Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Askari, Jamie Sr JV 21:34.05 7:11 3 45/62 4/5 18/20 6/7 22:21
(0:47,3.5)
22:21
(0:47,3.5)
22:21
(0:47,3.5)
21:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chan, Miles Jr JV 20:07.19 6:42 3 36/62 2/5 15/20 7/9 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:56
Chang, Jonathan Sr JV 19:43.73 6:35 3 29/62 1/5 13/20 9/9 20:39
(0:55,4.5)
20:39
(0:55,4.5)
19:59
(0:15,1.3)
19:59
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cheung, Chris Fr F/S 17:44 5:55 3 3/105 2/8 9/20 1/12 18:30
(0:46,4.1)
18:30
(0:46,4.1)
18:30
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chu, Benjamin So JV 21:09.73 7:03 3 42/62 3/5 17/20 7/8 21:08 21:08 21:08 21:08
Huang, Anthony Sr V 17:42 5:54 3 39/95 7/7 8/20 1/10 17:44
(0:02,0.2)
18:13
(0:31,2.8)
17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Kannan, Adhithya Fr F/S 21:41 7:14 3 71/105 8/8 19/20 4/6
Masuoka, So Sr V 16:43 5:34 3 8/95 1/7 1/20 7/15 16:49
(0:06,0.6)
17:42
(0:59,5.6)
16:49
(0:06,0.6)
16:49
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nagurla, Revanth So V 17:24 5:48 3 28/95 6/7 6/20 1/13 19:22
(1:58,10.2)
17:24
(0:00,0.0)
17:24
(0:00,0.0)
17:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pearman, Ian So JV 22:26.34 7:29 3 55/62 5/5 20/20 6/7 21:59 21:59 21:59 21:59
Robison, Justin Fr V 17:04 5:41 3 15/95 3/7 3/20 2/14 17:41
(0:37,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sadjadi, Ryan Fr F/S 17:53 5:58 3 5/105 3/8 10/20 1/12 18:07
(0:14,1.3)
18:07
(0:14,1.3)
18:07
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sanders, Tom So V 17:07.3 5:42 3 16/95 4/7 4/20 1/14 17:08
(0:01,0.1)
17:08
(0:01,0.1)
17:08
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sarathy, Rohit Jr V 16:51 5:37 3 10/95 2/7 2/20 3/15 17:28
(0:37,3.5)
16:42 16:42 16:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Sasao, Garrett So F/S 20:52 6:57 3 54/105 7/8 16/20 3/7 19:55 20:42 19:55 19:55
Shen, Andy So V 17:08 5:43 3 18/95 5/7 5/20 1/14 17:36
(0:28,2.7)
17:32
(0:24,2.3)
17:32
(0:24,2.3)
17:32
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Silverman, Shawn Fr F/S 17:32 5:51 3 2/105 1/8 7/20 2/13 17:47
(0:15,1.4)
17:47
(0:15,1.4)
17:47
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sussenguth, Jim Fr F/S 18:30.3 6:10 3 15/105 4/8 11/20 1/12 20:40
(2:10,10.5)
20:40
(2:10,10.5)
20:40
(2:10,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tai, Jesse So F/S 19:55 6:38 3 38/105 6/8 14/20 2/7 19:57
(0:02,0.2)
20:35
(0:40,3.2)
19:46 19:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Yee, Willie Fr F/S 19:26.34 6:29 3 33/105 5/8 12/20 2/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 84:53
0:25
3 5:40 5:34 5:43 67 5:37 86:50
(1:57,2.2)
86:50
(1:57,2.2)
85:26
(0:33,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) So Masuoka (8), Rohit Sarathy (10), Justin Robison (15), Tom Sanders (16), Andy Shen (18)
JV 1st 5 6/7 105:01
2:43
3 7:00 6:35 7:29 176 6:16 94:52 94:52 94:36 Jonathan Chang (26), Miles Chan (32), Benjamin Chu (36), Jamie Askari (38), Ian Pearman (44)
