Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burinskiy, Gene Sr V 18:01 6:00 3 57/134 3/7 3/7 10/19 18:14
(0:13,1.2)
17:34 17:34 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Carter, Chris Sr V 18:44 6:15 3 88/134 5/7 5/7 12/18 18:49
(0:05,0.4)
18:49
(0:05,0.4)
18:49
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flint, AJ Sr V 18:08 6:03 3 60/134 4/7 4/7 10/18 17:52 17:52 17:45
Jang, Andrew Sr V 17:57 5:59 3 55/134 2/7 2/7 14/22 18:14
(0:17,1.6)
18:14
(0:17,1.6)
18:14
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kuo, Andrew Fr V 18:50 6:17 3 91/134 6/7 6/7 9/18 18:41 18:41 18:41
Signore, Luca Jr V 16:36 5:32 3 11/134 1/7 1/7 7/24 16:24 16:24 15:56
Subramanian, Amrit Jr V 19:08 6:23 3 98/134 7/7 7/7 5/15 17:22 17:22 17:22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/18 89:26
2:08
3 5:58 5:32 6:15 254 5:21 88:06 88:06 Luca Signore (11), Andrew Jang (51), Gene Burinskiy (53), AJ Flint (56), Chris Carter (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 GARRETT ROWE Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:29 5:10
2 IAN MYJER Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:37 5:12
3 PHIL MACQUITTY Jr PALO ALTO 15:48 5:16
4 PARKER SCHUH So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:56 5:19
5 DANIEL FILIPCIK Sr WOODSIDE 16:14 5:25
6 PAUL SUMMERS Jr GUNN 16:25 5:28
7 CHARLIE AVIS Sr PALO ALTO 16:30 5:30
8 ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:30 5:30
9 WILL GEIKEN So LOS GATOS 16:30 5:30
10 LANCE WOLFSMITH Sr ANN SOBRATO 16:35 5:32
11 Luca Signore Jr Lynbrook 16:36 5:32 1/7 1/7 7/24 16:24 16:24
12 STEVEN MANDAC So WESTMOOR 16:41 5:34
13 BRYAN CROOK So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:41 5:34
14 KYLE ANDERBERG Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:45 5:35
15 NEIL LINGARKAR Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:46 5:35
16 PETER STEPHENS Jr LEIGH 16:48 5:36
17 SKYLER CUMMINS Sr PALO ALTO 16:56 5:39
18 ALEX JOHANN Jr GUNN 16:57 5:39
19 ROBERT CHEN Jr GUNN 16:59 5:40
20 ALEX MCGUIRK Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:59 5:40
21 NICHOLAS HART Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:00 5:40
22 ANTONIO VENEGAS Sr NORTH SALINAS 17:01 5:40
23 MATT VERA Sr LELAND 17:04 5:41
24 DAVID BEAM So LOS GATOS 17:06 5:42
25 MATTHEW STEPHENS Jr LEIGH 17:07 5:42
26 ERIC SAFAI Jr LOS ALTOS 17:08 5:43
27 PETER GUNN Jr WOODSIDE 17:12 5:44
28 HENRY JORDAN Jr PALO ALTO 17:14 5:45
29 RAVI GARCIA Jr LOS GATOS 17:14 5:45
30 BENJAMIN SCHNEIDER So LOS ALTOS 17:17 5:46
