Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eng, Keiko | Fr | F/S | 17:12.3 | 8:12 | 2.1 | 26/52 | 4/5 | 6/7 | 4/7 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Hann, Ellen | Jr | V | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 14/92 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/11 | 20:49 | ||||
Johnson, Rachel | So | V | 18:48.5 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 2/92 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/17 | 19:27 (0:39,3.3) |
18:57 (0:09,0.7) |
18:57 (0:09,0.7) |
18:42 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Lawrie, Emily | Fr | V | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 11/92 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/12 | |||||
Leach, Brighie | So | V | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 3/92 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/15 | 20:08 (0:57,4.7) |
21:58 (2:47,12.7) |
20:08 (0:57,4.7) |
20:08 (0:57,4.7) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
McCullough, Natasha | Fr | F/S | 16:58.4 | 8:05 | 2.1 | 23/52 | 3/5 | 5/7 | 5/7 | |||||
Orders, Sarah | Sr | V | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 17/92 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/9 | 19:20 | 19:20 | 19:20 | ||
Oto, Victoria | Jr | JV | 14:57.1 | 7:07 | 2.1 | 11/101 | 1/2 | 2/7 | 4/23 | 17:11 (2:14,13.0) |
17:11 (2:14,13.0) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | ||
Powell, Robin | Fr | F/S | 14:53.2 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 4/52 | 1/5 | 1/7 | 3/10 | |||||
Santaguida, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 20:07.4 | 9:35 | 2.1 | 40/52 | 5/5 | 7/7 | 4/6 | |||||
Shipway, Haley | Jr | V | 19:59.8 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 6/92 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/14 | 19:28 | 19:28 | 19:28 | ||
Shipway, Sarah | Fr | V | 22:10.8 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 26/92 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/3 | |||||
Smit, Jenny | Jr | JV | 15:04.8 | 7:11 | 2.1 | 12/101 | 2/2 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 16:18 (1:13,7.5) |
16:18 (1:13,7.5) |
16:18 (1:13,7.5) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sun, Hana | Fr | V | 21:14 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 15/92 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/11 | |||||
Zywicz, Megan | So | F/S | 15:56 | 7:35 | 2.1 | 12/52 | 2/5 | 4/7 | 3/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 99:59 2:21 |
3.1 | 6:27 | 6:04 | 6:49 | 28 | 6:27 | 96:30 | 94:03 | 91:32 | 91:32 | Rachel Johnson (1), Brighie Leach (2), Haley Shipway (4), Emily Lawrie (9), Ellen Hann (12) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/6 | 85:07 5:14 |
2.1 | 8:06 | 7:05 | 9:35 | 85 | 7:19 | 76:22 | 74:04 | Robin Powell (4), Megan Zywicz (11), Natasha McCullough (18), Keiko Eng (20), Sarah Santaguida (32) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikayla Florez | Riverbank | 18:36.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
2 | Rachel Johnson | So | Campolindo | 18:48.5 | 6:04 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/17 | 19:27 (0:39) |
18:57 (0:09) |