F/S 1st 5 1/9 91:06
1:54
3 6:04 5:51 6:29 49 6:04 94:20
(3:14,3.4)
94:20
(3:14,3.4)
94:20
(3:14,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shawn Silverman (2), Chris Cheung (3), Ryan Sadjadi (5), Jim Sussenguth (13), Willie Yee (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Milpitas 15:02 5:01
2 Miguel Vasquez Andrew Hill 15:39 5:13
3 Ryan Corvese Ann Sobrato 15:51 5:17
4 Scott Edwards Scotts Valley 16:08 5:23
5 Rory Beyer Aragon 16:09 5:23
6 George Baier Menlo Atherton 16:14 5:25
7 John Lovegren Menlo Atherton 16:18 5:26
8 So Masuoka Sr Lynbrook 16:43 5:34 1/7 1/20 7/15 16:49
(0:06)
17:42
(0:59)
16:49
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Wyatt Cooper Aragon 16:46 5:35
10 Rohit Sarathy Jr Lynbrook 16:51 5:37 2/7 2/20 3/15 17:28
(0:37)
16:42 16:42 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Zach Plante Menlo Atherton 16:55 5:38
12 Ross Pfeifer Adrian Wilcox 16:57 5:39
13 Zachary Schmidt Dublin 16:59 5:40
14 Connor Prior Milpitas 17:01 5:40
15 Justin Robison Fr Lynbrook 17:04 5:41 3/7 3/20 2/14
16 Tom Sanders So Lynbrook 17:07.3 5:42 4/7 4/20 1/14 17:08
(0:01)
17:08
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Austin Murch Central Valley 17:07.7 5:43
18 Andy Shen So Lynbrook 17:08 5:43 5/7 5/20 1/14 17:36
(0:28)
17:32
(0:24)
17:32
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Ralph Balaong Milpitas 17:11 5:44
20 Alexander Aguiar Menlo Atherton 17:12 5:44
21 Draven Hawk Scotts Valley 17:14.07 5:45
22 Jesus Covarrubias Adrian Wilcox 17:14.25 5:45
23 Kenneth Ainslie Dublin 17:15 5:45
24 Brett Klotz Scotts Valley 17:16 5:45
25 Garrett Garcia Dublin 17:18 5:46
26 Daniel Goldin Aragon 17:19 5:46
27 David Heidenreich-lee Henry M. Gunn 17:21 5:47
28 Revanth Nagurla So Lynbrook 17:24 5:48 6/7 6/20 1/13 19:22
(1:58)
17:24
(0:00)
17:24
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Sam Sokolsky Aragon 17:26 5:49
30 Ryan Mcaulifie Aragon 17:27 5:49
31 Yonatan Ghebremicael Adrian Wilcox 17:28 5:49
32 Anders Colwell Dublin 17:29 5:50
33 Eric Snydre Menlo Atherton 17:30 5:50
34 Jonathan Donkers Milpitas 17:33.24 5:51
35 Ryland Lyons Dublin 17:33.93 5:51
36 Luke Mccartney Scotts Valley 17:36.19 5:52
37 Ryan Tan Milpitas 17:36.6 5:52
38 Cody Hulme Ann Sobrato 17:40 5:53
39 Anthony Huang Sr Lynbrook 17:42 5:54 7/7 8/20 1/10 17:44
(0:02)
18:13
(0:31)
17:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
40 Will Kershner Palo Alto 17:44 5:55
41 David Yeshiwas Dublin 17:45 5:55
42 Landon Hart Aragon 17:46 5:55
43 Jordan Mcmanus Red Bluff 17:52 5:57
44 Jeremy Shaw Milpitas 17:54.12 5:58
45 Jose Murillo Andrew Hill 17:54.63 5:58
46 Suraj Jagota Adrian Wilcox 17:55 5:58
47 Nathan Sandford Adrian Wilcox 17:58 5:59
48 Adam Candlyn Menlo Atherton 18:00 6:00
49 Jordan Kassem Adrian Wilcox 18:01 6:00
50 Sean Andersen Scotts Valley 18:05 6:02
51 Romain Hardy Henry M. Gunn 18:08.21 6:03
52 Andrew Cheng Adrian Wilcox 18:08.89 6:03
53 Colin Abel Scotts Valley 18:09 6:03
