Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akimenko, Igor | Jr | JV | 22:26 | 7:29 | 3 | 119/180 | 15/21 | 33/42 | 3/6 | |||||
Akimoto, Kirk | Jr | JV | 20:27 | 6:49 | 3 | 50/180 | 7/21 | 21/42 | 3/11 | 21:23 (0:56,4.4) |
21:23 (0:56,4.4) |
19:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Burinskiy, Gene | Sr | V | 18:14 | 6:05 | 3 | 55/135 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 3/17 | 17:34 | 17:34 | 17:34 | ||
Carter, Chris | Sr | JV | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 14/72 | 2/6 | 8/42 | 4/11 | 20:05 (1:16,6.3) |
20:05 (1:16,6.3) |
19:21 (0:32,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Catolico, Jason | So | JV | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3 | 103/180 | 13/21 | 31/42 | 3/6 | |||||
Chang, Alvin | So | JV | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 9/180 | 1/21 | 8/42 | 3/18 | |||||
Chee, Eyan | Fr | JV | 22:42 | 7:34 | 3 | 128/180 | 16/21 | 35/42 | 3/4 | |||||
Dibiase, Ryan | Jr | JV | 20:03 | 6:41 | 3 | 35/180 | 5/21 | 18/42 | 3/12 | 19:37 | 19:37 | 19:37 | ||
Flamant, Cedric | So | JV | 21:43 | 7:14 | 3 | 93/180 | 11/21 | 28/42 | 3/8 | |||||
Flint, AJ | Sr | V | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3 | 40/135 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 6/21 | 18:54 (1:02,5.5) |
18:54 (1:02,5.5) |
17:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Goel, Kunaal | Fr | F/S | 21:22 | 7:07 | 3 | 41/64 | 5/8 | 26/42 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gustafson, Grant | Jr | JV | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 14/180 | 2/21 | 11/42 | 3/15 | |||||
Hardas, Prajesh | So | JV | 21:54 | 7:18 | 3 | 101/180 | 12/21 | 30/42 | 3/7 | 20:15 | ||||
Hsiu, Andrew | Sr | JV | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 21/72 | 3/6 | 11/42 | 5/10 | 19:00 | 19:00 | 19:00 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Hsiu, Michael | Fr | JV | 24:58 | 8:19 | 3 | 164/180 | 21/21 | 41/42 | 3/3 | 22:23 | ||||
Jang, Andrew | Sr | V | 18:14 | 6:05 | 3 | 54/135 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 6/21 | 18:34 (0:20,1.8) |
18:34 (0:20,1.8) |
18:34 (0:20,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jin, Jason | Fr | JV | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 6/72 | 1/6 | 6/42 | 5/12 | |||||
Kuo, Andrew | Fr | V | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 67/135 | 6/7 | 7/42 | 4/16 | |||||
Labur, Kenta | So | JV | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 53/180 | 8/21 | 23/42 | 3/10 | |||||
Labur, Yuta | So | JV | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3 | 70/180 | 10/21 | 25/42 | 3/10 | |||||
Lin, Brian | Sr | JV | 24:08 | 8:03 | 3 | 62/72 | 6/6 | 38/42 | 5/6 | 23:50 | 23:50 | 23:50 | ||
Lin, Samuel | Sr | JV | 22:40 | 7:33 | 3 | 58/72 | 5/6 | 34/42 | 6/9 | 25:21 (2:41,10.6) |
25:21 (2:41,10.6) |
25:21 (2:41,10.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Liu, Brandon | Jr | JV | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 114/180 | 14/21 | 32/42 | 3/6 | |||||
Lum, Andrew | Sr | V | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 75/135 | 7/7 | 10/42 | 3/12 | 18:29 | 18:28 | 18:28 | ||
Ma, Andrew | So | JV | 23:14 | 7:45 | 3 | 137/180 | 18/21 | 37/42 | 3/3 | |||||
Ou, Calvin | So | JV | 24:43 | 8:14 | 3 | 160/180 | 20/21 | 40/42 | 3/3 | |||||
Overney, Normand | Fr | F/S | 26:03 | 8:41 | 3 | 59/64 | 8/8 | 42/42 | 1/2 | |||||
Pandian, Anand | So | JV | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3 | 131/180 | 17/21 | 36/42 | 3/3 | 21:59 | ||||
Poon, Kenneth | So | JV | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 65/180 | 9/21 | 24/42 | 3/10 | |||||
Poon, Patrick | Jr | JV | 24:34 | 8:11 | 3 | 155/180 | 19/21 | 39/42 | 3/3 | 28:00 (3:26,12.3) |
28:00 (3:26,12.3) |
28:00 (3:26,12.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Senthil, Vignesh | Fr | F/S | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | 3 | 42/64 | 6/8 | 27/42 | 2/7 | |||||
Signore, Luca | Jr | V | 16:24 | 5:28 | 3 | 4/135 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 4/23 | 17:42 (1:18,7.3) |
17:31 (1:07,6.4) |
15:56 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Singh, Vivek | Jr | JV | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 28/180 | 4/21 | 17/42 | 4/14 | 19:34 | ||||
Subramanian, Amrit | Jr | V | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 24/135 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 4/23 | 18:08 (0:46,4.2) |
18:08 (0:46,4.2) |
17:44 (0:22,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Trask, Lawrence | So | F/S | 21:52 | 7:17 | 3 | 45/64 | 7/8 | 29/42 | 2/3 | 22:15 (0:23,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wei, Richard | Fr | F/S | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | 3 | 20/64 | 2/8 | 14/42 | 6/11 | 19:31 | ||||
Wilson, Ian | Fr | F/S | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 17/64 | 1/8 | 13/42 | 8/11 | 19:16 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wong, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 32/64 | 4/8 | 22/42 | 4/8 | |||||
Wong, Jared | So | JV | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 24/180 | 3/21 | 15/42 | 4/15 | |||||
Yan, David | Fr | F/S | 20:21 | 6:47 | 3 | 30/64 | 3/8 | 20/42 | 6/10 | |||||
Young, Jeffrey | So | JV | 19:43 | 6:34 | 3 | 28/72 | 4/6 | 16/42 | 4/9 | 20:25 (0:42,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Yuen, Michael | Jr | JV | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 38/180 | 6/21 | 19/42 | 3/12 | 23:30 (3:17,14.0) |
23:30 (3:17,14.0) |
19:58 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/17 | 88:06 1:50 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:28 | 6:05 | 136 | 5:38 | 88:16 (0:10,0.2) |
88:16 (0:10,0.2%) |
88:16 90:01 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Luca Signore (3), Amrit Subramanian (18), AJ Flint (30), Andrew Jang (42), Gene Burinskiy (43) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/12 | 97:26 1:14 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:16 | 6:41 | 97 | 6:00 | 107:08 (9:42,9.1) |
107:08 (9:42,9.1%) |
98:16 98:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Alvin Chang (9), Grant Gustafson (13), Jared Wong (21), Vivek Singh (24), Ryan Dibiase (30) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/10 | 103:37 0:58 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:44 | 7:04 | 81 | 6:20 | 122:00 (18:23,15.1) |
122:00 (18:23,15.1%) |
122:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Michael Yuen (9), Kirk Akimoto (15), Kenta Labur (16), Kenneth Poon (19), Yuta Labur (22) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/6 | 110:15 0:43 |
3 | 7:21 | 7:14 | 7:29 | 93 | 6:43 | Cedric Flamant (15), Prajesh Hardas (17), Jason Catolico (18), Brandon Liu (21), Igor Akimenko (22) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 3/3 | 118:03 2:01 |
3 | 7:52 | 7:34 | 8:14 | 71 | 7:13 | Eyan Chee (11), Anand Pandian (13), Andrew Ma (14), Patrick Poon (16), Calvin Ou (17) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/9 | 98:40 4:18 |
3 | 6:35 | 6:07 | 7:33 | 112 | 6:09 | 107:08 (8:28,7.9) |
107:08 (8:28,7.9%) |
98:16 98:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jason Jin (6), Chris Carter (14), Andrew Hsiu (21), Jeffrey Young (27), Samuel Lin (44) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/8 | 101:10 2:07 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:25 | 7:07 | 125 | 5:53 | 95:56 | 95:56 | 95:56 104:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Ian Wilson (16), Richard Wei (18), David Yan (27), Andrew Wong (29), Kunaal Goel (35) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Macquitty | Jr | Palo Alto | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Brennan Lynch | Sr | Santa Cruz | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Jake Arveson | Sr | Monterey | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Luca Signore | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:24 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 4/23 | 17:42 (1:18) |
