Sacred Heart Prep Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/13/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abarca, David | Jr | JV | 29:43 | 9:54 | 3 | 133/134 | 5/5 | 15/15 | 14/14 | |||||
Ceremsak, John | Sr | JV | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 54/134 | 1/5 | 9/15 | 16/22 | |||||
Duane, Jack | Sr | V | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3 | 123/153 | 3/5 | 5/15 | 22/25 | |||||
Ferrari, Adrian | Jr | V | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 124/153 | 4/5 | 6/15 | 20/25 | |||||
Freeman, Christian | Fr | F/S | 20:51 | 6:57 | 3 | 77/155 | 4/5 | 8/15 | 8/14 | |||||
Hamilton, Sean | So | JV | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 85/134 | 3/5 | 13/15 | 12/17 | 22:35 | 22:35 | 22:35 | 22:35 | |
Hosking, Andrew | So | F/S | 20:02 | 6:41 | 3 | 57/155 | 2/5 | 4/15 | 13/15 | 21:50 (1:48,8.2) |
21:50 (1:48,8.2) |
21:50 (1:48,8.2) |
21:50 (1:48,8.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hutton, Cam | Jr | V | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3 | 95/153 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 21/26 | 19:04 | 19:04 | 19:04 | ||
Jackson, Tyler | So | F/S | 20:39 | 6:53 | 3 | 68/155 | 3/5 | 7/15 | 11/15 | |||||
Kaplan, Zach | Fr | F/S | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 51/155 | 1/5 | 3/15 | 15/17 | |||||
Knox, Kevin | Fr | F/S | 22:38 | 7:33 | 3 | 116/155 | 5/5 | 12/15 | 12/13 | |||||
Merrill, Ross | Sr | V | 22:12 | 7:24 | 3 | 144/153 | 5/5 | 11/15 | 21/24 | 19:54 | 19:54 | 19:54 | 19:54 | |
Rhine, Ian | Jr | JV | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 65/134 | 2/5 | 10/15 | 13/22 | 24:59 (3:26,13.7) |
24:59 (3:26,13.7) |
24:59 (3:26,13.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Watterson, Zach | So | V | 18:25 | 6:08 | 3 | 70/153 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 22/27 | |||||
Xiang, Richard | Jr | JV | 26:04 | 8:41 | 3 | 121/134 | 4/5 | 14/15 | 14/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 20/24 | 100:19 3:47 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:08 | 7:24 | 527 | 5:31 | 90:53 | 87:53 | 87:53 | Zach Watterson (65), Cam Hutton (90), Jack Duane (117), Adrian Ferrari (118), Ross Merrill (137) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 13/14 | 121:01 8:43 |
3 | 8:04 | 7:00 | 9:54 | 339 | 6:18 | John Ceremsak (49), Ian Rhine (55), Sean Hamilton (65), Richard Xiang (84), David Abarca (86) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 13/13 | 104:07 2:41 |
3 | 6:56 | 6:39 | 7:33 | 304 | 5:48 | Zach Kaplan (48), Andrew Hosking (54), Tyler Jackson (59), Christian Freeman (62), Kevin Knox (81) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyre Johnson | Sr | PALMA | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Dayne Gradone | Sr | APTOS | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Rylan Hunt | Sr | APTOS | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Mitch Moriarty | Jr | APTOS | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | David Perez | Jr | SALINAS | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Nic Heese | Sr | MODESTO | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Hart | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Weston Strum | Jr | PIONEER | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Kyle Anderberg | Jr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Robert Andersons | Sr | SALINAS | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Strum | Jr | PIONEER | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Frank Rivera | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Peabody | Jr | APTOS | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Adrian Rodriguez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Michael Young | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Alan Rios | Jr | SOBRATO | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Philip Shen | Sr | SALINAS | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Christian Ortega | Jr | SALINAS | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Mitchell Council | Sr | SERRA | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Cristian Ponce | Sr | SALINAS | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Luis Romero | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Chick Hewitt | Sr | CARMEL | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Colton Wright | Jr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Chris D'Arrigo | Jr | PALMA | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Adrian Duran | So | ST. FRANCIS CC | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Gaddis | Jr | SERRA | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Eduardo Guzman | So | SAN BENITO | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Samuel Garcia | Sr | KING CITY | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Max Pommier | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Steven Foster | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Pierce | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Cooper Kersey | Jr | HARBOR | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | David Glenday | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Greg Johnson | Sr | PALMA | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Deming Owen | Sr | MODESTO | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Nohe Lema | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Yonathan Seleshi | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Christopher Ries | So | ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Scaglione | Jr | PALMA | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Matt Vera | Sr | LELAND | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Valentino Julien | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | John Ladd | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Zack Wilhelm | Jr | N.M.C. | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Fiore | Jr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Ruben Mendoza | Sr | SALINAS | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Brian Couchman | Sr | MODESTO | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Norwood | Jr | SERRA | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Will Meyer | Jr | CARMEL | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Hsu | So | CUPERTINO | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Sam Levine | Sr | HARKER | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Jason Lee | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | James Murphy | Sr | SERRA | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Hirahara | Sr | LELAND | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Galen Westerfield | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Ahmad Bakhshi | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Eddie Khine | So | CARMEL | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Joel Brown | Sr | HARBOR | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Mike Zamora | Jr | PIONEER | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Sean Grant | Jr | APTOS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Alex Liu | Fr | MILPITAS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Michael Karp | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Antonio Venegas | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Mike Adkins | Jr | MODESTO | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Alexis Romero | Sr | N.M.C. | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Sam Schneider | Sr | SERRA | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
66 | Lawson Welburn | Sr | KING CITY | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Bryce Cronkite-Ratc | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Eric Adams | So | SAN BENITO | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Alex Hanakahi | Jr | N.M.C. | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
70 | Zach Watterson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:25 | 6:08 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 22/27 | ||||
71 | Tyler Greenway | Sr | CARMEL | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Francisco Moreno | Jr | N.M.C. | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Paul Prieto | Jr | N.M.C. | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Justin Rendon | So | SAN BENITO | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Shaw | Jr | PALMA | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Rodriguez Isaac | Sr | DOWNTOWN COL PR | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Ben Hu | Jr | LELAND | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Nick McGrath | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Jose Oseguera | Sr | KING CITY | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | David Motamed | Sr | SERRA | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Stefan Eckhardt | Jr | HARKER | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Cody Heiner | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Erik Schiller | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Jose Plaza | Sr | KING CITY | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Ryo Kubozono | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Casey Schwenk | Jr | SERRA | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Nick Serber | Jr | HARBOR | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Juan Carlos Mejia | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Eric Ronne | So | CUPERTINO | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Ronney Moun | Sr | MODESTO | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Frank Gao | Sr | LELAND | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Tim Henneman | Sr | KING CITY | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Macadaeg | Sr | LIVE OAK | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Neil Purohit | So | LELAND | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Cam Hutton | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:23 | 6:28 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 21/26 | 19:04 | 19:04 | ||
96 | Nick Cruz | Sr | OVERFELT | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Proteek Biswas | Fr | HARKER | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Jose Torres | Jr | APTOS | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Will Gray | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Kyle Dembski | Sr | HARBOR | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Friedman | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Joey Alarid | Jr | PALMA | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Adam Groen | So | LIVE OAK | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Pedro Enriquez | Jr | OVERFELT | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Mark Angelopolus | So | PIONEER | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Miguel Gutierrez | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Matt Ferry | Jr | CARMEL | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Lowry Yankwich | So | MENLO | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Derek Zhou | Jr | CUPERTINO | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Adrian Aguayo | So | N.M.C. | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Kent Majewski | Jr | PALMA | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Hunter Hersey | Fr | HARBOR | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Ben Godfrey | Jr | MENLO | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Kevin Taylor | Sr | MENLO | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | John Ryan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Chad Sickler | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
117 | Arjun Mody | Jr | HARKER | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Cris Bangsal | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | James Brandon | Jr | PIONEER | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | T.j. McCormick | Jr | HARBOR | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
121 | Trent Ueunten | Sr | WESTMONT | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Frankie Lucero | Fr | MILPITAS | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Jack Duane | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3/5 | 5/15 | 22/25 | ||||
124 | Adrian Ferrari | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:10 | 6:43 | 4/5 | 6/15 | 20/25 | ||||
125 | Michael Eiskamp | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
126 | Reed Jobs | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Bruce Cerezo | So | MILPITAS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
128 | Trevor Zandi | Jr | LIVE OAK | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
