Moorpark Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amarillas, Sujey | Sr | V | 21:39 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 69/117 | 2/4 | 3/15 | 18/21 | 24:48 (3:09,12.7) |
24:48 (3:09,12.7) |
24:48 (3:09,12.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Angelo, Emily | So | So | 24:21 | 8:19 | 2.93 | 68/125 | 4/9 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 27:34 (3:13,11.7) |
27:34 (3:13,11.7) |
27:34 (3:13,11.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bradfield, Heather | Fr | Fr | 24:49 | 8:28 | 2.93 | 45/87 | 1/2 | 9/15 | 15/20 | |||||
Cimadoro, Kaylie | So | So | 21:55 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 24/125 | 2/9 | 4/15 | 8/27 | |||||
Cisneros, Maria | So | So | 29:06 | 9:56 | 2.93 | 119/125 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 5/5 | |||||
Cook, Angelica | So | So | 29:11 | 9:58 | 2.93 | 120/125 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 3/3 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Green, Allison | So | So | 27:41 | 9:27 | 2.93 | 112/125 | 5/9 | 11/15 | 10/13 | 29:15 (1:34,5.4) |
29:15 (1:34,5.4) |
29:15 (1:34,5.4) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ip, Michelle | So | So | 20:19 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 3/125 | 1/9 | 1/15 | 3/30 | 25:56 (5:37,21.7) |
25:56 (5:37,21.7) |
25:56 (5:37,21.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mazzuca, Stephanie | So | So | 27:51 | 9:30 | 2.93 | 113/125 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 6/8 | |||||
Meza, Laura | So | So | 23:43 | 8:06 | 2.93 | 54/125 | 3/9 | 7/15 | 11/20 | |||||
Monahan, Lauren | So | So | 29:35 | 10:06 | 2.93 | 123/125 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 3/3 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Peterson, Lauren | Jr | V | 22:23 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 82/117 | 3/4 | 5/15 | 17/20 | 21:59 | 21:59 | 21:59 | ||
Reis, Courtney | Fr | Fr | 24:50 | 8:29 | 2.93 | 46/87 | 2/2 | 10/15 | 12/18 | |||||
Wolf, Danica | Jr | V | 20:46 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 34/117 | 1/4 | 2/15 | 15/23 | |||||
Wright, Megan | So | V | 22:40 | 7:44 | 2.93 | 90/117 | 4/4 | 6/15 | 12/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 9/13 | 117:59 7:22 |
2.93 | 8:03 | 6:56 | 9:27 | 181 | 7:19 | 124:43 (6:44,5.4) |
124:43 (6:44,5.4%) |
Great team effort! (LR, PR) | Michelle Ip (2), Kaylie Cimadoro (17), Laura Meza (41), Emily Angelo (51), Allison Green (70) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mariel Mendoza | Jr | J.W. North | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Megan Osten | Jr | Sanger | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Cooper | Sr | Ironwood Ridge (A | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Maya Desai | So | University (irv) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Erica Debiasio | Jr | South Torrance | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Bailey Sanin | Fr | Claremont | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Megan Renken | Fr | Claremont | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Allie Freed | Jr | University (irv) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Sami Rodriquez | Fr | Beckman | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Emily Wilkinson | Jr | Ironwood Ridge (A | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Lauren Clemens | Sr | Beckman | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Natalie Schafer | Jr | Arlington | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Merin Arft | Fr | Claremont | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Kha-ai Nguyen | Jr | University (irv) | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Akilah Martin | Jr | J.W. North | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Mikayla Marshall | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Pfaff | So | La Habra | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Sofia Rios | Jr | Madera South | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Michelle Clark | Sr | La Habra | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Daisy Jimenez | Fr | Madera South | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Kristen Ewing | Jr | Beckman | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Erin Campbell | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
23 | Allison Spivack | So | Claremont | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Rachel Higson | Fr | University (irv) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
25 | Cristal Rivera | So | Madera South | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Ashley Riggle | Sr | Claremont | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Olsen | Sr | Beckman | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Danielle Hepperle | Jr | Claremont | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Stephani Pearson | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