17:31 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Paul Summers | Jr | Gunn | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Safai Eric | Jr | Los Altos | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Michael C. Young | Jr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Charlie Avis | Sr | Palo Alto | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Robert Chen | Jr | Gunn | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Alex Johann | Jr | Gunn | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Cristian Ponce | Sr | Salinas | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Peabody | Jr | Aptos | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Skyler Cummins | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Henry Jordan | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Michael Nguyen | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Philip Shen | Sr | Salinas | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Kai Proschan | Sr | Mills | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Grant Foster | Fr | Prospect | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Diego Escobar | So | Alisal | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Miguel Gallegos | Jr | North Monterey County | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Ruben Mendoza | Sr | Salinas | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Jarod Nixon | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Hodges | Sr | Riverbank | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Amrit Subramanian | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:22 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 4/23 | 18:08 (0:46) |
18:08 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Adrian Duran | So | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Christian Ortega | Jr | Salinas | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Chris Nunez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Roberto Lopez | Jr | Avenal | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Juan C Reyes-Diaz | Sr | Monterey | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Manuel Negrete | So | Alisal | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Alex Shore | Jr | Monterey | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Winsten Van Keulen | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Glassman | Jr | Gunn | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Kedar Iyer | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Hogan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Stober | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Joe Ocon | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Shawn Adair | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Lance Wolfsmith | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | AJ Flint | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 6/21 | 18:54 (1:02) |
18:54 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Rory Runser | So | Gunn | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Akira Soto | Sr | Monterey | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Francisco Gonzalez | Jr | Avenal | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Schneider Benjamin | So | Los Altos | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Lafrancis | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Tony Perez | Sr | Sutter | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Alexis Romero | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Ben Hodges | So | Riverbank | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Alex Voet | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Ben Sklaroff | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Martin Salas | Jr | Andrew Hill | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Jim Ngo | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Alex Reyes | Jr | Riverbank | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Jang | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:14 | 6:05 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 6/21 | 18:34 (0:20) |
18:34 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Gene Burinskiy | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:14 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 3/17 | 17:34 | 17:34 | ||
56 | Nick Cotter | So | Prospect | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Zack Wilhelm | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Alex Hanakahi | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Vendelin Michael | So | Los Altos | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Derek Diesenroth | So | Ann Sobrato | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Rudy Schwartz | Sr | Gunn | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Francisco Moreno | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Paul Prieto | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Albert Gaxiola | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Alex Collins | Sr | Prospect | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Richard Correa-Sorich | So | Prospect | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Kuo | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:41 | 6:14 | 6/7 | 7/42 | 4/16 | ||||
68 | William Hui | Sr | Mills | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Slater Meehan | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Adin Vaewsorn | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Jeffrey Lin | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Pierce | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Julio Medina | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Howard Luis | Sr | Andrew Hill | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Lum | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:55 | 6:18 | 7/7 | 10/42 | 3/12 | 18:29 | 18:28 | ||
76 | Francisco Salvador | Fr | Alisal | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Mats Allen | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Scandlyn | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Miguel Sanchez | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Peter Ngoi | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Sam Gomez | Jr | Alisal | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Jesus Flores | Sr | Sutter | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Leland Au | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
84 | Bohrer Scotty | Sr | Los Altos | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Nick Thomas | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Eddie Ruano | So | Everett Alvarez | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Sean Swale | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Diego Lara | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Johnnie Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
90 | Shawn Ranck | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Dominik Rogers | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Chiang | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Eric Yepez | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
94 | John Ryan | Jr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Yepez | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Diego Vallejo | So | Adrian Wilcox | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Diesenroth | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
