Jesuit Results from the Del Oro Opening Night XC at Del Oro HS on 9/4/13
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Max | Fr | F/S | 19:26 | 7:46 | 2.5 | 130/171 | 17/26 | 35/45 | 2/3 | |||||
Appel, Chris | Fr | F/S | 18:38 | 7:27 | 2.5 | 114/171 | 12/26 | 30/45 | 5/8 | |||||
Baer, Jack | So | F/S | 16:37 | 6:39 | 2.5 | 55/171 | 8/26 | 23/45 | 2/10 | 16:24 | 15:12 | 15:12 | ||
Bajamundi, Matthew | Jr | V | 16:48 | 6:43 | 2.5 | 125/181 | 17/19 | 26/45 | 1/3 | 19:23 (2:35,13.3) |
15:48 | 15:48 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Bell, Robert | Fr | F/S | 15:16 | 6:06 | 2.5 | 14/171 | 2/26 | 16/45 | 5/12 | |||||
Bernard, Marcus | So | F/S | 16:44 | 6:42 | 2.5 | 58/171 | 9/26 | 24/45 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Bonanno, Trevor | Fr | F/S | 25:34 | 10:14 | 2.5 | 164/171 | 24/26 | 43/45 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brannan, Tim | Fr | F/S | 19:01 | 7:36 | 2.5 | 123/171 | 15/26 | 33/45 | 2/6 | |||||
Brida, Giancarlo | So | F/S | 18:20 | 7:20 | 2.5 | 101/171 | 11/26 | 29/45 | 5/9 | 22:30 (4:10,18.5) |
22:30 (4:10,18.5) |
22:30 (4:10,18.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brown, Andrew | Sr | V | 13:03 | 5:13 | 2.5 | 3/181 | 1/19 | 1/45 | 3/15 | 14:18 (1:15,8.7) |
14:18 (1:15,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Campbell, Connor | Sr | V | 15:13 | 6:05 | 2.5 | 75/181 | 14/19 | 15/45 | 1/7 | 16:21 (1:08,6.9) |
16:21 (1:08,6.9) |
16:21 (1:08,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Carpenter, Bradley | So | F/S | 16:15 | 6:30 | 2.5 | 41/171 | 6/26 | 21/45 | 2/11 | 16:45 (0:30,3.0) |
16:45 (0:30,3.0) |
16:45 (0:30,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Caslin, Patrick | Fr | F/S | 16:28 | 6:35 | 2.5 | 47/171 | 7/26 | 22/45 | 2/11 | |||||
Cummings, Patrick | So | V | 14:02 | 5:37 | 2.5 | 30/181 | 8/19 | 8/45 | 1/11 | 15:55 (1:53,11.8) |
14:53 (0:51,5.7) |
14:53 (0:51,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Day, Logan | Sr | V | 14:56 | 5:58 | 2.5 | 68/181 | 12/19 | 12/45 | 1/7 | 15:23 (0:27,2.9) |
14:49 | 14:49 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Eddy, Caleb | Sr | V | 15:39 | 6:16 | 2.5 | 88/181 | 15/19 | 17/45 | 1/6 | 15:21 | 14:45 | 14:45 | ||
Flodin, Michael | Jr | V | 16:46 | 6:42 | 2.5 | 122/181 | 16/19 | 25/45 | 1/6 | 17:12 (0:26,2.5) |
17:12 (0:26,2.5) |
17:12 (0:26,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Flores, Anthony | Fr | F/S | 20:19 | 8:08 | 2.5 | 141/171 | 19/26 | 38/45 | 2/2 | |||||
Foote, Zachary | Fr | F/S | 25:36 | 10:14 | 2.5 | 165/171 | 25/26 | 44/45 | 2/2 | |||||
Forghany, Ershad | Fr | F/S | 21:24 | 8:34 | 2.5 | 154/171 | 20/26 | 39/45 | 2/2 | |||||
Griffin, Matthew | So | F/S | 15:44 | 6:18 | 2.5 | 21/171 | 3/26 | 18/45 | 3/12 | 19:12 (3:28,18.1) |
15:36 | 15:36 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Guthrie, Kyle | So | V | 13:49 | 5:32 | 2.5 | 24/181 | 5/19 | 5/45 | 1/14 | 13:54 (0:05,0.6) |
13:54 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hernandez, Cristian | Jr | V | 14:54 | 5:58 | 2.5 | 66/181 | 11/19 | 11/45 | 1/9 | 16:58 (2:04,12.2) |
15:10 (0:16,1.8) |
15:10 (0:16,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Holland, Benjamin | Fr | F/S | 16:04 | 6:26 | 2.5 | 35/171 | 5/26 | 20/45 | 3/11 | |||||
Huitt, Andrew | Jr | V | 13:23 | 5:21 | 2.5 | 12/181 | 3/19 | 3/45 | 1/14 | 15:08 (1:45,11.6) |
14:19 (0:56,6.5) |
14:19 (0:56,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Iritani, Jacob | Jr | V | 15:00 | 6:00 | 2.5 | 69/181 | 13/19 | 14/45 | 1/7 | 16:51 (1:51,11.0) |
15:08 (0:08,0.9) |
15:08 (0:08,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jahn, Brian | Fr | F/S | 19:16 | 7:42 | 2.5 | 127/171 | 16/26 | 34/45 | 2/3 | |||||
Johns, Alex | Fr | F/S | 25:39 | 10:16 | 2.5 | 166/171 | 26/26 | 45/45 | 2/2 | |||||
Jones, Brendan | Fr | F/S | 14:56 | 5:58 | 2.5 | 9/171 | 1/26 | 12/45 | 6/13 | |||||
Jones, Kyle | Fr | F/S | 19:44 | 7:54 | 2.5 | 132/171 | 18/26 | 37/45 | 2/2 | |||||
Kurdy, Sean | So | V | 13:19 | 5:20 | 2.5 | 8/181 | 2/19 | 2/45 | 2/14 | 15:01 (1:42,11.3) |
13:46 (0:27,3.3) |
13:46 (0:27,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lackner, Michael | So | V | 13:50 | 5:32 | 2.5 | 25/181 | 6/19 | 6/45 | 1/14 | 15:54 (2:04,13.0) |
14:20 (0:30,3.5) |
14:20 (0:30,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Martin, Tristyn | Sr | V | 13:28 | 5:23 | 2.5 | 16/181 | 4/19 | 4/45 | 1/14 | 13:35 (0:07,0.9) |
13:10 | 13:10 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Murrain, Erik | Sr | V | 17:17 | 6:55 | 2.5 | 132/181 | 18/19 | 28/45 | 1/3 | 17:25 (0:08,0.8) |
17:52 (0:35,3.3) |
17:25 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nguyen, Cassidy | Fr | F/S | 21:36 | 8:38 | 2.5 | 156/171 | 21/26 | 40/45 | 2/2 | |||||
Ocampo, Justin | Sr | V | 19:28 | 7:47 | 2.5 | 165/181 | 19/19 | 36/45 | 2/3 | |||||
Sickman, Matthew | So | V | 14:01 | 5:36 | 2.5 | 29/181 | 7/19 | 7/45 | 1/12 | 17:17 (3:16,18.9) |
14:44 (0:43,4.9) |
14:44 (0:43,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Siino, Nick | So | V | 14:45 | 5:54 | 2.5 | 59/181 | 10/19 | 10/45 | 1/9 | |||||
Soler, Rodrigo | Fr | F/S | 24:13 | 9:41 | 2.5 | 161/171 | 23/26 | 42/45 | 2/2 | |||||
Soloman, Ben | Fr | F/S | 18:55 | 7:34 | 2.5 | 121/171 | 14/26 | 32/45 | 4/6 | |||||
Stralen, Randy | Fr | F/S | 16:58 | 6:47 | 2.5 | 63/171 | 10/26 | 27/45 | 1/9 | |||||
Ternes, Bobby | So | F/S | 15:59 | 6:24 | 2.5 | 29/171 | 4/26 | 19/45 | 4/11 | 16:58 (0:59,5.8) |
15:33 | 15:33 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Twiss, Kevin | Fr | F/S | 21:43 | 8:41 | 2.5 | 158/171 | 22/26 | 41/45 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tyree, Alex | Fr | F/S | 18:49 | 7:32 | 2.5 | 117/171 | 13/26 | 31/45 | 4/7 | |||||
Wilde, James | So | V | 14:11 | 5:40 | 2.5 | 39/181 | 9/19 | 9/45 | 1/10 | 15:50 (1:39,10.4) |
15:45 (1:34,9.9) |
15:45 (1:34,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/14 | 67:02 0:46 |
2.5 | 5:22 | 5:13 | 5:32 | 63 | 5:22 | 68:55 (1:53,2.7) |
67:23 (0:21,0.5) |
67:23 (0:21,0.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Andrew Brown (3), Sean Kurdy (8), Andrew Huitt (12), Tristyn Martin (16), Kyle Guthrie (24) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/9 | 70:49 0:55 |
2.5 | 5:40 | 5:32 | 5:54 | 28 | 5:40 | 76:18 (5:29,7.2) |
76:18 (5:29,7.2) |
76:18 (5:29,7.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Michael Lackner (1), Matthew Sickman (2), Patrick Cummings (3), James Wilde (6), Nick Siino (16) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/6 | 75:42 0:45 |
2.5 | 6:03 | 5:58 | 6:16 | 23 | 6:03 | Cristian Hernandez (1), Logan Day (3), Jacob Iritani (4), Connor Campbell (6), Caleb Eddy (9) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/11 | 77:59 1:08 |
2.5 | 6:14 | 5:58 | 6:26 | 108 | 6:03 | 80:25 (2:26,3.0) |
80:25 (2:26,3.0) |
76:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Brendan Jones (9), Robert Bell (14), Matthew Griffin (21), Bobby Ternes (29), Benjamin Holland (35) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/9 | 83:02 0:43 |
2.5 | 6:39 | 6:30 | 6:47 | 42 | 6:39 | 84:23 (1:21,1.6) |
84:23 (1:21,1.6) |
82:25 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Bradley Carpenter (2), Patrick Caslin (6), Jack Baer (9), Marcus Bernard (11), Randy Stralen (14) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 4/6 | 93:43 0:41 |
