Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/5/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquil, Nadia | Fr | F/S | 17:01.1 | 8:31 | 2 | 57/79 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 4/4 | 25:57 (8:56,34.4) |
25:57 (8:56,34.4) |
19:44 (2:43,13.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Bergman, Margeaux | Jr | JV | 14:48.2 | 7:24 | 2 | 12/50 | 5/8 | 7/14 | 1/5 | 15:40.1 (0:52,5.5) |
15:40.1 (0:52,5.5) |
15:40 (0:52,5.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Eagle, Heather | Jr | JV | 16:36.4 | 8:18 | 2 | 32/50 | 7/8 | 12/14 | 2/4 | 15:25.7 | 17:33.6 (0:57,5.4) |
15:25.7 | 15:23 | Nice Work! (LR) |
Farnan, Juliet | Sr | V | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | 3 | 15/47 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/7 | 19:47.5 | 19:47.5 | 19:47.5 | 19:04 | Nice Work! (DSR) |
Hancock, Elena | So | F/S | 14:56.7 | 7:28 | 2 | 18/79 | 4/6 | 9/14 | 3/5 | 15:57 (1:00,6.3) |
Nice Work! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hann, Ellen | So | F/S | 14:40.1 | 7:20 | 2 | 13/79 | 2/6 | 5/14 | 3/5 | 14:17.4 | 14:19.4 | 14:17.4 | 14:07 | |
Johnson, Rachel | Fr | V | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | 3 | 4/47 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | |||||
Kossakowski, Diana | Jr | JV | 13:23.7 | 6:42 | 2 | 1/50 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 1/6 | 14:32.2 (1:09,7.9) |
16:15 (2:51,17.6) |
14:04.6 (0:41,4.8) |
13:52 (0:28,3.4) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Leach, Brighie | Fr | V | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | 3 | 11/47 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/7 | |||||
Martini, Brooke | Sr | JV | 13:33.4 | 6:47 | 2 | 2/50 | 2/8 | 2/14 | 1/6 | 14:05.1 (0:32,3.8) |
14:05 (0:32,3.7) |
14:05 (0:32,3.7) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McMillan, Megan | Jr | V | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | 3 | 3/47 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/7 | 18:55 (0:04,0.3) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Monopoli, Marissa | Fr | F/S | 15:27.9 | 7:44 | 2 | 27/79 | 5/6 | 10/14 | 4/5 | 15:51.3 (0:23,2.5) |
15:51.3 (0:23,2.5) |
15:51 (0:23,2.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Orders, Mary | Fr | V | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | 3 | 5/47 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/7 | |||||
Ross, Erin | Sr | JV | 14:20.8 | 7:10 | 2 | 5/50 | 3/8 | 3/14 | 1/6 | 14:07.7 | 15:52.2 (1:31,9.6) |
13:25.6 | 13:26 | Nice Work! (LR, DSR) |
Smit, Jenny | So | F/S | 14:32 | 7:16 | 2 | 9/79 | 1/6 | 4/14 | 3/6 | 16:11.3 (1:39,10.2) |
17:49 (3:17,18.4) |
16:11.3 (1:39,10.2) |
16:11 (1:39,10.2) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Thompson, Jessie | Jr | JV | 14:42.4 | 7:21 | 2 | 9/50 | 4/8 | 6/14 | 1/6 | 15:22.9 (0:41,4.4) |
15:22.9 (0:41,4.4) |
15:23 (0:41,4.4) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Verdon, Carrie | Sr | V | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | 3 | 1/47 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 17:51.4 (0:21,2.0) |
17:51.4 (0:21,2.0) |
17:51.4 (0:21,2.0) |
17:19 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Walton, Jennifer | Jr | JV | 15:44.4 | 7:52 | 2 | 23/50 | 6/8 | 11/14 | 2/4 | 16:57.8 (1:13,7.2) |
16:57.8 (1:13,7.2) |
16:15 (0:31,3.1) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wolfram, Erika | Fr | F/S | 14:48.4 | 7:24 | 2 | 16/79 | 3/6 | 8/14 | 3/5 | 15:47.9 (1:00,6.3) |
15:47.9 (1:00,6.3) |
15:48 (1:00,6.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Zywicz, Merinda | Jr | JV | 16:48.1 | 8:24 | 2 | 33/50 | 8/8 | 13/14 | 1/4 | 16:43.4 | 16:43.4 | 16:08.5 | 16:04 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 94:11 2:12 |
3 | 6:17 | 5:50 | 6:34 | 24 | 6:17 | 94:16 (0:05,0.1) |
94:16 (0:05,0.1) |
94:16 (0:05,0.1%) |
91:48 99:59 |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Carrie Verdon (1), Megan McMillan (3), Rachel Johnson (4), Mary Orders (5), Brighie Leach (11) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 70:49 1:25 |
2 | 7:05 | 6:42 | 7:24 | 29 | 7:05 | 73:03 (2:14,3.1) |
77:24 (6:36,8.5) |
71:29 (0:40,0.9%) |
71:29 76:36 |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Diana Kossakowski (1), Brooke Martini (2), Erin Ross (5), Jessie Thompson (9), Margeaux Bergman (12) |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 74:25 0:56 |
2 | 7:27 | 7:16 | 7:44 | 77 | 7:12 | 68:45 | 69:42 | 68:12 | 67:04 67:04 |
Jenny Smit (9), Ellen Hann (13), Erika Wolfram (15), Elena Hancock (17), Marissa Monopoli (23) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrie Verdon | Sr | Campolindo | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 17:51 (0:21) |
17:51 (0:21) |
