Lynbrook Results from the Pepperdine Invitational at Pepperdine University on 9/22/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk So F/S 22:37.1 7:32 3 76/122 5/6 16/19 6/12 21:23
Burinskiy, Gene Jr V 18:30.4 6:10 3 10/97 2/7 2/19 3/16 17:34
Carter, Chris Jr JV 20:50.5 6:57 3 15/41 3/6 13/19 3/7 20:05
Chuang, Kevin Fr F/S 20:24.7 6:48 3 35/122 3/6 12/19 5/13
Dibiase, Ryan So F/S 20:21.2 6:47 3 33/122 2/6 11/19 7/15 19:37
Flint, AJ Jr JV 19:14.2 6:25 3 2/41 1/6 5/19 2/8 18:54
Hsiu, Andrew Jr V 20:09.9 6:43 3 44/97 7/7 10/19 2/5 19:00
Jang, Andrew Jr V 19:46.4 6:35 3 36/97 6/7 8/19 2/10 18:34
Li, Vincent So F/S 21:49.7 7:17 3 59/122 4/6 14/19 6/13
Lum, Andrew Jr V 18:56 6:19 3 20/97 4/7 4/19 1/14 18:28
Madabhushi, Vashisht Sr JV 22:27.1 7:29 3 20/41 4/6 15/19 3/7 20:15
Patel, Dhruv Sr JV 29:10.5 9:44 3 38/41 6/6 19/19 3/4 24:59
Ramkumar, Rohit Jr JV 25:57.5 8:39 3 30/41 5/6 18/19 3/5
Sheth-Shah, Archit Jr JV 19:27.4 6:29 3 5/41 2/6 6/19 2/8 18:27
Signore, Luca So V 17:28.5 5:50 3 5/97 1/7 1/19 5/18 17:31
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Singh, Vivek So F/S 20:00.5 6:40 3 26/122 1/6 9/19 11/16
Subramanian, Amrit So V 18:44.6 6:15 3 15/97 3/7 3/19 1/15 18:08
Surprenant, Eric Sr V 19:38.3 6:33 3 32/97 5/7 7/19 3/13 17:50
Yuen, Michael So F/S 22:38.9 7:33 3 78/122 6/6 17/19 6/9 23:30
(0:51,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 93:18
2:10
3 6:13 5:50 6:33 73 6:06 Luca Signore (4), Gene Burinskiy (8), Amrit Subramanian (13), Andrew Lum (18), Eric Surprenant (30)
JV 1st 5 3/5 107:57
6:43
3 7:12 6:25 8:39 61 6:24 AJ Flint (2), Archit Sheth-Shah (5), Chris Carter (14), Vashisht Madabhushi (17), Rohit Ramkumar (23)
F/S 1st 5 6/12 105:13
2:37
3 7:01 6:40 7:32 183 6:16 Vivek Singh (23), Ryan Dibiase (29), Kevin Chuang (31), Vincent Li (46), Kirk Akimoto (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charles Maginnis Sr Notre Dame SO 16:30.7 5:30
2 Sergio Olivarrias Sr Tustin HS 16:38.1 5:33
3 Bryce Williamson Jr Half Moon Bay HS 16:57.8 5:39
4 Zach Oliver Jr Ontario Christia 17:17.6 5:46
5 Luca Signore So Lynbrook 17:28.5 5:50 1/7 1/19 5/18
6 Kevin Lunn Jr Laguna Blanca HS 17:39.9 5:53
7 Richard Lucas Fr Notre Dame SO 17:57.6 5:59
8 Gabe Enriquez Sr St Bonaventure HS 18:00.5 6:00
9 Rooney Polito Jr Tustin HS 18:26.5 6:09
10 Gene Burinskiy Jr Lynbrook 18:30.4 6:10 2/7 2/19 3/16
11 Barron Dean So Valley Christian HS 18:32.2 6:11
12 Loren Risley Sr Laguna Blanca HS 18:38.7 6:13
13 Daniel Pichardo Sr Ontario Christia 18:40.1 6:13
14 John Mark Kreikebaum Jr Aquinas HS 18:42.4 6:14
15 Amrit Subramanian So Lynbrook 18:44.6 6:15 3/7 3/19 1/15
16 Parker Lilly Fr Laguna Blanca HS 18:46.8 6:16
17 Ryan Cole Sr Notre Dame SO 18:47.2 6:16
18 Andy Cantero Sr Tustin HS 18:48.9 6:16
19 Ryan Mcguire Jr Bishop Montgomer 18:53.8 6:18
20 Andrew Lum Jr Lynbrook 18:56 6:19 4/7 4/19 1/14
21 Shawn Dunn Fr Notre Dame SO 19:00.9 6:20
22 Erik Nunez Fr Tustin HS 19:01.7 6:21
23 Tyler Prichard Sr Notre Dame SO 19:13.8 6:25
24 Joseph Schugt Jr Bishop Montgomer 19:14 6:25
25 Jason Durant Jr Notre Dame SO 19:18.5 6:26
26 Max Tovar Fr Notre Dame SO 19:19.5 6:27
27 Jose Alonso So Tustin HS 19:20.6 6:27
28 Karlsson Ian So Valley Christian HS 19:25.5 6:29
29 Matthew Nare Sr Village Christian 19:28.2 6:29
