Jesuit Results from the Rocklin Invitational at Johnson-Springview Park on 9/5/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
Bobadilla, Nick Fr F/S 13:03.8 6:32 2 128/215 20/29 35/49 1/1
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ So V 17:12.1 5:44 3 24/152 5/8 5/8 1/18
Burrows, Andrew So F/S 11:52.2 5:56 2 56/215 9/29 18/49 1/11
Cichocki, Greg Sr JV 13:23.8 6:42 2 80/120 16/20 39/49 1/2
Conners, Michael Fr F/S 12:45.3 6:23 2 114/215 16/29 30/49 1/1
Crayne, Jacob Fr F/S 13:08 6:34 2 136/215 21/29 36/49 1/1
Crayne, Steven Jr JV 11:52.5 5:56 2 41/120 10/20 19/49 1/4
Crouch, Nick So F/S 11:26.7 5:43 2 40/215 7/29 13/49 1/14
Csicsery, Nick Sr JV 11:30.4 5:45 2 20/120 7/20 14/49 1/5
Daniels, Preston So F/S 10:42.8 5:21 2 9/215 1/29 1/49 5/24
Diaz, Danny Jr V 18:03.4 6:01 3 57/152 8/8 8/8 1/10
Diaz, Willie Sr V 17:34.1 5:51 3 33/152 6/8 6/8 1/18
Donald, Jackson Fr F/S 13:18.7 6:39 2 140/215 22/29 37/49 1/1
Farris, Andy Jr JV 11:34.8 5:47 2 25/120 8/20 16/49 1/4
Filice, Willie Jr JV 11:14.5 5:37 2 14/120 5/20 10/49 1/9
Formanek, Blake Sr JV 12:25.6 6:13 2 56/120 13/20 27/49 1/2
Frame, Eric Jr JV 12:25.1 6:13 2 55/120 12/20 26/49 1/4
Garcia, Emilio Sr V 16:37.6 5:33 3 7/152 2/8 2/8 2/23
Gary, Luke Fr F/S 11:23.8 5:42 2 32/215 6/29 11/49 2/16
Hansen, Perry Jr JV 10:46.1 5:23 2 1/120 1/20 3/49 1/18
Hartman, Robby So F/S 12:03.4 6:02 2 66/215 12/29 22/49 1/7
Haynes, Justin Jr JV 11:26.6 5:43 2 18/120 6/20 12/49 1/6
Henley, Matt Fr F/S 12:04.1 6:02 2 68/215 13/29 23/49 1/4
Hoppe, Robert So F/S 13:23.6 6:42 2 146/215 23/29 38/49 1/1
Intagliata, Alex Jr JV 11:13.8 5:37 2 12/120 4/20 9/49 1/14
Isidro, Mark So F/S 16:45.2 8:23 2 202/215 27/29 46/49 1/1
Kelly-Strong, Adam Jr V 16:14.2 5:25 3 4/152 1/8 1/8 4/25
Koll, Steven Jr JV 13:38.6 6:49 2 84/120 17/20 40/49 1/2
Kornowski, James Jr JV 18:12 9:06 2 117/120 20/20 49/49 1/1
Lobo, Justin Jr JV 10:48.3 5:24 2 3/120 2/20 4/49 1/17
Maechler, Luke Jr JV 13:41.3 6:51 2 85/120 18/20 41/49 1/2
Mahoney, Joe So F/S 10:54.5 5:27 2 15/215 4/29 6/49 2/21
Martin, Trevor Fr F/S 15:37.6 7:49 2 193/215 26/29 44/49 1/1
McPherson, Zach So F/S 14:57.9 7:29 2 186/215 25/29 43/49 1/1
Medina, George Jr JV 13:02.9 6:31 2 72/120 15/20 34/49 1/2
Medrano, Anthony Sr JV 11:36.4 5:48 2 27/120 9/20 17/49 1/4
Miller, Mark Sr JV 16:02.6 8:01 2 112/120 19/20 45/49 1/2
Misono, Colton So F/S 10:53.8 5:27 2 14/215 3/29 5/49 2/23
Moore, Nick Fr F/S 17:27.7 8:44 2 205/215 28/29 47/49 1/1
Nelson, Matt Fr F/S 12:42.1 6:21 2 111/215 15/29 29/49 1/2
O'Neil, Joe Jr JV 12:41.2 6:21 2 67/120 14/20 28/49 1/2
Oys, Jim So F/S 11:30.7 5:45 2 45/215 8/29 15/49 1/13
Pardini, Joey So F/S 12:21.8 6:11 2 88/215 14/29 24/49 1/4
Reed, Matt So F/S 13:02.6 6:31 2 126/215 19/29 33/49 1/1
Ricca, John So F/S 11:58.5 5:59 2 63/215 11/29 21/49 1/8
San Juan, Chris Fr F/S 14:17.3 7:09 2 168/215 24/29 42/49 1/1
Sanborn, Kyle Fr F/S 12:47 6:24 2 115/215 17/29 31/49 1/1
Santoyo, Steven So F/S 17:52.7 8:56 2 206/215 29/29 48/49 1/1
Sims, Jordan So F/S 10:44.6 5:22 2 10/215 2/29 2/49 3/23
Stroud, Henry Jr JV 11:08.2 5:34 2 8/120 3/20 8/49 2/16
Verke, Jeremy So F/S 11:56 5:58 2 59/215 10/29 20/49 1/10
Wignall, Carson So F/S 13:02.1 6:31 2 125/215 18/29 32/49 1/1
Yee, Bryce Sr V 17:50 5:57 3 47/152 7/8 7/8 1/12
Ziebert, Jeremiah So F/S 11:02.9 5:31 2 19/215 5/29 7/49 2/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 83:45
0:58
3 5:35 5:25 5:44 59 5:35 Adam Kelly-Strong (3), Emilio Garcia (6), (12), (15), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (23)
JV 1st 5 1/9 55:11
0:28
2 5:31 5:23 5:37 31 5:31 Perry Hansen (1), Justin Lobo (3), Henry Stroud (7), Alex Intagliata (9), Willie Filice (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 58:01
0:26
2 5:48 5:43 5:56 17 5:48 Justin Haynes (1), Nick Csicsery (2), Andy Farris (3), Anthony Medrano (4), Steven Crayne (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 62:57
0:41
2 6:18 6:11 6:31 15 6:18 (1), Eric Frame (2), Blake Formanek (3), Joe O'Neil (4), George Medina (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 74:58
4:48
2 7:30 6:42 9:06 15 7:30 Greg Cichocki (1), Steven Koll (2), Luke Maechler (3), Mark Miller (4), James Kornowski (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/20 54:19
0:20
2 5:26 5:21 5:31 67 5:11 Preston Daniels (9), Jordan Sims (10), Colton Misono (14), Joe Mahoney (15), Jeremiah Ziebert (19)
F/S 2nd 5 1/10 58:09
0:32
2 5:49 5:42 5:58 28 5:49 Luke Gary (2), Nick Crouch (4), Jim Oys (5), Andrew Burrows (8), Jeremy Verke (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 61:10
0:44
2 6:07 5:59 6:21 15 6:07 John Ricca (1), Robby Hartman (2), Matt Henley (3), Joey Pardini (4), Matt Nelson (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 64:41
0:19
2 6:28 6:23 6:32 15 6:28 Michael Conners (1), Kyle Sanborn (2), Carson Wignall (3), Matt Reed (4), Nick Bobadilla (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 69:06
1:50
2 6:55 6:34 7:29 15 6:55 Jacob Crayne (1), Jackson Donald (2), Robert Hoppe (3), Chris San Juan (4), Zach McPherson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garret Seawell Woodcreek 15:40 5:13
2 E Aboukhadian Oak Ridge 16:01 5:20
3 Evan Bornstein El Camino 16:08 5:23
4 Adam Kelly-Strong Jr Jesuit 16:14 5:25 1/8 1/8 4/25
5 Benjie Xie Oak Ridge 16:27 5:29
6 Josh Mercado Del Campo 16:35 5:32
7 Emilio Garcia Sr Jesuit 16:38 5:33 2/8 2/8 2/23
8 Dan Mitchell Del Campo 16:39 5:33
9 Zack Zadronzna Rocklin 16:40 5:33
10 Wesley Cox Colfax 16:41 5:34
11 Standcliff placer 16:47 5:36
