Christian Brothers Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/13/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chew, Jordyn | Sr | JV | 25:53 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 11/22 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 5/7 | 25:50 | 25:50 | 25:50 | ||
DiNinni, Carli | So | V | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 30/75 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 3/10 | 22:14 (0:39,2.9) |
22:24 (0:49,3.6) |
22:14 (0:39,2.9) |
21:20 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Esquivel, Madeline | So | F/S | 18:49 | 8:58 | 2.1 | 32/33 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/3 | 18:17 | 18:17 | |||
Francisco, Sylvia | So | F/S | 16:52 | 8:02 | 2.1 | 26/33 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/6 | 16:45 | 16:45 | |||
Giorgi, Emily | Sr | V | 22:41 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 51/75 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 3/8 | 24:34 (1:53,7.7) |
24:04 (1:23,5.7) |
23:11 (0:30,2.2) |
22:28 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Hufford, Michelle | Jr | JV | 30:25 | 9:49 | 3.1 | 21/22 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/2 | 28:18 | 28:18 | 28:18 | ||
Jones, Lily | Fr | F/S | 16:16 | 7:45 | 2.1 | 19/33 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/10 | 15:57 | 15:57 | |||
McEnerney, Kristen | Sr | V | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 35/75 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 3/10 | 23:20 (1:18,5.6) |
22:33 (0:31,2.3) |
22:33 (0:31,2.3) |
22:33 (0:31,2.3) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
McKibben, Samantha | Jr | V | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 16/75 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 12/18 | 21:25 (0:33,2.6) |
21:05 (0:13,1.0) |
21:05 (0:13,1.0) |
20:30 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Perez, Iris | Jr | V | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 36/75 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 3/10 | 23:09 (1:01,4.4) |
23:09 (1:01,4.4) |
23:09 (1:01,4.4) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Pressey, Brianna | So | F/S | 18:21 | 8:44 | 2.1 | 30/33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/4 | 18:06 | 18:06 | |||
Rocco, Monica | So | F/S | 20:15 | 9:39 | 2.1 | 33/33 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | 19:31 | 19:30 | |||
Scurfield, Abby | Jr | JV | 27:11 | 8:46 | 3.1 | 16/22 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 3/3 | 26:58 | 26:58 | 26:58 | Way to FLY! (PG) | |
Simi, Cailin | Fr | V | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 29/75 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 5/11 | 22:05 (0:32,2.4) |
21:18 | 21:18 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
Taylor, Meg | Jr | JV | 27:46 | 8:57 | 3.1 | 18/22 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 2/2 | 27:53 (0:07,0.4) |
27:51 (0:05,0.3) |
27:51 (0:05,0.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Toomey, Amber | So | F/S | 18:48 | 8:57 | 2.1 | 31/33 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/4 | 18:59 (0:11,1.0) |
18:37 | Way to FLY! (LR) | ||
Tucker, Marie | Jr | JV | 30:20 | 9:47 | 3.1 | 20/22 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 2/2 | 28:12 | 28:12 | 26:57 | ||
Velte, Mallory | So | F/S | 16:53 | 8:02 | 2.1 | 27/33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/4 | 17:49 (0:56,5.2) |
17:49 (0:56,5.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | ||
Williams, Abigail | Sr | JV | 26:58 | 8:42 | 3.1 | 14/22 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 5/5 | 28:27 (1:29,5.2) |
28:08 (1:10,4.1) |
27:54 (0:56,3.3) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wong, Kelsey | Sr | V | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 44/75 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 3/8 | 24:08 (1:52,7.7) |
22:38 (0:22,1.6) |
22:38 (0:22,1.6) |
22:38 (0:22,1.6) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/10 | 108:10 1:16 |
3.1 | 6:59 | 6:44 | 7:08 | 116 | 6:29 | 115:02 (6:52,6.0) |
110:45 (2:35,2.3) |
110:45 (2:35,2.3%) |
104:44 108:49 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Samantha McKibben (12), Cailin Simi (23), Carli DiNinni (24), Kristen McEnerney (28), Iris Perez (29) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 138:08 4:27 |
3.1 | 8:55 | 8:21 | 9:47 | 38 | 8:16 | 129:29 | 135:26 | 129:29 | 129:29 135:26 |