2.5 | 7:30 | 7:20 | 7:36 | 89 | 7:15 | 90:05 | 90:05 | 88:01 | Giancarlo Brida (11), Chris Appel (17), Alex Tyree (18), Ben Soloman (21), Tim Brannan (22) | ||
F/S 4th 5 | 2/2 | 100:09 2:08 |
2.5 | 8:01 | 7:42 | 8:34 | 50 | 7:26 | 99:25 | 99:25 | 97:45 | Brian Jahn (8), Max Adams (9), Kyle Jones (10), Anthony Flores (11), Ershad Forghany (12) | ||
F/S 5th 5 | 2/2 | 118:42 4:00 |
2.5 | 9:30 | 8:38 | 10:14 | 49 | 7:47 | 112:20 | 112:20 | 111:59 | Cassidy Nguyen (7), Kevin Twiss (9), Rodrigo Soler (10), Trevor Bonanno (11), Zachary Foote (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Zeiss | Jr | Granite Bay | 12:47 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Migliozzi | Sr | Nevada Union | 12:48 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Brown | Sr | Jesuit | 13:03 | 5:13 | 1/19 | 1/45 | 3/15 | 14:18 (1:15) |
14:18 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Matt Paulsen | Sr | Galena | 13:15 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Luke Rogers | Sr | Granite Bay | 13:16 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Ebert | Sr | DEL ORO | 13:17 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Logan Taggart | So | Oakmont | 13:18 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Sean Kurdy | So | Jesuit | 13:19 | 5:20 | 2/19 | 2/45 | 2/14 | 15:01 (1:42) |
13:46 (0:27) |
13:46 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Luis Romo | Jr | Woodcreek | 13:20 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Tanner Moore | So | Oakmont | 13:21 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Zach Stelzer | Sr | PLACER | 13:21 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Huitt | Jr | Jesuit | 13:23 | 5:21 | 3/19 | 3/45 | 1/14 | 15:08 (1:45) |
14:19 (0:56) |
14:19 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Boone Bates | Sr | El Dorado | 13:25 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Moses Wolfe Polgar | Jr | DEL ORO | 13:26 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Mason Labadie | Jr | Galena | 13:27 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Tristyn Martin | Sr | Jesuit | 13:28 | 5:23 | 4/19 | 4/45 | 1/14 | 13:35 (0:07) |
13:10 | 13:10 | You ROCK! (LY) |
17 | Felix Oliveros | Sr | PLACER | 13:31 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Guinnip | Sr | Woodcreek | 13:33 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Kenji Anzai | Jr | Rio Americano | 13:39 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Josh Mason | Jr | PLACER | 13:39 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Christian Woolfolk | Jr | Oakmont | 13:43 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Gray | Sr | El Dorado | 13:44 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Moshe Mc Carter | Jr | PLACER | 13:48 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Guthrie | So | Jesuit | 13:49 | 5:32 | 5/19 | 5/45 | 1/14 | 13:54 (0:05) |
13:54 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
25 | Michael Lackner | So | Jesuit | 13:50 | 5:32 | 6/19 | 6/45 | 1/14 | 15:54 (2:04) |
14:20 (0:30) |
14:20 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Jose Rodriquez | Jr | PLACER | 13:52 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Ben Pavik | Jr | Granite Bay | 13:53 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Sam Neptune | Jr | Granite Bay | 13:53 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Sickman | So | Jesuit | 14:01 | 5:36 | 7/19 | 7/45 | 1/12 | 17:17 (3:16) |
14:44 (0:43) |
14:44 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Patrick Cummings | So | Jesuit | 14:02 | 5:37 | 8/19 | 8/45 | 1/11 | 15:55 (1:53) |
14:53 (0:51) |
14:53 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Spencer Cudworth | Sr | PLeasant Grove | 14:02 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Ben Garcia | Sr | PLeasant Grove | 14:03 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Alex Garcia | Jr | PLACER | 14:04 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Jackson Harris | Jr | El Dorado | 14:06 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Goold | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:07 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Reeder | Jr | El Dorado | 14:07 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Louis Rinn | Sr | PLACER | 14:08 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | David Curtis | Sr | Galena | 14:09 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | James Wilde | So | Jesuit | 14:11 | 5:40 | 9/19 | 9/45 | 1/10 | 15:50 (1:39) |
15:45 (1:34) |
15:45 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Walker Knauss | Jr | Granite Bay | 14:11 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Dobrowski | So | Galena | 14:14 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Grant Haley | Sr | Galena | 14:15 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Ian Miller | Jr | Oakmont | 14:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Jeff Ritter | Sr | Granite Bay | 14:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Taiku Nishihara | Sr | Galena | 14:23 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Jay Revolinsky | Jr | El Dorado | 14:25 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Spencer Lachman | Sr | Woodcreek | 14:28 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Cobi Barnhart | Jr | Rio Americano | 14:29 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Spencer Palmer | Sr | Granite Bay | 14:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Charlie Plamondon | So | El Dorado | 14:31 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Aaron Schiek | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 14:32 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Weston Holt | Sr | Granite Bay | 14:34 | 5:50 | |||||||
53 | Matt Clement | Sr | Granite Bay | 14:34 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Ben Wilburn | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Brad Pickett | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Stabler Young | Sr | El Dorado | 14:36 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Owen Weitzel | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:39 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Eric Sadacca | Sr | Woodcreek | 14:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Nick Siino | So | Jesuit | 14:45 | 5:54 | 10/19 | 10/45 | 1/9 | ||||
60 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Oakmont | 14:46 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Anthony Wong | Jr | PLACER | 14:47 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Josiah Reynolds | So | Oakmont | 14:47 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Dru Hall | So | Galena | 14:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Kieran Kearney | Jr | DEL ORO | 14:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Tyler Brendel | Jr | Granite Bay | 14:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Cristian Hernandez | Jr | Jesuit | 14:54 | 5:58 | 11/19 | 11/45 | 1/9 | 16:58 (2:04) |
15:10 (0:16) |
15:10 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Will Greenwood | Sr | Granite Bay | 14:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Logan Day | Sr | Jesuit | 14:56 | 5:58 | 12/19 | 12/45 | 1/7 | 15:23 (0:27) |
