Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brondello, Michael | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 100/193 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/23 | |||||
Budge, Jason | Jr | V | 17:44 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 145/193 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/23 | 18:09 (0:25,2.3) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Geiger, Ross | Jr | V | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 40/193 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/26 | |||||
Jackson, Paul | So | V | 16:46 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 59/193 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/24 | |||||
Pines, Colby | Jr | V | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 152/193 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/21 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | |
Pulford, Robert | Jr | V | 16:18 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 28/193 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/53 | 16:50 (0:32,3.2) |
16:50 (0:32,3.2) |
16:50 (0:32,3.2) |
16:50 (0:32,3.2) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wong, Jared | Jr | V | 17:17 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 120/193 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/23 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/23 | 83:58 0:59 |
3.1 | 5:25 | 5:15 | 5:35 | 271 | 5:09 | 82:54 | 82:54 | 81:55 | 81:55 94:32 |
Your Team Did Well! (SDTR) | Robert Pulford (22), Ross Geiger (31), Paul Jackson (47), Michael Brondello (78), Jared Wong (93) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Attarian | Sr | Dublin | 15:17 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Mohamed Abdalla | Sr | Willow Gl | 15:20 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Solis | Sr | Barstow | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Nate Beach | Sr | Acalanes | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Isaac Chavez | Jr | Barstow | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Ganbileg Bor | Sr | Jefferson | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
7 | Nohe Lema | Jr | Willow Gl | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Jeremy Grace | Sr | Dublin | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Greg Drosky | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Romano | Jr | Barstow | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Garrison Gourde | Sr | Oak Park | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Phillip Brown | Sr | Laguna Hi | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Walter Mayeda | Sr | Aptos | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | James Goldstein | So | Oak Park | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Greg Innes | Jr | St. Ignat | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Rylan Hunt | Jr | Aptos | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Erik Olson | So | Novato | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Maxime Stinnett | Sr | Acalanes | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Nate Huckeba | Sr | Maria Car | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Trevor Webber | Jr | Palos Ver | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Cooper Claus | Sr | Oak Park | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Miguel Ortiz | Sr | Cabrillo | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Dialynas | Sr | Corona De | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Michael Machado | Sr | North Mon | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | Domenic D'acqui | Fr | Enterpris | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Dustin Fay | So | Rim Of Th | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Phipps | Sr | El Capita | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
28 | Robert Pulford | Jr | Campolindo | 16:18 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/53 | 16:50 (0:32) |
16:50 (0:32) |
16:50 (0:32) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Evan Hennessey | Sr | Oak Park | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Everhar | Sr | Lutheran | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
31 | Jayson Perez | So | South El | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
