Oak Park Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Fillmore HS on 10/11/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Kyle | So | V | 17:19.94 | 5:47 | 3 | 11/59 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 1/8 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Appelrouth, Alex | Jr | JV | 20:30.96 | 6:50 | 3 | 33/90 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 2/3 | 18:50 | ||||
Baker, Austin | Jr | JV | 17:52.14 | 5:57 | 3 | 2/90 | 2/15 | 9/22 | 1/8 | 16:18 | ||||
Bazargan, Sahm | Jr | V | 15:57.18 | 5:19 | 3 | 1/59 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 1/10 | 14:53 | ||||
Bhutada, Abhi | Jr | JV | 17:19.99 | 5:47 | 3 | 1/90 | 1/15 | 7/22 | 1/8 | 16:28 | ||||
Billig, Nick | Sr | JV | 18:09.65 | 6:03 | 3 | 5/90 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 1/6 | 17:17 | ||||
Carlson, Chris | Sr | V | 16:45.47 | 5:35 | 3 | 5/59 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 1/8 | 16:22 | ||||
Consoletti, Owen | So | JV | 19:55.12 | 6:38 | 3 | 27/90 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 2/5 | 18:42 | ||||
Driggs, Nathaniel | Fr | JV | 18:23.53 | 6:08 | 3 | 7/90 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 1/6 | 18:13 | ||||
Duerfeldt, Austin | Sr | JV | 18:24.47 | 6:08 | 3 | 8/90 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 1/6 | 16:55 | ||||
Frey, Adam | Jr | V | 17:12.13 | 5:44 | 3 | 9/59 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 1/8 | 16:31 | ||||
Gebhard, James | So | JV | 21:06.85 | 7:02 | 3 | 40/90 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 2/2 | 18:00 | ||||
Goldstein, Ben | Sr | V | 17:40.49 | 5:53 | 3 | 17/59 | 7/7 | 8/22 | 2/8 | 16:20 | ||||
Isaacson, Daniel | Sr | JV | 19:20.28 | 6:27 | 3 | 19/90 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 2/6 | 17:34 | ||||
Jamison, Hunter | Jr | JV | 20:19.02 | 6:46 | 3 | 29/90 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 2/5 | 17:21 | ||||
Jones, Eric | Sr | V | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | 3 | 4/59 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 1/8 | 15:39 | ||||
Morrissey, Ryan | Jr | JV | 19:30.02 | 6:30 | 3 | 21/90 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 2/6 | 17:17 | ||||
Quinn, Tyler | Jr | JV | 18:03.58 | 6:01 | 3 | 4/90 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 1/6 | 17:13 | ||||
Schwartz, Brian | Jr | JV | 19:09.02 | 6:23 | 3 | 15/90 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 1/6 | 16:40 | ||||
Thedinga, Patrick | Sr | V | 15:59.67 | 5:20 | 3 | 2/59 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 1/9 | 15:05 | ||||
Townsley, Derek | Jr | JV | 18:28.35 | 6:09 | 3 | 10/90 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 1/6 | 17:03 | ||||
Vetti, Joey | Sr | JV | 20:26.93 | 6:49 | 3 | 32/90 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 2/3 | 16:56 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 82:38 1:15 |
3 | 5:31 | 5:19 | 5:44 | 21 | 5:31 | 80:00 | 80:00 | 80:00 89:13 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Sahm Bazargan (1), Patrick Thedinga (2), Eric Jones (4), Chris Carlson (5), Adam Frey (9) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 89:49 1:04 |
3 | 5:59 | 5:47 | 6:08 | 19 | 5:59 | 86:17 | 86:17 | 83:08 94:13 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Abhi Bhutada (1), Austin Baker (2), Tyler Quinn (4), Nick Billig (5), Nathaniel Driggs (7) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 94:52 1:06 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:08 | 6:30 | 27 | 6:19 | 89:45 | 89:45 | 85:10 96:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Austin Duerfeldt (1), Derek Townsley (2), Brian Schwartz (5), Daniel Isaacson (9), Ryan Morrissey (10) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 102:19 1:12 |
3 | 6:49 | 6:38 | 7:02 | 36 | 6:40 | 92:19 | 92:19 | 89:00 98:44 |
Owen Consoletti (5), Hunter Jamison (6), Joey Vetti (7), Alex Appelrouth (8), James Gebhard (10) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sahm Bazargan | Jr | Oak Park | 15:57.18 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 1/10 | ||||
2 | Patrick Thedinga | Sr | Oak Park | 15:59.67 | 5:20 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 1/9 | ||||
3 | Hugo Valdovinos | Sr | Fillmore HS | 16:42.68 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Eric Jones | Sr | Oak Park | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 1/8 | ||||
