Trabuco Hills Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arnett, Joey | Sr | JV | 17:46 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 54/341 | 5/13 | 16/50 | 4/34 | 19:13 (1:27,7.5) |
19:13 (1:27,7.5) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Arredondo, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 22:26 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 141/190 | 15/15 | 49/50 | 2/5 | |||||
Attal, Kush | Fr | Fr | 19:53 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 76/190 | 5/15 | 36/50 | 6/17 | |||||
Bethurum, Bobby | Jr | JV | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 135/341 | 8/13 | 26/50 | 7/16 | 19:06 (0:20,1.7) |
19:06 (0:20,1.7) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Blakenship, Travis | So | So | 20:21 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 112/191 | 15/15 | 43/50 | 2/5 | |||||
Blankenship, Cody | Fr | Fr | 21:14 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 119/190 | 13/15 | 47/50 | 2/5 | |||||
Ceja, Gabriel | Jr | V | 17:28 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 109/143 | 7/7 | 11/50 | 9/16 | 21:55 (4:27,20.3) |
21:55 (4:27,20.3) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Chaudhari, Raj | So | So | 19:40 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 90/191 | 13/15 | 33/50 | 3/5 | |||||
Clark, Colin | Fr | Fr | 20:29 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 98/190 | 11/15 | 45/50 | 2/5 | |||||
Currie, Andrew | So | So | 19:39 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 88/191 | 12/15 | 32/50 | 3/5 | |||||
Deitz, Seth | Sr | V | 17:07 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 91/143 | 6/7 | 8/50 | 8/19 | |||||
Dix, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 55/190 | 3/15 | 30/50 | 8/23 | Nice! (SBP) | ||||
Dorr, Derek | Jr | JV | 18:54 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 147/341 | 9/13 | 27/50 | 5/14 | 20:47 (1:53,9.1) |
20:47 (1:53,9.1) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Dorsett, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 20:42 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 105/190 | 12/15 | 46/50 | 2/5 | |||||
Essex, Trent | Jr | V | 16:11 | 5:31 | 2.93 | 23/143 | 1/7 | 1/50 | 15/23 | 19:07 (2:56,15.3) |
19:07 (2:56,15.3) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Garrison, Karl | Jr | JV | 18:04 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 73/341 | 6/13 | 18/50 | 5/28 | |||||
Grace, Ryan | Jr | JV | 20:15 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 245/341 | 12/13 | 40/50 | 6/12 | 25:07 (4:52,19.4) |
25:07 (4:52,19.4) |
Nice! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hayashibara, Derek | Sr | V | 16:49 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 74/143 | 4/7 | 4/50 | 11/21 | |||||
Hayashibara, Trevor | Fr | Fr | 20:00 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 79/190 | 6/15 | 37/50 | 6/13 | |||||
Hess, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 18:06 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 23/190 | 1/15 | 19/50 | 13/27 | |||||
Hewitt, Austin | So | So | 18:40 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 51/191 | 9/15 | 23/50 | 2/11 | |||||
Hiller, CJ | Sr | JV | 18:44 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 132/341 | 7/13 | 25/50 | 7/23 | 17:23 | 17:23 | |||
Hoffman, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 20:12 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 83/190 | 7/15 | 39/50 | 3/11 | |||||
Hurd, Cameron | So | So | 18:14 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 39/191 | 6/15 | 20/50 | 4/12 | |||||
Kreiss, Alex | Fr | Fr | 20:28 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 96/190 | 10/15 | 44/50 | 2/6 | |||||
Le, Khoi | Fr | Fr | 19:42 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 72/190 | 4/15 | 34/50 | 9/22 | |||||
Loew, Jordan | So | So | 17:33 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 20/191 | 3/15 | 12/50 | 2/22 | |||||
Loniak, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 53/190 | 2/15 | 29/50 | 12/26 | |||||
Macko, Andrew | So | So | 17:35 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 21/191 | 4/15 | 13/50 | 2/19 | |||||
Mcclure, Nicolas | Fr | Fr | 20:20 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 90/190 | 9/15 | 42/50 | 2/6 | |||||
Mcgrann, Keaton | Jr | JV | 16:55 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 6/341 | 1/13 | 6/50 | 3/43 | 18:53 (1:58,10.4) |
18:53 (1:58,10.4) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Mullen, Sean | Jr | V | 16:39 | 5:41 | 2.93 | 64/143 | 2/7 | 2/50 | 14/22 | 19:33 (2:54,14.8) |
19:33 (2:54,14.8) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Neuman, Sean | So | So | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 31/191 | 5/15 | 17/50 | 3/17 | |||||
Olson, Cameron | Jr | JV | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 18/341 | 2/13 | 10/50 | 5/41 | |||||
Perez, Edgar | Fr | Fr | 21:27 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 126/190 | 14/15 | 48/50 | 2/5 | |||||
Perez, James | Jr | JV | 17:35 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 36/341 | 3/13 | 13/50 | 6/40 | 19:20 (1:45,9.1) |
19:20 (1:45,9.1) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Purnell, Bryce | So | So | 18:15 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 42/191 | 7/15 | 21/50 | 4/12 | |||||
Rea, Lucas | So | So | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 10/191 | 1/15 | 7/50 | 5/23 | |||||
Roche, Steven | Jr | JV | 19:35 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 204/341 | 10/13 | 31/50 | 7/13 | |||||
Roughen, Colton | So | So | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 96/191 | 14/15 | 35/50 | 3/5 | |||||
Sandoval, Adam | Sr | JV | 23:22 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 333/341 | 13/13 | 50/50 | 9/9 | |||||
Schuhmacher, Cole | Fr | Fr | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 88/190 | 8/15 | 41/50 | 2/9 | |||||
Schwartz, Jerad | So | So | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 43/191 | 8/15 | 22/50 | 3/12 | |||||
Smith, Spencer | So | So | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 13/191 | 2/15 | 9/50 | 2/23 | |||||
Sugawara, Jake | Sr | JV | 20:08 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 239/341 | 11/13 | 38/50 | 7/13 | 20:00 | 20:00 | |||
Tillman, Mark | Sr | V | 16:51 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 78/143 | 5/7 | 5/50 | 9/21 | 19:03 (2:12,11.5) |
19:03 (2:12,11.5) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Walsh, Matthew | Sr | JV | 17:40 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 42/341 | 4/13 | 15/50 | 4/37 | 18:09 (0:29,2.7) |
18:09 (0:29,2.7) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Wheeler, Zachary | So | So | 18:43 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 54/191 | 10/15 | 24/50 | 2/8 | |||||
Wiles, Caden | So | So | 19:17 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 71/191 | 11/15 | 28/50 | 3/7 | |||||
Yano, Kyle | Jr | V | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 68/143 | 3/7 | 3/50 | 11/21 | 18:30 (1:43,9.3) |
18:30 (1:43,9.3) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/21 | 83:17 0:40 |
2.93 | 5:41 | 5:31 | 5:45 | 302 | 5:29 | 78:09 | 76:54 | Trent Essex (22), Sean Mullen (63), Kyle Yano (67), Derek Hayashibara (73), Mark Tillman (77) | |||
So 1st 5 | 2/17 | 87:20 1:00 |
2.93 | 5:58 | 5:49 | 6:09 | 85 | 5:38 | 89:57 (2:37,2.9) |
88:29 (1:09,1.3%) |
Let's GO! (LR, PR) | Lucas Rea (9), Spencer Smith (12), Jordan Loew (18), Andrew Macko (19), Sean Neuman (27) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 92:12 0:29 |
2.93 | 6:18 | 6:13 | 6:23 | 56 | 5:57 | 94:58 (2:46,2.9) |
92:52 (0:40,0.7%) |
Let's GO! (LR, PR) | Cameron Hurd (7), Bryce Purnell (10), Jerad Schwartz (11), Austin Hewitt (13), Zachary Wheeler (15) | ||
So 3rd 5 | 2/5 | 98:42 1:04 |
2.93 | 6:44 | 6:35 | 6:57 | 48 | 6:38 | 104:08 (5:26,5.2) |
102:08 (3:26,3.4%) |
Let's GO! (LR, PR) | Caden Wiles (3), Andrew Currie (9), Raj Chaudhari (10), Colton Roughen (12), Travis Blakenship (14) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/34 | 87:08 0:51 |
2.93 | 5:57 | 5:46 | 6:04 | 156 | 5:48 | 82:34 | 78:53 | Keaton Mcgrann (6), Cameron Olson (18), James Perez (36), Matthew Walsh (42), Joey Arnett (54) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 7/13 | 94:03 1:31 |
2.93 | 6:25 | 6:10 | 6:41 | 137 | 6:13 | 91:50 | 89:36 | Karl Garrison (7), CJ Hiller (24), Bobby Bethurum (25), Derek Dorr (31), Steven Roche (50) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 7/17 | 96:20 1:47 |
2.93 | 6:35 | 6:11 | 6:47 | 232 | 5:58 | 93:36 | 92:41 | Kyle Hess (20), Alexander Loniak (44), Joshua Dix (45), Khoi Le (60), Kush Attal (63) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 101:17 0:28 |
2.93 | 6:55 | 6:50 | 6:59 | 52 | 6:27 | 101:05 | 98:01 | Trevor Hayashibara (8), Matthew Hoffman (9), Cole Schuhmacher (10), Nicolas Mcclure (11), Alex Kreiss (14) | |||
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/5 | 106:18 1:57 |
2.93 | 7:15 | 6:59 | 7:39 | 37 | 7:02 | 112:55 (6:37,5.9) |
104:12 | Let's GO! (LR) | Colin Clark (3), Nicholas Dorsett (5), Cody Blankenship (7), Edgar Perez (8), Jacob Arredondo (14) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Munoz | Sr | Garfield | 14:19 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Carter Mackey | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Tucker Welker | So | West Ranch | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Jason Intravaia | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Logan Beteta | So | Newbury Park | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Josh Paradise | Jr | Steele Canyon | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Bradley Wiggs | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Carlos Ramirez | Jr | King (riv) | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Moses Bojorquez | So | Buena | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Durham | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Shane Thompson | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Elias Hoxsie | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Jarred Gregory-gri | Jr | Quartz Hill | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Witt | So | Buena | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Logan Stites | So | Aliso Niguel | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Justin Wikler | Sr | West Ranch | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Brian Ochoa | Jr | Whittier | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Garrett Boulais | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Ashton Garcia | Sr | West Ranch | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Garcia | Sr | Whittier | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Luis Pina | Fr | Steele Canyon | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Moises Perez | Sr | Paramount | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | Trent Essex | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:11 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 1/50 | 15/23 | 19:07 (2:56) |
19:07 (2:56) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Ricky Mendez | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Rolando Phalen | Jr | King (riv) | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Mitchell | Fr | Quartz Hill | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Rafael Ramirez | Sr | Whittier | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Painter | So | West Ranch | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Johnson | Jr | King (riv) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Kaleb Kunes | Jr | Buena | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Gambill | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Humphries | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Cooper Kossick | Jr | Edison (hb) | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Tanner Dutchover | Fr | Yucaipa | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Manuel Madrid | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Branch | So | Quartz Hill | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Chris Hamilton | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Dalton Seckinger | Jr | King (riv) | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Travis Cetti | So | Quartz Hill | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Fredrick Pond | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Colaco | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Davis Garner | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Rogelio Martinez | Jr | Paramount | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Erik Hagen | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Christopher Arcos | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Brandon Gutzmann | Sr | King (riv) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Bryce Lorentzen | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Marcelo Arcos | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Nathaniel Colletti | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Alex Wada | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Peter Torres | So | Chino Hills | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Ivan Izquierdo | Sr | Whittier | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Nathaniel Comer | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Chris Cervi | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
55 | Alec Franco | Sr | Quartz Hill | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | Randy Salas | Sr | Whittier | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Logan Otten | So | Buena | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
58 | Parker Gutzmann | Sr | King (riv) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Juan Aguilera | Sr | West Ranch | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Abdon Hernandez | Sr | Whittier | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Pedro Gonzalez | Sr | Whittier | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
62 | Nik Lee | Jr | Corona | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Everth Vargas | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Sean Mullen | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:39 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 2/50 | 14/22 | 19:33 (2:54) |
19:33 (2:54) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Austin Bradley | Sr | Corona | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Peter Costanzo | So | Edison (hb) | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Cory Kay | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Yano | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:47 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/50 | 11/21 | 18:30 (1:43) |