17:51 (0:21) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Annie Marggraff | Jr | Acalanes High School | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Megan McMillan | Jr | Campolindo | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Rachel Johnson | Fr | Campolindo | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | ||||
5 | Mary Orders | Fr | Campolindo | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/7 | ||||
6 | Isabelle Demetz | Jr | Dougherty Valley High School | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Kelly Collins | Jr | Acalanes High School | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Clare Orton | So | Las Lomas High School | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Amy Hollshwandner | Jr | Acalanes High School | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Tara Bozzini | So | Acalanes High School | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Brighie Leach | Fr | Campolindo | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/7 | ||||
12 | Jillian Colwell | So | Dublin High School | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Kelli Berge | Jr | Acalanes High School | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Rachel Gemar | So | Las Lomas High School | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Juliet Farnan | Sr | Campolindo | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/7 | 19:47.5 | 19:47.5 | 19:47.5 | |
16 | Madison Hight | So | Las Lomas High School | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Helene Hollidge | Fr | Alhambra High School | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Meg Wenzel | So | Las Lomas High School | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Sierra Ryder | So | Miramonte High School | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Andrea Tamminga | So | Miramonte High School | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Love | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Lauren Nakaso | Sr | Dougherty Valley High School | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Ariel Thomas | Jr | Miramonte High School | 20:29.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Kyra Ruegg | So | Acalanes High School | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Sydney Carroll | So | Las Lomas High School | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Kelly Mallon | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Joyce Xu | Fr | Dougherty Valley High School | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Caith Wright | Fr | Acalanes High School | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Chelsea Edwards | Sr | Dougherty Valley High School | 21:15.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Li | So | Miramonte High School | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Allie Timbrell | Fr | Alhambra High School | 21:31.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Danielle Osborne | Jr | Alhambra High School | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Jenna Lequin | Jr | Dublin High School | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Salazar | Jr | Dougherty Valley High School | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Rebekah Ent | Jr | Miramonte High School | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Anna Taylor | Jr | Alhambra High School | 21:55.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
37 | Cailin Ferrel | Jr | Alhambra High School | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Kristen Chan | Jr | Dougherty Valley High School | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Savannah Ryder | Sr | Miramonte High School | 22:30.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Selena Macduff | Sr | Miramonte High School | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Fr | Dublin High School | 22:44.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Shirley Chen | Sr | Dublin High School | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Crystal Dinh | Jr | Alhambra High School | 23:09.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Sabrina Gomez | So | Dublin High School | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
45 | Hannah Villanueva | Sr | Dublin High School | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
46 | Annalisa Watson | Fr | Dublin High School | 24:52.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
47 | Ariana Jorgensen | So | Alhambra High School | 25:17.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
48 | Gina Wood | Alhambra High School | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | ||||||||
49 | Holly Vienna | Alhambra High School | 23:37.3 | 7:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
24 | Carrie Verdon Sr 17:31 5:50 1 |
Megan McMillan Jr 18:52 6:17 3 |
Rachel Johnson Fr 18:56 6:19 4 |
Mary Orders Fr 19:12 6:24 5 |
Brighie Leach Fr 19:42 6:34 11 |
Juliet Farnan Sr 19:57 6:39 15 |
|
2 | Acalanes High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
96:39 19:20 6:27 |
