Christian Brothers Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/15/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dewey, Elizabeth | Fr | F/S | 20:13.5 | 9:38 | 2.1 | 86/102 | 6/7 | 14/17 | 7/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
DiNinni, Carli | Jr | V | 25:27.5 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 22/39 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/6 | 22:41.4 | 22:41.4 | 22:41.4 | 20:40 | |
Donovan, Erin | Fr | F/S | 16:11.5 | 7:43 | 2.1 | 21/102 | 1/7 | 3/17 | 8/13 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Fan, Iris | Fr | F/S | 16:33.6 | 7:53 | 2.1 | 27/102 | 3/7 | 5/17 | 6/10 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Francisco, Sylvia | Jr | Jr/Sr | 16:05.6 | 7:40 | 2.1 | 11/58 | 1/10 | 1/17 | 4/10 | 16:51.6 (0:46,4.5) |
16:51.6 (0:46,4.5) |
16:51.6 (0:46,4.5) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hufford, Michelle | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:53.3 | 8:31 | 2.1 | 27/58 | 6/10 | 10/17 | 2/4 | 17:34.1 | 17:34.1 | 17:34.1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
Mabourakh, Michayla | Fr | V | 22:06 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 5/39 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/7 | 21:04 | ||||
McKibben, Samantha | Sr | V | 21:57.6 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 4/39 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 4/8 | 21:14.7 | 21:14.7 | 21:14.7 | 19:46 | |
Nicolas, Madeleine | Fr | F/S | 16:35.3 | 7:54 | 2.1 | 28/102 | 4/7 | 6/17 | 6/10 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Patterson, Gabby | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:12.3 | 9:37 | 2.1 | 45/58 | 8/10 | 13/17 | 3/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Payne, Lauren | Jr | Jr/Sr | 16:40.7 | 7:57 | 2.1 | 16/58 | 3/10 | 7/17 | 3/7 | |||||
Perez, Iris | Sr | V | 22:54.6 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 9/39 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/7 | 24:55.6 (2:01,8.1) |
24:55.6 (2:01,8.1) |
24:55.6 (2:01,8.1) |
21:42 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Pressey, Brianna | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:40.3 | 8:25 | 2.1 | 25/58 | 5/10 | 9/17 | 2/4 | 17:25.5 | 17:25.5 | 17:25.5 | ||
Simi, Cailin | So | V | 23:48.9 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 16/39 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/6 | 21:44.9 | 21:44.9 | 21:44.9 | 20:27 | |
Sotelo, Laura | So | F/S | 18:41.2 | 8:54 | 2.1 | 68/102 | 5/7 | 12/17 | 8/9 | |||||
Sterling, Lydia | Fr | F/S | 16:24.4 | 7:49 | 2.1 | 23/102 | 2/7 | 4/17 | 6/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Swanson, Katherine | Sr | Jr/Sr | 21:27.6 | 10:13 | 2.1 | 52/58 | 10/10 | 16/17 | 3/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Swanson, Suzanne | Fr | F/S | 21:53.9 | 10:26 | 2.1 | 97/102 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 7/7 | |||||
Taylor, Meg | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:29.9 | 9:46 | 2.1 | 48/58 | 9/10 | 15/17 | 3/3 | 17:15.4 | 17:15.4 | 17:15.4 | ||
Toomey, Amber | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:13.7 | 8:41 | 2.1 | 31/58 | 7/10 | 11/17 | 2/3 | 18:35.8 (0:22,2.0) |
18:35.8 (0:22,2.0) |
18:35.8 (0:22,2.0) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Velte, Mallory | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:16.5 | 8:14 | 2.1 | 21/58 | 4/10 | 8/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Villegas, Elena | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:11.3 | 7:43 | 2.1 | 12/58 | 2/10 | 2/17 | 4/8 | 16:01.1 | 16:01.1 | 15:09 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 116:15 3:30 |
3.1 | 7:30 | 7:05 | 8:13 | 51 | 7:26 | 111:39 | 111:39 | 111:39 | 104:23 107:05 |
Samantha McKibben (3), Michayla Mabourakh (4), Iris Perez (8), Cailin Simi (15), Carli DiNinni (21) | |
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 2/4 | 83:54 1:35 |
2.1 | 7:59 | 7:40 | 8:25 | 57 | 7:34 | 87:23 (3:28,4.0) |
87:23 (3:28,4.0) |
87:23 (3:28,4.0%) |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR) | Sylvia Francisco (8), Elena Villegas (9), Lauren Payne (12), Mallory Velte (13), Brianna Pressey (15) | |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 98:17 3:34 |