98 | Sean Robbins | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
99 | Jose Alvarado | Jr | Alisal | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Raj Jalsingh | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Bentley Nunes | Sr | Sutter | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
102 | Irvin Carillo | Sr | Riverbank | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Chris Esposito | Jr | Santa Cruz | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
104 | Oribello Wesley | So | Los Altos | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Arturo Cabrera | Jr | Alisal | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
106 | Vladimir Debabov | Sr | Mills | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Jose Torres | Jr | Aptos | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Arturo Chiquito | So | Everett Alvarez | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
109 | Sam McClure | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | David Cesar | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | Steve Ojeda | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Winters Zachary | Jr | Los Altos | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Paul Correa-Sorich | So | Prospect | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Manny Aguilar | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
115 | Enrique Rios | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Aaron Ortiz | Jr | Riverbank | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Oscar Nunez | Fr | Riverbank | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Michael Eiskamp | Jr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Joel Palermo | Jr | Prospect | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Paul Garnica | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
121 | Cameron Hiserman | So | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Colin Boyle | Jr | Santa Cruz | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Gotti | Sr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Josh Tapp | Fr | Sutter | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
125 | Andy Tran | Sr | Andrew Hill | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
126 | Juan Salinas | Fr | Santa Cruz | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
127 | Jake Ryan | So | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
128 | Alfredo Ramirez | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
129 | Poonja Karim | Jr | Los Altos | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
130 | Dillon Whitsett | Jr | Sutter | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Nick Wright | Jr | Sutter | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
132 | William Lu | Jr | Mills | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
133 | Nikos Krohn | Sr | Sutter | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
134 | Gabe Devilbiss | Jr | Sutter | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Ernst | Jr | Sutter | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palo Alto 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
84:26 16:53 5:38 |
55 | Philip Macquitty Jr 15:43 5:14 1 |
Charlie Avis Sr 16:53 5:38 7 |
Skyler Cummins Sr 17:02 5:41 10 |
Henry Jordan Jr 17:03 5:41 11 |
Andrew Stober Jr 17:45 5:55 26 |
||
2 | Gunn 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
86:00 17:12 5:44 |
75 | Paul Summers Jr 16:35 5:32 4 |
Robert Chen Jr 16:55 5:38 8 |
Alex Johann Jr 16:55 5:38 9 |
Ethan Glassman Jr 17:42 5:54 23 |
Rory Runser So 17:53 5:58 31 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
88:06 17:37 5:52 |
136 | Luca Signore Jr 16:24 5:28 3 |
Amrit Subramanian Jr 17:22 5:47 18 |
AJ Flint Sr 17:52 5:57 30 |
Andrew Jang Sr 18:14 6:05 42 |
Gene Burinskiy Sr 18:14 6:05 43 |
||
4 | North Monterey County 10-11-8-6-4 Gap: 1:06 |
90:26 18:05 6:02 |
191 | Miguel Gallegos Jr 17:19 5:46 15 |
Alexis Romero Sr 18:03 6:01 35 |
Zack Wilhelm Jr 18:19 6:06 45 |
Alex Hanakahi Jr 18:20 6:07 46 |
Francisco Moreno Jr 18:25 6:08 50 |
||
5 | Riverbank 12-7-4-4-5 Gap: 2:18 |
90:48 18:10 6:03 |
201 | Jacob Hodges Sr 17:21 5:47 17 |
Chris Nunez Sr 17:32 5:51 20 |
Ben Hodges So 18:04 6:01 36 |
Alex Reyes Jr 18:12 6:04 41 |
Irvin Carillo Sr 19:39 6:33 87 |
||
6 | Ann Sobrato 13-11-5-5-6 Gap: 1:56 |
91:16 18:15 6:05 |
209 | Winsten Van Keulen Jr 17:38 5:53 22 |
Shawn Adair Sr 17:50 5:57 28 |
Lance Wolfsmith Sr 17:50 5:57 29 |
Derek Diesenroth So 18:24 6:08 48 |
Kyle Diesenroth Sr 19:34 6:31 82 |
||
7 | Menlo Atherton 11-9-10-9-7 Gap: 1:38 |
91:34 18:19 6:06 |
223 | Jarod Nixon Jr 17:20 5:47 16 |
Joe Ocon Jr 17:46 5:55 27 |
Adin Vaewsorn Sr 18:45 6:15 57 |
Jeffrey Lin Sr 18:45 6:15 58 |
Ryan Scandlyn Sr 18:58 6:19 65 |
||
8 | Santa Cruz 2-5-7-7-8 Gap: 3:59 |
91:08 18:14 6:05 |
243 | Brennan Lynch Sr 15:44 5:15 2 |
Anthony Lafrancis Fr 18:01 6:00 33 |
Slater Meehan Fr 18:43 6:14 56 |
Mats Allen Fr 18:57 6:19 64 |
Chris Esposito Jr 19:43 6:34 88 |
||
9 | Los Altos 5-7-6-7-9 Gap: 3:00 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
244 | Safai Eric Jr 16:43 5:34 5 |
Schneider Benjamin So 18:00 6:00 32 |
Vendelin Michael So 18:22 6:07 47 |
Bohrer Scotty Sr 19:06 6:22 71 |
Oribello Wesley So 19:43 6:34 89 |
||
10 | Archbishop Mitty 14-10-11-12-10 Gap: 1:31 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
247 | Kedar Iyer Sr 17:42 5:54 24 |
Joshua Hogan Jr 17:43 5:54 25 |
Albert Gaxiola Sr 18:29 6:10 52 |
Nick Thomas Jr 19:12 6:24 72 |
Sean Swale Jr 19:13 6:24 74 |
||
11 | Alisal 9-5-9-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
92:29 18:30 6:10 |
250 | Diego Escobar So 17:18 5:46 14 |
Manuel Negrete So 17:36 5:52 21 |
Francisco Salvador Fr 18:56 6:19 63 |
Sam Gomez Jr 19:04 6:21 68 |
Jose Alvarado Jr 19:35 6:32 84 |
||
12 | Prospect 8-14-13-10-12 Gap: 2:49 |
92:52 18:34 6:11 |
260 | Grant Foster Fr 17:18 5:46 13 |
Nick Cotter So 18:19 6:06 44 |
Alex Collins Sr 18:30 6:10 53 |
Richard Correa-Sorich So 18:38 6:13 54 |
Paul Correa-Sorich So 20:07 6:42 96 |
||
13 | Adrian Wilcox 7-13-14-13-13 Gap: 2:20 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
280 | Michael Nguyen Sr 17:10 5:43 12 |
Jim Ngo Sr 18:07 6:02 40 |
Leland Au Sr 19:05 6:22 70 |
Shawn Ranck Sr 19:17 6:26 77 |
Diego Vallejo So 19:30 6:30 81 |
||
14 | St. Francis Central Coast Cath 6-4-12-14-14 Gap: 3:42 |
94:24 18:53 6:18 |
308 | Michael C. Young Jr 16:48 5:36 6 |
Adrian Duran So 17:29 5:50 19 |
John Ryan Jr 19:22 6:27 80 |
Michael Eiskamp Jr 20:15 6:45 100 |
Cameron Hiserman So 20:30 6:50 103 |
||
15 | Andrew Hill 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:16 |
94:56 18:59 6:20 |
333 | Martin Salas Jr 18:05 6:02 39 |
Howard Luis Sr 18:55 6:18 61 |
Johnnie Nguyen Jr 19:15 6:25 76 |
Dominik Rogers Sr 19:20 6:27 78 |
Kevin Chiang Sr 19:21 6:27 79 |
||
16 | Everett Alvarez 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 0:27 |
95:15 19:03 6:21 |
341 | Julio Medina Jr 18:47 6:16 60 |
Miguel Sanchez So 18:59 6:20 66 |
Peter Ngoi Jr 19:03 6:21 67 |
Eddie Ruano So 19:12 6:24 73 |
Diego Lara Jr 19:14 6:25 75 |
||
17 | Sutter 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 4:50 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
406 | Tony Perez Sr 18:02 6:01 34 |
Jesus Flores Sr 19:05 6:22 69 |
Bentley Nunes Sr 19:38 6:33 86 |
Josh Tapp Fr 21:19 7:06 106 |
