Lynbrook Results from the Iolani Invitational at Kualoa Ranch on 9/14/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Askari, Jamie | Sr | JV | 21:14 | 7:05 | 3 | 68/131 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 6/10 | 22:21 (1:07,5.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chang, Jonathan | Sr | JV | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 32/131 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 4/12 | 19:59 | ||||
Huang, Anthony | Sr | V | 18:13 | 6:04 | 3 | 41/117 | 4/6 | 5/12 | 4/19 | 17:26 | ||||
Lin, Reginald | Jr | JV | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 29/131 | 2/6 | 8/12 | 7/16 | 19:26 (0:37,3.2) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Masuoka, So | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:43 | 3 | 18/117 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 4/21 | 16:49 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Pea, Jeffrey | Sr | JV | 21:23 | 7:08 | 3 | 69/131 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 5/10 | 18:05 | ||||
Robison, Justin | Fr | JV | 17:41 | 5:54 | 3 | 4/131 | 1/6 | 3/12 | 2/19 | |||||
Sadjadi, Ryan | Fr | V | 18:24 | 6:08 | 3 | 47/117 | 5/6 | 6/12 | 4/16 | 18:07 | ||||
Sarathy, Rohit | Jr | V | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 17/117 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 8/23 | 16:42 | ||||
Shen, Andy | So | V | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3 | 35/117 | 3/6 | 4/12 | 4/20 | 17:32 | ||||
Silverman, Shawn | Fr | V | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 52/117 | 6/6 | 7/12 | 3/11 | 17:47 | ||||
Tsai, David | Sr | JV | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 30/131 | 3/6 | 9/12 | 4/14 | 19:26 (0:37,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/16 | 88:41 1:22 |
3 | 5:55 | 5:41 | 6:08 | 147 | 5:28 | 81:22 | 81:22 | 81:22 | Rohit Sarathy (16), So Masuoka (17), Andy Shen (33), Anthony Huang (38), Ryan Sadjadi (43) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/10 | 96:33 3:33 |
3 | 6:26 | 5:54 | 7:05 | 119 | 5:51 | 94:36 | Justin Robison (4), Reginald Lin (22), David Tsai (23), Jonathan Chang (25), Jamie Askari (45) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Stalters | Sr | Northgate | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Ryland Dreibelbis | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Casey Celestin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Zach Diaz | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Lucas Robinson var | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Davis Kaahanui | Jr | Kamehameha | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Corey Matteson | Sr | Clovis | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Connor Morello | So | Clovis | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Walker | Sr | Clovis | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Russo | So | Clovis | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Martinez | Sr | Leilehua | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Sam Dupas | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Joshua Herr | Sr | Kaua'i | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Jacques Hebert | Jr | Punahou | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Beall | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Olverson | Sr | Leilehua | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Rohit Sarathy | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:02 | 5:41 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 8/23 | ||||
18 | So Masuoka | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:09 | 5:43 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 4/21 | ||||
19 | Charles Akiona | Sr | Kamehameha | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Nate Parke | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | James Sheehy | Sr | Northgate | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Keegan Bangs | Jr | Clovis | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Brent Wakuzawa | Sr | Hawaii Baptist A | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Nikolai Scharer | Sr | Punahou | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Sebastian Barahal | So | Punahou | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Gordon Kowalkowski | So | Punahou | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Shon Cagungun | Sr | Kalaheo | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Quarles | Jr | Cerritos | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Harrison Oshiro | Sr | Punahou | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Ganesh Tilve | Sr | Cerritos | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Thunder Frost | So | Kealakehe | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Michael Chin | Sr | Christian Academy | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Paul Dedios | Sr | Clovis | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | David Clarke | Sr | Iolani | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Andy Shen | So | Lynbrook | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3/6 | 4/12 | 4/20 | ||||