2.1 | 9:22 | 8:31 | 10:13 | 59 | 7:58 | Michelle Hufford (6), Amber Toomey (8), Gabby Patterson (13), Meg Taylor (15), Katherine Swanson (17) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 7/9 | 84:26 2:30 |
2.1 | 8:02 | 7:43 | 8:54 | 151 | 7:20 | 86:54 (2:28,2.8) |
86:54 (2:28,2.8) |
78:45 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Erin Donovan (21), Lydia Sterling (23), Iris Fan (27), Madeleine Nicolas (28), Laura Sotelo (52) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Gullikson | Sr | Holy Names HS | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
2 | Kimberly Avalos | Jr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 21:11.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Shelby Vaculin | Jr | Carondelet HS | 21:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Samantha McKibben | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:57.6 | 7:05 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 4/8 | 21:14.7 | 21:14.7 | 21:14.7 | |
5 | Michayla Mabourakh | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:06 | 7:08 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/7 | ||||
6 | Jane Stephens | Jr | Convent HS | 22:06.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Ellen Sampson | Jr | Mt Shasta HS | 22:34.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Hayley Miller | Fr | Carondelet HS | 22:50.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
9 | Iris Perez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:54.6 | 7:23 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/7 | 24:56 (2:01) |
24:56 (2:01) |
24:56 (2:01) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Danielle Tongolini | Sr | Mt Shasta HS | 23:01.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
11 | Emily Beck | Fr | Carondelet HS | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
12 | Claire Fahy | Jr | Convent HS | 23:30.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
13 | Alison Scheibley | Sr | Carondelet HS | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
14 | Kelsie Titus | So | Mt Shasta HS | 23:38.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
15 | Jacklyn Regan | Fr | Carondelet HS | 23:44.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
16 | Cailin Simi | So | Christian Brothers | 23:48.9 | 7:41 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/6 | 21:44.9 | 21:44.9 | 21:44.9 | |
17 | Janelle Jaegel | Jr | Mt Shasta HS | 23:55.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Christy Ottesen | Sr | Carondelet HS | 24:05.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
19 | Abby Johnston | Jr | Carondelet HS | 24:42.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
20 | Karra Gardin | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
21 | Julie Ostrowski | Jr | Mt Shasta HS | 25:07.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
22 | Carli DiNinni | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:27.5 | 8:13 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 3/6 | 22:41.4 | 22:41.4 | 22:41.4 | |
23 | Isabela Reid | So | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 25:29.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
24 | Sara Rogers | Sr | Mt Shasta HS | 25:35.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
25 | Marissa Murphy | So | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Ahrams | Jr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 25:49.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
27 | Yun Ji Kim-bertken | Jr | Convent HS | 26:16.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
28 | Jennifer Rubio | Sr | Mt Shasta HS | 26:33.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
29 | Katy Stableford | Jr | Convent HS | 26:41.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
30 | Dhanika Halili | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 26:48.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
31 | Jackie Tse | So | Phillip & Sala Burton Acad | 27:02.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
32 | Regina Hurley | Jr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 27:12.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
