Christian Brothers Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/17/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Braziel, Stephanie | Jr | V | 25:34.6 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 19/39 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 3/5 | 25:04 | ||||
DiNinni, Carli | Fr | F/S | 14:07.9 | 6:44 | 2.1 | 1/45 | 1/9 | 1/20 | 1/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Durham, Catherine | So | F/S | 21:06.2 | 10:03 | 2.1 | 45/45 | 9/9 | 18/20 | 2/2 | 18:53 | 18:53 | 18:53 | ||
Engelhardt, Annaliese | Fr | F/S | 16:32.9 | 7:53 | 2.1 | 7/45 | 3/9 | 4/20 | 1/6 | |||||
Galdamez, Jackie | Sr | J/S | 19:43.4 | 9:24 | 2.1 | 36/50 | 8/11 | 15/20 | 2/2 | |||||
Giorgi, Emily | Jr | V | 24:23 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 16/39 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/7 | 23:44 | ||||
Hamzi, Taylor | Sr | J/S | 23:01.6 | 10:58 | 2.1 | 50/50 | 11/11 | 20/20 | 2/2 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Huang, Melissa | Jr | J/S | 17:42 | 8:26 | 2.1 | 14/50 | 4/11 | 8/20 | 1/3 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:40 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
Hufford, Michelle | So | F/S | 17:53.6 | 8:31 | 2.1 | 20/45 | 6/9 | 10/20 | 1/4 | 17:59 (0:05,0.5) |
17:59 (0:05,0.5) |
17:59 (0:05,0.5) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Klee, Erin | Jr | J/S | 17:38.1 | 8:24 | 2.1 | 13/50 | 3/11 | 7/20 | 2/4 | |||||
McEnerney, Kristen | Jr | V | 23:27.4 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 9/39 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/8 | 23:37 (0:10,0.7) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
McKibben, Samantha | So | V | 22:00.3 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 3/39 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/8 | 20:30 | ||||
Muheim, Nyssa | Sr | J/S | 20:24.3 | 9:43 | 2.1 | 40/50 | 9/11 | 17/20 | 2/2 | |||||
Patlan, Cris | Jr | J/S | 18:16.6 | 8:42 | 2.1 | 22/50 | 7/11 | 13/20 | 1/2 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Patlan, Juanita | So | F/S | 17:32.8 | 8:21 | 2.1 | 15/45 | 4/9 | 6/20 | 1/5 | |||||
Roberts, Melissa | Sr | J/S | 21:49.4 | 10:24 | 2.1 | 45/50 | 10/11 | 19/20 | 2/2 | |||||
Rocco, Monica | Fr | F/S | 20:01.6 | 9:32 | 2.1 | 39/45 | 8/9 | 16/20 | 2/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Toomey, Amber | Fr | F/S | 18:59.2 | 9:02 | 2.1 | 29/45 | 7/9 | 14/20 | 1/3 | |||||
Tucker, Marie | So | F/S | 17:48 | 8:29 | 2.1 | 18/45 | 5/9 | 9/20 | 1/4 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | ||
Villegas, Elena | So | F/S | 15:33.9 | 7:25 | 2.1 | 5/45 | 2/9 | 2/20 | 1/7 | 15:09 | 15:09 | 15:09 | ||
Wagner, Sara | Sr | J/S | 17:59.5 | 8:34 | 2.1 | 18/50 | 5/11 | 11/20 | 1/3 | |||||
Walters, Megan | Sr | J/S | 16:30 | 7:51 | 2.1 | 3/50 | 1/11 | 3/20 | 3/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Wilson, Hannah | Jr | J/S | 17:19.4 | 8:15 | 2.1 | 8/50 | 2/11 | 5/20 | 2/9 | |||||
Wong, Kelsey | Jr | V | 26:13.8 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 22/39 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 2/5 | 25:23 | ||||
Woolston, Sarah | Sr | J/S | 18:05 | 8:37 | 2.1 | 20/50 | 6/11 | 12/20 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 121:39 4:14 |
3.1 | 7:51 | 7:06 | 8:28 | 49 | 7:39 | 136:45 (15:06,11.0) |
136:45 (15:06,11.0) |
136:45 (15:06,11.0%) |
104:44 119:18 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Samantha McKibben (2), Kristen McEnerney (5), Emily Giorgi (11), Stephanie Braziel (14), Kelsey Wong (17) |
J/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 87:09 1:30 |
2.1 | 8:18 | 7:51 | 8:34 | 31 | 8:18 | Megan Walters (1), Hannah Wilson (4), Erin Klee (7), Melissa Huang (8), Sara Wagner (11) | |||||
J/S 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 98:19 3:44 |
2.1 | 9:22 | 8:37 | 10:24 | 36 | 9:00 | Sarah Woolston (1), Cris Patlan (2), Jackie Galdamez (10), Nyssa Muheim (11), Melissa Roberts (12) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 81:36 3:40 |
2.1 | 7:46 | 6:44 | 8:29 | 29 | 7:46 | 78:45 | 78:45 | 78:45 | Carli DiNinni (1), Elena Villegas (3), Annaliese Engelhardt (5), Juanita Patlan (9), Marie Tucker (11) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Breanne Mitchell | Jr | Bear River HS | 20:14.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Anika Adeni | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 21:43.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Samantha McKibben | So | Christian Brothers | 22:00.3 | 7:06 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/8 | ||||
4 | Harla Moe | Jr | Bear River HS | 22:59.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
5 | Erin Safreno | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 23:12.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
6 | Lucia Holmlund | Jr | Redwood Christian HS | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
