Jesuit Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/07
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsworth, Derek | Fr | Fr | 14:45 | 6:09 | 2.4 | 13/118 | 3/15 | 6/35 | 2/10 | |||||
Barth, Neil | So | So | 16:36 | 6:55 | 2.4 | 68/120 | 10/14 | 25/35 | 2/3 | 16:58 (0:22,2.2) |
16:58 (0:22,2.2) |
16:58 (0:22,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin | Fr | Fr | 14:12 | 5:55 | 2.4 | 6/118 | 1/15 | 1/35 | 4/14 | |||||
Burrows, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 15:34 | 6:29 | 2.4 | 32/118 | 8/15 | 15/35 | 2/7 | |||||
Crayne, Steven | So | So | 15:42 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 48/120 | 6/14 | 16/35 | 4/10 | 16:27 (0:45,4.6) |
16:27 (0:45,4.6) |
16:27 (0:45,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Csicsery, Nick | Jr | JV | 15:26 | 6:26 | 2.4 | 15/97 | 2/6 | 13/35 | 4/18 | 15:46 (0:20,2.1) |
15:46 (0:20,2.1) |
15:46 (0:20,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ferguson, Adam | Fr | Fr | 15:04 | 6:17 | 2.4 | 19/118 | 4/15 | 9/35 | 3/10 | |||||
Filice, Willy | So | So | 14:51 | 6:11 | 2.4 | 28/120 | 4/14 | 7/35 | 4/12 | |||||
Formanek, Blake | Jr | JV | 15:03 | 6:16 | 2.4 | 8/97 | 1/6 | 8/35 | 7/21 | 15:39 (0:36,3.8) |
15:39 (0:36,3.8) |
15:39 (0:36,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Frame, Eric | So | So | 15:44 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 49/120 | 7/14 | 17/35 | 2/7 | 15:28 | 15:28 | 15:28 | ||
Hansen, Perry | So | So | 14:15 | 5:56 | 2.4 | 16/120 | 1/14 | 2/35 | 7/16 | 14:38 (0:23,2.6) |
14:38 (0:23,2.6) |
14:38 (0:23,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Harris, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 15:53 | 6:37 | 2.4 | 38/118 | 10/15 | 19/35 | 1/5 | |||||
Hartman, Robby | Fr | Fr | 15:06 | 6:18 | 2.4 | 20/118 | 5/15 | 10/35 | 2/9 | |||||
Haynes, Justin | So | So | 15:13 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 34/120 | 5/14 | 12/35 | 3/12 | |||||
Intagliata, Alex | So | So | 16:43 | 6:58 | 2.4 | 70/120 | 11/14 | 28/35 | 2/3 | |||||
Isidro, Mark | Fr | Fr | 17:26 | 7:16 | 2.4 | 86/118 | 13/15 | 31/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Kornowski, James | So | So | 20:53 | 8:42 | 2.4 | 117/120 | 14/14 | 33/35 | 3/3 | |||||
Larsen, Bryan | Sr | JV | 16:13 | 6:45 | 2.4 | 40/97 | 4/6 | 21/35 | 4/12 | |||||
Lobo, Justin | So | So | 14:22 | 5:59 | 2.4 | 19/120 | 3/14 | 4/35 | 4/15 | 15:38 (1:16,8.1) |
15:38 (1:16,8.1) |
15:38 (1:16,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McPherson, Zach | Fr | Fr | 16:42 | 6:58 | 2.4 | 68/118 | 12/15 | 27/35 | 3/3 | |||||
Medina, George | So | So | 16:23 | 6:50 | 2.4 | 59/120 | 9/14 | 23/35 | 2/3 | |||||
Medrano, Anthony | Jr | JV | 15:54 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 31/97 | 3/6 | 20/35 | 4/15 | |||||
Miller, Mark | Jr | JV | 22:21 | 9:19 | 2.4 | 95/97 | 6/6 | 34/35 | 8/8 | 20:48 | 20:48 | 20:48 | ||
Misono, Colton | Fr | Fr | 14:30 | 6:03 | 2.4 | 10/118 | 2/15 | 5/35 | 3/12 | |||||
Nauman, Alex | Fr | Fr | 17:26 | 7:16 | 2.4 | 87/118 | 14/15 | 32/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Oys, Jim | Fr | Fr | 15:29 | 6:27 | 2.4 | 29/118 | 7/15 | 14/35 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pardini, Joey | Fr | Fr | 16:40 | 6:57 | 2.4 | 67/118 | 11/15 | 26/35 | 3/4 | |||||
Ransbury, Shane | Fr | Fr | 15:45 | 6:34 | 2.4 | 36/118 | 9/15 | 18/35 | 1/7 | |||||
Roll, Steven | Sr | So | 17:09 | 7:09 | 2.4 | 84/120 | 13/14 | 30/35 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runyan, Alex | Fr | Fr | 23:01 | 9:35 | 2.4 | 114/118 | 15/15 | 35/35 | 2/2 | |||||
Runyan, Tim | Sr | JV | 16:35 | 6:55 | 2.4 | 45/97 | 5/6 | 24/35 | 4/9 | |||||
Skreden, Cameron | So | So | 16:54 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 74/120 | 12/14 | 29/35 | 2/3 | 16:57 (0:03,0.3) |
16:57 (0:03,0.3) |
16:57 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stevens, Charlie | So | So | 16:22 | 6:49 | 2.4 | 58/120 | 8/14 | 22/35 | 2/6 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:10 | ||
Verke, Jeremy | Fr | Fr | 15:12 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 22/118 | 6/15 | 11/35 | 2/8 | |||||
Wilson, Sam | So | So | 14:21 | 5:59 | 2.4 | 18/120 | 2/14 | 3/35 | 6/15 | 14:45 (0:24,2.7) |
14:45 (0:24,2.7) |
14:45 (0:24,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 4/12 | 73:02 0:58 |
2.4 | 6:05 | 5:56 | 6:20 | 110 | 5:39 | 76:04 (3:02,4.0) |
76:04 (3:02,4.0) |
76:04 (3:02,4.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Perry Hansen (15), Sam Wilson (17), Justin Lobo (18), Willy Filice (27), Justin Haynes (33) | |
So 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 80:47 0:54 |
2.4 | 6:44 | 6:33 | 6:55 | 49 | 6:25 | Steven Crayne (6), Eric Frame (7), Charlie Stevens (10), George Medina (11), Neil Barth (15) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/9 | 79:11 1:32 |
2.4 | 6:36 | 6:16 | 6:55 | 91 | 6:25 | 77:50 | 77:50 | 77:50 | Blake Formanek (3), Nick Csicsery (9), Anthony Medrano (21), Bryan Larsen (27), Tim Runyan (31) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/9 | 73:37 0:54 |
2.4 | 6:08 | 5:55 | 6:18 | 64 | 5:56 | 74:06 (0:29,0.7) |
74:06 (0:29,0.7) |
74:06 (0:29,0.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (6), Colton Misono (9), Derek Ainsworth (12), Adam Ferguson (18), Robby Hartman (19) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 77:53 0:41 |
2.4 | 6:29 | 6:20 | 6:37 | 35 | 6:29 | 82:05 (4:12,5.1) |
