Christian Brothers Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/12/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Braziel, Stephanie | Jr | V | 22:29 | 7:18 | 3.08 | 37/77 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 3/5 | |||||
Coyner, Mary | So | F/S | 15:51 | 7:56 | 2 | 38/58 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 4/6 | 14:43 | 14:43 | 14:43 | Way to FLY! (DSR) | |
DiNinni, Carli | Fr | V | 21:19 | 6:55 | 3.08 | 23/77 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 4/8 | |||||
Durham, Catherine | So | F/S | 17:30 | 8:45 | 2 | 53/58 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 4/4 | 17:06 | Way to FLY! (DSR) | |||
Engelhardt, Annaliese | Fr | F/S | 14:53 | 7:27 | 2 | 23/58 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 8/8 | 17:13 (2:20,13.6) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Galdamez, Jackie | Sr | V | 31:43 | 10:18 | 3.08 | 76/77 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Giorgi, Emily | Jr | V | 22:32 | 7:19 | 3.08 | 38/77 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 3/3 | |||||
Hernandez, Marina | Jr | V | 22:13 | 7:13 | 3.08 | 35/77 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 4/6 | |||||
Herron, Nia | So | F/S | 17:18 | 8:39 | 2 | 51/58 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 4/4 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Huang, Melissa | Jr | V | 26:11 | 8:30 | 3.08 | 63/77 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Hufford, Michelle | So | F/S | 15:39 | 7:50 | 2 | 31/58 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 5/8 | 15:04 | 15:04 | 15:04 | Way to FLY! (SBP, DSR) | |
Klee, Erin | Jr | V | 27:06 | 8:48 | 3.08 | 70/77 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 2/2 | |||||
McEnerney, Kristen | Jr | V | 22:10 | 7:12 | 3.08 | 34/77 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 4/6 | |||||
McKibben, Samantha | So | V | 20:29 | 6:39 | 3.08 | 13/77 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 5/10 | |||||
Munoz, Elissa | Jr | V | 24:24 | 7:55 | 3.08 | 50/77 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 2/3 | |||||
Patlan, Cris | Jr | V | 27:12 | 8:50 | 3.08 | 73/77 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Patlan, Juanita | So | F/S | 15:34 | 7:47 | 2 | 30/58 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 8/8 | 18:21 (2:47,15.2) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Perez, Iris | So | V | 23:10 | 7:31 | 3.08 | 41/77 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 3/3 | |||||
Rocco, Monica | Fr | F/S | 19:50 | 9:55 | 2 | 57/58 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Scurfield, Abby | So | F/S | 16:21 | 8:11 | 2 | 44/58 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 4/5 | 19:36 (3:15,16.5) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Silveria, Pepper | So | F/S | 19:01 | 9:31 | 2 | 55/58 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 3/4 | 20:50 (1:49,8.7) |
20:50 (1:49,8.7) |
20:50 (1:49,8.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Stawicki, Meredith | Jr | V | 23:24 | 7:36 | 3.08 | 42/77 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 3/3 | |||||
Toomey, Amber | Fr | F/S | 16:40 | 8:20 | 2 | 48/58 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 4/4 | |||||
Tucker, Marie | So | F/S | 16:22 | 8:11 | 2 | 46/58 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 4/4 | 15:07 | 15:07 | 15:07 | Way to FLY! (DSR) | |
Villegas, Elena | So | V | 22:25 | 7:17 | 3.08 | 36/77 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 4/5 | |||||
Wagner, Sara | Sr | V | 26:44 | 8:41 | 3.08 | 67/77 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Williams, Abigail | Jr | V | 26:14 | 8:31 | 3.08 | 64/77 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Wilson, Hannah | Jr | V | 26:44 | 8:41 | 3.08 | 68/77 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 2/2 | |||||
