Christian Brothers Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/28/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DeVera, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 18:31 | 8:49 | 2.1 | 19/27 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Dewey, Elizabeth | Fr | F/S | 21:55 | 10:26 | 2.1 | 27/27 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Donovan, Erin | Fr | F/S | 17:41 | 8:25 | 2.1 | 14/27 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Fan, Iris | Fr | F/S | 17:39 | 8:24 | 2.1 | 13/27 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/3 | |||||
Francisco, Sylvia | Jr | V | 26:27 | 8:32 | 3.1 | 38/64 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 3/4 | 24:51 | ||||
Hufford, Michelle | Sr | V | 27:56 | 9:01 | 3.1 | 46/64 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 1/2 | 28:18 (0:22,1.3) |
30:25 (2:29,8.2) |
28:18 (0:22,1.3) |
28:18 (0:22,1.3) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kasbergen, Jacquelyn | Jr | V | 24:36 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 30/64 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 4/4 | 24:05 | ||||
Linares, Mireya | Jr | V | 30:09 | 9:44 | 3.1 | 55/64 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | 31:32 (1:23,4.4) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Mabourakh, Michayla | Fr | V | 22:43 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 20/64 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 3/6 | 21:04 | ||||
McKibben, Samantha | Sr | V | 21:44 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 11/64 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 4/6 | 21:05 | 20:52 | 20:52 | 19:46 | |
Murphy, Madison | Fr | V | 22:39 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 18/64 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 3/6 | 23:29 (0:50,3.5) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Nicolas, Madeleine | Fr | F/S | 18:01 | 8:35 | 2.1 | 17/27 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Patlan, Juanita | Sr | V | 27:42 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 44/64 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 2/3 | 28:25 (0:43,2.5) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Patterson, Gabby | Jr | V | 33:10 | 10:42 | 3.1 | 62/64 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | 38:16 (5:06,13.3) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Payne, Lauren | Jr | V | 27:00 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 41/64 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 3/3 | 26:55 | ||||
Perez, Iris | Sr | V | 22:05 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 15/64 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 3/6 | 23:09 (1:04,4.6) |
22:08 (0:03,0.2) |
22:08 (0:03,0.2) |
21:42 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Pressey, Brianna | Jr | V | 28:07 | 9:04 | 3.1 | 47/64 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/1 | 28:10 (0:03,0.2) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Ranasinghe, Shari | So | F/S | 20:15 | 9:39 | 2.1 | 24/27 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Scurfield, Abby | Sr | V | 27:41 | 8:56 | 3.1 | 43/64 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 2/3 | 26:58 | 27:11 | 26:58 | 26:58 | Way to FLY! (DSR) |
Simi, Cailin | So | V | 23:30 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 26/64 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 4/6 | 22:05 | 21:33 | 21:18 | 20:27 | |
Sotelo, Laura | So | F/S | 19:23 | 9:14 | 2.1 | 23/27 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/2 | 17:47 | 17:47 | 17:47 | ||
Sterling, Lydia | Fr | F/S | 16:50 | 8:01 | 2.1 | 7/27 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/5 | |||||
Swanson, Katherine | Sr | V | 36:35 | 11:48 | 3.1 | 64/64 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 33:34 | 33:34 | 33:34 | 33:34 | Way to FLY! (DSR) |
Taylor, Meg | Sr | V | 30:26 | 9:49 | 3.1 | 56/64 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 27:53 | 27:46 | 27:46 | 27:46 | Way to FLY! (DSR) |
Toomey, Amber | Jr | V | 29:52 | 9:38 | 3.1 | 54/64 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 32:01 (2:09,6.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Tucker, Marie | Sr | V | 29:49 | 9:37 | 3.1 | 53/64 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 28:12 | 30:20 (0:31,1.7) |
28:12 | 26:57 | Way to FLY! (LR, DSR) |
Velte, Mallory | Jr | V | 26:14 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 36/64 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 3/4 | 28:09 (1:55,6.8) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Villegas, Elena | Sr | V | 25:33 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 34/64 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 3/4 | 22:58 | 22:58 | 22:58 | 22:30 | |
Wiseman, Natalie | Fr | F/S | 16:13 | 7:43 | 2.1 | 5/27 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 112:41 1:46 |
