Christian Brothers Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/20/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amez, Madily | So | F/S | 23:16 | 11:38 | 2 | 88/89 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/1 | |||||
Coyner, Mary | Fr | F/S | 17:13 | 8:37 | 2 | 31/89 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/7 | 17:43 (0:30,2.8) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Durham, Catherine | Fr | F/S | 19:14 | 9:37 | 2 | 66/89 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | 20:07 (0:53,4.4) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Flavetta, Geanna | Sr | V | 24:26 | 8:09 | 3 | 37/97 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 17/25 | 24:13 | 24:13 | 24:13 | Way to FLY! (DSR) | |
Fox-Sowell, Sophia | Sr | V | 26:50 | 8:57 | 3 | 65/97 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 11/15 | 28:04 (1:14,4.4) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Hernandez, Marina | So | F/S | 15:52 | 7:56 | 2 | 16/89 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/14 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Huang, Melissa | So | F/S | 16:46 | 8:23 | 2 | 27/89 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 3/11 | 17:41 (0:55,5.2) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hufford, Michelle | Fr | F/S | 18:50 | 9:25 | 2 | 59/89 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/3 | 20:35 (1:45,8.5) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Kudin, Jessie | Jr | V | 27:46 | 9:15 | 3 | 71/97 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 9/12 | 30:19 (2:33,8.4) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Littlejohn, Maya | So | F/S | 22:01 | 11:00 | 2 | 82/89 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/1 | |||||
McEnerney, Kristen | So | F/S | 14:57 | 7:29 | 2 | 8/89 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 6/21 | 15:27 (0:30,3.2) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Silveria, Pepper | Fr | F/S | 23:25 | 11:43 | 2 | 89/89 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | 24:38 (1:13,4.9) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Tucker, Marie | Fr | F/S | 17:30 | 8:45 | 2 | 37/89 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/6 | 18:45 (1:15,6.7) |
Way to FLY! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Villegas, Elena | Fr | F/S | 15:44 | 7:52 | 2 | 14/89 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/18 | 15:35 | ||||
Wagner, Sara | Jr | V | 28:48 | 9:36 | 3 | 82/97 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/9 | 31:53 (3:05,9.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Wong, Kelsey | So | F/S | 17:38 | 8:49 | 2 | 40/89 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/4 | 15:53 | 16:08 | 15:53 | 15:39 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
Woolston, Sarah | Jr | V | 26:20 | 8:47 | 3 | 60/97 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/9 | 134:10 4:22 |
3 | 8:57 | 8:09 | 9:36 | 206 | 7:25 | 103:07 | 111:36 | 103:07 | 103:07 160:46 |
We are Soarin' (SDTR) | Geanna Flavetta (25), Sarah Woolston (38), Sophia Fox-Sowell (41), Jessie Kudin (47), Sara Wagner (55) |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/7 | 80:32 2:16 |
2 | 8:03 | 7:29 | 8:37 | 58 | 7:28 | 90:28 (9:56,11.0) |
76:40 | 76:40 77:54 |
We are Soarin' (LR) | Kristen McEnerney (4), Elena Villegas (8), Marina Hernandez (10), Melissa Huang (17), Mary Coyner (19) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 95:13 4:31 |
2 | 9:31 | 8:45 | 11:00 | 15 | 9:31 | 83:58 | 83:58 | 83:58 94:51 |
