Murrieta Mesa Results from the Bulldog XC Invitational at Diamond Valley Lake on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
Aquino, Danny So F/S 17:35.7 5:58 2.95 29/219 6/22 14/34 1/14
Arballo, Joey So F/S 24:27.8 8:18 2.95 207/219 20/22 31/34 3/3
Armstrong, James Fr F/S 16:34.9 5:37 2.95 12/219 2/22 6/34 4/21
Badillo, Vincent Jr Jr/Sr 17:16.5 5:51 2.95 48/202 8/12 12/34 1/12
Baquera, Josh Jr Jr/Sr 19:24.6 6:35 2.95 118/202 10/12 24/34 3/8
Cox, Riley Jr Jr/Sr 16:12.3 5:30 2.95 15/202 4/12 4/34 1/22
Dristy, Brandon Fr F/S 17:49.6 6:03 2.95 40/219 7/22 15/34 1/11
Fields, Kevin So F/S 17:10.7 5:49 2.95 23/219 4/22 10/34 2/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Fisher, Nick So F/S 17:08.5 5:49 2.95 22/219 3/22 9/34 4/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Fitzpatrick, Casey So F/S 19:10 6:30 2.95 88/219 14/22 23/34 2/7
Geston, Brandon Fr F/S 20:23 6:55 2.95 134/219 15/22 26/34 3/7
Gonzalez, Tyler So F/S 24:55.9 8:27 2.95 210/219 21/22 33/34 2/3
Hatch, Zach Fr F/S 18:08 6:09 2.95 54/219 8/22 17/34 3/10
Huntington, Kevin Sr Jr/Sr 17:14.3 5:51 2.95 45/202 7/12 11/34 1/13
Jordan, Justin So F/S 23:23.2 7:56 2.95 197/219 19/22 30/34 3/4
Kearny, Colin Fr F/S 18:21.9 6:14 2.95 59/219 10/22 19/34 1/9
Leyva, Nahu So F/S 22:59.4 7:48 2.95 194/219 18/22 29/34 3/5
Livingston, Loghin Jr Jr/Sr 15:59.5 5:25 2.95 10/202 2/12 2/34 4/23
Long, Tanner Jr Jr/Sr 15:33.4 5:16 2.95 6/202 1/12 1/34 4/23
Love, Kennedy Jr Jr/Sr 16:37.2 5:38 2.95 24/202 5/12 7/34 1/18
Murray, Daniel Jr Jr/Sr 17:51.8 6:03 2.95 67/202 9/12 16/34 1/11
Oceguera, Gene Fr F/S 27:39.4 9:23 2.95 217/219 22/22 34/34 1/2
Olsen, Tanner Jr Jr/Sr 16:50.4 5:42 2.95 32/202 6/12 8/34 1/15
Paggen, Oaklee So F/S 16:33.1 5:37 2.95 11/219 1/22 5/34 8/22
Pena, Brandon So F/S 19:07.8 6:29 2.95 85/219 13/22 22/34 2/7
Pfeil, Michael Fr F/S 18:19.2 6:13 2.95 57/219 9/22 18/34 2/10
Ramirez, Leonardo Fr F/S 17:24.1 5:54 2.95 26/219 5/22 13/34 2/18 You ROCK! (PG)
Rawlings, Boomer Fr F/S 21:22.1 7:15 2.95 157/219 17/22 28/34 2/7
Riley, Tyler Sr Jr/Sr 16:08.6 5:28 2.95 14/202 3/12 3/34 2/23
Rodriguez, Joshua So F/S 18:43.6 6:21 2.95 68/219 11/22 20/34 2/7
Serbin, Chris Jr Jr/Sr 19:50 6:43 2.95 134/202 11/12 25/34 5/8
Sorensen, Connor Jr Jr/Sr 24:44.2 8:23 2.95 194/202 12/12 32/34 6/6
VandenBerg, Arie So F/S 20:47.5 7:03 2.95 143/219 16/22 27/34 2/7
Villanueva, Noah Fr F/S 18:54.9 6:25 2.95 78/219 12/22 21/34 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 2/18 80:31
1:04
2.95 5:28 5:16 5:38 69 5:24 Tanner Long (6), Loghin Livingston (10), Tyler Riley (14), Riley Cox (15), Kennedy Love (24)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 1/8 88:37
2:34
2.95 6:01 5:42 6:35 45 6:01 Tanner Olsen (1), Kevin Huntington (2), Vincent Badillo (4), Daniel Murray (7), Josh Baquera (31)
F/S 1st 5 2/18 84:51
0:51
2.95 5:45 5:37 5:54 94 5:37 Oaklee Paggen (11), James Armstrong (12), Nick Fisher (22), Kevin Fields (23), Leonardo Ramirez (26)
F/S 2nd 5 2/9 90:14
0:46
2.95 6:07 5:58 6:14 42 6:07 Danny Aquino (1), Brandon Dristy (4), Zach Hatch (11), Michael Pfeil (12), Colin Kearny (14)
F/S 3rd 5 2/7 96:19
1:39
2.95 6:32 6:21 6:55 39 6:26 Joshua Rodriguez (2), Noah Villanueva (4), Brandon Pena (6), Casey Fitzpatrick (8), Brandon Geston (19)
F/S 4th 5 3/3 113:00
3:40
2.95 7:40 7:03 8:18 53 7:01 Arie VandenBerg (3), Boomer Rawlings (7), Nahu Leyva (13), Justin Jordan (14), Joey Arballo (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Spangler Sr Hemet 14:59 5:05
2 Evan Duarte La Quinta 15:22 5:12
3 Alex Orozco Jr La Quinta 15:25 5:13
4 Scott Oseguera Jr Beaumont 15:28 5:15
5 Jake Maddox Sr Hemet 15:31 5:15
6 Tanner Long Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:33 5:16 1/12 1/34 4/23
7 Michael Waltrip Sr Chaparral HS 15:49 5:22
8 Oscar Mercado Jr Hemet 15:50 5:22
9 Doug Palmer Jr Beaumont 15:52 5:23
10 Loghin Livingston Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:59 5:25 2/12 2/34 4/23
11 Johnny Campos Sr Pacific High School 16:01 5:26
12 Sergio Grajeda Sr West Valley 16:02 5:26
13 Jason Carey Jr Chaparral HS 16:03 5:26
14 Tyler Riley Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:09 5:28 3/12 3/34 2/23
15 Riley Cox Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:12 5:30 4/12 4/34 1/22
16 Alejandro Serrato Sr Heritage 16:14 5:30
17 Fernando Fuentes Sr Hemet 16:21 5:32
18 Ahmand Willliams Jr Canyon Springs 16:23 5:33
19 Ricky Bovee Jr Chaparral HS 16:28 5:35
20 Luciano Arana La Quinta 16:29 5:35
21 Justin Coleman Jr Beaumont 16:30 5:36
22 Carlos Rodriguez Sr Rancho Verde 16:32 5:36
23 Elias Ignancio Jr Perris HS 16:36 5:37
24 Kennedy Love Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:37 5:38 5/12 7/34 1/18
25 Luis Arreola Jr Pacific High School 16:38 5:38
26 Josh Sierra Jr Chaparral HS 16:42 5:40
27 Jacob Gonzalez Jr Rancho Verde 16:45 5:41
28 Alex Gonzalez Sr Pacific High School 16:46 5:41
29 Alberto Rodriguez Jr San Jacinto 16:47 5:41
30 Adam Massini Jr La Quinta 16:48 5:42
31 Jake Tarango Sr La Quinta 16:50 5:42
32 Tanner Olsen Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:50 5:42 6/12 8/34 1/15
33 Alfonso Navarrete Jr Perris HS 16:53 5:43
34 Joel Turner Sr Hemet 16:55 5:44
