Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/3/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquil, Nadia | So | JV | 17:31 | 8:46 | 2 | 35/43 | 7/9 | 14/17 | 3/4 | 17:01.1 | 17:51 (0:20,1.9) |
17:01.1 | 17:01 | Nice Work! (LR, DSR) |
Cimino, Kate | Fr | JV | 16:38.7 | 8:19 | 2 | 27/43 | 5/9 | 11/17 | 4/4 | 17:09.4 (0:31,3.0) |
17:09.4 (0:31,3.0) |
17:09 (0:31,3.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Eagle, Heather | Sr | JV | 15:50.5 | 7:55 | 2 | 17/43 | 2/9 | 8/17 | 5/6 | 16:36.4 (0:46,4.6) |
16:19.2 (0:29,2.9) |
15:25.7 | 15:23 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
Eng, Keiko | Fr | JV | 17:52.1 | 8:56 | 2 | 36/43 | 8/9 | 15/17 | 2/4 | 16:50.9 | 16:50.9 | 16:51 | ||
Glosson, Ana | Fr | JV | 20:05.8 | 10:03 | 2 | 41/43 | 9/9 | 17/17 | 2/2 | 19:50.9 | 19:50.9 | 19:51 | ||
Gumpert, Fine | Fr | JV | 16:53.9 | 8:27 | 2 | 30/43 | 6/9 | 12/17 | 3/4 | 16:21.5 | 16:21.5 | 16:22 | ||
Hann, Ellen | Jr | V | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | 3 | 30/45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | 21:03.3 | 21:03.3 | 21:03 | ||
Johnson, Rachel | So | V | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | 3 | 3/45 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/7 | 18:55.6 (0:23,2.0) |
18:29.7 | 18:29.7 | 18:21 | Nice Work! (LY) |
Kossakowski, Ania | Fr | F/S | 14:24.6 | 7:12 | 2 | 9/69 | 4/8 | 4/17 | 1/6 | 14:46 (0:21,2.4) |
14:46 (0:21,2.4) |
14:46 (0:21,2.4) |
Nice Work! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Lawrie, Emily | Fr | F/S | 13:55 | 6:58 | 2 | 3/69 | 3/8 | 3/17 | 1/6 | 15:10.6 (1:16,8.3) |
15:10.6 (1:16,8.3) |
15:11 (1:16,8.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Leach, Brighie | So | V | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 1/45 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 19:42.2 (1:10,5.9) |
18:50.3 (0:18,1.6) |
18:50.3 (0:18,1.6) |
18:49 (0:17,1.5) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mattioda, Hannah | So | F/S | 13:27 | 6:44 | 2 | 1/69 | 1/8 | 1/17 | 1/7 | 13:50.7 (0:24,2.9) |
13:50.7 (0:24,2.9) |
13:51 (0:24,2.9) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
McCullough, Natasha | Fr | F/S | 17:11.6 | 8:36 | 2 | 48/69 | 7/8 | 13/17 | 4/4 | 16:21.8 | 16:21.8 | 16:22 | ||
Orders, Mary | So | V | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | 3 | 28/45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/5 | 19:11.6 | 19:11.6 | 19:11.6 | 18:20 | |
Orders, Sarah | Sr | V | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | 3 | 24/45 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/6 | 20:30.4 | 19:44.8 | 19:26 | ||
Oto, Victoria | Jr | JV | 14:33.2 | 7:17 | 2 | 9/43 | 1/9 | 5/17 | 4/6 | 14:37 (0:04,0.4) |
14:29.3 | 14:29 | Nice Work! (LR, DSR) | |
Powell, Robin | Fr | F/S | 13:49.8 | 6:55 | 2 | 2/69 | 2/8 | 2/17 | 1/6 | 14:11.4 (0:22,2.5) |
14:11.4 (0:22,2.5) |
14:11 (0:22,2.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Santaguida, Sara | Fr | F/S | 19:11.9 | 9:36 | 2 | 61/69 | 8/8 | 16/17 | 4/4 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Settle, Sophia | Fr | F/S | 15:20.8 | 7:40 | 2 | 24/69 | 6/8 | 7/17 | 2/5 | 15:13.4 | 15:13.4 | 15:13 | ||
Shipway, Haley | Jr | V | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | 3 | 7/45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | 20:07.6 (0:30,2.5) |
19:43.2 (0:06,0.5) |
19:24 | Nice Work! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Shipway, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 15:01.4 | 7:31 | 2 | 18/69 | 5/8 | 6/17 | 2/5 | 15:22.8 (0:21,2.3) |
15:22.8 (0:21,2.3) |
15:23 (0:21,2.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sun, Hana | Fr | V | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | 3 | 10/45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/6 | 20:50.3 (0:45,3.6) |
20:50.3 (0:45,3.6) |
20:50 (0:45,3.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Zywicz, Megan | So | JV | 15:52.8 | 7:56 | 2 | 18/43 | 3/9 | 9/17 | 4/5 | 15:09 | 15:09 | 15:09 | ||
Zywicz, Merinda | Sr | JV | 16:24.6 | 8:12 | 2 | 22/43 | 4/9 | 10/17 | 3/5 | 16:48.1 (0:24,2.3) |
15:56.9 | 15:56.9 | 15:57 | Nice Work! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 97:59 2:39 |
