Murrieta Mesa Results from the Bulldog XC Invitational at Diamond Valley Lake on 9/24/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
Andrade, Paulina Sr Jr/Sr 29:39.7 10:03 2.95 151/158 4/4 23/23 17/17
Areskog, Jamie Fr F/S 20:49.3 7:04 2.95 29/189 5/19 6/23 2/17
Brown, Mary Katie So F/S 18:55.9 6:25 2.95 4/189 1/19 1/23 3/20
Buechler, Emily So F/S 22:01.8 7:28 2.95 54/189 8/19 9/23 3/10
Buechler, Micheyla So F/S 20:49.3 7:03 2.95 28/189 4/19 5/23 5/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Clark, Brooke So F/S 22:55.7 7:46 2.95 74/189 11/19 13/23 2/8
Coomber, Lauren So F/S 21:12 7:11 2.95 37/189 7/19 8/23 2/12
Corden, Chloe So F/S 22:29.6 7:37 2.95 65/189 10/19 11/23 2/8
Gill, Alyssa Sr Jr/Sr 22:40.4 7:41 2.95 63/158 2/4 12/23 14/21
Gill, Clarissa So F/S 20:46.3 7:02 2.95 24/189 3/19 4/23 5/19
Herring, Christina Jr Jr/Sr 24:40.2 8:22 2.95 101/158 3/4 15/23 18/20
Kotwitz, Andrea Fr F/S 28:12.5 9:34 2.95 182/189 19/19 22/23 2/2
Luis, Damaris So F/S 28:07.7 9:32 2.95 178/189 18/19 21/23 2/2
McKinlay, Brianne Fr F/S 26:55.2 9:08 2.95 153/189 17/19 20/23 2/3
Meras, Macayla Fr F/S 20:02.1 6:48 2.95 14/189 2/19 3/23 5/20
Moore, Victoria Fr F/S 23:38.2 8:01 2.95 85/189 12/19 14/23 1/8
Nottingham, Kirsten Jr Jr/Sr 19:47.9 6:43 2.95 17/158 1/4 2/23 10/22
Oshiro, Anastasia Fr F/S 20:51.7 7:04 2.95 31/189 6/19 7/23 1/16
salazar, alyse So F/S 25:04.7 8:30 2.95 118/189 13/19 16/23 1/5
Sequeira, Abigail Fr F/S 25:43 8:43 2.95 132/189 15/19 18/23 1/3
Weilder, Shelby Fr F/S 26:34.6 9:01 2.95 148/189 16/19 19/23 2/3
Weldon, Chelsea Fr F/S 22:09.4 7:31 2.95 59/189 9/19 10/23 2/9
Zapasnik, Shaynna Fr F/S 25:42.2 8:43 2.95 131/189 14/19 17/23 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 5/17 101:23
1:53
2.95 6:52 6:25 7:04 96 6:37 Mary Katie Brown (4), Macayla Meras (14), Clarissa Gill (23), Micheyla Buechler (27), Jamie Areskog (28)
F/S 2nd 5 1/8 108:44
1:38
2.95 7:22 7:04 7:37 44 7:22 Anastasia Oshiro (1), Lauren Coomber (4), Emily Buechler (11), Chelsea Weldon (12), Chloe Corden (16)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 123:04
2:47
2.95 8:21 7:46 8:43 33 8:21 Brooke Clark (2), Victoria Moore (3), alyse salazar (7), Shaynna Zapasnik (10), Abigail Sequeira (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raven Harrison Sr Hemet 17:42 6:00
2 Gabriela Maldonado Jr Pacific High School 18:12 6:10
3 Jazmin Romero Sr Beaumont 18:16 6:11
4 Salena Gallardo Jr Tahqutiz 18:20 6:13
5 Ashley Matsen Sr Chaparral HS 18:22 6:13
6 Tammy Kim Sr Temecula Valley 18:38 6:19
7 Alexandra Morris Sr Temescal Can 18:44 6:21
8 Alexa Gozzip Jr Beaumont 18:49 6:23
9 Brittany Armstrong Jr Temecula Valley 19:12 6:31
10 Christina Urquizo Jr Perris HS 19:15 6:31
11 Munger Robyn Sr Norco High 19:22 6:34
12 Natalie Sanden Jr Hemet 19:22 6:34
13 Edith Jimenez Sr Pacific High School 19:28 6:36
14 Kim Johnson Sr Temecula Valley 19:35 6:38
15 Emma Klingaman Jr Hemet 19:47 6:42
16 Daniela Palma Jr Pacific High School 19:48 6:43
17 Kirsten Nottingham Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:48 6:43 1/4 2/23 10/22
18 Natalie Montes Sr Rancho Verde 19:51 6:44
19 Danielle Kernkamp Jr Chaparral HS 19:52 6:44
20 Varvel Jordan Sr Norco High 19:54 6:45
21 Christie Sakata Sr Temecula Valley 19:56 6:45
22 Lynae Diaz Jr Beaumont 20:07 6:49
23 Chrissy Lapierre Jr Chaparral HS 20:11 6:50
24 Cacia Cannon Jr Palm Desert 20:12 6:51