54 Kevin Ngo Andrew Hill 18:15 6:05
55 Alex Hoffnagle Andrew Hill 18:18 6:06
56 Ben May Palo Alto 18:19.1 6:06
57 Antonio Puglisi Henry M. Gunn 18:19.99 6:07
58 Conor Mcdermott Scotts Valley 18:23 6:08
59 Parker Chase Central Valley 18:28 6:09
60 Brendan Tinsley Amador 18:29 6:10
61 Justin Zhang Palo Alto 18:31 6:10
62 Dillon Hu Henry M. Gunn 18:32 6:11
63 Matthew Register Dublin 18:33 6:11
64 Matt Naranjo Ann Sobrato 18:34 6:11
65 Simon Fox Palo Alto 18:36 6:12
66 Kevin Rivas Andrew Hill 18:39 6:13
67 Kevin Lavelle Palo Alto 18:40 6:13
68 Ian Malone Henry M. Gunn 18:42 6:14
69 Oliver Tucher Palo Alto 18:49 6:16
70 Jack Herrera Aragon 18:53 6:18
71 Matt Hanlon Ann Sobrato 18:58.23 6:19
72 Connor Lindquist Menlo Atherton 18:58.84 6:20
73 Zack Turminini Ann Sobrato 19:03 6:21
74 Roy Reyes Andrew Hill 19:04 6:21
75 Angelo Banzon Milpitas 19:06 6:22
76 Jj Hart Argonaut 19:09 6:23
77 Justice Tention Henry M. Gunn 19:19 6:26
78 Alex Armstrong Argonaut 19:23 6:28
79 Jamien Bergstrom Central Valley 19:25 6:28
80 Dylan Speer Argonaut 19:26 6:29
81 Tommy Yath Ann Sobrato 19:34 6:31
82 Spencer Ward Central Valley 19:37 6:32
83 Andy Watson Amador 20:01 6:40
84 Matan Geller Palo Alto 20:04 6:41
85 Ian Borchard Red Bluff 20:20 6:47
86 Johnny Coleman Amador 20:29 6:50
87 Thomas Cahill Argonaut 20:30 6:50
88 Tao Jian Central Valley 20:33 6:51
89 Kyle Chew Argonaut 20:54 6:58
90 Ryder Thomas Central Valley 21:19 7:06
91 Conner Mistron Amador 21:37 7:12
92 Jacob Bailey Amador 22:26 7:29
93 Nathan Merritt Ann Sobrato 22:28 7:29
94 Jarren Esparza Amador 23:27 7:49
95 Eric Shaw Amador 24:16 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
7-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:25
84:53
16:59
5:40
67 So Masuoka
Sr
16:43
5:34
8
Rohit Sarathy
Jr
16:51
5:37
10
Justin Robison
Fr
17:04
5:41
15
Tom Sanders
So
17:07
5:42
16
Andy Shen
So
17:08
5:43
18
Revanth Nagurla
So
17:24
5:48
28
Anthony Huang
Sr
17:42
5:54
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Menlo Atherton
6-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:16
84:09
16:50
5:37
77 George Baier
-
16:14
5:25
6
John Lovegren
-
16:18
5:26
7
Zach Plante
-
16:55
5:38
11
Alexander Aguiar
-
17:12
5:44
20
Eric Snydre
-
17:30
5:50
33
Adam Candlyn
-
18:00
6:00
47
Connor Lindquist
-
18:59
6:20
71
3 Aragon
5-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:18
85:07
17:01
5:40
99 Rory Beyer
-
16:09
5:23
5
Wyatt Cooper
-
16:46
5:35
9
Daniel Goldin
-
17:19
5:46
26
Sam Sokolsky
-
17:26
5:49
29
Ryan Mcaulifie
-
17:27
5:49
30
Landon Hart
-
17:46
5:55
42
Jack Herrera
-
18:53
6:18
69
4 Milpitas
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:35
84:24
16:53
5:38
105 Yohaness Estifanos
-
15:02
5:01
1
Connor Prior
-
17:01
5:40
14
Ralph Balaong
-
17:11
5:44
19
Jonathan Donkers
-
17:33
5:51
34
Ryan Tan
-
17:37
5:52
37
Jeremy Shaw
-
17:54
5:58
43
Angelo Banzon
-
19:06
6:22
74
5 Dublin
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:35
86:35
17:19
5:46
128 Zachary Schmidt
-
16:59
5:40
13
Kenneth Ainslie
-
