Moorpark Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Chad | Jr | JV | 24:37 | 8:24 | 2.93 | 256/264 | 9/10 | 36/38 | 14/14 | |||||
Bostwick, Daniel | Sr | V | 15:58 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 12/153 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 11/27 | 17:36 (1:38,9.3) |
17:36 (1:38,9.3) |
17:36 (1:38,9.3) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Brain, Max | Fr | Fr | 24:45 | 8:27 | 2.93 | 182/187 | 13/13 | 37/38 | 2/2 | |||||
Calderas, Leopoldo | So | So | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 80/194 | 4/8 | 15/38 | 7/23 | |||||
Culver, Michael | Sr | V | 16:29 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 21/153 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 6/27 | 18:00 (1:31,8.4) |
18:00 (1:31,8.4) |
18:00 (1:31,8.4) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Dunn, Patrick | Jr | JV | 20:39 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 180/264 | 4/10 | 27/38 | 22/31 | |||||
Duran, Rodrigo | Sr | JV | 20:55 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 190/264 | 5/10 | 28/38 | 18/28 | |||||
Ehrhardt, Elan | Jr | JV | 20:15 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 166/264 | 3/10 | 24/38 | 26/34 | |||||
Fastiggi, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 20:03 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 101/187 | 6/13 | 22/38 | 9/14 | |||||
Fenerin, Shawn | Fr | Fr | 22:08 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 162/187 | 10/13 | 33/38 | 6/7 | |||||
Found-Looney, Charles | Fr | Fr | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 66/187 | 4/13 | 19/38 | 9/17 | |||||
Gaz, Jason | Fr | Fr | 22:13 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 163/187 | 11/13 | 34/38 | 3/5 | |||||
Gyalay, Tamas | Jr | V | 16:42 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 33/153 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 6/24 | 18:12 (1:30,8.2) |
18:12 (1:30,8.2) |
18:12 (1:30,8.2) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Halsema, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 22:05 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 160/187 | 9/13 | 32/38 | 7/7 | |||||
Hinz, Dalton | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 105/187 | 7/13 | 25/38 | 8/14 | |||||
Juanillo, Ruben | Jr | JV | 17:44 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 41/264 | 2/10 | 11/38 | 10/36 | 21:29 (3:45,17.5) |
21:29 (3:45,17.5) |
21:29 (3:45,17.5) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kay, Nicholas | Sr | JV | 21:34 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 209/264 | 7/10 | 30/38 | 14/16 | |||||
Keller, Michael | So | So | 17:14 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 13/194 | 1/8 | 6/38 | 9/29 | |||||
Lacroix, Martin | Sr | JV | 21:26 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 204/264 | 6/10 | 29/38 | 16/21 | |||||
Lee, Jerry | Sr | JV | 22:03 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 220/264 | 8/10 | 31/38 | 14/16 | |||||
Li, Jimmy | Sr | JV | 25:34 | 8:44 | 2.93 | 264/264 | 10/10 | 38/38 | 12/12 | |||||
Loya, Peter | Fr | Fr | 24:26 | 8:20 | 2.93 | 180/187 | 12/13 | 35/38 | 3/4 | |||||
Macdonald, Kevin | Sr | JV | 17:43 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 40/264 | 1/10 | 10/38 | 17/40 | |||||
Mandel, Nick | Fr | Fr | 20:27 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 112/187 | 8/13 | 26/38 | 4/12 | |||||
Modarres, Joshua | So | So | 20:09 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 127/194 | 8/8 | 23/38 | 6/11 | |||||
Nguyen, Robert | So | So | 19:06 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 88/194 | 5/8 | 16/38 | 5/17 | |||||
Patel, Teerth | So | So | 17:15 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 14/194 | 2/8 | 7/38 | 4/27 | |||||
Picchini, Michael | Fr | Fr | 17:22 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 8/187 | 1/13 | 8/38 | 6/31 | |||||
Rahbari, Kian | So | So | 19:35 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 108/194 | 7/8 | 21/38 | 6/12 | |||||
Rebolledo, Jorge | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 59/153 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 2/21 | 18:50 (1:47,9.5) |
18:50 (1:47,9.5) |
18:50 (1:47,9.5) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Romain, Michael | Sr | V | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 115/153 | 7/7 | 13/38 | 6/13 | 20:03 (1:55,9.6) |
20:03 (1:55,9.6) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | ||
Shaw, William | So | So | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 95/194 | 6/8 | 17/38 | 5/16 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Silver, Colin | Fr | Fr | 17:28 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 10/187 | 2/13 | 9/38 | 3/24 | |||||
Silver, Sean | Jr | V | 16:48 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 42/153 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 3/23 | 18:07 (1:19,7.3) |
18:07 (1:19,7.3) |
18:07 (1:19,7.3) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Soto, Christian | Fr | Fr | 19:33 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 78/187 | 5/13 | 20/38 | 8/16 | |||||
Tustin, Daniel | Jr | V | 17:47 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 99/153 | 6/7 | 12/38 | 6/18 | 20:33 (2:46,13.5) |
20:33 (2:46,13.5) |
20:33 (2:46,13.5) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Whitt, Craig | So | So | 18:15 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 46/194 | 3/8 | 14/38 | 9/25 | |||||
Wright, Adam | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 63/187 | 3/13 | 17/38 | 12/23 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/21 | 83:00 1:05 |
2.93 | 5:40 | 5:27 | 5:49 | 141 | 5:28 | 90:14 (7:14,8.0) |
90:14 (7:14,8.0) |
83:34 (0:34,0.7%) |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Daniel Bostwick (8), Michael Culver (16), Tamas Gyalay (28), Sean Silver (37), Jorge Rebolledo (52) | |
So 1st 5 | 7/17 | 90:45 1:52 |
2.93 | 6:12 | 5:53 | 6:31 | 192 | 5:49 | 94:30 (3:45,4.0) |
94:30 (3:45,4.0) |
94:30 (3:45,4.0%) |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Michael Keller (12), Teerth Patel (13), Craig Whitt (40), Leopoldo Calderas (61), Robert Nguyen (66) | |
JV 1st 5 | 19/28 | 97:16 3:12 |
2.93 | 6:38 | 6:03 | 7:08 | 493 | 5:44 | 98:45 (1:29,1.5) |
93:19 | Great team effort! (LR) | Kevin Macdonald (38), Ruben Juanillo (39), Elan Ehrhardt (131), Patrick Dunn (138), Rodrigo Duran (147) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 11/12 | 115:14 4:08 |
2.93 | 7:52 | 7:19 | 8:44 | 290 | 5:59 | 102:50 | 102:50 | Martin Lacroix (49), Nicholas Kay (50), Jerry Lee (55), Chad Anderson (66), Jimmy Li (70) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/16 | 92:55 2:11 |
2.93 | 6:21 | 5:56 | 6:40 | 201 | 5:56 | 113:41 (20:46,18.3) |
113:41 (20:46,18.3) |
96:23 (3:28,3.6%) |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Michael Picchini (8), Colin Silver (10), Adam Wright (56), Charles Found-Looney (59), Christian Soto (68) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/7 | 105:00 2:05 |
2.93 | 7:10 | 6:51 | 7:33 | 128 | 6:25 | 112:16 (7:16,6.5) |
112:16 (7:16,6.5%) |
Great team effort! (LR, PR) | Andrew Fastiggi (17), Dalton Hinz (18), Nick Mandel (20), Spencer Halsema (36), Shawn Fenerin (37) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Geiken | Sr | Los Gatos | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Grant Foster | Jr | Los Gatos | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Chriss Grimble | Sr | Kennedy (sac) | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Mora | Jr | Whittier | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Namer Yousif | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Jorge Cisneros | Sr | Lakeside | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Trinh | Sr | Skyline | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Cody Strong | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | John Winfield | Jr | Ironwood Ridge (A | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Danny Stalters | So | Northgate | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Magnolia | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Bostwick | Sr | Moorpark | 15:58 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/38 | 11/27 | 17:36 (1:38) |
17:36 (1:38) |
17:36 (1:38) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | David Acevedo | Jr | Whittier | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Henry Manning | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Trevor Stephens | So | Del Oro | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Tom Witkowski | Sr | Point Loma | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Lucio Ramirez | So | Santiago (gg) | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Macy | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Nick Reynolds | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Angel Sauceda | Jr | Point Loma | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Michael Culver | Sr | Moorpark | 16:29 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/38 | 6/27 | 18:00 (1:31) |
18:00 (1:31) |
18:00 (1:31) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Duncan Swain | Sr | Point Loma | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Alex Odenkirk | Sr | Ironwood Ridge (A | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Andrade | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Alex Selevos | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Ben Wagner | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | He Ramirez-ramos | Sr | Point Loma | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Ricky Navarro | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Walter Hensley | So | Ironwood Ridge (A | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Jasen Lee | Sr | Kennedy (sac) | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Edgar Castalan | Sr | Patriot | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Cesar Berman | Jr | Patriot | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Tamas Gyalay | Jr | Moorpark | 16:42 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/38 | 6/24 | 18:12 (1:30) |
18:12 (1:30) |
18:12 (1:30) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Omar Sanchez | Sr | Hueneme | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Williams | So | Sultana | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Niese | Sr | Northgate | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Taylor Gee | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Hugo Flores | Jr | Godinez Fundame | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Drew Lopez | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Jorge Hernandez | Jr | Nogales | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Walker | So | Los Gatos | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Sean Silver | Jr | Moorpark | 16:48 | 5:44 | 4/7 | 4/38 | 3/23 | 18:07 (1:19) |
18:07 (1:19) |
18:07 (1:19) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
43 | William Ready | Jr | Godinez Fundame | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Guille Hernandez | Jr | Godinez Fundame | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Diggs | So | Apple Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Levi Dulay | So | Valhalla | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Anand Panchal | Jr | Nogales | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Frankie Lara | So | Santiago (gg) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Shelley Johnson | So | Sultana | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Sergio Perez | Jr | Whittier | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Luis Crespo | Fr | Patriot | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Anton Castaneda | Jr | Valhalla | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Luis Calderon | Sr | Godinez Fundame | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Garre Mondragon | Sr | Ramona (riv) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Kameron Kennedy | Sr | Hueneme | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Paddeck | Sr | Del Oro | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Oscar Gardea | Jr | Whittier | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Quincy Godina | Jr | Sultana | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Jorge Rebolledo | Jr | Moorpark | 17:03 | 5:49 | 5/7 | 5/38 | 2/21 | 18:50 (1:47) |
18:50 (1:47) |
