Oak Park Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at Arroyo Verde Park on 9/27/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barrett, Katie | Jr | JV | 26:32.57 | 8:51 | 3 | 33/79 | 16/23 | 23/30 | 1/2 | 23:06 | ||||
Bodily, Tynnan | Fr | JV | 27:40.3 | 9:13 | 3 | 48/79 | 18/23 | 25/30 | 1/2 | 24:53 | You ROCK! (PG) | |||
Decastro, Alianna | Fr | JV | 26:06.53 | 8:42 | 3 | 27/79 | 14/23 | 21/30 | 1/3 | 23:11 | ||||
DeLuca, Amy | So | JV | 22:59.83 | 7:40 | 3 | 1/79 | 1/23 | 6/30 | 1/6 | 20:43 | ||||
Engelhardt, Kendall | So | V | 20:38.79 | 6:53 | 3 | 2/41 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 2/6 | 18:54 | ||||
Fisher, Caity | Jr | JV | 35:30.43 | 11:50 | 3 | 78/79 | 23/23 | 30/30 | 1/1 | 27:36 | ||||
Frey, Lauren | Jr | JV | 23:18.09 | 7:46 | 3 | 5/79 | 4/23 | 9/30 | 1/6 | 20:53 | ||||
Gove, Delaney | Jr | V | 24:38.04 | 8:13 | 3 | 30/41 | 7/7 | 15/30 | 2/5 | 20:57 | ||||
Kopecky, Eve | Jr | JV | 25:59.31 | 8:40 | 3 | 25/79 | 12/23 | 19/30 | 1/3 | 22:37 | ||||
Lopez, Alex | So | JV | 28:24.33 | 9:28 | 3 | 52/79 | 20/23 | 27/30 | 1/1 | 25:21 | ||||
Lopez, Vanessa | Jr | JV | 31:09.15 | 10:23 | 3 | 69/79 | 22/23 | 29/30 | 1/1 | 24:19 | ||||
Ma, Kelsey | Jr | JV | 28:13.38 | 9:24 | 3 | 50/79 | 19/23 | 26/30 | 1/2 | 23:46 | ||||
Mayemura, Jennifer | So | JV | 27:27.48 | 9:09 | 3 | 44/79 | 17/23 | 24/30 | 1/2 | 24:12 | ||||
McAlpin, Tracy | Jr | JV | 23:14.36 | 7:45 | 3 | 3/79 | 2/23 | 7/30 | 1/6 | 20:52 | ||||
McIntosh, Heather | Jr | JV | 23:18.07 | 7:46 | 3 | 4/79 | 3/23 | 8/30 | 1/6 | 21:07 | ||||
Miller, Brooklyn | Fr | JV | 23:49.19 | 7:56 | 3 | 8/79 | 5/23 | 11/30 | 1/5 | 22:20 | ||||
Movich, Caty | Jr | JV | 24:07.65 | 8:03 | 3 | 12/79 | 8/23 | 14/30 | 1/5 | 22:04 | ||||
Ortiz, Angelle | Fr | JV | 23:50.73 | 7:57 | 3 | 10/79 | 7/23 | 13/30 | 1/5 | 21:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Parr, Taryn | Jr | JV | 24:49.5 | 8:17 | 3 | 16/79 | 10/23 | 17/30 | 1/4 | 22:20 | ||||
Schaffner, Nikki | Sr | JV | 26:26.93 | 8:49 | 3 | 31/79 | 15/23 | 22/30 | 1/3 | 23:05 | ||||
Sloan, Erinn | Jr | V | 23:33.88 | 7:51 | 3 | 21/41 | 6/7 | 10/30 | 2/6 | 20:45 | ||||
Smith, Tyler | Fr | JV | 29:25.81 | 9:49 | 3 | 57/79 | 21/23 | 28/30 | 1/1 | 25:54 | ||||
Stalzer, Brittany | Sr | V | 22:18.64 | 7:26 | 3 | 11/41 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 2/6 | 18:53 | ||||
Torigian, Christina | Fr | JV | 23:49.47 | 7:56 | 3 | 9/79 | 6/23 | 12/30 | 1/5 | 22:11 | ||||
Wall, Jenna | Sr | V | 22:00.49 | 7:20 | 3 | 9/41 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 2/6 | 20:28 | ||||
Watters, Kelsey | Jr | V | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | 3 | 7/41 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 2/6 | 19:35 | ||||
Winsick, Nina | So | V | 22:29.99 | 7:30 | 3 | 14/41 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 2/6 | 19:55 | ||||
Young, Maggie | Fr | JV | 26:02.35 | 8:41 | 3 | 26/79 | 13/23 | 20/30 | 1/3 | 24:06 | ||||
