Lynbrook Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Signore, Luca | Jr | V | 16:18 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 65/195 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 41/54 | 17:46 (1:28,8.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elias Gedyon | So | Loyola | 15:01 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Rowe | Jr | Mountain V | 15:03 | 4:51 | |||||||
3 | Cody Schmidt | Sr | Redondo Un | 15:09 | 4:53 | |||||||
4 | Wyatt Landrum | Sr | Liberty | 15:12 | 4:54 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Mcelroy | Jr | Edison-SS | 15:13 | 4:55 | |||||||
6 | Phil Macquitty | Jr | Palo Alto | 15:14 | 4:55 | |||||||
7 | J.p. Slater | Sr | Loyola | 15:14 | 4:55 | |||||||
8 | Nathanael Litwiller | Sr | Clayton Va | 15:15 | 4:55 | |||||||
9 | Heyden Wooff | So | Adolfo Cam | 15:16 | 4:55 | |||||||
10 | Simon Schmidt | Sr | Redondo Un | 15:18 | 4:56 | |||||||
11 | Sean Gildea | Sr | Thousand O | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
12 | Andres Diaz | Sr | Loyola | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Reed | Sr | Ayala | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
14 | Emmauel Ngula | Sr | Vista Del | 15:24 | 4:58 | |||||||
15 | Dahir Mohamed | Sr | Hoover | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
16 | Dan Mitchell | Sr | Del Campo | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
17 | Asher Lober | Sr | Thousand O | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
18 | Rory Mcleod | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
19 | Justin Vilhauer | So | Redwood-CS | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
20 | Garrett Seawell | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
21 | David Cardona | Sr | North Torr | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Filipcik | Sr | Woodside | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
23 | Parker Schuh | So | Mountain V | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
24 | Danny Thomas | Jr | Arroyo | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Almeida | Sr | South Torr | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Joerger | Jr | Thousand O | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
27 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh | Jr | Oak Ridge | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
28 | Jared Lester | Jr | Fairfield | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
29 | Germay Tesfai | Jr | Hoover - F | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Salinas | Jr | South Torr | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Snyder | Sr | Thousand O | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
32 | Diego Vega | Sr | Orange Gle | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
33 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Valencia/p | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
34 | Ben Rich | Jr | Washington | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
35 | Lance Wolfsmith | Sr | Ann Sobrat | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
36 | Devin Stocksdale | Sr | Colony | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
37 | Marcus Nelson | Sr | West Hills | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
38 | Adam Kelly-strong | Jr | Jesuit | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
39 | Paul Summers | Jr | Gunn | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Sheaff | Sr | De La Sall | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Boswell | Sr | Redondo Un | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
42 | Alfredo Rodriguez | Jr | Bonita Vis | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
43 | Brian Russell | Jr | North Torr | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Wood | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
45 | Garret Drogosch | Sr | Westlake | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
46 | Nick Bedrosian | Sr | El Capitan | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
47 | Shinaola Agbede | So | Bonita Vis | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
48 | Charlie Avis | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
49 | Bisrat Zerehaimanot | Sr | Hayward | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
50 | Sam Demello | Jr | Westlake | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
51 | Skyler Cummins | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
52 | Pablo Ruiz | Sr | Loyola | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
53 | Scott Riccabona | Sr | De La Sall | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
54 | Neil Lingarkar | Sr | Mountain V | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
55 | Will Geiken | So | Los Gatos | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
56 | Dylan Marx | Jr | Mount Migu | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
57 | Josh Mercado | Jr | Del Campo | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
58 | Marcus Lam | Jr | Westlake | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
59 | Jesus Chavez | Sr | Golden Wes | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
60 | Tj Singh | Sr | Fairfield | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
61 | Philip Rostelnik | So | Loyola | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
62 | Donald Morrow | Sr | Thousand O | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
63 | Jimmy Duffin | Sr | South Torr | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
64 | Colin Chapman | Sr | Jesuit | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
65 | Luca Signore | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:18 | 5:15 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 41/54 | ||||
66 | Reesey Byers | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
67 | Emilio Garcia | Sr | Jesuit | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
68 | Cole Firman | Jr | Ayala | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
69 | Jon Ahmann | Sr | Pleasant G | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
70 | Zachary Zadrozna | Sr | Rocklin | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
71 | Bryan Crook | So | Mountain V | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
72 | Alec Jolicoeur | Jr | Redondo Un | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Raposa | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
74 | Ranvir Dhillon | Sr | Washington | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
75 | Paul Johnson | Jr | De La Sall | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
76 | Taylor Nasu | Jr | Ayala | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
77 | Matt Case | Sr | Del Campo | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
78 | Johnny Miller | So | Westlake | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
79 | Robert Tanner | Sr | Ayala | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
80 | Scott Mcafee | Sr | Westlake | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
81 | Steven Mandac | So | Westmoor | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
82 | Ian Myjer | Jr | Mountain V | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
83 | Mike Kloha | Jr | Westview | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
84 | Noel Mollinedo | So | Loyola | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
85 | Steven Park | So | South Torr | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
86 | David Vasko | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
87 | Shane Ganalon | Jr | South Torr | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
88 | Robert Chen | Jr | Gunn | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
89 | Krish Patel | Sr | Washington | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
90 | Levi Cajiao | So | North Torr | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
91 | Alex Johann | Jr | Gunn | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
92 | Justin Wright | Jr | Ayala | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
93 | Dan Parker | Jr | Chico | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
94 | Jesus Preito | Sr | Benicia | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
95 | Robert Mclauchlan | Sr | Mountain V | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Catena | Sr | South Torr | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
97 | Alex Keifer | Jr | Ayala | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
