Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/28/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Advait Gokhale | Fr | JV | 21:27 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 47/72 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 3/6 | 21:43 (0:16,1.2) |
21:43 (0:16,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Alex Melles | Fr | JV | 24:06 | 8:10 | 2.95 | 66/72 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 1/1 | 25:35 (1:29,5.8) |
25:35 (1:29,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Woosnam | Fr | JV | 21:05 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 41/72 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 6/7 | |||||
Ansel Man | Fr | JV | 23:16 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 61/72 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 1/1 | 22:50 | 22:50 | |||
Ben Haugen | So | JV | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 35/72 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 7/10 | 21:24 (0:42,3.3) |
21:24 (0:42,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ben Isaacs | Jr | JV | 21:03 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 40/72 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 6/9 | 21:46 (0:43,3.3) |
21:11 (0:08,0.6) |
21:11 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Binh Phan | So | V | 19:15 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 58/107 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 10/15 | 21:08 (1:53,8.9) |
19:53.2 (0:38,3.2) |
19:53.2 (0:38,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Colin Smith | So | V | 19:19 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 62/107 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 6/12 | 22:17 (2:58,13.3) |
20:48 (1:29,7.1) |
20:48 (1:29,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Collin Ching | Fr | JV | 20:39 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 32/72 | 2/15 | 9/22 | 8/11 | |||||
Kyle Cheng | Jr | V | 19:17 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 61/107 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 9/14 | 19:52 (0:35,2.9) |
18:50 | 18:50 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Luca Schroeder | Fr | JV | 27:20 | 9:16 | 2.95 | 72/72 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Nishad Singh | So | JV | 20:33 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 31/72 | 1/15 | 8/22 | 8/11 | 22:08 (1:35,7.2) |
21:25 (0:52,4.0) |
21:25 (0:52,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Philip Basnage | So | JV | 21:13 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 43/72 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 4/6 | 24:10 (2:57,12.2) |
21:19 (0:06,0.5) |
21:19 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Preston Lam | Fr | V | 18:34 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 40/107 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 13/16 | 18:33 | 18:33 | |||
Rohan Sharan | Fr | JV | 21:45 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 52/72 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 3/4 | 20:50 | 20:50 | |||
Ryan Kaveh | So | V | 19:10 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 56/107 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 11/15 | 18:46 | 18:46 | |||
Sam Maluth | So | JV | 22:30 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 56/72 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 1/2 | 22:03 | 22:03 | |||
Sam Sagan | Fr | JV | 25:02 | 8:29 | 2.95 | 69/72 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 1/1 | 25:15 (0:13,0.9) |
25:15 (0:13,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Simon Willig | So | V | 19:25 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 65/107 | 7/7 | 7/22 | 3/10 | 22:11 (2:46,12.5) |
18:52 | 18:52 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Syed Mohsin | Jr | V | 19:16 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 59/107 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 10/14 | 19:32 (0:16,1.4) |
19:32 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Vijay Masharani | So | JV | 23:37 | 8:00 | 2.95 | 64/72 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zach Armsby | Fr | JV | 27:05 | 9:11 | 2.95 | 71/72 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/14 | 95:32 0:43 |
2.95 | 6:29 | 6:18 | 6:32 | 269 | 5:46 | 93:21 | 87:30 | 87:30 | Preston Lam (39), Ryan Kaveh (55), Binh Phan (57), Syed Mohsin (58), Kyle Cheng (60) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 104:02 0:32 |
2.95 | 7:03 | 6:58 | 7:09 | 146 | 6:04 | 96:46 | 95:20 | 95:20 | Nishad Singh (25), Collin Ching (26), Ben Haugen (28), Ben Isaacs (33), Andrew Woosnam (34) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 110:11 2:03 |
