Christian Brothers Results from the SVC League Finals at Granite Regional Park on 10/29/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Braziel, Stephanie | Jr | V | 22:03 | 7:10 | 3.08 | 31/78 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 3/6 | 23:45 (1:42,7.2) |
22:29 (0:26,1.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Coyner, Mary | So | F/S | 15:05 | 7:33 | 2 | 15/36 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 3/6 | 15:03 | 14:43 | 14:43 | ||
DiNinni, Carli | Fr | V | 21:21 | 6:56 | 3.08 | 23/78 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 5/7 | 21:19 | 21:19 | |||
Durham, Catherine | So | F/S | 19:15 | 9:38 | 2 | 35/36 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | 18:18 | 17:30 | 17:06 | ||
Engelhardt, Annaliese | Fr | F/S | 14:28 | 7:14 | 2 | 11/36 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/6 | 14:43 (0:15,1.7) |
14:43 (0:15,1.7) |
14:33 (0:05,0.6) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Giorgi, Emily | Jr | V | 21:47 | 7:04 | 3.08 | 27/78 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 4/6 | 22:07 (0:20,1.5) |
22:07 (0:20,1.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Herron, Nia | So | F/S | 18:55 | 9:28 | 2 | 34/36 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/1 | 17:18 | 17:18 | 17:18 | ||
Huang, Melissa | Jr | V | 26:30 | 8:36 | 3.08 | 67/78 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/2 | 26:41 (0:11,0.7) |
26:11 | Way to FLY! (LR) | ||
Hufford, Michelle | So | F/S | 15:19 | 7:40 | 2 | 21/36 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/2 | 16:11 (0:52,5.4) |
15:04 | 15:04 | Way to FLY! (LR, DSR) | |
Klee, Erin | Jr | V | 28:38 | 9:18 | 3.08 | 75/78 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/1 | 29:02 (0:24,1.4) |
27:06 | Way to FLY! (LR) | ||
McEnerney, Kristen | Jr | V | 21:39 | 7:02 | 3.08 | 24/78 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 4/7 | 22:02 (0:23,1.7) |
22:02 (0:23,1.7) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
McKibben, Samantha | So | V | 20:23 | 6:37 | 3.08 | 15/78 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 6/7 | 19:55 | 19:55 | |||
Munoz, Elissa | Jr | V | 24:33 | 7:58 | 3.08 | 51/78 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/5 | 24:01 | 24:01 | |||
Patlan, Cris | Jr | V | 28:37 | 9:17 | 3.08 | 74/78 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/2 | 29:01 (0:24,1.4) |
27:12 | Way to FLY! (LR) | ||
Patlan, Juanita | So | F/S | 15:18 | 7:39 | 2 | 20/36 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 2/3 | 15:30 (0:12,1.3) |
15:30 (0:12,1.3) |
15:30 (0:12,1.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Perez, Iris | So | F/S | 13:39 | 6:50 | 2 | 5/36 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 4/7 | 13:57 (0:18,2.2) |
13:00 | 13:00 | Way to FLY! (LR, DSR) | |
Rocco, Monica | Fr | F/S | 17:48 | 8:54 | 2 | 32/36 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/1 | 19:00 (1:12,6.3) |
19:00 (1:12,6.3) |
19:00 (1:12,6.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Scurfield, Abby | So | F/S | 15:40 | 7:50 | 2 | 25/36 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/2 | 16:21 (0:41,4.2) |
16:21 (0:41,4.2) |
16:21 (0:41,4.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Stawicki, Meredith | Jr | V | 24:07 | 7:50 | 3.08 | 50/78 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 4/6 | 23:24 | 23:24 | |||
Toomey, Amber | Fr | F/S | 15:55 | 7:58 | 2 | 26/36 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/2 | 17:07 (1:12,7.0) |
16:40 (0:45,4.5) |
16:40 (0:45,4.5) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tucker, Marie | So | F/S | 15:12 | 7:36 | 2 | 18/36 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 2/5 | 15:36 (0:24,2.6) |
15:07 | 15:07 | Way to FLY! (LR, DSR) | |
Villegas, Elena | So | V | 22:48 | 7:24 | 3.08 | 39/78 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 3/6 | 22:25 | 22:25 | |||
Wagner, Sara | Sr | V | 26:18 | 8:32 | 3.08 | 64/78 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/4 | 26:23 (0:05,0.3) |
26:23 (0:05,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Walters, Megan | Sr | V | 25:17 | 8:13 | 3.08 | 57/78 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/5 | 25:04 | 25:04 | |||
Williams, Abigail | Jr | V | 25:57 | 8:26 | 3.08 | 63/78 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 3/4 | 25:03 | 25:03 | |||
Wilson, Hannah | Jr | V | 26:29 | 8:36 | 3.08 | 66/78 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/4 | 26:44 (0:15,0.9) |
26:44 (0:15,0.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Wong, Kelsey | Jr | V | 23:35 | 7:39 | 3.08 | 48/78 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 5/6 | 24:07 (0:32,2.2) |
23:49 (0:14,1.0) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 107:13 1:40 |