18:50 (1:47) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Cameron Shawhan | Sr | Los Gatos | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Sam Sponagle | So | Apple Valley | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Ari Ruben | So | Los Gatos | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Taylor Boswell | Jr | Point Loma | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Pedro Tellez | Sr | Century | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Mcaffee | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Gilbert Mugica | Jr | Western | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | A.j. Stevens | Jr | Sultana | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Hector Lopez | Sr | Point Loma | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Edwin Partida | Jr | Nogales | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Ian Frazier | Jr | Northgate | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Crispin Acosta | Jr | Godinez Fundame | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | Eric Mercado | Jr | Godinez Fundame | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Louis De La Vara | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Dustin Penn Henry | So | Del Oro | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
75 | Mike Valeriani | Jr | Northgate | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Juan De Di Fuentes | Jr | Godinez Fundame | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Irving Vorbon | So | El Cajon Valley | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Austin Metz | Sr | Kennedy (sac) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Demetri Segaiugio | So | Patriot | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Marcos Zamora | So | Nogales | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
81 | Patric De La Torte | Jr | Western | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Dylan Garbutt | So | Kennedy (sac) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Antonio Cos | Jr | Miguel Contreras | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Clayton Burgess | Fr | Sultana | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
85 | Jose Morelos | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Joel Sumner | Jr | Northgate | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Chris Hernandez | Sr | Valhalla | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
88 | Jesus Mungia | Sr | Ramona (riv) | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Hayden Roach | So | Patriot | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Bryant Marcal | So | Lakeside | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | Jose Naranjo | Sr | Ramona (riv) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Grant Dallas | Jr | Del Oro | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Spencer Stacy | Jr | Del Oro | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Redston | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | David Flores | Jr | Point Loma | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
96 | Gustavo Guerra | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
97 | Brian Hatley | So | Apple Valley | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | Pedro Villaromna | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Tustin | Jr | Moorpark | 17:47 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 12/38 | 6/18 | 20:33 (2:46) |
20:33 (2:46) |
20:33 (2:46) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
100 | Chris Okonya | So | Ironwood Ridge (A | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
101 | Connor King | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
102 | Manuel Solis | Sr | Century | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
103 | Luis Reza | Sr | Ramona (riv) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Derek Caples | Jr | Kennedy (sac) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
105 | Shawn Miller | Jr | Valhalla | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
106 | Jorge Joya | Jr | Miguel Contreras | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
107 | Chris Aceves | Sr | Coachella Valley | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
108 | Brad Whaler | So | Del Oro | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Tyler Phillips | Sr | Valhalla | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | Sal Angrisani | So | Kennedy (sac) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
111 | Connor Stephens | Jr | Northgate | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
112 | Nick Carlone | Sr | Kennedy (sac) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Koby Padilla | So | Western | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
114 | Andy Chavarin | Jr | Hueneme | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
115 | Michael Romain | Sr | Moorpark | 18:08 | 6:11 | 7/7 | 13/38 | 6/13 | 20:03 (1:55) |
20:03 (1:55) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
116 | Edgar Estrada | Sr | Miguel Contreras | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Adams | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | William Beltran | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
119 | Austin Dawson | Fr | Del Oro | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Jose Rosales | Sr | Western | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
121 | Michael James | So | Ironwood Ridge (A | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
122 | Aguirre David | Jr | Coachella Valley | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
123 | Ian Carlton | So | Valhalla | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
124 | Patrick Atkins | Sr | Skyline | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
125 | Melquiades Mateo | Jr | Miguel Contreras | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
126 | Gio Fiorenza | Jr | Northgate | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
127 | Rafael Sebastian | So | Miguel Contreras | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Arthu Macdonald | Sr | Valhalla | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
129 | Josh Brew | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
130 | Juan Gonzalez | Jr | Century | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Anthony Valadez | So | Western | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Jorge Alarcon | Sr | Hueneme | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Joel Fuentes | So | Miguel Contreras | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | Ibrahim Serdah | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
135 | Joe Toyotome | Sr | Patriot | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
136 | David Olson | Jr | Ironwood Ridge (A | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Bill Smith | Sr | Century | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Eric Murillo | Sr | Ramona (riv) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
139 | Steve Hanna | So | El Cajon Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
140 | Shiki Izuka | Sr | Beverly Hills | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
141 | Blake Johnson | Sr | Sultana | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
142 | Ben Cogdall | Jr | Ironwood Ridge (A | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
143 | Javier Martinez | Jr | Magnolia | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Magnolia | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
145 | Christia Peterson | Sr | Lakeside | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Wasim Shaker | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
147 | Husam Abboodi | Jr | El Cajon Valley | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Edgar Acuna | Sr | Lakeside | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
149 | Jose Lopez | Sr | Century | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | Justin Lozano | So | Nogales | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
151 | Delfino Tinoco | Jr | Hueneme | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
152 | Carlos Molina | Sr | Hueneme | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
153 | John Smith | Sr | Century | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
80:12 16:02 5:28 |
69 | Will Geiken Sr 15:12 5:11 1 |
Grant Foster Jr 15:24 5:15 2 |
Henry Manning Jr 16:14 5:32 9 |
Ben Wagner Jr 16:34 5:39 21 |
Aaron Walker So 16:48 5:44 36 |
Cameron Shawhan Sr 17:04 5:49 53 |
Ari Ruben So 17:06 5:50 55 |
2 | Point Loma 9-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
121 | Tom Witkowski Sr 16:16 5:33 11 |
Angel Sauceda Jr 16:25 5:36 15 |
Duncan Swain Sr 16:29 5:38 17 |
He Ramirez-ramos Sr 16:37 5:40 22 |
Taylor Boswell Jr 17:08 5:51 56 |
Hector Lopez Sr 17:13 5:53 61 |
David Flores Jr 17:44 6:03 86 |
3 | Moorpark 7-3-6-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
83:00 16:36 5:40 |
141 | Daniel Bostwick Sr 15:58 5:27 8 |
Michael Culver Sr 16:29 5:38 16 |
Tamas Gyalay Jr 16:42 5:42 28 |
Sean Silver Jr 16:48 5:44 37 |
Jorge Rebolledo Jr 17:03 5:49 52 |
Daniel Tustin Jr 17:47 6:04 90 |
Michael Romain Sr 18:08 6:11 105 |
4 | Apple Valley 10-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:44 |
83:15 16:39 5:41 |
144 | Kyle Macy Sr 16:21 5:35 13 |
Nick Reynolds Sr 16:23 5:35 14 |
Ricky Navarro Sr 16:37 5:40 23 |
Jordan Diggs So 16:49 5:44 40 |
Sam Sponagle So 17:05 5:50 54 |
Louis De La Vara Jr 17:17 5:54 66 |
Brian Hatley So 17:46 6:04 88 |
5 | Santiago (gg) 4-2-2-3-5 Gap: 1:42 |
83:02 16:36 5:40 |
157 | Cody Strong Sr 15:49 5:24 5 |
Lucio Ramirez So 16:20 5:34 12 |
Anthony Andrade Jr 16:31 5:38 19 |
Frankie Lara So 16:51 5:45 43 |
Jose Morelos Jr 17:31 5:59 78 |
Gustavo Guerra Jr 17:45 6:03 87 |
William Beltran Sr 18:10 6:12 108 |
6 | Godinez Fundame 15-12-11-8-6 Gap: 0:30 |
84:34 16:55 5:46 |
221 | Hugo Flores Jr 16:46 5:43 33 |
William Ready Jr 16:48 5:44 38 |
Guille Hernandez Jr 16:49 5:44 39 |
Luis Calderon Sr 16:55 5:46 47 |
Crispin Acosta Jr 17:16 5:54 64 |
Eric Mercado Jr 17:17 5:54 65 |
Juan De Di Fuentes Jr 17:22 5:56 69 |
7 | Canyon (ana) 11-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
85:01 17:00 5:48 |
233 | Alex Selevos Jr 16:32 5:39 20 |
Taylor Gee Jr 16:45 5:43 32 |
Drew Lopez Jr 16:46 5:43 34 |
Dylan Mcaffee Jr 17:11 5:52 58 |
Pedro Villaromna Jr 17:47 6:04 89 |
Connor King Jr 17:51 6:06 92 |
Jacob Adams So 18:10 6:12 107 |
8 | Northgate 6-8-10-9-8 Gap: 1:37 |
84:49 16:58 5:47 |
248 | Danny Stalters So 15:55 5:26 7 |
Ryan Niese Sr 16:45 5:43 31 |
Ian Frazier Jr 17:16 5:54 63 |
Mike Valeriani Jr 17:21 5:55 68 |
Joel Sumner Jr 17:32 5:59 79 |
Connor Stephens Jr 18:05 6:10 101 |
Gio Fiorenza Jr 18:31 6:19 114 |
9 | Ironwood Ridge (A 5-3-4-6-9 Gap: 2:28 |
85:04 17:01 5:48 |
250 | John Winfield Jr 15:50 5:24 6 |
Alex Odenkirk Sr 16:30 5:38 18 |
Walter Hensley So 16:38 5:41 24 |
Chris Okonya So 17:48 6:05 91 |
Michael James So 18:18 6:15 111 |
David Olson Jr 19:10 6:32 124 |
Ben Cogdall Jr 19:30 6:39 129 |
10 | Patriot 12-10-8-10-10 Gap: 0:58 |
85:11 17:02 5:49 |
252 | Edgar Castalan Sr 16:38 5:41 26 |
Cesar Berman Jr 16:39 5:41 27 |
Luis Crespo Fr 16:53 5:46 45 |
Demetri Segaiugio So 17:25 5:57 72 |
Hayden Roach So 17:36 6:00 82 |
Joe Toyotome Sr 19:02 6:30 123 |
|
11 | Sultana 14-13-12-12-11 Gap: 0:45 |
85:20 17:04 5:49 |
262 | Brandon Williams So 16:45 5:43 30 |
Shelley Johnson So 16:52 5:45 44 |
Quincy Godina Jr 17:01 5:48 51 |
A.j. Stevens Jr 17:12 5:52 60 |
Clayton Burgess Fr 17:30 5:58 77 |
Blake Johnson Sr 19:20 6:36 128 |
|
12 | Kennedy (sac) 2-7-9-11-12 Gap: 2:26 |
84:57 16:59 5:48 |
269 | Chriss Grimble Sr 15:30 5:17 3 |
Jasen Lee Sr 16:38 5:41 25 |
Austin Metz Sr 17:24 5:56 71 |
Dylan Garbutt So 17:29 5:58 75 |
Derek Caples Jr 17:56 6:07 95 |
Sal Angrisani So 18:05 6:10 100 |
Nick Carlone Sr 18:05 6:10 102 |
13 | Del Oro 8-11-13-13-13 Gap: 1:24 |
85:51 17:10 5:52 |
296 | Trevor Stephens So 16:15 5:33 10 |
Nathan Paddeck Sr 16:59 5:48 50 |
Dustin Penn Henry So 17:20 5:55 67 |
Grant Dallas Jr 17:38 6:01 84 |
Spencer Stacy Jr 17:39 6:01 85 |
Brad Whaler So 18:01 6:09 98 |
Austin Dawson Fr 18:12 6:13 109 |
14 | Nogales 16-15-14-14-14 Gap: 4:27 |
89:34 17:55 6:07 |
345 | Jorge Hernandez Jr 16:47 5:44 35 |
Anand Panchal Jr 16:50 5:45 42 |
Edwin Partida Jr 17:14 5:53 62 |
Marcos Zamora So 17:29 5:58 73 |
Justin Lozano So 21:14 7:15 133 |
||
15 | Valhalla 17-17-15-15-15 Gap: 1:12 |
87:14 17:27 5:57 |
362 | Levi Dulay So 16:50 5:45 41 |
Anton Castaneda Jr 16:53 5:46 46 |
Chris Hernandez Sr 17:33 5:59 80 |
Shawn Miller Jr 17:56 6:07 96 |
Tyler Phillips Sr 18:02 6:09 99 |
Ian Carlton So 18:23 6:16 112 |
Arthu Macdonald Sr 18:43 6:23 116 |
16 | Ramona (riv) 18-18-18-17-16 Gap: 2:18 |
89:20 17:52 6:06 |
432 | Garre Mondragon Sr 16:57 5:47 48 |
Jesus Mungia Sr 17:34 6:00 81 |
Jose Naranjo Sr 17:38 6:01 83 |
Luis Reza Sr 17:56 6:07 94 |
Eric Murillo Sr 19:15 6:34 126 |
||
17 | Hueneme 13-16-16-16-17 Gap: 4:31 |
91:56 18:23 6:17 |
436 | Omar Sanchez Sr 16:43 5:42 29 |
Kameron Kennedy Sr 16:59 5:48 49 |
Andy Chavarin Jr 18:07 6:11 104 |
Jorge Alarcon Sr 18:53 6:27 120 |
Delfino Tinoco Jr 21:14 7:15 134 |
Carlos Molina Sr 21:18 7:16 135 |
|
18 | El Cajon Valley 3-13-17-18-18 Gap: 3:47 |
89:58 18:00 6:08 |
440 | Namer Yousif Sr 15:32 5:18 4 |
Irving Vorbon So 17:23 5:56 70 |
Josh Brew Jr 18:46 6:24 117 |
Ibrahim Serdah Sr 18:58 6:28 122 |
Steve Hanna So 19:19 6:36 127 |
Wasim Shaker Sr 20:03 6:51 130 |
Husam Abboodi Jr 20:04 6:51 131 |
19 | Western 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:42 |