18:30 (1:43) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Jacob Enriquez | Sr | King (riv) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Stefan Bradley | So | San Ramon Valley | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Jacobs | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Mondragon | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Nick Leitgeb | Sr | Temecula Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Derek Hayashibara | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:49 | 5:44 | 4/7 | 4/50 | 11/21 | ||||
75 | Jared Blatter | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Vise | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Ben Newman | Jr | Buena | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Mark Tillman | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:51 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/50 | 9/21 | 19:03 (2:12) |
19:03 (2:12) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Justin Goldt | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Jack Seward | Sr | Edison (hb) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
81 | Taylor Smith | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Louis Mccomack | Jr | Steele Canyon | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
83 | Angel Arzate | Jr | Paramount | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Scott Jaeger | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Patrick Mulholland | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
86 | Diego Munoz | Jr | Paramount | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
87 | Greyson Orellana | Sr | Temecula Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
88 | Alfonso Jimenez | Jr | Paramount | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Arvizu | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
90 | Thomas Switzer | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
91 | Seth Deitz | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:07 | 5:51 | 6/7 | 8/50 | 8/19 | ||||
92 | Casey Sheehan | Sr | Newbury Park | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
93 | Kolton Peck | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
94 | Cade Clark | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Koscal | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
96 | David Lerma | Jr | Silverado | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
97 | Logan Karlen | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
98 | Nick Dahms | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
99 | Refugio Magallon | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Ramirez | Sr | Corona | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
101 | Joshua Tan | Jr | West Ranch | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
102 | Chris Van Dam | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
103 | Michael Miller | So | Chino Hills | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
104 | Cody Rhodes | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
105 | Colt Bosson | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
106 | David Thomson | Sr | West Ranch | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | Chavez Lugardo | Sr | Silverado | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
108 | Chris Morales | Jr | Corona | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
109 | Gabriel Ceja | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:28 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 11/50 | 9/16 | 21:55 (4:27) |
21:55 (4:27) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
110 | Vincent Freisen | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | Kyle Koivuniemi | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
112 | Dakota Gamble | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
113 | Shane Yoshiyama | So | Edison (hb) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
114 | Ken Lautner | So | Steele Canyon | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
115 | Connor Salvo | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
116 | Shanti Russell | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
117 | Gabriel Barrera | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
118 | Javier Maldonado | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Adrian Romero | Sr | Temecula Valley | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
120 | William Andrew Hind | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
121 | Sean Heredia | Jr | Corona | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
122 | Damian Moreno | Sr | Buena | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
123 | Clayton Chiales | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
124 | Byron Diaz | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
125 | Jonathan Monzon | Jr | Troy | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
126 | Jacob Padilla | Jr | Silverado | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Pineda | So | Centennial (cor) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
128 | Blake Darling | Jr | Temecula Valley | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
129 | Dominick Leday | Jr | Silverado | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
130 | Avila Jose | Jr | Silverado | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Zachary Esquer | So | Centennial (cor) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Noah Gonzalez | So | Centennial (cor) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
133 | Chris Meugniot | Jr | Buena | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Jerry Pleitez | Sr | Paramount | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Peter Norman | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
136 | Keanu Moreno | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
137 | Spencer Shaw | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
138 | Svay Johnathan | Sr | Silverado | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
139 | Matt Berthelotte | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
140 | Thomas Hum | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
141 | Louie Tran | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
142 | Matthew Sheikh | Sr | Troy | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Robert Guzman | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quartz Hill 6-2-3-3-1 Gap: 0:39 |
80:36 16:07 5:30 |
116 | Bradley Wiggs Sr 15:44 5:22 6 |
Jarred Gregory-gri Jr 15:55 5:26 12 |
Andrew Mitchell Fr 16:13 5:32 25 |
Jacob Branch So 16:21 5:35 35 |
Travis Cetti So 16:23 5:35 38 |
Alex Wada Jr 16:32 5:39 49 |
Alec Franco Sr 16:33 5:39 54 |
2 | West Ranch 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
80:27 16:05 5:29 |
120 | Tucker Welker So 15:31 5:18 2 |
Justin Wikler Sr 15:58 5:27 15 |
Ashton Garcia Sr 16:05 5:29 18 |
Ryan Painter So 16:16 5:33 27 |
Juan Aguilera Sr 16:37 5:40 58 |
Joshua Tan Jr 17:16 5:54 100 |
David Thomson Sr 17:22 5:56 105 |
3 | Burroughs (bur) 10-3-2-1-3 Gap: 0:46 |
80:38 16:08 5:30 |
123 | Shane Thompson Jr 15:53 5:25 10 |
Elias Hoxsie Jr 15:53 5:25 11 |
Garrett Boulais Jr 16:01 5:28 17 |
Ricky Mendez Sr 16:12 5:32 23 |
Everth Vargas Sr 16:39 5:41 62 |
Thomas Switzer Sr 17:06 5:50 89 |
Chris Van Dam Sr 17:16 5:54 101 |
4 | King (riv) 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
81:03 16:13 5:32 |
141 | Carlos Ramirez Jr 15:44 5:22 7 |
Rolando Phalen Jr 16:12 5:32 24 |
Kyle Johnson Jr 16:16 5:33 28 |
Dalton Seckinger Jr 16:22 5:35 37 |
Brandon Gutzmann Sr 16:29 5:38 45 |
Parker Gutzmann Sr 16:35 5:40 57 |
Jacob Enriquez Sr 16:48 5:44 68 |
5 | Yucaipa 9-9-7-6-5 Gap: 0:36 |
81:17 16:15 5:33 |
150 | Thomas Durham Jr 15:52 5:25 9 |
Andrew Humphries Sr 16:18 5:34 31 |
Tanner Dutchover Fr 16:19 5:34 33 |
Manuel Madrid Jr 16:20 5:34 34 |
Erik Hagen Jr 16:28 5:37 43 |
Cory Kay Sr 16:41 5:42 66 |
Colt Bosson Jr 17:21 5:55 104 |
6 | Newbury Park 4-9-9-8-6 Gap: 0:56 |
81:14 16:15 5:33 |
166 | Logan Beteta So 15:33 5:18 4 |
Chris Hamilton Sr 16:22 5:35 36 |
Fredrick Pond Sr 16:23 5:35 39 |
Davis Garner Sr 16:27 5:37 41 |
Bryce Lorentzen Sr 16:29 5:38 46 |
Jared Blatter Sr 16:50 5:45 74 |
Casey Sheehan Sr 17:08 5:51 91 |
7 | Whittier 12-8-6-7-7 Gap: 0:34 |
81:29 16:18 5:34 |
167 | Brian Ochoa Jr 16:01 5:28 16 |
Daniel Garcia Sr 16:07 5:30 19 |
Rafael Ramirez Sr 16:14 5:32 26 |
Ivan Izquierdo Sr 16:32 5:39 51 |
Randy Salas Sr 16:35 5:40 55 |
Abdon Hernandez Sr 16:37 5:40 59 |
Pedro Gonzalez Sr 16:38 5:41 60 |
8 | Buena 8-3-4-5-8 Gap: 1:01 |
81:26 16:17 5:34 |
182 | Moses Bojorquez So 15:49 5:24 8 |
Andrew Witt So 15:56 5:26 13 |
Kaleb Kunes Jr 16:16 5:33 29 |
Logan Otten So 16:35 5:40 56 |
Ben Newman Jr 16:50 5:45 76 |
Damian Moreno Sr 18:22 6:16 121 |
Chris Meugniot Jr 19:05 6:31 131 |
9 | San Ramon Valley 3-7-7-9-9 Gap: 1:20 |
81:55 16:23 5:35 |
220 | Jason Intravaia Sr 15:31 5:18 3 |
Tyler Gambill Sr 16:18 5:34 30 |
Ryan Colaco Sr 16:27 5:37 40 |
Stefan Bradley So 16:48 5:44 69 |
Justin Goldt Sr 16:51 5:45 78 |
Patrick Mulholland Jr 16:59 5:48 84 |
Connor Salvo Sr 17:40 6:02 114 |
10 | Chino Hills 16-15-11-10-10 Gap: 0:35 |
83:05 16:37 5:40 |
277 | Christopher Arcos Jr 16:28 5:37 44 |
Marcelo Arcos Jr 16:30 5:38 47 |
Nathaniel Colletti Jr 16:32 5:39 48 |
Peter Torres So 16:32 5:39 50 |
Andrew Arvizu Fr 17:03 5:49 88 |
Nick Dahms Jr 17:11 5:52 97 |
Michael Miller So 17:18 5:54 102 |
11 | Trabuco Hills 14-14-13-12-11 Gap: 0:40 |
83:17 16:39 5:41 |
302 | Trent Essex Jr 16:11 5:31 22 |
Sean Mullen Jr 16:39 5:41 63 |
Kyle Yano Jr 16:47 5:44 67 |
Derek Hayashibara Sr 16:49 5:44 73 |
Mark Tillman Sr 16:51 5:45 77 |
Seth Deitz Sr 17:07 5:51 90 |
Gabriel Ceja Jr 17:28 5:58 108 |
12 | Steele Canyon 5-5-10-11-12 Gap: 1:38 |
83:17 16:39 5:41 |
307 | Josh Paradise Jr 15:42 5:22 5 |
Luis Pina Fr 16:09 5:31 20 |
Louis Mccomack Jr 16:54 5:46 81 |
Refugio Magallon Jr 17:12 5:52 98 |
Cody Rhodes Sr 17:20 5:55 103 |
Ken Lautner So 17:39 6:01 113 |
Gabriel Barrera Jr 17:50 6:05 116 |
13 | Paramount 13-12-12-13-13 Gap: 0:52 |
83:31 16:42 5:42 |
317 | Moises Perez Sr 16:09 5:31 21 |
Rogelio Martinez Jr 16:28 5:37 42 |
Angel Arzate Jr 16:54 5:46 82 |
Diego Munoz Jr 16:59 5:48 85 |
Alfonso Jimenez Jr 17:01 5:48 87 |
Jerry Pleitez Sr 19:05 6:31 132 |
|
14 | Aliso Niguel 11-13-15-14-14 Gap: 1:35 |
84:18 16:52 5:45 |
368 | Logan Stites So 15:57 5:27 14 |
Kyle Jacobs Jr 16:48 5:44 70 |
Taylor Smith Sr 16:52 5:45 80 |
Andrew Koscal Sr 17:09 5:51 94 |
Kyle Koivuniemi Sr 17:32 5:59 110 |
Shanti Russell Jr 17:49 6:05 115 |
Javier Maldonado Jr 17:58 6:08 117 |
15 | Edison (hb) 15-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:18 |
85:02 17:00 5:48 |
399 | Cooper Kossick Jr 16:18 5:34 32 |
Peter Costanzo So 16:41 5:42 65 |
Jack Seward Sr 16:51 5:45 79 |
Dakota Gamble Sr 17:36 6:00 111 |
Shane Yoshiyama So 17:36 6:00 112 |
||
16 | Castro Valley 1-11-14-16-16 Gap: 3:59 |
88:00 17:36 6:00 |
431 | Carter Mackey Jr 15:23 5:15 1 |
Chris Cervi Jr 16:33 5:39 53 |
Vincent Freisen Fr 17:29 5:58 109 |
Peter Norman Jr 19:13 6:34 133 |
Spencer Shaw Jr 19:22 6:37 135 |
Louie Tran Jr 20:13 6:54 139 |
|
17 | Corona 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:37 |
86:15 17:15 5:53 |
451 | Nik Lee Jr 16:39 5:41 61 |
Austin Bradley Sr 16:40 5:41 64 |
Andrew Ramirez Sr 17:13 5:53 99 |
Chris Morales Jr 17:27 5:57 107 |
Sean Heredia Jr 18:16 6:14 120 |
||
18 | Santiago (cor) 19-19-18-18-18 Gap: 1:16 |
86:03 17:13 5:52 |
454 | Matthew Mondragon Sr 16:49 5:44 71 |
Daniel Vise Sr 16:50 5:45 75 |
Cade Clark Jr 17:09 5:51 93 |
Logan Karlen Jr 17:10 5:52 96 |
William Andrew Hind So 18:05 6:10 119 |
Clayton Chiales So 18:24 6:17 122 |
Byron Diaz So 18:24 6:17 123 |
19 | Temecula Valley 20-20-19-19-19 Gap: 1:56 |
87:42 17:32 5:59 |
494 | Nick Leitgeb Sr 16:49 5:44 72 |
Greyson Orellana Sr 17:00 5:48 86 |
Kolton Peck Jr 17:08 5:51 92 |
Adrian Romero Sr 18:00 6:09 118 |
Blake Darling Jr 18:45 6:24 126 |
Matt Berthelotte Jr 19:24 6:37 137 |
Thomas Hum Jr 19:25 6:38 138 |
20 | Centennial (cor) 17-18-20-20-20 Gap: 2:31 |
90:18 18:04 6:10 |
519 | Nathaniel Comer Sr 16:33 5:39 52 |
Scott Jaeger Sr 16:56 5:47 83 |
Joseph Pineda So 18:44 6:24 125 |
Zachary Esquer So 19:01 6:29 129 |
Noah Gonzalez So 19:04 6:30 130 |
Keanu Moreno Jr 19:22 6:37 134 |
Robert Guzman Jr 20:44 7:05 140 |
21 | Silverado 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:40 |
90:56 18:11 6:12 |
580 | David Lerma Jr 17:10 5:52 95 |
Chavez Lugardo Sr 17:27 5:57 106 |
Jacob Padilla Jr 18:41 6:23 124 |
Dominick Leday Jr 18:48 6:25 127 |
Avila Jose Jr 18:50 6:26 128 |
Svay Johnathan Sr 19:24 6:37 136 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Janes | So | King (riv) | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Mark Werley | So | King (riv) | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Camden Smith | So | Highland (pal) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Blake Simpson | So | King (riv) | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Michael Robinson | So | King (riv) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Boebinger | So | King (riv) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Daniel G. Gonzalez | So | King (riv) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Bradley Ewart | So | Los Osos | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Justin Villagran | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Lucas Rea | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:02 | 5:49 | 1/15 | 7/50 | 5/23 | ||||
11 | Wyatt Smith | So | King (riv) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Kellen Browning | So | Davis | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Smith | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2/15 | 9/50 | 2/23 | ||||
14 | Salvadro Rodriguez | So | Santee | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | David Huff | So | King (riv) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Chris Boyd | So | El Toro | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Pedro Alvarez | So | El Toro | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Joey Ganley | So | Valencia (val) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Adam Villalpando | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Jordan Loew | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:33 | 5:59 | 3/15 | 12/50 | 2/22 | ||||
21 | Andrew Macko | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:35 | 6:00 | 4/15 | 13/50 | 2/19 | ||||
22 | Cory Purver | So | El Toro | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Manne Green | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Burch | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Smith | So | El Toro | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Matt Jones | So | Highland (pal) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Orr | So | King (riv) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Brenton Havsgaard | So | King (riv) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Samuel Baker | So | El Toro | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Shuirman | So | El Toro | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Sean Neuman | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:02 | 6:09 | 5/15 | 17/50 | 3/17 | ||||