3 | 6:32 | 6:11 | 7:04 | 43 | 6:32 | 94:11 | 98:48 (0:49,0.8) |
94:11 | 90:29 98:48 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR, SDTR) | Brighie Leach (1), Rachel Johnson (3), Haley Shipway (7), Hana Sun (10), Sarah Orders (22) |
JV 1st 5 | 4/4 | 79:20 2:06 |
2 | 7:56 | 7:17 | 8:19 | 83 | 7:13 | 70:49 | 78:48 | 70:49 | 70:49 78:48 |
Victoria Oto (8), Heather Eagle (15), Megan Zywicz (16), Merinda Zywicz (20), Kate Cimino (24) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/5 | 70:38 1:34 |
2 | 7:04 | 6:44 | 7:31 | 32 | 7:04 | 74:25 (3:47,5.1) |
74:19 (3:41,5.0) |
68:12 | 67:04 74:19 |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Hannah Mattioda (1), Robin Powell (2), Emily Lawrie (3), Ania Kossakowski (9), Sarah Shipway (17) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighie Leach | So | Campolindo | 18:32 | 6:11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 19:42 (1:10) |
18:50 (0:18) |
18:50 (0:18) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Annie Marggraff | Sr | Acalanes | 18:32.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Johnson | So | Campolindo | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/7 | 18:56 (0:23) |
18:29.7 | 18:29.7 | Nice Work! (LY) |
4 | Kelly Collins | Sr | Acalanes | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Chloe Hansel | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Madison Hight | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Haley Shipway | Jr | Campolindo | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/7 | 20:08 (0:30) |
19:43 (0:06) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Clare Orton | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Megan Wenzel | So | Las Lomas | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Hana Sun | Fr | Campolindo | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/6 | 20:50 (0:45) |
20:50 (0:45) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Jillian Colwell | Jr | Dublin | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Emma Hight | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Ariel Thomas | Sr | Miramonte | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Amy Hollswandner | Sr | Acalanes | 20:19.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Hay | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Rockwood | So | Miramonte | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Andrea Tamminga | Jr | Miramonte | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Gabrielle Gamboa | Fr | Dublin | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Helen Guo | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Sydney Carroll | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Rachel Gemar | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Kawaguchi | Sr | Miramonte | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Sondra Abruzzo | So | Miramonte | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Orders | Sr | Campolindo | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/6 | 20:30.4 | 19:44.8 | ||
25 | Camille Anderson | Jr | Miramonte | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Samantha Taketa | Fr | Acalanes | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Natalie Cool | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Mary Orders | So | Campolindo | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/5 | 19:11.6 | 19:11.6 | 19:11.6 | |
29 | Lindsay Buckel | Jr | Miramonte | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Ellen Hann | Jr | Campolindo | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | 21:03.3 | 21:03.3 | ||
31 | Alexandria Tucker | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | Anna Taylor | Sr | Alhambra | 22:02.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Pamela Borden | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Danielle Osborne | Sr | Alhambra | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Scarlett Guo | So | Dougherty Vly | 22:49.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