129 | Jack Idanan | Jr | OVERFELT | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Alex Gomez | Jr | OVERFELT | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Felix Bonilla | Jr | KING CITY | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Tyler Koteskey | So | HARKER | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Alex Valle | Fr | DOWNTOWN COL PR | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Stewart Dulaney | So | HARBOR | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
135 | Manuel Portela | Jr | OVERFELT | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
136 | Sam Breyfoyle | Jr | WESTMONT | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
137 | Jake Ryan | So | ST. FRANCIS CC | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Xavier Gonzales | Jr | LIVE OAK | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Gotti | Sr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
140 | Urbano Lopez | Sr | OVERFELT | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
141 | Chris Brown | Jr | MENLO | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Cameron Hiserman | So | ST. FRANCIS CC | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | William Vezinaw | Jr | PIONEER | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
144 | Ross Merrill | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:12 | 7:24 | 5/5 | 11/15 | 21/24 | 19:54 | 19:54 | 19:54 | |
145 | Ian Wolfe | So | HARKER | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
146 | Drew Schleck | Jr | MENLO | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
147 | Mj Cootsona | So | MENLO | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
148 | Magana Freddy | Jr | DOWNTOWN COL PR | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Goulden | So | MENLO | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
150 | Ulloa Erik | Jr | DOWNTOWN COL PR | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
151 | Benjamin Tien | So | HARKER | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
152 | Gilbert Diaz | So | DOWNTOWN COL PR | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
153 | Luke Brenner | Sr | LIVE OAK | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SALINAS 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:44 |
83:54 16:47 5:36 |
67 | David Perez Jr 16:18 5:26 5 |
Robert Andersons Sr 16:36 5:32 10 |
Philip Shen Sr 16:59 5:40 16 |
Christian Ortega Jr 16:59 5:40 17 |
Cristian Ponce Sr 17:02 5:41 19 |
||
2 | APTOS 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:22 |
82:51 16:34 5:31 |
76 | Dayne Gradone Sr 15:47 5:16 2 |
Rylan Hunt Sr 15:56 5:19 3 |
Mitch Moriarty Jr 16:10 5:23 4 |
Ryan Peabody Jr 16:49 5:36 13 |
Sean Grant Jr 18:09 6:03 54 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS MV 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
85:08 17:02 5:41 |
99 | Nicholas Hart Sr 16:33 5:31 7 |
Kyle Anderberg Jr 16:36 5:32 9 |
Colton Wright Jr 17:09 5:43 22 |
Steven Foster Sr 17:23 5:48 29 |
David Glenday Sr 17:27 5:49 32 |
||
4 | PALMA 1-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:55 |
86:30 17:18 5:46 |
163 | Tyre Johnson Sr 15:41 5:14 1 |
Chris D'Arrigo Jr 17:10 5:43 23 |
Greg Johnson Sr 17:29 5:50 33 |
Thomas Scaglione Jr 17:34 5:51 36 |
Ethan Shaw Jr 18:36 6:12 70 |
||
5 | SAN BENITO 7-6-4-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
184 | Frank Rivera Sr 16:45 5:35 12 |
Adrian Rodriguez Sr 16:53 5:38 14 |
Eduardo Guzman So 17:13 5:44 26 |
Eric Adams So 18:24 6:08 63 |
Justin Rendon So 18:34 6:11 69 |
||
6 | SERRA 9-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
192 | Mitchell Council Sr 17:02 5:41 18 |
Andrew Gaddis Jr 17:12 5:44 25 |
Brandon Norwood Jr 17:58 5:59 42 |
James Murphy Sr 18:04 6:01 47 |
Sam Schneider Sr 18:20 6:07 60 |
||
7 | MODESTO 4-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:44 |
89:28 17:54 5:58 |
224 | Nic Heese Sr 16:29 5:30 6 |
Deming Owen Sr 17:31 5:50 34 |
Brian Couchman Sr 17:57 5:59 41 |
Mike Adkins Jr 18:18 6:06 58 |
Ronney Moun Sr 19:13 6:24 85 |
||
8 | N.M.C. 14-11-11-10-8 Gap: 1:08 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
258 | Andrew Pierce Sr 17:24 5:48 30 |
Zack Wilhelm Jr 17:47 5:56 38 |
Alexis Romero Sr 18:20 6:07 59 |
Alex Hanakahi Jr 18:24 6:08 64 |
Francisco Moreno Jr 18:32 6:11 67 |
||
9 | CUPERTINO 13-12-10-11-9 Gap: 1:37 |
91:12 18:14 6:05 |
275 | Max Pommier Jr 17:22 5:47 28 |
Daniel Hsu So 18:01 6:00 44 |
Ahmad Bakhshi Jr 18:06 6:02 50 |
Nick McGrath Jr 18:44 6:15 73 |
Ryo Kubozono Jr 18:59 6:20 80 |
||
10 | CARMEL 11-10-9-9-10 Gap: 2:34 |
91:21 18:16 6:05 |
283 | Chick Hewitt Sr 17:06 5:42 21 |
Will Meyer Jr 17:59 6:00 43 |
Eddie Khine So 18:06 6:02 51 |
Tyler Greenway Sr 18:30 6:10 66 |
Matt Ferry Jr 19:40 6:33 102 |
||
11 | PIONEER 6-4-6-8-11 Gap: 3:25 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
286 | Weston Strum Jr 16:36 5:32 8 |
Nathan Strum Jr 16:42 5:34 11 |
Mike Zamora Jr 18:08 6:03 53 |
Mark Angelopolus So 19:37 6:32 100 |
James Brandon Jr 20:01 6:40 114 |
||
12 | MILPITAS 18-17-13-12-12 Gap: 1:53 |
92:34 18:31 6:10 |
319 | Jason Lee Sr 18:03 6:01 46 |
Galen Westerfield Sr 18:05 6:02 49 |
Alex Liu Fr 18:15 6:05 55 |
Michael Karp Jr 18:15 6:05 56 |
Cris Bangsal Jr 19:56 6:39 113 |
||
13 | KING CITY 12-16-16-13-13 Gap: 1:57 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
328 | Samuel Garcia Sr 17:19 5:46 27 |
Lawson Welburn Sr 18:21 6:07 61 |
Jose Oseguera Sr 18:48 6:16 74 |
Jose Plaza Sr 18:57 6:19 79 |
Tim Henneman Sr 19:16 6:25 87 |
||
14 | LELAND 16-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:46 |
92:58 18:36 6:12 |
332 | Matt Vera Sr 17:35 5:52 37 |
Ryan Hirahara Sr 18:04 6:01 48 |
Ben Hu Jr 18:43 6:14 72 |
Frank Gao Sr 19:15 6:25 86 |
Neil Purohit So 19:21 6:27 89 |
||
15 | HARBOR 15-14-17-15-15 Gap: 2:22 |
93:55 18:47 6:16 |
367 | Cooper Kersey Jr 17:26 5:49 31 |
Joel Brown Sr 18:08 6:03 52 |
Nick Serber Jr 19:03 6:21 82 |
Kyle Dembski Sr 19:30 6:30 95 |
Hunter Hersey Fr 19:48 6:36 107 |
||
16 | NORTH SALINAS 10-13-15-16-16 Gap: 2:50 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
372 | Luis Romero Jr 17:04 5:41 20 |
Antonio Venegas Sr 18:17 6:06 57 |
Juan Carlos Mejia Sr 19:06 6:22 83 |
Miguel Gutierrez Sr 19:38 6:33 101 |
Chad Sickler Sr 19:54 6:38 111 |
||
17 | ST. FRANCIS CC 8-7-12-17-17 Gap: 4:18 |
95:26 19:05 6:22 |
398 | Michael Young Jr 16:55 5:38 15 |
Adrian Duran So 17:12 5:44 24 |
John Ryan Jr 19:50 6:37 110 |
Michael Eiskamp Jr 20:16 6:45 119 |
Jake Ryan So 21:13 7:04 130 |
||
18 | CRYSTAL SPRINGS 19-19-19-18-18 Gap: 1:10 |
95:09 19:02 6:21 |
407 | Bryce Cronkite-Ratc Sr 18:22 6:07 62 |
