Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS Old on 9/21/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Chu | Fr | F/S | 11:04.8 | 5:32 | 2 | 4/173 | 2/10 | 2/12 | 1/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Deji Agunbiade | Fr | F/S | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | 2 | 96/173 | 8/10 | 9/12 | 4/10 | |||||
Javier Rojas | Jr | V | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | 3 | 82/172 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 13/26 | 17:34 | ||||
Jeremy Huang | Fr | F/S | 12:02.6 | 6:01 | 2 | 27/173 | 4/10 | 5/12 | 3/16 | |||||
Kevin Alcala | Jr | JV | 13:44.5 | 6:52 | 2 | 65/90 | 2/2 | 10/12 | 16/18 | 14:11 (0:27,3.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kevin Lin | Fr | F/S | 12:29.7 | 6:15 | 2 | 56/173 | 6/10 | 7/12 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kwate Quartey | Jr | JV | 11:15.3 | 5:38 | 2 | 2/90 | 1/2 | 3/12 | 2/22 | 12:03 (0:48,6.6) |
12:03 (0:48,6.6) |
12:03 (0:48,6.6) |
12:03 (0:48,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kyle Chu | Fr | F/S | 13:58.1 | 6:59 | 2 | 129/173 | 9/10 | 11/12 | 7/10 | |||||
Leonardo Vilchez | Fr | F/S | 12:48 | 6:24 | 2 | 73/173 | 7/10 | 8/12 | 4/12 | |||||
Marcus Niksa | Sr | V | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | 3 | 80/172 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 18/27 | 18:22 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mrinal Verghese | So | F/S | 12:00.2 | 6:00 | 2 | 24/173 | 3/10 | 4/12 | 4/17 | 12:45 (0:45,5.9) |
12:45 (0:45,5.9) |
12:45 (0:45,5.9) |
12:45 (0:45,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Preston Lam | Sr | V | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | 3 | 23/172 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 11/27 | 17:38 (0:51,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tim Isaacs | So | F/S | 14:38.1 | 7:19 | 2 | 145/173 | 10/10 | 12/12 | 7/10 | |||||
Whitner Grange | Fr | F/S | 12:08.4 | 6:04 | 2 | 36/173 | 5/10 | 6/12 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yumeto Shigihara | So | F/S | 10:49.2 | 5:25 | 2 | 2/173 | 1/10 | 1/12 | 2/21 | 12:28 (1:39,13.2) |
12:28 (1:39,13.2) |
12:28 (1:39,13.2) |
12:28 (1:39,13.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 2/14 | 58:05 1:19 |
2 | 5:49 | 5:25 | 6:04 | 84 | 5:49 | 58:37 (0:32,0.9) |
58:37 (0:32,0.9) |
58:37 (0:32,0.9%) |
58:37 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Yumeto Shigihara (2), Brandon Chu (4), Mrinal Verghese (21), Jeremy Huang (24), Whitner Grange (33) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/10 | 67:09 2:08 |
2 | 6:43 | 6:15 | 7:19 | 144 | 6:09 | 63:04 | 63:04 | 63:04 | 63:04 | Kevin Lin (9), Leonardo Vilchez (15), Deji Agunbiade (25), Kyle Chu (44), Tim Isaacs (51) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Crose | Jr | Livermore | 15:33.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Todd Olson | Sr | Livermore | 15:42.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Zachary Schmidt | Jr | Dublin | 15:43.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Zach Price | Sr | Windsor | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Tanner Shaw | Sr | Athenian | 15:55.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Olson | Sr | Livermore | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Christian Friday | Sr | Montgomery | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Sidd Bagga | Jr | Miramonte | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | David Yeshiwas | Jr | Dublin | 16:28.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Connor Deleuze | Jr | Justin - Siena | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Ryland Lyons | Sr | Dublin | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Jahdai Bolds | Jr | Mt Eden | 16:38.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Kirby | Jr | Newark Memorial | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Loftus | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Dilpreet Singh | So | Mt Eden | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Stuart Lovelace | So | Montgomery | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Lewis | Jr | Miramonte | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
18 | Alex Hiltebrand | So | Montgomery | 16:43.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Garrett Garcia | Sr | Dublin | 16:43.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Charlie O'brien | Jr | Miramonte | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Jeff Lee | Sr | Miramonte | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Davis Zamboanga | So | Dublin | 16:46.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Preston Lam | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 11/27 | ||||
24 | Anders Colwell | So | Dublin | 16:49.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Christian Ramirez | Jr | Miramonte | 16:56.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Miles Mccaulou | Sr | Miramonte | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | John Dethlefsen | Sr | Montgomery | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Liam Morris | Jr | Eureka | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Shan Dhaliwal | Sr | Berkeley | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Gabriel Valenton | Sr | Livermore | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Sean Kelley | Sr | Montgomery | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Tris Dodge | Jr | College Preparatory | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Eric Hytonen | Jr | San Leandro | 17:09.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Gabriel Elliott | Sr | Athenian | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Riley Officer | Jr | Montgomery | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Oscar Carson | Sr | Eureka | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Eric Perez | So | California (San Ramon) | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Juan Estrella | Fr | Roseland University Prep | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Matt Romer | Sr | College Preparatory | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | John Berg | Fr | Miramonte | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Anirudh Surapaneni | Fr | Dublin | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Grant Lemen | So | Dublin | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Long | Sr | Montgomery | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Cai | Jr | Mission San Jose | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Christian Aldana | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 17:27.