2.95 | 7:28 | 7:12 | 7:53 | 15 | 7:28 | 105:11 | 100:14 | 100:14 | Philip Basnage (1), Advait Gokhale (2), Rohan Sharan (3), Sam Maluth (4), Ansel Man (5) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 127:10 3:43 |
2.95 | 8:37 | 8:00 | 9:16 | 15 | 8:37 | 112:17 | 107:55 | 107:55 | Vijay Masharani (1), Alex Melles (2), Sam Sagan (3), Zach Armsby (4), Luca Schroeder (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yohaness Estifanos | So | Milpitas | 15:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Feuerhelm | Sr | Woodside | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Sam Parker | Sr | Menlo School | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Mitch Martin | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Jarrett Moore | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Matt Myers | Fr | Menlo School | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Madonich | Jr | South San Francisco | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Connor Prior | So | Milpitas | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Logan Marshall | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Grant Murphy | So | Mills | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Billy Seeburger | Jr | Aragon | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Arnaud Kpachavi | Sr | Woodside Priory Scho | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Wyatt Cooper | So | Aragon | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Cory Cilia | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Manny Avila | Jr | Sequoia | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Cortes | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Lowry Yankwich | Sr | Menlo School | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Flores | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Danny Raggio | Sr | Sequoia | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Francisco Vargas | Jr | Aragon | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Goldin | So | Aragon | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Jesse Wong | Sr | San Mateo | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | David Nakonechnyy | Sr | Milpitas | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Alex Debaets | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Chris Jacobson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Brendan Foti | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Keaton Moe | So | Aragon | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Gordon Dickson | Jr | Mills | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Raul Medina | Sr | Milpitas | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Austin Quach | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Roberts | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Robert Manoos | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Nathaniel Whitney | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Alejandro Curiel | Sr | Capuchino | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Tony Li | Sr | Mills | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Philip Barron | Jr | Sequoia | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Rex Peel | So | Mills | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Wong | So | Mills | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Michael Machlin | So | Menlo School | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Preston Lam | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:34 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 13/16 | 18:33 | 18:33 | ||
41 | Dylan Croll | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Burt Sadler | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Bruce Cerezo | Sr | Milpitas | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Joe Farned | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Hill | Jr | Sequoia | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Sean Winchester | Jr | Mills | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Nick Cotter | Sr | Prospect | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Will Strober | Sr | Menlo School | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Eric Jadallah | Fr | Menlo School | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Giorgio Auxileo | Sr | Terra Nova | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Matt Voigt | Fr | Terra Nova | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Sean Clark | Sr | Terra Nova | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Jose Alvarez | Jr | Capuchino | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Frankie Lucero | Jr | Milpitas | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Manuel Marquez | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Kaveh | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:10 | 6:30 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 11/15 | 18:46 | 18:46 | ||
