ng Nathaniel | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Mason Dupont | Sr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Hunter Salcedo | So | Kamehameha HS | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Nicholas Miyamoto-pennywe | Jr | Kalani HS | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Francisco Mireles | Jr | Kalani HS | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Ryuto Kitagawa | Fr | Kalani HS | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Tanner Arakaki | So | Kalani HS | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Trey Curet | Jr | Iolani HS | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Davy Ragland | Sr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Juan Rosales | Jr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Liu | Jr | Iolani HS | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Ryson Lee | So | Kamehameha HS | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Joshua Kaahanui | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Raymond Firebaugh | So | Viroqua HS | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Skyler Kimura | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Kai Miller | So | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Trevis Fong | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Jalen Sur | Fr | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Antoni Catalan | Jr | Iolani HS | 20:20.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Shelton | Sr | PAC 5 HS | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Michael Arakawa | Sr | Iolani HS | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
105 | Nikolai Ortiz | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | Mason Pires | Sr | Lynbrook | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 12/20 | ||||
107 | Wesley Furukido | Jr | Cerritos HS | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Trey Joslin | Fr | Kalani HS | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Huang | Fr | Kalani HS | 20:37.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
110 | Xavier Matthews | Sr | Christian Academy HS | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
111 | Owen Williams | Fr | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
112 | Adhithya Kannan | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 11/17 | ||||
113 | Jackson Roels | Fr | Viroqua HS | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Jeff-russell Ancheta | Jr | Campbell HS | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
115 | Darryl Vincent | Jr | Campbell HS | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
116 | Reyn Shiraishi | Fr | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
117 | Ghar Pautz | So | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
118 | Keola Lidstone-cayabyab | So | Kamehameha HS | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Brinn | So | Radford HS | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
120 | Bryson Stride | Jr | Christian Academy HS | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Ty Moriwaki | Sr | Iolani HS | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
122 | Dane Francis | So | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
123 | Tryzen Patricio | Sr | Campbell HS | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Jeron Young | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Alec Kaneshige | Jr | Christian Academy HS | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
126 | Roley Benjamin | Jr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Cassidy | Jr | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 21:19.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Kai Meyer | Fr | PAC 5 HS | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Daven Ruggles | Fr | Kalaheo HS | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Tiaje Edwards | So | Leilehua HS | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
131 | Attilio Leonardi | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | Brendan Hardin | Jr | Waialua HS | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
133 | Nathan Hishinuma | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
134 | Andrew White | So | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 21:55.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
135 | Kamuela Kaahaaina | Fr | Moanalua HS | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
136 | David Ybarra | Jr | Damien Memorial HS | 22:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
137 | Vincent Yancey | So | Pacific Buddhist Academy | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
