Sacred Heart Prep Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/22/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burbach, Kyle | So | So | 19:02 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 16/113 | 1/6 | 7/20 | 11/20 | |||||
Dyer, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 24:33 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 77/92 | 1/1 | 18/20 | 14/16 | |||||
Ferrari, Adrian | Sr | V | 18:10 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 74/169 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 9/24 | 18:41 (0:31,2.8) |
18:41 (0:31,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Freeman, Christian | So | So | 20:13 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 50/113 | 3/6 | 11/20 | 9/15 | 20:31 (0:18,1.5) |
20:31 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Glassmoyer, Steven | Fr | V | 18:56 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 108/169 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 9/20 | |||||
Hamilton, Sean | Jr | JV | 21:01 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 101/178 | 5/6 | 15/20 | 10/15 | 21:02 (0:01,0.1) |
21:01 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hosking, Andrew | Jr | V | 18:17 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 78/169 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 7/22 | 18:40 (0:23,2.1) |
18:40 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hutton, Cam | Sr | V | 18:06 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 70/169 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 16/27 | 17:27 | 17:19 | |||
Jackson, Tyler | Jr | JV | 19:55 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 60/178 | 1/6 | 9/20 | 14/19 | 20:11 (0:16,1.3) |
20:05 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kaplan, Zach | So | V | 17:59 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 66/169 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 23/28 | 18:18 (0:19,1.7) |
18:18 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Knox, Kevin | So | So | 19:59 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 47/113 | 2/6 | 10/20 | 11/18 | 21:17 (1:18,6.1) |
20:13 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Licolli, Connor | So | So | 22:59 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 94/113 | 5/6 | 17/20 | 11/12 | |||||
Reidy, Sean | Jr | JV | 20:16 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 75/178 | 2/6 | 12/20 | 13/19 | |||||
Rhine, Ian | Sr | JV | 20:41 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 95/178 | 3/6 | 13/20 | 12/16 | 23:43 (3:02,12.8) |
23:06 (2:25,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stapran, Gustav | So | So | 22:36 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 91/113 | 4/6 | 16/20 | 14/14 | |||||
Tapia, Sergio | So | So | 24:52 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 104/113 | 6/6 | 19/20 | 8/10 | |||||
Walecka, Ned | Sr | JV | 20:54 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 98/178 | 4/6 | 14/20 | 11/15 | |||||
Watterson, Zach | Jr | V | 18:07 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 71/169 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 11/24 | 18:42 (0:35,3.1) |
18:01 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
White, Bill | So | V | 19:29 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 118/169 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 8/13 | |||||
Xiang, Richard | Sr | JV | 26:27 | 8:58 | 2.95 | 175/178 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 14/15 | 25:00 | 24:10 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/22 | 90:39 0:18 |
2.95 | 6:09 | 6:06 | 6:12 | 319 | 5:43 | 91:23 (0:44,0.8) |
90:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Zach Kaplan (58), Cam Hutton (62), Zach Watterson (63), Adrian Ferrari (66), Andrew Hosking (70) | ||
So 1st 5 | 9/12 | 104:49 3:57 |
2.95 | 7:06 | 6:27 | 7:47 | 229 | 6:09 | Kyle Burbach (13), Kevin Knox (39), Christian Freeman (42), Gustav Stapran (67), Connor Licolli (68) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 13/15 | 102:47 1:06 |
2.95 | 6:58 | 6:45 | 7:07 | 344 | 6:15 | 102:56 (0:09,0.1) |
102:56 (0:09,0.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Tyler Jackson (54), Sean Reidy (64), Ian Rhine (74), Ned Walecka (75), Sean Hamilton (77) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitch Moriarity | Sr | Aptos | 15:29 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Bishop | So | Monta Vista | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Yohannes Estifanos | Fr | Milpitas | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Mitchell Lee | Sr | Hillsdale | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Heck | Sr | Carlmont | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Chris Wells | Sr | Mountain View | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Varun Pemmaraju | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Mcnulty | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Nick Leber | Jr | Aptos | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Carlmont | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Ben Schneider | Jr | Los Altos | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Eric Safai | Sr | Los Altos | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Copper Kersey | Sr | Harbor | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Madonich | So | South San Francisco | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Pierce Mckenzie | Jr | Carlmont | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Mangan | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Alex Shore | Sr | Monterey | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Nicky Lindley | Jr | Mountain View | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Bastoul | Fr | Mountain View | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Staatz | So | Mountain View | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Berenger Christy | Sr | Harbor | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Rohan Weigel | Jr | Mountain View | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Prerak Juthani | So | Homestead | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Mario Roussanov | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Brody Klien | Sr | Homestead | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Michael Vendelin | Jr | Los Altos | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Juan Salinas | Sr | Santa Cruz | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Dibiase | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Alex Owens | Sr | Carlmont | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Kitchin | Sr | Monterey | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Tim Layten | Fr | Carlmont | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Chance Vicino | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Fukui | Jr | Saratoga | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Cristhian Montenegro | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Beau Armstrong | So | Carlmont | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Mark Rutner | Sr | Mountain View | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Sean Grant | Sr | Aptos | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Peter Feng | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Esparza | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Garrick Chan | Jr | Saratoga | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