32 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | La Serna | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Chris Wisdom | So | El Toro | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Chavez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Beimford | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Cardenas | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Jack Bogart | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Garrett Noltemeyer | So | Valencia (val) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Cameron Hurd | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:14 | 6:13 | 6/15 | 20/50 | 4/12 | ||||
40 | Seth Battilana | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Trent Harrison | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Bryce Purnell | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:15 | 6:14 | 7/15 | 21/50 | 4/12 | ||||
43 | Jerad Schwartz | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:20 | 6:15 | 8/15 | 22/50 | 3/12 | ||||
44 | Adolph Rodriguez | So | Poly (lb) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Ebon Turner | So | Armijo | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
46 | Dylan Saechao | So | Armijo | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Alec Woodson | So | Armijo | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Luke Van Lant | So | Poly (lb) | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Franklin Racobs | So | Poly (riv) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Vincent Barzurto | So | King (riv) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Austin Hewitt | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:40 | 6:22 | 9/15 | 23/50 | 2/11 | ||||
52 | Christian Fuentes | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Rene Hernandez | So | Glendale | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Zachary Wheeler | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:43 | 6:23 | 10/15 | 24/50 | 2/8 | ||||
55 | Mark Go | So | Armijo | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Diego Sanchez | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Ben Mathov | So | Burroughs (bur) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Edward Lu | So | Poly (lb) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Isaias Castilleja | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Robinson Nick | So | El Toro | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Amen | So | Davis | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Mark Hunter | So | Highland (pal) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Brendan Deas | So | Davis | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Nishikawa | So | Davis | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Denis Montlouis | So | Los Osos | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Manion | So | Poly (lb) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | John Him | So | Poly (lb) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Lisandro Cabrera | So | Santee | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Asa Marsh | So | Highland (pal) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
70 | Charles Mcdonald | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Caden Wiles | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:17 | 6:35 | 11/15 | 28/50 | 3/7 | ||||
72 | Tyler Woods | So | King (riv) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | William Albers | So | Oxnard | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Gabriel Rojas | So | Highland (pal) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Martinez | So | King (riv) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Diego | So | Burroughs (bur) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Alex Athanassis | So | Poly (lb) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Rory Engelke | Fr | Poly (lb) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Derek Santizo | So | Alhambra (alh) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Shouten | So | Poly (riv) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Eduardo Cabrera | So | Burroughs (bur) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Silva | So | Valencia (val) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Aidan Cox | So | Davis | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | Julian Romero | So | California (whi) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Isaiah Curtner | So | King (riv) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Jasper Navasca | So | Armijo | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Gutierrez | So | Armijo | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Currie | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:39 | 6:42 | 12/15 | 32/50 | 3/5 | ||||
89 | Delton Engell-sorr | So | Armijo | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Raj Chaudhari | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:40 | 6:43 | 13/15 | 33/50 | 3/5 | ||||
91 | Josh Colgan | So | Valencia (val) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | David Olympia | So | Burroughs (bur) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | David Avila | So | Valencia (val) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
94 | Sean Love | So | Poly (lb) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
95 | Tanner Conklin | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
96 | Colton Roughen | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:45 | 6:44 | 14/15 | 35/50 | 3/5 | ||||
97 | Dillon Sunday | So | Valencia (val) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Cooper Bahr | So | Poly (lb) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
99 | Griffin D'haenens | So | Highland (pal) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Chris Campos | So | La Serna | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Timothy Ha | So | Armijo | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Usiel Ulloa | So | Santee | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Hsieh | So | Troy | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | David Villalobos | So | Highland (pal) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Dylan Demasi | So | Los Osos | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Travis Gregory | So | King (riv) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Jose Rosales | So | Santee | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | Boaz Hernandez | So | Glendale | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Jeremy Garcia | So | Poly (riv) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
110 | Chris Plascencia | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Wesley Park | So | Poly (lb) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Travis Blakenship | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:21 | 6:57 | 15/15 | 43/50 | 2/5 | ||||
113 | Brandon Amaya | So | Highland (pal) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
114 | Castillo Amando | So | Oxnard | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
115 | Luis Viteri | So | Santa Fe | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
116 | Bryant Vo | So | Alhambra (alh) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Comingore | So | Davis | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
118 | Christian Sanchez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | Austin Hoffman | So | King (riv) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Wade King | So | Glendale | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Donovan Vo | So | King (riv) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
122 | Richard Lee | So | Santa Fe | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
123 | Julian Buccat | So | Armijo | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
124 | Eric Smith | So | Davis | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Jonathon Banh | So | Alhambra (alh) | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Derek Iniguez | So | Centennial (cor) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
127 | Mohammed Rabie | So | Highland (pal) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Aguas | So | Centennial (cor) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
129 | Jonathan Falcon | So | California (whi) | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Caraballo | So | Valencia (val) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Brian Nguyen | So | Poly (lb) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
132 | Bryant Vasquez | So | Highland (pal) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Robinson | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Whelan | So | Poly (lb) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Alan Bujanda | So | Highland (pal) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Steven Groves | So | Centennial (cor) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Brandon Klein | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Jeffrey Lazo | So | Glendale | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Cliff Jiang | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
140 | Ake Subannarat | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Addink | So | Poly (riv) | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
142 | Riley Strader | So | Valencia (val) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
143 | Bryan Ghaly | So | Troy | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Roberts | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
145 | Michael Maciel | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
146 | Kobi Boltares | So | Centennial (cor) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Mandujano | So | Valencia (val) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
148 | Xavier Martin | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
149 | Emilio Tapia | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
150 | Aidan Ruiz | So | La Serna | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
151 | Alex Simpson | So | Poly (lb) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
152 | Arshil Sulayman | So | Centennial (cor) | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
153 | Ian Sullivan | So | Highland (pal) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
154 | Steven Lara | So | Centennial (cor) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
155 | Mitchel Fernando | So | Burroughs (bur) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
156 | Parker Rivera | So | California (whi) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
157 | Luis Gonzalez | So | Highland (pal) | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
158 | Kalan Tu | So | Centennial (cor) | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
159 | Christian Molina | So | Glendale | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
160 | Kenny Castaneda | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
161 | Rain Babauta | So | Davis | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Salib | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
163 | Elliot Sanchez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
164 | Jaden Tinoco | So | Santa Fe | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
165 | Connor Bess | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
166 | Joshua Lorenzen | So | Highland (pal) | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
167 | Vector Le | So | Alhambra (alh) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Braun | So | Armijo | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
169 | Kevin Touch | So | Santa Fe | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Richard Ng | So | Alhambra (alh) | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
171 | William Dawes | So | Troy | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
172 | Tyler Cleaveland | So | Poly (lb) | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Avery | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
174 | Nicolas Sandoval | So | Santee | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
175 | Robert Vestal | So | Poly (riv) | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
176 | James Martinez | So | Centennial (cor) | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
177 | Zach Moran | So | Poly (lb) | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
178 | Ryan Serrano | So | La Serna | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
179 | Tong Ray Huang | So | Centennial (cor) | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
180 | Michael Nguyen | So | Centennial (cor) | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
181 | David Rodriguez | So | Armijo | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
182 | Michael Iskander | So | Highland (pal) | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
183 | Jonathan Artalejo | So | Aliso Niguel | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
184 | Thomas Hart | So | Davis | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
185 | Cody Pilant | So | Poly (lb) | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Ballester | So | Troy | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
187 | Felipe St. Agueda | So | Highland (pal) | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
188 | Andres Ruacho | So | La Serna | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
189 | Raymond Huynh | So | Alhambra (alh) | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
190 | Derek Wu | So | Alhambra (alh) | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
191 | Emanuel Lopez | So | Highland (pal) | 28:11 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King (riv) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
82:37 16:31 5:38 |
18 | Tyler Janes So 15:59 5:27 1 |
Mark Werley So 16:22 5:35 2 |
Blake Simpson So 16:37 5:40 4 |
Michael Robinson So 16:48 5:44 5 |
Andrew Boebinger So 16:51 5:45 6 |
Daniel G. Gonzalez So 16:53 5:46 7 |
Wyatt Smith So 17:03 5:49 10 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
87:20 17:28 5:58 |
85 | Lucas Rea So 17:02 5:49 9 |
Spencer Smith So 17:08 5:51 12 |
Jordan Loew So 17:33 5:59 18 |
Andrew Macko So 17:35 6:00 19 |
Sean Neuman So 18:02 6:09 27 |
Cameron Hurd So 18:14 6:13 35 |
Bryce Purnell So 18:15 6:14 37 |
3 | El Toro 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
88:06 17:37 6:01 |
97 | Chris Boyd So 17:20 5:55 14 |
Pedro Alvarez So 17:21 5:55 15 |
Cory Purver So 17:36 6:00 20 |
Ryan Smith So 17:52 6:06 23 |
Samuel Baker So 17:57 6:08 25 |
Joseph Shuirman So 18:02 6:09 26 |
Chris Wisdom So 18:08 6:11 29 |
4 | Burroughs (bur) 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
88:27 17:41 6:02 |
109 | Justin Villagran So 17:00 5:48 8 |
Adam Villalpando So 17:31 5:59 17 |
Manne Green So 17:37 6:01 21 |
Daniel Beimford So 18:09 6:12 31 |
Matthew Cardenas So 18:10 6:12 32 |
Jack Bogart So 18:13 6:13 33 |