82:05 (4:12,5.1) |
82:05 (4:12,5.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jeremy Verke (2), Jim Oys (6), Andrew Burrows (8), Shane Ransbury (9), Patrick Harris (10) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 91:15 6:21 |
2.4 | 7:36 | 6:57 | 9:35 | 44 | 6:52 | Joey Pardini (5), Zach McPherson (6), Mark Isidro (10), Alex Nauman (11), Alex Runyan (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Summers | Gunn | 13:09 | 5:29 | ||||||||
2 | Robert Chen | Gunn | 13:11 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | Michael Reher | St. Ignatius | 13:18 | 5:33 | ||||||||
4 | Josh Macdonald | Redwood Christian | 13:30 | 5:38 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Johann | Gunn | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
6 | Ethan Glassman | Gunn | 13:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
7 | Michael Young | St. Francis-Watsonville | 13:51 | 5:46 | ||||||||
8 | Aaron Guggenheim | Gunn | 13:54 | 5:48 | ||||||||
9 | Alex Matson | Redwood Christian | 13:55 | 5:48 | ||||||||
10 | Liam Davis | Alameda | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
11 | Colton Wright | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
12 | Lucas Talavan | St. Ignatius | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
13 | Nick Fiore | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
14 | Andy Martinez | St. Ignatius | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
15 | Charles Perkins | Alameda | 14:14 | 5:56 | ||||||||
16 | Perry Hansen | So | Jesuit | 14:15 | 5:56 | 1/14 | 2/35 | 7/16 | 14:38 (0:23) |
14:38 (0:23) |
14:38 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Wayne Smith | Redwood Christian | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Sam Wilson | So | Jesuit | 14:21 | 5:59 | 2/14 | 3/35 | 6/15 | 14:45 (0:24) |
14:45 (0:24) |
14:45 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Justin Lobo | So | Jesuit | 14:22 | 5:59 | 3/14 | 4/35 | 4/15 | 15:38 (1:16) |
15:38 (1:16) |
15:38 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Andres Schrier | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
21 | Ian Midiere | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
22 | Eric Chapman | Bellarmine | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
23 | Ben Jacobsen | James Logan | 14:39 | 6:06 | ||||||||
24 | Robbie Cotton | Bellarmine | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
25 | Andy Vanderbilt | St. Ignatius | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
26 | Jonathan Durstenfeld | Bellarmine | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
27 | Michael Crocker | St. Ignatius | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
28 | Willy Filice | So | Jesuit | 14:51 | 6:11 | 4/14 | 7/35 | 4/12 | ||||
29 | David Estko | Bellarmine | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
30 | Athan Haigh | St. Ignatius | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
31 | Greg Sullivan | Washington-Fremont | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
32 | Kyle Gratcar | St. Ignatius | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
33 | Reed Jobs | Crystal Springs-Uplands | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
34 | Justin Haynes | So | Jesuit | 15:13 | 6:20 | 5/14 | 12/35 | 3/12 | ||||
35 | Anthony Cisneros | Washington-Fremont | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
36 | Mike Trimberger | Bellarmine | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
37 | Tommy Huang | Gunn | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
38 | Eli Gray | Alameda | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
39 | Erik Schiller | Crystal Springs-Uplands | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
40 | Vince Talley | Castro Valley | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
41 | Stephen Cabebe | Bellarmine | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
42 | Nick Roman | St. Ignatius | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
43 | Matt Padilla | Washington-Fremont | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
44 | Rostam Mirzadi | Castro Valley | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
45 | Nikos Buse | St. Ignatius | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
46 | Riley Gallivan | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
47 | Cole Roberts | Crystal Springs-Uplands | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
48 | Steven Crayne | So | Jesuit | 15:42 | 6:33 | 6/14 | 16/35 | 4/10 | 16:27 (0:45) |
16:27 (0:45) |
16:27 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Eric Frame | So | Jesuit | 15:44 | 6:33 | 7/14 | 17/35 | 2/7 | 15:28 | 15:28 | 15:28 | |
50 | Chris Arellano | Alameda | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
51 | Jonathan Trinh | Skyline | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
52 | Cody Heiner | Crystal Springs-Uplands | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
53 | William Strickfaden | Gunn | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
54 | Peter Holl | St. Ignatius | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
55 | Michael Condon | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
56 | Daniel Friedman | Crystal Springs-Uplands | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
57 | Ryan Coen | St. Ignatius | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
