Christian Brothers Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/28/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Domek, Eric | Sr | V | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 93/246 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/35 | 18:18 (0:30,2.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Durham, Gareth | Sr | V | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 214/246 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/25 | 19:20 | ||||
Kaye, Parker | Sr | V | 17:13 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 51/246 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/39 | 17:22 (0:09,0.9) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Lizarde, Elmer | So | V | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 68/246 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/38 | 17:29 | ||||
Pedrotti, Max | Sr | V | 16:45 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 22/246 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/40 | 16:54 (0:09,0.9) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Sparks, Mike | So | V | 17:38 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 85/246 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/38 | 18:11 (0:33,3.0) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Wong, Adam | So | V | 18:10 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 130/246 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/31 | 18:06 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/35 | 86:53 1:03 |
3.1 | 5:36 | 5:24 | 5:45 | 301 | 5:22 | 94:07 (7:14,7.7) |
87:22 (0:29,0.6%) |
85:11 88:12 |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR, SDTR) | Max Pedrotti (22), Parker Kaye (47), Elmer Lizarde (64), Mike Sparks (81), Eric Domek (87) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Yoho | Sr | FLINTRIDGE PREP | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | William Mayhew | Jr | CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Efren Reyes | Sr | PINER | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Douglas Davis | Jr | LAKEWOOD | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Tristan Meyers | Sr | CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Clayton Bunn | Sr | YREKA | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Matt Jochim | Jr | YREKA | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Roberto Bazan | Sr | SANTA YNEZ | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Jack Van Scoter | So | FLINTRIDGE PREP | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Jose Lopez | Sr | ARCATA | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Dominic Lecouturier | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Fredrickson | Sr | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | SEASIDE | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Nassim Kabbara | Jr | SAN RAFAEL | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Tristan Pelto | Sr | CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Zechariah Snel | Sr | SEASIDE | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Kelsey | So | ARCATA | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Hicks | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | David Neill | Sr | YREKA | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Mitchell Darrah | Sr | LAKEWOOD | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Scott Edwards | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Max Pedrotti | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:45 | 5:24 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/40 | ||||