Seth Battilana So 18:14 6:13 36 |
5 | Highland (pal) 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:56 |
92:06 18:25 6:17 |
188 | Camden Smith So 16:29 5:38 3 |
Matt Jones So 17:53 6:06 24 |
Mark Hunter So 19:06 6:31 49 |
Asa Marsh So 19:13 6:34 55 |
Gabriel Rojas So 19:25 6:38 57 |
Griffin D'haenens So 19:53 6:47 70 |
David Villalobos So 20:04 6:51 73 |
6 | Davis 5-8-6-6-6 Gap: 2:28 |
94:00 18:48 6:25 |
223 | Kellen Browning So 17:07 5:51 11 |
Andrew Amen So 19:05 6:31 48 |
Brendan Deas So 19:06 6:31 50 |
Ryan Nishikawa So 19:07 6:31 51 |
Aidan Cox So 19:35 6:41 63 |
Jacob Comingore So 20:32 7:00 79 |
Eric Smith So 20:41 7:04 82 |
7 | Armijo 12-10-8-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
93:45 18:45 6:24 |
229 | Ebon Turner So 18:23 6:16 39 |
Dylan Saechao So 18:27 6:18 40 |
Alec Woodson So 18:34 6:20 41 |
Mark Go So 18:45 6:24 45 |
Jasper Navasca So 19:36 6:41 64 |
Joseph Gutierrez So 19:39 6:42 65 |
Delton Engell-sorr So 19:39 6:42 66 |
8 | Poly (lb) 11-11-9-8-8 Gap: 0:52 |
94:09 18:50 6:26 |
231 | Adolph Rodriguez So 18:20 6:15 38 |
Luke Van Lant So 18:36 6:21 42 |
Edward Lu So 18:53 6:27 46 |
Daniel Manion So 19:08 6:32 52 |
John Him So 19:12 6:33 53 |
Alex Athanassis So 19:29 6:39 58 |
Rory Engelke Fr 19:30 6:39 59 |
9 | Valencia (val) 8-6-7-9-9 Gap: 2:18 |
94:42 18:56 6:28 |
247 | Joey Ganley So 17:26 5:57 16 |
Garrett Noltemeyer So 18:14 6:13 34 |
Kyle Silva So 19:34 6:41 62 |
Josh Colgan So 19:44 6:44 67 |
David Avila So 19:44 6:44 68 |
Dillon Sunday So 19:47 6:45 69 |
Ethan Caraballo So 20:50 7:07 86 |
10 | Rancho Cucamonga 9-7-10-10-10 Gap: 3:23 |
97:47 19:33 6:40 |
299 | Jacob Burch So 17:44 6:03 22 |
Daniel Chavez So 18:08 6:11 30 |
Chris Plascencia So 20:16 6:55 77 |
Christian Sanchez So 20:32 7:00 80 |
Cliff Jiang Fr 21:07 7:12 90 |
Xavier Martin So 21:49 7:27 95 |
Kenny Castaneda So 22:38 7:43 102 |
11 | Santee 6-9-11-11-11 Gap: 6:37 |
100:27 20:05 6:51 |
318 | Salvadro Rodriguez So 17:16 5:54 13 |
Lisandro Cabrera So 19:12 6:33 54 |
Usiel Ulloa So 19:56 6:48 72 |
Jose Rosales So 20:10 6:53 74 |
Nicolas Sandoval So 23:53 8:09 105 |
||
12 | Poly (riv) 13-14-12-12-12 Gap: 5:29 |
103:43 20:45 7:05 |
378 | Franklin Racobs So 18:37 6:21 43 |
Matthew Shouten So 19:32 6:40 61 |
Jeremy Garcia So 20:14 6:54 76 |
Andrew Addink So 21:14 7:15 92 |
Robert Vestal So 24:06 8:14 106 |
||
13 | Aliso Niguel 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 6:04 |
105:10 21:02 7:11 |
389 | Isaias Castilleja So 18:54 6:27 47 |
Charles Mcdonald So 19:14 6:34 56 |
Ryan Robinson So 20:53 7:08 87 |
Ake Subannarat So 21:11 7:14 91 |
Jonathan Artalejo So 24:58 8:31 108 |
||
14 | Glendale 14-15-15-14-14 Gap: 3:50 |
103:07 20:37 7:02 |
390 | Rene Hernandez So 18:42 6:23 44 |
Boaz Hernandez So 20:12 6:54 75 |
Wade King So 20:35 7:02 81 |
Jeffrey Lazo So 21:06 7:12 89 |
Christian Molina So 22:32 7:41 101 |
||
15 | Alhambra (alh) 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 2:23 |
104:02 20:48 7:06 |
410 | Derek Santizo So 19:31 6:40 60 |
Bryant Vo So 20:31 7:00 78 |
Jonathon Banh So 20:42 7:04 83 |
Matthew Roberts So 21:24 7:18 93 |
Emilio Tapia So 21:54 7:28 96 |
Vector Le So 23:18 7:57 103 |
Richard Ng So 23:38 8:04 104 |
16 | La Serna 10-12-14-15-16 Gap: 9:22 |
111:48 22:22 7:38 |
412 | Daniel Gonzalez So 18:07 6:11 28 |
Chris Campos So 19:55 6:48 71 |
Aidan Ruiz So 21:55 7:29 97 |
Ryan Serrano So 24:22 8:19 107 |
Andres Ruacho So 27:29 9:23 109 |
||
17 | Centennial (cor) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:16 |
105:58 21:12 7:14 |
449 | Derek Iniguez So 20:43 7:04 84 |
Andrew Aguas So 20:44 7:05 85 |
Steven Groves So 21:02 7:11 88 |
Kobi Boltares So 21:30 7:20 94 |
Arshil Sulayman So 21:59 7:30 98 |
Steven Lara So 22:05 7:32 99 |
Kalan Tu So 22:14 7:35 100 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King (riv) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
87:03 17:25 5:57 |
15 | Daniel G. Gonzalez So 16:53 5:46 1 |
Wyatt Smith So 17:03 5:49 2 |
David Huff So 17:17 5:54 3 |
Ryan Orr So 17:54 6:07 4 |
Brenton Havsgaard So 17:56 6:07 5 |
Vincent Barzurto So 18:38 6:22 12 |
Tyler Woods So 19:18 6:35 19 |
2 | Burroughs (bur) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
92:06 18:25 6:17 |
53 | Jack Bogart So 18:13 6:13 6 |
Seth Battilana So 18:14 6:13 8 |
Trent Harrison So 18:14 6:13 9 |
Christian Fuentes So 18:40 6:22 14 |
Diego Sanchez So 18:45 6:24 16 |
Ben Mathov So 18:46 6:24 17 |
Ethan Diego So 19:27 6:38 20 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
92:12 18:26 6:18 |
56 | Cameron Hurd So 18:14 6:13 7 |
Bryce Purnell So 18:15 6:14 10 |
Jerad Schwartz So 18:20 6:15 11 |
Austin Hewitt So 18:40 6:22 13 |
Zachary Wheeler So 18:43 6:23 15 |
Caden Wiles So 19:17 6:35 18 |
Andrew Currie So 19:39 6:42 24 |
4 | Poly (lb) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
98:54 19:47 6:45 |
127 | Alex Athanassis So 19:29 6:39 21 |
Rory Engelke Fr 19:30 6:39 22 |
Sean Love So 19:45 6:44 26 |
Cooper Bahr So 19:51 6:46 27 |
Wesley Park So 20:19 6:56 31 |
Brian Nguyen So 20:52 7:07 35 |
Daniel Whelan So 21:01 7:10 37 |
5 | Armijo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:47 |
103:16 20:39 7:03 |
157 | Joseph Gutierrez So 19:39 6:42 23 |
Delton Engell-sorr So 19:39 6:42 25 |
Timothy Ha So 19:55 6:48 29 |
Julian Buccat So 20:37 7:02 33 |
Andrew Braun So 23:26 8:00 47 |
David Rodriguez So 24:30 8:22 52 |
|
6 | Highland (pal) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
101:54 20:23 6:57 |
160 | Griffin D'haenens So 19:53 6:47 28 |
David Villalobos So 20:04 6:51 30 |
Brandon Amaya So 20:21 6:57 32 |
Mohammed Rabie So 20:43 7:04 34 |
Bryant Vasquez So 20:53 7:08 36 |
Alan Bujanda So 21:01 7:10 38 |
Ian Sullivan So 22:05 7:32 40 |
7 | Rancho Cucamonga 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:12 |
113:14 22:39 7:44 |
217 | Xavier Martin So 21:49 7:27 39 |
Kenny Castaneda So 22:38 7:43 43 |
Daniel Salib So 22:51 7:48 44 |
Elliot Sanchez So 22:55 7:49 45 |
Connor Bess So 23:01 7:51 46 |
Andrew Avery So 23:47 8:07 48 |
|
8 | Centennial (cor) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:18 |
117:13 23:27 8:00 |
233 | Steven Lara So 22:05 7:32 41 |
Kalan Tu So 22:14 7:35 42 |
James Martinez So 24:08 8:14 49 |
Tong Ray Huang So 24:23 8:19 50 |
Michael Nguyen So 24:23 8:19 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King (riv) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
97:04 19:25 6:38 |
31 | Vincent Barzurto So 18:38 6:22 1 |
Tyler Woods So 19:18 6:35 4 |
Matthew Martinez So 19:26 6:38 5 |
Isaiah Curtner So 19:35 6:41 8 |
Travis Gregory So 20:07 6:52 13 |
Austin Hoffman So 20:35 7:02 15 |
Donovan Vo So 20:36 7:02 16 |
2 | Burroughs (bur) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:23 |
99:40 19:56 6:48 |
48 | Ben Mathov So 18:46 6:24 2 |
Ethan Diego So 19:27 6:38 6 |
Eduardo Cabrera So 19:34 6:41 7 |
David Olympia So 19:44 6:44 11 |
Mitchel Fernando So 22:09 7:34 22 |
||
2 | Trabuco Hills 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:04 |
98:42 19:44 6:44 |
48 | Caden Wiles So 19:17 6:35 3 |
Andrew Currie So 19:39 6:42 9 |
Raj Chaudhari So 19:40 6:43 10 |
Colton Roughen So 19:45 6:44 12 |
Travis Blakenship So 20:21 6:57 14 |
||
4 | Poly (lb) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:25 |
111:52 22:22 7:38 |
106 | Brian Nguyen So 20:52 7:07 17 |
Daniel Whelan So 21:01 7:10 18 |
Alex Simpson So 21:58 7:30 20 |
Tyler Cleaveland So 23:44 8:06 25 |
Zach Moran So 24:17 8:17 26 |
Cody Pilant So 25:29 8:42 28 |
|
5 | Highland (pal) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:36 |
112:58 22:36 7:43 |
114 | Alan Bujanda So 21:01 7:10 19 |
Ian Sullivan So 22:05 7:32 21 |
Luis Gonzalez So 22:10 7:34 23 |
Joshua Lorenzen So 23:05 7:53 24 |
Michael Iskander So 24:37 8:24 27 |
Felipe St. Agueda So 25:41 8:46 29 |
Emanuel Lopez So 28:11 9:37 30 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ani Ramakrishnan | Sr | Davis | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Thomas Payne | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Eric Constante | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Sergio Flores | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Alex Arnheiter | Sr | Davis | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Keaton Mcgrann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:55 | 5:46 | 1/13 | 6/50 | 3/43 | 18:53 (1:58) |
18:53 (1:58) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Matt Lyng | Sr | Loyola | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Ramirez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Mayr | Sr | Davis | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Billy Wegeng | Sr | West Ranch | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Peter Yin | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Matt Okabayashi | Sr | Poly (lb) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Josh Ortiz | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Nick Garduno | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | William Antonoplis | Jr | Loyola | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Lenny Sosa | Jr | El Rancho | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Griffin Armenderiz | Jr | West Ranch | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Olson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2/13 | 10/50 | 5/41 | ||||
19 | Samuel Sousa | Sr | Whittier | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Rios | Sr | Whittier | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Tetef | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Hector Guzman | Sr | Whittier | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Alex Scott | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Brett Rietveld | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Nico Armenta | So | Patrick Henry | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Liam Mcbride | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Alex Lewis | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Rio Vazquez | Jr | Loyola | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Izel Reyes | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Taylor | Jr | Marina | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Pherigo | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Sean Silverstein | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Torres | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Mccabe | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Kai Fillipow | Jr | Poly (lb) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | James Perez | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:35 | 6:00 | 3/13 | 13/50 | 6/40 | 19:20 (1:45) |
19:20 (1:45) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Dion Mokhtari | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Jack Howe | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Christopher Yin | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Sergio Torres | Sr | Loyola | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Jonathan Munoz | Jr | Santee | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Walsh | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:40 | 6:02 | 4/13 | 15/50 | 4/37 | 18:09 (0:29) |
18:09 (0:29) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Jack Keating | Sr | Edison (hb) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Alexis Hernandez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Isaiah Valdez | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Bicknel | Jr | West Ranch | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Ricardo Banuelos | Jr | Loyola | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Tanner Lehr | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Tristan Perez | Jr | Loyola | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Jason Madaloni | Jr | Los Osos | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Michael Mamigonian | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | David Carrillo | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Matt Lightner | So | Steele Canyon | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Joey Arnett | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:46 | 6:04 | 5/13 | 16/50 | 4/34 | 19:13 (1:27) |
19:13 (1:27) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
55 | James Diaz | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Alec Story | Sr | West Ranch | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Wesley Dufelmeier | Jr | Loyola | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Lawrence Hermiz | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Trent Unkefer | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | John Conant | Sr | Davis | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Gerson Salgado | Jr | Edison (hb) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Mason Tellez | Jr | Whittier | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Justin Mcgrew | Jr | Davis | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Robbie Guerrero | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Charlie Hernandez | Sr | Poly (lb) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Leung | Sr | Davis | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Devon Budovec | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Reyes | Fr | Santee | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Arjun Viray | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
70 | Geo Kim | Jr | Davis | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Ian Fanselow | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Jonathan Howe | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Karl Garrison | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:04 | 6:10 | 6/13 | 18/50 | 5/28 | ||||
74 | Davis Ho | Jr | Poly (lb) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Brice Perales | Jr | Tokay | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Noah Vazquez | So | Steele Canyon | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Shiva Vijayanandh | Jr | Cupertino | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Drew Go | Sr | West Ranch | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Javier Reyes | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Franco Portillo | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Esteban Goniwichia | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Javier Melendez | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
83 | David Metzgar | Jr | Los Osos | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Ivan Diaz | Jr | Santee | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | John Britton | Sr | Davis | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | Jesse Vazquez | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Christian Lotgering | Jr | Corona | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Mitch Mcmillan | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Sean Cutler | Jr | Loyola | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
