Jesuit Results from the DeLaSalle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/20/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
Bobadilla, Nick Fr F/S 14:04.5 7:02 2 97/209 16/20 39/45 3/5
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin So V 16:28 5:29 3 31/195 5/7 5/7 1/28
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ So V 16:14.5 5:25 3 20/195 3/7 3/7 3/30
Burrows, Andrew So F/S 12:26.6 6:13 2 19/209 6/20 21/45 2/10
Conners, Michael Fr F/S 13:50.6 6:55 2 77/209 13/20 36/45 3/6
Crayne, Jacob Fr F/S 14:01 7:01 2 89/209 15/20 38/45 3/5
Crayne, Steven Jr JV 13:23.1 6:42 2 31/99 7/11 29/45 2/6
Crouch, Nick So F/S 12:02.1 6:01 2 26/151 6/7 12/45 2/19
Csicsery, Nick Sr JV 12:35.8 6:18 2 57/138 7/7 23/45 2/12
Daniels, Preston So F/S 11:28.9 5:44 2 4/151 1/7 2/45 3/24
Diaz, Danny Jr JV 11:20.3 5:40 2 3/138 1/7 1/45 3/24
Diaz, Willie Sr V 17:26 5:49 3 90/195 7/7 7/7 4/19
Farris, Andy Jr JV 12:03.4 6:02 2 5/99 2/11 13/45 2/16
Filice, Willie Jr JV 11:50.1 5:55 2 17/138 4/7 9/45 1/20
Formanek, Blake Sr JV 13:06.1 6:33 2 24/99 6/11 27/45 2/7
Frame, Eric Jr JV 12:56.6 6:28 2 19/99 5/11 25/45 2/10
Garcia, Emilio Sr V 15:53.8 5:18 3 6/195 1/7 1/7 6/32
Gary, Luke Fr F/S 12:05.9 6:03 2 29/151 7/7 14/45 1/16
Hansen, Perry Jr JV 11:33.1 5:47 2 7/138 3/7 5/45 1/21
Hartman, Robby So F/S 12:20.9 6:10 2 15/209 5/20 20/45 1/12
Haynes, Justin Jr JV 12:27.7 6:14 2 49/138 6/7 22/45 3/18
Henley, Matt Fr F/S 12:07.7 6:04 2 8/209 2/20 17/45 3/16
Intagliata, Alex Jr JV 11:55.6 5:58 2 25/138 5/7 11/45 1/20
Isidro, Mark So F/S 14:32.4 7:16 2 122/209 17/20 41/45 3/5
Kelly-Strong, Adam Jr V 15:56.5 5:19 3 7/195 2/7 2/7 1/31
Leon, Robert Sr V 16:20.3 5:27 3 25/195 4/7 4/7 2/30
Lobo, Justin Jr JV 11:29.4 5:45 2 6/138 2/7 3/45 1/23
Maechler, Luke Jr JV 12:41.4 6:21 2 15/99 4/11 24/45 2/10
Mahoney, Joe So F/S 11:45 5:53 2 13/151 5/7 8/45 2/22
Martin, Trevor Fr F/S 15:02.2 7:31 2 152/209 18/20 42/45 3/5
McPherson, Zach So F/S 13:53.1 6:57 2 81/209 14/20 37/45 3/5
Medina, Chris Fr F/S 13:41.7 6:51 2 71/209 12/20 35/45 3/7
Medina, George Jr JV 13:38.6 6:49 2 41/99 9/11 34/45 2/5
Medrano, Anthony Sr JV 12:06.7 6:03 2 7/99 3/11 15/45 2/11
Miller, Mark Sr JV 16:15.6 8:08 2 92/99 11/11 44/45 3/3
Misono, Colton So F/S 11:31.5 5:46 2 6/151 2/7 4/45 2/24
Moore, Nick Fr F/S 18:17.3 9:09 2 204/209 20/20 45/45 4/5
Nelson, Matt Fr F/S 13:33.4 6:47 2 62/209 10/20 32/45 3/7
O'Neil, Joe Jr JV 14:10.7 7:05 2 55/99 10/11 40/45 2/4
O'Toole, Riley Jr JV 11:54.4 5:57 2 2/99 1/11 10/45 2/19
Oys, Jim So F/S 12:07.3 6:04 2 7/209 1/20 16/45 5/18
Pardini, Joey So F/S 13:09.2 6:35 2 39/209 8/20 28/45 2/7
Reed, Matt So F/S 13:34.7 6:47 2 63/209 11/20 33/45 3/7
Ricca, John So F/S 12:08.7 6:04 2 9/209 3/20 18/45 1/15
Sanborn, Kyle Fr F/S 13:02.1 6:31 2 35/209 7/20 26/45 2/8
Santoyo, Steven So F/S 16:05.3 8:03 2 181/209 19/20 43/45 4/5
Sims, Jordan So F/S 11:43.7 5:52 2 11/151 3/7 6/45 2/23
Sommers, Michael Sr V 16:39.3 5:33 3 46/195 6/7 6/7 2/25
Stevens, Charlie Jr JV 13:25.8 6:43 2 33/99 8/11 30/45 2/5
Verke, Jeremy So F/S 12:11.6 6:06 2 12/209 4/20 19/45 2/13
Wignall, Carson So F/S 13:32.3 6:46 2 61/209 9/20 31/45 3/7
Ziebert, Jeremiah So F/S 11:44 5:52 2 12/151 4/7 7/45 2/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/28 80:53
0:34
3 5:24 5:18 5:29 88 5:23 Emilio Garcia (6), Adam Kelly-Strong (7), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (20), Robert Leon (25), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (30)
JV 1st 5 1/20 58:09
0:35
2 5:49 5:40 5:58 58 5:49 Danny Diaz (3), Justin Lobo (6), Perry Hansen (7), Willie Filice (17), Alex Intagliata (25)
JV 1st 5 2/10 61:43
1:02
2 6:10 5:57 6:28 45 6:06 Riley O'Toole (2), Andy Farris (5), Anthony Medrano (7), Luke Maechler (15), Eric Frame (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 67:44
1:05
2 6:46 6:33 7:05 50 6:23 Blake Formanek (8), Steven Crayne (9), Charlie Stevens (10), George Medina (11), Joe O'Neil (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/22 58:13
0:16
2 5:49 5:44 5:53 46 5:44 Preston Daniels (4), Colton Misono (6), Jordan Sims (11), Jeremiah Ziebert (12), Joe Mahoney (13)
F/S 1st 5 2/12 60:56
0:14
2 6:06 6:04 6:10 51 6:01 Jim Oys (7), Matt Henley (8), John Ricca (9), Jeremy Verke (12), Robby Hartman (15)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 65:44
1:07
2 6:34 6:13 6:47 64 6:24 Andrew Burrows (2), Kyle Sanborn (7), Joey Pardini (10), Carson Wignall (22), Matt Nelson (23)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 69:01
0:26
2 6:54 6:47 7:01 66 6:45 Matt Reed (7), Chris Medina (11), Michael Conners (15), Zach McPherson (16), Jacob Crayne (17)
F/S 4th 5 3/5 78:02
4:13
2 7:48 7:02 9:09 94 6:58 Nick Bobadilla (8), Mark Isidro (14), Trevor Martin (17), Steven Santoyo (25), Nick Moore (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathanael Litwiller Clayton Valley 15:21 5:07
2 Erik Olson Novato 15:23 5:08
3 Robert Pulford Campolindo 15:29 5:10
4 Mike Roderick Monte Vista 15:34 5:11
5 Brett Hornig Amador Valley 15:53 5:18
6 Emilio Garcia Sr Jesuit 15:54 5:18 1/7 1/7 6/32
7 Adam Kelly-Strong Jr Jesuit 15:57 5:19 2/7 2/7 1/31
8 Spencer Sheaff De La Salle 16:03 5:21
9 Ross Geiger Campolindo 16:05 5:22
10 Peter Birsinger St. Ignatius 16:05 5:22
11 Michael Brondello Campolindo 16:05 5:22
12 Will Geiken Los Gatos 16:07 5:22
13 Lucas Leblow Clayton Valley 16:09 5:23
14 David Perez Salinas 16:09 5:23
15 Tyler Deniston Berean Christian 16:09 5:23
16 James Raynel Amador Valley 16:12 5:24
17 Matt Yankowski Foothill 16:13 5:24
18 Sean Colaco San Ramon Valley 16:13 5:24
19 Kellen Cole Amador Valley 16:14 5:25
20 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 16:15 5:25 3/7 3/7 3/30
21 Jeff Bickert College Park 16:15 5:25
22 Nathaniel Smauley Granada 16:16 5:25
23 Garrett Ward Amador Valley 16:18 5:26
24 Brian Cameron College Park 16:19 5:26
25 Robert Leon Sr Jesuit 16:20 5:27 4/7 4/7 2/30
26 Aria Kiani Montgomery 16:23 5:28
27 Will Melton Northgate 16:23 5:28
28 Scott Riccabona De La Salle 16:24 5:28
29 Joshua Smiley Monte Vista 16:24 5:28
30 Michael Reher St. Ignatius 16:26 5:29
31 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 16:28 5:29 5/7 5/7 1/28
32 Alex Summers Granada 16:30 5:30
33 Andrew Budiman Granada 16:30 5:30
34 Forrest Hansen Amador Valley 16:31 5:30
35 Paul Johnson De La Salle 16:31 5:30
36 David Beam Los Gatos 16:32 5:31
37 Nate Cox Campolindo 16:33 5:31
38 Colby Pines Campolindo 16:34 5:31
39 Gaudrumias Matulionis Monte Vista 16:34 5:31
40 Kevin Strongman College Park 16:35 5:32
41 Mike Marlin Amador Valley 16:35 5:32
42 Ryan Troxel Acalanes 16:36 5:32
43 Cody Reed San Ramon Valley 16:37 5:32
44 Tyler Gates De La Salle 16:38 5:33
45 Simon Graves San Ramon Valley 16:39 5:33
46 Michael Sommers Sr Jesuit 16:39 5:33 6/7 6/7 2/25
47 Cristian Ponce Salinas 16:40 5:33
48 Ranvir Dhillon Washington 16:41 5:34
49 Krish Patel Washington 16:42 5:34
50 Dave Frazer Los Gatos 16:42 5:34
51 Sam Aceret Amador Valley 16:43 5:34
52 Tim Baffi Campolindo 16:45 5:35
53 Devin Dunn St. Ignatius 16:46 5:35
54 Philip Shen Salinas 16:47 5:36
55 Toshi Kellogg Acalanes 16:51 5:37
56 Brian Shea Albany 16:52 5:37
57 John Glick Sonora 16:53 5:38
58 Marco Vallejo College Park 16:55 5:38
59 Taylor McAuliffe College Park 16:56 5:39
60 Conner Haight Albany 16:57 5:39
61 James Goldfield Montgomery 16:58 5:39
62 Juan Coronado Irvington 16:59 5:40
63 Will Holland College Park 16:59 5:40
64 Drew Callen Granada 17:00 5:40
65 Lucas Talavan St. Ignatius 17:03 5:41
66 Ramzy Decastro Granada 17:03 5:41
67 Jared Wong Campolindo 17:04 5:41
68 Jim Heppner Foothill 17:06 5:42
69 Erik Segerstrom Sonora 17:06 5:42
70 Matthew Day Berean Christian 17:07 5:42
71 Chad Whittington Northgate 17:07 5:42
72 James Pickering Albany 17:08 5:43
73 Arnie Hermes Northgate 17:11 5:44
74 Michael Karp Milpitas 17:12 5:44
75 Hiram Tosco Independence 17:12 5:44
76 Tyler Sorensen Acalanes 17:13 5:44
77 Ruben Mendoza Salinas 17:13 5:44
78 Brent Moore San Ramon Valley 17:14 5:45
79 Keith Reinik Montgomery 17:15 5:45
80 Chris Gobell Salinas 17:15 5:45
81 Jonathan Beltran De La Salle 17:16 5:45
82 Ben Rich Washington 17:16 5:45
83 Rahul Avasarala Monte Vista 17:17 5:46
84 Adrian Cervantes College Park 17:18 5:46
85 Brett Cantrell Acalanes 17:20 5:47
86 Clancy McConnell Sonora 17:21 5:47
87 Christian Ortega Salinas 17:23 5:48
88 Nicholas Klein Sonora 17:24 5:48
89 Marc Klunk Novato 17:25 5:48
90 Willie Diaz Sr Jesuit 17:26 5:49 7/7 7/7 4/19
91 Fausto Melara De La Salle 17:27 5:49
92 Daniel Pierson Granada 17:28 5:49
93 David McDiarmid Acalanes 17:28 5:49
94 Collin Anderson San Ramon Valley 17:29 5:50
95 Jacob Bradley Heritage 17:30 5:50
96 Eric Morford Heritage 17:31 5:50
97 Adrian Fuentes De La Salle 17:32 5:51
98 John Butler Concord 17:32 5:51
99 Andrew Devries San Ramon Valley 17:33 5:51
100 Omar Gonzalez Foothill 17:36 5:52
101 Ryan Pearce San Ramon Valley 17:40 5:53
102 William Tressel Concord 17:42 5:54
103 Alex Morris Monte Vista 17:42 5:54
104 Shannon Westbrook Sonora 17:42 5:54
105 Jay Breitzman Washington 17:43 5:54
106 Tom Heppner Foothill 17:43 5:54
107 Zachary Chambers Monte Vista 17:46 5:55
108 Keegan Richerson Albany 17:51 5:57
109 Patrick Lucey Concord 17:58 5:59
110 Davis Rajs Foothill 17:58 5:59
111 Derek Giovanetti Monte Vista 18:01 6:00
112 Michael Zanetti Montgomery 18:02 6:01
113 Joseph Torres Irvington 18:03 6:01
114 Jason Lee Milpitas 18:03 6:01
115 Calvin Tan California 18:04 6:01
116 Kiko Rodriguez Novato 18:05 6:02
117 David Ruiz Chavez 18:05 6:02
118 Owen Christiansen Fortuna 18:06 6:02
119 Matthew Landberg Concord 18:07 6:02
120 Chris Shelver Northgate 18:07 6:02
121 Kedar Iyer Archbishop Mitty 18:07 6:02
122 Jacob Jorgenson Los Gatos 18:08 6:03
123 Albert Gaxiola Archbishop Mitty 18:10 6:03
124 Nick Kinda Justin-Siena 18:11 6:04
125 Kevin Cardey Justin-Siena 18:12 6:04
126 Dylan Harris Acalanes 18:13 6:04
127 Robert Anderson Salinas 18:13 6:04
128 John Ide St. Ignatius 18:15 6:05
129 Robert Campbell Berean Christian 18:16 6:05
130 Cameron Shawhan Los Gatos 18:16 6:05
131 Christian Saylor Berean Christian 18:23 6:08
132 Nicholas Fortunato Sonora 18:25 6:08
133 Aidan Juengling-Bean Albany 18:26 6:09
134 Nick Thomas Archbishop Mitty 18:28 6:09
135 Galen Westerfield Milpitas 18:29 6:09
136 Justin Surma Los Gatos 18:29 6:09
137 Valentin Vazques Independence 18:29 6:10
138 Ryan Dejoy Foothill 18:31 6:10
139 Vince Giglierano Archbishop Mitty 18:33 6:11
140 Alex Brott Montgomery 18:34 6:11
141 Adrian Reyes Independence 18:35 6:12
142 Jacob Roth Berean Christian 18:38 6:13
143 John Larwood Clayton Valley 18:40 6:13
144 Brad Carver Montgomery 18:41 6:14
145 Joe Montoya Novato 18:42 6:14
146 Abdul Jamali Clayton Valley 18:42 6:14
147 Ben O' Connor Clayton Valley 18:43 6:14
148 Nick Morgan Sonora 18:43 6:14
149 Gurshan Singh Washington 18:44 6:15
150 Kyle Graycar St. Ignatius 18:44 6:15
151 Robbie McQuillin Los Gatos 18:47 6:16
152 Donald Wang Independence 18:50 6:17
153 John Latham Novato 18:55 6:18
154 Fernando Alavez Independence 19:02 6:21
155 Ben Yorkey1 California 19:03 6:21
156 John Clark Archbishop Mitty 19:03 6:21
157 Jake Potter Foothill 19:04 6:21
158 Khoi Tran Independence 19:07 6:22
159 Dennis Gan Washington 19:08 6:23
160 Eduardo Rosillo Heritage 19:10 6:23
161 Athan Haigh St. Ignatius 19:13 6:24
162 Guillermo Lopez Justin-Siena 19:15 6:25
163 Ted Hall Clayton Valley 19:27 6:29
164 Justin Koos California 19:28 6:29
165 Sean Swale Archbishop Mitty 19:29 6:30
166 Michael Meyer Berean Christian 19:30 6:30
167 Luigi Mendoza Novato 19:31 6:30
168 Carlos Montes James Lick 19:32 6:31
169 Sean Robbins Archbishop Mitty 19:34 6:31
170 Tyler Paris Heritage 19:39 6:33
171 Cris Bangsal Milpitas 19:40 6:33
172 Romer Ibo Milpitas 19:46 6:35
173 Dakotah Zabroski Heritage 19:50 6:37
174 Jonathan Parra Chavez 19:52 6:37
175 James Lincoff Albany 19:57 6:39
176 Dylan Fontes Heritage 19:58 6:39
177 Adrian Capinpin Clayton Valley 19:59 6:40
178 Matt Padilla Washington 20:02 6:41
179 Patrick Mackenzie Milpitas 20:07 6:42
180 Chris Chan Milpitas 20:10 6:43
181 Steven Nichols Independence 20:18 6:46
182 Ryan Lonie California 20:19 6:46
183 Andrew Le Irvington 20:24 6:48
184 Josh Fontes Heritage 20:27 6:49
185 Conor Woodlief Berean Christian 20:30 6:50
186 Efrin Navarro Chavez 20:33 6:51
187 David Power Chavez 20:36 6:52
188 Sang Nguyen Chavez 20:44 6:55
189 Dom Siu California 21:02 7:01
190 Thomas Anderson Concord 21:09 7:03
191 Jeffrey Reyes James Lick 21:14 7:05
192 Richard Crinigan Irvington 21:23 7:08
193 Allan Garcia Chavez 21:28 7:09
194 Jeffrey Funes Justin-Siena 21:33 7:11
195 Ashwin Shanker Irvington 21:52 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
6-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
80:53
16:11
5:24
88 Emilio Garcia
Sr
15:54
5:18
6
Adam Kelly-St
Jr
15:57
5:19
7
TJ Brown-Pi
So
16:15
5:25
20
Robert Leon
Sr
16:20
5:27
25
Justin Brown-Pi
So
16:28
5:29
30








