Bellarmine Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/13/12
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abi-Hanna, Jaques | Fr | Fr | 18:59.82 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 39/185 | 9/28 | 57/114 | 1/7 | |||||
Achilleoudis, Christos | Fr | Fr | 19:58.53 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 76/185 | 15/28 | 76/114 | 1/2 | |||||
Alaghatta, Akshay | Sr | V | 16:40.31 | 5:39 | 2.95 | 37/110 | 7/7 | 16/114 | 1/10 | 18:21 (1:41,9.1) |
17:01 (0:21,2.0) |
17:01 (0:21,2.0) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Avila, Marcus | Fr | Fr | 16:26.33 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 1/185 | 1/28 | 8/114 | 1/26 | |||||
Avila, Ricardo | So | So | 16:24.61 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 1/205 | 1/32 | 7/114 | 1/30 | 17:20 (0:55,5.3) |
17:13 (0:48,4.7) |
17:13 (0:48,4.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bagamspad, Christian | Fr | Fr | 21:20.84 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 120/185 | 22/28 | 97/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Barry, Justin | Jr | V | 15:39.68 | 5:19 | 2.95 | 17/110 | 3/7 | 3/114 | 1/16 | 18:24 (2:44,14.9) |
16:56 (1:16,7.5) |
16:56 (1:16,7.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bhatia, Kunal | So | So | 17:47.93 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 15/205 | 8/32 | 29/114 | 1/7 | 18:44 (0:56,5.0) |
19:14 (1:26,7.5) |
18:44 (0:56,5.0) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Blankley, Andrew | Jr | JV | 16:27.56 | 5:35 | 2.95 | 1/244 | 1/47 | 10/114 | 1/28 | 17:45 (1:17,7.3) |
17:33 (1:05,6.2) |
17:33 (1:05,6.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bullard, Jack | So | So | 18:11.77 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 30/205 | 12/32 | 37/114 | 1/5 | |||||
Burd, Ryan | So | So | 16:26.74 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 2/205 | 2/32 | 9/114 | 1/27 | 17:32 (1:05,6.2) |
17:56 (1:29,8.3) |
17:32 (1:05,6.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cannizzaro, Frank | Jr | JV | 18:29.75 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 42/244 | 18/47 | 42/114 | 1/2 | 20:17 (1:47,8.8) |
19:45 (1:15,6.4) |
19:45 (1:15,6.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chow, Chris | So | So | 19:43.7 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 79/205 | 20/32 | 70/114 | 1/2 | 20:22 (0:38,3.1) |
20:49 (1:05,5.2) |
20:22 (0:38,3.1) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Christensen, Austen | Sr | JV | 18:49.66 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 60/244 | 25/47 | 55/114 | 1/1 | 18:49 | 18:30 | |||
Clem, Matthew | So | So | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 29/205 | 11/32 | 36/114 | 1/5 | 17:42 | 18:08 | 17:42 | ||
Consiglio, Jimmy | Sr | JV | 18:29.07 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 40/244 | 17/47 | 41/114 | 1/3 | 19:13 (0:44,3.8) |
18:46 (0:17,1.5) |
18:46 (0:17,1.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Crinion, Connor | So | So | 17:33.26 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 13/205 | 7/32 | 28/114 | 1/11 | 19:04 (1:31,7.9) |
19:19 (1:46,9.1) |
19:04 (1:31,7.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dalton, David | Jr | JV | 17:06.56 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 8/244 | 6/47 | 19/114 | 1/19 | 17:58 (0:51,4.8) |
17:38 (0:31,3.0) |
17:38 (0:31,3.0) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daprile, Dominick | Fr | Fr | 20:47.33 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 103/185 | 20/28 | 93/114 | 1/1 | |||||
DeAnda, Charles | Sr | V | 15:19.15 | 5:12 | 2.95 | 8/110 | 1/7 | 1/114 | 8/18 | 17:12 (1:53,10.9) |
15:30 (0:11,1.2) |
15:30 (0:11,1.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
DeBrine, Peter | Jr | JV | 19:47.95 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 99/244 | 32/47 | 72/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Deruiter, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 19:24.91 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 57/185 | 12/28 | 67/114 | 1/3 | |||||
Doyle, Thomas | So | So | 17:20.89 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 10/205 | 6/32 | 25/114 | 1/13 | 18:27 (1:06,6.0) |
18:13 (0:52,4.8) |
18:13 (0:52,4.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Duffy, Patrick | Sr | JV | 18:31.29 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 43/244 | 19/47 | 43/114 | 1/2 | 20:06 (1:35,7.9) |
20:06 (1:35,7.9) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | ||
Figueroa, Luis | Fr | Fr | 18:48.85 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 34/185 | 8/28 | 54/114 | 1/9 | |||||
Fish, Noah | So | So | 21:20.97 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 137/205 | 30/32 | 98/114 | 1/1 | 22:06 (0:45,3.4) |
23:10 (1:49,7.8) |
22:06 (0:45,3.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Flamenco, Emilio | Jr | JV | 18:26.65 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 38/244 | 15/47 | 38/114 | 1/3 | 19:01 (0:34,3.0) |
18:42 (0:15,1.4) |
18:39 (0:12,1.1) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gurza, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 18:36.46 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 26/185 | 5/28 | 46/114 | 2/17 | |||||
Hamilton, Davis | So | So | 20:14.25 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 99/205 | 25/32 | 84/114 | 1/1 | 20:48 (0:34,2.7) |
21:58 (1:44,7.9) |
20:48 (0:34,2.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hara, Jefferey | Jr | JV | 17:07.37 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 9/244 | 7/47 | 20/114 | 1/15 | 17:25 (0:18,1.7) |
18:22 (1:15,6.8) |
17:25 (0:18,1.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hase, Michael | So | So | 17:14.2 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 7/205 | 5/32 | 23/114 | 1/14 | 18:00 (0:46,4.2) |
18:01 (0:47,4.3) |
18:00 (0:46,4.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Huttlinger, Jim | Jr | JV | 20:03.29 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 114/244 | 36/47 | 81/114 | 1/1 | 22:30 (2:27,10.9) |
22:28 (2:25,10.7) |
22:28 (2:25,10.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jobson, Elliot | Jr | JV | 18:09.19 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 27/244 | 14/47 | 35/114 | 1/3 | |||||
Kalb, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 21:53.25 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 141/185 | 26/28 | 104/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Kelly, Kyle | Jr | JV | 19:06.22 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 70/244 | 28/47 | 61/114 | 1/1 | 19:11 (0:05,0.4) |
20:30 (1:24,6.8) |
19:11 (0:05,0.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kim, Josh | Fr | Fr | 21:33.2 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 129/185 | 24/28 | 100/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Kruse, Ian | Sr | JV | 18:46.62 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 57/244 | 24/47 | 53/114 | 1/1 | 19:29 (0:42,3.6) |
21:03 (2:16,10.8) |
19:29 (0:42,3.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lang, Ian | Jr | JV | 19:01.27 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 67/244 | 27/47 | 59/114 | 1/1 | 20:13 (1:12,5.9) |
20:07 (1:06,5.4) |
20:07 (1:06,5.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lazar, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 17:56.86 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 10/185 | 4/28 | 31/114 | 1/19 | |||||
Lazar, Tyler | Jr | JV | 16:29.51 | 5:35 | 2.95 | 3/244 | 3/47 | 12/114 | 1/21 | 20:01 (3:31,17.6) |
18:52 (2:22,12.6) |
18:52 (2:22,12.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Leano, Alex | Sr | JV | 20:33.27 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 130/244 | 38/47 | 90/114 | 1/1 | 22:06 (1:33,7.0) |
21:57 (1:24,6.4) |
20:52 (0:19,1.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Leano, Mateo | Fr | Fr | 21:41.24 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 133/185 | 25/28 | 101/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Leano, Robby | So | So | 21:59.25 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 150/205 | 32/32 | 107/114 | 1/1 | 24:54 (2:55,11.7) |
24:30 (2:31,10.3) |
24:30 (2:31,10.3) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Leary, Kevin | Jr | JV | 18:34.51 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 45/244 | 20/47 | 45/114 | 1/1 | 17:55 | 18:13 | 17:55 | ||
Lencioni, John | Sr | JV | 19:56.81 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 104/244 | 33/47 | 75/114 | 1/1 | 21:05 (1:08,5.4) |
19:45 | 19:45 | Go Bells! (LY) | |
Lolabattu, Prajay | So | So | 18:08.57 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 24/205 | 10/32 | 34/114 | 1/7 | 20:08 (1:59,9.9) |
20:22 (2:13,10.9) |
20:08 (1:59,9.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lustig, Joe | Fr | Fr | 22:17.43 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 150/185 | 28/28 | 109/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Lynberg, Lorenzo | Jr | JV | 21:53.37 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 168/244 | 41/47 | 105/114 | 1/1 | |||||
MacDonald, JoJo | So | So | 20:02.43 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 90/205 | 22/32 | 79/114 | 1/2 | 20:11 (0:09,0.7) |
20:11 (0:09,0.7) |
20:11 (0:09,0.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Machado, Brandon | So | So | 21:43.8 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 147/205 | 31/32 | 102/114 | 1/1 | 21:52 (0:08,0.6) |
23:19 (1:35,6.8) |
21:52 (0:08,0.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Madrid, Isaac | Jr | JV | 16:28.6 | 5:35 | 2.95 | 2/244 | 2/47 | 11/114 | 1/26 | 17:58 (1:29,8.3) |
17:30 (1:01,5.8) |
17:30 (1:01,5.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Manchester, Charles | Jr | JV | 19:31.65 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 92/244 | 30/47 | 68/114 | 1/1 | 21:24 (1:52,8.8) |
21:24 (1:52,8.8) |
21:24 (1:52,8.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Maniglia, Michael | So | So | 19:19.17 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 65/205 | 18/32 | 64/114 | 1/3 | |||||
Mansperger, Daniel | Sr | JV | 18:45.13 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 55/244 | 23/47 | 51/114 | 1/1 | 19:14 (0:29,2.5) |
19:24 (0:39,3.3) |
19:14 (0:29,2.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Martinez, Hector | So | So | 19:20 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 66/205 | 19/32 | 66/114 | 1/3 | |||||
Martinez, Oscar | So | So | 19:55.45 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 85/205 | 21/32 | 74/114 | 1/2 | |||||
Masri, Elias | So | So | 18:40.95 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 43/205 | 15/32 | 48/114 | 1/3 | 19:32 (0:51,4.4) |
20:04 (1:23,6.9) |
19:32 (0:51,4.4) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McCabe, Nathan | Sr | JV | 21:55.25 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 169/244 | 42/47 | 106/114 | 1/1 | 19:27 | 19:27 | |||
McCarty, Alex | Jr | JV | 20:01.24 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 112/244 | 34/47 | 77/114 | 1/1 | 19:38 | 19:41 | 19:38 | ||
McMillan, Keegan | Sr | JV | 19:19.71 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 81/244 | 29/47 | 65/114 | 1/1 | 20:05 (0:45,3.8) |
20:05 (0:45,3.8) |
19:17 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | |
Meijer, Miles | So | V | 16:00.92 | 5:26 | 2.95 | 26/110 | 6/7 | 6/114 | 1/15 | 17:26 (1:25,8.1) |
17:27 (1:26,8.2) |
17:26 (1:25,8.1) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, DTW) | |
Meijer, Raymond | Sr | V | 15:21.81 | 5:12 | 2.95 | 9/110 | 2/7 | 2/114 | 1/17 | 18:03 (2:41,14.9) |
16:03 (0:41,4.3) |
16:03 (0:41,4.3) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Meijer, Tucker | So | So | 16:38.25 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 3/205 | 3/32 | 15/114 | 1/19 | 18:01 (1:23,7.7) |
17:52 (1:14,6.9) |
17:52 (1:14,6.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Meissner, Karl | Sr | JV | 18:28.7 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 39/244 | 16/47 | 39/114 | 1/3 | 20:39 (2:10,10.5) |
19:27 (0:58,5.0) |
19:27 (0:58,5.0) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Metzger, Nate | Sr | JV | 20:44.25 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 135/244 | 39/47 | 92/114 | 1/1 | 20:16 | 20:54 (0:10,0.8) |
20:16 | Go Bells! (LR) | |
Miller, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 18:44.73 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 30/185 | 6/28 | 50/114 | 1/14 | |||||
Miranda, Lance | So | So | 21:16.7 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 135/205 | 29/32 | 96/114 | 1/1 | 22:09 (0:52,3.9) |
21:53 (0:36,2.8) |
21:53 (0:36,2.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Miranda, Marco | Sr | JV | 18:03.64 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 24/244 | 13/47 | 33/114 | 1/4 | 18:55 (0:51,4.5) |
18:32 (0:28,2.6) |
18:32 (0:28,2.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Molina, Charles | Sr | JV | 20:20.87 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 124/244 | 37/47 | 87/114 | 1/1 | 20:52 (0:31,2.5) |
21:40 (1:19,6.1) |
20:25 (0:04,0.3) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Murphy, Joe | Fr | Fr | 19:52.92 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 67/185 | 14/28 | 73/114 | 1/3 | |||||
Nguyen, Vincent | Sr | JV | 22:49.49 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 193/244 | 43/47 | 110/114 | 1/1 | 22:50 (0:01,0.0) |
22:29 | 22:29 | Go Bells! (LY) | |
Obregon, Chris | Sr | JV | 19:00.04 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 65/244 | 26/47 | 58/114 | 1/1 | 20:35 (1:35,7.7) |
19:58 (0:58,4.8) |
19:31 (0:31,2.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Otto, Kyle | Sr | JV | 17:29.8 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 17/244 | 11/47 | 27/114 | 1/6 | 19:24 (1:54,9.8) |
18:58 (1:28,7.8) |
18:52 (1:22,7.3) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Otto, Michael | Jr | JV | 21:48.1 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 166/244 | 40/47 | 103/114 | 1/1 | 22:00 (0:12,0.9) |
20:59 | 20:59 | Go Bells! (LY) | |
Pagan, David | So | So | 18:31.85 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 38/205 | 14/32 | 44/114 | 1/4 | 19:10 (0:38,3.3) |
19:31 (0:59,5.1) |
19:10 (0:38,3.3) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pallone, Anthony | Sr | JV | 24:16.62 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 222/244 | 47/47 | 114/114 | 1/1 | 32:07 (7:50,24.4) |
29:45 (5:28,18.4) |
27:56 (3:39,13.1) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Parker, Joel | Fr | Fr | 19:43.3 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 63/185 | 13/28 | 69/114 | 1/3 | |||||
Pham, Ryan | Sr | JV | 23:03.59 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 200/244 | 44/47 | 111/114 | 1/1 | 23:54 (0:50,3.5) |
23:13 (0:09,0.7) |
23:13 (0:09,0.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pinkel, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 21:22.62 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 121/185 | 23/28 | 99/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Pleva, Josh | Jr | JV | 16:30.6 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 4/244 | 4/47 | 13/114 | 1/21 | 18:24 (1:53,10.3) |
17:18 (0:47,4.6) |
17:18 (0:47,4.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Popa, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 20:14.58 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 85/185 | 17/28 | 85/114 | 1/2 | |||||
Ramirez, Andrew | So | So | 18:28.82 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 36/205 | 13/32 | 40/114 | 1/5 | 20:04 (1:35,7.9) |
20:08 (1:39,8.2) |
20:04 (1:35,7.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rojas, Lupe | So | So | 18:02.05 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 20/205 | 9/32 | 32/114 | 1/7 | 17:38 | 17:39 | 17:38 | ||
Rollins, Gabriel | So | So | 20:23.22 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 102/205 | 26/32 | 88/114 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Sasser, Alex | So | V | 15:46.87 | 5:21 | 2.95 | 21/110 | 4/7 | 4/114 | 2/16 | 17:05 (1:18,7.6) |
17:17 (1:30,8.7) |
17:05 (1:18,7.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Saxton, Ken | Sr | JV | 16:56.63 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 6/244 | 5/47 | 17/114 | 1/20 | 18:16 (1:19,7.2) |
17:02 (0:05,0.5) |
17:02 (0:05,0.5) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Schmidek, Michael | Fr | Fr | 20:32.33 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 95/185 | 19/28 | 89/114 | 1/2 | |||||
Sedayao, Kevin | So | So | 19:08.1 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 55/205 | 17/32 | 62/114 | 1/3 | 19:54 (0:46,3.8) |
20:56 (1:48,8.6) |
19:54 (0:46,3.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Seid, Marshall | Sr | JV | 17:17.19 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 13/244 | 10/47 | 24/114 | 1/9 | 17:01 | 17:20 (0:03,0.3) |
17:01 | Go Bells! (LR) | |
Seidel, Matt | Jr | V | 15:51.55 | 5:23 | 2.95 | 24/110 | 5/7 | 5/114 | 1/16 | 18:23 (2:31,13.7) |
16:50 (0:58,5.8) |
16:50 (0:58,5.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Seitz, Riley | So | So | 20:09.73 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 95/205 | 24/32 | 83/114 | 1/1 | 20:44 (0:34,2.8) |