33 | Christine Anschutz | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 27:17.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
34 | Danielle Mcguinness | Jr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 28:11.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
35 | Christina Farran | Jr | Convent HS | 28:29.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
36 | Kaitlyn Carscadden | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 28:39.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
37 | Katie Pruneda | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 29:04.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
38 | Annie Zhao | So | Phillip & Sala Burton Acad | 29:20.1 | 9:28 | |||||||
39 | Cicily Tang | Fr | Phillip & Sala Burton Acad | 30:38.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carondelet HS 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:04 |
115:20 23:04 7:26 |
45 | Shelby Vaculin Jr 21:40 6:59 2 |
Hayley Miller Fr 22:51 7:22 7 |
Emily Beck Fr 23:29 7:35 10 |
Alison Scheibley Sr 23:36 7:37 12 |
Jacklyn Regan Fr 23:44 7:39 14 |
Christy Ottesen Sr 24:06 7:46 17 |
Abby Johnston Jr 24:43 7:58 18 |
2 | Christian Brothers 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:30 |
116:15 23:15 7:30 |
51 | Samantha McKibben Sr 21:58 7:05 3 |
Michayla Mabourakh Fr 22:06 7:08 4 |
Iris Perez Sr 22:55 7:23 8 |
Cailin Simi So 23:49 7:41 15 |
Carli DiNinni Jr 25:28 8:13 21 |
||
3 | Mt Shasta HS 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
118:17 23:39 7:38 |
64 | Ellen Sampson Jr 22:34 7:17 6 |
Danielle Tongolini Sr 23:02 7:26 9 |
Kelsie Titus So 23:39 7:38 13 |
Janelle Jaegel Jr 23:55 7:43 16 |
Julie Ostrowski Jr 25:08 8:06 20 |
Sara Rogers Sr 25:35 8:15 23 |
Jennifer Rubio Sr 26:33 8:34 27 |
4 | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 1-5-5-5-4 Gap: 6:01 |
125:25 25:05 8:05 |
102 | Kimberly Avalos Jr 21:12 6:50 1 |
Isabela Reid So 25:29 8:13 22 |
Marissa Murphy So 25:42 8:17 24 |
Elizabeth Ahrams Jr 25:50 8:20 25 |
Regina Hurley Jr 27:12 8:47 30 |
Danielle Mcguinness Jr 28:11 9:06 32 |
|
5 | Convent HS 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 6:23 |
127:04 25:25 8:12 |
103 | Jane Stephens Jr 22:06 7:08 5 |
Claire Fahy Jr 23:30 7:35 11 |
Yun Ji Kim-bertken Jr 26:17 8:29 26 |
Katy Stableford Jr 26:41 8:37 28 |
Christina Farran Jr 28:29 9:11 33 |
||
6 | Moreau Catholic HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:00 |
136:55 27:23 8:50 |
148 | Karra Gardin Sr 25:05 8:05 19 |
Dhanika Halili Jr 26:48 8:39 29 |
Christine Anschutz Jr 27:17 8:48 31 |
Kaitlyn Carscadden Sr 28:39 9:15 34 |
Katie Pruneda Sr 29:05 9:23 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Maryann Holliday | Sr | Terra Nova HS | 13:44.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Jordan Chase | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 14:03.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | Sara Delucchi | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 15:25.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
5 | Megan Guillermo | Jr | Terra Nova HS | 15:39.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
6 | Christie Baird | Sr | Carondelet HS | 15:43.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Jackie Peterson | Sr | Carondelet HS | 15:51.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
8 | Valerie Francis | Sr | Carondelet HS | 15:55.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
9 | Elin Henningsson | Sr | Carondelet HS | 15:56.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
10 | Emily Galloway | Jr | Carondelet HS | 15:57.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
11 | Sylvia Francisco | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:05.6 | 7:40 | 1/10 | 1/17 | 4/10 | 16:52 (0:46) |
16:52 (0:46) |
16:52 (0:46) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
12 | Elena Villegas | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:11.3 | 7:43 | 2/10 | 2/17 | 4/8 | 16:01.1 | 16:01.1 | 15:09 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
13 | Hannah Kabakoff | Jr | Terra Nova HS | 16:24.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
14 | Melanie Rodrigo | Jr | Carondelet HS | 16:27.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