18:57 (0:09) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Brighie Leach | So | Campolindo | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/15 | 20:08 (0:57) |
21:58 (2:47) |
20:08 (0:57) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Michelle Watkins | Pacific Grove | 19:31.5 | 6:18 | ||||||||
5 | Sydney Garza | Garces | 19:50.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
6 | Haley Shipway | Jr | Campolindo | 19:59.8 | 6:27 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/14 | 19:28 | 19:28 | ||
7 | Katie Hall | Terra Nova High School | 20:31.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
8 | Rosalba Gomez | Corcoran High School | 20:34.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
9 | Jessica Cruz | Garces | 20:44.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
10 | Ali Gursky | Corcoran High School | 20:46.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
11 | Emily Lawrie | Fr | Campolindo | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/12 | ||||
12 | Tatum Perez | Mt Whitney | 20:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
13 | Victoria Tovar | Mt Whitney | 21:00 | 6:46 | ||||||||
14 | Ellen Hann | Jr | Campolindo | 21:09 | 6:49 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/11 | ||||
15 | Hana Sun | Fr | Campolindo | 21:14 | 6:51 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/11 | ||||
16 | Katheryn Vanderpoele | Garces | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
17 | Sarah Orders | Sr | Campolindo | 21:32.1 | 6:57 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/9 | 19:20 | 19:20 | ||
18 | Megan Guillermo | Terra Nova High School | 21:35.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
19 | Hannah Cantrell | Bret Harte | 21:36.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
20 | Madison Ward | Bret Harte | 21:40.1 | 6:59 | ||||||||
21 | Katharine Aiton | Bret Harte | 21:42.6 | 7:00 | ||||||||
22 | Karina Vidrios | Dinuba | 21:45.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
23 | Alejandra Rodriguez | Bret Harte | 21:48.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
24 | Viviana Benitez | Mt Whitney | 21:51.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
25 | Kaitlin Alt | Pacific Grove | 21:57.3 | 7:05 | ||||||||
26 | Sarah Shipway | Fr | Campolindo | 22:10.8 | 7:09 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Haley Duclos | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:13.5 | 7:10 | ||||||||
28 | Megan Sandberg | Terra Nova High School | 22:19.9 | 7:12 | ||||||||
29 | Christy Velez | Mt Whitney | 22:28.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
30 | Jennifer Carballo | Mt Whitney | 22:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
31 | Maggie Anderson | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:37.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
32 | Aly Ervin | Terra Nova High School | 22:38.9 | 7:18 | ||||||||
33 | Lexi Valero | Seaside | 22:44.6 | 7:20 | ||||||||
34 | Gicela Torres | Kingsburg | 22:45.1 | 7:20 | ||||||||
35 | Emma Tucker | Liberty | 22:46.4 | 7:21 | ||||||||
36 | Jessie Evans | Bret Harte | 22:47.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
37 | Pilar Garcia | Corcoran High School | 22:49.8 | 7:22 | ||||||||
