Jesuit Results from the Del Oro Opening Night XC at Del Oro HS on 9/3/14
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Appel, Chris | So | F/S | 23:38 | 9:27 | 2.5 | 119/127 | 22/23 | 43/44 | 1/1 | 18:38 | 18:38 | 18:38 | ||
Baer, Cole | Fr | F/S | 18:16 | 7:18 | 2.5 | 78/127 | 13/23 | 31/44 | 2/5 | |||||
Baer, Jack | Jr | V | 16:06 | 6:26 | 2.5 | 82/150 | 16/21 | 20/44 | 1/2 | 16:37 (0:31,3.1) |
14:56 | 14:56 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Bajamundi, Matthew | Sr | V | 17:18 | 6:55 | 2.5 | 108/150 | 18/21 | 27/44 | 1/2 | 16:48 | 16:31 | 15:48 | ||
Beards, Trevor | Jr | V | 16:08 | 6:27 | 2.5 | 84/150 | 17/21 | 21/44 | 1/2 | 16:22 (0:14,1.4) |
16:22 (0:14,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Beardsley, Peter | Fr | F/S | 16:52 | 6:45 | 2.5 | 48/127 | 8/23 | 25/44 | 2/7 | |||||
Bell, Robert | So | V | 14:38 | 5:51 | 2.5 | 43/150 | 11/21 | 11/44 | 1/8 | 15:16 (0:38,4.1) |
14:22 | 14:22 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Bernal, Raul | So | F/S | 17:14 | 6:54 | 2.5 | 54/127 | 9/23 | 26/44 | 2/6 | |||||
Bernard, Marcus | Jr | V | 15:40 | 6:16 | 2.5 | 73/150 | 13/21 | 16/44 | 1/4 | 16:44 (1:04,6.4) |
15:40 (0:00,0.0) |
15:40 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brannan, Tim | So | F/S | 16:27 | 6:35 | 2.5 | 38/127 | 5/23 | 22/44 | 5/9 | 19:01 (2:34,13.5) |
16:35 (0:08,0.8) |
16:35 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brida, Giancarlo | Jr | V | 19:11 | 7:40 | 2.5 | 133/150 | 20/21 | 34/44 | 1/2 | 18:20 | 17:44 | 17:44 | ||
Caslin, Patrick | So | F/S | 14:53 | 5:57 | 2.5 | 8/127 | 1/23 | 12/44 | 6/10 | 16:28 (1:35,9.6) |
15:38 (0:45,4.8) |
15:38 (0:45,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cendro, Kevin | So | F/S | 15:42 | 6:17 | 2.5 | 23/127 | 4/23 | 17/44 | 4/10 | |||||
Cross, Evan | Jr | V | 13:19 | 5:20 | 2.5 | 9/150 | 3/21 | 3/44 | 1/13 | |||||
Cummings, Patrick | Jr | V | 13:15 | 5:18 | 2.5 | 6/150 | 2/21 | 2/44 | 2/13 | 14:02 (0:47,5.6) |
14:02 (0:47,5.6) |
14:02 (0:47,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fines, Chris | Fr | F/S | 20:18 | 8:07 | 2.5 | 100/127 | 15/23 | 35/44 | 2/3 | |||||
Flores, Anthony | So | F/S | 17:54 | 7:10 | 2.5 | 72/127 | 12/23 | 30/44 | 2/6 | 20:19 (2:25,11.9) |
18:07 (0:13,1.2) |
18:07 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Forghany, Ershad | So | F/S | 20:28 | 8:11 | 2.5 | 102/127 | 16/23 | 36/44 | 2/3 | 21:24 (0:56,4.4) |
19:26 | 19:26 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Griffin, Matthew | Jr | V | 14:56 | 5:58 | 2.5 | 53/150 | 12/21 | 13/44 | 1/8 | 15:44 (0:48,5.1) |
14:51 | 14:51 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Guthrie, Jared | Fr | F/S | 21:39 | 8:40 | 2.5 | 110/127 | 19/23 | 39/44 | 2/2 | |||||
Guthrie, Kyle | Jr | V | 13:58 | 5:35 | 2.5 | 26/150 | 9/21 | 9/44 | 1/9 | 13:49 | 13:49 | 13:49 | ||
Hallford, Ian | Fr | F/S | 18:58 | 7:35 | 2.5 | 88/127 | 14/23 | 33/44 | 2/4 | |||||
Hernandez, Cristian | Sr | V | 14:24 | 5:46 | 2.5 | 35/150 | 10/21 | 10/44 | 1/8 | 14:54 (0:30,3.4) |
14:19 | 14:19 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Holland, Benjamin | So | V | 13:42 | 5:29 | 2.5 | 21/150 | 7/21 | 7/44 | 1/10 | 16:04 (2:22,14.7) |
14:47 (1:05,7.3) |
14:47 (1:05,7.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hong, Harrison | Fr | F/S | 25:42 | 10:17 | 2.5 | 122/127 | 23/23 | 44/44 | 1/1 | |||||
Huitt, Andrew | Sr | V | 13:37 | 5:27 | 2.5 | 17/150 | 5/21 | 5/44 | 1/12 | 13:23 | 13:05 | 13:05 | ||
Iritani, Jacob | Sr | V | 15:48 | 6:19 | 2.5 | 75/150 | 14/21 | 18/44 | 1/3 | 15:00 | 14:21 | 14:21 | ||
Jones, Brendan | So | V | 13:36 | 5:26 | 2.5 | 16/150 | 4/21 | 4/44 | 2/12 | 14:56 (1:20,8.9) |
13:41 (0:05,0.6) |
13:41 (0:05,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kurdy, Sean | Jr | V | 13:02 | 5:13 | 2.5 | 2/150 | 1/21 | 1/44 | 2/13 | 13:19 (0:17,2.1) |
12:47 | 12:47 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Moddelmog, Jamie | Fr | F/S | 16:39 | 6:40 | 2.5 | 44/127 | 6/23 | 23/44 | 4/9 | |||||
Perez, Edwin | So | F/S | 21:39 | 8:40 | 2.5 | 111/127 | 20/23 | 40/44 | 2/2 | |||||
Rahe, Jordan | Fr | F/S | 16:50 | 6:44 | 2.5 | 47/127 | 7/23 | 24/44 | 3/9 | |||||
Raj, Christopher | Fr | F/S | 21:43 | 8:41 | 2.5 | 112/127 | 21/23 | 41/44 | 2/2 | |||||
Sasaura, Jacob | Fr | F/S | 21:08 | 8:27 | 2.5 | 107/127 | 18/23 | 38/44 | 2/2 | |||||
Sickman, Matthew | Jr | V | 13:46 | 5:30 | 2.5 | 23/150 | 8/21 | 8/44 | 1/9 | 14:01 (0:15,1.8) |
13:40 | 13:40 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Sopwith, Ryan | Jr | V | 22:07 | 8:51 | 2.5 | 145/150 | 21/21 | 42/44 | 2/2 | |||||
Tyree, Alex | So | F/S | 15:12 | 6:05 | 2.5 | 17/127 | 2/23 | 14/44 | 5/10 | 18:49 (3:37,19.2) |
16:00 (0:48,5.0) |
16:00 (0:48,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vallero, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 20:44 | 8:18 | 2.5 | 105/127 | 17/23 | 37/44 | 2/3 | |||||
Vincent, David | Fr | F/S | 15:22 | 6:09 | 2.5 | 20/127 | 3/23 | 15/44 | 4/10 | |||||
Wells, Kevin | Fr | F/S | 17:25 | 6:58 | 2.5 | 57/127 | 10/23 | 28/44 | 2/6 | |||||
Wilde, James | Jr | V | 13:40 | 5:28 | 2.5 | 18/150 | 6/21 | 6/44 | 1/10 | 14:11 (0:31,3.6) |
14:53 (1:13,8.2) |
14:11 (0:31,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Woollgar, Matthew | Sr | V | 18:23 | 7:21 | 2.5 | 126/150 | 19/21 | 32/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Young, Kyle | Fr | F/S | 17:26 | 6:58 | 2.5 | 58/127 | 11/23 | 29/44 | 1/6 | |||||
Zendejas, Mario | Sr | V | 16:05 | 6:26 | 2.5 | 80/150 | 15/21 | 19/44 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 66:49 0:35 |
2.5 | 5:21 | 5:13 | 5:27 | 50 | 5:21 | 67:02 (0:13,0.3) |
64:51 | 64:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Sean Kurdy (2), Patrick Cummings (6), Evan Cross (9), Brendan Jones (16), Andrew Huitt (17) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 69:30 0:44 |