30 Austin Diamond Sr Campbell Hall HS 19:30.1 6:30
31 Wilson Tran Jr Gabrielino HS 19:35.2 6:32
32 Eric Surprenant Sr Lynbrook 19:38.3 6:33 5/7 7/19 3/13
33 Gerardo Parker Jr Aquinas HS 19:39.4 6:33
34 Kyle Helm Sr Notre Dame SO 19:44.5 6:35
35 Dan Vollmer Jr Bishop Montgomer 19:45.5 6:35
36 Andrew Jang Jr Lynbrook 19:46.4 6:35 6/7 8/19 2/10
37 Richard Montenegro Jr Village Christian 19:47.5 6:36
38 Josh Korven Jr St Bonaventure HS 19:50.5 6:37
39 Merrick Ford So Valley Christian HS 19:50.8 6:37
40 Gerardo Mena Jr Tustin HS 19:53.9 6:38
41 Tyler Seaman Sr Valley Christian HS 19:55.8 6:39
42 Alex Saunders So Aquinas HS 20:05.1 6:42
43 Curtis Wagner Jr Bishop Montgomer 20:09.3 6:43
44 Andrew Hsiu Jr Lynbrook 20:09.9 6:43 7/7 10/19 2/5
45 Michael Elton Sr Chaminade 20:11.6 6:44
47 Jonathan Olson Sr Ontario Christia 20:12.4 6:44
48 Matt Jones Jr Aquinas HS 20:21.8 6:47
49 Osuna Jordan Jr Valley Christian HS 20:23.9 6:48
50 Tucker Weiss Fr Summit View HS 20:26.5 6:49
51 Adam Antelyes Jr Campbell Hall HS 20:30 6:50
52 Kris Rudolph Sr Campbell Hall HS 20:31.2 6:50
53 Sean Kennedy Sr Valley Christian HS 20:41.2 6:54
54 Zach Campbell Jr Laguna Blanca HS 20:47.4 6:56
55 Yun Peng Eric Xu Sr Gabrielino HS 20:52.9 6:58
56 Diego Duarte Jr Tustin HS 21:03 7:01
57 Joshua Scott Jr Aquinas HS 21:04.5 7:02
58 Michael Friend Sr Village Christian 21:20.4 7:07
59 Jeffrey Schultz Jr Laguna Blanca HS 21:21.5 7:07
60 Kevin Ho Sr Gabrielino HS 21:28.7 7:10
61 Andrew Joy Sr Valley Christian HS 21:31.5 7:11
62 Robert Sobczak Sr Chaminade 21:34.4 7:11
63 Bryan Daseler Sr Bishop Gorman HS 21:42.6 7:14
64 Nick Manfredi So Bishop Gorman HS 21:52.2 7:17
64 Daniel Rodriquez Jr Village Christian 21:52.2 7:17
66 Chris Covell Jr Village Christian 21:59.1 7:20
67 Eric Phung So Gabrielino HS 22:03.2 7:21
68 Kenny Nguyen Sr Gabrielino HS 22:07 7:22
69 Chris Kovalik Jr Campbell Hall HS 22:10.1 7:23
70 Slater Ezell Jr Ontario Christia 22:10.2 7:23
72 Austin Leonard So Ontario Christia 22:14.9 7:25
73 Joey Wafer Sr Gabrielino HS 22:32.5 7:31
74 Adrian Campos Jr Firebaugh HS 22:42.7 7:34
75 Donald Tran Sr Gabrielino HS 23:01 7:40
76 Kevin Vera So Ontario Christia 23:11.4 7:44
79 Don Pham Jr Bishop Montgomer 23:22.3 7:47
80 Phillip Smith Jr Summit View HS 23:49.9 7:57
81 Sean Shoemaker Sr Laguna Blanca HS 24:05 8:02
82 Caleb Sheilds Jr Wildwood HS 24:05.2 8:02
83 Chris Padeo Sr Village Christian 24:40.2 8:13
84 Michael Folse Sr Bishop Gorman HS 24:40.3 8:13
85 Luis Calderon Jr Bishop Gorman HS 25:01.9 8:21
86 Patrick Gorman Sr Chaminade 25:18.3 8:26
87 Dylan Markus Jr Wildwood HS 25:21.4 8:27
89 Peter Milwicz Jr Summit View HS 25:33.1 8:31
90 Eduardo Linares Jr Bishop Montgomer 25:39 8:33
91 Ben Peck Jr Wildwood HS 26:16.2 8:45
92 Harry Rose So Campbell Hall HS 27:06.8 9:02
93 Michael Hayes Sr Summit View HS 27:13.6 9:05
94 Ben Nemec So Bishop Gorman HS 27:59.4 9:20
95 Matthew Kennedy Fr Bishop Gorman HS 28:28.8 9:30
96 Julien Love So Wildwood HS 29:29.9 9:50
97 Jeremy Schilling So Summit View HS 29:43.5 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Notre Dame SO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
91:30
18:18
6:06
62 Charles Maginnis
Sr
16:31
5:30
1
Richard Lucas
Fr
17:58
5:59
6
Ryan Cole
Sr
18:47
6:16
15
Shawn Dunn
Fr
19:01
6:20
19
Tyler Prichard
Sr
19:14
6:25
21