14:49 | 14:49 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
69 | Jacob Iritani | Jr | Jesuit | 15:00 | 6:00 | 13/19 | 14/45 | 1/7 | 16:51 (1:51) |
15:08 (0:08) |
15:08 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Ben Lewis | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Alex Bice | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Race Nelson | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Steffen Mahnke | Sr | El Dorado | 15:10 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Grant Seely | Jr | El Dorado | 15:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Connor Campbell | Sr | Jesuit | 15:13 | 6:05 | 14/19 | 15/45 | 1/7 | 16:21 (1:08) |
16:21 (1:08) |
16:21 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
76 | Andy Moudakis | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:17 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Gabe Hurwitt | Sr | El Dorado | 15:18 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Max Arnds | Jr | Nevada Union | 15:19 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Moran | Jr | Oakmont | 15:22 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Marco Diaz | Jr | PLeasant Grove | 15:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Spencer Gray | Jr | Woodcreek | 15:28 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Raymond Barsch | Sr | El Camino | 15:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Donnie Williams | Jr | PLACER | 15:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Austin Smith | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Patrick Moran | Sr | Oakmont | 15:35 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Karl Colina | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Connor Ryan | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Caleb Eddy | Sr | Jesuit | 15:39 | 6:16 | 15/19 | 17/45 | 1/6 | 15:21 | 14:45 | 14:45 | |
89 | Quincy Blackwell | Sr | El Dorado | 15:43 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Chase Broffman | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | John Capps | Jr | El Dorado | 15:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Matt Bollinger | Sr | El Camino | 15:47 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Brian Vest | Sr | PLeasant Grove | 15:48 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Patrick Macias | Sr | Oakmont | 15:51 | 6:20 | |||||||
95 | Marc Arteaga | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:52 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Rian Long | Sr | PLeasant Grove | 15:53 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Zach Mclaughlin | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:53 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Skyler Cotton | Jr | Nevada Union | 15:55 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Fernando Herrera | Jr | PLeasant Grove | 15:57 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | Tylor Watson | Sr | PLeasant Grove | 15:57 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Zac Matsumoto | Sr | PLeasant Grove | 15:58 | 6:23 | |||||||
102 | Elijah Selby | Sr | Oakmont | 16:04 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Devin Bruce | Sr | DEL ORO | 16:06 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Joel Kaderka | Jr | El Dorado | 16:06 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Andersen | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 16:07 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Rojo | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 16:11 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Chris Freeman | Sr | Oakmont | 16:11 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Joe Shanahan | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Christian Guevara | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 16:14 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Daniel White | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:16 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Jeremiah Brown | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:20 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Horvath | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:26 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Garrett Locher | Jr | El Dorado | 16:26 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Cameron Peters | Jr | El Dorado | 16:27 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Ramos | Jr | El Camino | 16:27 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Nick Burchett | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:30 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Brady Marshall | Sr | Rio Americano | 16:30 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Ben Pieczynski | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | PLeasant Grove | 16:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Cruz Martinez | Sr | Rio Americano | 16:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Gavin Giusti | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Michael Flodin | Jr | Jesuit | 16:46 | 6:42 | 16/19 | 25/45 | 1/6 | 17:12 (0:26) |
17:12 (0:26) |
17:12 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
123 | Vanya Broadland | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
124 | Josh Stoeltzing | So | El Camino | 16:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Matthew Bajamundi | Jr | Jesuit | 16:48 | 6:43 | 17/19 | 26/45 | 1/3 | 19:23 (2:35) |
15:48 | 15:48 | You ROCK! (LY) |
126 | Evan Desjardins | Jr | Nevada Union | 16:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Roman Schmelzer | Sr | DEL ORO | 16:52 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Travis Glynn | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:57 | 6:47 | |||||||
129 | Tristan Braum | Sr | DEL ORO | 17:10 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Brad Miller | Sr | Antelope | 17:16 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Jason Moore | Jr | DEL ORO | 17:16 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Erik Murrain | Sr | Jesuit | 17:17 | 6:55 | 18/19 | 28/45 | 1/3 | 17:25 (0:08) |
17:52 (0:35) |
17:25 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
133 | Deler Ghazi | Jr | PLeasant Grove | 17:21 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Wyatt Taylor | Sr | El Camino | 17:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
135 | Maclean Ankhelyi | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 17:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Bowen | Jr | DEL ORO | 17:43 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Nick Pastre | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:44 | 7:06 | |||||||
138 | Matt Javier | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:49 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Nathan Aragon | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
140 | Brenden Garcia | Jr | PLeasant Grove | 17:59 | 7:12 | |||||||
141 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | PLeasant Grove | 18:04 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Sartaj Kandola | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:06 | 7:14 | |||||||
143 | Zach Bevers | Jr | Antelope | 18:13 | 7:17 | |||||||
144 | Kyler Vaughn | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:16 | 7:18 | |||||||