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Alan Zhang | Jr | Albany | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Edward Njoo | Sr | Mission San Jose | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Austin Guo | So | California (San Ramon) | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Dennis Finger | Jr | Miramonte | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Dennis Lin | Sr | Mission San Jose | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Ian Stuertz | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Sebastian Jones | So | Albany | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Caleb Richards | So | Sonoma Academy | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Eli Rosen-duran | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Battles | Sr | Berkeley | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Christopher Hitchcock | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:35.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Haoyi Tian | Fr | Albany | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Register | Jr | Dublin | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Sebastian Andersson | Fr | Berkeley | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Dawson Reckers | Fr | Athenian | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Anthony Ottati | So | Athenian | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Jonathan Chao | So | Mission San Jose | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Milo Whitburn Thomas | So | Berkeley | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Shameel Safiq | Jr | Mt Eden | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Brian Haufler | Jr | Miramonte | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Ben Ginkins | So | California (San Ramon) | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | John Alexander | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Joey Carroll | Jr | Windsor | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Camden Sikes | Sr | Berkeley | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Manuel Martinez | So | Calistoga | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Alex Glavin | So | College Preparatory | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
72 | Erik Valencia | Jr | Calistoga | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Michael Leonard | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Anderson | Sr | San Francisco Waldorf | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Romello Rucker | Sr | San Leandro | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Nick Spaulding | So | California (San Ramon) | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Tucker Bradshaw | So | Montgomery | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Goutham Marimuthu | Jr | Dublin | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Darren Leung | Fr | Albany | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Marcus Niksa | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 18/27 | ||||
81 | Nicholas Morales | Jr | Athenian | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
82 | Javier Rojas | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 13/26 | ||||
83 | Justin Bruce | So | Fortuna | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
84 | Patrick Sicurello | So | Moreau Catholic | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
85 | Brad Williams | So | Albany | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
86 | Justin Larsen-goulart | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Montanez | Fr | Calistoga | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Henry Nguyen | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
89 | Nishan Natt | Jr | Livermore | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Kai Seale | Sr | Hercules | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
91 | Mason Medeiros | So | San Leandro | 18:22.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Nick Buoncristiani | Fr | Albany | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | David Weinmann | Sr | Athenian | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Sarasohn | Fr | Berkeley | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Elijah Williams | Jr | Berkeley | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
96 | Deep Singh | Jr | Hercules | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
97 | Canyon Riley | Sr | Hayward | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Henry Smith | Jr | Eureka | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
99 | Pablo Rivera | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Sebastian Witthoeft | Jr | Livermore | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Vaughn | Jr | College Preparatory | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Vincent Rizzo | Jr | Livermore | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Limlingan | So | San Leandro | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Nick Howlett | Sr | College Preparatory | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
105 | Juan Valerio | So | Roseland University Prep | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Alcosiba | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Maxwell Ngo | Jr | Albany | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
108 | Marty Villaflor | Sr | San Leandro | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
109 | Cameron Charron | Sr | Newark Memorial | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
110 | Armando Bautista | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
111 | Arthur Lin | So | Albany | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Luca Williams | So | Mission San Jose | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