36 | Lb Stanaland | Sr | Iolani | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Leo Screen | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Michael Oishi | Sr | Hawaii Baptist A | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Conner Lewis | So | Clovis | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Gary Fanelli | Sr | Damien Memorial | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Huang | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:13 | 6:04 | 4/6 | 5/12 | 4/19 | ||||
42 | Pierce Humble | Jr | Kalaheo | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Joshua Castro | Sr | Leilehua | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Tomoyuki Murata | Jr | Kaiser | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Bobby Knee | Sr | Marywood (Palm V | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Samuel Choe | Sr | Iolani | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Sadjadi | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:24 | 6:08 | 5/6 | 6/12 | 4/16 | ||||
48 | Tyler La Salle | Jr | Kealakehe | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Carranza | Jr | Cerritos | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Mitchell Lin | Sr | Cerritos | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Drew Kargol | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Shawn Silverman | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:31 | 6:10 | 6/6 | 7/12 | 3/11 | ||||
53 | Kane Verity | Jr | Hawaii Baptist A | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Brett Tsuzaki | Jr | Iolani | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Matt Johnson | Sr | Hawaii Baptist A | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Scott Hom | Jr | Iolani | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Cole Fraser | Jr | Northgate | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Kainoa Matsumoto | Jr | Kaua'i | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Shrineel Patel | Jr | Cerritos | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Hobson | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Katoa Ahau | Sr | Kamehameha | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Jarren Takaki | Jr | Iolani | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Parker Tuttle | Sr | Punahou | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Jared Bricklin | So | Northgate | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Mitchell Heidenreich | Sr | Mid Pacific Inst | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Raymond Lim | Sr | Cerritos | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Darien Lau | Jr | Punahou | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Cj Agusen | Sr | Kealakehe | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Taylor Lemke | Sr | Kamehameha | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Jeremy Gambing | Jr | Kealakehe | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Dan Gampon | Sr | Kealakehe | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Cavalieri | Sr | Kamehameha | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Micah Clemens | Sr | Kamehameha | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Isaac Fong | Sr | Hawaii Baptist A | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Preston Sihavong | Fr | Mid Pacific Inst | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Shiozaki | Sr | Hawaii Baptist A | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Brenden Chun | So | PAC 5 | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Locke | Jr | Northgate | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Deandre Dilworth | Fr | Leilehua | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Mathew Nortier | So | PAC 5 | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Justin Hill | Jr | Leilehua | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | David Schmidt | Fr | Leilehua | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Frank Hobus | So | PAC 5 | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Lee | Sr | Kamehameha | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Nathaniel Ng | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