58 | Charlie Stevens | So | Jesuit | 16:22 | 6:49 | 8/14 | 22/35 | 2/6 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:10 | |
59 | George Medina | So | Jesuit | 16:23 | 6:50 | 9/14 | 23/35 | 2/3 | ||||
60 | Hubert Lo | Washington-San Francisco | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
61 | Giancarlo San Giacomo | St. Ignatius | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
62 | Robbie Ruder | Bellarmine | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
63 | Reymond Huang | Mission-San Francisco | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
64 | Eric Kong | Mission-San Francisco | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
65 | Thomas Munzar | Skyline | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
66 | Tyler Thornburg | Bellarmine | 16:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
67 | Kyle Riener | James Logan | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
68 | Neil Barth | So | Jesuit | 16:36 | 6:55 | 10/14 | 25/35 | 2/3 | 16:58 (0:22) |
16:58 (0:22) |
16:58 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Scott Shymanski | St. Ignatius | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
70 | Alex Intagliata | So | Jesuit | 16:43 | 6:58 | 11/14 | 28/35 | 2/3 | ||||
71 | Anthony Graham | Bellarmine | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
72 | Justin Magdale | James Logan | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
73 | Willy Arbuckle | St. Ignatius | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
74 | Cameron Skreden | So | Jesuit | 16:54 | 7:03 | 12/14 | 29/35 | 2/3 | 16:57 (0:03) |
16:57 (0:03) |
16:57 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Jonathan Ellis | Redwood Christian | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
76 | Ulises Valencia | Mission-San Francisco | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
77 | Miles Seiver | Crystal Springs-Uplands | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
78 | Daine Danielson | St. Ignatius | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
79 | Joe Labat | Castro Valley | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
80 | David Lesur | Castro Valley | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
81 | Scott Peek | Castro Valley | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
82 | Patrick Penalosa | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
83 | Hadrien Pico | Mission-San Francisco | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
84 | Steven Roll | Sr | Jesuit | 17:09 | 7:09 | 13/14 | 30/35 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
85 | Kyle Callihan | Castro Valley | 17:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
86 | James Kelly | Alameda | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
87 | Connor O'dowd | Crystal Springs-Uplands | 17:12 | 7:10 | ||||||||
88 | John Paton | Bellarmine | 17:14 | 7:11 | ||||||||
89 | Jackie Wei | Mission-San Francisco | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
90 | Nate Hirai | Washington-Fremont | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
91 | Jonathan Day | Gunn | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
92 | William Radcliffe | Bellarmine | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
93 | Paul Horner | Mission-San Francisco | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
94 | Matt Ravizza | Bellarmine | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
95 | Carter Andereck | St. Ignatius | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
96 | Wison Classara | Bellarmine | 17:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
97 | Kurt Martin | Bellarmine | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
98 | Calvin Hui | Washington-San Francisco | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
99 | Ben Kirby | Bellarmine | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
100 | Chris Choi | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
101 | Jacob Swanson | Redwood Christian | 18:01 | 7:30 | ||||||||
102 | Shaler Campbell | Washington-Fremont | 18:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
103 | Jerome Johnson | Skyline | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
104 | Seamus Roddy | St. Ignatius | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
105 | Dominic Dunn | Washington-Fremont | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
106 | Ben Yuan | Crystal Springs-Uplands | 18:35 | 7:45 | ||||||||
107 | Greg Mavor | Bellarmine | 18:36 | 7:45 | ||||||||
108 | Brian Shuflin | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 19:11 | 8:00 | ||||||||
109 | Gino Pasquel | James Logan | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
110 | Joe Ashby | Castro Valley | 19:17 | 8:02 | ||||||||
111 | Jeff Choi | Castro Valley | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
112 | Fan Allen | James Logan | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
113 | Jonathan Wong | Washington-San Francisco | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
114 | Gurbay Singh | James Logan | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
115 | Davy Fryn | St. Francis-Watsonville | 20:38 | 8:36 | ||||||||
116 | Ron Connors | St. Francis-Watsonville | 20:47 | 8:40 | ||||||||
117 | James Kornowski | So | Jesuit | 20:53 | 8:42 | 14/14 | 33/35 | 3/3 | ||||
118 | John Wiedemeier | American | 20:56 | 8:43 | ||||||||
119 | Yang Shan | Bellarmine | 21:11 | 8:50 | ||||||||
