Lynbrook Results from the Saratoga Invitational at Saratoga HS on 9/21/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Craig Sr JV 14:21 7:11 2 66/110 12/27 22/37 3/5 13:01 13:01 13:01
Akimoto, Kirk Fr F/S 13:44 6:52 2 45/82 10/10 17/37 1/4
Cai, Michael So JV 14:24 7:12 2 68/110 13/27 23/37 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter, Chris So F/S 12:31 6:16 2 22/82 6/10 8/37 1/6 12:39
(0:08,1.1)
12:39
(0:08,1.1)
12:39
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chan, Hotung Sr JV 12:55 6:28 2 26/110 4/27 12/37 4/7 12:08 12:08 12:08
Chang, Saunders Jr JV 14:20 7:10 2 64/110 11/27 21/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chao, Edward Sr JV 12:02 6:01 2 6/110 1/27 5/37 5/8 12:20
(0:18,2.4)
12:20
(0:18,2.4)
12:20
(0:18,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chaw, Wayne So JV 15:20 7:40 2 94/110 22/27 32/37 1/2 13:26 13:26 13:26
Chen, Joshua So F/S 12:48 6:24 2 28/82 8/10 10/37 1/5 12:31 12:31 12:31
Dibiase, Ryan Fr F/S 12:35 6:18 2 25/82 7/10 9/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flint, AJ So F/S 11:53 5:57 2 13/82 3/10 3/37 2/8 13:03
(1:10,8.9)
13:03
(1:10,8.9)
13:03
(1:10,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Fu, Alan So JV 14:17 7:09 2 62/110 10/27 20/37 3/5 14:29
(0:12,1.4)
14:29
(0:12,1.4)
14:29
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hsiu, Andrew So F/S 11:49 5:55 2 10/82 2/10 2/37 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jang, Andrew So F/S 12:14 6:07 2 17/82 5/10 6/37 2/7 11:59 11:59 11:59
Kuo, Philip So JV 13:41 6:51 2 47/110 7/27 16/37 4/6 14:26
(0:45,5.2)
14:26
(0:45,5.2)
14:26
(0:45,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kuo, Ryan Jr JV 14:09 7:05 2 58/110 8/27 18/37 5/5 13:02 12:34 12:34
Kwan, Jonathan Sr JV 12:21 6:11 2 9/110 2/27 7/37 3/8 12:03 12:01 12:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lau, Jeffrey So JV 14:39 7:20 2 73/110 15/27 25/37 2/4 13:48 13:48 13:48
Lee, Brandon Jr JV 13:19 6:40 2 36/110 6/27 15/37 3/6 12:56 12:56 12:56
Li, Eric Sr JV 14:15 7:08 2 61/110 9/27 19/37 4/5 13:34 13:21 13:21
Li, Vincent Sr JV 14:50 7:25 2 83/110 18/27 28/37 1/2 12:43 12:31 12:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Bryan Jr JV 15:11 7:36 2 92/110 21/27 31/37 1/2 11:59 11:59 11:59
Lin, John Sr JV 12:50 6:25 2 21/110 3/27 11/37 4/8
Lin, Samuel So JV 16:17 8:09 2 104/110 27/27 37/37 1/1 15:49 15:49 15:49
Lu, Sandar Sr JV 16:14 8:07 2 103/110 26/27 35/37 1/1 16:23
(0:09,0.9)
16:04 16:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Niu, Kevin Sr JV 15:10 7:35 2 91/110 20/27 30/37 1/2 14:28 14:10 14:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pan, Ryan Sr JV 14:53 7:27 2 86/110 19/27 29/37 1/2 12:53 12:53 12:53
Patel, Dhruv Jr JV 16:14 8:07 2 102/110 25/27 35/37 1/1 16:02 16:02 16:02
Poon, Patrick Fr JV 16:02 8:01 2 101/110 24/27 34/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sheth-Shah, Archit So F/S 11:54 5:57 2 14/82 4/10 4/37 2/7 12:21
(0:27,3.6)
12:21
(0:27,3.6)
12:21
(0:27,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shyong, Eric So JV 13:11 6:36 2 31/110 5/27 14/37 3/7
Subramanian, Amrit Fr F/S 11:43 5:52 2 7/82 1/10 1/37 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sze, Leo Jr JV 15:54 7:57 2 99/110 23/27 33/37 1/2 15:42 15:42 15:42
Wang, Evan Fr F/S 13:04 6:32 2 36/82 9/10 13/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Justin Jr JV 14:46 7:23 2 77/110 16/27 26/37 2/4 13:13 13:13 13:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Waison Jr JV 14:47 7:24 2 78/110 17/27 27/37 2/2 13:19 13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yuen, Michael Fr JV 14:28 7:14 2 71/110 14/27 24/37 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/7 63:19