15 | Kassidi Johnson | Jr | Carondelet HS | 16:35.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Payne | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:40.7 | 7:57 | 3/10 | 7/17 | 3/7 | ||||
17 | Emily Waite | Jr | Carondelet HS | 16:41.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Mchugh | Jr | Carondelet HS | 16:54.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
19 | Emily Bjerke | Jr | Carondelet HS | 17:01.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Spencer | Sr | Alameda Comm Learning Center | 17:13.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
21 | Mallory Velte | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:16.5 | 8:14 | 4/10 | 8/17 | 2/4 | ||||
22 | Ayluonne Teresk | Jr | Bay School of SFO | 17:16.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
23 | Sofia Aguirre | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:28.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
24 | Anna Shepard | Jr | Bay School of SFO | 17:37.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
25 | Brianna Pressey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:40.3 | 8:25 | 5/10 | 9/17 | 2/4 | 17:25.5 | 17:25.5 | 17:25.5 | |
26 | Thuyvy Mai | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:45.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
27 | Michelle Hufford | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:53.3 | 8:31 | 6/10 | 10/17 | 2/4 | 17:34.1 | 17:34.1 | 17:34.1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
28 | Magaret Scanlon | Jr | Carondelet HS | 17:59.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
29 | Andrea Rodriguez | Sr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 18:00.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
30 | Kristen Hill | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:01.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
31 | Amber Toomey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:13.7 | 8:41 | 7/10 | 11/17 | 2/3 | 18:36 (0:22) |
18:36 (0:22) |
18:36 (0:22) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Shannon Connolly | Sr | Carondelet HS | 18:22.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
33 | Caroline Rodriguez | Jr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 18:32.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
34 | Dorothy Ha | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:46.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
35 | Tania Luna | Sr | LPS Hayward HS | 18:51.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
36 | Nancy Pometta | Sr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 18:59.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
37 | Petra Nicolas | Sr | Carondelet HS | 19:08.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
38 | Devan Bevilacqua | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:10.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
39 | Julia Heredia | Sr | San Lorenzo HS | 19:11.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
40 | Janelle De La Cruz | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:20.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
41 | Michelle Anderson | Jr | Carondelet HS | 19:26.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
42 | Aurora Sanchez | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:28.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
43 | Ivanna Puruganan | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:47.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
44 | Akayla Caparro | Sr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 19:48.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
45 | Gabby Patterson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:12.3 | 9:37 | 8/10 | 13/17 | 3/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
46 | Madeleine Pruneda | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:13.1 | 9:38 | |||||||
47 | Paige Wallace | Jr | Carondelet HS | 20:15.2 | 9:39 | |||||||
48 | Meg Taylor | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:29.9 | 9:46 | 9/10 | 15/17 | 3/3 | 17:15.4 | 17:15.4 | 17:15.4 | |
49 | Frances Roman | Jr | LPS Hayward HS | 20:43.1 | 9:52 | |||||||
50 | Nina Tauschur | Jr | LPS Hayward HS | 21:01.6 | 10:01 | |||||||