113 | Harry Gonzalez | So | Roseland University Prep | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Deras | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Zachariah Eme | Fr | Livermore | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Randall Ma | Jr | Albany | 18:56.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Gabriel Toscano | Jr | San Leandro | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
118 | Jordan Thayer | Jr | Eureka | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
119 | Arian Naima | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
120 | Alejandro Alfaro | Fr | Calistoga | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Gross | Sr | Calistoga | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
122 | Vincent Broderick | Fr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Jamy Alexander | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Martin Genova | Jr | Albany | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Connor Ottati | Fr | Athenian | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
126 | Gilbert Chong | Jr | San Leandro | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
127 | Nathaniel Diamant | Jr | Berkeley | 19:24.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Adam Stoyer | Jr | Livermore | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Newark Memorial | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Raymond Felix | Sr | Salesian | 19:29.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Dante De Los Santos | Fr | Justin - Siena | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Kelvin Wong | Sr | San Leandro | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Rucker | Sr | San Leandro | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
134 | Jordan Collings | Jr | Fortuna | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
135 | Santiago Hernandez | So | Roseland University Prep | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
136 | Bryan Vega | Sr | Hercules | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Alex Olmes | Fr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | Nathan Dizon | Jr | San Leandro | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
139 | Sankey Devon | Sr | Salesian | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
140 | Zak Hoage | Sr | Calistoga | 20:00.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
141 | Andres Urrea | Jr | Hayward | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
142 | William Brown | Sr | Athenian | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Chauncey Johnson | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Jason Wahlund | Jr | Eureka | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
145 | Matt Mcfarland | So | Salesian | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Ball | Sr | Hercules | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Ng | So | Moreau Catholic | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Jason Eakins | Sr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Alex Garcia | So | Moreau Catholic | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Nicholas Troppy | Jr | Justin - Siena | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Jules Christensen | Sr | San Francisco Waldorf | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Ayinde Chism | Sr | San Francisco Waldorf | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
153 | Joey Kyber | Jr | Fortuna | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
154 | Krishan Canzius | Sr | Athenian | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
155 | Rodolfo Ramirez | Fr | Hayward | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
156 | Ethan Herndon | Sr | Calistoga | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
157 | Oscar Gonzalez | Sr | Hayward | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
158 | Marcel Henriquez | So | Moreau Catholic | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
159 | Alex Bonds | Sr | Salesian | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
160 | Brandon Edoria | Sr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 20:56.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Cameron Vaziri | Fr | Justin - Siena | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
162 | Cristian Alcalde | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 21:11.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
163 | Curtis Kosic | So | Moreau Catholic | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
164 | Joseph Osgood | Jr | Justin - Siena | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
165 | Peter Hall | Jr | Salesian | 21:39.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
166 | Adam Forsell | Jr | Fortuna | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
167 | Anthony Nogaliza | Jr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 21:47.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
168 | Neil D'silva | Sr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 21:54.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
169 | Seth Bernardo | Sr | St Patrick/St Vincent | 21:55.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
170 | John Ortega | So | Hayward | 22:07.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
171 | John Mattei | Sr | Justin - Siena | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
172 | Efrain Enriquez | Sr | Hayward | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devin Snider | So | El Cerrito | 11:07.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Kwate Quartey | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 11:15.3 | 5:38 | 1/2 | 3/12 | 2/22 | 12:03 (0:48) |
12:03 (0:48) |