20:44 (0:34,2.8) |
20:44 (0:34,2.8) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shaw, Bennet | So | So | 17:05.28 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 5/205 | 4/32 | 18/114 | 1/18 | 17:01 | 17:18 (0:13,1.2) |
17:01 | Go Bells! (LR) | |
Shea, Benjamin | Sr | JV | 17:51.61 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 20/244 | 12/47 | 30/114 | 1/5 | 17:53 (0:01,0.1) |
18:14 (0:22,2.0) |
17:53 (0:01,0.1) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shea, Nicholas | Sr | JV | 17:12.85 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 11/244 | 9/47 | 22/114 | 1/12 | 21:03 (3:50,18.2) |
20:33 (3:20,16.2) |
20:33 (3:20,16.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shimshock, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 20:09.71 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 82/185 | 16/28 | 82/114 | 1/2 | |||||
Shiu, Derek | Fr | Fr | 17:26.97 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 5/185 | 3/28 | 26/114 | 1/20 | |||||
Sousa, NIck | So | So | 20:33.9 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 112/205 | 27/32 | 91/114 | 1/1 | 19:31 | 19:49 | 19:31 | ||
Steele, Nicholas | So | So | 21:16.13 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 134/205 | 28/32 | 95/114 | 1/1 | 22:11 (0:55,4.1) |
22:24 (1:08,5.0) |
22:11 (0:55,4.1) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stephens, Mitchell | Fr | Fr | 19:17.72 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 51/185 | 11/28 | 63/114 | 1/4 | |||||
Sullivan, Andrew | Jr | JV | 23:28.61 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 208/244 | 46/47 | 113/114 | 1/1 | 25:23 (1:54,7.5) |
24:59 (1:30,6.0) |
24:59 (1:30,6.0) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Surapaneni, Akhil | Jr | JV | 17:08.93 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 10/244 | 8/47 | 21/114 | 1/14 | 17:51 (0:42,3.9) |
18:11 (1:02,5.7) |
17:51 (0:42,3.9) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tighe, Sean | Jr | JV | 23:10.99 | 7:52 | 2.95 | 201/244 | 45/47 | 112/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Toy, Brandon | Jr | JV | 18:44.41 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 53/244 | 22/47 | 49/114 | 1/1 | 18:22 | 18:17 | 18:17 | ||
Uffelman, August | So | So | 20:03.26 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 92/205 | 23/32 | 80/114 | 1/2 | 21:44 (1:41,7.7) |
22:06 (2:03,9.3) |
21:44 (1:41,7.7) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Valencia, Emilio | Fr | Fr | 19:01.64 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 40/185 | 10/28 | 60/114 | 1/6 | |||||
Welsh, Donald | Fr | Fr | 16:30.64 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 2/185 | 2/28 | 14/114 | 1/23 | |||||
Wilde, Elliot | Jr | JV | 18:36.48 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 46/244 | 21/47 | 47/114 | 1/1 | 20:17 (1:41,8.3) |
20:08 (1:32,7.6) |
20:08 (1:32,7.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Williams, Alex | Sr | JV | 20:02.33 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 113/244 | 35/47 | 78/114 | 1/1 | 18:38 | 19:33 | 18:38 | ||
Wong, Phillip | Fr | Fr | 20:55.34 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 109/185 | 21/28 | 94/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Wreaks, Perry | Fr | Fr | 22:14.48 | 7:32 | 2.95 | 148/185 | 27/28 | 108/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Yang, John | Fr | Fr | 20:18.35 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 89/185 | 18/28 | 86/114 | 1/2 | |||||
Yang, Scott | Fr | Fr | 18:46.13 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 32/185 | 7/28 | 52/114 | 1/12 | |||||
Yaskawa, Zenichi | So | So | 18:51.25 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 47/205 | 16/32 | 56/114 | 1/3 | 19:29 (0:38,3.2) |
20:02 (1:11,5.9) |
19:29 (0:38,3.2) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Yu, Brendon | Jr | JV | 19:45.08 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 98/244 | 31/47 | 71/114 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/16 | 77:59 0:32 |
2.95 | 5:17 | 5:12 | 5:23 | 73 | 5:17 | 84:29 (6:30,7.7) |
79:18 (1:19,1.7) |
77:31 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) | Charles DeAnda (8), Raymond Meijer (9), Justin Barry (15), Alex Sasser (19), Matt Seidel (22) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/14 | 83:49 0:50 |
2.95 | 5:41 | 5:34 | 5:51 | 17 | 5:41 | 88:54 (5:05,5.7) |
85:30 (1:41,2.0) |
83:57 (0:08,0.2%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Ricardo Avila (1), Ryan Burd (2), Tucker Meijer (3), Bennet Shaw (5), Michael Hase (6) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 88:53 0:48 |
2.95 | 6:02 | 5:53 | 6:09 | 15 | 6:02 | 91:15 (2:22,2.6) |
89:05 (0:12,0.2) |
89:05 (0:12,0.2%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Thomas Doyle (1), Connor Crinion (2), Kunal Bhatia (3), Lupe Rojas (4), Prajay Lolabattu (5) | |
So 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 92:05 0:29 |
2.95 | 6:15 | 6:10 | 6:20 | 15 | 6:15 | 95:12 (3:07,3.3) |
92:41 (0:36,0.6) |
92:41 (0:36,0.6%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Matthew Clem (1), Jack Bullard (2), Andrew Ramirez (3), David Pagan (4), Elias Masri (5) | |
So 4th 5 | 1/2 | 96:22 0:52 |
2.95 | 6:32 | 6:23 | 6:41 | 15 | 6:32 | 101:39 (5:17,5.2) |
100:11 (3:49,3.8) |
98:22 (2:00,2.0%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Zenichi Yaskawa (1), Kevin Sedayao (2), Michael Maniglia (3), Hector Martinez (4), Chris Chow (5) | |
So 5th 5 | 1/1 | 100:25 0:19 |
2.95 | 6:48 | 6:45 | 6:52 | 15 | 6:48 | 106:37 (6:12,5.8) |
105:31 (5:06,4.8) |
103:03 (2:38,2.6%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Oscar Martinez (1), JoJo MacDonald (2), August Uffelman (3), Riley Seitz (4), Davis Hamilton (5) | |
So 6th 5 | 1/1 | 104:51 0:58 |
2.95 | 7:07 | 6:55 | 7:14 | 15 | 7:07 | 113:38 (8:47,7.7) |
113:50 (8:59,7.9) |
105:20 (0:29,0.5%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Gabriel Rollins (1), NIck Sousa (2), Nicholas Steele (3), Lance Miranda (4), Noah Fish (5) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/20 | 82:53 0:29 |
2.95 | 5:37 | 5:35 | 5:45 | 16 | 5:37 | 86:47 (3:54,4.5) |
85:27 (2:34,3.0) |
84:49 (1:56,2.3%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Andrew Blankley (1), Isaac Madrid (2), Tyler Lazar (3), Josh Pleva (4), Ken Saxton (6) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/9 | 85:53 0:11 |
2.95 | 5:49 | 5:48 | 5:52 | 15 | 5:49 | 90:57 (5:04,5.6) |
89:52 (3:59,4.4) |
89:25 (3:32,4.0%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | David Dalton (1), Jefferey Hara (2), Akhil Surapaneni (3), Nicholas Shea (4), Marshall Seid (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 90:01 0:57 |
2.95 | 6:06 | 5:56 | 6:15 | 15 | 6:06 | 94:38 (4:37,4.9) |
95:24 (5:23,5.6) |
93:07 (3:06,3.3%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Kyle Otto (1), Benjamin Shea (2), Marco Miranda (3), Elliot Jobson (4), Emilio Flamenco (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 92:33 0:06 |
2.95 | 6:16 | 6:16 | 6:18 | 15 | 6:16 | 96:02 (3:29,3.6) |
97:24 (4:51,5.0) |
95:31 (2:58,3.1%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Karl Meissner (1), Jimmy Consiglio (2), Frank Cannizzaro (3), Patrick Duffy (4), Kevin Leary (5) | |
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 93:42 0:13 |
2.95 | 6:21 | 6:18 | 6:23 | 15 | 6:21 | 98:11 (4:29,4.6) |
99:22 (5:40,5.7) |
98:11 (4:29,4.6%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Elliot Wilde (1), Brandon Toy (2), Daniel Mansperger (3), Ian Kruse (4), Austen Christensen (5) | |
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 95:59 0:32 |
2.95 | 6:30 | 6:26 | 6:37 | 15 | 6:30 | 101:52 (5:53,5.8) |
100:59 (5:00,5.0) |
100:59 (5:00,5.0%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Chris Obregon (1), Ian Lang (2), Kyle Kelly (3), Keegan McMillan (4), Charles Manchester (5) | |
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 99:33 0:17 |
2.95 | 6:45 | 6:42 | 6:48 | 15 | 6:45 | 104:28 (4:55,4.7) |
103:57 (4:24,4.2) |
103:57 (4:24,4.2%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Brendon Yu (1), Peter DeBrine (2), John Lencioni (3), Alex McCarty (4), Alex Williams (5) | |
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 103:30 1:45 |
2.95 | 7:01 | 6:48 | 7:23 | 15 | 7:01 | 105:34 (2:04,2.0) |
106:19 (2:49,2.7) |
105:34 (2:04,2.0%) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | Jim Huttlinger (1), Charles Molina (2), Alex Leano (3), Nate Metzger (4), Michael Otto (5) | |
JV 9th 5 | 1/1 | 112:53 1:18 |
2.95 | 7:39 | 7:25 | 7:52 | 15 | 7:39 | 109:05 | 108:53 | 108:53 | Lorenzo Lynberg (1), Nathan McCabe (2), Vincent Nguyen (3), Ryan Pham (4), Sean Tighe (5) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/17 | 86:57 2:10 |
2.95 | 5:54 | 5:34 | 6:18 | 36 | 5:54 | 85:43 | 86:15 | 85:43 | Marcus Avila (1), Donald Welsh (2), Derek Shiu (4), Jacob Lazar (7), Daniel Gurza (22) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 94:21 0:17 |
2.95 | 6:24 | 6:21 | 6:27 | 15 | 6:24 | 88:53 | 89:36 | 88:53 | Kyle Miller (1), Scott Yang (2), Luis Figueroa (3), Jaques Abi-Hanna (4), Emilio Valencia (5) | ||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 98:17 0:41 |
2.95 | 6:40 | 6:32 | 6:46 | 15 | 6:40 | 93:46 | 93:15 | 93:15 | Mitchell Stephens (1), Nicolas Deruiter (2), Joel Parker (3), Joe Murphy (4), Christos Achilleoudis (5) | ||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 102:02 0:38 |
2.95 | 6:55 | 6:50 | 7:03 | 15 | 6:55 | 96:07 | 97:24 | 96:07 | Andrew Shimshock (1), Spencer Popa (2), John Yang (3), Michael Schmidek (4), Dominick Daprile (5) | ||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 106:53 0:46 |
2.95 | 7:15 | 7:06 | 7:21 | 15 | 7:15 | 98:30 | 100:47 | 98:30 | Phillip Wong (1), Christian Bagamspad (2), Jacob Pinkel (3), Josh Kim (4), Mateo Leano (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yohaness Estifanos | Sr | Milpitas | 14:38.45 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Richard Ho | Sr | Leland | 14:44.69 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Thompson | Jr | Central Catholic | 14:54.17 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Trevor Reinhart | So | Marin Academy | 15:09.89 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Bereket | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:13.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Miguel Vasquez | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 15:15.65 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Neilson Powless | So | Roseville | 15:16.92 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Charles DeAnda | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:19.15 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/114 | 8/18 | 17:12 (1:53) |
15:30 (0:11) |
15:30 (0:11) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Raymond Meijer | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:21.81 | 5:12 | 2/7 | 2/114 | 1/17 | 18:03 (2:41) |
16:03 (0:41) |
16:03 (0:41) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Steven Velarde | Jr | Hollister | 15:24.73 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Eduardo Garibay | Sr | Yerba Buena | 15:26.46 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Joey Berriatua | Sr | Junipero Serra | 15:31.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Dimick | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:32.44 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | James Kinney | Jr | Marin Academy | 15:33.93 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Cavillo | Sr | Leland | 15:37.69 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Sam Lomax | So | Central Catholic | 15:38.52 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Justin Barry | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:39.68 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 3/114 | 1/16 | 18:24 (2:44) |
16:56 (1:16) |
16:56 (1:16) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Tim Layten | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:41.16 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Lucas Matison | So | CARLMONT | 15:43.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Thompson | Fr | Central Catholic | 15:45.22 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Alex Sasser | So | Bellarmine | 15:46.87 | 5:21 | 4/7 | 4/114 | 2/16 | 17:05 (1:18) |
17:17 (1:30) |
17:05 (1:18) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Dante Dalla Gasperina | Jr | Central Catholic | 15:50.77 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Ben Zaeske | Fr | Los Altos | 15:51.19 | 5:22 | |||||||
24 | Matt Seidel | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:51.55 | 5:23 | 5/7 | 5/114 | 1/16 | 18:23 (2:31) |
16:50 (0:58) |
16:50 (0:58) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Alex Carr | Sr | Los Altos | 15:52.84 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Miles Meijer | So | Bellarmine | 16:00.92 | 5:26 | 6/7 | 6/114 | 1/15 | 17:26 (1:25) |
17:27 (1:26) |
17:26 (1:25) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Reese Dickson | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:04.43 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Arturo Sotomayor | So | Roseville | 16:09.45 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | James Schulte | Jr | CARLMONT | 16:14.75 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Ricardo Esqueda | Sr | Hollister | 16:15.84 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Landstrom | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:16.43 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Connor Prior | Sr | Milpitas | 16:30.52 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Jean Baptiste Tooley | So | Central Catholic | 16:34.45 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Luis Vargas | Sr | Alisal | 16:34.83 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Orlando Sanchez | Jr | Alisal | 16:35.16 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Sean Mccarthy | Jr | Leland | 16:36.25 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Akshay Alaghatta | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:40.31 | 5:39 | 7/7 | 16/114 | 1/10 | 18:21 (1:41) |
17:01 (0:21) |
17:01 (0:21) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Andrew Green | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:40.68 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Adam Schulze | So | Leland | 16:41.01 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Matt Rouse | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:41.33 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Ralph Balaiong | So | Milpitas | 16:42.68 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Logan Stahl | Sr | Roseville | 16:45.64 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Shubhankar Jain | Sr | Cupertino | 16:46.95 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Emmanuel Gomez | Sr | Alisal | 16:49.15 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Jose Murillo | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 16:57.25 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Arturo Rivera | Jr | Alisal | 16:58.45 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Tim Scott | Jr | Los Altos | 16:59.11 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Jorge Figueroa | Jr | Alisal | 16:59.72 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Gautam Sowda | Jr | Leland | 17:01.59 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Mateo Sixtos | Sr | Alisal | 17:02.74 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Tan | Sr | Milpitas | 17:07.72 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Gabriel Flynn | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:08.28 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Sanchez | Jr | Roseville | 17:08.65 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Shaw | Fr | Milpitas | 17:09.04 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Ayush Chapagain | So | Cupertino | 17:09.41 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Justin Shieh | Sr | Cupertino | 17:09.82 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Riley Soward | Jr | Los Altos | 17:10.44 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Michael Dunne | Fr | Marin Academy | 17:11.47 | 5:50 | |||||||
59 | Alex Hoffnagle | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 17:12.87 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Dane Tippett | Jr | Los Altos | 17:13.51 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Tim Cyron | Jr | Los Altos | 17:15.78 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Ngo | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 17:16.88 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Willy Tu | Fr | Cupertino | 17:17.54 | 5:52 | |||||||
