Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fan, Jessica | So | V | 22:09 | 7:23 | 3 | 61/105 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/15 | 21:36 | 21:36 | 21:36 | ||
Huang, Cindy | Sr | V | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 9/105 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/18 | 19:13 | 19:13 | 18:49 | ||
Signore, Silvia | So | V | 22:29 | 7:30 | 3 | 66/105 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/15 | 21:35 | 21:35 | 21:35 | ||
Silverman, Shaelyn | So | V | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 16/105 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/16 | 19:30 | 19:30 | 19:30 | ||
Taller, Tammy | So | V | 23:23 | 7:48 | 3 | 81/105 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/14 | 23:22 | 23:22 | 23:22 | ||
Tan, Jennifer | So | V | 25:00 | 8:20 | 3 | 101/105 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 22:56 | 22:16 | 22:16 | ||
Yang, Rebecca | So | V | 23:26 | 7:49 | 3 | 83/105 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 23:03 | 23:03 | 23:03 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/14 | 107:44 3:50 |
3 | 7:11 | 6:31 | 7:48 | 220 | 6:31 | 104:57 | 102:43 | 100:57 104:57 |
Cindy Huang (9), Shaelyn Silverman (16), Jessica Fan (58), Silvia Signore (61), Tammy Taller (76) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allison Sturges | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Croshaw | Jr | ARAGON | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
3 | Danielle Katz | So | LOS GATOS | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Kayla Knapp | Jr | LOS GATOS | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Mary Kriege | Sr | MITTY | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Katie Castro | Sr | LOS GATOS | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Laura Vasquez | Jr | PRESENTATION | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Morgan Healy | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Cindy Huang | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:33 | 6:31 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/18 | 19:13 | 19:13 | ||
10 | Melissa Reed | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Maya Weigel | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Cass Carpenter | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Madeline Roemer | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Madeline Cooper | So | PRESENTATION | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | Izzie Baney | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Shaelyn Silverman | So | Lynbrook | 20:10 | 6:43 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/16 | 19:30 | 19:30 | ||
17 | Rosie Casarez | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
18 | Emilia Schrier | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Regan Dyer | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Angie Korpusik | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Emily Andrew | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Abby Blake | Jr | WESTMONT | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Nikki Stokman | So | ARAGON | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Madigan | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Amanda Guzikowski | Sr | MITTY | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Jessica Tom | Sr | PIONEER | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Raylene Chew | So | PRESENTATION | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Cassie Jacobsen | Sr | MITTY | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Tori Tsolis | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Jeanine Noordam | Fr | PIONEER | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Gaia Bouchard-hall | So | SEQUOIA | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Nicole Novales | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Gilbert | Jr | SOBRATO | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Molly Haar | So | MITTY | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Shona Hemmady | Jr | CUPERTINO | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | April Garlejo | Sr | MITTY | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
