Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cella, Sarah | Jr | V | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 14/107 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/14 | 18:43 | 18:43 | 18:43 | 18:43 | Nice Work! (DSR) |
Finnane, Toni | Sr | V | 17:45 | 5:55 | 3 | 2/107 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/19 | 17:30 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
Johnson, Rachel | Sr | V | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 15/107 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | 18:07 | 18:07 | 18:07 | 18:07 | |
Leach, Brighie | Sr | V | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 3/107 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/18 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | |
Miles, Jenna | Fr | V | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 7/107 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | |||||
Orders, Mary | Sr | V | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 4/107 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/17 | 18:06 | 18:06 | 18:06 | 18:06 | Nice Work! (SBP) |
Sun, Hana | Jr | V | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 10/107 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | 20:04 (1:16,6.3) |
20:04 (1:16,6.3) |
19:10 (0:22,1.9) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/15 | 91:48 1:03 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:55 | 6:16 | 26 | 6:07 | 91:04 | 91:04 | 90:29 | 90:29 91:25 |
Toni Finnane (2), Brighie Leach (3), Mary Orders (4), Jenna Miles (7), Hana Sun (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Hansel | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Toni Finnane | Sr | Campolindo | 17:45 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/19 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
3 | Brighie Leach | Sr | Campolindo | 18:05 | 6:02 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/18 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | |
4 | Mary Orders | Sr | Campolindo | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/17 | 18:06 | 18:06 | 18:06 | Nice Work! (SBP) |
5 | Jourdan Amen | So | Bishop O'dowd | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Grace Taylor | So | Bishop O'dowd | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
7 | Jenna Miles | Fr | Campolindo | 18:41 | 6:14 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/15 | ||||
8 | Allie Timbrell | Sr | Alhambra | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Sammy Taketa | Jr | Acalanes | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Hana Sun | Jr | Campolindo | 18:48 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | 20:04 (1:16) |
20:04 (1:16) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Julia Cooke | Sr | Bishop O'dowd | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
12 | Madison Parratt | Jr | Petaluma | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Kate Meikley | So | Tamalpais | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Cella | Jr | Campolindo | 19:15 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/14 | 18:43 | 18:43 | 18:43 | |
15 | Rachel Johnson | Sr | Campolindo | 19:28 | 6:29 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | 18:07 | 18:07 | 18:07 | |
16 | Lizzy Labeeuw-an | So | Tamalpais | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
17 | Arden Creson | So | Miramonte | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Byer | Sr | Bishop O'dowd | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
19 | Gianna Garza | Sr | Tamalpais | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Sydney Polich | So | Las Lomas | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Riley Harmon | Fr | Albany | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Meredith Nix | Sr | Bishop O'dowd | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Tanel | Fr | Tamalpais | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Raissa Boysen | Sr | Novato | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Linnea Gullikson | So | Bishop O'dowd | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
26 | Megan Wenzel | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Hannah Fishlow | So | Miramonte | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Elise Stankus | So | Las Lomas | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Bella Amyyx | Sr | Tamalpais | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Sophie Hosodar | So | Petaluma | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Olivia Phillips | So | Tamalpais | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Kaelyn Shirley | So | Bishop O'dowd | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
33 | Madison Alvarado | So | Miramonte | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Emily Herbst | So | Petaluma | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Sondra Abruzzo | Sr | Miramonte | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Rockwood | Sr | Miramonte | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
37 | Annika Levaggi | So | Tamalpais | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Katie Saenger | So | Las Lomas | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Tamika Whitenack | So | El Cerrito | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