7 | Seaera Moe | Jr | Bear River HS | 23:18.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
8 | Rebecca Reid | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 23:21.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
9 | Kristen McEnerney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:27.4 | 7:34 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
10 | Mariah Garcia | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 23:41.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
11 | Hannah Macdonald | Jr | Redwood Christian HS | 23:57.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
12 | Carly Clusserath | Jr | Truckee HS | 24:03.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
13 | Karissa Canonizado | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 24:11.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
14 | Hanna Casares | Sr | Truckee HS | 24:17.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
15 | Ruby Wood | Fr | Truckee HS | 24:18.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
16 | Emily Giorgi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:23 | 7:52 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/7 | ||||
17 | Kayla Strom | Sr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 24:46.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
18 | Heather Mort | Sr | Truckee HS | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
19 | Stephanie Braziel | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:34.6 | 8:15 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 3/5 | ||||
20 | Karra Gardin | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 25:50.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
21 | Aileen Dauz | So | St. Patrick St. Vincent HS | 26:05.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
22 | Kelsey Wong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:13.8 | 8:28 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 2/5 | ||||
23 | Amanda Kielian | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 26:17.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
24 | Amanda Pierce | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 26:25.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
25 | Kayla Cole | So | Truckee HS | 26:33.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
26 | Angela Finocchiaro | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 26:56.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
27 | Phuong Le | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
28 | Ashley Acosta | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 27:14.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
29 | Keani Valle | So | St. Patrick St. Vincent HS | 27:15.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
30 | Jennifer Gallagher | So | Truckee HS | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
31 | Terilyn Viray | So | St. Patrick St. Vincent HS | 27:26.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
32 | Laura Yoshisato | Fr | St. Patrick St. Vincent HS | 27:58.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
33 | Kiri Moriarty | Sr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 28:12.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
34 | Nicolette Garces | Jr | St. Patrick St. Vincent HS | 29:04.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
35 | Ellory Loughridge | Jr | St. Patrick St. Vincent HS | 29:21.2 | 9:28 | |||||||
36 | Cynthia Marquez-campos | So | California School for the Deaf | 29:46.8 | 9:36 | |||||||
37 | Grecia Martinez-solis | So | California School for the Deaf | 30:43.6 | 9:55 | |||||||
38 | Brenna Brown | Sr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 31:14.8 | 10:05 | |||||||
39 | Jasmine Harris | So | California School for the Deaf | 35:04.3 | 11:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moreau Catholic HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:07 |
118:39 23:44 7:39 |
33 | Anika Adeni Jr 21:43 7:00 1 |
Erin Safreno Jr 23:13 7:29 3 |
Mariah Garcia Jr 23:41 7:38 6 |
Karissa Canonizado Sr 24:12 7:48 8 |
Karra Gardin So 25:50 8:20 15 |
Phuong Le Sr 27:09 8:45 22 |
Ashley Acosta Sr 27:15 8:47 23 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:14 |
121:39 24:20 7:51 |
49 | Samantha McKibben So 22:00 7:06 2 |
Kristen McEnerney Jr 23:27 7:34 5 |
Emily Giorgi Jr 24:23 7:52 11 |
Stephanie Braziel Jr 25:35 8:15 14 |
Kelsey Wong Jr 26:14 8:28 17 |
||
3 | Truckee HS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
124:21 24:52 8:01 |
59 | Carly Clusserath Jr 24:04 7:46 7 |
Hanna Casares Sr 24:18 7:50 9 |
Ruby Wood Fr 24:19 7:51 10 |
Heather Mort Sr 25:07 8:06 13 |
Kayla Cole So 26:33 8:34 20 |
Jennifer Gallagher So 27:20 8:49 25 |
|
4 | Mercy HS Burlingame 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:35 |
127:47 25:33 8:15 |
74 | Rebecca Reid Jr 23:22 7:32 4 |
Kayla Strom Sr 24:46 7:59 12 |
Amanda Kielian Jr 26:18 8:29 18 |
Amanda Pierce Jr 26:25 8:31 19 |
Angela Finocchiaro Jr 26:56 8:41 21 |
