Lynbrook Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/07

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Tang, Lauren Fr V 19:56 6:26 3.1 93/192 1/1 1/1 40/51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Babco Sr Woodbridg 17:04 5:30
2 Jacque Taylor So Casa Gran 17:44 5:43
3 Elizabeth Apgar Jr Abraham L 17:48 5:45
4 Nicole Hood So Carondele 17:52 5:46
5 Deborah Maier Sr Ponderosa 17:55 5:47
6 Vanessa Hancock Sr Brea Olin 17:56 5:47
7 Hillary Hayes Jr Edison 17:57 5:47
8 Stephanie Barne Jr Leland 18:06 5:50
9 Kevyn Murphy Jr Mira Cost 18:08 5:51
10 Caitlin Villare Sr Norco 18:09 5:51
11 Megan Fairley Sr Peninsula 18:13 5:53
12 Liberty Miller So Simi Vall 18:15 5:53
13 Jessica Nunez Jr South Hil 18:26 5:57
14 Diana George Jr Livermore 18:31 5:58
15 Mary Reynolds Jr Mountain d2 18:33 5:59
16 Nicole Mendoza Jr St. Franc sac d2 18:34 5:59
17 Heather Cerney So Carondele 18:35 6:00
18 Shelby Golan Sr St. Franc sac d2 18:38 6:01
19 Shadeh Tabataba Jr Mira Cost 18:40 6:01
20 Sophia Ditty Sr Newport H 18:48 6:04
21 Kelly Roberts Jr Ponderosa 18:49 6:04
22 Kellie Houser Jr Carondele 18:49 6:04
23 Jackie Evans Fr Gunn 18:52 6:05
24 Allegra Mayer Jr Gunn 18:52 6:05
25 Sam Diaz Jr Ponderosa 18:53 6:05
26 Carley Gross So Foothill d2 18:55 6:06
27 Emily Haithcoat Jr El Modena 18:58 6:07
28 Erin Menefee So Mt. Carme 18:59 6:07
29 Michelle Callaw Sr Presentat 19:00 6:08
30 Julia Rigby Sr Foothill d2 19:01 6:08
31 Hayley Scott So Oak Ridge 19:01 6:08
32 Meghan Foley Jr Edison 19:02 6:08
33 Ariane Gushue Fr Foothill d2 19:02 6:08
34 Heather Hisgen Sr El Modena 19:03 6:09
35 Tracy Vargo Sr Presentat 19:04 6:09
36 Erica Pearson Jr Newport H 19:04 6:09
37 Brieanna Delane Sr Canyon 19:04 6:09
38 Kaela Townsend Sr Los Gatos 19:05 6:09
39 Jennifer Cain Sr Newport H 19:07 6:10
40 Kristy Koenes Jr Canyon 19:09 6:11
41 Ella Yuen So Peninsula 19:09 6:11
42 Danzel Bradshaw Jr Fairfield 19:09 6:11
43 Alicia Trujillo Jr Westview 19:10 6:11
44 Savannah Pio Fr Mira Cost 19:10 6:11
45 Desiree Alexand Jr Newport H 19:12 6:12
46 Tori Sarris Fr Newport H 19:13 6:12
47 Alex Westbrook Jr Mountain d2 19:13 6:12
48 Karen Rosas Jr Bravo Med 19:14 6:12
49 Suzi Rozga So Santa Ros d2 19:14 6:12
50 Emma Dohner Fr Gunn 19:14 6:12
51 Kirstin Linder Sr Edison 19:15 6:13
52 Elle Pace So El Modena 19:15 6:13
53 Kristin Kawashi Sr Peninsula 19:15 6:13
54 Beth Raymond Sr Washingto d2 19:16 6:13
55 Courtney Crosta So Woodcreek 19:17 6:13
56 Aaryn Kobayashi Sr Canyon 19:19 6:14
57 Stephanie Romo Fr Woodcreek 19:21 6:15
58 Alison Gushue Sr Foothill d2 19:21 6:15
59 Melisa Olguh Jr Edison 19:22 6:15
60 Allie Rigby So Foothill d2 19:22 6:15
61 Meghan Enabnit Sr St. Franc sac d2 19:23 6:15
62 Claudia Barnett So Leland 19:24 6:15