36 | Caith Wright | So | Acalanes | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Crystal Dinh | Sr | Alhambra | 23:22.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Joyce Xu | So | Dougherty Vly | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Alexandria Peregrino | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Francesca Marietti | Sr | Alhambra | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Bella Salazar | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 24:47.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Elicia Guerra | Jr | Alhambra | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
43 | Abigail Sweeney | Jr | Dublin | 25:52.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
44 | Kay Bromley | Sr | Alhambra | 26:00.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
45 | Ariana Jorgensen | Jr | Alhambra | 27:23.7 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:47 |
98:58 19:48 6:36 |
39 | Chloe Hansel Fr 19:24 6:28 5 |
Madison Hight Jr 19:31 6:30 6 |
Clare Orton Jr 19:52 6:37 8 |
Megan Wenzel So 19:59 6:40 9 |
Emma Hight Fr 20:12 6:44 11 |
Sydney Carroll Jr 20:50 6:57 18 |
Rachel Gemar Jr 20:54 6:58 19 |
2 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:39 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
43 | Brighie Leach So 18:32 6:11 1 |
Rachel Johnson So 18:33 6:11 3 |
Haley Shipway Jr 19:37 6:32 7 |
Hana Sun Fr 20:06 6:42 10 |
Sarah Orders Sr 21:11 7:04 22 |
Mary Orders So 21:27 7:09 25 |
Ellen Hann Jr 21:40 7:13 27 |
3 | Acalanes 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:26 |
101:57 20:23 6:48 |
75 | Annie Marggraff Sr 18:32 6:11 2 |
Kelly Collins Sr 18:51 6:17 4 |
Amy Hollswandner Sr 20:20 6:47 13 |
Samantha Taketa Fr 21:16 7:05 24 |
Caith Wright So 22:59 7:40 32 |
||
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
84 | Ariel Thomas Sr 20:14 6:45 12 |
Sarah Rockwood So 20:29 6:50 15 |
Andrea Tamminga Jr 20:37 6:52 16 |
Ashley Kawaguchi Sr 20:57 6:59 20 |
Sondra Abruzzo So 20:59 7:00 21 |
Camille Anderson Jr 21:15 7:05 23 |
Lindsay Buckel Jr 21:32 7:11 26 |
5 | Dougherty Vly 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:59 |
109:17 21:51 7:17 |
124 | Sarah Hay Jr 20:28 6:49 14 |
Helen Guo Fr 20:42 6:54 17 |
Alexandria Tucker Fr 21:51 7:17 28 |
Scarlett Guo So 22:49 7:36 31 |
Joyce Xu So 23:27 7:49 34 |
Alexandria Peregrino Fr 23:34 7:51 35 |
Bella Salazar Jr 24:48 8:16 37 |
6 | Alhambra 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:36 |
117:33 23:31 7:50 |
166 | Anna Taylor Sr 22:03 7:21 29 |
Danielle Osborne Sr 22:15 7:25 30 |
Crystal Dinh Sr 23:23 7:48 33 |
Francesca Marietti Sr 24:13 8:04 36 |
Elicia Guerra Jr 25:39 8:33 38 |
Kay Bromley Sr 26:01 8:40 39 |
Ariana Jorgensen Jr 27:24 9:08 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Trumble | Sr | Miramonte | 13:37.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
2 | Hanna Abruzzo | Jr | Miramonte | 13:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Tina Romak | Sr | Miramonte | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Caroline Wilcox | Sr | Acalanes | 14:12.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Briana Grether | Jr | Acalanes | 14:13.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Vera Portnova | Jr | Acalanes | 14:15.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Emily Cavanaugh | Jr | Acalanes | 14:18.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Kristen Chan | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 14:19.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Victoria Oto | Jr | Campolindo | 14:33.2 | 7:17 | 1/9 | 5/17 | 4/6 | 14:37 (0:04) |
14:29.3 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
10 | Lauren Salazar | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 14:39.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Nicole Gan | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:54.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Naomi Takeuchi | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:02.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
13 | Andrea Andie Tuemmler | Jr | Miramonte | 15:05.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
14 | Fairlie Reese | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Aleah Dajani | So | Acalanes | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
16 | Catrin Farr | Sr | Miramonte | 15:21.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Heather Eagle | Sr | Campolindo | 15:50.5 | 7:55 | 2/9 | 8/17 | 5/6 | 16:36 (0:46) |