Jordyn Chew (5), Abigail Williams (6), Abby Scurfield (7), Meg Taylor (9), Marie Tucker (11) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 87:10 2:32 |
2.1 | 8:18 | 7:45 | 8:57 | 94 | 7:19 | 81:42 | 86:24 | 73:43 | Lily Jones (12), Sylvia Francisco (18), Mallory Velte (19), Brianna Pressey (22), Amber Toomey (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeine Ankhelyi | Vista Del Lago | 18:59 | 6:07 | ||||||||
2 | Samantha Smith | So | Sonora | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
3 | Andrea Haro | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Jennifer Morgan | So | Vista Del Lago | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Kelsey Gallegos | Jr | Livingston | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Alegra Mendez | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Michaela Loomis | So | Kimball (john C.) | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Megan Hall | So | Whitney | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Macaylea Mitchell | Fr | Placer | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Kailee Warren | So | Placer | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Marissa Mendez | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Kelsea Tiapon | Galt | 20:30 | 6:37 | ||||||||
13 | Anne Donegan | So | El Dorado | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Michelle Gonzales | Fr | Union Mine | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Evie Borchard | Woodland | 20:49 | 6:43 | ||||||||
16 | Samantha McKibben | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:52 | 6:44 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 12/18 | 21:25 (0:33) |
21:05 (0:13) |
21:05 (0:13) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Alex Moreno | Sr | Center | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Jennifer Arbaugh | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Christina Winters | Jr | Placer | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Francis Scherry | Jr | Sierra | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Shannon Snook | Sr | Lincoln-L | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Mary Mast | Fr | Woodland | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Kristen Hiatt | Jr | Placer | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Ruth Braica | So | Placer | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Anderson | So | Vista Del Lago | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Heather Felt | Sr | Lincoln-L | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Niya Sims | So | Yuba City | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Dali Alarian | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Cailin Simi | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:33 | 6:57 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 5/11 | 22:05 (0:32) |
21:18 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
30 | Carli DiNinni | So | Christian Brothers | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 3/10 | 22:14 (0:39) |
22:24 (0:49) |
22:14 (0:39) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Alexandra Lee | So | Placer | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Courtney Macklin | El Dorado | 21:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
33 | Tori Winslow | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Haily Macedo | Sr | Oakdale | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Kristen McEnerney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:02 | 7:06 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 3/10 | 23:20 (1:18) |
22:33 (0:31) |
22:33 (0:31) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Iris Perez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:08 | 7:08 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 3/10 | 23:09 (1:01) |
23:09 (1:01) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Natalie Alvarez | Jr | Woodland | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Marissa Indgjer | Jr | Union Mine | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Kelly Paredes | Jr | Sierra | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Cailan Bowers | So | El Dorado | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | Audrey Foulk | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Martina Chase-rios | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Katelyn Carbiener | Sr | Sierra | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Kelsey Wong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:16 | 7:11 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 3/8 | 24:08 (1:52) |
