Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/11/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A.J. Qiu | Fr | V | 21:45 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 133/163 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 4/5 | |||||
Alex Hsu | Fr | V | 28:13 | 9:34 | 2.95 | 161/163 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 3/3 | |||||
Ayo Agunbiade | So | V | 20:40 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 119/163 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 6/8 | 19:36.15 | 18:58.7 | 18:58.7 | ||
Ben Haugen | Sr | V | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 74/163 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 7/14 | 18:06.7 | 18:06.7 | |||
Collin Ching | Jr | V | 17:11 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 21/163 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 11/16 | 18:15.65 (1:05,5.9) |
17:37 (0:26,2.5) |
17:34.1 (0:23,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Connor Soohoo | Fr | V | 20:58 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 124/163 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 4/7 | |||||
Danny Pinto | Fr | V | 24:38 | 8:21 | 2.95 | 154/163 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 3/3 | |||||
Kwate Quartey | So | V | 20:22 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 110/163 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 7/8 | |||||
Michal Cihlar | Fr | V | 21:33 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 132/163 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 4/6 | |||||
Mrinal Verghese | Fr | V | 20:44 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 121/163 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 6/8 | |||||
Nick Holterman | So | V | 18:17 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 65/163 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 12/15 | 18:43.4 (0:26,2.4) |
18:43.4 (0:26,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Niki Lonberg | So | V | 18:27 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 68/163 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 10/15 | 20:44.98 (2:18,11.1) |
20:23.6 (1:57,9.5) |
20:23.6 (1:57,9.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Oliver Newland | Jr | V | 18:32 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 70/163 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 10/15 | |||||
Rashad Jaymes | Fr | V | 19:07 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 86/163 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 8/11 | |||||
Yumeto Shigihara | Fr | V | 18:25 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 67/163 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 11/15 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/15 | 90:52 1:21 |
2.95 | 6:10 | 5:49 | 6:17 | 275 | 5:39 | 86:00 | 85:05 | Collin Ching (21), Nick Holterman (61), Yumeto Shigihara (63), Niki Lonberg (64), Oliver Newland (66) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 7/8 | 99:35 2:02 |
2.95 | 6:45 | 6:20 | 7:02 | 155 | 6:12 | Ben Haugen (16), Rashad Jaymes (23), Kwate Quartey (36), Ayo Agunbiade (39), Mrinal Verghese (41) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 117:07 7:15 |
2.95 | 7:56 | 7:06 | 9:34 | 72 | 6:55 | Connor Soohoo (8), Michal Cihlar (13), A.J. Qiu (14), Danny Pinto (18), Alex Hsu (19) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pina Jose | So | Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Rory Beyer | Sr | Aragon | 15:42 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Logan Marshall | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Wyatt Cooper | Sr | Aragon | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Corey Gonzales | So | Harker School | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Edgar Bonilla | So | King City | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Hill | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Chris Gregory | Jr | Woodside Priory School | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Steven Glassmoyer | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Brendan Foti | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Lincoln Treanor | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Schmitt | Sr | Menlo School | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Eduardo Orozco | So | King City | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Sam Sokolsky | Sr | Aragon | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Keefe | Sr | Kings Academy | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | John Trudelle | Jr | Woodside Priory School | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Matt Kozuch | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Michael Machlin | Sr | Menlo School | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Flores | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Wooliever | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Collin Ching | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:11 | 5:49 | 1/15 | 1/15 | 11/16 | 18:16 (1:05) |
17:37 (0:26) |