89:56 17:59 6:08 |
465 | Gilbert Mugica Jr 17:11 5:52 59 |
Patric De La Torte Jr 17:29 5:58 74 |
Koby Padilla So 18:06 6:11 103 |
Jose Rosales Sr 18:17 6:14 110 |
Anthony Valadez So 18:53 6:27 119 |
||
20 | Miguel Contreras 21-21-21-20-20 Gap: 1:07 |
90:36 18:07 6:11 |
507 | Antonio Cos Jr 17:30 5:58 76 |
Jorge Joya Jr 17:57 6:08 97 |
Edgar Estrada Sr 18:08 6:11 106 |
Melquiades Mateo Jr 18:24 6:17 113 |
Rafael Sebastian So 18:37 6:21 115 |
Joel Fuentes So 18:55 6:27 121 |
|
21 | Century 19-20-20-21-21 Gap: 4:04 |
94:19 18:52 6:26 |
525 | Pedro Tellez Sr 17:10 5:52 57 |
Manuel Solis Sr 17:54 6:07 93 |
Juan Gonzalez Jr 18:51 6:26 118 |
Bill Smith Sr 19:10 6:32 125 |
Jose Lopez Sr 21:14 7:15 132 |
John Smith Sr 21:41 7:24 136 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Art Penaloza | So | Godinez Fundame | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Cody Sasaki | So | Ventura | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Austen Cordero | So | Newbury Park | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Jam Scheuermann | So | Santa Barbara | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Spencer Yee | So | American | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Michael Martinez | So | Godinez Fundame | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Josh Lewis | So | Loyola | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Connor Rafferty | So | Loyola | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Eddie Robles | So | Godinez Fundame | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Chanan Batra | So | Beverly Hills | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Eli Flesh | So | Beverly Hills | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Davis Hallberg | So | Elk Grove | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Michael Keller | So | Moorpark | 17:14 | 5:53 | 1/8 | 6/38 | 9/29 | ||||
14 | Teerth Patel | So | Moorpark | 17:15 | 5:53 | 2/8 | 7/38 | 4/27 | ||||
15 | Conrad Slater | So | Ventura | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Jake Ledbetter | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Eduardo Juarez | So | Hueneme | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Chris Dunn | So | Newbury Park | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Germann | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Jared Lux | So | Santa Barbara | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Alexander Kunz | So | American | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Michael Guerrero | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Stewart Silver | So | Claremont | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Binh-an Nguyen | So | El Capitan | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Alexander Rohani | So | Beverly Hills | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Trendyn Emch | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Alan Ortiz | So | Godinez Fundame | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Jesse Lubove | So | Loyola | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Alan Marinez | So | Hueneme | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Eric Woods | So | Santa Barbara | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Jesus Garcia | So | Godinez Fundame | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Geisel | So | El Capitan | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Bryce Maki | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Brandan Cox | So | Newbury Park | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Gerardo Torres | So | Skyline | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Phillip Jauregui | So | Loyola | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Rudy Carrasco | So | Ventura | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Austi Hairabedian | So | Newbury Park | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Matt Seno | So | Elk Grove | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Jackson Yee | So | San Gabriel | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Jackson Mckay | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Tucker Huffman | So | Elk Grove | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Rafael Gallardo | So | Valencia (pla) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Luis Vasquez | So | Coachella Valley | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Khamneipur | So | Loyola | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Craig Whitt | So | Moorpark | 18:15 | 6:14 | 3/8 | 14/38 | 9/25 | ||||
47 | Ricki Deanda | So | Ventura | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Mead | So | Loyola | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Griffin Cohen | So | Loyola | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Tooch | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Drew Ziraldo | So | Newbury Park | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Spencer Dalton | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Eddie Diaz | So | Valencia (pla) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | John Wegleitner | So | Loyola | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Dalton Kebely | So | Newbury Park | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Nic Cast | So | Apple Valley | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Guiller Cifuentes | So | Godinez Fundame | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Ben Stevens | So | Newbury Park | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Said Gonzalez | So | Valencia (pla) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Sam Ewing | So | Villa Park | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Kevin San Pedro | So | Newbury Park | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Travis Mattas | So | Castro Valley | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Matt Planesi | So | Elk Grove | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Alex Styhr | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Tony Hao | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Tom Cooper | So | Claremont | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Javier Tellez | So | Godinez Fundame | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Matt Flores | So | Coachella Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Joseph Perez | So | Villa Park | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Julian Burton | So | South Torrance | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Zane Bodenbender | So | Apple Valley | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Ferdinand Abad | So | American | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Zaine Yzaguirre | So | Loyola | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Rasha Washington | So | Loyola | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Grant Oshimo | So | South Torrance | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Antonio Mier | So | Godinez Fundame | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | David Salazar | So | Villa Park | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Modyman | So | Claremont | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Alex Tingley | So | Newbury Park | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Leopoldo Calderas | So | Moorpark | 18:55 | 6:27 | 4/8 | 15/38 | 7/23 | ||||
81 | Omar Sarabia | So | San Gabriel | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Steven Foster | So | Kennedy (sac) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Michele Dasilva | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | Nathen Brucher | So | Villa Park | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Alfredo Robles | So | Hollywood | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | David Miranda | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Ryouma Kawamata2 | Fr | Beverly Hills | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Robert Nguyen | So | Moorpark | 19:06 | 6:31 | 5/8 | 16/38 | 5/17 | ||||
89 | Robert Arauz | So | Villa Park | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Lueng | So | Kennedy (sac) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Ryne Jennings | So | Kennedy (lp) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Everette Pozzato | So | Santa Barbara | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Lehmer | So | American | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Constant Chi | So | San Gabriel | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | William Shaw | So | Moorpark | 19:14 | 6:34 | 6/8 | 17/38 | 5/16 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
96 | Matt Wells | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Sean Dore | So | Ventura | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Castrejon Jose | So | Segerstron | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Jeret Faure | So | Elk Grove | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Brian Ligh | So | Elk Grove | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Tapia Daniel | So | Segerstron | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Scott Mill | So | Castro Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Natha Evangelista | So | Claremont | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Pieterson | So | Elk Grove | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
105 | Victor Lopez | So | Coachella Valley | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Caleb Reeves | So | Apple Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Christop Alvarez | So | Ventura | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Kian Rahbari | So | Moorpark | 19:35 | 6:41 | 7/8 | 21/38 | 6/12 | ||||
109 | Ethan Friederich | So | Villa Park | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
110 | Alejandro Jimenez | So | Hueneme | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Coulter | So | Castro Valley | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
112 | Sean Murphy | So | Villa Park | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
113 | Zachar Fouladian | So | Beverly Hills | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
114 | Jason Friedberg | So | Beverly Hills | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
115 | Chris Regalndo | So | Patriot | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Alexande Ramirez | So | Godinez Fundame | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Hunter Alkonis | So | Claremont | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Scott Banks | So | Claremont | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Rios Roberto | So | Segerstron | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Saeta | So | Claremont | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Verdin Jonathan | So | Segerstron | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Garcia Giovanni | So | Segerstron | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Rosendo Arzate | So | Godinez Fundame | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Jose Sienes | So | Elk Grove | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Charles Lee | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
126 | Andres Diaz | So | Hollywood | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Joshua Modarres | So | Moorpark | 20:09 | 6:53 | 8/8 | 23/38 | 6/11 | ||||
128 | Jose Jimenez | So | Godinez Fundame | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
129 | Zach Morita | So | Villa Park | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | David Delcampo | So | Claremont | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
131 | Taylor Hudson | So | Villa Park | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Brett Gonzalez | So | San Gabriel | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Imran Meskienyar | So | Castro Valley | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Gabriel Olivo | So | Los Angeles | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Kenny Mcwreath | So | Patriot | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
136 | Austin Adams | So | Loyola | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
137 | Bryan Martinez | So | Ramona (riv) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Avalos | So | Godinez Fundame | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
139 | Ramtin Mobasheri | So | Beverly Hills | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Wesley Hung | So | Claremont | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
141 | Jeremy Wan | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
142 | Riley Chu | So | San Gabriel | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Leib | So | Beverly Hills | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
144 | Aaron Peek | So | Castro Valley | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
145 | Marco Gomez | So | Magnolia | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