30 | Akaysha Dhaliwal | Sr | Madera South | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Keeshaw Jackson | So | Castle Park | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Jamieson | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Erin Gove | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Danica Wolf | Jr | Moorpark | 20:46 | 7:05 | 1/4 | 2/15 | 15/23 | ||||
35 | Sarah Allec | Sr | Arlington | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Rachel Chang | So | University (irv) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Miriam Martinez | Jr | Godinez Fundame | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
38 | Lisset Vargas | So | Madera South | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Danika Eddowes | Fr | South Torrance | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
40 | Stephanie Ruiz | So | Western | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | La Schwalenberg | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Camille Patterson | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Monique Larratt | Jr | Claremont | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Kailee Takashima | So | South Torrance | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Ebony Smith | So | Arlington | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Miya Mchugh | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Corey Luna | Fr | La Habra | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Karen Orduna | So | Madera South | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Chelsea Biddle | Jr | La Habra | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Rebekah Ornelas | So | Arlington | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
51 | Mayra Contreras | Jr | Sanger | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Justine Capoot | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Caylin Ofsanko | Jr | South Torrance | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Cheryl Wilson | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
55 | Joceline Castro | Fr | Castle Park | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
56 | Mckenzi Grenfell | Jr | Ironwood Ridge (A | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Denisse Ruiz | Sr | Bravo Medical Ma | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Kristen Ishii | Jr | South Torrance | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Ilse Garcia | Jr | Bravo Medical Ma | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
60 | Alex Blalock | Sr | Palm Desert | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
61 | Anessa Rashid | Fr | Madera South | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | Cheyenn Johnson | Jr | Arlington | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Yetzia Sanchez | Jr | J.W. North | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
64 | Kaitlyn Thomas | Sr | Beckman | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | Rocio Flores | Jr | Western | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Shelby Lynn | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Morgan Parker | Jr | Arlington | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Natalie Castro | Jr | Godinez Fundame | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
69 | Sujey Amarillas | Sr | Moorpark | 21:39 | 7:23 | 2/4 | 3/15 | 18/21 | 24:48 (3:09) |
24:48 (3:09) |
24:48 (3:09) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Sierra Fernandez | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Whitney Luna | Jr | Western | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Jazmine Colmaan | Sr | Palm Desert | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Arely Ramos | Sr | Castle Park | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
74 | Chandler Feigel | Jr | Sanger | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Sara Biddle | Jr | La Habra | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Sandra Fuentes | Sr | Godinez Fundame | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
77 | Daniella Silvas | Sr | Mission Viejo | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Danielle Evans | Sr | South Torrance | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Jara Brenda | Sr | Moreno Valley | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Valeri Hernandez | So | La Habra | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
81 | Laura Robison | Sr | University (irv) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Lauren Peterson | Jr | Moorpark | 22:23 | 7:38 | 3/4 | 5/15 | 17/20 | 21:59 | 21:59 | 21:59 | |
83 | Marrissa Henry | Jr | Sanger | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Jennifer Aleman | So | La Habra | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Kayley Rodriquez | Jr | Beckman | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
86 | Alondra Chavez | Fr | Sanger | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
87 | Susie Bradley | Sr | Mission Viejo | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Rebecca Tang | Sr | South Torrance | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