Zangwill, Brianna | Fr | JV | 24:40.83 | 8:14 | 3 | 14/79 | 9/23 | 16/30 | 1/4 | 22:09 | ||||
Zeolla, Jianna | Fr | JV | 25:10.91 | 8:24 | 3 | 17/79 | 11/23 | 18/30 | 1/3 | 22:36 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 108:59 1:51 |
3 | 7:16 | 6:53 | 7:30 | 43 | 7:06 | 93:50 108:47 |
Kendall Engelhardt (2), Kelsey Watters (7), Jenna Wall (9), Brittany Stalzer (11), Nina Winsick (14) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 116:40 0:49 |
3 | 7:47 | 7:40 | 7:56 | 21 | 7:47 | 102:04 116:43 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Amy DeLuca (1), Tracy McAlpin (3), Heather McIntosh (4), Lauren Frey (5), Brooklyn Miller (8) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 121:18 1:00 |
3 | 8:05 | 7:56 | 8:17 | 15 | 8:05 | 105:13 123:48 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Christina Torigian (1), Angelle Ortiz (2), Caty Movich (3), Brianna Zangwill (4), Taryn Parr (5) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 129:46 1:16 |
3 | 8:39 | 8:24 | 8:49 | 15 | 8:39 | 106:52 133:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Jianna Zeolla (1), Eve Kopecky (2), Maggie Young (3), Alianna Decastro (4), Nikki Schaffner (5) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 138:18 1:52 |
3 | 9:13 | 8:51 | 9:28 | 15 | 9:13 | 112:20 | Katie Barrett (1), Jennifer Mayemura (2), Tynnan Bodily (3), Kelsey Ma (4), Alex Lopez (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ariana Brajkovich | Fr | La Reina HS | 20:37.32 | 6:52 | |||||||
2 | Kendall Engelhardt | So | Oak Park | 20:38.79 | 6:53 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 2/6 | ||||
3 | Alyssa Frank | So | La Reina HS | 20:42.83 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Kiana Hope | So | Fillmore HS | 20:44.19 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Krista Andreassen | So | La Reina HS | 21:11.69 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Jeworski | Jr | La Reina HS | 21:29.33 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Kelsey Watters | Jr | Oak Park | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 2/6 | ||||
8 | Kaitlyn Jones | So | Nordhoff | 21:58.75 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Jenna Wall | Sr | Oak Park | 22:00.49 | 7:20 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 2/6 | ||||
10 | Megan Huning | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 22:10.56 | 7:24 | |||||||
11 | Brittany Stalzer | Sr | Oak Park | 22:18.64 | 7:26 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Kelly Reinke | Sr | La Reina HS | 22:26.16 | 7:29 | |||||||
13 | Alex Cerise | So | La Reina HS | 22:29.97 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Nina Winsick | So | Oak Park | 22:29.99 | 7:30 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 2/6 | ||||
15 | Laura Garnica | Jr | Fillmore HS | 22:34.21 | 7:31 | |||||||
16 | Hayley Walke | Jr | La Reina HS | 23:06.84 | 7:42 | |||||||
17 | Kayla Chase | So | Nordhoff | 23:19.21 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Maria Villalobos | Jr | Fillmore HS | 23:22.34 | 7:47 | |||||||