2 Amador Valley
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
81:07
16:13
5:24
96 Brett Hornig
-
15:53
5:18
5
James Raynel
-
16:12
5:24
16
Kellen Cole
-
16:14
5:25
19
Garrett Ward
-
16:18
5:26
23
Forrest Hansen
-
16:31
5:30
33








2 Campolindo
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:05
80:45
16:09
5:23
96 Robert Pulford
-
15:29
5:10
3
Ross Geiger
-
16:05
5:22
9
Michael Brondell
-
16:05
5:22
11
Nate Cox
-
16:33
5:31
36
Colby Pines
-
16:34
5:31
37








4 De La Salle
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
82:52
16:34
5:31
190 Spencer Sheaff
-
16:03
5:21
8
Scott Riccabon
-
16:24
5:28
27
Paul Johnson
-
16:31
5:30
34
Tyler Gates
-
16:38
5:33
43
Jonathan Beltran
-
17:16
5:45
78








5 College Park
14-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:41
82:59
16:36
5:32
199 Jeff Bickert
-
16:15
5:25
21
Brian Cameron
-
16:19
5:26
24
Kevin Strongma
-
16:35
5:32
39
Marco Vallejo
-
16:55
5:38
57
Taylor McAuliff
-
16:56
5:39
58








6 Granada
15-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
83:20
16:40
5:33
213 Nathanie Smauley
-
16:16
5:25
22
Alex Summers
-
16:30
5:30
31
Andrew Budiman
-
16:30
5:30
32
Drew Callen
-
17:00
5:40
63
Ramzy Decastro
-
17:03
5:41
65








7 Monte Vista
4-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:08
83:31
16:42
5:34
250 Mike Roderick
-
15:34
5:11
4
Joshua Smiley
-
16:24
5:28
28
Gaudrumi Matulion
-
16:34
5:31
38
Rahul Avasaral
-
17:17
5:46
80
Alex Morris
-
17:42
5:54
100








8 Salinas
10-11-11-10-8
Gap: 1:06
84:04
16:49
5:36
264 David Perez
-
16:09
5:23
14
Cristian Ponce
-
16:40
5:33
46
Philip Shen
-
16:47
5:36
53
Ruben Mendoza
-
17:13
5:44
74
Chris Gobell
-
17:15
5:45
77








9 San Ramon Valley
13-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:16
84:12
16:50
5:37
270 Sean Colaco
-
16:13
5:24
18
Cody Reed
-
16:37
5:32
42
Simon Graves
-
16:39
5:33
44
Brent Moore
-
17:14
5:45
75
Collin Anderson
-
17:29
5:50
91








10 St. Ignatius
8-7-8-8-10
Gap: 2:10
84:35
16:55
5:38
276 Peter Birsinge
-
16:05
5:22
10
Michael Reher
-
16:26
5:29
29
Devin Dunn
-
16:46
5:35
52
Lucas Talavan
-
17:03
5:41
64
John Ide
-
18:15
6:05
121








11 Los Gatos
9-9-9-11-11
Gap: 2:10
85:45
17:09
5:43
336 Will Geiken
-
16:07
5:22
12
David Beam
-
16:32
5:31
35
Dave Frazer
-
16:42
5:34
49
Jacob Jorgenso
-
18:08
6:03
117
Cameron Shawhan
-
18:16
6:05
123








12 Acalanes
17-17-14-12-12
Gap: 0:52
85:28
17:06
5:42
340 Ryan Troxel
-
16:36
5:32
41
Toshi Kellogg
-
16:51
5:37
54
Tyler Sorensen
-
17:13
5:44
73
Brett Cantrell
-
17:20
5:47
82
David McDiarmi
-
17:28
5:49
90








13 Foothill
12-13-16-15-13
Gap: 1:46
86:36
17:19
5:46
391 Matt Yankowsk
-
16:13
5:24
17
Jim Heppner
-
17:06
5:42
67
Omar Gonzalez
-
17:36
5:52
97
Tom Heppner
-
17:43
5:54
103
Davis Rajs
-
17:58
5:59
107