Wong, Kelsey | Jr | V | 23:49 | 7:44 | 3.08 | 46/77 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 3/3 | |||||
Woolston, Sarah | Sr | V | 25:25 | 8:15 | 3.08 | 55/77 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 2/2 | 23:26 | 23:26 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 108:36 1:56 |
3.08 | 7:03 | 6:39 | 7:17 | 107 | 6:13 | 125:40 (17:04,13.6) |
125:40 (17:04,13.6%) |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR) | Samantha McKibben (12), Carli DiNinni (20), Kristen McEnerney (24), Marina Hernandez (25), Elena Villegas (26) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 115:24 1:20 |
3.08 | 7:30 | 7:18 | 7:44 | 75 | 6:49 | Stephanie Braziel (13), Emily Giorgi (14), Iris Perez (15), Meredith Stawicki (16), Kelsey Wong (17) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 128:58 2:20 |
3.08 | 8:22 | 7:55 | 8:41 | 47 | 7:29 | Elissa Munoz (6), Sarah Woolston (8), Melissa Huang (10), Abigail Williams (11), Sara Wagner (12) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/5 | 78:18 1:28 |
2 | 7:50 | 7:27 | 8:11 | 120 | 7:00 | 66:39 | 66:39 | 66:39 91:48 |
We are Soarin' (SDTR) | Annaliese Engelhardt (17), Juanita Patlan (23), Michelle Hufford (24), Mary Coyner (27), Abby Scurfield (29) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 86:51 2:39 |
2 | 8:41 | 8:11 | 9:31 | 91 | 7:57 | 77:13 | 77:13 | 77:13 | Marie Tucker (15), Amber Toomey (17), Nia Herron (18), Catherine Durham (20), Pepper Silveria (21) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayley Scott | Oak Ridge | 18:46 | 6:06 | ||||||||
2 | Christine Bowlus | Davis High | 18:47 | 6:06 | ||||||||
3 | Jackie Mansoor | Oak Ridge | 18:52 | 6:08 | ||||||||
4 | Samantha Ralstin | Oak Ridge | 18:58 | 6:09 | ||||||||
5 | Hilary Teaford | Davis High | 19:05 | 6:12 | ||||||||
6 | Kelli Bercier | El Camino H. S. | 19:17 | 6:16 | ||||||||
7 | Brittney Putman | Oak Ridge | 19:24 | 6:18 | ||||||||
8 | Charlotte ter Harr | Davis High | 19:35 | 6:21 | ||||||||
9 | Dana Randall | Davis High | 19:39 | 6:23 | ||||||||
10 | Tess Williams | Davis High | 19:44 | 6:24 | ||||||||
11 | Maxine Goyette | Oak Ridge | 19:47 | 6:25 | ||||||||
12 | Haley Nevins | Del Campo H. S. | 19:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
13 | Samantha McKibben | So | Christian Brothers | 20:29 | 6:39 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 5/10 | ||||
14 | Abby Walker | Oak Ridge | 20:32 | 6:40 | ||||||||
15 | Kaileen Palmero | Oak Ridge | 20:36 | 6:41 | ||||||||
16 | Jenny Farman | Davis High | 20:44 | 6:44 | ||||||||
17 | Kaley Silva | Oak Ridge | 20:44 | 6:44 | ||||||||
18 | Thea Fredrickson | Del Campo H. S. | 20:48 | 6:45 | ||||||||
19 | Halley Rainer | Davis High | 20:52 | 6:46 | ||||||||
20 | Kayla Josephson | Del Campo H. S. | 20:56 | 6:48 | ||||||||
21 | Alyssa Dahlberg | Del Campo H. S. | 21:04 | 6:50 | ||||||||
22 | Maren Cosens | Oak Ridge | 21:08 | 6:52 | ||||||||
23 | Carli DiNinni | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:19 | 6:55 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 4/8 | ||||
24 | Beth Rinde | Del Campo H. S. | 21:23 | 6:57 | ||||||||
25 | Anna Maria Gilbertson | Davis High | 21:25 | 6:57 | ||||||||
26 | Natasha Fowler | Davis High | 21:30 | 6:59 | ||||||||
27 | Lindsay Stebbins | Davis High | 21:33 | 7:00 | ||||||||
28 | Alex Moreno | Center H.S. | 21:35 | 7:00 | ||||||||
29 | Sierra Morgan | McClatchy | 21:36 | 7:01 | ||||||||
30 | Kelly Gross | Davis High | 21:52 | 7:06 | ||||||||
31 | Kate Latsch | Davis High | 21:52 | 7:06 | ||||||||
32 | Inna Lane | Oak Ridge | 21:57 | 7:08 | ||||||||
33 | Hailey Blangeres | Center H.S. | 22:08 | 7:11 | ||||||||
34 | Kristen McEnerney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:10 | 7:12 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 4/6 | ||||