32 | Evan Bornstein | Jr | El Camino d3 | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | Ian Barba | Jr | Barstow | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Abiy Gebrekrist | Sr | Cupertino | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
35 | Valentino Julie | Jr | Willow Gl | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | John Carrell | Jr | La Quinta | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
37 | Josh Richland | Jr | Palos Ver | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
38 | Mitch Moriarty | So | Aptos | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
39 | Josh Ow | Jr | Barstow | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
40 | Ross Geiger | Jr | Campolindo | 16:30 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/26 | ||||
41 | Jeremy Trujillo | Jr | Barstow | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
42 | Peter Birsinger | Jr | St. Ignat | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
43 | Will Marquardt | Sr | Union Min | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
44 | Grant Williams | Jr | Maria Car | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
45 | Sam Delgado | Sr | Lutheran | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
46 | Zach Kaylor | So | Enterpris | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
47 | Cole Younger | Jr | Mt. Whitn | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Ismael Rodrigue | So | Valley Ce | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
49 | John Leonard | Sr | Corona De | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Dayne Gradone | Jr | Aptos | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Juan Segundo | Jr | Livingsto | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
52 | Scott Isaac | Jr | Redwood | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
53 | Aric Champagne | Sr | Mt. Whitn | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Jake Arveson | Jr | Monterey | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
55 | Oscar Torres | Sr | Cabrillo | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
56 | Chris Kigar | Fr | El Camino d3 | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Garrett Delgado | Sr | Palos Ver | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
58 | Will Zentmyer | Sr | La Canada | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
59 | Paul Jackson | So | Campolindo | 16:46 | 5:25 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/24 | ||||
60 | Miguel Gallegos | So | North Mon | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
61 | Trevor Dorne | Sr | La Jolla d3 | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Peter Kissin | Jr | Redwood | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Hector Gonzalez | Sr | Valley Ce | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Deleon | Jr | Lutheran | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
65 | Alex Esparza | Sr | St. Ignat | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Guadalupe Gonza | Jr | Universit | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Aayush Shah | So | La Canada | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Miguel Camarena | Sr | North Mon | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
69 | Chris Mccabe | Sr | Maria Car | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
70 | Tony Rodriguez | Jr | Washingto d3 | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
71 | Justin Vilhauer | Fr | Redwood | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
72 | Michael Jamieso | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
73 | K.c. Green | So | Las Lomas | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Peabody | So | Aptos | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
75 | Tomas Evangelis | Sr | Placer | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
76 | Cameron Avilez | Jr | Valley Ce | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Kuykend | Sr | Lutheran | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
78 | Eamonn Mccarey | So | Clairemon | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
79 | Michael Conroy | So | La Jolla d3 | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Moran | So | El Capita | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