Cody Heiner Jr 18:52 6:17 77 |
Erik Schiller Jr 18:53 6:18 78 |
Will Gray Jr 19:30 6:30 94 |
Daniel Friedman Jr 19:32 6:31 96 |
||
19 | HARKER 17-18-18-19-19 Gap: 2:44 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
451 | Sam Levine Sr 18:02 6:01 45 |
Stefan Eckhardt Jr 18:51 6:17 76 |
Proteek Biswas Fr 19:26 6:29 92 |
Arjun Mody Jr 19:55 6:38 112 |
Tyler Koteskey So 20:46 6:55 126 |
||
20 | Sacred Heart Prep 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:47 |
100:19 20:04 6:41 |
527 | Zach Watterson So 18:25 6:08 65 |
Cam Hutton Jr 19:23 6:28 90 |
Jack Duane Sr 20:09 6:43 117 |
Adrian Ferrari Jr 20:10 6:43 118 |
Ross Merrill Sr 22:12 7:24 137 |
||
21 | OVERFELT 23-22-22-21-21 Gap: 1:42 |
101:26 20:17 6:46 |
566 | Nick Cruz Sr 19:25 6:28 91 |
Pedro Enriquez Jr 19:36 6:32 99 |
Jack Idanan Jr 20:37 6:52 123 |
Alex Gomez Jr 20:41 6:54 124 |
Manuel Portela Jr 21:07 7:02 129 |
||
22 | LIVE OAK 22-21-21-22-22 Gap: 6:46 |
106:38 21:20 7:07 |
585 | Anthony Macadaeg Sr 19:17 6:26 88 |
Adam Groen So 19:35 6:32 98 |
Trevor Zandi Jr 20:28 6:49 122 |
Xavier Gonzales Jr 21:15 7:05 131 |
Luke Brenner Sr 26:03 8:41 146 |
||
23 | MENLO 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 2:56 |
103:38 20:44 6:55 |
593 | Lowry Yankwich So 19:41 6:34 103 |
Ben Godfrey Jr 19:49 6:36 108 |
Kevin Taylor Sr 19:49 6:36 109 |
Chris Brown Jr 21:42 7:14 134 |
Drew Schleck Jr 22:37 7:32 139 |
||
24 | DOWNTOWN COL PR 21-23-24-24-24 Gap: 6:59 |
112:10 22:26 7:29 |
627 | Rodriguez Isaac Sr 18:43 6:14 71 |
Alex Valle Fr 20:47 6:56 127 |
Magana Freddy Jr 22:48 7:36 141 |
Ulloa Erik Jr 24:10 8:03 143 |
Gilbert Diaz So 25:42 8:34 145 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Le | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Peter Anthony | Fr | CUPERTINO | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Sullivan | Jr | SERRA | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Chris Navarro | Sr | SERRA | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Luis Ruiz | So | SAN BENITO | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Pedro Reyes | Sr | SALINAS | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Cody Stahl | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Brian Rangel | Sr | SALINAS | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Juan Serrano | Sr | SALINAS | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Brian Curiel | Sr | SAN BENITO | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | David Stallman | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | David Ortiz | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Roa | Jr | N.M.C. | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Celestino Granados | So | SAN BENITO | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | James Eldredge | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Warren Meneses | Jr | CUPERTINO | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Grant Larson | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Christian Jimenez | Sr | SEASIDE | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Lopez | Jr | CUPERTINO | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Efrain Martinez | Sr | N.M.C. | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Chase | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Bruce Cressman | Sr | N.M.C. | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Steven Hwu | Fr | CUPERTINO | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Brendan Welch | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Ian Samuels | Sr | N.M.C. | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Mario Ramirez | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Josh Montoya | Sr | SERRA | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Javier Astorga | So | OVERFELT | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Santomauro | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Anshu Bedi | So | CUPERTINO | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | John Madigan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Vaughn | Jr | N.M.C. | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Sam Parker | So | MENLO | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Samuel Levy | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Stephen Pinto | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Delaurenti | Sr | SERRA | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Thomas Anthony | Fr | CUPERTINO | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Dennis Cao | So | CUPERTINO | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Yepez | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Jerick Humilde | So | OVERFELT | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Juan Lozoya | Jr | SALINAS | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Kody Fudenna | Sr | SALINAS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Adolfo Huerta | Sr | N.M.C. | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Leonel Lopez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Connor O'Dowd | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Sean O'Malley | Jr | LELAND | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Rigo Fernandez | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Michael Condon | Jr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Jose Renteria | Sr | APTOS | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Roger Heckel | Jr | N.M.C. | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Wilhelm | Jr | N.M.C. | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Frankie Martinez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Luis Morales | Sr | N.M.C. | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | John Ceremsak | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:00 | 7:00 | 1/5 | 9/15 | 16/22 | ||||
55 | Frank Lee | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
56 | Martin Robledo | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
57 | Charles Levine | Fr | HARKER | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Aaron Wong | Jr | SERRA | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | Pablo Reyes | Sr | N.M.C. | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Enrique Rios | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Brenden De Lara | Sr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
62 | Michael Cardenas | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Yang Pan | Jr | SAN BENITO | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | Blake Filo | Jr | SALINAS | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