146 | Valdivia Andrew | So | Segerstron | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Sid Beck | So | Santa Barbara | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Jimmy Kerman | So | Santa Barbara | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Anthony Garza | So | Coachella Valley | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Castro | So | Los Angeles | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Josh Erickson | So | Loyola | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
152 | Chota Kawamura | So | Valencia (pla) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
153 | Mackenzie Hearl | So | El Capitan | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Spence Nakamoto | So | South Torrance | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Refugio Ramirez | So | Godinez Fundame | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Karsten Borg | So | Valencia (pla) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Roger Rosales | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Ethan Plante | So | Beverly Hills | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
159 | Steven Chung | So | El Capitan | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | Cameron Moyer | So | Claremont | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
161 | Julian To | So | Claremont | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
162 | Will Benton | So | Loyola | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
163 | Andre Romero | So | Apple Valley | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | John Najjar | So | South Torrance | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
165 | Mark Sandoval | So | Kennedy (sac) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Nicholas Platt | So | Claremont | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
167 | Dillan Murray | So | Ventura | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Nourot | So | Castro Valley | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Neal Munson | So | Claremont | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
170 | Anthony Silva | So | Los Angeles | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
171 | Jonathin Sayegh | So | Beverly Hills | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
172 | Alex Duir | So | Claremont | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
173 | Jesus Manzo | So | Hueneme | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
174 | Nic Church | So | Elk Grove | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
175 | Conor Smith | So | Loyola | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
176 | Matt Yee | So | Thousand Oaks | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
177 | Ricard Fernandez | So | San Gabriel | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
178 | Brent Louie | So | Kennedy (sac) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
179 | Oliver Carlson | So | South Torrance | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
180 | Patrick Mossman | So | Ventura | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
181 | Albert Navaro | So | Ramona (riv) | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
182 | Chase Rall | So | South Torrance | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
183 | Jonathan Seo | So | Los Angeles | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
184 | Elliott Myers | So | Claremont | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
185 | Aaron Gonzalez | So | Hueneme | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
186 | Ryoshi Nakama | So | Ramona (riv) | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
187 | Charlie Haslem | So | Santa Barbara | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
188 | Austin Lee | So | Loyola | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
189 | Nolan Botz | So | Thousand Oaks | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
190 | Dustin Perez | So | Magnolia | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
191 | Jacob Han | So | Loyola | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
192 | Reid Franklin | So | Thousand Oaks | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
193 | Austyn Bicarme | So | Loyola | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
194 | Eric Camarena | So | Magnolia | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Godinez Fundame 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
85:18 17:04 5:49 |
66 | Jose Art Penaloza So 15:46 5:23 1 |
Michael Martinez So 16:57 5:47 5 |
Eddie Robles So 16:59 5:48 8 |
Alan Ortiz So 17:45 6:03 24 |
Jesus Garcia So 17:51 6:06 28 |
Guiller Cifuentes So 18:27 6:18 48 |
Javier Tellez So 18:36 6:21 55 |
2 | Thousand Oaks 9-8-7-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
87:51 17:34 6:00 |
105 | Jake Ledbetter So 17:17 5:54 15 |
Ethan Germann So 17:24 5:56 18 |
Michael Guerrero So 17:33 5:59 20 |
Trendyn Emch So 17:37 6:01 23 |
Bryce Maki So 18:00 6:09 29 |
Jackson Mckay So 18:11 6:12 36 |
Tyler Tooch So 18:20 6:15 44 |
3 | Loyola 5-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:16 |
88:00 17:36 6:00 |
108 | Josh Lewis So 16:58 5:47 6 |
Connor Rafferty So 16:58 5:47 7 |
Jesse Lubove So 17:46 6:04 25 |
Phillip Jauregui So 18:04 6:10 31 |
Kevin Khamneipur So 18:14 6:13 39 |
Andrew Mead So 18:18 6:15 42 |
Griffin Cohen So 18:19 6:15 43 |
4 | Newbury Park 3-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
88:34 17:43 6:03 |
128 | Austen Cordero So 16:44 5:43 3 |
Chris Dunn So 17:21 5:55 17 |
Brandan Cox So 18:02 6:09 30 |
Austi Hairabedian So 18:06 6:11 33 |
Drew Ziraldo So 18:21 6:16 45 |
Dalton Kebely So 18:24 6:17 47 |
Ben Stevens So 18:27 6:18 49 |
5 | Ventura 2-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:36 |
89:35 17:55 6:07 |
160 | Cody Sasaki So 16:42 5:42 2 |
Conrad Slater So 17:16 5:54 14 |
Rudy Carrasco So 18:04 6:10 32 |
Ricki Deanda So 18:15 6:14 41 |
Sean Dore So 19:18 6:35 71 |
Christop Alvarez So 19:34 6:41 79 |
Dillan Murray So 21:30 7:20 106 |
6 | Beverly Hills 6-4-3-6-6 Gap: 2:44 |
90:25 18:05 6:10 |
191 | Chanan Batra So 16:59 5:48 9 |
Eli Flesh So 17:01 5:48 10 |
Alexander Rohani So 17:36 6:00 22 |
Ryouma Kawamata2 Fr 19:06 6:31 65 |
Zachar Fouladian So 19:43 6:44 85 |
Jason Friedberg So 19:44 6:44 86 |
Charles Lee Fr 20:02 6:50 93 |
7 | Moorpark 8-7-8-8-7 Gap: 1:52 |
90:45 18:09 6:12 |
192 | Michael Keller So 17:14 5:53 12 |
Teerth Patel So 17:15 5:53 13 |
Craig Whitt So 18:15 6:14 40 |
Leopoldo Calderas So 18:55 6:27 61 |
Robert Nguyen So 19:06 6:31 66 |
William Shaw So 19:14 6:34 70 |
Kian Rahbari So 19:35 6:41 80 |
8 | Elk Grove 7-10-9-9-8 Gap: 2:13 |
91:21 18:16 6:14 |
208 | Davis Hallberg So 17:08 5:51 11 |
Matt Seno So 18:06 6:11 34 |
Tucker Huffman So 18:12 6:13 37 |
Matt Planesi So 18:34 6:20 53 |
Jeret Faure So 19:21 6:36 73 |
Brian Ligh So 19:24 6:37 74 |
Andrew Pieterson So 19:28 6:39 78 |
9 | Santa Barbara 4-6-5-7-9 Gap: 4:11 |
92:13 18:27 6:18 |
218 | Jam Scheuermann So 16:44 5:43 4 |
Jared Lux So 17:31 5:59 19 |
Eric Woods So 17:51 6:06 27 |
Everette Pozzato So 19:12 6:33 68 |
Sid Beck So 20:55 7:08 100 |
Jimmy Kerman So 20:57 7:09 101 |
Charlie Haslem So 23:09 7:54 113 |
10 | Valencia (pla) 13-12-11-10-10 Gap: 2:33 |
94:56 18:59 6:29 |
294 | Rafael Gallardo So 18:12 6:13 38 |
Eddie Diaz So 18:23 6:16 46 |
Said Gonzalez So 18:31 6:19 50 |
David Miranda So 19:05 6:31 64 |
Jeremy Wan So 20:45 7:05 96 |
Chota Kawamura So 21:03 7:11 102 |
Karsten Borg So 21:08 7:13 104 |
11 | Villa Park 14-14-13-12-11 Gap: 0:37 |
94:09 18:50 6:26 |
296 | Sam Ewing So 18:31 6:19 51 |
Joseph Perez So 18:39 6:22 56 |
David Salazar So 18:49 6:25 59 |
Nathen Brucher So 19:02 6:30 63 |
Robert Arauz So 19:08 6:32 67 |
Ethan Friederich So 19:38 6:42 81 |
Sean Murphy So 19:42 6:43 84 |
12 | Claremont 11-11-12-11-12 Gap: 2:12 |
94:11 18:50 6:26 |
299 | Stewart Silver So 17:33 5:59 21 |
Tom Cooper So 18:36 6:21 54 |
Anthony Modyman So 18:50 6:26 60 |
Natha Evangelista So 19:27 6:38 77 |
Hunter Alkonis So 19:45 6:44 87 |
Scott Banks So 19:47 6:45 88 |
Ryan Saeta So 19:49 6:46 90 |
13 | Hueneme 10-9-10-13-13 Gap: 5:46 |
99:56 19:59 6:49 |
344 | Eduardo Juarez So 17:18 5:54 16 |
Alan Marinez So 17:50 6:05 26 |
Alejandro Jimenez So 19:41 6:43 82 |
Jesus Manzo So 22:03 7:32 108 |
Aaron Gonzalez So 23:04 7:52 112 |
||
14 | San Gabriel 12-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:39 |
97:22 19:28 6:39 |
357 | Jackson Yee So 18:08 6:11 35 |
Omar Sarabia So 18:57 6:28 62 |
Constant Chi So 19:13 6:34 69 |
Brett Gonzalez So 20:17 6:55 94 |
Riley Chu So 20:47 7:06 97 |
Ricard Fernandez So 22:20 7:37 109 |
|
15 | Castro Valley 15-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:16 |
98:45 19:45 6:44 |
404 | Travis Mattas So 18:32 6:20 52 |
Scott Mill So 19:25 6:38 76 |
Andrew Coulter So 19:42 6:43 83 |
Imran Meskienyar So 20:18 6:56 95 |
Aaron Peek So 20:48 7:06 98 |
Daniel Nourot So 21:30 7:20 107 |
|
16 | Segerstron 17-17-17-17-16 Gap: 0:32 |
98:10 19:38 6:42 |
419 | Castrejon Jose So 19:19 6:36 72 |
Tapia Daniel So 19:24 6:37 75 |
Rios Roberto So 19:47 6:45 89 |
Verdin Jonathan So 19:49 6:46 91 |
Garcia Giovanni So 19:51 6:46 92 |
Valdivia Andrew So 20:51 7:07 99 |
|
17 | South Torrance 16-15-16-16-17 Gap: 3:46 |
102:12 20:26 6:59 |
433 | Julian Burton So 18:39 6:22 57 |
Grant Oshimo So 18:46 6:24 58 |
Spence Nakamoto So 21:07 7:12 103 |
John Najjar So 21:15 7:15 105 |
Oliver Carlson So 22:25 7:39 110 |
Chase Rall So 22:46 7:46 111 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kurtis Merget | Sr | Esperanza | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Taylor Deley | Sr | Esperanza | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Kelley | Sr | Camarillo | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Kieran Giamichele | Jr | Ventura | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Wilson | Sr | Edison (hb) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Naylon | Sr | Esperanza | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Caleb Vanderbaan | Jr | Mayfair | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Klarq Treiberg | Sr | Ventura | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Chris Giammichele | Jr | Ventura | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Rafael Figueroa | Sr | Esperanza | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Tanner Shelton | Jr | Ventura | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Reinert Toft | Jr | Davis | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Philip Angelo | Jr | Ventura | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Colin Eckerle | Sr | Esperanza | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Schmidtline | Sr | Villa Park | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | William Young | Jr | Davis | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Brian Morales | Jr | Esperanza | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Bryce Walker | Jr | Villa Park | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Tony Rivera | Jr | Indio | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Mayans | Jr | Esperanza | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Alex Galan | Sr | Camarillo | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Victor Zurita | Jr | Hart | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Guillerm Carrillo | Jr | Whittier | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Ian Pedlow | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Kneppers | Jr | Northgate | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Boutros | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Ian Broderick | Jr | Camarillo | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Luke Ogburn | Sr | Esperanza | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Jimmy Duong | Jr | Mayfair | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Michael Bailey | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Drew Rios | Jr | Whittier | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Jose Hernandez | Jr | Ventura | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Alex Medina | Jr | Esperanza | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Steven Driedger | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Ridderbush | Jr | Camarillo | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Kos | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Henry Shih | Sr | Rowland | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Graham Gantzer | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Macdonald | Sr | Moorpark | 17:43 | 6:03 | 1/10 | 10/38 | 17/40 | ||||
41 | Ruben Juanillo | Jr | Moorpark | 17:44 | 6:03 | 2/10 | 11/38 | 10/36 | 21:29 (3:45) |
21:29 (3:45) |
21:29 (3:45) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Eric Emdee | Jr | Redondo | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Roberts | Sr | Ventura | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Thomas | Sr | El Capitan | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Donnovan Bravo | Sr | Perris | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Quinn Fierro | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