Dillon Whitsett Jr 22:52 7:37 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Rangel-Juarez | Sr | Salinas | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Bryan Duke | Fr | Salinas | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Max Bell | So | Salinas | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Juan Serrano | Sr | Salinas | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Bryan Tena | Fr | Salinas | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Pedro Reyes | Sr | Salinas | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Roa | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Jeff Shen | So | Salinas | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Alvin Chang | So | Lynbrook | 18:49 | 6:16 | 1/21 | 8/42 | 3/18 | ||||
10 | Conor Ney | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | John Prader | Sr | Salinas | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Vaughn | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Krigel | Fr | Gunn | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Grant Gustafson | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:06 | 6:22 | 2/21 | 11/42 | 3/15 | ||||
15 | Varun Kholi | Jr | Palo Alto | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Peter Chen | Fr | Gunn | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Kitchin | Jr | Monterey | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Perez | Sr | North Monterey County | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Naor Deleanu | So | Gunn | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | William Strickfaden | So | Gunn | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Derek Pratt-Robinson | Sr | Salinas | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Tim Brigantino | So | Salinas | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | David Ku | Sr | Gunn | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Jared Wong | So | Lynbrook | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3/21 | 15/42 | 4/15 | ||||
25 | Efrain Martinez | Sr | North Monterey County | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Chen | Fr | Gunn | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Andre Carranza | Fr | Salinas | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Vivek Singh | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:52 | 6:37 | 4/21 | 17/42 | 4/14 | ||||
29 | Juan Lozoya | Jr | Salinas | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Cheung | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | John Hicks | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Jay Nguyen | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Jaime Maldonado | Jr | Alisal | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
34 | Robert Cooper | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Dibiase | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:03 | 6:41 | 5/21 | 18/42 | 3/12 | 19:37 | 19:37 | ||
36 | Seth Munoz | Jr | Riverbank | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Abe Wilson | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Michael Yuen | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:13 | 6:44 | 6/21 | 19/42 | 3/12 | 23:30 (3:17) |
23:30 (3:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Luis Morales | Sr | North Monterey County | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | John Romeka | Fr | Salinas | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Oliver Davies | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Huynh | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Tommy Huang | Jr | Gunn | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Pablo Reyes | Sr | North Monterey County | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Leon Sung | So | Gunn | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Matt Fitzgerald | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | John Favazza | Fr | Salinas | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Ethan Yung | Jr | Gunn | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Jose Jaime | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Kirk Akimoto | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:27 | 6:49 | 7/21 | 21/42 | 3/11 | 21:23 (0:56) |
21:23 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Daniel Lozoya | Fr | Salinas | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Preston McPeak | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Kenta Labur | So | Lynbrook | 20:41 | 6:54 | 8/21 | 23/42 | 3/10 | ||||
54 | Tommy Kidder | Fr | Gunn | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Bryce Bajar | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Ted Moore | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Richard Thompson | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Isaiah King | Jr | Alisal | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Gregory Liggett | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Ben Chute | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Lupe Sanchez | Sr | Andrew Hill | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Atsu Kobashi | So | Gunn | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | David Rangel | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Kenneth Poon | So | Lynbrook | 21:05 | 7:02 | 9/21 | 24/42 | 3/10 | ||||
66 | Leo Moley | So | Gunn | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
67 | Eric Schmidt | Jr | Gunn | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
68 | John Tijiboy | So | Gunn | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Marc Slakey | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | Yuta Labur | So | Lynbrook | 21:11 | 7:04 | 10/21 | 25/42 | 3/10 | ||||
71 | Matt Menninger | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
72 | Cody Grimes | So | Gunn | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Yeh | Sr | Palo Alto | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Micah Brown | So | Gunn | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Chris Fitzgerald | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Phillip Bezouska | So | Salinas | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Nick Marani | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
78 | Urbano Guerrero | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
79 | Jordan Brown | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Ralph Bourey | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Sam Hartinger | So | Gunn | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Jude Pinto | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Spencer Meldrum | So | Gunn | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Griffin Sims | Fr | Salinas | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Joey Gomez | Sr | Monterey | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Gray James | Jr | Los Altos | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Jeff Reeves | Fr | Salinas | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
88 | Mitchell Matt | Jr | Los Altos | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
89 | Mason Adron | Fr | Los Altos | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Matt Epperson | Fr | Salinas | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
91 | Bapa Aksai | Jr | Los Altos | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
92 | Jesus Garcia | Sr | North Salinas | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | Cedric Flamant | So | Lynbrook | 21:43 | 7:14 | 11/21 | 28/42 | 3/8 | ||||
94 | Kevin Mao | Sr | Monterey | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Curtis | Fr | Gunn | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
96 | Nikhil Bhargava | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Sheridan | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | John Olson | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Gospe Sean | Fr | Los Altos | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Brown | So | Adrian Wilcox | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Prajesh Hardas | So | Lynbrook | 21:54 | 7:18 | 12/21 | 30/42 | 3/7 | ||||