51 | Serena Wu | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 21:19.2 | 10:09 | |||||||
52 | Katherine Swanson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:27.6 | 10:13 | 10/10 | 16/17 | 3/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
53 | Cassandra Boccaleoni | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 21:51.7 | 10:25 | |||||||
54 | Pamela Tuazon | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 22:14.1 | 10:35 | |||||||
55 | Jessica Matias | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 22:33.2 | 10:44 | |||||||
56 | Katie Brady | Jr | Calistoga HS | 22:39.4 | 10:47 | |||||||
57 | Fiona Gallagher | Jr | Bay School of SFO | 24:15.6 | 11:33 | |||||||
58 | Cyndi Avina | Jr | Calistoga HS | 27:59.2 | 13:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carondelet HS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
79:24 15:53 7:34 |
25 | Christie Baird Sr 15:43 7:29 3 |
Jackie Peterson Sr 15:52 7:33 4 |
Valerie Francis Sr 15:55 7:35 5 |
Elin Henningsson Sr 15:57 7:36 6 |
Emily Galloway Jr 15:58 7:36 7 |
Melanie Rodrigo Jr 16:27 7:50 10 |
Kassidi Johnson Jr 16:36 7:54 11 |
2 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
83:54 16:47 7:59 |
57 | Sylvia Francisco Jr 16:06 7:40 8 |
Elena Villegas Sr 16:11 7:43 9 |
Lauren Payne Jr 16:41 7:57 12 |
Mallory Velte Jr 17:17 8:14 13 |
Brianna Pressey Jr 17:40 8:25 15 |
Michelle Hufford Sr 17:53 8:31 17 |
Amber Toomey Jr 18:14 8:41 20 |
3 | Mercy HS Burlingame 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 4:56 |
85:02 17:00 8:06 |
65 | Jordan Chase Jr 14:03 6:42 1 |
Sara Delucchi Jr 15:26 7:21 2 |
Andrea Rodriguez Sr 18:01 8:35 18 |
Caroline Rodriguez Jr 18:33 8:50 21 |
Nancy Pometta Sr 19:00 9:03 23 |
Akayla Caparro Sr 19:49 9:26 27 |
|
4 | Moreau Catholic HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
91:13 18:15 8:41 |
95 | Sofia Aguirre Sr 17:29 8:19 14 |
Thuyvy Mai Sr 17:46 8:28 16 |
Kristen Hill Jr 18:01 8:35 19 |
Dorothy Ha Sr 18:47 8:56 22 |
Devan Bevilacqua Jr 19:10 9:08 24 |
Janelle De La Cruz Jr 19:20 9:13 25 |
Aurora Sanchez Jr 19:28 9:16 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carondelet HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
83:41 16:44 7:58 |
15 | Melanie Rodrigo Jr 16:27 7:50 1 |
Kassidi Johnson Jr 16:36 7:54 2 |
Emily Waite Jr 16:42 7:57 3 |
Alyssa Mchugh Jr 16:55 8:03 4 |
Emily Bjerke Jr 17:02 8:07 5 |
Magaret Scanlon Jr 18:00 8:34 7 |
Shannon Connolly Sr 18:22 8:45 9 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:34 |
98:17 19:39 9:22 |
59 | Michelle Hufford Sr 17:53 8:31 6 |
Amber Toomey Jr 18:14 8:41 8 |
Gabby Patterson Jr 20:12 9:37 13 |
Meg Taylor Sr 20:30 9:46 15 |
Katherine Swanson Sr 21:28 10:13 17 |
||
3 | Moreau Catholic HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:59 |
100:09 20:02 9:32 |
63 | Janelle De La Cruz Jr 19:20 9:13 10 |
Aurora Sanchez Jr 19:28 9:16 11 |
Ivanna Puruganan Jr 19:48 9:26 12 |
Madeleine Pruneda Sr 20:13 9:38 14 |
Serena Wu Jr 21:19 10:09 16 |
Cassandra Boccaleoni Sr 21:52 10:25 18 |
Pamela Tuazon Sr 22:14 10:35 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Sandberg | So | Terra Nova HS | 14:07.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
2 | Kathrine Hall | Fr | Terra Nova HS | 14:11.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Emma Wilson | So | Terra Nova HS | 14:47.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Selzer | Fr | Convent HS | 14:57.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Caitlin Kloess | So | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 15:07.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Lydia Ho | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 15:12.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
7 | Camilla Bykhovsky | Fr | Convent HS | 15:16.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Catherine Krutilla | Fr | Carondelet HS | 15:28.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Keith | So | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 15:31.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
10 | Mikaela Esquivel-varela | So | Convent HS | 15:32.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