35 | Marina Hernandez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:13 | 7:13 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 4/6 | ||||
36 | Elena Villegas | So | Christian Brothers | 22:25 | 7:17 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 4/5 | ||||
37 | Stephanie Braziel | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:29 | 7:18 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 3/5 | ||||
38 | Emily Giorgi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:32 | 7:19 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 3/3 | ||||
39 | Stephanie Carlson | Center H.S. | 22:54 | 7:26 | ||||||||
40 | Sara Gilloglet | JF Kennedy | 23:03 | 7:29 | ||||||||
41 | Iris Perez | So | Christian Brothers | 23:10 | 7:31 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 3/3 | ||||
42 | Meredith Stawicki | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:24 | 7:36 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 3/3 | ||||
43 | Sarah Mancina | Sac Country Day Sch. | 23:37 | 7:40 | ||||||||
44 | Marissa Ruxin | Rio Americano | 23:40 | 7:41 | ||||||||
45 | Valerie Schmidl | Davis High | 23:42 | 7:42 | ||||||||
46 | Kelsey Wong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:49 | 7:44 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 3/3 | ||||
47 | Kathy Dooley | Davis High | 23:51 | 7:45 | ||||||||
48 | Juliana DePietro | Davis High | 24:02 | 7:48 | ||||||||
49 | Brittany Dunning | Rio Americano | 24:20 | 7:54 | ||||||||
50 | Elissa Munoz | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:24 | 7:55 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 2/3 | ||||
51 | Julia Ainsworth | Davis High | 24:30 | 7:57 | ||||||||
52 | Allie Bell | Del Campo H. S. | 24:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
53 | Hannah Milstein | Rio Americano | 25:04 | 8:08 | ||||||||
54 | Roxy Rarick | El Camino H. S. | 25:18 | 8:13 | ||||||||
55 | Sarah Woolston | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:25 | 8:15 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 2/2 | 23:26 | 23:26 | ||
56 | Alex Reinnoldt | Rio Americano | 25:28 | 8:16 | ||||||||
57 | Leah Mahtes-Chang | Davis High | 25:31 | 8:17 | ||||||||
58 | Linnea Ransom | Davis High | 25:32 | 8:17 | ||||||||
59 | Teaghan Phillips | Davis High | 25:32 | 8:17 | ||||||||
60 | Anna Hiller | Davis High | 25:38 | 8:19 | ||||||||
61 | Samantha Sharp | JF Kennedy | 25:39 | 8:20 | ||||||||
62 | Connie Chen | Davis High | 26:02 | 8:27 | ||||||||
63 | Melissa Huang | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:11 | 8:30 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 2/2 | ||||
64 | Abigail Williams | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:14 | 8:31 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 2/2 | ||||
65 | Hailey-Rene Williams | Center H.S. | 26:21 | 8:33 | ||||||||
66 | Eugenia Tso | Oak Ridge | 26:28 | 8:36 | ||||||||
67 | Sara Wagner | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:44 | 8:41 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 2/2 | ||||
68 | Hannah Wilson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:44 | 8:41 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 2/2 | ||||
69 | Katie Hunsacker | Center H.S. | 26:55 | 8:44 | ||||||||
70 | Erin Klee | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:06 | 8:48 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 2/2 | ||||
71 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant | Davis High | 27:06 | 8:48 | ||||||||
72 | Erika Hashimoto | Davis High | 27:11 | 8:50 | ||||||||
73 | Cris Patlan | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:12 | 8:50 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 2/2 | ||||
74 | Erin Savoia | Davis High | 27:36 | 8:58 | ||||||||