12:03 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Chris Mills | Jr | El Cerrito | 11:19.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Leonel Gomez | Jr | Mt Eden | 11:21.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Carlos Herrera | Jr | San Leandro | 11:27.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Jafet Resendiz | Jr | Livermore | 11:28.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Valdis Bersnicks | Jr | Castro Valley | 11:29.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Johnson | Jr | El Cerrito | 11:29.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Samuel Torres | Jr | Mt Eden | 11:31.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Lee | Sr | Dublin | 11:32.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | George Condit | Sr | Chinese Christian | 11:37.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Von Lewis | Jr | Tennyson | 11:40.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Calvin Loebrich | Jr | Dublin | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Pranay Gundi | Jr | Castro Valley | 11:45.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Peter Russell | Jr | Albany | 11:47.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Darren Li | Sr | Mission San Jose | 11:48.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Christian Fargeix | Sr | Berkeley | 11:52.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Nofil Siddiqi | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 11:55.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Lucas Pham | Sr | Livermore | 11:56.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Jimmy Qian | Jr | Mission San Jose | 12:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Eli Lee | So | Albany | 12:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Samuel Rao | Jr | Berkeley | 12:03.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Block Austin | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 12:08.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Jesus Jimenez | Jr | Dublin | 12:10.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Ishmael Rico | Jr | San Leandro | 12:11.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Edgar Loza | Jr | Newark Memorial | 12:15.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Caulfield | Jr | Athenian | 12:18.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Clouse | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 12:19.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Dmitry Detyarev | Jr | Athenian | 12:19.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Justin Diza | Sr | San Leandro | 12:20.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | David Ly | Jr | Mt Eden | 12:21.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Williams | Sr | Castro Valley | 12:24.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Seiji Van Bronkhorst | Jr | Albany | 12:24.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Carson Wood | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 12:26.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Michael Wong | Sr | Castro Valley | 12:28.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Austin Maciey | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 12:28.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Roosevelt Truong | Sr | Mt Eden | 12:30.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Sam Katz | Jr | Athenian | 12:31.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Ian Maloney | Sr | Castro Valley | 12:32.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Su | So | Albany | 12:33.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Zheng | Jr | Albany | 12:33.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Ajay Singh | Sr | Dublin | 12:34.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Peter Lord | Jr | College Preparatory | 12:34.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Joe Villareal | Jr | Livermore | 12:37.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Ajit Assi | Jr | Newark Memorial | 12:39.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Saavedra | Jr | Athenian | 12:43.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Jack Yaeger | Jr | Windsor | 12:51.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Johnny Yu | Jr | San Leandro | 12:55.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Jackie Wong | Jr | San Leandro | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Dominic Johnson | Jr | Castro Valley | 12:57.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Alex Wilson | Sr | Castro Valley | 13:01.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Liang | Jr | KIPP King Collegiate | 13:14.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Beasley | Jr | Salesian | 13:14.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Jeffrey Santos | Jr | San Leandro | 13:20.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Ceasar Bautista | Jr | Tennyson | 13:22.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Mahoney | Jr | El Cerrito | 13:23.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Raymond Ha | So | Newark Memorial | 13:25.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | John Zhou | Sr | San Leandro | 13:25.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Austin Wisherop | Jr | Salesian | 13:26.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Juan Cortes | Jr | Newark Memorial | 13:26.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Eric Gil Valdez | Fr | KIPP King Collegiate | 13:31.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Darrien Etter | Jr | Salesian | 13:32.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Ben Moua | Jr | KIPP King Collegiate | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | David Iniguez | Jr | St Elizabeth | 13:38.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Alcala | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:44.5 | 6:52 | 2/2 | 10/12 | 16/18 | ||||
66 | Jacky Li | Jr | San Leandro | 13:47.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Jose Vasquez | Fr | St Elizabeth | 13:49.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Paulo Pagsombugan | Jr | Hercules | 13:49.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Benjamin Barcklay | Sr | Berkeley | 14:02.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Thomas Elder | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Moore | Jr | Salesian | 14:03.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Joel Badilla | So | St Elizabeth | 14:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
73 | Max Hearn | Jr | Albany | 14:05.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Miles Bradford | Jr | Newark Memorial | 14:06.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Jaspiar Singh | Jr | Mt Eden | 14:07.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Eric Ota | Jr | Athenian | 14:08.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Geofree Tze-tabacov | Jr | Mission San Jose | 14:09.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Mateo Ronquillo | Jr | Dublin | 14:13.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Alfonz Suguitar | Jr | Hercules | 14:15.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Joseph Sturla | Sr | Athenian | 14:15.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Alex Dao | Jr | Newark Memorial | 14:18.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