Marie Tucker (1), Kelsey Wong (2), Michelle Hufford (3), Catherine Durham (4), Maya Littlejohn (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie O'Connor | BRET HARTE | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
2 | Marissa Mendez | VISTA DEL LAGO | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
3 | Audrey Brennan | HARBOR | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
4 | Sara Mikesell | BRET HARTE | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
5 | Chelsea Higby | DIXON | 21:18 | 7:06 | ||||||||
6 | Carmen Crosby | CALAVERAS | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
7 | Shiori Aoyama | SUMMERVILLE | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
8 | Alyssa Aninag | ST. MARYS | 21:49 | 7:16 | ||||||||
9 | Khrista Delucchi | ESCALON | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
10 | Jennife Breedlove | AMADOR | 22:02 | 7:21 | ||||||||
11 | Kathlee Brooks | HUGHSON | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
12 | Haley Heryford | BRET HARTE | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
13 | Pearl Rivers | ESCALON | 22:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
14 | Andrea Barremeda | ST. MARYS | 22:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
15 | Jamie Flores | ST. MARYS | 22:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
16 | Taylor Pablo | ST. MARYS | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
17 | Heather Peterson | SUMMERVILLE | 22:40 | 7:33 | ||||||||
18 | Sierra Postler | NORTH TAHOE | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
19 | Sharai Kirk | SUMMERVILLE | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
20 | Dana Macabales | ST. MARYS | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
21 | Katie Bug | VACAVILLE CHRI | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
22 | Julia Valentin | ST. MARYS | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
23 | Elizabe Ordway | SUMMERVILLE | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
24 | Annmar Magnasco | ST. MARYS | 23:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
25 | Maiya Greenwood | NORTH TAHOE | 23:17 | 7:46 | ||||||||
26 | Sydney Aardal | BRET HARTE | 23:24 | 7:48 | ||||||||
27 | Marissa Mosier | HARBOR | 23:34 | 7:51 | ||||||||
28 | Andrea Chinchilo | RIPON | 23:35 | 7:52 | ||||||||
29 | Eleah Miner | VICTORY CHRIST | 23:42 | 7:54 | ||||||||
30 | Stephan Carlson | CENTER | 23:53 | 7:58 | ||||||||
31 | Jennife Masters | ESCALON | 23:55 | 7:58 | ||||||||
32 | Amanda Shortley | BIG VALLEY CHR | 23:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
33 | Michell Madina | ESCALON | 24:08 | 8:03 | ||||||||
34 | Madison Peterson | AMADOR | 24:15 | 8:05 | ||||||||
35 | Courtne Boucher | ST. MARYS | 24:20 | 8:07 | ||||||||
36 | Deanna Cunningham | BIG VALLEY CHR | 24:22 | 8:07 | ||||||||
37 | Geanna Flavetta | Sr | Christian Brothers | 24:26 | 8:09 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 17/25 | 24:13 | 24:13 | ||
38 | Brenda Ramirez | NORTH TAHOE | 24:32 | 8:11 | ||||||||
39 | Cristin Rodriguez | WESTON RANCH | 24:32 | 8:11 | ||||||||
40 | Erin Nanik | BRET HARTE | 24:37 | 8:12 | ||||||||
41 | Lindy Krpan | BRET HARTE | 24:45 | 8:15 | ||||||||
42 | Breana Clark | AMADOR | 24:48 | 8:16 | ||||||||
43 | Carlie Postler | NORTH TAHOE | 24:50 | 8:17 | ||||||||
44 | Morgan Cavenaugh | BIG VALLEY CHR | 24:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
45 | Nicole Ramm | NORTH TAHOE | 25:01 | 8:20 | ||||||||
46 | Laura Polacci | BIG VALLEY CHR | 25:03 | 8:21 | ||||||||
47 | Jolynn Ferreira | BRET HARTE | 25:13 | 8:24 | ||||||||