19 | Emma Fleming | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 23:22.82 | 7:48 | |||||||
20 | Lucia Diaz | Jr | Fillmore HS | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Erinn Sloan | Jr | Oak Park | 23:33.88 | 7:51 | 6/7 | 10/30 | 2/6 | ||||
22 | Jordyn Vassaur | So | Fillmore HS | 23:48.28 | 7:56 | |||||||
23 | Natalie Gear | Sr | Saint Bonive | 23:53.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
24 | Alexandra Beck | So | Oaks Christian HS | 24:03.44 | 8:01 | |||||||
25 | Jadxia Hartley | So | Nordhoff | 24:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
26 | Marianne Madias | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 24:15.98 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Camille Schutze | Jr | Nordhoff | 24:21.49 | 8:07 | |||||||
28 | Amy Anderson | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 24:27.76 | 8:09 | |||||||
29 | Emily Holguin | Fr | Saint Bonive | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
30 | Delaney Gove | Jr | Oak Park | 24:38.04 | 8:13 | 7/7 | 15/30 | 2/5 | ||||
31 | Caitlin Mccomas | Sr | Nordhoff | 24:40.05 | 8:13 | |||||||
32 | Amanda Vassaur | Jr | Fillmore HS | 25:03.65 | 8:21 | |||||||
33 | Briggi Kiesewetter | Sr | Nordhoff | 25:22.51 | 8:28 | |||||||
34 | Julia Vanconas | So | Saint Bonive | 25:36.19 | 8:32 | |||||||
35 | Marisa Maunu | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 25:41.61 | 8:34 | |||||||
36 | Haley Grant | So | Nordhoff | 25:52.15 | 8:37 | |||||||
37 | Abigail White | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 26:09.51 | 8:43 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Ray | Fr | Saint Bonive | 27:20.65 | 9:07 | |||||||
39 | Elizabet Contreras | So | Saint Bonive | 27:47.15 | 9:16 | |||||||
40 | Katie Kahn | Sr | Saint Bonive | 28:32.44 | 9:31 | |||||||
41 | Cece Castaneda | Sr | Saint Bonive | 29:11.8 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Reina HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
106:27 21:17 7:06 |
27 | Ariana Brajkovich Fr 20:37 6:52 1 |
Alyssa Frank So 20:43 6:54 3 |
Krista Andreassen So 21:12 7:04 5 |
Jordan Jeworski Jr 21:29 7:10 6 |
Kelly Reinke Sr 22:26 7:29 12 |
Alex Cerise So 22:30 7:30 13 |
Hayley Walke Jr 23:07 7:42 16 |
2 | Oak Park 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
108:59 21:48 7:16 |
43 | Kendall Engelhardt So 20:39 6:53 2 |
Kelsey Watters Jr 21:31 7:10 7 |
Jenna Wall Sr 22:00 7:20 9 |
Brittany Stalzer Sr 22:19 7:26 11 |
Nina Winsick So 22:30 7:30 14 |
Erinn Sloan Jr 23:34 7:51 21 |
Delaney Gove Jr 24:38 8:13 30 |
3 | Fillmore HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:04 |
113:52 22:46 7:35 |
79 | Kiana Hope So 20:44 6:55 4 |
Laura Garnica Jr 22:34 7:31 15 |
Maria Villalobos Jr 23:22 7:47 18 |
Lucia Diaz Jr 23:23 7:48 20 |
Jordyn Vassaur So 23:48 7:56 22 |
Amanda Vassaur Jr 25:04 8:21 32 |
|
4 | Oaks Christian HS 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:17 |