41 | Amrit Subramanian | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Josh Cohen | Fr | Los Altos | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Kuo | So | Lynbrook | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | David Nakonechnyy | Jr | Milpitas | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Alex Dor | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Michael Bower | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Jason Jin | So | Lynbrook | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Jesse Weed | Sr | Mountain View | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Isaacson | Jr | Kings Academy | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Stephan Sester | Jr | Carlmont | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Connor Pryor | Fr | Homestead | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Connor Prior | Fr | Milpitas | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Christian Pedro | Fr | Aragon | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Ian Wilson | So | Lynbrook | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Hiro Okajima | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Alvin Chang | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Jones | Jr | Capuchino | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Chris Bangsal | Sr | Milpitas | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Isaac Long | Jr | Santa Clara | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Albert Ramirez | Jr | Monterey | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Will Reed | Jr | Homestead | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Samson so | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Wyatt Cooper | Fr | Aragon | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Michael O'dell | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Wesley Oribello | Jr | Los Altos | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Zach Kaplan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:59 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 23/28 | 18:18 (0:19) |
18:18 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Rory Beyer | Fr | Aragon | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Jordan Colbeth | So | Homestead | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Daryn Arakawa | So | Monterey | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Cam Hutton | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:06 | 6:08 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 16/27 | 17:27 | 17:19 | ||
71 | Zach Watterson | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:07 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 11/24 | 18:42 (0:35) |
18:01 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
72 | Nicolas Guzman | Jr | Hillsdale | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Brockmann | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Ferrari | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:10 | 6:09 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 9/24 | 18:41 (0:31) |
18:41 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
75 | John Buetter | Fr | Los Altos | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | John Lim | Fr | Aragon | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Latch Voynikov | Fr | Harbor | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Hosking | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:17 | 6:12 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 7/22 | 18:40 (0:23) |
18:40 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Sebastian Lee | Jr | Homestead | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Stephen Ventimilia | Jr | Monterey | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Friedman | So | Aragon | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Shi Hong And Lin | So | Aragon | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | Sean Kennedy | So | Scotts Valley | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Ever Antonio | Sr | Los Altos | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Jonathon Lee | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Miles Ryan | Jr | Aptos | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Tyler Jung | Fr | Homestead | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Garrett Mann | Fr | Pinole Valley | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
89 | Michael Wada | Jr | Kings Academy | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Brenton Yu | Jr | South San Francisco | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Taylor Olsen | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Hunter Hersey | So | Harbor | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Jason Oledan | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Tj Mccormick | Sr | Harbor | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
95 | Tommy Nguyen | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Michael Chan | Sr | Aragon | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Edwards | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Chris Esposito | Sr | Santa Cruz | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Danny Raggio | Jr | Sequoia | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
100 | Bruce Cerezo | Jr | Milpitas | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Joe Kennedy | Sr | Capuchino | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Moy | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Jeremy Mifsud | Sr | Capuchino | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
104 | Mark Jensen | Sr | Kings Academy | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
105 | Romer Ibo | Sr | Milpitas | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Mark Moritz-rabson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Casey Bruce | Sr | Capuchino | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
108 | Steven Glassmoyer | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:56 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 9/20 | ||||
109 | Raul Medina | Jr | Milpitas | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Burke | Jr | Kings Academy | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
111 | Christian Kelleher | Sr | Alma Heights Christ | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Colin Boyle | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Casey Eason | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Mark Luttrell | Jr | Capuchino | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Richard Harkins | Sr | Monterey | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Dea | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Alvaro Martin | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Bill White | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:29 | 6:36 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 8/13 | ||||
119 | Trevor Carney | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Michael Holt | So | Santa Clara | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Sam Mcclure | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Jamie Chavez-navaro | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Martin | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Daniel La | So | Santa Clara | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Edgar Corona | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Greg Ebert | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Chris Chan | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Jake Lindquist | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
129 | David L'heureux | Jr | Santa Clara | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Rob Davis | Menlo-Atherton | 20:06 | 6:49 | ||||||||
131 | Nigel Speed | Sr | Capuchino | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Andy Nixon | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Quincy | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
134 | Joel Renteria | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Scott Campit | Jr | El Camino (So. San | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Oneel | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Rylan Pickett | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Derek Smith | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Stephen Muenzen | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
140 | Crisanto Pineda | Jr | Alma Heights Christ | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
141 | Jonathan Vittug | Jr | Jefferson | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
142 | Stephen Darden | Jr | Pinole Valley | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | Jeremias Cardoso | So | Alma Heights Christ | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