16:19 (0:29) |
15:25.7 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, SBP) |
18 | Megan Zywicz | So | Campolindo | 15:52.8 | 7:56 | 3/9 | 9/17 | 4/5 | 15:09 | 15:09 | ||
19 | Ali Bergmann | Jr | Acalanes | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
20 | Heidi Maupin | Jr | Miramonte | 16:09.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Silveira | Jr | Miramonte | 16:21.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
22 | Merinda Zywicz | Sr | Campolindo | 16:24.6 | 8:12 | 4/9 | 10/17 | 3/5 | 16:48 (0:24) |
15:56.9 | 15:56.9 | Nice Work! (LY) |
23 | Isabelle Demetz | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 16:27.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
24 | Alyssa Milward | Sr | Acalanes | 16:32.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
25 | Hailey Donaldson | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:33.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
26 | Camille Talwar | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:35.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Kate Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 16:38.7 | 8:19 | 5/9 | 11/17 | 4/4 | 17:09 (0:31) |
17:09 (0:31) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
28 | Anna Tucci | Jr | Miramonte | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
29 | Sophie Dawson | Jr | Miramonte | 16:47.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
30 | Fine Gumpert | Fr | Campolindo | 16:53.9 | 8:27 | 6/9 | 12/17 | 3/4 | 16:21.5 | 16:21.5 | ||
31 | Colleen Mccullough | Jr | Miramonte | 17:01.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
32 | Maria Torres | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:04.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
33 | Rachel Noble | Sr | Miramonte | 17:27.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
34 | Ching Fang | Jr | Miramonte | 17:30.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
35 | Nadia Aquil | So | Campolindo | 17:31 | 8:46 | 7/9 | 14/17 | 3/4 | 17:01.1 | 17:51 (0:20) |
17:01.1 | Nice Work! (LR) |
36 | Keiko Eng | Fr | Campolindo | 17:52.1 | 8:56 | 8/9 | 15/17 | 2/4 | 16:50.9 | 16:50.9 | ||
37 | Jenna Herzog | Sr | Alhambra | 18:07.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
38 | Tricia Hakenewerth | Sr | Alhambra | 18:49.3 | 9:25 | |||||||
39 | Katelyn Rader | Sr | Acalanes | 19:14 | 9:37 | |||||||
40 | Gabby Vickory | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 20:00 | 10:00 | |||||||
41 | Ana Glosson | Fr | Campolindo | 20:05.8 | 10:03 | 9/9 | 17/17 | 2/2 | 19:50.9 | 19:50.9 | ||
42 | Kaitlyn Fieldhouse | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:22.7 | 10:11 | |||||||
43 | Ardine Balili | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:32.2 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miramonte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
72:08 14:26 7:13 |
31 | Alyssa Trumble Sr 13:38 6:49 1 |
Hanna Abruzzo Jr 13:58 6:59 2 |
Tina Romak Sr 14:05 7:03 3 |
Andrea Andie Tuemmler Jr 15:06 7:33 11 |
Catrin Farr Sr 15:21 7:41 14 |
Heidi Maupin Jr 16:09 8:05 18 |
Hannah Silveira Jr 16:21 8:11 19 |
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
72:19 14:28 7:14 |
35 | Caroline Wilcox Sr 14:13 7:06 4 |
Briana Grether Jr 14:14 7:07 5 |
Vera Portnova Jr 14:15 7:08 6 |
Emily Cavanaugh Jr 14:18 7:09 7 |
Aleah Dajani So 15:19 7:40 13 |
Ali Bergmann Jr 16:05 8:02 17 |
Alyssa Milward Sr 16:32 8:16 21 |
3 | Las Lomas 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
78:13 15:39 7:49 |
76 | Nicole Gan Jr 14:55 7:27 9 |
Naomi Takeuchi Jr 15:03 7:31 10 |
Fairlie Reese Sr 15:07 7:34 12 |
Hailey Donaldson Jr 16:34 8:17 22 |
Camille Talwar Jr 16:35 8:18 23 |
Maria Torres Jr 17:05 8:32 26 |
Kaitlyn Fieldhouse Sr 20:23 10:11 28 |
4 | Campolindo 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
79:20 15:52 7:56 |
83 | Victoria Oto Jr 14:33 7:17 8 |
Heather Eagle Sr 15:51 7:55 15 |
Megan Zywicz So 15:53 7:56 16 |
Merinda Zywicz Sr 16:25 8:12 20 |
Kate Cimino Fr 16:39 8:19 24 |
Fine Gumpert Fr 16:54 8:27 25 |
Nadia Aquil So 17:31 8:46 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Mattioda | So | Campolindo | 13:27 | 6:44 | 1/8 | 1/17 | 1/7 | 13:51 (0:24) |