81 | Jake Miller | Sr | Oak Park | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
82 | Scott Barnum | Sr | Oak Park | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
83 | Alex Hartz | Sr | Maria Car | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
84 | Chris Jones | Sr | Union Min | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
85 | Richard Demarco | Sr | Corona De | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
86 | Michael Turner | Jr | Hanford | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
87 | Sean Sharma | Jr | La Canada | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
88 | Toshi Kellogg | So | Acalanes | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Farkas | Fr | La Jolla d3 | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
90 | Steven Melena | So | Eastside | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
91 | Levi Block | So | Cabrillo | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
92 | Mark Blattler | So | Alhambra d3 | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Paulson | So | Palos Ver | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
94 | John Ladd | Jr | Willow Gl | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
95 | Ben Li | Sr | Cabrillo | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
96 | Trevor Williams | Jr | Center | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
97 | Nick Bedrosian | Jr | El Capita | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Gomez | Jr | Barstow | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
99 | Carl Gracely | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
100 | Michael Brondello | Jr | Campolindo | 17:07 | 5:31 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/23 | ||||
101 | Travis Pederson | Sr | San Diegu | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
102 | Manuel Esparza | Sr | North Mon | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
103 | Justin Haley | Jr | Cathedral | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
104 | Eddie Tovar | Jr | Cabrillo | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Varon | Sr | Palos Ver | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
106 | Michael Gemar | So | Las Lomas | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
107 | Antonio Cantu | Sr | Mt. Whitn | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
108 | Nati Wolde | Jr | Willow Gl | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
109 | Erik Segestrom | Jr | Sonora | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
110 | Jesus Ayala | Sr | North Mon | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
111 | Lance Wolfsmith | Jr | Sobrato | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
112 | Donald Plazola | Fr | Willow Gl | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
113 | Fernando Diaz | Sr | Terra Nov | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
114 | Matt Leland | Sr | St. Ignat | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
115 | R.j. Larrieu | So | Lutheran | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
116 | Antonio Dorado | Sr | North Mon | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
117 | Sebastian Welch | So | Corona De | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
118 | Massimo Beeson | Sr | Cabrillo | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
119 | Jusvin Dhillon | Jr | Acalanes | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
120 | Jared Wong | Jr | Campolindo | 17:17 | 5:35 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/23 | ||||
121 | David Macfarlan | So | Valley Ce | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Troxel | Jr | Acalanes | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
123 | Dylan Marx | So | Mount Mig | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
124 | Kurt Wendler | Fr | Maria Car | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Shahamir | Sr | St. Ignat | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
126 | Mizrael Mendez | Fr | Mt. Whitn | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
127 | Dean Hall | Sr | Lutheran | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
128 | Chris Walker | Sr | La Canada | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
