Campolindo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/26/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chudler, Douglas | Sr | V | 16:42 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 20/225 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/35 | 17:36 (0:54,5.1) |
17:36 (0:54,5.1) |
17:36 (0:54,5.1) |
17:36 (0:54,5.1) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Garcia, Greg | Jr | V | 17:54 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 101/225 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/24 | |||||
Jackson, Paul | Sr | V | 16:47 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 23/225 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/34 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:32 | |
Laucher, Dylan | Jr | V | 16:31 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 11/225 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/35 | 17:51 (1:20,7.5) |
17:51 (1:20,7.5) |
17:51 (1:20,7.5) |
17:51 (1:20,7.5) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Min, Junggi | Jr | V | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 94/225 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/32 | 18:27 (0:38,3.4) |
18:27 (0:38,3.4) |
18:27 (0:38,3.4) |
18:27 (0:38,3.4) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rosso, Austin | Sr | V | 17:28 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 63/225 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/33 | |||||
Wong, Leland | So | V | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 74/225 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/32 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/32 | 85:03 1:04 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:20 | 5:40 | 191 | 5:26 | 81:33 | 81:33 | 81:33 | 79:45 | Dylan Laucher (11), Douglas Chudler (20), Paul Jackson (23), Austin Rosso (63), Leland Wong (74) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugh Dowdy | Sr | NCS PETALUMA NCS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Weston Strum | Sr | CCS PIONEER CCS | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Bryan Jordan | Jr | N/A GALENA N/A | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Chris Kigar | Jr | SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Mitchell Moriarty | Sr | CCS APTOS CCS | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Isaiah Lorenzo | Jr | CS MADERA SOUTH CS | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Jeff Hull | Sr | MCQUEEN NV | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Forrest Shaffer | Jr | NCS PETALUMA NCS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Tom Sullivan | So | N/A GALENA N/A | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Gus Greenstein | Sr | NCS MCARRILLO NCS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Laucher | Jr | Campolindo | 16:31 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/35 | 17:51 (1:20) |
17:51 (1:20) |
17:51 (1:20) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Grant Foster | So | CCS PROSPECT CCS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Palazzolo | Jr | SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Angel Flores | Jr | CS MADERA SOUTH CS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Matt Murphy | Jr | SJS WOODLAND SJS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Robin O'Connell | Jr | NCS EUREKA NCS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Nick Kraus | Jr | NCS EUREKA NCS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Michael McCabe | So | CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Robin Harkins | Sr | NCS EUREKA NCS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Douglas Chudler | Sr | Campolindo | 16:42 | 5:23 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/35 | 17:36 (0:54) |
17:36 (0:54) |
17:36 (0:54) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Jacob Moore | Sr | SS PASO ROBLES SS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Sebastien Welch | Sr | SS CORONA DEL MAR SS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Paul Jackson | Sr | Campolindo | 16:47 | 5:25 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/34 | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:46 | |