65 | Ian Rhine | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:33 | 7:11 | 2/5 | 10/15 | 13/22 | 24:59 (3:26) |
24:59 (3:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Matt Garcia | Jr | SALINAS | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
67 | Yuzo Ishikawa | Jr | SERRA | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
68 | Steven Silver | Sr | HARKER | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Robert Macias | Fr | PIONEER | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Adam Thompson | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Michael Chu | Fr | CUPERTINO | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
72 | Darren Yang | Jr | CUPERTINO | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
73 | Nate Hamilton | Jr | PALMA | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Bryce Cheng-Campbel | Fr | CUPERTINO | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
75 | Fili Soria | So | OVERFELT | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | Geoffrey Lalonde | So | MENLO | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Fernando Rizo | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Mao | Fr | HARKER | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
79 | Matt Malmlund | Jr | N.M.C. | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
80 | Ingar Wang | Jr | LELAND | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
81 | Vishesh Jain | Jr | HARKER | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
82 | Abraham Munoz | Jr | N.M.C. | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
83 | Steven Chew | So | CUPERTINO | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
84 | Alan Nguyen | So | CUPERTINO | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | Sean Hamilton | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3/5 | 13/15 | 12/17 | 22:35 | 22:35 | 22:35 | |
86 | David Madrigal | Jr | MODESTO | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Ongmen | Jr | APTOS | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
88 | Will Stober | So | MENLO | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
89 | Francisco Castro | Jr | N.M.C. | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
90 | Jason Schroyer | Jr | SEASIDE | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
91 | John Hayag | Jr | OVERFELT | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Johnnie Marfia | Jr | SAN BENITO | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | N.M.C. | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Danny Hoang | So | PIONEER | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
95 | Matt Aggee | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
96 | Angus Henderson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Liang | So | HARKER | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
98 | Derek Parker | Sr | MODESTO | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
99 | Kelvin Hernandez | So | SEASIDE | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Bordona | Fr | PIONEER | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
101 | William Chang | Fr | HARKER | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
102 | Larry Tan | Jr | SEASIDE | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
103 | Richard Somers | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
104 | Scott Wu | So | CUPERTINO | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
105 | Omar Rocha | Jr | N.M.C. | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
106 | Matt Susk | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
107 | Christian Nevarez | So | OVERFELT | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
108 | Jose Ponce | Jr | PALMA | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
109 | Sina Akbarkhanzadeh | Fr | LELAND | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
110 | Charles Janac | Sr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
111 | Edwin Gonzalez | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
112 | David Mei | Sr | SEASIDE | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
113 | Eric Salinas | So | PRUNEDALE CHR | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
114 | Gene Wong | Fr | HARKER | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
115 | Aditya Agarwal | So | CUPERTINO | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Gaona | Jr | OVERFELT | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
117 | Ron Connors | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
118 | Brian Palaubsanon | Fr | SEASIDE | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
119 | Richard Lee | Fr | HARKER | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
120 | Sean Dickson | Jr | LELAND | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
121 | Richard Xiang | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:04 | 8:41 | 4/5 | 14/15 | 14/15 | ||||
122 | Cameron Boesch | So | PIONEER | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
123 | Eric Wheeler | Jr | PRUNEDALE CHR | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
124 | Max Maynard | Fr | HARKER | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
125 | Akshay Jagadeesh | Fr | HARKER | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
126 | Matt Gerrard | Jr | N.M.C. | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
127 | Nick Evans | Fr | SEASIDE | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
128 | Derek Huang | Fr | HARKER | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
129 | Nikhil Narayen | Fr | HARKER | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
130 | Michael Azimian | So | LELAND | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
131 | Nick Gatica | Fr | SEASIDE | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
132 | Elijah Vasquez | Sr | SEASIDE | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
133 | David Abarca | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 29:43 | 9:54 | 5/5 | 15/15 | 14/14 | ||||
134 | Alexander Najibi | Fr | HARKER | 30:53 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN BENITO 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
94:25 18:53 6:18 |
67 | Luis Ruiz So 18:21 6:07 5 |
Brian Curiel Sr 18:43 6:14 10 |
Celestino Granados So 18:57 6:19 14 |
Grant Larson Sr 19:07 6:22 17 |
Jeremy Chase Jr 19:17 6:26 21 |
||
