Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bhatia, Priyanka | Fr | JV | 23:46 | 7:55 | 3 | 19/59 | 2/5 | 9/17 | 3/10 | |||||
Bryson, Kristen | Fr | V | 22:28 | 7:29 | 3 | 24/45 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 4/9 | |||||
Burinskaya, Daria | So | F/S | 24:59 | 8:20 | 3 | 38/60 | 3/6 | 12/17 | 9/10 | |||||
Comisar, Lauren | Jr | V | 23:02 | 7:41 | 3 | 30/45 | 4/6 | 6/17 | 4/7 | 24:24 (1:22,5.6) |
24:24 (1:22,5.6) |
24:24 (1:22,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jain, Aakriti | Fr | F/S | 30:43 | 10:14 | 3 | 56/60 | 6/6 | 17/17 | 4/5 | |||||
Johnson, Eliza | So | F/S | 24:48 | 8:16 | 3 | 34/60 | 2/6 | 11/17 | 9/13 | |||||
Liu, Shirley | Sr | V | 23:26 | 7:49 | 3 | 34/45 | 6/6 | 8/17 | 2/3 | 23:44 (0:18,1.3) |
23:44 (0:18,1.3) |
23:44 (0:18,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nandagopalan, Mitha | Jr | JV | 24:10 | 8:03 | 3 | 24/59 | 3/5 | 10/17 | 4/8 | 28:21 (4:11,14.8) |
28:21 (4:11,14.8) |
28:21 (4:11,14.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ngo, Jamie | So | F/S | 22:33 | 7:31 | 3 | 14/60 | 1/6 | 4/17 | 6/13 | |||||
Nittur, Nandini | So | F/S | 25:41 | 8:34 | 3 | 42/60 | 5/6 | 14/17 | 4/5 | |||||
Pham, Yvana | Jr | JV | 29:55 | 9:58 | 3 | 52/59 | 5/5 | 16/17 | 5/6 | |||||
Sadovnikova, Anna | So | V | 22:12 | 7:24 | 3 | 21/45 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 7/9 | 24:31 (2:19,9.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Trask, Elizabeth | So | F/S | 25:10 | 8:23 | 3 | 39/60 | 4/6 | 13/17 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tucker, Brianna | Fr | V | 23:03 | 7:41 | 3 | 31/45 | 5/6 | 7/17 | 2/5 | |||||
Waghray, Nishi | Jr | JV | 22:47 | 7:36 | 3 | 12/59 | 1/5 | 5/17 | 4/12 | 24:43 (1:56,7.8) |
24:43 (1:56,7.8) |
24:43 (1:56,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Yee, Michelle | Fr | V | 22:00 | 7:20 | 3 | 17/45 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 8/12 | |||||
Zhou, Shao | So | JV | 26:40 | 8:53 | 3 | 36/59 | 4/5 | 15/17 | 6/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 112:45 1:03 |
3 | 7:31 | 7:20 | 7:41 | 67 | 6:53 | 107:36 | 104:25 | 104:25 116:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Michelle Yee (10), Anna Sadovnikova (11), Kristen Bryson (13), Lauren Comisar (16), Brianna Tucker (17) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 127:18 7:08 |
3 | 8:29 | 7:36 | 9:58 | 108 | 7:08 | Nishi Waghray (12), Priyanka Bhatia (15), Mitha Nandagopalan (20), Shao Zhou (28), Yvana Pham (33) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 123:11 3:08 |
3 | 8:13 | 7:31 | 8:34 | 100 | 7:17 | Jamie Ngo (7), Eliza Johnson (19), Daria Burinskaya (23), Elizabeth Trask (24), Nandini Nittur (27) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy Schnittger | Jr | APTOS | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Taylor Mccann | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Kristen Peanasky | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Melissa Hopper | Fr | LEIGH | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Emily Evans | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
6 | Ingrid Lacy | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Olivia Duran | So | LIVE OAK | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
8 | Morgan Handcock | Sr | LEIGH | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Taylor Tushar | So | APTOS | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Rachel Moll | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Laura Popchowski | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Jamie Wittwer | So | APTOS | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
13 | Chelsea Micheals | Jr | H.M.B. | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
14 | Michelle Chun-hoon | Sr | BURLINGAME | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
15 | Paulina Olsen | Fr | LIVE OAK | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
16 | Alissa Hayes | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Michelle Yee | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:00 | 7:20 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 8/12 | ||||
18 | Katie Winegarden | Jr | WILCOX | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