12 Matt Case Del Campo 16:48 5:36
13 Leon Jesuit 16:49 5:36
14 Nick Read Colfax 16:49 5:36
15 Tyler Raposa Woodcreek 16:50 5:37
16 Brown-Pinizzotto Jesuit 16:52 5:37
17 Clayton Daly Folsom 16:54 5:38
18 Sam O-Hair Rocklin 16:57 5:39
19 Klukenkamp Oak Ridge 16:58 5:39
20 Alex Edwards Rocklin 16:58 5:39
21 Row Nevada Union 16:59 5:40
22 Howard Christian Bros 17:08 5:43
23 Dan Parker Chico 17:09 5:43
24 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 17:12 5:44 5/8 5/8 1/18
25 Jeff McKenzie Oak Ridge 17:14 5:45
26 Mason Spencer Woodcreek 17:17 5:46
27 Phillip Graber Chico 17:18 5:46
28 Tyler Spangler2 Del Oro 17:22 5:47
29 Elliot Wenzel Christian Bros 17:22 5:47
30 Colin Bruice Rocklin 17:25 5:48
31 Parker Ahlf Rocklin 17:26 5:49
32 Toby Uptain-Villa Del Oro 17:27 5:49
33 Willie Diaz Sr Jesuit 17:34 5:51 6/8 6/8 1/18
34 Kyle Robert Rocklin 17:36 5:52
35 Kevin Nielson Granite Bay 17:38 5:53
36 Spencer Tierney Christian Bros 17:39 5:53
37 Ian Riehle Casa Roble 17:40 5:53
38 Greg Hufford Christian Bros 17:41 5:54
39 Hunter Tyler Woodcreek 17:41 5:54
40 Angelo Ciaraglia Woodcreek 17:43 5:54
41 Chester El Camino 17:43 5:54
42 Teodosescu Placer 17:44 5:55
43 Cassidy Bertsch Granite Bay 17:46 5:55
44 Artem Pyryev Del Campo 17:46 5:55
45 Sproul placer 17:47 5:56
46 Michael Morgan Colfax 17:47 5:56
47 Bryce Yee Sr Jesuit 17:50 5:57 7/8 7/8 1/12
48 Nick Perez Christian Bros 17:51 5:57
49 Greg Barrier Oak Ridge 17:52 5:57
50 Max Schopfer Colfax 17:54 5:58
51 Jack Nevins Del Campo 17:57 5:59
52 Jesse Stafford Del Oro 17:58 5:59
53 Sean McNamee Oak Ridge 18:00 6:00
54 Launer placer 18:00 6:00
55 Tom Dovsdin Chico 18:02 6:01
56 Abdul Gharfour River Valley 18:03 6:01
57 Danny Diaz Jr Jesuit 18:03 6:01 8/8 8/8 1/10
58 Austin Violette Forest Lake Christian 18:07 6:02
59 Ted Burchett Rio Americano 18:08 6:03
60 Keith Schostag Del Oro 18:09 6:03
61 Robert Pflasterer Del Campo 18:11 6:04
62 Cameron Goodman Christian Bros 18:19 6:06
63 Mitch Barnford Oak Ridge 18:20 6:07
64 Eric Faires Wheatland 18:22 6:07
65 Patrick Franco Chico 18:22 6:07
66 Mann Woodcreek 18:27 6:09
67 Hill placer 18:29 6:10
68 Justin Tynan Rocklin 18:29 6:10
69 Robbie Smith Rio Americano 18:31 6:10
70 Singh Amendeep River Valley 18:32 6:11
71 Daniel Nickerson Folsom 18:36 6:12
72 Travis Peska Woodcreek 18:42 6:14
73 Terry Jonnoltion Del Campo 18:46 6:15
74 Bryan Edwards Rocklin 18:46 6:15
75 Ryan Vilfer Granite Bay 18:47 6:16
76 Christian Valoria Oakmont 18:47 6:16
77 Brandon Robison Folsom 18:49 6:16
78 Ronnie Saavedra Colfax 18:52 6:17
79 Zach Delaney Del Oro 18:52 6:17
80 Andy Smith Woodcreek 18:53 6:18
81 Aaron Lejay Del Campo 18:57 6:19
82 Anthony Thomas Chico 18:58 6:19
83 Ryan Jones Rocklin 18:58 6:19
84 Nick Jimenez Rio Americano 18:59 6:20
85 Lazar placer 19:03 6:21
86 Nick Deglymes Del Oro 19:03 6:21
87 K Alonis Oakmont 19:07 6:22
88 Michael Batchelor Bear River 19:08 6:23
89 Hanley Oakmont 19:09 6:23
90 Lips Oakmont 19:13 6:24
91 Anthony Green Oakmont 19:13 6:24
92 Dayne Carli Colfax 19:13 6:24
93 Wil Meijer1 Lincoln 19:15 6:25
94 Colin Rooney Christian Bros 19:20 6:27
95 Brian Whaler Del Oro 19:21 6:27
96 Matt Havey Christian Bros 19:25 6:28
97 Yoni McCarter-Ribakoff Rio Americano 19:27 6:29
98 Daniel Hansen Christian Bros 19:27 6:29
99 Matt Stansbury Chico 19:32 6:31
100 Scott Valentine Nevada Union 19:32 6:31
101 Maes Chico 19:35 6:32
102 Chris Barr Chico 19:35 6:32
103 Gaven Moler Rio Americano 19:36 6:32
104 Moler Rio Americano 19:36 6:32
105 Unkn Oakmont 19:37 6:32
106 Elliot Yardley Woodcreek 19:40 6:33
107 Spencer Carroll Rio Americano 19:40 6:33
108 Sean Ellis Folsom 19:42 6:34
109 Garrett Kaiser Oakmont 19:45 6:35
110 Josh Bardet Granite Bay 19:52 6:37
111 Philip Faires Wheatland 19:59 6:40
112 Dustin Fullmer River Valley 20:02 6:41
113 Mitchell White Granite Bay 20:03 6:41
114 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano 20:06 6:42
115 Ben Meazies Nevada Union 20:20 6:47
116 Craig Donohue Nevada Union 20:21 6:47
117 Baje Welsh Mira Loma 20:24 6:48
118 Joe Sherman-Williams Lincoln 20:29 6:50
119 Travis Knight Casa Roble 20:42 6:54
120 Taylor Edwards Del Oro 20:44 6:55
121 Kweku Ngissan unkn 20:47 6:56
122 Sean McGee Nevada Union 20:48 6:56
123 Jake Goodwin Casa Roble 20:59 7:00
124 Jason Funk Colfax 21:00 7:00
125 Alec Donahue Nevada Union 21:04 7:01
126 Gibson Oakmont 21:14 7:05
127 Gabriel Calixto Lincoln 21:19 7:06
128 Jordan Hallieb Bear River 21:39 7:13
129 Chaz Burton Chico 21:47 7:16
130 David Lee Folsom 21:48 7:16
131 Nathan Reagan Granite Bay 21:51 7:17
132 Jake Schmitz Roseville 21:54 7:18
133 David Kloepper Bear River 21:56 7:19
134 Dylan Newton Lincoln 22:08 7:23
135 Estafan Olivares Roseville 22:19 7:26
136 Trey Farris River Valley 22:35 7:32
137 Shawndar Johal Bear River 22:36 7:32
138 Eric Balderas Lincoln 22:51 7:37
139 Hayden Sampley River Valley 23:22 7:47
140 Dan Mejia Chico 23:23 7:48
141 Justin Abbott Colfax 23:43 7:54
142 Evan Pratt Roseville 24:09 8:03
143 Manjinder Singh River Valley 24:35 8:12
144 Dawson Young Forest Lake Christian 25:29 8:30
145 Ashton Santee Forest Lake Christian 25:55 8:38
146 Jesus Lopez Lincoln 26:02 8:41
147 David Herron Forest Lake Christian 26:24 8:48
148 Michael G Casa Roble 26:28 8:49
149 Paramdeep Sandhu Folsom 27:10 9:03
150 Kyle Nichols Lincoln 28:34 9:31
151 Robert Ring Forest Lake Christian 30:26 10:09
152 Josh Long Forest Lake Christian 34:12 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
83:45
16:45
5:35
59 Adam Kelly-St
Jr
16:14
5:25
3
Emilio Garcia
Sr
16:38
5:33
6