2 | ST. FRANCIS MV 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
95:18 19:04 6:21 |
88 | Cody Stahl Sr 18:28 6:09 7 |
David Stallman Sr 18:44 6:15 11 |
James Eldredge Sr 19:03 6:21 15 |
Brendan Welch Sr 19:21 6:27 24 |
John Madigan Sr 19:42 6:34 31 |
||
3 | CUPERTINO 2-4-5-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
95:03 19:01 6:20 |
90 | Peter Anthony Fr 17:43 5:54 2 |
Warren Meneses Jr 19:06 6:22 16 |
Kyle Lopez Jr 19:12 6:24 19 |
Steven Hwu Fr 19:21 6:27 23 |
Anshu Bedi So 19:41 6:34 30 |
||
4 | SALINAS 5-2-1-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
96:15 19:15 6:25 |
102 | Pedro Reyes Sr 18:26 6:09 6 |
Brian Rangel Sr 18:30 6:10 8 |
Juan Serrano Sr 18:39 6:13 9 |
Juan Lozoya Jr 20:19 6:46 39 |
Kody Fudenna Sr 20:21 6:47 40 |
||
5 | N.M.C. 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:52 |
96:27 19:17 6:26 |
112 | Kevin Roa Jr 18:50 6:17 13 |
Efrain Martinez Sr 19:14 6:25 20 |
Bruce Cressman Sr 19:18 6:26 22 |
Ian Samuels Sr 19:23 6:28 25 |
Aaron Vaughn Jr 19:42 6:34 32 |
||
6 | SERRA 3-1-4-5-6 Gap: 3:07 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
122 | Kevin Sullivan Jr 18:08 6:03 3 |
Chris Navarro Sr 18:12 6:04 4 |
Josh Montoya Sr 19:32 6:31 27 |
Anthony Delaurenti Sr 19:53 6:38 35 |
Aaron Wong Jr 21:15 7:05 53 |
||
7 | WILLOW GLEN 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 4:38 |
103:14 20:39 6:53 |
194 | David Ortiz Jr 18:45 6:15 12 |
Mario Ramirez Jr 19:31 6:30 26 |
Ryan Santomauro Sr 19:37 6:32 29 |
Adam Thompson Sr 21:58 7:19 59 |
Matt Aggee Jr 23:23 7:48 68 |
||
8 | SEASIDE 1-6-8-8-8 Gap: 6:37 |
106:52 21:22 7:07 |
227 | Alex Le Sr 17:21 5:47 1 |
Christian Jimenez Sr 19:08 6:23 18 |
Jason Schroyer Jr 22:53 7:38 66 |
Kelvin Hernandez So 23:32 7:51 70 |
Larry Tan Jr 23:58 7:59 72 |
||
9 | OVERFELT 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:56 |
109:38 21:56 7:19 |
268 | Javier Astorga So 19:33 6:31 28 |
Jerick Humilde So 20:16 6:45 38 |
Fili Soria So 22:17 7:26 60 |
John Hayag Jr 23:03 7:41 67 |
Christian Nevarez So 24:29 8:10 75 |
||
10 | NORTH SALINAS 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 4:07 |
110:05 22:01 7:20 |
285 | Rigo Fernandez Sr 20:41 6:54 45 |
Frank Lee Jr 21:07 7:02 50 |
Martin Robledo Jr 21:11 7:04 51 |
Fernando Rizo Jr 22:18 7:26 61 |
Edwin Gonzalez Jr 24:48 8:16 78 |
||
11 | CRYSTAL SPRINGS 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:46 |
113:48 22:46 7:35 |
301 | Stephen Pinto Jr 19:51 6:37 34 |
Connor O'Dowd Jr 20:37 6:52 43 |
Richard Somers Jr 24:16 8:05 73 |
Matt Susk Jr 24:27 8:09 74 |
Charles Janac Sr 24:37 8:12 77 |
||
12 | HARKER 14-14-13-12-12 Gap: 2:12 |
111:18 22:16 7:25 |
305 | Charles Levine Fr 21:14 7:05 52 |
Steven Silver Sr 21:51 7:17 58 |
Daniel Mao Fr 22:21 7:27 62 |
Vishesh Jain Jr 22:26 7:29 64 |
Andrew Liang So 23:26 7:49 69 |
||
13 | Sacred Heart Prep 13-12-12-13-13 Gap: 8:43 |
121:01 24:12 8:04 |
339 | John Ceremsak Sr 21:00 7:00 49 |
Ian Rhine Jr 21:33 7:11 55 |
Sean Hamilton So 22:41 7:34 65 |
Richard Xiang Jr 26:04 8:41 84 |
David Abarca Jr 29:43 9:54 86 |
||
14 | LELAND 11-13-14-14-14 Gap: 7:00 |
121:15 24:15 8:05 |
351 | Sean O'Malley Jr 20:40 6:53 44 |
Ingar Wang Jr 22:23 7:28 63 |
Sina Akbarkhanzadeh Fr 24:33 8:11 76 |
Sean Dickson Jr 25:59 8:40 83 |
Michael Azimian So 27:40 9:13 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donald Plazola | So | WILLOW GLEN | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Heico Kaashoek | So | LELAND | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Michael McCabe | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Nick Leber | So | APTOS | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Rivera | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Orlando Zendejas | So | KING CITY | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Max Bell | So | SALINAS | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Martin Lomeli | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Wilson Lyon | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Stephan Sester | So | SERRA | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Haight | So | WILLOW GLEN | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Adil Majid | So | LELAND | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Musca | So | MODESTO | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Bryan Duke | Fr | SALINAS | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Carsten Stann | Fr | SERRA | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Guillermo Cuevas | So | NORTH SALINAS | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Miguel Soria | So | PALMA | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Keven Yanes | So | KING CITY | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Omar Vasquez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | David Kret | Fr | SAN BENITO | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Moises Perez | So | KING CITY | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Andy Martinez | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Colom | So | SERRA | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Connor Munger | So | APTOS | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Vasquez | So | SAN BENITO | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Tony Nguyen | So | WILLOW GLEN | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Juan Rojo | So | KING CITY | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Jeff Shen | So | SALINAS | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Barroza | Fr | PAJARO VALLEY | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Adonis Pedrialva | So | NORTH SALINAS | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Menzel | So | SERRA | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Colin Mack | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Alfredo Montes | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Bryan Tena | Fr | SALINAS | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Gerardo Rubio | So | KING CITY | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Andre Carranza | Fr | SALINAS | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Ford Milligan | So | SERRA | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Francisco Lezama | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Curtis Jessen | So | PALMA | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Erik Cedarblade | So | APTOS | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Arthur Tapia | So | N.M.C. | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Carson Dicicco | Fr | APTOS | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Sean Flaherty | Fr | LELAND | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Sage Packer | Fr | APTOS | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Eric Gasmin | So | ST. FRANCIS MV | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Victor Esqueda | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Council | So | SERRA | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Michael Madding | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Adam Zuffi | So | SERRA | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Sergio Alcala | So | SAN BENITO | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Zach Kaplan | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:57 | 6:39 | 1/5 | 3/15 | 15/17 | ||||