1:09
2 6:20 6:01 6:36 86 6:08 Edward Chao (5), Jonathan Kwan (8), John Lin (20), Hotung Chan (25), Eric Shyong (28)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 69:41
0:58
2 6:58 6:40 7:09 90 6:35 Brandon Lee (7), Philip Kuo (13), Ryan Kuo (21), Eric Li (24), Alan Fu (25)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 72:12
0:19
2 7:13 7:10 7:20 43 7:11 Saunders Chang (5), Craig Akimoto (7), Michael Cai (8), Michael Yuen (11), Jeffrey Lau (12)
JV 4th 5 1/2 74:26
0:24
2 7:27 7:23 7:35 25 7:27 Justin Wang (3), Waison Wong (4), Vincent Li (5), Ryan Pan (6), Kevin Niu (7)
JV 5th 5 1/1 78:41
1:03
2 7:52 7:36 8:07 15 7:52 Bryan Lin (1), Wayne Chaw (2), Leo Sze (3), Patrick Poon (4), Dhruv Patel (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 59:33
0:31
2 5:57 5:52 6:07 53 5:41 Amrit Subramanian (6), Andrew Hsiu (9), AJ Flint (11), Archit Sheth-Shah (12), Andrew Jang (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 64:42
1:13
2 6:28 6:16 6:52 24 6:28 Chris Carter (1), Ryan Dibiase (3), Joshua Chen (4), Evan Wang (6), Kirk Akimoto (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reagan Yang Sr Homestead 11:45 5:53
2 Johnathan Tran Jr Los Altos 11:46 5:53
3 Alex Quach Sr Wilcox 11:54 5:57
4 Zac Whitney Jr Cupertino 11:59 6:00
5 Pramod Gadde Sr Wilcox 12:01 6:01
6 Edward Chao Sr Lynbrook 12:02 6:01 1/27 5/37 5/8 12:20
(0:18)
12:20
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Enrique Calderon So Los Altos 12:04 6:02
8 Greg Braggin Jr Wilcox 12:10 6:05
9 Jonathan Kwan Sr Lynbrook 12:21 6:11 2/27 7/37 3/8 12:03 12:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Scotty Bohrer So Los Altos 12:21 6:11
11 Kyle Souter Jr Homestead 12:27 6:14
12 Ray Scott Jr Los Altos 12:28 6:14
13 Tom Pashut Jr Fremont 12:31 6:16
14 Michael Nguyen Sr Wilcox 12:38 6:19
15 Bryan Macomber Jr Los Altos 12:40 6:20
16 Ryan Hu Fr Homestead 12:41 6:21
17 Walter Lam Jr Saratoga 12:42 6:21
18 Kyle Grimm So Los Altos 12:42 6:21
19 Dieter Jouber Jr Los Altos 12:46 6:23
20 Sean Pan Jr Milipitas 12:48 6:24
21 John Lin Sr Lynbrook 12:50 6:25 3/27 11/37 4/8
22 Ben Chang Fr Homestead 12:52 6:26
23 Andres Gaeta Fr Homestead 12:55 6:28
24 Bryon Crockett So Homestead 12:55 6:28
25 Eddson Alcid Jr Homestead 12:55 6:28
26 Hotung Chan Sr Lynbrook 12:55 6:28 4/27 12/37 4/7 12:08 12:08
27 Nelson Macgowan Jr Saratoga 12:56 6:28
28 Atticus Mulholland Jr Saratoga 12:57 6:29
29 Alvin Wang So Homestead 13:00 6:30
30 Charlie Kokernak Jr Los Altos 13:01 6:31
31 Eric Shyong So Lynbrook 13:11 6:36 5/27 14/37 3/7
32 Kelvin Tow Jr Saratoga 13:12 6:36
33 Roger Hu Jr Cupertino 13:15 6:38
34 David Chang Sr Saratoga 13:17 6:39
35 Eric Healy Sr Milipitas 13:18 6:39
36 Brandon Lee Jr Lynbrook 13:19 6:40 6/27 15/37 3/6 12:56 12:56
37 Bart Whitely Jr Saratoga 13:25 6:43
38 Jon Hui Sr Saratoga 13:25 6:43
39 Rendell Bosurien Sr Fremont 13:27 6:44
40 Ryan Staab Sr Fremont 13:30 6:45
41 Nick Lee Sr Los Altos 13:30 6:45
42 Justin Huang Sr Saratoga 13:35 6:48
43 Ted Sclavos Jr Saratoga 13:37 6:49
44 Joe Marquez So Fremont 13:38 6:49
45 Steven Ho Sr Milipitas 13:39 6:50
46 Stephen Gyugvi So Wilcox 13:39 6:50
47 Philip Kuo So Lynbrook 13:41 6:51 7/27 16/37 4/6 14:26
(0:45)
14:26
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Jeremy Aragon Jr Wilcox 13:42 6:51
