Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/01
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Engler, Vaughn | Sr | V | 17:26 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 64/144 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 13/21 | 17:57 (0:31,2.9) |
17:57 (0:31,2.9) |
17:57 (0:31,2.9) |
17:57 (0:31,2.9) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pines, Justin | So | V | 16:45 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 27/144 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 20/44 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Kraemer | Sr | CCS SARATOGA | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Kalan Ray | Sr | SS BARSTOW | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Adam Rodriguez | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Sean Barrett | Jr | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Humberto Rojas | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Kenny Frank | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Jake Schmitt | Fr | NCS REDWOOD | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Jason Bruton | Sr | SS RIM OF THE WORLD | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | James Tawney | Sr | SS BARSTOW | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Alex Dunn | So | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Colby Rozell | Jr | CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Derouen | Sr | SS YACCA VALLEY | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Skerl | Sr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Chris Ferren | Sr | CCS BURLINGAME | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Jarvis | Sr | SS RIM OF THE WORLD | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Jared Zurn | So | SS BURROUGHS RIDGECRE | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Mike Casillas | Sr | SS ESTANCIA | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Lindstromn | Jr | SS GRANITE HILLS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Danny Bolanos | Sr | SS NORDHOFF | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Augustine Polito | Jr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Hector Figueroa | CS CORCORAN | 16:39 | 5:22 | ||||||||
22 | Jason Elkins | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Cooper Bachman | Sr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Ben Abbott | Sr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Ben Auerbach | Sr | NCS MIRAMONTE | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Manuel Puga | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Justin Pines | So | Campolindo | 16:45 | 5:24 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 20/44 | ||||
28 | Paul Coover | So | SDS LA JOLLA | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Brian Fitzgerald | Sr | NS FOOTHILL REDD | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | Jim Grabow | Sr | SS RIM OF THE WORLD | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Mike Loftus | Sr | CCS BURLINGAME | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Stender | Sr | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Scott Norbrynn | Sr | SS RIM OF THE WORLD | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
34 | Sergio Chavez | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Chaves | So | CCS ST. FRANCIS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Abelowitz | Sr | SDS LA JOLLA | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
37 | David Padilla | Sr | CS YOSEMITE | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
38 | Scott Liedner | Sr | SS RIM OF THE WORLD | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
39 | Leslie Wilson | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Aaron Bush | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Ruben Mora-roman | Jr | JR NCS ANALY | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
42 | Michael Dooher | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Dan Nunn | So | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Vangeem | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
45 | Chris Grow | So | SS BARSTOW | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
46 | David La | Sr | CCS SARATOGA | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
47 | Abraham Abarca | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Kern Huerta | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
49 | Steve Cozza | Jr | NCS PETALUMA | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
50 | Willie Jones | Sr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
51 | Brett Stanger | Sr | CCS SARATOGA | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
52 | John Mcglynn | So | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Joel Buscheck | So | NCS MIRAMONTE | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Gold | Fr | NCS MIRAMONTE | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Joey Sena | Jr | SS BARSTOW | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Owen Mcdonagh | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
57 | Rene Roddriguez | Sr | CS WASHINGTON | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Younie | Jr | NS PARADISE | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Ngoan Phan | So | CCS WILLOW GLEN | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Mejia | Fr | NCS MIRAMONTE | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Garrett | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Colin Haydu | Sr | SDS LA JOLLA | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Jeff Gehringer | Sr | NCS REDWOOD | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Vaughn Engler | Sr | Campolindo | 17:26 | 5:37 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 13/21 | 17:57 (0:31) |
17:57 (0:31) |
17:57 (0:31) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Joe Tognetti | Jr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
66 | Dan Robertson | Jr | SJS ROSEVILLE | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
67 | Gabriel Mares | Sr | SDS LA JOLLA | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
68 | Chris Green | Sr | NCS ACALANES | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
69 | Robert Behrmann | Jr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
