Lynbrook Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bryson, Kristen | So | V | 16:56 | 7:32 | 2.25 | 37/55 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 2/5 | |||||
Chan, Tiffany | So | F/S | 18:53 | 8:24 | 2.25 | 40/84 | 2/6 | 12/20 | 8/17 | |||||
Comisar, Lauren | Sr | V | 17:40 | 7:51 | 2.25 | 46/55 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 1/3 | 17:55 (0:15,1.4) |
17:55 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hu, Annie | So | JV | 21:06 | 9:23 | 2.25 | 31/51 | 6/7 | 18/20 | 3/3 | |||||
Huang, Cindy | Fr | V | 14:41 | 6:32 | 2.25 | 5/55 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 4/14 | |||||
Jain, Aakriti | So | F/S | 22:33 | 10:01 | 2.25 | 74/84 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 6/8 | |||||
Jeng, Joy | Fr | JV | 21:23 | 9:30 | 2.25 | 36/51 | 7/7 | 19/20 | 2/3 | |||||
Johnson, Eliza | Jr | JV | 20:24 | 9:04 | 2.25 | 22/51 | 4/7 | 15/20 | 2/7 | |||||
Ju, Cindy | Sr | V | 16:51 | 7:29 | 2.25 | 36/55 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/6 | 15:31 | 15:31 | |||
Muppidi, Meghana | So | F/S | 19:55 | 8:51 | 2.25 | 50/84 | 4/6 | 13/20 | 6/13 | |||||
Ngo, Jamie | Jr | JV | 17:05 | 7:36 | 2.25 | 3/51 | 1/7 | 7/20 | 3/11 | |||||
Nittur, Nandini | Jr | JV | 20:40 | 9:11 | 2.25 | 24/51 | 5/7 | 17/20 | 2/3 | |||||
Sadovnikova, Anna | Jr | JV | 17:43 | 7:52 | 2.25 | 8/51 | 2/7 | 9/20 | 4/9 | 16:25 | 16:25 | |||
Tang, Lauren | Fr | V | 14:57 | 6:39 | 2.25 | 10/55 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 3/9 | |||||
Tucker, Brianna | So | F/S | 18:29 | 8:13 | 2.25 | 38/84 | 1/6 | 11/20 | 17/18 | |||||
Waghray, Nishi | Sr | JV | 18:04 | 8:02 | 2.25 | 11/51 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 2/7 | 19:47 (1:43,8.7) |
18:37 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wang, Chianna | So | V | 16:24 | 7:17 | 2.25 | 29/55 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 5/9 | |||||
Wu, Jocelyn | So | F/S | 20:36 | 9:09 | 2.25 | 60/84 | 5/6 | 16/20 | 6/9 | |||||
Yee, Michelle | So | V | 16:31 | 7:20 | 2.25 | 31/55 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 4/9 | |||||
Yuan, Iris | Fr | F/S | 19:55 | 8:51 | 2.25 | 48/84 | 3/6 | 13/20 | 8/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 79:24 2:10 |
2.25 | 7:03 | 6:32 | 7:29 | 82 | 6:40 | 79:55 (0:31,0.6) |
78:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Cindy Huang (3), Lauren Tang (8), Chianna Wang (22), Michelle Yee (23), Cindy Ju (26) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/3 | 93:56 3:35 |
2.25 | 8:21 | 7:36 | 9:11 | 38 | 8:05 | Jamie Ngo (2), Anna Sadovnikova (4), Nishi Waghray (6), Eliza Johnson (12), Nandini Nittur (14) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/9 | 97:48 2:07 |
2.25 | 8:42 | 8:13 | 9:09 | 163 | 7:19 | Brianna Tucker (27), Tiffany Chan (28), Iris Yuan (33), Meghana Muppidi (34), Jocelyn Wu (41) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Barnett | Jr | Leland | 13:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Marissa Ferrante | So | Aptos | 14:19 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Sable Browning | Sr | Merced | 14:22 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Amy Schnittger | Sr | Aptos | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Cindy Huang | Fr | Lynbrook | 14:41 | 6:32 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 4/14 | ||||
6 | Kelsey Santisteban | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Chelsea Schneider | So | Castro Valley | 14:42 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Amanda Innes | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 14:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
9 | Pamela Macleod | So | Castro Valley | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Tang | Fr | Lynbrook | 14:57 | 6:39 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 3/9 | ||||