16:49
5:36
12


16:52
5:37
15
TJ Brown-Pi
So
17:12
5:44
23








2 Oak Ridge
2-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:50
84:32
16:54
5:38
94 E Aboukhad
-
16:01
5:20
2
Benjie Xie
-
16:27
5:29
4
Klukenka
-
16:58
5:39
18
Jeff McKenzie
-
17:14
5:45
24
Greg Barrier
-
17:52
5:57
46








3 Rocklin
5-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:47
85:27
17:05
5:42
103 Zack Zadronzn
-
16:40
5:33
8
Sam O-Hair
-
16:57
5:39
17
Alex Edwards
-
16:58
5:39
19
Colin Bruice
-
17:25
5:48
29
Parker Ahlf
-
17:26
5:49
30








4 Del Campo
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:22
85:45
17:09
5:43
112 Josh Mercado
-
16:35
5:32
5
Dan Mitchell
-
16:39
5:33
7
Matt Case
-
16:48
5:36
11
Artem Pyryev
-
17:46
5:55
41
Jack Nevins
-
17:57
5:59
48








5 Woodcreek
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:03
85:11
17:02
5:41
115 Garret Seawell
-
15:40
5:13
1
Tyler Raposa
-
16:50
5:37
14
Mason Spencer
-
17:17
5:46
25
Hunter Tyler
-
17:41
5:54
37
Angelo Ciaragli
-
17:43
5:54
38








6 Christian Bros
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:44
87:40
17:32
5:51
165 Howard
-
17:08
5:43
21
Elliot Wenzel
-
17:22
5:47
28
Spencer Tierney
-
17:39
5:53
35
Greg Hufford
-
17:41
5:54
36
Nick Perez
-
17:51
5:57
45








7 Colfax
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:11
88:04
17:37
5:52
184 Wesley Cox
-
16:41
5:34
9
Nick Read
-
16:49
5:36
13
Michael Morgan
-
17:47
5:56
43
Max Schopfer
-
17:54
5:58
47
Ronnie Saavedra
-
18:52
6:17
72








8 placer
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
88:47
17:45
5:55
204 Standcli
-
16:47
5:36
10
Teodoses
-
17:44
5:55
39
Sproul
-
17:47
5:56
42
Launer
-
18:00
6:00
51
Hill
-
18:29
6:10
62








9 Chico
11-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
89:49
17:58
5:59
234 Dan Parker
-
17:09
5:43
22
Phillip Graber
-
17:18
5:46
26
Tom Dovsdin
-
18:02
6:01
52
Patrick Franco
-
18:22
6:07
60
Anthony Thomas
-
18:58
6:19
74








10 Del Oro
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
89:47
17:57
5:59
236 Tyler Spangler
-
17:22
5:47
27
Toby Uptain-V
-
17:27
5:49
31
Jesse Stafford
-
17:58
5:59
49
Keith Schostag
-
18:09
6:03
56
Zach Delaney
-
18:52
6:17
73








11 Granite Bay
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:25
94:06
18:49
6:16
337 Kevin Nielson
-
17:38
5:53
34
Cassidy Bertsch
-
17:46
5:55
40
Ryan Vilfer
-
18:47
6:16
69
Josh Bardet
-
19:52
6:37
96
Mitchell White
-
20:03
6:41
98








12 Folsom
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:54
95:50
19:10
6:23
353 Clayton Daly
-
16:54
5:38
16
Daniel Nickerso
-
18:36
6:12
66
Brandon Robison
-
18:49
6:16
71
Sean Ellis
-
19:42
6:34
94
David Lee
-
21:48
7:16
106








13 Rio Americano
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
94:40
18:56
6:19
370 Ted Burchett
-
18:08
6:03
55
Robbie Smith
-
18:31
6:10
64
Nick Jimenez
-
18:59
6:20
75
Yoni McCarter
-
19:27
6:29
86
Gaven Moler
-
19:36
6:32
90








14 Oakmont
17-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:26
95:29
19:06
6:22
388 Christia Valoria
-
18:47
6:16
70
K Alonis
-
19:07
6:22
78
Hanley
-
19:09
6:23
79
Lips
-
19:13
6:24
80
Anthony Green
-
19:13
6:24
81








15 Nevada Union
9-13-14-14-15
Gap: 3:49
98:00
19:36
6:32
409 Row
-
16:59
5:40
20
Scott Valentin
-
19:32
6:31
88
Ben Meazies
-
20:20
6:47
99
Craig Donohue
-
20:21
6:47
100
Sean McGee
-
20:48
6:56
102








16 River Valley
14-14-15-16-16
Gap: 5:19
102:34
20:31
6:50
435 Abdul Gharfour
-
18:03
6:01
53
Singh Amendeep
-
18:32
6:11
65
Dustin Fullmer
-
20:02
6:41
97
Trey Farris
-
22:35
7:32
109
Hayden Sampley
-
23:22
7:47
111








17 Lincoln
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 3:36
106:03
21:13
7:04
507 Wil Meijer1
-
19:15
6:25
83
Joe Sherman-
-
20:29
6:50
101
Gabriel Calixto
-
21:19
7:06
105
Dylan Newton
-
22:08
7:23
108
Eric Balderas
-
22:51
7:37
110