2 Tustin HS
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:43
92:16
18:27
6:09
70 Sergio Olivarrias
Sr
16:38
5:33
2
Rooney Polito
Jr
18:27
6:09
7
Andy Cantero
Sr
18:49
6:16
16
Erik Nunez
Fr
19:02
6:21
20
Jose Alonso
So
19:21
6:27
25








3 Lynbrook
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:10
93:18
18:40
6:13
73 Luca Signore
So
17:29
5:50
4
Gene Burinskiy
Jr
18:30
6:10
8
Amrit Subramanian
So
18:45
6:15
13
Andrew Lum
Jr
18:56
6:19
18
Eric Surprenant
Sr
19:38
6:33
30








4 Laguna Blanca HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:42
97:14
19:27
6:29
130 Kevin Lunn
Jr
17:40
5:53
5
Loren Risley
Sr
18:39
6:13
10
Parker Lilly
Fr
18:47
6:16
14
Zach Campbell
Jr
20:47
6:56
48
Jeffrey Schultz
Jr
21:22
7:07
53








5 Valley Christian HS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:52
98:08
19:38
6:33
150 Barron Dean
So
18:32
6:11
9
Karlsson Ian
So
19:26
6:29
26
Merrick Ford
So
19:51
6:37
35
Tyler Seaman
Sr
19:56
6:39
37
Osuna Jordan
Jr
20:24
6:48
43








6 Aquinas HS
7-8-8-8-6
Gap: 2:22
99:53
19:59
6:40
174 John Mark Kreikebaum
Jr
18:42
6:14
12
Gerardo Parker
Jr
19:39
6:33
31
Alex Saunders
So
20:05
6:42
38
Matt Jones
Jr
20:22
6:47
42
Joshua Scott
Jr
21:05
7:02
51