47 | Richard Souleles | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Mendoza | Jr | Rowland | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Austin Moser | Jr | Hart | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Brent Turner | Sr | Ventura | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Hunter Hobson | So | Edison (hb) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Mark Salmans | Sr | Esperanza | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Melende Matthew2 | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Harmer | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Matt Preiss | Sr | Camarillo | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Uriel Avila | Jr | Indio | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Nicolas Higuera | Sr | Davis | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Bret Stauffacher | Sr | El Capitan | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Trevor Lien | Sr | Hart | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Morrison | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Christian Marquez | Sr | El Capitan | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Michael Dorado | Jr | Madera South | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Allan Virula | So | Whittier | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Jose Pilar | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Weisker | Sr | Davis | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Larry Sou | Jr | Baldwin Park | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Evan Winger | Sr | Hart | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Ray Melendez | Jr | Whittier | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Luc Sutherland | Sr | Villa Park | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Lerma | Sr | El Capitan | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Kwon | Jr | Villa Park | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Griffin Gamble | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Leo Valderrama | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Rito Nunez | Sr | Indio | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Cameron Cause | Sr | Camarillo | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Luis Oliman | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Raymond Alvarez | Sr | Perris | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Sam Holland | Jr | Villa Park | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Drew | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Kirby Linvill | Sr | Davis | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Adrian Sanchez | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Goodman | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Nick Johnson | Sr | Esperanza | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Boehinger | Jr | Esperanza | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Abraham Mata | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Steven Nguyen | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Derek Foster | Jr | South Torrance | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Alden Moses | Sr | Madera South | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Tony Pichardo | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Matt Browne | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Jeremiah Bautista | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Marco Vaticano | Jr | Northgate | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Matt Wall | Sr | Davis | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Cole Fraser | Fr | Northgate | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Symonds | Jr | Hemet | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Eliot Childress | Jr | Davis | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Sean Wang | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
98 | Daryl Frigillana | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Gus Dominguez | Sr | Indio | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Luis Arteaga | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Juan Gregorio | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Chris Conrad | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Jerry Lung | Sr | Hart | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Ian Corey | So | Edison (hb) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Pontonuwu | Sr | Hart | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Sean Scofield | Jr | Hart | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Eleazar Trejo | Jr | Elsinore | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Philip Toy | Sr | Davis | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Javier Martinez | Sr | Perris | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Ivan Ayala | Jr | El Capitan | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Greg Jorgensen | Sr | Davis | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Kevin Godbehere | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | Baldwin Park | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Steven Macias | Jr | Channel Islands | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Robert Rodriquez | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Jessie Alvarado | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Carlos Trigueros | Sr | Baldwin Park | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Jonathan Penate | Sr | Baldwin Park | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Eric Going | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Edwyng Teoyotl | Sr | Ventura | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Juan Gonzalez | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Louis Ramirez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Locke | Fr | Northgate | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
124 | Kyle Chung | Jr | Villa Park | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Seeley | Jr | Villa Park | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Evan Eggleston | Sr | Davis | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
127 | Johnat Rodriguez | Sr | Redondo | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
128 | Sean Lee | So | Whittier | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
129 | Nick Rogers | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
130 | Soland Gary | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Hocking Adam | So | Oakmont | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Chris Vasquez | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Will Tremper | Sr | Indio | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Mashino | So | Oakmont | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Jose Franco | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Ian Salazar | So | Northgate | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Matthe Villanueva | Jr | Ramona (riv) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Alexander Neville | Sr | Ventura | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
139 | Oscar Guerrero | Sr | Castle Park | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Randy Reinhardt | Jr | South Torrance | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
141 | Hugo Diaz | Sr | Perris | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
142 | Adrion Benoit | Jr | Redondo | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
143 | Andy Huang | Jr | South Torrance | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
144 | Skylar Kim | Jr | Culver City | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Perera | Sr | Whittier | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
146 | Colby Cordova | Jr | Elsinore | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
147 | Robert Chavez | Jr | Coachella Valley | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
148 | Jake Angulo | Jr | Rowland | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Chris Foster | Sr | Hemet | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
150 | Bradley Herrick | Sr | Esperanza | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
151 | Martin Linares | Jr | Perris | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
152 | Adam Swirsley | Jr | Villa Park | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
153 | Karl Muster | Sr | Esperanza | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
154 | Clay Kaufman | Jr | Hart | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Antho Sangervasi | Jr | Davis | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
156 | Edward Morales | So | Whittier | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Adam Ledesma | Sr | Perris | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Fidel Ruiz | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
159 | Kevin Melendez | Jr | Channel Islands | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
160 | Taylor Languis | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
161 | Dakota Anderson | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Brandon Gerosa | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Cruz | Jr | Eisenhower | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | Jam Schmidhauser | Jr | Camarillo | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
165 | Joseph Thompson | Jr | Mayfair | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Elan Ehrhardt | Jr | Moorpark | 20:15 | 6:55 | 3/10 | 24/38 | 26/34 | ||||
167 | Isaiah Reza | So | Whittier | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
168 | Steven Barajas | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Norng | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
170 | George Vargas | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
171 | Andres Ochoa | Sr | Channel Islands | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Luna | Sr | Perris | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
173 | Carlos Salazar | Jr | Channel Islands | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
174 | Ben Hopkins | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Benja Mclaughlin | Jr | Redondo | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
176 | Antonio Moreno | Jr | Madera South | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
177 | Brandon Pence | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
178 | Stephen Kristedja | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
179 | Andy Vargas | Jr | Bloomington (blo) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Patrick Dunn | Jr | Moorpark | 20:39 | 7:03 | 4/10 | 27/38 | 22/31 | ||||
181 | Dmitri Petrovykh | Fr | Northgate | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
182 | Jackson Atwater | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
183 | Tyler Fan | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
184 | Steven Kakehashi | Jr | Culver City | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
185 | Travis Cramer | So | Northgate | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
186 | Isauro Meza | Jr | Indio | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
187 | Noah Henry | Jr | Davis | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
188 | Imanuel Chen | Jr | Culver City | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
189 | Ruben Fuentes | Jr | Indio | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
190 | Rodrigo Duran | Sr | Moorpark | 20:55 | 7:08 | 5/10 | 28/38 | 18/28 | ||||
191 | Jackson Autry | Sr | El Capitan | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
192 | Liam Abrams | Fr | Northgate | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
193 | Jake Morabito | Sr | Elsinore | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | Nick Hutchison | Sr | Hemet | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
195 | Gregory Elder | Jr | Whittier | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
196 | Damian Cano | Sr | Perris | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
197 | Paul Malinowski | Jr | Camarillo | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
198 | Aaron Clark | Sr | Hart | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
199 | Steven Luu | Jr | Rowland | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
200 | Martin Pierce | Fr | Northgate | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
201 | Dallin Davidson | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
202 | Alexander Juarez | Sr | Hueneme | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
203 | Sean Kim | So | Oakmont | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
204 | Martin Lacroix | Sr | Moorpark | 21:26 | 7:19 | 6/10 | 29/38 | 16/21 | ||||
205 | Miguel Duran | Sr | Hueneme | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
206 | Emanuel Benitez | Sr | Indio | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