14 Sonora
20-20-20-18-14
Gap: 0:50
86:27
17:17
5:46
393 John Glick
-
16:53
5:38
56
Erik Segerstr
-
17:06
5:42
68
Clancy McConnel
-
17:21
5:47
83
Nicholas Klein
-
17:24
5:48
85
Shannon Westbroo
-
17:42
5:54
101








15 Montgomery
16-15-13-13-15
Gap: 2:11
87:12
17:26
5:49
404 Aria Kiani
-
16:23
5:28
26
James Goldfiel
-
16:58
5:39
60
Keith Reinik
-
17:15
5:45
76
Michael Zanetti
-
18:02
6:01
109
Alex Brott
-
18:34
6:11
133








16 Albany
19-19-17-16-16
Gap: 1:35
87:14
17:27
5:49
415 Brian Shea
-
16:52
5:37
55
Conner Haight
-
16:57
5:39
59
James Pickerin
-
17:08
5:43
70
Keegan Richerso
-
17:51
5:57
105
Aidan Juenglin
-
18:26
6:09
126








17 Washington
18-17-15-14-17
Gap: 2:03
87:05
17:25
5:48
418 Ranvir Dhillon
-
16:41
5:34
47
Krish Patel
-
16:42
5:34
48
Ben Rich
-
17:16
5:45
79
Jay Breitzma
-
17:43
5:54
102
Gurshan Singh
-
18:44
6:15
142








18 Clayton Valley
1-3-12-16-18
Gap: 3:21
87:35
17:31
5:50
429 Nathanae Litwille
-
15:21
5:07
1
Lucas Leblow
-
16:09
5:23
13
John Larwood
-
18:40
6:13
136
Abdul Jamali
-
18:42
6:14
139
Ben O' Connor
-
18:43
6:14
140








19 Berean Christian
11-13-19-19-19
Gap: 2:28
88:32
17:42
5:54
465 Tyler Deniston
-
16:09
5:23
15
Matthew Day
-
17:07
5:42
69
Robert Campbell
-
18:16
6:05
122
Christia Saylor
-
18:23
6:08
124
Jacob Roth
-
18:38
6:13
135








20 Novato
2-16-18-20-20
Gap: 3:33
88:29
17:42
5:54
485 Erik Olson
-
15:23
5:08
2
Marc Klunk
-
17:25
5:48
86
Kiko Rodrigue
-
18:05
6:02
113
Joe Montoya
-
18:42
6:14
138
John Latham
-
18:55
6:18
146








21 Concord
25-24-21-21-21
Gap: 3:37
92:27
18:29
6:10
596 John Butler
-
17:32
5:51
95
William Tressel
-
17:42
5:54
99
Patrick Lucey
-
17:58
5:59
106
Matthew Landberg
-
18:07
6:02
115
Thomas Anderson
-
21:09
7:03
181








22 Independence
23-25-23-23-22
Gap: 1:50
92:09
18:26
6:09
628 Hiram Tosco
-
17:12
5:44
72
Valentin Vazques
-
18:29
6:10
130
Adrian Reyes
-
18:35
6:12
134
Donald Wang
-
18:50
6:17
145
Fernando Alavez
-
19:02
6:21
147








23 Milpitas
22-22-22-22-23
Gap: 2:34
93:10
18:38
6:13
635 Michael Karp
-
17:12
5:44
71
Jason Lee
-
18:03
6:01
111
Galen Westerfi
-
18:29
6:09
128
Cris Bangsal
-
19:40
6:33
162
Romer Ibo
-
19:46
6:35
163








24 Archbishop Mitty
28-26-26-24-24
Gap: 0:56
92:21
18:28
6:09
642 Kedar Iyer
-
18:07
6:02
116
Albert Gaxiola
-
18:10
6:03
118
Nick Thomas
-
18:28
6:09
127
Vince Gigliera
-
18:33
6:11
132
John Clark
-
19:03
6:21
149








25 Heritage
24-23-24-25-25
Gap: 2:20
93:40
18:44
6:15
663 Jacob Bradley
-
17:30
5:50
92
Eric Morford
-
17:31
5:50
93
Eduardo Rosillo
-
19:10
6:23
153
Tyler Paris
-
19:39
6:33
161
Dakotah Zabroski
-
19:50
6:37
164








26 Irvington
21-21-25-26-26
Gap: 4:54
98:40
19:44
6:35
711 Juan Coronado
-
16:59
5:40
61
Joseph Torres
-
18:03
6:01
110
Andrew Le
-
20:24
6:48
174
Richard Crinigan
-
21:23
7:08
182
Ashwin Shanker
-
21:52
7:17
184








27 California
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:58
97:56
19:35
6:32
769 Calvin Tan
-
18:04
6:01
112
Ben Yorkey1
-
19:03
6:21
148
Justin Koos
-
19:28
6:29
156
Ryan Lonie
-
20:19
6:46
173
Dom Siu
-
21:02
7:01
180








28 Chavez
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:38
99:51
19:58
6:39
813 David Ruiz
-
18:05
6:02
114
Jonathan Parra
-
19:52
6:37
165
Efrin Navarro
-
20:33
6:51
177
David Power
-
20:36
6:52
178
Sang Nguyen
-
20:44
6:55
179








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Dennison St. Ignatius 11:52 5:56
2 Riley O'Toole Jr Jesuit 11:54 5:57 1/11 10/45 2/19
3 Tyler Kresch College Park 11:56 5:58
4 Michael Shymanski St. Ignatius 12:01 6:01
5 Andy Farris Jr Jesuit 12:03 6:02 2/11 13/45 2/16
6 Nikos Buse St. Ignatius 12:05 6:02
7 Anthony Medrano Sr Jesuit 12:07 6:03 3/11 15/45 2/11
8 Nick Roman St. Ignatius 12:24 6:12
9 Cameron Bell Campolindo 12:26 6:13
10 Andy Vanderbilt St. Ignatius 12:34 6:17
11 Brian Locke Northgate 12:35 6:17
12 Spencer Reed De La Salle 12:36 6:18
13 Daine Danielson St. Ignatius 12:38 6:19
14 Chris Maldonado St. Ignatius 12:41 6:20
15 Luke Maechler Jr Jesuit 12:41 6:21 4/11 24/45 2/10
16 Marvin Valdez Independence 12:45 6:22
17 Connor Geraghty St. Ignatius 12:46 6:23
18 Scott Shymanski St. Ignatius 12:51 6:25
19 Eric Frame Jr Jesuit 12:57 6:28 5/11 25/45 2/10
20 Carlo Juarez St. Ignatius 12:58 6:29
21 Austin Yau St. Ignatius 12:59 6:29
22 Chris Hopkins Northgate 13:01 6:30
23 Robert Avila St. Ignatius 13:06 6:33
24 Blake Formanek Sr Jesuit 13:06 6:33 6/11 27/45 2/7
25 Jeff Deluca Amador Valley 13:13 6:37
26 John Joyce Campolindo 13:14 6:37
27 Gabriel Chen Albany 13:15 6:38
28 Derek Jung Northgate 13:19 6:39
29 Nick Marani Archbishop Mitty 13:22 6:41
30 Curtis Davis Washington 13:23 6:41
31 Steven Crayne Jr Jesuit 13:23 6:42 7/11 29/45 2/6
32 Johnny Ding Amador Valley 13:24 6:42
33 Charlie Stevens Jr Jesuit 13:26 6:43 8/11 30/45 2/5
34 Brendan Coyne Northgate 13:31 6:46
35 Jason Machado De La Salle 13:32 6:46
36 Nathan Lopez College Park 13:32 6:46
37 Kevin Joliff College Park 13:33 6:46
38 Tyler Evens Granada 13:35 6:48
39 Kevin Wall College Park 13:35 6:48
40 Josh Heasell College Park 13:37 6:49
41 George Medina Jr Jesuit 13:39 6:49 9/11 34/45 2/5
42 Neil Dejong Monte Vista 13:40 6:50
43 Rohit Bhattacharya Foothill 13:43 6:51
44 Justin Nguyen Milpitas 13:47 6:53
45 Tyler Chan Sonora 13:50 6:55
46 Lucas Martinelli College Park 13:53 6:57
47 Ben Cosio Amador Valley 13:55 6:58
48 Matthew Clark Foothill 13:58 6:59
49 Eric Gabrielli Campolindo 13:59 7:00
50 Sean Foley Northgate 14:00 7:00
51 Pele Sweden Granada 14:01 7:00
52 Archie Hwang Campolindo 14:02 7:01
53 Rob Hopkins Northgate 14:04 7:02
54 Darren Brodowy Campolindo 14:06 7:03
55 Joe O'Neil Jr Jesuit 14:11 7:05 10/11 40/45 2/4
56 Jude Simon Archbishop Mitty 14:11 7:06
57 Brent Wishart Granada 14:13 7:06
58 Beau Kramer De La Salle 14:16 7:08
59 Trevor Cooper Monte Vista 14:19 7:09
60 Tony Hernandez San Ramon Valley 14:20 7:10
61 Ryan Coen St. Ignatius 14:21 7:11
62 Ross Underwood Monte Vista 14:22 7:11
63 Taylor Hunt Campolindo 14:23 7:11
64 Kevin Gelston Campolindo 14:24 7:12
65 Jamie Sanderson Campolindo 14:25 7:13
66 Joseph Gonzalez Independence 14:27 7:13
67 Kyle Serame Monte Vista 14:27 7:14
68 Michael Pennisi Northgate 14:28 7:14
69 Zack Schick Northgate 14:32 7:16
70 Paul Estella De La Salle 14:37 7:18
71 Pat Salazar Northgate 14:38 7:19
72 Evan Chan Monte Vista 14:39 7:19
73 Domini Spencer-Alvarado De La Salle 14:39 7:20
74 Paul Greer San Ramon Valley 14:44 7:22
75 Griffin Brumbaugh Campolindo 14:44 7:22
76 Randy Johnson Amador Valley 14:46 7:23
77 Stuart Holmes Granada 14:47 7:23
78 Jeff Topor Monte Vista 14:48 7:24
79 Chris Nguyen Archbishop Mitty 15:02 7:31
80 Max Bayuk Campolindo 15:07 7:33
81 Broderick Luebkeman Monte Vista 15:09 7:34
82 Ryan Baldwin Campolindo 15:13 7:36
83 Patrick Wong Monte Vista 15:29 7:45
84 Cameron Thoullag Albany 15:32 7:46
85 Peter Yam Milpitas 15:38 7:49
86 David Teget Clayton Valley 15:47 7:53
87 Lucas Luna Archbishop Mitty 15:53 7:57
88 Phillip Hopkins Granada 15:55 7:57
89 Long Chen Washington 15:58 7:59
90 Kyle Strongman College Park 16:00 8:00
91 Patrick Owen Acalanes 16:11 8:05
92 Mark Miller Sr Jesuit 16:16 8:08 11/11 44/45 3/3
93 Quinn Hofmeyer Amador Valley 17:04 8:32
94 Ben Cizdziel Archbishop Mitty 17:05 8:32
95 Benny Thiaray Milpitas 17:21 8:41
96 Jacob Phillips Campolindo 17:22 8:41
97 Matthew Day Monte Vista 17:22 8:41
98 Richard Buesa Monte Vista 17:47 8:54
99 Spencer Hino De La Salle 17:47 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
60:56
12:11
6:06
29 Ryan Dennison
-
11:52
5:56
1
Michael Shymansk
-
12:01
6:01
4
Nikos Buse
-
12:05
6:02
6
Nick Roman
-
12:24
6:12
8
Andy Vanderbi
-
12:34
6:17
10








