Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #1 at San Bruno Mtn Park on 9/30/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aitken-young, Clay | So | V | 17:33 | 6:16 | 2.8 | 24/50 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Burbach, Kyle | Jr | V | 16:42 | 5:58 | 2.8 | 10/50 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 3/8 | 17:19 (0:37,3.6) |
17:19 (0:37,3.6) |
17:19 (0:37,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Freeman, Christian | Jr | JV | 18:21 | 6:33 | 2.8 | 8/88 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/6 | 19:16 (0:55,4.8) |
19:16 (0:55,4.8) |
18:33 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Glassmoyer, Steven | So | V | 16:57 | 6:03 | 2.8 | 14/50 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 3/7 | 17:32 (0:35,3.3) |
17:32 (0:35,3.3) |
17:32 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hamilton, Sean | Sr | JV | 20:17 | 7:15 | 2.8 | 38/88 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 4/6 | 19:57 | 19:57 | 19:34 | ||
Jackson, Tyler | Sr | JV | 18:09 | 6:29 | 2.8 | 5/88 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 1/6 | 18:29 (0:20,1.8) |
18:29 (0:20,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jacobs, Matthew | Fr | JV | 18:15 | 6:31 | 2.8 | 7/88 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kaplan, Zach | Jr | V | 15:52 | 5:40 | 2.8 | 3/50 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 3/8 | 16:24 (0:32,3.3) |
16:24 (0:32,3.3) |
16:24 (0:32,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kremer, Carter | Fr | V | 16:58 | 6:04 | 2.8 | 15/50 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moyles, Connor | Jr | JV | 20:20 | 7:16 | 2.8 | 39/88 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 3/6 | |||||
Putnam, Joey | Fr | V | 17:41 | 6:19 | 2.8 | 26/50 | 7/7 | 9/16 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sarwal, Rueben | Fr | JV | 17:40 | 6:19 | 2.8 | 2/88 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stapran, Gustav | Jr | JV | 19:28 | 6:57 | 2.8 | 22/88 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 2/6 | 21:13 (1:45,8.2) |
21:13 (1:45,8.2) |
21:13 (1:45,8.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Tapia, Sergio | Jr | JV | 21:45 | 7:46 | 2.8 | 56/88 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 3/6 | 25:46 (4:01,15.6) |
25:46 (4:01,15.6) |
25:46 (4:01,15.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Watterson, Zach | Sr | V | 16:50 | 6:01 | 2.8 | 11/50 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 3/7 | 16:40 | 16:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
White, Bill | Jr | JV | 17:32 | 6:16 | 2.8 | 1/88 | 1/9 | 6/16 | 1/7 | 19:01 (1:29,7.8) |
19:01 (1:29,7.8) |
19:01 (1:29,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 83:19 1:06 |
2.8 | 5:57 | 5:40 | 6:04 | 53 | 5:50 | 85:54 (2:35,3.0) |
85:54 (2:35,3.0) |
85:54 (2:35,3.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Zach Kaplan (3), Kyle Burbach (10), Zach Watterson (11), Steven Glassmoyer (14), Carter Kremer (15) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 89:57 0:49 |
2.8 | 6:26 | 6:16 | 6:33 | 23 | 6:26 | 94:03 (4:06,4.4) |
94:03 (4:06,4.4) |
94:03 (4:06,4.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Bill White (1), Rueben Sarwal (2), Tyler Jackson (5), Matthew Jacobs (7), Christian Freeman (8) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Parker | Sr | MENLO | 15:42 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Keefe | So | TKA | 15:51 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Zach Kaplan | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:52 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 3/8 | 16:24 (0:32) |
16:24 (0:32) |
16:24 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Matt Myers | Fr | MENLO | 15:52 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Brian Haas | Jr | TKA | 16:06 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Arnaud Kpachavi | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:09 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Schmitt | So | MENLO | 16:23 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Matt Isaacson | Jr | TKA | 16:30 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Lowry Yankwich | Sr | MENLO | 16:33 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Burbach | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:42 | 5:58 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 3/8 | 17:19 (0:37) |
17:19 (0:37) |
17:19 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Zach Watterson | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:50 | 6:01 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 3/7 | 16:40 | 16:40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
12 | Jacob Spence | Sr | TKA | 16:54 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Joe Farned | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:56 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Steven Glassmoyer | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:57 | 6:03 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 3/7 | 17:32 (0:35) |
17:32 (0:35) |