86 | Clayton Cj Konikson | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Ishmael Gomes | Jr | St Louis | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
88 | Nick Ma | Sr | Iolani | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | David Nemoto | Jr | Kalaheo | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Chrisdaforo Moro | Sr | Kaiser | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Conor Medeiros | Jr | St Francis Schools | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
92 | Samuel Barton | So | Marywood (Palm V | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Moss | Sr | PAC 5 | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
94 | Roland Bargiel | Sr | Kalaheo | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Juan Glang | Sr | Kaiser | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Aidan Mccarthy | Sr | Damien Memorial | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Apuna | Jr | St Francis Schools | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
98 | Sato Kenton | Jr | Pacific Buddhist | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Duarte Chance | Sr | Pacific Buddhist | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
100 | Patrick Gross | Sr | Damien Memorial | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
101 | Baily Campbell | Jr | Kalaheo | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
102 | Rivers Patrick | Sr | Pacific Buddhist | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
103 | Billy Mc Givern | Sr | Kaiser | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
104 | Samuel Kocen | So | Marywood (Palm V | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
105 | Chase Doremus | Jr | Marywood (Palm V | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
106 | Jason Yuen | Jr | St Francis Schools | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
107 | Wessman Colin | Fr | Marywood (Palm V | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
108 | Jonah Seui | Sr | St Louis | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
109 | Olicer Manzano | Sr | Waialua | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
110 | Jensen Inouye | Jr | PAC 5 | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
111 | Stockton Smith | So | Marywood (Palm V | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
112 | Emerson Conner | Sr | Pacific Buddhist | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
113 | Kevalyn Bharadwaj | Sr | Marywood (Palm V | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Asato | Sr | St Francis Schools | 29:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
115 | Logan Sanborn | Jr | St Louis | 30:27 | 10:09 | |||||||
116 | Christian Constantino | Sr | St Louis | 30:27 | 10:09 | |||||||
117 | Bryce Tsuruma | Sr | St Louis | 30:33 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
81:53 16:23 5:28 |
26 | Ryland Dreibelbis Sr 16:12 5:24 2 |
Casey Celestin Jr 16:16 5:25 3 |
Zach Diaz Sr 16:17 5:26 4 |
Lucas Robinson var Sr 16:19 5:26 5 |
Sam Dupas Sr 16:49 5:36 12 |
Ryan Beall Sr 16:59 5:40 14 |
Nate Parke Sr 17:19 5:46 19 |
2 | Clovis 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
84:12 16:50 5:37 |
55 | Corey Matteson Sr 16:32 5:31 7 |
Connor Morello So 16:43 5:34 8 |
Ryan Walker Sr 16:45 5:35 9 |
Jacob Russo So 16:46 5:35 10 |
Keegan Bangs Jr 17:26 5:49 21 |
Paul Dedios Sr 17:50 5:57 31 |
Conner Lewis So 18:08 6:03 37 |
3 | Punahou 6-7-3-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
87:08 17:26 5:49 |
113 | Jacques Hebert Jr 16:54 5:38 13 |
Nikolai Scharer Sr 17:30 5:50 23 |
Sebastian Barahal So 17:32 5:51 24 |
Gordon Kowalkowski So 17:33 5:51 25 |
Harrison Oshiro Sr 17:39 5:53 28 |
Parker Tuttle Sr 19:02 6:21 58 |
Darien Lau Jr 19:14 6:25 62 |
4 | Lynbrook 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
88:41 17:44 5:55 |
147 | Rohit Sarathy Jr 17:02 5:41 16 |
So Masuoka Sr 17:09 5:43 17 |
Andy Shen So 17:53 5:58 33 |
Anthony Huang Sr 18:13 6:04 38 |
Ryan Sadjadi Fr 18:24 6:08 43 |
Shawn Silverman Fr 18:31 6:10 48 |
|
5 | Cerritos 10-8-8-8-5 Gap: 1:18 |
91:06 18:13 6:04 |
201 | Joshua Quarles Jr 17:36 5:52 27 |
Ganesh Tilve Sr 17:43 5:54 29 |
Jonathan Carranza Jr 18:26 6:09 45 |
Mitchell Lin Sr 18:27 6:09 46 |