17:15
5:45
23
Garrett Garcia
-
17:18
5:46
25
Anders Colwell
-
17:29
5:50
32
Ryland Lyons
-
17:34
5:51
35
David Yeshiwas
-
17:45
5:55
41
Matthew Register
-
18:33
6:11
62
6 Scotts Valley
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:57
86:19
17:16
5:45
134 Scott Edwards
-
16:08
5:23
4
Draven Hawk
-
17:14
5:45
21
Brett Klotz
-
17:16
5:45
24
Luke Mccartney
-
17:36
5:52
36
Sean Andersen
-
18:05
6:02
49
Colin Abel
-
18:09
6:03
52
Conor Mcdermott
-
18:23
6:08
57
7 Adrian Wilcox
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
87:32
17:30
5:50
156 Ross Pfeifer
-
16:57
5:39
12
Jesus Covarrubias
-
17:14
5:45
22
Yonatan Ghebremicael
-
17:28
5:49
31
Suraj Jagota
-
17:55
5:58
45
Nathan Sandford
-
17:58
5:59
46
Jordan Kassem
-
18:01
6:00
48
Andrew Cheng
-
18:09
6:03
51
8 Andrew Hill
2-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:00
88:46
17:45
5:55
218 Miguel Vasquez
-
15:39
5:13
2
Jose Murillo
-
17:55
5:58
44
Kevin Ngo
-
18:15
6:05
53
Alex Hoffnagle
-
18:18
6:06
54
Kevin Rivas
-
18:39
6:13
65
Roy Reyes
-
19:04
6:21
73




9 Ann Sobrato
3-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:12
90:06
18:01
6:00
246 Ryan Corvese
-
15:51
5:17
3
Cody Hulme
-
17:40
5:53
38
Matt Naranjo
-
18:34
6:11
63
Matt Hanlon
-
18:58
6:19
70
Zack Turminini
-
19:03
6:21
72
Tommy Yath
-
19:34
6:31
80
Nathan Merritt
-
22:28
7:29
91
10 Henry M. Gunn
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
91:03
18:13
6:04
261 David Heidenreich-lee
-
17:21
5:47
27
Romain Hardy
-
18:08
6:03
50
Antonio Puglisi
-
18:20
6:07
56
Dillon Hu
-
18:32
6:11
61
Ian Malone
-
18:42
6:14
67
Justice Tention
-
19:19
6:26
76




11 Palo Alto
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:56
91:50
18:22
6:07
285 Will Kershner
-
17:44
5:55
40
Ben May
-
18:19
6:06
55
Justin Zhang
-
18:31
6:10
60
Simon Fox
-
18:36
6:12
64
Kevin Lavelle
-
18:40
6:13
66
Oliver Tucher
-
18:49
6:16
68
Matan Geller
-
20:04
6:41
83
12 Central Valley
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:25
95:11
19:02
6:21
320 Austin Murch
-
17:08
5:43
17
Parker Chase
-
18:28
6:09
58
Jamien Bergstrom
-
19:25
6:28
78
Spencer Ward
-
19:37
6:32
81
Tao Jian
-
20:33
6:51
86
Ryder Thomas
-
21:19
7:06
88




13 Argonaut
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:45
99:22
19:52
6:37
403 Jj Hart
-
19:09
6:23
75
Alex Armstrong
-
19:23
6:28
77
Dylan Speer
-
19:26
6:29
79
Thomas Cahill
-
20:30
6:50
85
Kyle Chew
-
20:54
6:58
87








14 Amador
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:57
103:02
20:36
6:52
404 Brendan Tinsley
-
18:29
6:10
59
Andy Watson
-
20:01
6:40
82
Johnny Coleman
-
20:29
6:50
84
Conner Mistron
-
21:37
7:12
89
Jacob Bailey
-
22:26
7:29
90
Jarren Esparza
-
23:27
7:49
92
Eric Shaw
-
24:16
8:05
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Lee Dublin 18:21.37 6:07
2 Nathaniel Matteson Adrian Wilcox 18:24.41 6:08
3 Jonathan Perez North Salinas 18:27.69 6:09
4 Peter Tran Adrian Wilcox 18:31.11 6:10
5 Sean Smith Menlo Atherton 18:33.17 6:11
6 Balkirat Sahota Dublin 18:40.5 6:14