23 | Jovani Barajas | Sr | ST MARYS BERKELEY | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Tristan Boblet | Sr | BRET HARTE | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Trent Robinett | Fr | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Johnny Jimenez | So | SANTA YNEZ | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Wyatt Mullen | Jr | BURLINGTON EDISON | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Alex Norling | Jr | RIPON | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Jeffery Foreman | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Donald Leedy | So | WEST VALLEY | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Zach Bibeault | So | TERRA LINDA | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Nabai Habtemariam | Sr | ST MARYS BERKELEY | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Hank Bingham | Sr | BISHOP MANOGUE | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | John Ross | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Liam Healy | Sr | PEAK TO PEAK | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Brian Schulz | Fr | EL MOLINO | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Nikhil Poole | So | FLINTRIDGE PREP | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Nick Heath | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Cody Griffith | Sr | YREKA | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Jorge Hurtado | Jr | FILLMORE | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Fong | Sr | FLINTRIDGE PREP | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | Graham Dean | Jr | PIEDMONT | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Connor Deleuze | Jr | JUSTIN-SIENA | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Alex Cooper | Jr | LAKEWOOD | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
45 | Calvin Riss | Jr | PEAK TO PEAK | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
46 | Justin Beach | Sr | FILLMORE | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Kyler Meehan | Sr | PEAK TO PEAK | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Drew Cabales | Sr | LAKEWOOD | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Dashiell Stokes | Jr | PACIFIC GROVE | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
50 | Eric Moniot | So | SANTA YNEZ | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
51 | Parker Kaye | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:13 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/39 | ||||
52 | Jacob Hill | Jr | YREKA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Parker Smith | Jr | SEASIDE | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Staines | So | CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Javan Flinn | Jr | SEASIDE | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
56 | Arturo Miguel-perez | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Paul Marien | Sr | PACIFIC GROVE | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Mario Gaspar | Sr | FILLMORE | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Loh | Sr | PACIFIC GROVE | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
60 | Eduardo Calderon | So | PINER | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Draven Hawk | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
62 | Doug Allison | Jr | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
63 | Preston Davis | Sr | LAKEWOOD | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Christopher Hoffman-brady | Jr | SUMMERVILLE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
65 | Michael Davis | So | MCKINLEYVILLE | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
66 | Dennis Rojas | So | SANTA YNEZ | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
67 | Mickey Tessema | Jr | ST MARYS BERKELEY | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
68 | Elmer Lizarde | So | Christian Brothers | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/38 | ||||
69 | Omar Ponce | Sr | FILLMORE | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
70 | Sam Curtis | Sr | SAN RAFAEL | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Kellen O'neill | Fr | ARCATA | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
72 | Kenzye Spears | Jr | HILMAR | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
73 | Jason Porzio | Jr | SAN RAFAEL | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
74 | Josh Dull | Sr | ST MARYS BERKELEY | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
75 | Derek Field | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
76 | Diego Jara | Jr | ST MARYS BERKELEY | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
77 | Gavin Ugianskis | So | CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
78 | Jackson Mcilory | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