25 Sophie Macewan Jr Palm Springs 20:21 6:54
26 Alissa Mozillo Sr La Quinta 20:24 6:55
27 Kylie Moore Jr Linfield Hig 20:38 7:00
28 Ysabelle Barragan Jr Temecula Valley 20:52 7:04
29 Megan Griffin Sr Linfield Hig 21:08 7:10
30 Morales Breanna Jr Norco High 21:10 7:10
31 Taylor Lorack Sr Temecula Valley 21:10 7:11
32 Ellyn Law Jr Temescal Can 21:11 7:11
33 Sara Castro Sr La Quinta 21:21 7:14
34 Vanessa Quiniones Jr San Jacinto 21:23 7:15
35 Katie Shawver Jr Hemet 21:27 7:16
36 Mary Angadol Jr Hemet 21:27 7:16
37 Padilla Corina Sr Norco High 21:32 7:18
38 Jazmin Furtado Sr La Quinta 21:35 7:19
39 Madison Lacy Sr Linfield Hig 21:38 7:20
40 Angela Hurtado Jr Canyon Springs 21:41 7:21
41 Naomi Outlaw Sr Chaparral HS 21:44 7:22
42 Lizbeth Nateras Sr Tahqutiz 21:46 7:23
43 Shelbi Parent Jr Chaparral HS 21:46 7:23
44 Yoali Aragon Jr Pacific High School 21:46 7:23
45 Claribel Ramirez Jr West Valley 21:48 7:23
46 Ramirez Harley Jr Norco High 21:50 7:24
47 Kelsey Clauson Sr Temecula Valley 21:53 7:25
48 Vanessa Espejo Sr Canyon Springs 21:55 7:26
49 Stephanie Searles Sr La Quinta 22:04 7:29
50 Maria Barajas Sr Pacific High School 22:04 7:29
51 Bryn Anderson Sr Palm Springs 22:07 7:30
52 Bryanna Czarny Sr La Quinta 22:07 7:30
53 Roxanna Ramirez Jr Canyon Springs 22:11 7:31
54 Monica Coronado Sr Temescal Can 22:14 7:32
55 Madeline Brown Jr Palm Desert 22:15 7:32
56 Corrina Flores Jr Chaparral HS 22:18 7:34
57 Caroline Alvarado Jr Palm Springs 22:22 7:35
58 Andrea Valdez Jr La Quinta 22:25 7:36
59 Kc Anderson Sr Palm Springs 22:28 7:37
60 Baily Bowe Sr Lakeside 22:29 7:37
61 Jasmine Hamby Jr Canyon Springs 22:31 7:38
62 Asucena Lopez Jr Beaumont 22:37 7:40
63 Alyssa Gill Sr Murrieta Mesa 22:40 7:41 2/4 12/23 14/21
64 Ana Nieto Jr Palm Desert 22:47 7:43
65 Aileen Sanchez Sr Heritage 22:49 7:44
66 Michelle Casillas Jr Heritage 22:55 7:46
67 Marsela Warshaw Jr La Quinta 23:00 7:48
68 Mimi Camacho Sr Hemet 23:00 7:48
69 Danielle Thoene Sr La Quinta 23:04 7:49
70 Kingsley Martinez Sr Lakeside 23:07 7:50
71 Ronda Ackley Jr Hemet 23:11 7:52
72 Jazmin Tamias Sr La Quinta 23:19 7:54
73 Jenny Angulo Sr Palm Springs 23:21 7:55
74 Laffond Hannah Jr Norco High 23:25 7:56
75 Jackie Guzman Jr Canyon Springs 23:26 7:57
76 Laura Sisk Sr West Valley 23:30 7:58
77 Maryleen Razo Sr La Quinta 23:33 7:59
78 Abby Duarte Sr La Quinta 23:36 8:00
79 Adreana Valdez Sr Heritage 23:37 8:00
80 Bianca Castro Sr La Quinta 23:38 8:01
81 Bernadette Kenna Jr San Jacinto 23:40 8:01
82 Janelyn Amaya Jr Perris HS 23:42 8:02
83 Lili Gomez Jr La Quinta 23:43 8:02
84 Greer Hall Jr Linfield Hig 23:43 8:03
85 Hannah Johnson Sr San Jacinto 23:44 8:03
86 Jazmin Ortega Jr Perris HS 23:47 8:04
87 Georgia Reeves So Hemet 23:49 8:04
88 Jessica Amezcua Jr Canyon Springs 23:52 8:06
89 Kimberly Sanchez Sr Heritage 23:54 8:06
90 Jordan Auegenfiled Jr Lakeside 24:10 8:11
91 Taryn Sall Jr Palm Desert 24:11 8:12
92 Jessica Garcia Jr Pacific High School 24:11 8:12
93 Celeste Felix Jr La Quinta 24:15 8:13
94 Darlene Domiguez Jr Perris HS 24:22 8:16
95 Stephanie Hernandez Jr Canyon Springs 24:25 8:17
96 Jackie Lerman Sr La Quinta 24:28 8:18
97 Acacia Aguirrre Jr Palm Desert 24:30 8:18
98 Khalani Petrovski Sr Temecula Valley 24:35 8:20
99 Janna Macatangay Sr Pacific High School 24:35 8:20
100 Kasey Fox Sr West Valley 24:38 8:21
101 Christina Herring Jr Murrieta Mesa 24:40 8:22 3/4 15/23 18/20