3.1 | 7:16 | 7:01 | 7:35 | 82 | 6:39 | 110:45 | 108:10 | 108:10 | 104:23 107:05 |
Samantha McKibben (11), Iris Perez (14), Madison Murphy (16), Michayla Mabourakh (18), Cailin Simi (23) | |
V 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 129:50 2:24 |
3.1 | 8:23 | 7:56 | 8:43 | 70 | 7:09 | 122:59 | 122:59 | 122:59 | 122:59 131:20 |
We are Soarin' (SDTR) | Jacquelyn Kasbergen (9), Elena Villegas (13), Mallory Velte (15), Sylvia Francisco (16), Lauren Payne (17) |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 141:15 2:08 |
3.1 | 9:07 | 8:56 | 9:37 | 15 | 9:07 | 150:52 (9:37,6.4) |
150:52 (9:37,6.4) |
150:52 (9:37,6.4%) |
150:34 150:34 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Abby Scurfield (1), Juanita Patlan (2), Michelle Hufford (3), Brianna Pressey (4), Marie Tucker (5) |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 160:12 6:43 |
3.1 | 10:20 | 9:38 | 11:48 | 15 | 10:20 | 164:56 (4:44,2.9) |
164:56 (4:44,2.9%) |
164:56 176:12 |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR, DTR) | Amber Toomey (1), Mireya Linares (2), Meg Taylor (3), Gabby Patterson (4), Katherine Swanson (5) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/2 | 86:24 1:48 |
2.1 | 8:14 | 7:43 | 8:35 | 43 | 7:36 | 86:24 (0:00,0.0) |
87:10 (0:46,0.9) |
73:43 | We are Soarin' (LY, LR) | Natalie Wiseman (4), Lydia Sterling (6), Iris Fan (10), Erin Donovan (11), Madeleine Nicolas (12) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlie Garcia | Jr | Oakmont | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Marisa Carino | So | Oakmont | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Sara Lack | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Renny Castanon | Fr | Bella Vista | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Nyralee Chhotu | Sr | Oakmont | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
6 | Chelsea Allen | Fr | Bella Vista | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Jocelyn Schmidt | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Terry | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Grace Cambra | Sr | Oakmont | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Susannah Kiteck | So | Del Campo | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Samantha McKibben | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:44 | 7:01 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 4/6 | 21:05 | 20:52 | 20:52 | |
12 | Autumn Edgar | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
13 | Rachael Lacey | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
14 | Makenna Meeks | So | Bella Vista | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Iris Perez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:05 | 7:07 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 3/6 | 23:09 (1:04) |
22:08 (0:03) |
22:08 (0:03) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Ashley Feldkamp | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
17 | Joy Weems | Jr | Del Campo | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | Madison Murphy | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:39 | 7:18 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 3/6 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
19 | Kendra Sheppard | Sr | Oakmont | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
20 | Michayla Mabourakh | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:43 | 7:20 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 3/6 | ||||
21 | Eileen Tracy | Sr | Del Campo | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Georgia Cambra | Sr | Oakmont | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
23 | Jackie Healey | So | Bella Vista | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
24 | Kayla Josephson | Sr | Del Campo | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Madison Bell | So | Del Campo | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Cailin Simi | So | Christian Brothers | 23:30 | 7:35 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 4/6 | 22:05 | 21:33 | 21:18 | |
27 | Veronica Blackwell | Fr | Del Campo | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
28 | Alyssa Ayala | Sr | Bella Vista | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Yvette Croteau | Sr | Bella Vista | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
30 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:36 | 7:56 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 4/4 | ||||
31 | Sahara Almquist | Jr | Oakmont | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
32 | Cheyenne Amaro | Sr | Oakmont | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
33 | Erin Deiotte | Jr | Oakmont | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
34 | Elena Villegas | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:33 | 8:15 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 3/4 | 22:58 | 22:58 | 22:58 | |