13:51 (0:24) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Robin Powell | Fr | Campolindo | 13:49.8 | 6:55 | 2/8 | 2/17 | 1/6 | 14:11 (0:22) |
14:11 (0:22) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Emily Lawrie | Fr | Campolindo | 13:55 | 6:58 | 3/8 | 3/17 | 1/6 | 15:11 (1:16) |
15:11 (1:16) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Claire Inman | Fr | Acalanes | 14:05.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Sophie Babka | So | Las Lomas | 14:10.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Annalisa Watson | So | Dublin | 14:15.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Tessa Hanson | So | Miramonte | 14:18.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Alexandria Gragg | Fr | Acalanes | 14:22.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Ania Kossakowski | Fr | Campolindo | 14:24.6 | 7:12 | 4/8 | 4/17 | 1/6 | 14:46 (0:21) |
14:46 (0:21) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Sophia Frumenti | So | Acalanes | 14:25.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Haley Zeiger | So | Las Lomas | 14:27.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Nikki Roos | Fr | Acalanes | 14:28.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
14 | Amy Strobelt | So | Acalanes | 14:35.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
15 | Georgia Roden | So | Miramonte | 14:43.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
16 | Ekaterina Anoufrieva | So | Las Lomas | 14:48.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | So | Dublin | 14:55.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
18 | Sarah Shipway | Fr | Campolindo | 15:01.4 | 7:31 | 5/8 | 6/17 | 2/5 | 15:23 (0:21) |
15:23 (0:21) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Sophia Lau-shum | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:04.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Malena Sparidaens | So | Las Lomas | 15:04.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Alison Taplin | So | Las Lomas | 15:08.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Megan Mallon | So | Las Lomas | 15:09.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Danica Dabasinkskas | Fr | Miramonte | 15:15.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Settle | Fr | Campolindo | 15:20.8 | 7:40 | 6/8 | 7/17 | 2/5 | 15:13.4 | 15:13.4 | ||
25 | Thea Sherwood | So | Las Lomas | 15:25.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
26 | Devon Rogers | So | Las Lomas | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
27 | Nicolette Baker | So | Las Lomas | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
28 | Meera Menon | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:36.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Hunt | So | Acalanes | 15:37.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
30 | Kate Rogers | Fr | Alhambra | 15:38.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Meredith Johnson | So | Las Lomas | 15:50.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Mia Harnett | So | Miramonte | 15:58.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
33 | Sruthi Veeragandham | So | Dublin | 16:03.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
34 | Natalie Adey | Fr | Miramonte | 16:03.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Emma Champion | Fr | Acalanes | 16:16.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
36 | Chloe Fillinger | So | Miramonte | 16:21.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Valerie Fetzer | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:22.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Jordan Simpson | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:25.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Eleanor Roeder | Fr | Miramonte | 16:28.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
40 | Karen Martinez | So | Las Lomas | 16:32.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
41 | Gina Yuan | So | Dougherty Vly | 16:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
42 | Sydney Mays | So | Miramonte | 16:41.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