144 | Jeremy Pang | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
145 | Parker Allwardt | Sr | Santa Cruz | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
146 | Alex Fioretti | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
147 | Jeremiah Guinto | Sr | South San Francisco | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
148 | Derrick Morales | Jr | Jefferson | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Jake Meyers | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
150 | Tristan Konolige | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
151 | Yoordy Aguilar | So | Pinole Valley | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
152 | Sampson Tupua | Sr | Sequoia | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
153 | Tom Dealva | Jr | Jefferson | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
154 | Henry Mouat | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
155 | Michael Mariuzza | So | Pinole Valley | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
156 | Beau Hengst | Jr | Capuchino | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
157 | Bryan Tsiliacos | Jr | Alma Heights Christ | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
158 | Anthony Greene | Jr | Alma Heights Christ | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
159 | Roy Miles | Jr | Jefferson | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
160 | Ameer Abugeith | Sr | El Camino (So. San | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
161 | John Acena | Jr | Jefferson | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
162 | Sam Rupprecht | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
163 | Shawn Singh | Jr | Jefferson | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Illastron | So | Alma Heights Christ | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
165 | Eric Valadez | So | Pinole Valley | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
166 | Mealon Ramirez | Fr | Pinole Valley | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
167 | Luis Vega | Sr | Pinole Valley | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
168 | David Pastor | So | Pinole Valley | 28:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
169 | Hizzy Firke | Jr | Pinole Valley | 30:53 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mountain View 5-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:33 |
84:36 16:55 5:44 |
76 | Chris Wells Sr 16:32 5:36 5 |
Nicky Lindley Jr 16:58 5:45 16 |
Kevin Bastoul Fr 16:58 5:45 17 |
Kevin Staatz So 17:03 5:47 18 |
Rohan Weigel Jr 17:05 5:47 20 |
Mark Rutner Sr 17:29 5:56 32 |
Jesse Weed Sr 17:42 6:00 41 |
2 | Carlmont 4-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:53 |
84:26 16:53 5:43 |
81 | Benjamin Heck Sr 16:27 5:35 4 |
Nathan Lee Sr 16:36 5:38 8 |
Pierce Mckenzie Jr 16:47 5:41 13 |
Alex Owens Sr 17:16 5:51 27 |
Tim Layten Fr 17:20 5:53 29 |
Beau Armstrong So 17:27 5:55 31 |
Stephan Sester Jr 17:46 6:01 42 |
3 | Los Altos 8-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
86:05 17:13 5:50 |
136 | Ben Schneider Jr 16:39 5:39 9 |
Eric Safai Sr 16:39 5:39 10 |
Michael Vendelin Jr 17:11 5:49 24 |
Josh Cohen Fr 17:38 5:59 36 |
Wesley Oribello Jr 17:58 6:05 57 |
John Buetter Fr 18:10 6:09 67 |
Ever Antonio Sr 18:23 6:14 76 |
4 | Lynbrook 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:08 |
86:41 17:20 5:53 |
144 | Varun Pemmaraju Sr 16:33 5:37 6 |
Ryan Dibiase Sr 17:13 5:50 26 |
Amrit Subramanian Sr 17:35 5:58 35 |
Andrew Kuo So 17:39 5:59 37 |
Jason Jin So 17:41 6:00 40 |
Ian Wilson So 17:49 6:02 46 |
Alvin Chang Jr 17:51 6:03 48 |
5 | Monta Vista 1-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:44 |
86:37 17:19 5:52 |
154 | Kevin Bishop So 16:06 5:27 1 |
Peter Feng Sr 17:30 5:56 33 |
Daniel Esparza Sr 17:31 5:56 34 |
Alex Dor Sr 17:40 5:59 39 |
Hiro Okajima Sr 17:50 6:03 47 |
Michael O'dell Jr 17:58 6:05 56 |
|
6 | Homestead 12-10-8-7-6 Gap: 0:56 |
87:59 17:36 5:58 |
200 | Prerak Juthani So 17:05 5:47 21 |
Brody Klien Sr 17:10 5:49 23 |
Connor Pryor Fr 17:48 6:02 43 |
Will Reed Jr 17:55 6:04 53 |
Jordan Colbeth So 18:01 6:06 60 |
Sebastian Lee Jr 18:18 6:12 71 |
Tyler Jung Fr 18:26 6:15 78 |
7 | Milpitas 2-8-6-6-7 Gap: 2:34 |
88:20 17:40 5:59 |
222 | Yohannes Estifanos Fr 16:12 5:29 2 |
David Nakonechnyy Jr 17:40 5:59 38 |
Connor Prior Fr 17:49 6:02 44 |
Chris Bangsal Sr 17:53 6:04 50 |
Bruce Cerezo Jr 18:46 6:22 88 |
Romer Ibo Sr 18:53 6:24 92 |
Raul Medina Jr 18:57 6:25 96 |
8 | Monterey 11-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:30 |
88:24 17:41 6:00 |
228 | Alex Shore Sr 16:49 5:42 15 |
Aaron Kitchin Sr 17:18 5:52 28 |
Albert Ramirez Jr 17:55 6:04 52 |
Daryn Arakawa So 18:03 6:07 61 |
Stephen Ventimilia Jr 18:19 6:13 72 |
Richard Harkins Sr 19:19 6:33 101 |
|
9 | Scotts Valley 7-3-7-9-9 Gap: 2:08 |
88:34 17:43 6:00 |
247 | Kyle Mcnulty Sr 16:34 5:37 7 |
Kevin Mangan Sr 16:47 5:41 14 |
Andrew Brockmann Jr 18:09 6:09 65 |
Sean Kennedy So 18:22 6:14 75 |
Tyler Edwards Jr 18:42 6:20 86 |
Trevor Carney Jr 19:30 6:37 105 |
Greg Ebert Jr 19:53 6:44 112 |
10 | Harbor 9-5-10-10-10 Gap: 1:58 |
89:20 17:52 6:03 |
265 | Copper Kersey Sr 16:42 5:40 11 |
Berenger Christy Sr 17:04 5:47 19 |
Latch Voynikov Fr 18:16 6:12 69 |
Hunter Hersey So 18:38 6:19 82 |
Tj Mccormick Sr 18:40 6:20 84 |
||
11 | Hillsdale 3-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:25 |
89:54 17:59 6:06 |
294 | Mitchell Lee Sr 16:23 5:33 3 |
Samson so Sr 17:56 6:05 54 |
Nicolas Guzman Jr 18:08 6:09 64 |
Jason Oledan Sr 18:39 6:19 83 |
Nicholas Moy Sr 18:48 6:22 90 |
Jeremy Pang Sr 21:11 7:11 126 |
|
12 | Aragon 15-14-13-12-12 Gap: 0:31 |
90:20 18:04 6:07 |
300 | Christian Pedro Fr 17:49 6:02 45 |
Wyatt Cooper Fr 17:57 6:05 55 |
Rory Beyer Fr 17:59 6:06 59 |
John Lim Fr 18:15 6:11 68 |
Jacob Friedman So 18:20 6:13 73 |
Shi Hong And Lin So 18:20 6:13 74 |
Michael Chan Sr 18:41 6:20 85 |
13 | Sacred Heart Prep 18-16-14-13-13 Gap: 0:18 |
90:39 18:08 6:09 |
319 | Zach Kaplan So 17:59 6:06 58 |
Cam Hutton Sr 18:06 6:08 62 |
Zach Watterson Jr 18:07 6:08 63 |
Adrian Ferrari Sr 18:10 6:09 66 |
Andrew Hosking Jr 18:17 6:12 70 |
Steven Glassmoyer Fr 18:56 6:25 95 |
Bill White So 19:29 6:36 104 |
14 | El Camino (So. San 13-11-12-13-14 Gap: 5:44 |
96:24 19:17 6:32 |
386 | Mario Roussanov Jr 17:08 5:48 22 |
Chance Vicino Jr 17:21 5:53 30 |
Jonathon Lee Jr 18:24 6:14 77 |
Scott Campit Jr 20:39 7:00 120 |
Ameer Abugeith Sr 22:52 7:45 137 |
||
15 | South San Francisco 10-13-15-15-15 Gap: 3:01 |
94:03 18:49 6:23 |
408 | Nathan Madonich So 16:46 5:41 12 |
Brenton Yu Jr 18:38 6:19 80 |
Matthew Dea Sr 19:26 6:35 102 |
Alvaro Martin Sr 19:26 6:35 103 |
Edgar Corona Jr 19:47 6:42 111 |
Joel Renteria Sr 20:34 6:58 119 |
Jeremiah Guinto Sr 21:17 7:13 128 |
16 | Capuchino 16-18-17-17-16 Gap: 1:21 |
93:38 18:44 6:21 |
423 | Aaron Jones Jr 17:52 6:03 49 |
Joe Kennedy Sr 18:47 6:22 89 |
Jeremy Mifsud Sr 18:51 6:23 91 |
Casey Bruce Sr 18:55 6:25 94 |
Mark Luttrell Jr 19:13 6:31 100 |
Nigel Speed Sr 20:25 6:55 117 |
Beau Hengst Jr 22:11 7:31 133 |
17 | Santa Cruz 14-15-16-16-17 Gap: 3:39 |
95:41 19:08 6:29 |
440 | Juan Salinas Sr 17:13 5:50 25 |
Chris Esposito Sr 18:43 6:21 87 |
Colin Boyle Sr 19:09 6:29 98 |
Anthony Martin Sr 19:44 6:41 109 |
Rylan Pickett Fr 20:52 7:04 121 |
Parker Allwardt Sr 21:15 7:12 127 |
|
18 | Santa Clara 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:01 |
95:47 19:09 6:30 |
461 | Isaac Long Jr 17:55 6:04 51 |
Taylor Olsen Sr 18:38 6:19 81 |
Michael Holt So 19:31 6:37 106 |
Daniel La So 19:47 6:42 110 |
Chris Chan Jr 19:56 6:45 113 |
David L'heureux Jr 20:02 6:47 115 |
|
19 | Menlo-Atherton 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:07 |
97:25 19:29 6:36 |
521 | Mark Moritz-rabson Jr 18:54 6:24 93 |
Casey Eason Jr 19:13 6:31 99 |
Sam Mcclure Sr 19:35 6:38 107 |
Jamie Chavez-navaro Sr 19:42 6:41 108 |
Jake Lindquist Jr 20:01 6:47 114 |
Rob Davis - 20:06 6:49 116 |
Andy Nixon Jr 20:28 6:56 118 |
20 | Pinole Valley 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 7:24 |
109:22 21:52 7:25 |
606 | Garrett Mann Fr 18:31 6:17 79 |
Stephen Darden Jr 21:02 7:08 124 |
Yoordy Aguilar So 21:45 7:22 130 |
Michael Mariuzza So 22:09 7:31 132 |