145 | Cole Trickel | Jr | Antelope | 18:28 | 7:23 | |||||||
146 | Benjamin Busby | Jr | Oakmont | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | Jared Seamons | Sr | Yuba City | 18:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Colton Miles | Sr | Nevada Union | 18:32 | 7:25 | |||||||
149 | Isaac Rhodes | Jr | Antelope | 18:33 | 7:25 | |||||||
150 | Victor Moshonchuk | Jr | Antelope | 18:34 | 7:26 | |||||||
151 | Alex Voboril | Sr | Nevada Union | 18:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
152 | Eric Laxo | Jr | PLACER | 18:39 | 7:28 | |||||||
153 | Blake Wibber | Jr | Antelope | 18:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
154 | Robinson Hess | Jr | DEL ORO | 18:43 | 7:29 | |||||||
155 | Tommy Dillon | Jr | PLACER | 18:44 | 7:30 | |||||||
156 | Christian Moore | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 18:47 | 7:31 | |||||||
157 | Michael Quade | Jr | DEL ORO | 18:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | Miles Keats | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
159 | Curtis Alexander | Jr | DEL ORO | 18:58 | 7:35 | |||||||
160 | Max Johnson | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:20 | 7:44 | |||||||
161 | Yoshioki Jinzenji | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:22 | 7:45 | |||||||
162 | Nicholas Nguyen | Jr | PLeasant Grove | 19:22 | 7:45 | |||||||
163 | Quinlin Moore | Jr | PLeasant Grove | 19:23 | 7:45 | |||||||
164 | Danny Jones | Jr | Oakmont | 19:23 | 7:45 | |||||||
165 | Justin Ocampo | Sr | Jesuit | 19:28 | 7:47 | 19/19 | 36/45 | 2/3 | ||||
166 | Karl Redmon | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:29 | 7:48 | |||||||
167 | Austin Loft | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:36 | 7:50 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Eastman | Sr | Oakmont | 19:41 | 7:52 | |||||||
169 | Cameron Sullivan | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 19:43 | 7:53 | |||||||
170 | Jason Hewitt | Jr | DEL ORO | 19:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
171 | Vincent Ross | Sr | El Dorado | 20:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
172 | Ben Do | Jr | Antelope | 20:23 | 8:09 | |||||||
173 | Colby Davis | Sr | DEL ORO | 20:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
174 | Diego Tapia | Jr | Antelope | 20:38 | 8:15 | |||||||
175 | Austin Amabisco | Jr | DEL ORO | 20:54 | 8:22 | |||||||
176 | Cody Cox | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 20:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
177 | Kaleb Thom | Sr | PLeasant Grove | 21:27 | 8:35 | |||||||
178 | David Jin | Sr | Granite Bay | 23:47 | 9:31 | |||||||
179 | Michael Maksimovich | Jr | Antelope | 24:15 | 9:42 | |||||||
180 | Jordan Vick | Sr | El Camino | 24:44 | 9:54 | |||||||
181 | Arwin Mandap | Jr | PLeasant Grove | 24:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
67:02 13:24 5:22 |
63 | Andrew Brown Sr 13:03 5:13 3 |
Sean Kurdy So 13:19 5:20 8 |
Andrew Huitt Jr 13:23 5:21 12 |
Tristyn Martin Sr 13:28 5:23 16 |
Kyle Guthrie So 13:49 5:32 24 |
Michael Lackner So 13:50 5:32 25 |
Matthew Sickman So 14:01 5:36 29 |
2 | PLACER 8-7-4-3-2 Gap: 0:31 |
68:11 13:38 5:27 |
97 | Zach Stelzer Sr 13:21 5:20 11 |
Felix Oliveros Sr 13:31 5:24 17 |
Josh Mason Jr 13:39 5:28 20 |
Moshe Mc Carter Jr 13:48 5:31 23 |
Jose Rodriquez Jr 13:52 5:33 26 |
Alex Garcia Jr 14:04 5:38 32 |
Louis Rinn Sr 14:08 5:39 36 |
3 | Granite Bay 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:24 |
68:00 13:36 5:26 |
99 | Paul Zeiss Jr 12:47 5:07 1 |
Luke Rogers Sr 13:16 5:18 5 |
Ben Pavik Jr 13:53 5:33 27 |
Sam Neptune Jr 13:53 5:33 28 |
Walker Knauss Jr 14:11 5:40 38 |
Jeff Ritter Sr 14:21 5:44 42 |
Spencer Palmer Sr 14:30 5:48 47 |
4 | Oakmont 6-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
69:29 13:54 5:34 |
133 | Logan Taggart So 13:18 5:19 7 |
Tanner Moore So 13:21 5:20 10 |
Christian Woolfolk Jr 13:43 5:29 21 |
Ian Miller Jr 14:21 5:44 41 |
Jose Ramirez Sr 14:46 5:54 54 |
Josiah Reynolds So 14:47 5:55 55 |
Kevin Moran Jr 15:22 6:09 61 |
5 | Galena 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
69:20 13:52 5:33 |
135 | Matt Paulsen Sr 13:15 5:18 4 |
Mason Labadie Jr 13:27 5:23 15 |
David Curtis Sr 14:09 5:40 37 |
Andrew Dobrowski So 14:14 5:42 39 |
Grant Haley Sr 14:15 5:42 40 |
Taiku Nishihara Sr 14:23 5:45 43 |
Dru Hall So 14:53 5:57 56 |
6 | El Dorado 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
69:47 13:57 5:35 |
147 | Boone Bates Sr 13:25 5:22 13 |
Ryan Gray Sr 13:44 5:30 22 |
Jackson Harris Jr 14:06 5:38 33 |
Ethan Reeder Jr 14:07 5:39 35 |
Jay Revolinsky Jr 14:25 5:46 44 |
Charlie Plamondon So 14:31 5:48 48 |
Stabler Young Sr 14:36 5:50 52 |
7 | Woodcreek 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
70:03 14:01 5:36 |
156 | Luis Romo Jr 13:20 5:20 9 |
Taylor Guinnip Sr 13:33 5:25 18 |
Daniel Goold Jr 14:07 5:39 34 |
Spencer Lachman Sr 14:28 5:47 45 |
Ben Wilburn Jr 14:35 5:50 50 |
Brad Pickett Jr 14:35 5:50 51 |
Owen Weitzel Jr 14:39 5:52 53 |
8 | DEL ORO 5-5-8-8-8 Gap: 1:48 |
71:45 14:21 5:44 |
194 | Kyle Ebert Sr 13:17 5:19 6 |
Moses Wolfe Polgar Jr 13:26 5:22 14 |
Kieran Kearney Jr 14:54 5:58 57 |
Alex Bice Sr 15:03 6:01 58 |
Race Nelson Sr 15:05 6:02 59 |
Austin Smith Sr 15:32 6:13 64 |
Karl Colina Jr 15:37 6:15 65 |
9 | PLeasant Grove 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:51 |
75:13 15:03 6:01 |
258 | Spencer Cudworth Sr 14:02 5:37 30 |
Ben Garcia Sr 14:03 5:37 31 |
Marco Diaz Jr 15:27 6:11 62 |
Brian Vest Sr 15:48 6:19 67 |
Rian Long Sr 15:53 6:21 68 |
Fernando Herrera Jr 15:57 6:23 70 |
Tylor Watson Sr 15:57 6:23 71 |
10 | Nevada Union 2-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:56 |
78:36 15:43 6:17 |
295 | Garrett Migliozzi Sr 12:48 5:07 2 |
Max Arnds Jr 15:19 6:08 60 |
Skyler Cotton Jr 15:55 6:22 69 |
Evan Desjardins Jr 16:50 6:44 80 |
Nick Pastre Jr 17:44 7:06 84 |
Nathan Aragon Sr 17:50 7:08 85 |
Kyler Vaughn Jr 18:16 7:18 87 |
11 | Rio Americano 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:01 |
77:48 15:34 6:13 |
296 | Kenji Anzai Jr 13:39 5:28 19 |
Cobi Barnhart Jr 14:29 5:48 46 |
Nick Burchett Jr 16:30 6:36 76 |
Brady Marshall Sr 16:30 6:36 77 |
Cruz Martinez Sr 16:40 6:40 78 |
Austin Loft Jr 19:36 7:50 93 |
|
12 | Vista Del Lago 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:09 |
80:45 16:09 6:28 |
351 | Aaron Schiek Sr 14:32 5:49 49 |
Ryan Andersen Jr 16:07 6:27 72 |
Andrew Rojo Jr 16:11 6:28 73 |
Christian Guevara Sr 16:14 6:30 74 |
Maclean Ankhelyi Jr 17:41 7:04 83 |
Christian Moore Jr 18:47 7:31 92 |
Cameron Sullivan Jr 19:43 7:53 94 |
13 | El Camino 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:52 |
81:55 16:23 6:33 |
365 | Raymond Barsch Sr 15:31 6:12 63 |
Matt Bollinger Sr 15:47 6:19 66 |
Anthony Ramos Jr 16:27 6:35 75 |
Josh Stoeltzing So 16:47 6:43 79 |
Wyatt Taylor Sr 17:23 6:57 82 |
Jordan Vick Sr 24:44 9:54 96 |
|
14 | Antelope 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:18 |
91:04 18:13 7:17 |
434 | Brad Miller Sr 17:16 6:54 81 |
Zach Bevers Jr 18:13 7:17 86 |
Cole Trickel Jr 18:28 7:23 88 |
Isaac Rhodes Jr 18:33 7:25 89 |
Victor Moshonchuk Jr 18:34 7:26 90 |
Blake Wibber Jr 18:42 7:29 91 |
Ben Do Jr 20:23 8:09 95 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
70:49 14:10 5:40 |
28 | Michael Lackner So 13:50 5:32 1 |
Matthew Sickman So 14:01 5:36 2 |