40 | Brooke Lennox | Jr | Acalanes | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Cailyn Sakurai | So | El Cerrito | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Maddy Libbey | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Helena Abbott | So | Petaluma | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Lucy Malamud-ro | Fr | El Cerrito | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Jacey De La Torr | Jr | Albany | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
46 | Shelby Metten | Fr | Petaluma | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Maddie Cashel | So | Sonoma Valley | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Alexis Ballman | So | Albany | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Jamie Yeung | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Quinn Jensen | Fr | Sonoma Valley | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Emily Mendoza | So | Novato | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Abbey Reuter | Fr | Petaluma | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Georgia Roden | Sr | Miramonte | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Gina Dempster | So | Concord | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Sadie Donnelly | Jr | Acalanes | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Erica Cardinale | So | Alhambra | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | Eliza Neeley | Fr | Sonoma Valley | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
58 | Ashton Fandel | Sr | Analy | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Tori Buckley | Jr | Novato | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
60 | Charlie Constantin | Sr | Novato | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Zoe Giglio | So | Analy | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | Jilly De La Torr | Jr | Albany | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Annabel Driussi | Jr | Albany | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Dorothea Miller | Sr | Albany | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Gracie Thomas | So | Petaluma | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
66 | Grace Cutting | So | Sonoma Valley | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Muppy Gragg | Fr | Acalanes | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Grace Rusin | So | El Cerrito | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Jocylen Mobley | Sr | Analy | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Amanda Bedoka | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Maya Campbell | Jr | Analy | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Helena Goodman | Fr | Sonoma Valley | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
73 | Tara Grismer | So | Analy | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
74 | Grace Ducker | Fr | Novato | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Miya Keilin | So | El Cerrito | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Mimi Largier | Sr | Analy | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
77 | Olivia Mendoza | Sr | Alhambra | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
78 | Monica Zuranich | Sr | Encinal | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
79 | Nia Whitlock | Jr | Novato | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
80 | Melissa Guevarra | Jr | Alhambra | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
81 | Kiyomi Waren | So | Concord | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
82 | Faith Stilwell | So | Concord | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
83 | Kaylee Seekon | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
84 | Kate Rogers | Jr | Alhambra | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
85 | Sarah Burnick | Fr | Miramonte | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
86 | Pilar Herrera | Sr | Novato | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
87 | Anneli Arneson | Fr | Encinal | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
88 | Catherin Stites | Jr | Alhambra | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
89 | Catie Norboe | Jr | Encinal | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
90 | Emma Rusin | So | El Cerrito | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
91 | Amber Brown | Jr | Jfk - Fremont | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
92 | Amanda Wild | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
93 | Emily Leung | Sr | El Cerrito | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
94 | Ophelia Rebanal | Fr | Encinal | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
95 | Caroline Kelly | Fr | Acalanes | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
96 | Kendra Battle | Fr | Jfk - Fremont | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
97 | Courtney Barbato | So | Rancho Cotate | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
98 | Madelyn Denatale | Sr | De Anza | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