Eric Valadez So 25:55 8:47 141 |
Mealon Ramirez Fr 26:18 8:55 142 |
Luis Vega Sr 27:45 9:24 143 |
21 | Alma Heights Christ 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:28 |
105:58 21:12 7:11 |
613 | Christian Kelleher Sr 19:06 6:28 97 |
Crisanto Pineda Jr 20:58 7:06 122 |
Jeremias Cardoso So 21:05 7:09 125 |
Bryan Tsiliacos Jr 22:15 7:33 134 |
Anthony Greene Jr 22:34 7:39 135 |
Kevin Illastron So 24:31 8:19 140 |
|
22 | Jefferson 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:58 |
110:09 22:02 7:28 |
657 | Jonathan Vittug Jr 21:01 7:07 123 |
Derrick Morales Jr 21:29 7:17 129 |
Tom Dealva Jr 21:59 7:27 131 |
Roy Miles Jr 22:41 7:41 136 |
John Acena Jr 22:59 7:47 138 |
Shawn Singh Jr 23:14 7:53 139 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Bowie | So | Los Altos | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | David Aguilar | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Michael Lu | So | Monta Vista | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Shivam Khanna | So | Monta Vista | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Arroyo | So | El Camino (So. San | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Manny Avila | So | Sequoia | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Carson Dicicco | So | Aptos | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Anosh Antony | So | Monta Vista | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Jesse Qin | So | Homestead | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Arif Hasan | So | Monta Vista | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Tommy Rutner | So | Mountain View | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Jason Leung | So | South San Francisco | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Kane Senegal | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Sage Parker | So | Aptos | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Madhav Srivastava | So | Lynbrook | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Burbach | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:02 | 6:27 | 1/6 | 7/20 | 11/20 | ||||
17 | Ben Chang | So | Monta Vista | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Masa Tanase | So | Lynbrook | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Varun Dupuguntla | So | Homestead | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Nick Sudhaus | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Joe Peanasky | So | Homestead | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Arvind Rao | So | Monta Vista | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Frankie Lucero | So | Milpitas | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Nikhil Nag | So | Mountain View | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Josh Pitkofsky | Fr | Sequoia | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Nam Ho | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Milpitas | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Ben Urzua-ceja | Fr | El Camino (So. San | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Richard Wei | So | Lynbrook | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
30 | Marcus White | So | Mountain View | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Cai Li | So | Monta Vista | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Chang | So | Monta Vista | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Neil Fernandes | So | Monta Vista | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Hill | So | Sequoia | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Sergio Ramirez | So | Jefferson | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Wong | So | Lynbrook | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | David Yan | So | Lynbrook | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Jesse Boyle | So | Sequoia | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Patron | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Nate Bischoff | So | Mountain View | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Gregory Lee | So | Los Altos | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Nathaniel Willy | So | Aptos | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Steven Xu | So | Homestead | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Lawrence Liang | So | Saratoga | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Sean Gospe | So | Los Altos | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Baer | So | Mountain View | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Knox | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:59 | 6:46 | 2/6 | 10/20 | 11/18 | 21:17 (1:18) |
20:13 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Howard Yang | So | Lynbrook | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Keaton Torok | So | Mountain View | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Christian Freeman | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:13 | 6:51 | 3/6 | 11/20 | 9/15 | 20:31 (0:18) |
20:31 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Sid Kadiyala | So | Monta Vista | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Kunaal Goel | So | Lynbrook | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Berube | So | Los Altos | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Brian Deangelis | So | Mountain View | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Shaw Kitajima | So | Mountain View | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Vignesh Senthil | So | Lynbrook | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Dane Krieisman | So | Los Altos | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Samuel Paul | So | Lynbrook | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Nicholas Bates | So | Monta Vista | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Adron Mason | So | Los Altos | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Alex Ma | So | Lynbrook | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Bhavin Tandel | So | Sequoia | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Dang | So | Milpitas | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Anand Patil | So | Homestead | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Fitzgerald Deang | So | Santa Clara | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
66 | Brian Wai | So | Saratoga | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
67 | Nolan Isozaki | So | El Camino (So. San | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
68 | Elvina Paul | So | South San Francisco | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
69 | Omar Bakir | So | South San Francisco | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Dustin Hill | So | Aptos | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Simon Steinfeld | So | Saratoga | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Seena Burns | Jr | Los Altos | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Forrest Cox | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Will Cabral | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Even Yee | So | Saratoga | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Alec Olsen | So | Santa Clara | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Ali Charif | So | Lynbrook | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Ian Olsen | So | Mountain View | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Lemieux | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
80 | Andy Ly | So | Milpitas | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Ben Lai | So | El Camino (So. San | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
82 | Tyler Schuppert | So | Saratoga | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Dor Gvirtsman | So | Mountain View | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
84 | Travis Mendoza | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
85 | Sai Chollate | So | Homestead | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
86 | Michael Sheng | So | Milpitas | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
87 | Patrick Garcialuna | So | Aragon | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