82 | Anand Dhaliwal | Jr | Hercules | 14:18.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Simrat Chahol | Sr | Hercules | 14:21.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Wesley Wong | Jr | San Leandro | 14:22.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Michael Bandoma | Sr | San Leandro | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Gustavo Gomez | Sr | St Elizabeth | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
87 | Nicholas Ong | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:05.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Mendoza | Jr | Hercules | 15:46.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
89 | Nick Crow | Sr | KIPP King Collegiate | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Harrison Geesey | Fr | Justin - Siena | 15:58.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robel Kelkile | So | Berkeley | 10:44.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Yumeto Shigihara | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 10:49.2 | 5:25 | 1/10 | 1/12 | 2/21 | 12:28 (1:39) |
12:28 (1:39) |
12:28 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Vincent Freisen | Fr | Castro Valley | 10:58.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Brandon Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 11:04.8 | 5:32 | 2/10 | 2/12 | 1/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Quinn Heinbaugh | So | Dublin | 11:10.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Mehta Vedant | Fr | Mission San Jose | 11:12.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Cutter | Fr | Hercules | 11:18.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Justice Delos Santos | So | Hercules | 11:24.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Trevor Soule | Fr | College Preparatory | 11:28.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Ashby | Fr | College Preparatory | 11:35.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Sweeney | So | Dublin | 11:42.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Akul Goya | So | California (San Ramon) | 11:43.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Magnoli | So | Hercules | 11:47.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Ajan Adriano | So | Livermore | 11:47.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Koay | Fr | Dublin | 11:51.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Shaw | So | Castro Valley | 11:52.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
17 | Jeremiah Salud | Fr | Dublin | 11:52.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Ulises Jimenez | So | Dublin | 11:54.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Bennett | So | Tennyson | 11:54.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Toby Diehl | So | California (San Ramon) | 11:56.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Mathew Leong | So | California (San Ramon) | 11:58.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Caleb Aquirre | So | Cornerstone Christian | 11:58.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Alexander Castillo | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 11:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Mrinal Verghese | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:00.2 | 6:00 | 3/10 | 4/12 | 4/17 | 12:45 (0:45) |
12:45 (0:45) |
12:45 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Nikhil Sahoo | So | Albany | 12:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Fone | Fr | Albany | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Huang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:02.6 | 6:01 | 4/10 | 5/12 | 3/16 | ||||
28 | Bradley Switzer | So | California (San Ramon) | 12:03.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | David Farias | So | Newark Memorial | 12:03.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Lincoln Colby | So | Albany | 12:04.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Seth Mcnaught | So | Berkeley | 12:04.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Sahill Saboo | So | California (San Ramon) | 12:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Nikhil Gurusiddaiah | Fr | Dublin | 12:05.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Francisco | So | Dublin | 12:07.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Mendoza | So | California (San Ramon) | 12:08.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Whitner Grange | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:08.4 | 6:04 | 5/10 | 6/12 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Spencer Rivara | Fr | Windsor | 12:10.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Rafael Valenton | So | Livermore | 12:11.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Keshav Rao | So | Mission San Jose | 12:12.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Ngo | Fr | San Leandro | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Miles Hansen-judd | So | Dublin | 12:13.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Rafael Gamboa | Fr | Dublin | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Sayan Bhattacherjee | Fr | Mission San Jose | 12:14.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Stephen Baker | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 12:15.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Anton Matusof | Fr | Newark Memorial | 12:16.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Peter Normann | So | Castro Valley | 12:16.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Ali El-sadany | Fr | Mission San Jose | 12:16.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Williams | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 12:17.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Jackson Kinder | So | Berkeley | 12:17.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Ira Norton | So | Athenian | 12:18.