207 | Aaron Jones | Jr | Ramona (riv) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
208 | Matt Walker | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
209 | Nicholas Kay | Sr | Moorpark | 21:34 | 7:22 | 7/10 | 30/38 | 14/16 | ||||
210 | Carlos Alfaro | Sr | Castle Park | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
211 | Matthew Getch | Sr | Castle Park | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
212 | Sanjay Ghai | Jr | Villa Park | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
213 | Nick Russell | So | Northgate | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
214 | Bryce Whitehurst | Jr | Hart | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
215 | James Huynh | Sr | Bloomington (blo) | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
216 | Joaquin Barrios | Fr | Northgate | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
217 | Brandon Wilkins | Sr | South Torrance | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
218 | Tim Mcintyre | Jr | Davis | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
219 | Rafael Miranda | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
220 | Jerry Lee | Sr | Moorpark | 22:03 | 7:32 | 8/10 | 31/38 | 14/16 | ||||
221 | Aaron Pham | Jr | Huntington Beach | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
222 | Julio Adame | Jr | Channel Islands | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
223 | Max Kaplan | Jr | South Torrance | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
224 | Steven Santos | Sr | Davis | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
225 | Jose Leyva | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
226 | Jose Becerra | Sr | Madera South | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
227 | Morgan Daley | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
228 | Timothy Tran | Jr | Rowland | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
229 | Austin Vanhorn | Sr | Mayfair | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
230 | German Lucero | Jr | Coachella Valley | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
231 | Alex Real | Sr | Villa Park | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
232 | Kevin Cabusora | Jr | Mayfair | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
233 | Dean Ceja | Sr | Baldwin Park | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
234 | Daniel Kim | So | Northgate | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
235 | Bersain Chavez | Sr | Hueneme | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
236 | Ben Leamon | Sr | Davis | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
237 | Alex White | Jr | Arlington | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
238 | Rocky Roman | Jr | Oakmont | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
239 | Ryan Rodriguez | Sr | Culver City | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
240 | Vidal Pintor | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
241 | Zimmo Mojica | So | Whittier | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
242 | Fernando Lopez | Jr | Channel Islands | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
243 | Jesse Hurtado | Jr | Channel Islands | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
244 | Liau Stanway | Jr | Baldwin Park | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
245 | Tommy Wong | Jr | Oakmont | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
246 | Matt Appel | Jr | Palm Springs | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
247 | Jovanny Guillen | Jr | Channel Islands | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
248 | John Bays | Sr | South Pasadena | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
249 | Enrique Carmona | Jr | Perris | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
250 | Josue Parra | Sr | Indio | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
251 | Anthony Esquivel | Jr | Hueneme | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
252 | Jonathan Caal | Jr | Mayfair | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
253 | Jozhua Johnson | Sr | Perris | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
254 | Arturo Lobato | Jr | Channel Islands | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
255 | Jordan Guillory | So | Foothill (sa) | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
256 | Chad Anderson | Jr | Moorpark | 24:37 | 8:24 | 9/10 | 36/38 | 14/14 | ||||
257 | Giovani Bautista | Sr | Hueneme | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
258 | Lonny Padilla | Jr | Channel Islands | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
259 | Andres Burqueno | Sr | Castle Park | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
260 | Brian Donovan | Sr | South Pasadena | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
261 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | Culver City | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
262 | Octavio Leon | Jr | Channel Islands | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
263 | Michael Cahuantzi | Jr | Channel Islands | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
264 | Jimmy Li | Sr | Moorpark | 25:34 | 8:44 | 10/10 | 38/38 | 12/12 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
84:05 16:49 5:44 |
33 | Kurtis Merget Sr 16:23 5:35 1 |
Taylor Deley Sr 16:40 5:41 2 |
Ryan Naylon Sr 16:51 5:45 6 |
Rafael Figueroa Sr 17:00 5:48 10 |
Colin Eckerle Sr 17:11 5:52 14 |
Brian Morales Jr 17:15 5:53 17 |
Jacob Mayans Jr 17:21 5:55 20 |
2 | Ventura 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
84:54 16:59 5:48 |
45 | Kieran Giamichele Jr 16:48 5:44 4 |
Klarq Treiberg Sr 16:58 5:47 8 |
Chris Giammichele Jr 17:00 5:48 9 |
Tanner Shelton Jr 17:00 5:48 11 |
Philip Angelo Jr 17:08 5:51 13 |
Jose Hernandez Jr 17:36 6:00 31 |
Matthew Roberts Sr 17:48 6:05 40 |
3 | Camarillo 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
87:16 17:27 5:57 |
132 | Ryan Kelley Sr 16:47 5:44 3 |
Alex Galan Sr 17:22 5:56 21 |
Ian Broderick Jr 17:28 5:58 27 |
Ryan Ridderbush Jr 17:38 6:01 33 |
Matt Preiss Sr 18:01 6:09 48 |
Cameron Cause Sr 18:19 6:15 67 |
Jam Schmidhauser Jr 20:13 6:54 129 |
4 | Davis 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
88:53 17:47 6:04 |
206 | Reinert Toft Jr 17:03 5:49 12 |
William Young Jr 17:14 5:53 16 |
Nicolas Higuera Sr 18:02 6:09 50 |
Matthew Weisker Sr 18:12 6:13 57 |
Kirby Linvill Sr 18:22 6:16 71 |
Matt Wall Sr 18:43 6:23 81 |
Eliot Childress Jr 18:48 6:25 83 |
5 | Canyon (cc) 13-9-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
213 | Brandon Boutros Sr 17:28 5:58 26 |
Michael Bailey Jr 17:33 5:59 29 |
Steven Driedger Sr 17:37 6:01 32 |
Andrew Morrison Jr 18:06 6:11 53 |
Ethan Goodman Jr 18:29 6:18 73 |
Chris Conrad Jr 18:58 6:28 89 |
Jessie Alvarado Sr 19:16 6:35 100 |
6 | Villa Park 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
89:16 17:51 6:06 |
227 | Kyle Schmidtline Sr 17:13 5:53 15 |
Bryce Walker Jr 17:15 5:53 18 |
Luc Sutherland Sr 18:14 6:13 61 |
Andrew Kwon Jr 18:14 6:13 63 |
Sam Holland Jr 18:20 6:15 70 |
Kyle Chung Jr 19:24 6:37 107 |
Ryan Seeley Jr 19:24 6:37 108 |
7 | Hart 9-11-9-8-7 Gap: 1:36 |
90:37 18:07 6:11 |
267 | Victor Zurita Jr 17:23 5:56 22 |
Austin Moser Jr 17:57 6:08 44 |
Trevor Lien Sr 18:05 6:10 52 |
Evan Winger Sr 18:13 6:13 59 |
Jerry Lung Sr 18:59 6:29 90 |
Kevin Pontonuwu Sr 18:59 6:29 92 |
Sean Scofield Jr 19:02 6:30 93 |
8 | Whittier 10-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:06 |
90:50 18:10 6:12 |
277 | Guillerm Carrillo Jr 17:23 5:56 23 |
Drew Rios Jr 17:35 6:00 30 |
Allan Virula So 18:10 6:12 55 |
Ray Melendez Jr 18:13 6:13 60 |
Sean Lee So 19:29 6:39 109 |
Jonathan Perera Sr 19:47 6:45 120 |
Edward Morales So 20:05 6:51 123 |
9 | El Capitan 18-16-12-10-9 Gap: 1:15 |
91:20 18:16 6:14 |
303 | Daniel Thomas Sr 17:50 6:05 41 |
Bret Stauffacher Sr 18:04 6:10 51 |
Christian Marquez Sr 18:07 6:11 54 |
Brandon Lerma Sr 18:14 6:13 62 |
Ivan Ayala Jr 19:05 6:31 95 |
Jackson Autry Sr 20:57 7:09 148 |
|
10 | Bloomington (blo) 15-15-12-12-10 Gap: 1:14 |
91:32 18:18 6:15 |
312 | Luis Garcia Jr 17:41 6:02 35 |
Melende Matthew2 Jr 18:00 6:09 46 |
Leo Valderrama Jr 18:16 6:14 65 |
Jeremiah Bautista Jr 18:40 6:22 79 |
Luis Arteaga Jr 18:55 6:27 87 |
Robert Rodriquez Jr 19:15 6:34 99 |
Juan Gonzalez Jr 19:19 6:36 104 |
11 | Indio 8-12-10-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
92:07 18:25 6:17 |
333 | Tony Rivera Jr 17:20 5:55 19 |
Uriel Avila Jr 18:02 6:09 49 |
Rito Nunez Sr 18:18 6:15 66 |
Gus Dominguez Sr 18:50 6:26 86 |
Will Tremper Sr 19:37 6:42 113 |
Isauro Meza Jr 20:47 7:06 144 |
Ruben Fuentes Jr 20:54 7:08 146 |
12 | Ramona (ram) 11-10-8-9-12 Gap: 4:44 |
93:44 18:45 6:24 |
340 | Ian Pedlow Jr 17:25 5:57 24 |
Graham Gantzer Jr 17:43 6:03 37 |
Jose Pilar Jr 18:11 6:12 56 |
Griffin Gamble Sr 18:16 6:14 64 |
Jose Leyva Jr 22:09 7:34 159 |
||
13 | Edison (hb) 4-7-11-13-13 Gap: 3:21 |
93:14 18:39 6:22 |
365 | Tyler Wilson Sr 16:51 5:45 5 |
Hunter Hobson So 17:59 6:08 45 |
Ian Corey So 18:59 6:29 91 |
Kevin Godbehere Jr 19:13 6:34 96 |
Brandon Gerosa Jr 20:12 6:54 128 |
||
14 | Northgate 12-18-16-15-14 Gap: 2:13 |
93:58 18:48 6:25 |
408 | Andrew Kneppers Jr 17:27 5:57 25 |
Marco Vaticano Jr 18:43 6:23 80 |
Cole Fraser Fr 18:45 6:24 82 |
Andrew Locke Fr 19:23 6:37 106 |
Ian Salazar So 19:40 6:43 115 |
Dmitri Petrovykh Fr 20:39 7:03 139 |
Travis Cramer So 20:46 7:05 143 |
15 | Foothill (sa) 14-17-15-14-15 Gap: 2:30 |
94:04 18:49 6:25 |
409 | Nicholas Kos Sr 17:40 6:02 34 |
Luis Oliman Jr 18:19 6:15 68 |
Matt Browne Sr 18:36 6:21 78 |
Eric Going Jr 19:19 6:36 103 |
Taylor Languis Jr 20:10 6:53 126 |
Ben Hopkins Jr 20:28 6:59 136 |
Brandon Pence Jr 20:35 7:02 137 |
16 | San Marcos (sm) 22-21-20-16-16 Gap: 1:05 |
94:22 18:52 6:26 |
429 | Adrian Sanchez Sr 18:29 6:18 72 |
Abraham Mata Jr 18:31 6:19 74 |
Daryl Frigillana Jr 18:50 6:26 85 |
Juan Gregorio Jr 18:58 6:28 88 |
Soland Gary Jr 19:34 6:41 110 |
Chris Vasquez Sr 19:37 6:42 112 |
|
17 | Perris 19-19-18-17-17 Gap: 2:07 |
94:59 19:00 6:29 |
444 | Donnovan Bravo Sr 17:52 6:06 42 |
Raymond Alvarez Sr 18:19 6:15 69 |
Javier Martinez Sr 19:04 6:30 94 |
Hugo Diaz Sr 19:45 6:44 117 |
Martin Linares Jr 19:59 6:49 122 |
Adam Ledesma Sr 20:05 6:51 124 |
Daniel Luna Sr 20:23 6:57 134 |
18 | Mayfair 5-6-14-18-18 Gap: 5:44 |
99:38 19:56 6:48 |
490 | Caleb Vanderbaan Jr 16:52 5:45 7 |
Jimmy Duong Jr 17:32 5:59 28 |
Joseph Thompson Jr 20:14 6:54 130 |
Austin Vanhorn Sr 22:24 7:39 162 |
Kevin Cabusora Jr 22:36 7:43 163 |
Jonathan Caal Jr 24:17 8:17 175 |
|
19 | Moorpark 17-13-19-19-19 Gap: 3:12 |
97:16 19:27 6:38 |
493 | Kevin Macdonald Sr 17:43 6:03 38 |
Ruben Juanillo Jr 17:44 6:03 39 |
Elan Ehrhardt Jr 20:15 6:55 131 |
Patrick Dunn Jr 20:39 7:03 138 |
Rodrigo Duran Sr 20:55 7:08 147 |
Martin Lacroix Sr 21:26 7:19 152 |
Nicholas Kay Sr 21:34 7:22 154 |
20 | Rowland 16-14-17-20-20 Gap: 4:39 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
510 | Henry Shih Sr 17:42 6:02 36 |
Andrew Mendoza Jr 17:56 6:07 43 |
Jake Angulo Jr 19:51 6:46 121 |
Steven Luu Jr 21:18 7:16 149 |
Timothy Tran Jr 22:21 7:38 161 |
||
21 | Baldwin Park 21-23-21-21-21 Gap: 4:26 |
98:36 19:43 6:44 |
522 | Larry Sou Jr 18:12 6:13 58 |
Miguel Garcia Sr 19:13 6:34 97 |
Carlos Trigueros Sr 19:16 6:35 101 |
Jonathan Penate Sr 19:17 6:35 102 |
Dean Ceja Sr 22:38 7:43 164 |
Liau Stanway Jr 23:28 8:01 171 |
|
22 | South Pasadena 20-20-23-23-22 Gap: 2:40 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
539 | Anthony Harmer Sr 18:01 6:09 47 |
Sean Wang Sr 18:49 6:25 84 |
Dakota Anderson Sr 20:10 6:53 127 |
Jackson Atwater Jr 20:40 7:03 140 |
Tyler Fan Sr 20:41 7:04 141 |
Morgan Daley Sr 22:14 7:35 160 |
John Bays Sr 24:00 8:11 173 |
23 | Santiago (gg) 23-22-22-22-23 Gap: 3:24 |
98:39 19:44 6:44 |
545 | Steven Nguyen Sr 18:31 6:19 75 |
Tony Pichardo Jr 18:35 6:21 77 |
Louis Ramirez Sr 19:20 6:36 105 |
Steven Barajas Jr 20:18 6:56 132 |
Rafael Miranda Jr 21:55 7:29 156 |
Vidal Pintor Sr 23:07 7:53 168 |
|
24 | South Torrance 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:34 |
102:04 20:25 6:58 |
623 | Derek Foster Jr 18:34 6:20 76 |
Randy Reinhardt Jr 19:44 6:44 116 |
Andy Huang Jr 19:46 6:45 118 |
Brandon Wilkins Sr 21:52 7:28 155 |
Max Kaplan Jr 22:08 7:33 158 |
||
25 | Channel Islands 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:53 |
102:14 20:27 6:59 |
648 | Steven Macias Jr 19:13 6:34 98 |
Kevin Melendez Jr 20:09 6:53 125 |
Andres Ochoa Sr 20:21 6:57 133 |
Carlos Salazar Jr 20:25 6:58 135 |
Julio Adame Jr 22:06 7:33 157 |
Fernando Lopez Jr 23:26 8:00 169 |
Jesse Hurtado Jr 23:27 8:00 170 |
26 | Oakmont 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 4:06 |
107:19 21:28 7:20 |
714 | Hocking Adam So 19:36 6:41 111 |
Ryan Mashino So 19:38 6:42 114 |
Sean Kim So 21:25 7:19 151 |
Rocky Roman Jr 22:58 7:50 166 |
Tommy Wong Jr 23:42 8:05 172 |
||
27 | Culver City 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 5:20 |
109:28 21:54 7:28 |
750 | Skylar Kim Jr 19:46 6:45 119 |