2.5 | 5:34 | 5:28 | 5:46 | 15 | 5:34 | 70:49 (1:19,1.9) |
70:49 (1:19,1.9) |
70:49 (1:19,1.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | James Wilde (1), Benjamin Holland (2), Matthew Sickman (3), Kyle Guthrie (4), Cristian Hernandez (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 77:07 1:27 |
2.5 | 6:10 | 5:51 | 6:26 | 15 | 6:10 | 75:42 | 75:42 | 75:42 | Robert Bell (1), Matthew Griffin (2), Marcus Bernard (3), Jacob Iritani (4), Mario Zendejas (5) | ||
V 4th 5 | 1/2 | 87:06 3:05 |
2.5 | 6:58 | 6:26 | 7:40 | 20 | 6:58 | Jack Baer (1), Trevor Beards (2), Matthew Bajamundi (3), Matthew Woollgar (5), Giancarlo Brida (9) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/9 | 77:36 1:34 |
2.5 | 6:12 | 5:57 | 6:35 | 96 | 6:02 | 77:59 (0:23,0.5) |
77:59 (0:23,0.5) |
76:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Patrick Caslin (6), Alex Tyree (15), David Vincent (18), Kevin Cendro (21), Tim Brannan (36) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 85:00 0:46 |
2.5 | 6:48 | 6:40 | 6:58 | 47 | 6:42 | 83:02 | 83:02 | 82:25 | Jamie Moddelmog (5), Jordan Rahe (8), Peter Beardsley (9), Raul Bernal (12), Kevin Wells (13) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 92:52 2:52 |
2.5 | 7:26 | 6:58 | 8:07 | 39 | 7:10 | 93:43 (0:51,0.9) |
93:43 (0:51,0.9) |
88:01 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Kyle Young (1), Anthony Flores (5), Cole Baer (6), Ian Hallford (12), Chris Fines (15) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 2/2 | 105:38 1:11 |
2.5 | 8:27 | 8:11 | 8:40 | 42 | 7:57 | 100:09 | 100:09 | 97:45 | Ershad Forghany (5), Andrew Vallero (7), Jacob Sasaura (9), Jared Guthrie (10), Edwin Perez (11) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Zeiss | Sr | Granite Bay | 12:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Sean Kurdy | Jr | Jesuit | 13:02 | 5:13 | 1/21 | 1/44 | 2/13 | 13:19 (0:17) |
12:47 | 12:47 | You ROCK! (LY) |
3 | Alex Garcia | Sr | Placer | 13:09 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Moshe Mccarter-rib | Sr | Placer | 13:10 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Logan Taggart | Jr | Oakmont | 13:14 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Cummings | Jr | Jesuit | 13:15 | 5:18 | 2/21 | 2/44 | 2/13 | 14:02 (0:47) |
14:02 (0:47) |
14:02 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Tre Lockwood | So | Granite Bay | 13:16 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Christian Woolfolk | Sr | Oakmont | 13:18 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Evan Cross | Jr | Jesuit | 13:19 | 5:20 | 3/21 | 3/44 | 1/13 | ||||
10 | Mason Labadie | Sr | Galena | 13:20 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Jack Ploeg | Sr | Placer | 13:25 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Jose Rodriguez | Sr | Placer | 13:28 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Sam Neptune | Sr | Granite Bay | 13:29 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Dalton Douglas-hiley | Jr | El Dorado | 13:35 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Ian Miller | Sr | Oakmont | 13:35 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Brendan Jones | So | Jesuit | 13:36 | 5:26 | 4/21 | 4/44 | 2/12 | 14:56 (1:20) |
13:41 (0:05) |
13:41 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Andrew Huitt | Sr | Jesuit | 13:37 | 5:27 | 5/21 | 5/44 | 1/12 | 13:23 | 13:05 | 13:05 | |
18 | James Wilde | Jr | Jesuit | 13:40 | 5:28 | 6/21 | 6/44 | 1/10 | 14:11 (0:31) |
14:53 (1:13) |
14:11 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Logan Bertz | Jr | Del Oro | 13:42 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Walker Knauss | Sr | Granite Bay | 13:42 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Benjamin Holland | So | Jesuit | 13:42 | 5:29 | 7/21 | 7/44 | 1/10 | 16:04 (2:22) |
14:47 (1:05) |
14:47 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Daniel Goold | Sr | Woodcreek | 13:43 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Sickman | Jr | Jesuit | 13:46 | 5:30 | 8/21 | 8/44 | 1/9 | 14:01 (0:15) |
13:40 | 13:40 | You ROCK! (LY) |
24 | Josh Mason | Sr | Placer | 13:54 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Kyler Ostenberg | Jr | Del Oro | 13:57 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Guthrie | Jr | Jesuit | 13:58 | 5:35 | 9/21 | 9/44 | 1/9 | 13:49 | 13:49 | 13:49 | |
27 | Ben Pavik | Sr | Granite Bay | 13:59 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Dru Hall | Jr | Galena | 14:00 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Robert Williams | So | Woodcreek | 14:02 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Jackson Harris | Sr | El Dorado | 14:04 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Dobrowski | Jr | Galena | 14:11 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Derek Parker | So | Woodcreek | 14:12 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Ben Wilburn | Sr | Woodcreek | 14:18 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Tanner Moore | Jr | Oakmont | 14:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Cristian Hernandez | Sr | Jesuit | 14:24 | 5:46 | 10/21 | 10/44 | 1/8 | 14:54 (0:30) |
14:19 | 14:19 | You ROCK! (LY) |
36 | Brad Pickett | Sr | Woodcreek | 14:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Quinn Schoenfeld | Sr | Galena | 14:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Grant Seely | Sr | El Dorado | 14:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Max Arnds | Sr | Nevada Union | 14:32 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Jason Dorn | So | Galena | 14:32 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Landon Farnworth | So | Woodcreek | 14:32 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Garrett Locher | Sr | El Dorado | 14:36 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Robert Bell | So | Jesuit | 14:38 | 5:51 | 11/21 | 11/44 | 1/8 | 15:16 (0:38) |