35 Nathan Newberry Jr West Valley 16:58 5:45
36 Elliott Turner Sr Perris HS 17:00 5:46
37 Dan Thompson Sr Temecula Valley 17:01 5:46
38 Gus Hernandez Jr Temecula Valley 17:02 5:46
39 Jaime Guzman Sr Beaumont 17:02 5:47
40 Robert Horspool Sr Canyon Springs 17:05 5:48
41 Bryant Marcal Jr Lakeside 17:06 5:48
42 Javier Delao Jr Perris HS 17:11 5:50
43 Thomas Smotherman La Quinta 17:12 5:50
44 Kevin Serrano Sr Rancho Verde 17:13 5:50
45 Kevin Huntington Sr Murrieta Mesa 17:14 5:51 7/12 11/34 1/13
46 Spencer Lewis Jr Hemet 17:14 5:51
47 Clinton Bocanegra Sr Canyon Springs 17:15 5:51
48 Vincent Badillo Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:16 5:51 8/12 12/34 1/12
49 Aljandro Contreras Jr Perris HS 17:23 5:53
50 Andres Perez Jr Citrus Hill 17:26 5:54
51 Kevin Colon Sr Canyon Springs 17:29 5:56
52 Jesse Flores Sr Heritage 17:32 5:57
53 Andrew Salzman Sr Temecula Valley 17:35 5:58
54 Javier Venegas Sr Rancho Verde 17:35 5:58
55 Zac Styma Jr Temecula Valley 17:37 5:58
56 Felix Fabian Jr La Quinta 17:39 5:59
57 Gabriel Alejos Sr San Jacinto 17:41 6:00
58 Eric Phillips Jr Canyon Springs 17:42 6:00
59 Gabriel Monterola Jr Rancho Verde 17:42 6:00
60 Joseph Posadas Sr San Jacinto 17:43 6:00
61 Jeremy Carter Jr Heritage 17:43 6:00
62 Brandon Kirkham Jr Hemet 17:46 6:01
63 Luke Huebscher Sr Palm Desert 17:47 6:02
64 Eric Becerra Sr Pacific High School 17:48 6:02
65 Sean Moheit Jr Canyon Springs 17:48 6:02
66 Rudy Mercado Sr Tahqutiz 17:51 6:03
67 Daniel Murray Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:52 6:03 9/12 16/34 1/11
68 Ramiro Martinez Sr Heritage 17:53 6:04
69 Jordan Romania Jr Palm Desert 17:55 6:04
70 Hunter Prather Jr Canyon Springs 17:56 6:05
71 Matt Kirkendall Jr Heritage 17:57 6:05
72 Manuel Vazquez Sr Rancho Verde 17:59 6:06
73 Martin Linares Sr Perris HS 18:01 6:06
74 David Rivera Jr Canyon Springs 18:01 6:07
75 Lance Wetherell Sr Temecula Valley 18:01 6:07
76 Daniel Richards Sr Hemet 18:03 6:07
77 Herberto Garcia Jr Tahqutiz 18:07 6:09
78 Keanu Kisa Jr Beaumont 18:08 6:09
79 Joe Terlisner Sr Hamilton 18:08 6:09
80 Patrick Malberg Jr Beaumont 18:08 6:09
81 Stephen Eatmon Jr West Valley 18:09 6:09
82 Matt Gutierrez Sr Pacific High School 18:11 6:10
83 Juan Vargas Jr San Jacinto 18:11 6:10
84 Nathan Concha Jr Pacific High School 18:13 6:11
85 Marcos Mercado Sr Hemet 18:18 6:12
86 Sergio Sanchez Sr San Jacinto 18:21 6:13
87 Sean Martin Jr Heritage 18:22 6:13
88 Steven Ramos Jr Canyon Springs 18:22 6:14
89 Juan Lemus Jr Perris HS 18:26 6:15
90 Esmat Wardak Jr Hemet 18:29 6:16
91 Steven Mares Jr Canyon Springs 18:30 6:16
92 Seeley Cole Sr Norco High 18:34 6:18
93 Jacob Story Jr Linfield Hig 18:37 6:19
94 Alejandro Dominguez Sr Palm Desert 18:38 6:19
95 Adrian Viramontes Sr Rancho Verde 18:51 6:23
96 Blake Oligney Jr Palm Desert 18:56 6:25
97 Erik Arriaga Sr Pacific High School 18:57 6:25
98 Garcia Sergio Jr Norco High 18:58 6:26
99 Joseph Magdalino Jr Rancho Verde 19:00 6:27
100 Tarsicio Ortiz Sr Perris HS 19:02 6:27
101 Mike Berthelotte Sr Temecula Valley 19:02 6:27
102 Buzzy Mitchell Jr Temecula Valley 19:02 6:27
103 Rodolfo Luevano Sr Palm Desert 19:03 6:27
104 Cj Sanchez Sr Heritage 19:03 6:27
105 Dan Jagoda Sr Temecula Valley 19:04 6:28
106 Ross Balucanag Sr Canyon Springs 19:05 6:28
107 Chris Gomez Jr Pacific High School 19:06 6:28
108 Arcadio Gonzales So Duarte 19:07 6:29
109 Marcus Riboni Jr San Jacinto 19:08 6:29
110 Zak Chandler Sr Hemet 19:08 6:29
111 Oscar Zamora Sr Pacific High School 19:09 6:29
112 Ivan Palma Sr Palm Springs 19:11 6:30
113 Chris Rosamond Jr Hamilton 19:13 6:31
114 Manny Sanchez Sr Citrus Hill 19:17 6:32
115 Royce Pham Jr Chaparral HS 19:17 6:32
116 Travis Harper Jr Temecula Valley 19:19 6:33
117 Corey Kruczek Jr Rancho Verde 19:19 6:33
118 Josh Baquera Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:25 6:35 10/12 24/34 3/8
119 Marvin Aguirre Jr Perris HS 19:25 6:35
120 Olybert Velasco Jr Heritage 19:27 6:36
121 Mason Manmano So Temescal Can 19:29 6:36
122 Richard Vargo Sr Heritage 19:31 6:37
123 Stefan Hollinger Sr Palm Desert 19:31 6:37
124 Cristian Fabela Jr San Jacinto 19:31 6:37
125 Jacob Concha Jr Pacific High School 19:32 6:37
126 Tyler Augenfield Jr Lakeside 19:33 6:38
127 Jesus Partida Jr Perris HS 19:33 6:38
128 Nicholas Huitrado Sr Canyon Springs 19:38 6:39
129 Alfredo Salazar Sr Heritage 19:38 6:39
130 Jordan Arias Sr Canyon Springs 19:42 6:41
131 Robbi Aguon Sr Temecula Valley 19:49 6:43
132 Jose Hinojas Sr Perris HS 19:49 6:43
133 Neal Solbach Jr Temecula Valley 19:49 6:43
134 Chris Serbin Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:50 6:43 11/12 25/34 5/8
135 Kevin Craig Sr Temecula Valley 19:54 6:45
136 Juan Lara Jr Pacific High School 19:57 6:46
137 Miguel Cortez Jr San Jacinto 19:58 6:46
138 Alec Marrujo Jr La Quinta 19:59 6:46
139 Jose Velez Jr Perris HS 20:03 6:48
140 Adam Favela Jr Temecula Valley 20:06 6:49
141 Nick Mendez Jr Palm Desert 20:07 6:49
142 Brandon Parker Jr Hemet 20:08 6:49
143 Justin Brown Jr Temecula Valley 20:08 6:50
144 Francisco Garcia Jr Hamilton 20:09 6:50
145 Melvin Mcdonald Jr Chaparral HS 20:09 6:50
146 Garrett Lopez Sr Heritage 20:10 6:50
147 Felipe Lopez Jr Citrus Hill 20:10 6:50