70 | Stephen Davis | Sr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Daryl Zalan | Fr | NCS MIRAMONTE | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
72 | Jay Nakagawa | Sr | SJS SIERRA | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Derek Gould | Jr | SDS LA JOLLA | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
74 | Trevor Adams | Sr | CCS SARATOGA | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Eric Wesbster | So | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | Jimmy Elam | Fr | SJS SIERRA | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Lamberto Herrera | So | CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
78 | Jeff Greene | Jr | SJS SIERRA | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Schauland | Sr | CS TULARE UNION | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
80 | Kurtis Flansburg | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Richard La | Sr | CCS SARATOGA | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Max Kerber | Sr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
83 | Eric Boyles | Jr | CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Carter Phelps | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Bryan Lorentz | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | John Lee | Jr | SDS LA JOLLA | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
87 | Scott Jerzah | Jr | SS RIM OF THE WORLD | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
88 | Gerardo Orozco | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Velasuez | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Wolf | So | NCS REDWOOD | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
91 | Jeff Paneda | SJS MANTICA | 17:47 | 5:44 | ||||||||
92 | Matt Staggs | Jr | CS SAN JOAQUIN MEM. | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
93 | Jon Buescher | Sr | SJS DEL ORO | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
94 | Alex Auerbach | Sr | NCS MIRAMONTE | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
95 | Matt Zich | So | SS ESTANCIA | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
96 | Matt Sanford | Sr | NCS MIRAMONTE | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
97 | James Behrmann | So | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
98 | Eddie Garcia | Fr | CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | Loren Tapia | Sr | SJS SIERRA | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Farrell | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
101 | Panfilo Elias | So | SS ESTANCIA | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
102 | Jorge Nava | Fr | CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | Travis Tritsch | So | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
104 | Brad Liber | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
105 | Rudy Martinez | So | NS SHASTA | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Abel Flores | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
107 | Abelino Tlatepa | Fr | CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
108 | Cary Mercer | Jr | CS GRANITE HILLS | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
109 | John Dahlz | Jr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
110 | Wes Minor | Jr | NS SHASTA | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
111 | Steve Regner | Sr | SJS HOGAN | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
112 | Jared Morasco | Sr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
113 | William Bauer | Sr | SJS SIERRA | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Royce | Jr | SJS SONORA | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
115 | Nick Battjes | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
116 | Sixto Aspestia | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Sartor | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
118 | Brian Willemse | Sr | SS RIM OF THE WORLD | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
119 | Tim Tennyson | Jr | SJS SONORA | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
120 | Ben Hanks | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Robert Gomez | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Luke Vranna | So | NS ENTERPRISE | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
123 | Robert Keller | Jr | SS SAN LUIS OBISPO | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
124 | Juan Carrasco | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 18:33 | 5:59 | ||||||||
125 | Bobby Rapp | So | SJS SONORA | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
126 | Emmitt Gonzalez | Sr | CS SHAFTER | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
127 | Alex Loeza | Fr | CS SHAFTER | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
128 | Ssteven Surrette | So | CCS SARATOGA | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Givens | Jr | SJS SIERRA | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
130 | Dominic Spaulding | Sr | SJS SONORA | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
131 | Juan Tlatelpa | So | CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
132 | Tyler Daly | Sr | SJS DEL ORO | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
133 | Kaesen Suyderhoud | Fr | NS ENTERPRISE | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
134 | Carlos Gomez | Fr | CS SHAFTER | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
135 | Alex Serio | Jr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
136 | Michael Royce | Fr | SJS SONORA | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
137 | Justin Gardner | Sr | CCS SARATOGA | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
138 | James Petroff | So | SJS SIERRA | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
139 | Juan Medina | Fr | CS SHAFTER | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
140 | Marcos Torres | Sr | SDS BRAWLEY UNION | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
141 | George Snyder | Sr | SJS SONORA | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
142 | Gabe Bingo | Fr | NS ENTERPRISE | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
143 | Michael Jones | Jr | SJS SONORA | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
144 | Tony Illig | Sr | SDS VALLEY CENTER | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.