14:22 | 14:22 | You ROCK! (LY) |
44 | Josiah Reynolds | Jr | Oakmont | 14:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Noble Boutin | Jr | Rio Americano | 14:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Spencer Gray | Sr | Woodcreek | 14:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Moran | Sr | Oakmont | 14:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Spencer Lachman | Sr | Woodcreek | 14:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Josiah Luna | Jr | Granite Bay | 14:46 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Liam Drennan | Jr | El Dorado | 14:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Josh Harris | Jr | Nevada Union | 14:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Ethan Reeder | Sr | El Dorado | 14:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Griffin | Jr | Jesuit | 14:56 | 5:58 | 12/21 | 13/44 | 1/8 | 15:44 (0:48) |
14:51 | 14:51 | You ROCK! (LY) |
54 | Brett Benoit | Granite Bay | 15:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
55 | Colin Ryder | Jr | Granite Bay | 15:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Marc Arteaga | Sr | Del Oro | 15:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Joe Shanahan | Sr | Del Oro | 15:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Jordan Reams | Jr | El Dorado | 15:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Patrick Gillis | Jr | Bear River | 15:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Wong | Sr | Placer | 15:10 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Conner Mullin | Jr | El Camino | 15:14 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Drew Gee | Jr | Del Oro | 15:17 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | John Alber | So | Galena | 15:25 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Nathaniel Smith | Jr | Placer | 15:27 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Camden Criesco | Fr | Bear River | 15:28 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Weinberg | Jr | Oakmont | 15:32 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | James Kurdyumov | Jr | Woodcreek | 15:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Burchett | Sr | Rio Americano | 15:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Josh Vega | Jr | Oakmont | 15:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Karl Colina | Sr | Del Oro | 15:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Alek Simone | Fr | Galena | 15:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Donnie Williams | Sr | Placer | 15:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Marcus Bernard | Jr | Jesuit | 15:40 | 6:16 | 13/21 | 16/44 | 1/4 | 16:44 (1:04) |
15:40 (0:00) |
15:40 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Jacob Gerigk | Jr | Rio Americano | 15:46 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Iritani | Sr | Jesuit | 15:48 | 6:19 | 14/21 | 18/44 | 1/3 | 15:00 | 14:21 | 14:21 | |
76 | Colby Scanlon | Jr | Nevada Union | 15:57 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Kenny Mcgivney | Jr | Del Oro | 15:58 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Raven Maccione | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:01 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Klayton King | Jr | El Camino | 16:03 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Mario Zendejas | Sr | Jesuit | 16:05 | 6:26 | 15/21 | 19/44 | 1/2 | ||||
81 | Joel Kaderka | Sr | El Dorado | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Jack Baer | Jr | Jesuit | 16:06 | 6:26 | 16/21 | 20/44 | 1/2 | 16:37 (0:31) |
14:56 | 14:56 | You ROCK! (LY) |
83 | John Capps | Sr | El Dorado | 16:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Trevor Beards | Jr | Jesuit | 16:08 | 6:27 | 17/21 | 21/44 | 1/2 | 16:22 (0:14) |
16:22 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Roy Asher | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Ramos | Sr | El Camino | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Sean Nelson | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:13 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Cade Wright | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:14 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Vanya Broadland | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:14 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Kenneth Weekly-wil | Jr | El Dorado | 16:15 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Garret Gardner | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:17 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Troy Pawlak | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:17 | 6:31 | |||||||
93 | Owen Hurley | Jr | Placer | 16:20 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Chris Harris | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:20 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | Nick Pastre | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:25 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Will Hardin | Jr | Del Oro | 16:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Jack Mezera | Fr | El Dorado | 16:30 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Tim Bartolomei | Jr | Del Oro | 16:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Cameron Peeters | Sr | El Dorado | 16:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Reid Johnson | Jr | Bear River | 16:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Shaldone | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:49 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Nathan Dellorto | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:53 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Jarred Caines | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:57 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Horn | Jr | Oakmont | 16:58 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Justin Dooley | So | Bear River | 17:00 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | Erik Anderson | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:02 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Cameron Meteer | Sr | Del Oro | 17:11 | 6:52 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Bajamundi | Sr | Jesuit | 17:18 | 6:55 | 18/21 | 27/44 | 1/2 | 16:48 | 16:31 | 15:48 | |