89 | Nicole Laughlin | Jr | Will C. Wood | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
90 | Megan Wright | So | Moorpark | 22:40 | 7:44 | 4/4 | 6/15 | 12/18 | ||||
91 | Renee Ledesma | Jr | J.W. North | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
92 | Paige Peck | Fr | Will C. Wood | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
93 | Ana Nieto | So | Palm Desert | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
94 | Vanessa Cazares | Sr | J.W. North | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
95 | Ashlee Dubois | Sr | Mission Viejo | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
96 | Serdah Fatima | So | El Cajon Valley | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
97 | Morgan Levy | Jr | Palm Desert | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
98 | Marissa Galvez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
99 | Ross Tameka | Sr | El Cajon Valley | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
100 | Katelynn Elliott | Jr | Will C. Wood | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
101 | Stac Cassarubias | So | El Cajon Valley | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
102 | Meyer Brittany | So | El Cajon Valley | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
103 | Adriana Pascual | Fr | Western | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
104 | Christina Guo | Sr | Bravo Medical Ma | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
105 | Hannah Goldberg | So | Los Angeles | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
106 | Victoria Arevalo | Fr | Sanger | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
107 | Amanda Lopez | Sr | Bravo Medical Ma | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
108 | Belinda Ibarra | Sr | Castle Park | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
109 | Keren Dominguez | Fr | Castle Park | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
110 | Bernice Estrada | Fr | Los Angeles | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
111 | Lupe Guzman | Jr | Western | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
112 | Ana Lopez | Sr | J.W. North | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Veronic Gonzalez | So | El Cajon Valley | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
114 | Taryn Sall | So | Palm Desert | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
115 | Aguayo Martha | So | El Cajon Valley | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
116 | Joselyn Gonzalez | So | Castle Park | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
117 | Ann Gutierrez | Jr | Magnolia | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miranda Fisher | So | El Capitan | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Rachel Johnston | So | West Hills | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Michelle Ip | So | Moorpark | 20:19 | 6:56 | 1/9 | 1/15 | 3/30 | 25:56 (5:37) |
25:56 (5:37) |
25:56 (5:37) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Selena Pineda | So | Godinez Fundame | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Shannon Lee | So | American | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Tori Lomax | So | El Capitan | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Danha Hernandez | So | Claremont | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Edna Bailon | So | Arroyo | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Phillips | So | Valencia (pla) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Haley Peterson | So | Dos Pueblos | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Gina Gilmartin | So | Claremont | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
12 | Kelly Gini | So | West Hills | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
13 | Jenna Peterson | So | Huntington Beach | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
14 | Maureen Murphy | So | Claremont | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Kristen Hardy | So | Mission Viejo | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
16 | Dana Castro | So | Godinez Fundame | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Amanda Zen | So | Castro Valley | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Christa Reza | So | Claremont | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Emma Redick | So | Dos Pueblos | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Shannon Isaacson | So | West Hills | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Kaylie Foudy | So | Royal | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
22 | Katie Lovell | So | Royal | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Rebecca Horpel | So | Castro Valley | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
24 | Kaylie Cimadoro | So | Moorpark | 21:55 | 7:29 | 2/9 | 4/15 | 8/27 | ||||
25 | Leah Archoga | So | Huntington Beach | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
26 | Kimberly Chen | So | Claremont | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