Steven Kakehashi Jr 20:43 7:04 142 |
Imanuel Chen Jr 20:53 7:08 145 |
Ryan Rodriguez Sr 23:00 7:51 167 |
Anthony Lopez Sr 25:06 8:34 177 |
||
28 | Hueneme 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 3:19 |
114:18 22:52 7:48 |
818 | Alexander Juarez Sr 21:20 7:17 150 |
Miguel Duran Sr 21:26 7:19 153 |
Bersain Chavez Sr 22:42 7:45 165 |
Anthony Esquivel Jr 24:11 8:15 174 |
Giovani Bautista Sr 24:39 8:25 176 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
87:42 17:32 5:59 |
19 | Brian Morales Jr 17:15 5:53 1 |
Jacob Mayans Jr 17:21 5:55 2 |
Luke Ogburn Sr 17:29 5:58 3 |
Alex Medina Jr 17:37 6:01 5 |
Mark Salmans Sr 18:00 6:09 8 |
Nick Johnson Sr 18:30 6:19 9 |
Tyler Boehinger Jr 18:30 6:19 10 |
2 | Ventura 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
92:23 18:29 6:18 |
60 | Jose Hernandez Jr 17:36 6:00 4 |
Matthew Roberts Sr 17:48 6:05 6 |
Brent Turner Sr 17:58 6:08 7 |
Edwyng Teoyotl Sr 19:19 6:36 18 |
Alexander Neville Sr 19:42 6:43 25 |
||
3 | Davis 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
95:07 19:01 6:30 |
76 | Matt Wall Sr 18:43 6:23 11 |
Eliot Childress Jr 18:48 6:25 12 |
Philip Toy Sr 19:03 6:30 15 |
Greg Jorgensen Sr 19:07 6:31 16 |
Evan Eggleston Sr 19:26 6:38 22 |
Antho Sangervasi Jr 20:02 6:50 29 |
Noah Henry Jr 20:49 7:06 42 |
4 | Bloomington (blo) 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
98:03 19:37 6:42 |
116 | Robert Rodriquez Jr 19:15 6:34 17 |
Juan Gonzalez Jr 19:19 6:36 19 |
Nick Rogers Jr 19:31 6:40 23 |
Jose Franco Jr 19:39 6:42 24 |
Ryan Norng Sr 20:19 6:56 33 |
George Vargas Sr 20:19 6:56 34 |
Andy Vargas Jr 20:38 7:03 39 |
5 | Hart 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:51 |
101:09 20:14 6:54 |
154 | Kevin Pontonuwu Sr 18:59 6:29 13 |
Sean Scofield Jr 19:02 6:30 14 |
Clay Kaufman Jr 20:01 6:50 28 |
Aaron Clark Sr 21:17 7:16 46 |
Bryce Whitehurst Jr 21:50 7:27 53 |
||
6 | Villa Park 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:07 |
103:03 20:37 7:02 |
175 | Kyle Chung Jr 19:24 6:37 20 |
Ryan Seeley Jr 19:24 6:37 21 |
Adam Swirsley Jr 20:00 6:50 27 |
Sanjay Ghai Jr 21:44 7:25 51 |
Alex Real Sr 22:31 7:41 56 |
||
7 | Whittier 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:29 |
104:30 20:54 7:08 |
190 | Jonathan Perera Sr 19:47 6:45 26 |
Edward Morales So 20:05 6:51 30 |
Isaiah Reza So 20:16 6:55 32 |
Gregory Elder Jr 21:06 7:12 44 |
Zimmo Mojica So 23:16 7:56 58 |
||
8 | Northgate 10-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:06 |
105:29 21:06 7:12 |
223 | Dmitri Petrovykh Fr 20:39 7:03 40 |
Travis Cramer So 20:46 7:05 41 |
Liam Abrams Fr 21:01 7:10 43 |
Martin Pierce Fr 21:18 7:16 47 |
Nick Russell So 21:45 7:25 52 |
Joaquin Barrios Fr 21:51 7:27 54 |
Daniel Kim So 22:40 7:44 57 |
9 | Foothill (sa) 9-9-8-8-9 Gap: 4:01 |
107:29 21:30 7:20 |
224 | Ben Hopkins Jr 20:28 6:59 36 |
Brandon Pence Jr 20:35 7:02 37 |
Stephen Kristedja Sr 20:37 7:02 38 |
Dallin Davidson Jr 21:20 7:17 48 |
Jordan Guillory So 24:29 8:21 65 |
||
10 | Perris 8-8-8-10-10 Gap: 4:12 |
109:59 22:00 7:30 |
236 | Adam Ledesma Sr 20:05 6:51 31 |
Daniel Luna Sr 20:23 6:57 35 |
Damian Cano Sr 21:14 7:15 45 |
Enrique Carmona Jr 24:00 8:11 62 |
Jozhua Johnson Sr 24:17 8:17 63 |
||
11 | Moorpark 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:08 |
115:14 23:03 7:52 |
290 | Martin Lacroix Sr 21:26 7:19 49 |
Nicholas Kay Sr 21:34 7:22 50 |
Jerry Lee Sr 22:03 7:32 55 |
Chad Anderson Jr 24:37 8:24 66 |
Jimmy Li Sr 25:34 8:44 70 |
||
12 | Channel Islands 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:15 |
119:56 23:59 8:11 |
311 | Fernando Lopez Jr 23:26 8:00 59 |
Jesse Hurtado Jr 23:27 8:00 60 |
Jovanny Guillen Jr 23:55 8:10 61 |
Arturo Lobato Jr 24:27 8:21 64 |
Lonny Padilla Jr 24:41 8:25 67 |
Octavio Leon Jr 25:07 8:34 68 |
Michael Cahuantzi Jr 25:33 8:43 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Junior Vargas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Danny Vargas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | William Tait | Fr | Redondo | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Dustin Herold | Fr | Redondo | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Shane Murphy | Fr | Hilltop | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Chris Garvin | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Selevos | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Michael Picchini | Fr | Moorpark | 17:22 | 5:56 | 1/13 | 8/38 | 6/31 | ||||
9 | Tomohiro Yamaya | Fr | Redondo | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Colin Silver | Fr | Moorpark | 17:28 | 5:58 | 2/13 | 9/38 | 3/24 | ||||
11 | Tanner Deutsch | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Jorge Figueroa | Fr | Alisal | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Austin Johnson | Fr | Hilltop | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Ross | Fr | Claremont | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Devin Duran | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Takehiro Yamaya | Fr | Redondo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Ben Thomas | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Sondre Afdal | Fr | Claremont | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Robert Meadows | Fr | Redondo | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Eric Netzeband | Fr | Glendora | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Chris Trujillo | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Malik Martin | Fr | J.W. North | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Patrick Phelan | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Alden D'souza | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Alex Pearson | Fr | Saugus | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Brian Eddy | Fr | Saugus | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Paul Bodin | Fr | Redondo | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Ahmad Kabbani | Fr | Redondo | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Edgar Rodriguez | Fr | Beaumont | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Dallin Miller | Fr | Claremont | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Moises Gutierrez | Fr | Hueneme | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Mark Duyshart | Fr | Glendora | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Mark Delgado | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Cole Triebold | Fr | Camarillo | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | James Shih | Fr | Claremont | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Siraj Patel | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Jack Blombert | Fr | Claremont | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Richard Johnson | Fr | Glendora | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Luis Pinon | Fr | Coachella Valley | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Trevor Stangle | Fr | Camarillo | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Trevor Hall | Fr | Saugus | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Grayso Suchanek | Fr | Glendora | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Matt Gildea | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Antonio Vigil | Fr | Beaumont | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Andres Manzo | Fr | Villa Park | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Austin Gearheart | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Connor Johnson | Fr | Hilltop | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Ivan Izquierdo | Fr | Whittier | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Mitchell Hutton | Fr | Villa Park | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Marcos Perez | Fr | Glendora | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Bird | Fr | Redondo | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Tanner Munizich | Fr | Santa Barbara | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Zach Fry | Fr | Glendora | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Ricky Ocshner | Fr | Camarillo | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Steven Silva | Fr | Beaumont | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Alex Hai | Fr | Camarillo | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Nicholas Wells | Fr | Redondo | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | George Gilles | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Munoz | Fr | San Bernardino | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Hanson Wong | Fr | Villa Park | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Alzner | Fr | Saugus | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Roy Cannon-berg | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Adam Wright | Fr | Moorpark | 19:14 | 6:34 | 3/13 | 17/38 | 12/23 | ||||
64 | Luis Reyes | Fr | Madera South | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | David Lyman | Fr | Villa Park | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Charles Found-Looney | Fr | Moorpark | 19:18 | 6:35 | 4/13 | 19/38 | 9/17 | ||||
67 | Braydon Fidak | Fr | Claremont | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Jackson | Fr | Glendora | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Town Kaneversky | Fr | Saugus | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Eduardo Vargas | Fr | Claremont | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Alec Flammer | Fr | Villa Park | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Joe Rosales | Fr | Saugus | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Tanner Childs | Fr | Redondo | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Jose Arizmendi | Fr | Arlington | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Isaiah Brothers | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Alexande Acevedo | Fr | Whittier | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | William Roper | Fr | Apple Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Christian Soto | Fr | Moorpark | 19:33 | 6:40 | 5/13 | 20/38 | 8/16 | ||||
79 | Keegan Mueller | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Van Ingle | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Royce Mizoguchi | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Gordon Alvarez | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Mac Reid | Fr | Camarillo | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | David Thomas | Fr | Redondo | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Juan Garcia | Fr | Century | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Austin Preciado | Fr | Saugus | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Jesus Gallegos | Fr | Madera South | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Adrian De Jesus | Fr | Madera South | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Jack Mendenhall | Fr | Villa Park | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Nick Stangle | Fr | Camarillo | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Barrera Kevin | Fr | Arlington | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Matth Montonaga | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Wesley Wong | Fr | Redondo | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Sam Hughes | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Rico | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Michael O'neill | Fr | Redondo | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Arturo Morales | Fr | Camarillo | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Wi | Fr | Skyline | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Nunes | Fr | Redondo | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
100 | Waseem Radi | Fr | Redondo | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Fastiggi | Fr | Moorpark | 20:03 | 6:51 | 6/13 | 22/38 | 9/14 | ||||
102 | Tom Mcvey | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
103 | John Arndt | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Rodriguez | Fr | Whittier | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Dalton Hinz | Fr | Moorpark | 20:17 | 6:55 | 7/13 | 25/38 | 8/14 | ||||
106 | Sco Schmidhauser | Fr | Camarillo | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Pedro Montalvo | Fr | Madera South | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Bubba Robinson | Fr | Redondo | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | David Andrews | Fr | Apple Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Ev Schermerhorn | Fr | Redondo | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Nicolas | Fr | Madera South | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Nick Mandel | Fr | Moorpark | 20:27 | 6:59 | 8/13 | 26/38 | 4/12 | ||||
113 | Pedro Gonzalez | Fr | Whittier | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
114 | Carmine Aponte | So | Temescal Canyon | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
115 | Jordan Coleman | Fr | Beaumont | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Gustavo Bello | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