41 | Annie Marggraff Jr 18:32 6:11 2 |
Kelly Collins Jr 19:16 6:25 7 |
Amy Hollshwandner Jr 19:27 6:29 9 |
Tara Bozzini So 19:29 6:30 10 |
Kelli Berge Jr 19:55 6:38 13 |
Kyra Ruegg So 20:31 6:50 24 |
Caith Wright Fr 21:09 7:03 28 |
3 | Las Lomas High School 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
77 | Clare Orton So 19:19 6:26 8 |
Rachel Gemar So 19:56 6:39 14 |
Madison Hight So 20:06 6:42 16 |
Meg Wenzel So 20:13 6:44 18 |
Ashley Love Sr 20:23 6:48 21 |
Sydney Carroll So 20:39 6:53 25 |
Kelly Mallon Sr 20:44 6:55 26 |
4 | Dougherty Valley High School 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
118 | Isabelle Demetz Jr 19:15 6:25 6 |
Lauren Nakaso Sr 20:24 6:48 22 |
Joyce Xu Fr 21:05 7:02 27 |
Chelsea Edwards Sr 21:15 7:05 29 |
Lauren Salazar Jr 21:47 7:16 34 |
Kristen Chan Jr 22:05 7:22 38 |
|
5 | Miramonte High School 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
104:23 20:53 6:58 |
127 | Sierra Ryder So 20:14 6:45 19 |
Andrea Tamminga So 20:20 6:47 20 |
Ariel Thomas Jr 20:30 6:50 23 |
Hannah Li So 21:24 7:08 30 |
Rebekah Ent Jr 21:55 7:18 35 |
Savannah Ryder Sr 22:30 7:30 39 |
Selena Macduff Sr 22:38 7:33 40 |
6 | Alhambra High School 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
107:13 21:27 7:09 |
153 | Helene Hollidge Fr 20:08 6:43 17 |
Allie Timbrell Fr 21:32 7:11 31 |
Danielle Osborne Jr 21:39 7:13 32 |
Anna Taylor Jr 21:55 7:18 36 |
Cailin Ferrel Jr 21:59 7:20 37 |
Crystal Dinh Jr 23:10 7:43 43 |
Ariana Jorgensen So 25:18 8:26 47 |
7 | Dublin High School 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:55 |
110:56 22:11 7:24 |
172 | Jillian Colwell So 19:48 6:36 12 |
Jenna Lequin Jr 21:44 7:15 33 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah Fr 22:45 7:35 41 |
Shirley Chen Sr 22:57 7:39 42 |
Sabrina Gomez So 23:42 7:54 44 |
Hannah Villanueva Sr 24:31 8:10 45 |
Annalisa Watson Fr 24:53 8:18 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diana Kossakowski | Jr | Campolindo | 13:23.7 | 6:42 | 1/8 | 1/14 | 1/6 | 14:32 (1:09) |
16:15 (2:51) |
14:05 (0:41) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Brooke Martini | Sr | Campolindo | 13:33.4 | 6:47 | 2/8 | 2/14 | 1/6 | 14:05 (0:32) |
14:05 (0:32) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Caroline Wilcox | Jr | Acalanes High School | 13:51.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Fairlie Reese | Jr | Las Lomas High School | 13:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
5 | Erin Ross | Sr | Campolindo | 14:20.8 | 7:10 | 3/8 | 3/14 | 1/6 | 14:07.7 | 15:52 (1:31) |
13:25.6 | Nice Work! (LR) |
6 | Haley Kisner | Jr | Acalanes High School | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
7 | Erika Serame | Jr | Dougherty Valley High School | 14:32.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
8 | Alyssa Trumble | Jr | Miramonte High School | 14:39.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Jessie Thompson | Jr | Campolindo | 14:42.4 | 7:21 | 4/8 | 6/14 | 1/6 | 15:23 (0:41) |
15:23 (0:41) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Tina Romak | Jr | Miramonte High School | 14:43.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Rubina Gala | Fr | Dougherty Valley High School | 14:43.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Margeaux Bergman | Jr | Campolindo | 14:48.2 | 7:24 | 5/8 | 7/14 | 1/5 | 15:40 (0:52) |
15:40 (0:52) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Caroline Frentzen | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 14:50.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
14 | Emma Trevarthen | Sr | Miramonte High School | 15:08.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Ali Bergmann | So | Acalanes High School | 15:10.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
16 | Kelsey Coney | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 15:16.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Anna Lebedeva | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 15:20.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
18 | Abbey Warner | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 15:21.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Winter Saeedi | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 15:23.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Kay Bromley | Jr | Alhambra High School | 15:36.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Lizzie Arnett | So | Acalanes High School | 15:40.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
22 | Isabella Salazar | So | Dougherty Valley High School | 15:41.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
23 | Jennifer Walton | Jr | Campolindo | 15:44.4 | 7:52 | 6/8 | 11/14 | 2/4 | 16:58 (1:13) |
16:58 (1:13) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Erin Chew | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 15:45.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