98 | John Eggers | Sr | Loyola | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
99 | Marvin Medina | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
100 | Derek Burgstaller | Jr | De La Sall | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
101 | Willie Diaz | Sr | Jesuit | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
102 | Henry Jordan | Jr | Palo Alto | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
103 | Cassidy Bertsch | Jr | Granite Ba | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
104 | Timmy Witwer | Jr | Westlake | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
105 | Robert Smith | Sr | Westview | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
106 | Tyler Gates | Jr | De La Sall | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
107 | Preston Lewis | So | North Torr | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
108 | David Garcia | Sr | Bonita Vis | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
109 | Michael Landon | Sr | Redondo Un | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
110 | Roberto Rodriguez | Sr | Tulare Wes | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
111 | Hans Weidman | Sr | Thousand O | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Glassman | Jr | Gunn | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
113 | Justin Caracoza | Jr | Redondo Un | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
114 | Colton Misono | So | Jesuit | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
115 | Dustin Gibbs | Jr | Pleasant V | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
116 | Robert Leon | Sr | Jesuit | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Zellman | Jr | Ukiah | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
118 | Remi Besnoin | Jr | Redondo Un | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
119 | Hunter Tyler | Fr | Woodcreek | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
120 | Alex Mcguirk | Jr | Mountain V | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
121 | Ronny Hafeza | Jr | South Torr | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
122 | Scott Ashimine | So | North Torr | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
123 | Fausto Melara | Sr | De La Sall | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
124 | Colin Lewis | Jr | Highland | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Hunter | Jr | Fairfield | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
126 | Eric Osuna | Sr | Bonita Vis | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
127 | Jack Nevins | So | Del Campo | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
128 | Branden Foster | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
129 | Timmy Snyder | So | Westlake | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Johnson | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
131 | Jonathan Beltran | Sr | De La Sall | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
132 | Spencer Mason | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
133 | Eric Shen | Sr | Westview | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
134 | Brandon Latifi | So | Mt. Carmel | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
135 | Tj Brown-pinizzo | So | Jesuit | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
136 | Angel Diaz | Sr | Fairfield | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
137 | Trevor Corsello | Jr | Ayala | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
138 | Thomas Turner | Jr | Highland | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
139 | Kurt Wendler | So | Santa Rosa | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
140 | Michael Moran | Sr | Fairfield | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
141 | Tom Dowdin | Jr | Chico | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
142 | Connor O'malley | Jr | Garces | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Noro | Sr | North Torr | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
144 | Michael Bybee | So | North Torr | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
145 | Marco Gutierrez | Jr | Bonita Vis | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Ccapatina | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
147 | Peter Wilson | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
148 | Jason Petersen | Sr | Santa Rosa | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
149 | Cree Farnes | Jr | Westview | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
150 | Phillip Graber | Sr | Chico | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
151 | Aaron Guggenheim | Jr | Gunn | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
152 | Jake Vanzandt | Jr | Highland | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Stephan | Sr | Westview | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
154 | Kyle Plutchak | Jr | Westview | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
155 | Rory Rumser | So | Gunn | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
156 | Payton Laurie | Jr | Pleasant V | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
157 | Marc Steiner | Jr | Pleasant V | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
158 | Jake Irwin | Jr | Fairfield | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
159 | Ivan Esquivias | Fr | Highland | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
160 | Vincente Herrera | Sr | East Baker | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
161 | Brandon Clary | Jr | Del Campo | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
162 | Matt Taylor | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
163 | Wil Mumby | Sr | Westview | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
164 | Jonathan Motale | Jr | Bonita Vis | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
165 | Jay Breitzman | Sr | Washington | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
166 | Alex Thomas | So | Chico | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
167 | Tre Smith | So | Fairfield | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Smithers | Jr | Thousand O | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
169 | Alex Voet | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
170 | Gurshan Singh | Sr | Washington | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
171 | Jonathan Peck | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
172 | Angelo Ciaraglia | So | Woodcreek | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
173 | Juan Garcia | Sr | Bonita Vis | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
174 | Ricardo Penalosa | So | Redwood-CS | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
175 | Garrett Hawkins | So | Del Campo | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
176 | Daniel Guerrero | Jr | Redwood-CS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
177 | Scott Isaac | Sr | Redwood-CS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
178 | Jesse Chestnut | So | Washington | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
179 | Brendan Green | Sr | Pleasant V | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
180 | Xavier Uranga | Jr | Redwood-CS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
181 | Gurp Mann | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
182 | Rudy Schwartz | Sr | Gunn | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
183 | Andrew Stober | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
184 | Jacob Hamada | So | Pleasant V | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
185 | Chris Edwards | Sr | Santa Rosa | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
186 | Andy Smith | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
187 | Tyler Radler | Sr | Pleasant V | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
188 | Ariel Hurtado | Sr | Highland | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
189 | Justin Burnett | Sr | Highland | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
190 | Michael Steward | Sr | Redwood-CS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
191 | Brandon Russomanno | Jr | Washington | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
192 | Joey Brennan | Jr | Del Campo | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
193 | Carson Bee | Sr | Pleasant V | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
194 | Mike Valencia | So | Highland | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
195 | Miguel Ortiz | Sr | Redwood-CS | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.