48 | Lia Hegarty | FOREST LAKE CH | 25:15 | 8:25 | ||||||||
49 | Monica Izaguirre | RIPON | 25:16 | 8:25 | ||||||||
50 | Alma Zaragoza | LIVINGSTON | 25:19 | 8:26 | ||||||||
51 | Chelsea Baciocco | CALAVERAS | 25:31 | 8:30 | ||||||||
52 | Elizabe Thiesen | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 25:32 | 8:31 | ||||||||
53 | Alyssa Hoagland | AMADOR | 25:44 | 8:35 | ||||||||
54 | Skye Montgomery | CALAVERAS | 25:55 | 8:38 | ||||||||
55 | Alicia McPhearson | RIPON | 25:59 | 8:40 | ||||||||
56 | Annie Cahill | SUMMERVILLE | 26:02 | 8:41 | ||||||||
57 | Denalli Elliott | HARBOR | 26:03 | 8:41 | ||||||||
58 | Sabrina Mendoza | HIGHLANDS | 26:12 | 8:44 | ||||||||
59 | Ana Ramos | LIVINGSTON | 26:18 | 8:46 | ||||||||
60 | Sarah Woolston | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:20 | 8:47 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/17 | ||||
61 | Chelsea Loser | AMADOR | 26:21 | 8:47 | ||||||||
62 | Tiffany Johnson | WATERFORD | 26:25 | 8:48 | ||||||||
63 | Renae Jackson | VACAVILLE CHRI | 26:36 | 8:52 | ||||||||
64 | Cassidy Curtin | NORTH TAHOE | 26:41 | 8:54 | ||||||||
65 | Sophia Fox-Sowell | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:50 | 8:57 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 11/15 | ||||
66 | Julia Levy | NORTH TAHOE | 26:54 | 8:58 | ||||||||
67 | Rebecca Robison | RIPON | 27:04 | 9:01 | ||||||||
68 | Dana Gerez | HIGHLANDS | 27:19 | 9:06 | ||||||||
69 | Madison Kisst | ESCALON | 27:20 | 9:07 | ||||||||
70 | Amy Price | AMADOR | 27:38 | 9:13 | ||||||||
71 | Jessie Kudin | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:46 | 9:15 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 9/12 | ||||
72 | Chelsea Dauth | TIOGA | 27:48 | 9:16 | ||||||||
73 | Jennife Shipley | ESCALON | 27:50 | 9:17 | ||||||||
74 | Jennife Guerrero | LIVINGSTON | 27:53 | 9:18 | ||||||||
75 | Bianca Zafra | HIGHLANDS | 27:54 | 9:18 | ||||||||
76 | Kim-Kir Scheder | SUMMERVILLE | 28:11 | 9:24 | ||||||||
77 | Deeann Kirkpatrick | RIPON | 28:15 | 9:25 | ||||||||
78 | Marisa Kautz | LINDEN | 28:24 | 9:28 | ||||||||
79 | Lindsey Warnock | SUMMERVILLE | 28:41 | 9:34 | ||||||||
80 | Tanya Biskupets | HIGHLANDS | 28:42 | 9:34 | ||||||||
81 | Carina Ibarra | RIPON | 28:47 | 9:36 | ||||||||
82 | Sara Wagner | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:48 | 9:36 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/9 | ||||
83 | Yesenia Campos | VICTORY CHRIST | 29:12 | 9:44 | ||||||||
84 | Simone Johnson | HIGHLANDS | 29:16 | 9:45 | ||||||||
85 | Maryann Davis | SUMMERVILLE | 29:31 | 9:50 | ||||||||
86 | Katrina Williams | AMADOR | 29:50 | 9:57 | ||||||||
87 | Thalia Bobadilla | RIPON | 30:05 | 10:02 | ||||||||
88 | Lyueda Khokhlan | HIGHLANDS | 30:09 | 10:03 | ||||||||
89 | Ashley Brunetti | ESCALON | 30:11 | 10:04 | ||||||||
90 | Natalya Stepanchuk | HIGHLANDS | 30:22 | 10:07 | ||||||||
91 | Emily Crivello | LINDEN | 30:56 | 10:19 | ||||||||
92 | Sarah Stewart | CALAVERAS | 31:17 | 10:26 | ||||||||
93 | Rebecca Lintz | AMADOR | 31:20 | 10:27 | ||||||||
94 | Laura Wescott | VICTORY CHRIST | 31:34 | 10:31 | ||||||||
95 | Emily Clark | VICTORY CHRIST | 31:46 | 10:35 | ||||||||
96 | Nicole Reynosa | LINDEN | 31:52 | 10:37 | ||||||||
97 | Annie Pearce | FOREST LAKE CH | 32:05 | 10:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. MARYS 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:03 |
112:05 22:25 7:28 |
49 | Alyssa Aninag - 21:49 7:16 4 |
Andrea Barremeda - 22:23 7:28 9 |
Jamie Flores - 22:30 7:30 10 |
Taylor Pablo - 22:31 7:30 11 |
Dana Macabales - 22:52 7:37 15 |
||