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Pollack | Fr | Athenian | 12:18.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Jorell Mariano | So | Mt Eden | 12:18.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Ankit Kuchhangi | So | Mission San Jose | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Larry Phillips | So | Livermore | 12:20.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Eugene Chou | So | Albany | 12:26.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Lin | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:29.7 | 6:15 | 6/10 | 7/12 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Jake Vergara | Fr | San Leandro | 12:31.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Derek Bai | Fr | Mission San Jose | 12:32.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Timothy Lee | So | Newark Memorial | 12:33.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Zeth Leonhardt | Fr | Newark Memorial | 12:35.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Williams | So | Berkeley | 12:36.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Rodriguez | Fr | Newark Memorial | 12:40.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Chabala | So | Athenian | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Evan Bellah | So | Mt Eden | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Benjamin Smallson-jackson | So | Berkeley | 12:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Zachary Loran | Fr | Berkeley | 12:43.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Kaelib Wilson | Fr | Albany | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Ariel Krysmalski | Fr | Berkeley | 12:45.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Henry Lee | Fr | Dublin | 12:45.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Edwards | Fr | El Cerrito | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Jesse Valva | So | Albany | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Dylan Ratner | Fr | Athenian | 12:47.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Leonardo Vilchez | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:48 | 6:24 | 7/10 | 8/12 | 4/12 | ||||
74 | James Camper | Fr | Chinese Christian | 12:48.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Clayton Pierce | Fr | Berkeley | 12:53.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Hanlin Cai | So | El Cerrito | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Chris Song | Fr | Dublin | 12:54.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | William Sooter | Fr | Berkeley | 12:56.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Yi | So | San Leandro | 12:56.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Nathaniel Colunaga | Fr | Dublin | 12:58.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | John Anthony | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Steven Decker | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:00.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Gabriel Raulet | Fr | Berkeley | 13:03.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Ben Suva | Fr | Berkeley | 13:04.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Uchechi Nwadike | Fr | Hercules | 13:07.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Teo Mok | Fr | San Leandro | 13:07.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Logan Alcosiba | Fr | Newark Memorial | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Ahuj Nanavati | Fr | Mission San Jose | 13:08.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Nicolas Swanger | Fr | Livermore | 13:08.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Medina | So | El Cerrito | 13:09.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | Victor Oliveira | So | El Cerrito | 13:10.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Nicholas Lester | Fr | College Preparatory | 13:11.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Jamie Wong | So | Mt Eden | 13:12.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Jt Sutter | So | California (San Ramon) | 13:12.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Edward Phan | Fr | Mt Eden | 13:14.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Deji Agunbiade | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | 8/10 | 9/12 | 4/10 | ||||
97 | Louie Tran | So | Castro Valley | 13:14.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | George Clare Kennedy | Fr | College Preparatory | 13:15.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Timothy Chong | Fr | San Leandro | 13:16.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Jhordy Bahenna-polvos | So | Newark Memorial | 13:27.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Tom Scrutton | Fr | Mission San Jose | 13:28.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | James Schreibstein | So | Berkeley | 13:29.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Juan Campbell | So | San Leandro | 13:30.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Luke Ernst | Fr | Albany | 13:30.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Rj Rafael | So | Mt Eden | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Mathew Cochron | So | Salesian | 13:32.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Jeremy Engels | Fr | San Francisco Waldorf | 13:35.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Eric Wroblewski | Fr | Mt Eden | 13:37.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Johnny Chen | Fr | San Leandro | 13:37.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Dexter Cotton | Fr | Albany | 13:41.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Fernando Ruiz | Fr | Tennyson | 13:43.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Ponchione | So | El Cerrito | 13:44.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Tyler Stanchina | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 13:44.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | David Fontenot | Fr | Tennyson | 13:44.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
115 | Max Rendich | So | California (San Ramon) | 13:45.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | Christopher Coss | Fr | San Francisco Waldorf | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Sebastien Bridonneau | Fr | Berkeley | 13:47.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Sparks | Fr | Castro Valley | 13:48.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | William Neo | Fr | Mission San Jose | 13:49.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