11 | Rebeccah Warmack | Jr | Irvington | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
12 | Julie Nacouzi | Fr | Montgomery (San | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
13 | Celeste Berg | Jr | Montgomery (San | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Haley Smolinski | Jr | Irvington | 15:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Nicole Yang | So | Castro Valley | 15:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Villalobos | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Kim McMullen | So | Aptos | 15:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Gabrielle White | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Andrea Johnson | Stagg High Sto | 15:34 | 6:55 | ||||||||
20 | Gina Horath | Jr | Aptos | 15:36 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Hunter Connell | So | Montgomery (San | 15:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Gallagher | So | Montgomery (San | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Samantha Owyang | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Jamie Wittwer | Jr | Aptos | 16:12 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Laketha Dale | Stagg High Sto | 16:15 | 7:13 | ||||||||
26 | Holly Valenzuela | Sr | Bell Gardens | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Heather Valenanda | Fr | Bell Gardens | 16:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Rene Mares | Sr | Bell Gardens | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Chianna Wang | So | Lynbrook | 16:24 | 7:17 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 5/9 | ||||
30 | Kristine Kaneichi | Sr | Weston Ranch | 16:26 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Michelle Yee | So | Lynbrook | 16:31 | 7:20 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 4/9 | ||||
32 | Ray Williams | Stagg High Sto | 16:33 | 7:21 | ||||||||
33 | Renee Tran | So | Irvington | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Whitney Tavares | Jr | Irvington | 16:46 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Ziva Shulaker | Sr | Aragon | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
36 | Cindy Ju | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:51 | 7:29 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/6 | 15:31 | 15:31 | ||
37 | Kristen Bryson | So | Lynbrook | 16:56 | 7:32 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 2/5 | ||||
38 | Monica Villalobos | So | Grace M. Davis | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Taylor Tushar | Jr | Aptos | 17:09 | 7:37 | |||||||
40 | Angel Bobo | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 17:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Rita Pearson | Jr | Montgomery (San | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
42 | Sherese Breaux | Stagg High Sto | 17:21 | 7:43 | ||||||||
43 | Maddie Boyd | So | Montgomery (San | 17:22 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Meaghan Stevenson | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 17:24 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | Eden Trevino | Jr | Enochs | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
46 | Lauren Comisar | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:40 | 7:51 | 7/7 | 8/20 | 1/3 | 17:55 (0:15) |
17:55 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Jennifer Siew | So | Irvington | 18:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
48 | Maggie McManus | Sr | Montgomery (San | 18:51 | 8:23 | |||||||
49 | Stephanie Ramos | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Hawkins | So | Grace M. Davis | 19:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Carina Ibarra | So | Grace M. Davis | 19:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