102 Cassandra Evans Jr Palm Desert 24:46 8:24
103 Kathy Hernandez Sr Perris HS 24:47 8:24
104 Joye Depalatis Sr Beaumont 24:59 8:28
105 Alejandra Alcarez Sr Pacific High School 25:00 8:29
106 Alyssa Kane Sr Perris HS 25:01 8:29
107 Alice Packard Jr Hamilton 25:01 8:29
108 Alexa Palomino Sr La Quinta 25:10 8:32
109 Kendra Still Sr Hemet 25:11 8:32
110 Hazel Zepeda Sr Citrus Hill 25:12 8:33
111 Maria Arroyo Jr Pacific High School 25:13 8:33
112 Brianda Esquievel Sr La Quinta 25:15 8:33
113 Danielle Hicks Jr Pacific High School 25:18 8:35
114 Gabriela Perez Jr Pacific High School 25:18 8:35
115 Caitlin Ayer Jr Chaparral HS 25:20 8:35
116 Emma Mayen Sr Hemet 25:28 8:38
117 Barton Kelsey Jr Norco High 25:28 8:38
118 Dannika Rodriguez Sr La Quinta 25:29 8:38
119 Christine Moreno Jr La Quinta 25:40 8:42
120 Brianna Dodson Jr Chaparral HS 25:41 8:43
121 Medina Cassidy Jr Norco High 25:46 8:44
122 Zoe Pressley Sr Beaumont 25:47 8:45
123 Jazmine Vazquez Jr Rancho Verde 25:52 8:46
124 Yannery Vargas Sr La Quinta 25:55 8:47
125 Victoria Iglesias Sr Chaparral HS 26:05 8:50
126 Eckardt Megan Sr Norco High 26:07 8:51
127 Arlene Zamora Jr Pacific High School 26:10 8:52
128 Melissa Barrera Sr Canyon Springs 26:22 8:56
129 Tiffany Story Sr West Valley 26:26 8:58
130 Maria Delossantos Sr Pacific High School 26:41 9:03
131 Briseida Jimenez Jr La Quinta 26:53 9:07
132 Laura Madrigal Jr Citrus Hill 26:56 9:08
133 Galguerra Stephanie Jr Norco High 26:59 9:09
134 Lili Madrigal Jr Citrus Hill 27:18 9:15
135 Kedy Avila Sr Citrus Hill 27:29 9:19
136 Kimberly Brizuela Sr West Valley 27:31 9:20
137 Jessica Bermudez Jr Beaumont 27:34 9:21
138 Alicia Rioz Sr La Quinta 27:36 9:21
139 Lopez Diana Jr Norco High 27:42 9:23
140 Esperanza Elizarrazaz Jr Pacific High School 27:51 9:26
141 Gesselle Ramirez Jr Canyon Springs 27:58 9:29
142 Vanessa Gonzalez Sr San Jacinto 28:03 9:31
143 Adriana Escamilla Jr Citrus Hill 28:10 9:33
144 Jasmine Jones Jr Pacific High School 28:22 9:37
145 Odalys Bravo Jr Perris HS 28:32 9:40
146 Mayra Vazquez Jr Pacific High School 28:43 9:44
147 Karen Arzola Sr Pacific High School 28:49 9:46
148 Marissa Janisch Sr La Quinta 28:54 9:48
149 T'asia Julienne Jr Tahqutiz 29:08 9:53
150 Karen Adame Sr Pacific High School 29:25 9:58
151 Paulina Andrade Sr Murrieta Mesa 29:40 10:03 4/4 23/23 17/17
152 Jackie Marroquin Jr Citrus Hill 29:47 10:06
153 Griselda Angel Sr San Jacinto 30:01 10:11
154 Sara Ortiz Jr Perris HS 31:29 10:40
155 Brandie Munoz Sr Pacific High School 31:32 10:41
156 Manuela Beltran Sr Citrus Hill 34:35 11:43
157 Citlali Hernandez Sr Chaparral HS 34:44 11:46
158 Jacklyn Menez Jr Perris HS 35:01 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Huebner So La Quinta 17:58 6:05
2 Imogen Outlaw So Chaparral HS 18:34 6:18
3 Chandler Kerr Fr Chaparral HS 18:46 6:22
4 Mary Katie Brown So Murrieta Mesa 18:56 6:25 1/19 1/23 3/20
5 Haiden Gonzales So Chaparral HS 18:59 6:26
6 Taylore Cantu Fr Hemet 19:08 6:29
7 Jessica Stellrecht So San Jacinto 19:08 6:29
8 Maddie Denbaugh Fr Hemet 19:13 6:31
9 Aracely Ortega So San Jacinto 19:22 6:34
10 Allie Morse So Hemet 19:34 6:38
11 Kayla Pile Fr Temecula Valley 19:49 6:43
12 Olivia Rivera Fr Temecula Valley 19:51 6:44
13 Lorena Ruiz So Chaparral HS 19:53 6:45
14 Macayla Meras Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:02 6:48 2/19 3/23 5/20
15 Staphany Lopez So San Jacinto 20:07 6:49