38 | Gariela Gibeault | Sierra High | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | ||||||||
39 | Emma Olson | Terra Nova High School | 23:00.4 | 7:25 | ||||||||
40 | Jessica Parra | Corcoran High School | 23:03.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
41 | Brianna Ascienco | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:10 | 7:28 | ||||||||
42 | Jayla Scholis | Seaside | 23:13.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
43 | Guadalupe Arias | Tranquillity | 23:14.6 | 7:30 | ||||||||
44 | Edenne Flinn | Seaside | 23:18.8 | 7:31 | ||||||||
45 | Andrea Romero | Cesar Chavez H.S. | 23:18.8 | 7:31 | ||||||||
46 | Britney Tang | Terra Nova High School | 23:19.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
47 | Gabriella Avila | Garces | 23:19.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
48 | Ashley Sackett | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:24.5 | 7:33 | ||||||||
49 | Elizabeth Brizuela | Corcoran High School | 23:38.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
50 | Tais Marinho gomes | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:43.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
51 | Alyssa Garcia | Garces | 23:44.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
52 | Arianna Giggy | Garces | 23:45.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
53 | Siena Rivera | Kingsburg | 23:57.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
54 | Kayla Sadler | Bret Harte | 24:00 | 7:45 | ||||||||
55 | Dania Blanco | Seaside | 24:09.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
56 | Daneka Vieira | Mt Whitney | 24:09.8 | 7:48 | ||||||||
57 | Mitzy Jacinto | Seaside | 24:09.9 | 7:48 | ||||||||
58 | Ashlee Bradford | Garces | 24:11.3 | 7:48 | ||||||||
59 | Taylor Uribe | Garces | 24:21.6 | 7:51 | ||||||||
60 | Deanna Santos | Seaside | 24:25.1 | 7:53 | ||||||||
61 | Itzel Maldonado | Seaside | 24:34.9 | 7:56 | ||||||||
62 | Anahi Salado | Mt Whitney | 24:42.9 | 7:58 | ||||||||
63 | Monica Lopez | Kingsburg | 24:45 | 7:59 | ||||||||
64 | Amor Howard | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:00.8 | 8:04 | ||||||||
65 | Rachel Simi | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:03.6 | 8:05 | ||||||||
66 | Maggie Lindenthal-cox | Pacific Grove | 25:17.1 | 8:09 | ||||||||
67 | Alejandra Mendez | Cesar Chavez H.S. | 25:26.5 | 8:12 | ||||||||
68 | Brittany Gambill | Liberty | 26:16.3 | 8:28 | ||||||||
69 | Daeja Bonnette | Sierra High | 26:23.5 | 8:31 | ||||||||
70 | Rachel Rowland | Sierra High | 26:24 | 8:31 | ||||||||
71 | Maria Alvarado | Tranquillity | 26:33.8 | 8:34 | ||||||||
72 | Cecilia Chavez | Kingsburg | 26:43.1 | 8:37 | ||||||||
73 | Juana Rodriguez | Mendota | 27:00.1 | 8:43 | ||||||||
74 | Deanna Lovos | Sierra High | 27:01.6 | 8:43 | ||||||||
75 | Maria Alvarez | Corcoran High School | 27:15.3 | 8:48 | ||||||||
76 | Delilah Perez | Cesar Chavez H.S. | 27:17.8 | 8:48 | ||||||||
77 | Layla Shoufer | Corcoran High School | 27:24.3 | 8:50 | ||||||||
78 | Alma Mejia | Tranquillity | 27:33.5 | 8:53 | ||||||||
79 | Genevieve Mcvanner-rog | Terra Nova High School | 27:52.6 | 9:00 | ||||||||
80 | Lizzy Gonzalez | Mendota | 28:12.5 | 9:06 | ||||||||
81 | Regina Orozco | Liberty | 28:18.2 | 9:08 | ||||||||