5 | Chris Carlson | Sr | Oak Park | 16:45.47 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 1/8 | ||||
6 | Adrian Mejia | Sr | Fillmore HS | 16:46.16 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Alexander Frias | Sr | Fillmore HS | 16:54.79 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Isaac Gomez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Adam Frey | Jr | Oak Park | 17:12.13 | 5:44 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 1/8 | ||||
10 | Jose Almaguer | Sr | Fillmore HS | 17:18.35 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Anderson | So | Oak Park | 17:19.94 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Robin Allison | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 17:23.68 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Rivas | Sr | Fillmore HS | 17:27.64 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Chad Schutze | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Matt Rogers | Jr | Nordhoff HS | 17:29.84 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Nicolas Frias | Jr | Fillmore HS | 17:33.41 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Ben Goldstein | Sr | Oak Park | 17:40.49 | 5:53 | 7/7 | 8/22 | 2/8 | ||||
18 | Eduardo Garcia | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 17:47.93 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Jordan Combe | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Isaiah Lozano | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 17:54.66 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | David Harms | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 17:55.31 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Shane Bekian | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 18:14.64 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Andy Kaiser | So | Saint Bonaventure | 18:18.85 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Cesar Esperanza | Fr | Nordhoff HS | 18:27.73 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Max Soriano | Jr | Nordhoff HS | 18:28.49 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Reilly Fenderson | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 18:34.02 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Craig Whitt | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Angel Maya | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 18:48.13 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Dyer Pettijohn | Jr | Malibu HS | 18:59.27 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Christian Gil | So | Saint Bonaventure | 19:00.02 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Brendan Miles | Jr | Saint Bonaventure | 19:10.39 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Doug Allison | So | Oaks Christian HS | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Sandoval | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 19:22.33 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Francisco Arroyo | So | Carpinteria HS | 19:23.77 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Arnulfo Basave | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 19:23.81 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 19:26.36 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Nate Zeile | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 19:31.01 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Jack Dicanio | Sr | Oaks Christian HS | 19:35.94 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Mateo Gomez | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 19:38.17 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Erik Rosenberg | Jr | Malibu HS | 19:38.77 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Aiden Pascucci | Jr | Malibu HS | 19:41.88 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Leo Soriano | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 19:43.09 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Shayne Sanchez | So | Saint Bonaventure | 19:44.03 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Scott Wesson | Sr | Malibu HS | 20:04.98 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Simon Priest Priest | So | Carpinteria HS | 20:11.25 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Eduardo Rodriguez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 20:21.22 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Matt Hammond | Jr | Bishop Diego HS | 20:26.81 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Koi Prakasim | Fr | Malibu HS | 20:28.23 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Saul Villegas Villegas | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 20:34.49 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Mcgowen | Jr | Malibu HS | 23:04.42 | 7:41 | |||||||