3.08 | 6:58 | 6:37 | 7:10 | 105 | 6:07 | 110:38 (3:25,3.1) |
108:36 (1:23,1.3%) |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR) | Samantha McKibben (15), Carli DiNinni (20), Kristen McEnerney (21), Emily Giorgi (23), Stephanie Braziel (26) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 120:20 2:29 |
3.08 | 7:49 | 7:24 | 8:13 | 78 | 6:39 | 124:18 (3:58,3.2) |
115:24 | We are Soarin' (LR) | Elena Villegas (9), Kelsey Wong (14), Meredith Stawicki (16), Elissa Munoz (17), Megan Walters (22) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 133:51 2:40 |
3.08 | 8:41 | 8:26 | 9:17 | 18 | 8:41 | 137:51 (4:00,2.9) |
128:58 | We are Soarin' (LR) | Abigail Williams (1), Sara Wagner (2), Hannah Wilson (3), Melissa Huang (4), Cris Patlan (8) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/3 | 73:42 1:39 |
2 | 7:22 | 6:50 | 7:39 | 45 | 7:03 | 70:30 | 66:39 | 66:39 70:30 |
Iris Perez (3), Annaliese Engelhardt (7), Mary Coyner (10), Marie Tucker (12), Juanita Patlan (13) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 83:37 3:36 |
2 | 8:22 | 7:40 | 9:28 | 15 | 8:22 | 80:21 | 77:13 | 77:13 80:21 |
Michelle Hufford (1), Abby Scurfield (2), Amber Toomey (3), Monica Rocco (4), Nia Herron (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayley Scott | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:33 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Madeleine Ankhelyi | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 18:37 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Samantha Ralstin | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:48 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Jacqueline Mansoor | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:51 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Maxine Goyette | So | Oak Ridge | 18:54 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Marissa Mendez | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 18:55 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Brittney Putman | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:02 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Brooke Ruppenthol | Fr | Ponderosa | 19:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Jennifer Morgan | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 19:39 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Sam Walling | Sr | Galt | 19:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Holli Arrieta | So | Oak Ridge | 19:51 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Kelsea Tiapon | Jr | Galt | 19:52 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Sierra Davies | Jr | Union Mine | 20:03 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Leeann Hold | So | Oak Ridge | 20:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Samantha McKibben | So | Christian Brothers | 20:23 | 6:37 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 6/7 | 19:55 | 19:55 | ||
16 | Jennifer Arbaugh | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 20:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
17 | Kaileen Palmero | Jr | Oak Ridge | 20:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Hannah Osuna | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 20:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Jenna Lambert | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Abby Walker | So | Oak Ridge | 20:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Silveira | So | Ponderosa | 21:07 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Kaley Silva | Jr | Oak Ridge | 21:10 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Carli DiNinni | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:21 | 6:56 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 5/7 | 21:19 | 21:19 | ||
24 | Kristen McEnerney | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:39 | 7:02 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 4/7 | 22:02 (0:23) |
22:02 (0:23) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Erin Beane | Fr | Ponderosa | 21:41 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Janelle Valos-miller | Jr | Cordova | 21:47 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Emily Giorgi | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:47 | 7:04 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 4/6 | 22:07 (0:20) |
22:07 (0:20) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Hillary Ainsworth | Sr | Galt | 21:51 | 7:06 | |||||||
29 | Shani Burton | Jr | Oak Ridge | 21:51 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Molly Armanino | Jr | Union Mine | 21:51 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Stephanie Braziel | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:03 | 7:10 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 3/6 | 23:45 (1:42) |