102 | Don Le | Jr | Andrew Hill | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
103 | Jason Catolico | So | Lynbrook | 21:58 | 7:19 | 13/21 | 31/42 | 3/6 | ||||
104 | Derek Smith | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
105 | Matt Wood | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
106 | Francisco Castro | Jr | North Monterey County | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
107 | Thomas Le | Sr | Andrew Hill | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Sam Dawson | So | Gunn | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
109 | Romero Alberto | Sr | North Salinas | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Quincy | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
111 | Brian Hardoin | Jr | Monterey | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
112 | Eric Pestana | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
113 | Steven Muenzen | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Liu | Jr | Lynbrook | 22:14 | 7:25 | 14/21 | 32/42 | 3/6 | ||||
115 | Farrell Reilly | So | Los Altos | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
116 | Jude Simon | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
117 | Edgar Banos | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
118 | Jonathan Ongman | Jr | Aptos | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
119 | Igor Akimenko | Jr | Lynbrook | 22:26 | 7:29 | 15/21 | 33/42 | 3/6 | ||||
120 | Oliver Tully | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Ashton Webb | Jr | Andrew Hill | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Danny Wittenauer | Fr | Gunn | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Fernando Rizo | Jr | North Salinas | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
124 | Michael Thai | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
125 | Edgar Hernandez | Sr | Alisal | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
126 | Fried Omri | Fr | Los Altos | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
127 | Josh Lee | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Eyan Chee | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:42 | 7:34 | 16/21 | 35/42 | 3/4 | ||||
129 | Blake Filo | Jr | Salinas | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
130 | Matt Malmlund | Jr | North Monterey County | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Anand Pandian | So | Lynbrook | 22:50 | 7:37 | 17/21 | 36/42 | 3/3 | ||||
132 | Alfred Luna | Sr | Monterey | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Albert Nakao | Jr | Monterey | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Diep | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
135 | Dana Burdick | Sr | Santa Cruz | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Ma | So | Lynbrook | 23:14 | 7:45 | 18/21 | 37/42 | 3/3 | ||||
138 | Edwin Gonzalez | Jr | North Salinas | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
139 | Matt Tracy | Sr | Palo Alto | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
140 | Coleman Samuel | So | Los Altos | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | Alisal | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
142 | Zvonimir Sola | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
143 | Spencer Brock | Jr | Palo Alto | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
144 | Jack Brian | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
145 | Wang Peter | So | Los Altos | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
146 | Satjit Bola | Jr | Andrew Hill | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
147 | Christian Reyes | Sr | Alisal | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
148 | Evan Hahn | Jr | Palo Alto | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
149 | Michael Fountain | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
150 | Stephen Gyugyi | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
151 | Hung Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
152 | Macewen Doug | Fr | Los Altos | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
153 | Lucas Luna | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
154 | John Ko | So | Salinas | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
155 | Patrick Poon | Jr | Lynbrook | 24:34 | 8:11 | 19/21 | 39/42 | 3/3 | 28:00 (3:26) |
28:00 (3:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
156 | Tsou Kevin | Sr | Los Altos | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
157 | Nicholaus Rossini | Sr | Santa Cruz | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
158 | Rosenbaum Simon | Fr | Los Altos | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
159 | Cooke Jasper | Jr | Los Altos | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
160 | Calvin Ou | So | Lynbrook | 24:43 | 8:14 | 20/21 | 40/42 | 3/3 | ||||
161 | Russell Batiste | Sr | Alisal | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
162 | Eduardo Ibarra-Rojo | Jr | Alisal | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
163 | Mark Eroles | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
164 | Michael Hsiu | Fr | Lynbrook | 24:58 | 8:19 | 21/21 | 41/42 | 3/3 | ||||
165 | Evan Bigelow | Fr | Prunedale Christian | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
166 | Abraham Munoz | Jr | North Monterey County | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
167 | Wilson Balmores | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
168 | Robert Fox | Jr | Palo Alto | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
169 | Ron Connors | Jr | St. Francis Central Coast Cath | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
170 | Weston Gomez | Fr | Santa Cruz | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
171 | Sam Weber | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
172 | Agrawal Nirav | Fr | Los Altos | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
173 | Merencillo Martin | So | Los Altos | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
174 | Devlin Obrien | Sr | Santa Cruz | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
175 | Albert Jo | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 28:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
176 | Cesar Palacios | Jr | North Monterey County | 29:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
177 | Eric Wheeler | Jr | Prunedale Christian | 30:58 | 10:19 | |||||||
178 | Joel Anderson | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 31:13 | 10:24 | |||||||
179 | Stephen Devore | Jr | Prunedale Christian | 38:34 | 12:51 | |||||||
180 | Dung Yum Nguyen | Sr | Andrew Hill | 40:00 | 13:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salinas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
15 | Brian Rangel-Juarez Sr 17:43 5:54 1 |
Bryan Duke Fr 17:55 5:58 2 |
Max Bell So 17:59 6:00 3 |
Juan Serrano Sr 18:04 6:01 4 |
Bryan Tena Fr 18:21 6:07 5 |
||
2 | Gunn 5-5-4-3-2 Gap: 0:30 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
84 | Daniel Krigel Fr 19:04 6:21 12 |
Peter Chen Fr 19:15 6:25 15 |
Naor Deleanu So 19:25 6:28 18 |
William Strickfaden So 19:29 6:30 19 |
David Ku Sr 19:34 6:31 20 |
||
3 | North Monterey County 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:39 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
90 | Kevin Roa Jr 18:35 6:12 7 |
Aaron Vaughn Jr 18:57 6:19 11 |
Andrew Perez Sr 19:20 6:27 17 |
Efrain Martinez Sr 19:40 6:33 22 |
Luis Morales Sr 20:14 6:45 33 |
||
4 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
97:26 19:29 6:30 |
97 | Alvin Chang So 18:49 6:16 9 |
Grant Gustafson Jr 19:06 6:22 13 |
