Jesuit Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/4/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
Conners, Michael Fr Fr 12:50 6:25 2 32/110 2/7 15/27 10/19
Crayne, Jacob Fr Fr 13:31 6:46 2 49/110 5/7 21/27 4/15
Crayne, Steven Jr JV 12:30 6:15 2 17/47 5/10 13/27 1/4
Donald, Jackson Fr Fr 13:05 6:33 2 37/110 3/7 19/27 6/18
Frame, Eric Jr JV 11:57 5:59 2 7/47 2/10 6/27 3/8
Hartman, Robby So So 11:49 5:55 2 23/154 3/10 4/27 3/22
Haynes, Justin Jr JV 11:35 5:48 2 2/47 1/10 3/27 2/10
Hoppe, Robert So So 12:36 6:18 2 66/154 8/10 14/27 1/8
Isidro, Mark So So 14:03 7:02 2 119/154 10/10 24/27 2/3
Koll, Steven Jr JV 14:34 7:17 2 38/47 10/10 27/27 1/1
Kornowski, James Jr JV 13:46 6:53 2 34/47 9/10 23/27 1/1
Maechler, Luke Jr JV 12:19 6:09 2 14/47 4/10 10/27 1/6
Martin, Trevor Fr Fr 14:09 7:05 2 70/110 6/7 25/27 4/9
McPherson, Zach So So 12:51 6:26 2 78/154 9/10 16/27 1/6
Medina, Chris Fr Fr 13:06 6:33 2 38/110 4/7 20/27 4/16
Medina, George Jr JV 12:59 6:30 2 22/47 7/10 18/27 1/3
Nelson, Matt Fr Fr 12:23 6:12 2 20/110 1/7 11/27 12/21
O'Neil, Joe Jr JV 12:57 6:29 2 20/47 6/10 17/27 1/4
Oys, Jim So So 11:32 5:46 2 18/154 1/10 1/27 11/26
Pardini, Joey So So 12:01 6:01 2 35/154 5/10 7/27 1/18
Reed, Matt So So 12:24 6:12 2 54/154 7/10 12/27 1/12
Ricca, John So So 11:53 5:57 2 26/154 4/10 5/27 2/20
San Juan, Chris Fr Fr 14:28 7:14 2 79/110 7/7 26/27 4/4
Skreden, Cameron Jr JV 13:36 6:48 2 31/47 8/10 22/27 1/2
Stevens, Charlie Jr JV 12:13 6:07 2 10/47 3/10 8/27 1/8
Verke, Jeremy So So 11:33 5:47 2 19/154 2/10 2/27 6/25
Wignall, Carson So So 12:14 6:07 2 50/154 6/10 9/27 3/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/18 58:48
0:29
2 5:53 5:46 6:01 114 5:40 Jim Oys (17), Jeremy Verke (18), Robby Hartman (22), John Ricca (25), Joey Pardini (32)
So 2nd 5 1/3 64:08
1:49
2 6:25 6:07 7:02 25 6:25 Carson Wignall (2), Matt Reed (3), Robert Hoppe (4), Zach McPherson (5), Mark Isidro (11)
JV 1st 5 1/4 60:34
0:55
2 6:03 5:48 6:15 36 6:03 Justin Haynes (2), Eric Frame (6), Charlie Stevens (7), Luke Maechler (9), Steven Crayne (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 67:52
1:37
2 6:47 6:29 7:17 15 6:47 Joe O'Neil (1), George Medina (2), Cameron Skreden (3), James Kornowski (4), Steven Koll (5)
Fr 1st 5 5/15 64:55
1:08
2 6:30 6:12 6:46 150 6:06 Matt Nelson (17), Michael Conners (28), Jackson Donald (32), Chris Medina (33), Jacob Crayne (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chriss Grimble Kennedy 10:27 5:14
2 Matt Murphy Woodland 10:44 5:22
3 Eric Jackson McClatchy 10:57 5:29
4 Chris Hurst St. Mary's 10:59 5:30
5 Devin Duaime Lincoln (s) 11:00 5:30
6 Edixon Puglisi Oakmont 11:03 5:32
7 Luis Mora Oakmont 11:05 5:33
8 Tyler Sewell Vacaville 11:12 5:36
9 Karl Schmidt Woodcreek 11:14 5:37
10 Austin Metz Kennedy 11:17 5:39
11 Derek Caples Kennedy 11:21 5:41
12 Mitch Flores St. Mary's 11:21 5:41