120 | Brandon De Lus Reyes | Bellarmine | 22:20 | 9:18 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gunn 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
67:45 13:33 5:39 |
21 | Paul Summers - 13:09 5:29 1 |
Robert Chen - 13:11 5:30 2 |
Alex Johann - 13:45 5:44 5 |
Ethan Glassman - 13:46 5:44 6 |
Aaron Guggenheim - 13:54 5:48 7 |
||
2 | St. Ignatius 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
70:53 14:11 5:54 |
77 | Michael Reher - 13:18 5:33 3 |
Lucas Talavan - 13:59 5:50 11 |
Andy Martinez - 14:02 5:51 13 |
Andy Vanderbilt - 14:43 6:08 24 |
Michael Crocker - 14:51 6:11 26 |
||
3 | St. Francis-Mtn. View 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
72:28 14:30 6:02 |
104 | Colton Wright - 13:58 5:49 10 |
Nick Fiore - 14:01 5:50 12 |
Andres Schrier - 14:26 6:01 19 |
Ian Midiere - 14:28 6:02 20 |
Riley Gallivan - 15:35 6:30 43 |
||
4 | Jesuit 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
73:02 14:36 6:05 |
110 | Perry Hansen So 14:15 5:56 15 |
Sam Wilson So 14:21 5:59 17 |
Justin Lobo So 14:22 5:59 18 |
Willy Filice So 14:51 6:11 27 |
Justin Haynes So 15:13 6:20 33 |
||
5 | Bellarmine 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:41 |
74:14 14:51 6:11 |
132 | Eric Chapman - 14:35 6:05 21 |
Robbie Cotton - 14:41 6:07 23 |
Jonathan Durstenfeld - 14:47 6:10 25 |
David Estko - 14:55 6:13 28 |
Mike Trimberger - 15:16 6:22 35 |
||
6 | Redwood Christian 3-2-3-5-6 Gap: 4:31 |
76:36 15:19 6:23 |
155 | Josh Macdonald - 13:30 5:38 4 |
Alex Matson - 13:55 5:48 8 |
Wayne Smith - 14:16 5:57 16 |
Jonathan Ellis - 16:54 7:03 57 |
Jacob Swanson - 18:01 7:30 70 |
||
7 | Alameda 4-5-6-7-7 Gap: 3:14 |
76:27 15:17 6:22 |
172 | Liam Davis - 13:57 5:49 9 |
Charles Perkins - 14:14 5:56 14 |
Eli Gray - 15:17 6:22 37 |
Chris Arellano - 15:48 6:35 47 |
James Kelly - 17:11 7:10 65 |
||
8 | Crystal Springs-Uplands 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:57 |
78:15 15:39 6:31 |
213 | Reed Jobs - 15:12 6:20 32 |
Erik Schiller - 15:22 6:24 38 |
Cole Roberts - 15:37 6:30 44 |
Cody Heiner - 15:55 6:38 48 |
Daniel Friedman - 16:09 6:44 51 |
||
9 | Washington-Fremont 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:06 |
81:09 16:14 6:46 |
244 | Greg Sullivan - 15:00 6:15 30 |
Anthony Cisneros - 15:15 6:21 34 |
Matt Padilla - 15:31 6:28 41 |
Nate Hirai - 17:17 7:12 68 |
Shaler Campbell - 18:06 7:33 71 |
||
10 | Castro Valley 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:40 |
82:04 16:25 6:50 |
264 | Vince Talley - 15:24 6:25 39 |
Rostam Mirzadi - 15:32 6:28 42 |
Joe Labat - 17:01 7:05 60 |
David Lesur - 17:03 7:06 61 |
Scott Peek - 17:04 7:07 62 |
||
11 | James Logan 8-10-10-11-11 Gap: 4:56 |
86:54 17:23 7:15 |
283 | Ben Jacobsen - 14:39 6:06 22 |
Kyle Riener - 16:35 6:55 55 |
Justin Magdale - 16:49 7:00 56 |
Gino Pasquel - 19:16 8:02 74 |
Fan Allen - 19:35 8:10 76 |
||
12 | Mission-San Francisco 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:48 |
84:17 16:51 7:01 |
295 | Reymond Huang - 16:28 6:52 53 |
Eric Kong - 16:29 6:52 54 |
Ulises Valencia - 16:57 7:04 58 |
Hadrien Pico - 17:07 7:08 63 |
Jackie Wei - 17:16 7:12 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
77:03 15:25 6:25 |
20 | Athan Haigh - 14:57 6:14 1 |
Kyle Gratcar - 15:05 6:17 2 |
Nick Roman - 15:27 6:26 4 |
Nikos Buse - 15:33 6:29 5 |
Peter Holl - 16:01 6:40 8 |
||
2 | Jesuit 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
80:47 16:09 6:44 |
49 | Steven Crayne So 15:42 6:33 6 |
Eric Frame So 15:44 6:33 7 |
Charlie Stevens So 16:22 6:49 10 |
George Medina So 16:23 6:50 11 |
Neil Barth So 16:36 6:55 15 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
82:13 16:27 6:51 |
66 | Stephen Cabebe - 15:25 6:25 3 |
Robbie Ruder - 16:26 6:51 13 |
Tyler Thornburg - 16:30 6:53 14 |
Anthony Graham - 16:47 7:00 17 |
Patrick Penalosa - 17:05 7:07 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Levine | Harker | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
2 | Akeem Wynn | Oakland Tech | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
3 | Saul Pacheco | Fremont | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
4 | Jorge Alcazar | Latino College Prep | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
5 | Brian Wong | Homestead | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
6 | Frank Lima | Half Moon Bay | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
7 | Kevin Xu | Harker | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
8 | Blake Formanek | Jr | Jesuit | 15:03 | 6:16 | 1/6 | 8/35 | 7/21 | 15:39 (0:36) |
15:39 (0:36) |
15:39 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Will Shen | Fremont | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
10 | Erik Nelson | Homestead | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
11 | Jake Kay | Homestead | 15:11 | 6:20 | ||||||||
12 | Tanmaya Hobbs | Santa Clara | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
13 | Erick Ledesma | San Jose | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
14 | Allister Phan | Westmoor | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
15 | Nick Csicsery | Jr | Jesuit | 15:26 | 6:26 | 2/6 | 13/35 | 4/18 | 15:46 (0:20) |
15:46 (0:20) |
15:46 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Nate Baker | Del Oro | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
17 | James Fitzgerald | Hillsdale | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | Ricardo Ramirez | San Jose | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