88 | Alberto Diaz | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
89 | Miguel Rodriguez | So | South San Francisco | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
90 | Sandeep Peddada | So | Lynbrook | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
91 | Gustav Stapran | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:36 | 7:40 | 4/6 | 16/20 | 14/14 | ||||
92 | Virup Gubba | So | Lynbrook | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
93 | Bryan Hass | So | Aragon | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
94 | Connor Licolli | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:59 | 7:47 | 5/6 | 17/20 | 11/12 | ||||
95 | Adrian Bedard | So | Saratoga | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
96 | Sam Caber | So | Mountain View | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
97 | James Thi | So | Lynbrook | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
98 | Michael Chen | So | Mountain View | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
99 | Ricky Jalilie | So | Capuchino | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
100 | Justin Campbell | So | Santa Clara | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Hayes | So | Monta Vista | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
102 | Rocky Lee | So | Saratoga | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
103 | Julian Thong | Fr | Oak Grove (San Jose | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
104 | Sergio Tapia | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:52 | 8:26 | 6/6 | 19/20 | 8/10 | ||||
105 | Eli Feldman | So | Kehillah Jewish | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
106 | Jose Torres | So | Oak Grove (San Jose | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
107 | Marshell Westall | So | Saratoga | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
108 | Nicholas Blanck | So | Sequoia | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
109 | Janzen Adisewojo | So | South San Francisco | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Carpio | So | South San Francisco | 29:05 | 9:52 | |||||||
111 | Cody Leviloff | So | Kehillah Jewish | 31:37 | 10:43 | |||||||
112 | Christian Viray | So | Alma Heights Christ | 32:05 | 10:53 | |||||||
113 | Leo Mariano | So | Alma Heights Christ | 32:12 | 10:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
90:44 18:09 6:09 |
35 | Michael Lu So 17:25 5:54 3 |
Shivam Khanna So 17:36 5:58 4 |
Anosh Antony So 18:15 6:11 6 |
Arif Hasan So 18:25 6:15 8 |
Ben Chang So 19:03 6:27 14 |
Arvind Rao So 19:14 6:31 19 |
Andrew Cai Li So 19:30 6:37 27 |
2 | Lynbrook 8-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:42 |
96:46 19:21 6:34 |
111 | Madhav Srivastava So 18:57 6:25 12 |
Masa Tanase So 19:04 6:28 15 |
Richard Wei So 19:28 6:36 25 |
Andrew Wong So 19:38 6:39 29 |
David Yan So 19:39 6:40 30 |
Howard Yang So 19:59 6:46 40 |
Kunaal Goel So 20:19 6:53 43 |
3 | Homestead 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
97:12 19:26 6:35 |
126 | Jesse Qin So 18:19 6:13 7 |
Varun Dupuguntla So 19:08 6:29 16 |
Joe Peanasky So 19:11 6:30 18 |
Steven Xu So 19:52 6:44 35 |
Anand Patil So 20:42 7:01 50 |
Sai Chollate So 22:05 7:29 63 |
|
4 | Mountain View 6-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:17 |
97:06 19:25 6:35 |
127 | Tommy Rutner So 18:41 6:20 9 |
Nikhil Nag So 19:15 6:32 21 |
Marcus White So 19:30 6:37 26 |
Nate Bischoff So 19:42 6:41 33 |
Ryan Baer So 19:58 6:46 38 |
Keaton Torok So 20:13 6:51 41 |
Brian Deangelis So 20:23 6:55 45 |
5 | Oak Grove (San Jose 2-2-2-2-5 Gap: 5:02 |
97:16 19:27 6:36 |
133 | David Aguilar Fr 17:11 5:49 2 |
Kane Senegal Fr 18:55 6:25 11 |
Nam Ho So 19:17 6:32 23 |
Joshua Patron Fr 19:40 6:40 32 |
Alberto Diaz So 22:13 7:32 65 |
Julian Thong Fr 24:33 8:19 71 |
Jose Torres So 24:59 8:28 73 |
6 | Sequoia 4-4-5-5-6 Gap: 2:49 |
96:58 19:24 6:34 |
134 | Manny Avila So 17:50 6:03 5 |
Josh Pitkofsky Fr 19:16 6:32 22 |
Kevin Hill So 19:33 6:38 28 |
Jesse Boyle So 19:40 6:40 31 |
Bhavin Tandel So 20:39 7:00 48 |
Nicholas Blanck So 25:57 8:48 74 |
|
7 | Los Altos 1-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:27 |
97:24 19:29 6:36 |
162 | Austin Bowie So 16:59 5:45 1 |
Gregory Lee So 19:43 6:41 34 |
Sean Gospe So 19:55 6:45 37 |
Aaron Berube So 20:21 6:54 44 |
Dane Krieisman So 20:26 6:56 46 |
Adron Mason So 20:36 6:59 47 |
Seena Burns Jr 20:58 7:06 55 |
8 | Milpitas 11-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:57 |
103:07 20:37 6:59 |
217 | Frankie Lucero So 19:15 6:32 20 |
Jose Rodriguez So 19:23 6:34 24 |
Anthony Dang So 20:41 7:01 49 |
Andy Ly So 21:36 7:19 60 |
Michael Sheng So 22:12 7:32 64 |
||
9 | Sacred Heart Prep 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:57 |
104:49 20:58 7:06 |
229 | Kyle Burbach So 19:02 6:27 13 |
Kevin Knox So 19:59 6:46 39 |
Christian Freeman So 20:13 6:51 42 |
Gustav Stapran So 22:36 7:40 67 |
Connor Licolli So 22:59 7:47 68 |
Sergio Tapia So 24:52 8:26 72 |
|
10 | Menlo-Atherton 10-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:51 |
104:47 20:57 7:06 |
251 | Nick Sudhaus So 19:11 6:30 17 |
Forrest Cox So 20:59 7:07 56 |
Will Cabral So 21:00 7:07 57 |
Matthew Lemieux So 21:35 7:19 59 |
Travis Mendoza So 22:02 7:28 62 |
||
11 | South San Francisco 7-10-10-10-11 Gap: 7:23 |
109:08 21:50 7:24 |
256 | Jason Leung So 18:54 6:24 10 |
Elvina Paul So 20:47 7:03 52 |
Omar Bakir So 20:47 7:03 53 |
Miguel Rodriguez So 22:23 7:35 66 |
Janzen Adisewojo So 26:17 8:55 75 |
Jonathan Carpio So 29:05 9:52 76 |
|
12 | Saratoga 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:01 |
104:25 20:53 7:05 |
260 | Lawrence Liang So 19:52 6:44 36 |
Brian Wai So 20:45 7:02 51 |
Simon Steinfeld So 20:48 7:03 54 |
Even Yee So 21:07 7:09 58 |
Tyler Schuppert So 21:53 7:25 61 |
Adrian Bedard So 23:02 7:48 69 |
Rocky Lee So 23:51 8:05 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Swanson | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Keefe | Fr | Kings Academy | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Grant Gustafson | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Boris Poutivski | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Peter Sesek | Sr | Mountain View | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Nicolas Frangos | Jr | Los Altos | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Andres Gaeta | Sr | Homestead | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Kendrick Arakaki | Sr | Mountain View | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Brian Haas | So | Kings Academy | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Keith Batryn | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Carl Elson | Jr | Los Altos | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Kenny Wong | Jr | Carlmont | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Sean Mclaughlin | Los Altos | 18:32 | 6:17 | ||||||||
14 | Merrick Dang | Jr | Carlmont | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