13 Nicholas Chik Woodland 11:22 5:41
14 Kabir Jensen Davis Sr. 11:23 5:42
15 Jasen Lee Kennedy 11:28 5:44
16 Roger Bains Sheldon 11:30 5:45
17 Hamidreza Naemeh Davis Sr. 11:30 5:45
18 Jim Oys So Jesuit 11:32 5:46 1/10 1/27 11/26
19 Jeremy Verke So Jesuit 11:33 5:47 2/10 2/27 6/25
20 Nathan French Sacramento 11:33 5:47
21 Juan Maciel St. Mary's 11:34 5:47
22 Zack Ramos-Taylor McClatchy 11:36 5:48
23 Robby Hartman So Jesuit 11:49 5:55 3/10 4/27 3/22
24 Blake Willick Placer 11:51 5:56
25 Nicolas Higuera Davis Sr. 11:52 5:56
26 John Ricca So Jesuit 11:53 5:57 4/10 5/27 2/20
27 Ansel Mills Rio Americano 11:54 5:57
28 Brandon Costa Lodi 11:55 5:58
29 Rk Gallagher McClatchy 11:55 5:58
30 Asa Holland Placer 11:56 5:58
31 Jason Clavelli Woodland 11:57 5:59
32 Kyle Merker Sheldon 11:57 5:59
33 Joey Bloom McClatchy 11:58 5:59
34 Matthew Kinkle Davis Sr. 12:00 6:00
35 Joey Pardini So Jesuit 12:01 6:01 5/10 7/27 1/18
36 Rob Schauble Placer 12:02 6:01
37 Josh Dickerson Vacaville 12:04 6:02
38 Matt Oliver Lincoln (s) 12:05 6:03
39 Matthew Wall Davis Sr. 12:05 6:03
40 Jimmy Bryars Granite Bay 12:06 6:03
41 Jacob Lucca Sheldon 12:07 6:04
42 Nathaniel Ng Kennedy 12:08 6:04
43 Marlin Chan St. Mary's 12:09 6:05
44 Patrick Contreras Woodland 12:11 6:06
45 Tyler Rodgers Lincoln (s) 12:11 6:06
46 Ben Uy Granite Bay 12:12 6:06
47 Greg Jorgensen Davis Sr. 12:13 6:07
48 Nick Carlone Kennedy 12:13 6:07
49 Jason Stanhope Woodland 12:14 6:07
50 Carson Wignall So Jesuit 12:14 6:07 6/10 9/27 3/13
51 Balraj Bhathal Sheldon 12:15 6:08
52 Conner Santana Christian Brothe 12:16 6:08
53 Bradford Reller Galt 12:20 6:10
54 Matt Reed So Jesuit 12:24 6:12 7/10 12/27 1/12
55 Micha Klaeser Granite Bay 12:25 6:13
56 Troy Wanner St. Mary's 12:26 6:13
57 Kirk Kelly Galt 12:26 6:13
58 Ricky Elliot McClatchy 12:29 6:15
59 Brent Adams Oakmont 12:29 6:15
60 Nik Garcia-Haupe Oakmont 12:30 6:15
61 Mike Campbell Folsom 12:30 6:15
62 Gabriel Ochoa St. Mary's 12:31 6:16
63 Emilio Chacon Dixon 12:32 6:16
64 Thomas Cooke Woodcreek 12:34 6:17
65 David Cross Pleasant Grove 12:35 6:18
66 Robert Hoppe So Jesuit 12:36 6:18 8/10 14/27 1/8
67 James Leong St. Mary's 12:37 6:19
68 Robin Davis Christian Brothe 12:37 6:19
69 Breece Skaggs Lincoln (s) 12:38 6:19
70 Joshua Torres Pioneer 12:39 6:20
71 Matthew Puliz Christian Brothe 12:39 6:20
72 Forest Robles Lincoln (s) 12:40 6:20
73 Adam Gilbert Placer 12:42 6:21
74 Zakkary Ontiveros Vacaville 12:43 6:22
75 Leron Rideout Valley 12:44 6:22
76 Lucas Seastrom Dixon 12:49 6:25
77 Jack Hollowell Woodland 12:50 6:25
78 Zach McPherson So Jesuit 12:51 6:26 9/10 16/27 1/6
79 Ben Godfrey Placer 12:51 6:26
80 Kenny Thorn Sheldon 12:52 6:26
81 Manny Moreno Woodland 12:55 6:28
82 Evan Gikas St. Mary's 12:55 6:28
83 Shafat Selim Davis Sr. 12:57 6:29
84 Matthew Weisker Davis Sr. 13:00 6:30
85 Lishen Lu Oakmont 13:00 6:30
86 Dan Liu Granite Bay 13:01 6:31