17:32 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Carter Kremer | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:58 | 6:04 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Tyler Yeats | So | HARKER | 16:59 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Tim Mcdonald | Sr | TKA | 17:05 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Proteek Biswas | Jr | HARKER | 17:09 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Michael Machlin | So | MENLO | 17:10 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Hector Lopez | Sr | EASTSIDE PREP | 17:13 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Kaveh Motamed | So | CSUS | 17:17 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Adarsh Ranganathan | Sr | HARKER | 17:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Charles Levine | Jr | HARKER | 17:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Clay Aitken-young | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:33 | 6:16 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Peter Williams | Jr | TKA | 17:41 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Joey Putnam | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:41 | 6:19 | 7/7 | 9/16 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Dylan Croll | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 17:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Christophe Pelliss | Jr | HARKER | 17:46 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Jake Kohn | Jr | CSUS | 17:56 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Cheng | Jr | CSUS | 17:56 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Burt Sadler | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 17:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Will Strober | Sr | MENLO | 18:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Preston Lam | Fr | CSUS | 18:02 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Westwood | Sr | TKA | 18:07 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Simon Willig | So | CSUS | 18:15 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Leo Berez | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:21 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Binh Phan | So | CSUS | 18:24 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Richard Fan | So | HARKER | 18:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Isaac Berez | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Nishad Singh | So | CSUS | 18:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Robert Perez | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Tracy | Fr | PINEWOOD | 19:13 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | Shival Dasu | Jr | HARKER | 19:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Dreyer | Fr | PINEWOOD | 19:22 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Eric Jadallah | Fr | MENLO | 19:41 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Jack Hochberg | So | PINEWOOD | 20:13 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Robin Sanders | Fr | PINEWOOD | 20:13 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Ben Brown | Fr | PINEWOOD | 20:34 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | John Le | Fr | PINEWOOD | 21:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
50 | Andre Gomes | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 23:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENLO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
81:40 16:20 5:50 |
40 | Sam Parker Sr 15:42 5:36 1 |
Matt Myers Fr 15:52 5:40 4 |
Andrew Schmitt So 16:23 5:51 7 |
Lowry Yankwich Sr 16:33 5:55 9 |
Michael Machlin So 17:10 6:08 19 |
Will Strober Sr 18:00 6:26 31 |
Eric Jadallah Fr 19:41 7:02 44 |
2 | TKA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
82:26 16:29 5:53 |
44 | Joshua Keefe So 15:51 5:40 2 |
Brian Haas Jr 16:06 5:45 5 |
Matt Isaacson Jr 16:30 5:54 8 |
Jacob Spence Sr 16:54 6:02 12 |
Tim Mcdonald Sr 17:05 6:06 17 |
Peter Williams Jr 17:41 6:19 24 |
Kyle Westwood Sr 18:07 6:28 33 |
3 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
83:19 16:40 5:57 |
53 | Zach Kaplan Jr 15:52 5:40 3 |
Kyle Burbach Jr 16:42 5:58 10 |
Zach Watterson Sr 16:50 6:01 11 |
Steven Glassmoyer So 16:57 6:03 14 |
Carter Kremer Fr 16:58 6:04 15 |
Clay Aitken-young So 17:33 6:16 23 |
Joey Putnam Fr 17:41 6:19 25 |
4 | HARKER 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:47 |
86:50 17:22 6:12 |
104 | Tyler Yeats So 16:59 6:04 16 |
Proteek Biswas Jr 17:09 6:08 18 |
Adarsh Ranganathan Sr 17:27 6:14 21 |
Charles Levine Jr 17:29 6:15 22 |
Christophe Pelliss Jr 17:46 6:21 27 |
Richard Fan So 18:26 6:35 37 |
Shival Dasu Jr 19:14 6:52 42 |
5 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:12 |
87:06 17:25 6:13 |
110 | Arnaud Kpachavi Sr 16:09 5:46 6 |
Joe Farned So 16:56 6:03 13 |
Dylan Croll So 17:42 6:19 26 |
Burt Sadler Jr 17:58 6:25 30 |
Leo Berez Fr 18:21 6:33 35 |
Isaac Berez So 18:36 6:39 38 |
Robert Perez So 18:37 6:39 40 |
6 | CSUS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
89:26 17:53 6:23 |
143 | Kaveh Motamed So 17:17 6:10 20 |
Jake Kohn Jr 17:56 6:24 28 |
Kyle Cheng Jr 17:56 6:24 29 |
Preston Lam Fr 18:02 6:26 32 |
Simon Willig So 18:15 6:31 34 |