15 | Michael Li | Jr | Homestead | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Chris Granera | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Connor Nunley | Jr | Mountain View | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Rouse | Fr | Carlmont | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Josh Okero | Jr | Los Altos | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Mitchell Takata | Sr | Homestead | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Huang | Sr | Mountain View | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Mark Cuson | Jr | Los Altos | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Vivek Singh | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Ernhow Lee | Jr | Milpitas | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Willy Huang | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Blake Bowers | Jr | Los Altos | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Siddharth Gandhi | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Mckee | Sr | Mountain View | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Dillon Van Den Berg | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Reilly Farrell | Jr | Los Altos | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Alex Balaban | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Perkins | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Michael Yuen | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Kirk Akimoto | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Gregory Dwulet | Jr | Los Altos | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Judd Yort | Jr | Los Altos | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Austin Pryor | Jr | Homestead | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Gabe Cavin | Sr | Homestead | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | James Spicer | Jr | Homestead | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Leber | Jr | Aptos | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Nicky Lee | Sr | Mountain View | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Carp | Jr | Los Altos | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Mason Chou | Jr | Milpitas | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Eric Bohrer | Fr | Los Altos | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Alec Bobbitt | So | Scotts Valley | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Jeffrey Young | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Akshar Lohith | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Westwood | Jr | Kings Academy | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Patterson | Jr | Milpitas | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | James O'hare | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Max Junge | Sr | Kings Academy | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Steven Fairfax | Jr | Mountain View | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Spence | Jr | Kings Academy | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Mike Serio | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Vimal Balu | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Eric Weitzel | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Zach Levin | Fr | Carlmont | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Simon Zorin | Jr | Los Altos | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Josh Franco | Jr | Aragon | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Jackson | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:55 | 6:45 | 1/6 | 9/20 | 14/19 | 20:11 (0:16) |
20:05 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Kenji Mukuti | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Stephen Louie | Jr | Saratoga | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Steven Dittmar | Fr | Los Altos | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Thomas | Fr | Los Altos | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | David Tocchini | Jr | Aragon | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Tom Clark | Jr | Saratoga | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Nick Fellows | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Colyn Dickson | Jr | Carlmont | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Michael Althausen | Sr | Kings Academy | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Pat Soung | Jr | Saratoga | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Evan Reed | Jr | Mountain View | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Colin Yan | Sr | Aragon | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | John Nguyen | Jr | Milpitas | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Charlie Bergervin | Sr | Los Altos | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Sean Reidy | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:16 | 6:52 | 2/6 | 12/20 | 13/19 | ||||
76 | Shawheen Zarkoub | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Marco Nardin | Sr | Los Altos | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
78 | Shawn Geronimo | Fr | Carlmont | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | Taronish Daruwalla | Jr | Homestead | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Faris | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
81 | Mitchell Keith | Sr | Homestead | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Hu | Sr | Homestead | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Stephen Chan | Jr | Aragon | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
84 | Hunter Black | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
85 | William Glomstad | So | Hillsdale | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Preston Chan | Sr | Aragon | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Zack Winters | Sr | Los Altos | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Dustin Kash | Sr | Los Altos | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Ian Palmer | Jr | Los Altos | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
90 | Kenneth Poon | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Yin Pok Rob Lee | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Rishi Bharagava | Fr | Los Altos | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Roy Gonda | Sr | Aragon | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Zach Nelson | So | Kings Academy | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Ian Rhine | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:41 | 7:01 | 3/6 | 13/20 | 12/16 | 23:43 (3:02) |
23:06 (2:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
96 | Daniel Devilliers | Jr | Kings Academy | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Ben Malenka | Jr | Los Altos | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Ned Walecka | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:54 | 7:05 | 4/6 | 14/20 | 11/15 | ||||
99 | Scott Casas | Jr | Los Altos | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
100 | Justin Tang | Sr | Aragon | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
101 | Sean Hamilton | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:01 | 7:07 | 5/6 | 15/20 | 10/15 | 21:02 (0:01) |
21:01 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
102 | Chris Chan | Jr | Aragon | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
103 | Rishabh Jethanadani | Sr | Saratoga | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
104 | Sridah Bhamidipati | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | David Vu | So | Milpitas | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | Cyrus Sinai | Jr | Santa Clara | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Thomas Madriz | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
108 | Stanley Ooi | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Charles Lam | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
110 | Chris Mattis | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
111 | Chris Tong | Sr | Aragon | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Fung | Sr | Santa Clara | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Nikita Kouveda | Jr | Homestead | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Lawrence Trask | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
115 | Jared Wong | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Scott Wong | Fr | Los Altos | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
117 | Adeeb Chowdhury | Sr | Santa Clara | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
118 | Patrick Lee | Sr | Saratoga | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
119 | Sam Colman | Jr | Los Altos | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
120 | Michael Johnson | Fr | Los Altos | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Peckham | Sr | Aragon | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
122 | Carlos Kasik | Jr | Saratoga | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
123 | James Gray | Sr | Los Altos | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
124 | Jonathan Tam | Sr | Aragon | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Prashant Nathanial | Fr | Los Altos | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Nick Giles | Jr | Los Altos | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