87 Erik Miller El Camino 13:02 6:31
88 Tim Kuntz Lincoln (s) 13:05 6:33
89 Zack Kvich El Camino 13:07 6:34
90 Steven Reichmuth Galt 13:08 6:34
91 John Lewis Valley 13:09 6:35
92 Kirby Linvill Davis Sr. 13:10 6:35
93 Paul Ou Yang Lincoln (s) 13:12 6:36
94 Adam Eccleston El Camino 13:13 6:37
95 Matt Mecke Oakmont 13:13 6:37
96 Sherman McFarland Davis Sr. 13:15 6:38
97 David Suarez Valley 13:16 6:38
98 Mark Whittock Lodi 13:17 6:39
99 Andy Qutami Vacaville 13:17 6:39
100 John Towner Sacramento 13:19 6:40
101 Nick Munoz St. Mary's 13:20 6:40
102 Baotri Nguyen Woodland 13:23 6:42
103 Scott Fenocchio Christian Brothe 13:24 6:42
104 Nick Christian Woodland 13:27 6:44
105 Kyle Waldorf Pleasant Grove 13:30 6:45
106 Daniel Oleshko Valley 13:31 6:46
107 Anthony Dansby Sacramento 13:31 6:46
108 David McClain Christian Brothe 13:37 6:49
109 Nathaniel Simms Edison 13:38 6:49
110 Sohail Di Akram Edison 13:39 6:50
111 Kristian Grabenstein Valley 13:42 6:51
112 Tommy Weber Pleasant Grove 13:46 6:53
113 Ben Sharp Davis Sr. 13:48 6:54
114 Stephen Delevati Pioneer 13:49 6:55
115 Kyle Quan Vacaville 13:49 6:55
116 James Crisp Oakmont 13:53 6:57
117 Jacob Roswald Woodcreek 13:55 6:58
118 Brandon Tat Vacaville 13:59 7:00
119 Mark Isidro So Jesuit 14:03 7:02 10/10 24/27 2/3
120 Adam Wentland Lodi 14:06 7:03
121 Ryan Cosgrove Edison 14:10 7:05
122 Vincent Becerra Pleasant Grove 14:12 7:06
123 Jacob Liebig Galt 14:16 7:08
124 Richard Hegner Galt 14:21 7:11
125 Evan Gillogley Kennedy 14:24 7:12
126 Graham Smith Rio Americano 14:28 7:14
127 Alex Swindell El Camino 14:30 7:15
128 Spencer Schuetts Pioneer 14:30 7:15
129 Ian Souza-Cole Pioneer 14:31 7:16
130 Miguel Francisco Christian Brothe 14:43 7:22
131 Kevin Guaraldi Vacaville 14:47 7:24
132 Morgan King Vacaville 14:54 7:27
133 Vue Vang Valley 14:57 7:29
134 Favio Tello Pioneer 15:00 7:30
135 Dinesh Barpaga Kennedy 15:01 7:31
136 Tyler McClure Sacramento 15:07 7:34
137 Kevin Rodgers Galt 15:12 7:36
138 Kevin Kong Granite Bay 15:13 7:37
139 Brett Johnson Folsom 15:24 7:42
140 Chris Baldoria Edison 15:31 7:46
141 Genesis Ford Galt 15:40 7:50
142 Morris Nunez Edison 15:57 7:59
143 Jose Melgoza Pioneer 16:10 8:05
144 Josue Gomez Edison 16:15 8:08
145 Nick Klaus Vacaville 16:16 8:08
146 Jordan Giles Sacramento 16:34 8:17
147 Geoffrey Nanton Center 16:36 8:18
148 Zach Mietz Galt 16:41 8:21
149 Nathan Upton Galt 17:00 8:30
150 Michael Lee Valley 17:40 8:50
151 Omar Delgado Galt 17:44 8:52
152 Mitesh Patel Christian Brothe 18:57 9:29
153 Charles Robie Christian Brothe 21:13 10:37
154 Jalil Brizan Edison 21:56 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kennedy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
56:41
11:20
5:40
73 Chriss Grimble
-
10:27
5:14
1
Austin Metz
-
11:17
5:39
9
Derek Caples
-
11:21
5:41
10
Jasen Lee
-
11:28
5:44
14
Nathanie Ng
-
12:08
6:04
39