82 | Emma Manriquez | Tranquillity | 28:59.1 | 9:21 | ||||||||
83 | Yaneli Gonzalez | Cesar Chavez H.S. | 29:00.3 | 9:21 | ||||||||
84 | Lissette Valadez | Tranquillity | 29:02 | 9:22 | ||||||||
85 | Nayeli Heredia | Cesar Chavez H.S. | 29:08.4 | 9:24 | ||||||||
86 | Lynzy Bishop | Kingsburg | 30:02 | 9:41 | ||||||||
87 | Betania Tapia | Cesar Chavez H.S. | 30:05.2 | 9:42 | ||||||||
88 | Jazmin Gonzalez | Cesar Chavez H.S. | 30:40.6 | 9:54 | ||||||||
89 | Yecica Gutierrez | Tranquillity | 30:48.4 | 9:56 | ||||||||
90 | Destiny Serrato | Tranquillity | 31:33 | 10:11 | ||||||||
91 | Jestene Farrow | Kingsburg | 32:40.5 | 10:32 | ||||||||
92 | Ninivet Serrato | Tranquillity | 32:57.1 | 10:38 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
99:59 20:00 6:27 |
28 | Rachel Johnson So 18:49 6:04 1 |
Brighie Leach So 19:11 6:11 2 |
Haley Shipway Jr 20:00 6:27 4 |
Emily Lawrie Fr 20:51 6:43 9 |
Ellen Hann Jr 21:09 6:49 12 |
Hana Sun Fr 21:14 6:51 13 |
Sarah Orders Sr 21:32 6:57 15 |
2 | Mt Whitney 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:41 |
108:47 21:45 7:01 |
91 | Tatum Perez - 20:53 6:44 10 |
Victoria Tovar - 21:00 6:46 11 |
Viviana Benitez - 21:52 7:03 21 |
Christy Velez - 22:29 7:15 24 |
Jennifer Carballo - 22:34 7:17 25 |
Daneka Vieira - 24:10 7:48 49 |
Anahi Salado - 24:43 7:58 54 |
3 | Terra Nova High School 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:29 |
110:06 22:01 7:06 |
103 | Katie Hall - 20:32 6:37 5 |
Megan Guillermo - 21:35 6:58 16 |
Megan Sandberg - 22:20 7:12 23 |
Aly Ervin - 22:39 7:18 27 |
Emma Olson - 23:00 7:25 32 |
Britney Tang - 23:19 7:31 39 |
Genevieve Mcvanner-rog - 27:53 9:00 65 |
4 | Bret Harte 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:11 |
109:35 21:55 7:04 |
104 | Hannah Cantrell - 21:37 6:58 17 |
Madison Ward - 21:40 6:59 18 |
Katharine Aiton - 21:43 7:00 19 |
Alejandra Rodriguez - 21:48 7:02 20 |
Jessie Evans - 22:48 7:21 30 |
Kayla Sadler - 24:00 7:45 47 |
|
5 | Garces 2-2-2-2-5 Gap: 3:54 |
109:07 21:49 7:02 |
108 | Sydney Garza - 19:51 6:24 3 |
Jessica Cruz - 20:44 6:41 7 |
Katheryn Vanderpoele - 21:28 6:55 14 |
Gabriella Avila - 23:20 7:32 40 |
Alyssa Garcia - 23:44 7:39 44 |
Arianna Giggy - 23:46 7:40 45 |
Ashlee Bradford - 24:11 7:48 51 |
6 | Corcoran High School 4-3-5-6-6 Gap: 3:04 |
110:52 22:10 7:09 |
120 | Rosalba Gomez - 20:34 6:38 6 |
Ali Gursky - 20:46 6:42 8 |
Pilar Garcia - 22:50 7:22 31 |
Jessica Parra - 23:04 7:26 33 |
Elizabeth Brizuela - 23:38 7:38 42 |
Maria Alvarez - 27:15 8:48 61 |
Layla Shoufer - 27:24 8:50 63 |
7 | Cosumnes Oaks 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
115:09 23:02 7:26 |
166 | Haley Duclos - 22:14 7:10 22 |
Maggie Anderson - 22:38 7:18 26 |
Brianna Ascienco - 23:10 7:28 34 |
Ashley Sackett - 23:25 7:33 41 |
Tais Marinho gomes - 23:44 7:39 43 |
Amor Howard - 25:01 8:04 56 |
Rachel Simi - 25:04 8:05 57 |
8 | Seaside 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
117:36 23:31 7:35 |
198 | Lexi Valero - 22:45 7:20 28 |
Jayla Scholis - 23:13 7:29 35 |
Edenne Flinn - 23:19 7:31 37 |
Dania Blanco - 24:10 7:48 48 |
Mitzy Jacinto - 24:10 7:48 50 |
Deanna Santos - 24:25 7:53 52 |
Itzel Maldonado - 24:35 7:56 53 |
9 | Kingsburg 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:17 |
128:13 25:39 8:16 |