120 | Byron Lazatin | So | San Leandro | 13:49.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
121 | Crew Bittner | Fr | Albany | 13:50.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Kundu Kousheyu | Fr | Mission San Jose | 13:50.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Bryan Mendes | Fr | Albany | 13:50.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Emmet Brast-mckie | So | Athenian | 13:51.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Wauson Liang | Fr | San Leandro | 13:51.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Bryan In | So | Albany | 13:51.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | August Gebhart | Fr | Berkeley | 13:52.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
128 | Jose Reynoso | So | Mt Eden | 13:53.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:58.1 | 6:59 | 9/10 | 11/12 | 7/10 | ||||
130 | Vincent Tam | Fr | San Leandro | 14:03.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Mitchell Buchan | Fr | Albany | 14:08.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
132 | Sean Chen | So | Albany | 14:09.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
133 | Devon Hicks | So | Cornerstone Christian | 14:13.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
134 | Max Manga | So | Berkeley | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
135 | Mark Jones | So | Salesian | 14:16.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Jinen Su | So | El Cerrito | 14:18.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
137 | Trenton Tan | So | Athenian | 14:19.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Alex Zechar | Fr | Albany | 14:20.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
139 | Phillip Latiolas | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 14:23.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
140 | Alex Urunga | So | California (San Ramon) | 14:23.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Zheng | Fr | Mission San Jose | 14:25.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Darius Roffe | Fr | Berkeley | 14:32.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
143 | Lucas Van-eyck | So | El Cerrito | 14:33.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
144 | Mohit Sharma | Fr | Mt Eden | 14:36.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
145 | Tim Isaacs | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:38.1 | 7:19 | 10/10 | 12/12 | 7/10 | ||||
146 | Jefferey Ni | Fr | Mission San Jose | 14:39.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
147 | Alejandro Franco | So | Hercules | 14:40.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
148 | Josh Sandhu | So | Mt Eden | 14:42.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
149 | Gabriel Dasilva | Fr | Albany | 14:47.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Mateo Galguera | So | Athenian | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
151 | James Hoalar | Fr | Salesian | 14:53.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
152 | Ephraim Ocampo | So | Mt Eden | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
153 | Justin Wang | Fr | Mission San Jose | 14:56.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
154 | Anthony Casasos | Fr | Dublin | 14:58.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
155 | Christian Roxas | So | San Leandro | 15:01.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
156 | James Burger | Fr | Albany | 15:05.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
157 | William Tu | Fr | Mission San Jose | 15:11.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
158 | Joshua Tavassolikhan | So | El Cerrito | 15:12.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
159 | Eduardo Hernandez | Fr | San Leandro | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
160 | Brandon Padilla | Fr | Newark Memorial | 15:25.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
161 | Jason Jen | Fr | Mission San Jose | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
162 | Robert Kramer | Fr | Windsor | 15:43.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
163 | Michael Haight | Fr | Albany | 15:46.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
164 | Jack Lamb | Fr | College Preparatory | 15:52.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
165 | Armando Orozco | Fr | San Leandro | 15:59.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
166 | Ulises Landeros | Fr | Newark Memorial | 16:04.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
167 | Kevin Zhang | Fr | Albany | 16:07.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
168 | Zach Cunningham | So | Newark Memorial | 16:08.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
169 | Simran Singh | Fr | Mt Eden | 16:35.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
170 | Stanley Fernandes | Salesian | 17:04.4 | 8:32 | ||||||||
172 | Adriel Maravilla | So | El Cerrito | 20:32.4 | 10:16 | |||||||
173 | Isaac Garcia | Fr | El Cerrito | 20:40.7 | 10:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 4-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
58:32 11:42 5:51 |
63 | Quinn Heinbaugh So 11:11 5:35 5 |
Daniel Sweeney So 11:42 5:51 11 |
Matthew Koay Fr 11:52 5:56 14 |
Jeremiah Salud Fr 11:53 5:56 16 |
Ulises Jimenez So 11:54 5:57 17 |
Nikhil Gurusiddaiah Fr 12:05 6:03 30 |
Brandon Francisco So 12:07 6:04 31 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
58:05 11:37 5:49 |
84 | Yumeto Shigihara So 10:49 5:25 2 |
Brandon Chu Fr 11:05 5:32 4 |
Mrinal Verghese So 12:00 6:00 21 |
Jeremy Huang Fr 12:03 6:01 24 |
Whitner Grange Fr 12:08 6:04 33 |
Kevin Lin Fr 12:30 6:15 46 |
Leonardo Vilchez Fr 12:48 6:24 62 |
3 | California (San Ramon) 8-7-4-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
59:41 11:56 5:58 |
94 | Akul Goya So 11:44 5:52 12 |
Toby Diehl So 11:56 5:58 18 |
Mathew Leong So 11:59 5:59 19 |
Alexander Castillo Fr 11:59 6:00 20 |
Bradley Switzer So 12:03 6:02 25 |
Sahill Saboo So 12:05 6:02 29 |
Daniel Mendoza So 12:08 6:04 32 |
4 | Mission San Jose 5-8-8-5-4 Gap: 1:07 |
60:17 12:03 6:02 |