11 | Antoinette Acosta | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 15:39.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Justine Oliva | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 15:39.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
13 | Ruth Colom | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 15:46.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
14 | Lianne Mckinney | So | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 15:49.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
15 | Aly Ervin | So | Terra Nova HS | 15:52.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Corinne Lafayette | Fr | Carondelet HS | 15:53.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
17 | Lauren Tifft | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 15:56.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Kira Jatoft | Fr | Carondelet HS | 15:59.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
19 | Amelia Baier | So | Convent HS | 16:07.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Irveen Grewal | So | LPS Hayward HS | 16:10.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
21 | Erin Donovan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:11.5 | 7:43 | 1/7 | 3/17 | 8/13 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
22 | Kaitlin Moore | So | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 16:23.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
23 | Lydia Sterling | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:24.4 | 7:49 | 2/7 | 4/17 | 6/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
24 | Joanna Scholten | So | Redwood Christian HS | 16:27.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
25 | Mia Eikani | Fr | Carondelet HS | 16:28.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
26 | Lily Bankas | Fr | Redwood Christian HS | 16:32.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
27 | Iris Fan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:33.6 | 7:53 | 3/7 | 5/17 | 6/10 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
28 | Madeleine Nicolas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:35.3 | 7:54 | 4/7 | 6/17 | 6/10 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
29 | Allie Barri | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 16:38.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
30 | Chelsea Martinez | Fr | Redwood Christian HS | 16:41.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
31 | Kaitlin Burnash | So | Carondelet HS | 16:43.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
32 | Camden Mcmillan | Fr | Bay School of SFO | 16:47.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
33 | Erin Choy | So | Redwood Christian HS | 16:48.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Cassidy Carter | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 16:53.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Tara Mccarthy | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 17:00 | 8:06 | |||||||
36 | Julia Alamillo | Fr | Carondelet HS | 17:01 | 8:06 | |||||||
37 | Jenelle Pinon | So | Carondelet HS | 17:02 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Ishmal Fatimah | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 17:04.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Ciara Goetze | Fr | Carondelet HS | 17:05.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
40 | Soraya Shockley | Fr | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 17:06.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Clare Dunnegan | So | Redwood Christian HS | 17:06.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
42 | Julia Nemy | So | Convent HS | 17:07.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
43 | Madeline Rabago | Fr | Carondelet HS | 17:07.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
44 | Michelle Vasquez-aleman | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:08.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
45 | Victoria Mariolle | Fr | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 17:11.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Alyssa Citero | Fr | Carondelet HS | 17:27.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