17:34 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Landon Hart | Sr | Aragon | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Michael Berket | So | Carlmont | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Eberwein Cole | So | Kings Academy | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Abin Thomas | So | Kings Academy | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | John Sorfleet | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Christensen | Jr | Woodside Priory School | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Leo Berez | Jr | Woodside Priory School | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Sasha Novitsky | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Antonio Suarez | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Sean Luna | Jr | Carlmont | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Patrick Stetz | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Chris Jacobson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Goldin | Sr | Aragon | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Carter Kremer | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Robert Yeats | Sr | Harker School | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Derek Field | Jr | Kings Academy | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Jack Alber | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Kelly | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Emre Sonmez | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | David Villafuerte | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Mendoza Sam | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Isaac Berez | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Jacobs | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Garrett Tan | Sr | Aragon | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Hales | So | King City | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Daniel O'neill | So | Kings Academy | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Cervantes | So | Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Frank Zhou | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Nino Fortuna | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
51 | Steve Jacobson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Ricardo Lizardi | Fr | King City | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Moises Hernandez | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Dixon Hoffelt | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Scott Fitchen | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Garrett Mack | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Zack Turmanini | Sr | Sobrato | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Franklin Rice | Jr | Carlmont | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Joss | Fr | Menlo School | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Dylan Croll | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | August Howell | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Capers | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Scott Isaiah | Fr | Kings Academy | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Wan | Fr | Menlo School | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Nick Holterman | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:17 | 6:12 | 2/15 | 2/15 | 12/15 | 18:43 (0:26) |
18:43 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Jacob Villegas | Sr | King City | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | Yumeto Shigihara | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:25 | 6:15 | 3/15 | 3/15 | 11/15 | ||||
68 | Niki Lonberg | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:27 | 6:15 | 4/15 | 4/15 | 10/15 | 20:45 (2:18) |
20:24 (1:57) |
20:24 (1:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Peter Rosston | So | Menlo School | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Oliver Newland | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:32 | 6:17 | 5/15 | 5/15 | 10/15 | ||||
71 | Tommy Yath | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Adam Humphrey | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Ian Barrie | Sr | Aragon | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Ben Haugen | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:42 | 6:20 | 6/15 | 6/15 | 7/14 | 18:06.7 | 18:06.7 | ||
75 | Kevin Endersby | Jr | Pinewood School | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Erik Munoz | Jr | King City | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Derrick Ando | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Jong Lim | Sr | Aragon | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Morris Tyler | Jr | Kings Academy | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Wiliams Ordaz | So | King City | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Giovanni Morales | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Rahul Sridhar | Jr | Harker School | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Wilson Grant | Fr | Kings Academy | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | Paul Rogel-hererra | So | Kings Academy | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | Blake Ostman | So | Kings Academy | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Rashad Jaymes | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:07 | 6:29 | 7/15 | 7/15 | 8/11 | ||||