31 PETER WILSON Jr PALO ALTO 17:19 5:46
32 HAICO KAASHOEK So LELAND 17:19 5:46
33 MIKEY NGUYEN Sr WILCOX 17:20 5:47
34 DAVID FRAZER Sr LOS GATOS 17:21 5:47
35 DAVID GLENDAY Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:22 5:47
36 JOSE FLORES Sr PAJARO VALLEY 17:23 5:48
37 MAX POMMIER Jr CUPERTINO 17:25 5:48
38 KYLE FEUERHELM So WOODSIDE 17:25 5:48
39 TANMAYA HOBBS Sr SANTA CLARA 17:29 5:50
40 JOSHUA HOGAN Jr MITTY 17:29 5:50
41 RICARDO PEREZ Sr SANTA CLARA 17:33 5:51
42 RORY RUMSER So GUNN 17:33 5:51
43 WINSIN VAN KUELEN So ANN SOBRATO 17:34 5:51
44 RYAN HIRAHARA Sr LELAND 17:39 5:53
45 BREZLIN HURLEY Sr LEIGH 17:44 5:55
46 JARROD NIXON Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:47 5:56
47 CHRIS WASCHURA Fr WOODSIDE 17:47 5:56
48 ADIL MAJID So LELAND 17:48 5:56
49 JOSH MAINE Sr WOODSIDE 17:48 5:56
50 PETER ANTHONY Fr CUPERTINO 17:49 5:56
51 MICHAEL HESTER Fr MENLO ATHERTON 17:51 5:57
52 NICHOLAS FIORE Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:52 5:57
53 NATHAN MADONICH Fr SOUTH SF 17:56 5:59
54 MICKEY PAPPAS Sr LEIGH 17:57 5:59
55 Andrew Jang Sr Lynbrook 17:57 5:59 2/7 2/7 14/22 18:14
(0:17)
18:14
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 SPENCER BERRY So MENLO ATHERTON 17:58 5:59
57 Gene Burinskiy Sr Lynbrook 18:01 6:00 3/7 3/7 10/19 18:14
(0:13)
17:34 You ROCK! (LR)
58 STEVEN FOSTER Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:01 6:00
59 JOE OCON Jr MENLO ATHERTON 18:02 6:01
60 AJ Flint Sr Lynbrook 18:08 6:03 4/7 4/7 10/18 17:52 17:52
61 AARON GUGGENHEIM Jr GUNN 18:09 6:03
62 DANIEL HSU So CUPERTINO 18:10 6:03
63 JACK BECKWITH Fr MENLO ATHERTON 18:14 6:05
64 KERN RIKHI Sr SANTA CLARA 18:15 6:05
65 AHMAD BAKHSHI Jr CUPERTINO 18:15 6:05
66 CODY HANSEN So LOS GATOS 18:16 6:05
67 MITCH SCHENKELBERG Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:17 6:06
68 JOSHUA BARRAZA So PAJARO VALLEY 18:17 6:06
69 RUDY SCHWARTZ Sr GUNN 18:19 6:06
70 TAYLOR RIVAS Jr WESTMOOR 18:20 6:07
71 NICK MCGRATH Jr CUPERTINO 18:23 6:08
72 ALEX VOET Jr PALO ALTO 18:26 6:09
73 ADAM BLEASE Sr LEIGH 18:31 6:10
74 SHAWN ADAIR Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:31 6:10
75 JAMES KWOK Sr SOUTH SF 18:32 6:11
76 ATIF VELAGIC Fr SANTA CLARA 18:33 6:11
77 ALBERT GAXIOLA Sr MITTY 18:33 6:11
78 VINCENT GIGLIERANO So MITTY 18:33 6:11
79 ROBBIE MCQUILLIN Fr LOS GATOS 18:33 6:11
80 KYLE DIESENROTH Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:36 6:12
81 DEREK DIESENROTH So ANN SOBRATO 18:37 6:12
82 CHAPIN HURLEY Sr LEIGH 18:37 6:12
83 RICARDO ACEVEDO Sr SANTA CLARA 18:38 6:13