24 | Nathan Esparza | So | CS MADERA SOUTH CS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Mustafa Abbas | Jr | SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Israel Orosco | Sr | SS AZUSA SS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Klein | Jr | SJS SONORA SJS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Austin Barvin | Jr | SS CORONA DEL MAR SS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Robby Potter | Jr | SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | John Bowers | Sr | SJS SIERRA SJS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Lucas Standcliff | Sr | SJS PLACER SJS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Peter Chester | Sr | SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Robert Fain | So | NCS ACALANES NCS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Strum | Sr | CCS PIONEER CCS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Gomez | Fr | SDS EL CAPITAN SDS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Chris Bolt | Jr | N/A GALENA N/A | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Paul Castro | Sr | SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Marcelo Rosales | So | SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Pepe Gonzalez | Jr | SS PASO ROBLES SS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Colin Peterson | So | SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Hauptman | Jr | NCS MCARRILLO NCS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Dean Alley | Sr | SJS SONORA SJS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Michael Zamora | Sr | CCS PIONEER CCS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Geisel | Jr | SDS EL CAPITAN SDS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Toshi Kellogg | Sr | NCS ACALANES NCS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Bruk Assefa | Sr | CCS PROSPECT CCS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Kawachi | Jr | SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Cobourn | So | N/A DOUGLAS N/A | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Christian Finkbiner | So | SJS PLACER SJS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
50 | Pablo Diaz | Sr | SJS WOODLAND SJS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Bobby Enzenberger | Sr | N/A GALENA N/A | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | James Pickering | Sr | NCS ALBANY NCS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Ricky Morris | So | SJS SIERRA SJS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Juan Navia | So | CS MADERA SOUTH CS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Rivera | Jr | CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Clark Bernard | Jr | NCS PETALUMA NCS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
57 | James Ramirez | Sr | NCS MCARRILLO NCS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Stephen Kasper | Jr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
59 | Zander Souza | So | SS PASO ROBLES SS | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
60 | Micheal Bedell | So | SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
61 | Garrett Alvarez | Sr | CS MADERA SOUTH CS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Douglas | Fr | NCS PETALUMA NCS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
63 | Austin Rosso | Sr | Campolindo | 17:28 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/33 | ||||
64 | Nick Leber | Jr | CCS APTOS CCS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
65 | Adam Neuhardt | Jr | SDS EL CAPITAN SDS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Gordan Sturgess | Sr | SS PASO ROBLES SS | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Alex Turney | Jr | SS CORONA DEL MAR SS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
68 | Sam Parks | Sr | SS CORONA DEL MAR SS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