118:21 23:40 7:53 |
107 | Megan Huning Sr 22:11 7:24 10 |
Emma Fleming Fr 23:23 7:48 19 |
Alexandra Beck So 24:03 8:01 24 |
Marianne Madias Fr 24:16 8:05 26 |
Amy Anderson Jr 24:28 8:09 28 |
Marisa Maunu Jr 25:42 8:34 35 |
Abigail White Fr 26:10 8:43 37 |
5 | Nordhoff 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:41 |
118:34 23:43 7:54 |
108 | Kaitlyn Jones So 21:59 7:20 8 |
Kayla Chase So 23:19 7:46 17 |
Jadxia Hartley So 24:15 8:05 25 |
Camille Schutze Jr 24:21 8:07 27 |
Caitlin Mccomas Sr 24:40 8:13 31 |
Briggi Kiesewetter Sr 25:23 8:28 33 |
Haley Grant So 25:52 8:37 36 |
6 | Saint Bonive 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:54 |
129:10 25:50 8:37 |
163 | Natalie Gear Sr 23:53 7:58 23 |
Emily Holguin Fr 24:33 8:11 29 |
Julia Vanconas So 25:36 8:32 34 |
Hannah Ray Fr 27:21 9:07 38 |
Elizabet Contreras So 27:47 9:16 39 |
Katie Kahn Sr 28:32 9:31 40 |
Cece Castaneda Sr 29:12 9:44 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy DeLuca | So | Oak Park | 22:59.83 | 7:40 | 1/23 | 6/30 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Jennifer Bitterly | So | La Reina HS | 23:09.18 | 7:43 | |||||||
3 | Tracy McAlpin | Jr | Oak Park | 23:14.36 | 7:45 | 2/23 | 7/30 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Heather McIntosh | Jr | Oak Park | 23:18.07 | 7:46 | 3/23 | 8/30 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Lauren Frey | Jr | Oak Park | 23:18.09 | 7:46 | 4/23 | 9/30 | 1/6 | ||||
6 | Allyson Adams | Jr | La Reina HS | 23:31.94 | 7:51 | |||||||
7 | Malyn Holmen | So | Saint Bonive | 23:42.09 | 7:54 | |||||||
8 | Brooklyn Miller | Fr | Oak Park | 23:49.19 | 7:56 | 5/23 | 11/30 | 1/5 | ||||
9 | Christina Torigian | Fr | Oak Park | 23:49.47 | 7:56 | 6/23 | 12/30 | 1/5 | ||||
10 | Angelle Ortiz | Fr | Oak Park | 23:50.73 | 7:57 | 7/23 | 13/30 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Katelyn Sullivan | Jr | La Reina HS | 24:03.86 | 8:01 | |||||||
12 | Caty Movich | Jr | Oak Park | 24:07.65 | 8:03 | 8/23 | 14/30 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Melissa Pearson | So | La Reina HS | 24:20.77 | 8:07 | |||||||
14 | Brianna Zangwill | Fr | Oak Park | 24:40.83 | 8:14 | 9/23 | 16/30 | 1/4 | ||||
15 | Marin Jorgensen | So | Nordhoff | 24:44.65 | 8:15 | |||||||
16 | Taryn Parr | Jr | Oak Park | 24:49.5 | 8:17 | 10/23 | 17/30 | 1/4 | ||||
17 | Jianna Zeolla | Fr | Oak Park | 25:10.91 | 8:24 | 11/23 | 18/30 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Kahala Bonsignore | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 25:16.31 | 8:25 | |||||||
19 | Grace Camenker | So | La Reina HS | 25:16.34 | 8:25 | |||||||
20 | Devin Walton | Sr | La Reina HS | 25:17.65 | 8:26 | |||||||
21 | Amber Wilmot | Jr | Fillmore HS | 25:32.81 | 8:31 | |||||||
22 | Rachel Swanson | So | La Reina HS | 25:35.49 | 8:32 | |||||||
23 | Kalin Woodward | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 25:39.96 | 8:33 | |||||||