Shrineel Patel Jr 18:54 6:18 54 |
Raymond Lim Sr 19:11 6:24 61 |
|
6 | Northgate 1-3-6-5-6 Gap: 4:04 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
206 | Danny Stalters Sr 16:00 5:20 1 |
James Sheehy Sr 17:22 5:47 20 |
Cole Fraser Jr 18:47 6:16 53 |
Jared Bricklin So 19:10 6:23 59 |
Andrew Locke Jr 20:04 6:41 73 |
||
7 | Iolani 12-11-10-9-7 Gap: 0:45 |
91:24 18:17 6:06 |
210 | David Clarke Sr 17:52 5:57 32 |
Lb Stanaland Sr 17:57 5:59 34 |
Samuel Choe Sr 18:23 6:08 42 |
Brett Tsuzaki Jr 18:35 6:12 50 |
Scott Hom Jr 18:37 6:12 52 |
Jarren Takaki Jr 19:01 6:20 57 |
Nick Ma Sr 21:41 7:14 83 |
8 | Kamehameha 3-4-7-7-8 Gap: 3:19 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
211 | Davis Kaahanui Jr 16:30 5:30 6 |
Charles Akiona Sr 17:12 5:44 18 |
Katoa Ahau Sr 18:59 6:20 56 |
Taylor Lemke Sr 19:24 6:28 64 |
Anthony Cavalieri Sr 19:49 6:36 67 |
Micah Clemens Sr 19:52 6:37 68 |
Nicholas Lee Sr 20:46 6:55 79 |
9 | Leilehua 5-5-4-6-9 Gap: 3:28 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
216 | Dylan Martinez Sr 16:49 5:36 11 |
Christopher Olverson Sr 17:01 5:40 15 |
Joshua Castro Sr 18:15 6:05 40 |
Deandre Dilworth Fr 20:05 6:42 74 |
Justin Hill Jr 20:17 6:46 76 |
David Schmidt Fr 20:22 6:47 77 |
|
10 | Hawaii Baptist A 8-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:25 |
92:37 18:31 6:10 |
227 | Brent Wakuzawa Sr 17:28 5:49 22 |
Michael Oishi Sr 18:06 6:02 36 |
Kane Verity Jr 18:34 6:11 49 |
Matt Johnson Sr 18:36 6:12 51 |
Isaac Fong Sr 19:53 6:38 69 |
Andrew Shiozaki Sr 19:53 6:38 71 |
|
11 | Mid Pacific Inst 13-13-11-11-11 Gap: 1:52 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
267 | Joseph Leo Screen So 18:01 6:00 35 |
Andrew Drew Kargol So 18:29 6:10 47 |
Aaron Hobson So 18:56 6:19 55 |
Mitchell Heidenreich Sr 19:10 6:23 60 |
Preston Sihavong Fr 19:53 6:38 70 |
Nathaniel Ng So 21:19 7:06 80 |
Clayton Cj Konikson So 21:19 7:06 81 |
12 | Kealakehe 11-12-11-12-12 Gap: 1:54 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
268 | Thunder Frost So 17:47 5:56 30 |
Tyler La Salle Jr 18:26 6:09 44 |
Cj Agusen Sr 19:20 6:27 63 |
Jeremy Gambing Jr 19:24 6:28 65 |
Dan Gampon Sr 19:41 6:34 66 |
||
13 | Kalaheo 9-10-13-13-13 Gap: 5:45 |
103:16 20:39 6:53 |
324 | Shon Cagungun Sr 17:33 5:51 26 |
Pierce Humble Jr 18:14 6:05 39 |
David Nemoto Jr 21:46 7:15 84 |
Roland Bargiel Sr 22:25 7:28 87 |
Baily Campbell Jr 23:18 7:46 88 |
||
14 | Marywood (Palm V 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:26 |
113:29 22:42 7:34 |
396 | Bobby Knee Sr 18:22 6:07 41 |
Samuel Barton So 21:59 7:20 85 |
Samuel Kocen So 24:09 8:03 89 |
Chase Doremus Jr 24:11 8:04 90 |
Wessman Colin Fr 24:48 8:16 91 |
Stockton Smith So 27:12 9:04 94 |
Kevalyn Bharadwaj Sr 27:17 9:06 95 |
15 | PAC 5 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 6:36 |
109:50 21:58 7:19 |
404 | Brenden Chun So 19:59 6:40 72 |
Mathew Nortier So 20:13 6:44 75 |
Frank Hobus So 20:39 6:53 78 |
Tyler Moss Sr 22:24 7:28 86 |
Jensen Inouye Jr 26:35 8:52 93 |
||
16 | St Louis 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 9:02 |
137:48 27:34 9:11 |
465 | Ishmael Gomes Jr 21:31 7:10 82 |
Jonah Seui Sr 24:50 8:17 92 |
Logan Sanborn Jr 30:27 10:09 96 |
Christian Constantino Sr 30:27 10:09 97 |
Bryce Tsuruma Sr 30:33 10:11 98 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Irish | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Duncan Reid | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Lluukkee Lleetwtwinin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Justin Robison | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:41 | 5:54 | 1/6 | 3/12 | 2/19 | ||||
5 | Connor Parker | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Diamond | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Cohen | So | Palos Verdes | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Ian Jones | Jr | Palos Verdes | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Terren Krietzman | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Kainalu Asam | So | Kamehameha | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Matt Lamb | Fr | Clovis | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Morton | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Bennett Gagnon | So | Palos Verdes | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Reece Tateishi | Sr | Punahou | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Brendan Seto | Jr | Iolani | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Justin Park | Jr | Iolani | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Logan