49 Marcus Davis Jr Wilcox 13:43 6:52
50 Bryan Nguyen Sr Homestead 13:44 6:52
51 Thomas Wolk Sr Wilcox 13:44 6:52
52 Vernon Shaw Sr Fremont 13:50 6:55
53 Miles Beckstead Jr Los Altos 13:53 6:57
54 Jeff Chen Sr Saratoga 13:53 6:57
55 Brian Pham Jr Milipitas 14:00 7:00
56 Doug Macklin Sr Saratoga 14:04 7:02
57 Ganesh Balaji Jr Cupertino 14:05 7:03
58 Ryan Kuo Jr Lynbrook 14:09 7:05 8/27 18/37 5/5 13:02 12:34
59 Jason Beyers Sr Saratoga 14:10 7:05
60 Chris Imprescia Jr Los Altos 14:12 7:06
61 Eric Li Sr Lynbrook 14:15 7:08 9/27 19/37 4/5 13:34 13:21
62 Alan Fu So Lynbrook 14:17 7:09 10/27 20/37 3/5 14:29
(0:12)
14:29
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Mike Imprescia Sr Los Altos 14:19 7:09
64 Saunders Chang Jr Lynbrook 14:20 7:10 11/27 21/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Kareem Nassar Sr Los Altos 14:20 7:10
66 Craig Akimoto Sr Lynbrook 14:21 7:11 12/27 22/37 3/5 13:01 13:01
67 Trevor Ezaki So Fremont 14:23 7:12
68 Michael Cai So Lynbrook 14:24 7:12 13/27 23/37 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Pirow Bekker Jr Los Altos 14:26 7:13
70 Ian Tormey Jr Los Altos 14:28 7:14
71 Michael Yuen Fr Lynbrook 14:28 7:14 14/27 24/37 2/4
72 Michael Forouhari Fr Homestead 14:35 7:18
73 Jeffrey Lau So Lynbrook 14:39 7:20 15/27 25/37 2/4 13:48 13:48
74 Elbert Suen So Los Altos 14:41 7:21
75 Chris Gan So Wilcox 14:45 7:23
76 Nick Chu Jr Los Altos 14:46 7:23
77 Justin Wang Jr Lynbrook 14:46 7:23 16/27 26/37 2/4 13:13 13:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Waison Wong Jr Lynbrook 14:47 7:24 17/27 27/37 2/2 13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Mark Eroles So Wilcox 14:47 7:24
80 Jaime Sandoval Fr Wilcox 14:47 7:24
81 Chris Wen Sr Saratoga 14:48 7:24
82 Frederico De Guili Fr Homestead 14:50 7:25
83 Vincent Li Sr Lynbrook 14:50 7:25 18/27 28/37 1/2 12:43 12:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 James Huang Jr Saratoga 14:50 7:25
85 Byron Wong Sr Saratoga 14:52 7:26
86 Ryan Pan Sr Lynbrook 14:53 7:27 19/27 29/37 1/2 12:53 12:53
87 Scott Mclaughlin Fr Homestead 14:57 7:29
88 John Phung So Wilcox 14:59 7:30
89 Allen Mars-holt Fr Homestead 15:00 7:30
90 Niral Patel So Wilcox 15:02 7:31
91 Kevin Niu Sr Lynbrook 15:10 7:35 20/27 30/37 1/2 14:28 14:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Bryan Lin Jr Lynbrook 15:11 7:36 21/27 31/37 1/2 11:59 11:59
93 Jake Hu Jr Saratoga 15:12 7:36
94 Wayne Chaw So Lynbrook 15:20 7:40 22/27 32/37 1/2 13:26 13:26
95 Tim Chang Jr Los Altos 15:22 7:41
96 Duncan Tormey Jr Los Altos 15:28 7:44
97 David Kellenberger Jr Los Altos 15:41 7:51
98 Daniel Anderson Fr Los Altos 15:54 7:57
99 Leo Sze Jr Lynbrook 15:54 7:57 23/27 33/37 1/2 15:42 15:42
100 Jonathan Tieu So Wilcox 16:01 8:00
101 Patrick Poon Fr Lynbrook 16:02 8:01 24/27 34/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Dhruv Patel Jr Lynbrook 16:14 8:07 25/27 35/37 1/1 16:02 16:02
103 Sandar Lu Sr Lynbrook 16:14 8:07 26/27 35/37 1/1 16:23
(0:09)
16:04 You ROCK! (LR)
104 Samuel Lin So Lynbrook 16:17 8:09 27/27 37/37 1/1 15:49 15:49
105 John Vu Jr Milipitas 16:23 8:12
106 Brian Gothberg So Wilcox 16:29 8:15
107 Alex Kuu So Fremont 16:34 8:17
108 Jordan Buysse So Los Altos 17:15 8:38
109 Vincent Espinoza Jr Wilcox 17:33 8:47
110 Williard Andrew Jr Los Altos 18:10 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:54
61:19
12:16
6:08
42 Johnathan Tran
Jr
11:46
5:53
2
Enrique Calderon
So
12:04
6:02
6
Scotty Bohrer
So
12:21
6:11
9
Ray Scott
Jr
12:28
6:14
11
Bryan Macomber
Jr
12:40
6:20
14