24 | Caitlin Teno | So | Oaks Christian HS | 25:46.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
25 | Eve Kopecky | Jr | Oak Park | 25:59.31 | 8:40 | 12/23 | 19/30 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Maggie Young | Fr | Oak Park | 26:02.35 | 8:41 | 13/23 | 20/30 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Alianna Decastro | Fr | Oak Park | 26:06.53 | 8:42 | 14/23 | 21/30 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Isabel Perez | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 26:07.55 | 8:43 | |||||||
29 | Savannah Anderson | So | Oaks Christian HS | 26:14.38 | 8:45 | |||||||
30 | Amanda Wendt | Fr | La Reina HS | 26:15.24 | 8:45 | |||||||
31 | Nikki Schaffner | Sr | Oak Park | 26:26.93 | 8:49 | 15/23 | 22/30 | 1/3 | ||||
32 | Dalaney Niehoff | So | La Reina HS | 26:28.42 | 8:49 | |||||||
33 | Katie Barrett | Jr | Oak Park | 26:32.57 | 8:51 | 16/23 | 23/30 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Danica Dickison | Fr | La Reina HS | 26:33.03 | 8:51 | |||||||
35 | Kennedy Rose | So | La Reina HS | 26:33.07 | 8:51 | |||||||
36 | Danya Carithers | So | La Reina HS | 26:36.22 | 8:52 | |||||||
37 | Sophia Barnett | So | Oaks Christian HS | 26:36.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
38 | Kaylin Wade | So | Nordhoff | 26:50.78 | 8:57 | |||||||
39 | Carla Pizano | Jr | Fillmore HS | 26:58.11 | 8:59 | |||||||
40 | Sofia Gallardo | Fr | Fillmore HS | 26:59.18 | 9:00 | |||||||
41 | Deanna Lomeli | So | Fillmore HS | 27:02.35 | 9:01 | |||||||
42 | Arianna Macaluso | So | La Reina HS | 27:17.74 | 9:06 | |||||||
43 | Georgia Whaley | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 27:24.95 | 9:08 | |||||||
44 | Jennifer Mayemura | So | Oak Park | 27:27.48 | 9:09 | 17/23 | 24/30 | 1/2 | ||||
45 | Arianna Wood | Fr | La Reina HS | 27:33.78 | 9:11 | |||||||
46 | Brooke Stuart | So | La Reina HS | 27:34.51 | 9:12 | |||||||
47 | Riannon Gonzales | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 27:38.65 | 9:13 | |||||||
48 | Tynnan Bodily | Fr | Oak Park | 27:40.3 | 9:13 | 18/23 | 25/30 | 1/2 | ||||
49 | Evelyn Mahoney | So | Saint Bonive | 28:07 | 9:22 | |||||||
50 | Kelsey Ma | Jr | Oak Park | 28:13.38 | 9:24 | 19/23 | 26/30 | 1/2 | ||||
51 | Dalila Ortiz | Jr | Fillmore HS | 28:24.31 | 9:28 | |||||||
52 | Alex Lopez | So | Oak Park | 28:24.33 | 9:28 | 20/23 | 27/30 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Mia Tobias | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 28:40.57 | 9:34 | |||||||
54 | Kara Frank | Sr | La Reina HS | 28:48.77 | 9:36 | |||||||
55 | Marisa Ochoa | Sr | La Reina HS | 28:49.34 | 9:36 | |||||||
56 | Valery Rodriguez | So | Saint Bonive | 28:50.27 | 9:37 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Smith | Fr | Oak Park | 29:25.81 | 9:49 | 21/23 | 28/30 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Kenedee Brown | Jr | Saint Bonive | 29:40.88 | 9:54 | |||||||
59 | Angelina Digiglio | Fr | Saint Bonive | 29:43.92 | 9:55 | |||||||