7 Bishop Montgomer
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 4:29
101:25
20:17
6:46
178 Ryan Mcguire
Jr
18:54
6:18
17
Joseph Schugt
Jr
19:14
6:25
22
Dan Vollmer
Jr
19:46
6:35
32
Curtis Wagner
Jr
20:09
6:43
39
Don Pham
Jr
23:22
7:47
68








8 Ontario Christia
3-4-5-7-8
Gap: 4:57
100:35
20:07
6:42
182 Zach Oliver
Jr
17:18
5:46
3
Daniel Pichardo
Sr
18:40
6:13
11
Jonathan Olson
Sr
20:12
6:44
41
Slater Ezell
Jr
22:10
7:23
63
Austin Leonard
So
22:15
7:25
64








9 Village Christian
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:31
104:27
20:53
6:58
229 Matthew Nare
Sr
19:28
6:29
27
Richard Montenegro
Jr
19:48
6:36
34
Michael Friend
Sr
21:20
7:07
52
Daniel Rodriquez
Jr
21:52
7:17
57
Chris Covell
Jr
21:59
7:20
59








10 Gabrielino HS
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:32
106:07
21:13
7:04
253 Wilson Tran
Jr
19:35
6:32
29
Yun Peng Eric Xu
Sr
20:53
6:58
49
Kevin Ho
Sr
21:29
7:10
54
Eric Phung
So
22:03
7:21
60
Kenny Nguyen
Sr
22:07
7:22
61








11 Campbell Hall HS
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 7:37
109:48
21:58
7:19
257 Austin Diamond
Sr
19:30
6:30
28
Adam Antelyes
Jr
20:30
6:50
45
Kris Rudolph
Sr
20:31
6:50
46
Chris Kovalik
Jr
22:10
7:23
62
Harry Rose
So
27:07
9:02
76








12 Bishop Gorman HS
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:17
121:16
24:15
8:05
336 Bryan Daseler
Sr
21:43
7:14
56
Nick Manfredi
So
21:52
7:17
57
Michael Folse
Sr
24:40
8:13
72
Luis Calderon
Jr
25:02
8:21
73
Ben Nemec
So
27:59
9:20
78








13 Summit View HS
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 9:17
126:47
25:21
8:27
344 Tucker Weiss
Fr
20:27
6:49
44
Phillip Smith
Jr
23:50
7:57
69
Peter Milwicz
Jr
25:33
8:31
74
Michael Hayes
Sr
27:14
9:05
77
Jeremy Schilling
So
29:44
9:55
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Melena So Eastside HS 17:46.5 5:56
2 AJ Flint Jr Lynbrook 19:14.2 6:25 1/6 5/19 2/8
3 Guadalupe Gonzalez Jr University City HS 19:17.2 6:26
4 Luis Vasquez So Eastside HS 19:25.7 6:29
5 Archit Sheth-Shah Jr Lynbrook 19:27.4 6:29 2/6 6/19 2/8
6 Justin Weaver So Eastside HS 19:35 6:32
7 Isaac Flores So Eastside HS 19:38.9 6:33
8 Steven Padilla So Eastside HS 19:39.7 6:33
9 Michael Breed Sr University City HS 20:02.5 6:41
10 Chris Cawdrey Jr University City HS 20:05.7 6:42
11 Luis Flores So Eastside HS 20:22 6:47
12 Pedro Auad Jr University City HS 20:23.2 6:48
13 Alex Padilla So Eastside HS 20:23.9 6:48
14 Ryan Wassenaar Jr Tustin HS 20:39.2 6:53
15 Chris Carter Jr Lynbrook 20:50.5 6:57 3/6 13/19 3/7
16 Alejandro Flores So Eastside HS 20:54.8 6:58
17 Johann Ortizo Sr Tustin HS 21:22 7:07
18 Steven Hu Sr Gabrielino HS 21:53.2 7:18
19 Paolo Onuchic Jr University City HS 22:04.9 7:22
20 Vashisht Madabhushi Sr Lynbrook 22:27.1 7:29 4/6 15/19 3/7
21 Sebastian Hanna Sr University City HS 22:35.5 7:32
22 Kanta Wantanabe Jr Dunn HS 22:46.9 7:36
23 Farjad Yousufi Sr Tustin HS 23:12.5 7:44
24 Jose Vivar Jr Tustin HS 23:57.1 7:59
25 Adam Wong Jr Chaminade 25:03.8 8:21
26 Jake Sheets Jr Chaminade 25:06.5 8:22
27 Nickie Tong Jr Gabrielino HS 25:08.3 8:23
28 Danny Situ Sr Gabrielino HS 25:35.4 8:32
29 Yi-chien Vincent Ho Sr Gabrielino HS 25:52 8:37
30 Rohit Ramkumar Jr Lynbrook 25:57.5 8:39 5/6 18/19 3/5
31 Elliott Cheresh So Laguna Blanca HS 25:59 8:40
32 Joe Dorwin Fr Dunn HS 26:12.2 8:44
33 Preston Wendel Sr Dunn HS 26:12.4 8:44
34 Jonathon Schwindt Jr Chaminade 26:12.5 8:44
35 Chrs Holzheu Fr Dunn HS 26:31.2 8:50
36 Michael Tseng Fr Dunn HS 26:51.4 8:57
37 Morgan Lyons Jr Chaminade 27:56.2 9:19
38 Dhruv Patel Sr Lynbrook 29:10.5 9:44 6/6 19/19 3/4
39 Nico Moreno Jr Laguna Blanca HS 29:19.8 9:47
40 Jeff Wang Fr Dunn HS 29:29.8 9:50
41 Chris Hua Sr Gabrielino HS 30:15 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eastside HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
96:06
19:13
6:24
26 Steven Melena
So
17:47
5:56
1
Luis Vasquez
So
19:26
6:29
4
Justin Weaver
So
19:35
6:32
6
Isaac Flores
So
19:39
6:33
7
Steven Padilla
So
19:40
6:33
8