43 | Montana Nielson | Fr | Dublin | 16:42.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
44 | Paige Westlund | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:48.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
45 | Natalia Bland | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:48.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
46 | Elise Berg | Fr | Acalanes | 17:08.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
47 | Sage Catton | So | Acalanes | 17:09.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
48 | Natasha McCullough | Fr | Campolindo | 17:11.6 | 8:36 | 7/8 | 13/17 | 4/4 | 16:21.8 | 16:21.8 | ||
49 | Kara Hom | So | Miramonte | 17:13.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
50 | Rubina Gala | So | Dougherty Vly | 17:19.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
51 | Jess Mould | So | Acalanes | 17:43 | 8:52 | |||||||
52 | Madison Gibson | So | Miramonte | 17:55.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
53 | Emma Wilcox | So | Miramonte | 17:58.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
54 | Eva Kruger | So | Las Lomas | 17:59.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
55 | Lexi Nicholson | So | Las Lomas | 17:59.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
56 | Amber Maes | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:08.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
57 | Mariam Khan | So | Acalanes | 18:17.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
58 | Monica Vera | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:22.7 | 9:11 | |||||||
59 | Ashley Coyne | So | Las Lomas | 18:42.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
60 | Shuying Zhen | So | Las Lomas | 18:47.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
61 | Sara Santaguida | Fr | Campolindo | 19:11.9 | 9:36 | 8/8 | 16/17 | 4/4 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
62 | Stella Koliavas | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:23.4 | 9:42 | |||||||
63 | Maddie Quinn | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:00.4 | 10:00 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Alvarado | So | Miramonte | 20:11.3 | 10:06 | |||||||
65 | Aleia Villaneuva | So | Dublin | 20:28.7 | 10:14 | |||||||
66 | Katherine Pham | Fr | Dublin | 20:41.3 | 10:21 | |||||||
67 | Simran Pal | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 21:20.4 | 10:40 | |||||||
68 | Jane Mckee | So | Acalanes | 21:49.8 | 10:55 | |||||||
69 | Emily Carlson | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:58.6 | 11:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
70:38 14:08 7:04 |
32 | Hannah Mattioda So 13:27 6:44 1 |
Robin Powell Fr 13:50 6:55 2 |
Emily Lawrie Fr 13:55 6:58 3 |
Ania Kossakowski Fr 14:25 7:12 9 |
Sarah Shipway Fr 15:01 7:31 17 |
Sophia Settle Fr 15:21 7:40 23 |
Natasha McCullough Fr 17:12 8:36 32 |
2 | Acalanes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
71:56 14:23 7:12 |
47 | Claire Inman Fr 14:06 7:03 4 |
Alexandria Gragg Fr 14:22 7:11 8 |
Sophia Frumenti So 14:25 7:13 10 |
Nikki Roos Fr 14:28 7:14 12 |
Amy Strobelt So 14:35 7:18 13 |
Lauren Hunt So 15:37 7:49 24 |
Emma Champion Fr 16:16 8:08 28 |
3 | Las Lomas 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
73:35 14:43 7:21 |
68 | Sophie Babka So 14:10 7:05 5 |
Haley Zeiger So 14:27 7:14 11 |
Ekaterina Anoufrieva So 14:48 7:24 15 |
Sophia Lau-shum Fr 15:04 7:32 18 |
Malena Sparidaens So 15:05 7:32 19 |
Alison Taplin So 15:08 7:34 20 |
Megan Mallon So 15:10 7:35 21 |
4 | Miramonte 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
76:21 15:16 7:38 |
95 | Tessa Hanson So 14:19 7:09 7 |
Georgia Roden So 14:44 7:22 14 |
Danica Dabasinkskas Fr 15:16 7:38 22 |
Mia Harnett So 15:59 7:59 25 |
Natalie Adey Fr 16:04 8:02 27 |
Chloe Fillinger So 16:22 8:11 29 |
Eleanor Roeder Fr 16:28 8:14 30 |
5 | Dublin 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:13 |
82:26 16:29 8:15 |
112 | Annalisa Watson So 14:16 7:08 6 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah So 14:55 7:28 16 |
Sruthi Veeragandham So 16:03 8:02 26 |
Montana Nielson Fr 16:42 8:21 31 |
Aleia Villaneuva So 20:29 10:14 33 |
Katherine Pham Fr 20:41 10:21 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.