148 Shaquille Almarines Jr Perris HS 20:11 6:51
149 Tyler Mason Sr Tahqutiz 20:11 6:51
150 Aiden Avina Sr Beaumont 20:13 6:51
151 Brendon Taylor Sr Perris HS 20:13 6:51
152 Daniel Gonzales Sr Perris HS 20:15 6:52
153 James Diaz Jr Canyon Springs 20:16 6:52
154 Alfonso Ibanez Jr Chaparral HS 20:19 6:53
155 Ryan Vaquera Jr La Quinta 20:22 6:54
156 Chance Brockmann Sr San Jacinto 20:25 6:55
157 Ismael Macias Jr Duarte 20:27 6:56
158 Nick Caswell Jr Temecula Valley 20:30 6:57
159 Shawn Malveda Jr Canyon Springs 20:32 6:58
160 Luis Gonzalez Jr Chaparral HS 20:38 7:00
161 Soria Cj Sr Norco High 20:38 7:00
162 Guitierrez Angel Sr Norco High 20:39 7:00
163 Stephen Basubus Jr Temescal Can 20:40 7:00
164 James Roberts Jr Linfield Hig 20:42 7:01
165 Donnell Cory Sr Norco High 20:42 7:01
166 Justin Mccallin Jr West Valley 20:45 7:02
167 Ricardo Serrato Jr Heritage 20:47 7:03
168 Octavio Cobian Jr San Jacinto 20:50 7:04
169 Miguel Ramirez Jr Perris HS 20:55 7:05
170 Carlos Lopez Sr Temescal Can 20:56 7:06
171 Roberto Luna Sr Duarte 20:58 7:06
172 Trevor Biddle Jr Temescal Can 21:04 7:08
173 Raymart Estaba Sr West Valley 21:09 7:10
174 Eric Choi Sr Canyon Springs 21:36 7:19
175 Giovanni Vivas So Lakeside 21:41 7:21
176 Osiris Enriquez Sr Palm Desert 21:45 7:22
177 Abel Flores Jr Lakeside 21:45 7:22
178 Christopher Villalva Jr Palm Springs 21:47 7:23
179 Troy Schlaline So Temecula Valley 21:49 7:24
180 Chris Nayotl Sr Palm Springs 21:59 7:27
181 Justin Mccarthy Jr Temecula Valley 22:01 7:28
182 Zackery Peirce Sr Hamilton 22:03 7:28
183 Joe Wilson Sr Tahqutiz 22:04 7:29
184 Edgar Ambriz Jr Perris HS 22:06 7:30
185 David Hernandez So Duarte 22:08 7:30
186 Matt Taylor Sr Palm Desert 22:31 7:38
187 Andrew Dulalia Jr Palm Springs 23:00 7:48
188 Maddison Parsons Jr West Valley 23:04 7:49
189 Enrique Carmona Sr Perris HS 23:16 7:53
190 Antonio Mojica Sr Perris HS 23:20 7:55
191 Samuel Jimenez Jr Heritage 23:25 7:56
192 Jacob Castillo Sr San Jacinto 23:58 8:08
193 Jack Fuller Jr Temecula Valley 24:27 8:17
194 Connor Sorensen Jr Murrieta Mesa 24:44 8:23 12/12 32/34 6/6
195 John Vos Jr Linfield Hig 25:43 8:43
196 Maynor Lopez Sr Duarte 26:05 8:50
197 Eric Blaylock Sr Lakeside 27:27 9:18
198 Pedro Pelayo Jr Perris HS 27:54 9:27
199 Omar Vega Jr Palm Springs 27:56 9:28
200 Elias Tomas Sr Citrus Hill 30:01 10:11
201 Alex Clardy Jr Canyon Springs 30:35 10:22
202 Cardin Justin Sr Norco High 31:30 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hemet
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
79:36
15:55
5:24
65 David Spangler
Sr
14:59
5:05
1
Jake Maddox
Sr
15:31
5:15
5
Oscar Mercado
Jr
15:50
5:22
8
Fernando Fuentes
Sr
16:21
5:32
17
Joel Turner
Sr
16:55
5:44
34
Spencer Lewis
Jr
17:14
5:51
46
Brandon Kirkham
Jr
17:46
6:01
60
2 Murrieta Mesa
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:04
80:31
16:06
5:28
69 Tanner Long
Jr
15:33
5:16
6
Loghin Livingst
Jr
15:59
5:25
10
Tyler Riley
Sr
16:09
5:28
14
Riley Cox
Jr
16:12
5:30
15
Kennedy Love
Jr
16:37
5:38
24
Tanner Olsen
Jr
16:50
5:42
32
Kevin Huntingt
Sr
17:14
5:51
45
3 La Quinta
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:28
80:53
16:11
5:29
86 Evan Duarte
-
15:22
5:12
2
Alex Orozco
Jr
15:25
5:13
3
Luciano Arana
-
16:29
5:35
20
Adam Massini
Jr
16:48
5:42
30
Jake Tarango
Sr
16:50
5:42
31
Thomas Smotherm
-
17:12
5:50
43
Felix Fabian
Jr
17:39
5:59
54
4 Beaumont
3-3-4-5-4
Gap: 2:40
83:00
16:36
5:38
144 Scott Oseguera
Jr
15:28
5:15
4
Doug Palmer
Jr
15:52
5:23
9
Justin Coleman
Jr
16:30
5:36
21
Jaime Guzman
Sr
17:02
5:47
39
Keanu Kisa
Jr
18:08
6:09
71
Patrick Malberg
Jr
18:08
6:09
72
Aiden Avina
Sr
20:13
6:51
99
5 Chaparral HS
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:29
84:19
16:52
5:43
158 Michael Waltrip
Sr
15:49
5:22
7
Jason Carey
Jr
16:03
5:26
13
Ricky Bovee
Jr
16:28
5:35
19
Josh Sierra
Jr
16:42
5:40
26
Royce Pham
Jr
19:17
6:32
93
Melvin Mcdonald
Jr
20:09
6:50
98
Alfonso Ibanez
Jr
20:19
6:53
100
6 Perris HS
11-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:47
85:02
17:00
5:46
182 Elias Ignancio
Jr
16:36
5:37
23
Alfonso Navarret
Jr
16:53
5:43
33
Elliott Turner
Sr
17:00
5:46
36
Javier Delao
Jr
17:11
5:50
42
Aljandro Contrera
Jr
17:23
5:53
48
Martin Linares
Sr
18:01
6:06
69
Juan Lemus
Jr
18:26
6:15
79
7 Pacific High School
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:10
85:23
17:05
5:47
200 Johnny Campos
Sr
16:01
5:26
11
Luis Arreola
Jr
16:38
5:38
25
Alex Gonzalez
Sr
16:46
5:41
28
Eric Becerra
Sr
17:48
6:02
62
Matt Gutierre
Sr
18:11
6:10
74
Nathan Concha
Jr
18:13
6:11
76
Erik Arriaga
Sr
18:57
6:25
84
8 Rancho Verde
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
85:47
17:09
5:49
202 Carlos Rodrigue
Sr
16:32
5:36
22
Jacob Gonzalez
Jr
16:45
5:41
27
Kevin Serrano
Sr
17:13
5:50
44
Javier Venegas
Sr
17:35
5:58
52
Gabriel Monterol
Jr
17:42
6:00
57
Manuel Vazquez
Sr
17:59
6:06
68
Adrian Viramont
Sr
18:51
6:23
82
9 Canyon Springs
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
85:54
17:11
5:49
210 Ahmand Willliam
Jr
16:23
5:33
18
Robert Horspool
Sr
17:05
5:48
40
Clinton Bocanegr
Sr
17:15
5:51
47
Kevin Colon
Sr
17:29
5:56
49
Eric Phillips
Jr
17:42
6:00
56
Sean Moheit
Jr
17:48
6:02
63
Hunter Prather
Jr
17:56