2 Jesuit
10-7-6-4-2
Gap: 0:29
58:48
11:46
5:53
114 Jim Oys
So
11:32
5:46
17
Jeremy Verke
So
11:33
5:47
18
Robby Hartman
So
11:49
5:55
22
John Ricca
So
11:53
5:57
25
Joey Pardini
So
12:01
6:01
32








3 Davis Sr.
8-6-5-6-3
Gap: 0:42
58:50
11:46
5:53
120 Kabir Jensen
-
11:23
5:42
13
Hamidrez Naemeh
-
11:30
5:45
16
Nicolas Higuera
-
11:52
5:56
24
Matthew Kinkle
-
12:00
6:00
31
Matthew Wall
-
12:05
6:03
36








4 St. Mary's
4-4-2-2-4
Gap: 1:27
58:29
11:42
5:51
128 Chris Hurst
-
10:59
5:30
4
Mitch Flores
-
11:21
5:41
11
Juan Maciel
-
11:34
5:47
20
Marlin Chan
-
12:09
6:05
40
Troy Wanner
-
12:26
6:13
53








5 Woodland
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:30
58:28
11:42
5:51
129 Matt Murphy
-
10:44
5:22
2
Nicholas Chik
-
11:22
5:41
12
Jason Clavelli
-
11:57
5:59
28
Patrick Contrera
-
12:11
6:06
41
Jason Stanhope
-
12:14
6:07
46








6 McClatchy
3-5-4-3-6
Gap: 1:32
58:55
11:47
5:54
135 Eric Jackson
-
10:57
5:29
3
Zack Ramos-Ta
-
11:36
5:48
21
Rk Gallaghe
-
11:55
5:58
26
Joey Bloom
-
11:58
5:59
30
Ricky Elliot
-
12:29
6:15
55








7 Oakmont
6-2-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
60:07
12:01
6:01
199 Edixon Puglisi
-
11:03
5:32
6
Luis Mora
-
11:05
5:33
7
Brent Adams
-
12:29
6:15
56
Nik Garcia-H
-
12:30
6:15
57
Lishen Lu
-
13:00
6:30
73








8 Sheldon
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
60:41
12:08
6:04
200 Roger Bains
-
11:30
5:45
15
Kyle Merker
-
11:57
5:59
29
Jacob Lucca
-
12:07
6:04
38
Balraj Bhathal
-
12:15
6:08
48
Kenny Thorn
-
12:52
6:26
70








9 Lincoln (s)
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:40
60:34
12:07
6:03
207 Devin Duaime
-
11:00
5:30
5
Matt Oliver
-
12:05
6:03
35
Tyler Rodgers
-
12:11
6:06
42
Breece Skaggs
-
12:38
6:19
61
Forest Robles
-
12:40
6:20
64








10 Placer
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:00
61:22
12:16
6:08
217 Blake Willick
-
11:51
5:56
23
Asa Holland
-
11:56
5:58
27
Rob Schauble
-
12:02
6:01
33
Adam Gilbert
-
12:42
6:21
65
Ben Godfrey
-
12:51
6:26
69








11 Vacaville
7-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:37
63:05
12:37
6:19
280 Tyler Sewell
-
11:12
5:36
8
Josh Dickerso
-
12:04
6:02
34
Zakkary Ontivero
-
12:43
6:22
66
Andy Qutami
-
13:17
6:39
81
Kyle Quan
-
13:49
6:55
91








12 Granite Bay
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:07
64:57
12:59
6:30
312 Jimmy Bryars
-
12:06
6:03
37
Ben Uy
-
12:12
6:06
43
Micha Klaeser
-
12:25
6:13
52
Dan Liu
-
13:01
6:31
74
Kevin Kong
-
15:13
7:37
106








13 Christian Brothe
14-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:21
64:33
12:55
6:27
341 Conner Santana
-
12:16
6:08
49
Robin Davis
-
12:37
6:19
60
Matthew Puliz
-
12:39
6:20
63
Scott Fenocchi
-
13:24
6:42
83
David McClain
-
13:37
6:49
86








14 Galt
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:01
66:31
13:18
6:39
371 Bradford Reller
-
12:20
6:10
50
Kirk Kelly
-
12:26
6:13
54
Steven Reichmut
-
13:08
6:34
76
Jacob Liebig
-
14:16
7:08
95
Richard Hegner
-
14:21
7:11
96








15 Valley
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:58
66:22
13:16
6:38
397 Leron Rideout
-
12:44
6:22
67
John Lewis
-
13:09
6:35
77
David Suarez
-
13:16
6:38
80
Daniel Oleshko
-
13:31
6:46
84
Kristian Grabenst
-
13:42
6:51
89








16 Sacramento
11-13-15-15-16
Gap: 5:01
70:04
14:01
7:00
402 Nathan French
-
11:33
5:47
19
John Towner
-
13:19
6:40
82
Anthony Dansby
-
13:31
6:46
85
Tyler McClure
-
15:07
7:34
104
Jordan Giles
-
16:34
8:17
112