35 | Sydney Mcfarland | Jr | Oakmont | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Mallory Velte | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:14 | 8:28 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 3/4 | ||||
37 | Lydia Lee | So | Casa Roble | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
38 | Sylvia Francisco | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:27 | 8:32 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 3/4 | ||||
39 | Victoria Engle | Jr | Casa Roble | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
40 | Ashling Kelly | Jr | Del Campo | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
41 | Lauren Payne | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:00 | 8:43 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 3/3 | ||||
42 | Thomine Mortensen | So | Casa Roble | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
43 | Abby Scurfield | Sr | Christian Brothers | 27:41 | 8:56 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 2/3 | 26:58 | 27:11 | 26:58 | |
44 | Juanita Patlan | Sr | Christian Brothers | 27:42 | 8:56 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 2/3 | ||||
45 | Chelsea Boyd | Jr | Oakmont | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
46 | Michelle Hufford | Sr | Christian Brothers | 27:56 | 9:01 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 1/2 | 28:18 (0:22) |
30:25 (2:29) |
28:18 (0:22) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Brianna Pressey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:07 | 9:04 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/1 | ||||
48 | Scarlett Miller | Sr | Bella Vista | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
49 | Claudia Stevens | So | Casa Roble | 28:49 | 9:18 | |||||||
50 | Irina Sholotyuk | Jr | Rio Linda | 29:20 | 9:28 | |||||||
51 | Leah Selby | Sr | Oakmont | 29:23 | 9:29 | |||||||
52 | Veronica Lloyd | Sr | Casa Roble | 29:41 | 9:35 | |||||||
53 | Marie Tucker | Sr | Christian Brothers | 29:49 | 9:37 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 28:12 | 30:20 (0:31) |
28:12 | Way to FLY! (LR) |
54 | Amber Toomey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 29:52 | 9:38 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | Mireya Linares | Jr | Christian Brothers | 30:09 | 9:44 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | Meg Taylor | Sr | Christian Brothers | 30:26 | 9:49 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 27:53 | 27:46 | 27:46 | |
57 | Felicia Ochoa | Jr | Rio Linda | 30:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
58 | Christin Cichosz | Sr | Del Campo | 31:07 | 10:02 | |||||||
59 | Erin Barnett | Jr | Del Campo | 32:05 | 10:21 | |||||||
60 | Eleysea Desouza | Fr | Rio Linda | 32:32 | 10:30 | |||||||
61 | Sera Orosco | So | Rio Linda | 32:53 | 10:36 | |||||||
62 | Gabby Patterson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 33:10 | 10:42 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | Tyandra Cordova | So | Rio Linda | 34:13 | 11:02 | |||||||
64 | Katherine Swanson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 36:35 | 11:48 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 33:34 | 33:34 | 33:34 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:08 |
105:31 21:06 6:48 |
28 | Sara Lack Jr 20:22 6:34 3 |
Renny Castanon Fr 20:47 6:42 4 |
Chelsea Allen Fr 21:23 6:54 6 |
Jocelyn Schmidt Jr 21:29 6:56 7 |
Jessica Terry Jr 21:30 6:56 8 |
Autumn Edgar Sr 21:47 7:02 12 |
Rachael Lacey Sr 21:54 7:04 13 |
2 | Oakmont 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 4:49 |
103:04 20:37 6:39 |
34 | Karlie Garcia Jr 17:54 5:46 1 |
Marisa Carino So 19:44 6:22 2 |
Nyralee Chhotu Sr 21:07 6:49 5 |
Grace Cambra Sr 21:36 6:58 9 |
Kendra Sheppard Sr 22:43 7:20 17 |
Georgia Cambra Sr 22:57 7:24 20 |
Sahara Almquist Jr 24:50 8:01 26 |
3 | Christian Brothers 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
112:41 22:32 7:16 |
82 | Samantha McKibben Sr 21:44 7:01 11 |
Iris Perez Sr 22:05 7:07 14 |
Madison Murphy Fr 22:39 7:18 16 |
Michayla Mabourakh Fr 22:43 7:20 18 |
Cailin Simi So 23:30 7:35 23 |
Jacquelyn Kasbergen Jr 24:36 7:56 25 |
Elena Villegas Sr 25:33 8:15 27 |
4 | Del Campo 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
113:33 22:43 7:20 |
87 | Susannah Kiteck So 21:40 6:59 10 |
Joy Weems Jr 22:17 7:11 15 |
Eileen Tracy Sr 22:55 7:24 19 |
Kayla Josephson Sr 23:19 7:31 21 |
Madison Bell So 23:22 7:32 22 |
Veronica Blackwell Fr 23:36 7:37 24 |
Ashling Kelly Jr 26:59 8:42 30 |
5 | Casa Roble 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:25 |
139:02 27:48 8:58 |
154 | Lydia Lee So 26:16 8:28 28 |
Victoria Engle Jr 26:56 8:41 29 |
Thomine Mortensen So 27:20 8:49 31 |
Claudia Stevens So 28:49 9:18 32 |
Veronica Lloyd Sr 29:41 9:35 34 |
||
6 | Rio Linda 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:53 |
159:44 31:57 10:18 |
179 | Irina Sholotyuk Jr 29:20 9:28 33 |
Felicia Ochoa Jr 30:46 9:55 35 |
Eleysea Desouza Fr 32:32 10:30 36 |
Sera Orosco So 32:53 10:36 37 |