18 Forest Lake Christian
15-17-17-17-18
Gap: 12:20
126:20
25:16
8:25
516 Austin Violette
-
18:07
6:02
54
Dawson Young
-
25:29
8:30
113
Ashton Santee
-
25:55
8:38
114
David Herron
-
26:24
8:48
116
Robert Ring
-
30:26
10:09
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Perry Hansen Jr Jesuit 10:46 5:23 1/20 3/49 1/18
2 Prior placer 10:47 5:24
3 Justin Lobo Jr Jesuit 10:48 5:24 2/20 4/49 1/17
4 David Cummings Rocklin 10:59 5:29
5 Steven White Rocklin 11:00 5:30
6 Ian Kennedy Vista 11:07 5:34
7 Cody Fikes Rocklin 11:08 5:34
8 Henry Stroud Jr Jesuit 11:08 5:34 3/20 8/49 2/16
9 Matt Lozancich Del Oro 11:09 5:34
10 Jj Dekker Woodcreek 11:13 5:36
11 Tanner Yurdana Placer 11:13 5:37
12 Alex Intagliata Jr Jesuit 11:14 5:37 4/20 9/49 1/14
13 Colin Kitowski Oak Ridge 11:14 5:37
14 Willie Filice Jr Jesuit 11:15 5:37 5/20 10/49 1/9
15 Emilo Miranda Christian Bros 11:24 5:42
16 Hubbard placer 11:24 5:42
17 Jack Crawford Oak Ridge 11:25 5:43
18 Justin Haynes Jr Jesuit 11:27 5:43 6/20 12/49 1/6
19 Jack Sanders Oak Ridge 11:27 5:44
20 Nick Csicsery Sr Jesuit 11:30 5:45 7/20 14/49 1/5
21 Zach McMillen Oak Ridge 11:31 5:46
22 Dustin Ansley Del Oro 11:33 5:46
23 Cody Moraga Rocklin 11:33 5:46
24 Billy Mitchell Rocklin 11:34 5:47
25 Andy Farris Jr Jesuit 11:35 5:47 8/20 16/49 1/4
26 Ricky Stewart Oak Ridge 11:36 5:48
27 Anthony Medrano Sr Jesuit 11:36 5:48 9/20 17/49 1/4
28 Tyler Rouse Oak Ridge 11:37 5:49
29 Mark Ziebell Rocklin 11:38 5:49
30 Brandon Clary Del Campo 11:45 5:53
31 Cory Nann Colfax 11:47 5:53
32 Alex Barker Granite Bay 11:47 5:54
33 Anthony Edmonds Whitney 11:48 5:54
34 Sean Snider Casa Roble 11:48 5:54
35 Ben Dunn Oakmont 11:49 5:54
36 Trevor Rollins Del Oro 11:49 5:55
37 Joshua Walters Christian Bros 11:49 5:55
38 Greg Fujitani El Camino 11:51 5:55
39 Cale Simmons Rocklin 11:51 5:55
40 Nick Anderson Granite Bay 11:51 5:56
41 Steven Crayne Jr Jesuit 11:53 5:56 10/20 19/49 1/4
42 Matt Elkins1 Del Oro 11:53 5:57
43 Joey Brennen Del Campo 11:54 5:57
44 Anthony Pulido Whitney 11:54 5:57
45 Hogans Whitney 11:55 5:57
46 Alex Nurell Whitney 11:55 5:58
47 Galen Trexler Oakmont 11:56 5:58
48 Anthony Matsahura Granite Bay 12:01 6:00
49 Rob Simmons Rocklin 12:06 6:03
50 Joe Fishey Christian Bros 12:10 6:05
51 Gaber placer 12:19 6:09
52 Stevens Jesuit 12:22 6:11
53 James Smith Oakmont 12:23 6:12
54 Daniel O'Shea Oak Ridge 12:25 6:12
55 Eric Frame Jr Jesuit 12:25 6:13 12/20 26/49 1/4
56 Blake Formanek Sr Jesuit 12:26 6:13 13/20 27/49 1/2
57 Knoble placer 12:29 6:15
58 Eric Gehr Casa Roble 12:30 6:15
59 Garrett Watkins Rocklin 12:32 6:16
60 Mike Zasso Oakmont 12:33 6:16
61 Cesar Perez Rio Americano 12:34 6:17
62 Sean McDonald Chico 12:34 6:17
63 Eric Vierling El Camino 12:36 6:18
64 Tayson Price Whitney 12:37 6:19
65 Brent Clark Whitney 12:38 6:19
66 Lance Furniss Woodcreek 12:41 6:20
67 Joe O'Neil Jr Jesuit 12:41 6:21 14/20 28/49 1/2
68 Daniel Wollenberg Colfax 12:43 6:21
69 James Kelley El Camino 12:43 6:22
70 Darkin Tanner Nevada Union 12:49 6:24
71 Zach Dufrane Casa Roble 12:54 6:27
72 George Medina Jr Jesuit 13:03 6:31 15/20 34/49 1/2
73 Schuster placer 13:04 6:32
74 Ian Luttrell Casa Roble 13:07 6:33
75 Clark Reese Del Campo 13:08 6:34
76 Nicholas Primrose Nevada Union 13:09 6:34
77 Jake Wallrich Christian Bros 13:09 6:35
78 Sean Finegan Rio Americano 13:16 6:38
79 J. Hester-Mccullough Christian Bros 13:20 6:40
80 Greg Cichocki Sr Jesuit 13:24 6:42 16/20 39/49 1/2
81 Nelson Wellehan Colfax 13:35 6:48
82 Christian Brooks Whitney 13:35 6:48
83 Tristan Batchelor Woodcreek 13:36 6:48
84 Steven Koll Jr Jesuit 13:39 6:49 17/20 40/49 1/2
85 Luke Maechler Jr Jesuit 13:41 6:51 18/20 41/49 1/2
86 Jerold Graber Rocklin 13:44 6:52
87 Jordan Reza Christian Bros 13:46 6:53
88 Michael Larosa Christian Bros 13:47 6:53
89 Evan Lian Christian Bros 13:49 6:54
90 Sydnee Noveno Christian Bros 13:49 6:54
91 Cary Westendorf Granite Bay 13:49 6:55
92 Luke Sauser Christian Bros 13:50 6:55
93 Will Houston Christian Bros 13:50 6:55
94 Carrett Rodriguez Whitney 13:52 6:56
95 Keevan Harding Granite Bay 13:53 6:56
96 Kris Cushman Rocklin 13:55 6:57
97 Cameron Gamon Casa Roble 14:00 7:00
98 Eric Toomey Christian Bros 14:07 7:03
99 Dylan Fitzgibbons Christian Bros 14:14 7:07
100 Alex Stauts Nevada Union 14:16 7:08
101 Connor Gardner Christian Bros 14:26 7:13
102 Dylan Carter Chico 14:28 7:14
103 Elliot Gunnison Nevada Union 14:30 7:15
104 James Ledesma Christian Bros 14:32 7:16
105 Ethan Stauts Nevada Union 14:52 7:26
106 Dakota Dumonch Christian Bros 14:52 7:26
107 Kris Han Rocklin 15:19 7:40
108 R McCarter-Ribakoff Rio Americano 15:19 7:40
109 Trevor Peterson Woodcreek 15:21 7:41
110 Steven Leyva Christian Bros 15:52 7:56
111 Jasjit Virk Christian Bros 15:55 7:57
112 Mark Miller Sr Jesuit 16:03 8:01 19/20 45/49 1/2
113 N Miller Whitney 17:01 8:31
114 Ress Whitney 17:08 8:34
115 Dominic Lolentay Whitney 17:40 8:50
116 Ryan Mansfield Whitney 17:44 8:52
117 James Kornowski Jr Jesuit 18:12 9:06 20/20 49/49 1/1
118 Michael Reiner Rio Americano 18:29 9:14
119 Joes Johnston Christian Bros 20:30 10:15
120 Morgan Maclay El Camino 20:51 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
55:11
11:02
5:31
31 Perry Hansen
Jr
10:46
5:23
1
Justin Lobo
Jr
10:48
5:24
3
Henry Stroud
Jr
11:08
5:34
7
Alex Intaglia
Jr
11:14
5:37
9
Willie Filice
Jr
11:15
5:37
11