84 SONNY ESTIVAL Fr WESTMOOR 18:38 6:13
85 ISAAC LONG So SANTA CLARA 18:39 6:13
86 ANDRAES SCHRIER Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:42 6:14
87 JAKOB JORGENSON Jr LOS GATOS 18:43 6:14
88 Chris Carter Sr Lynbrook 18:44 6:15 5/7 5/7 12/18 18:49
(0:05)
18:49
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 NICK CRUZ Sr OVERFELT 18:47 6:16
90 NEIL PUROHIT So LELAND 18:48 6:16
91 Andrew Kuo Fr Lynbrook 18:50 6:17 6/7 6/7 9/18 18:41 18:41
92 ROWAN NEWCOMB Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:53 6:18
93 RYAN NGO Jr WESTMOOR 18:55 6:18
94 JUAN CARLOS MEJIA Sr NORTH SALINAS 18:57 6:19
95 AYMAN ULLAH So MITTY 19:01 6:20
96 EDRIC KYAUK Fr WESTMOOR 19:01 6:20
97 ANDREW STOBER Jr PALO ALTO 19:04 6:21
98 Amrit Subramanian Jr Lynbrook 19:08 6:23 7/7 7/7 5/15 17:22 17:22
99 ERIC YEPEZ Sr PAJARO VALLEY 19:09 6:23
100 WILLIAM NICOLAY Sr MILLS 19:10 6:23
101 KEVIN ARMIN So WESTMOOR 19:11 6:24
102 JEFFREY LIN Sr MENLO ATHERTON 19:20 6:27
103 LUIS GARCIA Sr WOODSIDE 19:21 6:27
104 GUILLERMO CUEVAS So NORTH SALINAS 19:22 6:27
105 MICHAEL ANDERSEN Fr SANTA CLARA 19:22 6:27
106 NICK THOMAS Jr MITTY 19:24 6:28
107 ETHAN GLASSMAN Jr GUNN 19:24 6:28
108 SEAN SWALE Jr MITTY 19:26 6:29
109 BEN HU Jr LELAND 19:32 6:31
110 BRIAN MALLARI So WESTMOOR 19:33 6:31
111 CHRISTIAN MONTENGER Jr FREMONT 19:37 6:32
112 JAVIER ASTORGA So OVERFELT 19:47 6:36
113 ALAN RODRIGUEZ Fr PAJARO VALLEY 19:51 6:37
114 WILLIAM HUI Sr MILLS 19:53 6:38
115 TONY LI So MILLS 19:56 6:39
116 JULIAN XIE So MILLS 20:00 6:40
117 DANIEL YEPEZ Jr PAJARO VALLEY 20:03 6:41
118 FRANK GAO Sr LELAND 20:09 6:43
119 CHAD SICKLER Sr NORTH SALINAS 20:09 6:43
120 KAI PROSCHAN Sr MILLS 20:11 6:44
121 PETER CHEW Sr CUPERTINO 20:14 6:45
122 RICKY QUIROZ So YERBA BUENA 20:15 6:45
123 UNKNOWN RUNNER WOODSIDE 20:22 6:47
124 ERIC RONNE So CUPERTINO 20:28 6:49
125 MARBUD PHANWAR Sr LEIGH 20:32 6:51
126 FRANK LEE Jr NORTH SALINAS 20:37 6:52
127 BRYAN JENNINGS Jr FREMONT 20:46 6:55
128 BRENDY HALE So MENLO ATHERTON 20:53 6:58
129 GARRICK YUEN Fr MILLS 20:54 6:58
130 KEITH BATRYN Fr FREMONT 21:25 7:08
131 CURTIS LAU So MILLS 21:40 7:13
132 ALFREDO RAMIREZ Sr PAJARO VALLEY 21:42 7:14
133 MIGUEL GUTIERREZ Sr NORTH SALINAS 21:51 7:17
134 PABLO ROBLES Fr PAJARO VALLEY 21:51 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
80:13
16:03
5:21
28 GARRETT ROWE
Jr
15:29
5:10
1
IAN MYJER
Jr
15:37
5:12
2
PARKER SCHUH
So
15:56
5:19
4
ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN
Sr
16:30
5:30
8
BRYAN CROOK
So
16:41
5:34
13
NEIL LINGARKAR
Sr
16:46
5:35
15
ALEX MCGUIRK