2 Wilcox
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
62:22
12:28
6:14
66 Alex Quach
Sr
11:54
5:57
3
Pramod Gadde
Sr
12:01
6:01
4
Greg Braggin
Jr
12:10
6:05
7
Michael Nguyen
Sr
12:38
6:19
13
Stephen Gyugvi
So
13:39
6:50
39








3 Homestead
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
62:40
12:32
6:16
69 Reagan Yang
Sr
11:45
5:53
1
Kyle Souter
Jr
12:27
6:14
10
Ryan Hu
Fr
12:41
6:21
15
Ben Chang
Fr
12:52
6:26
21
Andres Gaeta
Fr
12:55
6:28
22








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
63:19
12:40
6:20
86 Edward Chao
Sr
12:02
6:01
5
Jonathan Kwan
Sr
12:21
6:11
8
John Lin
Sr
12:50
6:25
20
Hotung Chan
Sr
12:55
6:28
25
Eric Shyong
So
13:11
6:36
28








5 Saratoga
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
65:04
13:01
6:30
128 Walter Lam
Jr
12:42
6:21
16
Nelson Macgowan
Jr
12:56
6:28
26
Atticus Mulholland
Jr
12:57
6:29
27
Kelvin Tow
Jr
13:12
6:36
29
David Chang
Sr
13:17
6:39
30








6 Fremont
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
66:56
13:23
6:42
163 Tom Pashut
Jr
12:31
6:16
12
Rendell Bosurien
Sr
13:27
6:44
35
Ryan Staab
Sr
13:30
6:45
36
Joe Marquez
So
13:38
6:49
37
Vernon Shaw
Sr
13:50
6:55
43








7 Milipitas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:35
70:08
14:02
7:01
178 Sean Pan
Jr
12:48
6:24
19
Eric Healy
Sr
13:18
6:39
31
Steven Ho
Sr
13:39
6:50
38
Brian Pham
Jr
14:00
7:00
44
John Vu
Jr
16:23
8:12
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
65:52
13:10
6:35
37 Kyle Grimm
So
12:42
6:21
1
Dieter Jouber
Jr
12:46
6:23
2
Charlie Kokernak
Jr
13:01
6:31
6
Nick Lee
Sr
13:30
6:45
10
Miles Beckstead
Jr
13:53
6:57
18