64 | Grant Schulte | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:24.55 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Kai Lanning | Jr | Cupertino | 17:28.25 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Brendan Hui | Jr | Mills | 17:31.28 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Tam | So | Mills | 17:33.77 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | David Wu | Sr | Galileo Academy | 17:36.16 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Zach Nollette | Jr | Leland | 17:38.36 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Trenton Randles | Jr | Cupertino | 17:43.05 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Hoffman | Jr | Mills | 17:43.44 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Rory Buckman | So | LELAND | 17:43.84 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Daryl Zhao | Sr | Mills | 17:44.22 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Alex Gudino | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:45.38 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Rex Peel | Sr | Mills | 17:46.63 | 6:02 | |||||||
76 | John Buetter | Sr | Los Altos | 17:49.71 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Armando Aguilar | Jr | James Lick | 17:50.06 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Marco Friaz | Sr | James Lick | 17:55.55 | 6:05 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Donkers | Jr | Milpitas | 17:58.92 | 6:06 | |||||||
80 | Ben Beckwith | Sr | Roseville | 18:07.28 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Nick Vik | Sr | Merrill West | 18:07.64 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Luis Carrasco | Sr | James Lick | 18:08.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Quinn Todzow | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:09.65 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | David Sutter | Jr | Marin Academy | 18:12.21 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Jesus Mitra | Sr | Alisal | 18:12.53 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Isaac Sanchez | Sr | James Lick | 18:15.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Henry Fleming | Fr | Marin Academy | 18:21.49 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Andy Ton | Sr | James Lick | 18:23.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Roy Reyes | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:43.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Evan Stepper | Jr | Roseville | 18:45.63 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Andres Rosas | Fr | James Lick | 18:52.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Omar Mendoza | Sr | Galileo Academy | 18:54.25 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Jimmy Shen | Jr | Mills | 18:59.33 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | Alec Neal | Jr | Marin Academy | 19:17.43 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | Yuyavan Robles | So | Merrill West | 19:18.07 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Dominc Moser | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:33.02 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Rivas | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:35.72 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Evan Neal | Jr | Marin Academy | 19:49.78 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Ching Li | Sr | Galileo Academy | 19:51.58 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Josh Sale | Sr | Merrill West | 20:05.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Austin Torgerson | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 20:23.11 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Sale | Sr | Merrill West | 20:25.19 | 6:55 | |||||||
103 | Barak Nehoran | Jr | Merrill West | 20:28.32 | 6:56 | |||||||
104 | Chandler Chen | Jr | Merrill West | 20:41.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Derek Lau | Jr | Galileo Academy | 21:23.59 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Chen | Sr | Galileo Academy | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Zheng | Sr | Galileo Academy | 23:43.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Banh | Sr | Merrill West | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
110 | Justin Hoang | Jr | Merrill West | 30:48.22 | 10:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 8-4-1-2-1 Gap: 0:32 |
77:59 15:36 5:17 |
73 | Charles DeAnda Sr 15:19 5:12 8 |
Raymond Meijer Sr 15:22 5:12 9 |
Justin Barry Jr 15:40 5:19 15 |
Alex Sasser So 15:47 5:21 19 |
Matt Seidel Jr 15:52 5:23 22 |
Miles Meijer So 16:01 5:26 24 |
Akshay Alaghatta Sr 16:40 5:39 34 |
2 | CARLMONT 5-2-1-1-2 Gap: 0:51 |
78:15 15:39 5:18 |
74 | Daniel Bereket Sr 15:13 5:10 5 |
Ryan Dimick Jr 15:32 5:16 11 |
Tim Layten Sr 15:41 5:19 16 |
Lucas Matison So 15:43 5:20 17 |
Reese Dickson Sr 16:04 5:27 25 |
James Schulte Jr 16:15 5:30 27 |
Matt Rouse Sr 16:41 5:39 37 |
3 | Central Catholic 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
78:25 15:41 5:19 |
83 | Kyle Thompson Jr 14:54 5:03 3 |
Sam Lomax So 15:39 5:18 14 |
Daniel Thompson Fr 15:45 5:20 18 |
Dante Dalla Gasperina Jr 15:51 5:22 20 |
Jordan Landstrom Sr 16:16 5:31 28 |
Jean Baptiste Tooley So 16:34 5:37 30 |
Andrew Green Sr 16:41 5:39 35 |
4 | Leland 2-1-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
80:41 16:08 5:28 |
130 | Richard Ho Sr 14:45 5:00 2 |
Jacob Cavillo Sr 15:38 5:18 13 |
Sean Mccarthy Jr 16:36 5:38 33 |
Adam Schulze So 16:41 5:39 36 |
Gautam Sowda Jr 17:02 5:46 46 |
Zach Nollette Jr 17:38 5:59 66 |
Rory Buckman So 17:44 6:01 69 |
5 | Milpitas 1-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:31 |
82:08 16:26 5:34 |
167 | Yohaness Estifanos Sr 14:38 4:58 1 |
Connor Prior Sr 16:31 5:36 29 |
Ralph Balaiong So 16:43 5:40 38 |
Ryan Tan Sr 17:08 5:48 48 |
Jeremy Shaw Fr 17:09 5:49 51 |
Jonathan Donkers Jr 17:59 6:06 76 |
|
6 | Alisal 11-11-9-8-6 Gap: 0:25 |
83:57 16:47 5:42 |
192 | Luis Vargas Sr 16:35 5:37 31 |
Orlando Sanchez Jr 16:35 5:37 32 |
Emmanuel Gomez Sr 16:49 5:42 41 |
Arturo Rivera Jr 16:58 5:45 43 |
Jorge Figueroa Jr 17:00 5:46 45 |
Mateo Sixtos Sr 17:03 5:47 47 |
Jesus Mitra Sr 18:13 6:10 82 |
7 | Los Altos 10-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:22 |
83:07 16:37 5:38 |
199 | Ben Zaeske Fr 15:51 5:22 21 |
Alex Carr Sr 15:53 5:23 23 |
Tim Scott Jr 16:59 5:45 44 |
Riley Soward Jr 17:10 5:49 54 |
Dane Tippett Jr 17:14 5:50 57 |
Tim Cyron Jr 17:16 5:51 58 |
John Buetter Sr 17:50 6:03 73 |
7 | Roseville 7-7-7-6-7 Gap: 2:50 |
83:28 16:42 5:40 |
199 | Neilson Powless So 15:17 5:11 7 |
Arturo Sotomayor So 16:09 5:29 26 |
Logan Stahl Sr 16:46 5:41 39 |
Anthony Sanchez Jr 17:09 5:49 50 |
Ben Beckwith Sr 18:07 6:09 77 |
Evan Stepper Jr 18:46 6:22 87 |
Austin Torgerson Jr 20:23 6:55 98 |
9 | Marin Academy 4-2-6-9-9 Gap: 3:12 |
84:29 16:54 5:44 |
236 | Trevor Reinhart So 15:10 5:08 4 |
James Kinney Jr 15:34 5:17 12 |
Michael Dunne Fr 17:11 5:50 55 |
David Sutter Jr 18:12 6:10 81 |
Henry Fleming Fr 18:21 6:13 84 |
Alec Neal Jr 19:17 6:32 91 |
Evan Neal Jr 19:50 6:43 95 |
10 | Andrew P. Hill 6-9-9-10-10 Gap: 3:28 |
85:26 17:05 5:48 |
249 | Miguel Vasquez Sr 15:16 5:10 6 |
Jose Murillo Sr 16:57 5:45 42 |
Alex Hoffnagle Jr 17:13 5:50 56 |
Kevin Ngo Sr 17:17 5:51 59 |
Roy Reyes Jr 18:44 6:21 86 |
Dominc Moser Jr 19:33 6:38 93 |
Kevin Rivas Sr 19:36 6:39 94 |
11 | Cupertino 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:41 |
85:52 17:10 5:49 |
267 | Shubhankar Jain Sr 16:47 5:41 40 |
Ayush Chapagain So 17:09 5:49 52 |
Justin Shieh Sr 17:10 5:49 53 |
Willy Tu Fr 17:18 5:52 60 |
Kai Lanning Jr 17:28 5:55 62 |
Trenton Randles Jr 17:43 6:00 67 |
|
12 | Junipero Serra 9-10-11-11-12 Gap: 2:38 |
85:59 17:12 5:50 |
271 | Joey Berriatua Sr 15:32 5:16 10 |
Gabriel Flynn Jr 17:08 5:49 49 |
Grant Schulte Jr 17:25 5:54 61 |
Alex Gudino Sr 17:45 6:01 71 |
Quinn Todzow Jr 18:10 6:09 80 |
||
13 | Mills 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:15 |
88:19 17:40 5:59 |
337 | Brendan Hui Jr 17:31 5:56 63 |
Joshua Tam So 17:34 5:57 64 |
Daniel Hoffman Jr 17:43 6:00 68 |
Daryl Zhao Sr 17:44 6:01 70 |
Rex Peel Sr 17:47 6:02 72 |
Jimmy Shen Jr 18:59 6:26 90 |
|
14 | James Lick 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:34 |
90:34 18:07 6:08 |
396 | Armando Aguilar Jr 17:50 6:03 74 |
Marco Friaz Sr 17:56 6:05 75 |
Luis Carrasco Sr 18:09 6:09 79 |
Isaac Sanchez Sr 18:16 6:11 83 |
Andy Ton Sr 18:24 6:14 85 |
Andres Rosas Fr 18:52 6:24 88 |
|
15 | Galileo Academy 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:44 |
101:06 20:13 6:51 |
455 | David Wu Sr 17:36 5:58 65 |
Omar Mendoza Sr 18:54 6:24 89 |
Ching Li Sr 19:52 6:44 96 |
Derek Lau Jr 21:24 7:15 102 |
Matthew Chen Sr 23:20 7:55 103 |
Joshua Zheng Sr 23:43 8:02 104 |
|
16 | Merrill West 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:21 |
98:25 19:41 6:40 |
466 | Nick Vik Sr 18:08 6:09 78 |
Yuyavan Robles So 19:18 6:33 92 |
Josh Sale Sr 20:06 6:49 97 |
Jacob Sale Sr 20:25 6:55 99 |
Barak Nehoran Jr 20:28 6:56 100 |
Chandler Chen Jr 20:42 7:01 101 |
Nathan Banh Sr 24:31 8:19 105 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricardo Avila | So | Bellarmine | 16:24.61 | 5:34 | 1/32 | 7/114 | 1/30 | 17:20 (0:55) |
17:13 (0:48) |
17:13 (0:48) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Ryan Burd | So | Bellarmine | 16:26.74 | 5:34 | 2/32 | 9/114 | 1/27 | 17:32 (1:05) |
17:56 (1:29) |
17:32 (1:05) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Tucker Meijer | So | Bellarmine | 16:38.25 | 5:38 | 3/32 | 15/114 | 1/19 | 18:01 (1:23) |
17:52 (1:14) |
17:52 (1:14) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Zack West | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:59.04 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Bennet Shaw | So | Bellarmine | 17:05.28 | 5:48 | 4/32 | 18/114 | 1/18 | 17:01 | 17:18 (0:13) |
17:01 | Go Bells! (LR) |
6 | Noah Starkweather | So | Clovis West | 17:11.55 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Michael Hase | So | Bellarmine | 17:14.2 | 5:51 | 5/32 | 23/114 | 1/14 | 18:00 (0:46) |
18:01 (0:47) |
18:00 (0:46) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Luke Mccartney | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:18.17 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Doyle | So | Bellarmine | 17:20.89 | 5:53 | 6/32 | 25/114 | 1/13 | 18:27 (1:06) |
18:13 (0:52) |
18:13 (0:52) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Angel Mejia | So | SANTA CRUZ | 17:26.36 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Hugo Pegley | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:26.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Connor Crinion | So | Bellarmine | 17:33.26 | 5:57 | 7/32 | 28/114 | 1/11 | 19:04 (1:31) |
19:19 (1:46) |
19:04 (1:31) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | John Ross | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:41.08 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Kunal Bhatia | So | Bellarmine | 17:47.93 | 6:02 | 8/32 | 29/114 | 1/7 | 18:44 (0:56) |
19:14 (1:26) |
18:44 (0:56) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Evan Drake | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:48.74 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Escobar | So | Burlingame | 17:59.09 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Zach Barnes | So | Milpitas | 18:00.49 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Namara | So | Stuart Hall | 18:01.77 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Lupe Rojas | So | Bellarmine | 18:02.05 | 6:07 | 9/32 | 32/114 | 1/7 | 17:38 | 17:39 | 17:38 | |
21 | Javier Rojas | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:06.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Tommy Smail | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:07.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Sean Ekstrand | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:08.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Prajay Lolabattu | So | Bellarmine | 18:08.57 | 6:09 | 10/32 | 34/114 | 1/7 | 20:08 (1:59) |
20:22 (2:13) |
20:08 (1:59) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Phelps Hunter | So | Washington (Fremont) | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Padilla Jace | So | Washington (Fremont) | 18:09.44 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Gabriel Rouhani | So | Archbishop Riordan | 18:09.96 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Lucas Montalvo | So | Junipero Serra | 18:11.15 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Clem | So | Bellarmine | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | 11/32 | 36/114 | 1/5 | 17:42 | 18:08 | 17:42 | |
30 | Jack Bullard | So | Bellarmine | 18:11.77 | 6:10 | 12/32 | 37/114 | 1/5 | ||||
31 | Alex Kraus | So | Burlingame | 18:12.08 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Henry Kwock | So | Los Altos | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Kaizad Taraporevala | So | Los Altos | 18:19.64 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Jason Hoang | So | Galileo Academy | 18:20.65 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Young | So | Mills | 18:21.89 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Ramirez | So | Bellarmine | 18:28.82 | 6:16 | 13/32 | 40/114 | 1/5 | 20:04 (1:35) |
20:08 (1:39) |
20:04 (1:35) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Lucas Azcarraga | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:31.62 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | David Pagan | So | Bellarmine | 18:31.85 | 6:17 | 14/32 | 44/114 | 1/4 | 19:10 (0:38) |
19:31 (0:59) |
19:10 (0:38) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Charley Nordin | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:33.49 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Gutierrez | So | Alisal | 18:33.92 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Austin Zhang | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:34.39 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Michael Levy | So | Scotts Valley | 18:36.07 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Elias Masri | So | Bellarmine | 18:40.95 | 6:20 | 15/32 | 48/114 | 1/3 | 19:32 (0:51) |
20:04 (1:23) |
19:32 (0:51) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Timothy Hsu | So | Los Altos | 18:41.44 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Jesse Diaz | So | Alisal | 18:46.18 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Poon | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:46.68 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Zenichi Yaskawa | So | Bellarmine | 18:51.25 | 6:23 | 16/32 | 56/114 | 1/3 | 19:29 (0:38) |
20:02 (1:11) |
19:29 (0:38) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Kevin Khong | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:53.18 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Jose Barajas | So | Willow Glen | 18:58.45 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | David Eik | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:00.59 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Oscar Paquinto Soph | Sr | TULARE WESTERN | 19:00.88 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Fenn Hoppe | So | Willow Glen | 19:01.15 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Castaneda | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:05.83 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Arum Gasparian | So | Junipero Serra | 19:07.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Sedayao | So | Bellarmine | 19:08.1 | 6:29 | 17/32 | 62/114 | 1/3 | 19:54 (0:46) |
20:56 (1:48) |
19:54 (0:46) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Ryley Aceret | So | Stuart Hall | 19:08.37 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Alcosiba Kevin | So | Newark Memorial | 19:09.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Aj Matias | So | Milpitas | 19:11.26 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Timon Richardson | So | Alisal | 19:12.69 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Pablo Rivera | So | Newark Memorial | 19:15.17 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Henry Nguyen | So | Newark Memorial | 19:16.18 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Cullen Eckert | Fr | Scotts Valley | 19:16.61 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Alejandro Santillan | So | Milpitas | 19:16.99 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Dylan Edelson | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 19:17.42 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Michael Maniglia | So | Bellarmine | 19:19.17 | 6:33 | 18/32 | 64/114 | 1/3 | ||||
66 | Hector Martinez | So | Bellarmine | 19:20 | 6:33 | 19/32 | 66/114 | 1/3 | ||||
67 | Ryan Jensen | So | Scotts Valley | 19:22.46 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Miguel Jimenez | So | Firebaugh | 19:23.54 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Dunham Mcbride | So | Stuart Hall | 19:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | John Quinlan | So | Stuart Hall | 19:29.61 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Manuel Leon | So | Willow Glen | 19:31.88 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Nick Lonsdale | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:34.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Sugar | So | Woodside | 19:36.13 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Rowen Hodgson-cruz | So | Clovis West | 19:36.72 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Glenn Mcdonell | So | Junipero Serra | 19:37.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Wheeler Jessie | So | Washington (Fremont) | 19:40.24 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Pagila | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:40.96 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Brian Padilla | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:41.54 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Chris Chow | So | Bellarmine | 19:43.7 | 6:41 | 20/32 | 70/114 | 1/2 | 20:22 (0:38) |