57 | Warren Van Velkinbur | So | Sequoia | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Binh Phan | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:15 | 6:32 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 10/15 | 21:08 (1:53) |
19:53 (0:38) |
19:53 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Syed Mohsin | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:16 | 6:32 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 10/14 | 19:32 (0:16) |
19:32 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Sam Schmutz | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Cheng | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:17 | 6:32 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 9/14 | 19:52 (0:35) |
18:50 | 18:50 | You ROCK! (LY) |
62 | Colin Smith | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:19 | 6:33 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 6/12 | 22:17 (2:58) |
20:48 (1:29) |
20:48 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Mason Chou | Sr | Milpitas | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Kline | Sr | Terra Nova | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Simon Willig | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:25 | 6:35 | 7/7 | 7/22 | 3/10 | 22:11 (2:46) |
18:52 | 18:52 | You ROCK! (LY) |
66 | Robert Perez | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Diaz | So | Capuchino | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Ernhow Lee | Sr | Milpitas | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Jason Leung | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Kurt Kraal | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Eric Lopez | So | Capuchino | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Dominic Revilla | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Geoffrey Lalonde | Sr | Menlo School | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Beau Hengst | Sr | Capuchino | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Christensen | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Joel Avitia | Jr | Sequoia | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Richard Correa-sorich | Sr | Prospect | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Mulvey James | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Elton Wong | Jr | Mills | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Danny Bazan | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Mike Kiely | Jr | Capuchino | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Omar Bakir | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Sandberg | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Brenton Yu | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Paul Correa-sorich | Sr | Prospect | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Mike Salvador | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Mendoza | Jr | Prospect | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Patterson | Sr | Milpitas | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Chrisopher Yim | Jr | Terra Nova | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Jack Eyers | Jr | Prospect | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Michael Nechayev | Sr | San Mateo | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
92 | Ting-hui Tsai | Sr | San Mateo | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
93 | Paul Magat | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
94 | Robbie Fry | Jr | Menlo School | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Chris Mccreddin | Jr | Sequoia | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
96 | John Nguyen | Sr | Milpitas | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
97 | Juan Lopez | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
98 | Miguel Rodriguez | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
99 | Vinh Phuong | Sr | Milpitas | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
100 | Ricky Jalilie | Jr | Capuchino | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
101 | Michael Schulze | Sr | Menlo School | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
102 | Antonio Gomez | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
103 | Christophe Viret | Sr | Menlo School | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
104 | Kay Ueda | Jr | San Mateo | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