99 | Linh Tran | Fr | Encinal | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
100 | Linnea Arneson | Sr | Encinal | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
101 | Renee Barthel | So | Eureka | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
102 | Kayla Moss | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
103 | Emily Chau | Fr | Encinal | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
104 | Meea Mcmath | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
105 | Mary Helberg | Jr | De Anza | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
106 | Jennifer Campos | Sr | De Anza | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
107 | Kiersten Soza | Jr | Alhambra | 29:33 | 9:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
26 | Toni Finnane Sr 17:45 5:55 2 |
Brighie Leach Sr 18:05 6:02 3 |
Mary Orders Sr 18:29 6:10 4 |
Jenna Miles Fr 18:41 6:14 7 |
Hana Sun Jr 18:48 6:16 10 |
Sarah Cella Jr 19:15 6:25 14 |
Rachel Johnson Sr 19:28 6:29 15 |
2 | Bishop O'dowd 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
95:51 19:10 6:23 |
62 | Jourdan Amen So 18:35 6:12 5 |
Grace Taylor So 18:37 6:12 6 |
Julia Cooke Sr 19:07 6:22 11 |
Alyssa Byer Sr 19:40 6:33 18 |
Meredith Nix Sr 19:52 6:37 22 |
Linnea Gullikson So 19:58 6:39 25 |
Kaelyn Shirley So 20:23 6:48 32 |
3 | Tamalpais 7-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
98:37 19:43 6:34 |
100 | Kate Meikley So 19:12 6:24 13 |
Lizzy Labeeuw-an So 19:37 6:32 16 |
Gianna Garza Sr 19:42 6:34 19 |
Lauren Tanel Fr 19:55 6:38 23 |
Bella Amyyx Sr 20:11 6:44 29 |
Olivia Phillips So 20:17 6:46 31 |
Annika Levaggi So 20:40 6:53 37 |
4 | Las Lomas 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:05 |
98:15 19:39 6:33 |
113 | Chloe Hansel Jr 17:35 5:52 1 |
Sydney Polich So 19:48 6:36 20 |
Megan Wenzel Sr 20:02 6:41 26 |
Elise Stankus So 20:10 6:43 28 |
Katie Saenger So 20:40 6:53 38 |
Jamie Yeung Fr 21:29 7:10 49 |
|
5 | Miramonte 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
101:20 20:16 6:45 |
148 | Arden Creson So 19:40 6:33 17 |
Hannah Fishlow So 20:03 6:41 27 |
Madison Alvarado So 20:24 6:48 33 |
Sondra Abruzzo Sr 20:34 6:51 35 |
Sarah Rockwood Sr 20:39 6:53 36 |
Georgia Roden Sr 21:42 7:14 53 |
Sarah Burnick Fr 24:14 8:05 82 |
6 | Petaluma 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:10 |
102:14 20:27 6:49 |
165 | Madison Parratt Jr 19:10 6:23 12 |
Sophie Hosodar So 20:11 6:44 30 |
Emily Herbst So 20:33 6:51 34 |
Helena Abbott So 21:00 7:00 43 |
Shelby Metten Fr 21:20 7:07 46 |
Abbey Reuter Fr 21:41 7:14 52 |
Gracie Thomas So 22:18 7:26 64 |
7 | Albany 9-9-8-8-7 Gap: 2:16 |
106:36 21:19 7:06 |
237 | Riley Harmon Fr 19:52 6:37 21 |
Jacey De La Torr Jr 21:13 7:04 45 |
Alexis Ballman So 21:23 7:08 48 |
Jilly De La Torr Jr 22:00 7:20 61 |
Annabel Driussi Jr 22:08 7:23 62 |
Dorothea Miller Sr 22:08 7:23 63 |
|
8 | Sonoma Valley 12-12-11-11-8 Gap: 1:32 |
108:07 21:37 7:12 |
260 | Maddy Libbey Jr 20:57 6:59 42 |
Maddie Cashel So 21:20 7:07 47 |
Quinn Jensen Fr 21:37 7:12 50 |
Eliza Neeley Fr 21:44 7:15 56 |
Grace Cutting So 22:29 7:30 65 |
Helena Goodman Fr 22:42 7:34 71 |
|
8 | Acalanes 5-7-7-7-8 Gap: 6:48 |
109:21 21:52 7:17 |
260 | Sammy Taketa Jr 18:46 6:15 9 |
Brooke Lennox Jr 20:48 6:56 40 |
Sadie Donnelly Jr 21:43 7:14 54 |
Muppy Gragg Fr 22:30 7:30 66 |
Caroline Kelly Fr 25:34 8:31 91 |
||
10 | Novato 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:49 |
108:12 21:38 7:13 |
265 | Raissa Boysen Sr 19:57 6:39 24 |
Emily Mendoza So 21:41 7:14 51 |
Tori Buckley Jr 21:54 7:18 58 |
Charlie Constantin Sr 21:54 7:18 59 |
Grace Ducker Fr 22:46 7:35 73 |
Nia Whitlock Jr 23:55 7:58 78 |
Pilar Herrera Sr 24:17 8:06 83 |
10 | El Cerrito 11-11-9-9-10 Gap: 2:22 |
108:18 21:40 7:13 |
265 | Tamika Whitenack So 20:42 6:54 39 |
Cailyn Sakurai So 20:56 6:59 41 |
Lucy Malamud-ro Fr 21:01 7:00 44 |
Grace Rusin So 22:35 7:32 67 |
Miya Keilin So 23:04 7:41 74 |
Emma Rusin So 25:01 8:20 87 |
Emily Leung Sr 25:10 8:23 89 |
12 | Alhambra 4-8-11-12-12 Gap: 5:23 |
112:15 22:27 7:29 |
299 | Allie Timbrell Sr 18:45 6:15 8 |
Erica Cardinale So 21:43 7:14 55 |
Olivia Mendoza Sr 23:41 7:54 76 |
Melissa Guevarra Jr 23:58 7:59 79 |
Kate Rogers Jr 24:08 8:03 81 |
Catherin Stites Jr 24:30 8:10 85 |
Kiersten Soza Jr 29:33 9:51 98 |
13 | Analy 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:54 |
111:46 22:21 7:27 |
327 | Ashton Fandel Sr 21:49 7:16 57 |
Zoe Giglio So 21:59 7:20 60 |
Jocylen Mobley Sr 22:35 7:32 68 |
Maya Campbell Jr 22:40 7:33 70 |
Tara Grismer So 22:43 7:34 72 |
Mimi Largier Sr 23:34 7:51 75 |
|
14 | Rancho Cotate 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:38 |
123:44 24:45 8:15 |
424 | Amanda Bedoka Jr 22:35 7:32 69 |
Kaylee Seekon Sr 24:07 8:02 80 |
Amanda Wild Sr 25:04 8:21 88 |
Courtney Barbato So 25:45 8:35 92 |
Kayla Moss Sr 26:13 8:44 95 |
Meea Mcmath Jr 26:47 8:56 97 |
|
15 | Encinal 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:02 |
124:28 24:54 8:18 |
430 | Monica Zuranich Sr 23:51 7:57 77 |
Anneli Arneson Fr 24:27 8:09 84 |
Catie Norboe Jr 25:00 8:20 86 |
Ophelia Rebanal Fr 25:17 8:26 90 |
Linh Tran Fr 25:53 8:38 93 |
Linnea Arneson Sr 25:56 8:39 94 |
Emily Chau Fr 26:45 8:55 96 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.