2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
61:43
12:21
6:10
45 Riley O'Toole
Jr
11:54
5:57
2
Andy Farris
Jr
12:03
6:02
5
Anthony Medrano
Sr
12:07
6:03
7
Luke Maechler
Jr
12:41
6:21
15
Eric Frame
Jr
12:57
6:28
16








3 Northgate
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
66:25
13:17
6:39
110 Brian Locke
-
12:35
6:17
11
Chris Hopkins
-
13:01
6:30
17
Derek Jung
-
13:19
6:39
21
Brendan Coyne
-
13:31
6:46
25
Sean Foley
-
14:00
7:00
36








4 College Park
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
66:13
13:15
6:37
119 Tyler Kresch
-
11:56
5:58
3
Nathan Lopez
-
13:32
6:46
27
Kevin Joliff
-
13:33
6:46
28
Kevin Wall
-
13:35
6:48
30
Josh Heasell
-
13:37
6:49
31








5 Campolindo
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
67:47
13:33
6:47
142 Cameron Bell
-
12:26
6:13
9
John Joyce
-
13:14
6:37
20
Eric Gabriell
-
13:59
7:00
35
Archie Hwang
-
14:02
7:01
38
Darren Brodowy
-
14:06
7:03
40








6 De La Salle
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:04
69:39
13:56
6:58
183 Spencer Reed
-
12:36
6:18
12
Jason Machado
-
13:32
6:46
26
Beau Kramer
-
14:16
7:08
43
Paul Estella
-
14:37
7:18
50
Domini Spencer-
-
14:39
7:20
52








7 Amador Valley
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:51
72:22
14:28
7:14
191 Jeff Deluca
-
13:13
6:37
19
Johnny Ding
-
13:24
6:42
24
Ben Cosio
-
13:55
6:58
34
Randy Johnson
-
14:46
7:23
53
Quinn Hofmeyer
-
17:04
8:32
61








8 Monte Vista
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:59
71:26
14:17
7:09
220 Neil Dejong
-
13:40
6:50
32
Trevor Cooper
-
14:19
7:09
44
Ross Underwoo
-
14:22
7:11
45
Kyle Serame
-
14:27
7:14
48
Evan Chan
-
14:39
7:19
51








9 Granada
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:20
72:30
14:30
7:15
221 Tyler Evens
-
13:35
6:48
29
Pele Sweden
-
14:01
7:00
37
Brent Wishart
-
14:13
7:06
42
Stuart Holmes
-
14:47
7:23
54
Phillip Hopkins
-
15:55
7:57
59








10 Archbishop Mitty
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:43
75:33
15:07
7:33
239 Nick Marani
-
13:22
6:41
22
Jude Simon
-
14:11
7:06
41
Chris Nguyen
-
15:02
7:31
56
Lucas Luna
-
15:53
7:57
58
Ben Cizdziel
-
17:05
8:32
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
63:54
12:47
6:23
15 Daine Danielso
-
12:38
6:19
1
Chris Maldonad
-
12:41
6:20
2
Connor Geraghty
-
12:46
6:23
3
Scott Shymansk
-
12:51
6:25
4
Carlo Juarez
-
12:58
6:29
5








2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
67:44
13:33
6:46
50 Blake Formanek
Sr
13:06
6:33
8
Steven Crayne
Jr
13:23
6:42
9
Charlie Stevens
Jr
13:26
6:43
10
George Medina
Jr
13:39
6:49
11
Joe O'Neil
Jr
14:11
7:05
12








3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
73:03
14:37
7:18
76 Taylor Hunt
-
14:23
7:11
13
Kevin Gelston
-
14:24
7:12
14
Jamie Sanderso
-
14:25
7:13
15
Griffin Brumbaug
-
14:44
7:22
16
Max Bayuk
-
15:07
7:33
18








4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
80:34
16:07
8:03
106 Jeff Topor
-
14:48
7:24
17
Broderic Luebkema
-
15:09
7:34
19
Patrick Wong
-
15:29
7:45
21
Matthew Day
-
17:22
8:41
24
Richard Buesa
-
17:47
8:54
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Hammill San Ramon Valley 11:09 5:34
2 Curtis Baden College Park 11:15 5:38
3 Danny Diaz Jr Jesuit 11:20 5:40 1/7 1/45 3/24
4 Jason Budge Campolindo 11:25 5:43
5 Max Bell Salinas 11:28 5:44
6 Justin Lobo Jr Jesuit 11:29 5:45 2/7 3/45 1/23
7 Perry Hansen Jr Jesuit 11:33 5:47 3/7 5/45 1/21
8 Matt Godkin De La Salle 11:36 5:48
9 Brian Rangel Salinas 11:39 5:49
10 Bryan Duke Salinas 11:39 5:50
11 Austin Rosso Campolindo 11:40 5:50
12 Oliver Lange Foothill 11:43 5:52
13 Derek Burgstaller De La Salle 11:45 5:53
14 Jorge Beltran College Park 11:46 5:53
15 Danny Ahumada College Park 11:49 5:54
16 Brandon Russomanno Washington 11:50 5:55
17 Willie Filice Jr Jesuit 11:50 5:55 4/7 9/45 1/20
18 Troy Ellis San Ramon Valley 11:50 5:55
19 Alex Graves Granada 11:52 5:56
20 Mike Olwin Amador Valley 11:52 5:56
21 Douglas Chudler Campolindo 11:53 5:57
22 Brandon Qu College Park 11:54 5:57
23 Pedro Reyes Salinas 11:54 5:57
24 Brandon Johnson Amador Valley 11:55 5:58
25 Alex Intagliata Jr Jesuit 11:56 5:58 5/7 11/45 1/20
26 Colin Frost De La Salle 11:57 5:58
27 Chris Mosser De La Salle 11:58 5:59
28 Jeff Shen Salinas 11:59 5:59
29 Francisco Gonzalez De La Salle 11:59 6:00
30 Juan Serrano Salinas 12:00 6:00
31 Joe Trail Monte Vista 12:01 6:01
32 Mike Chen Amador Valley 12:02 6:01
33 Colton Anderson Monte Vista 12:03 6:01
34 Cameron Bailey Monte Vista 12:07 6:03
35 Ben McCurdy De La Salle 12:08 6:04
36 Abhishek Chowdhury Acalanes 12:09 6:05
37 Jesse Zarate Montgomery 12:10 6:05
38 Marcelo Palmieri College Park 12:11 6:05
39 Zach Perry Amador Valley 12:12 6:06
40 Shane Settle Campolindo 12:14 6:07
41 Tyler Stetson Foothill 12:17 6:08
42 Todd Seagren Ygancio Valley 12:18 6:09
43 Bryan Tena Salinas 12:19 6:09
44 Vincent Kot Monte Vista 12:20 6:10
45 Spencer Verdon Campolindo 12:21 6:11
46 Brian Belak Granada 12:22 6:11
47 Greg Sullivan Washington 12:25 6:12
48 Sebastian Deluca Monte Vista 12:26 6:13
49 Justin Haynes Jr Jesuit 12:28 6:14 6/7 22/45 3/18
50 Alex Piros Ygancio Valley 12:29 6:14
51 Ben Matthews Sonora 12:30 6:15
52 Joe Reeder Clayton Valley 12:32 6:16
53 Austin Boehrer Granada 12:33 6:16
54 Jordan Hastings Ygancio Valley 12:34 6:17
55 Jordan Rice Amador Valley 12:35 6:18
56 Juvinal Torres Chavez 12:35 6:18
57 Nick Csicsery Sr Jesuit 12:36 6:18 7/7 23/45 2/12
58 Eric Bergquist Monte Vista 12:39 6:20
59 Tyler Relling Washington 12:40 6:20
60 Roman Berenshteyn Amador Valley 12:41 6:20
61 Daniel Bowman Montgomery 12:41 6:21
62 Anthony Cisneros Washington 12:43 6:22
63 Kyle Murray Monte Vista 12:44 6:22
64 Brian Faggiano Foothill 12:45 6:22
65 Ali Mahyari Ygancio Valley 12:46 6:23
66 Chris Deluca Amador Valley 12:48 6:24
67 Aaron Roth Campolindo 12:50 6:25
68 Jose Jaime Archbishop Mitty 12:53 6:27
69 Cyan Daligdig Heritage 12:54 6:27
70 Preston McPeak Archbishop Mitty 12:56 6:28
71 Kevin Cheung Archbishop Mitty 12:58 6:29
72 Ben Allan Sonora 13:00 6:30
73 Raj Jaisingh Archbishop Mitty 13:01 6:31
74 Hussein Al-Naswari College Park 13:03 6:31
75 John Wilcox Acalanes 13:04 6:32
76 John Treat Acalanes 13:04 6:32
77 Ryan Naylor Acalanes 13:05 6:32
78 Hemanth Ande Dougherty Valley 13:10 6:35
79 Barren Zielinski Ygancio Valley 13:11 6:35
80 Matt Welch San Ramon Valley 13:13 6:36
81 Jesse Dumont Ygancio Valley 13:14 6:37
82 Edgar Banos Archbishop Mitty 13:15 6:37
83 Alex Morishita Washington 13:15 6:38
84 Stephen Klem Granada 13:16 6:38
85 Brett Clarke Montgomery 13:16 6:38
86 Zach Santos De La Salle 13:22 6:41
87 Dylan Stompe Novato 13:24 6:42
88 Shaler Campbell Washington 13:26 6:43
89 Zach Rossen San Ramon Valley 13:29 6:45
90 Alejandro Ayala Acalanes 13:32 6:46
91 Yoni Shchemelinin Foothill 13:33 6:46
92 Kevin Farnan Acalanes 13:35 6:48
93 Brian Louie Foothill 13:38 6:49
94 Zaid Zauddin Dougherty Valley 13:40 6:50
95 Daniel Wong Washington 13:42 6:51
96 Andrew Rymer Granada 13:43 6:52
97 Alejandro Cervacio James Lick 13:44 6:52
98 Riley Yeakle Sonora 13:45 6:52
99 Zach Hazelton Sonora 13:46 6:53
100 Jose Mendoza Montgomery 13:46 6:53
101 Thomas Pennes College Park 13:51 6:55
102 Mike McRae San Ramon Valley 13:54 6:57
103 Jay Foster San Ramon Valley 13:54 6:57
104 Paul Beck Irvington 13:58 6:59
105 Brian Renna Heritage 14:00 7:00
106 Michael Fung Foothill 14:03 7:01
107 Jamie Smith Sonora 14:03 7:02
108 Vikalp Malik Dougherty Valley 14:04 7:02
109 Weston Smith Granada 14:05 7:02
110 Corbin Kuntze Foothill 14:05 7:03
111 Jacob Mack Novato 14:10 7:05
112 Jason Hsiao Dougherty Valley 14:10 7:05
113 Eric Pestana Archbishop Mitty 14:16 7:08
114 Zvonimir Sola Archbishop Mitty 14:17 7:09
115 Frank Herrera James Lick 14:21 7:11
116 Eric Lopez James Lick 14:23 7:12
117 Ai-Thuan Nguyen Chavez 14:24 7:12
118 Thomas Payne Sonora 14:28 7:14
119 Fernando Yanez James Lick 14:35 7:18
120 Richard Carson California 14:52 7:26
121 Joshua Villanueva Chavez 14:54 7:27
122 Austen Breninger Montgomery 15:00 7:30
123 Josh Redhair San Ramon Valley 15:07 7:33
124 Andrew Daley Clayton Valley 15:08 7:34
125 Nyiaj Xiong Chavez 15:12 7:36
126 Jorge Hermes Dougherty Valley 15:13 7:36
127 Andre Martin Chavez 15:14 7:37
128 Alex Williams Heritage 15:32 7:46
129 Alton Zheng Dougherty Valley 15:32 7:46
130 Miguel Escobar Ygancio Valley 15:33 7:46
131 Austin Woods Clayton Valley 15:38 7:49
132 Kevin Su Irvington 15:47 7:54
133 Erik Vasquez Clayton Valley 15:56 7:58
134 Omar Mercado James Lick 16:01 8:00
135 Jeff Monje Clayton Valley 16:02 8:01
136 Josh Tan Clayton Valley 16:16 8:08
137 Anthony Picco Clayton Valley 16:22 8:11
138 Jose Luis Gonzales Chavez 20:17 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
58:09
11:38
5:49
58 Danny Diaz
Jr
11:20
5:40
3
Justin Lobo
Jr
11:29
5:45
6
Perry Hansen
Jr
11:33
5:47
7
Willie Filice
Jr
11:50
5:55
17
Alex Intaglia
Jr
11:56
5:58
25