25 | Catrin Farr | Jr | Miramonte High School | 15:47.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Gabby Vickroy | Jr | Dougherty Valley High School | 15:48.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
27 | Francesca Marietti | Jr | Alhambra High School | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Isabella Lee | Jr | Miramonte High School | 15:50.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
29 | Alyssa Milward | Jr | Acalanes High School | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
30 | Christine Zhang | So | Dougherty Valley High School | 15:55.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
31 | Gina Yuan | Fr | Dougherty Valley High School | 16:26.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
32 | Heather Eagle | Jr | Campolindo | 16:36.4 | 8:18 | 7/8 | 12/14 | 2/4 | 15:25.7 | 17:34 (0:57) |
15:25.7 | Nice Work! (LR) |
33 | Merinda Zywicz | Jr | Campolindo | 16:48.1 | 8:24 | 8/8 | 13/14 | 1/4 | 16:43.4 | 16:43.4 | 16:08.5 | |
34 | Ashley Nomura | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 16:51.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
35 | Emily Sloan | Jr | Miramonte High School | 17:12.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
36 | Hannah Swernoff | Sr | Miramonte High School | 17:15 | 8:38 | |||||||
37 | Anna Nazarova | Sr | Dougherty Valley High School | 17:30.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
38 | Ashley Yu | Jr | Dougherty Valley High School | 17:38.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
39 | Meagan Yoeono | Sr | Alhambra High School | 17:39.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
40 | Katy Buffo | Jr | Las Lomas High School | 17:46.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
41 | Yashitha Chirumamilla | So | Dougherty Valley High School | 17:47 | 8:54 | |||||||
42 | Tricia Hakenewerth | Jr | Alhambra High School | 18:31.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
43 | Kristen Glavee | Fr | Dougherty Valley High School | 18:57.2 | 9:29 | |||||||
44 | Richa Sheth | Sr | Dougherty Valley High School | 18:58.3 | 9:29 | |||||||
45 | Claire Keller | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 20:02.2 | 10:01 | |||||||
46 | Emily Carroll | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 20:02.4 | 10:01 | |||||||
47 | Anna Boer | Jr | Miramonte High School | 20:07.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
48 | Ashley See | Sr | Miramonte High School | 20:16.4 | 10:08 | |||||||
49 | Summer Mccann | So | Dougherty Valley High School | 21:05.7 | 10:33 | |||||||
50 | Kaitlyn Fieldhouse | Jr | Las Lomas High School | 21:39.6 | 10:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
70:49 14:10 7:05 |
29 | Diana Kossakowski Jr 13:24 6:42 1 |
Brooke Martini Sr 13:33 6:47 2 |
Erin Ross Sr 14:21 7:10 5 |
Jessie Thompson Jr 14:42 7:21 9 |
Margeaux Bergman Jr 14:48 7:24 12 |
Jennifer Walton Jr 15:44 7:52 22 |
Heather Eagle Jr 16:36 8:18 30 |
2 | Las Lomas High School 3-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:24 |
74:47 14:57 7:29 |
68 | Fairlie Reese Jr 13:58 6:59 4 |
Caroline Frentzen Sr 14:51 7:25 13 |
Kelsey Coney Sr 15:16 7:38 16 |
Anna Lebedeva Sr 15:21 7:40 17 |
Abbey Warner Sr 15:21 7:41 18 |
Winter Saeedi Sr 15:23 7:42 19 |
Erin Chew Sr 15:45 7:53 23 |
3 | Acalanes High School 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:01 |
75:00 15:00 7:30 |
71 | Caroline Wilcox Jr 13:52 6:56 3 |
Haley Kisner Jr 14:24 7:12 6 |
Ali Bergmann So 15:11 7:35 15 |
Lizzie Arnett So 15:40 7:50 20 |
Alyssa Milward Jr 15:53 7:57 27 |
||
4 | Miramonte High School 5-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
76:10 15:14 7:37 |
82 | Alyssa Trumble Jr 14:40 7:20 8 |
Tina Romak Jr 14:44 7:22 10 |
Emma Trevarthen Sr 15:09 7:34 14 |
Catrin Farr Jr 15:47 7:54 24 |
Isabella Lee Jr 15:51 7:55 26 |
Emily Sloan Jr 17:13 8:36 31 |
Hannah Swernoff Sr 17:15 8:38 32 |
5 | Dougherty Valley High School 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
76:41 15:20 7:40 |
92 | Erika Serame Jr 14:32 7:16 7 |
Rubina Gala Fr 14:44 7:22 11 |
Isabella Salazar So 15:41 7:51 21 |
Gabby Vickroy Jr 15:48 7:54 25 |
Christine Zhang So 15:55 7:58 28 |
Gina Yuan Fr 16:27 8:13 29 |
Anna Nazarova Sr 17:31 8:45 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia Roden | Fr | Miramonte High School | 14:05.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
2 | Melena Sparidaens | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 14:13.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Sondra Abruzzo | Fr | Miramonte High School | 14:14.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Lindsey Buckel | So | Miramonte High School | 14:20.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Alexa Clark | Fr | Miramonte High School | 14:23.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Nichole Gan | So | Las Lomas High School | 14:24.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