Ellis | Jr | Kamehameha | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Logan Gray | Fr | Clovis | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Teron Funasaki | Fr | Iolani | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Diego Garcia | Fr | Punahou | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Huster | Jr | Hawaii Baptist A | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | James Umphress | Jr | Punahou | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Matt Vara | So | Punahou | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Ian Gingerich | So | Punahou | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Michael Dang | So | Hawaii Baptist A | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Makai Clemons | So | Kalaheo | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Connor Murakami | Fr | Punahou | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Hikaru Kamikubo | Sr | Lanakila Baptist | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Reginald Lin | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:49 | 6:16 | 2/6 | 8/12 | 7/16 | ||||
30 | David Tsai | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3/6 | 9/12 | 4/14 | ||||
31 | Ethen Hill | Jr | Iolani | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Jonathan Chang | Sr | Lynbrook | 20:00 | 6:40 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 4/12 | ||||
33 | Chase Perry | Jr | Hawaii Baptist A | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Craig Freitas | So | St Louis | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Austin Ellison | So | Iolani | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Chase Johnson | So | Cerritos | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
37 | Tullie St John | So | Island Pacific A | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Chris Chen | Jr | Island Pacific A | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Sheaffer Rafto | Fr | Punahou | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Connor Goo | So | Punahou | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Nathan Cheong | Jr | Hawaii Baptist A | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Damien Farrant | Jr | Kamehameha | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
43 | Nick Blanton | Sr | Clovis | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Yohan Walter | So | Iolani | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Kameron Katoku | So | St Louis | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Seamus Hurley | Jr | St Louis | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Jarrett Toyama | So | Hawaii Baptist A | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
48 | Zaxtyn Seamons | So | Punahou | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
49 | Rene Valentine | So | Damien Memorial | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Woodlee | So | Kalaheo | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Murayama | Jr | Iolani | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Michael Suehisa | So | Iolani | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Isaac Silva | So | Lanakila Baptist | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Craig Shaner | Fr | PAC 5 | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Kubo Coltrane | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Shaun Cashen | So | Kalaheo | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Cody Kurihara | Jr | St Louis | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Dakota Miller | Fr | Punahou | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Alex Sasaki | Jr | Iolani | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Skye Yonamine | Sr | Kamehameha | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Robert Main | So | Iolani | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
62 | Justin Chan | Fr | Punahou | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Trace Sakima | Jr | Mid Pacific Inst | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Kim | Jr | Cerritos | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Kameron Oguma | Jr | Kamehameha | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Trent Tsuzaki | So | Hawaii Baptist A | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Jeremy Clark | Sr | Lanakila Baptist | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Jamie Askari | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:14 | 7:05 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 6/10 | ||||