69 | Nic Jimenez | Sr | SJS RIO AMER SJS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | John McAnelly | Sr | SJS WOODLAND SJS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Christopher Gioia | Sr | NCS ALBANY NCS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Kitchin | Sr | CCS MONTEREY CCS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Chilcott | Sr | SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
74 | Leland Wong | So | Campolindo | 17:35 | 5:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/32 | ||||
75 | James Ridge | Jr | CS MADERA SOUTH CS | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Peter Morris | So | SS CORONA DEL MAR SS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Shannon Westbrook | Sr | SJS SONORA SJS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
78 | Aidan Juengling-Bean | Jr | NCS ALBANY NCS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | Luke Kraemer | So | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | Seamus Land | So | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Miguel Gallegos | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Alfredo Orozco | Sr | SS AZUSA SS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
83 | Ezra Carlson | So | NCS EUREKA NCS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Andy Taylor | Jr | N/A GALENA N/A | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Matt Freitag | Sr | SJS GALT SJS | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | Jesse Luccia | Sr | NCS MCARRILLO NCS | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
87 | Donald Plazola | Jr | CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
88 | Erik Tymstra | Sr | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR NCS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
89 | Jason Hight | Sr | SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Poteracke | Fr | NCS PETALUMA NCS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
91 | Sam Kane | So | NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
92 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | NCS MCARRILLO NCS | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
93 | Scotty Lococo | Sr | N/A DOUGLAS N/A | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
94 | Junggi Min | Jr | Campolindo | 17:49 | 5:45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/32 | 18:27 (0:38) |
18:27 (0:38) |
18:27 (0:38) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Daniel Velladao | Jr | SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
96 | Gordon Sproul | Sr | SJS PLACER SJS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Shubin | Sr | SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
98 | Nick Carrillo | Sr | NCS ACALANES NCS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | Joe Chang | Jr | SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Nyberg | Sr | NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
101 | Greg Garcia | Jr | Campolindo | 17:54 | 5:46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/24 | ||||
102 | Kevin Roa | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | Derek Satterfield | Jr | SS CORONA DEL MAR SS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
104 | Rj Larrieu | Sr | SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
105 | Deven Diliberto | Sr | NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Austin Bartlett | Jr | NCS MCARRILLO NCS | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
107 | Russell Kwong | Sr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
108 | Alex Shore | Sr | CCS MONTEREY CCS | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
109 | Clancy McConnell | So | SJS SONORA SJS | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
110 | Zack Wilhelm | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
111 | Brayden Schmidt | Jr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
112 | Cameron Bauer | So | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Josh Duffy | So | CCS PIONEER CCS | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