19 | Nate Mccarthy | Del Oro | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
20 | Ben Polgar | Fremont | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
21 | Tom Dowd | University | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
22 | Sean Robbins | Mitty | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
23 | Justin Short | Mitty | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
24 | Jose Garulla | Fremont | 15:45 | 6:34 | ||||||||
25 | Andrew Lee | Westmoor | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
26 | Matt Davalos | Mitty | 15:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
27 | Stanley Hiew | Mitty | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
28 | Christian Montenegro | Fremont | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
29 | Kevin Chiang | Andrew Hill | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
30 | Leland Au | Wilcox | 15:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
31 | Anthony Medrano | Jr | Jesuit | 15:54 | 6:38 | 3/6 | 20/35 | 4/15 | ||||
32 | Nathan Mackowki | University | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
33 | Mitchell Takata | Homestead | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
34 | Edwin Soto | Hayward | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
35 | Patrick Do | Homestead | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
36 | Danny Mayoral | San Jose | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
37 | Daniel Kim | Mitty | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
38 | Awet Russom | Silver Creek | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
39 | David Johnson | Terra Nova | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
40 | Bryan Larsen | Sr | Jesuit | 16:13 | 6:45 | 4/6 | 21/35 | 4/12 | ||||
41 | Khoa Nguyen | Wilcox | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
42 | Chris Harrison | Santa Clara | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
43 | Immanuel Martiniano | Westmoor | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
44 | Michael Yu | Silver Creek | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
45 | Tim Runyan | Sr | Jesuit | 16:35 | 6:55 | 5/6 | 24/35 | 4/9 | ||||
46 | Sunny Le | Silver Creek | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
47 | Art Garcia | Westmoor | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
48 | Victor Orosco | San Jose | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
49 | Erik Sanchez | Andrew Hill | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
50 | Alex Laihsa | Andrew Hill | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
51 | Rick Down | Oakland Tech | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
52 | Ajay Dhillow | St. Lawrence | 16:52 | 7:02 | ||||||||
53 | Ray Luu | Hayward | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
54 | Jude Pinto | Wilcox | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
55 | Ramon Benito | Hayward | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
56 | Sean Mitchell | Hillsdale | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
57 | Josue Burgos | Westmoor | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
58 | Federico De Guili | Homestead | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
59 | Lupe Sanchez | Andrew Hill | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
60 | Eddson Alcid | Homestead | 17:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
61 | Brandon Reclusado | San Jose | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
62 | Luong Michael | Homestead | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
63 | Dung Nguyen | Silver Creek | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
64 | Caleb Sanner | Del Oro | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
65 | Allen Mars-holt | Homestead | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
66 | Zuonimir Sola | Mitty | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
67 | Jose Jaime | Mitty | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
68 | Edgar Lopez | San Jose | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
69 | Janben Tambot | Westmoor | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
70 | Rohit Ramchandani | Homestead | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
71 | Spencer Louie | San Mateo | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
72 | Nathan Craig | St. Lawrence | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
73 | Chris Gan | Wilcox | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
74 | Justin Khue | Silver Creek | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
75 | Andrew Zingg | University | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
76 | Mark Eroles | Wilcox | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
77 | Elias Estrada | Latino College Prep | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
78 | Borys Aptekar | Harker | 18:33 | 7:44 | ||||||||
79 | Omar Baltazar | San Jose | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
80 | Taronish Daruwalla | Homestead | 18:36 | 7:45 | ||||||||
81 | Kyle Hu | Homestead | 18:38 | 7:46 | ||||||||
82 | Charlie Truong | Andrew Hill | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
83 | Ralph Bourey | Wilcox | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
84 | Kevin Tran2 | Silver Creek | 19:06 | 7:58 | ||||||||
85 | Paul Van Der Meulen | Homestead | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