52 | Irmary Garcia | Fr | Hayward | 20:36 | 9:09 | |||||||
53 | Kidan Habtay | Jr | Hayward | 20:47 | 9:14 | |||||||
54 | Jeanette Cedeno | Fr | Hayward | 21:20 | 9:29 | |||||||
55 | Ho Nina | Fr | Hayward | 21:39 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
75:05 15:01 6:40 |
45 | Kelsey Santisteban Fr 14:42 6:32 4 |
Chelsea Schneider So 14:42 6:32 5 |
Pamela Macleod So 14:53 6:37 7 |
Nicole Yang So 15:19 6:48 13 |
Gabrielle White Fr 15:29 6:53 16 |
||
2 | Aptos 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
76:08 15:14 6:46 |
56 | Marissa Ferrante So 14:19 6:22 1 |
Amy Schnittger Sr 14:33 6:28 2 |
Kim McMullen So 15:28 6:52 15 |
Gina Horath Jr 15:36 6:56 17 |
Jamie Wittwer Jr 16:12 7:12 21 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
79:24 15:53 7:03 |
82 | Cindy Huang Fr 14:41 6:32 3 |
Lauren Tang Fr 14:57 6:39 8 |
Chianna Wang So 16:24 7:17 22 |
Michelle Yee So 16:31 7:20 23 |
Cindy Ju Sr 16:51 7:29 26 |
||
4 | Montgomery (San 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
79:12 15:50 7:02 |
89 | Julie Nacouzi Fr 15:11 6:45 10 |
Celeste Berg Jr 15:11 6:45 11 |
Hunter Connell So 15:39 6:57 18 |
Sarah Gallagher So 15:57 7:05 19 |
Rita Pearson Jr 17:14 7:40 31 |
||
5 | Irvington 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:21 |
82:16 16:27 7:19 |
105 | Rebeccah Warmack Jr 15:10 6:44 9 |
Haley Smolinski Jr 15:16 6:47 12 |
Renee Tran So 16:33 7:21 24 |
Whitney Tavares Jr 16:46 7:27 25 |
Jennifer Siew So 18:31 8:14 35 |
||
6 | Grace M. Davis 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:33 |
81:49 16:22 7:16 |
111 | Amanda Innes Jr 14:51 6:36 6 |
Sophia Villalobos Sr 15:26 6:52 14 |
Monica Villalobos So 16:57 7:32 28 |
Angel Bobo Jr 17:11 7:38 30 |
Meaghan Stevenson Sr 17:24 7:44 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlina Beringer | Sr | Castro Valley | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
2 | Allison Gower | Jr | Washington (Fre | 16:55 | 7:31 | |||||||
3 | Jamie Ngo | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:05 | 7:36 | 1/7 | 7/20 | 3/11 | ||||
4 | Kaitlin Santisteban | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:08 | 7:37 | |||||||
5 | Lyla Rayyan | Sr | Washington (Fre | 17:26 | 7:45 | |||||||
6 | Yesenia Lara | Jr | Aragon | 17:29 | 7:46 | |||||||
7 | Carolyn Liu | Sr | Aragon | 17:40 | 7:51 | |||||||
8 | Anna Sadovnikova | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:43 | 7:52 | 2/7 | 9/20 | 4/9 | 16:25 | 16:25 | ||
9 | Stephanie Schneider | So | Fremont (Sunnyv | 17:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
10 | Corrine Velasquez | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
11 | Nishi Waghray | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:04 | 8:02 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 2/7 | 19:47 (1:43) |
18:37 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Alex Kiel | Sr | Aragon | 18:24 | 8:11 | |||||||
13 | Brianda Vasquez | Jr | Modesto | 19:06 | 8:29 | |||||||
14 | Sruthi Sarva | Fr | Irvington | 19:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
15 | Eva Poon | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
16 | Stacy Truong | Jr | Silver Creek | 19:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
17 | Kelly Claire | So | Notre Dame (Bel | 19:39 | 8:44 | |||||||
18 | Audrey Gnesa | Jr | Modesto | 19:42 | 8:45 | |||||||
19 | Cynthia Ashton | Sr | Castro Valley | 20:03 | 8:55 | |||||||
20 | Sandy Navarro | Jr | Notre Dame (Bel | 20:14 | 9:00 | |||||||
21 | Chloe Morrow | Fr | Modesto | 20:23 | 9:04 | |||||||
22 | Eliza Johnson | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:24 | 9:04 | 4/7 | 15/20 | 2/7 | ||||
23 | Elizabeth Pavia | Fr | Modesto | 20:35 | 9:09 | |||||||
24 | Nandini Nittur | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:40 | 9:11 | 5/7 | 17/20 | 2/3 | ||||