20:49 (1:05) |
20:22 (0:38) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Padraig Lyons | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:44.16 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Josselyn | So | Scotts Valley | 19:44.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Quinn Gavin | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:45.04 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Pedro Sandoval | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:45.65 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Nevin Kelly-fair | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:46.31 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Oscar Martinez | So | Bellarmine | 19:55.45 | 6:45 | 21/32 | 74/114 | 1/2 | ||||
86 | Tyler Han | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:57.08 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | Brian Nguyen | So | Newark Memorial | 19:57.44 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Andy Pham | So | Andrew P. Hill | 19:57.81 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Mario Juarez | So | Merrill West | 20:01.38 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | JoJo MacDonald | So | Bellarmine | 20:02.43 | 6:48 | 22/32 | 79/114 | 1/2 | 20:11 (0:09) |
20:11 (0:09) |
20:11 (0:09) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Connor Barnett | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:02.91 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | August Uffelman | So | Bellarmine | 20:03.26 | 6:48 | 23/32 | 80/114 | 1/2 | 21:44 (1:41) |
22:06 (2:03) |
21:44 (1:41) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Tony Wu | So | Cupertino | 20:07.54 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Michael Magana | So | Alisal | 20:09.41 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Riley Seitz | So | Bellarmine | 20:09.73 | 6:50 | 24/32 | 83/114 | 1/1 | 20:44 (0:34) |
20:44 (0:34) |
20:44 (0:34) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
96 | Aaron Tolentino | So | Stuart Hall | 20:11.07 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Bryant Mendoza | So | Andrew P. Hill | 20:12.42 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Connor Laughlin | So | Archbishop Riordan | 20:13.91 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Davis Hamilton | So | Bellarmine | 20:14.25 | 6:52 | 25/32 | 84/114 | 1/1 | 20:48 (0:34) |
21:58 (1:44) |
20:48 (0:34) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
100 | Edgar Loza | So | Newark Memorial | 20:17.33 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Nam Than | So | Andrew P. Hill | 20:18.39 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Gabriel Rollins | So | Bellarmine | 20:23.22 | 6:55 | 26/32 | 88/114 | 1/1 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
103 | Robert Zalog | So | Andrew P. Hill | 20:24.76 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Andersen | So | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 20:25.62 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Sokry | So | Andrew P. Hill | 20:26.96 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Alvin Chan | So | Mills | 20:29.43 | 6:57 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Cueto | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:30.05 | 6:57 | |||||||
108 | Gregorio Corona | So | Alisal | 20:30.41 | 6:57 | |||||||
109 | Matt Robinson | Fr | Scotts Valley | 20:31.22 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Oscar Reksoatmodjo | So | Scotts Valley | 20:31.62 | 6:57 | |||||||
111 | David Halsey | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:32.68 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | NIck Sousa | So | Bellarmine | 20:33.9 | 6:58 | 27/32 | 91/114 | 1/1 | 19:31 | 19:49 | 19:31 | |
113 | Ben Chew | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:34.27 | 6:58 | |||||||
114 | James Chen | So | Mills | 20:40.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
115 | James Hernandez | So | Stuart Hall | 20:40.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Jasper Somera | So | Willow Glen | 20:41.28 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | Austin Tumacder | So | Milpitas | 20:42.48 | 7:01 | |||||||
118 | Jensen Yeung | So | Mills | 20:44.94 | 7:02 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Deras | So | Newark Memorial | 20:46.03 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Ethan Weldon | Fr | Clovis West | 20:46.64 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Jackie Chen | So | Mills | 20:47.22 | 7:03 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Arghavani | So | Scotts Valley | 20:50.92 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Justin Larsen-goulart | So | Newark Memorial | 20:52.92 | 7:05 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Arnold | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:56.93 | 7:06 | |||||||
125 | Armando Bautista | So | Newark Memorial | 20:57.36 | 7:06 | |||||||
126 | Jon Chew | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:58.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
127 | Adam Sisneros | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:02.85 | 7:08 | |||||||
128 | Matt O'driscoll | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:03.44 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Gennaro Covelli | So | Stuart Hall | 21:05.18 | 7:09 | |||||||
130 | Cezar Mendoza | So | Galileo Academy | 21:09.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
131 | Eoin Lyons | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | Brian Lee | So | Mills | 21:14.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Dieu | So | Andrew P. Hill | 21:15.63 | 7:12 | |||||||
134 | Nicholas Steele | So | Bellarmine | 21:16.13 | 7:13 | 28/32 | 95/114 | 1/1 | 22:11 (0:55) |
22:24 (1:08) |
22:11 (0:55) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
135 | Lance Miranda | So | Bellarmine | 21:16.7 | 7:13 | 29/32 | 96/114 | 1/1 | 22:09 (0:52) |
21:53 (0:36) |
21:53 (0:36) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
136 | Ryan Murphy | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:17.15 | 7:13 | |||||||
137 | Noah Fish | So | Bellarmine | 21:20.97 | 7:14 | 30/32 | 98/114 | 1/1 | 22:06 (0:45) |
23:10 (1:49) |
22:06 (0:45) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
138 | Blair Meehan | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:22.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
139 | Connor O'driscoll | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:23.07 | 7:15 | |||||||
140 | Maclean Ankhelyi | So | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 21:24.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
141 | Solomon Morales | So | Newark Memorial | 21:30.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
142 | Moises Salinas | So | Gunderson | 21:35.63 | 7:19 | |||||||
143 | Justin Hom | So | Stuart Hall | 21:36.51 | 7:19 | |||||||
144 | Austin Tran | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:38.51 | 7:20 | |||||||
145 | Austin Woo | So | Stuart Hall | 21:39.13 | 7:20 | |||||||
146 | Markos Kassahun | So | Gunderson | 21:41.86 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Machado | So | Bellarmine | 21:43.8 | 7:22 | 31/32 | 102/114 | 1/1 | 21:52 (0:08) |
23:19 (1:35) |
21:52 (0:08) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
148 | Ryan Parra | So | TULARE WESTERN | 21:50.61 | 7:24 | |||||||
149 | Sean Fang | So | Junipero Serra | 21:55.08 | 7:26 | |||||||
150 | Robby Leano | So | Bellarmine | 21:59.25 | 7:27 | 32/32 | 107/114 | 1/1 | 24:54 (2:55) |
24:30 (2:31) |
24:30 (2:31) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
151 | William Zhou | So | Galileo Academy | 22:00.95 | 7:28 | |||||||
152 | Gabriel Morales | So | Newark Memorial | 22:01.24 | 7:28 | |||||||
153 | Austin Nguyen | So | Andrew P. Hill | 22:01.59 | 7:28 | |||||||
154 | Eric Pang | So | Mills | 22:03.94 | 7:29 | |||||||
155 | Giacinto Jondonovan | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:06.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
156 | Andy Kang | So | Los Altos | 22:11.12 | 7:31 | |||||||
157 | Brian Johnston | So | Willow Glen | 22:16.39 | 7:33 | |||||||
158 | Richard Ju | So | Cupertino | 22:17.74 | 7:33 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Degraw | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:18.25 | 7:34 | |||||||
160 | Nicholas Hsiao | So | Merrill West | 22:19.63 | 7:34 | |||||||
161 | Tony Reksoatmodjo | So | Scotts Valley | 22:21.82 | 7:35 | |||||||
162 | Erron Lee | So | Clovis West | 22:24.85 | 7:36 | |||||||
163 | Skyler Song | So | Woodside | 22:25.47 | 7:36 | |||||||
164 | Bryan Mitra | So | Alisal | 22:26.17 | 7:36 | |||||||
165 | Tony Wang | So | Stuart Hall | 22:26.79 | 7:37 | |||||||
166 | Jake Klepper | So | Los Altos | 22:27.29 | 7:37 | |||||||
167 | Edgar Tapia | So | Los Altos | 22:37.75 | 7:40 | |||||||
168 | Edwin Choi | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:41.56 | 7:42 | |||||||
169 | Fikre Tilahun | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:49.38 | 7:44 | |||||||
170 | Cody Cox | So | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 22:54.83 | 7:46 | |||||||
171 | Aaron Lee | So | Galileo Academy | 23:00.83 | 7:48 | |||||||
172 | Cheng Huynh | So | Andrew P. Hill | 23:02.55 | 7:49 | |||||||
173 | Yifei Zhang | So | Stuart Hall | 23:04.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
174 | Salvador Munoz | So | Alisal | 23:05.16 | 7:50 | |||||||
175 | John Huynh | So | Andrew P. Hill | 23:05.79 | 7:50 | |||||||
176 | Brian La | So | Andrew P. Hill | 23:06.54 | 7:50 | |||||||
177 | Colin Moloney | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:09.72 | 7:51 | |||||||
178 | Alan Li | So | Junipero Serra | 23:10.17 | 7:51 | |||||||
179 | Marc Tran | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:18.72 | 7:54 | |||||||
180 | Ethan Tom | So | Stuart Hall | 23:21.18 | 7:55 | |||||||
181 | Andy Tran 1 | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:35.49 | 8:00 | |||||||
182 | Kozac Jared | So | Washington (Fremont) | 23:35.74 | 8:00 | |||||||
183 | John Do | So | Andrew P. Hill | 23:42.41 | 8:02 | |||||||
184 | Tai Le | So | Andrew P. Hill | 23:43.97 | 8:03 | |||||||
185 | Ray Gonzalez | So | Andrew P. Hill | 24:03.53 | 8:09 | |||||||
186 | Abel Barrera | So | Andrew P. Hill | 24:07.63 | 8:11 | |||||||
187 | To Andrew | So | Washington (Fremont) | 24:19.64 | 8:15 | |||||||
188 | Andy Tran 2 | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 24:37.29 | 8:21 | |||||||
189 | Noah Radoye | So | Newark Memorial | 24:40.71 | 8:22 | |||||||
190 | Austen Le | So | Andrew P. Hill | 24:52.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
191 | Miguel Lopez | So | Newark Memorial | 25:15.61 | 8:34 | |||||||
192 | Raymond Ha | So | Newark Memorial | 25:23.88 | 8:37 | |||||||
193 | Joey Basuini | So | Willow Glen | 25:28.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
194 | Shawn Sipanya | So | Andrew P. Hill | 26:11.19 | 8:53 | |||||||
195 | Alex Mao | So | Los Altos | 26:12.04 | 8:53 | |||||||
196 | Tuan Tran | Jr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 26:38.16 | 9:02 | |||||||
197 | Chris Vonderwerth | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 26:51.57 | 9:06 | |||||||
198 | Bryant Nguyen | So | Andrew P. Hill | 27:21.18 | 9:16 | |||||||
199 | Gary Quachso | So | Andrew P. Hill | 27:23.56 | 9:17 | |||||||
200 | Jeremy Huynh | So | Stuart Hall | 27:24.87 | 9:18 | |||||||
201 | Will Patch | So | Woodside | 27:55.92 | 9:28 | |||||||
202 | Baris Gezer | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 28:20.4 | 9:36 | |||||||
203 | Frankie Huynh | So | Andrew P. Hill | 28:20.87 | 9:37 | |||||||
204 | Juan Carlos Leyva | Jr | Newark Memorial | 28:36.47 | 9:42 | |||||||
205 | Abdul Banglee | So | Andrew P. Hill | 35:47.82 | 12:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
83:49 16:46 5:41 |
17 | Ricardo Avila So 16:25 5:34 1 |
Ryan Burd So 16:27 5:34 2 |
Tucker Meijer So 16:38 5:38 3 |
Bennet Shaw So 17:05 5:48 5 |
Michael Hase So 17:14 5:51 6 |
Thomas Doyle So 17:21 5:53 8 |
Connor Crinion So 17:33 5:57 9 |
2 | Maria Carrillo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
90:28 18:06 6:08 |
79 | Zack West So 16:59 5:45 4 |
Evan Drake So 17:49 6:02 11 |
Tommy Smail So 18:08 6:09 13 |
Lucas Azcarraga So 18:32 6:17 21 |
David Eik So 19:01 6:27 30 |
Brian Padilla Fr 19:42 6:41 49 |
Quinn Gavin So 19:45 6:42 52 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:58 |
93:08 18:38 6:19 |
120 | Sean Ekstrand So 18:08 6:09 14 |
Charley Nordin So 18:33 6:17 22 |
Austin Zhang So 18:34 6:18 24 |
Ryan Poon So 18:47 6:22 28 |
Jacob Castaneda So 19:06 6:28 32 |
Nick Lonsdale So 19:35 6:38 45 |
Joshua Pagila So 19:41 6:40 48 |
4 | Scotts Valley 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:04 |
92:14 18:27 6:15 |
122 | Luke Mccartney Fr 17:18 5:52 7 |
John Ross Fr 17:41 6:00 10 |
Michael Levy So 18:36 6:18 25 |
Cullen Eckert Fr 19:17 6:32 39 |
Ryan Jensen So 19:22 6:34 41 |
Matthew Josselyn So 19:45 6:42 51 |
Matt Robinson Fr 20:31 6:57 68 |
5 | Stuart Hall 4-7-8-6-5 Gap: 2:09 |
96:18 19:16 6:32 |
190 | Thomas Namara So 18:02 6:07 12 |
Ryley Aceret So 19:08 6:29 34 |
Dunham Mcbride So 19:27 6:36 42 |
John Quinlan So 19:30 6:36 43 |
Aaron Tolentino So 20:11 6:51 59 |
James Hernandez So 20:41 7:01 72 |
Gennaro Covelli So 21:05 7:09 78 |
6 | Washington (Fremont) 6-4-6-5-6 Gap: 5:27 |
98:52 19:46 6:42 |
209 | Phelps Hunter So 18:09 6:09 15 |
Padilla Jace So 18:09 6:09 16 |
Dylan Edelson Fr 19:17 6:32 40 |
Wheeler Jessie So 19:40 6:40 47 |
Kozac Jared So 23:36 8:00 91 |
To Andrew So 24:20 8:15 92 |
|
7 | Alisal 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:56 |
97:13 19:27 6:35 |
211 | Daniel Gutierrez So 18:34 6:18 23 |
Jesse Diaz So 18:46 6:22 27 |
Timon Richardson So 19:13 6:31 36 |
Michael Magana So 20:09 6:50 58 |
Gregorio Corona So 20:30 6:57 67 |
Bryan Mitra So 22:26 7:36 86 |
Salvador Munoz So 23:05 7:50 89 |
8 | Newark Memorial 12-11-11-9-8 Gap: 1:08 |
97:56 19:35 6:38 |
226 | Alcosiba Kevin So 19:10 6:30 35 |
Pablo Rivera So 19:15 6:32 37 |
Henry Nguyen So 19:16 6:32 38 |
Brian Nguyen So 19:57 6:46 55 |
Edgar Loza So 20:17 6:53 61 |
Brandon Deras So 20:46 7:02 75 |
Justin Larsen-goulart So 20:53 7:05 77 |
9 | Los Altos 8-6-5-8-9 Gap: 4:09 |
99:57 19:59 6:47 |
234 | Henry Kwock So 18:18 6:12 18 |
Kaizad Taraporevala So 18:20 6:13 19 |
Timothy Hsu So 18:41 6:20 26 |
Andy Kang So 22:11 7:31 84 |
Jake Klepper So 22:27 7:37 87 |
Edgar Tapia So 22:38 7:40 88 |
Alex Mao So 26:12 8:53 94 |
10 | Willow Glen 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:18 |
100:29 20:06 6:49 |
262 | Jose Barajas So 18:58 6:26 29 |
Fenn Hoppe So 19:01 6:27 31 |
Manuel Leon So 19:32 6:37 44 |
Jasper Somera So 20:41 7:01 73 |
Brian Johnston So 22:16 7:33 85 |
Joey Basuini So 25:29 8:38 93 |
|
11 | Junipero Serra 7-8-9-10-11 Gap: 4:59 |
102:01 20:24 6:55 |
267 | Lucas Montalvo So 18:11 6:10 17 |
Arum Gasparian So 19:07 6:29 33 |
Glenn Mcdonell So 19:37 6:39 46 |
Sean Fang So 21:55 7:26 81 |
Alan Li So 23:10 7:51 90 |
||
12 | St. Ignatius College Prep 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 0:46 |
99:49 19:58 6:46 |
280 | Padraig Lyons So 19:44 6:41 50 |
Pedro Sandoval So 19:46 6:42 53 |
Nevin Kelly-fair So 19:46 6:42 54 |
Connor Barnett So 20:03 6:48 57 |
Matthew Cueto So 20:30 6:57 66 |
David Halsey So 20:33 6:58 69 |
Ben Chew So 20:34 6:58 70 |
13 | Andrew P. Hill 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:29 |
101:20 20:16 6:52 |
305 | Andy Pham So 19:58 6:46 56 |
Bryant Mendoza So 20:12 6:51 60 |
Nam Than So 20:18 6:53 62 |
Robert Zalog So 20:25 6:55 63 |
Anthony Sokry So 20:27 6:56 64 |
Kevin Dieu So 21:16 7:12 80 |
Austin Nguyen So 22:02 7:28 82 |
14 | Mills 9-12-12-13-14 Gap: 2:25 |
101:04 20:13 6:51 |
306 | Ryan Young So 18:22 6:14 20 |
Alvin Chan So 20:29 6:57 65 |
James Chen So 20:40 7:00 71 |
Jensen Yeung So 20:45 7:02 74 |
Jackie Chen So 20:47 7:03 76 |
Brian Lee So 21:15 7:12 79 |
Eric Pang So 22:04 7:29 83 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
88:53 17:47 6:02 |
15 | Thomas Doyle So 17:21 5:53 1 |
Connor Crinion So 17:33 5:57 2 |
Kunal Bhatia So 17:48 6:02 3 |
Lupe Rojas So 18:02 6:07 4 |
Prajay Lolabattu So 18:09 6:09 5 |
Matthew Clem So 18:12 6:10 6 |
Jack Bullard So 18:12 6:10 7 |
2 | Scotts Valley 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:37 |
104:00 20:48 7:03 |
84 | Matthew Josselyn So 19:45 6:42 10 |
Matt Robinson Fr 20:31 6:57 11 |
Oscar Reksoatmodjo So 20:32 6:57 12 |
Daniel Arghavani So 20:51 7:04 17 |
Tony Reksoatmodjo So 22:22 7:35 34 |
||
3 | St. Ignatius College Prep 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
104:06 20:49 7:03 |
90 | David Halsey So 20:33 6:58 13 |
Ben Chew So 20:34 6:58 14 |
Nicholas Arnold So 20:57 7:06 19 |
Jon Chew So 20:58 7:07 21 |