Jared Wong So 19:36 6:32 21 |
Vivek Singh Jr 19:52 6:37 24 |
Ryan Dibiase Jr 20:03 6:41 30 |
||
5 | Palo Alto 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
108 | Conor Ney Jr 18:49 6:16 10 |
Varun Kholi Jr 19:07 6:22 14 |
John Hicks Sr 19:58 6:39 26 |
Jay Nguyen Sr 19:59 6:40 27 |
Abe Wilson Sr 20:08 6:43 31 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
197 | Kevin Cheung Jr 19:57 6:39 25 |
Jose Jaime Sr 20:27 6:49 39 |
Preston McPeak Jr 20:32 6:51 41 |
Bryce Bajar Jr 20:47 6:56 42 |
David Rangel Jr 21:04 7:01 50 |
||
7 | Menlo Atherton 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:51 |
102:56 20:35 6:52 |
203 | Robert Cooper Sr 20:02 6:41 29 |
Matt Fitzgerald Sr 20:22 6:47 38 |
Ted Moore Sr 20:47 6:56 43 |
Gregory Liggett Sr 20:52 6:57 46 |
Ben Chute Sr 20:53 6:58 47 |
||
8 | Andrew Hill 11-11-9-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
106:14 21:15 7:05 |
262 | Richard Thompson Sr 20:48 6:56 44 |
Lupe Sanchez Sr 20:57 6:59 48 |
Joseph Nguyen Jr 21:02 7:01 49 |
Urbano Guerrero Jr 21:29 7:10 55 |
Don Le Jr 21:58 7:19 66 |
||
9 | Monterey 6-9-8-9-9 Gap: 3:32 |
107:42 21:32 7:11 |
283 | Aaron Kitchin Jr 19:19 6:26 16 |
Joey Gomez Sr 21:37 7:12 58 |
Kevin Mao Sr 21:44 7:15 63 |
Brian Hardoin Jr 22:11 7:24 69 |
Alfred Luna Sr 22:51 7:37 77 |
||
10 | Adrian Wilcox 10-10-11-10-10 Gap: 2:18 |
107:46 21:33 7:11 |
286 | Daniel Huynh Jr 20:17 6:46 35 |
Ralph Bourey Sr 21:30 7:10 56 |
Jude Pinto Sr 21:31 7:10 57 |
Kevin Brown So 21:53 7:18 65 |
Michael Thai Sr 22:35 7:32 73 |
||
11 | Los Altos 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:15 |
108:31 21:42 7:14 |
306 | Gray James Jr 21:38 7:13 59 |
Mitchell Matt Jr 21:39 7:13 60 |
Mason Adron Fr 21:40 7:13 61 |
Bapa Aksai Jr 21:41 7:14 62 |
Gospe Sean Fr 21:53 7:18 64 |
||
12 | Alisal 8-8-10-11-12 Gap: 3:50 |
110:40 22:08 7:23 |
308 | Jaime Maldonado Jr 20:01 6:40 28 |
Isaiah King Jr 20:51 6:57 45 |
Edgar Hernandez Sr 22:36 7:32 74 |
Anthony Lopez Jr 23:21 7:47 80 |
Christian Reyes Sr 23:51 7:57 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salinas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
15 | Pedro Reyes Sr 18:30 6:10 1 |
Jeff Shen So 18:37 6:12 2 |
John Prader Sr 18:51 6:17 3 |
Derek Pratt-Robinson Sr 19:30 6:30 4 |
Tim Brigantino So 19:30 6:30 5 |
||
2 | Gunn 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
101:32 20:18 6:46 |
61 | Andrew Chen Fr 19:42 6:34 6 |
Tommy Huang Jr 20:19 6:46 11 |
Leon Sung So 20:22 6:47 13 |
Ethan Yung Jr 20:26 6:49 14 |
Tommy Kidder Fr 20:43 6:54 17 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
103:37 20:43 6:54 |
81 | Michael Yuen Jr 20:13 6:44 9 |
Kirk Akimoto Jr 20:27 6:49 15 |
Kenta Labur So 20:41 6:54 16 |
Kenneth Poon So 21:05 7:02 19 |
Yuta Labur So 21:11 7:04 22 |
||
4 | Palo Alto 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
106:04 21:13 7:04 |
111 | Oliver Davies Sr 20:17 6:46 10 |
Marc Slakey Jr 21:07 7:02 21 |
Daniel Yeh Sr 21:20 7:07 24 |
Jordan Brown Jr 21:30 7:10 27 |
Nikhil Bhargava Jr 21:50 7:17 29 |
||
5 | Menlo Atherton 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:44 |
108:25 21:41 7:14 |
145 | Matt Menninger Jr 21:15 7:05 23 |
Chris Fitzgerald Sr 21:21 7:07 25 |
Kevin Sheridan Sr 21:51 7:17 30 |
Derek Smith Jr 21:59 7:20 33 |
Matt Wood Sr 21:59 7:20 34 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
111:41 22:20 7:27 |
197 | Nick Marani Jr 21:26 7:09 26 |
Eric Pestana Jr 22:12 7:24 38 |
Jude Simon Sr 22:18 7:26 41 |
Edgar Banos Sr 22:23 7:28 42 |
Zvonimir Sola Sr 23:22 7:47 50 |
||
7 | North Monterey County 5-5-6-7-7 Gap: 9:21 |
120:07 24:01 8:00 |
216 | Pablo Reyes Sr 20:20 6:47 12 |
Francisco Castro Jr 22:00 7:20 35 |
Matt Malmlund Jr 22:50 7:37 46 |
Abraham Munoz Jr 25:16 8:25 60 |
Cesar Palacios Jr 29:41 9:54 63 |
||
8 | Los Altos 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:12 |
116:25 23:17 7:46 |
239 | Farrell Reilly So 22:14 7:25 40 |
Fried Omri Fr 22:36 7:32 44 |
Coleman Samuel So 23:20 7:47 49 |
Wang Peter So 23:49 7:56 51 |
Macewen Doug Fr 24:26 8:09 55 |
||
9 | Andrew Hill 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 17:56 |
132:46 26:33 8:51 |
250 | Thomas Le Sr 22:04 7:21 36 |
Ashton Webb Jr 22:28 7:29 43 |
Satjit Bola Jr 23:50 7:57 52 |
Hung Nguyen Jr 24:24 8:08 54 |
Dung Yum Nguyen Sr 40:00 13:20 65 |
||
10 | Adrian Wilcox 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:24 |
120:53 24:11 8:04 |
265 | Josh Lee Jr 22:38 7:33 45 |
Kevin Diep Jr 23:01 7:40 47 |
Stephen Gyugyi Sr 24:15 8:05 53 |
Mark Eroles Sr 24:57 8:19 59 |
Wilson Balmores Sr 26:02 8:41 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salinas 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
100:47 20:09 6:43 |
15 | Andre Carranza Fr 19:47 6:36 1 |
Juan Lozoya Jr 19:53 6:38 2 |
John Romeka Fr 20:16 6:45 3 |
John Favazza Fr 20:23 6:48 4 |
Daniel Lozoya Fr 20:28 6:49 5 |
||
2 | Gunn 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
105:37 21:07 7:02 |
40 | Atsu Kobashi So 21:03 7:01 6 |
Leo Moley So 21:05 7:02 7 |
Eric Schmidt Jr 21:06 7:02 8 |
John Tijiboy So 21:07 7:02 9 |
Cody Grimes So 21:16 7:05 10 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
110:15 22:03 7:21 |
93 | Cedric Flamant So 21:43 7:14 15 |
Prajesh Hardas So 21:54 7:18 17 |
Jason Catolico So 21:58 7:19 18 |
Brandon Liu Jr 22:14 7:25 21 |
Igor Akimenko Jr 22:26 7:29 22 |
||
4 | Menlo Atherton 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
114:20 22:52 7:37 |
120 | Ryan Quincy Jr 22:09 7:23 19 |
Steven Muenzen Jr 22:13 7:24 20 |
Oliver Tully Sr 22:27 7:29 23 |
Jack Brian Sr 23:34 7:51 28 |
Michael Fountain Sr 23:57 7:59 30 |
||
5 | Palo Alto 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:13 |
118:35 23:43 7:54 |
132 | John Olson Jr 21:51 7:17 16 |
Matt Tracy Sr 23:19 7:46 26 |
Spencer Brock Jr 23:27 7:49 27 |
Evan Hahn Jr 23:54 7:58 29 |
Robert Fox Jr 26:04 8:41 34 |
||
6 | Los Altos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
129:02 25:48 8:36 |
169 | Tsou Kevin Sr 24:35 8:12 31 |
Rosenbaum Simon Fr 24:41 8:14 32 |
Cooke Jasper Jr 24:42 8:14 33 |
Agrawal Nirav Fr 27:28 9:09 36 |
Merencillo Martin So 27:36 9:12 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gunn 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
108:17 21:39 7:13 |
25 | Micah Brown So 21:20 7:07 1 |
Sam Hartinger So 21:31 7:10 3 |
Spencer Meldrum So 21:34 7:11 4 |
Nathan Curtis Fr 21:45 7:15 8 |
Sam Dawson So 22:07 7:22 9 |
||
2 | Salinas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
109:02 21:48 7:16 |
32 | Phillip Bezouska So 21:23 7:08 2 |
Griffin Sims Fr 21:36 7:12 5 |
Jeff Reeves Fr 21:38 7:13 6 |
Matt Epperson Fr 21:40 7:13 7 |
Blake Filo Jr 22:45 7:35 12 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
118:03 23:37 7:52 |
71 | Eyan Chee Fr 22:42 7:34 11 |
Anand Pandian So 22:50 7:37 13 |
Andrew Ma So 23:14 7:45 14 |
Patrick Poon Jr 24:34 8:11 16 |
Calvin Ou So 24:43 8:14 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Galindo | Jr | Oak Grove | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Lawson Welburn | Sr | King City | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Brian Furney | Jr | Sacred Heart | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Michael Bower | Jr | Oak Grove | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | David Ortiz | Jr | Willow Glenn | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Jason Jin | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:22 | 6:07 | 1/6 | 6/42 | 5/12 | ||||