114 | Connor Haight | Sr | NCS ALBANY NCS | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
115 | Desmond Krueger | Sr | NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
116 | Alex Hanakahi | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
117 | Connor Macky | Jr | SDS EL CAPITAN SDS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
118 | Reilly Newman | Jr | SS PASO ROBLES SS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
119 | Gibson Colin | So | NCS MCARRILLO NCS | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
120 | David Ortiz | Sr | CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
121 | Jaron Launer | Sr | SJS PLACER SJS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Troy Gaub | Jr | NCS PETALUMA NCS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
123 | Ernst Ryan | Fr | CCS PROSPECT CCS | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
124 | Chris Hendrix | Sr | NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
125 | Cameron Mullins | Jr | N/A GALENA N/A | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
126 | Matt Sanford | Sr | NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
127 | Cooper Rummell | Sr | SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Thomas | Jr | SDS EL CAPITAN SDS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
129 | Trevor Lanthier | Jr | SJS RIO AMER SJS | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
130 | Les Valentinson | Sr | SJS WOODLAND SJS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
131 | Dom Davino | Jr | CCS BURLINGAME CCS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
132 | Kevin Park | Fr | NCS ACALANES NCS | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
133 | Christian Virrueta | Sr | SJS SIERRA SJS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
134 | Tommy Borden | Jr | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR NCS | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
135 | Jonathan Scherry | Sr | SJS SIERRA SJS | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
136 | Dagan Trnka | Jr | CCS MONTEREY CCS | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
137 | Dan Metzger | So | N/A GALENA N/A | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
139 | Richard Correa-Sorich | Jr | CCS PROSPECT CCS | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
140 | Richard Herndon | Sr | NCS EUREKA NCS | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
141 | Kjell Wolker | Jr | SS CORONA DEL MAR SS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
142 | Colby Meyer | So | CCS APTOS CCS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Peabody | Sr | CCS APTOS CCS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
144 | Nolan Tonkyn | So | NCS ALBANY NCS | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
145 | Matt Sarge | Jr | CCS PIONEER CCS | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
146 | Brian Wisdom | Sr | SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Soria | Sr | SJS PLACER SJS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
148 | Albert Buck-Bauer | So | NCS ALBANY NCS | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
149 | Asa Holland | Jr | SJS PLACER SJS | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
150 | Jesus Perez Jr. | Sr | SS AZUSA SS | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
151 | Francisco Moreno | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Aaron Goodrich | Sr | SJS RIO AMER SJS | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
153 | Nick Cotter | Jr | CCS PROSPECT CCS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Furtado | Jr | SJS SIERRA SJS | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
155 | Nicholas Chik | Jr | SJS WOODLAND SJS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
156 | Corwin Skiu | Jr | NCS ALBANY NCS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Gulbronson | Jr | SJS SIERRA SJS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