90 | Valetin Domingo | Jr | West Ranch | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Emmanuel Martinez | Jr | Whittier | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Icban | Sr | James Logan | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Monty Montgomery | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Garrett Pickron | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Kohls | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Tab Chapman | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
97 | Edward Cachu | Jr | El Rancho | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Luis Silva | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Brian Smallshaw | Jr | Marina | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Zachary Moffatt | Jr | Davis | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Jesus Bobadilla | Sr | El Rancho | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Caren Nader | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Hickey | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Marroquin | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Michael Gallardo | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Chris Ortiz | Sr | Warren | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | David Wang | Jr | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Justin Philips | Sr | Patrick Henry | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Justin Izuhara | Sr | West Covina | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | Gilbert Chong | Jr | San Leandro | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
111 | Yera Nana | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Bradley Au | Jr | Loyola | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Rafael Castro | Jr | San Leandro | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Rehfeldt | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
115 | Jordan Brooks | Sr | Birmingham | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
116 | Greg Kern | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
117 | Adam Baran | Jr | Venice | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Franky Kohn | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
119 | Jeffery Doan | Sr | University (irv) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Miguel Moreno | Sr | Santee | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Jaramillo | Sr | Loyola | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Steven Pham | Jr | Los Osos | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
124 | Oscar Keshishyan | Sr | Birmingham | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
125 | Filip Buettner | Jr | Los Osos | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
126 | Caleb Hudson | Sr | Corona | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
127 | Ben Mongkolvipakul | Jr | Poly (lb) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Sadeghi | Jr | Venice | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Weston | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
130 | Jaryd Weink | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
131 | Eric Dilbeck | Sr | Edison (hb) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
132 | CJ Hiller | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:44 | 6:24 | 7/13 | 25/50 | 7/23 | 17:23 | 17:23 | ||
133 | Adrian Torres | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
134 | Chris Castellanos | Sr | West Covina | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
135 | Bobby Bethurum | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:46 | 6:24 | 8/13 | 26/50 | 7/16 | 19:06 (0:20) |
19:06 (0:20) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
136 | Cameron Mccarty | Sr | Davis | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Dildy | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
138 | Axel Kent | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
139 | Christian Ochoa | Sr | West Covina | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Hanson Khim | Jr | Poly (lb) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
141 | Cole Owen | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
142 | Ramses Hernandez | Sr | Santee | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
143 | Spike Martin | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
144 | Conner Venanzi | Jr | Edison (hb) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
145 | Austin Roddick | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
146 | Jacob Garcia | Jr | Los Osos | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
147 | Derek Dorr | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:54 | 6:27 | 9/13 | 27/50 | 5/14 | 20:47 (1:53) |
20:47 (1:53) |
Nice! (LR, PR) | |
148 | Kenin Ramirez | So | Santa Fe | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
149 | Jacob Abel | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
150 | James Morimoto | Sr | Venice | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
151 | Adam Salinas | Sr | Loyola | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Montes | Sr | El Rancho | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
153 | Julian De La Torre | Sr | Poly (lb) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
154 | Nicholas Taylor | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
155 | Harsh Patel | Sr | Poly (lb) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
156 | Steven Del Valle | Sr | West Covina | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
157 | Gilberto Jauregui | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
158 | Chris Vo | Sr | Poly (lb) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
159 | Stefan Rodriguez | Jr | Simi Valley | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
160 | Tyler Powell | Jr | Davis | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
161 | Jared Perez | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
162 | Thomas Molnar | Sr | Loyola | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
163 | Luc Cisneros | Jr | Edison (hb) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
164 | Sergio Casillas | Sr | Etiwanda | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
165 | Nathan Dizon | Jr | San Leandro | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
166 | Robert Hostetler | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
167 | Brandt Weary | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
168 | Gary Garcia | Jr | Corona | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
169 | John Fu | Jr | Patrick Henry | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
170 | Nicholas Kirya | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
171 | Samuel Williams | Sr | Paloma Valley | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
172 | Thomas Mazza | Jr | Loyola | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
173 | Josh Hong | Jr | West Ranch | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
174 | Julian Bohnett | So | Patrick Henry | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
175 | Miguel Amador | Sr | Santee | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
176 | Adrian Ayson | Sr | James Logan | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
177 | Rastian Aragon | Jr | James Logan | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
178 | Jake Feldt | Jr | Temecula Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
179 | Josh Viray | Jr | Poly (lb) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
180 | Ricardo Dorantes | Sr | West Ranch | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
181 | Mitchell Clark | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
182 | Nathaniel Herrera | Jr | University (irv) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
183 | Jonathan Nichols | Sr | Steele Canyon | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
184 | Ehab Elrashidy | Jr | Marina | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
185 | Ivan Lopez | Sr | Birmingham | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Rosay | Sr | Loyola | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
187 | Conner Mooney | Sr | Marina | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
188 | Cole Hohimer | So | Steele Canyon | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
189 | Kevin Lorensen | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
190 | Carlos Herrera | Jr | San Leandro | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
191 | Kian Tanner | Jr | Davis | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
192 | Thomas Bryant | Sr | University (irv) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
193 | Jake Guida | Jr | Davis | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
194 | Makhan Davari | Jr | University (irv) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
195 | Carl Schinker | Jr | University (irv) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
196 | Eric Chen | So | University (irv) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
197 | Mark Moreno | Jr | Bakersfield | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
198 | Gregory Suematsu | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
199 | Brian Pena | Jr | Warren | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
200 | Wilson Tran | Jr | San Leandro | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
201 | Jonathen Nunez | Sr | Warren | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
202 | Kenneth Suh | Sr | University (irv) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
203 | Jacob Griffith | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
204 | Steven Roche | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:35 | 6:41 | 10/13 | 31/50 | 7/13 | ||||
205 | Blake Schimke | Sr | Tokay | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
206 | Kenny Cruz | Jr | Poly (lb) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
207 | Robby Patterson | Sr | Corona | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
208 | Taira Saito | Jr | University (irv) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
209 | Edward Cao | Jr | Los Osos | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
210 | Jason Williams | Sr | Marina | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
211 | Bryan Esquivel | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
212 | Elvis Le | Jr | San Leandro | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
213 | Josh Diaz | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
214 | David Hernandez | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
215 | Ishmael Rico | Jr | San Leandro | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
216 | Ebagnisev Lopez-bor | Sr | Birmingham | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
217 | Matthew Tilton | So | Santa Fe | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
218 | Nicholas Savage | Sr | Steele Canyon | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
219 | Mikio Taniguchi | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
220 | Christopher Carr | Jr | Loyola | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
221 | Korbin Kelley | Jr | Chino Hills | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
222 | Michael Rivera | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
223 | Justin Diza | Sr | San Leandro | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
224 | Alex Vlavianos | Sr | Tokay | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
225 | Abram Villanueva | Sr | Alhambra (alh) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
226 | Gavin Martin | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
227 | Daniel Tsang | Sr | Davis | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
228 | Jonathan Castro | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
229 | Austin Wood | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
230 | Kurtis Peak | Sr | Capo Valley | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
231 | Jose Menendez | Jr | Warren | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
232 | Matthew Nagata | Sr | James Logan | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
233 | Daniel Armijo | Jr | Los Osos | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
234 | Addison Vaught | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
235 | Eric Fassbender | Jr | Temecula Valley | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
236 | Jose Ortega | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
237 | Edgar Siqueiros | Jr | Bakersfield | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
238 | Dayton Nguyen | Sr | Etiwanda | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
239 | Jake Sugawara | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 20:08 | 6:52 | 11/13 | 38/50 | 7/13 | 20:00 | 20:00 | ||
240 | Jackie Wong | Jr | San Leandro | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
241 | Leo Gutierrez | Jr | Temecula Valley | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
242 | Isaac Quesada | Jr | Santa Fe | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
243 | Tyrone Valdivia | Jr | El Rancho | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
244 | Jacob Van Patten | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
245 | Ryan Grace | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:15 | 6:55 | 12/13 | 40/50 | 6/12 | 25:07 (4:52) |
25:07 (4:52) |
Nice! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
246 | Steven Ruvalcaba | Jr | Santa Fe | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
247 | Aaron Bastani | Sr | Corona | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
248 | Jameson Thies | Sr | Edison (hb) | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
249 | Jonathan Mo | Jr | Cupertino | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
250 | Gianluca Herrera | Sr | Paloma Valley | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
251 | Alexis Garcia | Jr | Santee | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
252 | Raphael Jimenez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
253 | Lane Taylor | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
254 | Andrew Acosta | Sr | Los Osos | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
255 | Michael Adia | Jr | Loyola | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
256 | Robbie Pasma | Sr | Los Osos | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
257 | James Heald | Jr | Steele Canyon | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
258 | Alex Montes | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
259 | Marlon Mesias | Jr | Corona | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
260 | Johnny Yu | Jr | San Leandro | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
261 | Henry Hoang | Jr | West Covina | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
262 | Francisco Castro | Sr | James Logan | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
263 | Eugene Long | Jr | Davis | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