Patrick Cummings So 14:02 5:37 3 |
James Wilde So 14:11 5:40 6 |
Nick Siino So 14:45 5:54 16 |
Cristian Hernandez Jr 14:54 5:58 20 |
Logan Day Sr 14:56 5:58 22 |
2 | Granite Bay 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
72:53 14:35 5:50 |
55 | Jeff Ritter Sr 14:21 5:44 7 |
Spencer Palmer Sr 14:30 5:48 8 |
Weston Holt Sr 14:34 5:50 10 |
Matt Clement Sr 14:34 5:50 11 |
Tyler Brendel Jr 14:54 5:58 19 |
Will Greenwood Sr 14:55 5:58 21 |
Ben Lewis Sr 15:01 6:00 23 |
3 | El Dorado 4-4-5-5-3 Gap: 0:47 |
74:46 14:57 5:59 |
97 | Charlie Plamondon So 14:31 5:48 9 |
Stabler Young Sr 14:36 5:50 13 |
Steffen Mahnke Sr 15:10 6:04 24 |
Grant Seely Jr 15:11 6:04 25 |
Gabe Hurwitt Sr 15:18 6:07 26 |
Quincy Blackwell Sr 15:43 6:17 33 |
John Capps Jr 15:44 6:18 35 |
4 | Woodcreek 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
75:10 15:02 6:01 |
103 | Brad Pickett Jr 14:35 5:50 12 |
Owen Weitzel Jr 14:39 5:52 14 |
Eric Sadacca Sr 14:44 5:54 15 |
Spencer Gray Jr 15:28 6:11 28 |
Chase Broffman Sr 15:44 6:18 34 |
Jeremiah Brown Jr 16:20 6:32 46 |
Andrew Horvath Jr 16:26 6:34 47 |
5 | PLACER 2-2-3-3-5 Gap: 4:35 |
77:10 15:26 6:10 |
113 | Alex Garcia Jr 14:04 5:38 4 |
Louis Rinn Sr 14:08 5:39 5 |
Anthony Wong Jr 14:47 5:55 17 |
Donnie Williams Jr 15:32 6:13 29 |
Eric Laxo Jr 18:39 7:28 58 |
Tommy Dillon Jr 18:44 7:30 59 |
|
6 | Oakmont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
77:39 15:32 6:13 |
154 | Josiah Reynolds So 14:47 5:55 18 |
Kevin Moran Jr 15:22 6:09 27 |
Patrick Moran Sr 15:35 6:14 31 |
Patrick Macias Sr 15:51 6:20 36 |
Elijah Selby Sr 16:04 6:26 42 |
Chris Freeman Sr 16:11 6:28 44 |
Benjamin Busby Jr 18:30 7:24 55 |
7 | DEL ORO 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:34 |
79:00 15:48 6:19 |
180 | Austin Smith Sr 15:32 6:13 30 |
Karl Colina Jr 15:37 6:15 32 |
Marc Arteaga Jr 15:52 6:21 37 |
Zach Mclaughlin Sr 15:53 6:21 38 |
Devin Bruce Sr 16:06 6:26 43 |
Joe Shanahan Jr 16:13 6:29 45 |
Roman Schmelzer Sr 16:52 6:45 49 |
8 | PLeasant Grove 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:24 |
81:48 16:22 6:33 |
218 | Fernando Herrera Jr 15:57 6:23 39 |
Tylor Watson Sr 15:57 6:23 40 |
Zac Matsumoto Sr 15:58 6:23 41 |
Brandon Nguyen Jr 16:35 6:38 48 |
Deler Ghazi Jr 17:21 6:56 50 |
Brenden Garcia Jr 17:59 7:12 52 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 18:04 7:14 53 |
9 | Nevada Union 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:30 |
92:34 18:31 7:24 |
278 | Nathan Aragon Sr 17:50 7:08 51 |
Kyler Vaughn Jr 18:16 7:18 54 |
Colton Miles Sr 18:32 7:25 56 |
Alex Voboril Sr 18:36 7:26 57 |
Max Johnson Jr 19:20 7:44 60 |
Yoshioki Jinzenji Sr 19:22 7:45 61 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
75:42 15:08 6:03 |
23 | Cristian Hernandez Jr 14:54 5:58 1 |
Logan Day Sr 14:56 5:58 3 |
Jacob Iritani Jr 15:00 6:00 4 |
Connor Campbell Sr 15:13 6:05 6 |
Caleb Eddy Sr 15:39 6:16 9 |
Michael Flodin Jr 16:46 6:42 21 |
Matthew Bajamundi Jr 16:48 6:43 23 |
2 | Granite Bay 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
77:07 15:25 6:10 |
36 | Will Greenwood Sr 14:55 5:58 2 |
Ben Lewis Sr 15:01 6:00 5 |
Andy Moudakis Sr 15:17 6:07 7 |
Connor Ryan Sr 15:38 6:15 8 |
Daniel White Jr 16:16 6:30 14 |
Vanya Broadland Jr 16:47 6:43 22 |
Matt Javier Jr 17:49 7:08 29 |
3 | El Dorado 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
80:26 16:05 6:26 |
68 | Quincy Blackwell Sr 15:43 6:17 10 |
John Capps Jr 15:44 6:18 11 |
Joel Kaderka Jr 16:06 6:26 12 |
Garrett Locher Jr 16:26 6:34 17 |
Cameron Peters Jr 16:27 6:35 18 |
Vincent Ross Sr 20:03 8:01 37 |
|
4 | Woodcreek 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
84:09 16:50 6:44 |
102 | Jeremiah Brown Jr 16:20 6:32 15 |
Andrew Horvath Jr 16:26 6:34 16 |
Ben Pieczynski Sr 16:34 6:38 19 |
Gavin Giusti Jr 16:43 6:41 20 |
Sartaj Kandola Jr 18:06 7:14 32 |
Miles Keats Jr 18:50 7:32 34 |
|
5 | DEL ORO 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
84:28 16:54 6:45 |
115 | Joe Shanahan Jr 16:13 6:29 13 |
Roman Schmelzer Sr 16:52 6:45 24 |
Travis Glynn Jr 16:57 6:47 25 |
Tristan Braum Sr 17:10 6:52 26 |
Jason Moore Jr 17:16 6:54 27 |
Ryan Bowen Jr 17:43 7:05 28 |
Robinson Hess Jr 18:43 7:29 33 |
6 | PLeasant Grove 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:28 |
96:15 19:15 7:42 |
170 | Brenden Garcia Jr 17:59 7:12 30 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 18:04 7:14 31 |
Nicholas Nguyen Jr 19:22 7:45 35 |
Quinlin Moore Jr 19:23 7:45 36 |
Kaleb Thom Sr 21:27 8:35 38 |
Arwin Mandap Jr 24:52 9:57 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevon Lockwood | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:05 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Logan Bertz | So | DEL ORO | 14:13 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Ryman Crone | Fr | PLACER | 14:19 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Andres Prueto | Fr | PLACER | 14:23 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Dalton Douglas-hiley | So | El Dorado | 14:25 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Remington Breeze | So | Vista Del Lago | 14:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Kyler Ostenberg | So | DEL ORO | 14:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Josiah Luna | So | Granite Bay | 14:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Brendan Jones | Fr | Jesuit | 14:56 | 5:58 | 1/26 | 12/45 | 6/13 | ||||
10 | Jake Ritter | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Noah Wallace | Fr | Rio Americano | 15:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Von Chance | So | Vista Del Lago | 15:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Vincent Chevreuil | So | Vista Del Lago | 15:13 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Robert Bell | Fr | Jesuit | 15:16 | 6:06 | 2/26 | 16/45 | 5/12 | ||||
15 | Noble Boutin | So | Rio Americano | 15:19 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Weinberg | So | Oakmont | 15:28 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Collin Dejulio | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 15:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Collin Ryder | So | Granite Bay | 15:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Lars Weston | Fr | Nevada Union | 15:35 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Landon Farnworth | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:35 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Griffin | So | Jesuit | 15:44 | 6:18 | 3/26 | 18/45 | 3/12 | 19:12 (3:28) |
15:36 | 15:36 | You ROCK! (LY) |
22 | Matthew Durel | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Maxwell Kale | So | DEL ORO | 15:47 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Kenneth Mcgivney | So | DEL ORO | 15:51 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Henry Fisher | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 15:51 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Callan Warner | Fr | Nevada Union | 15:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Lucas Porter | Fr | PLACER | 15:57 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Kenneth Weekly-wilson | So | El Dorado | 15:59 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Bobby Ternes | So | Jesuit | 15:59 | 6:24 | 4/26 | 19/45 | 4/11 | 16:58 (0:59) |
15:33 | 15:33 | You ROCK! (LY) |