109 | Caleb Telander | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:18 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Arthur Yuriychuk | Jr | Oakmont | 17:21 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Josh Zupan | Jr | Del Oro | 17:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
112 | Chris Mason | Jr | Placer | 17:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Villy Chernioglo | Jr | Del Oro | 17:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Danny Jones | Sr | Oakmont | 17:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Victor Moshonchuk | Sr | Antelope | 17:40 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Nickolas Smith | Jr | Del Oro | 17:42 | 7:05 | |||||||
117 | Karsten Mcdonell | Sr | El Camino | 17:48 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Robinson Hess | Sr | Del Oro | 17:49 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Daniel White | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:50 | 7:08 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Hamasaki | Jr | Del Oro | 17:57 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Ryan Bowan | Sr | Del Oro | 18:02 | 7:13 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Heinz | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:06 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Michael Maksimovich | Jr | Antelope | 18:10 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Jack Morris | Sr | Placer | 18:15 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Jared Miller | Jr | Bear River | 18:22 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Matthew Woollgar | Sr | Jesuit | 18:23 | 7:21 | 19/21 | 32/44 | 1/2 | ||||
127 | Lyle Hogan | Sr | El Camino | 18:25 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Curtis Alexander | Sr | Del Oro | 18:33 | 7:25 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Rathbone | Jr | Del Oro | 18:35 | 7:26 | |||||||
130 | Billy Allen | Jr | El Camino | 18:37 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Jack Montgomery | Jr | Del Oro | 18:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
132 | Austin Loft | Sr | Rio Americano | 18:51 | 7:32 | |||||||
133 | Giancarlo Brida | Jr | Jesuit | 19:11 | 7:40 | 20/21 | 34/44 | 1/2 | 18:20 | 17:44 | 17:44 | |
134 | Noah Mott | Jr | Del Oro | 19:22 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Kevin Cronin | Sr | El Camino | 19:27 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Martin Monjaras | So | El Camino | 19:43 | 7:53 | |||||||
137 | Cecil Laroche | Jr | Del Oro | 19:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
138 | Giuseppe Micchio | Jr | Oakmont | 20:13 | 8:05 | |||||||
139 | Lucas Landberg | Sr | Del Oro | 20:35 | 8:14 | |||||||
140 | Eric Stoutenburg | Jr | Del Oro | 20:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
141 | Mason Beseler | Jr | Del Oro | 20:59 | 8:24 | |||||||
142 | Luis Monjaras | Sr | El Camino | 21:08 | 8:27 | |||||||
143 | Aidan Byrd | So | El Camino | 22:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
144 | Madison Kurth | Jr | El Dorado | 22:05 | 8:50 | |||||||
145 | Ryan Sopwith | Jr | Jesuit | 22:07 | 8:51 | 21/21 | 42/44 | 2/2 | ||||
146 | John Stevenson | Jr | Placer | 22:34 | 9:02 | |||||||
147 | Alexander Smith | Jr | Del Oro | 26:05 | 10:26 | |||||||
148 | Alex Johnson | Sr | Antelope | 26:15 | 10:30 | |||||||
149 | Alex Bayless | Jr | El Camino | 30:18 | 12:07 | |||||||
150 | Triston Saysourivong | Sr | El Camino | 30:25 | 12:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-1-2-1 Gap: 0:35 |
66:49 13:22 5:21 |
50 | Sean Kurdy Jr 13:02 5:13 2 |
Patrick Cummings Jr 13:15 5:18 6 |
Evan Cross Jr 13:19 5:20 9 |
Brendan Jones So 13:36 5:26 16 |
Andrew Huitt Sr 13:37 5:27 17 |
James Wilde Jr 13:40 5:28 18 |
Benjamin Holland So 13:42 5:29 21 |
2 | Placer 3-1-2-1-2 Gap: 0:45 |
67:06 13:25 5:22 |
53 | Alex Garcia Sr 13:09 5:16 3 |
Moshe Mccarter-rib Sr 13:10 5:16 4 |
Jack Ploeg Sr 13:25 5:22 11 |
Jose Rodriguez Sr 13:28 5:23 12 |
Josh Mason Sr 13:54 5:34 23 |
Anthony Wong Sr 15:10 6:04 53 |
Nathaniel Smith Jr 15:27 6:11 57 |
3 | Granite Bay 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
66:55 13:23 5:21 |
66 | Paul Zeiss Sr 12:29 5:00 1 |
Tre Lockwood So 13:16 5:18 7 |
Sam Neptune Sr 13:29 5:24 13 |
Walker Knauss Sr 13:42 5:29 20 |
Ben Pavik Sr 13:59 5:36 25 |
Josiah Luna Jr 14:46 5:54 44 |
Brett Benoit - 15:03 6:01 48 |
4 | Oakmont 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
69:06 13:49 5:32 |
100 | Logan Taggart Jr 13:14 5:18 5 |
Christian Woolfolk Sr 13:18 5:19 8 |
Ian Miller Sr 13:35 5:26 15 |
Tanner Moore Jr 14:21 5:44 32 |
Josiah Reynolds Jr 14:38 5:51 40 |
Kevin Moran Sr 14:42 5:53 43 |
Jonathan Weinberg Jr 15:32 6:13 59 |
5 | Galena 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
70:33 14:07 5:39 |
136 | Mason Labadie Sr 13:20 5:20 10 |
Dru Hall Jr 14:00 5:36 26 |
Andrew Dobrowski Jr 14:11 5:40 29 |
Quinn Schoenfeld Sr 14:30 5:48 34 |
Jason Dorn So 14:32 5:49 37 |
John Alber So 15:25 6:10 56 |
Alek Simone Fr 15:38 6:15 62 |
6 | Woodcreek 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:47 |
70:45 14:09 5:40 |