260 | Gicela Torres - 22:45 7:20 29 |
Siena Rivera - 23:58 7:44 46 |
Monica Lopez - 24:45 7:59 55 |
Cecilia Chavez - 26:43 8:37 60 |
Lynzy Bishop - 30:02 9:41 70 |
Jestene Farrow - 32:41 10:32 75 |
|
10 | Tranquillity 10-10-11-10-10 Gap: 5:47 |
135:23 27:05 8:44 |
293 | Guadalupe Arias - 23:15 7:30 36 |
Maria Alvarado - 26:34 8:34 59 |
Alma Mejia - 27:34 8:53 64 |
Emma Manriquez - 28:59 9:21 66 |
Lissette Valadez - 29:02 9:22 68 |
Yecica Gutierrez - 30:48 9:56 73 |
Destiny Serrato - 31:33 10:11 74 |
11 | Cesar Chavez H.S. 11-11-10-10-11 Gap: 5:50 |
134:12 26:50 8:39 |
294 | Andrea Romero - 23:19 7:31 38 |
Alejandra Mendez - 25:27 8:12 58 |
Delilah Perez - 27:18 8:48 62 |
Yaneli Gonzalez - 29:00 9:21 67 |
Nayeli Heredia - 29:08 9:24 69 |
Betania Tapia - 30:05 9:42 71 |
Jazmin Gonzalez - 30:41 9:54 72 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penny Ponce | BUCHANAN | 13:59.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
2 | Allie Rueter | Clovis North | 14:20.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
3 | Irene Moreno | Clovis North | 14:27.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
4 | Kelsey Rij | Clovis North | 14:37.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
5 | Julia Reese | Clovis North | 14:37.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
6 | Shelby Nava | Clovis North | 14:40.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
7 | Noelle Robison | BUCHANAN | 14:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
8 | Gabrielle Spalard | Clovis North | 14:47 | 7:02 | ||||||||
9 | Sami Lee | Clovis North | 14:47.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
10 | Dania Sanchez | Mendota | 14:49.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
11 | Victoria Oto | Jr | Campolindo | 14:57.1 | 7:07 | 1/2 | 2/7 | 4/23 | 17:11 (2:14) |
17:11 (2:14) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Jenny Smit | Jr | Campolindo | 15:04.8 | 7:11 | 2/2 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 16:18 (1:13) |
16:18 (1:13) |
16:18 (1:13) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Sarah Smith | BUCHANAN | 15:04.8 | 7:11 | ||||||||
14 | Emme Schoenborn | Centennial | 15:06.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
15 | Cecilia Cedillo | Madera South | 15:08.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
16 | Miranda Rodarte | Clovis East | 15:14.3 | 7:15 | ||||||||
17 | Jackie Langley | Centennial | 15:14.9 | 7:16 | ||||||||
18 | Agnas Sandoval | East Bakersfield | 15:19.4 | 7:18 | ||||||||
19 | Brook Marshall | BUCHANAN | 15:20 | 7:18 | ||||||||
20 | Elise Meyer | Sunnyside | 15:20.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
21 | Delanie Lowe | Clovis East | 15:21.5 | 7:19 | ||||||||
22 | Gillian Sarro | BUCHANAN | 15:21.5 | 7:19 | ||||||||
23 | Kailey Hankes | BUCHANAN | 15:25.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
24 | Carissa Camenson | BUCHANAN | 15:31.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
25 | Maira Arellano | East Bakersfield | 15:35.6 | 7:26 | ||||||||
26 | Sierra Vasquez | Sunnyside | 15:52.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
27 | Kae Runge | BUCHANAN | 15:54.8 | 7:35 | ||||||||
28 | Kayla Martinez | Madera | 15:56.2 | 7:35 | ||||||||