Kiri Moriarty Sr 28:13 9:06 28 |
Brenna Brown Sr 31:15 10:05 31 |
5 | St. Patrick St. Vincent HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:58 |
137:51 27:34 8:54 |
122 | Aileen Dauz So 26:06 8:25 16 |
Keani Valle So 27:15 8:47 24 |
Terilyn Viray So 27:27 8:51 26 |
Laura Yoshisato Fr 27:59 9:01 27 |
Nicolette Garces Jr 29:04 9:23 29 |
Ellory Loughridge Jr 29:21 9:28 30 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls J/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dionne Dettmer | Sr | Terra Nova HS | 14:06.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
2 | Erin Clark | Jr | Ursuline HS | 14:49.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
3 | Megan Walters | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:30 | 7:51 | 1/11 | 3/20 | 3/9 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
4 | Rebecca Natwick | Sr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 16:45.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
5 | Laurel Fujii | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:00.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
6 | Carmen Salvador | Terra Nova HS | 17:10.3 | 8:11 | ||||||||
7 | Ava Martinez | Jr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 17:14 | 8:12 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Wilson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:19.4 | 8:15 | 2/11 | 5/20 | 2/9 | ||||
9 | Nora Peterson | Jr | Ursuline HS | 17:25.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
10 | Bernadette Arrogancia | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 17:27.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
11 | Erica Maldonado | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 17:32.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
12 | Colette Dells | Sr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 17:32.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
13 | Erin Klee | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:38.1 | 8:24 | 3/11 | 7/20 | 2/4 | ||||
14 | Melissa Huang | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:42 | 8:26 | 4/11 | 8/20 | 1/3 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:40 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
15 | Claire Mcginty | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:43.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
16 | Fatima Serrato | Jr | Lathrop HS | 17:46.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
17 | Jessica Gabasan | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:57.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
18 | Sara Wagner | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:59.5 | 8:34 | 5/11 | 11/20 | 1/3 | ||||
19 | Janelle Corpuz | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:02.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Woolston | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:05 | 8:37 | 6/11 | 12/20 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | Amanda Ringelman | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:07.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
22 | Cris Patlan | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:16.6 | 8:42 | 7/11 | 13/20 | 1/2 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
23 | Chelsea Camara | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:22.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
24 | Lucero Sandoval | Sr | Lionel Wilson College Prep | 18:31.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
25 | Athena Abueg | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:50.6 | 8:58 | |||||||
26 | Taimane Tuiasosopo | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 18:54.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
27 | Jaimie Chamberlain | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:58.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
28 | Eileen Harris | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:06.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
29 | Rhea Vera | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:10.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
30 | America Marin | Sr | Leadership Public Sch-Hayward | 19:17.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
31 | Mary Ingalla | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:20.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
32 | Ashley Sylvia | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:26.6 | 9:16 | |||||||
33 | Lucia Sandoval | Sr | Lionel Wilson College Prep | 19:32.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
34 | Stephanie Martinez | So | Lathrop HS | 19:39.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Shiroma | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:42.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
36 | Jackie Galdamez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:43.4 | 9:24 | 8/11 | 15/20 | 2/2 | ||||