63 Kristine Talbot Jr Mountain d2 19:25 6:16
64 Dominique Ratto So Casa Gran 19:25 6:16
65 Rebekah Phillip Jr Presentat 19:29 6:17
66 Kelly Shambaugh Sr Mira Cost 19:33 6:18
67 Paige Hughes Fr Valhalla 19:37 6:20
68 Chelsea Mumby Sr Westview 19:38 6:20
69 Leah Arreguin Jr Chico 19:39 6:20
70 Robin Roque Jr Livermore 19:39 6:20
71 Abigail Gregg Jr Livermore 19:40 6:21
72 Catherine Crisp Jr Roseville 19:41 6:21
73 Zoe Pappas So Mountain d2 19:41 6:21
74 Sara Orofino So Ponderosa 19:42 6:21
75 Sarah Bolce Sr St. Franc sac d2 19:42 6:21
76 Ava Nelson So Newport H 19:42 6:21
77 Carly Yarbrough Sr Mira Cost 19:43 6:22
78 Aleyna La Croix So Mira Cost 19:43 6:22
79 Izzie Baney Fr Mountain d2 19:43 6:22
80 Brianna Diaz Sr Delano 19:45 6:22
81 Rachel Mitchell Jr American 19:47 6:23
82 Ashley Chavez Sr Carondele 19:48 6:23
83 Amber Berry Jr Serra 19:48 6:23
84 Elise Rankin Jr Westview 19:49 6:24
85 Brittne Putman Fr Oak Ridge 19:50 6:24
86 Rebeccah Warmac Jr Irvington 19:51 6:24
87 Becky Preto Jr Ponderosa 19:51 6:24
88 Crystal Gonzale Sr Golden We 19:52 6:25
89 Shannon Mccarth Jr Presentat 19:52 6:25
90 Paige Henker Sr Chico 19:53 6:25
91 Morgan Gage So El Modena 19:53 6:25
92 Andrea Gayton-j Jr Canyon 19:54 6:25
93 Lauren Tang Fr Lynbrook 19:56 6:26 1/1 1/1 40/51
94 Lauren Reeves Fr Foothill d2 19:58 6:26
95 Michelle Thomps Sr Mt. Carme 19:58 6:26
96 Tania Morimoto Sr Mountain d2 20:00 6:27
97 Darien Pyka So Canyon 20:01 6:27
98 Ashley Buckner Sr Woodcreek 20:01 6:27
99 Lindsey Montoya Jr El Modena 20:03 6:28
100 Erin Mulligan Sr Carondele 20:04 6:28
101 Lindsay Valdez So Mt. Carme 20:04 6:28
102 Nicole Martins- Fr Westview 20:04 6:28
103 Megan Chamberla Fr Livermore 20:05 6:29
104 Jessica Stauffe So Foothill d2 20:06 6:29
105 Lisa Fawcett So Gunn 20:08 6:30
106 Jaime Brooks Jr Woodcreek 20:09 6:30
107 Martina De Geus So Mountain d2 20:09 6:30
108 Aryn Foland Fr Mira Cost 20:10 6:30
109 Ashleyh Johyner Jr Woodcreek 20:12 6:31
110 Megan Meyer Sr Steele Ca 20:13 6:31
111 Courtney Hedgec So Mt. Carme 20:14 6:32
112 Chelsey Harmeso Fr Steele Ca 20:15 6:32
113 Rebecca Garcia Fr Canyon 20:16 6:32
114 Savannah Vasque So Mission H 20:18 6:33
115 Michelle Johnso Sr Chico 20:20 6:34
116 Katie Kane Jr Westview 20:20 6:34
117 Stephanie Case Sr Newport H 20:21 6:34
118 Celeste Berg Jr Montgomer 20:22 6:34
119 Julia Light Jr Peninsula 20:24 6:35
120 Allysa Mejia Fr Reedley 20:24 6:35
121 Renae Shibata Sr Peninsula 20:25 6:35
122 Hayley Sa So Livermore 20:26 6:35
123 Kiersten Iwai So Mt. Carme 20:28 6:36
124 Katie Bolce Sr St. Franc sac d2 20:29 6:36
125 Tara Saxena Jr Gunn 20:30 6:37
126 Gina D'arpino Fr Presentat 20:30 6:37
127 Ashlee Thomas Sr Centennia 20:32 6:37
128 Sarah Harold So El Modena 20:33 6:38