25 | Veronica Soldani | Jr | Irvington | 20:42 | 9:12 | |||||||
26 | Keisha Libbrecht | Jr | Modesto | 20:42 | 9:12 | |||||||
27 | Lia Mensinger | So | Modesto | 20:45 | 9:13 | |||||||
28 | Natalie Sayre | So | Notre Dame (Bel | 20:49 | 9:15 | |||||||
29 | Laura Laubacher | So | Modesto | 20:54 | 9:17 | |||||||
30 | Emily Marciel | Sr | Castro Valley | 20:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
31 | Annie Hu | So | Lynbrook | 21:06 | 9:23 | 6/7 | 18/20 | 3/3 | ||||
32 | Megan Rodrigues | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 21:15 | 9:27 | |||||||
33 | Samantha Law | Jr | Aragon | 21:16 | 9:27 | |||||||
34 | Jamie Paz Delreal | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 21:17 | 9:28 | |||||||
35 | Monica Sangco | So | Modesto | 21:21 | 9:29 | |||||||
36 | Joy Jeng | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:23 | 9:30 | 7/7 | 19/20 | 2/3 | ||||
37 | Becky Chao | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:35 | 9:36 | |||||||
38 | Bri Beltran | Jr | Monterey | 21:37 | 9:36 | |||||||
39 | Andrea Bumbaca | So | Notre Dame (Bel | 21:40 | 9:38 | |||||||
40 | Sidney Robillos | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 21:43 | 9:39 | |||||||
41 | Alexandria Smith | Jr | Washington (Fre | 21:56 | 9:45 | |||||||
42 | Katie Drueen | Sr | Modesto | 22:08 | 9:50 | |||||||
43 | Kyla Manawatao | So | Modesto | 22:22 | 9:56 | |||||||
44 | Megan Taas | Jr | Washington (Fre | 23:17 | 10:21 | |||||||
45 | Sennica Koung | Jr | Modesto | 23:40 | 10:31 | |||||||
46 | Susan Phegley | Sr | Monterey | 24:10 | 10:44 | |||||||
47 | Kelly Lewis | Sr | Modesto | 24:40 | 10:58 | |||||||
48 | Monique Soto | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 25:13 | 11:12 | |||||||
49 | Cheyenne Singh | Jr | Modesto | 27:33 | 12:15 | |||||||
50 | Maria Farias | Jr | Modesto | 27:51 | 12:23 | |||||||
51 | Molika Ponn | Jr | Modesto | 29:07 | 12:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:25 |
90:55 18:11 8:05 |
27 | Karlina Beringer Sr 16:38 7:24 1 |
Kaitlin Santisteban Sr 17:08 7:37 3 |
Corrine Velasquez Sr 17:55 7:58 5 |
Eva Poon Jr 19:11 8:32 8 |
Cynthia Ashton Sr 20:03 8:55 10 |
||
2 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:35 |
93:56 18:47 8:21 |
38 | Jamie Ngo Jr 17:05 7:36 2 |
Anna Sadovnikova Jr 17:43 7:52 4 |
Nishi Waghray Sr 18:04 8:02 6 |
Eliza Johnson Jr 20:24 9:04 12 |
Nandini Nittur Jr 20:40 9:11 14 |
||
3 | Modesto 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
100:28 20:06 8:56 |
55 | Brianda Vasquez Jr 19:06 8:29 7 |
Audrey Gnesa Jr 19:42 8:45 9 |
Chloe Morrow Fr 20:23 9:04 11 |
Elizabeth Pavia Fr 20:35 9:09 13 |
Keisha Libbrecht Jr 20:42 9:12 15 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia Barnett | So | Leland | 14:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
2 | Rachel Vannes | So | Modesto | 15:44 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Brooke Hawkins | Fr | Grace M. Davis | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Gerards | Fr | Washington (Fre | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Emily Childress | Fr | Leland | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Linnea Biddick | Fr | Aptos | 15:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Laura Dunford | Fr | Washington (Fre | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Oksana Petrechko | So | Modesto | 16:14 | 7:13 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Chouinard | So | Castro Valley | 16:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Nicole Gentry | So | Aragon | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
11 | Julia Vitale | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