79 | Sasha Novitsky | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
80 | Rogelio Flores | So | NIPOMO | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
81 | Matt Abernathy | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
82 | John Milender | Jr | MCKINLEYVILLE | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
83 | Abin Thomas | Jr | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
84 | Leonardo Valdez | Sr | SANTA YNEZ | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
85 | Mike Sparks | So | Christian Brothers | 17:38 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/38 | ||||
86 | Brady Lane | Jr | EL MOLINO | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
87 | Gabe Cheek | So | WEST VALLEY | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
88 | Calvin Sanger | Jr | SANTA YNEZ | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
89 | Bj Drye | Jr | BURLINGTON EDISON | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | Austin Nolan | Fr | MCKINLEYVILLE | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
91 | Cole Eberwein | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
92 | Chris Machle | So | PIEDMONT | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
93 | Eric Domek | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:48 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/35 | ||||
94 | Brenden Berry | Jr | YREKA | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
95 | Brian Illes | So | SANTA YNEZ | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
96 | Antonio Pelaez | Sr | RIPON | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
97 | Daniel O'neill | Jr | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
98 | Jon Deleon | Sr | ST MARYS BERKELEY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | Arlo Rudy | Jr | ST MARYS BERKELEY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
100 | Francisco Erazo | Jr | FILLMORE | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
101 | Jesus Mendoza | Sr | FILLMORE | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
102 | Jhamal Fanning | Sr | PEAK TO PEAK | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | Dominick Gonzales | Jr | FILLMORE | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
104 | Cole Schwartz | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Luke Mccartney | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
106 | Shaan French | Jr | SONORA UNION | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
107 | Walker Busby | Sr | SAN RAFAEL | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
108 | Brett Anstrom | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
109 | Alex Orloff | Jr | FLINTRIDGE PREP | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
110 | Zach Baldwin | So | WEST VALLEY | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Thomas Kruetzfeld | So | SONORA UNION | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Blake Delaney | So | SAN RAFAEL | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
113 | Paul Mika | Jr | SONORA UNION | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Anderson | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
115 | Peter Fitchen | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
116 | Jackson Bursch | Jr | PACIFIC GROVE | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
117 | Zephir Lennox | Jr | ARCATA | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
118 | Oscar Jeronimo | Sr | HARBOR | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
119 | Austin Castrucci | Jr | JUSTIN-SIENA | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Jose Munoz | Jr | RIPON | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
121 | Alex Gordon | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Brandon Murphey | Jr | BEAR RIVER | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
123 | Patrick Gillis | So | BEAR RIVER | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
124 | Dennis Mandudzo | So | MENLO | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
125 | Porter Wesson | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
126 | Alex Mowery | So | PEAK TO PEAK | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
