Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL #4 at Bol Park on 3/20/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asokumar, Janani Jr JV 15:18.8 7:01 2.18 5/18 1/7 7/17 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Bethany So JV 16:01.8 7:21 2.18 14/18 5/7 11/17 2/3
Chandra, Amishi So JV 16:56.5 7:46 2.18 17/18 7/7 13/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Sharlene Jr V 14:37.9 6:43 2.18 14/19 5/6 5/17 2/3
Das, Sophia So JV 16:00.2 7:20 2.18 12/18 4/7 10/17 3/3
He, Janet So Open 21:11.5 9:43 2.18 9/9 4/4 17/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Homstad, Leah Jr JV 15:18.9 7:02 2.18 6/18 2/7 8/17 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hwang, Jimin So Open 18:54.2 8:40 2.18 6/9 1/4 14/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kohr, Diana Jr V 14:59.9 6:53 2.18 16/19 6/6 6/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Li, Sunny Sr V 13:13.9 6:04 2.18 5/19 2/6 2/17 2/3
Little, Maya So Open 19:46.9 9:04 2.18 8/9 3/4 16/17 2/2
Narayanan, Sadhvi So V 14:34.1 6:41 2.18 12/19 4/6 4/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patil, Srushti Jr V 14:18.1 6:34 2.18 9/19 3/6 3/17 2/3
Tran, Gabrielle Sr V 12:58.4 5:57 2.18 3/19 1/6 1/17 2/3
Tu, Emma So Open 18:55.1 8:41 2.18 7/9 2/4 15/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Lillian So JV 16:43.7 7:40 2.18 16/18 6/7 12/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yuan, Ella Fr JV 15:34.1 7:08 2.18 7/18 3/7 9/17 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 69:42
1:40
2.18 6:24 5:57 6:43 43 6:06 Gabrielle Tran (3), Sunny Li (5), Srushti Patil (9), Sadhvi Narayanan (12), Sharlene Chen (14)
JV 1st 5 3/3 78:14
0:43
2.18 7:11 7:01 7:21 44 7:10 Janani Asokumar (5), Leah Homstad (6), Ella Yuan (7), Sophia Das (12), Bethany Chan (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Tau So Los Gatos 12:54.4 5:55
2 Fiona Herron Jr Los Gatos 12:55 5:56
3 Gabrielle Tran Sr Lynbrook 12:58.4 5:57 1/6 1/17 2/3
4 Erica Weinstein So Los Gatos 13:08.9 6:02
5 Sunny Li Sr Lynbrook 13:13.9 6:04 2/6 2/17 2/3
6 Mia Tarkington Jr Homestead 13:27.5 6:10
7 Kate Herron Fr Los Gatos 13:31.1 6:12
8 Abigail Zolla Fr Los Gatos 13:58.5 6:25
9 Srushti Patil Jr Lynbrook 14:18.1 6:34 3/6 3/17 2/3
10 Beatrice Mihalache Sr Los Gatos 14:30 6:39
11 Lucy Klarich Jr Los Gatos 14:33.2 6:41
12 Sadhvi Narayanan So Lynbrook 14:34.1 6:41 4/6 4/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Beatrice Ho Fr Homestead 14:36.6 6:42
14 Sharlene Chen Jr Lynbrook 14:37.9 6:43 5/6 5/17 2/3
15 Defne Clarke Jr Homestead 14:43.3 6:45
16 Diana Kohr Jr Lynbrook 14:59.9 6:53 6/6 6/17 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Nodoka Shibasaki So Homestead 15:23 7:03
18 Natalie Uren So Homestead 18:19.9 8:25
19 Macy Li So Homestead 19:38.6 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
66:28
13:18
6:06
22 Sophie Tau
So
12:54
5:55
1
Fiona Herron
Jr
12:55
5:56
2
Erica Weinstein
So
13:09
6:02
4
Kate Herron
Fr
13:31
6:12
7
Abigail Zolla
Fr
13:59
6:25
8
Beatrice Mihalache
Sr
14:30
6:39
10
Lucy Klarich
Jr
14:33
6:41
11
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
69:42
13:56
6:24
43 Gabrielle Tran
Sr
12:58
5:57
3
Sunny Li
Sr
13:14
6:04
5
Srushti Patil
Jr
14:18
6:34
9
Sadhvi Narayanan
So
14:34
6:41
12
Sharlene Chen
Jr
14:38
6:43
14
Diana Kohr
Jr
15:00
6:53
16