7 | Jose Plaza | Sr | King City | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Bautista | Sr | Sacred Heart | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Felix Bonilla | Jr | King City | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Tim Hanneman | Sr | King City | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Jose Oseguera | Sr | King City | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Patrick Collins | Jr | Gilroy | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Armando Araujo | Jr | Oak Grove | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Chris Carter | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:49 | 6:16 | 2/6 | 8/42 | 4/11 | 20:05 (1:16) |
20:05 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Emmanuel Olivera | Sr | Greenfield | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Mario Ramirez | Jr | Willow Glenn | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
17 | Rory Stothers | Fr | Willow Glenn | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Aaron Romero | Sr | Sacred Heart | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Ej De Lara | Jr | Sacred Heart | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | Brian Hinchion | Jr | Sacred Heart | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Hsiu | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3/6 | 11/42 | 5/10 | 19:00 | 19:00 | ||
22 | Ryan Santomauro | Sr | Willow Glenn | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Beacher | Jr | Leland | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Robert Blumer | So | Enterprise | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Server | Fr | Willow Glenn | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Jose Camacho | Sr | Greenfield | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Marcos Pantoja | Sr | Greenfield | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Jeffrey Young | So | Lynbrook | 19:43 | 6:34 | 4/6 | 16/42 | 4/9 | ||||
29 | Michael Courpet | Jr | Sacred Heart | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Aaron Spence | So | Enterprise | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Swenor | Fr | Gilroy | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Ingar Wang | Jr | Leland | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Geoffrey Yep | So | Sacred Heart | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Alessandro Donati | Jr | Sacred Heart | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Sean O'Malley | Jr | Leland | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Edward Toro | Fr | Willow Glenn | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Nick Guerzon | Jr | Sacred Heart | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Agustin Garcia | Sr | Greenfield | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Eric Serrano | Sr | Santa Clara | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Griffy | Fr | Gilroy | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Chris Ahlbach | So | Sacred Heart | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Hernandez | So | Gilroy | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Cullen Quinn | Sr | Sacred Heart | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Angel Perez | Sr | Greenfield | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Paul Johnson | Jr | Willow Glenn | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
46 | Bernardo Demesa | Sr | Sacred Heart | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Gorby Hilario | Jr | Sacred Heart | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Pedro Martinez | Sr | Greenfield | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Matt Aggee | Jr | Willow Glenn | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Cameron Olson | Jr | Enterprise | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Braulio Puente | Jr | Greenfield | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
52 | Justin Chavez | Jr | Greenfield | 21:25.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
53 | David Guenther | So | Gilroy | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
54 | Janpaul Amador | Fr | Oak Grove | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Michael Basuini | Fr | Willow Glenn | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Neal Azcueta | Sr | Gilroy | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Michael Fuerte | So | Sacred Heart | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
58 | Samuel Lin | Sr | Lynbrook | 22:40 | 7:33 | 5/6 | 34/42 | 6/9 | 25:21 (2:41) |
25:21 (2:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Daniel Thorburn | So | Willow Glenn | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Dakota Fallai | Fr | Upper Lake | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Van Meter | So | Upper Lake | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
62 | Brian Lin | Sr | Lynbrook | 24:08 | 8:03 | 6/6 | 38/42 | 5/6 | 23:50 | 23:50 | ||
63 | Eudes Lopes | Sr | Leland | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
64 | Cory Demar | Jr | Santa Clara | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
65 | Jan Antonio Pedrasa | So | Gilroy | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
66 | Justin Guasque | Sr | Woodside | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
67 | Cameron Beigle | Jr | Upper Lake | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Lovrin | Fr | Upper Lake | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
69 | Bruce Tucker | Fr | Upper Lake | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
70 | Benjamin Pham | Fr | Oak Grove | 25:53.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
71 | Sean Gay | So | Upper Lake | 27:52 | 9:17 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Fausak | Sr | Leland | 32:40 | 10:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King City 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
92:22 18:28 6:09 |
39 | Lawson Welburn Sr 17:51 5:57 2 |
Jose Plaza Sr 18:28 6:09 7 |
Felix Bonilla Jr 18:39 6:13 9 |
Tim Hanneman Sr 18:39 6:13 10 |
Jose Oseguera Sr 18:45 6:15 11 |
||
2 | Sacred Heart 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
93:34 18:43 6:14 |
68 | Brian Furney Jr 17:54 5:58 3 |
Joseph Bautista Sr 18:28 6:09 8 |
Aaron Romero Sr 19:02 6:21 18 |
Ej De Lara Jr 19:05 6:22 19 |
Brian Hinchion Jr 19:05 6:22 20 |
||
3 | Willow Glenn 4-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
94:48 18:58 6:19 |
84 | David Ortiz Jr 18:11 6:04 5 |
Mario Ramirez Jr 18:56 6:19 16 |
Rory Stothers Fr 19:01 6:20 17 |
Ryan Santomauro Sr 19:15 6:25 22 |
Kevin Server Fr 19:25 6:28 24 |
||
4 | Lynbrook 5-4-5-5-4 Gap: 4:18 |
98:40 19:44 6:35 |
112 | Jason Jin Fr 18:22 6:07 6 |
Chris Carter Sr 18:49 6:16 14 |
Andrew Hsiu Sr 19:06 6:22 21 |
Jeffrey Young So 19:43 6:34 27 |
Samuel Lin Sr 22:40 7:33 44 |
||
5 | Oak Grove 1-1-1-3-5 Gap: 8:42 |
101:22 20:16 6:45 |
113 | Michael Galindo Jr 17:11 5:44 1 |
Michael Bower Jr 17:59 6:00 4 |
Armando Araujo Jr 18:48 6:16 13 |
Janpaul Amador Fr 21:31 7:10 42 |
Benjamin Pham Fr 25:53 8:38 53 |
||
6 | Greenfield 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:45 |
99:05 19:49 6:36 |
137 | Emmanuel Olivera Sr 18:53 6:18 15 |
Jose Camacho Sr 19:39 6:33 25 |
Marcos Pantoja Sr 19:40 6:33 26 |
Agustin Garcia Sr 20:15 6:45 34 |
Angel Perez Sr 20:38 6:53 37 |
||
7 | Gilroy 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:43 |
101:06 20:13 6:44 |
153 | Patrick Collins Jr 18:47 6:16 12 |
Ryan Swenor Fr 19:52 6:37 29 |
Kyle Griffy Fr 20:23 6:48 35 |
Gabriel Hernandez So 20:34 6:51 36 |
David Guenther So 21:30 7:10 41 |
||
8 | Leland 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 13:25 |
116:19 23:16 7:45 |
188 | Jonathan Beacher Jr 19:15 6:25 23 |
Ingar Wang Jr 19:55 6:38 30 |
Sean O'Malley Jr 20:10 6:43 32 |
Eudes Lopes Sr 24:19 8:06 48 |
Andrew Fausak Sr 32:40 10:53 55 |
||
9 | Upper Lake 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:09 |