7 Andrew Wilson Palo Alto 18:48.1 6:16
8 Mitch Kless Dublin 18:49.46 6:16
9 Austin Lin Henry M. Gunn 18:50.42 6:17
10 Ankur Patel Adrian Wilcox 18:52.68 6:18
11 Rick Takeuchi Palo Alto 18:54.21 6:18
12 Jack Sloan Henry M. Gunn 18:59.26 6:20
13 Lam Dang Dublin 19:04.19 6:21
14 David Dillon Menlo Atherton 19:04.95 6:22
15 John Henry Dublin 19:07.03 6:22
16 Samuel Desre Palo Alto 19:11.27 6:24
17 Cody Giguiere Scotts Valley 19:12.45 6:24
18 Ricky Reksoatmodjo Scotts Valley 19:13.29 6:24
19 Trevor Hoffman Scotts Valley 19:22.5 6:28
20 Jake Gurle Palo Alto 19:23.14 6:28
21 Jack Boyle Menlo Atherton 19:23.53 6:28
22 Mischa Nee Palo Alto 19:26.46 6:29
23 Yevgeny Medale Adrian Wilcox 19:26.99 6:29
24 Ryan Magee Scotts Valley 19:37.72 6:33
25 Ben Shaw Scotts Valley 19:38.12 6:33
26 Nino Fortuna Ann Sobrato 19:39.17 6:33
27 Austin Brockmann Scotts Valley 19:39.78 6:33
28 Ryan Mostofi Menlo Atherton 19:40.29 6:33
29 Jonathan Chang Sr Lynbrook 19:43.73 6:35 1/5 13/20 9/9 20:39
(0:55)
20:39
(0:55)
19:59
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Jensen Hsiao Palo Alto 19:45.31 6:35
31 Ryan Durflinger Dublin 19:48.21 6:36
32 Alexander Poux Henry M. Gunn 19:50.39 6:37
33 Feroez Chinkonsung Dublin 19:53.83 6:38
34 Clark Moore Menlo Atherton 19:58.6 6:40
35 Mark Cesar Adrian Wilcox 19:59.96 6:40
36 Miles Chan Jr Lynbrook 20:07.19 6:42 2/5 15/20 7/9 18:56 18:56 18:56
37 Aditya Sinha Menlo Atherton 20:15.69 6:45
38 Sean Musser Scotts Valley 20:30.44 6:50
39 Ajay Singh Dublin 20:35.44 6:52
40 Ashton Macfarlane Menlo Atherton 20:36.63 6:52
41 Spencer Bonham Menlo Atherton 20:53.78 6:58
42 Benjamin Chu So Lynbrook 21:09.73 7:03 3/5 17/20 7/8 21:08 21:08 21:08
43 Orvin Rojas Adrian Wilcox 21:26.21 7:09
44 David Perez Menlo Atherton 21:30.44 7:10
45 Jamie Askari Sr Lynbrook 21:34.05 7:11 4/5 18/20 6/7 22:21
(0:47)
22:21
(0:47)
22:21
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Michael Crane Ann Sobrato 21:40.13 7:13
47 Ethan Cohen Menlo Atherton 21:42.67 7:14
48 Paul Bienaime Palo Alto 21:43.26 7:14
49 Martin Delgadillo Ann Sobrato 21:59.93 7:20
50 Caleb O'neel Menlo Atherton 22:03.94 7:21
51 Marcus Valenzuela Ann Sobrato 22:06.56 7:22
52 Adam Bonham Menlo Atherton 22:10.49 7:23
53 Francisco Gonzales Adrian Wilcox 22:12.71 7:24
54 Sean Pfeifer Adrian Wilcox 22:13.57 7:25
55 Ian Pearman So Lynbrook 22:26.34 7:29 5/5 20/20 6/7 21:59 21:59 21:59
56 Steve Lonhart Scotts Valley 24:06.62 8:02
57 Jordan Cambra Ann Sobrato 25:19.51 8:27
58 Nathaniel Ochoco North Salinas 25:41.63 8:34
59 Rithvik Reddy Dublin 25:57.41 8:39
60 Manpreet Natt Dublin 26:01.93 8:41
61 Gilbert Mckenna Scotts Valley 28:09.99 9:23
62 Jesse Vega Ann Sobrato 31:20 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
94:03
18:49
6:16
35 Thomas Lee
-
18:21
6:07
1
Balkirat Sahota
-
18:41
6:14
5
Mitch Kless
-
18:49
6:16
7
Lam Dang
-
19:04
6:21
10
John Henry
-
19:07
6:22
12
Ryan Durflinger
-
19:48
6:36
28
Feroez Chinkonsung
-
19:54
6:38
29
2 Palo Alto
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
95:43