69 | Jeffrey Pea | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:23 | 7:08 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 5/10 | ||||
70 | Evan Ogawa | Jr | Mid Pacific Inst | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Race Oshiro | So | Kamehameha | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
72 | Chris Quinn | Jr | St Louis | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Michael Arakawa | So | Iolani | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
74 | Zachary Navas | Jr | Damien Memorial | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Mark Klein | Fr | Punahou | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | John Gregory | Jr | Iolani | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Attilio Leonardi | So | Kamehameha | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Kunimoto | Sr | Mid Pacific Inst | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Jed Johnson | So | Punahou | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Maclain Oishi | So | Hawaii Baptist A | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Jon Kuwada | Jr | Punahou | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Kirt Spotkaeff | Sr | Island Pacific A | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Cody Tang | Jr | Kamehameha | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Pham | Jr | Iolani | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Jarrett Shirai | Sr | Hawaii Baptist A | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Trevor Lau | Fr | PAC 5 | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Arthur Johnston | So | Punahou | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
88 | Nathan Fong | Sr | Hawaii Baptist A | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Jaycob De Guzman-araka | Sr | Kamehameha | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
90 | Justin Bishay | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Muneno | Fr | PAC 5 | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
92 | Noah Wilson | Fr | PAC 5 | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
93 | Nick Nagata | Jr | Iolani | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
94 | Matt Wilcox | So | Damien Memorial | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
95 | Austin-lee Mahiai | Jr | Kamehameha | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
96 | Jaryd Sugihara | So | Hawaii Baptist A | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Mickelsen | Jr | Hawaii Baptist A | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
98 | Riley Mattison | So | Damien Memorial | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
99 | Iakopo Magarro | So | Damien Memorial | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
100 | Chase Des Laurier | So | Hanalani Schools | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
101 | Sage Tong | So | PAC 5 | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
102 | Conor Liu | So | Kamehameha | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Dang | Jr | Mid Pacific Inst | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
104 | Fernando Fernandez | Jr | Damien Memorial | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
105 | Myka Tawara | Fr | Pacific Buddhist | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
106 | Jarin Carino | Sr | Mid Pacific Inst | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
107 | Brendan Hardin | Fr | Waialua | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
108 | Ben Purell | Jr | Kealakehe | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
109 | Kahanu Agena | Jr | Damien Memorial | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
110 | Greg Hirose | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
111 | Anton Banta | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
112 | Ian Matsumoto | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
113 | Bradley Wong | Fr | Hawaii Baptist A | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Brown | Jr | Hawaii Baptist A | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Lanakila Baptist | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
116 | Skyler Nishiyama | Fr | Pacific Buddhist | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
117 | Timothy Plick | Sr | Hawaii Baptist A | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
118 | Sean Garcia | So | Kamehameha | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
119 | Jake Oshiro | So | PAC 5 | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