7 | Naomi Takeuchi | So | Las Lomas High School | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Pamela Borden | So | Las Lomas High School | 14:29.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
9 | Jenny Smit | So | Campolindo | 14:32 | 7:16 | 1/6 | 4/14 | 3/6 | 16:11 (1:39) |
17:49 (3:17) |
16:11 (1:39) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Megan Mallon | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 14:36.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Sophie Babka | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 14:38.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
12 | Briana Grether | So | Acalanes High School | 14:39.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
13 | Ellen Hann | So | Campolindo | 14:40.1 | 7:20 | 2/6 | 5/14 | 3/5 | 14:17.4 | 14:19.4 | 14:17.4 | |
14 | Haley Zeiger | So | Las Lomas High School | 14:45.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Meredith Johnson | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 14:47.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
16 | Erika Wolfram | Fr | Campolindo | 14:48.4 | 7:24 | 3/6 | 8/14 | 3/5 | 15:48 (1:00) |
15:48 (1:00) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Camille Anderson | So | Miramonte High School | 14:51.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Elena Hancock | So | Campolindo | 14:56.7 | 7:28 | 4/6 | 9/14 | 3/5 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
19 | Julia Machol | Fr | Acalanes High School | 15:00.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
20 | Ekaterina Anoufrieva | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 15:04.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Katie Anderson | Fr | Acalanes High School | 15:08.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Hanna Abruzzo | So | Miramonte High School | 15:11.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Emily Cavanaugh | So | Acalanes High School | 15:12.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Mattingly | So | Las Lomas High School | 15:17.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
25 | Diane Halm | Fr | Acalanes High School | 15:20.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Nikki Baker | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 15:21.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Marissa Monopoli | Fr | Campolindo | 15:27.9 | 7:44 | 5/6 | 10/14 | 4/5 | 15:51 (0:23) |
15:51 (0:23) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Tessa Hanson | Fr | Miramonte High School | 15:28.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Sophie Dunne | Fr | Acalanes High School | 15:33.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
30 | Sydney Mays | Fr | Miramonte High School | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Darshna Anigol | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 15:34.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Andie Tuemmler | So | Miramonte High School | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Sophie Dawson | So | Miramonte High School | 15:45.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Chuck | So | Acalanes High School | 16:02.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Madison Gibson | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Danielle Meyer | So | Miramonte High School | 16:14.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Jess Mould | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:15.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Kara Hom | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:19.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
39 | Heidi Maupin | So | Miramonte High School | 16:22.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
40 | Lauren Hunt | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:25.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
41 | Chloe Fillinger | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:28.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
42 | Ashley Coyne | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 16:28.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
43 | Jessica Alvarado | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:30.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
44 | Christiana Lines | So | Acalanes High School | 16:33.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
45 | Elaine Xu | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:38.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
46 | Samantha Woehrle | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:41.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
47 | Ana Luiza Pereira | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
48 | Sage Catton | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:42.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Katherine Lee | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 16:46.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