19:09
6:23
64 Andrew Wilson
-
18:48
6:16
6
Rick Takeuchi
-
18:54
6:18
9
Samuel Desre
-
19:11
6:24
13
Jake Gurle
-
19:23
6:28
17
Mischa Nee
-
19:26
6:29
19
Jensen Hsiao
-
19:45
6:35
27
Paul Bienaime
-
21:43
7:14
40
2 Adrian Wilcox
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:36
95:15
19:03
6:21
64 Nathaniel Matteson
-
18:24
6:08
2
Peter Tran
-
18:31
6:10
3
Ankur Patel
-
18:53
6:18
8
Yevgeny Medale
-
19:27
6:29
20
Mark Cesar
-
20:00
6:40
31
Orvin Rojas
-
21:26
7:09
37
Francisco Gonzales
-
22:13
7:24
43
4 Scotts Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:26
97:04
19:25
6:28
88 Cody Giguiere
-
19:12
6:24
14
Ricky Reksoatmodjo
-
19:13
6:24
15
Trevor Hoffman
-
19:23
6:28
16
Ryan Magee
-
19:38
6:33
21
Ben Shaw
-
19:38
6:33
22
Austin Brockmann
-
19:40
6:33
24
Sean Musser
-
20:30
6:50
34
4 Menlo Atherton
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
96:41
19:20
6:27
88 Sean Smith
-
18:33
6:11
4
David Dillon
-
19:05
6:22
11
Jack Boyle
-
19:24
6:28
18
Ryan Mostofi
-
19:40
6:33
25
Clark Moore
-
19:59
6:40
30
Aditya Sinha
-
20:16
6:45
33
Ashton Macfarlane
-
20:37
6:52
35
6 Lynbrook
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
105:01
21:00
7:00
176 Jonathan Chang
Sr
19:44
6:35
26
Miles Chan
Jr
20:07
6:42
32
Benjamin Chu
So
21:10
7:03
36
Jamie Askari
Sr
21:34
7:11
38
Ian Pearman
So
22:26
7:29
44








7 Ann Sobrato
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:40
110:45
22:09
7:23
190 Nino Fortuna
-
19:39
6:33
23
Michael Crane
-
21:40
7:13
39
Martin Delgadillo
-
22:00
7:20
41
Marcus Valenzuela
-
22:07
7:22
42
Jordan Cambra
-
25:20
8:27
45
Jesse Vega
-
31:20
10:27
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Dozier Ann Sobrato 17:30 5:50
2 Shawn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 17:32 5:51 1/8 7/20 2/13 17:47
(0:15)
17:47
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Chris Cheung Fr Lynbrook 17:44 5:55 2/8 9/20 1/12 18:30
(0:46)
18:30
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Goutham Marimuthu Dublin 17:51 5:57
5 Ryan Sadjadi Fr Lynbrook 17:53 5:58 3/8 10/20 1/12 18:07
(0:14)
18:07
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Angel Mejia Santa Cruz 18:04 6:01
7 Kendrick Aragon Central Valley 18:12 6:04
8 John Ross Scotts Valley 18:14 6:05
9 Davis Zamboanga Dublin 18:15 6:05
10 Matt Conrardy Amador 18:25 6:08
11 Kevin Felt Ann Sobrato 18:27 6:09
12 Daniel Sweeney Dublin 18:28.54 6:10
13 Christian Aldape North Salinas 18:28.9 6:10
14 Nichlas Plume Menlo Atherton 18:29 6:10
15 Jim Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 18:30.3 6:10 4/8 11/20 1/12 20:40
(2:10)
20:40
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Chris Prielipp Enterprise 18:30.72 6:10
17 John Cannon Adrian Wilcox 18:31 6:10
18 Frank Medina Central Valley 18:39 6:13
19 Drew Pfeifer Adrian Wilcox 18:42 6:14
20 Arnauld Laprais Menlo Atherton 18:43 6:14
21 Humberto Gallardo North Salinas 18:48 6:16
22 Nikhil Ravishankar Palo Alto 18:49 6:16
23 Robert Lane Menlo Atherton 18:51 6:17