47 | Daisy Maxion | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:28.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
48 | Maria Mandanas | So | Alameda Comm Learning Center | 17:31.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Emma Sadlowski | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 17:34 | 8:22 | |||||||
50 | Joyce Aquino | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 17:35.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
51 | Annika Lucich | Fr | Carondelet HS | 17:36 | 8:23 | |||||||
52 | Jane Verlaine | So | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 17:38.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
53 | Jessica Chavez | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:39.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
54 | Krystal Orteza | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:41.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
55 | Kayla Halili | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:46.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
56 | Sofia Segura | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:53.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
57 | Sidney Shives | Fr | Terra Nova HS | 17:56.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
58 | Tamera Howell | Fr | Mt Shasta HS | 17:59.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Rachel Fung | Fr | Convent HS | 18:00.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
60 | Athena Pham | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:03.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
61 | Jazmin Velazquez | Fr | Carondelet HS | 18:05.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
62 | Felicia Good | So | Carondelet HS | 18:10.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
63 | Jennifer Barrett | Fr | Terra Nova HS | 18:11 | 8:40 | |||||||
64 | Angela Pedrigal | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:22.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
65 | Bianca Roche | Fr | Carondelet HS | 18:25.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
66 | Paige Biderman | So | Convent HS | 18:34.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
67 | Madisyn Chavez | Fr | Carondelet HS | 18:36.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
68 | Laura Sotelo | So | Christian Brothers | 18:41.2 | 8:54 | 5/7 | 12/17 | 8/9 | ||||
69 | Camila Guiza-chavez | Fr | Alameda Comm Learning Center | 18:44.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
70 | Gina Esposito | Fr | Alameda Comm Learning Center | 18:47.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
71 | Adriana Smith | So | Carondelet HS | 18:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
72 | Chrisly Macaraeg | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:50 | 8:58 | |||||||
73 | Frances Belleza | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 18:52.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
74 | Jennie Gomez | Fr | Carondelet HS | 19:19 | 9:12 | |||||||
75 | Alyssa Estrada | So | Carondelet HS | 19:19.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
76 | Alondra Islas | Fr | LPS Hayward HS | 19:23.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
77 | Caroline Ray | Fr | Carondelet HS | 19:32.5 | 9:18 | |||||||
78 | Grace Hull | So | Convent HS | 19:46.9 | 9:25 | |||||||
79 | Delenne Franco | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 19:47.7 | 9:26 | |||||||
80 | Adriana Valeriano-rollins | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:48.7 | 9:26 | |||||||
81 | Anne Marie Tran | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:51.8 | 9:28 | |||||||
82 | Amanjot Samra | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 19:53 | 9:28 | |||||||
83 | Jennifer Valladares | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 20:08 | 9:35 | |||||||
84 | Arielle Gutierrez | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 20:11.4 | 9:37 | |||||||
85 | Stephanie Contreas | Fr | LPS Hayward HS | 20:12.5 | 9:37 | |||||||
86 | Elizabeth Dewey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:13.5 | 9:38 | 6/7 | 14/17 | 7/8 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
87 | Sophia Ackerman-mero | Fr | Mt Shasta HS | 20:21.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