19 | Leigh Hohman | Jr | APTOS | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
20 | Stephanie Hayos | So | WILCOX | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Anna Sadovnikova | So | Lynbrook | 22:12 | 7:24 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 7/9 | ||||
22 | Grace Kneapler | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
23 | Anna Mathiassen | Jr | H.M.B. | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
24 | Kristen Bryson | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:28 | 7:29 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 4/9 | ||||
25 | Korissa Eldredge | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Lauryn Virgen | Jr | H.M.B. | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
27 | Charlott Noonan | Jr | BURLINGAME | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
28 | Molly Learn | UKIAH | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
29 | Nicole Henry | Jr | WILCOX | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
30 | Lauren Comisar | Jr | Lynbrook | 23:02 | 7:41 | 4/6 | 6/17 | 4/7 | 24:24 (1:22) |
24:24 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Brianna Tucker | Fr | Lynbrook | 23:03 | 7:41 | 5/6 | 7/17 | 2/5 | ||||
32 | Chrissa Trudelle | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
33 | Renee Dominguez | Fr | LIVE OAK | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
34 | Shirley Liu | Sr | Lynbrook | 23:26 | 7:49 | 6/6 | 8/17 | 2/3 | 23:44 (0:18) |
23:44 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Maria Gonzalez | Jr | WILCOX | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
36 | Stephanie Armstrong | Fr | LIVE OAK | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
37 | Claire Hickey | Jr | BURLINGAME | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
38 | Lisa Clark | Jr | LEIGH | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
39 | Erin Friesen | Jr | DEL MAR | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
40 | Vanessa Santoya | So | LIVE OAK | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
41 | Brttany Sims | Jr | DEL MAR | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
42 | Raphy Floreani-b. | Sr | DEL MAR | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
43 | Tara Brenner | Fr | LIVE OAK | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
44 | Loral Uber | So | DEL MAR | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
45 | Jennifer Vann | Fr | DEL MAR | 28:15 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOMESTEAD 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
103:09 20:38 6:53 |
25 | Kristen Peanasky So 19:41 6:34 2 |
Emily Evans So 20:03 6:41 3 |
Rachel Moll So 20:43 6:54 5 |
Laura Popchowski So 20:45 6:55 6 |
Alissa Hayes Fr 21:57 7:19 9 |
||
2 | BURLINGAME 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:48 |
110:27 22:05 7:22 |
56 | Taylor Mccann Fr 19:40 6:33 1 |
Michelle Chun-hoon Sr 21:18 7:06 7 |
Grace Kneapler Jr 22:13 7:24 12 |
Charlott Noonan Jr 22:48 7:36 15 |
Claire Hickey Jr 24:28 8:09 21 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
112:45 22:33 7:31 |
67 | Michelle Yee Fr 22:00 7:20 10 |
Anna Sadovnikova So 22:12 7:24 11 |
Kristen Bryson Fr 22:28 7:29 13 |
Lauren Comisar Jr 23:02 7:41 16 |
Brianna Tucker Fr 23:03 7:41 17 |
||
4 | LIVE OAK 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 5:22 |
115:42 23:08 7:43 |
73 | Olivia Duran So 20:25 6:48 4 |
Paulina Olsen Fr 21:49 7:16 8 |
Renee Dominguez Fr 23:18 7:46 18 |
Stephanie Armstrong Fr 24:23 8:08 20 |
Vanessa Santoya So 25:47 8:36 23 |
||
5 | DEL MAR 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:45 |
134:40 26:56 8:59 |
126 | Erin Friesen Jr 25:30 8:30 22 |
Brttany Sims Jr 26:06 8:42 24 |
Raphy Floreani-b. Sr 26:36 8:52 25 |
Loral Uber So 28:13 9:24 27 |
Jennifer Vann Fr 28:15 9:25 28 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosa Ng | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
2 | Christina Yglesias | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
3 | Kelli Sum | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
4 | Shauna Mckee | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
5 | Mara Spelick | So | MONTA VISTA | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