143 | Daniel Goold Sr 13:43 5:29 22 |
Robert Williams So 14:02 5:37 27 |
Derek Parker So 14:12 5:41 30 |
Ben Wilburn Sr 14:18 5:43 31 |
Brad Pickett Sr 14:30 5:48 33 |
Landon Farnworth So 14:32 5:49 38 |
Spencer Gray Sr 14:40 5:52 42 |
7 | El Dorado 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
71:33 14:19 5:43 |
161 | Dalton Douglas-hiley Jr 13:35 5:26 14 |
Jackson Harris Sr 14:04 5:38 28 |
Grant Seely Sr 14:30 5:48 35 |
Garrett Locher Sr 14:36 5:50 39 |
Liam Drennan Jr 14:48 5:55 45 |
Ethan Reeder Sr 14:56 5:58 47 |
Jordan Reams Jr 15:06 6:02 51 |
8 | Del Oro 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:35 |
73:03 14:37 5:51 |
197 | Logan Bertz Jr 13:42 5:29 19 |
Kyler Ostenberg Jr 13:57 5:35 24 |
Marc Arteaga Sr 15:03 6:01 49 |
Joe Shanahan Sr 15:04 6:02 50 |
Drew Gee Jr 15:17 6:07 55 |
Karl Colina Sr 15:38 6:15 61 |
Kenny Mcgivney Jr 15:58 6:23 65 |
9 | Nevada Union 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:53 |
77:52 15:34 6:14 |
286 | Max Arnds Sr 14:32 5:49 36 |
Josh Harris Jr 14:50 5:56 46 |
Colby Scanlon Jr 15:57 6:23 64 |
Roy Asher Sr 16:08 6:27 67 |
Nick Pastre Sr 16:25 6:34 73 |
||
10 | Rio Americano 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:36 |
78:28 15:42 6:17 |
303 | Noble Boutin Jr 14:38 5:51 41 |
Nicholas Burchett Sr 15:37 6:15 60 |
Jacob Gerigk Jr 15:46 6:18 63 |
Sean Nelson Jr 16:13 6:29 69 |
Cade Wright Jr 16:14 6:30 70 |
Garret Gardner Jr 16:17 6:31 71 |
Chris Harris Jr 16:20 6:32 72 |
11 | Bear River 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:16 |
82:39 16:32 6:37 |
336 | Patrick Gillis Jr 15:06 6:02 52 |
Camden Criesco Fr 15:28 6:11 58 |
Reid Johnson Jr 16:43 6:41 74 |
Justin Dooley So 17:00 6:48 75 |
Jared Miller Jr 18:22 7:21 77 |
||
12 | El Camino 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:11 |
83:43 16:45 6:42 |
342 | Conner Mullin Jr 15:14 6:06 54 |
Klayton King Jr 16:03 6:25 66 |
Anthony Ramos Sr 16:13 6:29 68 |
Karsten Mcdonell Sr 17:48 7:07 76 |
Lyle Hogan Sr 18:25 7:22 78 |
Billy Allen Jr 18:37 7:27 79 |
Kevin Cronin Sr 19:27 7:47 80 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
69:30 13:54 5:34 |
15 | James Wilde Jr 13:40 5:28 1 |
Benjamin Holland So 13:42 5:29 2 |
Matthew Sickman Jr 13:46 5:30 3 |
Kyle Guthrie Jr 13:58 5:35 4 |
Cristian Hernandez Sr 14:24 5:46 5 |
Robert Bell So 14:38 5:51 6 |
Matthew Griffin Jr 14:56 5:58 10 |
2 | Granite Bay 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
77:07 15:25 6:10 |
76 | Josiah Luna Jr 14:46 5:54 8 |
Brett Benoit - 15:03 6:01 11 |
Colin Ryder Jr 15:03 6:01 12 |
Raven Maccione Jr 16:01 6:24 21 |
Vanya Broadland Sr 16:14 6:30 24 |
Troy Pawlak Jr 16:17 6:31 27 |
Nathan Dellorto Jr 16:53 6:45 35 |
3 | El Dorado 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
78:30 15:42 6:17 |
92 | Ethan Reeder Sr 14:56 5:58 9 |
Jordan Reams Jr 15:06 6:02 13 |
Joel Kaderka Sr 16:05 6:26 22 |
John Capps Sr 16:08 6:27 23 |
Kenneth Weekly-wil Jr 16:15 6:30 25 |
Jack Mezera Fr 16:30 6:36 31 |
Cameron Peeters Sr 16:42 6:41 33 |
4 | Oakmont 2-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:39 |
80:10 16:02 6:25 |
116 | Kevin Moran Sr 14:42 5:53 7 |
Jonathan Weinberg Jr 15:32 6:13 16 |
Josh Vega Jr 15:37 6:15 17 |
Anthony Horn Jr 16:58 6:47 36 |
Arthur Yuriychuk Jr 17:21 6:56 40 |
Danny Jones Sr 17:36 7:02 44 |
Giuseppe Micchio Jr 20:13 8:05 51 |
5 | Placer 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:17 |
80:04 16:01 6:24 |
118 | Anthony Wong Sr 15:10 6:04 14 |
Nathaniel Smith Jr 15:27 6:11 15 |
Donnie Williams Sr 15:40 6:16 19 |
Owen Hurley Jr 16:20 6:32 28 |
Chris Mason Jr 17:27 6:59 42 |
Jack Morris Sr 18:15 7:18 46 |
John Stevenson Jr 22:34 9:02 54 |
6 | Del Oro 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
81:56 16:23 6:33 |
138 | Karl Colina Sr 15:38 6:15 18 |
Kenny Mcgivney Jr 15:58 6:23 20 |
Will Hardin Jr 16:29 6:36 30 |
Tim Bartolomei Jr 16:40 6:40 32 |
Cameron Meteer Sr 17:11 6:52 38 |
Josh Zupan Jr 17:22 6:57 41 |
Villy Chernioglo Jr 17:35 7:02 43 |
7 | Rio Americano 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
83:46 16:45 6:42 |
165 | Garret Gardner Jr 16:17 6:31 26 |
Chris Harris Jr 16:20 6:32 29 |
Nathan Shaldone Jr 16:49 6:44 34 |
Erik Anderson Sr 17:02 6:49 37 |
Caleb Telander Jr 17:18 6:55 39 |
Ryan Heinz Jr 18:06 7:14 45 |
Austin Loft Sr 18:51 7:32 48 |
8 | El Camino 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:27 |
100:59 20:12 8:05 |
251 | Billy Allen Jr 18:37 7:27 47 |
Kevin Cronin Sr 19:27 7:47 49 |
Martin Monjaras So 19:43 7:53 50 |
Luis Monjaras Sr 21:08 8:27 52 |
Aidan Byrd So 22:04 8:50 53 |
Alex Bayless Jr 30:18 12:07 55 |
Triston Saysourivong Sr 30:25 12:10 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
77:07 15:25 6:10 |
15 | Robert Bell So 14:38 5:51 1 |
Matthew Griffin Jr 14:56 5:58 2 |
Marcus Bernard Jr 15:40 6:16 3 |
Jacob Iritani Sr 15:48 6:19 4 |
Mario Zendejas Sr 16:05 6:26 5 |
Jack Baer Jr 16:06 6:26 6 |
Trevor Beards Jr 16:08 6:27 7 |
2 | Del Oro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
88:25 17:41 7:04 |
50 | Josh Zupan Jr 17:22 6:57 8 |
Villy Chernioglo Jr 17:35 7:02 9 |
Nickolas Smith Jr 17:42 7:05 10 |
Robinson Hess Sr 17:49 7:08 11 |
Kyle Hamasaki Jr 17:57 7:11 12 |
Ryan Bowan Sr 18:02 7:13 13 |
Curtis Alexander Sr 18:33 7:25 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:05 |
87:06 17:25 6:58 |
20 | Jack Baer Jr 16:06 6:26 1 |
Trevor Beards Jr 16:08 6:27 2 |
Matthew Bajamundi Sr 17:18 6:55 3 |
Matthew Woollgar Sr 18:23 7:21 5 |
Giancarlo Brida Jr 19:11 7:40 9 |
Ryan Sopwith Jr 22:07 8:51 13 |
|
2 | Del Oro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
93:21 18:40 7:28 |
35 | Ryan Bowan Sr 18:02 7:13 4 |
Curtis Alexander Sr 18:33 7:25 6 |
Kyle Rathbone Jr 18:35 7:26 7 |
Jack Montgomery Jr 18:49 7:32 8 |
Noah Mott Jr 19:22 7:45 10 |
Cecil Laroche Jr 19:52 7:57 11 |