16 Ariana Maritinez Fr Temecula Valley 20:13 6:51
17 Krista Haddock Fr Hemet 20:32 6:58
18 Kristen Briseno Fr Heritage 20:37 6:59
19 Sarah Olsen So West Valley 20:39 7:00
20 Skyla Wilson Fr Palm Desert 20:39 7:00
21 Leah Bradley So Temecula Valley 20:39 7:00
22 Esther Shader So San Jacinto 20:39 7:00
23 Melissa Hilton So Temecula Valley 20:44 7:02
24 Clarissa Gill So Murrieta Mesa 20:46 7:02 3/19 4/23 5/19
25 Gloria Olivas Fr Rancho Verde 20:48 7:03
26 Raelyn Dybicz Fr Beaumont 20:48 7:03
27 Ward Jessica So Norco High 20:49 7:03
28 Micheyla Buechler So Murrieta Mesa 20:49 7:03 4/19 5/23 5/17
29 Jamie Areskog Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:49 7:04 5/19 6/23 2/17
30 Selena Huerta Fr Hemet 20:49 7:04
31 Anastasia Oshiro Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:52 7:04 6/19 7/23 1/16
32 Jaquelyn Angel Fr San Jacinto 20:53 7:05
33 Tiffany Garcia So Pacific High School 20:53 7:05
34 Mackenzie Martinez So Temecula Valley 20:54 7:05
35 Brittany Bryan Fr Temecula Valley 20:57 7:06
36 Ashley Munoz Fr Beaumont 20:57 7:06
37 Lauren Coomber So Murrieta Mesa 21:12 7:11 7/19 8/23 2/12
38 Jackie Quintana Fr Beaumont 21:18 7:13
39 Alyssa Ruiz Fr Canyon Springs 21:20 7:14
40 Madison Martinez So Lakeside 21:22 7:14
41 Amanda Pile Fr Temecula Valley 21:23 7:15
42 Jaycie Dennison Fr Lakeside 21:26 7:16
43 Paola Godinez Fr Rancho Verde 21:27 7:16
44 Erica Dukleth Fr Chaparral HS 21:31 7:18
45 Molyka Seang So Chaparral HS 21:35 7:19
46 Alma Leon So La Quinta 21:35 7:19
47 Emma Burt So Chaparral HS 21:38 7:20
48 Payton Thomas So Palm Springs 21:38 7:20
49 Kaili Waller Fr Chaparral HS 21:39 7:20
50 Sarah Mullen So Hemet 21:39 7:20
51 Cassandra Avila So Beaumont 21:48 7:23
52 Samantha Zuniga Fr Temecula Valley 21:57 7:26
53 Nathalie Sickles So West Valley 21:59 7:27
54 Emily Buechler So Murrieta Mesa 22:02 7:28 8/19 9/23 3/10
55 Leila Rohde So Linfield Hig 22:02 7:28
56 Savannah Brengle So Hamilton 22:05 7:29
57 Rachel Sheppeard So West Valley 22:08 7:30
58 Jobie Calderon So Beaumont 22:08 7:30
59 Chelsea Weldon Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:09 7:31 9/19 10/23 2/9
60 Catalina Carrasco So Chaparral HS 22:10 7:31
61 Marisol Solis Fr San Jacinto 22:13 7:32
62 Brooke Linder Fr Chaparral HS 22:25 7:36
63 Isabela Lopez So Canyon Springs 22:25 7:36
64 Analyse Meza So Palm Springs 22:25 7:36
65 Chloe Corden So Murrieta Mesa 22:30 7:37 10/19 11/23 2/8
66 Anneli Howells Fr Hemet 22:33 7:39
67 Llara Tovar Fr Perris HS 22:38 7:40
68 Claudia Navarette Fr Rancho Verde 22:40 7:41
69 Julia Baggett Fr Hemet 22:43 7:42
70 Gillian Valdovines Fr Lakeside 22:45 7:43
71 Gloria Issa Fr La Quinta 22:46 7:43
72 Dominique Searles So Chaparral HS 22:46 7:43
73 Tiffany Martinez So Tahqutiz 22:55 7:46
74 Brooke Clark So Murrieta Mesa 22:56 7:46 11/19 13/23 2/8
75 Kelley Hannah So Linfield Hig 23:02 7:48
76 Nohemy Venegas Fr Canyon Springs 23:04 7:49
77 Hannah Ross So La Quinta 23:04 7:49
78 Zarabeth Sandoval So Heritage 23:07 7:50
79 Ibarra Estela Fr Norco High 23:07 7:50
80 Emily Maddox So Hemet 23:14 7:53
81 Cassy Saintcyr So San Jacinto 23:25 7:56
82 Arecelia Mercado Fr Hemet 23:26 7:56
83 Aubrey Rauscher So Palm Springs 23:30 7:58
84 Emily Ferguson So Temecula Valley 23:30 7:58
85 Victoria Moore Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:38 8:01 12/19 14/23 1/8
86 Tyran Arias So Canyon Springs 23:38 8:01