52 | Isidro Lizardi | So | KING CITY | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Johnny Romeka | Fr | SALINAS | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Tony Ruvalcaba | Fr | N.M.C. | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Becerra | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Shaun Camcam | So | PALMA | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Hosking | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:02 | 6:41 | 2/5 | 4/15 | 13/15 | 21:50 (1:48) |
21:50 (1:48) |
21:50 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Rory Stothers | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Alan Camarillo | So | SAN BENITO | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Benjamin D''costa | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Alan Rodriguez | Fr | PAJARO VALLEY | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Server | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Phillip Bezouska | So | SALINAS | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Alex Romero | So | KING CITY | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Matt Burley | So | SAN BENITO | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Khoi Truong | So | WESTMONT | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Leonardo Medrano | So | KING CITY | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Jackson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:39 | 6:53 | 3/5 | 7/15 | 11/15 | ||||
69 | Stephen Hart | So | N.M.C. | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Lowell Welburn | Fr | KING CITY | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Patrick Hagmann | Fr | SERRA | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Casey Sheehan | So | ST. FRANCIS MV | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Jack Smerdel | Fr | SERRA | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Jeff Reeves | Fr | SALINAS | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Avery Tuvzanski | Fr | SERRA | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
76 | Aidan Goyette | Fr | SERRA | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Christian Freeman | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:51 | 6:57 | 4/5 | 8/15 | 8/14 | ||||
78 | Sam Klotz | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Eddie Toro | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Hilario Vasquez | Jr | KING CITY | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
81 | Griffin Sims | Fr | SALINAS | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Keenan Donath | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
83 | Carlos Martinez | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
84 | Matt Epperson | Fr | SALINAS | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
85 | Francisco Tapia | Fr | N.M.C. | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Abraham De Alba | Fr | SAN BENITO | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Victor Torres | Fr | N.M.C. | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
88 | Johnny Favazza | Fr | SALINAS | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
89 | Timo Bitterli | Fr | LELAND | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Arun Durvasula | So | ST. FRANCIS MV | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Chris Dy | So | PALMA | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | David Cline | So | NORTH SALINAS | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Xiao | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Joseph Song | Fr | PALMA | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
95 | Chris Chen | Fr | PALMA | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
96 | John Colford | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Evan Morrison | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
98 | Justin Lazaruk | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
99 | Leonard Rose | Fr | LELAND | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
100 | Pablo Robles | Fr | PAJARO VALLEY | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
101 | Zachary Howe | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Steven Harvey | Fr | PALMA | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Alexis Aleman | So | SALINAS | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
104 | George Symons | So | SERRA | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
105 | Rajan Kasiraj | Fr | LELAND | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Erik Munoz | So | ST. FRANCIS MV | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
107 | Jr Aredo | So | SERRA | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
108 | Johnny Campos | Fr | PAJARO VALLEY | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
109 | Keegan Anzalone | Fr | LELAND | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
110 | Ryo Nakamura | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
111 | Barndon Geiger | Fr | LELAND | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
112 | Akash Lohia | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
113 | Giorgio Diaz | So | NORTH SALINAS | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
114 | Eric Devlin | So | ST. FRANCIS MV | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
115 | Tristan Chu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Knox | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:38 | 7:33 | 5/5 | 12/15 | 12/13 | ||||
117 | Jamie Suhr | Fr | SERRA | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