22:38 (0:22) |
22:38 (0:22) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Mercedes Langfeldt | Jr | Sonora | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Kirby Riecks | Sr | Placer | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Mariel Price | Jr | Natomas | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Abi Lund | So | Lincoln-L | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | O'naria Perez | So | Woodland | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Emily Trujillo | Jr | Union Mine | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Emily Giorgi | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:41 | 7:19 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 3/8 | 24:34 (1:53) |
24:04 (1:23) |
23:11 (0:30) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Patricia Angel | So | Sierra | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Kate Randall | Jr | Union Mine | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Paulina Vega | Sr | Woodland | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Molly Armanino | Sr | Union Mine | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
56 | Elizabeth Dawson | So | Kimball (john C.) | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Amber Parker | Sr | Sierra | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
58 | Jessica Montiel | Jr | Sierra | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
59 | Justine Pereira | Jr | El Dorado | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
60 | Sammy Klipp | Jr | Lincoln-L | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
61 | Anna Carrasco | So | Kimball (john C.) | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
62 | Nicole England | Jr | Sierra | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
63 | Anne Kohn | Jr | El Dorado | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
64 | Briegan Aguilar | Sr | El Dorado | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
65 | Ashley Sackett | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
66 | Clara Nyquist | So | El Dorado | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Arial Scholl | Jr | Lincoln-L | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
68 | Quinn Beattie | Sr | Union Mine | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
69 | Kaylee Andres | Sr | Woodland | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
70 | Claire Linney | So | Woodland | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
71 | Jemiyah Castro | So | Kimball (john C.) | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
72 | Sierra Davies | Sr | Union Mine | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
73 | Taylor Santin | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
74 | Renee Gonzalez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
75 | Francesca Dolor | So | Kimball (john C.) | 31:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Del Lago 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
100:24 20:05 6:29 |
29 | Madeine Ankhelyi - 18:59 6:07 1 |
Jennifer Morgan So 19:53 6:25 3 |
Alegra Mendez Fr 20:09 6:30 4 |
Marissa Mendez Sr 20:27 6:36 8 |
Jennifer Arbaugh Sr 20:56 6:45 13 |
Elizabeth Anderson So 21:18 6:52 20 |
Dali Alarian Fr 21:31 6:56 22 |
2 | Placer 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
104:06 20:49 6:43 |
64 | Macaylea Mitchell Fr 20:22 6:34 6 |
Kailee Warren So 20:26 6:35 7 |
Christina Winters Jr 20:56 6:45 14 |
Kristen Hiatt Jr 21:09 6:49 18 |
Ruth Braica So 21:13 6:51 19 |
Alexandra Lee So 21:37 6:58 25 |
Kirby Riecks Sr 22:21 7:13 38 |
3 | Christian Brothers 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
108:10 21:38 6:59 |
116 | Samantha McKibben Jr 20:52 6:44 12 |
Cailin Simi Fr 21:33 6:57 23 |
Carli DiNinni So 21:35 6:58 24 |
Kristen McEnerney Sr 22:02 7:06 28 |
Iris Perez Jr 22:08 7:08 29 |
Kelsey Wong Sr 22:16 7:11 37 |
Emily Giorgi Sr 22:41 7:19 42 |
4 | Woodland 7-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
109:22 21:52 7:03 |
143 | Evie Borchard - 20:49 6:43 11 |
Mary Mast Fr 21:05 6:48 17 |
Natalie Alvarez Jr 22:10 7:09 30 |
O'naria Perez So 22:32 7:16 40 |
Paulina Vega Sr 22:46 7:21 45 |
Kaylee Andres Sr 25:18 8:10 60 |
Claire Linney So 25:20 8:10 61 |
5 | Cosumnes Oaks 2-4-5-4-5 Gap: 4:36 |
110:12 22:02 7:07 |
154 | Andrea Haro Jr 19:42 6:21 2 |