87 Sarah Haddadin So Linfield Hig 23:50 8:05
88 Mary Doggett So West Valley 23:52 8:05
89 Michaela Aguirre So Tahqutiz 24:01 8:08
90 Alyssa Briseno Fr Heritage 24:01 8:09
91 Stefanie Perez Fr Chaparral HS 24:02 8:09
92 Stephanie Esquievel So La Quinta 24:04 8:09
93 Simoriah Scharer Fr Heritage 24:08 8:11
94 Bridgid Elliott-popp So Palm Desert 24:10 8:12
95 Ellis Kacey Fr Norco High 24:14 8:13
96 Zulemma Andrade Fr Hemet 24:22 8:16
97 Huffman Alexis Fr Norco High 24:23 8:16
98 Ramirez Dallas Fr Norco High 24:27 8:17
99 Jocelyn Angel Fr San Jacinto 24:31 8:19
100 Mikaela Krempa So West Valley 24:31 8:19
101 Mary Terlisner So Hamilton 24:33 8:19
102 Julia Zacker So Hemet 24:35 8:20
103 Carissa Salcido So Beaumont 24:37 8:21
104 Sonia Martinez So Pacific High School 24:38 8:21
105 Cindy Rosales So Canyon Springs 24:38 8:21
106 Amy Robles Jr Canyon Springs 24:40 8:22
107 Katie Wallin So Heritage 24:40 8:22
108 Frances Martinez So Rancho Verde 24:52 8:26
109 Shantala S. Black So Perris HS 24:53 8:26
110 Alyssa Rayls So Heritage 24:55 8:27
111 Chelzea Furtado So La Quinta 24:56 8:27
112 Holly Bolden Fr Tahqutiz 24:57 8:28
113 Yanahi Dorado Fr Rancho Verde 25:00 8:28
114 Reyes Tori Fr Norco High 25:01 8:29
115 Lynsey Byrd Fr Palm Springs 25:02 8:29
116 Breana Roark Fr Heritage 25:02 8:29
117 Jacey Prahl Fr La Quinta 25:03 8:29
118 alyse salazar So Murrieta Mesa 25:05 8:30 13/19 16/23 1/5
119 Jeniffer Castillo Fr Canyon Springs 25:07 8:31
120 Deni Molina So Palm Springs 25:08 8:31
121 Rio Flores So La Quinta 25:17 8:34
122 Rayanne Cano Espinoza Fr Perris HS 25:18 8:35
123 Blanca Gutierrez So West Valley 25:21 8:36
124 Jannet Nunez So Perris HS 25:26 8:37
125 Karina Davis So Tahqutiz 25:27 8:38
126 Lindsay Gillam Jr Hamilton 25:28 8:38
127 Alondra Meza So Pacific High School 25:30 8:39
128 Carmen Mccoy Fr Chaparral HS 25:32 8:39
129 Anna Dellamico Fr Chaparral HS 25:39 8:42
130 Alexandra Esquival So Perris HS 25:40 8:42
131 Shaynna Zapasnik Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:42 8:43 14/19 17/23 2/4
132 Abigail Sequeira Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:43 8:43 15/19 18/23 1/3
133 Leslie Ayala Fr Perris HS 25:50 8:45
134 Dawnasia Ceja Gipson So Perris HS 25:50 8:46
135 Anfrea Cuevas So Lakeside 25:50 8:46
136 Zoey Samperio Fr Hemet 25:54 8:47
137 Marcy Ruiz So Temecula Valley 25:57 8:48
138 Nayely Silva So Palm Springs 25:58 8:48
139 Vanessa Sandoval Fr Palm Springs 26:01 8:49
140 Juanita Galindo So San Jacinto 26:01 8:49
141 Lorena Mejia So Canyon Springs 26:05 8:51
142 Amanda Pierce Fr Chaparral HS 26:13 8:53
143 Nancy Maust So Hemet 26:13 8:53
144 Bethany Hernandez Fr Chaparral HS 26:13 8:53
145 Mckenzie Macdonald Fr Chaparral HS 26:19 8:55
146 April Roldon So Canyon Springs 26:22 8:56
147 Elizabeth Ochoa So Rancho Verde 26:27 8:58
148 Shelby Weilder Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:35 9:01 16/19 19/23 2/3
149 Rupanshi Garg Fr Hemet 26:35 9:01
150 Evelyn Rios So Perris HS 26:51 9:06
151 Riley Winslow So La Quinta 26:51 9:06
152 Brianna Vargas Fr Canyon Springs 26:55 9:07
153 Brianne McKinlay Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:55 9:08 17/19 20/23 2/3
154 Karina Rodriguez So Rancho Verde 26:56 9:08
155 Johnette Howells So Hemet 26:57 9:08
156 Marcelina Lopez So Perris HS 26:58 9:09
157 Jackie Hernandez So Pacific High School 27:02 9:10