37 | Candice Gonzales | Jr | Leadership Public Sch-Hayward | 19:46.6 | 9:25 | |||||||
38 | Sarina Healey | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 19:48.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
39 | Mariel Dologmandin | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:01.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
40 | Nyssa Muheim | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:24.3 | 9:43 | 9/11 | 17/20 | 2/2 | ||||
41 | Stephanie Quiambao | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:28.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
42 | Kaitlyn Renfro | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:49.8 | 9:55 | |||||||
43 | Tatiana Prado | Sr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 20:52.5 | 9:56 | |||||||
44 | Ashlee Topete | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:55.4 | 9:58 | |||||||
45 | Melissa Roberts | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:49.4 | 10:24 | 10/11 | 19/20 | 2/2 | ||||
46 | Annemarie Vicencio | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 21:53.6 | 10:26 | |||||||
47 | Diana Lee | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 22:18.8 | 10:38 | |||||||
48 | Kelly Jerez | Sr | Leadership Public Sch-Hayward | 22:35.5 | 10:45 | |||||||
49 | Alyssa Castillo | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 22:54 | 10:54 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Hamzi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:01.6 | 10:58 | 11/11 | 20/20 | 2/2 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls J/S
Group of 5: J/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
87:09 17:26 8:18 |
31 | Megan Walters Sr 16:30 7:51 1 |
Hannah Wilson Jr 17:19 8:15 4 |
Erin Klee Jr 17:38 8:24 7 |
Melissa Huang Jr 17:42 8:26 8 |
Sara Wagner Sr 18:00 8:34 11 |
Sarah Woolston Sr 18:05 8:37 13 |
Cris Patlan Jr 18:17 8:42 15 |
2 | Moreau Catholic HS 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:07 |
88:52 17:46 8:28 |
48 | Laurel Fujii Sr 17:01 8:06 3 |
Claire Mcginty Sr 17:44 8:26 9 |
Jessica Gabasan Jr 17:58 8:33 10 |
Janelle Corpuz Jr 18:03 8:35 12 |
Amanda Ringelman Sr 18:07 8:38 14 |
Chelsea Camara Sr 18:23 8:45 16 |
Athena Abueg Sr 18:51 8:58 17 |
3 | Mercy HS Burlingame 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:03 |
90:29 18:06 8:37 |
50 | Rebecca Natwick Sr 16:46 7:59 2 |
Bernadette Arrogancia Jr 17:27 8:19 5 |
Erica Maldonado Jr 17:32 8:21 6 |
Taimane Tuiasosopo Jr 18:55 9:00 18 |
Sarina Healey Jr 19:49 9:26 19 |
Tatiana Prado Sr 20:53 9:56 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: J/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moreau Catholic HS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
94:28 18:54 9:00 |
25 | Chelsea Camara Sr 18:23 8:45 3 |
Athena Abueg Sr 18:51 8:58 4 |
Jaimie Chamberlain Jr 18:59 9:02 5 |
Eileen Harris Sr 19:06 9:06 6 |
Rhea Vera Jr 19:10 9:08 7 |
Mary Ingalla Jr 19:21 9:13 8 |
Ashley Sylvia Sr 19:27 9:16 9 |
2 | Christian Brothers 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:44 |
98:19 19:40 9:22 |
36 | Sarah Woolston Sr 18:05 8:37 1 |
Cris Patlan Jr 18:17 8:42 2 |
Jackie Galdamez Sr 19:43 9:24 10 |
Nyssa Muheim Sr 20:24 9:43 11 |
Melissa Roberts Sr 21:49 10:24 12 |
Taylor Hamzi Sr 23:02 10:58 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carli DiNinni | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:07.9 | 6:44 | 1/9 | 1/20 | 1/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
2 | Julia Gullikson | So | Holy Names HS | 14:24.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Sara Delucchi | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 14:58.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
4 | Jane Stephens | Fr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 14:59.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Elena Villegas | So | Christian Brothers | 15:33.9 | 7:25 | 2/9 | 2/20 | 1/7 | 15:09 | 15:09 | 15:09 | |
6 | Dominique Gio | Fr | Terra Nova HS | 16:26.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
7 | Annaliese Engelhardt | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:32.9 | 7:53 | 3/9 | 4/20 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Claire Fahy | Fr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 16:34.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
9 | Colleen Hoskins | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 16:50.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
10 | Brittany Tang | Fr | Terra Nova HS | 16:58.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
11 | Kaitlyn Haynes | So | Terra Nova HS | 17:06.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
12 | Oakes Jazmine | So | Oakland Tech HS | 17:08 | 8:10 | |||||||
13 | Danica Cope | Fr | John F. Kennedy HS | 17:18.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
14 | Renee Barbour | Fr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 17:30.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