Matt O'driscoll So 21:03 7:08 23 |
Eoin Lyons So 21:14 7:12 25 |
Ryan Murphy So 21:17 7:13 27 |
4 | Bishop O'Dowd 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 3:15 |
104:47 20:57 7:06 |
105 | Nick Lonsdale So 19:35 6:38 8 |
Joshua Pagila So 19:41 6:40 9 |
Adam Sisneros So 21:03 7:08 22 |
Austin Tran Fr 21:39 7:20 30 |
Fikre Tilahun So 22:49 7:44 36 |
||
5 | Newark Memorial 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
106:08 21:14 7:12 |
114 | Brandon Deras So 20:46 7:02 16 |
Justin Larsen-goulart So 20:53 7:05 18 |
Armando Bautista So 20:57 7:06 20 |
Solomon Morales So 21:31 7:17 28 |
Gabriel Morales So 22:01 7:28 32 |
Noah Radoye So 24:41 8:22 44 |
Miguel Lopez So 25:16 8:34 45 |
6 | Stuart Hall 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
107:28 21:30 7:17 |
134 | James Hernandez So 20:41 7:01 15 |
Gennaro Covelli So 21:05 7:09 24 |
Justin Hom So 21:37 7:19 29 |
Austin Woo So 21:39 7:20 31 |
Tony Wang So 22:27 7:37 35 |
Yifei Zhang So 23:05 7:49 38 |
Ethan Tom So 23:21 7:55 41 |
7 | Andrew P. Hill 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
112:32 22:30 7:38 |
175 | Kevin Dieu So 21:16 7:12 26 |
Austin Nguyen So 22:02 7:28 33 |
Cheng Huynh So 23:03 7:49 37 |
John Huynh So 23:06 7:50 39 |
Brian La So 23:07 7:50 40 |
Andy Tran 1 Jr 23:35 8:00 42 |
John Do So 23:42 8:02 43 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
92:05 18:25 6:15 |
15 | Matthew Clem So 18:12 6:10 1 |
Jack Bullard So 18:12 6:10 2 |
Andrew Ramirez So 18:29 6:16 3 |
David Pagan So 18:32 6:17 4 |
Elias Masri So 18:41 6:20 5 |
Zenichi Yaskawa So 18:51 6:23 6 |
Kevin Sedayao So 19:08 6:29 7 |
2 | St. Ignatius College Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
107:23 21:29 7:17 |
50 | Eoin Lyons So 21:14 7:12 8 |
Ryan Murphy So 21:17 7:13 9 |
Blair Meehan So 21:22 7:15 10 |
Connor O'driscoll So 21:23 7:15 11 |
Giacinto Jondonovan So 22:07 7:30 12 |
Ryan Degraw So 22:18 7:34 13 |
Edwin Choi So 22:42 7:42 14 |
3 | Andrew P. Hill 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
119:13 23:51 8:05 |
85 | Andy Tran 1 Jr 23:35 8:00 15 |
John Do So 23:42 8:02 16 |
Tai Le So 23:44 8:03 17 |
Ray Gonzalez So 24:04 8:09 18 |
Abel Barrera So 24:08 8:11 19 |
Andy Tran 2 So 24:37 8:21 20 |
Austen Le So 24:53 8:26 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
96:22 19:16 6:32 |
15 | Zenichi Yaskawa So 18:51 6:23 1 |
Kevin Sedayao So 19:08 6:29 2 |
Michael Maniglia So 19:19 6:33 3 |
Hector Martinez So 19:20 6:33 4 |
Chris Chow So 19:44 6:41 5 |
Oscar Martinez So 19:55 6:45 6 |
JoJo MacDonald So 20:02 6:48 7 |
2 | ANDREW P. HILL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:46 |
130:26 26:05 8:51 |
50 | Andy Tran 2 So 24:37 8:21 8 |
Austen Le So 24:53 8:26 9 |
Shawn Sipanya So 26:11 8:53 10 |
Bryant Nguyen So 27:21 9:16 11 |
Gary Quachso So 27:24 9:17 12 |
Baris Gezer So 28:20 9:36 13 |
Frankie Huynh So 28:21 9:37 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
100:25 20:05 6:48 |
15 | Oscar Martinez So 19:55 6:45 1 |
JoJo MacDonald So 20:02 6:48 2 |
August Uffelman So 20:03 6:48 3 |
Riley Seitz So 20:10 6:50 4 |
Davis Hamilton So 20:14 6:52 5 |
Gabriel Rollins So 20:23 6:55 6 |
NIck Sousa So 20:34 6:58 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
104:51 20:58 7:07 |
15 | Gabriel Rollins So 20:23 6:55 1 |
NIck Sousa So 20:34 6:58 2 |
Nicholas Steele So 21:16 7:13 3 |
Lance Miranda So 21:17 7:13 4 |
Noah Fish So 21:21 7:14 5 |
Brandon Machado So 21:44 7:22 6 |
Robby Leano So 21:59 7:27 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Blankley | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:27.56 | 5:35 | 1/47 | 10/114 | 1/28 | 17:45 (1:17) |
17:33 (1:05) |
17:33 (1:05) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Isaac Madrid | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:28.6 | 5:35 | 2/47 | 11/114 | 1/26 | 17:58 (1:29) |
17:30 (1:01) |
17:30 (1:01) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Tyler Lazar | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:29.51 | 5:35 | 3/47 | 12/114 | 1/21 | 20:01 (3:31) |
18:52 (2:22) |
18:52 (2:22) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Josh Pleva | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:30.6 | 5:36 | 4/47 | 13/114 | 1/21 | 18:24 (1:53) |
17:18 (0:47) |
17:18 (0:47) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Colin Bartlett | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:51.54 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Ken Saxton | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:56.63 | 5:45 | 5/47 | 17/114 | 1/20 | 18:16 (1:19) |
17:02 (0:05) |
17:02 (0:05) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Michael King | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:04.98 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | David Dalton | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:06.56 | 5:48 | 6/47 | 19/114 | 1/19 | 17:58 (0:51) |
17:38 (0:31) |
17:38 (0:31) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jefferey Hara | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:07.37 | 5:48 | 7/47 | 20/114 | 1/15 | 17:25 (0:18) |
18:22 (1:15) |
17:25 (0:18) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Akhil Surapaneni | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:08.93 | 5:49 | 8/47 | 21/114 | 1/14 | 17:51 (0:42) |
18:11 (1:02) |
17:51 (0:42) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Nicholas Shea | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:12.85 | 5:50 | 9/47 | 22/114 | 1/12 | 21:03 (3:50) |
20:33 (3:20) |
20:33 (3:20) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Fernando Gonzalez | Jr | Alisal | 17:14.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Marshall Seid | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:17.19 | 5:52 | 10/47 | 24/114 | 1/9 | 17:01 | 17:20 (0:03) |
17:01 | Go Bells! (LR) |
14 | Mason Trout | Jr | Clovis West | 17:17.91 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Johannsen Tan | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:18.36 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Hillman | Fr | Central Catholic | 17:20.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Otto | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:29.8 | 5:56 | 11/47 | 27/114 | 1/6 | 19:24 (1:54) |
18:58 (1:28) |
18:52 (1:22) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Patrick Burns | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:30.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Owen Jow | Jr | Los Altos | 17:38.36 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Benjamin Shea | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:51.61 | 6:03 | 12/47 | 30/114 | 1/5 | 17:53 (0:01) |
18:14 (0:22) |
17:53 (0:01) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Reimer Shane | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 17:51.99 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Chris Ng | Sr | Lowell | 17:52.39 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Riley Mccammon | So | Central Catholic | 17:56.26 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Marco Miranda | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:03.64 | 6:07 | 13/47 | 33/114 | 1/4 | 18:55 (0:51) |
18:32 (0:28) |
18:32 (0:28) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Noah Ceremony | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:06.15 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Nick Jamison | Jr | Central Catholic | 18:07.99 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Elliot Jobson | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:09.19 | 6:09 | 14/47 | 35/114 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Erik Johnson | Jr | Mills | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Abhay Negi | Fr | Lowell | 18:11.32 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Marvin Luong | Fr | Lowell | 18:12.61 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Humberto Barraza | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:13.07 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | David Klein | Jr | Los Altos | 18:14.49 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Cody Giguiere | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:16.26 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Jose Gallegos | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:17.33 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Cesar Perez | Jr | Alisal | 18:17.65 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Leland Beatley | Sr | Central Catholic | 18:18.02 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Martin | So | Central Catholic | 18:21.09 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Emilio Flamenco | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:26.65 | 6:15 | 15/47 | 38/114 | 1/3 | 19:01 (0:34) |
18:42 (0:15) |
18:39 (0:12) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Karl Meissner | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:28.7 | 6:16 | 16/47 | 39/114 | 1/3 | 20:39 (2:10) |
19:27 (0:58) |
19:27 (0:58) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Jimmy Consiglio | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:29.07 | 6:16 | 17/47 | 41/114 | 1/3 | 19:13 (0:44) |
18:46 (0:17) |
18:46 (0:17) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Stanley Tang | Jr | Lowell | 18:29.42 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Frank Cannizzaro | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:29.75 | 6:16 | 18/47 | 42/114 | 1/2 | 20:17 (1:47) |
19:45 (1:15) |
19:45 (1:15) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Patrick Duffy | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:31.29 | 6:17 | 19/47 | 43/114 | 1/2 | 20:06 (1:35) |
20:06 (1:35) |
Go Bells! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Joe Carman | Fr | Central Catholic | 18:33.22 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Leary | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:34.51 | 6:18 | 20/47 | 45/114 | 1/1 | 17:55 | 18:13 | 17:55 | |
46 | Elliot Wilde | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:36.48 | 6:18 | 21/47 | 47/114 | 1/1 | 20:17 (1:41) |
20:08 (1:32) |
20:08 (1:32) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Nguyen Khuong | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 18:38.72 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Ruben Gonzales | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:40.61 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Garnes Jeffrey | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 18:41.57 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Rogelio Perez | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:43.38 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Brendan Bellaire | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:43.68 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Leyland Kato | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 18:44.02 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Toy | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:44.41 | 6:21 | 22/47 | 49/114 | 1/1 | 18:22 | 18:17 | 18:17 | |
54 | Ryan Magee | Jr | Scotts Valley | 18:44.76 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Mansperger | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:45.13 | 6:21 | 23/47 | 51/114 | 1/1 | 19:14 (0:29) |
19:24 (0:39) |
19:14 (0:29) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Chris Yancey | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:45.95 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Ian Kruse | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:46.62 | 6:22 | 24/47 | 53/114 | 1/1 | 19:29 (0:42) |
21:03 (2:16) |
19:29 (0:42) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | David Juarez | Sr | Clovis West | 18:48.47 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Blake Ferguson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:49.13 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Austen Christensen | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:49.66 | 6:23 | 25/47 | 55/114 | 1/1 | 18:49 | 18:30 | ||
61 | Juan Martinez | Jr | Alisal | 18:52.89 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Kinsa Durst | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:53.84 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Ricky Reksoatmodjo | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:56.64 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Spencer Wu | Jr | Mills | 18:59.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Chris Obregon | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:00.04 | 6:26 | 26/47 | 58/114 | 1/1 | 20:35 (1:35) |
19:58 (0:58) |
19:31 (0:31) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Willie Frankl | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:00.94 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Ian Lang | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:01.27 | 6:27 | 27/47 | 59/114 | 1/1 | 20:13 (1:12) |
20:07 (1:06) |
20:07 (1:06) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Abraham Espinoza | Jr | Alisal | 19:01.91 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Archbold | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:02.19 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Kyle Kelly | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:06.22 | 6:29 | 28/47 | 61/114 | 1/1 | 19:11 (0:05) |
20:30 (1:24) |
19:11 (0:05) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Kedar Pujara | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 19:07.16 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Johnny Nieto | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:07.82 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Luis Camacho | Fr | North Monterey County | 19:09.79 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Christian Guevara | Jr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 19:12.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Brian Torrez | Jr | Firebaugh | 19:12.47 | 6:31 | |||||||
76 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Lowell | 19:12.79 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Oberkirch | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:13.74 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Sam | Fr | Lowell | 19:14.94 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Gordon Barrows | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:15.77 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Salvail | Sr | Newark Memorial | 19:19.13 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Keegan McMillan | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:19.71 | 6:33 | 29/47 | 65/114 | 1/1 | 20:05 (0:45) |
20:05 (0:45) |
19:17 | Go Bells! (LY, LR) |
82 | Tony Sun | Jr | Los Altos | 19:20.84 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Ben Shaw | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:23.12 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Trevor Hoffman | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:23.93 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Matt Alvarez | Sr | Clovis West | 19:24.27 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Sarto | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 19:29.49 | 6:36 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Moran | So | Alisal | 19:29.94 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Stamper | Jr | Clovis West | 19:30.32 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Caleb Wildman | Jr | Aptos | 19:30.65 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Hart | So | Central Catholic | 19:31.01 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Fernando | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:31.33 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Charles Manchester | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:31.65 | 6:37 | 30/47 | 68/114 | 1/1 | 21:24 (1:52) |
21:24 (1:52) |
21:24 (1:52) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Gerardo Virgen | Sr | Alisal | 19:31.95 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Sebastian Song | Jr | Woodside | 19:39.41 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Sean Musser | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:42.37 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Kwong | Jr | Mills | 19:43.43 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Malcom Morales | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Brendon Yu | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:45.08 | 6:42 | 31/47 | 71/114 | 1/1 | ||||
99 | Peter DeBrine | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:47.95 | 6:43 | 32/47 | 72/114 | 1/1 | ||||
100 | Chris Hart | Sr | Central Catholic | 19:48.22 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Sean Hingorani | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:48.88 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Konrad Vonmayrhaus | Jr | Mills | 19:49.52 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Matt Aredo | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:52.85 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | John Lencioni | Sr | Bellarmine | 19:56.81 | 6:46 | 33/47 | 75/114 | 1/1 | 21:05 (1:08) |
19:45 | 19:45 | Go Bells! (LY) |