Tori Winslow Jr 21:45 7:01 27 |
Audrey Foulk Jr 22:13 7:10 34 |
Martina Chase-rios Jr 22:14 7:10 35 |
Ashley Sackett Fr 24:18 7:50 56 |
Taylor Santin Jr 26:47 8:38 64 |
Renee Gonzalez Jr 27:31 8:53 65 |
6 | El Dorado 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:11 |
112:08 22:26 7:14 |
172 | Anne Donegan So 20:40 6:40 9 |
Courtney Macklin - 21:43 7:00 26 |
Cailan Bowers So 22:13 7:10 33 |
Justine Pereira Jr 23:41 7:38 50 |
Anne Kohn Jr 23:51 7:42 54 |
Briegan Aguilar Sr 24:16 7:50 55 |
Clara Nyquist So 24:33 7:55 57 |
6 | Union Mine 6-8-8-7-6 Gap: 2:07 |
111:00 22:12 7:10 |
172 | Michelle Gonzales Fr 20:40 6:40 10 |
Marissa Indgjer Jr 22:11 7:09 31 |
Emily Trujillo Jr 22:38 7:18 41 |
Kate Randall Jr 22:44 7:20 44 |
Molly Armanino Sr 22:47 7:21 46 |
Quinn Beattie Sr 25:11 8:07 59 |
Sierra Davies Sr 26:18 8:29 63 |
8 | Sierra 9-9-9-7-8 Gap: 2:18 |
111:26 22:17 7:11 |
174 | Francis Scherry Jr 21:00 6:46 15 |
Kelly Paredes Jr 22:12 7:10 32 |
Katelyn Carbiener Sr 22:15 7:11 36 |
Patricia Angel So 22:41 7:19 43 |
Amber Parker Sr 23:18 7:31 48 |
Jessica Montiel Jr 23:31 7:35 49 |
Nicole England Jr 23:49 7:41 53 |
9 | Lincoln-L 10-7-7-9-9 Gap: 3:50 |
113:25 22:41 7:19 |
185 | Shannon Snook Sr 21:03 6:47 16 |
Heather Felt Sr 21:18 6:52 21 |
Abi Lund So 22:28 7:15 39 |
Sammy Klipp Jr 23:43 7:39 51 |
Arial Scholl Jr 24:53 8:02 58 |
||
10 | Kimball (john C.) 3-10-10-10-10 Gap: 10:47 |
123:34 24:43 7:58 |
232 | Michaela Loomis So 20:14 6:32 5 |
Elizabeth Dawson So 23:14 7:30 47 |
Anna Carrasco So 23:45 7:40 52 |
Jemiyah Castro So 25:20 8:10 62 |
Francesca Dolor So 31:01 10:00 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chelsea Gorman | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
2 | Shannon O'flaherty | Sr | Placer | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
3 | Abby Myrick | Jr | Placer | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
4 | Kim Raines | Jr | Sierra | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
5 | Shannon Montgomery | Sr | Escalon | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
6 | Analucia Fenandez | Sr | Escalon | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
7 | Anne Baglione | Sr | Escalon | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
8 | Genevieve Millin | Jr | Sierra | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
9 | Jaimey Homen | Jr | Escalon | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
10 | Maddie Mcfarland | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
11 | Jordyn Chew | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:53 | 8:21 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 5/7 | 25:50 | 25:50 | ||
12 | Jasmine Vargas | Jr | Sierra | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
13 | Jordyn Rohrabaugh | Sr | Bret Harte | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
14 | Abigail Williams | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:58 | 8:42 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 5/5 | 28:27 (1:29) |
28:08 (1:10) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Andrea Moreno | Sr | Ripon | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
16 | Abby Scurfield | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:11 | 8:46 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 3/3 | 26:58 | 26:58 | ||
17 | Hannah Beeler | Jr | Escalon | 27:38 | 8:55 | |||||||
18 | Meg Taylor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:46 | 8:57 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 2/2 | 27:53 (0:07) |
27:51 (0:05) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Brianda Meza | Sr | Escalon | 29:02 | 9:22 | |||||||
20 | Marie Tucker | Jr | Christian Brothers | 30:20 | 9:47 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 2/2 | 28:12 | 28:12 | ||
21 | Michelle Hufford | Jr | Christian Brothers | 30:25 | 9:49 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/2 | 28:18 | 28:18 | ||
22 | Revecca Rangel | Sr | Escalon | 32:46 | 10:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:19 |
128:03 25:37 8:16 |
18 | Shannon Montgomery Sr 24:19 7:51 1 |
Analucia Fenandez Sr 25:09 8:07 2 |
Anne Baglione Sr 25:11 8:07 3 |
Jaimey Homen Jr 25:46 8:19 4 |
Hannah Beeler Jr 27:38 8:55 8 |
Brianda Meza Sr 29:02 9:22 10 |
Revecca Rangel Sr 32:46 10:34 13 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:27 |
138:08 27:38 8:55 |
38 | Jordyn Chew Sr 25:53 8:21 5 |
Abigail Williams Sr 26:58 8:42 6 |
Abby Scurfield Jr 27:11 8:46 7 |
