Oak Park Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/13/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, James | Jr | V | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 42/107 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/15 | 19:16 (2:14,11.6) |
19:16 (2:14,11.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Bazargan, Sahm | Fr | V | 16:13 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 8/107 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/17 | 16:29 (0:16,1.6) |
16:29 (0:16,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Khaw, Andrew | Jr | V | 16:52 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 35/107 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/15 | 16:52 (0:00,0.0) |
16:52 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Minasian, Blake | Sr | V | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 38/107 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:23 | ||
Thedinga, Patrick | So | V | 16:28 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 18/107 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/15 | 17:25 (0:57,5.5) |
16:37 (0:09,0.9) |
16:37 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tucker, Michael | Jr | V | 17:09 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 47/107 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/15 | 18:12 (1:03,5.8) |
18:12 (1:03,5.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zelada, Ryan | Jr | V | 16:53 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 36/107 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/15 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/15 | 83:20 0:41 |
2.93 | 5:41 | 5:32 | 5:46 | 127 | 5:32 | 83:44 (0:24,0.5) |
83:48 (0:28,0.6) |
79:50 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Sahm Bazargan (7), Patrick Thedinga (17), Andrew Khaw (33), Ryan Zelada (34), Blake Minasian (36) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Pons | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 14:54 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Pugh | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Elliott Ramirez | Jr | Brea CA Brea Olinda | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Daedler | Sr | Brea CA Brea Olinda | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Regan Garcia | Sr | La Mirada CA La Mirada | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Dillon Nobbs | Fr | La Verne CA Bonita | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Hightower | Sr | Brea CA Brea Olinda | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Sahm Bazargan | Fr | Oak Park | 16:13 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/17 | 16:29 (0:16) |
16:29 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Paul Messana | So | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Matteo Stradiotto | Sr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Drew Griffie | Sr | Torrance CA West Torrance | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Faust | Jr | Torrance CA West Torrance | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Brandon Haugen | Sr | Ridgecrest CA Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Billy Sanders | Sr | Torrance CA Torrance | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Xavier Cortez | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Brendo Vientos | Jr | Torrance CA West Torrance | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Alex Tranquada | Jr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Thedinga | So | Oak Park | 16:28 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/15 | 17:25 (0:57) |
16:37 (0:09) |
16:37 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Cesar Solis | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Mark Svet | Sr | Brea CA Brea Olinda | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Cody Nguyen | Jr | Brea CA Brea Olinda | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Greg Day | Jr | Torrance CA West Torrance | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Ricardo Medina | Jr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Teddy Kassa | So | Torrance CA West Torrance | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Jacob St Onge | Sr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Max Mcbride | Jr | Brea CA Brea Olinda | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Adam Avila | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | John Reyes | Jr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Nick Reynolds | Sr | Apple Valley CA Apple Valley | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Corrao | Jr | Torrance CA West Torrance | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Jorge Cisneros | Sr | Lake Elsinore CA Lakeside | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Ruiz | Fr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Jon Weiner | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Billy Bohn | Sr | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Khaw | Jr | Oak Park | 16:52 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/15 | 16:52 (0:00) |
16:52 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Ryan Zelada | Jr | Oak Park | 16:53 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/15 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:28 | |
37 | Elias Munoz | Fr | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Blake Minasian | Sr | Oak Park | 16:54 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:23 | |
39 | Kyle Macy | Sr | Apple Valley CA Apple Valley | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | David Puebla | Sr | Ridgecrest CA Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | David Yuan | Sr | Torrance CA West Torrance | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | James Anderson | Jr | Oak Park | 17:02 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/15 | 19:16 (2:14) |
19:16 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Ricky Navarro | Sr | Apple Valley CA Apple Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Jordan Diggs | So | Apple Valley CA Apple Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Liam Gaugh | Sr | Torrance CA Torrance | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Max White | Jr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Michael Tucker | Jr | Oak Park | 17:09 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/15 | 18:12 (1:03) |
18:12 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Alex Gonzalez | Jr | San Bernardino CA Pacific | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Wilson | Fr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Szczypiorski | Sr | Ridgecrest CA Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Jose Bazurto | So | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
52 | Brandon Zurn | Jr | Ridgecrest CA Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Kabealo | Sr | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
54 | Irving Alfaro | Sr | South El Monte CA South El Monte | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Tim Vosecky | So | Brea CA Brea Olinda | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Fernando Hernandez | Sr | South El Monte CA South El Monte | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | James Amondsen | So | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Moises Cauhultes | Jr | La Mirada CA La Mirada | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Jake Casalou | Jr | La Mirada CA La Mirada | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Hunter Johnson | Jr | Torrance CA Torrance | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Ian Gomez | So | Los Angeles CA Cathedral | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Franklin Floresca | Fr | Ridgecrest CA Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Johnny Campos | Jr | San Bernardino CA Pacific | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Michael Estrabidis | Sr | Ridgecrest CA Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Zachary Mendoza | Sr | La Puente CA Bishop Amat | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | David Wong | Sr | Torrance CA Torrance | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Raul Reyes | Sr | La Mirada CA La Mirada | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Michael Ramillano | Sr | Torrance CA Torrance | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Jaime Perez | Jr | South El Monte CA South El Monte | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