264 | Tan Twardowski | Jr | Edison (hb) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
265 | Nick Weis | Sr | Paloma Valley | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
266 | Mehron Dhillon | Jr | Los Osos | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
267 | Gavin Ausdemore | Jr | Marina | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
268 | Kendrick Frankel | Sr | Poly (lb) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
269 | Rodrick Joe | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
270 | Jacky Li | Jr | San Leandro | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
271 | Estaban Sanchez | Sr | West Covina | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
272 | Nicolas Molzon | Jr | University (irv) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
273 | Estebon Tapia | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
274 | Rigoberto Ortuno | Jr | Anaheim | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
275 | Mihir Sirdesai | Sr | University (irv) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
276 | Francisco Elizondo | Jr | Bakersfield | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
277 | Taylor Gratrix | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
278 | Kenny Huynh | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
279 | Michael Ortega | Sr | Los Osos | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
280 | Jeff Santos | Jr | San Leandro | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
281 | Tristan Lerma | Sr | Bakersfield | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
282 | Max Wurst | Jr | Temecula Valley | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
283 | Joshua Fernando | Jr | James Logan | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
284 | Marco Ramirez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
285 | Josue Morales | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
286 | Andrew Osejo | Jr | Santa Fe | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
287 | Adrian Robles | Sr | West Covina | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
288 | Oscar Morales | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
289 | Michael Ormsby | Sr | West Ranch | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
290 | Luis Bautista | Sr | Venice | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
291 | Justin Golden | Jr | Santa Monica | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
292 | Adam Carlos | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
293 | Kyle Clancy | Jr | Davis | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
294 | Raymond Chau | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
295 | Judah Devadoss | Jr | Cupertino | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
296 | Steven Ramirez | Jr | West Ranch | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
297 | Trevor Austin | Sr | Edison (hb) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
298 | Eric Prado | Sr | San Leandro | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
299 | Cody Epstein | Jr | University (irv) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
300 | Michael Bandoma | Sr | San Leandro | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
301 | Krishnan Bhakta | Jr | San Leandro | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
302 | Hans Gankiewicz | So | Patrick Henry | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
303 | Raymundo Virula | Jr | Loyola | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
304 | Jesus Rincon | Jr | Bakersfield | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
305 | John Zhou | Sr | San Leandro | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
306 | Francisco Galindo | Jr | Birmingham | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
307 | Richie Holguin | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
308 | Luis Acevedo | Jr | Davis | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
309 | Korey Luu | Sr | Capo Valley | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
310 | Ken Calicdan | Jr | Los Osos | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
311 | Brian Lui | Sr | Los Osos | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
312 | Victor Delgado | Jr | Rancho Verde | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
313 | Alex Montiel | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
314 | Anthony Campos | Sr | Heritage (rom) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
315 | Matt Streb | Jr | Temecula Valley | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
316 | Tom Jimenez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
317 | Nick Schlaline | Jr | Temecula Valley | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
318 | Matt Hoshiko | Sr | University (irv) | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
319 | Jordan Ramirez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
320 | Steven Veshkini | Sr | University (irv) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
321 | Rex Le | Jr | San Leandro | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
322 | Ariel Rodriguez | Jr | Temecula Valley | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
323 | Simon Lee | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
324 | Zachary Lorico Hert | Jr | Davis | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
325 | Jorge Velasquez | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
326 | Jacky Gnong | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
327 | Edgar Rivera | Jr | Anaheim | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
328 | Josh Woods | Sr | Los Osos | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
329 | Adam Jenks | Sr | Heritage (rom) | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
330 | William Wong | Jr | Alhambra (alh) | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
331 | Jonathan Flynn | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
332 | Matthew Juarez | Jr | Santa Fe | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
333 | Adam Sandoval | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 23:22 | 7:58 | 13/13 | 50/50 | 9/9 | ||||
334 | Glenn Hua | Jr | Cupertino | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
335 | Fletcher D | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
336 | Sean Azizi | Sr | West Ranch | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
337 | Jason Lee | Sr | San Leandro | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
338 | Christian Munoz | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
339 | Ken Li | Sr | San Leandro | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
340 | Hunter Stoffel | Jr | Capo Valley | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
341 | Gilberto Rangel | Jr | Anaheim | 28:58 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
84:59 17:00 5:48 |
51 | Thomas Payne Jr 16:38 5:41 2 |
Eric Constante Jr 16:51 5:45 3 |
Sergio Flores Jr 16:55 5:46 4 |
Andrew Ramirez Sr 17:01 5:48 8 |
Kyle Mccabe Jr 17:34 6:00 34 |
James Diaz Jr 17:48 6:05 55 |
Garrett Pickron Jr 18:26 6:17 90 |
2 | Loyola 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
86:55 17:23 5:56 |
137 | Matt Lyng Sr 16:57 5:47 7 |
William Antonoplis Jr 17:09 5:51 15 |
Rio Vazquez Jr 17:29 5:58 28 |
Sergio Torres Sr 17:38 6:01 40 |
Ricardo Banuelos Jr 17:42 6:02 47 |
Tristan Perez Jr 17:43 6:03 49 |
Wesley Dufelmeier Jr 17:52 6:06 57 |
3 | Davis 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:20 |
86:23 17:17 5:54 |
138 | Ani Ramakrishnan Sr 16:36 5:40 1 |
Alex Arnheiter Sr 16:55 5:46 5 |
Matthew Mayr Sr 17:02 5:49 9 |
John Conant Sr 17:54 6:07 60 |
Justin Mcgrew Jr 17:56 6:07 63 |
Andrew Leung Sr 17:58 6:08 66 |
Geo Kim Jr 18:01 6:09 70 |
4 | Chino Hills 8-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
87:12 17:26 5:57 |
143 | Josh Ortiz Jr 17:06 5:50 13 |
Alex Scott Jr 17:21 5:55 23 |
Izel Reyes Jr 17:29 5:58 29 |
Joshua Torres Sr 17:34 6:00 33 |
Isaiah Valdez Jr 17:42 6:02 45 |
Jonathan Howe Sr 18:03 6:10 72 |
Joshua Rehfeldt Jr 18:37 6:21 104 |
5 | Trabuco Hills 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
87:08 17:26 5:57 |
156 | Keaton Mcgrann Jr 16:55 5:46 6 |
Cameron Olson Jr 17:12 5:52 18 |
James Perez Jr 17:35 6:00 36 |
Matthew Walsh Sr 17:40 6:02 42 |
Joey Arnett Sr 17:46 6:04 54 |
Karl Garrison Jr 18:04 6:10 73 |
CJ Hiller Sr 18:44 6:24 116 |
6 | Edison (hb) 6-7-8-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
87:46 17:33 5:59 |
181 | Peter Yin Sr 17:04 5:49 11 |
Alex Lewis Sr 17:28 5:58 27 |
Christopher Yin Sr 17:38 6:01 39 |
Jack Keating Sr 17:41 6:02 43 |
Gerson Salgado Jr 17:55 6:07 61 |
Monty Montgomery Jr 18:26 6:17 89 |
Ryan Smith Jr 18:39 6:22 109 |
7 | West Ranch 5-5-7-8-7 Gap: 1:04 |
87:52 17:34 6:00 |
205 | Billy Wegeng Sr 17:03 5:49 10 |
Griffin Armenderiz Jr 17:11 5:52 17 |
Christopher Bicknel Jr 17:42 6:02 46 |
Alec Story Sr 17:49 6:05 56 |
Drew Go Sr 18:07 6:11 76 |
Valetin Domingo Jr 18:21 6:16 86 |
Josh Hong Jr 19:17 6:35 139 |
8 | Whittier 11-8-5-7-8 Gap: 1:09 |
88:06 17:37 6:01 |
210 | Samuel Sousa Sr 17:14 5:53 19 |
Matthew Rios Sr 17:16 5:54 20 |
Hector Guzman Sr 17:18 5:54 22 |
Mason Tellez Jr 17:55 6:07 62 |
Emmanuel Martinez Jr 18:23 6:16 87 |
||
9 | Burroughs (bur) 9-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:29 |
88:43 17:45 6:03 |
247 | Nick Garduno Sr 17:08 5:51 14 |
Dion Mokhtari Jr 17:35 6:00 37 |
Jack Howe Jr 17:38 6:01 38 |
David Carrillo Jr 17:45 6:03 52 |
Greg Kern Jr 18:37 6:21 106 |
Jared Perez Jr 19:05 6:31 132 |
|
10 | Simi Valley 12-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:47 |
89:27 17:53 6:06 |
296 | Tyler Tetef Jr 17:17 5:54 21 |
Brett Rietveld Jr 17:22 5:56 24 |
Michael Mamigonian Jr 17:45 6:03 51 |
Arjun Viray Sr 17:59 6:08 69 |
Stefan Rodriguez Jr 19:04 6:30 131 |
||
11 | Etiwanda 16-14-14-12-11 Gap: 0:42 |
89:35 17:55 6:07 |
300 | Nathan Pherigo Sr 17:32 5:59 31 |
Trent Unkefer Jr 17:53 6:06 59 |
Robbie Guerrero Jr 17:57 6:08 64 |
Devon Budovec Jr 17:59 6:08 67 |
Esteban Goniwichia Sr 18:14 6:13 79 |
Jesse Vazquez Jr 18:18 6:15 83 |
Gilberto Jauregui Jr 19:02 6:30 130 |
12 | Poly (lb) 7-10-11-11-12 Gap: 1:36 |
89:23 17:53 6:06 |
301 | Matt Okabayashi Sr 17:05 5:50 12 |
Kai Fillipow Jr 17:35 6:00 35 |
Charlie Hernandez Sr 17:58 6:08 65 |
Davis Ho Jr 18:04 6:10 74 |
Ben Mongkolvipakul Jr 18:41 6:23 115 |
Hanson Khim Jr 18:49 6:25 122 |
Julian De La Torre Sr 19:00 6:29 128 |
13 | Steele Canyon 18-15-15-14-13 Gap: 0:29 |
89:37 17:55 6:07 |
311 | Tanner Lehr Jr 17:43 6:03 48 |
Matt Lightner So 17:45 6:03 53 |
Lawrence Hermiz Sr 17:52 6:06 58 |
Noah Vazquez So 18:05 6:10 75 |
Javier Reyes Jr 18:12 6:13 77 |
Mitch Mcmillan Sr 18:19 6:15 85 |
Joseph Hickey Jr 18:29 6:18 97 |
14 | Santa Monica 14-12-12-12-14 Gap: 1:02 |
89:56 17:59 6:08 |
317 | Liam Mcbride Sr 17:26 5:57 26 |
Sean Silverstein Sr 17:32 5:59 32 |
Ian Fanselow Sr 18:03 6:10 71 |
Tab Chapman Jr 18:27 6:18 92 |
Caren Nader Sr 18:28 6:18 96 |
Franky Kohn Jr 18:39 6:22 107 |
Brandt Weary Sr 19:10 6:32 134 |
15 | El Rancho 10-13-13-15-15 Gap: 1:48 |
90:43 18:09 6:12 |
375 | Lenny Sosa Jr 17:10 5:52 16 |
Alexis Hernandez Sr 17:41 6:02 44 |
Edward Cachu Jr 18:27 6:18 93 |
Jesus Bobadilla Sr 18:27 6:18 95 |
Brandon Montes Sr 18:58 6:28 127 |
Tyrone Valdivia Jr 20:13 6:54 181 |
|
16 | Santee 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:13 |
91:24 18:17 6:14 |
424 | Jonathan Munoz Jr 17:38 6:01 41 |
Carlos Reyes Fr 17:59 6:08 68 |
Ivan Diaz Jr 18:16 6:14 82 |
Miguel Moreno Sr 18:40 6:22 110 |
Ramses Hernandez Sr 18:51 6:26 123 |
Miguel Amador Sr 19:19 6:36 141 |
Alexis Garcia Jr 20:27 6:59 185 |
17 | Los Osos 19-19-17-17-17 Gap: 1:11 |
92:13 18:27 6:18 |
480 | Jason Madaloni Jr 17:43 6:03 50 |
David Metzgar Jr 18:15 6:14 81 |
Steven Pham Jr 18:40 6:22 111 |
Filip Buettner Jr 18:41 6:23 113 |
Jacob Garcia Jr 18:54 6:27 125 |
Edward Cao Jr 19:38 6:42 162 |
Daniel Armijo Jr 20:03 6:51 176 |
18 | Patrick Henry 13-18-17-18-18 Gap: 1:50 |
92:38 18:32 6:19 |
498 | Nico Armenta So 17:22 5:56 25 |
Justin Philips Sr 18:33 6:20 100 |
Adrian Torres Jr 18:44 6:24 117 |
Axel Kent Jr 18:47 6:25 120 |
John Fu Jr 19:12 6:33 136 |
Julian Bohnett So 19:19 6:36 140 |
Hans Gankiewicz So 21:31 7:21 207 |
19 | Marina 15-17-19-19-19 Gap: 2:10 |
94:26 18:53 6:27 |
583 | Ryan Taylor Jr 17:30 5:58 30 |
Brian Smallshaw Jr 18:27 6:18 94 |
Ehab Elrashidy Jr 19:24 6:37 147 |
Conner Mooney Sr 19:25 6:38 149 |
Jason Williams Sr 19:40 6:43 163 |
Gavin Ausdemore Jr 20:44 7:05 192 |
|
20 | Capo Valley 23-23-22-21-20 Gap: 1:07 |
95:01 19:00 6:29 |
639 | Ryan Kohls Jr 18:26 6:17 91 |
Andrew Dildy Sr 18:47 6:25 119 |
Spike Martin Jr 18:52 6:26 124 |
Mitchell Clark Jr 19:23 6:37 145 |
Jacob Griffith Jr 19:33 6:40 160 |
Gavin Martin Jr 19:56 6:48 172 |
Kurtis Peak Sr 20:01 6:50 174 |
21 | San Leandro 27-22-23-23-21 Gap: 0:59 |
95:18 19:04 6:30 |
647 | Gilbert Chong Jr 18:34 6:20 102 |
Rafael Castro Jr 18:36 6:21 103 |
Nathan Dizon Jr 19:08 6:32 133 |
Carlos Herrera Jr 19:27 6:38 151 |
Wilson Tran Jr 19:33 6:40 158 |
Elvis Le Jr 19:40 6:43 165 |
Ishmael Rico Jr 19:45 6:44 168 |
22 | West Covina 26-25-24-20-22 Gap: 2:02 |
95:45 19:09 6:32 |
658 | Justin Izuhara Sr 18:34 6:20 101 |
Chris Castellanos Sr 18:45 6:24 118 |
Christian Ochoa Sr 18:48 6:25 121 |
Steven Del Valle Sr 19:02 6:30 129 |
Henry Hoang Jr 20:36 7:02 189 |
Estaban Sanchez Sr 20:51 7:07 194 |
Adrian Robles Sr 21:07 7:12 204 |
23 | Paloma Valley 20-20-20-22-23 Gap: 2:28 |
96:51 19:22 6:37 |
671 | Franco Portillo Sr 18:14 6:13 78 |
Javier Melendez Jr 18:14 6:13 80 |
Samuel Williams Sr 19:15 6:34 138 |
Gianluca Herrera Sr 20:26 6:58 184 |
Nick Weis Sr 20:42 7:04 191 |
||
24 | Corona 21-21-21-24-24 Gap: 2:02 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
677 | Christian Lotgering Jr 18:18 6:15 84 |
Caleb Hudson Sr 18:41 6:23 114 |
Gary Garcia Jr 19:11 6:33 135 |
Robby Patterson Sr 19:37 6:42 161 |
Aaron Bastani Sr 20:20 6:56 183 |
Marlon Mesias Jr 20:34 7:01 188 |
|
25 | University (irv) 29-28-28-27-25 Gap: 0:51 |
96:30 19:18 6:35 |
713 | Jeffery Doan Sr 18:39 6:22 108 |
Nathaniel Herrera Jr 19:23 6:37 146 |
Thomas Bryant Sr 19:29 6:39 152 |
Makhan Davari Jr 19:29 6:39 153 |
Carl Schinker Jr 19:30 6:39 154 |
Eric Chen So 19:30 6:39 155 |
Kenneth Suh Sr 19:33 6:40 159 |
26 | James Logan 22-27-26-26-26 Gap: 2:14 |
97:47 19:33 6:40 |
738 | Brandon Icban Sr 18:24 6:17 88 |
Adrian Ayson Sr 19:21 6:36 142 |
Rastian Aragon Jr 19:21 6:36 143 |
Matthew Nagata Sr 20:03 6:51 175 |
Francisco Castro Sr 20:38 7:03 190 |
Joshua Fernando Jr 21:00 7:10 200 |
|
27 | Birmingham 28-24-25-25-27 Gap: 2:57 |
98:05 19:37 6:42 |
743 | Jordan Brooks Sr 18:37 6:21 105 |
Oscar Keshishyan Sr 18:41 6:23 112 |
Ivan Lopez Sr 19:24 6:37 148 |
Ebagnisev Lopez-bor Sr 19:49 6:46 169 |
Francisco Galindo Jr 21:34 7:22 209 |
||
28 | Santa Fe 25-26-27-28-28 Gap: 1:48 |
97:46 19:33 6:40 |
757 | Michael Gallardo Jr 18:30 6:19 99 |
Kenin Ramirez So 18:56 6:28 126 |
Matthew Tilton So 19:50 6:46 170 |
Isaac Quesada Jr 20:12 6:54 180 |