60 | Andrea Munoz | Fr | Saint Bonive | 29:52.34 | 9:57 | |||||||
61 | Cece Flinn | Fr | Saint Bonive | 29:58.59 | 10:00 | |||||||
62 | Justine De La Rosa | Fr | Fillmore HS | 30:03.25 | 10:01 | |||||||
63 | Teresa Weber | So | Nordhoff | 30:04.7 | 10:02 | |||||||
64 | Denise Hernandez | So | Fillmore HS | 30:09.81 | 10:03 | |||||||
65 | Lauren Moscarello | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 30:38.11 | 10:13 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Morino | Sr | Fillmore HS | 30:50.79 | 10:17 | |||||||
67 | Emily Foster | Jr | La Reina HS | 31:06.02 | 10:22 | |||||||
68 | Bea Mcginnis | Jr | La Reina HS | 31:06.06 | 10:22 | |||||||
69 | Vanessa Lopez | Jr | Oak Park | 31:09.15 | 10:23 | 22/23 | 29/30 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Anyssa Cabral | So | Fillmore HS | 31:19.91 | 10:27 | |||||||
71 | Chop-ryuncy C Lee | So | Oaks Christian HS | 31:35.1 | 10:32 | |||||||
72 | Morgan Kelly | So | Oaks Christian HS | 31:51.43 | 10:37 | |||||||
73 | Kayla Arnold | Jr | Nordhoff | 33:41.78 | 11:14 | |||||||
74 | Emma Bowers | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 33:57.09 | 11:19 | |||||||
75 | Christina Glover | So | Oaks Christian HS | 34:00.92 | 11:20 | |||||||
76 | Rong Juliet Fan | So | Oaks Christian HS | 34:17.44 | 11:26 | |||||||
77 | Alexandra Vasquez | Fr | Fillmore HS | 35:29.79 | 11:50 | |||||||
78 | Caity Fisher | Jr | Oak Park | 35:30.43 | 11:50 | 23/23 | 30/30 | 1/1 | ||||
79 | Johanna Alvarez | Fr | Saint Bonive | 47:12.59 | 15:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
116:40 23:20 7:47 |
21 | Amy DeLuca So 23:00 7:40 1 |
Tracy McAlpin Jr 23:14 7:45 3 |
Heather McIntosh Jr 23:18 7:46 4 |
Lauren Frey Jr 23:18 7:46 5 |
Brooklyn Miller Fr 23:49 7:56 8 |
Christina Torigian Fr 23:49 7:56 9 |
Angelle Ortiz Fr 23:51 7:57 10 |
2 | La Reina HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
120:22 24:04 8:01 |
45 | Jennifer Bitterly So 23:09 7:43 2 |
Allyson Adams Jr 23:32 7:51 6 |
Katelyn Sullivan Jr 24:04 8:01 11 |
Melissa Pearson So 24:21 8:07 12 |
Grace Camenker So 25:16 8:25 14 |
Devin Walton Sr 25:18 8:26 15 |
Rachel Swanson So 25:35 8:32 17 |
3 | Oaks Christian HS 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
129:05 25:49 8:36 |
91 | Kahala Bonsignore Jr 25:16 8:25 13 |
Kalin Woodward Fr 25:40 8:33 18 |
Caitlin Teno So 25:47 8:36 19 |
Isabel Perez Fr 26:08 8:43 20 |
Savannah Anderson So 26:14 8:45 21 |
Sophia Barnett So 26:37 8:52 22 |
Georgia Whaley Jr 27:25 9:08 26 |
4 | Fillmore HS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:52 |
134:57 26:59 9:00 |
116 | Amber Wilmot Jr 25:33 8:31 16 |
Carla Pizano Jr 26:58 8:59 23 |
Sofia Gallardo Fr 26:59 9:00 24 |
Deanna Lomeli So 27:02 9:01 25 |
Dalila Ortiz Jr 28:24 9:28 28 |
Justine De La Rosa Fr 30:03 10:01 34 |
Denise Hernandez So 30:10 10:03 35 |
5 | Saint Bonive 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 6:02 |
140:04 28:01 9:20 |
124 | Malyn Holmen So 23:42 7:54 7 |
Evelyn Mahoney So 28:07 9:22 27 |