2 Salinas
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
58:39
11:44
5:52
75 Max Bell
-
11:28
5:44
5
Brian Rangel
-
11:39
5:49
9
Bryan Duke
-
11:39
5:50
10
Pedro Reyes
-
11:54
5:57
23
Jeff Shen
-
11:59
5:59
28








3 College Park
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
58:54
11:47
5:53
91 Curtis Baden
-
11:15
5:38
2
Jorge Beltran
-
11:46
5:53
14
Danny Ahumada
-
11:49
5:54
15
Brandon Qu
-
11:54
5:57
22
Marcelo Palmieri
-
12:11
6:05
38








4 De La Salle
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:23
59:15
11:51
5:55
103 Matt Godkin
-
11:36
5:48
8
Derek Burgstal
-
11:45
5:53
13
Colin Frost
-
11:57
5:58
26
Chris Mosser
-
11:58
5:59
27
Francisc Gonzalez
-
11:59
6:00
29








5 Campolindo
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 0:56
59:34
11:55
5:57
121 Jason Budge
-
11:25
5:43
4
Austin Rosso
-
11:40
5:50
11
Douglas Chudler
-
11:53
5:57
21
Shane Settle
-
12:14
6:07
40
Spencer Verdon
-
12:21
6:11
45








6 Amador Valley
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
60:36
12:07
6:04
170 Mike Olwin
-
11:52
5:56
20
Brandon Johnson
-
11:55
5:58
24
Mike Chen
-
12:02
6:01
32
Zach Perry
-
12:12
6:06
39
Jordan Rice
-
12:35
6:18
55








7 Monte Vista
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 0:24
60:56
12:11
6:06
190 Joe Trail
-
12:01
6:01
31
Colton Anderson
-
12:03
6:01
33
Cameron Bailey
-
12:07
6:03
34
Vincent Kot
-
12:20
6:10
44
Sebastia Deluca
-
12:26
6:13
48








8 Washington
8-9-11-8-8
Gap: 1:26
62:53
12:35
6:17
266 Brandon Russoman
-
11:50
5:55
16
Greg Sullivan
-
12:25
6:12
47
Tyler Relling
-
12:40
6:20
59
Anthony Cisneros
-
12:43
6:22
62
Alex Morishit
-
13:15
6:38
82








9 San Ramon Valley
1-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:45
63:34
12:43
6:21
285 Ryan Hammill
-
11:09
5:34
1
Troy Ellis
-
11:50
5:55
18
Matt Welch
-
13:13
6:36
79
Zach Rossen
-
13:29
6:45
87
Mike McRae
-
13:54
6:57
100








10 Ygancio Valley
14-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:53
63:17
12:39
6:20
289 Todd Seagren
-
12:18
6:09
42
Alex Piros
-
12:29
6:14
50
Jordan Hastings
-
12:34
6:17
54
Ali Mahyari
-
12:46
6:23
65
Barren Zielinsk
-
13:11
6:35
78








11 Granada
9-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:52
63:45
12:45
6:22
295 Alex Graves
-
11:52
5:56
19
Brian Belak
-
12:22
6:11
46
Austin Boehrer
-
12:33
6:16
53
Stephen Klem
-
13:16
6:38
83
Andrew Rymer
-
13:43
6:52
94








12 Foothill
7-8-9-11-12
Gap: 1:55
63:56
12:47
6:24
297 Oliver Lange
-
11:43
5:52
12
Tyler Stetson
-
12:17
6:08
41
Brian Faggiano
-
12:45
6:22
64
Yoni Shchemel
-
13:33
6:46
89
Brian Louie
-
13:38
6:49
91








13 Acalanes
12-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:23
64:54
12:59
6:29
349 Abhishek Chowdhur
-
12:09
6:05
36
John Wilcox
-
13:04
6:32
74
John Treat
-
13:04
6:32
75
Ryan Naylor
-
13:05
6:32
76
Alejandr Ayala
-
13:32
6:46
88








14 Archbishop Mitty
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:22
65:03
13:01
6:30
360 Jose Jaime
-
12:53
6:27
68
Preston McPeak
-
12:56
6:28
69
Kevin Cheung
-
12:58
6:29
70
Raj Jaisingh
-
13:01
6:31
72
Edgar Banos
-
13:15
6:37
81








15 Montgomery
13-13-13-15-15
Gap: 2:51
66:54
13:23
6:41
396 Jesse Zarate
-
12:10
6:05
37
Daniel Bowman
-
12:41
6:21
61
Brett Clarke
-
13:16
6:38
84
Jose Mendoza
-
13:46
6:53
98
Austen Breninge
-
15:00
7:30
116








16 Sonora
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:34
67:03
13:25
6:42
418 Ben Matthews
-
12:30
6:15
51
Ben Allan
-
13:00
6:30
71
Riley Yeakle
-
13:45
6:52
96
Zach Hazelton
-
13:46
6:53
97
Jamie Smith
-
14:03
7:02
103








17 Dougherty Valley
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:03
70:17
14:03
7:02
500 Hemanth Ande
-
13:10
6:35
77
Zaid Zauddin
-
13:40
6:50
92
Vikalp Malik
-
14:04
7:02
104
Jason Hsiao
-
14:10
7:05
107
Jorge Hermes
-
15:13
7:36
120








18 Chavez
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:39
72:20
14:28
7:14
523 Juvinal Torres
-
12:35
6:18
56
Ai-Thuan Nguyen
-
14:24
7:12
112
Joshua Villanue
-
14:54
7:27
115
Nyiaj Xiong
-
15:12
7:36
119
Andre Martin
-
15:14
7:37
121








19 Clayton Valley
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:30
75:16
15:03
7:32
546 Joe Reeder
-
12:32
6:16
52
Andrew Daley
-
15:08
7:34
118
Austin Woods
-
15:38
7:49
124
Erik Vasquez
-
15:56
7:58
125
Jeff Monje
-
16:02
8:01
127