118 | Gerardo Castellanos | So | N.M.C. | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Christian Bowen | So | APTOS | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Nathaniel Willy | Fr | APTOS | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
121 | Jason Collins | So | N.M.C. | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
122 | Harish Shanker | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
123 | Victor Medrano | Fr | KING CITY | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
124 | Vincent Munoz | So | N.M.C. | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
125 | Junseok Lee | Fr | LELAND | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Renteria | So | N.M.C. | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
127 | Alexander Tan | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Thorburn | So | WILLOW GLEN | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
129 | Zamir Zamora | Fr | KING CITY | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Christensen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
131 | Alexander Ottoboni | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Call | Fr | N.M.C. | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Elmore | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
134 | Francis Estacio | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
135 | Leo Costa | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
136 | Ben Wong | So | LELAND | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
137 | Jesse Ramirez | Fr | KING CITY | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
138 | Michael Basuini | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
139 | Matthew Pittman | Fr | LELAND | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
140 | Jason Melo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
141 | Zachary Barnard | Fr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
142 | Esteban Rodriguez | Fr | KING CITY | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
143 | Chris Arnoldo | Fr | N.M.C. | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
144 | John Lopez | So | N.M.C. | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
145 | Ryan Thomas | Fr | SERRA | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
146 | Dustin Hill | Fr | APTOS | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
147 | Shane Hansel | Fr | SERRA | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
148 | Ernest Semberino | Fr | MODESTO | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
149 | Michael Lazar | Fr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
150 | Nicholas Tomasello | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
151 | Jonathan Tran | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
152 | Brendan Duebner | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
153 | Shalin Desai | So | LELAND | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
154 | Josh Albano | Fr | MODESTO | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
155 | Alexander Weseloh | Fr | ST. FRANCIS MV | 35:52 | 11:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WILLOW GLEN 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
87:04 17:25 5:48 |
26 | Donald Plazola So 16:55 5:38 1 |
Michael McCabe Fr 17:07 5:42 3 |
Joseph Rivera So 17:29 5:50 5 |
Martin Lomeli So 17:45 5:55 8 |
Wilson Lyon So 17:48 5:56 9 |
||
2 | KING CITY 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
101 | Orlando Zendejas So 17:34 5:51 6 |
Keven Yanes So 18:12 6:04 17 |
Moises Perez So 18:14 6:05 20 |
Juan Rojo So 18:36 6:12 26 |
Gerardo Rubio So 18:59 6:20 32 |
||
3 | SERRA 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
109 | Stephan Sester So 17:56 5:59 10 |
Carsten Stann Fr 18:08 6:03 14 |
Daniel Colom So 18:24 6:08 22 |
Andrew Menzel So 18:48 6:16 29 |
Ford Milligan So 19:08 6:23 34 |
||
4 | SALINAS 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
92:21 18:28 6:09 |
111 | Max Bell So 17:40 5:53 7 |
Bryan Duke Fr 18:08 6:03 13 |
Jeff Shen So 18:42 6:14 27 |
Bryan Tena Fr 18:52 6:17 31 |
Andre Carranza Fr 18:59 6:20 33 |
||
5 | SAN BENITO 9-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
93:55 18:47 6:16 |
139 | Omar Vasquez Fr 18:14 6:05 18 |
David Kret Fr 18:14 6:05 19 |
Daniel Vasquez So 18:31 6:10 24 |
Francisco Lezama Fr 19:13 6:24 35 |
Victor Esqueda Fr 19:43 6:34 43 |
||
6 | APTOS 3-6-7-6-6 Gap: 2:26 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
144 | Nick Leber So 17:10 5:43 4 |
Connor Munger So 18:27 6:09 23 |
Erik Cedarblade So 19:27 6:29 37 |
Carson Dicicco Fr 19:31 6:30 39 |
Sage Packer Fr 19:36 6:32 41 |
||
7 | LELAND 2-2-5-7-7 Gap: 4:53 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
197 | Heico Kaashoek So 17:07 5:42 2 |
Adil Majid So 18:04 6:01 12 |
Sean Flaherty Fr 19:34 6:31 40 |
Timo Bitterli Fr 21:23 7:08 68 |
Leonard Rose Fr 22:00 7:20 75 |
||
8 | NORTH SALINAS 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:33 |
99:45 19:57 6:39 |
231 | Guillermo Cuevas So 18:09 6:03 15 |
Adonis Pedrialva So 18:46 6:15 28 |
Joseph Becerra Fr 19:58 6:39 52 |
Carlos Martinez Fr 21:10 7:03 65 |
David Cline So 21:42 7:14 71 |
||
9 | PALMA 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:36 |
100:55 20:11 6:44 |
248 | Miguel Soria So 18:11 6:04 16 |
Curtis Jessen So 19:16 6:25 36 |
Shaun Camcam So 20:00 6:40 53 |
Chris Dy So 21:41 7:14 70 |
Joseph Song Fr 21:47 7:16 73 |
||
10 | ST. FRANCIS MV 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:16 |
100:23 20:05 6:42 |
253 | Colin Mack Fr 18:51 6:17 30 |
Eric Gasmin So 19:37 6:32 42 |
Benjamin D''costa Fr 20:04 6:41 56 |
Casey Sheehan So 20:44 6:55 61 |
Keenan Donath Fr 21:07 7:02 64 |
||
11 | N.M.C. 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:51 |
102:40 20:32 6:51 |
282 | Arthur Tapia So 19:30 6:30 38 |
Tony Ruvalcaba Fr 19:58 6:39 51 |
Stephen Hart So 20:40 6:53 60 |
Francisco Tapia Fr 21:11 7:04 66 |
Victor Torres Fr 21:21 7:07 67 |
||
12 | CRYSTAL SPRINGS 10-10-11-11-12 Gap: 5:44 |
106:38 21:20 7:07 |
302 | Andy Martinez So 18:19 6:06 21 |
Michael Madding So 19:53 6:38 45 |
Sam Klotz Fr 20:56 6:59 63 |
Alexander Tan Fr 23:27 7:49 86 |
Leo Costa Fr 24:03 8:01 87 |
||
13 | Sacred Heart Prep 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:41 |
104:07 20:49 6:56 |
304 | Zach Kaplan Fr 19:57 6:39 48 |
Andrew Hosking So 20:02 6:41 54 |
Tyler Jackson So 20:39 6:53 59 |
Christian Freeman Fr 20:51 6:57 62 |
Kevin Knox Fr 22:38 7:33 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.