105 | Kai Yee | Jr | Mills | 19:57.17 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Israel Reyes | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:57.55 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Kevin Glass | Jr | Los Altos | 19:57.89 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Eoin Carolan | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:58.33 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Tremeyne Willis | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:58.81 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Austin Brockmann | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:59.47 | 6:47 | |||||||
111 | Hans Gementara | Jr | Mills | 20:00.81 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Alex McCarty | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:01.24 | 6:47 | 34/47 | 77/114 | 1/1 | 19:38 | 19:41 | 19:38 | |
113 | Alex Williams | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:02.33 | 6:48 | 35/47 | 78/114 | 1/1 | 18:38 | 19:33 | 18:38 | |
114 | Jim Huttlinger | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:03.29 | 6:48 | 36/47 | 81/114 | 1/1 | 22:30 (2:27) |
22:28 (2:25) |
22:28 (2:25) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Steven Mike | Sr | Junipero Serra | 20:03.67 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Torin Kingshill | Sr | Junipero Serra | 20:06.93 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Evan To | So | Silver Creek | 20:10.02 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Bryce Dewitt | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:13.38 | 6:51 | |||||||
119 | Andre Vernot | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 20:14.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
120 | Luis Cornejo | Sr | North Monterey County | 20:19.05 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Yee Chris | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 20:19.37 | 6:53 | |||||||
122 | Skyler Lacy | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:19.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
123 | Peter Son-bell | Jr | Los Altos | 20:20.03 | 6:54 | |||||||
124 | Charles Molina | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:20.87 | 6:54 | 37/47 | 87/114 | 1/1 | 20:52 (0:31) |
21:40 (1:19) |
20:25 (0:04) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
125 | Chris Van | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:21.09 | 6:54 | |||||||
126 | Sam Gearing | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:23.56 | 6:55 | |||||||
127 | Charles Wehr | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:24.62 | 6:55 | |||||||
128 | Robby Sanchez | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:30.41 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Steaven Baldoza | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:32.96 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | Alex Leano | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:33.27 | 6:58 | 38/47 | 90/114 | 1/1 | 22:06 (1:33) |
21:57 (1:24) |
20:52 (0:19) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
131 | Greg Yee | Sr | Mills | 20:34.95 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Greg Arietta | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 20:38.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
133 | Michael Shelley | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:39.96 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Ray Whelan | Sr | Junipero Serra | 20:43.78 | 7:02 | |||||||
135 | Nate Metzger | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:44.25 | 7:02 | 39/47 | 92/114 | 1/1 | 20:16 | 20:54 (0:10) |
20:16 | Go Bells! (LR) |
136 | Nikolay Anguelov | Jr | Los Altos | 20:45.31 | 7:02 | |||||||
137 | Bryce Grubbs | So | Marin Academy | 20:45.68 | 7:02 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Casey | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:46.27 | 7:02 | |||||||
139 | Aaron Lam | Jr | Mills | 20:48.27 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Miguel Berccia | TULARE WESTERN | 20:49.12 | 7:03 | ||||||||
141 | Gabe Marcelo | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 20:50.81 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | John Sheedy | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:52.21 | 7:04 | |||||||
143 | Mathew Romero | Sr | North Monterey County | 20:53.93 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Bradley Thomas | So | Marin Academy | 20:55.24 | 7:06 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Chen | Jr | Mills | 20:56.26 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Ezequiel Guzman | Sr | North Monterey County | 20:57.56 | 7:06 | |||||||
147 | Jose Ramirez | Jr | Alisal | 20:58.87 | 7:07 | |||||||
148 | Jack Kehmna | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:07.86 | 7:10 | |||||||
149 | Abner Cabanillas | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:08.22 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Kristian Cruz | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 21:12.92 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Derek Chow | Sr | Mills | 21:14.98 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Chris Marquez | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:20.26 | 7:14 | |||||||
153 | Emmanuel Hernandez | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:21.09 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Lo | Jr | Mills | 21:22.22 | 7:15 | |||||||
155 | Rowan Schneider | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:22.74 | 7:15 | |||||||
156 | Wilson Tran | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:24.91 | 7:16 | |||||||
157 | Jordan Kinard | Jr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 21:27.87 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Benjamin Vien | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:30.47 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Elijah Tolentino | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:33.17 | 7:18 | |||||||
160 | Tristan Stillman | So | Maria Carrillo | 21:35.07 | 7:19 | |||||||
161 | Nathan Amarandos | Jr | Junipero Serra | 21:36.22 | 7:19 | |||||||
162 | Eric Huynh | Sr | Silver Creek | 21:37.06 | 7:20 | |||||||
163 | David Garcia | Sr | Mills | 21:40.86 | 7:21 | |||||||
164 | Binh Tran | Jr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 21:41.66 | 7:21 | |||||||
165 | Forrest Sill | Jr | Woodside | 21:46.12 | 7:23 | |||||||
166 | Michael Otto | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:48.1 | 7:23 | 40/47 | 103/114 | 1/1 | 22:00 (0:12) |
20:59 | 20:59 | Go Bells! (LY) |
167 | Dylan Shannon | Jr | Junipero Serra | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
168 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:53.37 | 7:25 | 41/47 | 105/114 | 1/1 | ||||
169 | Nathan McCabe | Sr | Bellarmine | 21:55.25 | 7:26 | 42/47 | 106/114 | 1/1 | 19:27 | 19:27 | ||
170 | Neil Marchan | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 22:01.54 | 7:28 | |||||||
171 | Michael Degnan | Sr | Woodside | 22:05.73 | 7:29 | |||||||
172 | Jaime Moreno | Sr | Clovis West | 22:08.81 | 7:30 | |||||||
173 | Shanil Narayan | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:09.56 | 7:31 | |||||||
174 | Garnes Nicholas | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 22:12.05 | 7:32 | |||||||
175 | Alex Fong | Sr | Stuart Hall | 22:15.17 | 7:33 | |||||||
176 | Vincent Pham | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
177 | Alex Triveno | Jr | Woodside | 22:20.41 | 7:34 | |||||||
178 | Paul Fangon | Jr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 22:22.67 | 7:35 | |||||||
179 | Rigo Peralta | So | North Monterey County | 22:24.27 | 7:36 | |||||||
180 | Francis Fortaleza | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:24.78 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Christian Perry | Jr | Aptos | 22:25.19 | 7:36 | |||||||
182 | Anthony Revilla | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 22:26.13 | 7:36 | |||||||
183 | Maurice Growney | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:27.47 | 7:37 | |||||||
184 | Will Coughlan | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:30.47 | 7:38 | |||||||
185 | Javier Barajas-duran | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:32.99 | 7:39 | |||||||
186 | Andre Buettner | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 22:34.07 | 7:39 | |||||||
187 | Peter Kwok | Sr | Mills | 22:37.24 | 7:40 | |||||||
188 | Tony Nguyen | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:41.83 | 7:42 | |||||||
189 | Jaycee Yee | Sr | Clovis West | 22:43.66 | 7:42 | |||||||
190 | Matthew Ho | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:45.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
191 | Nick Garcia | Sr | Silver Creek | 22:47.54 | 7:44 | |||||||
192 | Zack Wong | Sr | Mills | 22:48.28 | 7:44 | |||||||
193 | Vincent Nguyen | Sr | Bellarmine | 22:49.49 | 7:44 | 43/47 | 110/114 | 1/1 | 22:50 (0:01) |
22:29 | 22:29 | Go Bells! (LY) |
194 | Matthew Sears | Jr | Los Altos | 22:53.85 | 7:46 | |||||||
195 | Jose Gomez | Jr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 22:55.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
196 | Ben Claiche | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:55.95 | 7:46 | |||||||
197 | Johnny Van Der Zweep | So | St. Lawrence Academy | 22:56.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
198 | Andrew Sargent | Jr | Los Altos | 22:59.34 | 7:48 | |||||||
199 | Dmitry Garcia | Jr | North Monterey County | 23:01.94 | 7:48 | |||||||
200 | Ryan Pham | Sr | Bellarmine | 23:03.59 | 7:49 | 44/47 | 111/114 | 1/1 | 23:54 (0:50) |
23:13 (0:09) |
23:13 (0:09) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
201 | Sean Tighe | Jr | Bellarmine | 23:10.99 | 7:52 | 45/47 | 112/114 | 1/1 | ||||
202 | David Taylor | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:18.22 | 7:54 | |||||||
203 | Louis Dao | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:18.61 | 7:54 | |||||||
204 | Steve Lonhart | Jr | Scotts Valley | 23:19.05 | 7:54 | |||||||
205 | Hy Nguyen | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:21.58 | 7:55 | |||||||
206 | Ivan Barrera | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:21.98 | 7:55 | |||||||
207 | Alex Tait | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:27.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
208 | Andrew Sullivan | Jr | Bellarmine | 23:28.61 | 7:57 | 46/47 | 113/114 | 1/1 | 25:23 (1:54) |
24:59 (1:30) |
24:59 (1:30) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
209 | Dat Nguyen | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:30.64 | 7:58 | |||||||
210 | Patrick Wong | Jr | Stuart Hall | 23:31.17 | 7:58 | |||||||
211 | Justin Louie | Sr | Mills | 23:37.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
212 | Tony Tran | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:38.52 | 8:01 | |||||||
213 | Brandon Joa | Jr | Stuart Hall | 23:39.56 | 8:01 | |||||||
214 | Austin Quach | Jr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 23:41.04 | 8:02 | |||||||
215 | Nick Arquiza | Jr | St. Lawrence Academy | 23:41.51 | 8:02 | |||||||
216 | Long Nguyen | Jr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 23:41.97 | 8:02 | |||||||
217 | Josh Lawrence | So | St. Lawrence Academy | 23:42.39 | 8:02 | |||||||
218 | William Vuong | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:43.68 | 8:03 | |||||||
219 | Henry Doan | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:50.95 | 8:05 | |||||||
220 | Steven Liao | Sr | Newark Memorial | 24:04.64 | 8:10 | |||||||
221 | Carlos Morales | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:12.34 | 8:12 | |||||||
222 | Anthony Pallone | Sr | Bellarmine | 24:16.62 | 8:14 | 47/47 | 114/114 | 1/1 | 32:07 (7:50) |
29:45 (5:28) |
27:56 (3:39) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
223 | Travis Loiacono | Jr | St. Lawrence Academy | 24:18.09 | 8:14 | |||||||
224 | Casey Hanni | Jr | Los Altos | 24:36.69 | 8:21 | |||||||
225 | Austin Mahowald | Jr | Los Altos | 24:42.78 | 8:23 | |||||||
226 | Peter Murphy | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:44.11 | 8:23 | |||||||
227 | Luis Ramos | Sr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 24:44.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
228 | Gilbert Mckenna | Sr | Scotts Valley | 25:02.23 | 8:29 | |||||||
229 | Johnneill Aranillo | Sr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 25:15.71 | 8:34 | |||||||
230 | Victor Tran | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:16.16 | 8:34 | |||||||
231 | Joshua Mills | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:17.65 | 8:34 | |||||||
232 | Eric Bagoasian | Sr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 25:18.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
233 | Rachan Narayan | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:21.78 | 8:36 | |||||||
234 | Mark Larwood | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:26.27 | 8:37 | |||||||
235 | Kyle Vu | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:26.96 | 8:38 | |||||||
236 | Brian Liu | Jr | Mills | 25:51.84 | 8:46 | |||||||
237 | Minh-tuan Duong | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 26:03.71 | 8:50 | |||||||
238 | Miguel Chavez | Sr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 26:04.38 | 8:50 | |||||||
239 | Kevin Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 26:30.84 | 8:59 | |||||||
240 | David Ricardez | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 26:33.66 | 9:00 | |||||||
241 | Tony Forte | So | St. Lawrence Academy | 27:21.62 | 9:16 | |||||||
242 | Kailen Santos | Jr | Stuart Hall | 28:05.74 | 9:31 | |||||||
243 | Alex Ma | Jr | Mills | 31:44.9 | 10:46 | |||||||
244 | Sam Mohammed | Sr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 32:09.72 | 10:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
82:53 16:35 5:37 |
16 | Andrew Blankley Jr 16:28 5:35 1 |
Isaac Madrid Jr 16:29 5:35 2 |
Tyler Lazar Jr 16:30 5:35 3 |
Josh Pleva Jr 16:31 5:36 4 |
Ken Saxton Sr 16:57 5:45 6 |
David Dalton Jr 17:07 5:48 8 |
Jefferey Hara Jr 17:07 5:48 9 |
2 | Central Catholic 6-4-4-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
90:03 18:01 6:06 |
110 | Jacob Hillman Fr 17:20 5:53 13 |
Riley Mccammon So 17:56 6:05 18 |
Nick Jamison Jr 18:08 6:09 20 |
Leland Beatley Sr 18:18 6:12 29 |
Daniel Martin So 18:21 6:13 30 |
Joe Carman Fr 18:33 6:17 32 |
Matthew Hart So 19:31 6:37 63 |
3 | Maria Carrillo 2-2-3-4-3 Gap: 2:09 |
90:30 18:06 6:08 |
136 | Colin Bartlett Jr 16:52 5:43 5 |
Michael King Jr 17:05 5:47 7 |
Brendan Bellaire Jr 18:44 6:21 37 |
Blake Ferguson Jr 18:49 6:23 41 |
Willie Frankl So 19:01 6:27 46 |
Anthony Sarto Jr 19:29 6:36 60 |
Skyler Lacy Fr 20:20 6:53 84 |
4 | Lowell 9-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:20 |
91:59 18:24 6:14 |
145 | Chris Ng Sr 17:52 6:04 17 |
Abhay Negi Fr 18:11 6:10 22 |
Marvin Luong Fr 18:13 6:10 23 |
Stanley Tang Jr 18:29 6:16 31 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 19:13 6:31 52 |
Matthew Sam Fr 19:15 6:32 54 |
|
5 | Bishop O'Dowd 5-3-2-3-5 Gap: 2:55 |
92:03 18:25 6:14 |
168 | Johannsen Tan Jr 17:18 5:52 12 |
Patrick Burns Sr 17:31 5:56 14 |
Noah Ceremony Sr 18:06 6:08 19 |
Kinsa Durst Sr 18:54 6:24 43 |
Bryce Dewitt Fr 20:13 6:51 80 |
Chris Marquez Fr 21:20 7:14 100 |
Francis Fortaleza Fr 22:25 7:36 112 |
6 | Alisal 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:16 |
92:57 18:35 6:18 |
188 | Fernando Gonzalez Jr 17:14 5:51 10 |
Cesar Perez Jr 18:18 6:12 28 |
Juan Martinez Jr 18:53 6:24 42 |
Abraham Espinoza Jr 19:02 6:27 47 |
Jonathan Moran So 19:30 6:37 61 |
Gerardo Virgen Sr 19:32 6:37 65 |
Jose Ramirez Jr 20:59 7:07 98 |
7 | Washington (Fremont) 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:22 |
94:34 18:55 6:25 |
214 | Reimer Shane Jr 17:52 6:03 16 |
Nguyen Khuong Sr 18:39 6:19 33 |
Garnes Jeffrey Jr 18:42 6:20 35 |
Kedar Pujara Sr 19:07 6:29 49 |
Andre Vernot Sr 20:14 6:52 81 |
Yee Chris Jr 20:19 6:53 83 |
Gabe Marcelo Jr 20:51 7:04 94 |
8 | Scotts Valley 12-11-10-8-8 Gap: 1:08 |
94:45 18:57 6:25 |
223 | Cody Giguiere Jr 18:16 6:12 26 |
Ryan Magee Jr 18:45 6:21 38 |
Ricky Reksoatmodjo Sr 18:57 6:25 44 |
Ben Shaw Jr 19:23 6:34 57 |
Trevor Hoffman Sr 19:24 6:35 58 |
Sean Musser Sr 19:42 6:41 66 |
Austin Brockmann Sr 19:59 6:47 77 |
9 | Willow Glen 13-13-12-11-9 Gap: 1:17 |
95:43 19:09 6:29 |
246 | Ruben Gonzales Jr 18:41 6:20 34 |
Rogelio Perez Sr 18:43 6:21 36 |
Johnny Nieto Jr 19:08 6:29 50 |
Daniel Oberkirch Sr 19:14 6:31 53 |
Israel Reyes Sr 19:58 6:46 73 |
Tremeyne Willis Sr 19:59 6:46 76 |
Michael Shelley Jr 20:40 7:00 91 |
10 | Los Altos 7-7-8-9-10 Gap: 2:42 |
95:32 19:06 6:29 |
255 | Owen Jow Jr 17:38 5:59 15 |
David Klein Jr 18:14 6:11 25 |
Tony Sun Jr 19:21 6:34 56 |
Kevin Glass Jr 19:58 6:46 74 |
Peter Son-bell Jr 20:20 6:54 85 |
Nikolay Anguelov Jr 20:45 7:02 92 |
Matthew Sears Jr 22:54 7:46 118 |
11 | Junipero Serra 14-14-14-14-11 Gap: 1:03 |
96:24 19:17 6:32 |
275 | Chris Yancey Jr 18:46 6:22 39 |
Brandon Archbold Jr 19:02 6:27 48 |
Gordon Barrows Jr 19:16 6:32 55 |
Matthew Fernando Jr 19:31 6:37 64 |
Sean Hingorani Sr 19:49 6:43 69 |
Matt Aredo Jr 19:53 6:44 71 |
Eoin Carolan Sr 19:58 6:46 75 |
11 | Mills 10-12-13-13-11 Gap: 1:46 |
96:41 19:20 6:33 |