158 Samantha Harrison Fr Canyon Springs 27:05 9:11
159 Arianna Avallos So Lakeside 27:10 9:13
160 Sarah Pena Fr Canyon Springs 27:14 9:14
161 Beatriz Arellano So Tahqutiz 27:14 9:14
162 Sarah Lundblade So Temecula Valley 27:20 9:16
163 Fabiola Aispuro So Perris HS 27:34 9:21
164 Miranda Thoene Fr La Quinta 27:34 9:21
165 Cindy Ibanez Fr Chaparral HS 27:40 9:23
166 Areli Ayala So San Jacinto 27:42 9:23
167 Chloe Hafner Fr Chaparral HS 27:48 9:25
168 Stephanie Ibarra So Perris HS 27:52 9:27
169 Allison Leask Fr Temecula Valley 27:56 9:28
170 Cassandra Espejo So Canyon Springs 27:58 9:29
171 Andrea Pedral Fr Chaparral HS 27:59 9:29
172 Jocelyn Meza So Pacific High School 27:59 9:29
173 Veronica Ocelo Fr Palm Springs 27:59 9:29
174 Evelyn Covarrubias So San Jacinto 28:01 9:30
175 Marabelle Garcia So Lakeside 28:01 9:30
176 Kaley Bahena So Perris HS 28:02 9:30
177 Julisa Sanchez Fr La Quinta 28:06 9:32
178 Damaris Luis So Murrieta Mesa 28:08 9:32 18/19 21/23 2/2
179 Ericka Cooper So Chaparral HS 28:09 9:32
180 Amanda Cardinal Fr La Quinta 28:10 9:33
181 Blair Pietragallo So Palm Springs 28:12 9:33
182 Andrea Kotwitz Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:12 9:34 19/19 22/23 2/2
183 Paulina Martinez So San Jacinto 28:14 9:34
184 Fernanda Arechiga Fr Hemet 28:15 9:34
185 Cathrine Pasillas Fr Canyon Springs 28:16 9:35
186 Tapia Monica So Norco High 28:18 9:35
187 Rachel Conde So Pacific High School 28:20 9:36
188 April Soliday Fr Chaparral HS 28:23 9:37
189 Presley Scharer So Heritage 28:32 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chaparral HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
97:43
19:33
6:37
65 Imogen Outlaw
So
18:34
6:18
2
Chandler Kerr
Fr
18:46
6:22
3
Haiden Gonzales
So
18:59
6:26
5
Lorena Ruiz
So
19:53
6:45
13
Erica Dukleth
Fr
21:31
7:18
42
Molyka Seang
So
21:35
7:19
43
Emma Burt
So
21:38
7:20
45
2 Hemet
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
99:16
19:51
6:44
70 Taylore Cantu
Fr
19:08
6:29
6
Maddie Denbaugh
Fr
19:13
6:31
8
Allie Morse
So
19:34
6:38
10
Krista Haddock
Fr
20:32
6:58
17
Selena Huerta
Fr
20:49
7:04
29
Sarah Mullen
So
21:39
7:20
47
Anneli Howells
Fr
22:33
7:39
55
3 Temecula Valley
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
101:17
20:15
6:52
81 Kayla Pile
Fr
19:49
6:43
11
Olivia Rivera
Fr
19:51
6:44
12
Ariana Maritine
Fr
20:13
6:51
16
Leah Bradley
So
20:39
7:00
20
Melissa Hilton
So
20:44
7:02
22
Mackenzi Martinez
So
20:54
7:05
33
Brittany Bryan
Fr
20:57
7:06
34
4 San Jacinto
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:45
100:09
20:02
6:47
83 Jessica Stellrec
So
19:08
6:29
7
Aracely Ortega
So
19:22
6:34
9
Staphany Lopez
So
20:07
6:49
15
Esther Shader
So
20:39
7:00
21
Jaquelyn Angel
Fr
20:53
7:05
31
Marisol Solis
Fr
22:13
7:32
52
Cassy Saintcyr
So
23:25
7:56
65
5 Murrieta Mesa
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
101:23
20:17
6:52
96 Mary Katie Brown
So
18:56
6:25
4
Macayla Meras
Fr
20:02
6:48
14
Clarissa Gill
So
20:46
7:02
23
Micheyla Buechler
So
20:49
7:03
27
Jamie Areskog
Fr
20:49
7:04
28
Anastasi Oshiro
Fr
20:52
7:04
30
Lauren Coomber
So
21:12
7:11
36
6 Beaumont
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
107:00
21:24
7:15
196 Raelyn Dybicz
Fr
20:48
7:03
25
Ashley Munoz
Fr
20:57
7:06
35
Jackie Quintana
Fr
21:18
7:13
37
Cassandr Avila
So
21:48
7:23
48
Jobie Calderon
So
22:08
7:30
51
Carissa Salcido