105 | Darren Huang | Sr | San Mateo | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Rodriguez | Sr | San Mateo | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
107 | Douglas Dunn | Sr | Milpitas | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
85:02 17:00 5:46 |
62 | Mitch Martin Jr 16:09 5:28 3 |
Logan Marshall Fr 16:46 5:41 8 |
Cory Cilia Fr 17:11 5:49 13 |
Anthony Cortes Jr 17:13 5:50 15 |
Alex Debaets Jr 17:43 6:00 23 |
Chris Jacobson Fr 17:47 6:02 24 |
Ryan Roberts Jr 18:09 6:09 30 |
2 | Aragon 7-5-4-3-2 Gap: 0:59 |
86:50 17:22 5:53 |
87 | Billy Seeburger Jr 16:54 5:44 10 |
Wyatt Cooper So 17:03 5:47 12 |
Francisco Vargas Jr 17:27 5:55 19 |
Daniel Goldin So 17:33 5:57 20 |
Keaton Moe So 17:53 6:04 26 |
||
3 | Milpitas 1-2-3-2-3 Gap: 3:07 |
86:29 17:18 5:52 |
100 | Yohaness Estifanos So 15:30 5:15 1 |
Connor Prior So 16:46 5:41 7 |
David Nakonechnyy Sr 17:37 5:58 22 |
Raul Medina Sr 17:59 6:06 28 |
Bruce Cerezo Sr 18:37 6:19 42 |
Frankie Lucero Jr 19:08 6:29 53 |
Mason Chou Sr 19:21 6:34 62 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:46 |
87:44 17:33 5:57 |
106 | Jarrett Moore Sr 16:24 5:34 4 |
Carlos Flores So 17:18 5:52 17 |
Brendan Foti Fr 17:48 6:02 25 |
Austin Quach Jr 18:04 6:07 29 |
Robert Manoos Jr 18:10 6:09 31 |
Nathaniel Whitney Jr 18:11 6:10 32 |
Dominic Revilla Jr 19:34 6:38 70 |
5 | Menlo School 2-1-1-3-5 Gap: 2:45 |
87:09 17:26 5:55 |
108 | Sam Parker Sr 16:03 5:26 2 |
Matt Myers Fr 16:33 5:37 5 |
Lowry Yankwich Sr 17:13 5:50 16 |
Michael Machlin So 18:32 6:17 38 |
Will Strober Sr 18:48 6:22 47 |
Eric Jadallah Fr 18:48 6:22 48 |
Geoffrey Lalonde Sr 19:39 6:40 71 |
6 | Mills 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
90:15 18:03 6:07 |
143 | Grant Murphy So 16:47 5:41 9 |
Gordon Dickson Jr 17:58 6:05 27 |
Tony Li Sr 18:27 6:15 34 |
Rex Peel So 18:31 6:17 36 |
Taylor Wong So 18:32 6:17 37 |
Sean Winchester Jr 18:44 6:21 45 |
Elton Wong Jr 19:46 6:42 76 |
7 | Sequoia 9-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
90:57 18:11 6:10 |
167 | Manny Avila Jr 17:11 5:49 14 |
Danny Raggio Sr 17:21 5:53 18 |
Philip Barron Jr 18:30 6:16 35 |
Kevin Hill Jr 18:42 6:20 44 |
Warren Van Velkinbur So 19:13 6:31 56 |
Joel Avitia Jr 19:44 6:41 74 |
Chris Mccreddin Jr 22:00 7:27 86 |
8 | Woodside Priory Scho 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:24 |
92:18 18:28 6:15 |
200 | Arnaud Kpachavi Sr 17:02 5:46 11 |
Dylan Croll So 18:35 6:18 40 |
Burt Sadler Jr 18:36 6:18 41 |
Joe Farned So 18:39 6:19 43 |
Robert Perez So 19:26 6:35 65 |
Andrew Christensen Fr 19:42 6:41 73 |
|
9 | Terra Nova 14-12-9-9-9 Gap: 0:26 |
95:02 19:00 6:27 |
263 | Giorgio Auxileo Sr 18:51 6:23 49 |
Matt Voigt Fr 18:52 6:24 50 |
Sean Clark Sr 18:53 6:24 51 |
Manuel Marquez Jr 19:09 6:29 54 |
Sam Schmutz Sr 19:17 6:32 59 |
Joseph Kline Sr 19:21 6:34 63 |
Kurt Kraal Jr 19:32 6:37 68 |
10 | Crystal Springs Uplands 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:43 |
95:32 19:06 6:29 |
269 | Preston Lam Fr 18:34 6:18 39 |
Ryan Kaveh So 19:10 6:30 55 |
Binh Phan So 19:15 6:32 57 |
Syed Mohsin Jr 19:16 6:32 58 |
Kyle Cheng Jr 19:17 6:32 60 |
Colin Smith So 19:19 6:33 61 |
Simon Willig So 19:25 6:35 64 |
11 | Capuchino 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:27 |
95:56 19:11 6:30 |
292 | Alejandro Curiel Sr 18:13 6:11 33 |
Jose Alvarez Jr 19:03 6:27 52 |
Jonathan Diaz So 19:27 6:36 66 |
Eric Lopez So 19:33 6:38 69 |
Beau Hengst Sr 19:40 6:40 72 |
Mike Kiely Jr 19:54 6:45 77 |
Ricky Jalilie Jr 23:04 7:49 89 |
12 | South San Francisco 5-9-11-12-12 Gap: 4:51 |
97:38 19:32 6:37 |
315 | Nathan Madonich Jr 16:39 5:39 6 |
Jason Leung Jr 19:31 6:37 67 |
Omar Bakir Jr 19:57 6:46 78 |
Brenton Yu Sr 20:01 6:47 79 |
Paul Magat Jr 21:30 7:17 85 |
Juan Lopez Jr 22:26 7:36 87 |
Miguel Rodriguez Jr 22:37 7:40 88 |
13 | Prospect 13-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:46 |
99:24 19:53 6:44 |
364 | Nick Cotter Sr 18:44 6:21 46 |
Richard Correa-sorich Sr 19:45 6:42 75 |
Paul Correa-sorich Sr 20:11 6:51 80 |
Carlos Mendoza Jr 20:14 6:52 81 |
Jack Eyers Jr 20:30 6:57 82 |
||
14 | San Mateo 10-13-13-13-14 Gap: 5:48 |
106:28 21:18 7:13 |
369 | Jesse Wong Sr 17:34 5:57 21 |
Michael Nechayev Sr 21:03 7:08 83 |
Ting-hui Tsai Sr 21:08 7:10 84 |
Kay Ueda Jr 23:21 7:55 90 |
Darren Huang Sr 23:22 7:55 91 |