127 | Riley Coan | Fr | FLINTRIDGE PREP | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
128 | Eric Schirmer | Sr | PEAK TO PEAK | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
129 | Joseph Esparza | Sr | ARCATA | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
130 | Adam Wong | So | Christian Brothers | 18:10 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/31 | ||||
131 | Ethan Hardacre | So | SAGE RIDGE | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
132 | Daniel Jones | Fr | PIEDMONT | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
133 | Jonathan Lopez | Sr | PINER | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
134 | Matt Klepfer | Sr | CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
135 | Shyam Patel | So | FLINTRIDGE PREP | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
136 | Isaiah Scott | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
137 | Connor Boltman | So | BISHOP MANOGUE | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Teixeira | Sr | HILMAR | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
139 | Douglas Dow | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
140 | Harris Nguyen | So | PINER | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Garcia | Jr | RIPON | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Garcia | Jr | RIPON | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
143 | Tyler Larsen | Sr | YREKA | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
144 | Kyle Seeberger | Sr | PEAK TO PEAK | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
145 | August Howell | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
146 | Jack Fukushima | Sr | SAN RAFAEL | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
147 | Jake Yandle | Sr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
148 | Tyler Schoenduve | Jr | KING'S ACADEMY | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
149 | Mathew Gastello | So | PALMA | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
150 | Will Robinson | Fr | ARCATA | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
151 | Jake Ryan | Sr | LAKEWOOD | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
152 | Dylan Gillespie | Jr | NIPOMO | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
153 | Jd De Lorimier | Sr | PALMA | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
154 | Brendan Meyers | So | CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
155 | Brent White | Jr | RIPON | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
156 | Jasen Coley | Jr | MCKINLEYVILLE | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
157 | Connor Trump | So | MCKINLEYVILLE | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Ghisetti | Jr | ARCATA | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
159 | Nick Mccaslin | Jr | WEST VALLEY | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Whitehead | Sr | LAKEWOOD | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
161 | Mairo Kuntze | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
162 | Miguel Garcia | Jr | PINER | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
163 | Dean Lyons | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
164 | Griffin Persily | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
165 | Michael Levine | Jr | PALMA | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
166 | Alejandro Corona | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
167 | Joe Woods | Sr | TERRA LINDA | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
168 | Sam Fenstermaker | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
169 | Kevin Geraci | So | PALMA | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
170 | Danny Duong | So | PINER | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
171 | Mitchell San Jose | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
172 | Jules Korman | Sr | PIEDMONT | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
173 | Dawson Smith | Fr | BISHOP MANOGUE | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
174 | Mark Ryan | Jr | PACIFIC GROVE | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
175 | Will Thompson | Jr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