29 | Gabriella Molina | Garces | 16:05.7 | 7:40 | ||||||||
30 | Kelsey Western | BUCHANAN | 16:09.9 | 7:42 | ||||||||
31 | Bineet Kaur | BUCHANAN | 16:11.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
32 | Liz Alcantara | Avenal | 16:12.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
33 | Monica Duarte | Sunnyside | 16:13.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
34 | Veronica Morley | Centennial | 16:19.1 | 7:46 | ||||||||
35 | Hanna Hagersen | Clovis East | 16:19.8 | 7:47 | ||||||||
36 | Valerie Zereno | Mt Whitney | 16:22.9 | 7:48 | ||||||||
37 | Karen Aguirre | East Bakersfield | 16:24.9 | 7:49 | ||||||||
38 | Diana Chavez | Hoover | 16:31.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
39 | Martha Gomez | East Bakersfield | 16:35.9 | 7:54 | ||||||||
40 | Lillyanne Hermosilla | Liberty | 16:37.6 | 7:55 | ||||||||
41 | Katia Gutierrez | East Bakersfield | 16:38.6 | 7:56 | ||||||||
42 | Valerie Gallardo | Dinuba | 16:41.7 | 7:57 | ||||||||
43 | Jessica Saleceda | Madera | 16:43.9 | 7:58 | ||||||||
44 | Vanessa Bravo | Fresno | 16:44.5 | 7:58 | ||||||||
45 | Bianca Reveies | Mt Whitney | 16:48.3 | 8:00 | ||||||||
46 | Elisa Espinosa | Madera South | 16:48.5 | 8:00 | ||||||||
47 | Nicola Hermosilla | Centennial | 16:50.3 | 8:01 | ||||||||
48 | Celeste Canales | Centennial | 16:50.9 | 8:01 | ||||||||
49 | Allison Gallagos | Madera | 16:51.5 | 8:02 | ||||||||
50 | Herlinda Yanez | Sunnyside | 16:53.6 | 8:03 | ||||||||
51 | Tammy Doung | Mt Whitney | 16:53.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
52 | Kenia Gutierrez | East Bakersfield | 16:56.6 | 8:04 | ||||||||
53 | Maria Rubio | East Bakersfield | 16:57.1 | 8:04 | ||||||||
54 | Emma Horanic | Liberty | 16:58.9 | 8:05 | ||||||||
55 | Ana Vega | Avenal | 16:59.1 | 8:05 | ||||||||
56 | Diana Barrios | East Bakersfield | 17:09.6 | 8:10 | ||||||||
57 | Mikayla Bidegain | Sunnyside | 17:10.2 | 8:11 | ||||||||
58 | Breanna Gonzalez | Garces | 17:15.2 | 8:13 | ||||||||
59 | Katherine Silva | Fresno | 17:16.3 | 8:13 | ||||||||
60 | Julianna Perez | Garces | 17:17.2 | 8:14 | ||||||||
61 | Paula Doane | Centennial | 17:27.1 | 8:19 | ||||||||
62 | Irlanda Cervantes | Avenal | 17:31 | 8:20 | ||||||||
63 | Madison Berger | BUCHANAN | 17:31.7 | 8:21 | ||||||||
64 | Elizabeth Carrasco | Corcoran High School | 17:33.6 | 8:22 | ||||||||
65 | Valery Solorzano | Madera South | 17:36.3 | 8:23 | ||||||||
66 | Mina Ramirez | Fresno | 17:46.8 | 8:28 | ||||||||
67 | Misty Carrillo | East Bakersfield | 17:53 | 8:31 | ||||||||
68 | Ashley Velasquez | Mt Whitney | 17:54.9 | 8:32 | ||||||||
69 | Nikki Buche | BUCHANAN | 17:57.7 | 8:33 | ||||||||
70 | Ashley Sorrow | Centennial | 18:17.1 | 8:42 | ||||||||
71 | Destiny Garcia | Dinuba | 18:18 | 8:43 | ||||||||
72 | Roxana Rodriguez | Lemoore | 18:26 | 8:47 | ||||||||
73 | Alexandra Diaz | Lemoore | 18:29.8 | 8:48 | ||||||||
74 | Paula Colin | Lemoore | 18:30.7 | 8:49 | ||||||||
75 | Grisey Oregel | Corcoran High School | 18:36.8 | 8:52 | ||||||||
76 | Carina Cazares | Dinuba | 18:44.2 | 8:55 | ||||||||
77 | Traci Roa | Lemoore | 18:44.8 | 8:56 | ||||||||
78 | Carina Maldonado | Fresno | 18:46.6 | 8:56 | ||||||||
79 | Sandra Barajas | Lemoore | 18:46.6 | 8:56 | ||||||||