Lucas Landberg Sr 20:35 8:14 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Wallace | So | Rio Americano | 13:55 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Jake Ritter | So | Granite Bay | 14:00 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Ben Fogiel | Fr | Nevada Union | 14:12 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Jorge Pena Iii | Fr | Woodcreek | 14:34 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Morgan Walser | So | Antelope | 14:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Connor Frisch | So | Granite Bay | 14:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Patrick Caslin | So | Jesuit | 14:53 | 5:57 | 1/23 | 12/44 | 6/10 | 16:28 (1:35) |
15:38 (0:45) |
15:38 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Mauricio Tinoco | So | Oakmont | 14:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Riley Black | So | Placer | 14:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Jake Mann | So | Del Oro | 15:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Trenton Macktinger | Fr | Del Oro | 15:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Durel | So | Woodcreek | 15:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Aidon Beitia | Fr | Granite Bay | 15:07 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Lucas Porter | So | Placer | 15:12 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Sam Sindt | So | Placer | 15:12 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Alex Tyree | So | Jesuit | 15:12 | 6:05 | 2/23 | 14/44 | 5/10 | 18:49 (3:37) |
16:00 (0:48) |
16:00 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Jeremy Brown | So | Placer | 15:13 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Tony Zortman | Fr | Woodcreek | 15:17 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | David Vincent | Fr | Jesuit | 15:22 | 6:09 | 3/23 | 15/44 | 4/10 | ||||
21 | Mitch Tullo | Fr | Granite Bay | 15:23 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Alex Ly | So | Woodcreek | 15:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Cendro | So | Jesuit | 15:42 | 6:17 | 4/23 | 17/44 | 4/10 | ||||
24 | Axel Aceves | So | Placer | 15:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Stephen Kosonocky | So | El Dorado | 15:47 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Trevor Singley | So | Rio Americano | 16:01 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Grahame | Fr | Granite Bay | 16:03 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Bret Wilson | So | Rio Americano | 16:03 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Jason Chally | So | Rio Americano | 16:04 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Miquel Cruz | So | Rio Americano | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Owen Bistro | Fr | Rio Americano | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Evans | So | Woodcreek | 16:10 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Zion Massil | Fr | Oakmont | 16:11 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Josh Simpson | So | Oakmont | 16:14 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Dan Martin | So | Placer | 16:20 | 6:32 | |||||||
36 | Grayson Egbert | Fr | El Dorado | 16:25 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Mason Kohls | So | Granite Bay | 16:26 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Tim Brannan | So | Jesuit | 16:27 | 6:35 | 5/23 | 22/44 | 5/9 | 19:01 (2:34) |
16:35 (0:08) |
16:35 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Kyle Arteaga | So | Del Oro | 16:28 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Blatter | Fr | Del Oro | 16:30 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Evan Chinn | Fr | Granite Bay | 16:31 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Lyon | So | Granite Bay | 16:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Trey Flores | So | Del Oro | 16:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Jamie Moddelmog | Fr | Jesuit | 16:39 | 6:40 | 6/23 | 23/44 | 4/9 | ||||
45 | Joey Poggi | Fr | Placer | 16:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Alex Carey | So | Del Oro | 16:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Rahe | Fr | Jesuit | 16:50 | 6:44 | 7/23 | 24/44 | 3/9 | ||||
48 | Peter Beardsley | Fr | Jesuit | 16:52 | 6:45 | 8/23 | 25/44 | 2/7 | ||||
49 | Grant Carver | So | El Dorado | 16:57 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Larkin | Fr | Granite Bay | 16:59 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Robert Mcgowan | Fr | El Dorado | 17:11 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Dale Ivie | So | Oakmont | 17:11 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Keaton Dougherty | So | Granite Bay | 17:13 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Raul Bernal | So | Jesuit | 17:14 | 6:54 | 9/23 | 26/44 | 2/6 | ||||
55 | Myles Montgomery | So | Nevada Union | 17:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Callan Warner | So | Nevada Union | 17:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Wells | Fr | Jesuit | 17:25 | 6:58 | 10/23 | 28/44 | 2/6 | ||||
58 | Kyle Young | Fr | Jesuit | 17:26 | 6:58 | 11/23 | 29/44 | 1/6 | ||||