2 | BRET HARTE 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 4:32 |
111:13 22:15 7:25 |
57 | Katie O'Connor - 20:05 6:42 1 |
Sara Mikesell - 20:47 6:56 2 |
Haley Heryford - 22:20 7:27 7 |
Sydney Aardal - 23:24 7:48 20 |
Erin Nanik - 24:37 8:12 27 |
||
3 | SUMMERVILLE 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 4:25 |
116:23 23:17 7:46 |
82 | Shiori Aoyama - 21:37 7:12 3 |
Heather Peterson - 22:40 7:33 12 |
Sharai Kirk - 22:52 7:37 14 |
Elizabe Ordway - 23:12 7:44 17 |
Annie Cahill - 26:02 8:41 36 |
||
4 | ESCALON 4-2-4-4-4 Gap: 5:29 |
119:36 23:55 7:58 |
103 | Khrista Delucchi - 21:51 7:17 5 |
Pearl Rivers - 22:22 7:27 8 |
Jennife Masters - 23:55 7:58 22 |
Michell Madina - 24:08 8:03 23 |
Madison Kisst - 27:20 9:07 45 |
||
5 | NORTH TAHOE 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
120:22 24:04 8:01 |
119 | Sierra Postler - 22:42 7:34 13 |
Maiya Greenwood - 23:17 7:46 19 |
Brenda Ramirez - 24:32 8:11 26 |
Carlie Postler - 24:50 8:17 30 |
Nicole Ramm - 25:01 8:20 31 |
||
6 | AMADOR 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:19 |
123:10 24:38 8:13 |
132 | Jennife Breedlove - 22:02 7:21 6 |
Madison Peterson - 24:15 8:05 24 |
Breana Clark - 24:48 8:16 29 |
Alyssa Hoagland - 25:44 8:35 34 |
Chelsea Loser - 26:21 8:47 39 |
||
7 | RIPON 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:40 |
130:09 26:02 8:41 |
183 | Andrea Chinchilo - 23:35 7:52 21 |
Monica Izaguirre - 25:16 8:25 33 |
Alicia McPhearson - 25:59 8:40 35 |
Rebecca Robison - 27:04 9:01 43 |
Deeann Kirkpatrick - 28:15 9:25 51 |
||
8 | Christian Brothers 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:22 |
134:10 26:50 8:57 |
206 | Geanna Flavetta Sr 24:26 8:09 25 |
Sarah Woolston Jr 26:20 8:47 38 |
Sophia Fox-Sowell Sr 26:50 8:57 41 |
Jessie Kudin Jr 27:46 9:15 47 |
Sara Wagner Jr 28:48 9:36 55 |
||
9 | HIGHLANDS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:04 |
139:23 27:53 9:18 |
239 | Sabrina Mendoza - 26:12 8:44 37 |
Dana Gerez - 27:19 9:06 44 |
Bianca Zafra - 27:54 9:18 49 |
Tanya Biskupets - 28:42 9:34 53 |
Simone Johnson - 29:16 9:45 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaylee Sedler | BRET HARTE | 13:08 | 6:34 | ||||||||
2 | Rebecca Hobby | HUGHSON | 13:36 | 6:48 | ||||||||
3 | Kelsey Gallegos | LIVINGSTON | 13:50 | 6:55 | ||||||||
4 | Aubrey Fisher | HUGHSON | 14:32 | 7:16 | ||||||||
5 | Mia Knipper | LINDEN | 14:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
6 | Maddie McFarland | VISTA DEL LAGO | 14:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
7 | Jennife Arbaugh | VISTA DEL LAGO | 14:52 | 7:26 | ||||||||
8 | Kristen McEnerney | So | Christian Brothers | 14:57 | 7:29 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 6/21 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
9 | Katie Harrison | BRET HARTE | 14:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
10 | Amber Edling | WATERFORD | 15:16 | 7:38 | ||||||||
11 | Isabell Fenstermake | PACIFIC GROVE | 15:20 | 7:40 | ||||||||
12 | Stormie Pyle | BRET HARTE | 15:22 | 7:41 | ||||||||
13 | Amber Combs | BRET HARTE | 15:27 | 7:44 | ||||||||
14 | Elena Villegas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:44 | 7:52 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 4/18 | ||||
15 | Isabel Houghton | BRET HARTE | 15:48 | 7:54 | ||||||||
16 | Marina Hernandez | So | Christian Brothers | 15:52 | 7:56 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/14 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
17 | Adela Ramos | LIVINGSTON | 15:52 | 7:56 | ||||||||
18 | Sierra Duran | ESCALON | 16:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