30 | Jake Mann | Fr | DEL ORO | 16:00 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Josh Harris | So | Nevada Union | 16:01 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Robert Williams | Fr | Woodcreek | 16:02 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Sam Sindt | Fr | PLACER | 16:03 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Liam Drenna | So | El Dorado | 16:04 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Benjamin Holland | Fr | Jesuit | 16:04 | 6:26 | 5/26 | 20/45 | 3/11 | ||||
36 | Nate Moudakis | Fr | Granite Bay | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Trevor Singley | Fr | Rio Americano | 16:09 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Jeremy Brown | Fr | PLACER | 16:09 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Raven Maccione | So | Granite Bay | 16:10 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Mauricio Tinoco | Fr | Oakmont | 16:12 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Bradley Carpenter | So | Jesuit | 16:15 | 6:30 | 6/26 | 21/45 | 2/11 | 16:45 (0:30) |
16:45 (0:30) |
16:45 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Drew Gee | So | DEL ORO | 16:20 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Gerigk | So | Rio Americano | 16:23 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Tim Bartolomei | So | DEL ORO | 16:24 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | William Hardin | So | DEL ORO | 16:24 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Juan Mora | Fr | Oakmont | 16:26 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Caslin | Fr | Jesuit | 16:28 | 6:35 | 7/26 | 22/45 | 2/11 | ||||
48 | Conner Mullen | So | El Camino | 16:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Augie Donovan | Fr | Oakmont | 16:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Christophe Harris | So | Rio Americano | 16:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Alex Ly | Fr | Woodcreek | 16:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Alexander Carey | Fr | DEL ORO | 16:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Henry Ankhelyi | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 16:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Josh Simpson | Fr | Oakmont | 16:36 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Jack Baer | So | Jesuit | 16:37 | 6:39 | 8/26 | 23/45 | 2/10 | 16:24 | 15:12 | 15:12 | |
56 | Niko Guevara | So | Vista Del Lago | 16:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Grant Carver | Fr | El Dorado | 16:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Marcus Bernard | So | Jesuit | 16:44 | 6:42 | 9/26 | 24/45 | 2/10 | ||||
59 | Sean Nelson | So | Rio Americano | 16:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | James Kurdyumov | So | Woodcreek | 16:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Alejandro Alfaro | So | Woodcreek | 16:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Taylor Gould | So | PLeasant Grove | 16:56 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Randy Stralen | Fr | Jesuit | 16:58 | 6:47 | 10/26 | 27/45 | 1/9 | ||||
64 | Cade Wright | So | Rio Americano | 17:00 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Justin Singh | Fr | PLeasant Grove | 17:05 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Justin Prahm | So | Vista Del Lago | 17:06 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Lyon | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:07 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Alex Bayless | So | El Camino | 17:08 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Curtiss Wright | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:10 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Marshall Comia | Fr | Oakmont | 17:11 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Keaton Dougherty | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
72 | Colby Scanlon | So | Nevada Union | 17:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Don Zimmerman | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Cole Weekly-wilson | Fr | El Dorado | 17:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Brigham Davis | Fr | DEL ORO | 17:29 | 7:00 | |||||||
76 | Stephen Kosonocky | Fr | El Dorado | 17:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Horn | So | Oakmont | 17:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Masoud | So | Vista Del Lago | 17:39 | 7:04 | |||||||
79 | Arthur Yuriychuk | So | Oakmont | 17:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
80 | Matt Griffin | So | Woodcreek | 17:42 | 7:05 | |||||||
81 | Jordan Evans | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:47 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Collin Smith | So | DEL ORO | 17:48 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Max Pimentel | Fr | PLeasant Grove | 17:48 | 7:07 | |||||||
84 | Dale Ivie | Fr | Oakmont | 17:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Baquero | So | Vista Del Lago | 17:54 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Logan Mohrfeld | Fr | Rio Americano | 17:54 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Martin | Fr | PLACER | 17:56 | 7:10 | |||||||
88 | Taylor Christensen | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 18:01 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Josh Eastman | Fr | Oakmont | 18:03 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Shaldone | So | Rio Americano | 18:04 | 7:14 | |||||||
91 | Gregory Deacon | So | Vista Del Lago | 18:05 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Troy Pawlak | So | Granite Bay | 18:09 | 7:16 | |||||||
93 | Tyson Elison | So | DEL ORO | 18:10 | 7:16 | |||||||
94 | Nicolas Altomare | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:11 | 7:16 | |||||||
95 | Brady Larson | So | DEL ORO | 18:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Adam Raibley | So | DEL ORO | 18:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Jake Hall | Fr | Oakmont | 18:13 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Gunnar Gollnick | So | DEL ORO | 18:13 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Sami Araya | Fr | PLeasant Grove | 18:15 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Parker Smith | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 18:19 | 7:20 | |||||||
101 | Giancarlo Brida | So | Jesuit | 18:20 | 7:20 | 11/26 | 29/45 | 5/9 | 22:30 (4:10) |
22:30 (4:10) |
22:30 (4:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Marcus Holifield-hel | So | El Dorado | 18:22 | 7:21 | |||||||
103 | Agustin Peinado | So | PLeasant Grove | 18:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
104 | Dmitri Radoycis | Fr | DEL ORO | 18:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Devereaux | So | Woodcreek | 18:29 | 7:24 | |||||||
106 | Evan Chamberlain | Fr | Antelope | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
107 | Tim Baker | So | Woodcreek | 18:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Camden Castillo | Fr | Granite Bay | 18:31 | 7:24 | |||||||
109 | Kyle Hamasaki | So | DEL ORO | 18:32 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Grayson Mckenzie | So | DEL ORO | 18:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
111 | Everett Noel | Fr | Nevada Union | 18:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Tim Eastman | Fr | Oakmont | 18:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