80 | Sandra Zepeda | Lemoore | 18:49.3 | 8:58 | ||||||||
81 | Taylor Ghilarducci | Centennial | 19:04.9 | 9:05 | ||||||||
82 | Estefania Carlos | Lemoore | 19:32.7 | 9:18 | ||||||||
83 | Yiecel Garcia | Madera | 19:38.3 | 9:21 | ||||||||
84 | Hannah Malualyo | Mt Whitney | 19:42.8 | 9:23 | ||||||||
85 | Catherine Broyles | Minarets | 19:56 | 9:30 | ||||||||
86 | Lilly Gonzalez | Kingsburg | 20:11 | 9:37 | ||||||||
87 | Kim Ortiz | Centennial | 20:19.6 | 9:41 | ||||||||
88 | Natalie Valdivia | Fresno | 20:21.2 | 9:42 | ||||||||
89 | Brittney Beck | Minarets | 20:33.9 | 9:48 | ||||||||
90 | Jennifer Lopez | Lemoore | 20:37.2 | 9:49 | ||||||||
91 | Sabrina Peralta | BUCHANAN | 21:17.9 | 10:09 | ||||||||
92 | Lynn Vasquez | Roosevelt | 21:32.4 | 10:15 | ||||||||
93 | Ezmeralda Larios | Kingsburg | 21:34.7 | 10:17 | ||||||||
94 | Hannah Strom - peterse | Clovis East | 21:36.3 | 10:17 | ||||||||
95 | Stephanie Vega | Lemoore | 21:44 | 10:21 | ||||||||
96 | Ivy Palacious | Hoover | 22:06.1 | 10:31 | ||||||||
97 | Katie Shepard | Mt Whitney | 23:11.6 | 11:03 | ||||||||
98 | Jackie Aviles | Dinuba | 23:17 | 11:05 | ||||||||
99 | Brenda Garcia | Sanger | 23:25.6 | 11:09 | ||||||||
100 | Xanet Morales | East Bakersfield | 24:09.2 | 11:30 | ||||||||
101 | Ana Gama | Kingsburg | 24:10 | 11:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonia Lozano | Hanford West High School | 14:23.4 | 6:51 | ||||||||
2 | Kaylynn Davis | Bret Harte | 14:26.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
3 | Erin Vistnes | Bret Harte | 14:45.3 | 7:02 | ||||||||
4 | Robin Powell | Fr | Campolindo | 14:53.2 | 7:05 | 1/5 | 1/7 | 3/10 | ||||
5 | Aurora Middleton | Minarets | 15:22.2 | 7:19 | ||||||||
6 | Sarah Porter | Hanford West High School | 15:27.9 | 7:22 | ||||||||
7 | Francesca Rael | Bret Harte | 15:39.9 | 7:28 | ||||||||
8 | Ashley Lopez | Hanford West High School | 15:44.2 | 7:30 | ||||||||
9 | Sonia Gutierez | Hanford West High School | 15:52.2 | 7:33 | ||||||||
10 | Amelia Maurer | Bret Harte | 15:53.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
11 | Mayia Foster | Mt Whitney | 15:53.9 | 7:34 | ||||||||
12 | Megan Zywicz | So | Campolindo | 15:56 | 7:35 | 2/5 | 4/7 | 3/9 | ||||
13 | Jenna Pfingston | Liberty | 15:56 | 7:35 | ||||||||
14 | Jessie Hayward | Mt Whitney | 15:59.3 | 7:37 | ||||||||
15 | Kate Krpan | Bret Harte | 15:59.9 | 7:37 | ||||||||
16 | Rachael Ewing | Linden | 16:00.7 | 7:37 | ||||||||
17 | Sydney Horanic | Liberty | 16:03.5 | 7:39 | ||||||||
18 | Heidi Cantrell | Bret Harte | 16:15 | 7:44 | ||||||||
19 | Sierra Schluep | Mt Whitney | 16:15.2 | 7:44 | ||||||||
20 | Cassandra Garibary | Liberty | 16:18.5 | 7:46 | ||||||||
21 | Casandra Gonzalez | Bret Harte | 16:29.5 | 7:51 | ||||||||
22 | Cindy Mccoy | Mt Whitney | 16:33 | 7:53 | ||||||||
23 | Natasha McCullough | Fr | Campolindo | 16:58.4 | 8:05 | 3/5 | 5/7 | 5/7 | ||||
24 | Tiffany Ibarra | Mt Whitney | 16:58.8 | 8:05 | ||||||||
25 | Jara Clark | Bret Harte | 16:58.9 | 8:05 | ||||||||
26 | Keiko Eng | Fr | Campolindo | 17:12.3 | 8:12 | 4/5 | 6/7 | 4/7 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
27 | Alexis Banuelos | Mt Whitney | 17:14.3 | 8:13 | ||||||||
28 | Alexis Villanueva | Garces | 17:20.5 | 8:15 | ||||||||