20 James Lick
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:17
73:05
14:37
7:18
556 Alejandr Cervacio
-
13:44
6:52
95
Frank Herrera
-
14:21
7:11
110
Eric Lopez
-
14:23
7:12
111
Fernando Yanez
-
14:35
7:18
114
Omar Mercado
-
16:01
8:00
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Van Meter De La Salle 11:03 5:31
2 Evan Molineux De La Salle 11:21 5:40
3 Bo Hunter College Park 11:27 5:43
4 Preston Daniels So Jesuit 11:29 5:44 1/7 2/45 3/24
5 Thomas Houser De La Salle 11:31 5:46
6 Colton Misono So Jesuit 11:32 5:46 2/7 4/45 2/24
7 Theo Carter Amador Valley 11:35 5:47
8 Dylan Laucher Campolindo 11:39 5:49
9 Kyle Williams De La Salle 11:42 5:51
10 Stephan Spangenberg De La Salle 11:42 5:51
11 Jordan Sims So Jesuit 11:44 5:52 3/7 6/45 2/23
12 Jeremiah Ziebert So Jesuit 11:44 5:52 4/7 7/45 2/23
13 Joe Mahoney So Jesuit 11:45 5:53 5/7 8/45 2/22
14 Jesse Chestnut Washington 11:45 5:53
15 Polo Sandoval Washington 11:50 5:55
16 Junggi Min Campolindo 11:51 5:56
17 Amador Valley Amador Valley 11:51 5:56
18 Andrew Hill Granada 11:53 5:56
19 Alex Liu Milpitas 11:53 5:56
20 Leland Wong Campolindo 11:55 5:58
21 Taylor Peissner Amador Valley 11:57 5:58
22 Robert Fain Acalanes 11:59 5:59
23 Weseley Caspillo Campolindo 11:59 6:00
24 Greg Dvorak San Ramon Valley 12:00 6:00
25 Will McCurdy De La Salle 12:00 6:00
26 Nick Crouch So Jesuit 12:02 6:01 6/7 12/45 2/19
27 Jonathan Javier Dougherty Valley 12:03 6:02
28 Sam Smith College Park 12:04 6:02
29 Luke Gary Fr Jesuit 12:06 6:03 7/7 14/45 1/16
30 Yama Nowrouz Acalanes 12:08 6:04
31 Parker Deuel San Ramon Valley 12:10 6:05
32 Byron Kilian Monte Vista 12:11 6:05
33 Ian Lundgren Acalanes 12:12 6:06
34 Sameer Patel California 12:15 6:07
35 Taylor Van Laar San Ramon Valley 12:15 6:07
36 Nicco Baumann San Ramon Valley 12:15 6:08
37 Trevor Holmgren San Ramon Valley 12:16 6:08
38 Kody Walton Sonora 12:17 6:09
39 Kyle Boucher Northgate 12:19 6:09
40 Michael A. Johnson De La Salle 12:20 6:10
41 Alex McCann Dougherty Valley 12:24 6:12
42 Joshua Lewicki Sonora 12:24 6:12
43 Jesse Zipursky Dougherty Valley 12:25 6:13
44 Logan McCaul Monte Vista 12:25 6:13
45 Avery Stevenson Campolindo 12:26 6:13
46 George Do College Park 12:26 6:13
47 Ryan Anderson Northgate 12:27 6:13
48 Dan Roderick Monte Vista 12:28 6:14
49 Jonathan Kuo Foothill 12:28 6:14
50 Ian Frazier Northgate 12:29 6:14
51 Logan Coe Campolindo 12:29 6:15
52 North Gate Northgate 12:30 6:15
53 Don Golinveaux San Ramon Valley 12:30 6:15
54 Chris Pocs Amador Valley 12:31 6:16
55 Matthew Terzolo Monte Vista 12:32 6:16
56 Becker McGuire Amador Valley 12:33 6:16
57 Dylan Freitas Foothill 12:33 6:16
58 Angel Ordaz Monte Vista 12:34 6:17
59 Brandon Rebottaro Monte Vista 12:35 6:17
60 Aaron Wong Amador Valley 12:39 6:19
61 Michael Garaventa Monte Vista 12:39 6:19
62 Gabe Decastillo Dougherty Valley 12:42 6:21
63 Greg Garcia Campolindo 12:42 6:21
64 Jack Champion Washington 12:44 6:22
65 Anthony Garcia James Lick 12:45 6:22
66 Zach Rice Dougherty Valley 12:45 6:23
67 Andrew Cable Granada 12:46 6:23
68 Marcus Muskat Northgate 12:47 6:23
69 Ivan Luna James Lick 12:47 6:24
70 Etrem Gemeda Independence 12:48 6:24
71 Eric Alvillar Granada 12:48 6:24
72 Bridger Giglio Foothill 12:49 6:25
73 Manual Meza Independence 12:50 6:25
74 Alec Elgood Amador Valley 12:52 6:26
75 Benny Reeves James Lick 12:52 6:26
76 Ken Ohhashi Foothill 12:54 6:27
77 John Smith Sonora 12:55 6:28
78 Ernhow Lee Milpitas 12:56 6:28
79 Jon Cox Acalanes 12:57 6:29
80 Ryan Finton Novato 12:57 6:29
81 Jakob Michon Acalanes 12:58 6:29
82 Daniel See Foothill 12:58 6:29
83 Marc Laprince Washington 12:59 6:29
84 Ryan Alkire College Park 13:01 6:31
85 Kaden Baker California 13:02 6:31
86 Anthony Dang Milpitas 13:02 6:31
87 Jeremy Roland Granada 13:03 6:31
88 Scott Bertics Acalanes 13:05 6:33
89 Frankie Lucero Milpitas 13:10 6:35
90 River Raras Novato 13:12 6:36
91 Christian Brewer Northgate 13:14 6:37
92 Shaan Gill Washington 13:15 6:37
93 Nick Kirkpatrick Antelope 13:16 6:38
94 Kyle Rosemark Granada 13:18 6:39
95 Kyle Somers Novato 13:19 6:39
96 Wesley Rumm Novato 13:20 6:40
97 Justin Fleischmann Acalanes 13:24 6:42
98 Varun Agarwal Archbishop Mitty 13:24 6:42
99 Steven St. Germain College Park 13:25 6:42
100 Christopher Tate Archbishop Mitty 13:25 6:43
101 Cristian Lewczyk Granada 13:28 6:44
102 Andy Giang James Lick 13:28 6:44
103 Conner Lovejoy San Ramon Valley 13:30 6:45
104 Chris California California 13:30 6:45
105 Luke Weidner Novato 13:32 6:46
106 Brian Lau Dougherty Valley 13:35 6:48
107 Chris Baron Antelope 13:36 6:48
108 Jesse Wildoner Sonora 13:37 6:49
109 Kevin Graham Berean Christian 13:38 6:49
110 Jerry Pham Milpitas 13:41 6:51
111 Jose Rodriguez Milpitas 13:42 6:51
112 Patrick Nichols Independence 13:43 6:51
113 Alonso Avalos Independence 13:45 6:52
114 Joseph Bugbee California 13:50 6:55
115 Khai Nguyen Milpitas 13:51 6:55
116 Brandon Weisbrod Granada 13:54 6:57
117 Craig Cary Berean Christian 13:57 6:58
118 Justin Kelly Washington 13:58 6:59
119 Vojta Havdra Washington 14:02 7:01
120 Jason Finley College Park 14:04 7:02
121 Jeremiah Williams Sonora 14:05 7:02
122 Nathaniel Prunetti Sonora 14:09 7:05
123 Devin Kerns Berean Christian 14:10 7:05
124 Dennis Le Independence 14:12 7:06
125 Neil Vranicar Archbishop Mitty 14:12 7:06
126 David Nguyen Independence 14:13 7:06
127 Cody Heally California 14:20 7:10
128 Kenneth Pascua Independence 14:21 7:11
129 Steven Payne Sonora 14:29 7:15
130 Justin Ketzler Foothill 14:31 7:16
131 Marc Lagasca Dougherty Valley 14:35 7:18
132 Ayman Ullah Archbishop Mitty 14:47 7:24
133 Cal Cal California 14:50 7:25
134 Jordan Phair College Park 14:52 7:26
135 Justin Tomas Berean Christian 14:53 7:26
136 Brian Lafrance Archbishop Mitty 15:01 7:30
137 Ian Earley Archbishop Mitty 15:14 7:37
138 Miller Wright Chavez 15:20 7:40
139 Wiilliam Toun Chavez 15:23 7:42
140 Jesse Diez Chavez 15:24 7:42
141 Jordan Ware Antelope 15:24 7:42
142 Justin Cagle Heritage 15:25 7:42
143 Nicolaus Gomez-Chan Berean Christian 15:34 7:47
144 Anay Dattawadkar Archbishop Mitty 15:37 7:48
145 Samuel Grace Heritage 15:39 7:49
146 Michael Estay Chavez 15:51 7:56
147 Wayne Banguis Chavez 16:10 8:05
148 Antlope Valley Antelope 16:11 8:05
149 Alexander Rademacher California 16:37 8:19
150 Aaron Smith Chavez 20:06 10:03
151 Raul Lopez James Lick 20:27 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
57:18
11:28
5:44
27 Connor Van Meter
-
11:03
5:31
1
Evan Molineux
-
11:21
5:40
2
Thomas Houser
-
11:31
5:46
5
Kyle Williams
-
11:42
5:51
9
Stephan Spangenb
-
11:42
5:51
10








2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
58:13
11:39
5:49
46 Preston Daniels
So
11:29
5:44
4
Colton Misono
So
11:32
5:46
6
Jordan Sims
So
11:44
5:52
11
Jeremiah Ziebert
So
11:44
5:52
12
Joe Mahoney
So
11:45
5:53
13








3 Campolindo
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
59:50
11:58
5:59
112 Dylan Laucher
-
11:39
5:49
8
Junggi Min
-
11:51
5:56
16
Leland Wong
-
11:55
5:58
20
Weseley Caspillo
-
11:59
6:00
23
Avery Stevenso
-
12:26
6:13
45








4 Amador Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
60:26
12:05
6:03
155 Theo Carter
-
11:35
5:47
7
Amador Valley
-
11:51
5:56
17
Taylor Peissner
-
11:57
5:58
21
Chris Pocs
-
12:31
6:16
54
Becker McGuire
-
12:33
6:16
56








5 San Ramon Valley
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:16
60:55
12:11
6:06
163 Greg Dvorak
-
12:00
6:00
24
Parker Deuel
-
12:10
6:05
31
Taylor Van Laar
-
12:15
6:07
35
Nicco Baumann
-
12:15
6:08
36
Trevor Holmgren
-
12:16
6:08
37








6 Monte Vista
12-10-10-10-6
Gap: 0:24
62:10
12:26
6:13
237 Byron Kilian
-
12:11
6:05
32
Logan McCaul
-
12:25
6:13
44
Dan Roderick
-
12:28
6:14
48
Matthew Terzolo
-
12:32
6:16
55
Angel Ordaz
-
12:34
6:17
58








7 Dougherty Valley
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:42
62:19
12:28
6:14
239 Jonathan Javier
-
12:03
6:02
27
Alex McCann
-
12:24
6:12
41
Jesse Zipursky
-
12:25
6:13
43
Gabe Decastil
-
12:42
6:21
62
Zach Rice
-
12:45
6:23
66








8 Acalanes
9-7-6-7-8
Gap: 0:59
62:13
12:27
6:13
245 Robert Fain
-
11:59
5:59
22
Yama Nowrouz
-
12:08
6:04
30
Ian Lundgren
-
12:12
6:06
33
Jon Cox
-
12:57
6:29
79
Jakob Michon
-
12:58
6:29
81








9 Northgate
15-13-11-11-9
Gap: 0:28
62:31
12:30
6:15
256 Kyle Boucher
-
12:19
6:09
39
Ryan Anderson
-
12:27
6:13
47
Ian Frazier
-
12:29
6:14
50
North Gate
-
12:30
6:15
52
Marcus Muskat
-
12:47
6:23
68








10 College Park
2-6-5-6-10
Gap: 1:58
62:23
12:29
6:14
259 Bo Hunter
-
11:27
5:43
3
Sam Smith
-
12:04
6:02
28
George Do
-
12:26
6:13
46
Ryan Alkire
-
13:01
6:31
84
Steven St. Germain
-
13:25
6:42
98








11 Washington
6-5-8-9-11
Gap: 1:29
62:33
12:31
6:15
268 Jesse Chestnut
-
11:45
5:53
14
Polo Sandoval
-
11:50
5:55
15
Jack Champion
-
12:44
6:22
64
Marc Laprince
-
12:59
6:29
83
Shaan Gill
-
13:15
6:37
92








12 Foothill
16-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:30
63:42
12:44
6:22
336 Jonathan Kuo
-
12:28
6:14
49
Dylan Freitas
-
12:33
6:16
57
Bridger Giglio
-
12:49
6:25
72
Ken Ohhashi
-
12:54
6:27
76
Daniel See
-
12:58
6:29
82








12 Granada
7-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:25
63:48
12:46
6:23
336 Andrew Hill
-
11:53
5:56
18
Andrew Cable
-
12:46
6:23
67
Eric Alvillar
-
12:48
6:24
71
Jeremy Roland
-
13:03
6:31
87
Kyle Rosemark
-
13:18
6:39
93








14 Milpitas
8-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:48
64:42
12:56
6:28
380 Alex Liu
-
11:53
5:56
19
Ernhow Lee
-
12:56
6:28
78
Anthony Dang
-
13:02
6:31
86
Frankie Lucero
-
13:10
6:35
89
Jerry Pham
-
13:41
6:51
108








15 Sonora
14-11-13-14-15
Gap: 1:48
65:19
13:04
6:32
382 Kody Walton
-
12:17
6:09
38
Joshua Lewicki
-
12:24
6:12
42
John Smith
-
12:55
6:28
77
Jesse Wildoner
-
13:37
6:49
106
Jeremiah Williams
-
14:05
7:02
119








16 James Lick
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 7:42
72:19
14:28
7:14
455 Anthony Garcia
-
12:45
6:22
65
Ivan Luna
-
12:47
6:24
69
Benny Reeves
-
12:52
6:26
75
Andy Giang
-
13:28
6:44
101
Raul Lopez
-
20:27
10:13
145








17 California
13-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:06
66:57
13:23
6:42
459 Sameer Patel
-
12:15
6:07
34
Kaden Baker
-
13:02
6:31
85
Chris Californ
-
13:30
6:45
103
Joseph Bugbee
-
13:50
6:55
112
Cody Heally
-
14:20
7:10
125








18 Novato
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:35
66:20
13:16
6:38
463 Ryan Finton
-
12:57
6:29
80
River Raras
-
13:12
6:36
90
Kyle Somers
-
13:19
6:39
94
Wesley Rumm
-
13:20
6:40
95
Luke Weidner
-
13:32
6:46
104








19 Independence
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:24
67:17
13:27
6:44
486 Etrem Gemeda
-
12:48
6:24
70
Manual Meza
-
12:50
6:25
73
Patrick Nichols
-
13:43
6:51
110
Alonso Avalos
-
13:45
6:52
111
Dennis Le
-
14:12
7:06
122