129 | Alfonso Castill | Jr | Madera So | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
130 | Chase Zukerman | So | Palos Ver | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
131 | Mat Collins | Sr | Red Bluff | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
132 | Greg Harper | So | Las Lomas | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
133 | Angel Mendoza | Sr | La Jolla d3 | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
134 | Nate Sparks | So | Valley Ce | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
135 | Matt Haug | Jr | Corona De | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
136 | Chris Torres | Sr | El Capita | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
137 | Mike Stillo | Sr | Palos Ver | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
138 | Justin Macias | Sr | Lutheran | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
139 | Evan Burdick | Sr | Valley Ce | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
140 | Devin Dunn | Jr | St. Ignat | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
141 | Michael Devan | Sr | El Capita | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
142 | Scott Robles | Jr | El Camino d3 | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
143 | Grant Reed | Jr | Paradise | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
144 | Asencion Mendoz | Jr | Wasco | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
145 | Jason Budge | Jr | Campolindo | 17:44 | 5:43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 11/23 | ||||
146 | Nick Salerno | Jr | Union Min | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Hauptman | Fr | Maria Car | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
148 | James Hudson | Jr | Aptos | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
149 | Isiah Lorenzo | Fr | Madera So | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Holl | Jr | La Jolla d3 | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
151 | Sean Grant | So | Aptos | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
152 | Colby Pines | Jr | Campolindo | 17:49 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/21 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | |
153 | Kevin Hoffman | So | La Canada | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
154 | Neal Williams | So | Las Lomas | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
155 | Jonathan Wu | So | La Canada | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
156 | Michael Reher | So | St. Ignat | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
157 | Angel Flores | Fr | Madera So | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
158 | Gus Greenstein | So | Maria Car | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
159 | Adam Kinberg | Jr | Oak Park | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
160 | Christian Varga | So | Willow Gl | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
161 | Kyle Tucker | Fr | Union Min | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
162 | Zach Wetzel | Sr | La Canada | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
163 | Peter Chester | So | El Camino d3 | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
164 | Robby Potter | Fr | El Camino d3 | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
165 | Josh Lavinder | Jr | Mt. Whitn | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
166 | Brett Cantrell | So | Acalanes | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
167 | Garrett Moore | So | Enterpris | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
168 | Jordan Lorenzo | Jr | Madera So | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
169 | James Howe | Jr | Union Min | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
170 | Blaine Bolus | Jr | Corona De | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
171 | Austin Lamkin | Fr | Enterpris | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
172 | Jason Throop | So | Valley Ce | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
173 | Zak Wescoe | Sr | La Jolla d3 | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
174 | Daniel Trout | Fr | Enterpris | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