2 University City HS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:48
101:54
20:23
6:48
50 Guadalupe Gonzalez
Jr
19:17
6:26
3
Michael Breed
Sr
20:03
6:41
9
Chris Cawdrey
Jr
20:06
6:42
10
Pedro Auad
Jr
20:23
6:48
12
Paolo Onuchic
Jr
22:05
7:22
16








3 Lynbrook
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 6:43
107:57
21:35
7:12
61 AJ Flint
Jr
19:14
6:25
2
Archit Sheth-Shah
Jr
19:27
6:29
5
Chris Carter
Jr
20:51
6:57
14
Vashisht Madabhushi
Sr
22:27
7:29
17
Rohit Ramkumar
Jr
25:58
8:39
23








4 Gabrielino HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:22
128:44
25:45
8:35
108 Steven Hu
Sr
21:53
7:18
15
Nickie Tong
Jr
25:08
8:23
20
Danny Situ
Sr
25:35
8:32
21
Yi-chien Vincent Ho
Sr
25:52
8:37
22
Chris Hua
Sr
30:15
10:05
30








5 Dunn HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:05
128:34
25:43
8:34
121 Kanta Wantanabe
Jr
22:47
7:36
19
Joe Dorwin
Fr
26:12
8:44
24
Preston Wendel
Sr
26:12
8:44
25
Chrs Holzheu
Fr
26:31
8:50
26
Michael Tseng
Fr
26:51
8:57
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Cannata So Bishop Montgomer 17:47.3 5:56
2 Connor Mccutcheon So Big Bear HS 17:59.2 6:00
3 Matt Gomez So Bishop Montgomer 18:12.3 6:04
4 Charlie Hewett So University City HS 18:15.8 6:05
5 Preston Carlisle Jr Big Bear HS 18:16 6:05
6 Patrick Kuphalt Fr Clovis North HS 18:54.9 6:18
7 Jimmy Cronk Sr Big Bear HS 18:57.6 6:19
8 Kevin Magdiel So Big Bear HS 19:01.7 6:21
9 Ryan Dill So Half Moon Bay HS 19:05.7 6:22
10 Aaron Botham So Half Moon Bay HS 19:09.2 6:23
11 Victor Velez So University City HS 19:09.4 6:23
12 Blayze Fimbres So Don Bosco Tech HS 19:17.8 6:26
13 Martin Santillan Fr Barstow HS 19:21.4 6:27
14 Casey Anderson Fr Bishop Montgomer 19:23 6:28
15 Christian Fuentes So Chaminade 19:23.8 6:28
16 Charles Grove So Bishop Montgomer 19:31.4 6:30
17 Michael Sower So Village Christian 19:39 6:33
18 Walter Gonzalez So Bishop Montgomer 19:41 6:34
19 Mauricio Morales Fr Big Bear HS 19:41.2 6:34
20 Juan Guardado So Don Bosco Tech HS 19:42 6:34
21 Eugene Sesma Fr Gabrielino HS 19:50.3 6:37
22 Justin Boals So University City HS 19:50.5 6:37
23 Adrian Gaytan So Don Bosco Tech HS 19:50.9 6:37
24 Aaron Larson Jr Big Bear HS 19:56.6 6:39
25 Ed Morales Sr Big Bear HS 19:59.5 6:40
26 Vivek Singh So Lynbrook 20:00.5 6:40 1/6 9/19 11/16
27 Grant Buckley So University City HS 20:04.5 6:42
28 Albert Gomez So Don Bosco Tech HS 20:07.1 6:42