19 | Imani Parker-Fong | ST. MARYS | 16:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
20 | Christi Zeiher | ST. MARYS | 16:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
21 | Chelsea Gorman | VISTA DEL LAGO | 16:18 | 8:09 | ||||||||
22 | Janelle Giuntoli | ESCALON | 16:19 | 8:09 | ||||||||
23 | Bailey Hall | HUGHSON | 16:27 | 8:14 | ||||||||
24 | Nicole Avrit | BRET HARTE | 16:29 | 8:15 | ||||||||
25 | Alissa Vickers | RIPON | 16:32 | 8:16 | ||||||||
26 | Elaine Halvorson | VISTA DEL LAGO | 16:45 | 8:23 | ||||||||
27 | Melissa Huang | So | Christian Brothers | 16:46 | 8:23 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 3/11 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
28 | Kristi Tekerlek | ST. MARYS | 17:01 | 8:31 | ||||||||
29 | Amy Lambdin | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 17:02 | 8:31 | ||||||||
30 | Kelsey Lochard | WATERFORD | 17:08 | 8:34 | ||||||||
31 | Mary Coyner | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:13 | 8:37 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/7 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
32 | Jessie Madden | BRET HARTE | 17:15 | 8:38 | ||||||||
33 | Caitlin Breedlove | AMADOR | 17:17 | 8:39 | ||||||||
34 | D'Asia Easter | ST. MARYS | 17:19 | 8:40 | ||||||||
35 | Rachel Rodriquez | RIPON | 17:22 | 8:41 | ||||||||
36 | Jonel Surratt | RIPON | 17:23 | 8:42 | ||||||||
37 | Marie Tucker | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:30 | 8:45 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/6 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
38 | Nicolet Nelson | SUMMERVILLE | 17:30 | 8:45 | ||||||||
39 | Isabell Markoe | FORESTHILL | 17:31 | 8:46 | ||||||||
40 | Kelsey Wong | So | Christian Brothers | 17:38 | 8:49 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/4 | 15:53 | 16:08 | 15:53 | Way to FLY! (SBP) |
41 | Andrea Moreno | RIPON | 17:40 | 8:50 | ||||||||
42 | Sabrina Cruz | AMADOR | 17:50 | 8:55 | ||||||||
43 | Megan Colborn | CALAVERAS | 17:53 | 8:57 | ||||||||
44 | Sarah Williams | ST. MARYS | 17:58 | 8:59 | ||||||||
45 | Mercede Henke | ESCALON | 18:00 | 9:00 | ||||||||
46 | Christi Forte | ST. MARYS | 18:02 | 9:01 | ||||||||
47 | Anne Baglione | ESCALON | 18:02 | 9:01 | ||||||||
48 | Marie Vastola | PACIFIC GROVE | 18:04 | 9:02 | ||||||||
49 | Veronic Cohn | AMADOR | 18:06 | 9:03 | ||||||||
50 | Alexis Sepulveda | ST. MARYS | 18:06 | 9:03 | ||||||||
51 | Kendra Huntley | ESCALON | 18:08 | 9:04 | ||||||||
52 | Micaela Kautz | LINDEN | 18:11 | 9:06 | ||||||||
53 | Rosie Howard | AMADOR | 18:14 | 9:07 | ||||||||
54 | Laura Garcia | LATHROP | 18:25 | 9:13 | ||||||||
55 | Emily Shumway | SUMMERVILLE | 18:26 | 9:13 | ||||||||
56 | Kersty Shelton | HUGHSON | 18:26 | 9:13 | ||||||||
57 | Taylor Lewis | NORTH TAHOE | 18:35 | 9:18 | ||||||||
58 | Isabell Castillas | ST. MARYS | 18:38 | 9:19 | ||||||||
59 | Michelle Hufford | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:50 | 9:25 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/3 | ||||
60 | Jessica Leal | ST. MARYS | 19:00 | 9:30 | ||||||||
61 | Brittan Gross | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 19:11 | 9:36 | ||||||||
62 | Kelsey Zoller | FORESTHILL | 19:12 | 9:36 | ||||||||
63 | Myriam Rodriguez | HIGHLANDS | 19:13 | 9:37 | ||||||||
64 | Candace Smith | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 19:13 | 9:37 | ||||||||
65 | Jazmine Cortez | WESTON RANCH | 19:13 | 9:37 | ||||||||
66 | Catherine Durham | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:14 | 9:37 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