Meg Taylor Jr 27:46 8:57 9 |
Marie Tucker Jr 30:20 9:47 11 |
Michelle Hufford Jr 30:25 9:49 12 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Halle Ralls | Fr | Placer | 14:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
2 | Rebecca Immel | Fr | Dixon | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Cecilia Gutierrez | Fr | Dixon | 14:38 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Megan Howell | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 14:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Holly Mcalister | So | Yuba City | 14:59 | 7:08 | |||||||
6 | Alyssa Mastropieri | Fr | Union Mine | 15:18 | 7:17 | |||||||
7 | Makayla Ratcliff | So | Placer | 15:27 | 7:21 | |||||||
8 | Shannon Bairette | So | Dixon | 15:29 | 7:22 | |||||||
9 | Marci Baker | Fr | Placer | 15:30 | 7:23 | |||||||
10 | Katy Mercier | Fr | Lincoln-L | 15:30 | 7:23 | |||||||
11 | Camarina Augusto | Fr | Dixon | 15:38 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Katie Hunsucker | So | Center | 15:40 | 7:28 | |||||||
13 | Madi Aliff | So | Union Mine | 15:48 | 7:31 | |||||||
14 | Monica Balderas | Fr | Lincoln-L | 15:57 | 7:36 | |||||||
15 | Gabriella Vazquez | So | Manteca | 15:58 | 7:36 | |||||||
16 | Chole Wilson | Fr | Placer | 16:09 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Kelsey Mincer | Fr | Yuba City | 16:10 | 7:42 | |||||||
18 | Makayla Meng | Fr | Placer | 16:15 | 7:44 | |||||||
19 | Lily Jones | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:16 | 7:45 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/10 | 15:57 | 15:57 | ||
20 | Bianca Delgado | Fr | Lincoln-L | 16:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Samantha Leigon | So | Placer | 16:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
22 | Katherine Deosuna | Fr | Vanden | 16:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
23 | Kelsi Snook | So | Lincoln-L | 16:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
24 | Dandrea Lane | Fr | Dixon | 16:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
25 | Loreena Sims | Fr | Lincoln-L | 16:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
26 | Sylvia Francisco | So | Christian Brothers | 16:52 | 8:02 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/6 | 16:45 | 16:45 | ||
27 | Mallory Velte | So | Christian Brothers | 16:53 | 8:02 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/4 | 17:49 (0:56) |
17:49 (0:56) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Lupe Calixto | So | Lincoln-L | 17:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
29 | Savannah Berkley | So | Lincoln-L | 17:21 | 8:16 | |||||||
30 | Brianna Pressey | So | Christian Brothers | 18:21 | 8:44 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/4 | 18:06 | 18:06 | ||
31 | Amber Toomey | So | Christian Brothers | 18:48 | 8:57 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/4 | 18:59 (0:11) |
18:37 | Way to FLY! (LR) | |
32 | Madeline Esquivel | So | Christian Brothers | 18:49 | 8:58 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/3 | 18:17 | 18:17 | ||
33 | Monica Rocco | So | Christian Brothers | 20:15 | 9:39 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | 19:31 | 19:30 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Placer 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 2:04 |
77:32 15:30 7:23 |
32 | Halle Ralls Fr 14:11 6:45 1 |
Makayla Ratcliff So 15:27 7:21 4 |
Marci Baker Fr 15:30 7:23 6 |
Chole Wilson Fr 16:09 7:41 10 |
Makayla Meng Fr 16:15 7:44 11 |
Samantha Leigon So 16:19 7:46 14 |
|
2 | Dixon 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:14 |
76:45 15:21 7:19 |
34 | Rebecca Immel Fr 14:23 6:51 2 |
Cecilia Gutierrez Fr 14:38 6:58 3 |
Shannon Bairette So 15:29 7:22 5 |
Camarina Augusto Fr 15:38 7:27 8 |
Dandrea Lane Fr 16:37 7:55 16 |
||
3 | Lincoln-L 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
81:08 16:14 7:44 |
61 | Katy Mercier Fr 15:30 7:23 7 |
Monica Balderas Fr 15:57 7:36 9 |
Bianca Delgado Fr 16:16 7:45 13 |
Kelsi Snook So 16:36 7:54 15 |
Loreena Sims Fr 16:49 8:00 17 |
Lupe Calixto So 17:20 8:15 20 |
Savannah Berkley So 17:21 8:16 21 |
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
87:10 17:26 8:18 |
94 | Lily Jones Fr 16:16 7:45 12 |
Sylvia Francisco So 16:52 8:02 18 |
Mallory Velte So 16:53 8:02 19 |
Brianna Pressey So 18:21 8:44 22 |
Amber Toomey So 18:48 8:57 23 |
Madeline Esquivel So 18:49 8:58 24 |
Monica Rocco So 20:15 9:39 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.