Steven Ruvalcaba Jr 20:18 6:56 182 |
Andrew Osejo Jr 21:05 7:12 203 |
Matthew Juarez Jr 23:20 7:58 219 |
29 | El Camino (oce) 24-29-29-29-29 Gap: 4:49 |
102:34 20:31 7:00 |
857 | Anthony Marroquin Sr 18:30 6:19 98 |
Josh Diaz Jr 19:44 6:44 166 |
Austin Wood Jr 19:59 6:49 173 |
Josue Morales Jr 21:02 7:11 202 |
Jonathan Flynn Sr 23:19 7:57 218 |
||
30 | Alhambra (alh) 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 2:08 |
101:14 20:15 6:55 |
878 | Nicholas Kirya Jr 19:14 6:34 137 |
David Hernandez Jr 19:45 6:44 167 |
Abram Villanueva Sr 19:56 6:48 171 |
Kenny Huynh Jr 20:57 7:09 197 |
Raymond Chau Jr 21:22 7:18 206 |
Simon Lee Jr 22:43 7:45 215 |
Jacky Gnong Jr 22:53 7:49 217 |
31 | Wilson (lb) 32-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:40 |
101:25 20:17 6:55 |
892 | Kevin Lorensen Jr 19:27 6:38 150 |
Gregory Suematsu Jr 19:31 6:40 157 |
Alex Montes Jr 20:33 7:01 187 |
Rodrick Joe Jr 20:47 7:06 193 |
Oscar Morales Jr 21:07 7:12 205 |
Alex Montiel Jr 22:11 7:34 210 |
Jorge Velasquez Jr 22:49 7:47 216 |
32 | Temecula Valley 31-32-32-32-32 Gap: 2:54 |
102:50 20:34 7:01 |
910 | Jake Feldt Jr 19:21 6:36 144 |
Eric Fassbender Jr 20:04 6:51 177 |
Leo Gutierrez Jr 20:10 6:53 179 |
Max Wurst Jr 21:00 7:10 199 |
Matt Streb Jr 22:15 7:36 211 |
Nick Schlaline Jr 22:19 7:37 213 |
Ariel Rodriguez Jr 22:42 7:45 214 |
33 | Bakersfield 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 2:01 |
103:02 20:36 7:02 |
936 | Mark Moreno Jr 19:30 6:39 156 |
Edgar Siqueiros Jr 20:07 6:52 178 |
Francisco Elizondo Jr 20:55 7:08 196 |
Tristan Lerma Sr 20:59 7:10 198 |
Jesus Rincon Jr 21:31 7:21 208 |
||
34 | La Quinta (lq) 34-34-34-34-34 Gap: 2:39 |
104:18 20:52 7:07 |
958 | Bryan Esquivel Jr 19:40 6:43 164 |
Raphael Jimenez Jr 20:27 6:59 186 |
Estebon Tapia Sr 20:51 7:07 195 |
Marco Ramirez Jr 21:01 7:10 201 |
Tom Jimenez Jr 22:19 7:37 212 |
Fletcher D Jr 23:30 8:01 220 |
Christian Munoz Jr 25:57 8:51 221 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
91:10 18:14 6:13 |
51 | Tristan Perez Jr 17:43 6:03 1 |
Wesley Dufelmeier Jr 17:52 6:06 3 |
Sean Cutler Jr 18:19 6:15 10 |
Bradley Au Jr 18:36 6:21 17 |
Aaron Jaramillo Sr 18:40 6:22 20 |
Adam Salinas Sr 18:58 6:28 33 |
Thomas Molnar Sr 19:05 6:31 39 |
2 | Davis 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
91:29 18:18 6:15 |
58 | Andrew Leung Sr 17:58 6:08 4 |
Geo Kim Jr 18:01 6:09 5 |
John Britton Sr 18:16 6:14 8 |
Zachary Moffatt Jr 18:27 6:18 15 |
Cameron Mccarty Sr 18:47 6:25 26 |
Tyler Powell Jr 19:05 6:31 38 |
Kian Tanner Jr 19:29 6:39 47 |
3 | Chino Hills 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:53 |
93:12 18:38 6:22 |
108 | Jonathan Howe Sr 18:03 6:10 6 |
Joshua Rehfeldt Jr 18:37 6:21 18 |
Jaryd Weink Jr 18:42 6:23 22 |
Austin Roddick Sr 18:54 6:27 30 |
Jacob Abel Sr 18:56 6:28 32 |
Korbin Kelley Jr 19:54 6:48 58 |
Michael Rivera Sr 19:54 6:48 59 |
4 | Edison (hb) 8-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:26 |
93:30 18:42 6:23 |
111 | Monty Montgomery Jr 18:26 6:17 12 |
Ryan Smith Jr 18:39 6:22 19 |
Eric Dilbeck Sr 18:43 6:23 23 |
Cole Owen Jr 18:50 6:26 28 |
Conner Venanzi Jr 18:52 6:26 29 |
Luc Cisneros Jr 19:05 6:31 40 |
Addison Vaught Jr 20:03 6:51 64 |
5 | Vista Murrieta 2-3-3-3-5 Gap: 2:05 |
93:35 18:43 6:23 |
121 | James Diaz Jr 17:48 6:05 2 |
Garrett Pickron Jr 18:26 6:17 13 |
Luis Silva Jr 18:27 6:18 14 |
Nicholas Taylor Sr 19:01 6:29 35 |
Mikio Taniguchi Jr 19:53 6:47 57 |
Taylor Gratrix Jr 20:56 7:09 78 |
Jordan Ramirez Jr 22:27 7:40 88 |
6 | Steele Canyon 6-5-4-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
132 | Mitch Mcmillan Sr 18:19 6:15 9 |
Joseph Hickey Jr 18:29 6:18 16 |
Ryan Weston Jr 18:42 6:23 21 |
Robert Hostetler Jr 19:09 6:32 41 |
Jonathan Nichols Sr 19:24 6:37 45 |
Cole Hohimer So 19:26 6:38 46 |
Nicholas Savage Sr 19:52 6:47 56 |
7 | Trabuco Hills 5-6-7-6-7 Gap: 1:31 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
137 | Karl Garrison Jr 18:04 6:10 7 |
CJ Hiller Sr 18:44 6:24 24 |
Bobby Bethurum Jr 18:46 6:24 25 |
Derek Dorr Jr 18:54 6:27 31 |
Steven Roche Jr 19:35 6:41 50 |
Jake Sugawara Sr 20:08 6:52 65 |
Ryan Grace Jr 20:15 6:55 68 |
8 | Poly (lb) 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:33 |
95:15 19:03 6:30 |
177 | Hanson Khim Jr 18:49 6:25 27 |
Julian De La Torre Sr 19:00 6:29 34 |
Harsh Patel Sr 19:01 6:29 36 |
Chris Vo Sr 19:03 6:30 37 |
Josh Viray Jr 19:22 6:37 43 |
Kenny Cruz Jr 19:35 6:41 51 |
Kendrick Frankel Sr 20:47 7:06 74 |
9 | West Ranch 7-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:02 |
99:32 19:54 6:48 |
261 | Valetin Domingo Jr 18:21 6:16 11 |
Josh Hong Jr 19:17 6:35 42 |
Ricardo Dorantes Sr 19:23 6:37 44 |
Michael Ormsby Sr 21:08 7:13 81 |
Steven Ramirez Jr 21:23 7:18 83 |
Sean Azizi Sr 23:36 8:03 89 |
|
10 | University (irv) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:24 |
100:26 20:05 6:51 |
302 | Eric Chen So 19:30 6:39 48 |
Kenneth Suh Sr 19:33 6:40 49 |
Taira Saito Jr 19:38 6:42 52 |
Nicolas Molzon Jr 20:51 7:07 76 |
Mihir Sirdesai Sr 20:54 7:08 77 |
Cody Epstein Jr 21:27 7:19 84 |
Matt Hoshiko Sr 22:25 7:39 87 |
11 | San Leandro 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:55 |
100:05 20:01 6:50 |
307 | Elvis Le Jr 19:40 6:43 54 |
Ishmael Rico Jr 19:45 6:44 55 |
Justin Diza Sr 19:56 6:48 60 |
Jackie Wong Jr 20:09 6:53 66 |
Johnny Yu Jr 20:35 7:02 72 |
Jacky Li Jr 20:48 7:06 75 |
Jeff Santos Jr 20:58 7:09 80 |
12 | Los Osos 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:04 |
101:20 20:16 6:55 |
330 | Edward Cao Jr 19:38 6:42 53 |
Daniel Armijo Jr 20:03 6:51 63 |
Andrew Acosta Sr 20:28 6:59 70 |
Robbie Pasma Sr 20:29 6:59 71 |
Mehron Dhillon Jr 20:42 7:04 73 |
Michael Ortega Sr 20:58 7:09 79 |
Ken Calicdan Jr 21:54 7:28 86 |
13 | Capo Valley 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:14 |
101:47 20:21 6:57 |
341 | Gavin Martin Jr 19:56 6:48 61 |
Kurtis Peak Sr 20:01 6:50 62 |
Jacob Van Patten Jr 20:13 6:54 67 |
Lane Taylor Jr 20:27 6:59 69 |
Adam Carlos Jr 21:10 7:13 82 |
Korey Luu Sr 21:50 7:27 85 |
Hunter Stoffel Jr 26:15 8:58 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Martinez | Fr | Clovis | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Jakob Bible | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Renken | Fr | Claremont | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Morris | Fr | Clovis | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Jose Melchor | Fr | Baldwin Park | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Sean Renken | Fr | Claremont | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Jackie Moua | Fr | Clovis | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Isaiah Ingram | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Enrique Villa | Fr | Corona | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Jorge Suarez | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Chris Weiland | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Ricky Kuciemba | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Cody Brdar | Fr | El Camino Real | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Owen Bishop | Fr | Claremont | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Timothy Wells | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Nickeson | Fr | Clovis | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Cory Megna | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Brendan Erwin | Fr | Armijo | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Marcus Cuiriz | Fr | Clovis | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | John Turner | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Johnny Muhlenkamp | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Morales | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Hess | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:06 | 6:11 | 1/15 | 19/50 | 13/27 | ||||
24 | Adrian Ramirez | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Randy Naranjo | Fr | Birmingham | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Max Mcguire | Fr | Claremont | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Raymond Sadeghi | Fr | Venice | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Frank Lagunas | Fr | La Sierra | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Grant Sipos | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Felix Lawson | Fr | Claremont | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Au | Fr | El Camino Real | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Evan Spruce | Fr | Claremont | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Matt Fierro | Fr | Clovis | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Lamar | Fr | Claremont | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Landsberg | Fr | Claremont | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Kredo | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Luis Grijalva | Fr | Armijo | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Estrada | Fr | El Camino Real | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Julian Gutierrez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Wehan | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Justin Dorris | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Aki John | Fr | James Logan | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Jeremy Ingraham | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Dante Luis-brown | Fr | Claremont | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Francisco Romero | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Ricardo Salas | Fr | James Logan | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Shane Healy | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Chris Salazar | Fr | Villa Park | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Fendrich | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Lorenzo Corona | Fr | Los Osos | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Alex Munoz | Fr | La Sierra | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Alexander Loniak | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2/15 | 29/50 | 12/26 | ||||
54 | Manuel Contreras | Fr | Corona | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Joshua Dix | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:21 | 6:36 | 3/15 | 30/50 | 8/23 | Nice! (SBP) | |||
56 | Christopher Morano | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Dinuk Amarasinghe | Fr | Villa Park | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Chris Bui | Fr | Villa Park | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Ama Nsek | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Shaun Weber | Fr | Armijo | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Jason Miralles | Fr | Armijo | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Carlos Belmonte | Fr | El Camino Real | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Justin Hayata | Fr | Arcadia | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Evan Harper | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Izaq Davolt | Fr | Arcadia | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Oravets | Fr | Los Osos | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Lagunas | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Cameron Booth | Fr | Claremont | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Seth Ambrose | Fr | Villa Park | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Patrick Wells | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Robert Sprotte | Fr | James Logan | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Khoi Le | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:42 | 6:43 | 4/15 | 34/50 | 9/22 | ||||
73 | Frederick Luna | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Hough | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Eric Chan | Fr | Claremont | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Kush Attal | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:53 | 6:47 | 5/15 | 36/50 | 6/17 | ||||
77 | Nick Delgado | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Erik Flores | Fr | Baldwin Park | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Hayashibara | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:00 | 6:50 | 6/15 | 37/50 | 6/13 | ||||
80 | William Powell | Fr | La Sierra | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Chris Lamb | Fr | Venice | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Vicente Almanza | Fr | Birmingham | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Hoffman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:12 | 6:54 | 7/15 | 39/50 | 3/11 | ||||
84 | Cameron Garduno | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Antonio Garcia | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Mercer | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Antonio Arroyo | Fr | Arcadia | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Cole Schuhmacher | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:17 | 6:55 | 8/15 | 41/50 | 2/9 | ||||
89 | Danny Song | Fr | Arcadia | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Nicolas Mcclure | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:20 | 6:56 | 9/15 | 42/50 | 2/6 | ||||
91 | Nicholas Hills | Fr | Los Osos | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Conner Medel | Fr | Los Osos | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
93 | Kevyn Rocha | Fr | La Sierra | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Jack Carpenter | Fr | Claremont | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
95 | Horace Zong | Fr | Arcadia | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Alex Kreiss | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:28 | 6:59 | 10/15 | 44/50 | 2/6 | ||||
97 | Luis Miranda | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Colin Clark | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:29 | 6:59 | 11/15 | 45/50 | 2/5 | ||||
99 | Diego Henriquez | Fr | Claremont | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
100 | Sean Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Vasquez | Fr | Arcadia | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Varun Patel | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
103 | Alexander Greene | Fr | Chino Hills | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
104 | Emmanuel Jardinez | Fr | Corona | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Dorsett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:42 | 7:04 | 12/15 | 46/50 | 2/5 | ||||
106 | Justin Olivier | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
107 | Eric Tang | Fr | Claremont | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
108 | Nate Montoya | Fr | Elk Grove | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Arturo Martinez | Fr | Villa Park | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | Jose Campos | Fr | Baldwin Park | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | Jack Yerem | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Baniel Espinal | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