158 | Martin Lomeli | Jr | CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
159 | Stephen Hart | Jr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
160 | Adler Faulkner | Fr | NCS ACALANES NCS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Kwiatkowski | Fr | SS PASO ROBLES SS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
162 | Matt Clutario | Jr | SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
163 | Conner Henka | So | SJS RIO AMER SJS | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
164 | Nathan Geisel | Fr | SDS EL CAPITAN SDS | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
165 | Lance Bird | So | SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
166 | Dylan Harris | Jr | NCS ACALANES NCS | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
167 | Eric Vierling | Sr | SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
168 | Clay Friedman | Jr | CCS BURLINGAME CCS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
169 | Michael Maltese | Sr | SJS SONORA SJS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
170 | Eddy Button | Sr | SJS GALT SJS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
171 | Jordan John | Sr | NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
172 | Brandon Lerma | Jr | SDS EL CAPITAN SDS | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
173 | Andres Vela | Jr | SS AZUSA SS | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
174 | Jeremy Tigh | Sr | N/A DOUGLAS N/A | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
175 | Tanner DeGiovanni | So | N/A DOUGLAS N/A | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
176 | Sean Grant | Sr | CCS APTOS CCS | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
177 | Jeremy Vargas | Sr | SJS SIERRA SJS | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
178 | Jason Stanhope | Jr | SJS WOODLAND SJS | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
179 | Nickoli Kallman | Sr | N/A DOUGLAS N/A | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
180 | Matt Ciszowski | Jr | SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
181 | Conner Munger | Jr | CCS APTOS CCS | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
182 | Lukas Yanni | Jr | SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
183 | Enrique Zavala | Jr | SJS GALT SJS | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
184 | Andrew Noyes | Jr | SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
185 | Cameron Brown | So | SJS PLACER SJS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
186 | Gavin Moler | Sr | SJS RIO AMER SJS | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Martinez | Sr | SS AZUSA SS | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
188 | Steven Jollota | Jr | SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
189 | Cole Scheffler | Jr | NCS EUREKA NCS | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
190 | Daryn Arakawa | So | CCS MONTEREY CCS | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
191 | Derek Rueschenberg | Sr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
192 | Andres Soohoo | Jr | CCS BURLINGAME CCS | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
193 | Kevin Foote | Jr | MCQUEEN NV | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
194 | Clay Alm | Jr | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR NCS | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
195 | James Brandon | Sr | CCS PIONEER CCS | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
196 | Kirk Kelly | Jr | SJS GALT SJS | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
197 | Alex Ortiz | Jr | SS AZUSA SS | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
198 | Albert Ramirez | Jr | CCS MONTEREY CCS | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
199 | Erick Paepke | Sr | SJS GALT SJS | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
200 | Erik Almaguer | Jr | CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