3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:52
76:30
15:18
7:01
69 Mia Tarkington
Jr
13:28
6:10
6
Beatrice Ho
Fr
14:37
6:42
13
Defne Clarke
Jr
14:43
6:45
15
Nodoka Shibasaki
So
15:23
7:03
17
Natalie Uren
So
18:20
8:25
18
Macy Li
So
19:39
9:01
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sanjana Lew Fr Mtn View 15:47.5 7:15
2 Naina Srivastava So Mtn View 16:57 7:47
3 Seoyoung Lee Fr Mtn View 17:23.9 7:59
4 Esin Demiray Fr Mtn View 17:32.3 8:03
5 Hanna Olson Fr Mtn View 18:07.7 8:19
6 Jimin Hwang So Lynbrook 18:54.2 8:40 1/4 14/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Emma Tu So Lynbrook 18:55.1 8:41 2/4 15/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Maya Little So Lynbrook 19:46.9 9:04 3/4 16/17 2/2
9 Janet He So Lynbrook 21:11.5 9:43 4/4 17/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Curran Jr Los Gatos 14:35.8 6:42
2 Claire Liu Fr Los Gatos 14:36.7 6:42
3 Nerea Northrop So Monta Vista 15:08.3 6:57
4 Vivian Lau Jr Monta Vista 15:14.7 7:00
5 Janani Asokumar Jr Lynbrook 15:18.8 7:01 1/7 7/17 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Leah Homstad Jr Lynbrook 15:18.9 7:02 2/7 8/17 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Ella Yuan Fr Lynbrook 15:34.1 7:08 3/7 9/17 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Allison Liu Jr Los Gatos 15:46.2 7:14
9 Elizabeth Kinsella Sr Los Gatos 15:48.7 7:15
10 Sandhya Fasnacht Fr Monta Vista 15:51.3 7:16
11 Megan Nieh Fr Monta Vista 15:51.3 7:16
12 Sophia Das So Lynbrook 16:00.2 7:20 4/7 10/17 3/3
13 Jasmine Varma So Monta Vista 16:00.8 7:21
14 Bethany Chan So Lynbrook 16:01.8 7:21 5/7 11/17 2/3
15 Sophia Chen Jr Monta Vista 16:37.2 7:37
16 Lillian Yu So Lynbrook 16:43.7 7:40 6/7 12/17 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Amishi Chandra So Lynbrook 16:56.5 7:46 7/7 13/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Julia Dang Fr Los Gatos 18:07.7 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:32
78:55
15:47
7:14
38 Emma Curran
Jr
14:36
6:42
1
Claire Liu
Fr
14:37
6:42
2
Allison Liu
Jr
15:46
7:14
8
Elizabeth Kinsella
Sr
15:49
7:15
9
Julia Dang
Fr
18:08
8:19
18








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
78:06
15:37
7:10
41 Nerea Northrop
So
15:08
6:57
3
Vivian Lau
Jr
15:15
7:00
4
Sandhya Fasnacht
Fr
15:51
7:16
10
Megan Nieh
Fr
15:51
7:16
11
Jasmine Varma
So
16:01
7:21
13
Sophia Chen
Jr
16:37
7:37
15




3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
78:14
15:39
7:11
44 Janani Asokumar
Jr
15:19
7:01
5
Leah Homstad
Jr
15:19
7:02
6
Ella Yuan
Fr
15:34
7:08
7
Sophia Das
So
16:00
7:20
12
Bethany Chan
So
16:02
7:21
14
Lillian Yu
So
16:44
7:40
16
Amishi Chandra
So
16:57
7:46
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.