Daniel Rodriguez Sr 24:36 8:20 92 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Mendelsohn | Sr | Woodside | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Juan Garcia | Sr | Woodside | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Joab Camarena | Jr | Woodside | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Dimitry Picchi | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Josh Franco | Sr | Aragon | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Scott Feuerhelm | So | Woodside | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Alex Sinclair | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Edurado Saldana | Jr | Aragon | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Sebastian Song | Fr | Woodside | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Geoffrey Yep | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Jared Cilia | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Griffin Koontz | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Sherman Cheung | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Milpitas | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Austin Ng | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Julian Xie | Sr | Mills | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Dixon Hoffelt | So | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Keisuke Iwamura | Sr | Aragon | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Andy Ly | Jr | Milpitas | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Alvin Leung | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Deferrari | Sr | Aragon | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Shi-hao Hong | So | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Jack Wookey | Jr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Stephen Chan | Sr | Aragon | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Moldovan | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Chris Ahlbach | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Michael Fuerte | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedr | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Costello | Sr | Mills | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Esguerra | Jr | Mills | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | John Trudelle | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Nishad Singh | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:33 | 6:58 | 1/15 | 8/22 | 8/11 | 22:08 (1:35) |
21:25 (0:52) |
21:25 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Collin Ching | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:39 | 7:00 | 2/15 | 9/22 | 8/11 | ||||
33 | Chris Gregory | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Jesse Boyle | Jr | Sequoia | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Ben Haugen | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:42 | 7:01 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 7/10 | 21:24 (0:42) |
21:24 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Vincent Hernandez | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Steve Lai | Jr | Mills | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Lindow | Jr | Mills | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Max Siegal | Sr | Woodside | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Ben Isaacs | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:03 | 7:08 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 6/9 | 21:46 (0:43) |
21:11 (0:08) |
21:11 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Andrew Woosnam | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:05 | 7:09 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 6/7 | ||||
42 | Patrick Chang | Jr | Mills | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Philip Basnage | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:13 | 7:12 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 4/6 | 24:10 (2:57) |
21:19 (0:06) |
21:19 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Forrest Sills | Fr | Woodside | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Michael Nakamura | Sr | Aragon | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Lee | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Advait Gokhale | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:27 | 7:16 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 3/6 | 21:43 (0:16) |
21:43 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Howard Mu | Fr | Woodside Priory Scho | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Chris Chan | Sr | Aragon | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
50 | Oleg Khomyak | Jr | Mills | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Garcialuna | Jr | Aragon | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
52 | Rohan Sharan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:45 | 7:22 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 3/4 | 20:50 | 20:50 | ||
53 | Michael Sheng | Jr | Milpitas | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Austin Dellinges | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Ben Ray | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