127 | Truman Williams | So | Santa Cruz | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Carson Keys | Jr | Aptos | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | Riley Mallory | So | Santa Cruz | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Mike Guarino | So | Saratoga | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
131 | Erik Pena | Jr | Santa Clara | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
132 | Aksai Bapa | Sr | Los Altos | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
133 | Larry Yang | Jr | Mountain View | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
134 | Quinton Beck | Sr | Lynbrook | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
135 | John Lee | Fr | Los Altos | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
136 | Michael Lin | Jr | Saratoga | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
137 | Ahmed Laymoun | Jr | Santa Clara | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
138 | Alberto Reyes | Sr | South San Francisco | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
139 | Karim Poonja | Sr | Los Altos | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
140 | Glasner Ian | Jr | Los Altos | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
141 | Peter Wang | Jr | Los Altos | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
142 | Cory Demar | Sr | Santa Clara | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
143 | Samir Kishore | So | Los Altos | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
144 | Timna Naim | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
145 | Brian Lee | Jr | Kings Academy | 23:02 | 7:48 | |||||||
146 | Trevor Hoffman | Fr | Scotts Valley | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
147 | Jasper Cooke | Sr | Los Altos | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
148 | Eric Torres | Jr | Aragon | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
149 | Rahul Basu | Sr | Lynbrook | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
150 | Joseph Behar | Sr | Kehillah Jewish | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
151 | Patrick Poon | Sr | Lynbrook | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
152 | Nathan Culley | Sr | Kings Academy | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Velasquez | Sr | Kings Academy | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
154 | Jason Nice | So | Kings Academy | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Menche | So | Kings Academy | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
156 | Sherwin Tarvina | Sr | Los Altos | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
157 | Devin Yan | Sr | Aragon | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
158 | William Grau | Fr | Los Altos | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
159 | Leo Gamit | Jr | South San Francisco | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
160 | Elliot Young | Jr | Lynbrook | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
161 | Brent Alvey | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
162 | Kevin Edington | Fr | Scotts Valley | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
163 | Ricky Seago | So | Scotts Valley | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
164 | Jesse Lee | Jr | Milpitas | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
165 | Trent Stevens | So | Scotts Valley | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
166 | Zavaleta Victor | Jr | Santa Clara | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
167 | Lucus Caracello | Sr | Los Altos | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Palm | Sr | Kehillah Jewish | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
169 | Alex Kellog | Jr | Los Altos | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
170 | Aakash Patel | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
171 | Ian Glasner | Jr | Los Altos | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
172 | Martin Merencillo | Jr | Los Altos | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
173 | Austin Brockmann | Fr | Scotts Valley | 26:14 | 8:54 | |||||||
174 | Sean Musser | Fr | Scotts Valley | 26:16 | 8:54 | |||||||
175 | Richard Xiang | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:27 | 8:58 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 14/15 | 25:00 | 24:10 | ||
176 | Ryan Mette | So | Saratoga | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
177 | Lawrence Larkin | So | Hillsdale | 28:30 | 9:40 | |||||||
178 | Matthew Shehan | Jr | South San Francisco | 28:45 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 5-5-2-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
92:18 18:28 6:15 |
71 | Nicolas Frangos Jr 17:57 6:05 6 |
Carl Elson Jr 18:22 6:14 11 |
Sean Mclaughlin - 18:32 6:17 13 |
Josh Okero Jr 18:42 6:20 19 |
Mark Cuson Jr 18:45 6:21 22 |
Blake Bowers Jr 18:56 6:25 26 |
Reilly Farrell Jr 19:04 6:28 30 |
2 | Mountain View 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
92:31 18:30 6:16 |
79 | Peter Sesek Sr 17:56 6:05 5 |
Kendrick Arakaki Sr 18:15 6:11 8 |
Connor Nunley Jr 18:37 6:19 17 |
Kevin Huang Sr 18:45 6:21 21 |
Kevin Mckee Sr 18:58 6:26 28 |
Nicky Lee Sr 19:25 6:35 38 |
Steven Fairfax Jr 19:43 6:41 47 |
3 | Lynbrook 3-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
92:34 18:31 6:17 |
88 | Grant Gustafson Sr 17:44 6:01 3 |
Boris Poutivski Sr 17:52 6:03 4 |
Vivek Singh Sr 18:52 6:24 23 |
Willy Huang Sr 18:56 6:25 25 |
Michael Yuen Sr 19:10 6:30 33 |
Kirk Akimoto Sr 19:10 6:30 34 |
Jeffrey Young Jr 19:39 6:40 41 |
4 | Homestead 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
93:55 18:47 6:22 |
113 | Andres Gaeta Sr 17:58 6:05 7 |
Michael Li Jr 18:35 6:18 15 |
Mitchell Takata Sr 18:43 6:21 20 |
Austin Pryor Jr 19:18 6:33 35 |
Gabe Cavin Sr 19:21 6:34 36 |
James Spicer Jr 19:21 6:34 37 |
Taronish Daruwalla Jr 20:20 6:54 67 |
5 | Monta Vista 8-8-7-7-5 Gap: 1:04 |
95:20 19:04 6:28 |
145 | Chris Granera Sr 18:36 6:18 16 |
Siddharth Gandhi Sr 18:58 6:26 27 |
Dillon Van Den Berg Sr 19:00 6:26 29 |
Alex Balaban Sr 19:06 6:28 31 |
Akshar Lohith Sr 19:40 6:40 42 |
Mike Serio Sr 19:46 6:42 49 |
Vimal Balu Sr 19:47 6:42 50 |
6 | Kings Academy 2-2-6-6-6 Gap: 2:05 |
95:02 19:00 6:27 |
148 | Joshua Keefe Fr 17:39 5:59 2 |
Brian Haas So 18:16 6:12 9 |
Kyle Westwood Jr 19:41 6:40 43 |
Max Junge Sr 19:42 6:41 46 |
Jacob Spence Jr 19:44 6:41 48 |
Michael Althausen Sr 20:06 6:49 60 |
Zach Nelson So 20:40 7:00 73 |
7 | Carlmont 7-7-5-5-7 Gap: 1:39 |
95:37 19:07 6:29 |
155 | Kenny Wong Jr 18:26 6:15 12 |
Merrick Dang Jr 18:34 6:18 14 |
Matthew Rouse Fr 18:41 6:20 18 |
Zach Levin Fr 19:51 6:44 52 |
Colyn Dickson Jr 20:05 6:48 59 |
Shawn Geronimo Fr 20:19 6:53 66 |
|
8 | Milpitas 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:26 |
99:42 19:56 6:46 |
250 | Ernhow Lee Jr 18:55 6:25 24 |
Mason Chou Jr 19:33 6:38 39 |
Kevin Patterson Jr 19:41 6:40 44 |
John Nguyen Jr 20:12 6:51 63 |
David Vu So 21:21 7:14 80 |
Jesse Lee Jr 24:19 8:15 98 |
|
9 | Scotts Valley 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:47 |
99:40 19:56 6:45 |
263 | Alec Bobbitt So 19:39 6:40 40 |
James O'hare Sr 19:42 6:41 45 |
Eric Weitzel Jr 19:48 6:43 51 |
Nick Fellows Jr 20:05 6:48 58 |
Hunter Black Jr 20:26 6:56 69 |
Trevor Hoffman Fr 23:03 7:49 95 |
Kevin Edington Fr 24:11 8:12 97 |
10 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 1-2-8-9-10 Gap: 5:35 |
102:00 20:24 6:55 |
273 | Chris Swanson Fr 17:26 5:55 1 |
Keith Batryn So 18:18 6:12 10 |
Stanley Ooi So 21:35 7:19 83 |
Chris Mattis So 21:40 7:21 85 |
Timna Naim Fr 23:01 7:48 94 |
Brent Alvey So 24:08 8:11 96 |
Aakash Patel Fr 25:08 8:31 99 |
11 | Aragon 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:40 |
101:02 20:12 6:51 |
310 | Josh Franco Jr 19:52 6:44 53 |
David Tocchini Jr 20:02 6:47 56 |
Colin Yan Sr 20:10 6:50 62 |
Stephen Chan Jr 20:26 6:56 68 |
Preston Chan Sr 20:32 6:58 71 |
Roy Gonda Sr 20:38 7:00 72 |
Justin Tang Sr 20:57 7:06 76 |
12 | Saratoga 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:53 |
103:04 20:37 6:59 |
339 | Stephen Louie Jr 19:58 6:46 55 |
Tom Clark Jr 20:03 6:48 57 |
Pat Soung Jr 20:08 6:49 61 |
Rishabh Jethanadani Sr 21:04 7:08 78 |
Patrick Lee Sr 21:51 7:24 88 |
Carlos Kasik Jr 22:02 7:28 89 |