29 Rashad Cobb Fr Bishop Montgomer 20:09.7 6:43
30 Bruce Vu So La Quinta HS 20:11.3 6:44
31 Andrew Nettlebeck Jr Big Bear HS 20:17.5 6:46
32 Matt Tello Fr Clovis North HS 20:19.5 6:47
33 Ryan Dibiase So Lynbrook 20:21.2 6:47 2/6 11/19 7/15
34 Alex Tran Jr La Quinta HS 20:23.3 6:48
35 Kevin Chuang Fr Lynbrook 20:24.7 6:48 3/6 12/19 5/13
36 Mitchell Moon Fr Barstow HS 20:30.8 6:50
37 Robby Towne Fr Clovis North HS 20:31.4 6:50
38 Tony Chau Fr University City HS 20:31.9 6:51
39 Kevin Gorman Jr Chaminade 20:36.4 6:52
40 Nick Dedinsky Fr Big Bear HS 20:39.3 6:53
41 David Kuriki Fr Bishop Montgomer 20:41.6 6:54
42 Chris Grimmett So Don Bosco Tech HS 20:47.6 6:56
43 Jonny Palm So University City HS 20:57.8 6:59
44 Zack St. Louis Fr University City HS 21:04 7:01
45 Kevin Knopp So Village Christian 21:06.6 7:02
46 Henry Wilson Fr Clovis North HS 21:12.3 7:04
47 David Morales So Don Bosco Tech HS 21:14.6 7:05
48 David Nguyen Fr La Quinta HS 21:17.2 7:06
49 Efren Aguilar So Don Bosco Tech HS 21:20 7:07
50 Dimitri Serrano So Don Bosco Tech HS 21:23.2 7:08
51 Roy Bowling Fr Big Bear HS 21:25.6 7:09
52 Nick Walker Jr Big Bear HS 21:31.1 7:10
53 Kyle Webster Fr Clovis North HS 21:33.6 7:11
54 Austin Wilkey Fr Barstow HS 21:36.5 7:12
55 Trevor Morley Fr University City HS 21:37.4 7:12
56 Stephen Lopez So Bishop Montgomer 21:45.4 7:15
57 Brady Schmidt Fr Clovis North HS 21:47.5 7:16
58 Mark Negrete Fr Big Bear HS 21:49.3 7:16
59 Vincent Li So Lynbrook 21:49.7 7:17 4/6 14/19 6/13
60 Steve Martinez Fr Village Christian 21:53.1 7:18
61 Michael Doss Jr Big Bear HS 21:53.6 7:18
62 Chad Ringlstetter Fr Barstow HS 21:57.2 7:19
63 Derrick Fuentes Fr Bishop Montgomer 21:58.2 7:19
64 Jacob Podegracz Fr Bishop Montgomer 21:59.3 7:20
65 T.j Fox Fr Notre Dame SO 22:08.2 7:23
66 Cory Deyonker So Academic Ex 22:09.7 7:23
67 Salvador Moreya So Bishop Montgomer 22:10.8 7:24
68 Zach Stolp Fr Academic Ex 22:12.1 7:24
69 Clinton Bauer Fr University City HS 22:14.6 7:25
70 Sean Bautista Fr St Bonaventure HS 22:20.1 7:27
71 Sam Nguyen So La Quinta HS 22:28.8 7:30
72 Willis Lam So Gabrielino HS 22:29.6 7:30
73 Mark Dunford So Chaminade 22:31.7 7:31
74 Zack Phillips Fr Clovis North HS 22:33 7:31
75 Mitchell Petredis Fr Bishop Montgomer 22:36.2 7:32
76 Kirk Akimoto So Lynbrook 22:37.1 7:32 5/6 16/19 6/12
77 John Bui Fr Tustin HS 22:38.2 7:33
78 Michael Yuen So Lynbrook 22:38.9 7:33 6/6 17/19 6/9