75 | Elisabeth Jee | Davis High | 29:40 | 9:38 | ||||||||
76 | Jackie Galdamez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 31:43 | 10:18 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 2/2 | ||||
77 | Olivia Shreffler | Center H.S. | 32:22 | 10:31 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
95:47 19:09 6:13 |
24 | Hayley Scott - 18:46 6:06 1 |
Jackie Mansoor - 18:52 6:08 3 |
Samantha Ralstin - 18:58 6:09 4 |
Brittney Putman - 19:24 6:18 6 |
Maxine Goyette - 19:47 6:25 10 |
Abby Walker - 20:32 6:40 13 |
Kaileen Palmero - 20:36 6:41 14 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
96:50 19:22 6:17 |
31 | Christine Bowlus - 18:47 6:06 2 |
Hilary Teaford - 19:05 6:12 5 |
Charlotte ter Harr - 19:35 6:21 7 |
Dana Randall - 19:39 6:23 8 |
Tess Williams - 19:44 6:24 9 |
Jenny Farman - 20:44 6:44 15 |
Halley Rainer - 20:52 6:46 17 |
3 | Del Campo H. S. 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
104:04 20:49 6:45 |
85 | Haley Nevins - 19:53 6:27 11 |
Thea Fredrickson - 20:48 6:45 16 |
Kayla Josephson - 20:56 6:48 18 |
Alyssa Dahlberg - 21:04 6:50 19 |
Beth Rinde - 21:23 6:57 21 |
Allie Bell - 24:31 7:58 30 |
|
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
108:36 21:43 7:03 |
107 | Samantha McKibben So 20:29 6:39 12 |
Carli DiNinni Fr 21:19 6:55 20 |
Kristen McEnerney Jr 22:10 7:12 24 |
Marina Hernandez Jr 22:13 7:13 25 |
Elena Villegas So 22:25 7:17 26 |
Stephanie Braziel Jr 22:29 7:18 27 |
Emily Giorgi Jr 22:32 7:19 28 |
5 | Center H.S. 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:20 |
119:53 23:59 7:47 |
137 | Alex Moreno - 21:35 7:00 22 |
Hailey Blangeres - 22:08 7:11 23 |
Stephanie Carlson - 22:54 7:26 29 |
Hailey-Rene Williams - 26:21 8:33 31 |
Katie Hunsacker - 26:55 8:44 32 |
Olivia Shreffler - 32:22 10:31 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
104:57 20:59 6:49 |
25 | Abby Walker - 20:32 6:40 1 |
Kaileen Palmero - 20:36 6:41 2 |
Kaley Silva - 20:44 6:44 4 |
Maren Cosens - 21:08 6:52 6 |
Inna Lane - 21:57 7:08 12 |
Eugenia Tso - 26:28 8:36 20 |
|
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
106:04 21:13 6:53 |
32 | Jenny Farman - 20:44 6:44 3 |
Halley Rainer - 20:52 6:46 5 |
Anna Maria Gilbertson - 21:25 6:57 7 |
Natasha Fowler - 21:30 6:59 8 |
Lindsay Stebbins - 21:33 7:00 9 |
Kelly Gross - 21:52 7:06 10 |
Kate Latsch - 21:52 7:06 11 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
115:24 23:05 7:30 |
75 | Stephanie Braziel Jr 22:29 7:18 13 |
Emily Giorgi Jr 22:32 7:19 14 |
Iris Perez So 23:10 7:31 15 |
Meredith Stawicki Jr 23:24 7:36 16 |
Kelsey Wong Jr 23:49 7:44 17 |
Elissa Munoz Jr 24:24 7:55 18 |
Sarah Woolston Sr 25:25 8:15 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
115:19 23:04 7:29 |
15 | Kelly Gross - 21:52 7:06 1 |
Kate Latsch - 21:52 7:06 2 |
Valerie Schmidl - 23:42 7:42 3 |
Kathy Dooley - 23:51 7:45 4 |
Juliana DePietro - 24:02 7:48 5 |
Julia Ainsworth - 24:30 7:57 7 |
Leah Mahtes-Chang - 25:31 8:17 9 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
128:58 25:48 8:22 |
47 | Elissa Munoz Jr 24:24 7:55 6 |
Sarah Woolston Sr 25:25 8:15 8 |
Melissa Huang Jr 26:11 8:30 10 |
Abigail Williams Jr 26:14 8:31 11 |
Sara Wagner Sr 26:44 8:41 12 |
Hannah Wilson Jr 26:44 8:41 13 |
Erin Klee Jr 27:06 8:48 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holli Arrieta | Oak Ridge | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
2 | Kandace Compton | El Camino H. S. | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
3 | Neysa Mains | El Camino H. S. | 12:17 | 6:09 | ||||||||
4 | LeeAnn Hold | Oak Ridge | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
5 | Jillian Brown | McClatchy | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
6 | Devyn Andrews | Rio Americano | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