37 | Katherine Chinn | So | ARAGON | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Michelle Hopper | Sr | LEIGH | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Greta Wagner | Fr | LOS GATOS | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Addy Eveslage | So | ARAGON | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Maria Blanc | Jr | PRESENTATION | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Melissa Iarroci | Sr | LOS GATOS | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Rebecca Dobyns | Sr | LOS GATOS | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Linsey Ploshay | Jr | WESTMONT | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Jacqueline Gill | Jr | PRESENTATION | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Hannah Press | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Isabel Fry | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Megan Benham | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Olivia Rintala | So | MITTY | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | Lindsay Smith | Fr | LEIGH | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Jessica O'brien | Fr | LEIGH | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Bethany Tom | Fr | PIONEER | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Montana Loveday | So | MITTY | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Olivia Lindorfer | So | PIONEER | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Erin Brown | Sr | LOS GATOS | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Zoe Kriegler-wenk | Fr | SEQUOIA | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Cynthia Loyaza | Sr | WESTMONT | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Cristina Ashbaugh | Fr | ARAGON | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Kathleen Ocampo | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
60 | April Chau | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Fan | So | Lynbrook | 22:09 | 7:23 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/15 | 21:36 | 21:36 | ||
62 | Linda Oliveros | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
63 | Yamileth Jimenez | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Jerusha Inglis | Jr | WOODSIDE | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Justine Kubo | Jr | ARAGON | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
66 | Silvia Signore | So | Lynbrook | 22:29 | 7:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/15 | 21:35 | 21:35 | ||
67 | Michelle Perez | Fr | OVERFELT | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Julie Canta | So | WESTMOOR | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Molly Volden | Sr | LEIGH | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
70 | Jennifer Tse | Jr | WESTMOOR | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Jennifer Chin | So | OVERFELT | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
72 | Cintia Amador | So | OVERFELT | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
73 | Katie Wilkinson | Fr | PIONEER | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
74 | Miriam Ekwuru | So | OVERFELT | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
75 | Akane Hashimoto | Jr | SOBRATO | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
76 | Alex Bliss | So | SEQUOIA | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
77 | Sherry Sanders | So | SEQUOIA | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Nayeli Garcia | Jr | OVERFELT | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
79 | Lucy Tang | Fr | LEIGH | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
80 | Venus Kalami | Sr | WESTMONT | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
81 | Tammy Taller | So | Lynbrook | 23:23 | 7:48 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/14 | 23:22 | 23:22 | ||
82 | Cynia Sapp | So | SOBRATO | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
83 | Rebecca Yang | So | Lynbrook | 23:26 | 7:49 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/14 | 23:03 | 23:03 | ||
84 | Kathryn Dewitt | So | ARAGON | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
85 | Frances Mylod-vargo | So | SEQUOIA | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
86 | Nicole Sialaris | Sr | LEIGH | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
87 | Cassandra Valenzuel | Sr | SOBRATO | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
88 | Abigayle Haguisan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
89 | Taylor Reed | Jr | WESTMONT | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
90 | Mina Blume | So | PIONEER | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
91 | Kyra Girman | Jr | WESTMONT | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
92 | Courtney Ellenburg | Jr | SOBRATO | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
93 | Kerry Thompson | Jr | WESTMONT | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
94 | Emily Thoms | Sr | SOBRATO | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
95 | Dyani Jacobo | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
96 | Laetitia Chatelain | Jr | SEQUOIA | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
97 | Theda Knauth | Fr | SEQUOIA | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
98 | Faye Tan | So | WESTMOOR | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
99 | Michelle Poquette | So | LEIGH | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
100 | Jasmine Caskey | So | SOBRATO | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
101 | Jennifer Tan | So | Lynbrook | 25:00 | 8:20 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 22:56 | 22:16 | ||