86 | Edgar Barros | Mitty | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
87 | Niveden Nayak | Andrew Hill | 19:27 | 8:06 | ||||||||
88 | Ian Castillo | Silver Creek | 19:28 | 8:07 | ||||||||
89 | Ellis Rein | University | 19:33 | 8:09 | ||||||||
90 | Jose Garcia | Latino College Prep | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
91 | Samuel Ho | Andrew Hill | 20:03 | 8:21 | ||||||||
92 | Josh Rupisan | Silver Creek | 20:09 | 8:24 | ||||||||
93 | Sina Sinia | Santa Clara | 20:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
94 | Edgar Rangel | Latino College Prep | 20:41 | 8:37 | ||||||||
95 | Mark Miller | Jr | Jesuit | 22:21 | 9:19 | 6/6 | 34/35 | 8/8 | 20:48 | 20:48 | 20:48 | |
96 | Cory Demar | Santa Clara | 22:31 | 9:23 | ||||||||
97 | Jeff Amado | Westmoor | 25:35 | 10:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fremont 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
76:56 15:23 6:25 |
48 | Saul Pacheco - 14:34 6:04 1 |
Will Shen - 15:09 6:19 4 |
Ben Polgar - 15:37 6:30 11 |
Jose Garulla - 15:45 6:34 14 |
Christian Montenegro - 15:51 6:36 18 |
||
2 | Homestead 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
77:04 15:25 6:25 |
58 | Brian Wong - 14:47 6:10 2 |
Erik Nelson - 15:10 6:19 5 |
Jake Kay - 15:11 6:20 6 |
Mitchell Takata - 15:57 6:39 22 |
Patrick Do - 15:59 6:40 23 |
||
3 | Mitty 6-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
79:07 15:49 6:36 |
83 | Sean Robbins - 15:40 6:32 12 |
Justin Short - 15:41 6:32 13 |
Matt Davalos - 15:50 6:36 16 |
Stanley Hiew - 15:51 6:36 17 |
Daniel Kim - 16:05 6:42 25 |
||
4 | Jesuit 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
79:11 15:50 6:36 |
91 | Blake Formanek Jr 15:03 6:16 3 |
Nick Csicsery Jr 15:26 6:26 9 |
Anthony Medrano Jr 15:54 6:38 21 |
Bryan Larsen Sr 16:13 6:45 27 |
Tim Runyan Sr 16:35 6:55 31 |
||
5 | San Jose 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
80:49 16:10 6:44 |
117 | Erick Ledesma - 15:17 6:22 7 |
Ricardo Ramirez - 15:36 6:30 10 |
Danny Mayoral - 16:04 6:42 24 |
Victor Orosco - 16:41 6:57 34 |
Brandon Reclusado - 17:11 7:10 42 |
||
6 | Westmoor 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
81:25 16:17 6:47 |
123 | Allister Phan - 15:24 6:25 8 |
Andrew Lee - 15:48 6:35 15 |
Immanuel Martiniano - 16:31 6:53 29 |
Art Garcia - 16:39 6:56 33 |
Josue Burgos - 17:03 7:06 38 |
||
7 | Silver Creek 9-9-8-8-7 Gap: 2:03 |
84:45 16:57 7:04 |
180 | Awet Russom - 16:10 6:44 26 |
Michael Yu - 16:31 6:53 30 |
Sunny Le - 16:38 6:56 32 |
Dung Nguyen - 17:13 7:10 43 |
Justin Khue - 18:13 7:35 49 |
||
8 | Andrew Hill 7-8-9-7-8 Gap: 2:47 |
85:01 17:00 7:05 |
182 | Kevin Chiang - 15:52 6:37 19 |
Erik Sanchez - 16:42 6:58 35 |
Alex Laihsa - 16:45 6:59 36 |
Lupe Sanchez - 17:03 7:06 40 |
Charlie Truong - 18:39 7:46 52 |
||
9 | Wilcox 8-7-7-9-9 Gap: 2:20 |
85:38 17:08 7:08 |
183 | Leland Au - 15:54 6:38 20 |
Khoa Nguyen - 16:26 6:51 28 |
Jude Pinto - 16:56 7:03 37 |
Chris Gan - 18:08 7:33 48 |
Mark Eroles - 18:14 7:36 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Eversole | Castro Valley | 13:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
2 | Ben Bunk | Carlmont | 13:49 | 5:45 | ||||||||
3 | Ethan Scardina | Carlmont | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Mark Fedronic | Carlmont | 14:09 | 5:54 | ||||||||
5 | Daniel Colom | Serra | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
6 | Justin Brown-Pinizzotto | Fr | Jesuit | 14:12 | 5:55 | 1/15 | 1/35 | 4/14 | ||||
7 | David Brody | American | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
8 | Anthony Martore | Castro Valley | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
9 | Kyle Rae | Bellarmine | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
10 | Colton Misono | Fr | Jesuit | 14:30 | 6:03 | 2/15 | 5/35 | 3/12 | ||||
11 | Andrew Soriano | Carlmont | 14:33 | 6:04 | ||||||||
12 | Donald Heatherington | Carlmont | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
13 | Derek Ainsworth | Fr | Jesuit | 14:45 | 6:09 | 3/15 | 6/35 | 2/10 | ||||
14 | Sanmay Jain | Bellarmine | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
15 | Kyle Jorgensen | Bellarmine | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
16 | Alex Jeongio | Bellarmine | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
17 | Samuel Dahlin | Carlmont | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
18 | Ford Milligan | Serra | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
19 | Adam Ferguson | Fr | Jesuit | 15:04 | 6:17 | 4/15 | 9/35 | 3/10 | ||||
20 | Robby Hartman | Fr | Jesuit | 15:06 | 6:18 | 5/15 | 10/35 | 2/9 | ||||
21 | Erich Coulter | Castro Valley | 15:09 | 6:19 | ||||||||
22 | Jeremy Verke | Fr | Jesuit | 15:12 | 6:20 | 6/15 | 11/35 | 2/8 | ||||
23 | Alex Chapman | Bellarmine | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
24 | Daniel Schade | Carlmont | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
25 | Zach Seher | St. Ignatius | 15:17 | 6:22 | ||||||||
26 | Tony Ferrari | Bellarmine | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
27 | Reed Thornburg | Bellarmine | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
28 | Michael Bagarin | Alameda | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
29 | Jim Oys | Fr | Jesuit | 15:29 | 6:27 | 7/15 | 14/35 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | C.j. Hamilton | Castro Valley | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