2 Rocklin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
56:13
11:15
5:37
54 David Cummings
-
10:59
5:29
4
Steven White
-
11:00
5:30
5
Cody Fikes
-
11:08
5:34
6
Cody Moraga
-
11:33
5:46
19
Billy Mitchell
-
11:34
5:47
20








3 Oak Ridge
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:22
57:14
11:27
5:43
79 Colin Kitowski
-
11:14
5:37
10
Jack Crawford
-
11:25
5:43
14
Jack Sanders
-
11:27
5:44
16
Zach McMillen
-
11:31
5:46
18
Ricky Stewart
-
11:36
5:48
21








4 Placer
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:42
58:12
11:38
5:49
95 Prior
-
10:47
5:24
2
Tanner Yurdana
-
11:13
5:37
8
Hubbard
-
11:24
5:42
13
Gaber
-
12:19
6:09
35
Knoble
-
12:29
6:15
37








5 Whitney
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:49
60:10
12:02
6:01
157 Anthony Edmonds
-
11:48
5:54
25
Anthony Pulido
-
11:54
5:57
30
Hogans
-
11:55
5:57
31
Alex Nurell
-
11:55
5:58
32
Tayson Price
-
12:37
6:19
39








6 Christian Bros
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:57
61:52
12:22
6:11
166 Emilo Miranda
-
11:24
5:42
12
Joshua Walters
-
11:49
5:55
27
Joe Fishey
-
12:10
6:05
34
Jake Wallrich
-
13:09
6:35
46
J. Hester-M
-
13:20
6:40
47








7 Granite Bay
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:05
63:21
12:40
6:20
189 Alex Barker
-
11:47
5:54
24
Nick Anderson
-
11:51
5:56
29
Anthony Matsahur
-
12:01
6:00
33
Cary Westendo
-
13:49
6:55
51
Keevan Harding
-
13:53
6:56
52








8 Casa Roble
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
64:19
12:52
6:26
203 Sean Snider
-
11:48
5:54
26
Eric Gehr
-
12:30
6:15
38
Zach Dufrane
-
12:54
6:27
42
Ian Luttrell
-
13:07
6:33
44
Cameron Gamon
-
14:00
7:00
53








9 Nevada Union
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:03
69:35
13:55
6:58
251 Darkin Tanner
-
12:49
6:24
41
Nicholas Primrose
-
13:09
6:34
45
Alex Stauts
-
14:16
7:08
54
Elliot Gunnison
-
14:30
7:15
55
Ethan Stauts
-
14:52
7:26
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
58:01
11:36
5:48
17 Justin Haynes
Jr
11:27
5:43
1
Nick Csicsery
Sr
11:30
5:45
2
Andy Farris
Jr
11:35
5:47
3
Anthony Medrano
Sr
11:36
5:48
4
Steven Crayne
Jr
11:53
5:56
7








2 Rocklin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
61:50
12:22
6:11
44 Mark Ziebell
-
11:38
5:49
5
Cale Simmons
-
11:51
5:55
6
Rob Simmons
-
12:06
6:03
8
Garrett Watkins
-
12:32
6:16
11
Jerold Graber
-
13:44
6:52
14








3 Christian Bros
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:04
69:00
13:48
6:54
85 Jordan Reza
-
13:46
6:53
15
Michael Larosa
-
13:47
6:53
16
Evan Lian
-
13:49
6:54
17
Sydnee Noveno
-
13:49
6:54
18
Luke Sauser
-
13:50
6:55
19








4 Whitney
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:30
74:15
14:51
7:25
97 Brent Clark
-
12:38
6:19
12
Christia Brooks
-
13:35
6:48
13
Carrett Rodrigue
-
13:52
6:56
21
N Miller
-
17:01
8:31
25
Ress
-
17:08
8:34
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
62:57
12:35
6:18
15

12:22
6:11
1
Eric Frame
Jr
12:25
6:13
2
Blake Formanek
Sr
12:26
6:13
3
Joe O'Neil
Jr
12:41
6:21
4
George Medina
Jr
13:03
6:31
5