201 | Kody Walton | Jr | SJS SONORA SJS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
202 | Bradly Brown | Sr | SJS GALT SJS | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
203 | Nathan Klein | Jr | SJS SONORA SJS | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
204 | Anthony Morales | Jr | SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
205 | Sage Parker | So | CCS APTOS CCS | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
206 | Davis Ngo | Sr | CCS PIONEER CCS | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
207 | Ownby Zachary | Fr | NCS EUREKA NCS | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
208 | Mark Nelson | So | MCQUEEN NV | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
209 | Paul Prieto | Sr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
210 | Matt Kriege | Sr | CCS PROSPECT CCS | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
211 | Michael Fineran | Fr | SJS RIO AMER SJS | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
212 | Paul DeLeon | Sr | MCQUEEN NV | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
213 | Richard Harkins | Sr | CCS MONTEREY CCS | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
214 | Doug Yan | So | MCQUEEN NV | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
215 | Kory Koskin | Jr | N/A DOUGLAS N/A | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
216 | David Strand | So | NCS REDWOOD-LARKSPUR NCS | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
217 | Nick Perrino | Jr | MCQUEEN NV | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
218 | Josh Tigh | Sr | N/A DOUGLAS N/A | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
219 | Wyatt Carr | So | CCS MONTEREY CCS | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
220 | Patrick Contreras | Jr | SJS WOODLAND SJS | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
221 | Cole Parker | So | N/A CURTIS N/A | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
222 | Austin Blake | Jr | SJS GALT SJS | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
223 | Nate Levenseller | Jr | N/A CURTIS N/A | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
224 | Kevin Ontiveros | Jr | SS AZUSA SS | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
225 | Austin Tolotti | Sr | MCQUEEN NV | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS MADERA SOUTH CS 6-3-1-2-1 Gap: 1:22 |
84:17 16:51 5:26 |
159 | Isaiah Lorenzo Jr 16:05 5:11 6 |
Angel Flores Jr 16:34 5:21 14 |
Nathan Esparza So 16:48 5:25 24 |
Juan Navia So 17:23 5:36 54 |
Garrett Alvarez Sr 17:27 5:38 61 |
James Ridge Jr 17:36 5:41 75 |
|
2 | N/A GALENA N/A 3-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:59 |
84:13 16:51 5:26 |
183 | Bryan Jordan Jr 15:44 5:05 3 |
Tom Sullivan So 16:23 5:17 9 |
Chris Bolt Jr 17:02 5:30 36 |
Bobby Enzenberger Sr 17:21 5:36 51 |
Andy Taylor Jr 17:43 5:43 84 |
Cameron Mullins Jr 18:17 5:54 124 |
Dan Metzger So 18:28 5:57 134 |
3 | Campolindo 9-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:04 |
85:03 17:01 5:29 |
191 | Dylan Laucher Jr 16:31 5:20 11 |
Douglas Chudler Sr 16:42 5:23 20 |
Paul Jackson Sr 16:47 5:25 23 |
Austin Rosso Sr 17:28 5:38 63 |
Leland Wong So 17:35 5:40 74 |
Junggi Min Jr 17:49 5:45 93 |
Greg Garcia Jr 17:54 5:46 100 |
4 | NCS PETALUMA NCS 1-1-6-5-4 Gap: 2:10 |
84:37 16:55 5:28 |
216 | Hugh Dowdy Sr 15:37 5:02 1 |
Forrest Shaffer Jr 16:23 5:17 8 |
Clark Bernard Jr 17:23 5:36 56 |
Ryan Douglas Fr 17:27 5:38 62 |
Kevin Poteracke Fr 17:47 5:44 89 |
Troy Gaub Jr 18:13 5:53 121 |
|
5 | SJS EL CAMINO SAC SJS 4-4-5-1-5 Gap: 3:11 |
85:40 17:08 5:32 |
254 | Chris Kigar Jr 15:51 5:07 4 |
Mustafa Abbas Jr 16:50 5:26 25 |
Robby Potter Jr 16:56 5:28 29 |
Peter Chester Sr 17:01 5:29 32 |
Eric Vierling Sr 19:02 6:08 164 |
Lukas Yanni Jr 19:28 6:17 178 |
|
6 | SS CORONA DEL MAR SS 16-8-10-7-6 Gap: 0:51 |
86:21 17:16 5:34 |
261 | Sebastien Welch Sr 16:46 5:25 22 |
Austin Barvin Jr 16:54 5:27 28 |
Alex Turney Jr 17:32 5:39 67 |
Sam Parks Sr 17:32 5:39 68 |
Peter Morris So 17:37 5:41 76 |
Derek Satterfield Jr 17:59 5:48 102 |