31 | Chet Reyen | Carlmont | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
32 | Andrew Burrows | Fr | Jesuit | 15:34 | 6:29 | 8/15 | 15/35 | 2/7 | ||||
33 | Brandon Council | Serra | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
34 | Stephan Sester | Serra | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Joe Xavier | Serra | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
36 | Shane Ransbury | Fr | Jesuit | 15:45 | 6:34 | 9/15 | 18/35 | 1/7 | ||||
37 | John Morgan | St. Ignatius | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
38 | Patrick Harris | Fr | Jesuit | 15:53 | 6:37 | 10/15 | 19/35 | 1/5 | ||||
39 | Jordan Pine | Bellarmine | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
40 | Merrick Dang | Carlmont | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
41 | Colyn Dickson | Carlmont | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
42 | C.j. Toy | Bellarmine | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
43 | Austin Fredericks | American | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
44 | A.j. Killornan | Bellarmine | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
45 | Dustin Sjoerdsma | Carlmont | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
46 | Marcua Chan | St. Ignatius | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
47 | Eric Gagmin | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
48 | Justin Jaime | St. Ignatius | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
49 | Andrew Menzel | Serra | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
50 | George Symons | Serra | 16:14 | 6:46 | ||||||||
51 | Javier Meza | St. Ignatius | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
52 | Will Colvin | Alameda | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
53 | Danny Gomez | Mission-San Francisco | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
54 | Michael Doubeks | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
55 | Arun Durvasula | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
56 | Mark Dimas | St. Ignatius | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
57 | J.d. Torres | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
58 | Brian Vu | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
59 | Andrew Barton | Bellarmine | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
60 | Zach Comstock | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
61 | Michael Wang | Castro Valley | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
62 | Eric Chan | Castro Valley | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
63 | Tyler Parsons | Alameda | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
64 | Darryn Wong | Carlmont | 16:35 | 6:55 | ||||||||
65 | Ben Sheridan | Bellarmine | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
66 | Matt Mcclintock | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
67 | Joey Pardini | Fr | Jesuit | 16:40 | 6:57 | 11/15 | 26/35 | 3/4 | ||||
68 | Zach McPherson | Fr | Jesuit | 16:42 | 6:58 | 12/15 | 27/35 | 3/3 | ||||
69 | Carl Peterson | Bellarmine | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
70 | Phillip Loeffler | St. Ignatius | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
71 | Michael Melchior | St. Ignatius | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
72 | Tim Ruder | Bellarmine | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
73 | Greg Disse | St. Ignatius | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
74 | Casey Sheehan | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
75 | Tory Gewaut | Bellarmine | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
76 | Evan Bambico | Bellarmine | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
77 | Ryan Hunter | Alameda | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
78 | Damon Becerra | Serra | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
79 | Justin Johnson | Bellarmine | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
80 | Shaan Gill | Washington-Fremont | 17:06 | 7:08 | ||||||||
81 | Cameron Chiechi | Bellarmine | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
82 | Michael Moore | American | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
83 | Ryan Richardson | Bellarmine | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
84 | David Bowen | Skyline | 17:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
85 | Kevin Kai | Bellarmine | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
86 | Mark Isidro | Fr | Jesuit | 17:26 | 7:16 | 13/15 | 31/35 | 2/2 | ||||
87 | Alex Nauman | Fr | Jesuit | 17:26 | 7:16 | 14/15 | 32/35 | 2/2 | ||||
88 | Chris O'brien | Bellarmine | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
89 | Maxwell Hong | Alameda | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
90 | Josh D'cruz | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
91 | Cory Smith | Bellarmine | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
92 | Russell Wong | American | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
93 | Brian Tran | Washington-San Francisco | 17:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
94 | Ben Liu | Washington-San Francisco | 17:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
95 | Andrew Sides | Bellarmine | 18:11 | 7:35 | ||||||||
96 | Andrew Valencia | Bellarmine | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
97 | Brian Snelee | Skyline | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