Valery Rodriguez So 28:50 9:37 29 |
Kenedee Brown Jr 29:41 9:54 30 |
Angelina Digiglio Fr 29:44 9:55 31 |
Andrea Munoz Fr 29:52 9:57 32 |
Cece Flinn Fr 29:59 10:00 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
121:18 24:16 8:05 |
15 | Christina Torigian Fr 23:49 7:56 1 |
Angelle Ortiz Fr 23:51 7:57 2 |
Caty Movich Jr 24:08 8:03 3 |
Brianna Zangwill Fr 24:41 8:14 4 |
Taryn Parr Jr 24:50 8:17 5 |
Jianna Zeolla Fr 25:11 8:24 6 |
Eve Kopecky Jr 25:59 8:40 9 |
2 | La Reina HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
130:10 26:02 8:41 |
48 | Devin Walton Sr 25:18 8:26 7 |
Rachel Swanson So 25:35 8:32 8 |
Amanda Wendt Fr 26:15 8:45 10 |
Dalaney Niehoff So 26:28 8:49 11 |
Danica Dickison Fr 26:33 8:51 12 |
Kennedy Rose So 26:33 8:51 13 |
Danya Carithers So 26:36 8:52 14 |
3 | Oaks Christian HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:02 |
140:59 28:12 9:24 |
87 | Sophia Barnett So 26:37 8:52 15 |
Georgia Whaley Jr 27:25 9:08 16 |
Riannon Gonzales Fr 27:39 9:13 17 |
Mia Tobias Jr 28:41 9:34 18 |
Lauren Moscarello Jr 30:38 10:13 21 |
Chop-ryuncy C Lee So 31:35 10:32 24 |
Morgan Kelly So 31:51 10:37 25 |
4 | Fillmore HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:27 |
157:54 31:35 10:32 |
110 | Justine De La Rosa Fr 30:03 10:01 19 |
Denise Hernandez So 30:10 10:03 20 |
Ashley Morino Sr 30:51 10:17 22 |
Anyssa Cabral So 31:20 10:27 23 |
Alexandra Vasquez Fr 35:30 11:50 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
129:46 25:57 8:39 |
15 | Jianna Zeolla Fr 25:11 8:24 1 |
Eve Kopecky Jr 25:59 8:40 2 |
Maggie Young Fr 26:02 8:41 3 |
Alianna Decastro Fr 26:07 8:42 4 |
Nikki Schaffner Sr 26:27 8:49 5 |
Katie Barrett Jr 26:33 8:51 6 |
Jennifer Mayemura So 27:27 9:09 10 |
2 | La Reina HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
135:35 27:07 9:02 |
47 | Kennedy Rose So 26:33 8:51 7 |
Danya Carithers So 26:36 8:52 8 |
Arianna Macaluso So 27:18 9:06 9 |
Arianna Wood Fr 27:34 9:11 11 |
Brooke Stuart So 27:35 9:12 12 |
Kara Frank Sr 28:49 9:36 13 |
Marisa Ochoa Sr 28:49 9:36 14 |
3 | Oaks Christian HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:42 |
165:42 33:08 11:03 |
85 | Chop-ryuncy C Lee So 31:35 10:32 15 |
Morgan Kelly So 31:51 10:37 16 |
Emma Bowers Fr 33:57 11:19 17 |
Christina Glover So 34:01 11:20 18 |
Rong Juliet Fan So 34:17 11:26 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
138:18 27:40 9:13 |
15 | Katie Barrett Jr 26:33 8:51 1 |
Jennifer Mayemura So 27:27 9:09 2 |
Tynnan Bodily Fr 27:40 9:13 3 |
Kelsey Ma Jr 28:13 9:24 4 |
Alex Lopez So 28:24 9:28 5 |
Tyler Smith Fr 29:26 9:49 6 |
Vanessa Lopez Jr 31:09 10:23 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Amy Deluca, So, 22:59.8, Oak Park HS | Oak Park HS, 116:39.5, 21 |
V | Ariana Brajkovich, Fr, 20:37.3, La Reina HS | La Reina HS, 106:27.3, 27 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Ben Goldstein, Jr, 18:11.4, Oak Park HS | Oak Park HS, 94:09.9, 22 |
V | Gustavo Sanchez, Sr, 16:50.5, Nordhoff | Oak Park HS, 88:11.5, 30 |