2 Christian Bros
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
71:09
14:14
7:07
50 Will Houston
-
13:50
6:55
8
Eric Toomey
-
14:07
7:03
9
Dylan Fitzgibb
-
14:14
7:07
10
Connor Gardner
-
14:26
7:13
11
James Ledesma
-
14:32
7:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:48
74:58
15:00
7:30
15 Greg Cichocki
Sr
13:24
6:42
1
Steven Koll
Jr
13:39
6:49
2
Luke Maechler
Jr
13:41
6:51
3
Mark Miller
Sr
16:03
8:01
4
James Kornowsk
Jr
18:12
9:06
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Keiger El Camino 9:58 4:59
2 Finkbewer placer 10:10 5:05
3 Michael Frantz El Camino 10:13 5:06
4 Robby Potter El Camino 10:16 5:08
5 Nathan Paddeck Del Oro 10:18 5:09
6 Zach Speno Oak Ridge 10:21 5:11
7 Moose Abbas El Camino 10:39 5:19
8 Parker Prestegard Oak Ridge 10:41 5:21
9 Preston Daniels So Jesuit 10:43 5:21 1/29 1/49 5/24
10 Jordan Sims So Jesuit 10:45 5:22 2/29 2/49 3/23
11 Ben Morgan El Camino 10:48 5:24
12 Thomas McAtee Nevada Union 10:50 5:25
13 Harjit Randhawal Cosumnes Oaks 10:52 5:26
14 Colton Misono So Jesuit 10:54 5:27 3/29 5/49 2/23
15 Joe Mahoney So Jesuit 10:55 5:27 4/29 6/49 2/21
16 Alex Thomas Chico 10:55 5:27
17 Nick Herhusky Oak Ridge 10:55 5:28
18 Clay McNamee Oak Ridge 10:56 5:28
19 Jeremiah Ziebert So Jesuit 11:03 5:31 5/29 7/49 2/20
20 Cody Alderman Del Campo 11:04 5:32
21 Brown placer 11:05 5:33
22 Jacob Brown Del Campo 11:05 5:33
23 Chase Pendergrass Del Oro 11:08 5:34
24 Daniel Castillo Cosumnes Oaks 11:09 5:34
25 David Stidham Chico 11:11 5:36
26 Anthony Zuccaro Oak Ridge 11:12 5:36
27 Travis Miskell Lincoln 11:13 5:36
28 Andy Liu El Camino 11:13 5:37
29 Brad Ross Del Campo 11:16 5:38
30 Wil Meijer2 Lincoln 11:17 5:39
31 Zack Donelly Chico 11:23 5:41
32 Luke Gary Fr Jesuit 11:24 5:42 6/29 11/49 2/16
33 James Dutta Oak Ridge 11:24 5:42
34 Tyler Ashbaugh Nevada Union 11:24 5:42
35 Ian Nourse Casa Roble 11:25 5:42
36 Ordaz placer 11:25 5:43
37 Schauble placer 11:26 5:43
38 Holland placer 11:26 5:43
39 Luis Mora Oakmont 11:27 5:43
40 Nick Crouch So Jesuit 11:27 5:43 7/29 13/49 1/14
41 Simon Lambert Nevada Union 11:27 5:43
42 Karl Schmidt Woodcreek 11:28 5:44
43 Ben Miller Woodcreek 11:28 5:44
44 Austin Palmer Casa Roble 11:29 5:45
45 Jim Oys So Jesuit 11:31 5:45 8/29 15/49 1/13
46 Devin Valone Cosumnes Oaks 11:32 5:46
47 Cody Carlton Nevada Union 11:33 5:46
48 David Baumgartner Chico 11:33 5:46
49 Dalton McLaughlin Oak Ridge 11:35 5:47
50 Jimmy Barnes Christian Bros 11:35 5:48
51 Willick placer 11:40 5:50
52 Pang Lee Chico 11:42 5:51
53 Meric Corbit Chico 11:44 5:52
54 Alex Whedon Casa Roble 11:46 5:53
55 Jordan Rushing Del Campo 11:50 5:55
56 Andrew Burrows So Jesuit 11:52 5:56 9/29 18/49 1/11
57 Tory Toneh Oakmont 11:54 5:57
58 Casey Gordon Nevada Union 11:56 5:58
59 Jeremy Verke So Jesuit 11:56 5:58 10/29 20/49 1/10
60 Benjamin Morris Mira Loma 11:56 5:58
61 Spencer Jones Del Oro 11:57 5:58
62 Mills Rio Americano 11:58 5:59
63 John Ricca So Jesuit 11:59 5:59 11/29 21/49 1/8
64 Micah Klaeser Granite Bay 11:59 6:00
65 Ben Uy Granite Bay 12:00 6:00
66 Robby Hartman So Jesuit 12:03 6:02 12/29 22/49 1/7
67 Tierney Christian Bros 12:04 6:02
68 Matt Henley Fr Jesuit 12:04 6:02 13/29 23/49 1/4
69 Riley Martin Vista 12:04 6:02
70 Jimmy Bryars Granite Bay 12:05 6:02
71 Brian Keck Lincoln 12:06 6:03
72 Conner Santana Christian Bros 12:07 6:04
73 Sam Asher Nevada Union 12:08 6:04
74 Joey Rodrigues Nevada Union 12:09 6:05
75 Daniel Coulter Woodcreek 12:10 6:05
76 Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh Rocklin 12:11 6:06
77 Adrian Rampy Nevada Union 12:13 6:07
78 Williams Rio Americano 12:14 6:07
79 Aaron Miller Cosumnes Oaks 12:14 6:07
80 Marcus Limon Wheatland 12:14 6:07
81 Chris Birkman Christian Bros 12:14 6:07
82 Evan Hopping Del Oro 12:15 6:08
83 Nick Heath Rocklin 12:16 6:08
84 Thomsen placer 12:18 6:09
85 Johan Bryan Del Campo 12:19 6:10
86 Bradford Smith Granite Bay 12:20 6:10
87 Jared Duncan Del Campo 12:21 6:10
88 Joey Pardini So Jesuit 12:22 6:11 14/29 24/49 1/4
89 Jared Isaeff Roseville 12:23 6:11
90 Taylor Unbehaun Lincoln 12:23 6:11
91 Mike Campbell Folsom 12:23 6:12
92 K Harcus Placer 12:25 6:13
93 Eric Nguyen Cosumnes Oaks 12:26 6:13
94 Yale Santos Woodcreek 12:28 6:14
95 Grant Akiyama Del Campo 12:29 6:14
96 Balaam Rio Americano 12:29 6:15
97 Zach Kvick El Camino 12:30 6:15
98 Matthew Puliz Christian Bros 12:30 6:15
99 Chris Donohoe Nevada Union 12:31 6:16
100 Donald Schsenlift Del Campo 12:31 6:16
101 John Lawson Nevada Union 12:33 6:17
102 Alex Morgan Colfax 12:35 6:18
103 Frank Otto El Camino 12:36 6:18
104 Lynch Rio Americano 12:37 6:18
105 Brandon Waidmann Lincoln 12:38 6:19
106 Riley Murray Woodcreek 12:40 6:20
107 Robin Davis Christian Bros 12:40 6:20
108 Trevor Grossi Vista 12:40 6:20
109 Collin Trotter Cosumnes Oaks 12:41 6:20
110 Brian Louie Oak Ridge 12:42 6:21
111 Matt Nelson Fr Jesuit 12:42 6:21 15/29 29/49 1/2
112 Hedenly Chico 12:43 6:22
113 Jason Sandretti Granite Bay 12:44 6:22
114 Michael Conners Fr Jesuit 12:45 6:23 16/29 30/49 1/1
115 Kyle Sanborn Fr Jesuit 12:47 6:24 17/29 31/49 1/1
116 George Tzikas Christian Bros 12:50 6:25
117 Nick Kirkpatrick antelop 12:50 6:25
118 Julian Eiseu Nevada Union 12:50 6:25
119 Ronie Thayer Christian Bros 12:54 6:27
120 Chris Ahrens Lincoln 12:54 6:27
121 Gilbert placer 12:55 6:27
122 Spencer Stacy Del Oro 12:55 6:27
123 Bobby Melchin Vista 12:56 6:28
124 Brett O'Hair Del Oro 12:57 6:29
125 Carson Wignall So Jesuit 13:02 6:31 18/29 32/49 1/1
126 Matt Reed So Jesuit 13:03 6:31 19/29 33/49 1/1
127 Levi Thomas Del Oro 13:03 6:31
128 Nick Bobadilla Fr Jesuit 13:04 6:32 20/29 35/49 1/1
129 Alex Liu Oak Ridge 13:04 6:32
130 Dan Liu Granite Bay 13:05 6:33
131 Tai Gomes Cosumnes Oaks 13:06 6:33
132 Cullan Kiddburgess Oak Ridge 13:06 6:33
133 Steven Dransfield Woodcreek 13:07 6:33
134 Parker Temple Oak Ridge 13:07 6:34
135 Peter Roediger Nevada Union 13:08 6:34
136 Jacob Crayne Fr Jesuit 13:08 6:34 21/29 36/49 1/1
137 Phillip Hordesky Oak Ridge 13:13 6:36
138 Dakota Philip Mira Loma 13:14 6:37
139 Jeffrey Telgenbe Oak Ridge 13:16 6:38
140 Jackson Donald Fr Jesuit 13:19 6:39 22/29 37/49 1/1
141 Alex Niu Granite Bay 13:20 6:40
142 Jacob Hoffart Colfax 13:22 6:41
143 Scott Fenocchio Christian Bros 13:22 6:41
144 Chris Baron Antelop 13:23 6:42
145 Sockolov Rio Americano 13:24 6:42
146 Robert Hoppe So Jesuit 13:24 6:42 23/29 38/49 1/1
147 Joseph Peterson Woodcreek 13:27 6:44
148 Nick Ash Colfax 13:28 6:44
149 White2 placer 13:29 6:45
150 Mason Sauseda Chico 13:32 6:46
151 David Howell Vista 13:36 6:48
152 Erik Miller El Camino 13:40 6:50
153 Godercy placer 13:45 6:52
154 Dallas Thorp Chico 13:52 6:56
155 Thomas Cooke Woodcreek 13:53 6:56
156 Adam Eccdeston El Camino 13:56 6:58
157 Patrick Peterson Del Campo 13:56 6:58
158 Daniel Graupensperger Colfax 13:57 6:59
159 Garrett Willams Rocklin 13:58 6:59
160 Sonny Ortiz Lincoln 13:59 6:59
161 Tyler Marengo Del Campo 13:59 7:00
162 Christian Boehle-Silva Roseville 14:00 7:00
163 Michael Kurnett Del Oro 14:01 7:00
164 Nik Garcia-Haupert Oakmont 14:04 7:02
165 Alex Rowett Antelop 14:05 7:02
166 Jacob Roswald Woodcreek 14:09 7:05
167 Patrick Bush Christian Bros 14:12 7:06
168 Chris San Juan Fr Jesuit 14:17 7:09 24/29 42/49 1/1
170 G Smith Rio Americano 14:27 7:13
171 Jordan Cornellier Rocklin 14:27 7:14
172 Phil Quattron Folsom 14:32 7:16
173 Kieran Barthdow Oakmont 14:33 7:16
174 Ryan McCormick Rocklin 14:34 7:17
175 Mitchell Shahbazian Christian Bros 14:36 7:18
176 Andrew Shanahan Del Oro 14:38 7:19
177 Keith Allred Del Oro 14:45 7:23
178 Matt Mecke Oakmont 14:47 7:23
179 Kyle Woo Del Oro 14:48 7:24
180 Grant Dallas Del Oro 14:49 7:24
181 Colin Black Granite Bay 14:49 7:25
182 David McClain Christian Bros 14:50 7:25
183 Chris Wahlquist Casa Roble 14:52 7:26
184 Jacob Goluszek Oak Ridge 14:54 7:27
185 Brett Johnson Folsom 14:58 7:29
186 Zach McPherson So Jesuit 14:58 7:29 25/29 43/49 1/1
187 Simon Zalean Granite Bay 14:59 7:29
188 Maurice Wheatley Christian Bros 15:01 7:30
189 Aaron Burkhead Folsom 15:02 7:31
190 David Chang Mira Loma 15:03 7:31
191 Norris Eldridge Woodcreek 15:14 7:37
192 Kenny Haley Antelop 15:26 7:43
193 Trevor Martin Fr Jesuit 15:38 7:49 26/29 44/49 1/1
194 Reiner Rio Americano 15:44 7:52
195 Ravi Sharma Rocklin 15:51 7:56
196 Miguel Francisco Christian Bros 15:56 7:58
197 Ryan Moegstra Cosumnes Oaks 15:59 8:00
198 Nick Terry Roseville 16:05 8:03
199 Seth Sertell Del Oro 16:38 8:19
200 Jordan Barbosa Oak Ridge 16:39 8:20
201 Brad Coldie Granite Bay 16:42 8:21
202 Mark Isidro So Jesuit 16:45 8:23 27/29 46/49 1/1
203 Swindell El Camino 17:09 8:34
204 Jacob Hiedt Del Oro 17:09 8:35
205 Nick Moore Fr Jesuit 17:28 8:44 28/29 47/49 1/1
206 Steven Santoyo So Jesuit 17:53 8:56 29/29 48/49 1/1
207 Zack Lisker Folsom 17:55 8:58
208 Dennison Rio Americano 18:21 9:10
209 Kevin Kong Granite Bay 18:31 9:16
210 Jd Shaw El Camino 18:45 9:22
211 Dominic Trovato Granite Bay 18:49 9:25
212 Michael Butler Antelop 18:54 9:27
213 Gus Marino Casa Roble 19:26 9:43
214 Ryley Hoffman Folsom 19:31 9:45
215 James Park Vista 19:43 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
51:53
10:23
5:11
26 Chris Keiger
-
9:58
4:59
1
Michael Frantz
-
10:13
5:06
3
Robby Potter
-
10:16
5:08
4
Moose Abbas
-
10:39
5:19
7
Ben Morgan
-
10:48
5:24
11