Jr
16:59
5:40
20
2 PALO ALTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
83:47
16:45
5:35
83 PHIL MACQUITTY
Jr
15:48
5:16
3
CHARLIE AVIS
Sr
16:30
5:30
7
SKYLER CUMMINS
Sr
16:56
5:39
17
HENRY JORDAN
Jr
17:14
5:45
27
PETER WILSON
Jr
17:19
5:46
29
ALEX VOET
Jr
18:26
6:09
68
ANDREW STOBER
Jr
19:04
6:21
91
3 GUNN
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
86:03
17:13
5:44
139 PAUL SUMMERS
Jr
16:25
5:28
6
ALEX JOHANN
Jr
16:57
5:39
18
ROBERT CHEN
Jr
16:59
5:40
19
RORY RUMSER
So
17:33
5:51
39
AARON GUGGENHEIM
Jr
18:09
6:03
57
RUDY SCHWARTZ
Sr
18:19
6:06
65
ETHAN GLASSMAN
Jr
19:24
6:28
101
4 LOS GATOS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
86:27
17:17
5:46
154 WILL GEIKEN
So
16:30
5:30
9
DAVID BEAM
So
17:06
5:42
24
RAVI GARCIA
Jr
17:14
5:45
28
DAVID FRAZER
Sr
17:21
5:47
31
CODY HANSEN
So
18:16
6:05
62
ROBBIE MCQUILLIN
Fr
18:33
6:11
74
JAKOB JORGENSON
Jr
18:43
6:14
82
5 WOODSIDE
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
86:26
17:17
5:46
156 DANIEL FILIPCIK
Sr
16:14
5:25
5
PETER GUNN
Jr
17:12
5:44
26
KYLE FEUERHELM
So
17:25
5:48
35
CHRIS WASCHURA
Fr
17:47
5:56
44
JOSH MAINE
Sr
17:48
5:56
46
LUIS GARCIA
Sr
19:21
6:27
97
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-
20:22
6:47
114
6 ST. FRANCIS
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
87:00
17:24
5:48
170 KYLE ANDERBERG
Jr
16:45
5:35
14
NICHOLAS HART
Sr
17:00
5:40
21
DAVID GLENDAY
Sr
17:22
5:47
32
NICHOLAS FIORE
Jr
17:52
5:57
49
STEVEN FOSTER
Sr
18:01
6:00
54
ANDRAES SCHRIER
Jr
18:42
6:14
81




7 LEIGH
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
88:07
17:37
5:52
202 PETER STEPHENS
Jr
16:48
5:36
16
MATTHEW STEPHENS
Jr
17:07
5:42
25
BREZLIN HURLEY
Sr
17:44
5:55
42
MICKEY PAPPAS
Sr
17:57
5:59
50
ADAM BLEASE
Sr
18:31
6:10
69
CHAPIN HURLEY
Sr
18:37
6:12
77
MARBUD PHANWAR
Sr
20:32
6:51
116
8 LELAND
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
88:38
17:44
5:55
223 MATT VERA
Sr
17:04
5:41
23
HAICO KAASHOEK
So
17:19
5:46
30
RYAN HIRAHARA
Sr
17:39
5:53
41
ADIL MAJID
So
17:48
5:56
45
NEIL PUROHIT
So
18:48
6:16
84
BEN HU
Jr
19:32
6:31
103
FRANK GAO
Sr
20:09
6:43
110
9 Lynbrook
7-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:08
89:26
17:53
5:58
254 Luca Signore
Jr
16:36
5:32
11
Andrew Jang
Sr
17:57
5:59
51
Gene Burinskiy
Sr
18:01
6:00
53
AJ Flint
Sr
18:08
6:03
56
Chris Carter
Sr
18:44
6:15
83








10 MENLO ATHERTON
17-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:27
89:52
17:58
5:59
257 JARROD NIXON
Jr
17:47
5:56
43
MICHAEL HESTER
Fr
17:51
5:57
48
SPENCER BERRY
So
17:58
5:59