17 Pioneer
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:21
70:29
14:06
7:03
452 Joshua Torres
-
12:39
6:20
62
Stephen Delevati
-
13:49
6:55
90
Spencer Schuetts
-
14:30
7:15
98
Ian Souza-Co
-
14:31
7:16
99
Favio Tello
-
15:00
7:30
103








18 Edison
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:19
72:55
14:35
7:18
485 Nathanie Simms
-
13:38
6:49
87
Sohail Di Akram
-
13:39
6:50
88
Ryan Cosgrove
-
14:10
7:05
94
Chris Baldoria
-
15:31
7:46
107
Morris Nunez
-
15:57
7:59
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
64:08
12:50
6:25
25 Carson Wignall
So
12:14
6:07
2
Matt Reed
So
12:24
6:12
3
Robert Hoppe
So
12:36
6:18
4
Zach McPherso
So
12:51
6:26
5
Mark Isidro
So
14:03
7:02
11








2 Davis Sr.
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
64:35
12:55
6:28
31 Greg Jorgense
-
12:13
6:07
1
Shafat Selim
-
12:57
6:29
6
Matthew Weisker
-
13:00
6:30
7
Kirby Linvill
-
13:10
6:35
8
Sherman McFarlan
-
13:15
6:38
9








3 Galt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
82:17
16:27
8:14
70 Kevin Rodgers
-
15:12
7:36
12
Genesis Ford
-
15:40
7:50
13
Zach Mietz
-
16:41
8:21
14
Nathan Upton
-
17:00
8:30
15
Omar Delgado
-
17:44
8:52
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Soto Davis Sr. 11:20 5:40
2 Justin Haynes Jr Jesuit 11:35 5:48 1/10 3/27 2/10
3 Nick Hubbard Placer 11:38 5:49
4 Daniel Kim Davis Sr. 11:39 5:50
5 Christian Mercado Sheldon 11:47 5:54
6 Oliver Layco Sheldon 11:50 5:55
7 Eric Frame Jr Jesuit 11:57 5:59 2/10 6/27 3/8
8 Greg Fujitani El Camino 12:08 6:04
9 Alex Barker Granite Bay 12:09 6:05
10 Charlie Stevens Jr Jesuit 12:13 6:07 3/10 8/27 1/8
11 Colin McNally Davis Sr. 12:13 6:07
12 Eric Vierling El Camino 12:16 6:08
13 Tucker Grebitus El Camino 12:18 6:09
14 Luke Maechler Jr Jesuit 12:19 6:09 4/10 10/27 1/6
15 Jordan Reza Christian Brothe 12:23 6:12
16 Joe Tauzer Davis Sr. 12:26 6:13
17 Steven Crayne Jr Jesuit 12:30 6:15 5/10 13/27 1/4
18 Nate Reagan Granite Bay 12:31 6:16
19 Cary Westedorf Granite Bay 12:33 6:17
20 Joe O'Neil Jr Jesuit 12:57 6:29 6/10 17/27 1/4
21 Andrew King Sheldon 12:58 6:29
22 George Medina Jr Jesuit 12:59 6:30 7/10 18/27 1/3
23 Juan Bravo Sheldon 13:00 6:30
24 Steven Leyva Christian Brothe 13:01 6:31
25 Miles Schuster Placer 13:06 6:33
26 Tristian Batchelar Woodcreek 13:09 6:35
27 Robert Olivarez Lincoln (s) 13:23 6:42
28 Eric Toomey Christian Brothe 13:25 6:43
29 Ben Grafius Lincoln (s) 13:30 6:45
30 Kevin Sadang Sheldon 13:36 6:48
31 Cameron Skreden Jr Jesuit 13:36 6:48 8/10 22/27 1/2
32 Camilo Santacruz Davis Sr. 13:41 6:51
33 Dakota Dumonchelle Christian Brothe 13:42 6:51
34 James Kornowski Jr Jesuit 13:46 6:53 9/10 23/27 1/1
35 Angad Sandhu Davis Sr. 13:55 6:58
36 Nick Sou Sheldon 14:04 7:02
37 James Ledesma Christian Brothe 14:04 7:02
38 Steven Koll Jr Jesuit 14:34 7:17 10/10 27/27 1/1
39 Dylan Fitzgibbon Christian Brothe 14:38 7:19
40 Jasjit Virk Christian Brothe 14:39 7:20
41 Dave Chu Sheldon 14:54 7:27
42 Jon-Allen Madarang Lincoln (s) 14:57 7:29
43 Jr Van Winkle Sheldon 15:04 7:32
44 Victor Monjaras Placer 15:05 7:33
45 Brock Allen Lincoln (s) 15:39 7:50
46 Jestoni Bangal Valley 19:56 9:58
47 Morgan Maclay El Camino 21:20 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:55
60:34
12:07
6:03
36 Justin Haynes
Jr
11:35
5:48
2
Eric Frame
Jr
11:57
5:59
6
Charlie Stevens
Jr
12:13
6:07
7
Luke Maechler
Jr
12:19
6:09
9
Steven Crayne
Jr
12:30
6:15
12