176 | Cole Becker | Sr | PIEDMONT | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
177 | Steven Camcam | Jr | PALMA | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
178 | Carter Kremer | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
179 | Joe Rieder | Fr | MCKINLEYVILLE | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
180 | Kai Burrows | Fr | HARBOR | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
181 | Aidan Carpenter | So | PINER | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
182 | Alex Cabezas | Fr | BISHOP MANOGUE | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
183 | Grant Wilson | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
184 | Peter Rosston | Jr | MENLO | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
185 | Steven Liu | Sr | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
186 | Tyler Van Winkle | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
187 | Mateo Gomez | Sr | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
188 | Tyler Caceres | So | HARBOR | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
189 | Cole Thompson | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
190 | Patrick Mcconnell | So | SONORA UNION | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
191 | Matthew Wan | So | MENLO | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
192 | Colby Dibble | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
193 | Nathan Hayes | Jr | SAGE RIDGE | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
194 | Preston Strothers | Fr | OAKS CHRISTIAN | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
195 | Stephen Higginbotham | So | SUMMERVILLE | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
196 | Ian Oprendek | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
197 | Sean Brennan | Jr | SONORA UNION | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
198 | Jeremiah Rogers | So | HARBOR | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
199 | Gaige Stewart | So | SUMMERVILLE | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
200 | Garrett Helms | Sr | SAGE RIDGE | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
201 | Adrian Vajto | Jr | EL MOLINO | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
202 | Jordan Welch | Sr | SAGE RIDGE | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
203 | Joe Presti | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
204 | Leo Ontiveros | Jr | NIPOMO | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
205 | Ariel Boysen | So | TERRA LINDA | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
206 | Pablo Morales | Jr | SEASIDE | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
207 | Paul Koenig | Jr | SEASIDE | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
208 | John Penner | Sr | NIPOMO | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
209 | Devon Groff | So | SUMMERVILLE | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
210 | Ethan Olesinski | So | SAGE RIDGE | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
211 | Nicholas Tanaka | Fr | SAN RAFAEL | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
212 | Schyler Treanor | Jr | PALMA | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
213 | Kylee Santos | Fr | MENLO | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
214 | Gareth Durham | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:50 | 6:24 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/25 | ||||
215 | Dante De Los Santos | Fr | JUSTIN-SIENA | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
216 | Garrett Morgan | Fr | NIPOMO | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
217 | Mason Miguel | So | HILMAR | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
218 | Chris Campbell | Sr | TERRA LINDA | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
219 | Ravi Purpuri | So | HARBOR | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
220 | Jack Fletcher | Sr | TERRA LINDA | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
221 | Alec Barcelos | Fr | HILMAR | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
222 | Max Canty-hilchey | Jr | PIEDMONT | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