52
JOE OCON
Jr
18:02
6:01
55
JACK BECKWITH
Fr
18:14
6:05
59
JEFFREY LIN
Sr
19:20
6:27
96
BRENDY HALE
So
20:53
6:58
118
11 ANN SOBRATO
6-8-9-10-11
Gap: 2:01
89:33
17:55
5:58
258 LANCE WOLFSMITH
Sr
16:35
5:32
10
WINSIN VAN KUELEN
So
17:34
5:51
40
MITCH SCHENKELBERG
Jr
18:17
6:06
63
SHAWN ADAIR
Sr
18:31
6:10
70
KYLE DIESENROTH
Sr
18:36
6:12
75
DEREK DIESENROTH
So
18:37
6:12
76
ROWAN NEWCOMB
Jr
18:53
6:18
86
12 CUPERTINO
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:58
90:02
18:00
6:00
267 MAX POMMIER
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
PETER ANTHONY
Fr
17:49
5:56
47
DANIEL HSU
So
18:10
6:03
58
AHMAD BAKHSHI
Jr
18:15
6:05
61
NICK MCGRATH
Jr
18:23
6:08
67
PETER CHEW
Sr
20:14
6:45
113
ERIC RONNE
So
20:28
6:49
115
13 SANTA CLARA
15-11-11-13-13
Gap: 1:09
90:28
18:06
6:02
283 TANMAYA HOBBS
Sr
17:29
5:50
36
RICARDO PEREZ
Sr
17:33
5:51
38
KERN RIKHI
Sr
18:15
6:05
60
ATIF VELAGIC
Fr
18:33
6:11
71
RICARDO ACEVEDO
Sr
18:38
6:13
78
ISAAC LONG
So
18:39
6:13
80
MICHAEL ANDERSEN
Fr
19:22
6:27
99
14 WESTMOOR
8-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:20
91:35
18:19
6:06
334 STEVEN MANDAC
So
16:41
5:34
12
TAYLOR RIVAS
Jr
18:20
6:07
66
SONNY ESTIVAL
Fr
18:38
6:13
79
RYAN NGO
Jr
18:55
6:18
87
EDRIC KYAUK
Fr
19:01
6:20
90
KEVIN ARMIN
So
19:11
6:24
95
BRIAN MALLARI
So
19:33
6:31
104
15 MITTY
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:55
93:00
18:36
6:12
371 JOSHUA HOGAN
Jr
17:29
5:50
37
ALBERT GAXIOLA
Sr
18:33
6:11
72
VINCENT GIGLIERANO
So
18:33
6:11
73
AYMAN ULLAH
So
19:01
6:20
89
NICK THOMAS
Jr
19:24
6:28
100
SEAN SWALE
Jr
19:26
6:29
102




16 PAJARO VALLEY
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:40
94:43
18:57
6:19
404 JOSE FLORES
Sr
17:23
5:48
33
JOSHUA BARRAZA
So
18:17
6:06
64
ERIC YEPEZ
Sr
19:09
6:23
93
ALAN RODRIGUEZ
Fr
19:51
6:37
105
DANIEL YEPEZ
Jr
20:03
6:41
109
ALFREDO RAMIREZ
Sr
21:42
7:14
121
PABLO ROBLES
Fr
21:51
7:17
123
17 NORTH SALINAS
11-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:36
96:06
19:13
6:24
436 ANTONIO VENEGAS
Sr
17:01
5:40
22
JUAN CARLOS MEJIA
Sr
18:57
6:19
88
GUILLERMO CUEVAS
So
19:22
6:27
98
CHAD SICKLER
Sr
20:09
6:43
111
FRANK LEE
Jr
20:37
6:52
117
MIGUEL GUTIERREZ
Sr
21:51
7:17
122




18 MILLS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:01
99:10
19:50
6:37
527 WILLIAM NICOLAY
Sr
19:10
6:23
94
WILLIAM HUI
Sr
19:53
6:38
106
TONY LI
So
19:56
6:39
107
JULIAN XIE
So
20:00
6:40
108
KAI PROSCHAN
Sr
20:11
6:44
112
GARRICK YUEN
Fr
20:54
6:58
119
CURTIS LAU
So
21:40
7:13
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.