Mike Guarino So 22:19 7:34 90 |
13 | Sacred Heart Prep 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:06 |
102:47 20:33 6:58 |
344 | Tyler Jackson Jr 19:55 6:45 54 |
Sean Reidy Jr 20:16 6:52 64 |
Ian Rhine Sr 20:41 7:01 74 |
Ned Walecka Sr 20:54 7:05 75 |
Sean Hamilton Jr 21:01 7:07 77 |
Richard Xiang Sr 26:27 8:58 100 |
|
14 | Santa Clara 10-13-14-14-14 Gap: 3:12 |
106:31 21:18 7:13 |
377 | Anthony Perkins Jr 19:09 6:29 32 |
Cyrus Sinai Jr 21:32 7:18 81 |
Matthew Fung Sr 21:41 7:21 86 |
Adeeb Chowdhury Sr 21:48 7:23 87 |
Erik Pena Jr 22:21 7:35 91 |
Ahmed Laymoun Jr 22:48 7:44 92 |
Cory Demar Sr 22:54 7:46 93 |
15 | Hillsdale 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:23 |
105:20 21:04 7:08 |
380 | Shawheen Zarkoub Fr 20:17 6:53 65 |
William Glomstad So 20:28 6:56 70 |
Sridah Bhamidipati Fr 21:20 7:14 79 |
Thomas Madriz Jr 21:35 7:19 82 |
Charles Lam Sr 21:40 7:21 84 |
Lawrence Larkin So 28:30 9:40 101 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Van Osdol | Fr | Mountain View | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Yeung | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | David Williams | Fr | Mountain View | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Huang | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Lesslie | Fr | Mountain View | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Collin Marcroft | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Goldin | Fr | Aragon | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | David Zarrin | Fr | Saratoga | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
9 | Hunt Ma | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Jared Dilibero | Fr | Aragon | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Sanjeev Dwaraka | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Jay Ryan | Fr | Aptos | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Lance Takata | Fr | Homestead | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Pablo Parker | Fr | Saratoga | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Ian Barrie | Fr | Aragon | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Alex Wang | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Jeff Chen | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Linus Lee | Fr | Homestead | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Brian Wang | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Sam Sokolsky | Fr | Aragon | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Tom | Fr | Homestead | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Jeffrey Pea | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Nick Chen | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Schilling | Fr | Aragon | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Roe | Fr | Aptos | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Stephen Ting | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Ajay Rajamani | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Qian | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Thomas Barber | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Brian Nordby | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Yu-jui Chen | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Hua | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
33 | Nick Crispie | Fr | Mountain View | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
34 | Ashton Krajnavich | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
35 | Aasim Naqual | Fr | Saratoga | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
36 | Alex Burns | Fr | Aragon | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | James Murray | Fr | Aragon | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Chen | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Barnes | Fr | Aptos | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Robert Capriles | Fr | Mountain View | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Wesley Luu | Fr | Milpitas | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Riley Klien | Fr | Homestead | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Ashton Macfarlane | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Clark Moore | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Ani Rajagopalan | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Garrett Tan | Fr | Aragon | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Vikrant Marathe | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Parker Huang | Fr | Aragon | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
49 | David Chang | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Barrett Greaves | Fr | Mountain View | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
51 | Sahil Singh | Fr | Mountain View | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
52 | Eric Liu | Fr | Mountain View | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Spenser Chiang | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Jack Boyle | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Keith Salud | Fr | Santa Clara | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Gian Paneda | Fr | Milpitas | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Crispie | Fr | Mountain View | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
58 | Chris Nguyen | Fr | Monta Vista | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | Joksan Median | Fr | Milpitas | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
60 | Conner Lindquist | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Raymond Yang | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Ethan Chiou | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Wenkai Lei | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
64 | Eric Nguyen | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Jonathon Chang | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
66 | William Chan | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
67 | Sid Shanmuga | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
68 | David Reeves | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
69 | Nelson Pineda | Fr | Jefferson | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
70 | Eric Lopez | Fr | Capuchino | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
71 | Chris Luo | Fr | Saratoga | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
72 | Jeremiah Liou | Fr | Homestead | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
73 | Tom Liggett | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
74 | Jordan Ballard | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Lorenzo Arevalo | Fr | Jefferson | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
76 | Hayden Mitchell | Fr | Saratoga | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Dyer | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:33 | 8:19 | 1/1 | 18/20 | 14/16 | ||||
78 | Niko Lloren | Fr | South San Francisco | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
79 | Jonathon Zdasiuk | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
80 | David Kiel | Fr | Aragon | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
81 | Nick Celli | Fr | South San Francisco | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
82 | Grant Crawford | Fr | South San Francisco | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
83 | Christian Facultad | Fr | South San Francisco | 26:27 | 8:58 | |||||||
84 | Hyun Kang | Fr | Lynbrook | 26:31 | 8:59 | |||||||
85 | Evan Teo | Fr | Alma Heights Christ | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
86 | Jonah Medina | Fr | Alma Heights Christ | 27:29 | 9:19 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Huang | Fr | Aragon | 27:37 | 9:22 | |||||||
88 | Neil Shankar | Fr | Alma Heights Christ | 27:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Chedyak | Fr | Alma Heights Christ | 27:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
90 | Pranav Prabhakar | Fr | Saratoga | 28:10 | 9:33 | |||||||
91 | Dominic Suares | Fr | Kehillah Jewish | 30:11 | 10:14 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Martins | Fr | South San Francisco | 34:13 | 11:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.