22:29 (0:26) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Sequoia Williams | So | Union Mine | 22:05 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Chloe Hood | So | Union Mine | 22:06 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Inna Lane | Sr | Oak Ridge | 22:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Annette Aho | Sr | Cordova | 22:18 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Chelsea Gorman | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 22:24 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Kara Randall | Sr | Ponderosa | 22:37 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Ashley Hurst | Sr | Galt | 22:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Elena Villegas | So | Christian Brothers | 22:48 | 7:24 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 3/6 | 22:25 | 22:25 | ||
40 | Alicia Segura | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 22:51 | 7:25 | |||||||
41 | Maddie Mcfarland | So | Vista Del Lago | 22:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
42 | Emily Trujillo | So | Union Mine | 22:53 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Melissa Copley | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:54 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Christina Tuttle | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:57 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Desilva | Jr | Union Mine | 23:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Kate Randall | So | Union Mine | 23:23 | 7:36 | |||||||
47 | Sadie Stephenson | Jr | Galt | 23:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
48 | Kelsey Wong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:35 | 7:39 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 5/6 | 24:07 (0:32) |
23:49 (0:14) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Magan Reggiardo | Sr | Ponderosa | 23:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
50 | Meredith Stawicki | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:07 | 7:50 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 4/6 | 23:24 | 23:24 | ||
51 | Elissa Munoz | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:33 | 7:58 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/5 | 24:01 | 24:01 | ||
52 | Brittany Burrows | Jr | Ponderosa | 24:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
53 | Niki Olson | Sr | Galt | 24:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
54 | Eugenia Tso | Sr | Oak Ridge | 24:51 | 8:04 | |||||||
55 | Osmara Contreras | Sr | Galt | 24:59 | 8:07 | |||||||
56 | Brittany Leavitt | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 25:02 | 8:08 | |||||||
57 | Megan Walters | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:17 | 8:13 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/5 | 25:04 | 25:04 | ||
58 | Aubrey Lawrence | So | Ponderosa | 25:31 | 8:17 | |||||||
59 | Lieran Palmero | Sr | Ponderosa | 25:33 | 8:18 | |||||||
60 | Jordan Armitrage | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 25:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
61 | Cassie Morales | Jr | Galt | 25:52 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Megan Donnelly | Jr | Union Mine | 25:54 | 8:25 | |||||||
63 | Abigail Williams | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:57 | 8:26 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 3/4 | 25:03 | 25:03 | ||
64 | Sara Wagner | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:18 | 8:32 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/4 | 26:23 (0:05) |
26:23 (0:05) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Laura Valtierra | Jr | Cordova | 26:27 | 8:35 | |||||||
66 | Hannah Wilson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:29 | 8:36 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/4 | 26:44 (0:15) |
26:44 (0:15) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Melissa Huang | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:30 | 8:36 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 1/2 | 26:41 (0:11) |
26:11 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
68 | Megan Huff | Sr | Galt | 26:47 | 8:42 | |||||||
69 | Chrissy Vue | Jr | Galt | 26:55 | 8:44 | |||||||
70 | Kayla Knight | Sr | Ponderosa | 27:25 | 8:54 | |||||||
71 | Hannah Garrett | Jr | Galt | 27:54 | 9:04 | |||||||
72 | Steffani Eisenga | Jr | Galt | 28:18 | 9:11 | |||||||
73 | Gabriello Cello | Jr | Galt | 28:31 | 9:16 | |||||||
74 | Cris Patlan | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:37 | 9:17 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 1/2 | 29:01 (0:24) |
27:12 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
75 | Erin Klee | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:38 | 9:18 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 1/1 | 29:02 (0:24) |