So
24:37
8:21
77




7 La Quinta
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:06
109:27
21:53
7:25
237 Megan Huebner
So
17:58
6:05
1
Alma Leon
So
21:35
7:19
44
Gloria Issa
Fr
22:46
7:43
59
Hannah Ross
So
23:04
7:49
62
Stephani Esquieve
So
24:04
8:09
71
Chelzea Furtado
So
24:56
8:27
85
Jacey Prahl
Fr
25:03
8:29
91
8 West Valley
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:53
113:08
22:38
7:40
262 Sarah Olsen
So
20:39
7:00
19
Nathalie Sickles
So
21:59
7:27
49
Rachel Sheppear
So
22:08
7:30
50
Mary Doggett
So
23:52
8:05
68
Mikaela Krempa
So
24:31
8:19
76
Blanca Gutierre
So
25:21
8:36
95




9 Rancho Verde
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:12
114:47
22:57
7:47
291 Gloria Olivas
Fr
20:48
7:03
24
Paola Godinez
Fr
21:27
7:16
41
Claudia Navarett
Fr
22:40
7:41
57
Frances Martinez
So
24:52
8:26
82
Yanahi Dorado
Fr
25:00
8:28
87
Elizabet Ochoa
So
26:27
8:58
105
Karina Rodrigue
So
26:56
9:08
106
10 Canyon Springs
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 3:18
115:05
23:01
7:48
298 Alyssa Ruiz
Fr
21:20
7:14
38
Isabela Lopez
So
22:25
7:36
53
Nohemy Venegas
Fr
23:04
7:49
61
Tyran Arias
So
23:38
8:01
67
Cindy Rosales
So
24:38
8:21
79
Amy Robles
Jr
24:40
8:22
80
Jeniffer Castillo
Fr
25:07
8:31
92
11 Heritage
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:04
116:34
23:19
7:54
304 Kristen Briseno
Fr
20:37
6:59
18
Zarabeth Sandoval
So
23:07
7:50
63
Alyssa Briseno
Fr
24:01
8:09
70
Simoriah Scharer
Fr
24:08
8:11
72
Katie Wallin
So
24:40
8:22
81
Alyssa Rayls
So
24:55
8:27
84
Breana Roark
Fr
25:02
8:29
90
12 Norco High
11-12-13-12-12
Gap: 3:38
117:00
23:24
7:56
312 Ward Jessica
So
20:49
7:03
26
Ibarra Estela
Fr
23:07
7:50
64
Ellis Kacey
Fr
24:14
8:13
73
Huffman Alexis
Fr
24:23
8:16
74
Ramirez Dallas
Fr
24:27
8:17
75
Reyes Tori
Fr
25:01
8:29
88
Tapia Monica
So
28:18
9:35
112
13 Lakeside
14-10-10-13-13
Gap: 5:49
118:34
23:43
8:02
347 Madison Martinez
So
21:22
7:14
39
Jaycie Dennison
Fr
21:26
7:16
40
Gillian Valdovin
Fr
22:45
7:43
58
Anfrea Cuevas
So
25:50
8:46
102
Arianna Avallos
So
27:10
9:13
108
Marabell Garcia
So
28:01
9:30
111




14 Palm Springs
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:29
117:43
23:33
7:59
348 Payton Thomas
So
21:38
7:20
46
Analyse Meza
So
22:25
7:36
54
Aubrey Rauscher
So
23:30
7:58
66
Lynsey Byrd
Fr
25:02
8:29
89
Deni Molina
So
25:08
8:31
93
Nayely Silva
So
25:58
8:48
103
Vanessa Sandoval
Fr
26:01
8:49
104
15 Tahqutiz
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 4:19
124:35
24:55
8:27
421 Tiffany Martinez
So
22:55
7:46
60
Michaela Aguirre
So
24:01
8:08
69
Holly Bolden
Fr
24:57
8:28
86
Karina Davis
So
25:27
8:38
97
Beatriz Arellano
So
27:14
9:14
109








16 Pacific High School
12-15-15-16-16
Gap: 7:05
126:02
25:12
8:33
425 Tiffany Garcia
So
20:53
7:05
32
Sonia Martinez
So
24:38
8:21
78
Alondra Meza
So
25:30
8:39
98
Jackie Hernande
So
27:02
9:10
107
Jocelyn Meza
So
27:59
9:29
110
Rachel Conde
So
28:20
9:36
113




17 Perris HS
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:02
123:56
24:47
8:24
428 Llara Tovar
Fr
22:38
7:40
56
Shantala S. Black
So
24:53
8:26
83
Rayanne Cano Espinoza
Fr
25:18
8:35
94
Jannet Nunez
So
25:26
8:37
96
Alexandr Esquival
So
25:40
8:42
99
Leslie Ayala
Fr
25:50
8:45
100
Dawnasia Ceja Gipson
So
25:50
8:46
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temecula Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