79 Tyler Asbury Fr University City HS 22:46.7 7:36
80 Karlo Ishibashi Fr Don Bosco Tech HS 22:55 7:38
81 Jonathan Vasquez Fr Clovis North HS 22:55.1 7:38
82 Ralph Prado Fr Don Bosco Tech HS 23:06.2 7:42
83 Tyler Bumstead So Big Bear HS 23:09.8 7:43
84 Raymundo Vega So Big Bear HS 23:17.2 7:46
85 Jay Yee Fr Gabrielino HS 23:17.2 7:46
86 Kevin Costales So Village Christian 23:35.6 7:52
87 Kevin Kusik So Tustin HS 23:40.1 7:53
88 Andres Sheikh Fr University City HS 23:47.1 7:56
89 Justin Cheng So Chaminade 23:50.2 7:57
90 Timothy Parr Fr Bishop Montgomer 23:57.5 7:59
91 Darren Rhym Fr Tustin HS 24:01.4 8:00
92 Scott Hassen Fr University City HS 24:01.5 8:00
93 Kevin Bridenbaker So Tustin HS 24:09.1 8:03
94 Jarrett Smith Fr Academic Ex 24:11.4 8:04
95 Jeff Miskinen Fr Bishop Montgomer 24:13.3 8:04
96 Henry Phung Fr La Quinta HS 24:14.9 8:05
97 Billy Hawkins Fr Big Bear HS 24:22 8:07
98 Keith Wong So Village Christian 24:31 8:10
99 Roy Pineda Fr Bishop Montgomer 24:35.6 8:12
100 Jorge Esparza Fr Don Bosco Tech HS 24:51.3 8:17
101 Jordan Chan So Gabrielino HS 24:53.5 8:18
102 Brendon Villalobos Fr Bishop Montgomer 24:53.8 8:18
103 Jeremy Ornelas Fr Don Bosco Tech HS 25:08 8:23
104 Connor Schroeder So Chaminade 25:14.6 8:25
105 Michael Rybarczyk So Tustin HS 25:18 8:26
106 Oscar Gonzalez Fr University City HS 25:32.6 8:31
107 Higashi Toshi So Chaminade 26:00.2 8:40
108 Daniel Carmody Fr University City HS 26:12 8:44
109 Martin Fabbri Fr Bishop Montgomer 26:17.1 8:46
110 Matt Rankin So Academic Ex 26:34.5 8:52
111 Warren Sayles Fr Chaminade 26:41.7 8:54
112 Nathan Mark So Gabrielino HS 26:41.8 8:54
113 Matt Hollander Fr Big Bear HS 27:02.1 9:01
114 Tyler Neil So Village Christian 27:49 9:16
115 Asim Khan So Tustin HS 27:55.3 9:18
116 Brett Kobold So Academic Ex 27:55.4 9:18
117 Michael Meade Fr St Bonaventure HS 27:56.6 9:19
118 Matthew Lau Fr Chaminade 28:59.9 9:40
119 Tyler Lambeth So Big Bear HS 29:12.1 9:44
120 Alex Hernandez Fr Bishop Montgomer 29:21.2 9:47
121 Justin Johiro Fr Bishop Montgomer 29:37.6 9:53
122 Dema Oberneder Jr Big Bear HS 29:39.8 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Big Bear HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
93:56
18:47
6:16
38 Connor Mccutcheon
So
17:59
6:00
2
Preston Carlisle
Jr
18:16
6:05
5
Jimmy Cronk
Sr
18:58
6:19
7
Kevin Magdiel
So
19:02
6:21
8
Mauricio Morales
Fr
19:41
6:34
16