2 Jesuit
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
54:19
10:52
5:26
67 Preston Daniels
So
10:43
5:21
9
Jordan Sims
So
10:45
5:22
10
Colton Misono
So
10:54
5:27
14
Joe Mahoney
So
10:55
5:27
15
Jeremiah Ziebert
So
11:03
5:31
19








3 Oak Ridge
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:51
54:06
10:49
5:25
75 Zach Speno
-
10:21
5:11
6
Parker Prestega
-
10:41
5:21
8
Nick Herhusky
-
10:55
5:28
17
Clay McNamee
-
10:56
5:28
18
Anthony Zuccaro
-
11:12
5:36
26








4 placer
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
55:32
11:06
5:33
134 Finkbewe
-
10:10
5:05
2
Brown
-
11:05
5:33
21
Ordaz
-
11:25
5:43
36
Schauble
-
11:26
5:43
37
Holland
-
11:26
5:43
38








5 Chico
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:47
56:44
11:21
5:40
170 Alex Thomas
-
10:55
5:27
16
David Stidham
-
11:11
5:36
25
Zack Donelly
-
11:23
5:41
31
David Baumgart
-
11:33
5:46
47
Pang Lee
-
11:42
5:51
51








6 Nevada Union
6-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:06
57:09
11:26
5:43
189 Thomas McAtee
-
10:50
5:25
12
Tyler Ashbaugh
-
11:24
5:42
34
Simon Lambert
-
11:27
5:43
41
Cody Carlton
-
11:33
5:46
46
Casey Gordon
-
11:56
5:58
56








7 Del Campo
9-8-5-6-7
Gap: 1:16
57:33
11:31
5:45
201 Cody Alderman
-
11:04
5:32
20
Jacob Brown
-
11:05
5:33
22
Brad Ross
-
11:16
5:38
29
Jordan Rushing
-
11:50
5:55
54
Johan Bryan
-
12:19
6:10
76








8 Cosumnes Oaks
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:34
58:12
11:38
5:49
234 Harjit Randhawa
-
10:52
5:26
13
Daniel Castillo
-
11:09
5:34
24
Devin Valone
-
11:32
5:46
45
Aaron Miller
-
12:14
6:07
71
Eric Nguyen
-
12:26
6:13
81








9 Del Oro
3-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:37
58:32
11:42
5:51
256 Nathan Paddeck
-
10:18
5:09
5
Chase Pendergr
-
11:08
5:34
23
Spencer Jones
-
11:57
5:58
57
Evan Hopping
-
12:15
6:08
73
Spencer Stacy
-
12:55
6:27
98








10 Lincoln
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
59:37
11:55
5:58
288 Travis Miskell
-
11:13
5:36
27
Wil Meijer2
-
11:17
5:39
30
Brian Keck
-
12:06
6:03
64
Taylor Unbehaun
-
12:23
6:11
79
Brandon Waidmann
-
12:38
6:19
88








11 Woodcreek
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:12
60:13
12:03
6:01
324 Karl Schmidt
-
11:28
5:44
42
Ben Miller
-
11:28
5:44
43
Daniel Coulter
-
12:10
6:05
68
Yale Santos
-
12:28
6:14
82
Riley Murray
-
12:40
6:20
89