175 | Bryan Dinerman | Sr | Acalanes | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
176 | Nick Durant | Sr | El Camino d3 | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
177 | Dylan Colburn | Jr | La Jolla d3 | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
178 | Kyle Clagg | Jr | Shasta | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
179 | Kenny Stevenson | Jr | El Capita | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
180 | Isaiah Boles | Fr | Enterpris | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
181 | Julien Crockett | So | Corona De | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
182 | Chase Henry | Jr | Foothill d3 | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
183 | Nick Gilligan | Sr | Cabrillo | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
184 | Chris Guerra | Jr | Mt. Whitn | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
185 | Clinton Bell | So | Union Min | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
186 | James Zwerenz | Jr | Union Min | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
187 | Carlos Vasquez | Jr | Madera So | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
188 | Tim Pullen | Jr | Paradise | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
189 | Garrett Alvarez | So | Madera So | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
190 | Cameron Olson | So | Enterpris | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
191 | Andrew Pierce | Jr | North Mon | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
192 | Miles Segni | Sr | El Capita | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
193 | Greg Fujitani | Jr | El Camino d3 | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barstow 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
79:53 15:59 5:09 |
69 | Anthony Solis Sr 15:27 4:59 2 |
Isaac Chavez Jr 15:41 5:04 4 |
Andrew Romano Jr 15:54 5:08 7 |
Ian Barba Jr 16:21 5:16 26 |
Josh Ow Jr 16:30 5:19 30 |
Jeremy Trujillo Jr 16:31 5:20 32 |
Joshua Gomez Jr 17:05 5:31 76 |
2 | Oak Park 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
81:26 16:17 5:15 |
120 | Garrison Gourde Sr 15:57 5:09 8 |
James Goldstein So 16:02 5:10 10 |
Cooper Claus Sr 16:13 5:14 16 |
Evan Hennessey Sr 16:18 5:15 23 |
Jake Miller Sr 16:56 5:28 63 |
Scott Barnum Sr 16:57 5:28 64 |
Adam Kinberg Jr 17:56 5:47 128 |
3 | Aptos 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
82:07 16:25 5:18 |
149 | Walter Mayeda Sr 16:01 5:10 9 |
Rylan Hunt Jr 16:06 5:12 12 |
Mitch Moriarty So 16:28 5:19 29 |
Dayne Gradone Jr 16:39 5:22 41 |
Ryan Peabody So 16:53 5:27 58 |
James Hudson Jr 17:47 5:44 117 |
Sean Grant So 17:48 5:45 120 |
4 | Willow Gl 1-1-2-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
81:41 16:20 5:16 |
190 | Mohamed Abdalla Sr 15:20 4:57 1 |
Nohe Lema Jr 15:44 5:05 5 |
Valentino Julie Jr 16:22 5:17 27 |
John Ladd Jr 17:03 5:30 73 |
Nati Wolde Jr 17:12 5:33 84 |
Donald Plazola Fr 17:13 5:33 86 |
Christian Varga So 17:56 5:47 129 |
5 | Palos Ver 9-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
83:38 16:44 5:24 |
241 | Trevor Webber Jr 16:12 5:14 15 |
Josh Richland Jr 16:27 5:18 28 |
Garrett Delgado Sr 16:45 5:24 45 |
Jacob Paulson So 17:03 5:30 72 |
Daniel Varon Sr 17:11 5:33 81 |
Chase Zukerman So 17:30 5:39 102 |
Mike Stillo Sr 17:39 5:42 108 |
6 | Lutheran 16-12-10-7-6 Gap: 0:56 |
83:50 16:46 5:25 |
259 | Cameron Everhar Sr 16:19 5:16 24 |
Sam Delgado Sr 16:34 5:21 36 |
Kyle Deleon Jr 16:48 5:25 51 |
Matthew Kuykend Sr 16:54 5:27 60 |
R.j. Larrieu So 17:15 5:34 88 |
Dean Hall Sr 17:27 5:38 99 |
Justin Macias Sr 17:41 5:42 109 |
7 | Maria Car 8-8-9-6-7 Gap: 1:14 |
83:56 16:47 5:25 |
265 | Nate Huckeba Sr 16:11 5:13 14 |
Grant Williams Jr 16:33 5:20 35 |
Chris Mccabe Sr 16:50 5:26 55 |
Alex Hartz Sr 16:57 5:28 65 |
Kurt Wendler Fr 17:25 5:37 96 |
Daniel Hauptman Fr 17:46 5:44 116 |
Gus Greenstein So 17:54 5:46 127 |
8 | Campolindo 15-9-8-9-8 Gap: 0:59 |
83:58 16:48 5:25 |
271 | Robert Pulford Jr 16:18 5:15 22 |
Ross Geiger Jr 16:30 5:19 31 |
Paul Jackson So 16:46 5:25 47 |
Michael Brondello Jr 17:07 5:31 78 |
Jared Wong Jr 17:17 5:35 93 |
||
9 | Acalanes 3-3-5-8-9 Gap: 1:45 |
83:25 16:41 5:23 |
272 | Nate Beach Sr 15:36 5:02 3 |
Maxime Stinnett Sr 16:10 5:13 13 |
Toshi Kellogg So 17:01 5:29 69 |
Jusvin Dhillon Jr 17:17 5:35 92 |