2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
67:09
13:26
6:43
57 Bryon Crockett
So
12:55
6:28
3
Eddson Alcid
Jr
12:55
6:28
4
Alvin Wang
So
13:00
6:30
5
Bryan Nguyen
Sr
13:44
6:52
16
Michael Forouhari
Fr
14:35
7:18
29








3 Saratoga
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
67:55
13:35
6:48
59 Bart Whitely
Jr
13:25
6:43
8
Jon Hui
Sr
13:25
6:43
9
Justin Huang
Sr
13:35
6:48
11
Ted Sclavos
Jr
13:37
6:49
12
Jeff Chen
Sr
13:53
6:57
19








4 Lynbrook
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
69:41
13:56
6:58
90 Brandon Lee
Jr
13:19
6:40
7
Philip Kuo
So
13:41
6:51
13
Ryan Kuo
Jr
14:09
7:05
21
Eric Li
Sr
14:15
7:08
24
Alan Fu
So
14:17
7:09
25








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
70:41
14:08
7:04
107 Jeremy Aragon
Jr
13:42
6:51
14
Marcus Davis
Jr
13:43
6:52
15
Thomas Wolk
Sr
13:44
6:52
17
Chris Gan
So
14:45
7:23
30
Mark Eroles
So
14:47
7:24
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
71:45
14:21
7:11
32 Chris Imprescia
Jr
14:12
7:06
3
Mike Imprescia
Sr
14:19
7:09
4
Kareem Nassar
Sr
14:20
7:10
6
Pirow Bekker
Jr
14:26
7:13
9
Ian Tormey
Jr
14:28
7:14
10








2 Lynbrook
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
72:12
14:26
7:13
43 Saunders Chang
Jr
14:20
7:10
5
Craig Akimoto
Sr
14:21
7:11
7
Michael Cai
So
14:24
7:12
8
Michael Yuen
Fr
14:28
7:14
11
Jeffrey Lau
So
14:39
7:20
12








3 Saratoga
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
72:44
14:33
7:16
60 Doug Macklin
Sr
14:04
7:02
1
Jason Beyers
Sr
14:10
7:05
2
Chris Wen
Sr
14:48
7:24
18
James Huang
Jr
14:50
7:25
19
Byron Wong
Sr
14:52
7:26
20








4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
77:18
15:28
7:44
109 Jaime Sandoval
Fr
14:47
7:24
17
John Phung
So
14:59
7:30
21
Niral Patel
So
15:02
7:31
22
Jonathan Tieu
So
16:01
8:00
24
Brian Gothberg
So
16:29
8:15
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
74:26
14:53
7:27
25 Justin Wang
Jr
14:46
7:23
3
Waison Wong
Jr
14:47
7:24
4
Vincent Li
Sr
14:50
7:25
5
Ryan Pan
Sr
14:53
7:27
6
Kevin Niu
Sr
15:10
7:35
7