24 Michael Levy Scotts Valley 18:55 6:18
25 Kevin Conrad Menlo Atherton 18:59 6:20
26 Grant Lemen Dublin 19:00 6:20
27 David Jia North Salinas 19:03 6:21
28 Rei Echizenya Dublin 19:06 6:22
29 Ryan Jensen Scotts Valley 19:07 6:22
30 Jon Fisher Enterprise 19:11 6:24
31 Miles Shapleigh Santa Cruz 19:17 6:26
32 Shannen Edwin Adrian Wilcox 19:22 6:27
33 Willie Yee Fr Lynbrook 19:26.34 6:29 5/8 12/20 2/9
34 Quinn Heinbaugh Dublin 19:26.89 6:29
35 Garrett Lees Palo Alto 19:31 6:30
36 Whitaker Jellins Menlo Atherton 19:42 6:34
37 Dale Jacobs Amador 19:48 6:36
38 Jesse Tai So Lynbrook 19:55 6:38 6/8 14/20 2/7 19:57
(0:02)
20:35
(0:40)
19:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
39 Jonathan Lee Palo Alto 19:59 6:40
40 Cullen Eckert Scotts Valley 20:01 6:40
41 Victor Bustamonta North Salinas 20:02 6:41
42 Benjamin Lipps Menlo Atherton 20:10 6:43
43 Ian Johnson Central Valley 20:13 6:44
44 Travis Torborg Central Valley 20:17.17 6:46
45 Clayton Olsen Menlo Atherton 20:17.73 6:46
46 Jackson Fuson Menlo Atherton 20:20 6:47
47 Anant Marur Palo Alto 20:23 6:48
48 Marcel Henry Dublin 20:30 6:50
49 Kyle Phan Adrian Wilcox 20:31 6:50
50 Ben Griffin Amador 20:32 6:51
51 Peter Scolaro Adrian Wilcox 20:41 6:54
52 Dalen Jones Enterprise 20:45 6:55
53 Connor Woods Menlo Atherton 20:49 6:56
54 Garrett Sasao So Lynbrook 20:52 6:57 7/8 16/20 3/7 19:55 20:42 19:55
55 Andy Gibson Palo Alto 20:54.54 6:58
56 Peter Diller Menlo Atherton 20:54.73 6:58
57 Daniel Arghavani Scotts Valley 20:59 7:00
58 Jake Hiener Enterprise 21:00 7:00
59 Robin Cartago Dublin 21:04 7:01
60 Oscar Reksoatmodjo Scotts Valley 21:09 7:03
61 Orion Tran Palo Alto 21:11 7:04
62 Bailey Allott Scotts Valley 21:16 7:05
63 David Weindorf Menlo Atherton 21:17 7:06
64 Willie Hearne Dublin 21:23 7:08
65 Daniel Halperin Santa Cruz 21:26 7:09
66 Blake Henry Menlo Atherton 21:29.46 7:10
67 Sage Miner Menlo Atherton 21:29.82 7:10
68 Matt Robinson Scotts Valley 21:30 7:10
69 Duncan Carpenter Palo Alto 21:33 7:11
70 Matt Kennedy Menlo Atherton 21:34 7:11
71 Adhithya Kannan Fr Lynbrook 21:41 7:14 8/8 19/20 4/6
72 Dan Su Palo Alto 21:45 7:15
73 Jake Jones Amador 22:06 7:22
74 Ryan Vosper Adrian Wilcox 22:07 7:22
75 Tommy Yu Menlo Atherton 22:12 7:24
76 Austin Chaolee Central Valley 22:19 7:26
77 Tony Reksoatmodjo Scotts Valley 22:20 7:27
78 Antonio Cervantes Ann Sobrato 22:42 7:34
79 Austin Seyboldt Amador 22:44 7:35
80 Adrian Samson Santa Cruz 22:51 7:37
81 Chase Compton Ann Sobrato 22:53 7:38
82 Nathan Kau Palo Alto 22:55.18 7:38
83 Alan Hsu Palo Alto 22:55.7 7:39
84 Eric Levenson Menlo Atherton 23:09 7:43
85 Bobby Macdonald Menlo Atherton 23:15 7:45
86 Jakob Gamboa Ann Sobrato 23:19 7:46
87 Luke Buchterkirchen Adrian Wilcox 23:23 7:48
88 Roberto Hernandez Red Bluff 23:36 7:52
89 Abira Berezin Palo Alto 23:43 7:54
90 Alex Pinto Menlo Atherton 23:48 7:56
91 Arash Afsarifard Menlo Atherton 24:01 8:00
92 Taylor Shen Menlo Atherton 24:02.6 8:01
93 Alex Chow Adrian Wilcox 24:02.92 8:01
94 Emmett Lee Menlo Atherton 24:06 8:02