113 | Blake Starbuck | Fr | Corona | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Mark Goldstein | Fr | El Camino Real | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Andres Mendez | Fr | Villa Park | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
116 | Kyle Ileto | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
117 | Cooper Zoch | Fr | Dana Hills | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
118 | Armando Smith | Fr | Arcadia | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
119 | Cody Blankenship | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:14 | 7:15 | 13/15 | 47/50 | 2/5 | ||||
120 | Anthony Giacoletto | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | James Marquez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Julian Portillo | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
123 | Trevor Abe | Fr | Arcadia | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Ricardo Vega | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Josh Kimmer | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
126 | Edgar Perez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:27 | 7:19 | 14/15 | 48/50 | 2/5 | ||||
127 | Scott Kiehl | Fr | Los Osos | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
128 | Haider Al Khafaji | Fr | Claremont | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
129 | Jathan Smith | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
130 | Kolby Ratigan | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Bryce Freeman | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
132 | Kirk Crockett | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | Eric Huben | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
134 | John Ford | Fr | Birmingham | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
135 | Zachary Dubois | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
136 | Owen Johnson | Fr | James Logan | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
137 | Luke Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
138 | Bryan Budiman | Fr | Arcadia | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
139 | Dillan Ahmed | Fr | Claremont | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
140 | Manny Ulloa-feregri | Fr | Villa Park | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Arredondo | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:26 | 7:39 | 15/15 | 49/50 | 2/5 | ||||
142 | Scott Anderson | Fr | Claremont | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
143 | Dante Montoya | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
144 | Ezequiel Castro | Fr | James Logan | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
145 | Matt Wellendorf | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
146 | Carlos Garcia | Fr | La Sierra | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
147 | Nathan Mcdaniel | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
148 | Isaac Zarate | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
149 | Jesse Garcia | Fr | Baldwin Park | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
150 | Lucio Espinoza | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
151 | Michael Nguyen | Sr | Villa Park | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
152 | Jorge Delgado | Fr | La Sierra | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
153 | William Li | Fr | Arcadia | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
154 | Aaron Budiman | Fr | Arcadia | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
155 | Dexxer Medina | Fr | Glendale | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
156 | Moe Biglari | Fr | Villa Park | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
157 | Jakob Laca | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
158 | Casey Corbett | Fr | Capo Valley | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
159 | Christian Rodriguez | Fr | La Sierra | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
160 | Mateo Guerrero | Fr | Rancho Verde | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
161 | Antonio Vaglienty | Fr | Villa Park | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
162 | Jack Stein | Fr | Villa Park | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
163 | Matt Nguyen | Fr | Villa Park | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
164 | Matt Johnson | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
165 | Hiram Huerta | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
166 | Isaac Medina | Fr | Santa Fe | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
167 | Tim Aguilar | Fr | Villa Park | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
168 | Robert Mena | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
169 | Tyler Gazzaniga | Fr | Los Osos | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
170 | Casey Kumbaki | Fr | Birmingham | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
171 | Josue Maldonado | Fr | Santa Fe | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
172 | Austin Duarte | Fr | Santiago (cor) | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
173 | Hugh Cheon | Fr | Arcadia | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
174 | Bobby Kissee | Fr | Villa Park | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
175 | Steven Huang | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
176 | John Caballero | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
177 | Daeton Renaud | Fr | Elk Grove | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
178 | William Lin | Fr | Arcadia | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
179 | Arsh Sharma | Fr | Armijo | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
180 | Paul Stangeland | Fr | Chino Hills | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
181 | Nicholas Zani | Fr | Capo Valley | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
182 | Daniel Adea | Fr | Los Osos | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
183 | Brian Chao | Fr | Capo Valley | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
184 | Marvin Serrano | Fr | Baldwin Park | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
185 | Adrian Zavala | Fr | Alhambra (alh) | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Hembree | Fr | Villa Park | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
187 | William Paproski | Fr | Villa Park | 28:57 | 9:53 | |||||||
188 | Lazarus Bonilla | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 29:12 | 9:58 | |||||||
189 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | La Sierra | 29:22 | 10:01 | |||||||
190 | Hayden Martois | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 29:32 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
87:18 17:28 5:58 |
41 | Alex Martinez Fr 16:59 5:48 1 |
Jordan Morris Fr 17:15 5:53 4 |
Jackie Moua Fr 17:23 5:56 7 |
Nathan Nickeson Fr 17:43 6:03 13 |
Marcus Cuiriz Fr 17:58 6:08 16 |
Matt Fierro Fr 18:36 6:21 28 |
|
2 | Claremont 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
88:48 17:46 6:04 |
65 | Ryan Renken Fr 17:07 5:51 3 |
Sean Renken Fr 17:20 5:55 6 |
Owen Bishop Fr 17:33 5:59 11 |
Max Mcguire Fr 18:16 6:14 21 |
Felix Lawson Fr 18:32 6:20 24 |
Evan Spruce Fr 18:34 6:20 27 |
Anthony Lamar Fr 18:36 6:21 29 |
3 | Rancho Cucamonga 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
89:45 17:57 6:08 |
80 | Jakob Bible Fr 17:06 5:50 2 |
Chris Weiland Fr 17:31 5:59 8 |
Cory Megna Fr 17:45 6:03 14 |
Grant Sipos Fr 18:31 6:19 23 |
Julian Gutierrez Fr 18:52 6:26 33 |
Nick Delgado Fr 19:57 6:49 64 |
Baniel Espinal Fr 20:58 7:09 85 |
4 | Burroughs (bur) 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
91:57 18:23 6:17 |
125 | Timothy Wells Fr 17:38 6:01 12 |
Johnny Muhlenkamp Fr 18:02 6:09 18 |
Jacob Morales Fr 18:04 6:10 19 |
Justin Dorris Fr 18:57 6:28 35 |
Daniel Fendrich Fr 19:16 6:35 41 |
Patrick Wells Fr 19:39 6:42 58 |
Cameron Garduno Fr 20:13 6:54 69 |
5 | Dana Hills 9-8-6-6-5 Gap: 1:30 |
94:37 18:55 6:28 |
180 | John Turner Fr 18:01 6:09 17 |
Matthew Wehan Fr 18:55 6:27 34 |
Jeremy Ingraham Fr 19:01 6:29 37 |
Shane Healy Fr 19:09 6:32 39 |
Evan Harper Fr 19:31 6:40 53 |
Brandon Lagunas Fr 19:38 6:42 56 |
Brandon Hough Fr 19:48 6:45 62 |
6 | El Camino Real 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:29 |
95:24 19:05 6:31 |
205 | Cody Brdar Fr 17:33 5:59 10 |
Ryan Au Fr 18:33 6:20 26 |
Ethan Estrada Fr 18:52 6:26 32 |
Carlos Belmonte Fr 19:24 6:37 51 |
Mark Goldstein Fr 21:02 7:11 86 |
||
7 | Trabuco Hills 10-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:47 |
96:20 19:16 6:35 |
232 | Kyle Hess Fr 18:06 6:11 20 |
Alexander Loniak Fr 19:18 6:35 44 |
Joshua Dix Fr 19:21 6:36 45 |
Khoi Le Fr 19:42 6:43 60 |
Kush Attal Fr 19:53 6:47 63 |
Trevor Hayashibara Fr 20:00 6:50 66 |
Matthew Hoffman Fr 20:12 6:54 68 |
8 | Armijo 8-7-7-7-8 Gap: 7:16 |
100:49 20:10 6:53 |
251 | Brendan Erwin Fr 17:57 6:08 15 |
Luis Grijalva Fr 18:51 6:26 31 |
Shaun Weber Fr 19:24 6:37 49 |
Jason Miralles Fr 19:24 6:37 50 |
Arsh Sharma Fr 25:13 8:36 106 |
||
9 | Villa Park 14-14-12-9-9 Gap: 1:46 |
98:29 19:42 6:43 |
272 | Chris Salazar Fr 19:10 6:32 40 |
Dinuk Amarasinghe Fr 19:22 6:37 46 |
Chris Bui Fr 19:22 6:37 47 |
Seth Ambrose Fr 19:39 6:42 57 |
Arturo Martinez Fr 20:56 7:09 82 |
Andres Mendez Fr 21:03 7:11 87 |
Manny Ulloa-feregri Fr 22:26 7:39 96 |
10 | Arcadia 12-13-10-10-10 Gap: 1:46 |
98:04 19:37 6:42 |
274 | Kevin Lee Fr 18:32 6:20 25 |
Justin Hayata Fr 19:25 6:38 52 |
Izaq Davolt Fr 19:32 6:40 54 |
Antonio Arroyo Fr 20:17 6:55 71 |
Danny Song Fr 20:18 6:56 72 |
Horace Zong Fr 20:28 6:59 76 |
Sean Chang Fr 20:33 7:01 78 |
11 | La Sierra 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:15 |
100:57 20:11 6:53 |
305 | Frank Lagunas Fr 18:28 6:18 22 |
Alex Munoz Fr 19:18 6:35 43 |
William Powell Fr 20:07 6:52 67 |
Kevyn Rocha Fr 20:21 6:57 75 |
Carlos Garcia Fr 22:43 7:45 98 |
Jorge Delgado Fr 22:57 7:50 101 |
Christian Rodriguez Fr 23:22 7:58 104 |
12 | Capo Valley 5-6-9-12-12 Gap: 5:20 |
101:41 20:20 6:56 |
313 | Ricky Kuciemba Fr 17:32 5:59 9 |
Kyle Kredo Fr 18:38 6:22 30 |
Justin Olivier Fr 20:49 7:06 81 |
Kirk Crockett Fr 21:50 7:27 93 |
Lucio Espinoza Fr 22:52 7:48 100 |
Casey Corbett Fr 23:21 7:58 103 |
Nicholas Zani Fr 25:42 8:46 107 |
13 | James Logan 13-12-12-13-13 Gap: 3:41 |
102:29 20:30 7:00 |
325 | Aki John Fr 18:58 6:28 36 |
Ricardo Salas Fr 19:04 6:30 38 |
Robert Sprotte Fr 19:41 6:43 59 |
Owen Johnson Fr 22:07 7:33 95 |
Ezequiel Castro Fr 22:39 7:44 97 |
||
14 | Chino Hills 16-16-16-16-14 Gap: 1:13 |
100:31 20:06 6:52 |
335 | Ama Nsek Fr 19:23 6:37 48 |
Frederick Luna Fr 19:46 6:45 61 |
Nicholas Mercer Fr 20:17 6:55 70 |
Luis Miranda Fr 20:29 6:59 77 |
Varun Patel Fr 20:36 7:02 79 |
Alexander Greene Fr 20:36 7:02 80 |
Kyle Ileto Fr 21:05 7:12 88 |
15 | Los Osos 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:12 |
101:01 20:12 6:54 |
336 | Lorenzo Corona Fr 19:16 6:35 42 |
Andrew Oravets Fr 19:37 6:42 55 |
Nicholas Hills Fr 20:20 6:56 73 |
Conner Medel Fr 20:20 6:56 74 |
Scott Kiehl Fr 21:28 7:20 92 |
Tyler Gazzaniga Fr 23:43 8:06 105 |
Daniel Adea Fr 25:50 8:49 108 |
16 | Baldwin Park 4-11-14-14-16 Gap: 5:34 |
102:24 20:29 6:59 |
342 | Jose Melchor Fr 17:17 5:54 5 |
Erik Flores Fr 19:59 6:49 65 |
Jose Campos Fr 20:56 7:09 83 |
James Marquez Fr 21:21 7:17 90 |
Jesse Garcia Fr 22:51 7:48 99 |
Marvin Serrano Fr 26:13 8:57 109 |
|
17 | Canyon (cc) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:08 |
108:34 21:43 7:25 |
460 | Jack Yerem Fr 20:58 7:09 84 |
Anthony Giacoletto Fr 21:14 7:15 89 |
Josh Kimmer Fr 21:26 7:19 91 |
Eric Huben Fr 21:50 7:27 94 |
Jakob Laca Fr 23:06 7:53 102 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
94:28 18:54 6:27 |
15 | Evan Spruce Fr 18:34 6:20 1 |
Anthony Lamar Fr 18:36 6:21 2 |
Jacob Landsberg Fr 18:38 6:22 3 |
Dante Luis-brown Fr 19:02 6:30 4 |
Cameron Booth Fr 19:38 6:42 5 |
Eric Chan Fr 19:52 6:47 6 |
Jack Carpenter Fr 20:21 6:57 12 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
101:17 20:15 6:55 |
52 | Trevor Hayashibara Fr 20:00 6:50 8 |
Matthew Hoffman Fr 20:12 6:54 9 |
Cole Schuhmacher Fr 20:17 6:55 10 |
Nicolas Mcclure Fr 20:20 6:56 11 |
Alex Kreiss Fr 20:28 6:59 14 |
Colin Clark Fr 20:29 6:59 15 |
Nicholas Dorsett Fr 20:42 7:04 19 |
3 | Arcadia 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
104:05 20:49 7:06 |
93 | Horace Zong Fr 20:28 6:59 13 |
Sean Chang Fr 20:33 7:01 16 |
Joseph Vasquez Fr 20:35 7:02 17 |
Armando Smith Fr 21:07 7:12 23 |
Trevor Abe Fr 21:22 7:18 24 |
Luke Lee Fr 22:20 7:37 30 |
Bryan Budiman Fr 22:23 7:38 31 |
4 | Rancho Cucamonga 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
106:03 21:13 7:14 |
108 | Nick Delgado Fr 19:57 6:49 7 |
Baniel Espinal Fr 20:58 7:09 20 |
Jathan Smith Fr 21:40 7:24 26 |
Kolby Ratigan Fr 21:42 7:24 27 |
Bryce Freeman Fr 21:46 7:26 28 |
Zachary Dubois Fr 21:57 7:29 29 |
Matt Wellendorf Fr 22:41 7:45 34 |
5 | Chino Hills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:45 |
110:57 22:11 7:34 |
138 | Alexander Greene Fr 20:36 7:02 18 |
Kyle Ileto Fr 21:05 7:12 22 |
Ricardo Vega Fr 21:24 7:18 25 |
Dante Montoya Fr 22:31 7:41 33 |
Paul Stangeland Fr 25:21 8:39 40 |
||
6 | Villa Park 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:20 |
112:50 22:34 7:42 |
161 | Andres Mendez Fr 21:03 7:11 21 |
Manny Ulloa-feregri Fr 22:26 7:39 32 |
Michael Nguyen Sr 22:52 7:48 35 |
Moe Biglari Fr 23:06 7:53 36 |
Antonio Vaglienty Fr 23:23 7:59 37 |
Jack Stein Fr 23:24 7:59 38 |
Matt Nguyen Fr 23:31 8:02 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
103:03 20:37 7:02 |
22 | Eric Chan Fr 19:52 6:47 1 |
Jack Carpenter Fr 20:21 6:57 2 |
Diego Henriquez Fr 20:29 6:59 4 |
Eric Tang Fr 20:52 7:07 6 |
Haider Al Khafaji Fr 21:29 7:20 9 |
Dillan Ahmed Fr 22:25 7:39 13 |
Scott Anderson Fr 22:28 7:40 15 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
106:18 21:16 7:15 |
37 | Colin Clark Fr 20:29 6:59 3 |
Nicholas Dorsett Fr 20:42 7:04 5 |
Cody Blankenship Fr 21:14 7:15 7 |
Edgar Perez Fr 21:27 7:19 8 |
Jacob Arredondo Fr 22:26 7:39 14 |
||
3 | Arcadia 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
114:41 22:56 7:50 |
81 | Luke Lee Fr 22:20 7:37 11 |
Bryan Budiman Fr 22:23 7:38 12 |
William Li Fr 23:00 7:51 17 |
Aaron Budiman Fr 23:00 7:51 18 |
Hugh Cheon Fr 23:58 8:11 23 |
William Lin Fr 25:07 8:34 26 |
|
4 | Rancho Cucamonga 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:15 |
122:16 24:27 8:21 |
101 | Zachary Dubois Fr 21:57 7:29 10 |
Matt Wellendorf Fr 22:41 7:45 16 |
Matt Johnson Fr 23:32 8:02 21 |
John Caballero Fr 24:54 8:30 25 |
Lazarus Bonilla Fr 29:12 9:58 29 |
Hayden Martois Fr 29:32 10:05 30 |
|
5 | Villa Park 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:43 |
121:49 24:22 8:19 |
112 | Jack Stein Fr 23:24 7:59 19 |
Matt Nguyen Fr 23:31 8:02 20 |
Tim Aguilar Fr 23:40 8:05 22 |
Bobby Kissee Fr 24:07 8:14 24 |
Andrew Hembree Fr 27:07 9:15 27 |
William Paproski Fr 28:57 9:53 28 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
35 races + combined.
All Girls Races
31 races + combined.