Binh Phan So 18:24 6:34 36 |
Nishad Singh So 18:37 6:39 39 |
7 | PINEWOOD 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
99:35 19:55 7:07 |
222 | Kevin Tracy Fr 19:13 6:52 41 |
Dylan Dreyer Fr 19:22 6:55 43 |
Jack Hochberg So 20:13 7:13 45 |
Robin Sanders Fr 20:13 7:13 46 |
Ben Brown Fr 20:34 7:21 47 |
John Le Fr 21:28 7:40 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bill White | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:32 | 6:16 | 1/9 | 6/16 | 1/7 | 19:01 (1:29) |
19:01 (1:29) |
19:01 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Rueben Sarwal | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:40 | 6:19 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Cole Eberwein | Fr | TKA | 17:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Derek Field | Fr | TKA | 18:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Jackson | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:09 | 6:29 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 1/6 | 18:29 (0:20) |
18:29 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Colin Smith | So | CSUS | 18:10 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Jacobs | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:15 | 6:31 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Christian Freeman | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:21 | 6:33 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 1/6 | 19:16 (0:55) |
19:16 (0:55) |
18:33 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Daniel De Villiers | Sr | TKA | 18:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Fong | Sr | TKA | 18:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Ben Shirey | Fr | TKA | 18:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Syed Mohsin | Jr | CSUS | 18:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Christensen | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Geoffrey Lalonde | Sr | MENLO | 18:56 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Jack Wookey | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:04 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Rohan Sharan | Fr | CSUS | 19:08 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Nikolas Tan | Jr | TKA | 19:15 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Chun Chow | Jr | HARKER | 19:18 | 6:54 | |||||||
19 | Arihant Jani | Jr | HARKER | 19:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Woosnam | Fr | CSUS | 19:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Rahul Sridhar | Fr | HARKER | 19:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Gustav Stapran | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:28 | 6:57 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 2/6 | 21:13 (1:45) |
21:13 (1:45) |
21:13 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | Philip Basnage | So | CSUS | 19:32 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Ben Isaacs | Jr | CSUS | 19:34 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Collin Ching | Fr | CSUS | 19:35 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Advait Gokhale | Fr | CSUS | 19:44 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Ricardo Maldonado | So | EASTSIDE PREP | 19:45 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Spencer Kim | Jr | CSUS | 19:46 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Nikhil Narayen | Jr | HARKER | 19:53 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Paul Roever | Fr | MENLO | 20:02 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Shi Hao Hong | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:03 | 7:10 | |||||||
32 | Callum Mcculloch | Sr | CSUS | 20:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Vincent Lin | Fr | HARKER | 20:06 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Vishesh Gupta | Jr | HARKER | 20:08 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Graeson Topper | Sr | TKA | 20:13 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Johnny Yet | Jr | HARKER | 20:13 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Jerry Shen | Fr | HARKER | 20:17 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Sean Hamilton | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:17 | 7:15 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 4/6 | 19:57 | 19:57 | 19:34 | |
39 | Connor Moyles | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:20 | 7:16 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 3/6 | ||||
40 | Chris Gregory | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Robert Fry | Jr | MENLO | 20:41 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Ben Haugen | So | CSUS | 20:44 | 7:24 | |||||||
43 | Kevin Lin | So | HARKER | 20:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Sam Maluth | So | CSUS | 20:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Shayaan Haq | So | CSUS | 20:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
46 | Nathaniel Hoffman | Jr | HARKER | 21:04 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Ian Kpachavi | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Mcclellan | Jr | TKA | 21:15 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Michael Schultz | Sr | MENLO | 21:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