12 | Rachel Gerards | Fr | Washington (Fre | 16:43 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Emi Hashizume | So | Aragon | 16:43 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | Kay Carvin | So | Castro Valley | 16:47 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | Claire Pfieffer | Fr | Leland | 16:56 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | My Linh Pham | Fr | Silver Creek | 17:01 | 7:34 | |||||||
17 | Rachelle Tanase | Fr | Leland | 17:06 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Maggie Sullivan | Fr | Washington (Fre | 17:13 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Denise Orozco | So | Bell Gardens | 17:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Shelby Barthold | So | Aragon | 17:28 | 7:46 | |||||||
21 | Bessi Alexander | Fr | Modesto | 17:36 | 7:49 | |||||||
22 | Mackenzie Dennis | Fr | Leland | 17:41 | 7:52 | |||||||
23 | Eryn Raymond | Fr | Washington (Fre | 17:42 | 7:52 | |||||||
24 | Victoria Fernandez | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
25 | Ellen Lee | So | Modesto | 17:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
26 | Marisol Hernandez | So | Modesto | 17:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Zoe Moyer | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
28 | Margeaux Huang | So | Aragon | 18:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
29 | Lianna Kiddygan | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyv | 18:07 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Ali Davi | So | Monterey | 18:11 | 8:05 | |||||||
31 | Nicole Dunbar | So | Merced | 18:15 | 8:07 | |||||||
32 | Melissa Velasquez | Fr | Castro Valley | 18:17 | 8:08 | |||||||
33 | Heather Grafft | Fr | Leland | 18:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
34 | Laura Garcia | Fr | Weston Ranch | 18:20 | 8:09 | |||||||
35 | Julia Sommer | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:23 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Julia Paxton | So | Analy | 18:24 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Mariah Wilkins | So | Enochs | 18:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
38 | Brianna Tucker | So | Lynbrook | 18:29 | 8:13 | 1/6 | 11/20 | 17/18 | ||||
39 | Kelsea Parr | Fr | Aptos | 18:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
40 | Tiffany Chan | So | Lynbrook | 18:53 | 8:24 | 2/6 | 12/20 | 8/17 | ||||
41 | Ali Gauthier | So | Monterey | 18:58 | 8:26 | |||||||
42 | Jillian Ramos | So | Enochs | 19:01 | 8:27 | |||||||
43 | Lesley Hasegawa | So | Monterey | 19:05 | 8:29 | |||||||
44 | Isabel Garcia | Fr | Modesto | 19:07 | 8:30 | |||||||
45 | Laura Aguayo | Bell Gardens | 19:30 | 8:40 | ||||||||
46 | Christelle Xu | So | Washington (Fre | 19:38 | 8:44 | |||||||
47 | Marissa Goodman | So | Modesto | 19:44 | 8:46 | |||||||
48 | Iris Yuan | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:55 | 8:51 | 3/6 | 13/20 | 8/14 | ||||
49 | Shannon Mahaffey | Fr | Grace M. Davis | 19:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
50 | Meghana Muppidi | So | Lynbrook | 19:55 | 8:51 | 4/6 | 13/20 | 6/13 | ||||
51 | Alana Matthews | Fr | Analy | 19:56 | 8:52 | |||||||
52 | Destiny Cisneroz | Fr | Grace M. Davis | 20:04 | 8:55 | |||||||
53 | Abigail Nuno | Fr | Merced | 20:12 | 8:59 | |||||||
54 | Julia Dirnu | So | Castro Valley | 20:17 | 9:01 | |||||||
55 | Gabrielle Jones | Fr | Analy | 20:20 | 9:02 | |||||||
56 | Tanya Simbra | So | Castro Valley | 20:25 | 9:04 | |||||||
57 | Jessica Mah | So | Aragon | 20:26 | 9:05 | |||||||
58 | Amy Diaz | Fr | Weston Ranch | 20:31 | 9:07 | |||||||
59 | Jyssica Falcon | Fr | Grace M. Davis | 20:35 | 9:09 | |||||||
60 | Jocelyn Wu | So | Lynbrook | 20:36 | 9:09 | 5/6 | 16/20 | 6/9 | ||||
61 | Allie Loy | So | Aragon | 20:38 | 9:10 | |||||||
62 | Jasmine Quintero | Fr | Weston Ranch | 20:48 | 9:15 | |||||||
63 | Kalene Morozumi | So | Analy | 20:49 | 9:15 | |||||||
64 | Zayra Valencia | Fr | Weston Ranch | 20:52 | 9:16 | |||||||