27:06 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
76 | Erina Walrath | Sr | Ponderosa | 29:15 | 9:30 | |||||||
77 | Mariska Vanderspek | Jr | Galt | 29:38 | 9:37 | |||||||
78 | Alexa Cabral | Sr | Galt | 37:48 | 12:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
94:08 18:50 6:07 |
20 | Hayley Scott Sr 18:33 6:01 1 |
Samantha Ralstin Jr 18:48 6:06 3 |
Jacqueline Mansoor Jr 18:51 6:07 4 |
Maxine Goyette So 18:54 6:08 5 |
Brittney Putman Jr 19:02 6:11 7 |
Holli Arrieta So 19:51 6:27 11 |
Leeann Hold So 20:20 6:36 14 |
2 | Vista Del Lago 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
98:07 19:37 6:22 |
50 | Madeleine Ankhelyi Fr 18:37 6:03 2 |
Marissa Mendez Jr 18:55 6:09 6 |
Jennifer Morgan Fr 19:39 6:23 9 |
Jennifer Arbaugh Jr 20:25 6:38 16 |
Hannah Osuna Fr 20:31 6:40 17 |
Chelsea Gorman Jr 22:24 7:16 29 |
Alicia Segura Sr 22:51 7:25 33 |
3 | Ponderosa 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:07 |
105:32 21:06 6:51 |
97 | Brooke Ruppenthol Fr 19:30 6:20 8 |
Jenna Lambert Jr 20:37 6:42 18 |
Ashley Silveira So 21:07 6:51 19 |
Erin Beane Fr 21:41 7:02 22 |
Kara Randall Sr 22:37 7:21 30 |
Melissa Copley Jr 22:54 7:26 35 |
Christina Tuttle Jr 22:57 7:27 36 |
4 | Christian Brothers 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:40 |
107:13 21:27 6:58 |
105 | Samantha McKibben So 20:23 6:37 15 |
Carli DiNinni Fr 21:21 6:56 20 |
Kristen McEnerney Jr 21:39 7:02 21 |
Emily Giorgi Jr 21:47 7:04 23 |
Stephanie Braziel Jr 22:03 7:10 26 |
Elena Villegas So 22:48 7:24 32 |
Kelsey Wong Jr 23:35 7:39 40 |
5 | Galt 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 3:48 |
107:34 21:31 6:59 |
116 | Sam Walling Sr 19:41 6:23 10 |
Kelsea Tiapon Jr 19:52 6:27 12 |
Hillary Ainsworth Sr 21:51 7:06 24 |
Ashley Hurst Sr 22:41 7:22 31 |
Sadie Stephenson Jr 23:29 7:37 39 |
Niki Olson Sr 24:41 8:01 41 |
Osmara Contreras Sr 24:59 8:07 42 |
6 | Union Mine 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:50 |
108:58 21:48 7:05 |
127 | Sierra Davies Jr 20:03 6:31 13 |
Molly Armanino Jr 21:51 7:06 25 |
Sequoia Williams So 22:05 7:10 27 |
Chloe Hood So 22:06 7:11 28 |
Emily Trujillo So 22:53 7:26 34 |
Taylor Desilva Jr 23:13 7:32 37 |
Kate Randall So 23:23 7:36 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
102:30 20:30 6:39 |
15 | Holli Arrieta So 19:51 6:27 1 |
Leeann Hold So 20:20 6:36 2 |
Kaileen Palmero Jr 20:25 6:38 3 |
Abby Walker So 20:44 6:44 4 |
Kaley Silva Jr 21:10 6:52 5 |
Shani Burton Jr 21:51 7:06 6 |
Inna Lane Sr 22:16 7:14 7 |
2 | Vista Del Lago 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:24 |
118:57 23:47 7:43 |
75 | Chelsea Gorman Jr 22:24 7:16 8 |
Alicia Segura Sr 22:51 7:25 10 |
Maddie Mcfarland So 22:52 7:25 11 |
Brittany Leavitt Jr 25:02 8:08 21 |
Jordan Armitrage Jr 25:48 8:23 25 |
||
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:29 |
120:20 24:04 7:49 |
78 | Elena Villegas So 22:48 7:24 9 |
Kelsey Wong Jr 23:35 7:39 14 |
Meredith Stawicki Jr 24:07 7:50 16 |
Elissa Munoz Jr 24:33 7:58 17 |
Megan Walters Sr 25:17 8:13 22 |
Abigail Williams Jr 25:57 8:26 27 |
Sara Wagner Sr 26:18 8:32 28 |
4 | Ponderosa 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:37 |
119:38 23:56 7:46 |
81 | Melissa Copley Jr 22:54 7:26 12 |
Christina Tuttle Jr 22:57 7:27 13 |
Magan Reggiardo Sr 23:36 7:40 15 |
Brittany Burrows Jr 24:40 8:01 18 |
Aubrey Lawrence So 25:31 8:17 23 |
Lieran Palmero Sr 25:33 8:18 24 |
Kayla Knight Sr 27:25 8:54 31 |
5 | Galt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
129:14 25:51 8:24 |
124 | Niki Olson Sr 24:41 8:01 19 |
Osmara Contreras Sr 24:59 8:07 20 |
Cassie Morales Jr 25:52 8:24 26 |
Megan Huff Sr 26:47 8:42 29 |
Chrissy Vue Jr 26:55 8:44 30 |
Hannah Garrett Jr 27:54 9:04 32 |
Steffani Eisenga Jr 28:18 9:11 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:40 |
133:51 26:46 8:41 |
18 | Abigail Williams Jr 25:57 8:26 1 |
Sara Wagner Sr 26:18 8:32 2 |
Hannah Wilson Jr 26:29 8:36 3 |
Melissa Huang Jr 26:30 8:36 4 |
Cris Patlan Jr 28:37 9:17 8 |
Erin Klee Jr 28:38 9:18 9 |
|
2 | Galt 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 9:54 |
152:09 30:26 9:53 |
39 | Hannah Garrett Jr 27:54 9:04 5 |
Steffani Eisenga Jr 28:18 9:11 6 |
Gabriello Cello Jr 28:31 9:16 7 |
Mariska Vanderspek Jr 29:38 9:37 10 |
Alexa Cabral Sr 37:48 12:16 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alla Nazarenko | So | Cordova | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
2 | Miranda Keiser | So | Liberty Ranch | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Rebecca Hull | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
4 | Jasmine Henderson | Fr | Galt | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Iris Perez | So | Christian Brothers | 13:39 | 6:50 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 4/7 | 13:57 (0:18) |