87 | Dj Faulk | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Lanthier | Jr | Aragon | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | David Bentley | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Shi-hao Hong | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Schoenduve Conner | So | Kings Academy | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Connor O'neill | Fr | Harker School | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Mark Palladino | Fr | Carlmont | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Riley Sellars | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Ben Clock | So | Woodside Priory School | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Montano | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Callum Johnston | So | Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Julian Viret | Sr | Menlo School | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | John Le | Jr | Woodside Priory School | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
100 | Shawn Geronimo | Sr | Carlmont | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Jack Hochberg | Sr | Pinewood School | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Sam Rubin | So | Menlo School | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
103 | Alec Zawacki | Jr | Branham | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Chatterton Seth | Fr | Kings Academy | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
105 | Oscar Niebla | Jr | Branham | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Rahul Balakrishnan | So | Harker School | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
107 | Michael Walls | Jr | Branham | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
108 | Aman Mehrotra | So | Kings Academy | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
109 | Kelvin Zhang | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
110 | Kwate Quartey | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:22 | 6:54 | 8/15 | 8/15 | 7/8 | ||||
111 | Dylan Dreyer | Jr | Pinewood School | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
112 | Micheal Crane | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
113 | Ben Krausz | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
114 | Robert Screven | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Surber | Jr | Woodside Priory School | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
116 | George Medan | Sr | Aragon | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
117 | Marcus Valenzuela | So | Ann Sobrato | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
118 | Allem Mekkai | So | Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | Ayo Agunbiade | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:40 | 7:00 | 9/15 | 9/15 | 6/8 | 19:36.15 | 18:58.7 | 18:58.7 | |
120 | Willem Simpson | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
121 | Mrinal Verghese | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:44 | 7:02 | 10/15 | 10/15 | 6/8 | ||||
122 | Joshua Lee | Jr | Branham | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Austin Twombly | Jr | Pinewood School | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | Connor Soohoo | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:58 | 7:06 | 11/15 | 11/15 | 4/7 | ||||
125 | Ben Shirey | Jr | Kings Academy | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | Hnatek Jesse | Sr | Kings Academy | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
127 | James Murray | Sr | Aragon | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
128 | Mcmanis Tim | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
129 | Josh Gutow | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Williams | Jr | Branham | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
131 | Randy Louie | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
132 | Michal Cihlar | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:33 | 7:18 | 12/15 | 12/15 | 4/6 | ||||
133 | A.J. Qiu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:45 | 7:22 | 13/15 | 13/15 | 4/5 | ||||
134 | Nick Jaeger | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
135 | Pritvi Gudapati | Fr | Harker School | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
136 | Riley Cantwell | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
137 | Danny Kim | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
138 | John Xing | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
139 | Nakano Quinn | Fr | Kings Academy | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
140 | Nicholas Naclerio | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
141 | Ben Brown | Jr | Pinewood School | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | Trenton Davis | Jr | Branham | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