6:05
66
10 Temecula Valley
13-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:01
87:15
17:27
5:55
249 Dan Thompson
Sr
17:01
5:46
37
Gus Hernande
Jr
17:02
5:46
38
Andrew Salzman
Sr
17:35
5:58
51
Zac Styma
Jr
17:37
5:58
53
Lance Wetherel
Sr
18:01
6:07
70
Mike Berthelo
Sr
19:02
6:27
86
Buzzy Mitchell
Jr
19:02
6:27
87
11 Heritage
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:42
87:19
17:28
5:55
256 Alejandr Serrato
Sr
16:14
5:30
16
Jesse Flores
Sr
17:32
5:57
50
Jeremy Carter
Jr
17:43
6:00
59
Ramiro Martinez
Sr
17:53
6:04
64
Matt Kirkenda
Jr
17:57
6:05
67
Sean Martin
Jr
18:22
6:13
78
Cj Sanchez
Sr
19:03
6:27
89
12 San Jacinto
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:34
88:44
17:45
6:01
294 Alberto Rodrigue
Jr
16:47
5:41
29
Gabriel Alejos
Sr
17:41
6:00
55
Joseph Posadas
Sr
17:43
6:00
58
Juan Vargas
Jr
18:11
6:10
75
Sergio Sanchez
Sr
18:21
6:13
77
Marcus Riboni
Jr
19:08
6:29
91
Cristian Fabela
Jr
19:31
6:37
95
13 West Valley
7-7-10-13-13
Gap: 5:07
93:04
18:37
6:19
332 Sergio Grajeda
Sr
16:02
5:26
12
Nathan Newberry
Jr
16:58
5:45
35
Stephen Eatmon
Jr
18:09
6:09
73
Justin Mccallin
Jr
20:45
7:02
105
Raymart Estaba
Sr
21:09
7:10
107
Maddison Parsons
Jr
23:04
7:49
114




14 Palm Desert
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:16
92:19
18:28
6:16
378 Luke Huebsche
Sr
17:47
6:02
61
Jordan Romania
Jr
17:55
6:04
65
Alejandr Domingue
Sr
18:38
6:19
81
Blake Oligney
Jr
18:56
6:25
83
Rodolfo Luevano
Sr
19:03
6:27
88
Stefan Hollinge
Sr
19:31
6:37
94
Nick Mendez
Jr
20:07
6:49
97
15 Lakeside
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 10:21
107:32
21:30
7:17
470 Bryant Marcal
Jr
17:06
5:48
41
Tyler Augenfie
Jr
19:33
6:38
96
Giovanni Vivas
So
21:41
7:21
108
Abel Flores
Jr
21:45
7:22
109
Eric Blaylock
Sr
27:27
9:18
116








16 Norco High
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:08
99:31
19:54
6:45
474 Seeley Cole
Sr
18:34
6:18
80
Garcia Sergio
Jr
18:58
6:26
85
Soria Cj
Sr
20:38
7:00
102
Guitierr Angel
Sr
20:39
7:00
103
Donnell Cory
Sr
20:42
7:01
104
Cardin Justin
Sr
31:30
10:41
118




17 Duarte
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:58
108:44
21:45
7:22
524 Arcadio Gonzales
So
19:07
6:29
90
Ismael Macias
Jr
20:27
6:56
101
Roberto Luna
Sr
20:58
7:06
106
David Hernande
So
22:08
7:30
112
Maynor Lopez
Sr
26:05
8:50
115








18 Palm Springs
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 8:44
113:53
22:47
7:43
543 Ivan Palma
Sr
19:11
6:30
92
Christop Villalva
Jr
21:47
7:23
110
Chris Nayotl
Sr
21:59
7:27
111
Andrew Dulalia
Jr
23:00
7:48
113
Omar Vega
Jr
27:56
9:28
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
88:37
17:43
6:01
45 Tanner Olsen
Jr
16:50
5:42
1
Kevin Huntingt
Sr
17:14
5:51
2
Vincent Badillo
Jr
17:16
5:51
4
Daniel Murray
Jr
17:52
6:03
7
Josh Baquera
Jr
19:25
6:35
31
Chris Serbin
Jr
19:50
6:43
43
Connor Sorensen
Jr
24:44
8:23
54
2 Hemet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
89:51
17:58
6:05
49 Spencer Lewis
Jr
17:14
5:51
3
Brandon Kirkham
Jr
17:46
6:01
5
Daniel Richards
Sr
18:03
6:07
11
Marcos Mercado
Sr
18:18
6:12
13
Esmat Wardak
Jr
18:29
6:16
17
Zak Chandler
Sr
19:08
6:29
28
Brandon Parker
Jr
20:08
6:49
48
3 Canyon Springs
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
90:39
18:08
6:09
57 Sean Moheit
Jr
17:48
6:02
6
Hunter Prather
Jr
17:56
6:05
8
David Rivera
Jr
18:01
6:07
10
Steven Ramos
Jr
18:22
6:14
15
Steven Mares
Jr
18:30
6:16
18
Ross Balucana
Sr
19:05
6:28
25
Nicholas Huitrado
Sr
19:38
6:39
38
4 Perris HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
94:28
18:54
6:24
114 Martin Linares
Sr
18:01
6:06
9
Juan Lemus
Jr
18:26
6:15
16
Tarsicio Ortiz
Sr
19:02
6:27
20
Marvin Aguirre
Jr
19:25
6:35
32
Jesus Partida
Jr
19:33
6:38
37
Jose Hinojas
Sr
19:49
6:43
41
Jose Velez
Jr
20:03
6:48
47
5 Pacific High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
94:58
19:00
6:26
122 Nathan Concha
Jr
18:13
6:11
12
Erik Arriaga
Sr
18:57
6:25
19
Chris Gomez
Jr
19:06
6:28
26
Oscar Zamora
Sr
19:09
6:29
29
Jacob Concha
Jr
19:32
6:37
36
Juan Lara
Jr
19:57
6:46
45




6 Temecula Valley
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
96:16
19:15
6:32
137 Mike Berthelo
Sr
19:02
6:27
21
Buzzy Mitchell
Jr
19:02
6:27
22
Dan Jagoda
Sr
19:04
6:28
24
Travis Harper
Jr
19:19
6:33
30
Robbi Aguon
Sr
19:49
6:43
40
Neal Solbach
Jr
19:49
6:43
42
Kevin Craig
Sr
19:54
6:45
44
7 Heritage
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
96:01
19:12
6:31
143 Sean Martin
Jr
18:22
6:13
14
Cj Sanchez
Sr
19:03
6:27
23
Olybert Velasco
Jr
19:27
6:36
33
Richard Vargo
Sr
19:31
6:37
34
Alfredo Salazar
Sr
19:38
6:39
39
Garrett Lopez
Sr
20:10
6:50
49
Ricardo Serrato
Jr
20:47
7:03
51
8 San Jacinto
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
99:53
19:59
6:46
210 Marcus Riboni
Jr
19:08
6:29
27
Cristian Fabela
Jr
19:31
6:37
35
Miguel Cortez
Jr
19:58
6:46
46
Chance Brockman
Sr
20:25
6:55
50
Octavio Cobian
Jr
20:50
7:04
52
Jacob Castillo
Sr
23:58
8:08
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Gross So Beaumont 15:28 5:15
2 Michael Simpson Fr Canyon Springs 15:34 5:17
3 Okaro Shinn So Temecula Valley 15:37 5:18
4 Hector Hernandez So Canyon Springs 15:44 5:20
5 Andres Vizcarra Fr Beaumont 16:05 5:27