7 | Eileen Tracy | Del Campo H. S. | 13:25 | 6:43 | ||||||||
8 | Jessica Brown | Del Campo H. S. | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
9 | Oksana Dlugan | Del Campo H. S. | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
10 | Jasmin Khoe | McClatchy | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
11 | Keikei Johnson | McClatchy | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
12 | Anna Riley | McClatchy | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
13 | Kelley Lemons | JF Kennedy | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
14 | Jessic Feng | JF Kennedy | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
15 | Brenna Periman | Davis High | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
16 | Seattle Gdegroot | Rio Americano | 14:25 | 7:13 | ||||||||
17 | Ashling Kelly | Del Campo H. S. | 14:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
18 | Aidan Noble-Goodman | Davis High | 14:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
19 | Hannah Grant | Davis High | 14:32 | 7:16 | ||||||||
20 | Ashling Ross | Del Campo H. S. | 14:36 | 7:18 | ||||||||
21 | Ciara Parenzin | Davis High | 14:37 | 7:19 | ||||||||
22 | Shyla Hansen | McClatchy | 14:47 | 7:24 | ||||||||
23 | Annaliese Engelhardt | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:53 | 7:27 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 8/8 | ||||
24 | Shauna Simon | Davis High | 14:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
25 | Kendal Mar | McClatchy | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
26 | Sierra Schultz | McClatchy | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
27 | Tiffany Trojanowski | Del Campo H. S. | 15:14 | 7:37 | ||||||||
28 | Mia Brower | Oak Ridge | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
29 | Alisha Leyva | Del Campo H. S. | 15:33 | 7:47 | ||||||||
30 | Juanita Patlan | So | Christian Brothers | 15:34 | 7:47 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 8/8 | ||||
31 | Michelle Hufford | So | Christian Brothers | 15:39 | 7:50 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 5/8 | 15:04 | 15:04 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
32 | Samantha Fung | Davis High | 15:39 | 7:50 | ||||||||
33 | Amanda Hart | Davis High | 15:40 | 7:50 | ||||||||
34 | Juelline Lieng | McClatchy | 15:45 | 7:53 | ||||||||
35 | Christine Djan | McClatchy | 15:46 | 7:53 | ||||||||
36 | Le Elliea Estrada | Davis High | 15:48 | 7:54 | ||||||||
37 | Emily Welsh | Del Campo H. S. | 15:48 | 7:54 | ||||||||
38 | Mary Coyner | So | Christian Brothers | 15:51 | 7:56 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 4/6 | 14:43 | 14:43 | ||
39 | Monica Madavi | El Camino H. S. | 16:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
40 | Tia Stewart | Davis High | 16:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
41 | Whitney Hollister | Rio Americano | 16:15 | 8:08 | ||||||||
42 | Anna Jiang | Davis High | 16:18 | 8:09 | ||||||||
43 | Allison Daby | Del Campo H. S. | 16:19 | 8:09 | ||||||||
44 | Abby Scurfield | So | Christian Brothers | 16:21 | 8:11 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 4/5 | ||||
45 | Lauren James | Davis High | 16:22 | 8:11 | ||||||||
46 | Marie Tucker | So | Christian Brothers | 16:22 | 8:11 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 4/4 | 15:07 | 15:07 | ||
47 | Emily Knox | Davis High | 16:33 | 8:17 | ||||||||
48 | Amber Toomey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:40 | 8:20 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 4/4 | ||||
49 | Morgan Hunziker | Rio Americano | 17:01 | 8:31 | ||||||||
50 | Hailey Heil | Oak Ridge | 17:04 | 8:32 | ||||||||
51 | Nia Herron | So | Christian Brothers | 17:18 | 8:39 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 4/4 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