27 | Eliisa Carlson | So | South Torrance | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Leslene Sagisi | So | Rio Mesa | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
29 | Annika Seilnacht | So | American | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Rachel Pham | So | Valencia (pla) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
31 | Ashley Medina | So | Arroyo | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Marisol Vapor | So | Godinez Fundame | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
33 | Gisela Lopez | So | Godinez Fundame | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
34 | Martha Gonzales | So | Godinez Fundame | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
35 | Valeria Soto | So | Canyon (cc) | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
36 | Valerie Yu | So | Huntington Beach | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
37 | Gabby Martinez | So | Hart | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
38 | Shannon Hasquet | So | Canyon (cc) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
39 | Maddie Cate | So | Mission Viejo | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
40 | Leslie Nelson | So | Hart | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Natalie Thigpen | So | West Hills | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
42 | Shauny Grant | So | Dos Pueblos | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Caitlin Redak | So | J.W. North | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Alexa Shimada | So | Dos Pueblos | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Addy Klein | So | Mission Viejo | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
46 | Azahalea Vazquez | So | Godinez Fundame | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | Margarit Morelos | So | Santiago (gg) | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
48 | Maria Morales | So | Hart | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
49 | Jean Tan | So | Rowland | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
50 | Kelsey Collins | So | Mission Viejo | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
51 | Valentin Hernadez | So | Arroyo | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
52 | Melissa Gomez | So | Canyon (cc) | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
53 | Malik Mirvonidova | So | Valencia (pla) | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
54 | Laura Meza | So | Moorpark | 23:43 | 8:06 | 3/9 | 7/15 | 11/20 | ||||
55 | L Vanvalkenburgh | So | Dos Pueblos | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
56 | Isabella Nguyen | So | Santiago (gg) | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
57 | Guadalupe Ruiz | So | Canyon (cc) | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
58 | Lauren Donahue | So | Mission Viejo | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
59 | Yadira Merios | So | Valencia (pla) | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
60 | Cecilia Flores | So | Hollywood | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
61 | Sydney Simmen | So | Pleasant Grove | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
62 | Kelsey Boelts | So | Ironwood Ridge (A | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
63 | Madison Ochoa | So | Valencia (pla) | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
64 | Janelle Clanton | So | West Hills | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
65 | Chandler Davis | So | Santa Barbara | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
66 | Rosie Ninteman | So | West Hills | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
67 | Ashley Brooks | So | Valencia (pla) | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
68 | Emily Angelo | So | Moorpark | 24:21 | 8:19 | 4/9 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 27:34 (3:13) |
27:34 (3:13) |
27:34 (3:13) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Emma Bose | So | Ironwood Ridge (A | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
70 | Cecilia Tapia | So | Rio Mesa | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
71 | Megan Lavalle | So | El Capitan | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
72 | Emily Barron | So | Huntington Beach | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
73 | Abby Kolodge | So | Claremont | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
74 | Ashtyn Robidoux | So | Apple Valley | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
75 | Michna Leslie | So | Apple Valley | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
76 | Sarah Zerga | So | South Torrance | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
77 | Natalie Nynas | So | West Hills | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
78 | Victori Palandech | So | Ironwood Ridge (A | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
79 | Amy Kuo | So | Rowland | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
80 | Betty Reaney | So | West Hills | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