Ryan Troxel Jr 17:21 5:36 95 |
Brett Cantrell So 18:17 5:54 135 |
Bryan Dinerman Sr 18:22 5:55 144 |
10 | Las Lomas 4-14-11-11-10 Gap: 1:21 |
83:50 16:46 5:25 |
278 | Greg Drosky Sr 15:50 5:06 6 |
Michael Jamieso Jr 16:51 5:26 56 |
K.c. Green So 16:52 5:26 57 |
Carl Gracely Fr 17:06 5:31 77 |
Michael Gemar So 17:11 5:33 82 |
Greg Harper So 17:31 5:39 103 |
Neal Williams So 17:51 5:45 123 |
11 | St. Ignat 7-7-7-10-11 Gap: 1:22 |
84:01 16:48 5:25 |
280 | Greg Innes Jr 16:03 5:11 11 |
Peter Birsinger Jr 16:31 5:20 33 |
Alex Esparza Sr 16:48 5:25 52 |
Matt Leland Sr 17:14 5:34 87 |
Andrew Shahamir Sr 17:25 5:37 97 |
Devin Dunn Jr 17:42 5:43 111 |
Michael Reher So 17:53 5:46 125 |
12 | North Mon 12-15-12-12-12 Gap: 0:56 |
84:14 16:51 5:26 |
285 | Michael Machado Sr 16:16 5:15 19 |
Miguel Gallegos So 16:47 5:25 48 |
Miguel Camarena Sr 16:50 5:26 54 |
Manuel Esparza Sr 17:09 5:32 79 |
Jesus Ayala Sr 17:12 5:33 85 |
Antonio Dorado Sr 17:15 5:34 89 |
Andrew Pierce Jr 20:25 6:35 157 |
12 | Cabrillo 10-12-14-13-12 Gap: 0:57 |
84:11 16:50 5:26 |
285 | Miguel Ortiz Sr 16:13 5:14 17 |
Oscar Torres Sr 16:43 5:24 43 |
Levi Block So 17:02 5:30 71 |
Ben Li Sr 17:03 5:30 74 |
Eddie Tovar Jr 17:10 5:32 80 |
Massimo Beeson Sr 17:16 5:34 91 |
Nick Gilligan Sr 18:37 6:00 150 |
14 | Corona De 11-11-13-14-14 Gap: 1:19 |
84:41 16:56 5:28 |
321 | Thomas Dialynas Sr 16:15 5:15 18 |
John Leonard Sr 16:38 5:22 40 |
Richard Demarco Sr 16:59 5:29 67 |
Sebastian Welch So 17:15 5:34 90 |
Matt Haug Jr 17:34 5:40 106 |
Blaine Bolus Jr 18:20 5:55 139 |
Julien Crockett So 18:34 5:59 149 |
15 | Valley Ce 20-19-15-15-15 Gap: 0:57 |
85:09 17:02 5:30 |
347 | Ismael Rodrigue So 16:36 5:21 39 |
Hector Gonzalez Sr 16:48 5:25 50 |
Cameron Avilez Jr 16:54 5:27 59 |
David Macfarlan So 17:18 5:35 94 |
Nate Sparks So 17:33 5:40 105 |
Evan Burdick Sr 17:41 5:42 110 |
Jason Throop So 18:21 5:55 141 |
16 | El Capita 14-18-16-17-16 Gap: 1:26 |
85:34 17:07 5:31 |
377 | Kyle Phipps Sr 16:17 5:15 21 |
Kyle Moran So 16:55 5:27 62 |
Nick Bedrosian Jr 17:04 5:30 75 |
Chris Torres Sr 17:35 5:40 107 |
Michael Devan Sr 17:43 5:43 112 |
Kenny Stevenson Jr 18:29 5:58 147 |
Miles Segni Sr 21:26 6:55 158 |
17 | La Canada 21-20-18-18-17 Gap: 1:04 |
85:52 17:10 5:32 |
389 | Will Zentmyer Sr 16:46 5:25 46 |
Aayush Shah So 16:49 5:25 53 |
Sean Sharma Jr 17:00 5:29 68 |
Chris Walker Sr 17:27 5:38 100 |
Kevin Hoffman So 17:50 5:45 122 |
Jonathan Wu So 17:52 5:46 124 |
Zach Wetzel Sr 18:02 5:49 131 |
18 | Mt. Whitn 19-17-17-16-18 Gap: 1:37 |
86:08 17:14 5:33 |
395 | Cole Younger Jr 16:36 5:21 38 |
Aric Champagne Sr 16:42 5:23 42 |
Antonio Cantu Sr 17:11 5:33 83 |
Mizrael Mendez Fr 17:26 5:37 98 |
Josh Lavinder Jr 18:13 5:53 134 |
Chris Guerra Jr 18:50 6:05 151 |
|
19 | La Jolla d3 22-22-19-19-19 Gap: 1:01 |
86:04 17:13 5:33 |
403 | Trevor Dorne Sr 16:47 5:25 49 |
Michael Conroy So 16:55 5:27 61 |
Andrew Farkas Fr 17:01 5:29 70 |
Angel Mendoza Sr 17:33 5:40 104 |
Daniel Holl Jr 17:48 5:45 119 |
Zak Wescoe Sr 18:22 5:55 142 |
Dylan Colburn Jr 18:26 5:57 146 |
20 | El Camino d3 17-16-20-20-20 Gap: 1:51 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
447 | Evan Bornstein Jr 16:20 5:16 25 |
Chris Kigar Fr 16:43 5:24 44 |
Scott Robles Jr 17:43 5:43 113 |
Peter Chester So 18:03 5:49 132 |
Robby Potter Fr 18:11 5:52 133 |
Nick Durant Sr 18:25 5:56 145 |
Greg Fujitani Jr 21:44 7:01 159 |
21 | Enterpris 13-10-21-21-21 Gap: 2:06 |
87:51 17:34 5:40 |
476 | Domenic D'acqui Fr 16:16 5:15 20 |
Zach Kaylor So 16:34 5:21 37 |
Garrett Moore So 18:18 5:54 136 |
Austin Lamkin Fr 18:21 5:55 140 |
Daniel Trout Fr 18:22 5:55 143 |
Isaiah Boles Fr 18:29 5:58 148 |
Cameron Olson So 20:08 6:30 156 |
22 | Union Min 18-21-22-22-22 Gap: 1:47 |
87:38 17:32 5:39 |
483 | Will Marquardt Sr 16:33 5:20 34 |
Chris Jones Sr 16:58 5:28 66 |
Nick Salerno Jr 17:46 5:44 115 |
Kyle Tucker Fr 18:01 5:49 130 |
James Howe Jr 18:20 5:55 138 |
Clinton Bell So 19:03 6:09 152 |
James Zwerenz Jr 19:03 6:09 153 |
23 | Madera So 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:42 |
90:43 18:09 5:51 |
636 | Alfonso Castill Jr 17:30 5:39 101 |
Isiah Lorenzo Fr 17:48 5:45 118 |
Angel Flores Fr 17:53 5:46 126 |
Jordan Lorenzo Jr 18:20 5:55 137 |
Carlos Vasquez Jr 19:12 6:12 154 |
Garrett Alvarez So 19:33 6:18 155 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.