2 Bishop Montgomer
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
94:35
18:55
6:18
43 Andrew Cannata
So
17:47
5:56
1
Matt Gomez
So
18:12
6:04
3
Casey Anderson
Fr
19:23
6:28
11
Charles Grove
So
19:31
6:30
13
Walter Gonzalez
So
19:41
6:34
15








3 University City HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
97:52
19:34
6:31
89 Charlie Hewett
So
18:16
6:05
4
Victor Velez
So
19:09
6:23
9
Justin Boals
So
19:51
6:37
19
Grant Buckley
So
20:05
6:42
24
Tony Chau
Fr
20:32
6:51
33








4 Don Bosco Tech HS
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
99:45
19:57
6:39
108 Blayze Fimbres
So
19:18
6:26
10
Juan Guardado
So
19:42
6:34
17
Adrian Gaytan
So
19:51
6:37
20
Albert Gomez
So
20:07
6:42
25
Chris Grimmett
So
20:48
6:56
36








5 Clovis North HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
102:32
20:30
6:50
150 Patrick Kuphalt
Fr
18:55
6:18
6
Matt Tello
Fr
20:20
6:47
28
Robby Towne
Fr
20:31
6:50
32
Henry Wilson
Fr
21:12
7:04
40
Kyle Webster
Fr
21:34
7:11
44








6 Lynbrook
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
105:13
21:03
7:01
183 Vivek Singh
So
20:01
6:40
23
Ryan Dibiase
So
20:21
6:47
29
Kevin Chuang
Fr
20:25
6:48
31
Vincent Li
So
21:50
7:17
46
Kirk Akimoto
So
22:37
7:32
54








7 La Quinta HS
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 4:04
108:36
21:43
7:14
213 Bruce Vu
So
20:11
6:44
27
Alex Tran
Jr
20:23
6:48
30
David Nguyen
Fr
21:17
7:06
42
Sam Nguyen
So
22:29
7:30
50
Henry Phung
Fr
24:15
8:05
64








8 Village Christian
7-8-9-8-8
Gap: 4:52
110:45
22:09
7:23
223 Michael Sower
So
19:39
6:33
14
Kevin Knopp
So
21:07
7:02
39
Steve Martinez
Fr
21:53
7:18
47
Kevin Costales
So
23:36
7:52
58
Keith Wong
So
24:31
8:10
65








9 Chaminade
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 5:51
111:37
22:19
7:26
225 Christian Fuentes
So
19:24
6:28
12
Kevin Gorman
Jr
20:36
6:52
34
Mark Dunford
So
22:32
7:31
52
Justin Cheng
So
23:50
7:57
60
Connor Schroeder
So
25:15
8:25
67








10 Gabrielino HS
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:52
117:12
23:26
7:49
264 Eugene Sesma
Fr
19:50
6:37
18
Willis Lam
So
22:30
7:30
51
Jay Yee
Fr
23:17
7:46
57
Jordan Chan
So
24:54
8:18
66
Nathan Mark
So
26:42
8:54
72








11 Academic Ex
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:46
123:03
24:37
8:12
305 Cory Deyonker
So
22:10
7:23
48
Zach Stolp
Fr
22:12
7:24
49
Jarrett Smith
Fr
24:11
8:04
63
Matt Rankin
So
26:35
8:52
70
Brett Kobold
So
27:55
9:18
75








11 Tustin HS
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:40
119:47
23:57
7:59
305 John Bui
Fr
22:38
7:33
55
Kevin Kusik
So
23:40
7:53
59
Darren Rhym
Fr
24:01
8:00
61
Kevin Bridenbaker
So
24:09
8:03
62
Michael Rybarczyk
So
25:18
8:26
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.