275 | Erik Johnson Jr 18:11 6:10 21 |
Spencer Wu Jr 18:59 6:26 45 |
Nathan Kwong Jr 19:43 6:41 67 |
Konrad Vonmayrhaus Jr 19:50 6:43 70 |
Kai Yee Jr 19:57 6:46 72 |
Hans Gementara Jr 20:01 6:47 78 |
Greg Yee Sr 20:35 6:59 90 |
13 | North Monterey County 11-9-9-12-13 Gap: 2:41 |
96:53 19:23 6:34 |
280 | Humberto Barraza Jr 18:13 6:11 24 |
Jose Gallegos Sr 18:17 6:12 27 |
Luis Camacho Fr 19:10 6:30 51 |
Luis Cornejo Sr 20:19 6:53 82 |
Mathew Romero Sr 20:54 7:05 96 |
Ezequiel Guzman Sr 20:58 7:06 97 |
Abner Cabanillas Fr 21:08 7:10 99 |
13 | Clovis West 4-9-11-10-13 Gap: 4:51 |
97:10 19:26 6:35 |
280 | Mason Trout Jr 17:18 5:52 11 |
David Juarez Sr 18:48 6:23 40 |
Matt Alvarez Sr 19:24 6:35 59 |
Ryan Stamper Jr 19:30 6:37 62 |
Jaime Moreno Sr 22:09 7:30 108 |
Jaycee Yee Sr 22:44 7:42 115 |
|
15 | Andrew P. Hill 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:09 |
105:08 21:02 7:08 |
481 | Chris Van Sr 20:21 6:54 86 |
Robby Sanchez Jr 20:30 6:57 88 |
Emmanuel Hernandez Sr 21:21 7:14 101 |
Wilson Tran Sr 21:25 7:16 102 |
Benjamin Vien Sr 21:30 7:17 104 |
Shanil Narayan Jr 22:10 7:31 109 |
Vincent Pham Sr 22:18 7:34 111 |
16 | Silver Creek 15-15-15-15-16 Gap: 3:04 |
107:04 21:25 7:16 |
486 | Malcom Morales Sr 19:44 6:41 68 |
Evan To So 20:10 6:50 79 |
Eric Huynh Sr 21:37 7:20 106 |
Matthew Ho Sr 22:46 7:43 116 |
Nick Garcia Sr 22:48 7:44 117 |
William Vuong Jr 23:44 8:03 127 |
Minh-tuan Duong Sr 26:04 8:50 132 |
17 | St. Ignatius College Prep 17-17-16-17-17 Gap: 2:08 |
107:04 21:25 7:15 |
502 | Charles Wehr Sr 20:25 6:55 87 |
Daniel Casey Jr 20:46 7:02 93 |
John Sheedy Jr 20:52 7:04 95 |
Maurice Growney Jr 22:27 7:37 113 |
Javier Barajas-duran Sr 22:33 7:39 114 |
||
18 | Stuart Hall 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:07 |
111:32 22:18 7:34 |
547 | Steaven Baldoza Jr 20:33 6:58 89 |
Elijah Tolentino Jr 21:33 7:18 105 |
Alex Fong Sr 22:15 7:33 110 |
Patrick Wong Jr 23:31 7:58 121 |
Brandon Joa Jr 23:40 8:01 122 |
Kailen Santos Jr 28:06 9:31 134 |
|
19 | KIPP San Jose Collegiate 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:14 |
113:28 22:42 7:42 |
577 | Jordan Kinard Jr 21:28 7:17 103 |
Binh Tran Jr 21:42 7:21 107 |
Jose Gomez Jr 22:56 7:46 119 |
Austin Quach Jr 23:41 8:02 123 |
Long Nguyen Jr 23:42 8:02 125 |
Luis Ramos Sr 24:45 8:23 129 |
Johnneill Aranillo Sr 25:16 8:34 130 |
20 | St. Lawrence Academy 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:29 |
120:05 24:01 8:08 |
629 | Johnny Van Der Zweep So 22:57 7:47 120 |
Nick Arquiza Jr 23:42 8:02 124 |
Josh Lawrence So 23:42 8:02 126 |
Travis Loiacono Jr 24:18 8:14 128 |
Mark Larwood Sr 25:26 8:37 131 |
Tony Forte So 27:22 9:16 133 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
85:53 17:11 5:49 |
15 | David Dalton Jr 17:07 5:48 1 |
Jefferey Hara Jr 17:07 5:48 2 |
Akhil Surapaneni Jr 17:09 5:49 3 |
Nicholas Shea Sr 17:13 5:50 4 |
Marshall Seid Sr 17:17 5:52 5 |
Kyle Otto Sr 17:30 5:56 6 |
Benjamin Shea Sr 17:52 6:03 7 |
2 | Junipero Serra 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
100:46 20:09 6:50 |
63 | Matt Aredo Jr 19:53 6:44 9 |
Eoin Carolan Sr 19:58 6:46 10 |
Steven Mike Sr 20:04 6:48 12 |
Torin Kingshill Sr 20:07 6:49 13 |
Ray Whelan Sr 20:44 7:02 19 |
Nathan Amarandos Jr 21:36 7:19 30 |
Dylan Shannon Jr 21:53 7:25 32 |
3 | Maria Carrillo 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
102:14 20:27 6:56 |
85 | Anthony Sarto Jr 19:29 6:36 8 |
Skyler Lacy Fr 20:20 6:53 15 |
Sam Gearing Fr 20:24 6:55 16 |
Greg Arietta Jr 20:38 7:00 18 |
Rowan Schneider Fr 21:23 7:15 28 |
Tristan Stillman So 21:35 7:19 29 |
Ben Claiche So 22:56 7:46 41 |
4 | Mills 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
103:35 20:43 7:01 |
97 | Hans Gementara Jr 20:01 6:47 11 |
Greg Yee Sr 20:35 6:59 17 |
Aaron Lam Jr 20:48 7:03 21 |
Jonathan Chen Jr 20:56 7:06 23 |
Derek Chow Sr 21:15 7:12 25 |
Jonathan Lo Jr 21:22 7:15 27 |
David Garcia Sr 21:41 7:21 31 |
5 | Washington (Fremont) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
106:37 21:19 7:14 |
128 | Yee Chris Jr 20:19 6:53 14 |
Gabe Marcelo Jr 20:51 7:04 22 |
Kristian Cruz Jr 21:13 7:11 24 |
Neil Marchan Jr 22:02 7:28 33 |
Garnes Nicholas Jr 22:12 7:32 35 |
Andre Buettner Sr 22:34 7:39 38 |
|
6 | Andrew P. Hill 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:12 |
113:50 22:46 7:43 |
198 | Shanil Narayan Jr 22:10 7:31 34 |
Vincent Pham Sr 22:18 7:34 36 |
Tony Nguyen Jr 22:42 7:42 39 |
Louis Dao Jr 23:19 7:54 44 |
Hy Nguyen Sr 23:22 7:55 45 |
Ivan Barrera Sr 23:22 7:55 46 |
Dat Nguyen Jr 23:31 7:58 47 |
7 | Los Altos 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:57 |
115:58 23:12 7:52 |
199 | Nikolay Anguelov Jr 20:45 7:02 20 |
Matthew Sears Jr 22:54 7:46 40 |
Andrew Sargent Jr 22:59 7:48 42 |
Casey Hanni Jr 24:37 8:21 48 |
Austin Mahowald Jr 24:43 8:23 49 |
||
8 | Bishop O'Dowd 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:57 |
117:05 23:25 7:56 |
209 | Chris Marquez Fr 21:20 7:14 26 |
Francis Fortaleza Fr 22:25 7:36 37 |
David Taylor Sr 23:18 7:54 43 |
Peter Murphy Fr 24:44 8:23 50 |
Joshua Mills Fr 25:18 8:34 53 |
||
9 | KIPP San Jose Collegiate 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:25 |
133:33 26:43 9:03 |
268 | Luis Ramos Sr 24:45 8:23 51 |
Johnneill Aranillo Sr 25:16 8:34 52 |
Eric Bagoasian Sr 25:19 8:35 54 |
Miguel Chavez Sr 26:04 8:50 55 |
Sam Mohammed Sr 32:10 10:54 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
90:01 18:00 6:06 |
15 | Kyle Otto Sr 17:30 5:56 1 |
Benjamin Shea Sr 17:52 6:03 2 |
Marco Miranda Sr 18:04 6:07 3 |
Elliot Jobson Jr 18:09 6:09 4 |
Emilio Flamenco Jr 18:27 6:15 5 |
Karl Meissner Sr 18:29 6:16 6 |
Jimmy Consiglio Sr 18:29 6:16 7 |
2 | Mills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
112:06 22:25 7:36 |
52 | Jonathan Lo Jr 21:22 7:15 8 |
David Garcia Sr 21:41 7:21 9 |
Peter Kwok Sr 22:37 7:40 10 |
Zack Wong Sr 22:48 7:44 11 |
Justin Louie Sr 23:37 8:00 14 |
Brian Liu Jr 25:52 8:46 20 |
Alex Ma Jr 31:45 10:46 21 |
3 | Andrew P. Hill 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
118:34 23:43 8:02 |
73 | Ivan Barrera Sr 23:22 7:55 12 |
Dat Nguyen Jr 23:31 7:58 13 |
Tony Tran Sr 23:39 8:01 15 |
Henry Doan Jr 23:51 8:05 16 |
Carlos Morales Sr 24:12 8:12 17 |
Victor Tran Jr 25:16 8:34 18 |
Rachan Narayan Sr 25:22 8:36 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:06 |
92:33 18:31 6:16 |
15 | Karl Meissner Sr 18:29 6:16 1 |
Jimmy Consiglio Sr 18:29 6:16 2 |
Frank Cannizzaro Jr 18:30 6:16 3 |
Patrick Duffy Sr 18:31 6:17 4 |
Kevin Leary Jr 18:35 6:18 5 |
Elliot Wilde Jr 18:36 6:18 6 |
Brandon Toy Jr 18:44 6:21 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
93:42 18:44 6:21 |
15 | Elliot Wilde Jr 18:36 6:18 1 |
Brandon Toy Jr 18:44 6:21 2 |
Daniel Mansperger Sr 18:45 6:21 3 |
Ian Kruse Sr 18:47 6:22 4 |
Austen Christensen Sr 18:50 6:23 5 |
Chris Obregon Sr 19:00 6:26 6 |
Ian Lang Jr 19:01 6:27 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
95:59 19:12 6:30 |
15 | Chris Obregon Sr 19:00 6:26 1 |
Ian Lang Jr 19:01 6:27 2 |
Kyle Kelly Jr 19:06 6:29 3 |
Keegan McMillan Sr 19:20 6:33 4 |
Charles Manchester Jr 19:32 6:37 5 |
Brendon Yu Jr 19:45 6:42 6 |
Peter DeBrine Jr 19:48 6:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
99:33 19:55 6:45 |
15 | Brendon Yu Jr 19:45 6:42 1 |
Peter DeBrine Jr 19:48 6:43 2 |
John Lencioni Sr 19:57 6:46 3 |
Alex McCarty Jr 20:01 6:47 4 |
Alex Williams Sr 20:02 6:48 5 |
Jim Huttlinger Jr 20:03 6:48 6 |
Charles Molina Sr 20:21 6:54 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
103:30 20:42 7:01 |
15 | Jim Huttlinger Jr 20:03 6:48 1 |
Charles Molina Sr 20:21 6:54 2 |
Alex Leano Sr 20:33 6:58 3 |
Nate Metzger Sr 20:44 7:02 4 |
Michael Otto Jr 21:48 7:23 5 |
Lorenzo Lynberg Jr 21:53 7:25 6 |
Nathan McCabe Sr 21:55 7:26 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
112:53 22:35 7:39 |
15 | Lorenzo Lynberg Jr 21:53 7:25 1 |
Nathan McCabe Sr 21:55 7:26 2 |
Vincent Nguyen Sr 22:49 7:44 3 |
Ryan Pham Sr 23:04 7:49 4 |
Sean Tighe Jr 23:11 7:52 5 |
Andrew Sullivan Jr 23:29 7:57 6 |
Anthony Pallone Sr 24:17 8:14 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcus Avila | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:26.33 | 5:34 | 1/28 | 8/114 | 1/26 | ||||
2 | Donald Welsh | Fr | Bellarmine | 16:30.64 | 5:36 | 2/28 | 14/114 | 1/23 | ||||
3 | Patrick Olson | Fr | Aptos | 16:40.89 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Scobey | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 16:52.16 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Derek Shiu | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:26.97 | 5:55 | 3/28 | 26/114 | 1/20 | ||||
6 | Andreas Godderis | Fr | Los Altos | 17:34.98 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Juan Guitterez | Fr | Hollister | 17:38.51 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | John Bray | Fr | Aptos | 17:40.87 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Rogaciano Ortiz | TULARE WESTERN | 17:48.86 | 6:02 | ||||||||
10 | Jacob Lazar | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:56.86 | 6:05 | 4/28 | 31/114 | 1/19 | ||||
11 | Alex Fache | Fr | Los Altos | 17:59.33 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Ian Hutchinson | Fr | Newark Memorial | 18:04.37 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Von Chance | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 18:07.57 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Perez | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:08.61 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Elijah Guardino | Fr | Hollister | 18:09.24 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Morioka | Fr | Hollister | 18:17.76 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Tristen Adams | Fr | Hollister | 18:19.56 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Jesus Calario | Fr | Hollister | 18:20.07 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Ean Franceschi | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:21.42 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Michael Tamura | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:23.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Brad Guesman | Fr | Los Altos | 18:26.48 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Antoine Thibault | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:28.62 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Brian Reyes | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:32.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Carlos Sanchez | Fr | Firebaugh | 18:34.93 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Zach Jarvis | Fr | Woodside | 18:35.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Gurza | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:36.46 | 6:18 | 5/28 | 46/114 | 2/17 | ||||
27 | Harrison Beck | Fr | Los Altos | 18:41.64 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Jackson Yates | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:43.99 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Lehr | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 18:44.31 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Miller | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:44.73 | 6:21 | 6/28 | 50/114 | 1/14 | ||||
31 | Jacob Niles | Fr | Aptos | 18:45.53 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Scott Yang | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:46.13 | 6:22 | 7/28 | 52/114 | 1/12 | ||||
33 | Troy Dao | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:48.18 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Luis Figueroa | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:48.85 | 6:23 | 8/28 | 54/114 | 1/9 | ||||
35 | Benjamin Giancola | Fr | Hollister | 18:55.43 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Miles Todzo | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:55.82 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Julian Moreno | Fr | Stuart Hall | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Jose Melendez | Fr | Firebaugh | 18:58.83 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Jaques Abi-Hanna | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:59.82 | 6:26 | 9/28 | 57/114 | 1/7 | ||||
40 | Emilio Valencia | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:01.64 | 6:27 | 10/28 | 60/114 | 1/6 | ||||
41 | Jake Last | Fr | Hollister | 19:03.14 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Gustavo Aguire | Fr | Firebaugh | 19:05.59 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Horacio Leon | Fr | Stuart Hall | 19:05.92 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Samuel Leale | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:06.21 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Peyton Young | Fr | Gunderson | 19:08.51 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Carson Kimball | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:09.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | David Curry | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:12.21 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Michael Arms | Fr | Junipero Serra | 19:12.58 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Jeffery Marin | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:14.27 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Jack Williams | Fr | Marin Academy | 19:17.06 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Mitchell Stephens | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:17.72 | 6:32 | 11/28 | 63/114 | 1/4 | ||||
52 | Reid Snyder | Fr | Marin Academy | 19:19.87 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Raymond Breault | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:20.76 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Morgan Sommer | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:21.55 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Jack Lukowitsch | Fr | Marin Academy | 19:22.62 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Arjun Savel | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:23.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Nicolas Deruiter | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:24.91 | 6:35 | 12/28 | 67/114 | 1/3 | ||||
58 | Niko Guevara | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 19:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Mark Blais | Fr | Junipero Serra | 19:31.18 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Alec Moysov | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:37.05 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Vincent Chevereuil | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 19:38.61 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Paul Lopez | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:42.97 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Joel Parker | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:43.3 | 6:41 | 13/28 | 69/114 | 1/3 | ||||
64 | William Jow | Fr | Los Altos | 19:51.69 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Grant Hultquist | Fr | Woodside | 19:52.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Martin Lopez | Fr | Milpitas | 19:52.45 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Joe Murphy | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:52.92 | 6:44 | 14/28 | 73/114 | 1/3 | ||||
68 | Logan Chinn | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:53.24 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Chan | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:55.64 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Aguayo | Fr | Firebaugh | 19:56.23 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Balaoing | Fr | Milpitas | 19:56.66 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Everest | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:56.99 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Marco Malone | Fr | Gunderson | 19:57.33 | 6:46 | |||||||
74 | Krey Hacker | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:57.67 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Bradley Russell | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:58.04 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Christos Achilleoudis | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:58.53 | 6:46 | 15/28 | 76/114 | 1/2 | ||||
77 | Matthew Delaroca | Fr | Marin Academy | 20:01.12 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Nestor Moreno | Fr | Firebaugh | 20:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Adam Courter | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 20:03.72 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Hursh Karkhanis | Fr | Cupertino | 20:04.22 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Martinez | Fr | Alisal | 20:06.69 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Shimshock | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:09.71 | 6:50 | 16/28 | 82/114 | 1/2 | ||||
83 | Gabe Schoenbach | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:11.09 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Will Alexander | Fr | Los Altos | 20:12.04 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Spencer Popa | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:14.58 | 6:52 | 17/28 | 85/114 | 1/2 | ||||