13:00 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
6 | Itzamar Vasquez | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
7 | Jessica Price | So | Vista Del Lago | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Mia Brower | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
9 | Elizabeth Anderson | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Pari-naz Javaheri | Fr | Oak Ridge | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
11 | Annaliese Engelhardt | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:28 | 7:14 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/6 | 14:43 (0:15) |
14:43 (0:15) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Paige Robinson | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Laura Tateishi | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
14 | Claritza Cruz | Fr | Cordova | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
15 | Mary Coyner | So | Christian Brothers | 15:05 | 7:33 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 3/6 | 15:03 | 14:43 | ||
16 | Celina Adoza | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
17 | Katarina Perez | Fr | Galt | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Marie Tucker | So | Christian Brothers | 15:12 | 7:36 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 2/5 | 15:36 (0:24) |
15:07 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
19 | Hailey Heil | Fr | Oak Ridge | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Juanita Patlan | So | Christian Brothers | 15:18 | 7:39 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 2/3 | 15:30 (0:12) |
15:30 (0:12) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Michelle Hufford | So | Christian Brothers | 15:19 | 7:40 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/2 | 16:11 (0:52) |
15:04 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
22 | Julia Gifford | So | Cordova | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
23 | Annie Callen | Fr | Cordova | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
24 | Sydney Obrien | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
25 | Abby Scurfield | So | Christian Brothers | 15:40 | 7:50 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/2 | 16:21 (0:41) |
16:21 (0:41) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Amber Toomey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:55 | 7:58 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/2 | 17:07 (1:12) |
16:40 (0:45) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Melissa Hobday | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
28 | Rebecka Woods | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
29 | Amanda Pizzo | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 16:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
30 | Olivia Marquardt | Fr | Union Mine | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
31 | Brenda Lozano | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 17:36 | 8:48 | |||||||
32 | Monica Rocco | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:48 | 8:54 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/1 | 19:00 (1:12) |
19:00 (1:12) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Nicole Job | Fr | Galt | 18:43 | 9:22 | |||||||
34 | Nia Herron | So | Christian Brothers | 18:55 | 9:28 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/1 | 17:18 | 17:18 | ||
35 | Catherine Durham | So | Christian Brothers | 19:15 | 9:38 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | 18:18 | 17:30 | ||
36 | Maria Godinez | So | Galt | 19:23 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty Ranch 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
70:27 14:05 7:03 |
27 | Miranda Keiser So 13:12 6:36 1 |
Rebecca Hull Fr 13:26 6:43 2 |
Itzamar Vasquez Fr 13:50 6:55 4 |
Laura Tateishi Fr 14:50 7:25 9 |
Celina Adoza Fr 15:09 7:35 11 |
Melissa Hobday Fr 16:04 8:02 17 |
Rebecka Woods Fr 16:15 8:08 18 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
73:42 14:44 7:22 |
45 | Iris Perez So 13:39 6:50 3 |
Annaliese Engelhardt Fr 14:28 7:14 7 |
Mary Coyner So 15:05 7:33 10 |
Marie Tucker So 15:12 7:36 12 |
Juanita Patlan So 15:18 7:39 13 |
Michelle Hufford So 15:19 7:40 14 |
Abby Scurfield So 15:40 7:50 16 |
3 | Vista Del Lago 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
74:26 14:53 7:27 |
53 | Jessica Price So 13:54 6:57 5 |
Elizabeth Anderson Fr 13:55 6:58 6 |
Paige Robinson Fr 14:38 7:19 8 |
Sydney Obrien Fr 15:39 7:50 15 |
Amanda Pizzo Fr 16:20 8:10 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:36 |
83:37 16:43 8:22 |
15 | Michelle Hufford So 15:19 7:40 1 |
Abby Scurfield So 15:40 7:50 2 |
Amber Toomey Fr 15:55 7:58 3 |
Monica Rocco Fr 17:48 8:54 4 |
Nia Herron So 18:55 9:28 5 |
Catherine Durham So 19:15 9:38 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.