117 | Flores Miko | Fr | Arlington | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
118 | Elijah Auilina | Fr | Redondo | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Hurt | Fr | Claremont | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Lathan | Fr | Hilltop | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Jordan Bohorqez | Fr | Whittier | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Unknown Late | late | 20:39 | 7:03 | ||||||||
123 | Anton Nastollahy | Fr | Redondo | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Austin Yau | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
125 | Christop Rotsios | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Mason Zoerner | Fr | Redondo | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
127 | Hector Sanchez | Fr | Magnolia | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Moses Hernandez | Fr | Camarillo | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
129 | Alberto Garcia | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Marcos Brinkers | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Samuel Bodin | Fr | Redondo | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Gordon Cameron | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Eddie Avila | Fr | Madera South | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Ortega | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
135 | Justin Steele | Fr | Redondo | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
136 | Clemente Santana | Fr | Madera South | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Austin Awender | Fr | Beaumont | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Zac Denault | Fr | Saugus | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Alex Redifer | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Michael Miranda | Fr | Whittier | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Chris Steele | Fr | Villa Park | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
142 | Alex Rhodes | Fr | Villa Park | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | John Bowman | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Josh Miller | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Zach Parker | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
146 | Kevin Wang | Fr | Claremont | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | J.W. North | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
148 | Erick Velasquez | Fr | Madera South | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
149 | Victor Quinonez | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
150 | Derek Deng | Fr | San Gabriel | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
151 | Brennan Benko | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
152 | Noah Hamm | Fr | Apple Valley | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
153 | Andre Mackintosh | Fr | Villa Park | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
154 | Gavin Goerke | Fr | Santa Barbara | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
155 | Alan Simpson | Fr | Claremont | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
156 | Brian Pearce | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Tommy Fiacco | Fr | Camarillo | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | Declan Minnis | Fr | Santa Barbara | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
159 | Nicholas Rivera | Fr | Santa Barbara | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
160 | Spencer Halsema | Fr | Moorpark | 22:05 | 7:32 | 9/13 | 32/38 | 7/7 | ||||
161 | Tristan Deweese | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
162 | Shawn Fenerin | Fr | Moorpark | 22:08 | 7:33 | 10/13 | 33/38 | 6/7 | ||||
163 | Jason Gaz | Fr | Moorpark | 22:13 | 7:35 | 11/13 | 34/38 | 3/5 | ||||
164 | Samuel Liu | Fr | Claremont | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
165 | Nichola Mccarthy | Fr | Redondo | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
166 | Oscar Sanchez | Fr | Magnolia | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
167 | Garrett Gomez | Fr | Claremont | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
168 | Jesse Brinkenhoff | Fr | Santa Barbara | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Robles | Fr | J.W. North | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
170 | Aaron Rasmussen | Fr | Hilltop | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
171 | Matthew Rios | Fr | Whittier | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
172 | Aaron Rodriguez | Fr | Villa Park | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
173 | Jacob Meurs | Fr | Glendora | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
174 | Eriq Deng | Fr | Redondo | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
175 | Damian Pierman | Fr | Beaumont | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
176 | Jeffrey Chow | Fr | San Gabriel | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
177 | Michael Martinez | Fr | Whittier | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
178 | Jesus Herrera | Fr | Hueneme | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
179 | Luis Garcia | Fr | Hueneme | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
180 | Peter Loya | Fr | Moorpark | 24:26 | 8:20 | 12/13 | 35/38 | 3/4 | ||||
181 | Alejandr Sanchez | Fr | Magnolia | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
182 | Max Brain | Fr | Moorpark | 24:45 | 8:27 | 13/13 | 37/38 | 2/2 | ||||
183 | Jack Leach | Fr | Santa Barbara | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
184 | Jacob Palmer | Fr | Beaumont | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
185 | Maxwell Cisneros | Fr | Huntington Beach | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
186 | Angel Juarez | Fr | Hueneme | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
187 | Philip Mcmichael | Fr | Palm Springs | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
87:02 17:24 5:56 |
49 | William Tait Fr 16:52 5:45 3 |
Dustin Herold Fr 16:58 5:47 4 |
Tomohiro Yamaya Fr 17:28 5:58 9 |
Takehiro Yamaya Fr 17:44 6:03 15 |
Robert Meadows Fr 18:00 6:09 18 |
Paul Bodin Fr 18:17 6:14 25 |
Ahmad Kabbani Fr 18:18 6:15 26 |
2 | Canyon (ana) 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:20 |
89:34 17:55 6:07 |
91 | Andrew Selevos Fr 17:11 5:52 7 |
Tanner Deutsch Fr 17:28 5:58 11 |
Patrick Phelan Fr 18:11 6:12 21 |
Alden D'souza Fr 18:13 6:13 22 |
Mark Delgado Fr 18:31 6:19 30 |
Siraj Patel Fr 18:32 6:20 33 |
Royce Mizoguchi Fr 19:38 6:42 70 |
3 | Thousand Oaks 4-6-2-2-3 Gap: 1:31 |
89:32 17:54 6:07 |
95 | Chris Garvin Fr 17:09 5:51 6 |
Devin Duran Fr 17:42 6:02 14 |
Ben Thomas Fr 17:55 6:07 16 |
Chris Trujillo Fr 18:06 6:11 20 |
Matt Gildea Fr 18:40 6:22 39 |
Sam Hughes Fr 19:57 6:49 78 |
John Arndt Fr 20:12 6:54 82 |
4 | Claremont 7-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
91:11 18:14 6:13 |
124 | Daniel Ross Fr 17:41 6:02 13 |
Sondre Afdal Fr 17:59 6:08 17 |
Dallin Miller Fr 18:27 6:18 28 |
James Shih Fr 18:32 6:20 32 |
Jack Blombert Fr 18:32 6:20 34 |
Braydon Fidak Fr 19:18 6:35 60 |
Eduardo Vargas Fr 19:20 6:36 63 |
5 | Glendora 8-9-8-6-5 Gap: 0:49 |
92:36 18:31 6:19 |
167 | Eric Netzeband Fr 18:02 6:09 19 |
Mark Duyshart Fr 18:29 6:18 29 |
Richard Johnson Fr 18:35 6:21 35 |
Grayso Suchanek Fr 18:39 6:22 38 |
Marcos Perez Fr 18:51 6:26 46 |
Zach Fry Fr 18:58 6:28 48 |
Joshua Jackson Fr 19:18 6:35 61 |
6 | Saugus 9-8-9-8-6 Gap: 1:04 |
93:38 18:44 6:23 |
200 | Alex Pearson Fr 18:15 6:14 23 |
Brian Eddy Fr 18:17 6:14 24 |
Trevor Hall Fr 18:37 6:21 37 |
Jonathan Alzner Fr 19:10 6:32 54 |
Town Kaneversky Fr 19:19 6:36 62 |
Joe Rosales Fr 19:21 6:36 65 |
Austin Preciado Fr 19:43 6:44 73 |
7 | Moorpark 6-4-7-7-7 Gap: 2:11 |
92:55 18:35 6:21 |
201 | Michael Picchini Fr 17:22 5:56 8 |
Colin Silver Fr 17:28 5:58 10 |
Adam Wright Fr 19:14 6:34 56 |
Charles Found-Looney Fr 19:18 6:35 59 |
Christian Soto Fr 19:33 6:40 68 |
Andrew Fastiggi Fr 20:03 6:51 80 |
Dalton Hinz Fr 20:17 6:55 84 |
8 | Huntington Beach 1-1-4-5-8 Gap: 8:59 |
97:08 19:26 6:38 |
224 | Junior Vargas Fr 16:33 5:39 1 |
Danny Vargas Fr 16:39 5:41 2 |
Austin Gearheart Fr 18:45 6:24 42 |
Gordon Alvarez Fr 19:39 6:42 71 |
Maxwell Cisneros Fr 25:32 8:43 108 |
||
9 | Camarillo 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:08 |
94:53 18:59 6:29 |
239 | Cole Triebold Fr 18:31 6:19 31 |
Trevor Stangle Fr 18:37 6:21 36 |
Ricky Ocshner Fr 18:59 6:29 49 |
Alex Hai Fr 19:07 6:31 51 |
Mac Reid Fr 19:39 6:42 72 |
Nick Stangle Fr 19:52 6:47 77 |
Arturo Morales Fr 19:58 6:49 79 |
10 | Hilltop 3-3-6-9-10 Gap: 5:49 |
97:05 19:25 6:38 |
254 | Shane Murphy Fr 17:09 5:51 5 |
Austin Johnson Fr 17:35 6:00 12 |
Connor Johnson Fr 18:46 6:24 43 |
Ryan Lathan Fr 20:37 7:02 90 |
Aaron Rasmussen Fr 22:58 7:50 104 |
||
11 | Villa Park 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:38 |
95:20 19:04 6:30 |
261 | Andres Manzo Fr 18:43 6:23 41 |
Mitchell Hutton Fr 18:49 6:25 45 |
Hanson Wong Fr 19:09 6:32 53 |
David Lyman Fr 19:18 6:35 58 |
Alec Flammer Fr 19:21 6:36 64 |
Jack Mendenhall Fr 19:47 6:45 76 |
Chris Steele Fr 21:19 7:17 99 |
12 | Beaumont 10-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:37 |
97:43 19:33 6:40 |
301 | Edgar Rodriguez Fr 18:25 6:17 27 |
Antonio Vigil Fr 18:42 6:23 40 |
Steven Silva Fr 19:04 6:30 50 |
Jordan Coleman Fr 20:30 7:00 88 |
Austin Awender Fr 21:02 7:11 96 |
Damian Pierman Fr 23:47 8:07 106 |
Jacob Palmer Fr 25:24 8:40 107 |
13 | Santa Barbara 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:01 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
351 | Tanner Munizich Fr 18:57 6:28 47 |
Roy Cannon-berg Fr 19:10 6:32 55 |
Isaiah Brothers Fr 19:32 6:40 66 |
Gustavo Bello Fr 20:31 7:00 89 |
Aaron Ortega Fr 20:58 7:09 94 |
Zach Parker Fr 21:32 7:21 102 |
Brennan Benko Fr 21:36 7:22 103 |
14 | Whittier 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:50 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
372 | Ivan Izquierdo Fr 18:48 6:25 44 |
Alexande Acevedo Fr 19:33 6:40 67 |
Kevin Rodriguez Fr 20:12 6:54 83 |
Pedro Gonzalez Fr 20:28 6:59 87 |
Jordan Bohorqez Fr 20:38 7:03 91 |
Michael Miranda Fr 21:08 7:13 98 |
Matthew Rios Fr 23:27 8:00 105 |
15 | Madera South 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:07 |
99:31 19:54 6:48 |
377 | Luis Reyes Fr 19:18 6:35 57 |
Jesus Gallegos Fr 19:44 6:44 74 |
Adrian De Jesus Fr 19:46 6:45 75 |
Pedro Montalvo Fr 20:18 6:56 85 |
Daniel Nicolas Fr 20:25 6:58 86 |
Eddie Avila Fr 20:56 7:09 93 |
Clemente Santana Fr 20:59 7:10 95 |
16 | San Marcos (sm) 15-15-15-16-16 Gap: 1:53 |
100:50 20:10 6:53 |
391 | George Gilles Fr 19:09 6:32 52 |
Van Ingle Fr 19:36 6:41 69 |
Tom Mcvey Fr 20:11 6:53 81 |
Marcos Brinkers Fr 20:52 7:07 92 |
Alex Redifer Fr 21:02 7:11 97 |
John Bowman Fr 21:23 7:18 100 |
Josh Miller Fr 21:27 7:19 101 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
20 | Paul Bodin Fr 18:17 6:14 1 |
Ahmad Kabbani Fr 18:18 6:15 2 |
Tyler Bird Fr 18:54 6:27 4 |
Nicholas Wells Fr 19:08 6:32 5 |
Tanner Childs Fr 19:26 6:38 8 |
David Thomas Fr 19:39 6:42 10 |
Wesley Wong Fr 19:55 6:48 14 |
2 | Canyon (ana) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
98:39 19:44 6:44 |
62 | Siraj Patel Fr 18:32 6:20 3 |
Royce Mizoguchi Fr 19:38 6:42 9 |
Matth Montonaga Fr 19:52 6:47 13 |
Nathan Rico Fr 19:57 6:49 15 |
Austin Yau Fr 20:40 7:03 22 |
Christop Rotsios Fr 20:41 7:04 23 |
|
3 | Claremont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:37 |
102:41 20:32 7:01 |
94 | Braydon Fidak Fr 19:18 6:35 6 |
Eduardo Vargas Fr 19:20 6:36 7 |
Nathan Hurt Fr 20:35 7:02 21 |
Kevin Wang Fr 21:33 7:21 28 |
Alan Simpson Fr 21:55 7:29 32 |
Samuel Liu Fr 22:17 7:36 39 |
Garrett Gomez Fr 22:28 7:40 40 |
4 | Camarillo 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
102:59 20:36 7:02 |
104 | Nick Stangle Fr 19:52 6:47 12 |
Arturo Morales Fr 19:58 6:49 16 |
Sco Schmidhauser Fr 20:17 6:55 19 |
Moses Hernandez Fr 20:49 7:06 24 |
Tommy Fiacco Fr 22:03 7:32 33 |
||
5 | Moorpark 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
105:00 21:00 7:10 |
128 | Andrew Fastiggi Fr 20:03 6:51 17 |
Dalton Hinz Fr 20:17 6:55 18 |
Nick Mandel Fr 20:27 6:59 20 |
Spencer Halsema Fr 22:05 7:32 36 |
Shawn Fenerin Fr 22:08 7:33 37 |
Jason Gaz Fr 22:13 7:35 38 |
Peter Loya Fr 24:26 8:20 43 |
6 | Villa Park 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:47 |
107:50 21:34 7:22 |
134 | Jack Mendenhall Fr 19:47 6:45 11 |
Chris Steele Fr 21:19 7:17 25 |
Alex Rhodes Fr 21:22 7:18 26 |
Andre Mackintosh Fr 21:48 7:26 30 |
Aaron Rodriguez Fr 23:34 8:03 42 |
||
7 | Santa Barbara 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:32 |
109:11 21:50 7:27 |
156 | Zach Parker Fr 21:32 7:21 27 |
Brennan Benko Fr 21:36 7:22 29 |
Gavin Goerke Fr 21:55 7:29 31 |
Declan Minnis Fr 22:04 7:32 34 |
Nicholas Rivera Fr 22:04 7:32 35 |
Jesse Brinkenhoff Fr 22:51 7:48 41 |
Jack Leach Fr 24:57 8:31 44 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
56 races + combined.
All Girls Races
47 races + combined.