Kjell Wolker Jr 18:33 5:59 138 |
7 | NCS EUREKA NCS 13-6-3-6-7 Gap: 1:54 |
86:11 17:14 5:34 |
272 | Robin O'Connell Jr 16:38 5:22 16 |
Nick Kraus Jr 16:39 5:22 17 |
Robin Harkins Sr 16:40 5:23 19 |
Ezra Carlson So 17:42 5:43 83 |
Richard Herndon Sr 18:32 5:59 137 |
Cole Scheffler Jr 19:40 6:21 185 |
Ownby Zachary Fr 20:53 6:44 201 |
8 | NCS MCARRILLO NCS 8-9-9-10-8 Gap: 1:18 |
86:35 17:19 5:35 |
285 | Gus Greenstein Sr 16:30 5:19 10 |
Daniel Hauptman Jr 17:10 5:32 41 |
James Ramirez Sr 17:24 5:37 57 |
Jesse Luccia Sr 17:43 5:43 86 |
Jose Ramirez Fr 17:48 5:45 91 |
Austin Bartlett Jr 18:01 5:49 105 |
Gibson Colin So 18:12 5:52 118 |
9 | SS ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 11-10-8-10-9 Gap: 1:21 |
86:41 17:20 5:36 |
292 | Kyle Palazzolo Jr 16:32 5:20 13 |
Colin Peterson So 17:07 5:31 40 |
Tyler Kawachi Jr 17:17 5:35 47 |
Daniel Velladao Jr 17:52 5:46 94 |
Joe Chang Jr 17:53 5:46 98 |
Daniel Martinez Sr 18:29 5:58 135 |
Lance Bird So 18:52 6:05 162 |
10 | SS PASO ROBLES SS 15-12-11-7-10 Gap: 1:26 |
86:59 17:24 5:37 |
302 | Jacob Moore Sr 16:46 5:25 21 |
Pepe Gonzalez Jr 17:05 5:31 39 |
Zander Souza So 17:25 5:37 59 |
Gordan Sturgess Sr 17:31 5:39 66 |
Reilly Newman Jr 18:12 5:52 117 |
Matthew Kwiatkowski Fr 18:49 6:04 158 |
|
11 | CCS PIONEER CCS 2-7-7-9-11 Gap: 2:54 |
86:38 17:20 5:35 |
333 | Weston Strum Sr 15:42 5:04 2 |
Nathan Strum Sr 17:01 5:29 34 |
Michael Zamora Sr 17:12 5:33 43 |
Josh Duffy So 18:07 5:51 112 |
Matt Sarge Jr 18:36 6:00 142 |
James Brandon Sr 19:59 6:27 189 |
Davis Ngo Sr 20:45 6:42 200 |
12 | SS ORANGE LUTHERAN SS 23-21-16-13-12 Gap: 0:50 |
87:42 17:32 5:39 |
354 | Paul Castro Sr 17:03 5:30 37 |
Micheal Bedell So 17:26 5:37 60 |
Ryan Chilcott Sr 17:35 5:40 73 |
Jason Hight Sr 17:45 5:44 88 |
Daniel Shubin Sr 17:53 5:46 96 |
Rj Larrieu Sr 18:00 5:48 103 |
Cooper Rummell Sr 18:20 5:55 126 |
13 | SDS EL CAPITAN SDS 22-18-13-14-13 Gap: 1:19 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
387 | Daniel Gomez Fr 17:02 5:30 35 |
Aaron Geisel Jr 17:12 5:33 44 |
Adam Neuhardt Jr 17:30 5:39 65 |
Connor Macky Jr 18:12 5:52 116 |
Daniel Thomas Jr 18:21 5:55 127 |
Nathan Geisel Fr 18:51 6:05 161 |
Brandon Lerma Jr 19:11 6:11 168 |
14 | SJS WOODLAND SJS 12-13-12-15-14 Gap: 2:12 |
88:35 17:43 5:43 |
416 | Matt Murphy Jr 16:34 5:21 15 |
Pablo Diaz Sr 17:20 5:35 50 |
John McAnelly Sr 17:33 5:40 70 |
Les Valentinson Sr 18:22 5:55 129 |
Nicholas Chik Jr 18:46 6:03 152 |
Jason Stanhope Jr 19:21 6:15 174 |
Patrick Contreras Jr 22:24 7:14 213 |
15 | SJS SONORA SJS 18-14-14-12-15 Gap: 2:11 |
88:47 17:45 5:44 |
419 | Nicholas Klein Jr 16:52 5:26 27 |
Dean Alley Sr 17:11 5:33 42 |
Shannon Westbrook Sr 17:37 5:41 77 |
Clancy McConnell So 18:04 5:50 108 |
Michael Maltese Sr 19:03 6:09 165 |
Kody Walton Jr 20:22 6:34 195 |
Nathan Klein Jr 20:39 6:40 197 |
16 | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 27-24-23-21-16 Gap: 0:41 |
88:49 17:46 5:44 |
433 | Stephen Kasper Jr 17:24 5:37 58 |
Luke Kraemer So 17:38 5:41 79 |
Seamus Land So 17:39 5:42 80 |
Russell Kwong Sr 18:03 5:49 106 |
Brayden Schmidt Jr 18:05 5:50 110 |
Cameron Bauer So 18:05 5:50 111 |
Derek Rueschenberg Sr 19:45 6:22 187 |
17 | CCS WILLOW GLEN CCS 14-16-15-16-17 Gap: 2:08 |
88:47 17:45 5:44 |
434 | Michael McCabe So 16:39 5:22 18 |
Joseph Rivera Jr 17:23 5:36 55 |
Donald Plazola Jr 17:45 5:44 87 |
David Ortiz Sr 18:13 5:53 119 |
Martin Lomeli Jr 18:47 6:04 155 |
Erik Almaguer Jr 20:21 6:34 194 |
|
18 | SJS PLACER SJS 20-19-17-17-18 Gap: 1:41 |
89:03 17:49 5:45 |
439 | Lucas Standcliff Sr 16:59 5:29 31 |
Christian Finkbiner So 17:19 5:35 49 |
Gordon Sproul Sr 17:52 5:46 95 |
Jaron Launer Sr 18:13 5:53 120 |
Andrew Soria Sr 18:40 6:01 144 |
Asa Holland Jr 18:42 6:02 146 |
Cameron Brown So 19:31 6:18 181 |
19 | NCS ALBANY NCS 26-23-20-19-19 Gap: 1:15 |
89:16 17:51 5:46 |
455 | James Pickering Sr 17:21 5:36 52 |
Christopher Gioia Sr 17:34 5:40 71 |
Aidan Juengling-Bean Jr 17:37 5:41 78 |
Connor Haight Sr 18:08 5:51 113 |
Nolan Tonkyn So 18:36 6:00 141 |
Albert Buck-Bauer So 18:42 6:02 145 |
Corwin Skiu Jr 18:46 6:03 153 |