70 | Humberto Maya | Jr | South El Monte CA South El Monte | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Drew Sato | So | Torrance CA Torrance | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Meza | Jr | La Puente CA Bishop Amat | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Stephen Williams | Fr | La Mirada CA La Mirada | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Luis Arreola | So | San Bernardino CA Pacific | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Jesus Hernandez | Fr | San Bernardino CA Pacific | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Robert Lawrence | So | La Puente CA Bishop Amat | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Pablo De Larz | Sr | Pomona CA Ganesha | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Tyler Bosen | So | La Puente CA Bishop Amat | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Patrick Tarango | Jr | La Puente CA Bishop Amat | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Louis De La Vara | Jr | Apple Valley CA Apple Valley | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Jovani Campos | Sr | San Bernardino CA Pacific | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Draven Meredith | So | Torrance CA Torrance | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Jonny Ortiz | Fr | San Bernardino CA Pacific | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Mauricio Pavano | So | La Mirada CA La Mirada | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Sam Sponagle | So | Apple Valley CA Apple Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Woods | So | Ridgecrest CA Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Clayton Nelems | Sr | Apple Valley CA Apple Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Armando Rodriguez | Sr | Baldwin Park CA Sierra Vista | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Eric Wong | Jr | La Mirada CA La Mirada | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Guz Gonzalez | Sr | Pomona CA Ganesha | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | Josue Linarte | Jr | South El Monte CA South El Monte | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Mike Car | Jr | Pomona CA Ganesha | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Nick Mellace | Jr | La Puente CA Bishop Amat | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Eddie Trujillo | Sr | Pomona CA Ganesha | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Gio Bonilla | Fr | Pomona CA Ganesha | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Christian Vasquez | Jr | Baldwin Park CA Sierra Vista | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Alex Piceno | So | Baldwin Park CA Sierra Vista | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Giovanni Munoz | Sr | Baldwin Park CA Sierra Vista | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
99 | Alex Ruiz | Jr | South El Monte CA South El Monte | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
100 | Alex Espinoza | Sr | Baldwin Park CA Sierra Vista | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
101 | Alex Hernandez | So | La Puente CA Bishop Amat | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Juan Garcia | Sr | Pomona CA Ganesha | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
103 | Carlos Pena | Fr | Pomona CA Ganesha | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Ulises Ceja | So | South El Monte CA South El Monte | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
105 | Erik Arriaga | Jr | San Bernardino CA Pacific | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Hector Zaragoza | So | Baldwin Park CA Sierra Vista | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
107 | Dante Bruce | So | Baldwin Park CA Sierra Vista | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea CA Brea Olinda 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
80:58 16:12 5:32 |
52 | Elliott Ramirez Jr 15:50 5:24 3 |
Andrew Daedler Sr 15:57 5:27 4 |
Ryan Hightower Sr 16:13 5:32 6 |
Mark Svet Sr 16:29 5:38 19 |
Cody Nguyen Jr 16:29 5:38 20 |
Max Mcbride Jr 16:41 5:42 25 |
Tim Vosecky So 17:26 5:57 53 |
2 | San Juan CapistranoCA San Juan Hills 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
81:38 16:20 5:34 |
71 | Brandon Pugh Jr 15:47 5:23 2 |
Matteo Stradiotto Sr 16:14 5:32 9 |
Xavier Cortez Jr 16:26 5:37 14 |
Ricardo Medina Jr 16:34 5:39 22 |
Jacob St Onge Sr 16:37 5:40 24 |
Billy Bohn Sr 16:52 5:45 32 |
Jose Bazurto So 17:17 5:54 49 |
3 | Torrance CA West Torrance 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:13 |