15 | Juanita Patlan | So | Christian Brothers | 17:32.8 | 8:21 | 4/9 | 6/20 | 1/5 | ||||
16 | Christine Anschutz | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:40.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
17 | Danielle Mcguinness | So | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 17:41.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
18 | Marie Tucker | So | Christian Brothers | 17:48 | 8:29 | 5/9 | 9/20 | 1/4 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | |
19 | Dhanika Halili | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:49.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
20 | Michelle Hufford | So | Christian Brothers | 17:53.6 | 8:31 | 6/9 | 10/20 | 1/4 | 17:59 (0:05) |
17:59 (0:05) |
17:59 (0:05) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Michaela Quan | Fr | Redwood Christian HS | 17:59.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
22 | Autumn Turpin | So | St. Patrick St. Vincent HS | 18:02.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
23 | Cindy Lara | Fr | St. Patrick St. Vincent HS | 18:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
24 | Renee Johnson | So | Terra Nova HS | 18:05.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
25 | Gabriela Castillo | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 18:10.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
26 | Mary Katherine Michels | Fr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 18:11.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
27 | Robbie Salvador | So | Terra Nova HS | 18:40.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
28 | Linda Olmos | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 18:45.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
29 | Amber Toomey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:59.2 | 9:02 | 7/9 | 14/20 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Demiana Khoury | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 19:14.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
31 | Andrea Rodriguez | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 19:23 | 9:14 | |||||||
32 | Janelle Dela Cruz | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:24.1 | 9:14 | |||||||
33 | Ivanna Puruganan | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:32.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
34 | Dorothy Ha | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:32.7 | 9:18 | |||||||
35 | Akayla Caparro | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 19:42.2 | 9:23 | |||||||
36 | Alessandra Zambrano | Fr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 19:48 | 9:26 | |||||||
37 | Caroline Rodriguez | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 19:53.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
38 | Katie Pruneda | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:56.7 | 9:30 | |||||||
39 | Monica Rocco | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:01.6 | 9:32 | 8/9 | 16/20 | 2/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
40 | Cassandra Boccaleoni | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:18.5 | 9:40 | |||||||
41 | Nancy Pometta | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 20:22 | 9:42 | |||||||
42 | Hannah Olsen | So | Terra Nova HS | 20:22.6 | 9:42 | |||||||
43 | Lupita Gonzalez | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:26.3 | 9:44 | |||||||
44 | Sierra Harper | Fr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 21:03.9 | 10:02 | |||||||
45 | Catherine Durham | So | Christian Brothers | 21:06.2 | 10:03 | 9/9 | 18/20 | 2/2 | 18:53 | 18:53 | 18:53 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:40 |
81:36 16:19 7:46 |
29 | Carli DiNinni Fr 14:08 6:44 1 |
Elena Villegas So 15:34 7:25 3 |
Annaliese Engelhardt Fr 16:33 7:53 5 |
Juanita Patlan So 17:33 8:21 9 |
Marie Tucker So 17:48 8:29 11 |
Michelle Hufford So 17:54 8:31 13 |
Amber Toomey Fr 18:59 9:02 18 |
2 | Terra Nova HS 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
87:17 17:27 8:19 |
49 | Dominique Gio Fr 16:26 7:50 4 |
Brittany Tang Fr 16:58 8:05 7 |
Kaitlyn Haynes So 17:07 8:09 8 |
Renee Johnson So 18:06 8:37 14 |
Robbie Salvador So 18:40 8:53 16 |
Hannah Olsen So 20:23 9:42 27 |
|
3 | Mercy HS Burlingame 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 4:16 |
87:59 17:36 8:23 |
59 | Sara Delucchi Fr 14:58 7:08 2 |
Colleen Hoskins So 16:51 8:01 6 |
Gabriela Castillo So 18:11 8:39 15 |
Linda Olmos Fr 18:45 8:56 17 |
Demiana Khoury Fr 19:14 9:10 19 |
Andrea Rodriguez So 19:23 9:14 20 |
Akayla Caparro So 19:42 9:23 24 |
4 | Moreau Catholic HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
93:59 18:48 8:57 |
88 | Christine Anschutz Fr 17:41 8:25 10 |
Dhanika Halili Fr 17:50 8:29 12 |
Janelle Dela Cruz Fr 19:24 9:14 21 |
Ivanna Puruganan Fr 19:32 9:18 22 |
Dorothy Ha So 19:33 9:18 23 |
Katie Pruneda So 19:57 9:30 25 |
Cassandra Boccaleoni So 20:19 9:40 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.