120 | Josh Kalama | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
121 | Axel Huss | So | Damien Memorial | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
122 | Matteo Muehlhauser | So | Damien Memorial | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
123 | Daniel Moore | Sr | Island Pacific A | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
124 | Tommy Okamoto | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Moriwake | So | St Louis | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
126 | Nathaniel Ildefonso | Jr | Damien Memorial | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
127 | Brayden Aki | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
128 | Lance Nakano | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
129 | Jonathan Watari | So | Mid Pacific Inst | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
130 | Jing Yang Zheng | So | Damien Memorial | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
131 | Isaiah Nakamura | So | Damien Memorial | 28:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palos Verdes 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
87:51 17:34 5:51 |
17 | Miles Irish Jr 17:21 5:47 1 |
Duncan Reid Fr 17:27 5:49 2 |
Lluukkee Lleetwtwinin Jr 17:35 5:52 3 |
Connor Parker Sr 17:42 5:54 5 |
Jacob Diamond Jr 17:46 5:55 6 |
Jacob Cohen So 17:47 5:56 7 |
Ian Jones Jr 17:48 5:56 8 |
2 | Punahou 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
79 | Reece Tateishi Sr 18:34 6:11 10 |
Diego Garcia Fr 18:40 6:13 15 |
James Umphress Jr 18:42 6:14 17 |
Matt Vara So 18:42 6:14 18 |
Ian Gingerich So 18:44 6:15 19 |
Connor Murakami Fr 18:47 6:16 21 |
Sheaffer Rafto Fr 20:09 6:43 29 |
3 | Iolani 5-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
89 | Brendan Seto Jr 18:34 6:11 11 |
Justin Park Jr 18:36 6:12 12 |
Teron Funasaki Fr 18:38 6:13 14 |
Ethen Hill Jr 18:51 6:17 24 |
Austin Ellison So 20:06 6:42 28 |
Yohan Walter So 20:20 6:47 32 |
Matthew Murayama Jr 20:52 6:57 37 |
4 | Lynbrook 2-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:33 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
119 | Justin Robison Fr 17:41 5:54 4 |
Reginald Lin Jr 18:49 6:16 22 |
David Tsai Sr 18:49 6:16 23 |
Jonathan Chang Sr 20:00 6:40 25 |
Jamie Askari Sr 21:14 7:05 45 |
Jeffrey Pea Sr 21:23 7:08 46 |
|
5 | Hawaii Baptist A 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
127 | Jonathan Huster Jr 18:41 6:14 16 |
Michael Dang So 18:45 6:15 20 |
Chase Perry Jr 20:02 6:41 26 |
Nathan Cheong Jr 20:14 6:45 30 |
Jarrett Toyama So 20:35 6:52 35 |
Trent Tsuzaki So 21:11 7:04 44 |
Maclain Oishi So 21:47 7:16 53 |
6 | Kamehameha 3-2-5-6-6 Gap: 3:08 |
99:05 19:49 6:36 |
137 | Kainalu Asam So 18:01 6:00 9 |
Logan Ellis Jr 18:37 6:12 13 |
Damien Farrant Jr 20:15 6:45 31 |
Skye Yonamine Sr 21:03 7:01 41 |
Kameron Oguma Jr 21:09 7:03 43 |
Race Oshiro So 21:26 7:09 48 |
Attilio Leonardi So 21:44 7:15 51 |
7 | St Louis 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
103:42 20:44 6:55 |
183 | Craig Freitas So 20:06 6:42 27 |
Kameron Katoku So 20:30 6:50 33 |
Seamus Hurley Jr 20:34 6:51 34 |
Cody Kurihara Jr 21:02 7:01 40 |
Chris Quinn Jr 21:30 7:10 49 |
Ryan Moriwake So 25:02 8:21 67 |
|
8 | Mid Pacific Inst 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:15 |
107:23 21:29 7:10 |
235 | Kubo Coltrane So 20:57 6:59 39 |
Trace Sakima Jr 21:05 7:02 42 |
Evan Ogawa Jr 21:24 7:08 47 |
Matthew Kunimoto Sr 21:45 7:15 52 |
Justin Bishay So 22:12 7:24 55 |
Jacob Dang Jr 23:20 7:47 62 |
Jarin Carino Sr 23:24 7:48 64 |
9 | Damien Memorial 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:22 |
110:48 22:10 7:23 |
263 | Rene Valentine So 20:38 6:53 36 |
Zachary Navas Jr 21:33 7:11 50 |
Matt Wilcox So 22:38 7:33 58 |
Riley Mattison So 22:59 7:40 59 |
Iakopo Magarro So 23:00 7:40 60 |
Fernando Fernandez Jr 23:20 7:47 63 |
Kahanu Agena Jr 23:32 7:51 65 |
10 | PAC 5 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:20 |
110:48 22:10 7:23 |
266 | Craig Shaner Fr 20:56 6:59 38 |
Trevor Lau Fr 22:00 7:20 54 |
Jacob Muneno Fr 22:12 7:24 56 |
Noah Wilson Fr 22:24 7:28 57 |
Sage Tong So 23:16 7:45 61 |
Jake Oshiro So 24:15 8:05 66 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Miles Irish, Jr, 17:21, Palos Verdes | Palos Verdes, 87:51, 17 |
V | Danny Stalters, Sr, 16:00, Northgate | Palos Verdes, 81:53, 26 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Anika Jensen, So, 20:33, Palos Verdes | Dana Hills, 104:52, 22 |
V | Mikayla Sodersten, Fr, 18:27, Clovis | Palos Verdes, 100:06, 61 |