6 Alejandro Moreno So Temecula Valley 16:16 5:31
7 Javin Singer Fr Pacific High School 16:18 5:31
8 Wes Coffey Fr Palm Desert 16:22 5:33
9 William Agnew So Chaparral HS 16:31 5:36
10 Tanner Torrez Fr Hemet 16:32 5:36
11 Oaklee Paggen So Murrieta Mesa 16:33 5:37 1/22 5/34 8/22
12 James Armstrong Fr Murrieta Mesa 16:35 5:37 2/22 6/34 4/21
13 Jake Johnson So Chaparral HS 16:36 5:38
14 Justin Vega So San Jacinto 16:39 5:39
15 Jordan Reyes So Chaparral HS 16:40 5:39
16 Jesus Hernandez So Pacific High School 16:45 5:41
17 Jesus Soto So Canyon Springs 16:46 5:41
18 Alejandro Castellanos So Heritage 16:51 5:43
19 Jayden Emerson Fr Hemet 16:53 5:43
20 David Gozzip Fr Beaumont 17:00 5:46
21 Armando Leon So Beaumont 17:02 5:46
22 Nick Fisher So Murrieta Mesa 17:09 5:49 3/22 9/34 4/19
23 Kevin Fields So Murrieta Mesa 17:11 5:49 4/22 10/34 2/19
24 Christian Gonzalez So Beaumont 17:12 5:50
25 Nick Leitgeb So Temecula Valley 17:20 5:53
26 Leonardo Ramirez Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:24 5:54 5/22 13/34 2/18
27 Nicholas Swanson Fr Heritage 17:29 5:56
28 Sam Lopez Fr Chaparral HS 17:30 5:56
29 Danny Aquino So Murrieta Mesa 17:36 5:58 6/22 14/34 1/14
30 Travis Wood So Temecula Valley 17:38 5:59
31 Marcos Salazar So Temecula Valley 17:38 5:59
32 Ben Huff So Hemet 17:39 5:59
33 Eddie Jaime So Perris HS 17:40 5:59
34 Austin Jackson So Hemet 17:43 6:00
35 Greyson Orellana So Temecula Valley 17:43 6:00
36 Josh Sandoval So Temescal Can 17:43 6:00
37 Kaleo Kisa Fr Beaumont 17:47 6:02
38 Geovanny Lee So Perris HS 17:47 6:02
39 Christian Corrales So Hemet 17:48 6:02
40 Brandon Dristy Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:50 6:03 7/22 15/34 1/11
41 Adrian Castro Fr Rancho Verde 17:51 6:03
42 Michael Kasbar So Canyon Springs 17:51 6:03
43 Roman Bloch Fr Palm Desert 17:52 6:03
44 Alan Sanchez Fr Perris HS 17:58 6:05
45 George Gragg Fr Heritage 18:00 6:06
46 Austin Awender So Beaumont 18:00 6:06
47 Dallas Garner So Hemet 18:00 6:06
48 Kruswicki Tyler So Norco High 18:01 6:06
49 Pedro Sanchez Fr Beaumont 18:02 6:07
50 Steven Silva So Beaumont 18:02 6:07
51 Chad Schelly Fr Hemet 18:05 6:08
52 Jerry Rodriguez Fr Hemet 18:05 6:08
53 Brandon Estrada Fr Chaparral HS 18:07 6:09
54 Zach Hatch Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:08 6:09 8/22 17/34 3/10
55 Bryan Sanchez Fr West Valley 18:09 6:09
56 Javier Aceves So Canyon Springs 18:12 6:10
57 Michael Pfeil Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:19 6:13 9/22 18/34 2/10
58 Jacob Hawkins So Chaparral HS 18:21 6:13
59 Colin Kearny Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:22 6:14 10/22 19/34 1/9
60 Dylan Warner Fr Palm Desert 18:23 6:14
61 Antonio Gonzales So Perris HS 18:26 6:15
62 Omar Sanchez So La Quinta 18:33 6:17
63 Marcelo Diaz So San Jacinto 18:34 6:17
64 Sage Avina Fr Beaumont 18:34 6:17
65 Kolton Peck Fr Temecula Valley 18:38 6:19
66 Jordan Coleman So Beaumont 18:38 6:19
67 Kevin Aguilar Fr Tahqutiz 18:43 6:21
68 Joshua Rodriguez So Murrieta Mesa 18:44 6:21 11/22 20/34 2/7
69 Andruw Monterola Fr Rancho Verde 18:44 6:21
70 Matt Haddock So Hemet 18:47 6:22
71 Taylor Chavez Fr Chaparral HS 18:49 6:23
72 Jarrett Carter Fr Heritage 18:49 6:23
73 Rosalio Penaloza So Pacific High School 18:50 6:23
74 Adam Ardigo So Chaparral HS 18:50 6:23
75 Matt Bradshaw Fr Chaparral HS 18:51 6:23
76 Gilbert Diaz So Beaumont 18:52 6:24
77 Osvaldo Mejia So Perris HS 18:54 6:25
78 Noah Villanueva Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:55 6:25 12/22 21/34 2/7
79 Nicholas Cohenour So Canyon Springs 18:56 6:25
80 Ray Randall So Tahqutiz 18:58 6:26
81 Damian Pierman So Beaumont 18:58 6:26
82 Gaven Rios So Hemet 19:02 6:27
83 Kristian Luna So Perris HS 19:06 6:29
84 Ruben Mora So Perris HS 19:07 6:29
85 Brandon Pena So Murrieta Mesa 19:08 6:29 13/22 22/34 2/7
86 Fausto Moronta Fr Beaumont 19:09 6:30
87 Baumeister Cole So Norco High 19:10 6:30
88 Casey Fitzpatrick So Murrieta Mesa 19:10 6:30 14/22 23/34 2/7
89 Shane Deloach So Beaumont 19:10 6:30
90 Franklin Coe Fr Beaumont 19:11 6:30
91 David Gonzalez Fr Heritage 19:12 6:30
92 Ryan Pounds Fr Hemet 19:15 6:31
93 Dustin Rios Fr San Jacinto 19:20 6:33
94 Sean Martinez So Linfield Hig 19:21 6:34
95 Frank Moroyoqui Fr Palm Desert 19:22 6:34
96 Dworshak Chase So Norco High 19:24 6:35
97 Jared Krzys Fr Chaparral HS 19:25 6:35
98 Horace Tsai Fr Chaparral HS 19:25 6:35
99 Andres Alonso So La Quinta 19:26 6:35
100 Cobie Chavez Fr Lakeside 19:29 6:36
101 Riley Walsh So West Valley 19:30 6:37
102 Ryan Vargo Fr Heritage 19:33 6:38
103 Julio Aguilar So Canyon Springs 19:35 6:38
104 David Duenas Fr Temescal Can 19:36 6:39
105 Sergio Muralles So Perris HS 19:39 6:40
106 Andrew Tran So Chaparral HS 19:39 6:40
107 James Grizzle So West Valley 19:41 6:40
108 Michael Gabriel So Hemet 19:42 6:41
109 Justus Swajian So Palm Desert 19:42 6:41
110 Edauardo Velazquez So Perris HS 19:44 6:41
111 Matt Berthelotte Fr Temecula Valley 19:46 6:42
112 Jacob Boatman Fr Beaumont 19:47 6:42
113 Noah Feldman Fr Palm Desert 19:48 6:43
114 Steven Herrera Fr Rancho Verde 19:52 6:44
115 Adam Jenks So Heritage 19:53 6:44
116 Raymond Acosta Fr Heritage 19:54 6:45
117 Christain Valencia Fr Temescal Can 19:55 6:45