52 | Kelci Marsh | Del Campo H. S. | 17:19 | 8:40 | ||||||||
53 | Catherine Durham | So | Christian Brothers | 17:30 | 8:45 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 4/4 | ||||
54 | Lynse Cooper | JF Kennedy | 18:43 | 9:22 | ||||||||
55 | Pepper Silveria | So | Christian Brothers | 19:01 | 9:31 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 3/4 | 20:50 (1:49) |
20:50 (1:49) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
56 | Anci Sun | McClatchy | 19:23 | 9:42 | ||||||||
57 | Monica Rocco | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:50 | 9:55 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | ||||
58 | Courtney Reif | Rio Americano | 19:57 | 9:59 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo H. S. 3-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:11 |
70:00 14:00 7:00 |
37 | Eileen Tracy - 13:25 6:43 3 |
Jessica Brown - 13:44 6:52 4 |
Oksana Dlugan - 13:49 6:55 5 |
Ashling Kelly - 14:26 7:13 11 |
Ashling Ross - 14:36 7:18 14 |
Tiffany Trojanowski - 15:14 7:37 21 |
Alisha Leyva - 15:33 7:47 22 |
2 | McClatchy 1-1-2-1-2 Gap: 1:30 |
70:06 14:01 7:01 |
38 | Jillian Brown - 13:17 6:39 1 |
Jasmin Khoe - 13:56 6:58 6 |
Keikei Johnson - 13:56 6:58 7 |
Anna Riley - 14:10 7:05 8 |
Shyla Hansen - 14:47 7:24 16 |
Kendal Mar - 15:07 7:34 19 |
Sierra Schultz - 15:07 7:34 20 |
3 | Davis High 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
72:52 14:34 7:17 |
67 | Brenna Periman - 14:22 7:11 9 |
Aidan Noble-Goodman - 14:26 7:13 12 |
Hannah Grant - 14:32 7:16 13 |
Ciara Parenzin - 14:37 7:19 15 |
Shauna Simon - 14:55 7:28 18 |
Samantha Fung - 15:39 7:50 25 |
Amanda Hart - 15:40 7:50 26 |
4 | Rio Americano 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 6:39 |
80:56 16:11 8:06 |
105 | Devyn Andrews - 13:18 6:39 2 |
Seattle Gdegroot - 14:25 7:13 10 |
Whitney Hollister - 16:15 8:08 28 |
Morgan Hunziker - 17:01 8:31 32 |
Courtney Reif - 19:57 9:59 33 |
||
5 | Christian Brothers 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
78:18 15:40 7:50 |
120 | Annaliese Engelhardt Fr 14:53 7:27 17 |
Juanita Patlan So 15:34 7:47 23 |
Michelle Hufford So 15:39 7:50 24 |
Mary Coyner So 15:51 7:56 27 |
Abby Scurfield So 16:21 8:11 29 |
Marie Tucker So 16:22 8:11 30 |
Amber Toomey Fr 16:40 8:20 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McClatchy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:16 |
81:08 16:14 8:07 |
40 | Kendal Mar - 15:07 7:34 1 |
Sierra Schultz - 15:07 7:34 2 |
Juelline Lieng - 15:45 7:53 7 |
Christine Djan - 15:46 7:53 8 |
Anci Sun - 19:23 9:42 22 |
||
2 | Davis High 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:39 |
79:30 15:54 7:57 |
43 | Samantha Fung - 15:39 7:50 5 |
Amanda Hart - 15:40 7:50 6 |
Le Elliea Estrada - 15:48 7:54 9 |
Tia Stewart - 16:05 8:02 11 |
Anna Jiang - 16:18 8:09 12 |
Lauren James - 16:22 8:11 14 |
Emily Knox - 16:33 8:17 16 |
3 | Del Campo H. S. 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:05 |
80:13 16:03 8:01 |
49 | Tiffany Trojanowski - 15:14 7:37 3 |
Alisha Leyva - 15:33 7:47 4 |
Emily Welsh - 15:48 7:54 10 |
Allison Daby - 16:19 8:09 13 |
Kelci Marsh - 17:19 8:40 19 |
||
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:39 |
86:51 17:22 8:41 |
91 | Marie Tucker So 16:22 8:11 15 |
Amber Toomey Fr 16:40 8:20 17 |
Nia Herron So 17:18 8:39 18 |
Catherine Durham So 17:30 8:45 20 |
Pepper Silveria So 19:01 9:31 21 |
Monica Rocco Fr 19:50 9:55 23 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Holli Arrieta, , 12:14, Oak Ridge | Del Campo H. S., 70:00, 37 |
V | Hayley Scott, , 18:46, Oak Ridge | Oak Ridge, 95:47, 24 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.08 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Evan Baxter, , 10:37, Oak Ridge | McClatchy, 55:07, 41 |
V | Chris Kigar, , 15:23, El Camino H. S. | Davis High, 80:03, 30 |