81 | Ashni Nadguada | Fr | Royal | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
82 | Courtney Sousa | So | Pleasant Grove | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
83 | Katie Parkinson | So | Redondo | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
84 | Rosa Martinez | So | Coachella Valley | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
85 | Dakota Kramer | So | Castro Valley | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
86 | Tammi Mai | So | Arroyo | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
87 | Molly Boyle | So | Claremont | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
88 | Savannah Ellis | So | Claremont | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
89 | Melody Khaled | So | Beckman | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
90 | Glynis Facciano | So | Ironwood Ridge (A | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
91 | Tanya Cortez | So | Arroyo | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
92 | Samanth Raymond | So | Claremont | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
93 | Rebecca Sherrik | So | Apple Valley | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
94 | Luisa Iturbide | So | Hollywood | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
95 | Becca Melton | So | West Hills | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
96 | Elizabet Bottoms | So | Santa Barbara | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
97 | Allie Scudelari | So | Santa Barbara | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
98 | Karen Coronado | So | Hart | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
99 | Elle Lea Hartman | So | Canyon (cc) | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
100 | Stevie Stiling | So | Rio Mesa | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
101 | Valerie Delgado | So | Coachella Valley | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
102 | Stephani Vasquez | So | Santiago (gg) | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
103 | Kelly Quinlan | So | Beckman | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
104 | Megan Rogers | So | Elsinore | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
105 | Gabby Thompson | So | Huntington Beach | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
106 | Ruby Carillo | So | Coachella Valley | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
107 | Sooae Yoon | So | Valencia (pla) | 27:01 | 9:13 | |||||||
108 | Vanessa Lopez | So | Claremont | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
109 | Vazli Vega | So | Coachella Valley | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
110 | Stephanie Teazis | So | Huntington Beach | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
111 | Airis Cottrell | So | Huntington Beach | 27:35 | 9:25 | |||||||
112 | Allison Green | So | Moorpark | 27:41 | 9:27 | 5/9 | 11/15 | 10/13 | 29:15 (1:34) |
29:15 (1:34) |
29:15 (1:34) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
113 | Stephanie Mazzuca | So | Moorpark | 27:51 | 9:30 | 6/9 | 12/15 | 6/8 | ||||
114 | Brittany Hartmire | So | Hart | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
115 | Gloria Rivera | So | Coachella Valley | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
116 | Tiffany Johnston | So | El Capitan | 28:25 | 9:42 | |||||||
117 | Cheyanne Krause | So | Magnolia | 28:57 | 9:53 | |||||||
118 | Azarett Torres | So | Magnolia | 29:06 | 9:56 | |||||||
119 | Maria Cisneros | So | Moorpark | 29:06 | 9:56 | 7/9 | 13/15 | 5/5 | ||||
120 | Angelica Cook | So | Moorpark | 29:11 | 9:58 | 8/9 | 14/15 | 3/3 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
121 | Serin Lazaro | So | Santa Barbara | 29:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
122 | Cynthia Balbuena | So | Coachella Valley | 29:25 | 10:02 | |||||||
123 | Lauren Monahan | So | Moorpark | 29:35 | 10:06 | 9/9 | 15/15 | 3/3 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
124 | Maddy Hurst | So | Santa Barbara | 29:39 | 10:07 | |||||||
125 | Caroline Beightol | So | Santa Barbara | 29:42 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
107:13 21:27 7:19 |
56 | Danha Hernandez So 20:58 7:09 4 |
Gina Gilmartin So 21:14 7:15 8 |
Maureen Murphy So 21:21 7:17 11 |
Christa Reza So 21:39 7:23 14 |
Kimberly Chen So 22:01 7:31 19 |
Abby Kolodge So 24:33 8:23 53 |
Molly Boyle So 25:38 8:45 57 |
2 | Godinez Fundame 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:01 |
110:26 22:05 7:32 |
85 | Selena Pineda So 20:45 7:05 3 |
Dana Castro So 21:27 7:19 13 |
Marisol Vapor So 22:43 7:45 22 |
Gisela Lopez So 22:45 7:46 23 |
Martha Gonzales So 22:46 7:46 24 |
Azahalea Vazquez So 23:09 7:54 35 |
|
3 | West Hills 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 4:01 |
110:11 22:02 7:31 |
104 | Rachel Johnston So 20:08 6:52 1 |
Kelly Gini So 21:19 7:17 9 |
Shannon Isaacson So 21:43 7:25 16 |
Natalie Thigpen So 22:52 7:48 31 |
Janelle Clanton So 24:09 8:15 47 |
Rosie Ninteman So 24:09 8:15 49 |
Natalie Nynas So 24:53 8:30 54 |
4 | Dos Pueblos 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