86 | Clayton Ladine | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:16.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Garrett Balao | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 20:16.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Ly | Fr | Mills | 20:18.02 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | John Yang | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:18.35 | 6:53 | 18/28 | 86/114 | 1/2 | ||||
90 | Hayson Chui | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:21.09 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Henry Tran | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:22.07 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Matt Medrano | Fr | Mills | 20:22.79 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Sean Wong | Fr | Galileo Academy | 20:25.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
94 | Allen Ng | Fr | Mills | 20:31.55 | 6:57 | |||||||
95 | Michael Schmidek | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:32.33 | 6:58 | 19/28 | 89/114 | 1/2 | ||||
96 | Sean Coleman | Fr | Willow Glen | 20:38.21 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Im | Fr | Stuart Hall | 20:39.41 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Edgar Rubio | Fr | Alisal | 20:39.68 | 7:00 | |||||||
99 | Alex Slone | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:42.69 | 7:01 | |||||||
100 | Gabriel Castanon | Fr | Merrill West | 20:42.95 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Connor Waters | Fr | Merrill West | 20:45.87 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Kobe Brodeth | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:47.05 | 7:03 | |||||||
103 | Dominick Daprile | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:47.33 | 7:03 | 20/28 | 93/114 | 1/1 | ||||
104 | Lucas Furrer | Fr | Junipero Serra | 20:48.04 | 7:03 | |||||||
105 | Cole Savageaux | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:48.47 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Moser | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:50.25 | 7:04 | |||||||
107 | Cooper Rode | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 20:50.53 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Dishant Pujara | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 20:54.74 | 7:05 | |||||||
109 | Phillip Wong | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:55.34 | 7:06 | 21/28 | 94/114 | 1/1 | ||||
110 | Paul Johnson | Fr | Mills | 20:55.74 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Ivan Huang | Fr | Milpitas | 20:56.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
112 | Jose Gallardo | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:56.47 | 7:06 | ||||||||
113 | Daniel Baquero | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 20:56.86 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Cole Broqua | Fr | Mills | 20:58.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Brendan Wong | Fr | Mills | 20:59.75 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Alex Burnam | Fr | Stuart Hall | 21:01.26 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Tycho Meimban | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 21:09.36 | 7:10 | |||||||
118 | Andy Chiasson | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:13.48 | 7:12 | |||||||
119 | Brian Koswic | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 21:19.38 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Christian Bagamspad | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:20.84 | 7:14 | 22/28 | 97/114 | 1/1 | ||||
121 | Jacob Pinkel | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:22.62 | 7:15 | 23/28 | 99/114 | 1/1 | ||||
122 | Timmy Lee | Fr | Newark Memorial | 21:23.85 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Raymond Kwan | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:24.71 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Josh Vidal | Fr | Milpitas | 21:26.93 | 7:16 | |||||||
125 | Cristian Castillo | Fr | Los Altos | 21:28.07 | 7:17 | |||||||
126 | Brian Wang | Fr | Los Altos | 21:30.03 | 7:17 | |||||||
127 | Daniel Whelan | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:30.59 | 7:17 | |||||||
128 | Idean Nakhjavani | Fr | Cupertino | 21:32.86 | 7:18 | |||||||
129 | Josh Kim | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:33.2 | 7:18 | 24/28 | 100/114 | 1/1 | ||||
130 | Matthew Lum | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:33.83 | 7:19 | |||||||
131 | Stephen Ton | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:39.02 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Shashwath Koppisetty | Fr | Los Altos | 21:40.33 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | Mateo Leano | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:41.24 | 7:21 | 25/28 | 101/114 | 1/1 | ||||
134 | Alexander San Jr | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:41.49 | 7:21 | |||||||
135 | David Farias | Fr | Newark Memorial | 21:42.19 | 7:21 | |||||||
136 | Martin Leung | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:44.14 | 7:22 | |||||||
137 | Austin Lee | Fr | Woodside | 21:44.44 | 7:22 | |||||||
138 | Jason Dumag | Fr | Milpitas | 21:46.76 | 7:23 | |||||||
139 | Justin Prahm | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 21:47.18 | 7:23 | |||||||
140 | Matt Heintzen | Fr | Los Altos | 21:50.24 | 7:24 | |||||||
141 | Joseph Kalb | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:53.25 | 7:25 | 26/28 | 104/114 | 1/1 | ||||
142 | Dante Calcagno | Fr | APTOS | 22:00.66 | 7:28 | |||||||
143 | Justin Luu | Fr | Milpitas | 22:02.08 | 7:28 | |||||||
144 | Coleman Mcgrath | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Abueg | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Lam | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:09.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
147 | Garrett Caddes | Fr | Los Altos | 22:12.28 | 7:32 | |||||||
148 | Perry Wreaks | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:14.48 | 7:32 | 27/28 | 108/114 | 1/1 | ||||
149 | Renzo Espinoza | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:17.09 | 7:33 | |||||||
150 | Joe Lustig | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:17.43 | 7:33 | 28/28 | 109/114 | 1/1 | ||||
151 | Christopher Huang | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:19.68 | 7:34 | |||||||
152 | Tyler Donati | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:22.94 | 7:35 | |||||||
153 | Ben Fernandez Jr | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:26.09 | 7:36 | |||||||
154 | Michael Chichioco | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:26.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
155 | Brock Upchurch | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:27.07 | 7:37 | |||||||
156 | Ricky Brown | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 22:33.44 | 7:39 | |||||||
157 | Jackson Rhodes | Fr | Stuart Hall | 22:34.87 | 7:39 | |||||||
158 | Semanu Attiegbe | Fr | Woodside | 22:40.77 | 7:41 | |||||||
159 | Sean Mcnaughton | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:54.45 | 7:46 | |||||||
160 | Drew Garvey | Fr | Los Altos | 23:02.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
161 | Zach Ottoes | Fr | Los Altos | 23:17.79 | 7:54 | |||||||
162 | William Nous | Fr | Mills | 23:23.55 | 7:56 | |||||||
163 | Niall Shelley | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:24.01 | 7:56 | |||||||
164 | Joshua Dumlao | Fr | Milpitas | 23:27.35 | 7:57 | |||||||
165 | Branden Shiffer | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 23:30.46 | 7:58 | |||||||
166 | Harry Egan | Fr | Stuart Hall | 23:44.07 | 8:03 | |||||||
167 | Htet Wint | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 23:55.69 | 8:07 | |||||||
168 | Moises Pimental | Fr | Junipero Serra | 24:10.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
169 | Sreejay Pedapenki | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 24:15.47 | 8:13 | |||||||
170 | Eric Ping | Fr | Los Altos | 24:16.38 | 8:14 | |||||||
171 | Jhordy Bahena-polvo | Fr | Newark Memorial | 24:18.18 | 8:14 | |||||||
172 | Leo Merle | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 24:32.22 | 8:19 | |||||||
173 | Isaiah Wright | Fr | Gunderson | 24:33.46 | 8:19 | |||||||
174 | Morgan Schrijver | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 24:33.69 | 8:20 | |||||||
175 | Zach Sweet | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:37.05 | 8:21 | |||||||
176 | Raynard Huynh | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:04.34 | 8:30 | |||||||
177 | Stefan Eben | Fr | Stuart Hall | 25:41.42 | 8:43 | |||||||
178 | Aiden Cronin | Fr | Junipero Serra | 25:43.06 | 8:43 | |||||||
179 | Robert Wilson | Sr | Woodside | 26:52.17 | 9:06 | |||||||
180 | Gavin Moy | Fr | Mills | 27:18.36 | 9:15 | |||||||
181 | Dylan Coe | Fr | Stuart Hall | 27:49.17 | 9:26 | |||||||
182 | Marcus Liang | Fr | Mills | 27:50.69 | 9:26 | |||||||
183 | Paul Cisneros | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 29:06.97 | 9:52 | |||||||
184 | Adrian Parker | Fr | Woodside | 29:14.85 | 9:55 | |||||||
185 | Angel Aparicio | Fr | Newark Memorial | 29:28.55 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
86:57 17:23 5:54 |
36 | Marcus Avila Fr 16:26 5:34 1 |
Donald Welsh Fr 16:31 5:36 2 |
Derek Shiu Fr 17:27 5:55 4 |
Jacob Lazar Fr 17:57 6:05 7 |
Daniel Gurza Fr 18:36 6:18 22 |
Kyle Miller Fr 18:45 6:21 26 |
Scott Yang Fr 18:46 6:22 27 |
2 | Hollister 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
90:45 18:09 6:09 |
56 | Juan Guitterez Fr 17:39 5:59 6 |
Elijah Guardino Fr 18:09 6:09 11 |
Jacob Morioka Fr 18:18 6:12 12 |
Tristen Adams Fr 18:20 6:13 13 |
Jesus Calario Fr 18:20 6:13 14 |
Benjamin Giancola Fr 18:55 6:25 29 |
Jake Last Fr 19:03 6:28 33 |
3 | Maria Carrillo 2-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:17 |
91:36 18:19 6:13 |
97 | Jordan Scobey Fr 16:52 5:43 3 |
Ean Franceschi Fr 18:21 6:13 15 |
Antoine Thibault Fr 18:29 6:16 18 |
Jackson Yates Fr 18:44 6:21 24 |
Carson Kimball Fr 19:09 6:30 37 |
Jeffery Marin Fr 19:14 6:31 40 |
Jacob Everest Fr 19:57 6:46 56 |
4 | Los Altos 3-2-3-3-4 Gap: 2:17 |
92:34 18:31 6:17 |
102 | Andreas Godderis Fr 17:35 5:58 5 |
Alex Fache Fr 17:59 6:06 8 |
Brad Guesman Fr 18:26 6:15 17 |
Harrison Beck Fr 18:42 6:20 23 |
William Jow Fr 19:52 6:44 49 |
Will Alexander Fr 20:12 6:51 61 |
Cristian Castillo Fr 21:28 7:17 87 |
5 | Willow Glen 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
94:02 18:48 6:23 |
137 | Michael Tamura Fr 18:24 6:14 16 |
Brian Reyes Fr 18:32 6:17 19 |
Troy Dao Fr 18:48 6:22 28 |
Samuel Leale Fr 19:06 6:29 36 |
David Curry Fr 19:12 6:31 38 |
Paul Lopez Fr 19:43 6:41 48 |
Logan Chinn Fr 19:53 6:44 52 |
6 | Firebaugh 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
96:39 19:20 6:33 |
199 | Carlos Sanchez Fr 18:35 6:18 20 |
Jose Melendez Fr 18:59 6:26 32 |
Gustavo Aguire Fr 19:06 6:28 34 |
Daniel Aguayo Fr 19:56 6:46 54 |
Nestor Moreno Fr 20:03 6:48 59 |
||
7 | St. Ignatius College Prep 10-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
97:20 19:28 6:36 |
218 | Kevin Lehr Fr 18:44 6:21 25 |
Raymond Breault Fr 19:21 6:33 41 |
Morgan Sommer Fr 19:22 6:34 42 |
Kyle Chan Fr 19:56 6:45 53 |
Krey Hacker Fr 19:58 6:46 57 |
Bradley Russell Fr 19:58 6:46 58 |
Kobe Brodeth Fr 20:47 7:03 70 |
8 | Vista del Lago (SJS) 6-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:49 |
99:04 19:49 6:43 |
252 | Ryan Von Chance Fr 18:08 6:09 10 |
Niko Guevara Fr 19:31 6:37 44 |
Vincent Chevereuil Fr 19:39 6:40 47 |
Cooper Rode Fr 20:51 7:04 73 |
Daniel Baquero Fr 20:57 7:06 78 |
Justin Prahm Fr 21:47 7:23 93 |
Leo Merle Fr 24:32 8:19 106 |
9 | Junipero Serra 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:52 |
99:10 19:50 6:43 |
254 | Miles Todzo Fr 18:56 6:25 30 |
Michael Arms Fr 19:13 6:31 39 |
Mark Blais Fr 19:31 6:37 45 |
Alex Slone Fr 20:43 7:01 69 |
Lucas Furrer Fr 20:48 7:03 71 |
Andy Chiasson Fr 21:13 7:12 83 |
Daniel Whelan Fr 21:31 7:17 88 |
10 | Stuart Hall 12-8-10-10-10 Gap: 3:37 |
102:19 20:28 6:56 |
312 | Julian Moreno Fr 18:58 6:26 31 |
Horacio Leon Fr 19:06 6:28 35 |
Daniel Im Fr 20:39 7:00 68 |
Alex Burnam Fr 21:01 7:08 81 |
Jackson Rhodes Fr 22:35 7:39 97 |
Harry Egan Fr 23:44 8:03 102 |
Stefan Eben Fr 25:41 8:43 108 |
11 | Archbishop Riordan 14-14-12-11-11 Gap: 1:42 |
102:43 20:33 6:58 |
339 | Alec Moysov Fr 19:37 6:39 46 |
Clayton Ladine Fr 20:16 6:52 62 |
Hayson Chui Fr 20:21 6:54 65 |
Tycho Meimban Fr 21:09 7:10 82 |
Brian Koswic Fr 21:19 7:14 84 |
Coleman Mcgrath Fr 22:05 7:29 95 |
|
12 | Mills 17-17-16-14-12 Gap: 0:40 |
103:07 20:37 6:59 |
351 | Kevin Ly Fr 20:18 6:53 64 |
Matt Medrano Fr 20:23 6:55 66 |
Allen Ng Fr 20:32 6:57 67 |
Paul Johnson Fr 20:56 7:06 75 |
Cole Broqua Fr 20:58 7:07 79 |
Brendan Wong Fr 21:00 7:07 80 |
William Nous Fr 23:24 7:56 99 |
13 | Milpitas 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:54 |
103:59 20:48 7:03 |
360 | Martin Lopez Fr 19:52 6:44 51 |
Ryan Balaoing Fr 19:57 6:46 55 |
Ivan Huang Fr 20:56 7:06 76 |
Josh Vidal Fr 21:27 7:16 86 |
Jason Dumag Fr 21:47 7:23 92 |
Justin Luu Fr 22:02 7:28 94 |
Joshua Dumlao Fr 23:27 7:57 100 |
14 | Woodside 9-11-11-12-14 Gap: 8:16 |
109:45 21:57 7:26 |
369 | Zach Jarvis Fr 18:36 6:18 21 |
Grant Hultquist Fr 19:52 6:44 50 |
Austin Lee Fr 21:44 7:22 91 |
Semanu Attiegbe Fr 22:41 7:41 98 |
Robert Wilson Sr 26:52 9:06 109 |
Adrian Parker Fr 29:15 9:55 110 |
|
15 | Andrew P. Hill 13-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:41 |
107:53 21:35 7:19 |
388 | Arjun Savel Fr 19:23 6:34 43 |
Daniel Moser Fr 20:50 7:04 72 |
Jose Gallardo - 20:56 7:06 77 |
Stephen Ton Fr 21:39 7:20 89 |
Raynard Huynh Fr 25:04 8:30 107 |
||
16 | Washington (Fremont) 16-16-16-17-16 Gap: 3:27 |
107:19 21:28 7:17 |
394 | Adam Courter Fr 20:04 6:48 60 |
Garrett Balao Fr 20:17 6:52 63 |
Dishant Pujara Fr 20:55 7:05 74 |
Ricky Brown Fr 22:33 7:39 96 |
Branden Shiffer Fr 23:30 7:58 101 |
Htet Wint Fr 23:56 8:07 103 |
Sreejay Pedapenki Fr 24:15 8:13 104 |
17 | Newark Memorial 5-12-14-16-17 Gap: 11:24 |
114:57 22:59 7:48 |
400 | Ian Hutchinson Fr 18:04 6:08 9 |
Timmy Lee Fr 21:24 7:15 85 |
David Farias Fr 21:42 7:21 90 |
Jhordy Bahena-polvo Fr 24:18 8:14 105 |
Angel Aparicio Fr 29:29 10:00 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
94:21 18:52 6:24 |
15 | Kyle Miller Fr 18:45 6:21 1 |
Scott Yang Fr 18:46 6:22 2 |
Luis Figueroa Fr 18:49 6:23 3 |
Jaques Abi-Hanna Fr 19:00 6:26 4 |
Emilio Valencia Fr 19:02 6:27 5 |
Mitchell Stephens Fr 19:18 6:32 7 |
Nicolas Deruiter Fr 19:25 6:35 8 |
2 | Willow Glen 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 3:41 |
104:01 20:48 7:03 |
83 | Paul Lopez Fr 19:43 6:41 9 |
Logan Chinn Fr 19:53 6:44 10 |
Henry Tran Fr 20:22 6:54 15 |
Sean Coleman Fr 20:38 7:00 16 |
Niall Shelley Fr 23:24 7:56 33 |
Zach Sweet Fr 24:37 8:21 36 |
|
3 | St. Ignatius College Prep 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:36 |
104:32 20:54 7:05 |
91 | Bradley Russell Fr 19:58 6:46 12 |
Kobe Brodeth Fr 20:47 7:03 17 |
Cole Savageaux Fr 20:48 7:03 18 |
Raymond Kwan Fr 21:25 7:15 20 |
Matthew Lum Fr 21:34 7:19 24 |
Alexander San Jr Fr 21:41 7:21 26 |
Martin Leung Fr 21:44 7:22 27 |
4 | Maria Carrillo 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 5:19 |
106:13 21:15 7:12 |
95 | Jeffery Marin Fr 19:14 6:31 6 |
Jacob Everest Fr 19:57 6:46 11 |
Gabe Schoenbach Fr 20:11 6:51 13 |
Renzo Espinoza Fr 22:17 7:33 30 |
Morgan Schrijver Fr 24:34 8:20 35 |
||
5 | Los Altos 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
106:41 21:20 7:14 |
110 | Will Alexander Fr 20:12 6:51 14 |
Cristian Castillo Fr 21:28 7:17 21 |
Brian Wang Fr 21:30 7:17 22 |
Shashwath Koppisetty Fr 21:40 7:21 25 |
Matt Heintzen Fr 21:50 7:24 28 |
Garrett Caddes Fr 22:12 7:32 29 |
Drew Garvey Fr 23:03 7:49 32 |
6 | Junipero Serra 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:30 |
115:05 23:01 7:48 |
144 | Andy Chiasson Fr 21:13 7:12 19 |
Daniel Whelan Fr 21:31 7:17 23 |
Brock Upchurch Fr 22:27 7:37 31 |
Moises Pimental Fr 24:11 8:12 34 |
Aiden Cronin Fr 25:43 8:43 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
98:17 19:39 6:40 |
15 | Mitchell Stephens Fr 19:18 6:32 1 |
Nicolas Deruiter Fr 19:25 6:35 2 |
Joel Parker Fr 19:43 6:41 3 |
Joe Murphy Fr 19:53 6:44 4 |
Christos Achilleoudis Fr 19:59 6:46 5 |
Andrew Shimshock Fr 20:10 6:50 6 |
Spencer Popa Fr 20:15 6:52 7 |
2 | St. Ignatius College Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
110:03 22:01 7:28 |
50 | Alexander San Jr Fr 21:41 7:21 8 |
Martin Leung Fr 21:44 7:22 9 |
Andrew Abueg Fr 22:08 7:30 10 |
Andrew Lam Fr 22:10 7:31 11 |
Christopher Huang Fr 22:20 7:34 12 |
Tyler Donati Fr 22:23 7:35 13 |
Ben Fernandez Jr Fr 22:26 7:36 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
102:02 20:24 6:55 |
15 | Andrew Shimshock Fr 20:10 6:50 1 |
Spencer Popa Fr 20:15 6:52 2 |
John Yang Fr 20:18 6:53 3 |
Michael Schmidek Fr 20:32 6:58 4 |
Dominick Daprile Fr 20:47 7:03 5 |
Phillip Wong Fr 20:55 7:06 6 |
Christian Bagamspad Fr 21:21 7:14 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
106:53 21:23 7:15 |
15 | Phillip Wong Fr 20:55 7:06 1 |
Christian Bagamspad Fr 21:21 7:14 2 |
Jacob Pinkel Fr 21:23 7:15 3 |
Josh Kim Fr 21:33 7:18 4 |
Mateo Leano Fr 21:41 7:21 5 |
Joseph Kalb Fr 21:53 7:25 6 |
Perry Wreaks Fr 22:14 7:32 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.