59 | Tim Blumenthal | Fr | El Dorado | 17:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Harrison Kuuskvere | So | El Dorado | 17:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Ricky Frank | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:29 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Peri | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Cole Weekly-wilson | So | El Dorado | 17:34 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Bird | Fr | Del Oro | 17:37 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Chris Gai | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:37 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Parker Bingham | Fr | Del Oro | 17:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Bronson Vandereck | Fr | Granite Bay | 17:39 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Isaac Avalos | Fr | Oakmont | 17:39 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Marshall Comia | So | Oakmont | 17:44 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Michael Ernst | Fr | Del Oro | 17:48 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Josh Ross | Fr | Nevada Union | 17:51 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Flores | So | Jesuit | 17:54 | 7:10 | 12/23 | 30/44 | 2/6 | 20:19 (2:25) |
18:07 (0:13) |
18:07 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Brennan Bruegger | Fr | Oakmont | 18:02 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Josh Atkins | So | El Dorado | 18:05 | 7:14 | |||||||
75 | Robert Brock | Fr | Del Oro | 18:07 | 7:15 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Le | Fr | Antelope | 18:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
77 | Jake Hall | So | Oakmont | 18:12 | 7:17 | |||||||
78 | Cole Baer | Fr | Jesuit | 18:16 | 7:18 | 13/23 | 31/44 | 2/5 | ||||
79 | Christian Wright | So | Oakmont | 18:18 | 7:19 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Jolly | Fr | Granite Bay | 18:19 | 7:20 | |||||||
81 | Carter Chugg | So | Oakmont | 18:23 | 7:21 | |||||||
82 | Josh Eastman | So | Oakmont | 18:24 | 7:22 | |||||||
83 | Alec Ewers | Fr | Oakmont | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Travis Mallory | Fr | Woodcreek | 18:30 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Teague Dilbeck | Fr | Granite Bay | 18:33 | 7:25 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Gong | Fr | Granite Bay | 18:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
87 | Christian Anglin | Fr | El Dorado | 18:58 | 7:35 | |||||||
88 | Ian Hallford | Fr | Jesuit | 18:58 | 7:35 | 14/23 | 33/44 | 2/4 | ||||
89 | Justin Manley | So | El Dorado | 18:59 | 7:36 | |||||||
90 | Dante Cairns | Fr | El Dorado | 19:19 | 7:44 | |||||||
91 | Tim Eastman | So | Oakmont | 19:32 | 7:49 | |||||||
92 | Tristen Hegseth | Fr | Placer | 19:42 | 7:53 | |||||||
93 | Chase Howes | So | Granite Bay | 19:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
94 | Shane Hill | Fr | Granite Bay | 19:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
95 | Adam P | Fr | Placer | 19:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
96 | Ethan Lowery | Fr | Placer | 19:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Zach Godfrey | So | Placer | 20:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
98 | Scott Rubaszewski | So | Del Oro | 20:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
99 | Zane Mitsuda | Fr | Placer | 20:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
100 | Chris Fines | Fr | Jesuit | 20:18 | 8:07 | 15/23 | 35/44 | 2/3 | ||||
101 | Riki Lee | Fr | Granite Bay | 20:20 | 8:08 | |||||||
102 | Ershad Forghany | So | Jesuit | 20:28 | 8:11 | 16/23 | 36/44 | 2/3 | 21:24 (0:56) |
19:26 | 19:26 | You ROCK! (LY) |
103 | Michael O'dea | Fr | Granite Bay | 20:29 | 8:12 | |||||||
104 | Everett Noel | So | Nevada Union | 20:33 | 8:13 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Vallero | Fr | Jesuit | 20:44 | 8:18 | 17/23 | 37/44 | 2/3 | ||||
106 | Jp Barnett | Fr | Granite Bay | 20:46 | 8:18 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Sasaura | Fr | Jesuit | 21:08 | 8:27 | 18/23 | 38/44 | 2/2 | ||||
108 | Dom Ramos | So | Placer | 21:13 | 8:29 | |||||||
109 | Malcom Mcdougal | Fr | Rio Americano | 21:38 | 8:39 | |||||||
110 | Jared Guthrie | Fr | Jesuit | 21:39 | 8:40 | 19/23 | 39/44 | 2/2 | ||||
111 | Edwin Perez | So | Jesuit | 21:39 | 8:40 | 20/23 | 40/44 | 2/2 | ||||
112 | Christopher Raj | Fr | Jesuit | 21:43 | 8:41 | 21/23 | 41/44 | 2/2 | ||||
113 | Dylan Hocking | Fr | Oakmont | 21:49 | 8:44 | |||||||
114 | William Moshonchuk | Fr | Antelope | 21:57 | 8:47 | |||||||
115 | Edgar Tapia | Fr | Antelope | 22:00 | 8:48 | |||||||
116 | Michael Trujillo | Fr | Nevada Union | 22:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
117 | Morgan Pfennig | Fr | Del Oro | 22:24 | 8:58 | |||||||
118 | Victor Liang | So | Oakmont | 22:57 | 9:11 | |||||||
119 | Chris Appel | So | Jesuit | 23:38 | 9:27 | 22/23 | 43/44 | 1/1 | 18:38 | 18:38 | 18:38 | |
120 | Matthew Fredrickson | So | Oakmont | 23:54 | 9:34 | |||||||
121 | Carlos Garcia-diaz | Fr | El Dorado | 25:17 | 10:07 | |||||||
122 | Harrison Hong | Fr | Jesuit | 25:42 | 10:17 | 23/23 | 44/44 | 1/1 | ||||
123 | Cyrus Sweet | Fr | Nevada Union | 25:43 | 10:17 | |||||||
124 | Gary Young | So | Del Oro | 26:02 | 10:25 | |||||||
125 | Kollin Tanahashi | So | Del Oro | 26:07 | 10:27 | |||||||
126 | Tristan Eckels | Fr | Oakmont | 26:33 | 10:37 | |||||||
127 | Carson Loft | Fr | Rio Americano | 27:50 | 11:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Bay 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
75:25 15:05 6:02 |
63 | Jake Ritter So 14:00 5:36 2 |
Connor Frisch So 14:52 5:57 5 |
Aidon Beitia Fr 15:07 6:03 12 |
Mitch Tullo Fr 15:23 6:09 19 |
Joshua Grahame Fr 16:03 6:25 25 |
Mason Kohls So 16:26 6:34 35 |
Evan Chinn Fr 16:31 6:36 39 |
2 | Placer 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
76:16 15:15 6:06 |
73 | Riley Black So 14:57 5:59 8 |
Lucas Porter So 15:12 6:05 13 |
Sam Sindt So 15:12 6:05 14 |
Jeremy Brown So 15:13 6:05 16 |
Axel Aceves So 15:42 6:17 22 |
Dan Martin So 16:20 6:32 33 |
Joey Poggi Fr 16:43 6:41 42 |
3 | Woodcreek 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
76:42 15:20 6:08 |
82 | Jorge Pena Iii Fr 14:34 5:50 4 |
Matthew Durel So 15:04 6:02 11 |
Tony Zortman Fr 15:17 6:07 17 |
Alex Ly So 15:37 6:15 20 |
Jordan Evans So 16:10 6:28 30 |
Ryan Peri Fr 17:33 7:01 52 |
Travis Mallory Fr 18:30 7:24 59 |