98 | Buddy Lorentz | St. Ignatius | 18:21 | 7:39 | ||||||||
99 | Tommy Pastorino | Serra | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
100 | Ian Mace | Bellarmine | 18:31 | 7:43 | ||||||||
101 | Greg Snyder | St. Ignatius | 18:44 | 7:48 | ||||||||
102 | Jeff Lee | Bellarmine | 18:52 | 7:52 | ||||||||
103 | Erik Munoz | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 18:54 | 7:53 | ||||||||
104 | Andrew Whitney | Bellarmine | 19:04 | 7:57 | ||||||||
105 | Erik Kunzel | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
106 | Kim Wong | Mission-San Francisco | 19:43 | 8:13 | ||||||||
107 | Sum Lau | Mission-San Francisco | 20:17 | 8:27 | ||||||||
108 | Gabriel Mancini | Bellarmine | 20:28 | 8:32 | ||||||||
109 | Brett Gavin | Bellarmine | 20:31 | 8:33 | ||||||||
110 | Benjamin Braun | Mission-San Francisco | 20:33 | 8:34 | ||||||||
111 | Henry Li | Mission-San Francisco | 21:31 | 8:58 | ||||||||
112 | Kedar Amladi | St. Francis-Mtn. View | 21:59 | 9:10 | ||||||||
113 | Don Pacia | Mission-San Francisco | 22:45 | 9:29 | ||||||||
114 | Alex Runyan | Fr | Jesuit | 23:01 | 9:35 | 15/15 | 35/35 | 2/2 | ||||
115 | Roger Luo | Mission-San Francisco | 23:24 | 9:45 | ||||||||
116 | Shannon Soto | Hayward | 23:33 | 9:49 | ||||||||
117 | Dillon Moore | Mission-San Francisco | 23:52 | 9:57 | ||||||||
118 | Vincent Mandicote | Mission-San Francisco | 27:29 | 11:27 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
71:13 14:15 5:56 |
30 | Ben Bunk - 13:49 5:45 2 |
Ethan Scardina - 14:07 5:53 3 |
Mark Fedronic - 14:09 5:54 4 |
Andrew Soriano - 14:33 6:04 10 |
Donald Heatherington - 14:35 6:05 11 |
||
2 | Jesuit 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
73:37 14:43 6:08 |
64 | Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Fr 14:12 5:55 6 |
Colton Misono Fr 14:30 6:03 9 |
Derek Ainsworth Fr 14:45 6:09 12 |
Adam Ferguson Fr 15:04 6:17 18 |
Robby Hartman Fr 15:06 6:18 19 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
74:16 14:51 6:11 |
72 | Kyle Rae - 14:26 6:01 8 |
Sanmay Jain - 14:48 6:10 13 |
Kyle Jorgensen - 14:53 6:12 14 |
Alex Jeongio - 14:54 6:13 15 |
Alex Chapman - 15:15 6:21 22 |
||
4 | Castro Valley 1-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
75:06 15:01 6:16 |
103 | Ben Eversole - 13:38 5:41 1 |
Anthony Martore - 14:20 5:58 7 |
Erich Coulter - 15:09 6:19 20 |
C.j. Hamilton - 15:31 6:28 29 |
Michael Wang - 16:28 6:52 46 |
||
5 | Serra 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
76:12 15:14 6:21 |
115 | Daniel Colom - 14:11 5:55 5 |
Ford Milligan - 15:00 6:15 17 |
Brandon Council - 15:36 6:30 30 |
Stephan Sester - 15:42 6:33 31 |
Joe Xavier - 15:43 6:33 32 |
||
6 | St. Ignatius 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
79:39 15:56 6:38 |
166 | Zach Seher - 15:17 6:22 24 |
John Morgan - 15:51 6:36 33 |
Marcua Chan - 16:07 6:43 34 |
Justin Jaime - 16:09 6:44 36 |
Javier Meza - 16:15 6:46 39 |
||
7 | St. Francis-Mtn. View 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:29 |
81:57 16:23 6:50 |
215 | Eric Gagmin - 16:08 6:43 35 |
Arun Durvasula - 16:21 6:49 42 |
Brian Vu - 16:24 6:50 44 |
Zach Comstock - 16:27 6:51 45 |
Matt Mcclintock - 16:37 6:55 49 |
||
8 | Alameda 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:04 |
82:54 16:35 6:55 |
220 | Michael Bagarin - 15:28 6:27 27 |
Will Colvin - 16:16 6:47 40 |
Tyler Parsons - 16:35 6:55 48 |
Ryan Hunter - 17:03 7:06 52 |
Maxwell Hong - 17:32 7:18 53 |
||
9 | Mission-San Francisco 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:13 |
98:22 19:40 8:12 |
267 | Danny Gomez - 16:18 6:48 41 |
Kim Wong - 19:43 8:13 55 |
Sum Lau - 20:17 8:27 56 |
Benjamin Braun - 20:33 8:34 57 |
Henry Li - 21:31 8:58 58 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:41 |
77:53 15:35 6:29 |
35 | Jeremy Verke Fr 15:12 6:20 2 |
Jim Oys Fr 15:29 6:27 6 |
Andrew Burrows Fr 15:34 6:29 8 |
Shane Ransbury Fr 15:45 6:34 9 |
Patrick Harris Fr 15:53 6:37 10 |
||
2 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:03 |
77:43 15:33 6:29 |
36 | Samuel Dahlin - 14:56 6:13 1 |
Daniel Schade - 15:17 6:22 3 |
Chet Reyen - 15:33 6:29 7 |
Merrick Dang - 15:58 6:39 12 |
Colyn Dickson - 15:59 6:40 13 |
||
3 | Bellarmine 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
78:43 15:45 6:34 |
49 | Tony Ferrari - 15:21 6:24 4 |
Reed Thornburg - 15:24 6:25 5 |
Jordan Pine - 15:57 6:39 11 |
C.j. Toy - 15:59 6:40 14 |
A.j. Killornan - 16:02 6:41 15 |
||
4 | St. Ignatius 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
85:06 17:01 7:06 |
118 | Mark Dimas - 16:23 6:50 18 |
Phillip Loeffler - 16:45 6:59 23 |
Michael Melchior - 16:47 7:00 24 |
Greg Disse - 16:50 7:01 25 |
Buddy Lorentz - 18:21 7:39 28 |
||
5 | St. Francis-Mtn. View 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:08 |
94:58 19:00 7:55 |
146 | Casey Sheehan - 16:51 7:01 26 |
Josh D'cruz - 17:39 7:21 27 |
Erik Munoz - 18:54 7:53 30 |
Erik Kunzel - 19:35 8:10 31 |
Kedar Amladi - 21:59 9:10 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
82:26 16:29 6:52 |
17 | Michael Doubeks - 16:20 6:48 1 |
J.d. Torres - 16:23 6:50 2 |
Andrew Barton - 16:24 6:50 3 |
Ben Sheridan - 16:36 6:55 4 |
Carl Peterson - 16:43 6:58 7 |
||
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:21 |
91:15 18:15 7:36 |
44 | Joey Pardini Fr 16:40 6:57 5 |
Zach McPherson Fr 16:42 6:58 6 |
Mark Isidro Fr 17:26 7:16 10 |
Alex Nauman Fr 17:26 7:16 11 |
Alex Runyan Fr 23:01 9:35 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.