67 | Ashley Crusius | FORESTHILL | 19:28 | 9:44 | ||||||||
68 | Antoine Robles | HUGHSON | 19:33 | 9:47 | ||||||||
69 | Angelic Zepeda | HIGHLANDS | 19:39 | 9:50 | ||||||||
70 | Melissa Alarcon | HIGHLANDS | 19:48 | 9:54 | ||||||||
71 | Kelsie Aasen | DIXON | 19:50 | 9:55 | ||||||||
72 | Jessica Ladd | AMADOR | 20:16 | 10:08 | ||||||||
73 | Janaye Serrate | WATERFORD | 20:16 | 10:08 | ||||||||
74 | Amy Dias | WESTON RANCH | 20:32 | 10:16 | ||||||||
75 | Stephan Martinez | LATHROP | 20:33 | 10:17 | ||||||||
76 | Audrey Haarberg | ESCALON | 20:49 | 10:25 | ||||||||
77 | Katie Nuss | PACIFIC GROVE | 20:59 | 10:30 | ||||||||
78 | Karly Short | PACIFIC GROVE | 21:28 | 10:44 | ||||||||
79 | Giselle Velazquez | HIGHLANDS | 21:44 | 10:52 | ||||||||
80 | Ami Hood | ESCALON | 21:57 | 10:59 | ||||||||
81 | Priscil Lujan | HIGHLANDS | 22:00 | 11:00 | ||||||||
82 | Maya Littlejohn | So | Christian Brothers | 22:01 | 11:00 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/1 | ||||
83 | Amanda Chapman | ESCALON | 22:12 | 11:06 | ||||||||
84 | Cheyenn Celada | LATHROP | 22:30 | 11:15 | ||||||||
85 | Andrea Rodriguez | HIGHLANDS | 22:40 | 11:20 | ||||||||
86 | Amara Jackson | LATHROP | 23:01 | 11:31 | ||||||||
87 | Megan Brown | AMADOR | 23:16 | 11:38 | ||||||||
88 | Madily Amez | So | Christian Brothers | 23:16 | 11:38 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Pepper Silveria | Fr | Christian Brothers | 23:25 | 11:43 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRET HARTE 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:40 |
74:43 14:57 7:28 |
28 | Kaylee Sedler - 13:08 6:34 1 |
Katie Harrison - 14:58 7:29 5 |
Stormie Pyle - 15:22 7:41 6 |
Amber Combs - 15:27 7:44 7 |
Isabel Houghton - 15:48 7:54 9 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:16 |
80:32 16:06 8:03 |
58 | Kristen McEnerney So 14:57 7:29 4 |
Elena Villegas Fr 15:44 7:52 8 |
Marina Hernandez So 15:52 7:56 10 |
Melissa Huang So 16:46 8:23 17 |
Mary Coyner Fr 17:13 8:37 19 |
||
3 | HUGHSON 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 5:57 |
82:34 16:31 8:15 |
90 | Rebecca Hobby - 13:36 6:48 2 |
Aubrey Fisher - 14:32 7:16 3 |
Bailey Hall - 16:27 8:14 15 |
Kersty Shelton - 18:26 9:13 34 |
Antoine Robles - 19:33 9:47 36 |
||
4 | ST. MARYS 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
84:32 16:54 8:27 |
91 | Imani Parker-Fong - 16:05 8:02 12 |
Christi Zeiher - 16:09 8:04 13 |
Kristi Tekerlek - 17:01 8:31 18 |
D'Asia Easter - 17:19 8:40 22 |
Sarah Williams - 17:58 8:59 26 |
||
5 | ESCALON 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:07 |
86:30 17:18 8:39 |
113 | Sierra Duran - 16:01 8:00 11 |
Janelle Giuntoli - 16:19 8:09 14 |
Mercede Henke - 18:00 9:00 27 |
Anne Baglione - 18:02 9:01 29 |
Kendra Huntley - 18:08 9:04 32 |
||
6 | AMADOR 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:59 |
91:43 18:21 9:10 |
148 | Caitlin Breedlove - 17:17 8:39 21 |
Sabrina Cruz - 17:50 8:55 25 |
Veronic Cohn - 18:06 9:03 30 |
Rosie Howard - 18:14 9:07 33 |
Jessica Ladd - 20:16 10:08 39 |
||
7 | HIGHLANDS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:47 |
102:24 20:29 10:14 |
194 | Myriam Rodriguez - 19:13 9:37 35 |
Angelic Zepeda - 19:39 9:50 37 |
Melissa Alarcon - 19:48 9:54 38 |
Giselle Velazquez - 21:44 10:52 41 |
Priscil Lujan - 22:00 11:00 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:31 |
95:13 19:03 9:31 |
15 | Marie Tucker Fr 17:30 8:45 1 |
Kelsey Wong So 17:38 8:49 2 |
Michelle Hufford Fr 18:50 9:25 3 |
Catherine Durham Fr 19:14 9:37 4 |
Maya Littlejohn So 22:01 11:00 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.