65 | Alison Burenger | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyv | 20:54 | 9:17 | |||||||
66 | Kristin Feagley | So | Castro Valley | 20:56 | 9:18 | |||||||
67 | Khalin Ross | Fr | Weston Ranch | 21:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
68 | Leana Hardin | Fr | Bell Gardens | 21:10 | 9:24 | |||||||
69 | Lindsee Maire | So | Enochs | 21:17 | 9:28 | |||||||
70 | Marilyn Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 21:30 | 9:33 | |||||||
71 | Nguyen Jaimie | Fr | Silver Creek | 21:37 | 9:36 | |||||||
72 | Jessica Pauley | So | Enochs | 21:57 | 9:45 | |||||||
73 | Alanna Colon | So | Enochs | 22:06 | 9:49 | |||||||
74 | Aakriti Jain | So | Lynbrook | 22:33 | 10:01 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 6/8 | ||||
75 | Belle Kerns | Fr | Montgomery (San | 22:35 | 10:02 | |||||||
76 | Jasmin Cortez | Fr | Weston Ranch | 23:04 | 10:15 | |||||||
77 | Claire Godwin | Fr | Analy | 23:24 | 10:24 | |||||||
78 | Vanessa Solorio | So | Enochs | 24:03 | 10:41 | |||||||
79 | Shanelle Prasad | So | Enochs | 24:04 | 10:42 | |||||||
80 | Tobey Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 24:20 | 10:49 | |||||||
81 | Deanna Jang | Fr | Castro Valley | 24:32 | 10:54 | |||||||
82 | Queenie Quan | Fr | Castro Valley | 24:36 | 10:56 | |||||||
83 | Hayley Berio | Fr | Castro Valley | 26:07 | 11:36 | |||||||
84 | Martha Macliz | Fr | Bell Gardens | 29:46 | 13:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:02 |
82:14 16:27 7:19 |
47 | Claudia Barnett So 14:39 6:31 1 |
Emily Childress Fr 15:52 7:03 4 |
Claire Pfieffer Fr 16:56 7:32 12 |
Rachelle Tanase Fr 17:06 7:36 13 |
Mackenzie Dennis Fr 17:41 7:52 17 |
||
2 | Washington (Fre 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
83:35 16:43 7:26 |
49 | Jessica Gerards Fr 15:51 7:03 3 |
Laura Dunford Fr 16:06 7:09 5 |
Rachel Gerards Fr 16:43 7:26 9 |
Maggie Sullivan Fr 17:13 7:39 14 |
Eryn Raymond Fr 17:42 7:52 18 |
||
3 | Modesto 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
85:09 17:02 7:34 |
63 | Rachel Vannes So 15:44 7:00 2 |
Oksana Petrechko So 16:14 7:13 6 |
Bessi Alexander Fr 17:36 7:49 16 |
Ellen Lee So 17:43 7:52 19 |
Marisol Hernandez So 17:52 7:56 20 |
||
4 | Aragon 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:07 |
89:00 17:48 7:55 |
93 | Nicole Gentry So 16:19 7:15 8 |
Emi Hashizume So 16:43 7:26 10 |
Shelby Barthold So 17:28 7:46 15 |
Margeaux Huang So 18:04 8:02 21 |
Jessica Mah So 20:26 9:05 39 |
||
5 | Castro Valley 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:08 |
92:03 18:25 8:11 |
114 | Amanda Chouinard So 16:17 7:14 7 |
Kay Carvin So 16:47 7:28 11 |
Melissa Velasquez Fr 18:17 8:08 22 |
Julia Dirnu So 20:17 9:01 36 |
Tanya Simbra So 20:25 9:04 38 |
||
6 | Lynbrook 9-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
97:48 19:34 8:42 |
163 | Brianna Tucker So 18:29 8:13 27 |
Tiffany Chan So 18:53 8:24 28 |
Iris Yuan Fr 19:55 8:51 33 |
Meghana Muppidi So 19:55 8:51 34 |
Jocelyn Wu So 20:36 9:09 41 |
||
7 | Analy 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 5:00 |
102:53 20:35 9:09 |
194 | Julia Paxton So 18:24 8:11 25 |
Alana Matthews Fr 19:56 8:52 35 |
Gabrielle Jones Fr 20:20 9:02 37 |
Kalene Morozumi So 20:49 9:15 44 |
Claire Godwin Fr 23:24 10:24 53 |
||
8 | Weston Ranch 6-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:40 |
101:31 20:18 9:01 |
199 | Laura Garcia Fr 18:20 8:09 24 |
Amy Diaz Fr 20:31 9:07 40 |
Jasmine Quintero Fr 20:48 9:15 43 |
Zayra Valencia Fr 20:52 9:16 45 |
Khalin Ross Fr 21:00 9:20 47 |
||
9 | Enochs 8-6-8-8-9 Gap: 3:38 |
102:49 20:34 9:08 |
202 | Mariah Wilkins So 18:28 8:12 26 |
Jillian Ramos So 19:01 8:27 29 |
Lindsee Maire So 21:17 9:28 48 |
Jessica Pauley So 21:57 9:45 49 |
Alanna Colon So 22:06 9:49 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.