113 | Scott Rubaszewski | Jr | DEL ORO | 18:37 | 7:27 | |||||||
114 | Chris Appel | Fr | Jesuit | 18:38 | 7:27 | 12/26 | 30/45 | 5/8 | ||||
115 | Jordan Jones | Fr | DEL ORO | 18:41 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Myles Montgomery | Fr | Nevada Union | 18:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Alex Tyree | Fr | Jesuit | 18:49 | 7:32 | 13/26 | 31/45 | 4/7 | ||||
118 | Trey Flores | Fr | DEL ORO | 18:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
119 | Chad Ferreira | So | Woodcreek | 18:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
120 | Paul Hudson | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 18:54 | 7:34 | |||||||
121 | Ben Soloman | Fr | Jesuit | 18:55 | 7:34 | 14/26 | 32/45 | 4/6 | ||||
122 | Kyle Arteaga | Fr | DEL ORO | 18:56 | 7:34 | |||||||
123 | Tim Brannan | Fr | Jesuit | 19:01 | 7:36 | 15/26 | 33/45 | 2/6 | ||||
124 | Yteven Granados | So | Vista Del Lago | 19:02 | 7:37 | |||||||
125 | Stephen Immeker | Fr | PLeasant Grove | 19:06 | 7:38 | |||||||
126 | Harrison Kuuskvere | Fr | El Dorado | 19:09 | 7:40 | |||||||
127 | Brian Jahn | Fr | Jesuit | 19:16 | 7:42 | 16/26 | 34/45 | 2/3 | ||||
128 | Jack Montgomery | So | DEL ORO | 19:17 | 7:43 | |||||||
129 | Adam Kahoe | Fr | PLeasant Grove | 19:25 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Max Adams | Fr | Jesuit | 19:26 | 7:46 | 17/26 | 35/45 | 2/3 | ||||
131 | Connor Frisch | Fr | Granite Bay | 19:26 | 7:46 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Jones | Fr | Jesuit | 19:44 | 7:54 | 18/26 | 37/45 | 2/2 | ||||
133 | Chris Harris | Fr | Granite Bay | 19:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
134 | Justin Manley | Fr | El Dorado | 20:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
135 | Keaton Burns | So | DEL ORO | 20:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
136 | Mason Kohls | Fr | Granite Bay | 20:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
137 | Lucas Farrar | Fr | Rio Americano | 20:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
138 | Noah Mott | So | DEL ORO | 20:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
139 | Gaurav Hedge | Fr | Granite Bay | 20:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
140 | Jordan Jolls | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:18 | 8:07 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Flores | Fr | Jesuit | 20:19 | 8:08 | 19/26 | 38/45 | 2/2 | ||||
142 | Guiseppe Micchio | So | Oakmont | 20:23 | 8:09 | |||||||
143 | Eric Stoutenburg | So | DEL ORO | 20:36 | 8:14 | |||||||
144 | Isiah Kessler | Fr | El Dorado | 20:37 | 8:15 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Panno | So | Nevada Union | 20:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
146 | Jeanluk Volker | So | PLeasant Grove | 20:54 | 8:22 | |||||||
147 | Josh Atkins | Fr | El Dorado | 20:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
148 | Keifer Ibarra | Fr | Oakmont | 20:59 | 8:24 | |||||||
149 | Sam Longmire | So | Nevada Union | 21:00 | 8:24 | |||||||
150 | Mason Martinez | Fr | Rio Americano | 21:02 | 8:25 | |||||||
151 | Jace Managuerra | Fr | Nevada Union | 21:13 | 8:29 | |||||||
152 | Brayden Albelo | Fr | Oakmont | 21:14 | 8:30 | |||||||
153 | Thomas Buethe | Fr | El Dorado | 21:17 | 8:31 | |||||||
154 | Ershad Forghany | Fr | Jesuit | 21:24 | 8:34 | 20/26 | 39/45 | 2/2 | ||||
155 | Trenton Lewis | Fr | PLeasant Grove | 21:30 | 8:36 | |||||||
156 | Cassidy Nguyen | Fr | Jesuit | 21:36 | 8:38 | 21/26 | 40/45 | 2/2 | ||||
157 | Keate Ehrenburg | Fr | DEL ORO | 21:39 | 8:40 | |||||||
158 | Kevin Twiss | Fr | Jesuit | 21:43 | 8:41 | 22/26 | 41/45 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
159 | Jackson White | Fr | PLeasant Grove | 22:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
160 | Chase Howes | Fr | Granite Bay | 22:31 | 9:00 | |||||||
161 | Rodrigo Soler | Fr | Jesuit | 24:13 | 9:41 | 23/26 | 42/45 | 2/2 | ||||
162 | Zachary Oxford | Fr | Oakmont | 24:18 | 9:43 | |||||||
163 | Richard Grimmett | Fr | Rio Americano | 25:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
164 | Trevor Bonanno | Fr | Jesuit | 25:34 | 10:14 | 24/26 | 43/45 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
165 | Zachary Foote | Fr | Jesuit | 25:36 | 10:14 | 25/26 | 44/45 | 2/2 | ||||
166 | Alex Johns | Fr | Jesuit | 25:39 | 10:16 | 26/26 | 45/45 | 2/2 | ||||
167 | Dom Ramos | Fr | PLACER | 26:20 | 10:32 | |||||||
168 | Joe Miranda | Fr | Oakmont | 27:01 | 10:48 | |||||||
169 | Matt Loft | Jr | Rio Americano | 28:44 | 11:30 | |||||||
170 | Aidan Byrd | Fr | El Camino | 28:45 | 11:30 | |||||||
171 | David Burke | Fr | PLeasant Grove | 31:21 | 12:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Bay 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
75:32 15:06 6:03 |
73 | Trevon Lockwood Fr 14:05 5:38 1 |
Josiah Luna So 14:53 5:57 8 |
Jake Ritter Fr 14:56 5:58 10 |
Collin Ryder So 15:33 6:13 18 |
Nate Moudakis Fr 16:05 6:26 36 |
Raven Maccione So 16:10 6:28 39 |
Daniel Lyon Fr 17:07 6:51 60 |
1 | Vista Del Lago 5-4-2-2-1 Gap: 1:25 |
76:13 15:15 6:06 |
73 | Remington Breeze So 14:26 5:46 6 |
Ryan Von Chance So 15:11 6:04 12 |
Vincent Chevreuil So 15:13 6:05 13 |
Collin Dejulio Fr 15:32 6:13 17 |
Henry Fisher Fr 15:51 6:20 25 |
Henry Ankhelyi Fr 16:34 6:38 50 |
Niko Guevara So 16:41 6:40 52 |
3 | DEL ORO 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
76:40 15:20 6:08 |
86 | Logan Bertz So 14:13 5:41 2 |
Kyler Ostenberg So 14:49 5:56 7 |
Maxwell Kale So 15:47 6:19 23 |
Kenneth Mcgivney So 15:51 6:20 24 |
Jake Mann Fr 16:00 6:24 30 |
Drew Gee So 16:20 6:32 42 |
Tim Bartolomei So 16:24 6:34 44 |
4 | PLACER 3-1-4-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
76:51 15:22 6:09 |
105 | Ryman Crone Fr 14:19 5:44 3 |
Andres Prueto Fr 14:23 5:45 4 |
Lucas Porter Fr 15:57 6:23 27 |
Sam Sindt Fr 16:03 6:25 33 |
Jeremy Brown Fr 16:09 6:28 38 |
Daniel Martin Fr 17:56 7:10 68 |
Dom Ramos Fr 26:20 10:32 77 |
5 | Jesuit 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
77:59 15:36 6:14 |
108 | Brendan Jones Fr 14:56 5:58 9 |
Robert Bell Fr 15:16 6:06 14 |
Matthew Griffin So 15:44 6:18 21 |
Bobby Ternes So 15:59 6:24 29 |
Benjamin Holland Fr 16:04 6:26 35 |
Bradley Carpenter So 16:15 6:30 41 |
Patrick Caslin Fr 16:28 6:35 46 |
6 | Rio Americano 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
79:23 15:53 6:21 |
154 | Noah Wallace Fr 15:03 6:01 11 |
Noble Boutin So 15:19 6:08 15 |
Trevor Singley Fr 16:09 6:28 37 |
Jacob Gerigk So 16:23 6:33 43 |
Christophe Harris So 16:29 6:36 48 |
Sean Nelson So 16:47 6:43 54 |
Cade Wright So 17:00 6:48 58 |
7 | Woodcreek 10-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:15 |
80:43 16:09 6:27 |
178 | Landon Farnworth Fr 15:35 6:14 20 |
Matthew Durel Fr 15:44 6:18 22 |
Robert Williams Fr 16:02 6:25 32 |
Alex Ly Fr 16:32 6:37 49 |
James Kurdyumov So 16:50 6:44 55 |
Alejandro Alfaro So 16:50 6:44 56 |
Curtiss Wright Fr 17:10 6:52 61 |
8 | El Dorado 4-7-7-7-8 Gap: 3:03 |
80:39 16:08 6:27 |
184 | Dalton Douglas-hiley So 14:25 5:46 5 |
Kenneth Weekly-wilson So 15:59 6:24 28 |
Liam Drenna So 16:04 6:26 34 |
Grant Carver Fr 16:43 6:41 53 |
Cole Weekly-wilson Fr 17:28 6:59 64 |
Stephen Kosonocky Fr 17:31 7:00 65 |
Marcus Holifield-hel So 18:22 7:21 70 |