50 | Sam Redman | Fr | MENLO | 21:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Lee | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
52 | Nate Mooi | So | CSUS | 21:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
53 | Howard Mu | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:35 | 7:43 | |||||||
54 | Philip Wu | So | MENLO | 21:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
55 | Max Isenberg | Jr | HARKER | 21:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
56 | Sergio Tapia | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:45 | 7:46 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 3/6 | 25:46 (4:01) |
25:46 (4:01) |
25:46 (4:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
57 | Raymond Cheng | Fr | HARKER | 21:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Menche | Jr | TKA | 22:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Niles Christensen | Fr | MENLO | 22:07 | 7:54 | |||||||
60 | Tinyen Shih | So | MENLO | 22:15 | 7:57 | |||||||
61 | Myles Jeffery | Fr | MENLO | 22:16 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Maxwell Maynard | Jr | HARKER | 22:16 | 7:57 | |||||||
63 | Victor Wan | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:30 | 8:02 | |||||||
64 | Adithram Rengaramc | Fr | HARKER | 22:32 | 8:03 | |||||||
65 | Ansel Man | Fr | CSUS | 22:38 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Varun Gudapati | So | HARKER | 22:41 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Naclerio | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:43 | 8:07 | |||||||
68 | Christophe Viret | Sr | MENLO | 22:43 | 8:07 | |||||||
69 | Steven An | Sr | TKA | 22:51 | 8:10 | |||||||
70 | Matt Campbell | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:52 | 8:10 | |||||||
71 | Roshan Daran | So | HARKER | 23:16 | 8:19 | |||||||
72 | John Welch | So | MENLO | 23:20 | 8:20 | |||||||
73 | Alex Melles | Fr | CSUS | 23:23 | 8:21 | |||||||
74 | Arvind Ramgopal | So | HARKER | 23:27 | 8:23 | |||||||
75 | Cullen Mo | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:30 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Naclerio | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:37 | 8:26 | |||||||
77 | Zach Armsby | Fr | CSUS | 23:43 | 8:28 | |||||||
78 | Rohan Chandra | So | HARKER | 23:46 | 8:29 | |||||||
79 | Jason Nice | Jr | TKA | 23:49 | 8:30 | |||||||
80 | Nik Datuashvili | So | HARKER | 24:05 | 8:36 | |||||||
81 | Sam Sagan | Fr | CSUS | 24:07 | 8:37 | |||||||
82 | James Anderson | Fr | EASTSIDE PREP | 24:09 | 8:38 | |||||||
83 | Suraj Canderasekha | Fr | HARKER | 24:17 | 8:40 | |||||||
84 | Neil Khemani | Fr | HARKER | 24:22 | 8:42 | |||||||
85 | Luca Schroeder | Fr | CSUS | 24:24 | 8:43 | |||||||
86 | Sam Crow | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 24:36 | 8:47 | |||||||
87 | Hwai-ray Tung | Fr | MENLO | 27:13 | 9:43 | |||||||
88 | Ricardo De Los Re | So | MENLO | 30:47 | 11:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
89:57 17:59 6:26 |
23 | Bill White Jr 17:32 6:16 1 |
Rueben Sarwal Fr 17:40 6:19 2 |
Tyler Jackson Sr 18:09 6:29 5 |
Matthew Jacobs Fr 18:15 6:31 7 |
Christian Freeman Jr 18:21 6:33 8 |
Gustav Stapran Jr 19:28 6:57 22 |
Sean Hamilton Sr 20:17 7:15 33 |
2 | TKA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
91:29 18:18 6:32 |
37 | Cole Eberwein Fr 17:52 6:23 3 |
Derek Field Fr 18:03 6:27 4 |
Daniel De Villiers Sr 18:29 6:36 9 |
Joshua Fong Sr 18:31 6:37 10 |
Ben Shirey Fr 18:34 6:38 11 |
Nikolas Tan Jr 19:15 6:53 17 |
Graeson Topper Sr 20:13 7:13 31 |
3 | CSUS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
94:51 18:58 6:47 |
77 | Colin Smith So 18:10 6:29 6 |
Syed Mohsin Jr 18:35 6:38 12 |
Rohan Sharan Fr 19:08 6:50 16 |
Andrew Woosnam Fr 19:26 6:56 20 |
Philip Basnage So 19:32 6:59 23 |
Ben Isaacs Jr 19:34 6:59 24 |
Collin Ching Fr 19:35 7:00 25 |
4 | HARKER 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
98:06 19:37 7:00 |
113 | Chun Chow Jr 19:18 6:54 18 |
Arihant Jani Jr 19:23 6:55 19 |
Rahul Sridhar Fr 19:26 6:56 21 |
Nikhil Narayen Jr 19:53 7:06 26 |
Vincent Lin Fr 20:06 7:11 29 |
Vishesh Gupta Jr 20:08 7:11 30 |
Johnny Yet Jr 20:13 7:13 32 |
5 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
99:29 19:54 7:06 |
126 | Andrew Christensen Fr 18:52 6:44 13 |
Jack Wookey Jr 19:04 6:49 15 |
Shi Hao Hong So 20:03 7:10 28 |
Chris Gregory Fr 20:25 7:18 34 |
Ian Kpachavi So 21:05 7:32 36 |
Kyle Lee Fr 21:27 7:40 39 |
Howard Mu Fr 21:35 7:43 40 |
6 | MENLO 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:26 |
102:21 20:28 7:19 |
151 | Geoffrey Lalonde Sr 18:56 6:46 14 |
Paul Roever Fr 20:02 7:09 27 |
Robert Fry Jr 20:41 7:23 35 |
Michael Schultz Sr 21:20 7:37 37 |
Sam Redman Fr 21:22 7:38 38 |
Philip Wu So 21:40 7:44 41 |
Niles Christensen Fr 22:07 7:54 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
JV | Bill White, Jr, 17:32, SHP | SHP, 89:57, 23 |
V | Sam Parker, Sr, 15:42, MENLO | MENLO, 81:40, 40 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
JV | Sarah Field, Jr, 20:35, TKA | NOTRE DAME -SJ, 108:58, 33 |
V | Kat Gregory, Jr, 17:57, WOODSIDE PRIORY | SHP, 100:31, 65 |