82:15 16:27 5:37 |
80 | Drew Griffie Sr 16:22 5:35 10 |
Andrew Faust Jr 16:22 5:35 11 |
Brendo Vientos Jr 16:26 5:37 15 |
Greg Day Jr 16:30 5:38 21 |
Teddy Kassa So 16:35 5:40 23 |
Cameron Corrao Jr 16:46 5:43 29 |
David Yuan Sr 17:01 5:48 39 |
4 | South Pasadena CA South Pasadena 1-2-2-3-4 Gap: 2:14 |
81:33 16:19 5:34 |
100 | Samuel Pons Sr 14:54 5:05 1 |
Paul Messana So 16:14 5:32 8 |
Alex Tranquada Jr 16:27 5:37 16 |
Jon Weiner Sr 16:50 5:45 31 |
Max White Jr 17:08 5:51 44 |
Joshua Wilson Fr 17:09 5:51 47 |
Jacob Kabealo Sr 17:20 5:55 51 |
5 | Oak Park 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:41 |
83:20 16:40 5:41 |
127 | Sahm Bazargan Fr 16:13 5:32 7 |
Patrick Thedinga So 16:28 5:37 17 |
Andrew Khaw Jr 16:52 5:45 33 |
Ryan Zelada Jr 16:53 5:46 34 |
Blake Minasian Sr 16:54 5:46 36 |
James Anderson Jr 17:02 5:49 40 |
Michael Tucker Jr 17:09 5:51 45 |
6 | Los Angeles CA Cathedral 9-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:26 |
83:39 16:44 5:43 |
136 | Cesar Solis Jr 16:28 5:37 18 |
Adam Avila Jr 16:43 5:42 26 |
John Reyes Jr 16:44 5:43 27 |
Matthew Ruiz Fr 16:50 5:45 30 |
Elias Munoz Fr 16:54 5:46 35 |
James Amondsen So 17:33 5:59 55 |
Ian Gomez So 17:37 6:01 59 |
7 | Ridgecrest CA Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
85:37 17:07 5:51 |
208 | Brandon Haugen Sr 16:23 5:35 12 |
David Puebla Sr 17:00 5:48 38 |
Andrew Szczypiorski Sr 17:16 5:54 48 |
Brandon Zurn Jr 17:19 5:55 50 |
Franklin Floresca Fr 17:39 6:01 60 |
Michael Estrabidis Sr 17:42 6:02 62 |
Joshua Woods So 18:43 6:23 84 |
8 | Apple Valley CA Apple Valley 10-10-8-7-8 Gap: 1:37 |
86:10 17:14 5:53 |
226 | Nick Reynolds Sr 16:45 5:43 28 |
Kyle Macy Sr 16:57 5:47 37 |
Ricky Navarro Sr 17:03 5:49 41 |
Jordan Diggs So 17:03 5:49 42 |
Louis De La Vara Jr 18:22 6:16 78 |
Sam Sponagle So 18:38 6:22 83 |
Clayton Nelems Sr 18:47 6:25 85 |
9 | Torrance CA Torrance 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:33 |
86:52 17:22 5:56 |
244 | Billy Sanders Sr 16:24 5:36 13 |
Liam Gaugh Sr 17:04 5:49 43 |
Hunter Johnson Jr 17:36 6:00 58 |
David Wong Sr 17:51 6:06 64 |
Michael Ramillano Sr 17:57 6:08 66 |
Drew Sato So 18:02 6:09 69 |
Draven Meredith So 18:30 6:19 80 |
10 | La Mirada CA La Mirada 4-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:00 |
87:13 17:27 5:57 |
254 | Regan Garcia Sr 16:05 5:29 5 |
Moises Cauhultes Jr 17:33 5:59 56 |
Jake Casalou Jr 17:35 6:00 57 |
Raul Reyes Sr 17:55 6:07 65 |
Stephen Williams Fr 18:05 6:10 71 |
Mauricio Pavano So 18:38 6:22 82 |
Eric Wong Jr 18:54 6:27 87 |
11 | South El Monte CA South El Monte 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:45 |
90:02 18:00 6:09 |
330 | Irving Alfaro Sr 17:26 5:57 52 |
Fernando Hernandez Sr 17:29 5:58 54 |
Jaime Perez Jr 17:58 6:08 67 |
Humberto Maya Jr 17:58 6:08 68 |
Josue Linarte Jr 19:11 6:33 89 |
Alex Ruiz Jr 19:48 6:45 97 |
Ulises Ceja So 20:52 7:07 102 |
12 | San Bernardino CA Pacific 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:21 |
89:45 17:57 6:08 |
331 | Alex Gonzalez Jr 17:09 5:51 46 |
Johnny Campos Jr 17:41 6:02 61 |
Luis Arreola So 18:09 6:12 72 |
Jesus Hernandez Fr 18:16 6:14 73 |
Jovani Campos Sr 18:30 6:19 79 |
Jonny Ortiz Fr 18:36 6:21 81 |
Erik Arriaga Jr 21:09 7:13 103 |
13 | La Puente CA Bishop Amat 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:32 |
90:46 18:09 6:12 |
360 | Zachary Mendoza Sr 17:49 6:05 63 |
Joshua Meza Jr 18:03 6:10 70 |
Robert Lawrence So 18:16 6:14 74 |
Tyler Bosen So 18:17 6:14 76 |
Patrick Tarango Jr 18:21 6:16 77 |
Nick Mellace Jr 19:20 6:36 91 |
Alex Hernandez So 20:02 6:50 99 |
14 | Pomona CA Ganesha 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:08 |
95:22 19:04 6:31 |
438 | Pablo De Larz Sr 18:17 6:14 75 |
Guz Gonzalez Sr 19:01 6:29 88 |
Mike Car Jr 19:16 6:35 90 |
Eddie Trujillo Sr 19:23 6:37 92 |
Gio Bonilla Fr 19:25 6:38 93 |
Juan Garcia Sr 20:15 6:55 100 |
Carlos Pena Fr 20:22 6:57 101 |
15 | Baldwin Park CA Sierra Vista 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:08 |
97:41 19:32 6:40 |
469 | Armando Rodriguez Sr 18:53 6:27 86 |
Christian Vasquez Jr 19:28 6:39 94 |
Alex Piceno So 19:34 6:41 95 |
Giovanni Munoz Sr 19:45 6:44 96 |
Alex Espinoza Sr 20:01 6:50 98 |
Hector Zaragoza So 21:51 7:27 104 |
Dante Bruce So 22:47 7:47 105 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
17 races + combined.