4 | Jesuit 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
77:36 15:31 6:12 |
96 | Patrick Caslin So 14:53 5:57 6 |
Alex Tyree So 15:12 6:05 15 |
David Vincent Fr 15:22 6:09 18 |
Kevin Cendro So 15:42 6:17 21 |
Tim Brannan So 16:27 6:35 36 |
Jamie Moddelmog Fr 16:39 6:40 41 |
Jordan Rahe Fr 16:50 6:44 44 |
5 | Rio Americano 1-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
78:08 15:38 6:15 |
106 | Noah Wallace So 13:55 5:34 1 |
Trevor Singley So 16:01 6:24 24 |
Bret Wilson So 16:03 6:25 26 |
Jason Chally So 16:04 6:26 27 |
Miquel Cruz So 16:05 6:26 28 |
Owen Bistro Fr 16:05 6:26 29 |
Malcom Mcdougal Fr 21:38 8:39 61 |
6 | Del Oro 8-3-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
79:37 15:55 6:22 |
134 | Jake Mann So 15:02 6:01 9 |
Trenton Macktinger Fr 15:03 6:01 10 |
Kyle Arteaga So 16:28 6:35 37 |
Spencer Blatter Fr 16:30 6:36 38 |
Trey Flores So 16:34 6:38 40 |
Alex Carey So 16:45 6:42 43 |
Brandon Bird Fr 17:37 7:03 54 |
7 | Oakmont 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:45 |
82:09 16:26 6:34 |
172 | Mauricio Tinoco So 14:54 5:58 7 |
Zion Massil Fr 16:11 6:28 31 |
Josh Simpson So 16:14 6:30 32 |
Dale Ivie So 17:11 6:52 47 |
Isaac Avalos Fr 17:39 7:04 55 |
Marshall Comia So 17:44 7:06 56 |
Brennan Bruegger Fr 18:02 7:13 58 |
8 | El Dorado 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:40 |
83:47 16:45 6:42 |
198 | Stephen Kosonocky So 15:47 6:19 23 |
Grayson Egbert Fr 16:25 6:34 34 |
Grant Carver So 16:57 6:47 45 |
Robert Mcgowan Fr 17:11 6:52 46 |
Tim Blumenthal Fr 17:27 6:59 50 |
Harrison Kuuskvere So 17:28 6:59 51 |
Cole Weekly-wilson So 17:34 7:02 53 |
9 | Nevada Union 3-8-8-9-9 Gap: 6:21 |
87:18 17:28 6:59 |
217 | Ben Fogiel Fr 14:12 5:41 3 |
Myles Montgomery So 17:19 6:56 48 |
Callan Warner So 17:23 6:57 49 |
Josh Ross Fr 17:51 7:08 57 |
Everett Noel So 20:33 8:13 60 |
Michael Trujillo Fr 22:02 8:49 62 |
Cyrus Sweet Fr 25:43 10:17 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Bay 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
83:43 16:45 6:42 |
30 | Mason Kohls So 16:26 6:34 2 |
Evan Chinn Fr 16:31 6:36 3 |
Daniel Lyon So 16:34 6:38 4 |
Thomas Larkin Fr 16:59 6:48 10 |
Keaton Dougherty So 17:13 6:53 11 |
Ricky Frank Fr 17:29 7:00 16 |
Chris Gai Fr 17:37 7:03 19 |
2 | Jesuit 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
85:00 17:00 6:48 |
47 | Jamie Moddelmog Fr 16:39 6:40 5 |
Jordan Rahe Fr 16:50 6:44 8 |
Peter Beardsley Fr 16:52 6:45 9 |
Raul Bernal So 17:14 6:54 12 |
Kevin Wells Fr 17:25 6:58 13 |
Kyle Young Fr 17:26 6:58 14 |
Anthony Flores So 17:54 7:10 23 |
3 | Del Oro 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
87:55 17:35 7:02 |
93 | Alex Carey So 16:45 6:42 7 |
Brandon Bird Fr 17:37 7:03 18 |
Parker Bingham Fr 17:38 7:03 20 |
Michael Ernst Fr 17:48 7:07 22 |
Robert Brock Fr 18:07 7:15 26 |
Scott Rubaszewski So 20:02 8:01 39 |
Morgan Pfennig Fr 22:24 8:58 41 |
4 | Placer 1-2-3-4-4 Gap: 3:39 |
92:43 18:33 7:25 |
115 | Dan Martin So 16:20 6:32 1 |
Joey Poggi Fr 16:43 6:41 6 |
Tristen Hegseth Fr 19:42 7:53 35 |
Adam P Fr 19:59 8:00 36 |
Ethan Lowery Fr 19:59 8:00 37 |
Zach Godfrey So 20:00 8:00 38 |
Zane Mitsuda Fr 20:15 8:06 40 |
5 | El Dorado 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
91:04 18:13 7:17 |
122 | Harrison Kuuskvere So 17:28 6:59 15 |
Cole Weekly-wilson So 17:34 7:02 17 |
Josh Atkins So 18:05 7:14 25 |
Christian Anglin Fr 18:58 7:35 32 |
Justin Manley So 18:59 7:36 33 |
Dante Cairns Fr 19:19 7:44 34 |
Carlos Garcia-diaz Fr 25:17 10:07 42 |
6 | Oakmont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:39 |
90:39 18:08 7:15 |
129 | Marshall Comia So 17:44 7:06 21 |
Brennan Bruegger Fr 18:02 7:13 24 |
Jake Hall So 18:12 7:17 27 |
Christian Wright So 18:18 7:19 28 |
Carter Chugg So 18:23 7:21 29 |
Josh Eastman So 18:24 7:22 30 |
Alec Ewers Fr 18:30 7:24 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Bay 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
89:37 17:55 7:10 |
26 | Ricky Frank Fr 17:29 7:00 2 |
Chris Gai Fr 17:37 7:03 3 |
Bronson Vandereck Fr 17:39 7:04 4 |
Jonathan Jolly Fr 18:19 7:20 7 |
Teague Dilbeck Fr 18:33 7:25 10 |
Ryan Gong Fr 18:49 7:32 11 |
Chase Howes So 19:52 7:57 14 |
2 | Jesuit 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:52 |
92:52 18:34 7:26 |
39 | Kyle Young Fr 17:26 6:58 1 |
Anthony Flores So 17:54 7:10 5 |
Cole Baer Fr 18:16 7:18 6 |
Ian Hallford Fr 18:58 7:35 12 |
Chris Fines Fr 20:18 8:07 15 |
Ershad Forghany So 20:28 8:11 16 |
Andrew Vallero Fr 20:44 8:18 17 |
3 | Oakmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:33 |
101:12 20:14 8:06 |
67 | Josh Eastman So 18:24 7:22 8 |
Alec Ewers Fr 18:30 7:24 9 |
Tim Eastman So 19:32 7:49 13 |
Dylan Hocking Fr 21:49 8:44 18 |
Victor Liang So 22:57 9:11 19 |
Matthew Fredrickson So 23:54 9:34 20 |
Tristan Eckels Fr 26:33 10:37 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Bay 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
99:24 19:53 7:57 |
16 | Ryan Gong Fr 18:49 7:32 1 |
Chase Howes So 19:52 7:57 2 |
Shane Hill Fr 19:54 7:58 3 |
Riki Lee Fr 20:20 8:08 4 |
Michael O'dea Fr 20:29 8:12 6 |
Jp Barnett Fr 20:46 8:18 8 |
|
2 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
105:38 21:08 8:27 |
42 | Ershad Forghany So 20:28 8:11 5 |
Andrew Vallero Fr 20:44 8:18 7 |
Jacob Sasaura Fr 21:08 8:27 9 |
Jared Guthrie Fr 21:39 8:40 10 |
Edwin Perez So 21:39 8:40 11 |
Christopher Raj Fr 21:43 8:41 12 |
Chris Appel So 23:38 9:27 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
F/S | Noah Wallace, So, 13:55, Rio Americano | Granite Bay, 75:25, 63 |
V | Paul Zeiss, Sr, 12:29, Granite Bay | Jesuit, 66:49, 50 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
F/S | Marin Chamberlin, Fr, 16:03, Placer | Placer, 85:34, 23 |
V | Angela Dipentino, So, 15:32, Woodcreek | Woodcreek, 81:50, 44 |