102 | Caren Mccarthy | Fr | PIONEER | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
103 | Lucero Oviedo | So | OVERFELT | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
104 | Amanda Espindol | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 31:14 | 10:25 | |||||||
105 | Elida Villanueva | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 37:09 | 12:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
97:45 19:33 6:31 |
49 | Allison Sturges Jr 18:48 6:16 1 |
Melissa Reed Fr 19:35 6:32 10 |
Maya Weigel So 19:36 6:32 11 |
Cass Carpenter Sr 19:44 6:35 12 |
Izzie Baney Sr 20:02 6:41 15 |
Emily Andrew Jr 20:30 6:50 20 |
Isabel Fry So 21:44 7:15 45 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 6-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:13 |
100:17 20:03 6:41 |
79 | Morgan Healy Jr 19:25 6:28 8 |
Madeline Roemer Jr 19:45 6:35 13 |
Rosie Casarez Sr 20:14 6:45 17 |
Emilia Schrier Sr 20:15 6:45 18 |
Lauren Madigan Sr 20:38 6:53 23 |
Hannah Press Fr 21:43 7:14 44 |
Megan Benham Jr 21:50 7:17 46 |
3 | LOS GATOS 3-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:22 |
99:49 19:58 6:39 |
90 | Danielle Katz So 19:02 6:21 3 |
Kayla Knapp Jr 19:02 6:21 4 |
Katie Castro Sr 19:10 6:23 6 |
Greta Wagner Fr 21:11 7:04 37 |
Melissa Iarroci Sr 21:24 7:08 40 |
Rebecca Dobyns Sr 21:29 7:10 41 |
Erin Brown Sr 22:01 7:20 53 |
4 | PRESENTATION 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
101:01 20:12 6:44 |
94 | Laura Vasquez Jr 19:11 6:24 7 |
Madeline Cooper So 20:01 6:40 14 |
Angie Korpusik Sr 20:20 6:47 19 |
Raylene Chew So 20:43 6:54 26 |
Tori Tsolis Sr 20:46 6:55 28 |
Maria Blanc Jr 21:22 7:07 39 |
Jacqueline Gill Jr 21:36 7:12 43 |
5 | MITTY 4-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
102:16 20:27 6:49 |
123 | Mary Kriege Sr 19:05 6:22 5 |
Amanda Guzikowski Sr 20:40 6:53 24 |
Cassie Jacobsen Sr 20:44 6:55 27 |
Molly Haar So 20:53 6:58 33 |
April Garlejo Sr 20:54 6:58 34 |
Olivia Rintala So 21:51 7:17 47 |
Montana Loveday So 21:58 7:19 51 |
6 | ARAGON 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:09 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
153 | Lauren Croshaw Jr 18:56 6:19 2 |
Nikki Stokman So 20:33 6:51 22 |
Katherine Chinn So 20:59 7:00 35 |
Addy Eveslage So 21:13 7:04 38 |
Cristina Ashbaugh Fr 22:05 7:22 56 |
Justine Kubo Jr 22:26 7:29 60 |
Kathryn Dewitt So 23:46 7:55 79 |
7 | Lynbrook 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:50 |
107:44 21:33 7:11 |
220 | Cindy Huang Sr 19:33 6:31 9 |
Shaelyn Silverman So 20:10 6:43 16 |
Jessica Fan So 22:09 7:23 58 |
Silvia Signore So 22:29 7:30 61 |
Tammy Taller So 23:23 7:48 76 |
Rebecca Yang So 23:26 7:49 78 |
Jennifer Tan So 25:00 8:20 95 |
8 | PIONEER 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:13 |
108:23 21:41 7:14 |
224 | Jessica Tom Sr 20:42 6:54 25 |
Jeanine Noordam Fr 20:49 6:56 29 |
Bethany Tom Fr 21:57 7:19 50 |
Olivia Lindorfer So 22:00 7:20 52 |
Katie Wilkinson Fr 22:55 7:38 68 |
Mina Blume So 24:01 8:00 85 |
Caren Mccarthy Fr 25:27 8:29 96 |
9 | LEIGH 13-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:01 |
110:49 22:10 7:23 |
271 | Michelle Hopper Sr 21:09 7:03 36 |
Lindsay Smith Fr 21:53 7:18 48 |
Jessica O'brien Fr 21:57 7:19 49 |
Molly Volden Sr 22:40 7:33 64 |
Lucy Tang Fr 23:10 7:43 74 |
Nicole Sialaris Sr 23:51 7:57 81 |
Michelle Poquette So 24:51 8:17 93 |
10 | WESTMOOR 11-12-11-11-10 Gap: 1:52 |
110:37 22:07 7:22 |
275 | Nicole Novales Jr 20:50 6:57 31 |
Kathleen Ocampo Sr 22:08 7:23 57 |
Yamileth Jimenez Sr 22:21 7:27 59 |
Julie Canta So 22:36 7:32 63 |
Jennifer Tse Jr 22:42 7:34 65 |
Abigayle Haguisan Fr 23:52 7:57 83 |
Faye Tan So 24:46 8:15 92 |
11 | WESTMONT 8-9-9-9-11 Gap: 3:29 |
111:21 22:16 7:25 |
277 | Abby Blake Jr 20:31 6:50 21 |
Linsey Ploshay Jr 21:29 7:10 42 |
Cynthia Loyaza Sr 22:03 7:21 55 |
Venus Kalami Sr 23:18 7:46 75 |
Taylor Reed Jr 24:00 8:00 84 |
Kyra Girman Jr 24:06 8:02 86 |
Kerry Thompson Jr 24:09 8:03 88 |
12 | SEQUOIA 10-10-12-12-12 Gap: 2:58 |
112:44 22:33 7:31 |
307 | Gaia Bouchard-hall So 20:49 6:56 30 |
Zoe Kriegler-wenk Fr 22:02 7:21 54 |
Alex Bliss So 23:03 7:41 71 |
Sherry Sanders So 23:03 7:41 72 |
Frances Mylod-vargo So 23:47 7:56 80 |
Laetitia Chatelain Jr 24:33 8:11 90 |
Theda Knauth Fr 24:39 8:13 91 |
13 | OVERFELT 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:34 |
114:11 22:50 7:37 |
337 | Michelle Perez Fr 22:35 7:32 62 |
Jennifer Chin So 22:43 7:34 66 |
Cintia Amador So 22:47 7:36 67 |
Miriam Ekwuru So 22:57 7:39 69 |
Nayeli Garcia Jr 23:09 7:43 73 |
Lucero Oviedo So 25:27 8:29 97 |
|
14 | SOBRATO 12-13-13-13-14 Gap: 3:17 |
115:16 23:03 7:41 |
348 | Sarah Gilbert Jr 20:51 6:57 32 |
Akane Hashimoto Jr 23:00 7:40 70 |
Cynia Sapp So 23:25 7:48 77 |
Cassandra Valenzuel Sr 23:52 7:57 82 |
Courtney Ellenburg Jr 24:08 8:03 87 |
Emily Thoms Sr 24:13 8:04 89 |
Jasmine Caskey So 24:54 8:18 94 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.