29 | Emily Willaims | Liberty | 17:30.1 | 8:20 | ||||||||
30 | Julianne Finch | Garces | 17:33.3 | 8:22 | ||||||||
31 | Amaris Maestas | Garces | 17:39.8 | 8:25 | ||||||||
32 | Mayra Melo | Dinuba | 17:44.1 | 8:27 | ||||||||
33 | Adreanna Delgado | Dinuba | 17:55.1 | 8:32 | ||||||||
34 | Kaylinn Peters | Minarets | 18:05.5 | 8:37 | ||||||||
35 | Paola Rosales | Garces | 18:36.6 | 8:52 | ||||||||
36 | Sydney Quinn | Mt Whitney | 19:05.5 | 9:05 | ||||||||
37 | Anna Ledesma | Dinuba | 19:30.8 | 9:18 | ||||||||
38 | Ashley Jaime | Dinuba | 20:04.4 | 9:34 | ||||||||
39 | Daniela Garcia | Dinuba | 20:07.2 | 9:35 | ||||||||
40 | Sarah Santaguida | Fr | Campolindo | 20:07.4 | 9:35 | 5/5 | 7/7 | 4/6 | ||||
41 | Yessica Villasenor | Mt Whitney | 20:40.8 | 9:51 | ||||||||
42 | Yesenia Gonzalez | Firebaugh | 21:20 | 10:10 | ||||||||
43 | Marissa Ramirez | Garces | 21:24.1 | 10:11 | ||||||||
44 | Liliana Garcia | Dinuba | 21:30.2 | 10:14 | ||||||||
45 | Claudia Mendoza | Hanford West High School | 22:26.8 | 10:41 | ||||||||
46 | Nanette Schweitzer | Garces | 22:39.7 | 10:47 | ||||||||
47 | Alex Depriest | Dinuba | 22:45.6 | 10:50 | ||||||||
48 | Cindy Quiroz | Dinuba | 22:49 | 10:52 | ||||||||
49 | Allyssa Mendez | Garces | 23:27.7 | 11:10 | ||||||||
50 | Graciela Cruz | Firebaugh | 23:52.2 | 11:22 | ||||||||
51 | Zoe Zanoff | Garces | 23:54.5 | 11:23 | ||||||||
52 | Susie Cruz | Garces | 23:57.4 | 11:24 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
76:45 15:21 7:19 |
33 | Kaylynn Davis - 14:26 6:52 2 |
Erin Vistnes - 14:45 7:02 3 |
Francesca Rael - 15:40 7:28 6 |
Amelia Maurer - 15:53 7:34 9 |
Kate Krpan - 16:00 7:37 13 |
Heidi Cantrell - 16:15 7:44 14 |
Casandra Gonzalez - 16:30 7:51 16 |
2 | Hanford West High School 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 8:03 |
83:55 16:47 7:59 |
56 | Antonia Lozano - 14:23 6:51 1 |
Sarah Porter - 15:28 7:22 5 |
Ashley Lopez - 15:44 7:30 7 |
Sonia Gutierez - 15:52 7:33 8 |
Claudia Mendoza - 22:27 10:41 35 |
||
3 | Mt Whitney 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
81:40 16:20 7:47 |
73 | Mayia Foster - 15:54 7:34 10 |
Jessie Hayward - 15:59 7:37 12 |
Sierra Schluep - 16:15 7:44 15 |
Cindy Mccoy - 16:33 7:53 17 |
Tiffany Ibarra - 16:59 8:05 19 |
Alexis Banuelos - 17:14 8:13 21 |
Sydney Quinn - 19:06 9:05 28 |
4 | Campolindo 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 5:14 |
85:07 17:01 8:06 |
85 | Robin Powell Fr 14:53 7:05 4 |
Megan Zywicz So 15:56 7:35 11 |
Natasha McCullough Fr 16:58 8:05 18 |
Keiko Eng Fr 17:12 8:12 20 |
Sarah Santaguida Fr 20:07 9:35 32 |
||
5 | Garces 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:04 |
92:34 18:31 8:49 |
129 | Alexis Villanueva - 17:21 8:15 22 |
Julianne Finch - 17:33 8:22 23 |
Amaris Maestas - 17:40 8:25 24 |
Paola Rosales - 18:37 8:52 27 |
Marissa Ramirez - 21:24 10:11 33 |
Nanette Schweitzer - 22:40 10:47 36 |
Allyssa Mendez - 23:28 11:10 38 |
6 | Dinuba 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:23 |
95:22 19:04 9:05 |
141 | Mayra Melo - 17:44 8:27 25 |
Adreanna Delgado - 17:55 8:32 26 |
Anna Ledesma - 19:31 9:18 29 |
Ashley Jaime - 20:04 9:34 30 |
Daniela Garcia - 20:07 9:35 31 |
Liliana Garcia - 21:30 10:14 34 |
Alex Depriest - 22:46 10:50 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.