6 | Kay Poon | So | MONTA VISTA | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
7 | Dominga Arzate | Sr | KING CITY | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
8 | Stacie Herda | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
9 | Elizabeth Medina | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
10 | Celene Oliveros | Sr | KING CITY | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
11 | Heidi Weatherwax | Jr | KING CITY | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
12 | Nishi Waghray | Jr | Lynbrook | 22:47 | 7:36 | 1/5 | 5/17 | 4/12 | 24:43 (1:56) |
24:43 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Betsy Simonson | Jr | S.L.V. | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | Christina Soto | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
15 | Riana Parvez | So | WILCOX | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
16 | Jenny Sun | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
17 | April Sullivan | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
18 | Amanda James | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
19 | Priyanka Bhatia | Fr | Lynbrook | 23:46 | 7:55 | 2/5 | 9/17 | 3/10 | ||||
20 | Nam Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
21 | Annie Nino | Jr | KING CITY | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Ramirez | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
23 | Ana Castillo | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
24 | Mitha Nandagopalan | Jr | Lynbrook | 24:10 | 8:03 | 3/5 | 10/17 | 4/8 | 28:21 (4:11) |
28:21 (4:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Vananh Tran | So | INDEPENDENCE | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
26 | Julie Ray | So | WILCOX | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
27 | Monica Villa | So | WILCOX | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
28 | Rederburg Amelia | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
29 | Brianna Guzman | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Kristine Villanauev | So | INDEPENDENCE | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
31 | Haslam Brittany | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
32 | Noelle Oguri | So | WILCOX | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
33 | Sara Ketcham | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Ackerman | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
35 | Ana Ruth Hernandez | Sr | WILCOX | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
36 | Shao Zhou | So | Lynbrook | 26:40 | 8:53 | 4/5 | 15/17 | 6/7 | ||||
37 | April Lopez | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
38 | Kimberly Pham | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
39 | Davis Chelsey | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
40 | Susan Kim | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
41 | Farah Ackerman | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
42 | Christina Thai | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:29 | 9:10 | |||||||
43 | Samantha Puth | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
44 | Debra Sindayen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
45 | Helena Montin | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
46 | Le Linh | So | INDEPENDENCE | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
47 | Thao Le | So | INDEPENDENCE | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
48 | Kim Thach | So | INDEPENDENCE | 28:38 | 9:33 | |||||||
49 | Maria Herrera | Jr | DOWNTOWN C.P. | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
50 | Smita Patil | So | KING CITY | 29:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
51 | Zahida Mubeen | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 29:30 | 9:50 | |||||||
52 | Yvana Pham | Jr | Lynbrook | 29:55 | 9:58 | 5/5 | 16/17 | 5/6 | ||||
53 | Theresa Dang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 30:36 | 10:12 | |||||||
54 | Daisy Fernandez | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 31:23 | 10:28 | |||||||
55 | Irene Tran | So | INDEPENDENCE | 31:41 | 10:34 | |||||||
56 | Elizabeth Stavros | So | INDEPENDENCE | 31:48 | 10:36 | |||||||