159 | Mehta Vedant Fr 11:13 5:36 6 |
Keshav Rao So 12:12 6:06 34 |
Sayan Bhattacherjee Fr 12:15 6:07 36 |
Ali El-sadany Fr 12:17 6:08 39 |
Ankit Kuchhangi So 12:20 6:10 44 |
Derek Bai Fr 12:32 6:16 48 |
Ahuj Nanavati Fr 13:08 6:34 70 |
5 | Albany 9-9-7-6-5 Gap: 0:43 |
61:16 12:15 6:08 |
174 | Nikhil Sahoo So 12:01 6:00 22 |
Daniel Fone Fr 12:01 6:01 23 |
Lincoln Colby So 12:04 6:02 27 |
Eugene Chou So 12:27 6:13 45 |
Kaelib Wilson Fr 12:44 6:22 57 |
Jesse Valva So 12:47 6:24 60 |
Luke Ernst Fr 13:31 6:45 81 |
6 | Berkeley 1-6-6-7-6 Gap: 1:58 |
60:26 12:05 6:03 |
175 | Robel Kelkile So 10:45 5:22 1 |
Seth Mcnaught So 12:04 6:02 28 |
Jackson Kinder So 12:18 6:09 40 |
Jacob Williams So 12:37 6:18 51 |
Benjamin Smallson-jackson So 12:43 6:21 55 |
Zachary Loran Fr 12:44 6:22 56 |
Ariel Krysmalski Fr 12:45 6:23 58 |
7 | Castro Valley 3-4-5-8-7 Gap: 2:02 |
61:08 12:14 6:07 |
187 | Vincent Freisen Fr 10:58 5:29 3 |
Spencer Shaw So 11:53 5:56 15 |
Peter Normann So 12:16 6:08 38 |
John Anthony Fr 13:00 6:30 65 |
Steven Decker Fr 13:01 6:30 66 |
Louie Tran So 13:15 6:37 76 |
Tyler Sparks Fr 13:49 6:54 86 |
7 | Hercules 6-2-2-4-7 Gap: 3:22 |
62:18 12:28 6:14 |
187 | Ryan Cutter Fr 11:19 5:39 7 |
Justice Delos Santos So 11:24 5:42 8 |
Andrew Magnoli So 11:47 5:54 13 |
Uchechi Nwadike Fr 13:07 6:34 67 |
Alejandro Franco So 14:41 7:20 92 |
||
9 | Newark Memorial 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:37 |
62:09 12:26 6:13 |
214 | David Farias So 12:04 6:02 26 |
Anton Matusof Fr 12:16 6:08 37 |
Timothy Lee So 12:34 6:17 49 |
Zeth Leonhardt Fr 12:35 6:18 50 |
Anthony Rodriguez Fr 12:40 6:20 52 |
Logan Alcosiba Fr 13:08 6:34 69 |
Jhordy Bahenna-polvos So 13:27 6:44 79 |
10 | College Preparatory 7-5-9-10-10 Gap: 4:24 |
65:23 13:05 6:32 |
263 | Trevor Soule Fr 11:28 5:44 9 |
Ethan Ashby Fr 11:35 5:48 10 |
Nicholas Lester Fr 13:12 6:36 73 |
George Clare Kennedy Fr 13:16 6:38 77 |
Jack Lamb Fr 15:53 7:56 94 |
||
11 | Athenian 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:33 |
63:56 12:47 6:24 |
284 | Ira Norton So 12:18 6:09 41 |
Joseph Pollack Fr 12:18 6:09 42 |
Matthew Chabala So 12:41 6:21 53 |
Dylan Ratner Fr 12:47 6:24 61 |
Emmet Brast-mckie So 13:51 6:56 87 |
Trenton Tan So 14:19 7:10 90 |
Mateo Galguera So 14:53 7:27 93 |
12 | San Leandro 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:04 |
64:05 12:49 6:24 |
292 | Ethan Ngo Fr 12:13 6:07 35 |
Jake Vergara Fr 12:31 6:16 47 |
Kevin Yi So 12:56 6:28 64 |
Teo Mok Fr 13:08 6:34 68 |
Timothy Chong Fr 13:17 6:38 78 |
Juan Campbell So 13:31 6:45 80 |
Johnny Chen Fr 13:38 6:49 84 |
13 | Mt Eden 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:13 |
64:59 13:00 6:30 |
328 | Jorell Mariano So 12:19 6:09 43 |
Evan Bellah So 12:42 6:21 54 |
Jamie Wong So 13:12 6:36 74 |
Edward Phan Fr 13:14 6:37 75 |
Rj Rafael So 13:32 6:46 82 |
Eric Wroblewski Fr 13:37 6:49 83 |
Jose Reynoso So 13:53 6:57 88 |
14 | El Cerrito 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:58 |
65:44 13:09 6:34 |
350 | Jacob Edwards Fr 12:46 6:23 59 |
Hanlin Cai So 12:54 6:27 63 |
Joseph Medina So 13:09 6:35 71 |
Victor Oliveira So 13:11 6:35 72 |
Miguel Ponchione So 13:44 6:52 85 |
Jinen Su So 14:19 7:09 89 |
Lucas Van-eyck So 14:33 7:17 91 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
61:25 12:17 6:09 |
29 | Nikhil Gurusiddaiah Fr 12:05 6:03 2 |
Brandon Francisco So 12:07 6:04 3 |
Miles Hansen-judd So 12:14 6:07 5 |
Rafael Gamboa Fr 12:14 6:07 6 |
Henry Lee Fr 12:45 6:23 13 |
Chris Song Fr 12:55 6:27 17 |
Nathaniel Colunaga Fr 12:59 6:29 19 |
2 | California (San Ramon) 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
61:58 12:24 6:12 |
44 | Sahill Saboo So 12:05 6:02 1 |
Daniel Mendoza So 12:08 6:04 4 |
Stephen Baker Fr 12:16 6:08 7 |
Tyler Williams Fr 12:17 6:09 8 |
Jt Sutter So 13:13 6:36 24 |
Tyler Stanchina Fr 13:44 6:52 34 |
Max Rendich So 13:45 6:53 35 |
3 | Berkeley 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
64:21 12:52 6:26 |
77 | Zachary Loran Fr 12:44 6:22 11 |
Ariel Krysmalski Fr 12:45 6:23 12 |
Clayton Pierce Fr 12:54 6:27 16 |
William Sooter Fr 12:56 6:28 18 |
Gabriel Raulet Fr 13:03 6:32 20 |
Ben Suva Fr 13:05 6:32 21 |
James Schreibstein So 13:30 6:45 28 |
4 | Mission San Jose 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:18 |
66:49 13:22 6:41 |
135 | Derek Bai Fr 12:32 6:16 10 |
Ahuj Nanavati Fr 13:08 6:34 23 |
Tom Scrutton Fr 13:29 6:44 27 |
William Neo Fr 13:49 6:55 36 |
Kundu Kousheyu Fr 13:51 6:55 39 |
Kevin Zheng Fr 14:26 7:13 48 |
Jefferey Ni Fr 14:40 7:20 52 |
5 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:08 |
67:09 13:26 6:43 |
144 | Kevin Lin Fr 12:30 6:15 9 |
Leonardo Vilchez Fr 12:48 6:24 15 |
Deji Agunbiade Fr 13:15 6:37 25 |
Kyle Chu Fr 13:58 6:59 44 |
Tim Isaacs So 14:38 7:19 51 |
||
6 | Albany 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
67:41 13:32 6:46 |
155 | Jesse Valva So 12:47 6:24 14 |
Luke Ernst Fr 13:31 6:45 30 |
Dexter Cotton Fr 13:42 6:51 33 |
Crew Bittner Fr 13:50 6:55 38 |
Bryan Mendes Fr 13:51 6:55 40 |
Bryan In So 13:52 6:56 42 |
Mitchell Buchan Fr 14:09 7:04 46 |
7 | San Leandro 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:33 |
68:53 13:47 6:53 |
184 | Juan Campbell So 13:31 6:45 29 |
Johnny Chen Fr 13:38 6:49 32 |
Byron Lazatin So 13:50 6:55 37 |
Wauson Liang Fr 13:52 6:56 41 |
Vincent Tam Fr 14:04 7:02 45 |
Christian Roxas So 15:02 7:31 55 |
Eduardo Hernandez Fr 15:23 7:42 57 |
8 | Newark Memorial 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:01 |
74:13 14:51 7:25 |
225 | Logan Alcosiba Fr 13:08 6:34 22 |
Jhordy Bahenna-polvos So 13:27 6:44 26 |
Brandon Padilla Fr 15:25 7:43 58 |
Ulises Landeros Fr 16:04 8:02 59 |
Zach Cunningham So 16:09 8:04 60 |
||
9 | Mt Eden 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:17 |
71:44 14:21 7:10 |
231 | Eric Wroblewski Fr 13:37 6:49 31 |
Jose Reynoso So 13:53 6:57 43 |
Mohit Sharma Fr 14:37 7:18 50 |
Josh Sandhu So 14:43 7:21 53 |
Ephraim Ocampo So 14:54 7:27 54 |
Simran Singh Fr 16:35 8:18 61 |
|
10 | El Cerrito 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:22 |
85:18 17:04 8:32 |
277 | Jinen Su So 14:19 7:09 47 |
Lucas Van-eyck So 14:33 7:17 49 |
Joshua Tavassolikhan So 15:13 7:36 56 |
Adriel Maravilla So 20:32 10:16 62 |
Isaac Garcia Fr 20:41 10:20 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.