112:39 22:32 7:41 |
129 | Haley Peterson So 21:12 7:14 7 |
Emma Redick So 21:42 7:24 15 |
Shauny Grant So 22:55 7:49 32 |
Alexa Shimada So 23:02 7:52 33 |
L Vanvalkenburgh So 23:48 8:07 42 |
||
5 | Mission Viejo 9-9-9-8-5 Gap: 2:26 |
114:45 22:57 7:50 |
156 | Kristen Hardy So 21:26 7:19 12 |
Maddie Cate So 22:51 7:48 29 |
Addy Klein So 23:05 7:53 34 |
Kelsey Collins So 23:31 8:02 37 |
Lauren Donahue So 23:52 8:09 44 |
||
6 | Valencia (pla) 6-6-8-6-6 Gap: 2:56 |
115:16 23:03 7:52 |
157 | Sarah Phillips So 21:12 7:14 6 |
Rachel Pham So 22:21 7:38 20 |
Malik Mirvonidova So 23:42 8:05 40 |
Yadira Merios So 23:53 8:09 45 |
Madison Ochoa So 24:08 8:14 46 |
Ashley Brooks So 24:11 8:15 50 |
Sooae Yoon So 27:01 9:13 66 |
7 | Huntington Beach 8-8-4-5-7 Gap: 5:36 |
117:27 23:29 8:01 |
170 | Jenna Peterson So 21:19 7:17 10 |
Leah Archoga So 21:59 7:30 18 |
Valerie Yu So 22:47 7:47 26 |
Emily Barron So 24:27 8:21 52 |
Gabby Thompson So 26:55 9:11 64 |
Stephanie Teazis So 27:34 9:25 68 |
Airis Cottrell So 27:35 9:25 69 |
8 | Arroyo 5-6-7-9-8 Gap: 4:58 |
118:39 23:44 8:06 |
178 | Edna Bailon So 20:58 7:09 5 |
Ashley Medina So 22:38 7:43 21 |
Valentin Hernadez So 23:33 8:02 38 |
Tammi Mai So 25:34 8:44 56 |
Tanya Cortez So 25:56 8:51 58 |
||
9 | Moorpark 2-4-6-6-9 Gap: 7:22 |
117:59 23:36 8:03 |
181 | Michelle Ip So 20:19 6:56 2 |
Kaylie Cimadoro So 21:55 7:29 17 |
Laura Meza So 23:43 8:06 41 |
Emily Angelo So 24:21 8:19 51 |
Allison Green So 27:41 9:27 70 |
Stephanie Mazzuca So 27:51 9:30 71 |
Maria Cisneros So 29:06 9:56 74 |
10 | Canyon (cc) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:44 |
119:38 23:56 8:10 |
197 | Valeria Soto So 22:46 7:46 25 |
Shannon Hasquet So 22:50 7:48 28 |
Melissa Gomez So 23:41 8:05 39 |
Guadalupe Ruiz So 23:51 8:08 43 |
Elle Lea Hartman So 26:30 9:03 62 |
||
11 | Hart 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:09 |
123:35 24:43 8:26 |
226 | Gabby Martinez So 22:49 7:47 27 |
Leslie Nelson So 22:51 7:48 30 |
Maria Morales So 23:28 8:01 36 |
Karen Coronado So 26:29 9:02 61 |
Brittany Hartmire So 27:58 9:33 72 |
||
12 | Santa Barbara 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:30 |
135:36 27:07 9:15 |
319 | Chandler Davis So 24:09 8:15 48 |
Elizabet Bottoms So 26:12 8:57 59 |
Allie Scudelari So 26:23 9:00 60 |
Serin Lazaro So 29:13 9:58 75 |
Maddy Hurst So 29:39 10:07 77 |
Caroline Beightol So 29:42 10:08 78 |
|
13 | Coachella Valley 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:00 |
134:42 26:56 9:12 |
323 | Rosa Martinez So 25:24 8:40 55 |
Valerie Delgado So 26:32 9:03 63 |
Ruby Carillo So 26:59 9:13 65 |
Vazli Vega So 27:23 9:21 67 |
Gloria Rivera So 28:24 9:42 73 |
Cynthia Balbuena So 29:25 10:02 76 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Honn | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Libby Runte | Fr | Del Oro | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
3 | Destiny Coria | Fr | Colony | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Madd Montgomery | Fr | Del Oro | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
5 | Kellie Jeong | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
6 | Claire Takeshita | Fr | J.W. North | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Lizzie Meridith | Fr | Del Oro | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Erika Mitchell | Fr | Beaumont | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
9 | Janet Warnecke | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
10 | Evie Morrisette | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
11 | Emely Amaya | Fr | Royal | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
12 | Amand Hauptmann | Fr | Claremont | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Hayley Wheeler | Fr | Glendora | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
14 | Helena Dugard | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
15 | Yijin Wang | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Dessert | Fr | Del Oro | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Alex Hanson | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
18 | Jacquely Newman | Fr | Colony | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
19 | Jordan Cohen | Fr | J.W. North | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
20 | Grace Han | Fr | Claremont | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
21 | Emma Stokes | Fr | Del Oro | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Murray | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
23 | Andrea Flores | Fr | Claremont | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Wolf | Fr | Santa Barbara | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
25 | Cori Harral | Fr | Glendora | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Anne Stelling | Fr | Royal | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
27 | Taylor Leech | Fr | Glendora | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Biru Mikuleviciute | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