57 | Jessica Jimenez | Jr | GREENFIELD | 32:39 | 10:53 | |||||||
58 | Kisha Rikhi | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 36:08 | 12:03 | |||||||
59 | Cynthia Alvarez | Sr | DOWNTOWN C.P. | 38:40 | 12:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MONTA VISTA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
106:54 21:23 7:08 |
15 | Rosa Ng Sr 20:52 6:57 1 |
Christina Yglesias Fr 21:07 7:02 2 |
Kelli Sum Fr 21:25 7:08 3 |
Shauna Mckee So 21:39 7:13 4 |
Mara Spelick So 21:51 7:17 5 |
||
2 | KING CITY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:17 |
120:38 24:08 8:03 |
77 | Dominga Arzate Sr 22:07 7:22 7 |
Celene Oliveros Sr 22:35 7:32 10 |
Heidi Weatherwax Jr 22:37 7:32 11 |
Annie Nino Jr 23:55 7:58 17 |
Smita Patil So 29:24 9:48 32 |
||
3 | PAJARO VALLEY 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 8:59 |
127:34 25:31 8:30 |
104 | Elizabeth Medina So 22:24 7:28 9 |
Ashley Ramirez So 24:07 8:02 18 |
Ana Castillo So 24:09 8:03 19 |
Brianna Guzman So 25:31 8:30 24 |
Daisy Fernandez Jr 31:23 10:28 34 |
||
4 | INDEPENDENCE 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 3:42 |
124:38 24:56 8:19 |
105 | April Sullivan Jr 23:30 7:50 14 |
Nam Nguyen So 23:50 7:57 16 |
Vananh Tran So 24:30 8:10 21 |
Kristine Villanauev So 25:36 8:32 25 |
April Lopez Jr 27:12 9:04 29 |
||
5 | Lynbrook 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 7:08 |
127:18 25:28 8:29 |
108 | Nishi Waghray Jr 22:47 7:36 12 |
Priyanka Bhatia Fr 23:46 7:55 15 |
Mitha Nandagopalan Jr 24:10 8:03 20 |
Shao Zhou So 26:40 8:53 28 |
Yvana Pham Jr 29:55 9:58 33 |
||
6 | WILCOX 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:04 |
124:41 24:56 8:19 |
111 | Riana Parvez So 23:18 7:46 13 |
Julie Ray So 24:33 8:11 22 |
Monica Villa So 24:45 8:15 23 |
Noelle Oguri So 25:43 8:34 26 |
Ana Ruth Hernandez Sr 26:22 8:47 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marissa Ferrante | Fr | APTOS | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Hamilton | Fr | H.M.B. | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Kim Mcmullen | Fr | APTOS | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
4 | Jen Carey | So | BURLINGAME | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Hallie Jacobs | So | APTOS | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Paige Bouey-suen | Fr | BURLINGAME | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Sused Cabrera | So | NORTH SALINAS | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Kathleen Abadie | Fr | H.M.B. | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
9 | Emily Gordon | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Megan Correa | So | H.M.B. | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Courtney Pazin | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
12 | Jen Haggarty | So | BURLINGAME | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Howland | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Jamie Ngo | So | Lynbrook | 22:33 | 7:31 | 1/6 | 4/17 | 6/13 | ||||
15 | Selen Thomas | Fr | BURLINGAME | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Roni Apruebo | So | SANTA CLARA | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
17 | Laurel Pappas | Fr | LEIGH | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
18 | Kelsey Simpson | So | BURLINGAME | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Charity Mcdonald | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Linda Kang | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Carolyn Valenzuela | Fr | LEIGH | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Ester Shchemelinin | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Amanda Wilson | So | LEIGH | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
24 | Adria Gillespie | So | KING CITY | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
25 | Gina Gomez | UKIAH | 23:46 | 7:55 | ||||||||
26 | Colette L'heureux | So | SANTA CLARA | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
27 | Shelbee Gulick | So | KING CITY | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
28 | Bethany Salvador | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
29 | Rain Stites | Fr | LEIGH | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