20 Archbishop Mitty
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
70:50
14:10
7:05
583 Varun Agarwal
-
13:24
6:42
97
Christop Tate
-
13:25
6:43
99
Neil Vranicar
-
14:12
7:06
123
Ayman Ullah
-
14:47
7:24
130
Brian Lafrance
-
15:01
7:30
134








21 Berean Christian
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:57
72:11
14:26
7:13
615 Kevin Graham
-
13:38
6:49
107
Craig Cary
-
13:57
6:58
115
Devin Kerns
-
14:10
7:05
121
Justin Tomas
-
14:53
7:26
133
Nicolaus Gomez-Ch
-
15:34
7:47
139








22 Chavez
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:50
78:08
15:38
7:49
694 Miller Wright
-
15:20
7:40
136
Wiilliam Toun
-
15:23
7:42
137
Jesse Diez
-
15:24
7:42
138
Michael Estay
-
15:51
7:56
141
Wayne Banguis
-
16:10
8:05
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Garcia College Park 11:34 5:47
2 Justin Jayme St. Ignatius 11:39 5:50
3 Zach Seher St. Ignatius 11:51 5:56
4 Patrick Maguire De La Salle 12:02 6:01
5 Riley Shingler De La Salle 12:05 6:03
6 Corwin Shiu Albany 12:07 6:03
7 Jim Oys So Jesuit 12:07 6:04 1/20 16/45 5/18
8 Matt Henley Fr Jesuit 12:08 6:04 2/20 17/45 3/16
9 John Ricca So Jesuit 12:09 6:04 3/20 18/45 1/15
10 John Moran St. Ignatius 12:09 6:05
11 Joe McIntyre St. Ignatius 12:11 6:05
12 Jeremy Verke So Jesuit 12:12 6:06 4/20 19/45 2/13
13 Albert Buck-Bauer Albany 12:14 6:07
14 Russell Zillgitt De La Salle 12:18 6:09
15 Robby Hartman So Jesuit 12:21 6:10 5/20 20/45 1/12
16 Phillip Loeffler St. Ignatius 12:22 6:11
17 Sam Molke St. Ignatius 12:22 6:11
18 Kyle Zuniga Foothill 12:26 6:13
19 Andrew Burrows So Jesuit 12:27 6:13 6/20 21/45 2/10
20 Liam Powers St. Ignatius 12:43 6:22
21 Michael J. Johnson De La Salle 12:45 6:22
22 Austin Anderson Monte Vista 12:45 6:23
23 Greg Dillon Amador Valley 12:49 6:25
25 Alec Kron Foothill 12:52 6:26
26 Garrett Blumling De La Salle 12:53 6:26
27 Greg Snyder St. Ignatius 12:55 6:28
28 John Gibbons St. Ignatius 12:56 6:28
29 Kyle C. Williams De La Salle 12:57 6:28
31 Kyle Stivers Amador Valley 13:00 6:30
32 Stephen Balogh Monte Vista 13:00 6:30
33 Spencer Carbajal Monte Vista 13:01 6:31
34 Jason Marrott Campolindo 13:02 6:31
35 Kyle Sanborn Fr Jesuit 13:02 6:31 7/20 26/45 2/8
36 Jason Kroushour De La Salle 13:04 6:32
37 Kyle Cotchett St. Ignatius 13:04 6:32
38 Thomas Joyce Campolindo 13:06 6:33
39 Joey Pardini So Jesuit 13:09 6:35 8/20 28/45 2/7
40 Brandon Lew De La Salle 13:10 6:35
41 Trevor Furhiman Monte Vista 13:12 6:36
42 Paolo Rigo Monte Vista 13:13 6:36
43 Jeff Chen Amador Valley 13:14 6:37
44 Tom Sandri De La Salle 13:14 6:37
45 Ryan Bessire College Park 13:15 6:38
46 John Collie-Swanson Amador Valley 13:17 6:38
47 Filippo D'Asaro St. Ignatius 13:17 6:39
48 Prescott Jackson Amador Valley 13:19 6:39
49 Brandon Crocker St. Ignatius 13:20 6:40
50 Andrew Phung Monte Vista 13:22 6:41
51 Bradley Miller Campolindo 13:23 6:41
52 Michael Dille De La Salle 13:25 6:43
53 Nick Watkins De La Salle 13:25 6:43
54 Zach Waterson De La Salle 13:27 6:44
55 Buddy Lorentz St. Ignatius 13:28 6:44
56 Steven Iwata Campolindo 13:29 6:45
57 Derek Sereda Amador Valley 13:30 6:45
58 Jason Storm Monte Vista 13:30 6:45
59 Kevin Rice Amador Valley 13:31 6:45
60 Jeremy Kerfs De La Salle 13:31 6:46
61 Carson Wignall So Jesuit 13:32 6:46 9/20 31/45 3/7
62 Matt Nelson Fr Jesuit 13:33 6:47 10/20 32/45 3/7
63 Matt Reed So Jesuit 13:35 6:47 11/20 33/45 3/7
64 Conor Cannon St. Ignatius 13:36 6:48
65 Cody Kallen Acalanes 13:39 6:49
66 Jake Cucarola Campolindo 13:39 6:49
67 Aryan Shamloo Acalanes 13:39 6:50
68 Ryan Connolly Acalanes 13:40 6:50
69 Orlando Martinez De La Salle 13:40 6:50
70 Sergio Flores De La Salle 13:41 6:51
71 Chris Medina Fr Jesuit 13:42 6:51 12/20 35/45 3/7
72 Doug Safreno St. Ignatius 13:44 6:52
73 Keith Geiger Campolindo 13:45 6:53
74 Ryan Vincent De La Salle 13:46 6:53
75 Kyle Honda Campolindo 13:49 6:55
76 Granville Shastid De La Salle 13:50 6:55
77 Michael Conners Fr Jesuit 13:51 6:55 13/20 36/45 3/6
78 Paul Valla Monte Vista 13:51 6:56
79 Jacob Saldinger Foothill 13:52 6:56
80 Eddie Estrada De La Salle 13:52 6:56
81 Zach McPherson So Jesuit 13:53 6:57 14/20 37/45 3/5
82 Steve Lindow Monte Vista 13:54 6:57
83 Chase Ackman Amador Valley 13:55 6:57
84 Ben Zucker Acalanes 13:57 6:58
85 Lucas Bachman Acalanes 13:58 6:59
86 Andy Ly Milpitas 13:59 7:00
87 Scott Guelfi De La Salle 14:00 7:00
88 Marshall Crawford Acalanes 14:01 7:00
89 Jacob Crayne Fr Jesuit 14:01 7:01 15/20 38/45 3/5
90 Kai Wilmsen Albany 14:01 7:01
91 John Napoli St. Ignatius 14:02 7:01
92 Luke Johnston Acalanes 14:02 7:01
93 Brian Khau Milpitas 14:03 7:01
94 Logan March Granada 14:03 7:01
95 Paul Hwang St. Ignatius 14:03 7:02
96 Peter Lynch St. Ignatius 14:04 7:02
97 Nick Bobadilla Fr Jesuit 14:05 7:02 16/20 39/45 3/5
98 Stuart Adams Albany 14:06 7:03
99 Adam La Mar De La Salle 14:09 7:05
100 Vance Prescott Campolindo 14:10 7:05
101 Samuel Magness Granada 14:12 7:06
102 Christopher Wirfel De La Salle 14:12 7:06
103 John Nguyen Milpitas 14:13 7:06
104 Chris Lacayo St. Ignatius 14:13 7:07
105 Marco Vaticano Northgate 14:17 7:08
106 Spencer Thomas College Park 14:18 7:09
107 Chris Sargeson De La Salle 14:19 7:09
108 Michael Sevilla Northgate 14:22 7:11
109 Nathan Oto Campolindo 14:23 7:12
110 Michael Baltz De La Salle 14:24 7:12
111 Robert Johnson Concord 14:24 7:12
112 Justin Schultz San Ramon Valley 14:25 7:12
113 David Ayer Albany 14:26 7:13
114 Eric Lamb Monte Vista 14:27 7:14
115 Sam Needham De La Salle 14:29 7:15
116 Hensly Sy St. Ignatius 14:30 7:15
117 Danny Giroux De La Salle 14:30 7:15
118 Sameed Siddiqui Washington 14:31 7:15
119 Brendan Lewis Acalanes 14:31 7:15
120 Matt Gambill San Ramon Valley 14:31 7:16
121 Brendan Kapoor Acalanes 14:32 7:16
122 Mark Isidro So Jesuit 14:32 7:16 17/20 41/45 3/5
123 Nicholas Ranelli Monte Vista 14:33 7:17
124 Julian Endonila De La Salle 14:34 7:17
125 Michael Yang Acalanes 14:37 7:18
126 Jeff Thomson St. Ignatius 14:37 7:19
127 Michael Nguyen Milpitas 14:38 7:19
128 Christo Arsenio St. Ignatius 14:38 7:19
129 Felix Amirfathi Monte Vista 14:39 7:20
130 Steven Rice Amador Valley 14:39 7:20
131 Joe Singer St. Ignatius 14:40 7:20
132 Joel Graycar St. Ignatius 14:41 7:20
133 Justin Agness Granada 14:41 7:21
134 Kevin Patterson Milpitas 14:42 7:21
135 Austin Kim Amador Valley 14:42 7:21
136 Matt Caracciolo St. Ignatius 14:43 7:22
137 Sean Sorrell College Park 14:44 7:22
138 John Kintner Acalanes 14:44 7:22
139 Quin Reidy Acalanes 14:46 7:23
140 Keith Deland Amador Valley 14:47 7:24
141 Jack Caine Acalanes 14:47 7:24
142 Eric Napolitan Milpitas 14:48 7:24
143 Jaxson Kovacs Granada 14:52 7:26
144 Matt Feld Acalanes 14:54 7:27
145 Matthew Haley Campolindo 14:56 7:28
146 Scott Rowe Monte Vista 14:56 7:28
147 Aaron Stoll Granada 14:57 7:28
148 Isai Luna Washington 14:58 7:29
149 John Shumaker Acalanes 14:59 7:30
150 Gregory Landon Monte Vista 15:00 7:30
151 Kevin Magro Milpitas 15:02 7:31
152 Trevor Martin Fr Jesuit 15:02 7:31 18/20 42/45 3/5
153 Tyler Phelps Monte Vista 15:03 7:31
154 Raymond Loo St. Ignatius 15:04 7:32
155 Arman Mostaghimi Campolindo 15:04 7:32
156 Dante Marchetti De La Salle 15:06 7:33
157 Christian Grimes Monte Vista 15:06 7:33
158 Robert Uhalde Monte Vista 15:10 7:35
159 Joeseph Sparacino Archbishop Mitty 15:11 7:35
160 Rich Bassin St. Ignatius 15:12 7:36
161 Ben Perry Granada 15:14 7:37
162 Christopher Mercado De La Salle 15:14 7:37
163 Josh Santos St. Ignatius 15:17 7:39
164 Ron Assadi Acalanes 15:18 7:39
165 Pete Godkin De La Salle 15:20 7:40
166 Matthew Fedderson Acalanes 15:23 7:41
167 Kevin Mulligan De La Salle 15:24 7:42
168 Richard Squeri De La Salle 15:31 7:46
169 James Milligan St. Ignatius 15:32 7:46
170 Nathan Chow St. Ignatius 15:41 7:50
171 Sam Eaton College Park 15:49 7:54
172 Trevor Koga Washington 15:49 7:54
173 Corbin Robson De La Salle 15:50 7:55
174 Joseph Park St. Ignatius 15:53 7:56
175 Conor Leahy Acalanes 15:54 7:57
176 Shawn Kashef Acalanes 15:54 7:57
177 Colin Wong Campolindo 15:57 7:59
178 Jeffrey Bowser Foothill 15:59 8:00
179 Adam Mozek San Ramon Valley 16:01 8:00
180 Steven Bude Monte Vista 16:04 8:02
181 Steven Santoyo So Jesuit 16:05 8:03 19/20 43/45 4/5
182 Ian Singleton Archbishop Mitty 16:08 8:04
183 Travis Turley Monte Vista 16:12 8:06
184 Ryan Lu St. Ignatius 16:14 8:07
185 Nik Konstantinidis St. Ignatius 16:25 8:12
186 Nicholas Brunner St. Ignatius 16:29 8:14
187 Harry Gutchinov St. Ignatius 16:36 8:18
188 Liam Fitzpatrick St. Ignatius 16:37 8:19
189 Joe Drimmer Monte Vista 16:43 8:22
190 Nick Cooper Monte Vista 16:52 8:26
191 Ben Yorkey2 California 16:55 8:28
192 Sean O'Donnell St. Ignatius 17:00 8:30
193 Anders Romero Monte Vista 17:03 8:31
194 Thom Nocera Campolindo 17:07 8:34
195 Jason Vawter Monte Vista 17:10 8:35
196 Ruben Cardona College Park 17:14 8:37
197 Joe Jankowski De La Salle 17:21 8:41
198 Jordan Davis Amador Valley 17:23 8:42
199 Joey Guerra St. Ignatius 17:24 8:42
200 Brandon Hatter San Ramon Valley 17:25 8:43
201 Joshi Esna Archbishop Mitty 18:04 9:02
202 Benjamin Widle Monte Vista 18:07 9:04
203 Eddie Bamsey St. Ignatius 18:14 9:07
204 Nick Moore Fr Jesuit 18:17 9:09 20/20 45/45 4/5
205 Jonathan Burbige Acalanes 18:21 9:11
206 Kevin Zhang Acalanes 18:30 9:15
207 Brian Hardy San Ramon Valley 21:04 10:32
208 Aaron Shaffer Acalanes 21:24 10:42
209 Diego Ramos De La Salle 22:51 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
60:13
12:03
6:01
42 Justin Jayme
-
11:39
5:50
2
Zach Seher
-
11:51
5:56
3
John Moran
-
12:09
6:05
10
Joe McIntyre
-
12:11
6:05
11
Phillip Loeffler
-
12:22
6:11
16