29 | Kasey Willey | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
30 | Lynae Diaz | Fr | Beaumont | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Alexander | Fr | Del Oro | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
32 | Cassandra Avila | Fr | Beaumont | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
33 | Ellen Upton | Fr | Santa Barbara | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Chandler Smith | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
35 | Kristy Velasco | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
36 | Sasha Weller | Fr | Glendora | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
37 | Kaila Barrios | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
38 | Sarah Hanson | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
39 | Michaela Purcilly | Fr | Santa Barbara | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
40 | Christiana Karam | Fr | Santa Barbara | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
41 | Valentina Lore | Fr | J.W. North | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
42 | Franchesca Dutra | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
43 | Gabriella Rocha | Fr | Arlington | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
44 | Antonell Curinga | Fr | Charter Oak | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
45 | Heather Bradfield | Fr | Moorpark | 24:49 | 8:28 | 1/2 | 9/15 | 15/20 | ||||
46 | Courtney Reis | Fr | Moorpark | 24:50 | 8:29 | 2/2 | 10/15 | 12/18 | ||||
47 | Sarah Kissel | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
48 | Samantha Vazquez | Fr | Beaumont | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
49 | Carianne Lovett | Fr | Westlake | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
50 | Carissa Salcido | Fr | Beaumont | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
51 | Sequoia Casey | Fr | Glendora | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
52 | Tara Spencer | Fr | Westlake | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
53 | Sierra Drummond | Fr | Westlake | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
54 | Emily Townsend | Fr | Westlake | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
55 | Alyssa Celano | Fr | Villa Park | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
56 | Natalie Barghash | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
57 | Daisy Boswell | Fr | Patriot | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
58 | Mary Young | Fr | Glendora | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
59 | Brianna Tomlinson | Fr | Glendora | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
60 | Betty Pan | Fr | Arlington | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Bermudez | Fr | Beaumont | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
62 | Aarin Henning | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
63 | Jobie Calderon | Fr | Beaumont | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
64 | Isabella Marin | Fr | Charter Oak | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
65 | Adriana Ortiz | Fr | Mira Costa | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
66 | Sarah Tilley | Fr | Westlake | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
67 | Stacie Navas | Fr | San Bernardino | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
68 | Alexis Cardenas | Fr | Claremont | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
69 | Isabelle Radis | Fr | Santa Barbara | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
70 | Danica Kinne | Fr | El Dorado (pla) | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
71 | Amanda Pember | Fr | Villa Park | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
72 | Esther Ogunrinu | So | Ramona (riv) | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
73 | Catherine Rideout | Fr | Del Oro | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
74 | Ileana Lopez | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
75 | Danielle York | Fr | Glendora | 27:14 | 9:18 | |||||||
76 | Crystal Mendez | Fr | San Bernardino | 27:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
77 | Olivia Waldorf | Fr | Mira Costa | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
78 | Victoria Pedersen | Fr | Beaumont | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
79 | Aly Ferguson | Fr | Glendora | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
80 | Vivian Tran | Fr | Villa Park | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
81 | Kimberl Gonzalez | Fr | San Bernardino | 27:52 | 9:31 | |||||||
82 | Amanda Hensley | Fr | Santa Barbara | 28:09 | 9:36 | |||||||
83 | Brittany Jackson | Fr | Del Oro | 28:10 | 9:37 | |||||||
84 | Shelly Lu | Fr | Charter Oak | 28:11 | 9:37 | |||||||
85 | Maris Borreggine | Fr | Claremont | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
86 | Andrea Rosas | Fr | San Bernardino | 29:14 | 9:59 | |||||||
87 | Amand Richardson | Fr | Mira Costa | 29:35 | 10:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
47 races + combined.
All Boys Races
56 races + combined.