143 | Majchrowicz Paul | Fr | Kings Academy | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
144 | David Kiel | Sr | Aragon | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
145 | Jeffery Birdwell | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Naclerio | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
147 | Collin Chau | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
148 | Sam Crow | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
149 | Jerry Shen | Jr | Harker School | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
150 | Jerry Zeng | So | Woodside Priory School | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
151 | Nathaniel Leung | Sr | Aragon | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
152 | Jeffrey Xu | So | Woodside Priory School | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
153 | Sid Kurkure | Jr | Pinewood School | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
154 | Danny Pinto | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:38 | 8:21 | 14/15 | 14/15 | 3/3 | ||||
155 | Nick Garfinkel | So | Menlo School | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
156 | Ojan Thornycroft | Jr | Menlo School | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
157 | Omar Avellan | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
158 | Michael Duane | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
159 | Evan Sawyer | So | Menlo School | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
160 | Graham Hughes | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 27:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
161 | Alex Hsu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 28:13 | 9:34 | 15/15 | 15/15 | 3/3 | ||||
162 | Benjamin Barantschik | So | Menlo School | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
163 | Siemsen David | Fr | Kings Academy | 36:51 | 12:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
83:20 16:40 5:39 |
76 | Rory Beyer Sr 15:42 5:19 2 |
Wyatt Cooper Sr 16:07 5:28 4 |
Sam Sokolsky Sr 16:49 5:42 14 |
Landon Hart Sr 17:12 5:50 22 |
Daniel Goldin Sr 17:30 5:56 34 |
Garrett Tan Sr 17:55 6:04 45 |
Ian Barrie Sr 18:39 6:19 68 |
2 | Half Moon Bay 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
84:40 16:56 5:44 |
93 | Logan Marshall Jr 15:58 5:25 3 |
Lincoln Treanor Sr 16:46 5:41 11 |
Jackson Wooliever So 17:08 5:48 20 |
John Sorfleet Jr 17:19 5:52 26 |
Chris Jacobson Jr 17:29 5:56 33 |
David Villafuerte So 17:47 6:02 41 |
Steve Jacobson Jr 18:03 6:07 51 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 8-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
85:28 17:06 5:48 |
114 | Brendan Foti Jr 16:37 5:38 10 |
Matt Kozuch Sr 16:54 5:44 17 |
Carlos Flores Sr 16:56 5:44 19 |
Antonio Suarez Jr 17:26 5:55 30 |
Jack Alber Jr 17:35 5:58 38 |
Daniel Kelly Sr 17:42 6:00 39 |
Moises Hernandez Jr 18:04 6:07 53 |
4 | Woodside Priory School 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
85:55 17:11 5:49 |
119 | Chris Gregory Jr 16:32 5:36 8 |
John Trudelle Jr 16:54 5:44 16 |
Andrew Christensen Jr 17:22 5:53 27 |
Leo Berez Jr 17:23 5:54 28 |
Emre Sonmez Sr 17:44 6:01 40 |
Isaac Berez Sr 17:52 6:03 43 |
Dylan Croll Sr 18:11 6:10 58 |
5 | Sacred Heart Prep 6-3-3-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
85:53 17:11 5:49 |
124 | Daniel Hill So 16:29 5:35 7 |
Steven Glassmoyer Sr 16:36 5:38 9 |
Sasha Novitsky Fr 17:25 5:54 29 |
Carter Kremer Jr 17:30 5:56 35 |
Matthew Jacobs Jr 17:53 6:04 44 |
Scott Fitchen Fr 18:05 6:08 54 |
Garrett Mack So 18:06 6:08 55 |
6 | Kings Academy 10-9-6-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
86:56 17:23 5:54 |
148 | Joshua Keefe Sr 16:52 5:43 15 |
Eberwein Cole So 17:15 5:51 24 |
Abin Thomas So 17:18 5:52 25 |
Derek Field Jr 17:33 5:57 37 |
Daniel O'neill So 17:58 6:05 47 |
Scott Isaiah Fr 18:14 6:11 59 |
Morris Tyler Jr 18:46 6:22 73 |
7 | Abraham Lincoln (San Francisco) 1-8-8-8-7 Gap: 2:24 |
86:57 17:23 5:54 |
172 | Pina Jose So 15:38 5:18 1 |
Patrick Stetz Sr 17:27 5:55 32 |
Mendoza Sam Jr 17:51 6:03 42 |
Daniel Cervantes So 17:59 6:06 48 |
Frank Zhou Fr 18:02 6:07 49 |
Callum Johnston So 19:47 6:42 80 |
Allem Mekkai So 20:38 7:00 92 |
8 | King City 5-4-7-7-8 Gap: 2:00 |
87:21 17:28 5:55 |
179 | Edgar Bonilla So 16:17 5:31 6 |
Eduardo Orozco So 16:48 5:42 13 |
Joseph Hales So 17:56 6:05 46 |
Ricardo Lizardi Fr 18:03 6:07 52 |
Jacob Villegas Sr 18:17 6:12 62 |
Erik Munoz Jr 18:43 6:21 71 |
Wiliams Ordaz So 18:48 6:22 74 |
9 | Menlo School 9-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:44 |
88:39 17:44 6:01 |
212 | Andrew Schmitt Sr 16:47 5:41 12 |
Michael Machlin Sr 16:55 5:44 18 |
Matthew Joss Fr 18:11 6:10 57 |
Matthew Wan Fr 18:15 6:11 60 |
Peter Rosston So 18:31 6:17 65 |
Julian Viret Sr 19:48 6:43 81 |
Sam Rubin So 19:59 6:46 84 |
10 | Carlmont 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:44 |
92:21 18:28 6:16 |
271 | Michael Berket So 17:13 5:50 23 |
Sean Luna Jr 17:27 5:55 31 |
Franklin Rice Jr 18:10 6:09 56 |
Mark Palladino Fr 19:34 6:38 79 |
Shawn Geronimo Sr 19:57 6:46 82 |