118 Aaron Tarango Fr La Quinta 19:59 6:46
119 David Wagner Fr Tahqutiz 20:01 6:47
120 Alonso Gutierrez So San Jacinto 20:01 6:47
121 Tazwell Waller Fr Temescal Can 20:02 6:47
122 Job Gillam Fr Hamilton 20:02 6:48
123 Allen Batty Fr Temecula Valley 20:03 6:48
124 Victor Lozano So Perris HS 20:04 6:48
125 Michael Boydstun So Hemet 20:05 6:48
126 Edgar Vargas So San Jacinto 20:05 6:49
127 Cesar Gutierrez So Heritage 20:05 6:49
128 Nick Browen Fr Hemet 20:06 6:49
129 Ray Bejar So Temecula Valley 20:09 6:50
130 Rodolfo Ponce So Pacific High School 20:10 6:50
131 Ryan Cooney Fr Hemet 20:17 6:53
132 Zach Burkhart Fr Lakeside 20:21 6:54
133 Andrew Donis So Pacific High School 20:22 6:54
134 Brandon Geston Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:23 6:55 15/22 26/34 3/7
135 Marcus Smith Fr Temecula Valley 20:30 6:57
136 Blake Darling Fr Temecula Valley 20:31 6:57
137 Jake Feldt Fr Temecula Valley 20:32 6:58
138 Marshal Harris So Chaparral HS 20:33 6:58
139 Sergio Gaytan Fr Citrus Hill 20:40 7:00
140 Alex Martinez So La Quinta 20:43 7:01
141 Kelvin Tryhane So Chaparral HS 20:44 7:02
142 Max Wurst Fr Temecula Valley 20:44 7:02
143 Arie VandenBerg So Murrieta Mesa 20:48 7:03 16/22 27/34 2/7
144 Joel Kotzen So Chaparral HS 20:52 7:04
145 Mehdi Kazi Fr Canyon Springs 20:52 7:04
146 Steven Moura So Canyon Springs 20:53 7:05
147 Aj Dellamico So Chaparral HS 20:54 7:05
148 Joseph Miranda Fr Hamilton 20:55 7:05
149 German Juarez So Palm Springs 20:59 7:07
150 Guido Ponce Fr Canyon Springs 21:01 7:07
151 Garrett States Fr Temecula Valley 21:01 7:07
152 Antonio Vigil So Beaumont 21:05 7:09
153 Drew Orach Fr Beaumont 21:06 7:09
154 Galguerra Brandon Fr Norco High 21:15 7:12
155 Karl Garrison Fr Temescal Can 21:15 7:12
156 Jairo Rodriguez Fr Citrus Hill 21:17 7:13
157 Boomer Rawlings Fr Murrieta Mesa 21:22 7:15 17/22 28/34 2/7
158 Spencer Gollery Fr Hamilton 21:22 7:15
159 Dallas Alvey So Tahqutiz 21:22 7:15
160 Tomas Esquivel So West Valley 21:23 7:15
161 Clay Bradley Fr Chaparral HS 21:24 7:15
162 Jose Ortega Fr Rancho Verde 21:24 7:15
163 Devyn Gollery Fr Hamilton 21:31 7:18
164 Daniel Camcaho Fr Hemet 21:35 7:19
165 Mike Roesler So Perris HS 21:38 7:20
166 Philip Mcmichael So Palm Springs 21:39 7:20
167 Mosin Khan Fr Heritage 21:43 7:22
168 Nick Schlaline Fr Temecula Valley 21:51 7:24
169 Aaron Hoover So Hemet 21:53 7:25
170 Anthony Coreas Fr Canyon Springs 21:54 7:25
171 Isai Serrano So Palm Desert 21:54 7:26
172 Vincent Brunton So Pacific High School 21:56 7:26
173 Taylor Garland Fr Palm Desert 21:58 7:27
174 Gino Uresti So Lakeside 21:59 7:27
175 Brandyn Roldan So West Valley 22:00 7:27
176 Cesar Ramirez Fr Perris HS 22:01 7:28
177 Mitchell Nguyen Fr Temescal Can 22:02 7:28
178 Anthony Vitale So Canyon Springs 22:04 7:29
179 Johnson Michael Fr Norco High 22:07 7:30
180 Jesus Melendues-azmudia Fr Palm Desert 22:11 7:31
181 Boadie Barron Fr Beaumont 22:14 7:32
182 Erick Santiago So Perris HS 22:14 7:32
183 Zillgitt John Fr Norco High 22:17 7:33
184 Jarome Peterson So Lakeside 22:20 7:34
185 Kevin Phan Fr Perris HS 22:22 7:35
186 Roger Casillas Fr Chaparral HS 22:23 7:35
187 Jacob Smith Fr Canyon Springs 22:33 7:39
188 Alex Valencia Fr Canyon Springs 22:43 7:42
189 Jordan Nerat Fr Chaparral HS 22:48 7:44
190 Alex Reyes Fr Hamilton 22:50 7:44
191 Manuel Barriga So Canyon Springs 22:50 7:45
192 Jeremy Guillermo So Perris HS 22:52 7:45
193 Jacob Palmer So Beaumont 22:54 7:46
194 Nahu Leyva So Murrieta Mesa 22:59 7:48 18/22 29/34 3/5
195 George Suarez Fr Palm Desert 23:02 7:49
196 Christian Alamillo Fr Canyon Springs 23:15 7:53
197 Justin Jordan So Murrieta Mesa 23:23 7:56 19/22 30/34 3/4
198 Chris Janes Fr Temescal Can 23:30 7:58
199 Pierce Bringhurst Fr Chaparral HS 23:33 7:59
200 T.j. Lick So Tahqutiz 23:43 8:02
201 Ernie Almazon So Lakeside 23:55 8:06
202 Kean Phan Fr Perris HS 24:11 8:12
203 Ferguson Alec Fr Norco High 24:15 8:13
204 Torrin Williams Fr Hamilton 24:19 8:14
205 Guillermo Ambriz Fr Perris HS 24:21 8:15
206 Zogg Billy So Norco High 24:22 8:16
207 Joey Arballo So Murrieta Mesa 24:28 8:18 20/22 31/34 3/3
208 Angel Sandoval Fr Canyon Springs 24:37 8:21
209 Soria Jeremiah Fr Norco High 24:40 8:22
210 Tyler Gonzalez So Murrieta Mesa 24:56 8:27 21/22 33/34 2/3
211 Carlos Gonzales So Lakeside 25:58 8:48
212 Christian Vansteeter Fr Temecula Valley 26:02 8:50
213 Oswaldo Yanez Fr Perris HS 27:08 9:12
214 David Freer Fr Chaparral HS 27:11 9:13
215 Enrigque Lopez So La Quinta 27:24 9:17
216 Miguel Aispuro Fr Canyon Springs 27:25 9:18
217 Gene Oceguera Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:39 9:23 22/22 34/34 1/2
218 Jonathan Infante So Canyon Springs 27:45 9:24
219 Tony Hidalgo So Chaparral HS 27:56 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beaumont
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:44
82:48
16:34
5:37
71 Zach Gross
So
15:28
5:15
1
Andres Vizcarra
Fr
16:05
5:27
5
David Gozzip
Fr
17:00
5:46
20
Armando Leon
So
17:02
5:46
21
Christia Gonzalez
So
17:12
5:50
24
Kaleo Kisa
Fr
17:47
6:02
37
Austin Awender
So
18:00
6:06
45
2 Murrieta Mesa
8-5-5-5-2
Gap: 0:51
84:51
16:58
5:45
94 Oaklee Paggen
So
16:33
5:37
11
James Armstron
Fr
16:35