2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
75:58
15:12
7:36
36 Elbert Suen
So
14:41
7:21
1
Nick Chu
Jr
14:46
7:23
2
Tim Chang
Jr
15:22
7:41
10
Duncan Tormey
Jr
15:28
7:44
11
David Kellenberger
Jr
15:41
7:51
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
78:41
15:44
7:52
15 Bryan Lin
Jr
15:11
7:36
1
Wayne Chaw
So
15:20
7:40
2
Leo Sze
Jr
15:54
7:57
3
Patrick Poon
Fr
16:02
8:01
4
Dhruv Patel
Jr
16:14
8:07
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Menezes So Saratoga 10:49 5:25
2 Kian Banks So Saratoga 11:06 5:33
3 Nick Olsen Fr Saratoga 11:12 5:36
4 Kevin Liantono Fr Homestead 11:39 5:50
5 Jake Kay So Homestead 11:40 5:50
6 Ryo Kubozono Fr Cupertino 11:43 5:52
7 Amrit Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 11:43 5:52 1/10 1/37 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Michael Beam So Saratoga 11:46 5:53
9 Justin Pham So Fremont 11:49 5:55
10 Andrew Hsiu So Lynbrook 11:49 5:55 2/10 2/37 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Derek Zhou Fr Cupertino 11:51 5:56
12 Kyle Borch Fr Saratoga 11:52 5:56
13 AJ Flint So Lynbrook 11:53 5:57 3/10 3/37 2/8 13:03
(1:10)
13:03
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Archit Sheth-Shah So Lynbrook 11:54 5:57 4/10 4/37 2/7 12:21
(0:27)
12:21
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Aaron South So Wilcox 11:56 5:58
16 Erik Nelsen So Homestead 12:03 6:02
17 Andrew Jang So Lynbrook 12:14 6:07 5/10 6/37 2/7 11:59 11:59
18 Ben Polgar So Fremont 12:15 6:08
19 Darren Ustaris So Fremont 12:16 6:08
20 Kevin Lee So Los Altos 12:16 6:08
21 Nick Mcgrath Fr Cupertino 12:18 6:09
22 Chris Carter So Lynbrook 12:31 6:16 6/10 8/37 1/6 12:39
(0:08)
12:39
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Steve Ojeda Fr Wilcox 12:32 6:16
24 Jason Huang So Saratoga 12:33 6:17
25 Ryan Dibiase Fr Lynbrook 12:35 6:18 7/10 9/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Chris Bangsal Fr Milipitas 12:36 6:18
27 Perry Yee So Fremont 12:46 6:23
28 Joshua Chen So Lynbrook 12:48 6:24 8/10 10/37 1/5 12:31 12:31
29 Jim Ngo So Wilcox 12:58 6:29
30 Thomas Tang Fr Milipitas 12:59 6:30
31 Benny Lacanlale So Milipitas 13:00 6:30
32 David Cesar So Wilcox 13:00 6:30
33 Eddie Zhang So Saratoga 13:01 6:31
34 Ben Struve So Los Altos 13:01 6:31
35 Parker Spielman So Los Altos 13:02 6:31
36 Evan Wang Fr Lynbrook 13:04 6:32 9/10 13/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 James Arroyo So Saratoga 13:04 6:32
38 Scott Knirck So Wilcox 13:05 6:33
39 Michael Kanning So Homestead 13:05 6:33
40 Scott Greathhouse Fr Los Altos 13:08 6:34
41 Leland Au So Wilcox 13:22 6:41
42 Niklas Kunkel Fr Los Altos 13:25 6:43
43 Ninal Ruparel Fr Saratoga 13:41 6:51
44 Bryan Yang So Homestead 13:43 6:52
45 Kirk Akimoto Fr Lynbrook 13:44 6:52 10/10 17/37 1/4
46 Derek Tow Fr Saratoga 13:45 6:53
47 Dustin Kash Fr Los Altos 13:47 6:54
48 Daniel Wu So Saratoga 13:50 6:55
49 Brendan Ferrell So Los Altos 13:53 6:57
50 Marco Nardon Fr Los Altos 13:53 6:57
51 Kevin Hsu Fr Saratoga 13:54 6:57
52 Jude Pinto So Wilcox 13:56 6:58
53 Chris Kackman Fr Milipitas 13:57 6:59
54 Kenny La So Fremont 13:58 6:59
55 Shawn Ranck So Wilcox 13:59 7:00
56 Eric Chiang Fr Saratoga 13:59 7:00
57 Eskadmas Haile So Wilcox 14:01 7:01
58 Wilson Mai So Fremont 14:05 7:03
59 Taylor Spielman Fr Los Altos 14:06 7:03
60 Brian Tang So Saratoga 14:11 7:06
61 Yasuaki Nishimoto So Wilcox 14:16 7:08
62 Joseph Behar Fr Los Altos 14:19 7:09
63 Jasper Cooke Fr Los Altos 14:20 7:10
64 Roger Hau Fr Los Altos 14:41 7:21
65 Aksai Bapa Fr Los Altos 14:52 7:26
66 Sebastian Dominguez Fr Milipitas 14:43 7:22
67 Duke Letran So Saratoga 14:57 7:29
68 Benny Thiaray So Milipitas 14:59 7:30
69 Ryan Stanislawski So Milipitas 15:00 7:30
70 Morgan Tam Fr Saratoga 15:01 7:31
71 Sung Park Fr Saratoga 15:13 7:37
72 James Jiang So Saratoga 15:17 7:39
73 Thomas Nguyen Fr Milipitas 15:19 7:40
74 Arnold Shir Fr Milipitas 15:21 7:41
75 David Su Fr Saratoga 15:34 7:47
76 Derek Tseng So Saratoga 15:36 7:48
77 Shawn Cho So Saratoga 15:38 7:49
78 Joe Stevens Fr Saratoga 15:39 7:50
79 Derek Bond So Saratoga 15:45 7:53
80 Johnathan Hsu So Saratoga 15:51 7:56
81 Chris Maki Fr Los Altos 15:58 7:59
82 Charlie Falconer Fr Los Altos 18:06 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
56:45
11:21
5:41
23 Alan Menezes
So
10:49
5:25
1
Kian Banks
So
11:06
5:33
2
Nick Olsen
Fr
11:12
5:36
3
Michael Beam
So
11:46
5:53
7
Kyle Borch
Fr
11:52
5:56
10