223 | Drew Nash | So | MARIN CATHOLIC | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
224 | Wesley Bodine | Sr | HILMAR | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
225 | Riley Kane | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
226 | Dante Olmoomy | Fr | MARIN CATHOLIC | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
227 | Nikhil Singhal | Fr | MENLO | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
228 | Angel Santiago | Jr | PALMA | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
229 | Kevin Williams | Fr | HILMAR | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
230 | Nick Troppy | Jr | JUSTIN-SIENA | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
231 | Cassidy Mountjo | So | EL MOLINO | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
232 | Harrison Bickmore | Sr | NIPOMO | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
233 | Iggy Bernal Campos | Sr | NIPOMO | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
234 | Kamaxtli Granados | So | HARBOR | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
235 | Benjamin Zdasiuk | Fr | MENLO | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
236 | Brage Rollman | Sr | TERRA LINDA | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
237 | Justin Dooley | Fr | BEAR RIVER | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
238 | Louis Bubala | Fr | SAGE RIDGE | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
239 | Braden Hill | Sr | HARBOR | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
240 | Chris Fong | Jr | PIEDMONT | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
241 | David Roy | Fr | MENLO | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
242 | Jack Connolly | Jr | TERRA LINDA | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
243 | Jared Miller | So | BEAR RIVER | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
244 | Jake Kulik | Sr | SUMMERVILLE | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
245 | Cameron Vaziri | Fr | JUSTIN-SIENA | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
246 | Gabriel Hernandez | Sr | HILMAR | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YREKA 5-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
83:19 16:40 5:23 |
115 | Clayton Bunn Sr 16:10 5:13 6 |
Matt Jochim Jr 16:12 5:14 7 |
David Neill Sr 16:41 5:23 19 |
Cody Griffith Sr 17:03 5:30 35 |
Jacob Hill Jr 17:13 5:33 48 |
Brenden Berry Jr 17:50 5:45 88 |
Tyler Larsen Sr 18:16 5:54 134 |
2 | CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
83:16 16:39 5:22 |
145 | William Mayhew Jr 15:49 5:06 2 |
Tristan Meyers Sr 16:05 5:11 5 |
Tristan Pelto Sr 16:31 5:20 15 |
Thomas Staines So 17:17 5:35 50 |
Gavin Ugianskis So 17:34 5:40 73 |
Matt Klepfer Sr 18:11 5:52 126 |
Brendan Meyers So 18:20 5:55 145 |
3 | LAKEWOOD 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:25 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
167 | Douglas Davis Jr 16:01 5:10 4 |
Mitchell Darrah Sr 16:42 5:23 20 |
Alex Cooper Jr 17:10 5:32 40 |
Drew Cabales Sr 17:11 5:33 44 |
Preston Davis Sr 17:26 5:37 59 |
Jake Ryan Sr 18:19 5:55 142 |
Ryan Whitehead Sr 18:30 5:58 151 |
4 | SEASIDE 10-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:52 |
84:50 16:58 5:28 |
181 | Jose Gonzalez Jr 16:27 5:18 13 |
Zechariah Snel Sr 16:32 5:20 16 |
Parker Smith Jr 17:14 5:34 49 |
Javan Flinn Jr 17:18 5:35 51 |
Arturo Miguel-perez Sr 17:19 5:35 52 |
Pablo Morales Jr 19:43 6:22 194 |
Paul Koenig Jr 19:43 6:22 195 |
5 | FLINTRIDGE PREP 1-2-3-3-5 Gap: 2:16 |
84:09 16:50 5:26 |
183 | Alan Yoho Sr 15:42 5:04 1 |
Jack Van Scoter So 16:21 5:16 9 |
Nikhil Poole So 17:01 5:29 33 |
Tyler Fong Sr 17:07 5:31 37 |
Alex Orloff Jr 17:58 5:48 103 |
Riley Coan Fr 18:09 5:51 119 |
Shyam Patel So 18:11 5:52 127 |
6 | SANTA YNEZ 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
85:28 17:06 5:31 |
221 | Roberto Bazan Sr 16:19 5:16 8 |
Johnny Jimenez So 16:50 5:26 25 |
Eric Moniot So 17:13 5:33 46 |
Dennis Rojas So 17:28 5:38 62 |
Leonardo Valdez Sr 17:38 5:41 80 |
Calvin Sanger Jr 17:42 5:43 83 |
Brian Illes So 17:51 5:45 89 |
7 | SCOTTS VALLEY 13-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
86:02 17:12 5:33 |
242 | Scott Edwards Sr 16:44 5:24 21 |