2 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:21
61:19
12:16
6:08
43 Bryan Soto
-
11:20
5:40
1
Daniel Kim
-
11:39
5:50
3
Colin McNally
-
12:13
6:07
8
Joe Tauzer
-
12:26
6:13
11
Camilo Santacru
-
13:41
6:51
20








3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
63:11
12:38
6:19
58 Christia Mercado
-
11:47
5:54
4
Oliver Layco
-
11:50
5:55
5
Andrew King
-
12:58
6:29
14
Juan Bravo
-
13:00
6:30
16
Kevin Sadang
-
13:36
6:48
19








4 Christian Brothe
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
66:35
13:19
6:40
90 Jordan Reza
-
12:23
6:12
10
Steven Leyva
-
13:01
6:31
17
Eric Toomey
-
13:25
6:43
18
Dakota Dumonche
-
13:42
6:51
21
James Ledesma
-
14:04
7:02
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
67:52
13:34
6:47
15 Joe O'Neil
Jr
12:57
6:29
1
George Medina
Jr
12:59
6:30
2
Cameron Skreden
Jr
13:36
6:48
3
James Kornowsk
Jr
13:46
6:53
4
Steven Koll
Jr
14:34
7:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Leffler St. Mary's 10:51 5:26
2 Ryan Banwarth Woodland 10:55 5:28
3 Greg Waters Pleasant Grove 10:56 5:28
4 Anthony McDermott Dixon 11:07 5:34
5 Ryan Greenough Davis Sr. 11:14 5:37
6 George Tzikas Christian Brothe 11:32 5:46
7 James Barnes Christian Brothe 11:33 5:47
8 Peter Serface Vacaville 11:35 5:48
9 Danny Pugh Davis Sr. 11:36 5:48
10 Daniel Coulter Woodcreek 11:54 5:57
11 Reinert Toft Davis Sr. 11:57 5:59
12 Jonathan Tierney Christian Brothe 11:58 5:59
13 Sam Wamhoff Folsom 12:02 6:01
14 James Connelly Lincoln (s) 12:05 6:03
15 Sam Meyers St. Mary's 12:09 6:05
16 John Cunha St. Mary's 12:13 6:07
17 Christian Houghtaling Galt 12:14 6:07
18 Christoph Birkman Christian Brothe 12:16 6:08
19 Austin Bailey Folsom 12:18 6:09
20 Matt Nelson Fr Jesuit 12:23 6:12 1/7 11/27 12/21
21 Yale Santos Woodcreek 12:24 6:12
22 Logan Thomsen Placer 12:29 6:15
23 Kevin Harcus Placer 12:29 6:15
24 Johnny Nilsen Lincoln (s) 12:36 6:18
25 Forrest Grandbois Pleasant Grove 12:36 6:18
26 Jonathan Mui Lincoln (s) 12:43 6:22
27 Andrew Kosel St. Mary's 12:44 6:22
28 Jacob Warren Sheldon 12:46 6:23
29 Jackson Levin Elk Grove 12:46 6:23
30 Michael Sissom Woodland 12:47 6:24
31 Jack Mast Woodland 12:48 6:24
32 Michael Conners Fr Jesuit 12:50 6:25 2/7 15/27 10/19
33 Robbie Nogales Dixon 12:50 6:25
34 Daniel Gonzalez Davis Sr. 12:58 6:29
35 Chris Flannery McClatchy 13:02 6:31
36 Mark Fitzgerald St. Mary's 13:04 6:32
37 Jackson Donald Fr Jesuit 13:05 6:33 3/7 19/27 6/18
38 Chris Medina Fr Jesuit 13:06 6:33 4/7 20/27 4/16
39 Riley Murray Woodcreek 13:11 6:36
40 Neco Johnson Lincoln (s) 13:13 6:37
41 William Young Davis Sr. 13:13 6:37
42 Sean Ortiz Vacaville 13:14 6:37
43 Nick Myers Lincoln (s) 13:16 6:38
44 Tyler McKenzie Elk Grove 13:18 6:39
45 Brandon Greisen Granite Bay 13:21 6:41
46 Anthony Zapanta Edison 13:23 6:42
47 Eddie Schmidt Pleasant Grove 13:26 6:43
48 Dillon Olagaray Lodi 13:31 6:46