138 | Julien Azelhart | Fr | Kalaheo HS | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
139 | Noeau Machado | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
140 | Marc Delucchi | Jr | Island Pacific Academy H | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
141 | Alex Mollison | So | Kalaheo HS | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
142 | Vance Farrant | So | Kamehameha HS | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
143 | Justin Sakaguchi | Jr | Pacific Buddhist Academy | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
144 | Logan Gibson | So | Kamehameha HS | 22:20.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
145 | Carlton Chow | So | PAC 5 HS | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Miller | Jr | Iolani HS | 22:22.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
147 | Justyn Golobic | Jr | Campbell HS | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Tang | Jr | Iolani HS | 22:27.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
149 | William Tottori | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
150 | Rey Sonomura | Jr | Kamehameha HS | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
151 | Christopher Goeggel | So | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
152 | Duke Denham | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
153 | Laakea Ching | Sr | Kamehameha HS | 22:41.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
154 | Mitchell Chamness | Jr | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 22:42.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
155 | Anthony Bush | So | St Louis HS | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
156 | Dre Tengan | Jr | Iolani HS | 22:52.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
157 | Matthew Vazquez | Fr | Hawaii Prep Academy HS | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
158 | Zachery Concannon | So | Damien Memorial HS | 22:54.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
159 | Davis Tsuha | So | Hawaii Baptist Academy H | 23:01.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
160 | Raymond Liang | Sr | PAC 5 HS | 23:10.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
161 | Niko Moss | Fr | Le Jardin Windward Oahu | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
162 | Austin Kaneshige | Fr | Christian Academy HS | 23:20.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
163 | Anson Ho | So | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 24:21.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
164 | Hirose Greg | Sr | Mid Pacific Institute HS | 24:35.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
165 | Ariel Villanueva | Fr | Campbell HS | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Worcester | Jr | Radford HS | 24:42.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
167 | Rene Nillo | Jr | Damien Memorial HS | 24:44.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Worcester | Fr | Radford HS | 25:28.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
169 | Jacob Delacruz | So | Damien Memorial HS | 25:32.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
170 | Chris Freitas | Jr | PAC 5 HS | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
171 | Hunter Kurokawa | So | PAC 5 HS | 25:53.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
172 | Wyatt Yoshika | So | Damien Memorial HS | 29:18.3 | 9:46 | |||||||
173 | Connor Chang | Fr | Christian Academy HS | 30:34.8 | 10:12 | |||||||
174 | Jefferson Guieb | Sr | Campbell HS | 30:42.8 | 10:14 | |||||||
175 | Rudy Balsabas | Fr | Campbell HS | 31:35.5 | 10:32 | |||||||
176 | Janson Camlin | So | Campbell HS | 32:14.5 | 10:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills HS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
82:42 16:32 5:31 |
33 | Brandon Hough So 15:52 5:17 2 |
Thomas Wilfert So 16:26 5:29 5 |
Kobi Greenberg Sr 16:37 5:32 7 |
Kainan Short Jr 16:41 5:34 8 |
Sammy Harned Sr 17:07 5:42 11 |
||
2 | Punahou HS 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:56 |
87:31 17:30 5:50 |
75 | Diego Garcia Jr 16:55 5:38 9 |
Sam Bradley Jr 17:12 5:44 12 |
Noah Montemayor So 17:43 5:54 16 |
Zaxtyn Seamons Sr 17:49 5:56 18 |
Jesse Wysard So 17:51 5:57 20 |
David Kop Sr 17:55 5:58 22 |
Ross Matlin Jr 18:00 6:00 23 |
3 | Moanalua HS 1-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:33 |
87:17 17:27 5:49 |
82 | Eric Miyauchi Sr 15:51 5:17 1 |
Tyler Yada Sr 17:29 5:50 15 |
Bryson Chan Sr 17:44 5:55 17 |
Anthony Wolfe So 17:49 5:56 19 |
Antonio Bonnetty Sr 18:24 6:08 30 |
Alexander Goetz Sr 18:31 6:10 32 |
Jamus Uyeda Jr 18:41 6:14 36 |
4 | Glacier Peak HS 3-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:43 |
89:24 17:53 5:58 |