5:37
12
Nick Fisher
So
17:09
5:49
22
Kevin Fields
So
17:11
5:49
23
Leonardo Ramirez
Fr
17:24
5:54
26
Danny Aquino
So
17:36
5:58
29
Brandon Dristy
Fr
17:50
6:03
40
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:01
84:29
16:54
5:44
95 Okaro Shinn
So
15:37
5:18
3
Alejandr Moreno
So
16:16
5:31
6
Nick Leitgeb
So
17:20
5:53
25
Travis Wood
So
17:38
5:59
30
Marcos Salazar
So
17:38
5:59
31
Greyson Orellana
So
17:43
6:00
35
Kolton Peck
Fr
18:38
6:19
57
4 Chaparral HS
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
85:24
17:05
5:47
114 William Agnew
So
16:31
5:36
9
Jake Johnson
So
16:36
5:38
13
Jordan Reyes
So
16:40
5:39
15
Sam Lopez
Fr
17:30
5:56
28
Brandon Estrada
Fr
18:07
6:09
49
Jacob Hawkins
So
18:21
6:13
52
Taylor Chavez
Fr
18:49
6:23
59
5 Canyon Springs
2-1-1-2-5
Gap: 2:38
84:08
16:50
5:42
115 Michael Simpson
Fr
15:34
5:17
2
Hector Hernande
So
15:44
5:20
4
Jesus Soto
So
16:46
5:41
17
Michael Kasbar
So
17:51
6:03
41
Javier Aceves
So
18:12
6:10
51
Nicholas Cohenour
So
18:56
6:25
63
Julio Aguilar
So
19:35
6:38
76
6 Hemet
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
86:34
17:19
5:52
134 Tanner Torrez
Fr
16:32
5:36
10
Jayden Emerson
Fr
16:53
5:43
19
Ben Huff
So
17:39
5:59
32
Austin Jackson
So
17:43
6:00
34
Christia Corrales
So
17:48
6:02
39
Dallas Garner
So
18:00
6:06
46
Chad Schelly
Fr
18:05
6:08
48
7 Heritage
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:21
90:20
18:04
6:07
217 Alejandr Castella
So
16:51
5:43
18
Nicholas Swanson
Fr
17:29
5:56
27
George Gragg
Fr
18:00
6:06
44
Jarrett Carter
Fr
18:49
6:23
60
David Gonzalez
Fr
19:12
6:30
68
Ryan Vargo
Fr
19:33
6:38
75
Adam Jenks
So
19:53
6:44
81
8 Perris HS
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:14
90:45
18:09
6:09
230 Eddie Jaime
So
17:40
5:59
33
Geovanny Lee
So
17:47
6:02
38
Alan Sanchez
Fr
17:58
6:05
43
Antonio Gonzales
So
18:26
6:15
54
Osvaldo Mejia
So
18:54
6:25
62
Kristian Luna
So
19:06
6:29
65
Ruben Mora
So
19:07
6:29
66
9 Palm Desert
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:20
91:41
18:20
6:13
252 Wes Coffey
Fr
16:22
5:33
8
Roman Bloch
Fr
17:52
6:03
42
Dylan Warner
Fr
18:23
6:14
53
Frank Moroyoqu
Fr
19:22
6:34
70
Justus Swajian
So
19:42
6:41
79
Noah Feldman
Fr
19:48
6:43
80
Isai Serrano
So
21:54
7:26
100
10 Pacific High School
4-5-7-9-10
Gap: 4:05
92:25
18:29
6:16
264 Javin Singer
Fr
16:18
5:31
7
Jesus Hernande
So
16:45
5:41
16
Rosalio Penaloza
So
18:50
6:23
61
Rodolfo Ponce
So
20:10
6:50
89
Andrew Donis
So
20:22
6:54
91
Vincent Brunton
So
21:56
7:26
101




11 San Jacinto
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:26
94:39
18:56
6:25
312 Justin Vega
So
16:39
5:39
14
Marcelo Diaz
So
18:34
6:17
56
Dustin Rios
Fr
19:20
6:33
69
Alonso Gutierre
So
20:01
6:47
85
Edgar Vargas
So
20:05
6:49
88








12 Temescal Can
12-12-13-13-12
Gap: 3:32
98:31
19:42
6:41
376 Josh Sandoval
So
17:43
6:00
36
David Duenas
Fr
19:36
6:39
77
Christai Valencia
Fr
19:55
6:45
82
Tazwell Waller
Fr
20:02
6:47
86
Karl Garrison
Fr
21:15
7:12
95
Mitchell Nguyen
Fr
22:02
7:28
104
Chris Janes
Fr
23:30
7:58
109
13 Norco High
13-13-12-12-13
Gap: 4:06
99:57
19:59
6:47
384 Kruswick Tyler
So
18:01
6:06
47
Baumeist Cole
So
19:10
6:30
67
Dworshak Chase
So
19:24
6:35
71
Galguerr Brandon
Fr
21:15
7:12
94
Johnson Michael
Fr
22:07
7:30
105
Zillgitt John
Fr
22:17
7:33
106
Ferguson Alec
Fr
24:15
8:13
112
14 West Valley
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:52
100:43
20:09
6:50
403 Bryan Sanchez
Fr
18:09
6:09
50
Riley Walsh
So
19:30
6:37
74
James Grizzle
So
19:41
6:40
78
Tomas Esquivel
So
21:23
7:15
98
Brandyn Roldan
So
22:00
7:27
103








15 Tahqutiz
16-14-15-16-15
Gap: 5:00
102:47
20:33
6:58
413 Kevin Aguilar
Fr
18:43
6:21
58
Ray Randall
So
18:58
6:26
64
David Wagner
Fr
20:01
6:47
84
Dallas Alvey
So
21:22
7:15
97
T.j. Lick
So
23:43
8:02
110








16 La Quinta
15-16-16-15-16
Gap: 8:51
106:05
21:13
7:12
417 Omar Sanchez
So
18:33
6:17
55
Andres Alonso
So
19:26
6:35
72
Aaron Tarango
Fr
19:59
6:46
83
Alex Martinez
So
20:43
7:01
92
Enrigque Lopez
So
27:24
9:17
115








17 Lakeside
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:25
108:04
21:37
7:20
483 Cobie Chavez
Fr
19:29
6:36
73
Zach Burkhart
Fr
20:21
6:54
90
Gino Uresti
So
21:59
7:27
102
Jarome Peterson
So
22:20
7:34
107
Ernie Almazon
So
23:55
8:06
111
Carlos Gonzales
So
25:58
8:48
114




17 Hamilton
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:47
106:40
21:20
7:14
483 Job Gillam
Fr
20:02
6:48
87
Joseph Miranda
Fr
20:55
7:05
93
Spencer Gollery
Fr
21:22
7:15
96
Devyn Gollery
Fr
21:31
7:18
99
Alex Reyes
Fr
22:50
7:44
108
Torrin Williams
Fr
24:19
8:14
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beaumont
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:25
18:05
6:08
38 Kaleo Kisa
Fr
17:47
6:02
3
Austin Awender
So
18:00
6:06
5
Pedro Sanchez
Fr
18:02
6:07
7
Steven Silva
So
18:02
6:07
8
Sage Avina
Fr
18:34
6:17
15
Jordan Coleman
So
18:38
6:19
17
Gilbert Diaz
So
18:52
6:24
23
2 Murrieta Mesa
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
90:14
18:03
6:07
42 Danny Aquino
So
17:36
5:58
1
Brandon Dristy
Fr
17:50
6:03
4
Zach Hatch
Fr
18:08
6:09
11
Michael Pfeil
Fr
18:19
6:13
12
Colin Kearny
Fr
18:22
6:14
14
Joshua Rodrigue