30 | Lise Green | So | NORTH SALINAS | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
31 | Tess Welburn | Fr | KING CITY | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
32 | Elizabeth Pedraza | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
33 | Caren Pantoja | Fr | GREENFIELD | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
34 | Eliza Johnson | So | Lynbrook | 24:48 | 8:16 | 2/6 | 11/17 | 9/13 | ||||
35 | Laura Moreno | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
36 | Grace Li | So | MONTA VISTA | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
37 | Sarah Pena | So | SANTA CLARA | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
38 | Daria Burinskaya | So | Lynbrook | 24:59 | 8:20 | 3/6 | 12/17 | 9/10 | ||||
39 | Elizabeth Trask | So | Lynbrook | 25:10 | 8:23 | 4/6 | 13/17 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Hannah Lem | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
41 | Mettie Berrington | So | KING CITY | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
42 | Nandini Nittur | So | Lynbrook | 25:41 | 8:34 | 5/6 | 14/17 | 4/5 | ||||
43 | Angela Lin | Fr | MONTA VISTA | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
44 | Alyssa Aguirre | So | KING CITY | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
45 | Kieu Kelly Tran | So | OAK GROVE | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
46 | Gabrielle Summers | UKIAH | 27:01 | 9:00 | ||||||||
47 | Melinda Chen | So | MONTA VISTA | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
48 | Adriana Ponce | So | NORTH SALINAS | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
49 | Susan Nguyen | Fr | OAK GROVE | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
50 | Van Tran | Fr | OAK GROVE | 28:11 | 9:24 | |||||||
51 | Yesenia Zamora | Fr | DOWNTOWN C.P. | 28:35 | 9:32 | |||||||
52 | Aya Abounasr | So | SANTA CLARA | 28:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
53 | Kara Johnson | So | SANTA CLARA | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
54 | Angela Castaneda | Fr | DOWNTOWN C.P. | 30:04 | 10:01 | |||||||
55 | Vivian Le | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 30:42 | 10:14 | |||||||
56 | Aakriti Jain | Fr | Lynbrook | 30:43 | 10:14 | 6/6 | 17/17 | 4/5 | ||||
57 | Jessica Howard | Fr | KING CITY | 32:25 | 10:48 | |||||||
58 | Noemi Zuniga | Fr | GREENFIELD | 32:51 | 10:57 | |||||||
59 | Amy Sherrell | So | SANTA CLARA | 34:02 | 11:21 | |||||||
60 | Shakera Shoukat | So | SANTA CLARA | 34:46 | 11:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BURLINGAME 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
109:10 21:50 7:17 |
20 | Jen Carey So 20:45 6:55 1 |
Paige Bouey-suen Fr 21:16 7:05 2 |
Courtney Pazin Fr 22:17 7:26 4 |
Jen Haggarty So 22:17 7:26 5 |
Selen Thomas Fr 22:35 7:32 8 |
||
2 | SANTA CLARA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
114:49 22:58 7:39 |
50 | Emily Gordon Fr 21:52 7:17 3 |
Hannah Howland Fr 22:30 7:30 6 |
Roni Apruebo So 22:43 7:34 9 |
Colette L'heureux So 23:51 7:57 15 |
Bethany Salvador Fr 23:53 7:58 17 |
||
3 | MONTA VISTA 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
119:49 23:58 7:59 |
82 | Charity Mcdonald So 23:07 7:42 11 |
Linda Kang So 23:08 7:43 12 |
Ester Shchemelinin Fr 23:15 7:45 13 |
Grace Li So 24:51 8:17 21 |
Hannah Lem Fr 25:28 8:29 25 |
||
4 | Lynbrook 3-4-5-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
123:11 24:38 8:13 |
100 | Jamie Ngo So 22:33 7:31 7 |
Eliza Johnson So 24:48 8:16 19 |
Daria Burinskaya So 24:59 8:20 23 |
Elizabeth Trask So 25:10 8:23 24 |
Nandini Nittur So 25:41 8:34 27 |
||
5 | KING CITY 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
123:41 24:44 8:15 |
103 | Adria Gillespie So 23:45 7:55 14 |
Shelbee Gulick So 23:52 7:57 16 |
Tess Welburn Fr 24:19 8:06 18 |
Mettie Berrington So 25:41 8:34 26 |
Alyssa Aguirre So 26:04 8:41 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Race 1 | James Hudson, So, 17:34, APTOS | APTOS, 90:57, 29 |
F/S Race 2 | Mickey Pappas, So, 17:02, LEIGH | PALMA, 91:43, 51 |
JV | Josue Ortiz, Jr, 17:50, PAJARO VALLEY | MONTA VISTA, 91:54, 26 |
V | Rylan Hunt, So, 15:43, APTOS | APTOS, 84:41, 49 |
V SS | Kindu Ejigu, Jr, 15:56, SANTA CLARA | S.L.V., 84:17, 50 |