51 | James Gordon | Sr | Malibu HS | 23:19.05 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Leo Albea | Jr | Santa Clara HS (Oxnard) | 23:57.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
53 | Luca Jordano | Fr | Bishop Diego HS | 24:45.43 | 8:15 | |||||||
54 | Zach Greenwald | So | Bishop Diego HS | 26:26.36 | 8:49 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Altman | Sr | Santa Clara HS (Oxnard) | 26:41.35 | 8:54 | |||||||
56 | Jhonny Garcia | So | Bishop Diego HS | 28:04.29 | 9:21 | |||||||
57 | Andre Manriquez | Sr | Bishop Diego HS | 28:43.14 | 9:34 | |||||||
58 | Quinn Scott | So | Bishop Diego HS | 30:08.27 | 10:03 | |||||||
59 | Cameron Roberts | Fr | Bishop Diego HS | 30:22.36 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
82:38 16:32 5:31 |
21 | Sahm Bazargan Jr 15:57 5:19 1 |
Patrick Thedinga Sr 16:00 5:20 2 |
Eric Jones Sr 16:44 5:35 4 |
Chris Carlson Sr 16:45 5:35 5 |
Adam Frey Jr 17:12 5:44 9 |
Kyle Anderson So 17:20 5:47 11 |
Ben Goldstein Sr 17:40 5:53 17 |
2 | Fillmore HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
84:50 16:58 5:39 |
34 | Hugo Valdovinos Sr 16:43 5:34 3 |
Adrian Mejia Sr 16:46 5:35 6 |
Alexander Frias Sr 16:55 5:38 7 |
Isaac Gomez Sr 17:08 5:43 8 |
Jose Almaguer Sr 17:18 5:46 10 |
Anthony Rivas Sr 17:28 5:49 13 |
Nicolas Frias Jr 17:33 5:51 16 |
3 | Nordhoff HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
90 | Robin Allison Sr 17:24 5:48 12 |
Chad Schutze Sr 17:29 5:50 14 |
Matt Rogers Jr 17:30 5:50 15 |
Cesar Esperanza Fr 18:28 6:09 24 |
Max Soriano Jr 18:28 6:09 25 |
Angel Maya Sr 18:48 6:16 27 |
Leo Soriano Sr 19:43 6:34 41 |
4 | Saint Bonaventure 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:28 |
93:46 18:45 6:15 |
134 | Isaiah Lozano Fr 17:55 5:58 20 |
Andy Kaiser So 18:19 6:06 23 |
Christian Gil So 19:00 6:20 29 |
Brendan Miles Jr 19:10 6:23 30 |
Joseph Sandoval Fr 19:22 6:27 32 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 19:26 6:29 35 |
Shayne Sanchez So 19:44 6:35 42 |
4 | Oaks Christian HS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
93:28 18:42 6:14 |
134 | Jordan Combe Sr 17:52 5:57 19 |
Shane Bekian Sr 18:15 6:05 22 |
Reilly Fenderson Sr 18:34 6:11 26 |
Doug Allison So 19:16 6:25 31 |
Nate Zeile Sr 19:31 6:30 36 |
Jack Dicanio Sr 19:36 6:32 37 |
Mateo Gomez Jr 19:38 6:33 38 |
6 | Carpinteria HS 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:23 |
94:42 18:56 6:19 |
150 | Eduardo Garcia Sr 17:48 5:56 18 |
David Harms Sr 17:55 5:58 21 |
Francisco Arroyo So 19:24 6:28 33 |
Arnulfo Basave Jr 19:24 6:28 34 |
Simon Priest Priest So 20:11 6:44 44 |
Eduardo Rodriguez Fr 20:21 6:47 45 |
Saul Villegas Villegas Sr 20:34 6:51 48 |
7 | Malibu HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
98:53 19:47 6:36 |
197 | Dyer Pettijohn Jr 18:59 6:20 28 |
Erik Rosenberg Jr 19:39 6:33 39 |
Aiden Pascucci Jr 19:42 6:34 40 |
Scott Wesson Sr 20:05 6:42 43 |
Koi Prakasim Fr 20:28 6:49 47 |
Ryan Mcgowen Jr 23:04 7:41 49 |
James Gordon Sr 23:19 7:46 50 |
8 | Bishop Diego HS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 8:16 |
128:26 25:41 8:34 |
256 | Matt Hammond Jr 20:27 6:49 46 |
Luca Jordano Fr 24:45 8:15 51 |
Zach Greenwald So 26:26 8:49 52 |
Jhonny Garcia So 28:04 9:21 53 |
Andre Manriquez Sr 28:43 9:34 54 |
Quinn Scott So 30:08 10:03 55 |
Cameron Roberts Fr 30:22 10:07 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abhi Bhutada | Jr | Oak Park | 17:19.99 | 5:47 | 1/15 | 7/22 | 1/8 | ||||
2 | Austin Baker | Jr | Oak Park | 17:52.14 | 5:57 | 2/15 | 9/22 | 1/8 | ||||
3 | Frank Chavez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 17:55.19 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Quinn | Jr | Oak Park | 18:03.58 | 6:01 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Nick Billig | Sr | Oak Park | 18:09.65 | 6:03 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 1/6 | ||||