So
18:44
6:21
18
Noah Villanue
Fr
18:55
6:25
24
3 Hemet
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
91:59
18:24
6:14
70 Dallas Garner
So
18:00
6:06
6
Chad Schelly
Fr
18:05
6:08
9
Jerry Rodrigue
Fr
18:05
6:08
10
Matt Haddock
So
18:47
6:22
19
Gaven Rios
So
19:02
6:27
26
Ryan Pounds
Fr
19:15
6:31
29
Michael Gabriel
So
19:42
6:41
36
4 Chaparral HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
94:15
18:51
6:23
106 Jacob Hawkins
So
18:21
6:13
13
Taylor Chavez
Fr
18:49
6:23
20
Adam Ardigo
So
18:50
6:23
21
Matt Bradshaw
Fr
18:51
6:23
22
Jared Krzys
Fr
19:25
6:35
30
Horace Tsai
Fr
19:25
6:35
31
Andrew Tran
So
19:39
6:40
35
5 Temecula Valley
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
96:19
19:16
6:32
143 Greyson Orellana
So
17:43
6:00
2
Kolton Peck
Fr
18:38
6:19
16
Matt Berthelo
Fr
19:46
6:42
38
Allen Batty
Fr
20:03
6:48
42
Ray Bejar
So
20:09
6:50
45
Marcus Smith
Fr
20:30
6:57
46
Blake Darling
Fr
20:31
6:57
47
6 Perris HS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
97:39
19:32
6:37
169 Kristian Luna
So
19:06
6:29
27
Ruben Mora
So
19:07
6:29
28
Sergio Muralles
So
19:39
6:40
34
Edauardo Velazque
So
19:44
6:41
37
Victor Lozano
So
20:04
6:48
43
Mike Roesler
So
21:38
7:20
51
Cesar Ramirez
Fr
22:01
7:28
56
7 Canyon Springs
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
101:18
20:16
6:52
205 Nicholas Cohenour
So
18:56
6:25
25
Julio Aguilar
So
19:35
6:38
33
Mehdi Kazi
Fr
20:52
7:04
48
Steven Moura
So
20:53
7:05
49
Guido Ponce
Fr
21:01
7:07
50
Anthony Coreas
Fr
21:54
7:25
53
Anthony Vitale
So
22:04
7:29
57
8 Heritage
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
101:09
20:14
6:51
209 Ryan Vargo
Fr
19:33
6:38
32
Adam Jenks
So
19:53
6:44
40
Raymond Acosta
Fr
19:54
6:45
41
Cesar Gutierre
So
20:05
6:49
44
Mosin Khan
Fr
21:43
7:22
52








9 Palm Desert
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:14
108:53
21:47
7:23
265 Noah Feldman
Fr
19:48
6:43
39
Isai Serrano
So
21:54
7:26
54
Taylor Garland
Fr
21:58
7:27
55
Jesus Melendue
Fr
22:11
7:31
58
George Suarez
Fr
23:02
7:49
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beaumont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
94:48
18:58
6:26
25 Jordan Coleman
So
18:38
6:19
1
Gilbert Diaz
So
18:52
6:24
3
Damian Pierman
So
18:58
6:26
5
Fausto Moronta
Fr
19:09
6:30
7
Shane Deloach
So
19:10
6:30
9
Franklin Coe
Fr
19:11
6:30
10
Jacob Boatman
Fr
19:47
6:42
15
2 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
96:19
19:16
6:32
39 Joshua Rodrigue
So
18:44
6:21
2
Noah Villanue
Fr
18:55
6:25
4
Brandon Pena
So
19:08
6:29
6
Casey Fitzpatr
So
19:10
6:30
8
Brandon Geston
Fr
20:23
6:55
19
Arie VandenBe
So
20:48
7:03
26
Boomer Rawlings
Fr
21:22
7:15
30
3 Hemet
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
99:25
19:53
6:44
76 Ryan Pounds
Fr
19:15
6:31
11
Michael Gabriel
So
19:42
6:41
14
Michael Boydstun
So
20:05
6:48
16
Nick Browen
Fr
20:06
6:49
17
Ryan Cooney
Fr
20:17
6:53
18
Daniel Camcaho
Fr
21:35
7:19
32
Aaron Hoover
So
21:53
7:25
35
4 Chaparral HS
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
101:13
20:15
6:52
99 Horace Tsai
Fr
19:25
6:35
12
Andrew Tran
So
19:39
6:40
13
Marshal Harris
So
20:33
6:58
23
Kelvin Tryhane
So
20:44
7:02
24
Joel Kotzen
So
20:52
7:04
27
Aj Dellamic
So
20:54
7:05
28
Clay Bradley
Fr
21:24
7:15
31
5 Temecula Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
103:19
20:40
7:00
117 Marcus Smith
Fr
20:30
6:57
20
Blake Darling
Fr
20:31
6:57
21
Jake Feldt
Fr
20:32
6:58
22
Max Wurst
Fr
20:44
7:02
25
Garrett States
Fr
21:01
7:07
29
Nick Schlalin
Fr
21:51
7:24
34
Christia Vansteet
Fr
26:02
8:50
49
6 Perris HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
111:07
22:13
7:32
193 Mike Roesler
So
21:38
7:20
33
Cesar Ramirez
Fr
22:01
7:28
37
Erick Santiago
So
22:14
7:32
39
Kevin Phan
Fr
22:22
7:35
40
Jeremy Guillerm
So
22:52
7:45
44
Kean Phan
Fr
24:11
8:12
46
Guillerm Ambriz
Fr
24:21
8:15
47
7 Canyon Springs
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
112:05
22:25
7:36
200 Anthony Coreas
Fr
21:54
7:25
36
Anthony Vitale
So
22:04
7:29
38
Jacob Smith
Fr
22:33
7:39
41
Alex Valencia
Fr
22:43
7:42
42
Manuel Barriga
So
22:50
7:45
43
Christia Alamillo
Fr
23:15
7:53
45
Angel Sandoval
Fr
24:37
8:21
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beaumont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:03
103:24
20:41
7:01
23 Franklin Coe
Fr
19:11
6:30
1
Jacob Boatman
Fr
19:47
6:42
2
Antonio Vigil
So
21:05
7:09
5
Drew Orach
Fr
21:06
7:09
6
Boadie Barron
Fr
22:14
7:32
9
Jacob Palmer
So
22:54
7:46
12




2 Chaparral HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
111:02
22:12
7:32
48 Aj Dellamic
So
20:54
7:05
4
Clay Bradley
Fr
21:24
7:15
8
Roger Casillas
Fr
22:23
7:35
10
Jordan Nerat
Fr
22:48
7:44
11
Pierce Bringhur
Fr
23:33
7:59
15
David Freer
Fr
27:11
9:13
18
Tony Hidalgo
So
27:56
9:28
20
3 Murrieta Mesa
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:40
113:00
22:36
7:40
53 Arie VandenBe
So
20:48
7:03
3
Boomer Rawlings
Fr
21:22
7:15
7
Nahu Leyva
So
22:59
7:48
13
Justin Jordan
So
23:23
7:56
14
Joey Arballo
So
24:28
8:18
16
Tyler Gonzalez
So
24:56
8:27
17
Gene Oceguera
Fr
27:39
9:23
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.