88 | Kendall Watkins | Fr | LPS Hayward HS | 20:36.5 | 9:49 | |||||||
89 | Enedina Guerro | So | Calistoga HS | 20:50.8 | 9:56 | |||||||
90 | Amangeet Samra | Fr | Mercy HS Burlingame | 21:07.9 | 10:04 | |||||||
91 | Allysa Remo | So | LPS Hayward HS | 21:18.7 | 10:09 | |||||||
92 | Guadalupe Quinonez | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 21:25.1 | 10:12 | |||||||
93 | Jessica Amador | Fr | LPS Hayward HS | 21:38.8 | 10:18 | |||||||
94 | Hailey Demmon | Fr | Alameda Comm Learning Center | 21:40.1 | 10:19 | |||||||
95 | Alyssa Salgado | So | LPS Hayward HS | 21:40.8 | 10:19 | |||||||
96 | Elena Oropeza | So | LPS Hayward HS | 21:48.9 | 10:23 | |||||||
97 | Suzanne Swanson | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:53.9 | 10:26 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 7/7 | ||||
98 | Betty Green | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 22:21.3 | 10:39 | |||||||
99 | Dina Marie Bohigian | So | Mercy HS Burlingame | 26:01.3 | 12:23 | |||||||
100 | Alyssa De La Cruz | So | LPS Hayward HS | 26:27.2 | 12:36 | |||||||
101 | Vida Francisco | So | LPS Hayward HS | 27:46.5 | 13:14 | |||||||
102 | Jermaine Gonzalez | Fr | LPS Hayward HS | 27:46.8 | 13:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Terra Nova HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:49 |
76:56 15:23 7:20 |
69 | Megan Sandberg So 14:08 6:44 1 |
Kathrine Hall Fr 14:11 6:45 2 |
Emma Wilson So 14:48 7:03 3 |
Aly Ervin So 15:53 7:34 15 |
Sidney Shives Fr 17:56 8:32 48 |
Jennifer Barrett Fr 18:11 8:40 50 |
|
2 | Mercy HS Burlingame 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:26 |
79:13 15:51 7:33 |
77 | Lydia Ho So 15:13 7:15 6 |
Justine Oliva Fr 15:40 7:27 12 |
Ruth Colom So 15:46 7:31 13 |
Lauren Tifft Fr 15:57 7:36 17 |
Allie Barri So 16:38 7:55 29 |
Cassidy Carter So 16:53 8:02 33 |
Tara Mccarthy Fr 17:00 8:06 34 |
3 | Convent HS 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:09 |
79:01 15:48 7:32 |
79 | Sarah Selzer Fr 14:58 7:08 4 |
Camilla Bykhovsky Fr 15:17 7:17 7 |
Mikaela Esquivel-varela So 15:32 7:24 10 |
Amelia Baier So 16:07 7:41 19 |
Julia Nemy So 17:07 8:09 39 |
Rachel Fung Fr 18:00 8:34 49 |
Paige Biderman So 18:34 8:51 51 |
4 | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
79:59 16:00 7:37 |
87 | Caitlin Kloess So 15:08 7:12 5 |
Amanda Keith So 15:32 7:24 9 |
Lianne Mckinney So 15:50 7:32 14 |
Kaitlin Moore So 16:23 7:48 22 |
Soraya Shockley Fr 17:06 8:09 37 |
Victoria Mariolle Fr 17:12 8:11 41 |
Jane Verlaine So 17:39 8:24 43 |
5 | Carondelet HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
80:34 16:07 7:40 |
98 | Catherine Krutilla Fr 15:29 7:22 8 |
Corinne Lafayette Fr 15:53 7:34 16 |
Kira Jatoft Fr 15:59 7:37 18 |
Mia Eikani Fr 16:29 7:51 25 |
Kaitlin Burnash So 16:44 7:58 31 |
Julia Alamillo Fr 17:01 8:06 35 |
Jenelle Pinon So 17:02 8:07 36 |
6 | Redwood Christian HS 9-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:39 |
83:37 16:43 7:58 |
150 | Joanna Scholten So 16:28 7:50 24 |
Lily Bankas Fr 16:33 7:53 26 |
Chelsea Martinez Fr 16:41 7:57 30 |
Erin Choy So 16:49 8:00 32 |
Clare Dunnegan So 17:07 8:09 38 |
||
7 | Christian Brothers 8-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:30 |
84:26 16:53 8:02 |
151 | Erin Donovan Fr 16:12 7:43 21 |
Lydia Sterling Fr 16:24 7:49 23 |
Iris Fan Fr 16:34 7:53 27 |
Madeleine Nicolas Fr 16:35 7:54 28 |
Laura Sotelo So 18:41 8:54 52 |
Elizabeth Dewey Fr 20:14 9:38 55 |
Suzanne Swanson Fr 21:54 10:26 60 |
8 | Moreau Catholic HS 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:02 |
85:36 17:07 8:09 |
182 | Antoinette Acosta Fr 15:39 7:27 11 |
Michelle Vasquez-aleman Fr 17:08 8:10 40 |
Daisy Maxion Fr 17:28 8:19 42 |
Jessica Chavez So 17:39 8:24 44 |
Krystal Orteza So 17:41 8:25 45 |
Kayla Halili Fr 17:46 8:28 46 |
Sofia Segura Fr 17:54 8:31 47 |
9 | LPS Hayward HS 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:08 |
97:42 19:32 9:18 |
240 | Irveen Grewal So 16:11 7:42 20 |
Alondra Islas Fr 19:24 9:14 53 |
Stephanie Contreas Fr 20:13 9:37 54 |
Kendall Watkins Fr 20:37 9:49 56 |
Allysa Remo So 21:19 10:09 57 |
Jessica Amador Fr 21:39 10:18 58 |
Alyssa Salgado So 21:41 10:19 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.