2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
59:33
11:55
5:57
53 Amrit Subramanian
Fr
11:43
5:52
6
Andrew Hsiu
So
11:49
5:55
9
AJ Flint
So
11:53
5:57
11
Archit Sheth-Shah
So
11:54
5:57
12
Andrew Jang
So
12:14
6:07
15








3 Homestead
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:04
62:10
12:26
6:13
93 Kevin Liantono
Fr
11:39
5:50
4
Jake Kay
So
11:40
5:50
5
Erik Nelsen
So
12:03
6:02
14
Michael Kanning
So
13:05
6:33
33
Bryan Yang
So
13:43
6:52
37








4 Fremont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
63:04
12:37
6:18
107 Justin Pham
So
11:49
5:55
8
Ben Polgar
So
12:15
6:08
16
Darren Ustaris
So
12:16
6:08
17
Perry Yee
So
12:46
6:23
24
Kenny La
So
13:58
6:59
42








5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
63:31
12:42
6:21
118 Aaron South
So
11:56
5:58
13
Steve Ojeda
Fr
12:32
6:16
20
Jim Ngo
So
12:58
6:29
25
David Cesar
So
13:00
6:30
28
Scott Knirck
So
13:05
6:33
32








6 Los Altos
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:09
64:52
12:58
6:29
149 Kevin Lee
So
12:16
6:08
18
Ben Struve
So
13:01
6:31
30
Parker Spielman
So
13:02
6:31
31
Scott Greathhouse
Fr
13:08
6:34
34
Niklas Kunkel
Fr
13:25
6:43
36








7 Milipitas
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:07
67:15
13:27
6:44
161 Chris Bangsal
Fr
12:36
6:18
23
Thomas Tang
Fr
12:59
6:30
26
Benny Lacanlale
So
13:00
6:30
27
Chris Kackman
Fr
13:57
6:59
41
Sebastian Dominguez
Fr
14:43
7:22
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
64:42
12:56
6:28
24 Chris Carter
So
12:31
6:16
1
Ryan Dibiase
Fr
12:35
6:18
3
Joshua Chen
So
12:48
6:24
4
Evan Wang
Fr
13:04
6:32
6
Kirk Akimoto
Fr
13:44
6:52
10








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
66:04
13:13
6:36
34 Jason Huang
So
12:33
6:17
2
Eddie Zhang
So
13:01
6:31
5
James Arroyo
So
13:04
6:32
7
Ninal Ruparel
Fr
13:41
6:51
9
Derek Tow
Fr
13:45
6:53
11








3 Los Altos
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
69:58
14:00
7:00
83 Dustin Kash
Fr
13:47
6:54
12
Brendan Ferrell
So
13:53
6:57
14
Marco Nardon
Fr
13:53
6:57
15
Taylor Spielman
Fr
14:06
7:03
20
Joseph Behar
Fr
14:19
7:09
22








3 Wilcox
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
69:34
13:55
6:57
83 Leland Au
So
13:22
6:41
8
Jude Pinto
So
13:56
6:58
17
Shawn Ranck
So
13:59
7:00
18
Eskadmas Haile
So
14:01
7:01
19
Yasuaki Nishimoto
So
14:16
7:08
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.