6 | Vincent Chavez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 18:14.16 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Nathaniel Driggs | Fr | Oak Park | 18:23.53 | 6:08 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Austin Duerfeldt | Sr | Oak Park | 18:24.47 | 6:08 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Justin Beach | Jr | Fillmore HS | 18:27.07 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Derek Townsley | Jr | Oak Park | 18:28.35 | 6:09 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Jorge Hurtado | So | Fillmore HS | 18:36.59 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Sammy Martinez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 18:37.48 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Jovani Oregon | Sr | Fillmore HS | 18:54.56 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Mario Gaspar | Jr | Fillmore HS | 19:01.88 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Brian Schwartz | Jr | Oak Park | 19:09.02 | 6:23 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | Javier Rodriguez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 19:12.99 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Armando Vidal | Sr | Fillmore HS | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Fransisco Erazo | So | Fillmore HS | 19:15.39 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Isaacson | Sr | Oak Park | 19:20.28 | 6:27 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 2/6 | ||||
20 | Elijah Balderas | So | Nordhoff HS | 19:26.42 | 6:29 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Morrissey | Jr | Oak Park | 19:30.02 | 6:30 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 2/6 | ||||
22 | Jaime Vargas | So | Fillmore HS | 19:44.13 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Johnson | Jr | Fillmore HS | 19:45.98 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Lasndis Meyer | So | Nordhoff HS | 19:46.18 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | David Enriquez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Gerardo Rodriguez | So | Fillmore HS | 19:50.18 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Owen Consoletti | So | Oak Park | 19:55.12 | 6:38 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 2/5 | ||||
28 | George Muench | So | Oaks Christian HS | 20:13.53 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Hunter Jamison | Jr | Oak Park | 20:19.02 | 6:46 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 2/5 | ||||
30 | Eric Contreras Contreras | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 20:23.88 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Arturo Saldana | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 20:25.42 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | Joey Vetti | Sr | Oak Park | 20:26.93 | 6:49 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 2/3 | ||||
33 | Alex Appelrouth | Jr | Oak Park | 20:30.96 | 6:50 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 2/3 | ||||
34 | Nathan Mccanne | Jr | Nordhoff HS | 20:31.02 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | Jaime Valdovinos | Jr | Fillmore HS | 20:45.61 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Christian Nunez | So | Carpinteria HS | 20:51.41 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Henry Tolmach | So | Nordhoff HS | 20:59.52 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Zack Plott | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 21:01.04 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Michael Bukowski | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 21:01.05 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | James Gebhard | So | Oak Park | 21:06.85 | 7:02 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 2/2 | ||||
41 | Nicholas Lewis | So | Nordhoff HS | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Hackworth | Sr | Fillmore HS | 21:10.83 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Demitriouz Lozano | So | Fillmore HS | 21:11.16 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Daniel White | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 21:36.34 | 7:12 | |||||||
45 | Joey Lesuer | Sr | Nordhoff HS | 21:37.57 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Julian Andrews | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 21:38.01 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Josh Johnson | Fr | Malibu HS | 21:38.27 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Brock Allen | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 21:42.66 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Ben Murray | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 21:44.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