John Ross So 16:55 5:27 31 |
Nick Heath Jr 17:02 5:30 34 |
Draven Hawk Jr 17:24 5:37 57 |
Luke Mccartney So 17:57 5:47 99 |
Porter Wesson Jr 18:07 5:51 117 |
|
8 | ST MARYS BERKELEY 15-10-10-8-8 Gap: 0:49 |
86:14 17:15 5:34 |
258 | Jovani Barajas Sr 16:45 5:24 23 |
Nabai Habtemariam Sr 16:54 5:27 30 |
Mickey Tessema Jr 17:29 5:38 63 |
Josh Dull Sr 17:32 5:39 70 |
Diego Jara Jr 17:34 5:40 72 |
Jon Deleon Sr 17:53 5:46 92 |
Arlo Rudy Jr 17:53 5:46 93 |
9 | FILLMORE 20-15-12-9-9 Gap: 0:48 |
87:03 17:25 5:37 |
291 | Jorge Hurtado Jr 17:06 5:31 36 |
Justin Beach Sr 17:11 5:33 42 |
Mario Gaspar Sr 17:21 5:36 54 |
Omar Ponce Sr 17:31 5:39 65 |
Francisco Erazo Jr 17:54 5:46 94 |
Jesus Mendoza Sr 17:55 5:47 95 |
Dominick Gonzales Jr 17:56 5:47 97 |
10 | Christian Brothers 14-13-13-12-10 Gap: 1:03 |
86:53 17:23 5:36 |
301 | Max Pedrotti Sr 16:45 5:24 22 |
Parker Kaye Sr 17:13 5:33 47 |
Elmer Lizarde So 17:29 5:38 64 |
Mike Sparks So 17:38 5:41 81 |
Eric Domek Sr 17:48 5:45 87 |
Adam Wong So 18:10 5:52 122 |
Gareth Durham Sr 19:50 6:24 202 |
11 | ARCATA 7-5-8-10-11 Gap: 1:46 |
86:39 17:20 5:35 |
326 | Jose Lopez Sr 16:23 5:17 10 |
Brandon Kelsey So 16:34 5:21 17 |
Kellen O'neill Fr 17:32 5:39 67 |
Zephir Lennox Jr 18:01 5:49 111 |
Joseph Esparza Sr 18:09 5:51 121 |
Will Robinson Fr 18:19 5:55 141 |
Ryan Ghisetti Jr 18:25 5:56 149 |
12 | PEAK TO PEAK 19-14-10-11-12 Gap: 1:13 |
87:20 17:28 5:38 |
330 | Liam Healy Sr 16:55 5:27 32 |
Calvin Riss Jr 17:10 5:32 41 |
Kyler Meehan Sr 17:11 5:33 43 |
Jhamal Fanning Sr 17:56 5:47 96 |
Alex Mowery So 18:08 5:51 118 |
Eric Schirmer Sr 18:09 5:51 120 |
Kyle Seeberger Sr 18:16 5:54 135 |
13 | SAN RAFAEL 11-16-15-14-13 Gap: 1:31 |
87:27 17:29 5:39 |
356 | Nassim Kabbara Jr 16:28 5:19 14 |
Sam Curtis Sr 17:31 5:39 66 |
Jason Porzio Jr 17:32 5:39 69 |
Walker Busby Sr 17:57 5:47 101 |
Blake Delaney So 17:59 5:48 106 |
Jack Fukushima Sr 18:17 5:54 137 |
Nicholas Tanaka Fr 19:50 6:24 199 |
14 | WEST VALLEY 17-11-14-13-14 Gap: 1:35 |
87:48 17:34 5:40 |
391 | Jeffery Foreman Sr 16:51 5:26 27 |
Donald Leedy So 16:53 5:27 28 |
Gabe Cheek So 17:40 5:42 82 |
Zach Baldwin So 17:58 5:48 104 |
Nick Mccaslin Jr 18:26 5:57 150 |
||
15 | PACIFIC GROVE 23-18-16-15-15 Gap: 1:01 |
88:05 17:37 5:41 |
393 | Dashiell Stokes Jr 17:12 5:33 45 |
Paul Marien Sr 17:19 5:35 53 |
Jacob Loh Sr 17:21 5:36 55 |
Jackson Bursch Jr 18:00 5:48 110 |
Douglas Dow So 18:13 5:53 130 |
Sam Fenstermaker So 18:41 6:02 159 |
Mark Ryan Jr 18:47 6:04 164 |
16 | OAKS CHRISTIAN 9-8-8-16-16 Gap: 2:36 |
88:37 17:43 5:43 |
444 | Kyle Fredrickson Sr 16:26 5:18 12 |
Trent Robinett Fr 16:45 5:24 24 |
Doug Allison Jr 17:25 5:37 58 |
Steven Liu Sr 18:59 6:07 174 |
Mateo Gomez Sr 19:02 6:08 176 |
Preston Strothers Fr 19:26 6:16 183 |
|
17 | KING'S ACADEMY 27-24-21-18-17 Gap: 0:39 |
89:01 17:48 5:45 |
454 | Derek Field Sr 17:33 5:40 71 |
Abin Thomas Jr 17:38 5:41 79 |
Cole Eberwein Sr 17:46 5:44 85 |
Daniel O'neill Jr 17:52 5:46 91 |
Isaiah Scott So 18:12 5:52 128 |
Tyler Schoenduve Jr 18:17 5:54 139 |
Grant Wilson So 18:58 6:07 172 |
18 | PINER 3-12-17-17-18 Gap: 2:37 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
468 | Efren Reyes Sr 15:57 5:09 3 |
Eduardo Calderon So 17:21 5:36 56 |
Jonathan Lopez Sr 18:11 5:52 125 |
Harris Nguyen So 18:14 5:53 131 |
Miguel Garcia Jr 18:34 5:59 153 |
Danny Duong So 18:42 6:02 161 |
Aidan Carpenter So 18:54 6:06 171 |
19 | RIPON 16-19-20-20-19 Gap: 1:24 |
89:14 17:51 5:45 |
495 | Alex Norling Jr 16:51 5:26 26 |
Antonio Pelaez Sr 17:51 5:45 90 |
Jose Munoz Jr 18:02 5:49 114 |
Anthony Garcia Jr 18:15 5:53 132 |
Andrew Garcia Jr 18:15 5:53 133 |
Brent White Jr 18:21 5:55 146 |
|
20 | SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12-17-18-19-20 Gap: 2:00 |
89:24 17:53 5:46 |
512 | Jacob Hicks Sr 16:38 5:22 18 |
Matt Abernathy Sr 17:36 5:41 77 |
Jacob Anderson Sr 18:00 5:48 108 |
Mairo Kuntze Jr 18:32 5:59 152 |
Alejandro Corona Fr 18:38 6:01 157 |
Mitchell San Jose Sr 18:43 6:02 162 |
Tyler Van Winkle Fr 19:00 6:08 175 |
21 | MCKINLEYVILLE 25-22-19-21-21 Gap: 0:56 |
89:37 17:55 5:47 |
518 | Michael Davis So 17:28 5:38 61 |
John Milender Jr 17:37 5:41 78 |
Austin Nolan Fr 17:45 5:44 84 |
Jasen Coley Jr 18:23 5:56 147 |