129 Kim Anderson Jr St. Franc sac d2 20:33 6:38
130 Ashley Devriend Fr Woodcreek 20:36 6:39
131 Alex Ciaraglia Sr Woodcreek 20:36 6:39
132 Kelly O'brien Jr Casa Gran 20:37 6:39
133 Christie Hendel So Steele Ca 20:40 6:40
134 Joanne Reid Jr Gunn 20:41 6:40
135 Caroline Yih So Edison 20:41 6:40
136 Emily Ogden Sr Pleasant 20:42 6:41
137 Kaeli Yuen Sr Peninsula 20:43 6:41
138 Analy Nava So Chico 20:44 6:41
139 Dana Jorgensen So Edison 20:44 6:41
140 Nicole Rumore Jr Carondele 20:44 6:41
141 Eva Luu Fr Casa Gran 20:45 6:42
142 Madeline Goldka So Mt. Carme 20:45 6:42
143 Sarah Mcsweeney Sr Casa Gran 20:46 6:42
144 Hilary Hall So Westview 20:47 6:42
145 Katie Pettis Sr Portervil 20:47 6:42
146 Kylie Buck So Casa Gran 20:51 6:44
147 Stephanie Curno Fr Mission H 20:53 6:44
148 Casandra Owen So Edison 20:55 6:45
149 Maggie Lloyd Sr St. Franc sac d2 21:02 6:47
150 Jocelyn Courtne Jr Chico 21:07 6:49
151 Rachel Wittenau So Gunn 21:08 6:49
152 Rachel Phillips So Presentat 21:08 6:49
153 Lizzy Baker-ste Sr Centennia 21:10 6:50
154 Gabrielle Breed Sr Highland 21:10 6:50
155 Lauren Salcedo Jr Livermore 21:10 6:50
156 Kelsey Dahl Jr Centennia 21:11 6:50
157 Lindsay Bramel So El Modena 21:18 6:52
158 Angelina Roman Sr Highland 21:18 6:52
159 Molly Pahkamaa So El Diaman 21:19 6:53
160 Brianne Harriga Jr Canyon 21:20 6:53
161 Dennise Mercado So Highland 21:21 6:53
162 Laura Qualls Jr Golden We 21:26 6:55
163 Arianna Pascare So Steele Ca 21:27 6:55
164 Melanie Cox Fr Casa Gran 21:27 6:55
165 Kayla Mollon So Steele Ca 21:30 6:56
166 Michelle Huff So Golden We 21:35 6:58
167 Dani Sarge So Ponderosa 21:41 7:00
168 Kristin Csicser Jr St. Franc sac d2 21:43 7:00
169 Lauren Peck-sie Jr Chico 21:45 7:01
170 Nicole Zanardi Sr Presentat 21:45 7:01
171 Erica Wooten Sr Golden We 21:48 7:02
172 Rachel Tiner Sr Centennia 21:48 7:02
173 Sara Aliotti Jr Carondele 21:49 7:02
174 Vikki Razo Sr Highland 21:51 7:03
175 Ashley Rankin Fr Westview 21:53 7:04
176 Sarah Ellis Sr Pleasant 21:58 7:05
177 Stacie Delgado Jr Golden We 22:03 7:07
178 Jessica Crowe Jr Centennia 22:08 7:08
179 Rachel Lambert Sr Ponderosa 22:09 7:09
180 Monica Morley Sr Centennia 22:11 7:09
181 Gabrielle Beasl Fr Beasley C 22:13 7:10
182 Sarah George Jr Mt. Carme 22:17 7:11
183 Tova Christense Jr Livermore 22:20 7:12
184 Ayla Draper So Golden We 22:22 7:13
185 Jacquelynn Vaug So Centennia 22:25 7:14
186 Jeannette Rodri So Highland 22:32 7:16
187 Gabriela Rodier Jr Highland 22:49 7:22
188 Hailey Bowles Jr Pleasant 22:55 7:24
189 Sophia Garcia Fr East Bake 22:57 7:24
190 Angela Goodwin Sr Highland 23:11 7:29
191 Lauren Parr Jr Steele Ca 24:21 7:51
192 Cristina Muro Sr Golden We 26:00 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.