12 Christian Bros
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:55
60:31
12:06
6:03
333 Jimmy Barnes
-
11:35
5:48
49
Tierney
-
12:04
6:02
61
Conner Santana
-
12:07
6:04
65
Chris Birkman
-
12:14
6:07
72
Matthew Puliz
-
12:30
6:15
86








13 Granite Bay
16-15-14-14-13
Gap: 0:45
61:08
12:14
6:07
353 Micah Klaeser
-
11:59
6:00
59
Ben Uy
-
12:00
6:00
60
Jimmy Bryars
-
12:05
6:02
63
Bradford Smith
-
12:20
6:10
77
Jason Sandrett
-
12:44
6:22
94








14 Casa Roble
11-11-11-13-14
Gap: 8:01
68:58
13:48
6:54
380 Ian Nourse
-
11:25
5:42
35
Austin Palmer
-
11:29
5:45
44
Alex Whedon
-
11:46
5:53
53
Chris Wahlquis
-
14:52
7:26
120
Gus Marino
-
19:26
9:43
128








15 Rio Americano
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:25
62:41
12:32
6:16
406 Mills
-
11:58
5:59
58
Williams
-
12:14
6:07
70
Balaam
-
12:29
6:15
84
Lynch
-
12:37
6:18
87
Sockolov
-
13:24
6:42
107








16 Oakmont
12-13-15-16-16
Gap: 3:20
66:44
13:21
6:40
442 Luis Mora
-
11:27
5:43
39
Tory Toneh
-
11:54
5:57
55
Nik Garcia-H
-
14:04
7:02
112
Kieran Barthdow
-
14:33
7:16
117
Matt Mecke
-
14:47
7:23
119








17 Rocklin
18-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:23
67:26
13:29
6:45
486 Shahriya Jahanbak
-
12:11
6:06
69
Nick Heath
-
12:16
6:08
74
Garrett Willams
-
13:58
6:59
110
Jordan Cornelli
-
14:27
7:14
115
Ryan McCormic
-
14:34
7:17
118








18 Vista
17-18-17-17-18
Gap: 7:39
71:00
14:12
7:06
491 Riley Martin
-
12:04
6:02
62
Trevor Grossi
-
12:40
6:20
91
Bobby Melchin
-
12:56
6:28
99
David Howell
-
13:36
6:48
109
James Park
-
19:43
9:52
130








19 Antelop
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 6:04
74:38
14:56
7:28
565 Nick Kirkpatr
-
12:50
6:25
96
Chris Baron
-
13:23
6:42
106
Alex Rowett
-
14:05
7:02
113
Kenny Haley
-
15:26
7:43
123
Michael Butler
-
18:54
9:27
127








19 Folsom
19-19-20-20-19
Gap: 5:32
74:50
14:58
7:29
565 Mike Campbell
-
12:23
6:12
80
Phil Quattron
-
14:32
7:16
116
Brett Johnson
-
14:58
7:29
121
Aaron Burkhead
-
15:02
7:31
122
Zack Lisker
-
17:55
8:58
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
58:09
11:38
5:49
28 Luke Gary
Fr
11:24
5:42
2
Nick Crouch
So
11:27
5:43
4
Jim Oys
So
11:31
5:45
5
Andrew Burrows
So
11:52
5:56
8
Jeremy Verke
So
11:56
5:58
9








2 Nevada Union
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:25
61:34
12:19
6:09
81 Sam Asher
-
12:08
6:04
12
Joey Rodrigue
-
12:09
6:05
13
Adrian Rampy
-
12:13
6:07
14
Chris Donohoe
-
12:31
6:16
20
John Lawson
-
12:33
6:17
22








3 Oak Ridge
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:42
61:51
12:22
6:11
100 James Dutta
-
11:24
5:42
3
Dalton McLaughl
-
11:35
5:47
6
Brian Louie
-
12:42
6:21
25
Alex Liu
-
13:04
6:32
32
Cullan Kiddburg
-
13:06
6:33
34








4 Placer
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:49
62:47
12:33
6:17
110 Willick
-
11:40
5:50
7
Thomsen
-
12:18
6:09
15
K Harcus
-
12:25
6:13
17
Gilbert
-
12:55
6:27
29
White2
-
13:29
6:45
42








5 El Camino
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
63:55
12:47
6:24
132 Andy Liu
-
11:13
5:37
1
Zach Kvick
-
12:30
6:15
19
Frank Otto
-
12:36
6:18
23
Erik Miller
-
13:40
6:50
43
Adam Eccdesto
-
13:56
6:58
46








6 Del Campo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
65:16
13:03
6:32
150 Jared Duncan
-
12:21
6:10
16
Grant Akiyama
-
12:29
6:14
18
Donald Schsenli
-
12:31
6:16
21
Patrick Peterson
-
13:56
6:58
47
Tyler Marengo
-
13:59
7:00
48








7 Christian Bros
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
65:57
13:11
6:36
169 Robin Davis
-
12:40
6:20
24
George Tzikas
-
12:50
6:25
26
Ronie Thayer
-
12:54
6:27
28
Scott Fenocchi
-
13:22
6:41
40
Patrick Bush
-
14:12
7:06
51








8 Del Oro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
69:24
13:53
6:56
217 Brett O'Hair
-
12:57
6:29
30
Levi Thomas
-
13:03
6:31
31
Michael Kurnett
-
14:01
7:00
49
Andrew Shanahan
-
14:38
7:19
53
Keith Allred
-
14:45
7:23
54








9 Woodcreek
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
69:49
13:58
6:59
231 Steven Dransfie
-
13:07
6:33
35
Joseph Peterson
-
13:27
6:44
41
Thomas Cooke
-
13:53
6:56
45
Jacob Roswald
-
14:09
7:05
50
Norris Eldridge
-
15:14
7:37
60








10 Granite Bay
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:37
72:55
14:35
7:18
249 Dan Liu
-
13:05
6:33
33
Alex Niu
-
13:20
6:40
39
Colin Black
-
14:49
7:25
57
Simon Zalean
-
14:59
7:29
59
Brad Coldie
-
16:42
8:21
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
61:10
12:14
6:07
15 John Ricca
So
11:59
5:59
1
Robby Hartman
So
12:03
6:02
2
Matt Henley
Fr
12:04
6:02
3
Joey Pardini
So
12:22
6:11
4
Matt Nelson
Fr
12:42
6:21
5








2 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
71:09
14:14
7:07
50 Parker Temple
-
13:07
6:34
8
Phillip Hordesky
-
13:13
6:36
9
Jeffrey Telgenbe
-
13:16
6:38
10
Jacob Goluszek
-
14:54
7:27
11
Jordan Barbosa
-
16:39
8:20
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
64:41
12:56
6:28
15 Michael Conners
Fr
12:45
6:23
1
Kyle Sanborn
Fr
12:47
6:24
2
Carson Wignall
So
13:02
6:31
3
Matt Reed
So
13:03
6:31
4
Nick Bobadill
Fr
13:04
6:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
69:06
13:49
6:55
15 Jacob Crayne
Fr
13:08
6:34
1
Jackson Donald
Fr
13:19
6:39
2
Robert Hoppe
So
13:24
6:42
3
Chris San Juan
Fr
14:17
7:09
4
Zach McPherso
So
14:58
7:29
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.