Tyandra Cordova So 34:13 11:02 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
110:53 22:11 7:09 |
16 | Autumn Edgar Sr 21:47 7:02 1 |
Rachael Lacey Sr 21:54 7:04 2 |
Makenna Meeks So 21:58 7:05 3 |
Ashley Feldkamp Jr 22:16 7:11 4 |
Jackie Healey So 22:58 7:25 6 |
Alyssa Ayala Sr 23:38 7:37 7 |
Yvette Croteau Sr 24:24 7:52 8 |
2 | Oakmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:47 |
123:49 24:46 7:59 |
52 | Georgia Cambra Sr 22:57 7:24 5 |
Sahara Almquist Jr 24:50 8:01 10 |
Cheyenne Amaro Sr 25:06 8:06 11 |
Erin Deiotte Jr 25:12 8:08 12 |
Sydney Mcfarland Jr 25:44 8:18 14 |
Chelsea Boyd Jr 27:49 8:58 20 |
Leah Selby Sr 29:23 9:29 21 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
129:50 25:58 8:23 |
70 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen Jr 24:36 7:56 9 |
Elena Villegas Sr 25:33 8:15 13 |
Mallory Velte Jr 26:14 8:28 15 |
Sylvia Francisco Jr 26:27 8:32 16 |
Lauren Payne Jr 27:00 8:43 17 |
Abby Scurfield Sr 27:41 8:56 18 |
Juanita Patlan Sr 27:42 8:56 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
141:15 28:15 9:07 |
15 | Abby Scurfield Sr 27:41 8:56 1 |
Juanita Patlan Sr 27:42 8:56 2 |
Michelle Hufford Sr 27:56 9:01 3 |
Brianna Pressey Jr 28:07 9:04 4 |
Marie Tucker Sr 29:49 9:37 5 |
Amber Toomey Jr 29:52 9:38 6 |
Mireya Linares Jr 30:09 9:44 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:43 |
160:12 32:02 10:20 |
15 | Amber Toomey Jr 29:52 9:38 1 |
Mireya Linares Jr 30:09 9:44 2 |
Meg Taylor Sr 30:26 9:49 3 |
Gabby Patterson Jr 33:10 10:42 4 |
Katherine Swanson Sr 36:35 11:48 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikayla Brant | So | Oakmont | 15:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
2 | Ashley Emitte | So | Oakmont | 15:33 | 7:24 | |||||||
3 | Veroniqua Hollingsworth | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:33 | 7:24 | |||||||
4 | Talia Sheldon | So | Oakmont | 15:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
5 | Natalie Wiseman | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:13 | 7:43 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/5 | ||||
6 | Amanda Baskerville | So | Oakmont | 16:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
7 | Lydia Sterling | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:50 | 8:01 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 2/5 | ||||
8 | Jenna Bowles | Fr | Oakmont | 16:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
9 | Nadiah Lim | Fr | Del Campo | 16:54 | 8:03 | |||||||
10 | Radhika Patel | Fr | Oakmont | 16:54 | 8:03 | |||||||
11 | Megan Burnes | Fr | Oakmont | 17:07 | 8:09 | |||||||
12 | Sarah Lynch | Fr | Del Campo | 17:29 | 8:20 | |||||||
13 | Iris Fan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:39 | 8:24 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 2/3 | ||||
14 | Erin Donovan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:41 | 8:25 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 2/2 | ||||
15 | Roseline Aka | So | Del Campo | 17:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
16 | Ryley Acrea | So | Oakmont | 17:54 | 8:31 | |||||||
17 | Madeleine Nicolas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:01 | 8:35 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 2/2 | ||||
18 | Karena Phan | So | Oakmont | 18:24 | 8:46 | |||||||
19 | Lauren DeVera | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:31 | 8:49 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 2/2 | ||||
20 | Sophie Crisp | So | Oakmont | 18:46 | 8:56 | |||||||
21 | Mia Liu | Fr | Oakmont | 18:56 | 9:01 | |||||||
22 | Emi Calvo | So | Bella Vista | 19:05 | 9:05 | |||||||
23 | Laura Sotelo | So | Christian Brothers | 19:23 | 9:14 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/2 | 17:47 | 17:47 | 17:47 | |
24 | Shari Ranasinghe | So | Christian Brothers | 20:15 | 9:39 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/2 | ||||
25 | Julissa Moreno | Fr | Rio Linda | 21:06 | 10:03 | |||||||
26 | Raesha Robinson | So | Rio Linda | 21:06 | 10:03 | |||||||
27 | Elizabeth Dewey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:55 | 10:26 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
79:44 15:57 7:36 |
18 | Mikayla Brant So 15:11 7:14 1 |
Ashley Emitte So 15:33 7:24 2 |
Talia Sheldon So 15:49 7:32 3 |
Amanda Baskerville So 16:20 7:47 5 |
Jenna Bowles Fr 16:51 8:01 7 |
Radhika Patel Fr 16:54 8:03 8 |
Megan Burnes Fr 17:07 8:09 9 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
86:24 17:17 8:14 |
43 | Natalie Wiseman Fr 16:13 7:43 4 |
Lydia Sterling Fr 16:50 8:01 6 |
Iris Fan Fr 17:39 8:24 10 |
Erin Donovan Fr 17:41 8:25 11 |
Madeleine Nicolas Fr 18:01 8:35 12 |
Lauren DeVera Fr 18:31 8:49 13 |
Laura Sotelo So 19:23 9:14 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Mikayla Brant, So, 15:11, Oakmont | Oakmont, 79:44, 18 |
V | Karlie Garcia, Jr, 17:54, Oakmont | Bella Vista, 105:31, 28 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.