50 | Haley Van Stein | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 21:46.26 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Carlos Del Manzano | Jr | Nordhoff HS | 21:55.64 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Emilio Uribe | So | Nordhoff HS | 22:00.66 | 7:20 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Larin | Jr | Fillmore HS | 22:03.59 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | Malco Magana | Jr | Fillmore HS | 22:14.31 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Edward Delgado Delgado | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 22:15.77 | 7:25 | |||||||
56 | Juvenal Magana | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 22:46.91 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Ivan Hurtado | So | Fillmore HS | 22:50.57 | 7:37 | |||||||
58 | Musa Bassey | Jr | Saint Bonaventure | 23:01.81 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Gash | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 23:05.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
60 | Neil Gunderson | So | Saint Bonaventure | 23:06.33 | 7:42 | |||||||
61 | Jared Mcdermott | So | Saint Bonaventure | 23:17.85 | 7:46 | |||||||
62 | Jason Ruiz | So | Saint Bonaventure | 23:18.62 | 7:46 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Quiroz | Jr | Nordhoff HS | 23:20.17 | 7:47 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Nevarez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 23:21.21 | 7:47 | |||||||
65 | Sean Killion | So | Saint Bonaventure | 23:26.28 | 7:49 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Janik | So | Grace Brethren HS | 23:43.61 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Simon Priest | So | Carpinteria HS | 23:49.56 | 7:57 | |||||||
68 | Aaron Jimenez | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 23:53.97 | 7:58 | |||||||
69 | Josue Baes | Fr | Fillmore HS | 23:54.72 | 7:58 | |||||||
70 | Christian Romero Romero | So | Carpinteria HS | 23:58.08 | 7:59 | |||||||
71 | Raj Robin | Jr | Saint Bonaventure | 24:00.33 | 8:00 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Demaria | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 24:10.01 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Isai Bolanos | So | Fillmore HS | 24:18.74 | 8:06 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Whitt | So | Grace Brethren HS | 24:30.66 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Darrick Roanhaus | Jr | Oaks Christian HS | 24:30.74 | 8:10 | |||||||
76 | Miles Harvey | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 24:42.22 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Cleek | So | Carpinteria HS | 24:44.65 | 8:15 | |||||||
78 | Braulio Rodriguez | Fr | Nordhoff HS | 24:48.25 | 8:16 | |||||||
79 | Bryan Taira | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 24:55.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
80 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 25:04.76 | 8:22 | |||||||
81 | Evan Kilpatrick | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 25:25.64 | 8:29 | |||||||
82 | Ricky Chen | So | Oaks Christian HS | 25:31.77 | 8:31 | |||||||
83 | Tasso Ioannidis | Fr | Saint Bonaventure | 25:54.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
84 | Nick Wagner | So | Oaks Christian HS | 25:59.74 | 8:40 | |||||||
85 | Sergio Ramon Jaramil Jar | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 26:36.76 | 8:52 | |||||||
86 | Billy Vollmert | So | Fillmore HS | 26:41.98 | 8:54 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Gonzales | Fr | Oaks Christian HS | 26:59.64 | 9:00 | |||||||
88 | Bryan Buchmiller | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 28:44.85 | 9:35 | |||||||
89 | Killian Foote | So | Nordhoff HS | 29:10.72 | 9:44 | |||||||
90 | Jake Wesson | Fr | Malibu HS | 30:58.13 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
89:49 17:58 5:59 |
19 | Abhi Bhutada Jr 17:20 5:47 1 |
Austin Baker Jr 17:52 5:57 2 |
Tyler Quinn Jr 18:04 6:01 4 |
Nick Billig Sr 18:10 6:03 5 |
Nathaniel Driggs Fr 18:24 6:08 7 |
Austin Duerfeldt Sr 18:24 6:08 8 |
Derek Townsley Jr 18:28 6:09 10 |
2 | Fillmore HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
91:50 18:22 6:07 |