9 | Oakmont 8-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:08 |
81:11 16:14 6:30 |
199 | Jonathan Weinberg So 15:28 6:11 16 |
Mauricio Tinoco Fr 16:12 6:29 40 |
Juan Mora Fr 16:26 6:34 45 |
Augie Donovan Fr 16:29 6:36 47 |
Josh Simpson Fr 16:36 6:38 51 |
Marshall Comia Fr 17:11 6:52 62 |
Anthony Horn So 17:33 7:01 66 |
10 | Nevada Union 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 3:00 |
83:24 16:41 6:40 |
211 | Lars Weston Fr 15:35 6:14 19 |
Callan Warner Fr 15:56 6:22 26 |
Josh Harris So 16:01 6:24 31 |
Colby Scanlon So 17:17 6:55 63 |
Everett Noel Fr 18:35 7:26 72 |
Myles Montgomery Fr 18:42 7:29 73 |
Kyle Panno So 20:52 8:21 76 |
11 | PLeasant Grove 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:29 |
88:29 17:42 7:05 |
323 | Taylor Gould So 16:56 6:46 57 |
Justin Singh Fr 17:05 6:50 59 |
Max Pimentel Fr 17:48 7:07 67 |
Sami Araya Fr 18:15 7:18 69 |
Agustin Peinado So 18:25 7:22 71 |
Stephen Immeker Fr 19:06 7:38 74 |
Adam Kahoe Fr 19:25 7:46 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEL ORO 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
83:09 16:38 6:39 |
41 | Drew Gee So 16:20 6:32 3 |
Tim Bartolomei So 16:24 6:34 4 |
William Hardin So 16:24 6:34 5 |
Alexander Carey Fr 16:32 6:37 7 |
Brigham Davis Fr 17:29 7:00 22 |
Collin Smith So 17:48 7:07 29 |
Tyson Elison So 18:10 7:16 38 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
83:02 16:36 6:39 |
42 | Bradley Carpenter So 16:15 6:30 2 |
Patrick Caslin Fr 16:28 6:35 6 |
Jack Baer So 16:37 6:39 9 |
Marcus Bernard So 16:44 6:42 11 |
Randy Stralen Fr 16:58 6:47 14 |
Giancarlo Brida So 18:20 7:20 41 |
Chris Appel Fr 18:38 7:27 46 |
3 | Vista Del Lago 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
85:54 17:11 6:52 |
90 | Henry Ankhelyi Fr 16:34 6:38 8 |
Niko Guevara So 16:41 6:40 10 |
Justin Prahm So 17:06 6:50 16 |
Alexander Masoud So 17:39 7:04 25 |
Daniel Baquero So 17:54 7:10 31 |
Taylor Christensen Fr 18:01 7:12 33 |
Gregory Deacon So 18:05 7:14 36 |
4 | Woodcreek 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 0:57 |
86:54 17:23 6:57 |
107 | Alejandro Alfaro So 16:50 6:44 13 |
Curtiss Wright Fr 17:10 6:52 18 |
Don Zimmerman Fr 17:25 6:58 21 |
Matt Griffin So 17:42 7:05 27 |
Jordan Evans Fr 17:47 7:07 28 |
Nicolas Altomare Fr 18:11 7:16 39 |
Brandon Devereaux So 18:29 7:24 43 |
5 | Granite Bay 1-3-4-4-5 Gap: 2:21 |
87:11 17:26 6:58 |
119 | Raven Maccione So 16:10 6:28 1 |
Daniel Lyon Fr 17:07 6:51 17 |
Keaton Dougherty Fr 17:14 6:54 20 |
Troy Pawlak So 18:09 7:16 37 |
Camden Castillo Fr 18:31 7:24 44 |
Connor Frisch Fr 19:26 7:46 50 |
Chris Harris Fr 19:53 7:57 51 |
6 | Oakmont 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:52 |
88:18 17:40 7:04 |
133 | Marshall Comia Fr 17:11 6:52 19 |
Anthony Horn So 17:33 7:01 24 |
Arthur Yuriychuk So 17:41 7:04 26 |
Dale Ivie Fr 17:50 7:08 30 |
Josh Eastman Fr 18:03 7:13 34 |
Jake Hall Fr 18:13 7:17 40 |
Tim Eastman Fr 18:36 7:26 45 |
7 | Rio Americano 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 3:22 |
89:54 17:59 7:12 |
147 | Sean Nelson So 16:47 6:43 12 |
Cade Wright So 17:00 6:48 15 |
Logan Mohrfeld Fr 17:54 7:10 32 |
Nathan Shaldone So 18:04 7:14 35 |
Lucas Farrar Fr 20:09 8:04 53 |
Mason Martinez Fr 21:02 8:25 57 |
Richard Grimmett Fr 25:02 10:01 61 |
8 | El Dorado 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:06 |
95:41 19:08 7:39 |
219 | Stephen Kosonocky Fr 17:31 7:00 23 |
Marcus Holifield-hel So 18:22 7:21 42 |
Harrison Kuuskvere Fr 19:09 7:40 48 |
Justin Manley Fr 20:02 8:01 52 |
Isiah Kessler Fr 20:37 8:15 54 |
Josh Atkins Fr 20:58 8:23 56 |
Thomas Buethe Fr 21:17 8:31 58 |
9 | PLeasant Grove 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:03 |
103:04 20:37 8:15 |
270 | Stephen Immeker Fr 19:06 7:38 47 |
Adam Kahoe Fr 19:25 7:46 49 |
Jeanluk Volker So 20:54 8:22 55 |
Trenton Lewis Fr 21:30 8:36 59 |
Jackson White Fr 22:09 8:52 60 |
David Burke Fr 31:21 12:32 62 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEL ORO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
90:35 18:07 7:15 |
27 | Collin Smith So 17:48 7:07 1 |
Tyson Elison So 18:10 7:16 4 |
Brady Larson So 18:12 7:17 6 |
Adam Raibley So 18:12 7:17 7 |
Gunnar Gollnick So 18:13 7:17 9 |
Dmitri Radoycis Fr 18:25 7:22 12 |
Kyle Hamasaki So 18:32 7:25 15 |
2 | Vista Del Lago 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
92:21 18:28 7:23 |
58 | Taylor Christensen Fr 18:01 7:12 2 |
Gregory Deacon So 18:05 7:14 3 |
Parker Smith Fr 18:19 7:20 10 |
Paul Hudson Fr 18:54 7:34 20 |
Yteven Granados So 19:02 7:37 23 |
||
3 | Woodcreek 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
94:19 18:52 7:33 |
81 | Nicolas Altomare Fr 18:11 7:16 5 |
Brandon Devereaux So 18:29 7:24 13 |
Tim Baker So 18:31 7:24 14 |
Chad Ferreira So 18:50 7:32 19 |
Jordan Jolls Fr 20:18 8:07 30 |
||
4 | Jesuit 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
93:43 18:45 7:30 |
89 | Giancarlo Brida So 18:20 7:20 11 |
Chris Appel Fr 18:38 7:27 17 |
Alex Tyree Fr 18:49 7:32 18 |
Ben Soloman Fr 18:55 7:34 21 |
Tim Brannan Fr 19:01 7:36 22 |
Brian Jahn Fr 19:16 7:42 24 |
Max Adams Fr 19:26 7:46 25 |
5 | Oakmont 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:01 |
99:25 19:53 7:57 |
120 | Jake Hall Fr 18:13 7:17 8 |
Tim Eastman Fr 18:36 7:26 16 |
Guiseppe Micchio So 20:23 8:09 31 |
Keifer Ibarra Fr 20:59 8:24 32 |
Brayden Albelo Fr 21:14 8:30 33 |
Zachary Oxford Fr 24:18 9:43 35 |
Joe Miranda Fr 27:01 10:48 36 |
6 | Granite Bay 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:05 |
102:10 20:26 8:10 |
144 | Connor Frisch Fr 19:26 7:46 26 |
Chris Harris Fr 19:53 7:57 27 |
Mason Kohls Fr 20:08 8:03 28 |
Gaurav Hedge Fr 20:12 8:05 29 |
Chase Howes Fr 22:31 9:00 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEL ORO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
92:50 18:34 7:26 |
15 | Dmitri Radoycis Fr 18:25 7:22 1 |
Kyle Hamasaki So 18:32 7:25 2 |
Grayson Mckenzie So 18:35 7:26 3 |
Scott Rubaszewski Jr 18:37 7:27 4 |
Jordan Jones Fr 18:41 7:28 5 |
Trey Flores Fr 18:49 7:32 6 |
Kyle Arteaga Fr 18:56 7:34 7 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
100:09 20:02 8:01 |
50 | Brian Jahn Fr 19:16 7:42 8 |
Max Adams Fr 19:26 7:46 9 |
Kyle Jones Fr 19:44 7:54 10 |
Anthony Flores Fr 20:19 8:08 11 |
Ershad Forghany Fr 21:24 8:34 12 |
Cassidy Nguyen Fr 21:36 8:38 13 |
Kevin Twiss Fr 21:43 8:41 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEL ORO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
97:16 19:27 7:47 |
15 | Trey Flores Fr 18:49 7:32 1 |
Kyle Arteaga Fr 18:56 7:34 2 |
Jack Montgomery So 19:17 7:43 3 |
Keaton Burns So 20:05 8:02 4 |
Noah Mott So 20:09 8:04 5 |
Eric Stoutenburg So 20:36 8:14 6 |
Keate Ehrenburg Fr 21:39 8:40 8 |
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:00 |
118:42 23:44 9:30 |
49 | Cassidy Nguyen Fr 21:36 8:38 7 |
Kevin Twiss Fr 21:43 8:41 9 |
Rodrigo Soler Fr 24:13 9:41 10 |
Trevor Bonanno Fr 25:34 10:14 11 |
Zachary Foote Fr 25:36 10:14 12 |
Alex Johns Fr 25:39 10:16 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
F/S | Trevon Lockwood, Fr, 14:05, Granite Bay | Granite Bay, 75:32, 73 |
V | Paul Zeiss, Jr, 12:47, Granite Bay | Jesuit, 67:02, 63 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
F/S | Angela Dipentino, Fr, 16:23, Woodcreek | PLACER, 89:27, 60 |
V | Sierra Jaeger, Jr, 15:34, Vista Del Lago | Vista Del Lago, 83:12, 77 |