2 Jesuit
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:14
60:56
12:11
6:06
51 Jim Oys
So
12:07
6:04
7
Matt Henley
Fr
12:08
6:04
8
John Ricca
So
12:09
6:04
9
Jeremy Verke
So
12:12
6:06
12
Robby Hartman
So
12:21
6:10
15








3 De La Salle
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:51
62:02
12:24
6:12
66 Patrick Maguire
-
12:02
6:01
4
Riley Shingler
-
12:05
6:03
5
Russell Zillgitt
-
12:18
6:09
14
Michael J. Johnson
-
12:45
6:22
20
Garrett Blumling
-
12:53
6:26
23








4 Monte Vista
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:28
65:11
13:02
6:31
139 Austin Anderson
-
12:45
6:23
21
Stephen Balogh
-
13:00
6:30
26
Spencer Carbajal
-
13:01
6:31
27
Trevor Furhiman
-
13:12
6:36
32
Paolo Rigo
-
13:13
6:36
33








5 Amador Valley
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:29
65:38
13:08
6:34
154 Greg Dillon
-
12:49
6:25
22
Kyle Stivers
-
13:00
6:30
25
Jeff Chen
-
13:14
6:37
34
John Collie-S
-
13:17
6:38
36
Prescott Jackson
-
13:19
6:39
37








6 Campolindo
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:37
66:38
13:20
6:40
183 Jason Marrott
-
13:02
6:31
28
Thomas Joyce
-
13:06
6:33
31
Bradley Miller
-
13:23
6:41
39
Steven Iwata
-
13:29
6:45
40
Jake Cucarola
-
13:39
6:49
45








7 Albany
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 2:19
66:53
13:23
6:41
194 Corwin Shiu
-
12:07
6:03
6
Albert Buck-Bau
-
12:14
6:07
13
Kai Wilmsen
-
14:01
7:01
54
Stuart Adams
-
14:06
7:03
58
David Ayer
-
14:26
7:13
63








8 Acalanes
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:19
68:52
13:46
6:53
238 Cody Kallen
-
13:39
6:49
44
Aryan Shamloo
-
13:39
6:50
46
Ryan Connolly
-
13:40
6:50
47
Ben Zucker
-
13:57
6:58
50
Lucas Bachman
-
13:58
6:59
51








9 College Park
1-5-7-8-9
Gap: 4:15
69:39
13:56
6:58
239 Jake Garcia
-
11:34
5:47
1
Ryan Bessire
-
13:15
6:38
35
Spencer Thomas
-
14:18
7:09
61
Sean Sorrell
-
14:44
7:22
68
Sam Eaton
-
15:49
7:54
74








10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:43
71:34
14:19
7:09
300 Andy Ly
-
13:59
7:00
52
Brian Khau
-
14:03
7:01
56
John Nguyen
-
14:13
7:06
60
Michael Nguyen
-
14:38
7:19
65
Kevin Patterso
-
14:42
7:21
67








11 Granada
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:54
72:44
14:33
7:16
323 Logan March
-
14:03
7:01
57
Samuel Magness
-
14:12
7:06
59
Justin Agness
-
14:41
7:21
66
Jaxson Kovacs
-
14:52
7:26
70
Aaron Stoll
-
14:57
7:28
71








12 San Ramon Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:40
83:26
16:41
8:21
356 Justin Schultz
-
14:25
7:12
62
Matt Gambill
-
14:31
7:16
64
Adam Mozek
-
16:01
8:00
75
Brandon Hatter
-
17:25
8:43
77
Brian Hardy
-
21:04
10:32
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
64:01
12:48
6:24
22 Sam Molke
-
12:22
6:11
1
Liam Powers
-
12:43
6:22
3
Greg Snyder
-
12:55
6:28
4
John Gibbons
-
12:56
6:28
5
Kyle Cotchett
-
13:04
6:32
9








2 De La Salle
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:28
65:50
13:10
6:35
53 Kyle C. Williams
-
12:57
6:28
6
Jason Kroushou
-
13:04
6:32
8
Brandon Lew
-
13:10
6:35
11
Tom Sandri
-
13:14
6:37
12
Michael Dille
-
13:25
6:43
16








3 Jesuit
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:07
65:44
13:09
6:34
64 Andrew Burrows
So
12:27
6:13
2
Kyle Sanborn
Fr
13:02
6:31
7
Joey Pardini
So
13:09
6:35
10
Carson Wignall
So
13:32
6:46
22
Matt Nelson
Fr
13:33
6:47
23








4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
69:05
13:49
6:54
127 Andrew Phung
-
13:22
6:41
15
Jason Storm
-
13:30
6:45
20
Paul Valla
-
13:51
6:56
28
Steve Lindow
-
13:54
6:57
29
Eric Lamb
-
14:27
7:14
35








5 Amador Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
70:17
14:03
7:02
153 Derek Sereda
-
13:30
6:45
19
Kevin Rice
-
13:31
6:45
21
Chase Ackman
-
13:55
6:57
30
Steven Rice
-
14:39
7:20
41
Austin Kim
-
14:42
7:21
42








6 Campolindo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
71:03
14:13
7:06
166 Keith Geiger
-
13:45
6:53
26
Kyle Honda
-
13:49
6:55
27
Vance Prescott
-
14:10
7:05
33
Nathan Oto
-
14:23
7:12
34
Matthew Haley
-
14:56
7:28
46








7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:36
71:42
14:20
7:10
175 Marshall Crawford
-
14:01
7:00
31
Luke Johnston
-
14:02
7:01
32
Brendan Lewis
-
14:31
7:15
36
Brendan Kapoor
-
14:32
7:16
37
Michael Yang
-
14:37
7:18
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
67:25
13:29
6:44
28 Filippo D'Asaro
-
13:17
6:39
1
Brandon Crocker
-
13:20
6:40
2
Buddy Lorentz
-
13:28
6:44
5
Conor Cannon
-
13:36
6:48
8
Doug Safreno
-
13:44
6:52
12








2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
67:45
13:33
6:47
32 Nick Watkins
-
13:25
6:43
3
Zach Waterson
-
13:27
6:44
4
Jeremy Kerfs
-
13:31
6:46
6
Orlando Martinez
-
13:40
6:50
9
Sergio Flores
-
13:41
6:51
10








3 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
69:01
13:48
6:54
66 Matt Reed
So
13:35
6:47
7
Chris Medina
Fr
13:42
6:51
11
Michael Conners
Fr
13:51
6:55
15
Zach McPherso
So
13:53
6:57
16
Jacob Crayne
Fr
14:01
7:01
17








4 Acalanes
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:15
74:11
14:50
7:25
131 John Kintner
-
14:44
7:22
24
Quin Reidy
-
14:46
7:23
25
Jack Caine
-
14:47
7:24
26
Matt Feld
-
14:54
7:27
27
John Shumaker
-
14:59
7:30
29








5 Monte Vista
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:30
74:11
14:50
7:25
134 Nicholas Ranelli
-
14:33
7:17
22
Felix Amirfath
-
14:39
7:20
23
Scott Rowe
-
14:56
7:28
28
Gregory Landon
-
15:00
7:30
30
Tyler Phelps
-
15:03
7:31
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
69:37
13:55
6:58
19 Ryan Vincent
-
13:46
6:53
1
Granvill Shastid
-
13:50
6:55
2
Eddie Estrada
-
13:52
6:56
3
Scott Guelfi
-
14:00
7:00
4
Adam La Mar
-
14:09
7:05
9








2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
70:52
14:10
7:05
42 John Napoli
-
14:02
7:01
5
Paul Hwang
-
14:03
7:02
6
Peter Lynch
-
14:04
7:02
7
Chris Lacayo
-
14:13
7:07
11
Hensly Sy
-
14:30
7:15
13








3 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:13
78:02
15:36
7:48
94 Nick Bobadill
Fr
14:05
7:02
8
Mark Isidro
So
14:32
7:16
14
Trevor Martin
Fr
15:02
7:31
17
Steven Santoyo
So
16:05
8:03
25
Nick Moore
Fr
18:17
9:09
30








4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:37
79:16
15:51
7:56
114 Christia Grimes
-
15:06
7:33
18
Robert Uhalde
-
15:10
7:35
19
Steven Bude
-
16:04
8:02
24
Travis Turley
-
16:12
8:06
26
Joe Drimmer
-
16:43
8:22
27








5 Acalanes
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:04
80:49
16:10
8:05
117 Ron Assadi
-
15:18
7:39
20
Matthew Fedderso
-
15:23
7:41
21
Conor Leahy
-
15:54
7:57
22
Shawn Kashef
-
15:54
7:57
23
Jonathan Burbige
-
18:21
9:11
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.