||
11 | Crystal Springs Uplands 11-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:21 |
90:52 18:10 6:10 |
275 | Collin Ching Jr 17:11 5:49 21 |
Nick Holterman So 18:17 6:12 61 |
Yumeto Shigihara Fr 18:25 6:15 63 |
Niki Lonberg So 18:27 6:15 64 |
Oliver Newland Jr 18:32 6:17 66 |
Ben Haugen Sr 18:42 6:20 69 |
Rashad Jaymes Fr 19:07 6:29 76 |
12 | Harker School 4-10-11-11-12 Gap: 3:56 |
92:17 18:27 6:15 |
281 | Corey Gonzales So 16:13 5:30 5 |
Robert Yeats Sr 17:31 5:56 36 |
Rahul Sridhar Jr 18:54 6:24 75 |
Connor O'neill Fr 19:30 6:37 78 |
Rahul Balakrishnan So 20:09 6:50 87 |
Pritvi Gudapati Fr 21:50 7:24 96 |
Jerry Shen Jr 22:54 7:46 99 |
13 | Ann Sobrato 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:23 |
94:52 18:58 6:26 |
356 | Nino Fortuna Jr 18:02 6:07 50 |
Tommy Yath Sr 18:34 6:18 67 |
Derrick Ando Jr 18:44 6:21 72 |
Dj Faulk Sr 19:07 6:29 77 |
Micheal Crane Jr 20:25 6:55 90 |
Marcus Valenzuela So 20:37 6:59 91 |
|
14 | Pinewood School 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:25 |
102:10 20:26 6:56 |
433 | Kevin Endersby Jr 18:43 6:21 70 |
Jack Hochberg Sr 19:57 6:46 83 |
Dylan Dreyer Jr 20:25 6:55 89 |
Austin Twombly Jr 20:57 7:06 94 |
Ben Brown Jr 22:08 7:30 97 |
Sid Kurkure Jr 24:36 8:20 100 |
|
15 | Branham 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:28 |
102:44 20:33 6:58 |
447 | Alec Zawacki Jr 20:02 6:47 85 |
Oscar Niebla Jr 20:06 6:49 86 |
Michael Walls Jr 20:16 6:52 88 |
Joshua Lee Jr 20:50 7:04 93 |
Ryan Williams Jr 21:30 7:17 95 |
Trenton Davis Jr 22:10 7:31 98 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Half Moon Bay 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
91:26 18:17 6:12 |
52 | David Villafuerte So 17:47 6:02 2 |
Steve Jacobson Jr 18:03 6:07 5 |
Brandon Capers So 18:12 6:10 12 |
Adam Humphrey Jr 18:35 6:18 14 |
Giovanni Morales Jr 18:49 6:23 19 |
||
2 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
93:15 18:39 6:19 |
72 | Daniel Kelly Sr 17:42 6:00 1 |
Moises Hernandez Jr 18:04 6:07 6 |
Dixon Hoffelt Sr 18:05 6:08 7 |
Riley Sellars Jr 19:38 6:39 28 |
Matthew Montano Jr 19:46 6:42 30 |
Kelvin Zhang Jr 20:20 6:54 35 |
Willem Simpson Sr 20:40 7:00 40 |
3 | Woodside Priory School 3-3-5-4-3 Gap: 1:49 |
94:06 18:49 6:23 |
93 | Isaac Berez Sr 17:52 6:03 3 |
Dylan Croll Sr 18:11 6:10 10 |
David Bentley Sr 19:09 6:29 25 |
Shi-hao Hong Sr 19:13 6:31 26 |
Ben Clock So 19:41 6:40 29 |
John Le Jr 19:55 6:45 32 |
Ben Krausz Sr 20:26 6:56 37 |
4 | Kings Academy 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:50 |
93:57 18:47 6:22 |
94 | Scott Isaiah Fr 18:14 6:11 13 |
Morris Tyler Jr 18:46 6:22 18 |
Wilson Grant Fr 18:55 6:25 20 |
Paul Rogel-hererra So 18:58 6:26 21 |
Blake Ostman So 19:04 6:28 22 |
Schoenduve Conner So 19:25 6:35 27 |
Chatterton Seth Fr 20:05 6:48 34 |
5 | Aragon 4-5-4-3-5 Gap: 2:39 |
95:02 19:00 6:27 |
98 | Garrett Tan Sr 17:55 6:04 4 |
Ian Barrie Sr 18:39 6:19 15 |
Jong Lim Sr 18:45 6:21 17 |
Matthew Lanthier Jr 19:09 6:29 24 |
George Medan Sr 20:34 6:58 38 |
James Murray Sr 21:11 7:11 43 |
David Kiel Sr 22:13 7:32 45 |
6 | Sacred Heart Prep 5-4-3-6-6 Gap: 4:30 |
99:12 19:50 6:44 |
121 | Scott Fitchen Fr 18:05 6:08 8 |
Garrett Mack So 18:06 6:08 9 |
August Howell So 18:12 6:10 11 |
Jeffery Birdwell Fr 22:14 7:32 46 |
Collin Chau So 22:35 7:39 47 |
Omar Avellan Fr 25:46 8:44 50 |
Michael Duane So 25:58 8:48 51 |
7 | Crystal Springs Uplands 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
99:35 19:55 6:45 |
155 | Ben Haugen Sr 18:42 6:20 16 |
Rashad Jaymes Fr 19:07 6:29 23 |
Kwate Quartey So 20:22 6:54 36 |
Ayo Agunbiade So 20:40 7:00 39 |
Mrinal Verghese Fr 20:44 7:02 41 |
Connor Soohoo Fr 20:58 7:06 42 |
Michal Cihlar Fr 21:33 7:18 44 |
8 | Menlo School 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 7:38 |
117:04 23:25 7:56 |
213 | Julian Viret Sr 19:48 6:43 31 |
Sam Rubin So 19:59 6:46 33 |
Nick Garfinkel So 24:55 8:27 48 |
Ojan Thornycroft Jr 24:56 8:27 49 |
Evan Sawyer So 27:26 9:18 52 |
Benjamin Barantschik So 28:18 9:36 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kings Academy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
102:02 20:24 6:55 |
27 | Schoenduve Conner So 19:25 6:35 1 |
Chatterton Seth Fr 20:05 6:48 3 |
Aman Mehrotra So 20:17 6:53 4 |
Ben Shirey Jr 21:07 7:09 9 |
Hnatek Jesse Sr 21:08 7:10 10 |
Mcmanis Tim Fr 21:13 7:12 11 |
Nakano Quinn Fr 22:04 7:29 17 |
2 | Woodside Priory School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
102:51 20:34 6:58 |
32 | John Le Jr 19:55 6:45 2 |
Ben Krausz Sr 20:26 6:56 5 |
Robert Screven Fr 20:32 6:58 6 |
Matthew Surber Jr 20:34 6:58 7 |
Josh Gutow Fr 21:24 7:15 12 |
Nick Jaeger Fr 21:45 7:22 15 |
Riley Cantwell Fr 21:51 7:24 16 |
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 7:15 |
117:07 23:25 7:56 |
72 | Connor Soohoo Fr 20:58 7:06 8 |
Michal Cihlar Fr 21:33 7:18 13 |
A.J. Qiu Fr 21:45 7:22 14 |
Danny Pinto Fr 24:38 8:21 18 |
Alex Hsu Fr 28:13 9:34 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Oma Skyrus, So, 20:22, Aragon | Aragon, 113:43, 35 |
V | Zoe Enright, Fr, 18:54, Menlo School | Half Moon Bay, 100:43, 56 |