56 | Sam Maluth | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:30 | 7:38 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 1/2 | 22:03 | 22:03 | ||
57 | Brian Lee | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Martinez | Jr | Milpitas | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Danny Gallegos | Jr | Sequoia | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Paul Elvina | Jr | South San Francisco | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
61 | Ansel Man | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:16 | 7:53 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 1/1 | 22:50 | 22:50 | ||
62 | Matthew Shehan | Sr | South San Francisco | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
63 | Irvin Luo | Jr | Mills | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
64 | Vijay Masharani | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:37 | 8:00 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Nestor Huang | Jr | Mills | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
66 | Alex Melles | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:06 | 8:10 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 1/1 | 25:35 (1:29) |
25:35 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Derek Kulda | So | Half Moon Bay | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Blanck | Jr | Sequoia | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
69 | Sam Sagan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:02 | 8:29 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 1/1 | 25:15 (0:13) |
25:15 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Arnold Chong | Sr | Terra Nova | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
71 | Zach Armsby | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:05 | 9:11 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Luca Schroeder | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:20 | 9:16 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodside 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:09 |
89:34 17:55 6:04 |
19 | Richard Mendelsohn Sr 17:05 5:47 1 |
Juan Garcia Sr 17:15 5:51 2 |
Joab Camarena Jr 17:30 5:56 3 |
Scott Feuerhelm So 18:30 6:16 5 |
Sebastian Song Fr 19:14 6:31 8 |
Max Siegal Sr 21:02 7:08 32 |
Forrest Sills Fr 21:20 7:14 37 |
2 | Sacred Heart Cathedr 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
97:04 19:25 6:35 |
52 | Alex Sinclair Jr 18:47 6:22 6 |
Geoffrey Yep Sr 19:17 6:32 9 |
Sherman Cheung Jr 19:37 6:39 11 |
Austin Ng Sr 19:41 6:40 12 |
Dixon Hoffelt So 19:42 6:41 14 |
Alvin Leung Jr 19:54 6:45 16 |
Chris Ahlbach Sr 20:14 6:52 21 |
3 | Aragon 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
97:38 19:32 6:37 |
63 | Josh Franco Sr 18:27 6:15 4 |
Edurado Saldana Jr 19:13 6:31 7 |
Keisuke Iwamura Sr 19:46 6:42 15 |
Nicholas Deferrari Sr 20:03 6:48 17 |
Stephen Chan Sr 20:09 6:50 20 |
Michael Nakamura Sr 21:23 7:15 38 |
Chris Chan Sr 21:34 7:19 42 |
4 | Woodside Priory Scho 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
100:46 20:09 6:50 |
98 | Griffin Koontz So 19:30 6:37 10 |
Shi-hao Hong So 20:06 6:49 18 |
Jack Wookey Jr 20:08 6:49 19 |
John Trudelle Fr 20:21 6:54 24 |
Chris Gregory Fr 20:41 7:01 27 |
Kyle Lee Fr 21:25 7:16 39 |
Howard Mu Fr 21:31 7:18 41 |
5 | Mills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
102:02 20:24 6:55 |
119 | Julian Xie Sr 19:41 6:40 13 |
Daniel Costello Sr 20:19 6:53 22 |
Ryan Esguerra Jr 20:20 6:54 23 |
Steve Lai Jr 20:49 7:03 30 |
Tyler Lindow Jr 20:53 7:05 31 |
Patrick Chang Jr 21:11 7:11 35 |
Oleg Khomyak Jr 21:38 7:20 43 |
6 | Crystal Springs Uplands 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:32 |
104:02 20:48 7:03 |
146 | Nishad Singh So 20:33 6:58 25 |
Collin Ching Fr 20:39 7:00 26 |
Ben Haugen So 20:42 7:01 28 |
Ben Isaacs Jr 21:03 7:08 33 |
Andrew Woosnam Fr 21:05 7:09 34 |
Philip Basnage So 21:13 7:12 36 |
Advait Gokhale Fr 21:27 7:16 40 |
7 | Terra Nova 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:58 |
114:36 22:55 7:46 |
211 | Vincent Hernandez Sr 20:47 7:03 29 |
Austin Dellinges Jr 22:02 7:28 44 |
Ben Ray Jr 22:27 7:37 45 |
Brian Lee Jr 22:35 7:39 46 |
Arnold Chong Sr 26:45 9:04 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
110:11 22:02 7:28 |
15 | Philip Basnage So 21:13 7:12 1 |
Advait Gokhale Fr 21:27 7:16 2 |
Rohan Sharan Fr 21:45 7:22 3 |
Sam Maluth So 22:30 7:38 4 |
Ansel Man Fr 23:16 7:53 5 |
Vijay Masharani So 23:37 8:00 6 |
Alex Melles Fr 24:06 8:10 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:43 |
127:10 25:26 8:37 |
15 | Vijay Masharani So 23:37 8:00 1 |
Alex Melles Fr 24:06 8:10 2 |
Sam Sagan Fr 25:02 8:29 3 |
Zach Armsby Fr 27:05 9:11 4 |
Luca Schroeder Fr 27:20 9:16 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.