Lynbrook Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/14/00

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berson, Eugene Fr V 18:00 6:06 2.95 62/77 2/3 2/3 12/13 18:19
(0:19,1.7)
18:19
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Whitsett, Jason Fr V 19:41 6:40 2.95 76/77 3/3 3/3 12/12 19:37 19:37
Whitsett, Jeff Jr V 16:49 5:42 2.95 32/77 1/3 1/3 15/16 18:08
(1:19,7.3)
17:06
(0:17,1.7)
17:06
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Chaves Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:01 5:05
2 Neil Davis Sr BELLARMINE 15:06 5:07
3 Giliat Ghebray Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:13 5:09
4 Ricky Cuevas Sr EAST UNION 15:34 5:17
5 Casey Burchill Jr BUCHANAN 15:37 5:18
6 Wayne Hopp Jr BELLARMINE 15:38 5:18
7 Ryan Anderson Sr BUCHANAN 15:42 5:19
8 Kyle Cirrincione Sr BUCHANAN 15:43 5:20
9 Jin Daikoku Sr LOWELL 15:45 5:20
10 Matt Redmilovic Jr WILCOX 15:52 5:23
11 Frankie Benteria Sr SAN BENITO 15:56 5:24
12 Barry Carmody Sr JESUIT 16:00 5:25
13 Samen Narang Sr BELLARMINE 16:05 5:27
14 Alex Dunn Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:07 5:28
15 Brent Warnken Sr JESUIT 16:08 5:28
16 Patrick Hernandez Jr SAN BENITO 16:09 5:28
17 Juan Navarro Jr JAMES LICK 16:09 5:28
18 Stephen Vargas So JESUIT 16:10 5:29
19 Riley Gerbrandt Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:12 5:29
20 Ivan Rodriguez Sr WATSONVILLE 16:15 5:31
21 Freddie Funston Jr BUCHANAN 16:17 5:31
22 Dustin Bauer Sr BUCHANAN 16:23 5:33
23 Israel Benitez Sr WATSONVILLE 16:24 5:34
24 Ruben Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO 16:24 5:34
25 Manvel Moore Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:26 5:34
26 Javier Sosa Jr SAN BENITO 16:27 5:35
27 Rami Dahud Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:29 5:35
28 Dan Futrell Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:37
29 Joey Cervantez Jr WATSONVILLE 16:39 5:39
30 Cliff Irrebaria Jr SAN BENITO 16:41 5:39
31 Wes Eckerman Sr HARBOR 16:48 5:42
32 Jeff Whitsett Jr Lynbrook 16:49 5:42 1/3 1/3 15/16 18:08
(1:19)
17:06
(0:17)
17:06
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Ryan Moreland Jr BELLARMINE 16:53 5:43
34 Zeb Bradley Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:55 5:44
35 David Lin Sr LOWELL 16:59 5:45
36 Ron Exley So JUNIPERO SERRA 17:02 5:46
37 Roger Mendez So JAMES LICK 17:05 5:47
38 Brent Nicholas So JAMES LICK 17:06 5:48
39 Nick Cirigliano Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:06 5:48
40 Nelson Frinston Jr JAMES LICK 17:10 5:49
41 Pat Green Jr JESUIT 17:13 5:50
42 Frank Medina Jr JESUIT 17:25 5:54
43 Hector Figueroa Jr SAN BENITO 17:26 5:55
44 Jon Dwyer Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:27 5:55
45 Mike Varela Jr WILCOX 17:27 5:55
46 Omar Tostado Jr WATSONVILLE 17:30 5:56
47 Aaron Olson Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:30 5:56
48 Kyle Smith Jr JESUIT 17:30 5:56
49 Mark Trigg Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:31 5:56
50 German Flores So JESUIT 17:31 5:56
51 Logan Przytyle Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:31 5:56
52 Henry Luong Jr LOWELL 17:32 5:57
53 Omar Navarro Sr JAMES LICK 17:33 5:57
54 Scott Drexel Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:35 5:58
55 Edgar Estracla Sr SAN BENITO 17:44 6:01
56 Autilio Hidalgo Sr JAMES LICK 17:48 6:02
57 Dominick Gundera Jr JESUIT 17:48 6:02
58 Aaron Goldstein So BUCHANAN 17:49 6:02
59 Brian Quan Sr LOWELL 17:54 6:04
60 Dario Amodei Sr LOWELL 17:55 6:04
61 Darren Mattison Fr HARBOR 17:58 6:05
62 Eugene Berson Fr Lynbrook 18:00 6:06 2/3 2/3 12/13 18:19
(0:19)
18:19
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Christopher Varano Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:03 6:07
64 Tom Darcy Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:10 6:09
65 Mike Dean Jr LOWELL 18:14 6:11
66 Oscar Bautista So WATSONVILLE 18:21 6:13
67 Filip Nowak Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:34 6:18
68 Randy Salle Sr BUCHANAN 18:46 6:22
69 Jason Biser Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:47 6:22
70 Jesus Medina Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:53 6:24
71 Tony Martinelli Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:56 6:25
72 Oscar Deleid Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:00 6:26
73 Arpinder Singh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:07 6:29
74 Don Hopper So HARBOR 19:19 6:33
75 Travis Garside Jr HARBOR 19:35 6:38
76 Jason Whitsett Fr Lynbrook 19:41 6:40 3/3 3/3 12/12 19:37 19:37
77 Quin Mulhern Jr HARBOR 19:44 6:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.