108:41
21:44
7:22
44 Mackenzi Martinez
So
20:54
7:05
2
Brittany Bryan
Fr
20:57
7:06
3
Amanda Pile
Fr
21:23
7:15
5
Samantha Zuniga
Fr
21:57
7:26
10
Emily Ferguson
So
23:30
7:58
24
Marcy Ruiz
So
25:57
8:48
37
Sarah Lundblad
So
27:20
9:16
47
1 Murrieta Mesa
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:38
108:44
21:45
7:22
44 Anastasi Oshiro
Fr
20:52
7:04
1
Lauren Coomber
So
21:12
7:11
4
Emily Buechler
So
22:02
7:28
11
Chelsea Weldon
Fr
22:09
7:31
12
Chloe Corden
So
22:30
7:37
16
Brooke Clark
So
22:56
7:46
20
Victoria Moore
Fr
23:38
8:01
25
3 Chaparral HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
109:26
21:53
7:25
49 Molyka Seang
So
21:35
7:19
6
Emma Burt
So
21:38
7:20
7
Kaili Waller
Fr
21:39
7:20
8
Catalina Carrasco
So
22:10
7:31
13
Brooke Linder
Fr
22:25
7:36
15
Dominiqu Searles
So
22:46
7:43
19
Stefanie Perez
Fr
24:02
8:09
26
4 Hemet
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
113:36
22:43
7:42
88 Sarah Mullen
So
21:39
7:20
9
Anneli Howells
Fr
22:33
7:39
17
Julia Baggett
Fr
22:43
7:42
18
Emily Maddox
So
23:14
7:53
21
Arecelia Mercado
Fr
23:26
7:56
23
Zulemma Andrade
Fr
24:22
8:16
27
Julia Zacker
So
24:35
8:20
29
5 San Jacinto
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:29
123:52
24:46
8:24
152 Marisol Solis
Fr
22:13
7:32
14
Cassy Saintcyr
So
23:25
7:56
22
Jocelyn Angel
Fr
24:31
8:19
28
Juanita Galindo
So
26:01
8:49
38
Areli Ayala
So
27:42
9:23
50
Evelyn Covarrub
So
28:01
9:30
52
Paulina Martinez
So
28:14
9:34
56
6 Canyon Springs
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:15
129:09
25:50
8:45
185 Amy Robles
Jr
24:40
8:22
30
Jeniffer Castillo
Fr
25:07
8:31
33
Lorena Mejia
So
26:05
8:51
39
April Roldon
So
26:22
8:56
40
Brianna Vargas
Fr
26:55
9:07
43
Samantha Harrison
Fr
27:05
9:11
45
Sarah Pena
Fr
27:14
9:14
46
7 La Quinta
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:38
129:42
25:56
8:48
188 Chelzea Furtado
So
24:56
8:27
31
Jacey Prahl
Fr
25:03
8:29
32
Rio Flores
So
25:17
8:34
34
Riley Winslow
So
26:51
9:06
42
Miranda Thoene
Fr
27:34
9:21
49
Julisa Sanchez
Fr
28:06
9:32
54
Amanda Cardinal
Fr
28:10
9:33
55
8 Perris HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
133:04
26:37
9:01
204 Leslie Ayala
Fr
25:50
8:45
35
Dawnasia Ceja Gipson
So
25:50
8:46
36
Evelyn Rios
So
26:51
9:06
41
Marcelin Lopez
So
26:58
9:09
44
Fabiola Aispuro
So
27:34
9:21
48
Stephani Ibarra
So
27:52
9:27
51
Kaley Bahena
So
28:02
9:30
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
123:04
24:37
8:21
33 Brooke Clark
So
22:56
7:46
2
Victoria Moore
Fr
23:38
8:01
3
alyse salazar
So
25:05
8:30
7
Shaynna Zapasnik
Fr
25:42
8:43
10
Abigail Sequeira
Fr
25:43
8:43
11
Shelby Weilder
Fr
26:35
9:01
17
Brianne McKinlay
Fr
26:55
9:08
19
2 Chaparral HS
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 3:26
124:12
24:50
8:25
35 Dominiqu Searles
So
22:46
7:43
1
Stefanie Perez
Fr
24:02
8:09
4
Carmen Mccoy
Fr
25:32
8:39
8
Anna Dellamic
Fr
25:39
8:42
9
Amanda Pierce
Fr
26:13
8:53
13
Bethany Hernande
Fr
26:13
8:53
15
Mckenzie Macdonal
Fr
26:19
8:55
16
3 Hemet
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
127:40
25:32
8:39
55 Zulemma Andrade
Fr
24:22
8:16
5
Julia Zacker
So
24:35
8:20
6
Zoey Samperio
Fr
25:54
8:47
12
Nancy Maust
So
26:13
8:53
14
Rupanshi Garg
Fr
26:35
9:01
18
Johnette Howells
So
26:57
9:08
20
Fernanda Arechiga
Fr
28:15
9:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.