41 | Frank Chavez Jr 17:55 5:58 3 |
Vincent Chavez Sr 18:14 6:05 6 |
Justin Beach Jr 18:27 6:09 9 |
Jorge Hurtado So 18:37 6:12 11 |
Sammy Martinez Sr 18:37 6:12 12 |
Jovani Oregon Sr 18:55 6:18 13 |
Mario Gaspar Jr 19:02 6:21 14 |
3 | Nordhoff HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
101:44 20:21 6:47 |
96 | Elijah Balderas So 19:26 6:29 15 |
Lasndis Meyer So 19:46 6:35 16 |
Nathan Mccanne Jr 20:31 6:50 20 |
Henry Tolmach So 21:00 7:00 22 |
Zack Plott Sr 21:01 7:00 23 |
Nicholas Lewis So 21:11 7:04 25 |
Joey Lesuer Sr 21:38 7:13 27 |
4 | Carpinteria HS 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
105:12 21:02 7:01 |
119 | Eric Contreras Contreras Fr 20:24 6:48 18 |
Arturo Saldana Fr 20:25 6:48 19 |
Christian Nunez So 20:51 6:57 21 |
Ben Murray Sr 21:45 7:15 30 |
Haley Van Stein Sr 21:46 7:15 31 |
Edward Delgado Delgado Fr 22:16 7:25 32 |
Jesus Nevarez Fr 23:21 7:47 39 |
5 | Oaks Christian HS 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:52 |
107:34 21:31 7:10 |
130 | George Muench So 20:14 6:45 17 |
Michael Bukowski Fr 21:01 7:00 24 |
Daniel White Jr 21:36 7:12 26 |
Julian Andrews Jr 21:38 7:13 28 |
Joshua Gash Fr 23:05 7:42 35 |
Darrick Roanhaus Jr 24:31 8:10 41 |
Evan Kilpatrick Fr 25:26 8:29 42 |
6 | Saint Bonaventure 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
113:56 22:47 7:36 |
169 | Brock Allen Fr 21:43 7:14 29 |
Juvenal Magana Fr 22:47 7:36 33 |
Musa Bassey Jr 23:02 7:41 34 |
Neil Gunderson So 23:06 7:42 36 |
Jared Mcdermott So 23:18 7:46 37 |
Jason Ruiz So 23:19 7:46 38 |
Sean Killion So 23:26 7:49 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
94:52 18:58 6:19 |
27 | Austin Duerfeldt Sr 18:24 6:08 1 |
Derek Townsley Jr 18:28 6:09 2 |
Brian Schwartz Jr 19:09 6:23 5 |
Daniel Isaacson Sr 19:20 6:27 9 |
Ryan Morrissey Jr 19:30 6:30 10 |
Owen Consoletti So 19:55 6:38 13 |
Hunter Jamison Jr 20:19 6:46 14 |
2 | Fillmore HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
28 | Jovani Oregon Sr 18:55 6:18 3 |
Mario Gaspar Jr 19:02 6:21 4 |
Javier Rodriguez Sr 19:13 6:24 6 |
Armando Vidal Sr 19:13 6:24 7 |
Fransisco Erazo So 19:15 6:25 8 |
Jaime Vargas So 19:44 6:35 11 |
Nicholas Johnson Jr 19:46 6:35 12 |
3 | Nordhoff HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
110:05 22:01 7:20 |
87 | Nicholas Lewis So 21:11 7:04 15 |
Joey Lesuer Sr 21:38 7:13 16 |
Carlos Del Manzano Jr 21:56 7:19 17 |
Emilio Uribe So 22:01 7:20 18 |
Jonathan Quiroz Jr 23:20 7:47 21 |
Braulio Rodriguez Fr 24:48 8:16 32 |
Killian Foote So 29:11 9:44 40 |
4 | Carpinteria HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:29 |
118:09 23:38 7:53 |
122 | Edward Delgado Delgado Fr 22:16 7:25 19 |
Jesus Nevarez Fr 23:21 7:47 22 |
Simon Priest So 23:50 7:57 24 |
Christian Romero Romero So 23:58 7:59 26 |
Jonathan Cleek So 24:45 8:15 31 |
Bryan Taira Fr 24:55 8:18 33 |
Juan Hernandez Fr 25:05 8:22 34 |
5 | Saint Bonaventure 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
118:49 23:46 7:55 |
123 | Jason Ruiz So 23:19 7:46 20 |
Sean Killion So 23:26 7:49 23 |
Aaron Jimenez Fr 23:54 7:58 25 |
Raj Robin Jr 24:00 8:00 27 |
Joseph Demaria Fr 24:10 8:03 28 |
Miles Harvey Fr 24:42 8:14 30 |
Tasso Ioannidis Fr 25:55 8:38 37 |
6 | Oaks Christian HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:29 |
128:28 25:42 8:34 |
177 | Darrick Roanhaus Jr 24:31 8:10 29 |
Evan Kilpatrick Fr 25:26 8:29 35 |
Ricky Chen So 25:32 8:31 36 |
Nick Wagner So 26:00 8:40 38 |
Joseph Gonzales Fr 27:00 9:00 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
99:53 19:59 6:40 |
19 | Jaime Vargas So 19:44 6:35 1 |
Nicholas Johnson Jr 19:46 6:35 2 |
David Enriquez Sr 19:48 6:36 3 |
Gerardo Rodriguez So 19:50 6:37 4 |
Jaime Valdovinos Jr 20:46 6:55 9 |
Tyler Hackworth Sr 21:11 7:04 11 |
Demitriouz Lozano So 21:11 7:04 12 |
2 | Oak Park 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
102:19 20:28 6:49 |
36 | Owen Consoletti So 19:55 6:38 5 |
Hunter Jamison Jr 20:19 6:46 6 |
Joey Vetti Sr 20:27 6:49 7 |
Alex Appelrouth Jr 20:31 6:50 8 |
James Gebhard So 21:07 7:02 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Abhishek Bhutada, Jr, 17:20, Oak Park HS | Oak Park HS, 89:48.9, 19 |
V | Sahm Bazargan, Jr, 15:57.2, Oak Park HS | Oak Park HS, 82:38.3, 21 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Kelly Chow, Sr, 21:27.4, La Reina HS | La Reina HS, 111:54.9, 25 |
V | Ariana Brajkovich, So, 19:46.3, La Reina HS | Oak Park HS, 102:17.8, 39 |