50 | Katherine Wikler | So | Acalanes High School | 16:52.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
51 | Colleen Mccullough | So | Miramonte High School | 16:53.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Genevieve Tambornino | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:54.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
53 | Olivia Marrone | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:55.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Lina Mathkour | So | Miramonte High School | 16:56.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
55 | Anna Tucci | So | Miramonte High School | 16:58.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
56 | Thea Sherwood | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Nadia Aquil | Fr | Campolindo | 17:01.1 | 8:31 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 4/4 | 25:57 (8:56) |
25:57 (8:56) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
58 | Stephanie Brannon | So | Acalanes High School | 17:02.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
59 | Camille Chow | Fr | Miramonte High School | 17:12.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
60 | Eva Krueger | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 17:16.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
61 | Caroline Nolan | So | Dublin High School | 17:26.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
62 | Sruthi Veeragandham | Fr | Dublin High School | 17:36.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
63 | Katherine Wolfe | So | Miramonte High School | 17:36.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
64 | Rebecca Dias | Fr | Dublin High School | 17:37.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
65 | Amelia Curry | So | Acalanes High School | 17:43.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
66 | Abbie Ulrick | Fr | Miramonte High School | 17:49.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
67 | Kendall Comins | Fr | Acalanes High School | 17:53.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
68 | Julia Conrad | Fr | Acalanes High School | 18:10.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
69 | Simone Britto | So | Miramonte High School | 18:21.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
70 | Dana Mason | So | Acalanes High School | 18:23.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
71 | Mariam Khan | Fr | Acalanes High School | 18:26.3 | 9:13 | |||||||
72 | Miranda Gold | Fr | Acalanes High School | 18:34 | 9:17 | |||||||
73 | Jackie Hampton | So | Las Lomas High School | 18:39.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
74 | Aleia Villanueva | Fr | Dublin High School | 18:40.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
75 | Catherine Rodriguez | Fr | Alhambra High School | 18:53.3 | 9:27 | |||||||
76 | Annalisse Johanssen | Fr | Acalanes High School | 18:57.3 | 9:29 | |||||||
77 | Caroline Fehrnstrom | Fr | Miramonte High School | 19:39.2 | 9:50 | |||||||
78 | Danielle Boccio | So | Dublin High School | 20:15.3 | 10:08 | |||||||
79 | Mariko Pauling | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 21:32.5 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miramonte High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
71:56 14:23 7:12 |
29 | Georgia Roden Fr 14:05 7:03 1 |
Sondra Abruzzo Fr 14:14 7:07 3 |
Lindsey Buckel So 14:21 7:10 4 |
Alexa Clark Fr 14:24 7:12 5 |
Camille Anderson So 14:52 7:26 16 |
Hanna Abruzzo So 15:11 7:36 20 |
Tessa Hanson Fr 15:28 7:44 24 |
2 | Las Lomas High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
72:10 14:26 7:13 |
33 | Melena Sparidaens Fr 14:13 7:07 2 |
Nichole Gan So 14:25 7:12 6 |
Naomi Takeuchi So 14:25 7:13 7 |
Pamela Borden So 14:30 7:15 8 |
Megan Mallon Fr 14:37 7:18 10 |
Sophie Babka Fr 14:39 7:19 11 |
Haley Zeiger So 14:46 7:23 14 |
3 | Campolindo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
74:25 14:53 7:27 |
77 | Jenny Smit So 14:32 7:16 9 |
Ellen Hann So 14:40 7:20 13 |
Erika Wolfram Fr 14:48 7:24 15 |
Elena Hancock So 14:57 7:28 17 |
Marissa Monopoli Fr 15:28 7:44 23 |
Nadia Aquil Fr 17:01 8:31 27 |
|
4 | Acalanes High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
75:21 15:04 7:32 |
92 | Briana Grether So 14:39 7:20 12 |
Julia Machol Fr 15:01 7:30 18 |
Katie Anderson Fr 15:08 7:34 19 |
Emily Cavanaugh So 15:12 7:36 21 |
Diane Halm Fr 15:21 7:40 22 |
Sophie Dunne Fr 15:34 7:47 25 |
Lauren Chuck So 16:02 8:01 26 |
5 | Dublin High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
91:36 18:19 9:10 |
150 | Caroline Nolan So 17:27 8:43 28 |
Sruthi Veeragandham Fr 17:36 8:48 29 |
Rebecca Dias Fr 17:37 8:49 30 |
Aleia Villanueva Fr 18:40 9:20 31 |
Danielle Boccio So 20:15 10:08 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.