95 Justin Onedera Menlo Atherton 24:08.43 8:03
96 Kyle Koshiyama Palo Alto 24:08.64 8:03
97 Ian Robinson-lamb Menlo Atherton 24:13 8:04
98 Austin Muschott Menlo Atherton 24:24 8:08
99 David Richardson Menlo Atherton 25:10 8:23
100 William Sutton Menlo Atherton 25:24 8:28
101 Cole Quinn Menlo Atherton 25:47 8:36
102 Mason Seymore Menlo Atherton 26:53 8:58
103 Haydon Grandon Amador 30:03 10:01
104 Nicholas Donahue Menlo Atherton 30:14 10:05
105 Ryan Garcia Amador 34:23 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
91:06
18:13
6:04
49 Shawn Silverman
Fr
17:32
5:51
2
Chris Cheung
Fr
17:44
5:55
3
Ryan Sadjadi
Fr
17:53
5:58
5
Jim Sussenguth
Fr
18:30
6:10
13
Willie Yee
Fr
19:26
6:29
26
Jesse Tai
So
19:55
6:38
31
Garrett Sasao
So
20:52
6:57
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dublin
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
92:41
18:32
6:11
68 Goutham Marimuthu
-
17:51
5:57
4
Davis Zamboanga
-
18:15
6:05
8
Daniel Sweeney
-
18:29
6:10
11
Grant Lemen
-
19:00
6:20
22
Rei Echizenya
-
19:06
6:22
23
Quinn Heinbaugh
-
19:27
6:29
27
Marcel Henry
-
20:30
6:50
39
3 Menlo Atherton
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
94:44
18:57
6:19
98 Nichlas Plume
-
18:29
6:10
12
Arnauld Laprais
-
18:43
6:14
17
Robert Lane
-
18:51
6:17
19
Kevin Conrad
-
18:59
6:20
21
Whitaker Jellins
-
19:42
6:34
29
Benjamin Lipps
-
20:10
6:43
34
Clayton Olsen
-
20:18
6:46
37
4 Scotts Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
97:16
19:27
6:29
129 John Ross
-
18:14
6:05
7
Michael Levy
-
18:55
6:18
20
Ryan Jensen
-
19:07
6:22
24
Cullen Eckert
-
20:01
6:40
33
Daniel Arghavani
-
20:59
7:00
45
Oscar Reksoatmodjo
-
21:09
7:03
46
Bailey Allott
-
21:16
7:05
48
5 Adrian Wilcox
8-7-5-6-5
Gap: 2:10
97:47
19:33
6:31
137 John Cannon
-
18:31
6:10
14
Drew Pfeifer
-
18:42
6:14
16
Shannen Edwin
-
19:22
6:27
25
Kyle Phan
-
20:31
6:50
40
Peter Scolaro
-
20:41
6:54
42
Ryan Vosper
-
22:07
7:22
51
Luke Buchterkirchen
-
23:23
7:48
57
6 Central Valley
4-4-6-5-6
Gap: 4:07
99:40
19:56
6:39
144 Kendrick Aragon
-
18:12
6:04
6
Frank Medina
-
18:39
6:13
15
Ian Johnson
-
20:13
6:44
35
Travis Torborg
-
20:17
6:46
36
Austin Chaolee
-
22:19
7:26
52








7 Palo Alto
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:06
99:37
19:55
6:38
160 Nikhil Ravishankar
-
18:49
6:16
18
Garrett Lees
-
19:31
6:30
28
Jonathan Lee
-
19:59
6:40
32
Anant Marur
-
20:23
6:48
38
Andy Gibson
-
20:55
6:58
44
Orion Tran
-
21:11
7:04
47
Duncan Carpenter
-
21:33
7:11
49
8 Ann Sobrato
1-2-7-8-8
Gap: 5:49
104:51
20:58
6:59
175 Nolan Dozier
-
17:30
5:50
1
Kevin Felt
-
18:27
6:09
10
Antonio Cervantes
-
22:42
7:34
53
Chase Compton
-
22:53
7:38
55
Jakob Gamboa
-
23:19
7:46
56








9 Amador
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:19
103:35
20:43
6:54
184 Matt Conrardy
-
18:25
6:08
9
Dale Jacobs
-
19:48
6:36
30
Ben Griffin
-
20:32
6:51
41
Jake Jones
-
22:06
7:22
50
Austin Seyboldt
-
22:44
7:35
54
Haydon Grandon
-
30:03
10:01
58
Ryan Garcia
-
34:23
11:28
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.