49 Jacob Crayne Fr Jesuit 13:31 6:46 5/7 21/27 4/15
50 Matthew Beltran Woodland 13:33 6:47
51 Christoph Barth Lincoln (s) 13:34 6:47
52 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 13:36 6:48
53 Matthew Pimentel Kennedy 13:38 6:49
54 Phillip Gibson Woodcreek 13:39 6:50
55 Ammar Uz-Zaman Sheldon 13:40 6:50
56 Jesse Toy St. Mary's 13:43 6:52
57 Dean Garcia St. Mary's 13:47 6:54
58 Adam Machado Lodi 13:47 6:54
59 Anthony Tiapon Galt 13:48 6:54
60 Xavier Bradley Vacaville 13:49 6:55
61 Mitch Shahbazian Christian Brothe 13:53 6:57
62 Austin White Placer 13:55 6:58
63 Garrett Wong Lincoln (s) 13:56 6:58
64 Tim McIntyre Davis Sr. 13:58 6:59
65 Piero Leon Sheldon 14:02 7:01
66 Sean Lemar Pleasant Grove 14:03 7:02
67 Nicholas Woodbury McClatchy 14:04 7:02
68 Zach Petitt Lodi 14:05 7:03
69 Nick Ignoffo Elk Grove 14:08 7:04
70 Trevor Martin Fr Jesuit 14:09 7:05 6/7 25/27 4/9
71 John Louie Davis Sr. 14:11 7:06
72 Maurice Wheatley Christian Brothe 14:14 7:07
73 James Hardy Galt 14:15 7:08
74 Aaron Burkhead Folsom 14:16 7:08
75 Colin Black Granite Bay 14:22 7:11
76 Alexander Sheldon Galt 14:22 7:11
77 Kevin Nguyen St. Mary's 14:26 7:13
78 Christoph Low Lincoln (s) 14:27 7:14
79 Chris San Juan Fr Jesuit 14:28 7:14 7/7 26/27 4/4
80 Matt Hoey Lincoln (s) 14:29 7:15
81 Phillip Quattrone Folsom 14:30 7:15
82 Scott Shijo Kennedy 14:38 7:19
83 William Weaver Lincoln (s) 14:39 7:20
84 Aaron Padilla Lincoln (s) 14:42 7:21
85 Joey Barlupo St. Mary's 14:45 7:23
86 Leonard Ma Elk Grove 14:46 7:23
87 Kreston Tom Kennedy 14:51 7:26
88 Derek Ellenberger Woodland 14:53 7:27
89 Michael Tran Kennedy 14:54 7:27
90 Tyler Church Elk Grove 15:04 7:32
91 Jalen Spears Sheldon 15:06 7:33
92 Adam Robinson Lodi 15:06 7:33
93 Gabriel Mandragon Lincoln (s) 15:07 7:34
94 Alec Ma Lodi 15:14 7:37
95 Robin Weiss Pleasant Grove 15:14 7:37
96 Zack Lasker Folsom 15:15 7:38
97 Jake Means McClatchy 15:16 7:38
98 Shayne Lamont Placer 15:23 7:42
99 Louis Lazar Placer 15:24 7:42
100 Ben Avila-Lozano St. Mary's 15:40 7:50
101 John Dennison Rio Americano 15:57 7:59
102 Loc Nguyen Sheldon 16:00 8:00
103 Ethan Sprague Lodi 16:08 8:04
104 Rehan Raiyyani Granite Bay 16:09 8:04
105 Thomas Dehoney Galt 16:10 8:05
106 Ryley Hoffman Folsom 16:11 8:06
107 Connor Swartwood Woodland 16:17 8:09
108 Victor Luu Galt 17:02 8:31
109 Chris Louie McClatchy 17:03 8:32
110 Eric Thomas Kennedy 17:19 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's
1-3-3-3-1
Gap: 2:13
61:01
12:12
6:06
80 Zachary Leffler
-
10:51
5:26
1
Sam Meyers
-
12:09
6:05
12
John Cunha
-
12:13
6:07
13
Andrew Kosel
-
12:44
6:22
23
Mark Fitzgera
-
13:04
6:32
31








2 Davis Sr.
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:59
60:58
12:12
6:06
83 Ryan Greenoug
-
11:14
5:37
4
Danny Pugh
-
11:36
5:48
7
Reinert Toft
-
11:57
5:59
8
Daniel Gonzalez
-
12:58
6:29
29
William Young
-
13:13
6:37
35