Connor Trump So 18:24 5:56 148 |
Joe Rieder Fr 18:51 6:05 169 |
|
22 | PIEDMONT 21-20-22-22-22 Gap: 1:40 |
90:41 18:08 5:51 |
577 | Graham Dean Jr 17:09 5:32 38 |
Chris Machle So 17:48 5:45 86 |
Daniel Jones Fr 18:11 5:52 124 |
Jules Korman Sr 18:44 6:03 163 |
Cole Becker Sr 18:49 6:04 166 |
Max Canty-hilchey Jr 20:17 6:33 210 |
Chris Fong Jr 21:30 6:56 226 |
23 | SACRED HEART PREP 28-26-23-23-23 Gap: 1:15 |
90:39 18:08 5:51 |
590 | Sasha Novitsky So 17:35 5:40 75 |
Brett Anstrom Fr 17:58 5:48 102 |
Peter Fitchen Sr 18:00 5:48 109 |
August Howell Jr 18:16 5:54 136 |
Carter Kremer Sr 18:50 6:05 168 |
||
24 | SONORA UNION 31-29-24-24-24 Gap: 1:34 |
92:34 18:31 5:58 |
677 | Shaan French Jr 17:57 5:47 100 |
Thomas Kruetzfeld So 17:59 5:48 105 |
Paul Mika Jr 17:59 5:48 107 |
Patrick Mcconnell So 19:08 6:10 179 |
Sean Brennan Jr 19:31 6:18 186 |
||
25 | SUMMERVILLE 24-21-26-25-25 Gap: 2:05 |
93:19 18:40 6:01 |
687 | Christopher Hoffman-brady Jr 17:27 5:38 60 |
Jackson Mcilory Fr 17:35 5:40 74 |
Colby Dibble Fr 19:16 6:13 181 |
Stephen Higginbotham So 19:29 6:17 184 |
Gaige Stewart So 19:32 6:18 188 |
Devon Groff So 19:46 6:23 197 |
Jake Kulik Sr 22:33 7:16 229 |
26 | MARIN CATHOLIC 8-23-25-25-26 Gap: 3:16 |
92:40 18:32 5:59 |
690 | Dominic Lecouturier Jr 16:25 5:18 11 |
Jake Yandle Sr 18:17 5:54 138 |
Will Thompson Jr 18:47 6:04 165 |
Ian Oprendek So 19:30 6:17 185 |
Joe Presti So 19:41 6:21 191 |
Drew Nash So 20:17 6:33 211 |
Dante Olmoomy Fr 20:19 6:33 214 |
27 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 30-30-28-27-27 Gap: 1:09 |
92:15 18:27 5:57 |
700 | Cole Schwartz Sr 17:57 5:47 98 |
Alex Gordon Jr 18:02 5:49 115 |
Dean Lyons So 18:35 6:00 154 |
Griffin Persily So 18:35 6:00 155 |
Cole Thompson Jr 19:06 6:10 178 |
Riley Kane So 20:18 6:33 213 |
|
28 | PALMA 35-33-32-30-28 Gap: 0:32 |
92:46 18:33 5:59 |
767 | Mathew Gastello So 18:18 5:54 140 |
Jd De Lorimier Sr 18:20 5:55 144 |
Michael Levine Jr 18:37 6:00 156 |
Kevin Geraci So 18:41 6:02 160 |
Steven Camcam Jr 18:50 6:05 167 |
Schyler Treanor Jr 19:50 6:24 200 |
Angel Santiago Jr 20:22 6:34 216 |
29 | TERRA LINDA 18-27-29-29-29 Gap: 3:16 |
95:23 19:05 6:09 |
794 | Zach Bibeault So 16:53 5:27 29 |
Joe Woods Sr 18:38 6:01 158 |
Ariel Boysen So 19:43 6:22 193 |
Chris Campbell Sr 20:00 6:27 206 |
Jack Fletcher Sr 20:09 6:30 208 |
Brage Rollman Sr 21:14 6:51 223 |
Jack Connolly Jr 21:48 7:02 228 |
30 | JUSTIN-SIENA 22-25-27-28-30 Gap: 5:36 |
98:24 19:41 6:21 |
803 | Connor Deleuze Jr 17:09 5:32 39 |
Austin Castrucci Jr 18:01 5:49 113 |
Dante De Los Santos Fr 19:54 6:25 203 |
Nick Troppy Jr 20:35 6:38 218 |
Cameron Vaziri Fr 22:45 7:20 230 |
||
31 | NIPOMO 29-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:18 |
95:15 19:03 6:09 |
811 | Rogelio Flores So 17:36 5:41 76 |
Dylan Gillespie Jr 18:19 5:55 143 |
Leo Ontiveros Jr 19:42 6:21 192 |
John Penner Sr 19:44 6:22 196 |
Garrett Morgan Fr 19:54 6:25 204 |
Harrison Bickmore Sr 20:41 6:40 219 |
Iggy Bernal Campos Sr 20:43 6:41 220 |
32 | HILMAR 26-28-30-32-32 Gap: 2:46 |
96:15 19:15 6:13 |
823 | Kenzye Spears Jr 17:32 5:39 68 |
Gabriel Teixeira Sr 18:12 5:52 129 |
Mason Miguel So 19:57 6:26 205 |
Alec Barcelos Fr 20:16 6:32 209 |
Wesley Bodine Sr 20:18 6:33 212 |
Kevin Williams Fr 20:28 6:36 217 |
Gabriel Hernandez Sr 22:49 7:22 231 |
33 | HARBOR 32-32-33-33-33 Gap: 2:08 |
95:41 19:08 6:10 |
853 | Oscar Jeronimo Sr 18:01 5:49 112 |
Kai Burrows Fr 18:53 6:05 170 |
Tyler Caceres So 19:06 6:10 177 |
Jeremiah Rogers So 19:32 6:18 187 |
Ravi Purpuri So 20:09 6:30 207 |
Kamaxtli Granados So 20:48 6:43 221 |
Braden Hill Sr 21:28 6:55 225 |
34 | SAGE RIDGE 34-35-35-35-34 Gap: 1:36 |
96:35 19:19 6:14 |
882 | Ethan Hardacre So 18:11 5:52 123 |
Nathan Hayes Jr 19:24 6:15 182 |
Garrett Helms Sr 19:33 6:18 189 |
Jordan Welch Sr 19:40 6:21 190 |
Ethan Olesinski So 19:47 6:23 198 |
Louis Bubala Fr 21:14 6:51 224 |
|
35 | MENLO 33-34-34-34-35 Gap: 2:17 |
96:26 19:17 6:13 |
885 | Dennis Mandudzo So 18:04 5:50 116 |
Peter Rosston Jr 18:59 6:07 173 |
Matthew Wan So 19:12 6:12 180 |
Kylee Santos Fr 19:50 6:24 201 |
Nikhil Singhal Fr 20:21 6:34 215 |
Benjamin Zdasiuk Fr 21:05 6:48 222 |
David Roy Fr 21:35 6:58 227 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.