20 | NCS ACALANES NCS 21-17-17-18-20 Gap: 1:48 |
89:19 17:52 5:46 |
462 | Robert Fain So 17:01 5:29 33 |
Toshi Kellogg Sr 17:13 5:33 45 |
Nick Carrillo Sr 17:53 5:46 97 |
Kevin Park Fr 18:23 5:56 130 |
Adler Faulkner Fr 18:49 6:04 157 |
Dylan Harris Jr 19:01 6:08 163 |
|
21 | CCS PROSPECT CCS 10-11-19-20-21 Gap: 2:13 |
89:18 17:52 5:46 |
466 | Grant Foster So 16:32 5:20 12 |
Bruk Assefa Sr 17:13 5:33 46 |
Ernst Ryan Fr 18:17 5:54 122 |
Richard Correa-Sorich Jr 18:31 5:58 136 |
Nick Cotter Jr 18:45 6:03 150 |
Matt Kriege Sr 21:02 6:47 204 |
|
22 | SJS SIERRA SJS 19-20-22-22-22 Gap: 1:47 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
497 | John Bowers Sr 16:58 5:28 30 |
Ricky Morris So 17:23 5:36 53 |
Christian Virrueta Sr 18:24 5:56 131 |
Jonathan Scherry Sr 18:27 5:57 132 |
Kyle Furtado Jr 18:45 6:03 151 |
Andrew Gulbronson Jr 18:47 6:04 154 |
Jeremy Vargas Sr 19:20 6:14 173 |
23 | CCS APTOS CCS 5-14-21-23-23 Gap: 3:24 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
520 | Mitchell Moriarty Sr 15:53 5:07 5 |
Nick Leber Jr 17:29 5:38 64 |
Colby Meyer So 18:33 5:59 139 |
Ryan Peabody Sr 18:34 5:59 140 |
Sean Grant Sr 19:17 6:13 172 |
Conner Munger Jr 19:27 6:16 177 |
Sage Parker So 20:44 6:41 199 |
24 | NCS BISHOP O'DOWD NCS 32-29-26-25-24 Gap: 0:30 |
90:09 18:02 5:49 |
530 | Sam Kane So 17:47 5:44 90 |
Ryan Nyberg Sr 17:54 5:46 99 |
Deven Diliberto Sr 18:00 5:48 104 |
Desmond Krueger Sr 18:11 5:52 114 |
Chris Hendrix Sr 18:17 5:54 123 |
Matt Sanford Sr 18:18 5:54 125 |
Jordan John Sr 19:09 6:11 167 |
25 | CCS NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 30-28-25-24-25 Gap: 1:02 |
90:36 18:07 5:51 |
554 | Miguel Gallegos Sr 17:41 5:42 81 |
Kevin Roa Sr 17:55 5:47 101 |
Zack Wilhelm Sr 18:05 5:50 109 |
Alex Hanakahi Sr 18:12 5:52 115 |
Francisco Moreno Sr 18:43 6:02 148 |
Stephen Hart Jr 18:48 6:04 156 |
Paul Prieto Sr 20:58 6:46 203 |
26 | SS AZUSA SS 17-22-24-26-26 Gap: 2:48 |
92:05 18:25 5:56 |
607 | Israel Orosco Sr 16:51 5:26 26 |
Alfredo Orozco Sr 17:41 5:42 82 |
Jesus Perez Jr. Sr 18:42 6:02 147 |
Andres Vela Jr 19:12 6:12 169 |
Andrew Martinez Sr 19:39 6:20 183 |
Alex Ortiz Jr 20:06 6:29 191 |
Kevin Ontiveros Jr 23:18 7:31 215 |
27 | N/A DOUGLAS N/A 25-25-27-27-27 Gap: 2:08 |
93:00 18:36 6:00 |
656 | Andrew Cobourn So 17:17 5:35 48 |
Scotty Lococo Sr 17:48 5:45 92 |
Jeremy Tigh Sr 19:14 6:12 170 |
Tanner DeGiovanni So 19:16 6:13 171 |
Nickoli Kallman Sr 19:25 6:16 175 |
Kory Koskin Jr 21:25 6:55 209 |
Josh Tigh Sr 21:52 7:03 211 |
28 | SJS RIO AMER SJS 28-31-30-29-28 Gap: 2:00 |
93:02 18:36 6:00 |
688 | Nic Jimenez Sr 17:33 5:40 69 |
Trevor Lanthier Jr 18:21 5:55 128 |
Aaron Goodrich Sr 18:44 6:03 149 |
Conner Henka So 18:51 6:05 160 |
Gavin Moler Sr 19:33 6:18 182 |
Michael Fineran Fr 21:05 6:48 205 |
|
29 | CCS MONTEREY CCS 29-26-28-28-29 Gap: 2:32 |
93:56 18:47 6:04 |
690 | Aaron Kitchin Sr 17:35 5:40 72 |
Alex Shore Sr 18:04 5:50 107 |
Dagan Trnka Jr 18:28 5:57 133 |
Daryn Arakawa So 19:42 6:21 186 |
Albert Ramirez Jr 20:07 6:29 192 |
Richard Harkins Sr 21:06 6:48 207 |
Wyatt Carr So 22:04 7:07 212 |
30 | SS BISHOP ALEMANY SS 24-27-29-30-30 Gap: 2:26 |
93:30 18:42 6:02 |
696 | Marcelo Rosales So 17:05 5:31 38 |
Brian Wisdom Sr 18:39 6:01 143 |
Matt Clutario Jr 18:49 6:04 159 |
Matt Ciszowski Jr 19:26 6:16 176 |
Andrew Noyes Jr 19:31 6:18 180 |
Steven Jollota Jr 19:39 6:20 184 |
Anthony Morales Jr 20:40 6:40 198 |
31 | MCQUEEN NV 7-30-31-31-31 Gap: 4:50 |
99:17 19:51 6:24 |
811 | Jeff Hull Sr 16:17 5:15 7 |
Kevin Foote Jr 19:55 6:25 188 |
Mark Nelson So 20:53 6:44 202 |
Paul DeLeon Sr 21:05 6:48 206 |
Doug Yan So 21:07 6:49 208 |
Nick Perrino Jr 21:49 7:02 210 |
Austin Tolotti Sr 23:22 7:32 216 |
32 | SJS GALT SJS 31-32-32-32-32 Gap: 2:35 |
96:43 19:21 6:14 |
813 | Matt Freitag Sr 17:43 5:43 85 |
Eddy Button Sr 19:09 6:11 166 |
Enrique Zavala Jr 19:28 6:17 179 |
Kirk Kelly Jr 20:05 6:29 190 |
Erick Paepke Sr 20:18 6:33 193 |
Bradly Brown Sr 20:35 6:38 196 |
Austin Blake Jr 22:40 7:19 214 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.