3 Christian Brothe
5-1-2-1-3
Gap: 2:21
61:12
12:14
6:07
85 George Tzikas
-
11:32
5:46
5
James Barnes
-
11:33
5:47
6
Jonathan Tierney
-
11:58
5:59
9
Christop Birkman
-
12:16
6:08
15
Mitch Shahbazi
-
13:53
6:57
50








4 Lincoln (s)
7-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
63:53
12:47
6:23
123 James Connelly
-
12:05
6:03
11
Johnny Nilsen
-
12:36
6:18
20
Jonathan Mui
-
12:43
6:22
22
Neco Johnson
-
13:13
6:37
34
Nick Myers
-
13:16
6:38
36








5 Jesuit
9-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:08
64:55
12:59
6:30
150 Matt Nelson
Fr
12:23
6:12
17
Michael Conners
Fr
12:50
6:25
28
Jackson Donald
Fr
13:05
6:33
32
Chris Medina
Fr
13:06
6:33
33
Jacob Crayne
Fr
13:31
6:46
40








6 Woodland
2-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:58
64:56
12:59
6:30
166 Ryan Banwarth
-
10:55
5:28
2
Michael Sissom
-
12:47
6:24
26
Jack Mast
-
12:48
6:24
27
Matthew Beltran
-
13:33
6:47
41
Derek Ellenber
-
14:53
7:27
70








7 Pleasant Grove
3-4-6-7-7
Gap: 4:18
66:15
13:15
6:38
193 Greg Waters
-
10:56
5:28
3
Forrest Grandboi
-
12:36
6:18
21
Eddie Schmidt
-
13:26
6:43
38
Sean Lemar
-
14:03
7:02
55
Robin Weiss
-
15:14
7:37
76








8 Folsom
6-5-9-8-8
Gap: 3:13
68:21
13:40
6:50
232 Sam Wamhoff
-
12:02
6:01
10
Austin Bailey
-
12:18
6:09
16
Aaron Burkhead
-
14:16
7:08
63
Phillip Quattron
-
14:30
7:15
66
Zack Lasker
-
15:15
7:38
77








9 Placer
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:55
69:40
13:56
6:58
247 Logan Thomsen
-
12:29
6:15
18
Kevin Harcus
-
12:29
6:15
19
Austin White
-
13:55
6:58
51
Shayne Lamont
-
15:23
7:42
79
Louis Lazar
-
15:24
7:42
80








10 Elk Grove
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:18
70:02
14:00
7:00
260 Jackson Levin
-
12:46
6:23
25
Tyler McKenzie
-
13:18
6:39
37
Nick Ignoffo
-
14:08
7:04
58
Leonard Ma
-
14:46
7:23
68
Tyler Church
-
15:04
7:32
72








11 Galt
8-11-12-11-11
Gap: 3:56
70:49
14:10
7:05
272 Christia Houghtal
-
12:14
6:07
14
Anthony Tiapon
-
13:48
6:54
49
James Hardy
-
14:15
7:08
62
Alexande Sheldon
-
14:22
7:11
64
Thomas Dehoney
-
16:10
8:05
83








12 Sheldon
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 3:14
71:34
14:19
7:09
277 Jacob Warren
-
12:46
6:23
24
Ammar Uz-Zaman
-
13:40
6:50
45
Piero Leon
-
14:02
7:01
54
Jalen Spears
-
15:06
7:33
73
Loc Nguyen
-
16:00
8:00
81








13 Lodi
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:43
71:43
14:21
7:10
293 Dillon Olagaray
-
13:31
6:46
39
Adam Machado
-
13:47
6:54
48
Zach Petitt
-
14:05
7:03
57
Adam Robinson
-
15:06
7:33
74
Alec Ma
-
15:14
7:37
75








14 McClatchy
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 4:01
73:01
14:36
7:18
294 Chris Flannery
-
13:02
6:31
30
Charlie Borsos
-
13:36
6:48
43
Nicholas Woodbury
-
14:04
7:02
56
Jake Means
-
15:16
7:38
78
Chris Louie
-
17:03
8:32
87








15 Kennedy
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:41
75:20
15:04
7:32
339 Matthew Pimentel
-
13:38
6:49
44
Scott Shijo
-
14:38
7:19
67
Kreston Tom
-
14:51
7:26
69
Michael Tran
-
14:54
7:27
71
Eric Thomas
-
17:19
8:40
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Other Boys Races

Click on Runner or Team to see results for that race.