124:36 24:55 8:18 |
244 | Dakota Fallai Fr 23:44 7:55 45 |
Daniel Van Meter So 23:51 7:57 46 |
Cameron Beigle Jr 25:16 8:25 50 |
Brandon Lovrin Fr 25:52 8:37 51 |
Bruce Tucker Fr 25:53 8:38 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eduardo Guzman | San Benito-Holli | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
2 | Jose Castillo | San Benito-Holli | 17:10 | 5:43 | ||||||||
3 | Kyle Feuerhelm | So | Woodside | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Jorge Aguilar | San Benito-Holli | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
5 | Chris Waschura | Fr | Woodside | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Omar Vasquez | San Benito-Holli | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
7 | Eric Adams | San Benito-Holli | 18:10 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Quinn Kantor | So | Merced | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Daniel La | Fr | Santa Clara | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Prerak Juthani | Fr | Homestead | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | David Kret | San Benito-Holli | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
12 | Erick Salazar | Fr | Oak Grove | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Francisco Ruiz | So | Merced | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Francisco Valdes | Fr | Oak Grove | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Luis Ruiz | San Benito-Holli | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
16 | Neil Purohit | So | Leland | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Ian Wilson | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:15 | 6:25 | 1/8 | 13/42 | 8/11 | ||||
18 | Sean Flaherty | Fr | Leland | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Michael Chu | Fr | Cupertino | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Richard Wei | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | 2/8 | 14/42 | 6/11 | ||||
21 | Alec Hooper | So | Woodside | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Nam Ho | Fr | Oak Grove | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Bryce Cheng-Campbell | Fr | Cupertino | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Juan Garcia | So | Woodside | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Lee | Fr | Merced | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | David L'Heureux | So | Santa Clara | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Perkins | So | Santa Clara | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Hintsa | Fr | Oak Grove | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Ricky Tinoco | So | Santa Teresa | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | David Yan | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:21 | 6:47 | 3/8 | 20/42 | 6/10 | ||||
31 | Cameron Erskine | So | Woodside | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Wong | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:37 | 6:52 | 4/8 | 22/42 | 4/8 | ||||
33 | Matthew Johnson | Fr | Homestead | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Miguel Corona | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Timo Bitterli | Fr | Leland | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Michael Holt | Fr | Santa Clara | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Steven Chew | So | Cupertino | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Geiger | Fr | Leland | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Asha Anoosha | Fr | Leigh | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Jeremy Lee | Fr | Merced | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Kunaal Goel | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:22 | 7:07 | 5/8 | 26/42 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Vignesh Senthil | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | 6/8 | 27/42 | 2/7 | ||||
43 | Keegan Anzalone | Fr | Leland | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Jonas Bleisch | So | Leigh | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Lawrence Trask | So | Lynbrook | 21:52 | 7:17 | 7/8 | 29/42 | 2/3 | ||||
46 | Steven Howell | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | Varun Dupuguntla | Fr | Homestead | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Jose Torres | Fr | Oak Grove | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Garrissere | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Yu | Fr | Oak Grove | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | Erik Woods | So | Merced | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
52 | Sina Akbarkhanzadeh | Fr | Leland | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Sean Blake | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Keys | So | Merced | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Cho | Fr | Leland | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
56 | Justin Campbell | Fr | Santa Clara | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
57 | Eduardo Idelfonso | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
58 | Victor Zavaleta | So | Santa Clara | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
59 | Normand Overney | Fr | Lynbrook | 26:03 | 8:41 | 8/8 | 42/42 | 1/2 | ||||
60 | Shalin Desai | So | Leland | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Pittman | Fr | Leland | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
62 | Ju Han Kim | So | Leland | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
63 | Michael Azimian | So | Leland | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
64 | Rajan Kasiraj | Fr | Leland | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Benito-Holli 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
88:21 17:40 5:53 |
20 | Eduardo Guzman - 17:09 5:43 1 |
Jose Castillo - 17:10 5:43 2 |
Jorge Aguilar - 17:48 5:56 4 |
Omar Vasquez - 18:04 6:01 6 |
Eric Adams - 18:10 6:03 7 |
||
2 | Woodside 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:18 |
95:09 19:02 6:21 |
76 | Kyle Feuerhelm So 17:16 5:45 3 |
Chris Waschura Fr 17:57 5:59 5 |
Alec Hooper So 19:36 6:32 19 |
Juan Garcia So 19:46 6:35 21 |
Cameron Erskine So 20:34 6:51 28 |
||
3 | Oak Grove 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 3:41 |
99:21 19:52 6:37 |
109 | Erick Salazar Fr 18:32 6:11 11 |
Francisco Valdes Fr 18:45 6:15 13 |
Nam Ho Fr 19:38 6:33 20 |
Nathan Hintsa Fr 20:13 6:44 25 |
Jose Torres Fr 22:13 7:24 40 |
||
4 | Merced 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:21 |
100:37 20:07 6:42 |
119 | Quinn Kantor So 18:20 6:07 8 |
Francisco Ruiz So 18:33 6:11 12 |
Joshua Lee Fr 19:49 6:36 22 |
Jeremy Lee Fr 21:14 7:05 34 |
Erik Woods So 22:41 7:34 43 |
||
5 | Lynbrook 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 2:07 |
101:10 20:14 6:45 |
125 | Ian Wilson Fr 19:15 6:25 16 |
Richard Wei Fr 19:35 6:32 18 |
David Yan Fr 20:21 6:47 27 |
Andrew Wong Fr 20:37 6:52 29 |
Kunaal Goel Fr 21:22 7:07 35 |
||
6 | Leland 6-5-7-7-6 Gap: 2:31 |
102:16 20:27 6:49 |
133 | Neil Purohit So 19:07 6:22 15 |
Sean Flaherty Fr 19:28 6:29 17 |
Timo Bitterli Fr 20:51 6:57 31 |
Brandon Geiger Fr 21:12 7:04 33 |
Keegan Anzalone Fr 21:38 7:13 37 |
||
7 | Santa Clara 4-5-5-5-7 Gap: 5:53 |
104:00 20:48 6:56 |
136 | Daniel La Fr 18:27 6:09 9 |
David L'Heureux So 19:57 6:39 23 |
Anthony Perkins So 20:09 6:43 24 |
Michael Holt Fr 21:07 7:02 32 |
Justin Campbell Fr 24:20 8:07 48 |
||
8 | Santa Teresa 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:33 |
108:16 21:39 7:13 |
181 | Ricky Tinoco So 20:16 6:45 26 |
Miguel Corona Fr 20:44 6:55 30 |
Steven Howell Fr 22:03 7:21 39 |
Dylan Garrissere Fr 22:24 7:28 41 |
Sean Blake Fr 22:49 7:36 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.