124 | Jeffrey Gill Sr 16:10 5:23 3 |
Parker Rounds So 18:03 6:01 25 |
Riley Townsend Jr 18:05 6:02 27 |
Ryan Meyer Fr 18:13 6:04 28 |
Logan Duke Sr 18:54 6:18 41 |
||
5 | Iolani HS 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
91:28 18:18 6:06 |
151 | Nick Arima Fr 17:16 5:45 14 |
Tyler Wong Jr 18:01 6:00 24 |
Christian Castillo So 18:04 6:01 26 |
Ben Rubasch Jr 18:45 6:15 38 |
Isaac Taguchi Jr 19:21 6:27 49 |
Donovan Delgado Jr 19:42 6:34 59 |
Trey Curet Jr 19:59 6:40 69 |
6 | Hawaii Prep Academy HS 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:35 |
92:43 18:33 6:11 |
177 | Keli'i Van Kirk So 17:14 5:45 13 |
Jonah Hurney Fr 18:22 6:07 29 |
Brandon Melton So 18:36 6:12 34 |
Dan Matsuda Sr 18:42 6:14 37 |
Mason Dupont Sr 19:50 6:37 64 |
Davy Ragland Sr 20:00 6:40 70 |
Juan Rosales Jr 20:03 6:41 71 |
7 | Radford HS 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:22 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
179 | Derick Graham Jr. Fr 17:54 5:58 21 |
Roman Philson So 18:28 6:09 31 |
Hunter Collins Fr 18:48 6:16 39 |
Ian Yancey So 18:57 6:19 42 |
Nathaniel Falu-colon Sr 19:15 6:25 46 |
Anthony Brinn So 21:03 7:01 84 |
Andrew Worcester Jr 24:43 8:14 102 |
8 | Mililani HS 6-8-9-8-8 Gap: 2:33 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
192 | Timothy Schiller Fr 17:01 5:40 10 |
Tyler Stiles Jr 18:51 6:17 40 |
Elijah Abramo So 19:07 6:22 43 |
Justino Morales So 19:09 6:23 44 |
Noah Ballaibe So 19:34 6:31 55 |
||
9 | Lynbrook 4-2-5-9-9 Gap: 4:23 |
93:34 18:43 6:14 |
219 | Jim Sussenguth Jr 16:23 5:28 4 |
Justin Robison Jr 16:32 5:31 6 |
Mathew Blackburn Sr 19:27 6:29 51 |
Mason Pires Sr 20:26 6:49 78 |
Adhithya Kannan Jr 20:46 6:55 80 |
||
10 | Kamehameha HS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:30 |
97:42 19:32 6:31 |
280 | Joseph Cavalieri So 18:35 6:12 33 |
Taylor Torres Sr 19:31 6:30 53 |
Royce Loo Jr 19:38 6:33 57 |
Hunter Salcedo So 19:53 6:38 65 |
Ryson Lee So 20:05 6:42 72 |
Joshua Kaahanui Sr 20:06 6:42 73 |
Trevis Fong Sr 20:10 6:43 75 |
11 | Kalani HS 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:13 |
97:43 19:33 6:31 |
282 | Caleb Chun So 18:41 6:14 35 |
Yorita Brendan So 19:39 6:33 58 |
Anthony-phillip Cornejo Fr 19:44 6:35 61 |
Ryder Tanaka Fr 19:45 6:35 62 |
Nicholas Miyamoto-pennywe Jr 19:54 6:38 66 |
Francisco Mireles Jr 19:57 6:39 67 |
Ryuto Kitagawa Fr 19:58 6:39 68 |
12 | Mid Pacific Institute HS 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:59 |
99:36 19:55 6:38 |
312 | Brandon Ho Sr 19:19 6:26 48 |
Sakima Tyler So 19:27 6:29 52 |
Anthony Giambelluca Fr 19:43 6:34 60 |
Ng Nathaniel Sr 19:48 6:36 63 |
Roley Benjamin Jr 21:18 7:06 89 |
William Tottori Sr 22:28 7:29 95 |
Christopher Goeggel So 22:31 7:30 96 |
13 | PAC 5 HS 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 3:12 |
102:46 20:33 6:51 |
359 | Matt Takane Jr 19:10 6:23 45 |
Zachary Bell So 19:32 6:31 54 |
Jacob Shelton Sr 20:21 6:47 77 |
Kai Meyer Fr 21:20 7:07 90 |
Carlton Chow So 22:22 7:27 93 |
Raymond Liang Sr 23:11 7:44 99 |
Chris Freitas Jr 25:53 8:38 105 |
14 | Hawaii Baptist Academy H 16-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:35 |
102:06 20:25 6:48 |
376 | David Toda So 19:37 6:32 56 |
Skyler Kimura So 20:09 6:43 74 |
Jalen Sur Fr 20:16 6:45 76 |
Reyn Shiraishi Fr 20:53 6:58 83 |
Jeron Young So 21:11 7:04 87 |
Nathan Hishinuma Jr 21:45 7:15 91 |
Duke Denham So 22:35 7:32 97 |
15 | Christian Academy HS 13-14-15-15-15 Gap: 4:05 |
105:39 21:08 7:03 |
399 | Noah Chin Fr 19:16 6:25 47 |
Xavier Matthews Sr 20:42 6:54 79 |
Bryson Stride Jr 21:05 7:02 85 |
Alec Kaneshige Jr 21:16 7:05 88 |
Austin Kaneshige Fr 23:21 7:47 100 |
Connor Chang Fr 30:35 10:12 107 |
|
16 | Campbell HS 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 3:50 |
109:56 21:59 7:20 |
444 | Jeff-russell Ancheta Jr 20:51 6:57 81 |
Darryl Vincent Jr 20:52 6:57 82 |
Tryzen Patricio Sr 21:09 7:03 86 |
Justyn Golobic Jr 22:23 7:28 94 |
Ariel Villanueva Fr 24:41 8:14 101 |
Jefferson Guieb Sr 30:43 10:14 108 |
Rudy Balsabas Fr 31:36 10:32 109 |
17 | Damien Memorial HS 15-16-16-16-17 Gap: 6:07 |
114:46 22:57 7:39 |
447 | Jake Lum So 19:26 6:29 50 |
David Ybarra Jr 22:09 7:23 92 |
Zachery Concannon So 22:55 7:38 98 |
Rene Nillo Jr 24:45 8:15 103 |
Jacob Delacruz So 25:33 8:31 104 |
Wyatt Yoshika So 29:18 9:46 106 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Eric Miyauchi, Sr, 15:50.7, Moanalua HS | Dana Hills HS, 82:41.5, 33 |
V | Andrew Burkhardt, Jr, 14:40.4, JSerra Catholic | Glacier Peak HS, 77:52.1, 48 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Mary Moloney, Fr, 18:53.8, Radford HS | Punahou HS, 106:03.9, 46 |
V | Heidi Smith, So, 17:40.7, Glacier Peak HS | JSerra Catholic, 92:54.9, 66 |